PGN Chess Game Panamericano Sub-20 Absoluto COLOMBIA 2016 (COL)

Download this file.

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.20"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Supi, Luis Paulo"]
[Black "Zapata Arbelaez, Estiven"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2488"]
[BlackElo "2102"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. g3 Bf5 5. Nc3 Nbd7 6. Nh4 Bg4 7. h3 Bh5 8. g4
Bg6 9. cxd5 cxd5 10. Nxg6 hxg6 11. g5 Ne4 12. Bg2 Nxc3 13. bxc3 Qc7 14. Bd2 e6
15. e4 Nb6 16. exd5 exd5 17. O-O Bd6 18. Re1+ Kf8 19. Qg4 Qc8 20. Bf4 Bxf4 21.
Qxf4 Qf5 22. Qg3 Rc8 23. Re5 Qd7 24. Rae1 Rg8 25. h4 f5 26. h5 gxh5 27. g6 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.20"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Gonzalez Lopez, Nicolas Mateo"]
[Black "Albornoz Cabrera, Carlos Danie"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2100"]
[BlackElo "2471"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. h3 e6 7. g4 d5 8. exd5
Nxd5 9. Bd2 b5 10. Bg2 Bb7 11. O-O Be7 12. Nxd5 Bxd5 13. Bxd5 Qxd5 14. Qf3 Qxf3
15. Nxf3 Nc6 16. Rfd1 O-O-O 17. Kf1 e5 18. Ke2 e4 19. Ne1 Nd4+ 20. Kf1 h5 21.
Be3 Ne6 22. Ng2 hxg4 23. hxg4 g5 24. Ke2 Rh2 25. Rxd8+ Bxd8 26. Rg1 Bc7 27. f3
Nf4+ 28. Kf1 Nh3 29. fxe4 Nxg1 30. Kxg1 Rh6 31. Bxg5 Rg6 32. Be3 Rxg4 33. Kf2
Rxe4 34. Kf3 f5 35. Ne1 Bb6 36. Ng2 Bc7 37. Ne1 Rh4 38. Nd3 Rh3+ 39. Ke2 Rh2+
40. Kd1 Bg3 41. a4 bxa4 42. Nc5 f4 43. Bd4 f3 44. Ne4 Rh4 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.20"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Vasquez, Guillermo"]
[Black "Rosero, Jefferson"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2401"]
[BlackElo "2090"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Nf6 5. Bb5+ Bd7 6. c4 a6 7. Bxd7+ Nfxd7
8. O-O Nc6 9. Qe3 g6 10. Nc3 Bg7 11. Bd2 Rc8 12. Rac1 O-O 13. b3 Re8 14. Rfd1
h6 15. h3 Nde5 16. Ne1 e6 17. Qg3 g5 18. Be3 Qe7 19. Nf3 Rcd8 20. Nd4 Ng6 21.
Rc2 Be5 22. Qg4 Qf6 23. Rcd2 Kg7 24. Nce2 Nxd4 25. Nxd4 Kh7 26. Nf3 Nf4 27. h4
gxh4 28. Qxh4 Ng6 29. Qxh6+ Kg8 30. Bg5 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.20"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Heinechen, Juan"]
[Black "Ruiz Castillo, Joshua Daniel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2080"]
[BlackElo "2399"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. h3 e5 7. Nb3 h5 8. Be3
Be6 9. Qf3 Nbd7 10. O-O-O Bg4 11. hxg4 hxg4 12. Qxf6 Nxf6 13. Rxh8 Qd7 14. Bb6
Qc6 15. Rxd6 Qxd6 16. Bc5 Qc6 17. Rxf8+ Kd7 18. Rxa8 Nxe4 19. Nxe4 Qxe4 20. Be3
Ke7 21. Nc5 Qh7 22. Bd3 Qh1+ 23. Kd2 g6 24. g3 f5 25. Ra7 f4 26. gxf4 g3 27.
Rxb7+ Kf8 28. fxg3 Qg2+ 29. Be2 Qd5+ 30. Kc3 exf4 31. gxf4 Qxa2 32. Nd7+ Ke7
33. Ne5+ Ke8 34. Bc5 Qa5+ 35. Bb4 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.20"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Gomez Sanchez, Jorge Marcos"]
[Black "Posada, Juan Manuel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2398"]
[BlackElo "2041"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 Nbd7 4. e4 e5 5. Bc4 Be7 6. h3 c6 7. a4 O-O 8. O-O
h6 9. Be3 Re8 10. dxe5 dxe5 11. Qe2 Qc7 12. Nh4 Nf8 13. Nf5 Be6 14. Nxe7+ Qxe7
15. Bd3 Ng6 16. Qf3 Kh8 17. Be2 b6 18. a5 b5 19. Rab1 b4 20. Na4 Nh4 21. Qg3
Nxe4 22. Qxe5 Bd5 23. Qxe7 Rxe7 24. Rfd1 Rae8 25. Bf1 Nf5 26. Bd4 Nfd6 27. Nc5
Nc4 28. Nxe4 Rxe4 29. a6 R8e7 30. Bc5 Rc7 31. Bd3 Re8 32. Bxb4 Rb8 33. Bc3 f6
34. b3 Nd6 35. Ba5 Re7 36. Re1 Rbe8 37. Rxe7 Rxe7 38. Bb4 Rd7 39. Re1 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.20"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Salcedo, Pablo Esteban"]
[Black "Ostrovskiy, Aleksandr A"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2035"]
[BlackElo "2390"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. Nc3 a6 4. e3 b5 5. a4 b4 6. Na2 e6 7. Bxc4 Nf6 8. Bd2
Bb7 9. Nf3 a5 10. Nc1 Nbd7 11. Nb3 Bd6 12. O-O O-O 13. Qe2 Qe7 14. Rfd1 Ne4 15.
Be1 f5 16. Rac1 Rf6 17. Ne5 Rh6 18. f4 Nb6 19. Bb5 Bxe5 20. dxe5 c5 21. Bd3 c4
22. Bxc4 g5 23. Nd4 Kh8 24. Bb5 Nd5 25. Bc6 gxf4 26. Nxf5 exf5 27. Bxd5 Bxd5
28. Rxd5 fxe3 29. Qxe3 Rg6 30. Rcd1 Rag8 31. g3 Ng5 32. Rd7 Qe6 33. R1d6 Qc4
34. Rxg6 Rxg6 35. Rd8+ Kg7 36. Qa7+ Nf7 37. Qe7 Kh6 38. Bd2+ Kh5 39. Rd7 Rg7
40. b3 Qg4 41. Qf6 Ng5 42. Bxg5 Qxg5 43. Qxg7 Qe3+ 44. Kf1 Qf3+ 45. Ke1 Qe3+
46. Kd1 Qxb3+ 47. Ke2 Qc4+ 48. Rd3 Qe4+ 49. Re3 Qg2+ 50. Kd3 Qd5+ 51. Kc2 Qg2+
52. Kd1 Qd5+ 53. Ke1 Qh1+ 54. Kf2 Qxh2+ 55. Kf3 Qh1+ 56. Kf4 Qf1+ 57. Rf3 Qc1+
58. Kxf5 Qc2+ 59. Kf4 Qc4+ 60. Ke3 Qc5+ 61. Ke2 Qc4+ 62. Kf2 Qc2+ 63. Kg1 Qc1+
64. Kg2 Qc2+ 65. Rf2 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.20"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Acosta, Pablo Ismael"]
[Black "Olarte Parra, Jhoan Sebastian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2380"]
[BlackElo "2001"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 g6 2. g3 Bg7 3. Bg2 Nf6 4. O-O O-O 5. c4 d6 6. Nc3 Nbd7 7. d4 Re8 8. Bg5
h6 9. Bf4 Nh5 10. Be3 Nf8 11. Qc1 Kh7 12. Rd1 Bd7 13. h3 f5 14. d5 Qc8 15. Kh2
e5 16. dxe6 Nxe6 17. Nd5 c6 18. Nc3 Qc7 19. Qd2 Bf8 20. Rac1 Nf6 21. b4 a5 22.
Nd5 cxd5 23. cxd5 Nc5 24. bxc5 Ne4 25. cxd6 Qxd6 26. Qb2 Bg7 27. Qxb7 Rab8 28.
Qa7 Ba4 29. Rc7 Qxc7 30. Qxc7 Rec8 31. Qa7 Ra8 32. Qb6 Bxd1 33. Nh4 Nf6 34. d6
Rab8 35. Qa7 Ba4 36. Bd4 Nd7 37. Bxg7 Kxg7 38. Qd4+ 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.20"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Obando Guzman, Soren Federico"]
[Black "Viswanadha, Kesav"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1992"]
[BlackElo "2377"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. a3 Bb7 5. Nc3 d5 6. Qc2 Be7 7. Bg5 O-O 8. Rd1
Nbd7 9. e3 c5 10. Be2 cxd4 11. exd4 dxc4 12. O-O Rc8 13. Ne5 Nxe5 14. dxe5 Nd5
15. Bf4 Qc7 16. Bg3 Nxc3 17. Qxc3 b5 18. f4 Rfd8 19. f5 exf5 20. Rxf5 Qc6 21.
Rxd8+ Rxd8 22. Bf1 Rd1 23. Qc2 Qd5 24. e6 Bc5+ 25. Kh1 fxe6 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.20"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Ampie, Mauro"]
[Black "Soto, Miguel Angel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2373"]
[BlackElo "1972"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bb5 Nd4 6. O-O Nxb5 7. Nxb5 a6 8.
Nc3 d6 9. d3 e6 10. Be3 Ne7 11. d4 Qc7 12. a4 b6 13. Qd2 Bb7 14. Rad1 O-O 15.
dxc5 dxc5 16. Qd7 Rac8 17. Ne5 Nc6 18. Qxc7 Rxc7 19. Nd7 Bd4 20. Bxd4 Rxd7 21.
Bf6 Rxd1 22. Rxd1 Nb4 23. Rd2 Bc6 24. g4 Rc8 25. Kf2 Be8 26. g5 Rc7 27. Rd8 Kf8
28. e5 Rd7 29. Ra8 Rd4 30. Kg3 Nxc2 31. Bd8 Rd3+ 32. Kf2 Rd2+ 33. Kf1 Ne3+ 34.
Ke1 Rxb2 35. Ne4 Ng2+ 36. Kd1 Ne3+ 37. Ke1 Ng2+ 38. Kd1 Ne3+ 39. Kc1 Rc2+ 40.
Kb1 Re2 41. Nf6 Nd5 42. Be7+ Nxe7 43. Rxe8+ Kg7 44. Rxe7 Kf8 45. Re8+ 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.20"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Yepez, Yeison Alexander"]
[Black "Cuellar, Diego"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1968"]
[BlackElo "2357"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 e6 5. Bg5 dxc4 6. e4 b5 7. e5 h6 8. Bh4 g5
9. Nxg5 hxg5 10. Bxg5 Nbd7 11. exf6 Bb7 12. g3 c5 13. d5 Nb6 14. Bg2 b4 15. Ne2
Bxd5 16. O-O Qd7 17. Qc1 Bxg2 18. Kxg2 O-O-O 19. a3 Kb7 20. h4 Qc6+ 21. Kh2 Rd3
22. Nf4 Rf3 23. Ng2 Bd6 24. Ne3 Qe4 25. Qb1 Rxe3 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.20"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Perez Lujan, Mateo"]
[Black "Barros Rivadeneira, Cristhian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1851"]
[BlackElo "2283"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Nd7 4. c4 a6 5. Ba4 Ngf6 6. Nc3 g6 7. O-O Bg7 8. d3
O-O 9. h3 Rb8 10. Be3 e5 11. Qd2 Nh5 12. g4 Nf4 13. Bxf4 exf4 14. Qxf4 Ne5 15.
Nxe5 Bxe5 16. Qh6 b5 17. cxb5 axb5 18. Bb3 c4 19. dxc4 bxc4 20. Bxc4 Rxb2 21.
Nd5 Bg7 22. Qe3 h5 23. gxh5 Qh4 24. Nf4 g5 25. Ng6 Qxh5 26. Nxf8 Bxh3 27. e5
Bxe5 28. Ng6 Qg4+ 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.20"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Acevedo Del Rio, Andres F"]
[Black "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1835"]
[BlackElo "2260"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Bd7 4. Bxd7+ Qxd7 5. O-O Nf6 6. Re1 Nc6 7. d4 cxd4
8. Nxd4 g6 9. Nc3 Bg7 10. Nxc6 bxc6 11. Qe2 O-O 12. Be3 Rab8 13. e5 dxe5 14.
Rad1 Qc7 15. Bc1 Rfd8 16. f4 exf4 17. Qxe7 Qb6+ 18. Kh1 Re8 19. Qd6 Ng4 20. Na4
 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.20"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Echeverry, Jose Miguel"]
[Black "Husbands, Orlando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1807"]
[BlackElo "2233"]
[PlyCount "40"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qe2 Be7 8. f4
h6 9. Bxf6 Bxf6 10. O-O-O Qc7 11. f5 Nc6 12. Nxc6 bxc6 13. Qc4 Rb8 14. b3 O-O
15. fxe6 Bxe6 16. Nd5 Bg5+ 17. Kb1 Qd7 18. Qxa6 cxd5 19. exd5 Bg4 20. Re1 Bf6
 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.20"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Squella Lavin, Carlos Felipe"]
[Black "Benjumea Rave, Jaime Stiden"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2221"]
[BlackElo "1775"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bf4 e6 5. c5 Nbd7 6. e3 Be7 7. Bd3 O-O 8. h3
Re8 9. b4 Nf8 10. Nf3 Ng6 11. Bg3 Nd7 12. h4 Bf6 13. h5 Ngf8 14. Ne5 Bxe5 15.
dxe5 Qg5 16. Bf4 Qxg2 17. Rh2 Qg1+ 18. Bf1 f6 19. Rg2 Qh1 20. Qg4 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.20"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Correa, Daniel"]
[Black "Cofre Archibold, Nestor"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1716"]
[BlackElo "2215"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e6 4. Nc3 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. e4 g6 7. Bd3 Bg7 8. Nge2
O-O 9. f3 Nbd7 10. b3 a6 11. a4 Rb8 12. Rb1 Ne8 13. O-O Ne5 14. Bc4 Bd7 15. f4
Nxc4 16. bxc4 f5 17. Be3 Nf6 18. e5 dxe5 19. fxe5 Ng4 20. Bxc5 Bxe5 21. Bxf8
Bxh2+ 22. Kh1 Bg3 23. Qd3 Qh4+ 24. Kg1 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.20"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Tapia, Alexei"]
[Black "Castano Orrego, Simon"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2204"]
[BlackElo "1687"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. b3 d6 4. d4 Bg7 5. Bb2 O-O 6. Bg2 Nbd7 7. c4 c5 8. e3
Rb8 9. Nc3 a6 10. a4 b6 11. O-O Bb7 12. Qc2 Ne8 13. Rad1 f5 14. d5 Ne5 15. Nxe5
dxe5 16. e4 Nd6 17. f4 exf4 18. gxf4 fxe4 19. Nxe4 Nxe4 20. Bxg7 Kxg7 21. Qxe4
Rf7 22. Qe5+ Kg8 23. Bh3 Rf6 24. Rde1 Kf8 25. Re3 Qd6 26. Qg5 Bc8 27. f5 gxf5
28. Bxf5 h6 29. Qg4 Bxf5 30. Rxf5 Kf7 31. Re6 Qd8 32. Rfxf6+ exf6 33. Qh5+ Kg7
34. d6 Rb7 35. Re8 Qd7 36. Re7+ Qxe7 37. dxe7 Rxe7 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.20"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Norena Marin, Jeronimo"]
[Black "Nieto Rodriguez, Alejandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1514"]
[BlackElo "2203"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qd6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Be2 g6 6. O-O Bg7 7. d3 O-O 8.
Be3 Ng4 9. Bd2 e5 10. h3 Nf6 11. Be3 Nc6 12. d4 exd4 13. Bxd4 Nxd4 14. Nxd4 c6
15. Nf3 Qb4 16. a3 Qa5 17. b4 Qc7 18. b5 Rd8 19. Qb1 Be6 20. bxc6 Qxc6 21. Nb5
Ne4 22. Nbd4 Bxd4 23. Nxd4 Rxd4 24. Qb2 Rad8 25. Bf3 Qc7 26. Bxe4 Rxe4 27. Qf6
Red4 28. Qf3 b6 29. c3 Rd3 30. Qf6 Qxc3 31. Qxc3 Rxc3 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.20"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Noboa, Kevin"]
[Black "Lopez Gonzalez, Carlos Andres"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2201"]
[BlackElo "1482"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 e6 5. Bb3 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. Re1 Nc6 8. c3
b6 9. d4 cxd4 10. cxd4 Bb7 11. Nc3 Rc8 12. h3 a6 13. Qe2 Re8 14. Bf4 Qc7 15.
Rac1 Qd8 16. Red1 b5 17. e5 Nd5 18. Nxd5 exd5 19. Bxd5 Bf6 20. Qf1 g5 21. exf6
gxf4 22. Ng5 Rf8 23. Qd3 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Gracia Alvarez, Gerardo An"]
[Black "Supi, Luis Paulo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2241"]
[BlackElo "2488"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. a4 a5 7. Bf4 b6 8. Nc3
Bb7 9. Qc1 c5 10. Bh6 cxd4 11. Bxg7 Kxg7 12. Nxd4 Bxg2 13. Kxg2 Nbd7 14. Rd1
Rc8 15. e4 Rc5 16. Nde2 Qa8 17. f3 Rfc8 18. Qd2 Ne5 19. b3 R8c6 20. f4 Nxe4 21.
Nxe4 Rxc2 22. fxe5 Rxd2 23. Nxd2 dxe5 24. Kg1 Rc2 25. Rac1 Rxc1 26. Rxc1 Qd5
27. Nc4 Qf3 28. Nc3 f5 29. Rc2 f4 30. gxf4 exf4 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Albornoz Cabrera, Carlos Danie"]
[Black "Squella Lavin, Carlos Felipe"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2471"]
[BlackElo "2221"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 d5 4. d4 e6 5. Bg5 Nbd7 6. e3 Qa5 7. cxd5 exd5 8.
Bd3 Bb4 9. Qc2 O-O 10. O-O Re8 11. Nd2 Bd6 12. Rfc1 Qc7 13. Nf3 a6 14. Rab1 h6
15. Bh4 g5 16. Bg3 Bxg3 17. hxg3 b5 18. e4 dxe4 19. Nxe4 Nxe4 20. Bxe4 Bb7 21.
Bh7+ Kg7 22. Bf5 Rad8 23. b4 Nb6 24. Bd3 Rd6 25. Qd2 Bc8 26. Rc5 Na4 27. Re5
Rxe5 28. dxe5 Rd8 29. Qe3 c5 30. Qe4 Rh8 31. Rc1 Qe7 32. bxc5 Be6 33. Nd4 Nxc5
34. Rxc5 Qxc5 35. Nxe6+ fxe6 36. Qg6+ Kf8 37. Qf6+ Kg8 38. Qxe6+ Kf8 39. Qf6+
Kg8 40. e6 Qf8 41. Qg6+ Qg7 42. e7 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Husbands, Orlando"]
[Black "Vasquez, Guillermo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2233"]
[BlackElo "2401"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Nf3 a6 4. d4 Bg4 5. h3 Bh5 6. exd5 cxd5 7. g4 Bg6 8. Ne5
e6 9. h4 f6 10. Nxg6 hxg6 11. Qd3 g5 12. h5 Nc6 13. Be3 Bd6 14. Bg2 Qc7 15. a3
Nge7 16. b4 Kf7 17. Rh3 Rac8 18. Na2 Na7 19. c3 Nb5 20. Bc1 Bf4 21. a4 Nd6 22.
Bxf4 gxf4 23. Nc1 a5 24. bxa5 Qxa5 25. Nb3 Qc7 26. Qe2 Qc4 27. Nc5 Qxe2+ 28.
Kxe2 b6 29. Nd3 g5 30. hxg6+ Nxg6 31. Rxh8 Rxh8 32. Rb1 Nc4 33. Rb4 Rc8 34. Kd1
Ke7 35. Kc2 Rc6 36. Rb3 Kd6 37. Nb4 Rc7 38. Bf1 Na5 39. Rb1 e5 40. Na6 Rb7 41.
dxe5+ fxe5 42. Rb5 Ne7 43. Nb4 Nac6 44. Nxc6 Nxc6 45. Rb1 e4 46. Bb5 Ne5 47.
Rg1 Rg7 48. g5 Kc5 49. Be8 Nf3 50. Rg4 Rxg5 51. Rxf4 Rg2 52. Rf6 Rxf2+ 53. Kc1
Kc4 54. Rc6+ Kd3 55. Rxb6 Ne5 56. Rb5 Kxc3 57. Kd1 Nd3 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Jimenez Garcia, Emmanuel"]
[Black "Gomez Sanchez, Jorge Marcos"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2218"]
[BlackElo "2398"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 e5 2. g3 Nc6 3. Bg2 g6 4. Nc3 Bg7 5. e3 d6 6. Nge2 h5 7. h4 Bg4 8. a3 a5
9. b3 Nh6 10. Bb2 O-O 11. d3 Rb8 12. Qd2 Re8 13. f3 Be6 14. e4 f5 15. O-O-O Na7
16. Qe3 b6 17. Rhe1 c6 18. d4 Qc7 19. d5 cxd5 20. cxd5 Bd7 21. Kb1 b5 22. Rc1
Qb7 23. exf5 Nxf5 24. Qg5 Kh7 25. Ne4 Rf8 26. Qd2 Qb6 27. Bh3 Rb7 28. f4 a4 29.
b4 Bh6 30. Qd3 Ne3 31. Bxd7 Rxd7 32. Ng5+ Bxg5 33. hxg5 Nc4 34. Ba1 Nc8 35. g4
e4 36. Qc3 Qe3 37. gxh5 Nxa3+ 38. Ka2 Nc4 39. hxg6+ Kxg6 40. f5+ Rxf5 41. Qxe3
Nxe3 42. Rxc8 Nxd5 43. Rg8+ Kf7 44. Rg7+ Ke8 45. Rg8+ Kf7 46. Rg7+ Ke8 47. Rxd7
Nxb4+ 48. Kb1 Kxd7 49. g6 Rg5 50. g7 Nd5 51. Rg1 Rxg1+ 52. Nxg1 Ne7 53. Ne2 Ke8
54. Nc3 Kf7 55. Nxe4 Nf5 56. Ng5+ Kg8 57. Ne6 b4 58. Kc2 d5 59. Kd3 b3 60. Bb2
 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Cofre Archibold, Nestor"]
[Black "Acosta, Pablo Ismael"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2215"]
[BlackElo "2380"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. g3 c5 2. Bg2 g6 3. d3 Bg7 4. e4 Nc6 5. c3 d6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. h3 Rb8 8. Ne2 O-O
9. O-O b6 10. f4 Bb7 11. g4 e6 12. Nd2 Ne8 13. Nf3 f5 14. Ng3 fxe4 15. dxe4 Nc7
16. Qc2 d5 17. Rad1 Qe8 18. Bc1 d4 19. Rfe1 Ba6 20. g5 d3 21. Rxd3 Bxd3 22.
Qxd3 Rd8 23. Qc2 Qd7 24. Bf1 e5 25. f5 Rfe8 26. Nh4 b5 27. a4 a6 28. axb5 axb5
29. fxg6 hxg6 30. Nxg6 c4 31. Nh4 Bf8 32. Nh5 Bc5+ 33. Kh1 Rf8 34. Qg2 Ne8 35.
Nf5 Rxf5 36. exf5 Qxf5 37. Be2 Qf2 38. Qxf2 Bxf2 39. Rf1 Bc5 40. Bf3 Ne7 41.
Be4 Nd6 42. Bc2 Nd5 43. Nf6+ Nxf6 44. Rxf6 Ra8 45. Kg2 Ra2 46. h4 b4 47. cxb4
Bxb4 48. h5 e4 49. h6 Ra1 50. Bf4 Re1 51. Bxd6 Bxd6 52. Rxd6 Re2+ 53. Kg3 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Viswanadha, Kesav"]
[Black "Tapia, Alexei"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2377"]
[BlackElo "2204"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 Nbd7 7. Bd3 a6 8.
Nge2 b6 9. O-O O-O 10. Rc1 c5 11. dxc5 bxc5 12. Na4 Qa5 13. b3 h6 14. Bh4 Bb7
15. Bf5 Bd6 16. Qc2 Qb4 17. Bg3 Be7 18. Rfd1 Bc6 19. Nac3 Rad8 20. Nf4 Qb7 21.
Qe2 Nb6 22. Qf1 Rfe8 23. Bd3 Ra8 24. Be2 Ne4 25. Nxe4 dxe4 26. Qe1 Bb5 27. a4
Bxe2 28. Qxe2 Rad8 29. a5 Nc8 30. Qc4 Bf8 31. Nd5 Nd6 32. Bxd6 Bxd6 33. Nb6 Be7
34. g3 Rd6 35. Rxd6 Bxd6 36. Rd1 Re6 37. Qd5 Qxd5 38. Rxd5 Kf8 39. Nd7+ Ke7 40.
Nxc5 Bxc5 41. Rxc5 Kd6 42. Rc8 Kd5 43. Rb8 Kc5 44. b4+ Kc4 45. Rb6 Re7 46. g4
h5 47. gxh5 Re5 48. h6 gxh6 49. Rxa6 Kxb4 50. Rxh6 Kxa5 51. Rf6 Rg5+ 52. Kh1
Rg7 53. Rf4 Kb5 54. Rxe4 Kc5 55. Rd4 Kc6 56. h4 f6 57. Kh2 Kc7 58. Kh3 Kc8 59.
h5 Kc7 60. Kh4 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Nieto Rodriguez, Alejandro"]
[Black "Ampie, Mauro"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2203"]
[BlackElo "2373"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 c5 3. e3 cxd4 4. exd4 e6 5. Nf3 b6 6. Bd3 Bb7 7. O-O Be7 8.
Nbd2 O-O 9. c3 d6 10. a4 a6 11. Qb3 Nbd7 12. c4 a5 13. Rac1 Rc8 14. Rfd1 Nb8
15. Bb1 Na6 16. Qe3 Nb4 17. b3 Re8 18. h3 Bf8 19. Bg5 h6 20. Bf4 Bc6 21. Nf1
Qc7 22. Re1 Qb7 23. N1h2 Nh5 24. g4 Nxf4 25. Qxf4 Be7 26. h4 e5 27. dxe5 dxe5
28. Rxe5 Bd6 29. Rxe8+ Rxe8 30. Qxd6 Bxf3 31. Qf4 Bc6 32. Rd1 Qe7 33. h5 Qe2
34. Rf1 Nd3 35. Qd6 Ne5 36. Qd1 Nf3+ 37. Nxf3 Qxf3 38. Qxf3 Bxf3 39. Bf5 Kf8
40. Kh2 Rd8 41. Re1 Re8 42. Rc1 Kg8 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Cuellar, Diego"]
[Black "Noboa, Kevin"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2357"]
[BlackElo "2201"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 c5 4. exd5 exd5 5. Ngf3 Nc6 6. Bb5 Bd6 7. O-O cxd4 8.
Nb3 Nge7 9. h3 O-O 10. Nbxd4 h6 11. c3 Bc7 12. Be3 Qd6 13. Bd3 a6 14. Bc2 Re8
15. Re1 Ng6 16. Qd3 Re4 17. Qd2 Re7 18. Qd3 Re4 19. Qd2 Re7 20. Rad1 Bd7 21.
Qd3 Nxd4 22. Qxd4 Bc6 23. c4 Ne5 24. Nxe5 Qxe5 25. Qxe5 Rxe5 26. c5 a5 27. Bd4
Rxe1+ 28. Rxe1 Re8 29. Rd1 Be5 30. Bxe5 Rxe5 31. Kf1 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Filipps, Yamil"]
[Black "Cori Quispe, Kevin Joel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2164"]
[BlackElo "2353"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bf4 Bg7 4. e3 d6 5. h3 O-O 6. Be2 c5 7. c3 Qb6 8. Qc1
Nc6 9. Nbd2 cxd4 10. exd4 Bf5 11. O-O Rac8 12. Nc4 Qc7 13. Re1 Rfe8 14. Qd1 Nd5
15. Bh2 b5 16. Ne3 Nxe3 17. fxe3 b4 18. Rc1 Qa5 19. Bc4 d5 20. Bb3 bxc3 21.
bxc3 Bh6 22. g4 Be6 23. Bf4 Bg7 24. Ng5 Bd7 25. Qf3 e6 26. Nxf7 Rf8 27. Nd6 g5
28. Nb7 Qb6 29. Nc5 Ne5 30. Qg3 gxf4 31. exf4 Rxc5 32. fxe5 Rcc8 33. Bc2 Be8
34. Qh4 Bg6 35. Bxg6 hxg6 36. Qg5 Qd8 37. Qxg6 Qh4 38. Qxe6+ Kh8 39. Re2 Qg3+
40. Kh1 Rxc3 41. Rg1 Qh4 42. g5 Rff3 43. Rh2 Rxh3 44. Rxh3 Rxh3+ 45. Kg2 Rh2+
 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Campos Jimenez, Augusto Cesar"]
[Black "Rengifo Blancas, Renzo Jhonath"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2337"]
[BlackElo "2140"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. O-O Nge7 5. c3 Bg7 6. d4 exd4 7. cxd4 d5 8.
exd5 Nxd5 9. Bg5 Qd6 10. Re1+ Be6 11. Nc3 O-O 12. Qd2 Rab8 13. a3 Nxc3 14. bxc3
Na5 15. Rab1 Qd5 16. Be7 Rfc8 17. Bd3 Re8 18. Bg5 Nc4 19. Qf4 Nxa3 20. Ra1 Nc4
21. Rxa7 Nd6 22. Raa1 f6 23. c4 Nxc4 24. Qxc7 Bf7 25. Rxe8+ Rxe8 26. Bf4 g5 27.
Bg3 Nb2 28. Bf1 h5 29. Qc3 Nc4 30. h3 b5 31. Ra7 Bf8 32. h4 g4 33. Nd2 Nxd2 34.
Qxd2 b4 35. Rc7 Qd8 36. Bd3 Re7 37. Rc1 Rd7 38. Bb1 Rxd4 39. Qc2 Bg7 40. Bc7
Qd7 41. Bb6 Rc4 42. Qh7+ Kf8 43. Rxc4 Qd1+ 44. Kh2 Qd6+ 45. g3 Bxc4 46. Be3 Qe5
47. Bg6 Bg8 48. Qxh5 f5 49. Qxf5+ Qxf5 50. Bxf5 b3 51. Bxg4 Bh7 52. Be6 b2 53.
Ba2 Bc3 54. g4 Kg7 55. f4 b1=Q 56. Bxb1 Bxb1 57. Kg3 Be1+ 58. Bf2 Bxf2+ 59.
Kxf2 Bc2 60. Kg3 Bd1 61. f5 Kh6 62. Kf4 Be2 63. g5+ Kh5 64. Ke5 Kxh4 65. f6 Bh5
66. Kf5 Bg4+ 67. Kg6 Be6 68. Kh6 Kg4 69. g6 Kf5 70. f7 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Quinonez Garcia, Santiago"]
[Black "Escalante Ramirez, Brian Sebas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2125"]
[BlackElo "2300"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Nc6 5. Bb5 a6 6. Bxc6+ bxc6 7. c4 e5 8.
Qd3 Nf6 9. Nc3 Be7 10. O-O Qc7 11. b3 O-O 12. Bb2 Nh5 13. Ne2 f5 14. c5 fxe4
15. Qxe4 Bf5 16. Qa4 Bd3 17. Rfe1 Nf4 18. Nxf4 Rxf4 19. b4 Be4 20. cxd6 Bxd6
21. Rxe4 Rxe4 22. Qb3+ Kh8 23. Ng5 Rxb4 24. Nf7+ Kg8 25. Nh6+ Kh8 26. Nf7+ Kg8
27. Nh6+ Kf8 28. Qg8+ Ke7 29. Qxa8 gxh6 30. Ba3 Qb7 31. Qxb7+ Rxb7 32. Bc1 Bc5
33. Bxh6 Bd4 34. Rc1 Kd6 35. Bf8+ Kd5 36. Ba3 Rb5 37. Rd1 Kc4 38. Rc1+ Kd3 39.
Rxc6 Ra5 40. Rh6 Ke2 41. Bc1 Bxf2+ 42. Kh1 Rxa2 43. g3 Ra1 44. Kg2 Rxc1 45.
Rxa6 Rg1+ 46. Kh3 e4 47. Kg4 Rd1 48. Kf4 e3 49. Ra2+ Kf1 50. Kf3 e2 51. Rxe2
Rd3+ 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Barros Rivadeneira, Cristhian"]
[Black "Heinechen, Juan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2283"]
[BlackElo "2080"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. Nf3 e6 6. O-O Nge7 7. a3 O-O 8. Rb1
d5 9. d3 b6 10. Bd2 dxc4 11. dxc4 Na5 12. b3 Bb7 13. Qc1 Nf5 14. Rd1 Nd4 15.
Nxd4 cxd4 16. Bxb7 Nxb7 17. Bh6 Bxh6 18. Qxh6 e5 19. e3 dxc3 20. Rxd8 Raxd8 21.
Rc1 Rd3 22. b4 Rc8 23. c5 bxc5 24. Qh3 Nd6 25. b5 Rc7 26. Qh4 Kg7 27. Qd8 Rb7
28. a4 e4 29. Kg2 f6 30. Qa5 Nc4 31. Qa6 Rbd7 32. a5 Ne5 33. b6 axb6 34. axb6
Rd2 35. Qc8 Rb2 36. Qc7 Kh6 37. Rf1 c4 38. g4 g5 39. Kg3 c2 40. Rc1 Rd1 41. b7
Rxc1 42. b8=Q Rxb8 43. Qxb8 Rg1+ 44. Kh3 Ng6 45. f4 exf3 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Black "Salcedo, Pablo Esteban"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2260"]
[BlackElo "2035"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Nbd7 8. Qf3
Qc7 9. O-O-O b5 10. Bd3 Bb7 11. Rhe1 b4 12. Nd5 exd5 13. exd5+ Kd8 14. Nc6+
Bxc6 15. dxc6 Nc5 16. Bc4 Rc8 17. Bxf6+ gxf6 18. Qh5 Qxc6 19. Qxf7 Nd7 20. Re8+
Kc7 21. Rxc8+ Kxc8 22. Be6 Bh6 23. Qxf6 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Ruiz Agudelo, Santiago"]
[Black "Santiago Vilca, Christian Amil"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1722"]
[BlackElo "2269"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nf6 6. O-O Qc7 7. Qe2 d6 8. c4
g6 9. Nc3 Bg7 10. Rd1 O-O 11. Nf3 Nc6 12. Bf4 e5 13. Be3 Bg4 14. h3 Nd4 15.
Bxd4 exd4 16. Nd5 Nxd5 17. cxd5 Bxf3 18. Qxf3 Rac8 19. Qf4 Qe7 20. Rac1 Rc5 21.
a4 Bf6 22. Qd2 Bg5 23. f4 Bh6 24. Rxc5 dxc5 25. b3 Qd6 26. g3 g5 27. Rf1 gxf4
28. gxf4 Kh8 29. Kh2 f5 30. exf5 Re8 31. Bc2 Re3 32. Qf2 Qxd5 33. Qg2 Qe6 34.
Qg4 d3 35. Bd1 Re4 36. Kg3 d2 37. Bc2 Re1 38. Qf3 Rc1 39. Qe4 Rxf1 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Calero, Hector Andres"]
[Black "Oliva Meneses, Juan Carlos"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1845"]
[BlackElo "2216"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. f4 c5 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. Be3 cxd4 8. Nxd4
Qb6 9. Qd2 Qxb2 10. Rb1 Qa3 11. Rb3 Qa5 12. Ncb5 Qxd2+ 13. Kxd2 Kd8 14. Bd3 a6
15. Nd6 Bxd6 16. exd6 Nf6 17. Nf3 Ng4 18. Bb6+ Ke8 19. c4 Nf6 20. Re1 Kf8 21.
Ne5 dxc4 22. Bxc4 Nxe5 23. fxe5 Nd7 24. a4 g6 25. Bd4 Kg7 26. a5 Nb8 27. Bd3
Nc6 28. Bc3 f6 29. exf6+ Kf7 30. Be4 Rd8 31. Rb6 Rxd6+ 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Ruiz Castillo, Joshua Daniel"]
[Black "Perez Lujan, Mateo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2399"]
[BlackElo "1851"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Qd2
Nc6 9. O-O-O Nxd4 10. Bxd4 Be6 11. Kb1 Qc7 12. h4 Rfc8 13. h5 Qa5 14. hxg6 hxg6
15. a3 Rab8 16. Bd3 b5 17. Qg5 Nh7 18. Rxh7 Kxh7 19. Rh1+ Kg8 20. Bxg7 Kxg7 21.
Qh6+ Kf6 22. e5+ Kxe5 23. Qe3+ Kf6 24. Ne4+ Ke5 25. Nc3+ Kf6 26. Qd4+ Kg5 27.
Qh4# 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "17"]
[White "Ostrovskiy, Aleksandr A"]
[Black "Acevedo Del Rio, Andres F"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2390"]
[BlackElo "1835"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 Qd7 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 b6 7. Qg4 f5 8. Qg3
Ba6 9. Bxa6 Nxa6 10. Ne2 c5 11. Nf4 Kf7 12. O-O Ne7 13. a4 Ng6 14. Ne2 Rhc8 15.
Qd3 c4 16. Qg3 Rab8 17. h4 Kg8 18. h5 Nf8 19. Qh3 Rb7 20. f3 Nb8 21. g4 Qf7 22.
Ng3 fxg4 23. fxg4 Qe8 24. Ba3 Rf7 25. Rxf7 Qxf7 26. Rf1 Qd7 27. g5 g6 28. Bxf8
Rxf8 29. Rxf8+ Kxf8 30. hxg6 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Zapata Arbelaez, Estiven"]
[Black "Fernandez, Nelson Wilfredo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2102"]
[BlackElo "1814"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Qc2 dxc4 5. Qxc4 Bg4 6. Ne5 Bh5 7. Nc3 e6 8. h3
Nbd7 9. g4 Bg6 10. Bg2 Nxe5 11. dxe5 Nd7 12. Bf4 Qa5 13. O-O Rd8 14. Rad1 Be7
15. Bg3 h5 16. g5 Bxg5 17. Ne4 Bxe4 18. Qxe4 g6 19. f4 Be7 20. Qf3 O-O 21. e4
Nc5 22. f5 Rxd1 23. Rxd1 Rd8 24. Rd6 Qc7 25. b4 Na6 26. fxg6 Bxd6 27. exd6 Qd7
28. Qxh5 f6 29. e5 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Benjumea Rave, Jaime Stiden"]
[Black "Gonzalez Lopez, Nicolas Mateo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1775"]
[BlackElo "2100"]
[PlyCount "42"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d6 6. O-O Nbd7 7. Nc3 e5 8. e4
Re8 9. d5 Nc5 10. Qc2 a5 11. h3 c6 12. Be3 Na6 13. Rfd1 cxd5 14. Nxd5 Nxd5 15.
Rxd5 Nb4 16. Qb3 Nxd5 17. cxd5 Bd7 18. Bf1 b5 19. Bxb5 Bxb5 20. Qxb5 Qb8 21.
Qe2 Qb4 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Rosero, Jefferson"]
[Black "Echeverry, Jose Miguel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2090"]
[BlackElo "1807"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 Qd7 5. Qg4 f5 6. Qg3 b6 7. a3 Bxc3+ 8. Qxc3
Ne7 9. a4 Ba6 10. Ne2 O-O 11. b3 c5 12. dxc5 bxc5 13. Ba3 Rc8 14. Bxc5 Bxe2 15.
Bxe2 Qc7 16. b4 a5 17. Qa3 axb4 18. Bxb4 Nec6 19. O-O Qxe5 20. Rfe1 Qf4 21. Bd6
Qg5 22. Qb2 f4 23. Qb7 Rd8 24. Bxb8 Nd4 25. Qxa8 f3 26. Bf1 fxg2 27. Bxg2 Rf8
28. Qa7 e5 29. Bxe5 Nf3+ 30. Kh1 Nxe5 31. Qd4 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Posada, Juan Manuel"]
[Black "Gomez Morales, Juan Sebastian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2041"]
[BlackElo "1729"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be2 Bg7 7. O-O Nc6 8.
Nb3 O-O 9. Re1 Bd7 10. Bf1 Rc8 11. Bg5 h6 12. Bh4 Ne5 13. Nd5 Nxd5 14. exd5 g5
15. Bg3 Nc4 16. Bxc4 Rxc4 17. Qe2 Qc8 18. c3 Re8 19. Qe3 a5 20. f4 gxf4 21.
Bxf4 a4 22. Nd2 Rxf4 23. Qxf4 a3 24. bxa3 Qc5+ 25. Kh1 Qxd5 26. Ne4 Bc6 27.
Rad1 Qxa2 28. Rd2 Qxa3 29. Rf2 Qb3 30. c4 Rf8 31. Ng3 e5 32. Qg4 Qc3 33. Ref1
e4 34. Nh5 Qe5 35. Rf5 Bd7 36. Nxg7 Bxf5 37. Nxf5+ Kh7 38. Qh4 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Olarte Parra, Jhoan Sebastian"]
[Black "Correa, Daniel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2001"]
[BlackElo "1716"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. c4 g6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Nc3 O-O 8.
Be2 d6 9. f3 Qc7 10. O-O Be6 11. b3 Rfc8 12. Rc1 Qd7 13. Qd2 Nxd4 14. Bxd4 Nh5
15. Be3 f5 16. f4 Nf6 17. Bf3 Rf8 18. e5 Ne8 19. Rfd1 a6 20. Qf2 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Castano Orrego, Simon"]
[Black "Obando Guzman, Soren Federico"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1687"]
[BlackElo "1992"]
[PlyCount "38"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 Nbd7 7. Be3 g6 8.
O-O Bg7 9. f4 O-O 10. a4 h5 11. a5 Nc5 12. Bf3 Ng4 13. Bc1 Ne6 14. Nde2 b6 15.
h3 Nh6 16. f5 Nc5 17. b4 Nb7 18. Be3 bxa5 19. bxa5 gxf5 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Soto, Miguel Angel"]
[Black "Norena Marin, Jeronimo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1972"]
[BlackElo "1514"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Nc3 Nxc3 6. dxc3 Be7 7. Be3 O-O
8. Qd2 Nc6 9. O-O-O Be6 10. Kb1 Qd7 11. Nd4 Nxd4 12. cxd4 Qa4 13. d5 Bd7 14.
Qc3 Bf6 15. Bd4 Bf5 16. Bxf6 gxf6 17. Bd3 Bxd3 18. Rxd3 Rfe8 19. Qxf6 Qe4 20.
Rg3+ Kf8 21. Qg7+ Ke7 22. Re3 Qxe3 23. fxe3 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Lopez Gonzalez, Carlos Andres"]
[Black "Yepez, Yeison Alexander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1482"]
[BlackElo "1968"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. g3 b5 7. a3 Bb7 8. Bg2
e6 9. O-O Qc7 10. h3 Be7 11. Be3 Nbd7 12. Nb3 Nb6 13. Na5 e5 14. Nxb7 Qxb7 15.
Bxb6 Qxb6 16. Nd5 Nxd5 17. Qxd5 O-O 18. Rfd1 Rac8 19. c3 a5 20. Qb3 Rb8 21. Rd5
Rfc8 22. Bf1 Rc5 23. Rad1 Rb7 24. Rxc5 dxc5 25. Qd5 Qc7 26. Be2 a4 27. Kg2 g6
28. b4 axb3 29. Qxb3 c4 30. Qb2 Qc5 31. Rd5 Qxa3 32. Qxa3 Bxa3 33. Rxe5 Bb2 34.
Re8+ Kg7 35. Rc8 Bxc3 36. Kf3 Ba5 37. Bd1 Bc7 (37... Rc7 38. Rxc7 Bxc7 39. Ke2
g5 40. Bc2 h6 41. g4 Kf6 42. Kd2 Ke5 43. Kc3 Ba5+ 44. Kb2 Kf4) 38. Rxc7 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "26"]
[White "Bejar Caceres, Brayan"]
[Black "Agudelo Santa, Alejandro"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1957"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. g3 Bb4 5. Bg2 O-O 6. O-O d6 7. d3 h6 8. a3
Ba5 9. b4 Bb6 10. Na4 Ne7 11. Re1 Ng4 12. Nxb6 axb6 13. h3 Nf6 14. Bb2 Ng6 15.
d4 Re8 16. Qd3 Nh5 17. dxe5 dxe5 18. Qxd8 Rxd8 19. Nxe5 Nf8 20. Rad1 Bd7 21.
Nxd7 Nxd7 22. Rd3 c5 23. Red1 Rdc8 24. Rxd7 cxb4 25. axb4 Rxc2 26. Bd4 Rc4 27.
e5 Rxb4 28. Bd5 Kh8 29. Bxf7 Nxg3 30. fxg3 Rb3 31. Bxb3 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Garcia Vasquez, Daniel"]
[Black "Cotto Mux, Hector Vinicio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "1939"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. c3 d5 5. e5 Bg7 6. d4 Qb6 7. Bxc6+ bxc6 8. h3
Ba6 9. b3 Nh6 10. dxc5 Qxc5 11. Qd4 Qb5 12. c4 Nf5 13. cxb5 Nxd4 14. Nxd4 Bxe5
15. Bb2 Bxb5 16. Nxb5 Bxb2 17. Nc7+ Kd7 18. Nxa8 Bxa1 19. Kd2 Rxa8 20. Nc3
Bxc3+ 21. Kxc3 Kd6 22. Re1 e5 23. g3 Rb8 24. b4 f6 25. f3 c5 26. a3 cxb4+ 27.
axb4 Rc8+ 28. Kd3 d4 29. g4 Kd5 30. Ra1 Rc3+ 31. Ke2 Kc4 32. Rxa7 Rc2+ 33. Kd1
Kd3 34. b5 Rb2 35. Ra3+ Kc4 36. Ra7 Rxb5 37. Rxh7 Kd3 38. Kc1 Ke2 39. Rf7 d3
40. Rd7 Rc5+ 41. Kb2 d2 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Suarez Ohiggins, Luis"]
[Black "Vasquez Silva, Santiago"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1936"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Bf4 Bb4 6. e3 Ne4 7. Qb3 Bxc3+ 8.
bxc3 O-O 9. Bd3 dxc4 10. Qxc4 Nf6 11. O-O Bd7 12. e4 h6 13. Bc2 a6 14. Qd3 Re8
15. e5 Nh5 16. Bd2 Na5 17. c4 b6 18. Qh7+ Kf8 19. Bb4+ c5 20. Bxa5 bxa5 21. d5
exd5 22. cxd5 Bb5 23. e6 f6 24. Bg6 Bc4 25. Bxh5 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Supi, Luis Paulo"]
[Black "Campos Jimenez, Augusto Cesar"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2488"]
[BlackElo "2337"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Bd3 d5 6. cxd5 exd5 7. Nge2 c6 8.
O-O Re8 9. f3 c5 10. Kh1 Nc6 11. a3 cxd4 12. exd4 Be7 13. g4 g6 14. Bh6 Bf8 15.
Bxf8 Rxf8 16. Qd2 Be6 17. Rg1 Re8 18. b4 a5 19. b5 Ne7 20. Ng3 Kh8 21. h4 Rc8
22. Nce2 Neg8 23. g5 Nd7 24. h5 Nb6 25. Qf4 Qc7 26. Qh4 Kg7 27. Nf4 Bd7 28.
hxg6 hxg6 29. Ngh5+ gxh5 30. g6 f5 31. Nxh5+ Kf8 32. Qg5 Qd6 33. Bxf5 Re6 34.
Bxe6 Qxe6 35. Qf4+ Qf5 36. Qd6+ Ne7 37. Nf4 Nc4 38. g7+ Kf7 39. Qh6 Ng8 40. Qh4
Nd2 41. Rg5 Qd3 42. Nxd3 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Escalante Ramirez, Brian Sebas"]
[Black "Albornoz Cabrera, Carlos Danie"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2300"]
[BlackElo "2471"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 d6 4. Bxc6+ bxc6 5. e5 dxe5 6. Nxe5 Qd5 7. Nf3 Qe4+
8. Qe2 Qxe2+ 9. Kxe2 Ba6+ 10. Ke1 f6 11. b3 e5 12. d3 Ne7 13. c4 O-O-O 14. Ke2
Nf5 15. Ba3 g5 16. h3 Ng7 17. Nc3 Ne6 18. Bc1 Be7 19. g4 h5 20. Be3 Kc7 21. Ne4
Bc8 22. Rhg1 Rdg8 23. Ng3 hxg4 24. hxg4 Nf4+ 25. Bxf4 exf4 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Vasquez, Guillermo"]
[Black "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2401"]
[BlackElo "2260"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 a6 5. h3 Nc6 6. Qe3 g6 7. c4 Bg7 8. Be2
Qa5+ 9. Nc3 Bxc3+ 10. bxc3 Nf6 11. O-O Qc5 12. Qf4 h6 13. Be3 Qa5 14. Bd4 g5
15. Qe3 Ne5 16. c5 Nxf3+ 17. Qxf3 g4 18. Qf4 gxh3 19. g3 dxc5 20. Bxf6 exf6 21.
Qxf6 Rg8 22. Bh5 Qc7 23. Rad1 Rf8 24. Rd5 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Heinechen, Juan"]
[Black "Viswanadha, Kesav"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2080"]
[BlackElo "2377"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. cxd4 Bb4+ 7. Nbd2 Nxe4
8. O-O Nxd2 9. Bxd2 Bxd2 10. Qxd2 d5 11. Rfe1+ Ne7 12. Bb3 O-O 13. Qg5 Be6 14.
Qh5 h6 15. Bc2 Nc6 16. g4 Qf6 17. g5 Qf4 18. h3 Bf5 19. Bxf5 Qxf5 20. Re3 Rae8
21. Rae1 Re4 22. Kh1 Rfe8 23. Rxe4 Rxe4 24. Rg1 g6 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Cori Quispe, Kevin Joel"]
[Black "Cofre Archibold, Nestor"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2353"]
[BlackElo "2215"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ne7 7. Qg4 Qc7 8.
Qxg7 Rg8 9. Qxh7 cxd4 10. Ne2 Nbc6 11. f4 Bd7 12. h4 O-O-O 13. Qd3 dxc3 14. h5
Kb8 15. Rb1 d4 16. h6 Be8 17. h7 Rh8 18. g4 Nd5 19. g5 Nb6 20. Bg2 a6 21. Ng3
Na5 22. Be4 Nac4 23. Qf3 Nd5 24. Bd3 Nd2 25. Bxd2 cxd2+ 26. Kxd2 Qa5+ 27. Ke2
Bc6 28. Kf2 Rc8 29. Be4 Qc5 30. Bd3 Nc3 31. Ne4 Nxe4+ 32. Bxe4 d3+ 33. Kg3 dxc2
34. Rbc1 Bxe4 35. Qxe4 Qc3+ 36. Kg4 Rc4 37. Qe2 Qd4 38. Rhf1 Rxh7 39. Rxc2 Rxc2
40. Qxc2 Rh8 41. Rd1 Qe3 42. Qg2 Qxa3 43. Rd7 Qb3 44. Rxf7 Qb1 45. Kg3 Qe1+ 46.
Kf3 Rd8 47. Kg4 Qb1 48. Qf3 Rh8 49. Qg2 Qd1+ 50. Kg3 Qb3+ 51. Kg4 Qb1 52. Kg3
a5 53. Rd7 Rc8 54. f5 exf5 55. g6 Rg8 56. Kf4 Qb5 57. Rf7 a4 58. Kg5 Qb3 59.
Kh6 a3 60. Kh7 a2 61. Kxg8 a1=Q 62. e6 Qe5 63. Rf8+ Ka7 64. Qf2+ b6 65. Rf7+
Ka6 66. Qf1+ Ka5 67. e7 Qxe7 68. Qxf5+ b5 69. Kh7 Qh4+ 70. Kg8 Qd1 71. g7 Qdd8+
72. Rf8 Qc4+ 73. Kh8 Qdh4+ 74. Qh7 Qhd4 75. Ra8+ Kb4 76. Qb1+ Qb3 77. Qe1+ Qbc3
78. Qe7+ Qcc5 79. Qe1+ Qdc3 80. Qe4+ Kb3 81. Qb1+ Kc4 82. Qe4+ Kb3 83. Qb1+ Kc4
84. Qe4+ 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Gomez Sanchez, Jorge Marcos"]
[Black "Nieto Rodriguez, Alejandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2398"]
[BlackElo "2203"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 b5 3. Na3 b4 4. Nc4 Bb7 5. Bg2 e6 6. b3 Be7 7. Bb2 O-O 8. O-O
c5 9. a3 a5 10. d3 d5 11. Nce5 Qc7 12. axb4 axb4 13. Rxa8 Bxa8 14. e3 Nbd7 15.
h4 Bb7 16. Bh3 h6 17. g4 Nh7 18. Nxd7 Qxd7 19. Ne5 Qc7 20. h5 Bd6 21. f4 Ra8
22. Qb1 d4 23. exd4 f6 24. g5 fxe5 25. dxe5 Qc6 26. Kh2 Be7 27. gxh6 gxh6 28.
Rg1+ Kf7 29. Bg2 Qb6 30. Bxb7 Qxb7 31. Qd1 Nf8 32. f5 exf5 33. Rf1 Ke8 34. Rxf5
Qd7 35. Qg4 Ra2 36. e6 Qd6+ 37. Be5 Rxc2+ 38. Kg1 Qxd3 39. Bg3 c4 40. Bf2 Rc1+
41. Kg2 Qf1+ 42. Kg3 Rc3+ 43. Rf3 Bd6+ 44. Kh4 Qh1+ 45. Rh3 Be7+ 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Ampie, Mauro"]
[Black "Jimenez Garcia, Emmanuel"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2373"]
[BlackElo "2218"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 d6 3. f4 Nc6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Bb5 Bd7 6. d3 e6 7. O-O Be7 8. e5
dxe5 9. fxe5 Ng4 10. Qe2 h5 11. h3 Nh6 12. Qf2 Qc7 13. Ne4 a6 14. Bxc6 Bxc6 15.
Bg5 Bxe4 16. dxe4 O-O-O 17. Bxe7 Qxe7 18. Nd2 f5 19. exf6 gxf6 20. Nb3 c4 21.
Qc5+ Qxc5+ 22. Nxc5 Rd2 23. Rf2 Rxf2 24. Kxf2 e5 25. Na4 Kc7 26. Nc3 f5 27.
Nd5+ Kd6 28. Ne3 fxe4 29. Nxc4+ Ke6 30. Re1 Rf8+ 31. Kg1 Nf5 32. Rxe4 Kd5 33.
Nd2 b5 34. b3 Nd4 35. c4+ bxc4 36. bxc4+ Ke6 37. Nb3 Nxb3 38. axb3 Rb8 39. Rh4
Rxb3 40. Rxh5 a5 41. Rh6+ Kf5 42. Ra6 Ra3 43. c5 e4 44. c6 e3 45. c7 Ra1+ 46.
Kh2 Rc1 47. Rxa5+ Ke4 48. Ra4+ Kd3 49. Ra3+ Kd2 50. Ra2+ Kd1 51. Ra1 Rxa1 52.
c8=Q e2 53. Qd7+ Ke1 54. h4 Rd1 55. Qg4 Kd2 56. Qd4+ Kc2 57. Qc4+ Kd2 58. Qd4+
Kc2 59. Qe4+ Kd2 60. Qf4+ Kc2 61. Qf2 Kd3 62. Qf3+ Kd2 63. Qf4+ Kd3 64. Qf5+
Kd2 65. Qa5+ Kc2 66. Qa4+ Kd3 67. Qb3+ Kd2 68. Qb4+ Kd3 69. Qb5+ Kd2 70. Qd5+
Ke3 71. Qe5+ Kd3 72. Qg3+ Kd2 73. Qf2 Kd3 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Santiago Vilca, Christian Amil"]
[Black "Cuellar, Diego"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2269"]
[BlackElo "2357"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 e6 5. Bg5 dxc4 6. e4 b5 7. e5 h6 8. Bh4 g5
9. Nxg5 hxg5 10. Bxg5 Nbd7 11. exf6 Bb7 12. g3 c5 13. d5 Nxf6 14. Bg2 Bh6 15.
Bxf6 Qxf6 16. Ne4 Qe5 17. f4 Qc7 18. dxe6 Rd8 19. Qg4 Kf8 20. O-O Bg7 21. f5
Bxe4 22. f6 Ke8 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Noboa, Kevin"]
[Black "Ruiz Castillo, Joshua Daniel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2201"]
[BlackElo "2399"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 d6 5. Nf3 cxd4 6. cxd4 Nc6 7. Bc4 dxe5 8.
Nxe5 e6 9. O-O Be7 10. Qf3 Bf6 11. Nxc6 bxc6 12. Rd1 O-O 13. Nc3 Qb6 14. Qe4
Rd8 15. Bb3 Qb4 16. Ne2 Bb7 17. Bd2 Qb6 18. Rac1 a5 19. h4 Ba6 20. Bg5 a4 21.
Bc2 g6 22. Nf4 Bxg5 23. hxg5 Qxb2 24. Bxa4 Nc3 25. Rxc3 Qxc3 26. Bxc6 Rac8 27.
Nxe6 Rd6 28. Bd5 Rxd5 29. Qxd5 Bc4 30. Qb7 Bxe6 31. d5 Rd8 32. d6 Qc2 33. Rd4
Qc1+ 34. Kh2 Qxg5 35. Qe7 Qh5+ 36. Kg1 Rb8 37. f3 Rb1+ 38. Kf2 Rb2+ 39. Ke3 Qc5
40. Qd8+ Kg7 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Gonzalez Lopez, Nicolas Mateo"]
[Black "Ostrovskiy, Aleksandr A"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2100"]
[BlackElo "2390"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nc6 4. Ngf3 Nf6 5. e5 Nd7 6. c3 f6 7. Bb5 fxe5 8. dxe5
Be7 9. Bxc6 bxc6 10. Nd4 Nxe5 11. Qh5+ Nf7 12. Nxc6 Qd6 13. Nxe7 Qxe7 14. O-O
O-O 15. Re1 e5 16. Nb3 Qf6 17. Be3 Bf5 18. Rad1 c6 19. Nc5 Rad8 20. f4 Bg6 21.
Qg4 Bf5 22. Qh5 g6 23. fxe5 Nxe5 24. Qg5 Qxg5 25. Bxg5 Rde8 26. Bh6 Rf7 27. Re3
Be4 28. Nxe4 dxe4 29. Rxe4 Rfe7 30. Bf4 Nf7 31. Rxe7 Rxe7 32. Kf2 g5 33. Be3 h6
34. Bc5 Rb7 35. b4 Kg7 36. a4 Kg6 37. g4 h5 38. h3 hxg4 39. hxg4 Kf6 40. Re1
Nh6 41. Bd4+ Kf7 42. Kg3 Ng8 43. Re5 Ne7 44. Rxg5 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Acosta, Pablo Ismael"]
[Black "Rosero, Jefferson"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2380"]
[BlackElo "2090"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 c5 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Nc6 4. Nc3 Bg7 5. Nf3 e6 6. O-O Nge7 7. d3 O-O 8. Ne4
b6 9. Nd6 Qc7 10. Bf4 e5 11. Nb5 Qb8 12. Bg5 Bb7 13. Qc1 Re8 14. e4 a6 15. Nc3
Qd6 16. Nd5 Nxd5 17. exd5 Nd4 18. Nxd4 cxd4 19. f4 Qb4 20. f5 f6 21. Bd2 Qf8
22. h4 Rac8 23. Be4 Qf7 24. Qd1 gxf5 25. Rxf5 d6 26. Rh5 Rc7 27. Bxh7+ Kf8 28.
Qe2 e4 29. Bxe4 Bc8 30. Bf4 Rd7 31. Qf3 Rdd8 32. Bf5 Bxf5 33. Rxf5 Qg6 34. g4
Kg8 35. h5 Qh7 36. Rf1 Rd7 37. Qf2 Rde7 38. Qxd4 Re2 39. Bxd6 Rc2 40. Kh1 Ree2
41. Qxb6 Qh6 42. Qb8+ Kh7 43. Bf4 Rxb2 44. Qxb2 Rxb2 45. Bxh6 Kxh6 46. d6 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Posada, Juan Manuel"]
[Black "Barros Rivadeneira, Cristhian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2041"]
[BlackElo "2283"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Be7 8. Qf3
Qc7 9. O-O-O Nbd7 10. g4 b5 11. Bxf6 Nxf6 12. g5 Nd7 13. f5 Bxg5+ 14. Kb1 Ne5
15. Qh5 Qe7 16. Nxe6 Bxe6 17. fxe6 g6 18. exf7+ Nxf7 19. Qe2 O-O 20. h4 Bh6 21.
h5 g5 22. Bh3 Bg7 23. Nd5 Qe5 24. c3 Rae8 25. Rhe1 Nh6 26. Nc7 Re7 27. Rd5 Qg3
28. Rd3 Qh4 29. Ne6 Rf2 30. Qe3 g4 31. Nxg7 Rf3 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Salcedo, Pablo Esteban"]
[Black "Gracia Alvarez, Gerardo An"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2035"]
[BlackElo "2241"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. Be3 Ng4 8. Bg5
f6 9. Bh4 Nc6 10. d5 Ne7 11. h3 Nh6 12. Nd2 c5 13. O-O g5 14. Bg3 f5 15. f3 Ng6
16. a3 Bd7 17. Bf2 f4 18. b4 b6 19. bxc5 bxc5 20. Qc2 Nf7 21. Rfb1 h5 22. Rb2
Nh6 23. Rab1 g4 24. hxg4 hxg4 25. fxg4 Nxg4 26. Bxg4 Bxg4 27. Nf3 Bf6 28. Rb7
Qc8 29. Qa4 Ne7 30. Kf1 Rf7 31. Qb5 Qf8 32. Rb8 Rxb8 33. Qxb8 Nc8 34. Rb7 Rxb7
35. Qxb7 Qh6 36. Nb5 Qg6 37. Nd2 f3 38. gxf3 Bh3+ 39. Ke1 Qg2 40. Be3 Bd8 41.
Qa6 Bb6 42. a4 Qh1+ 43. Ke2 Qa1 44. Qb7 Ba5 45. Nxa7 Bxd2 46. Nxc8 Qe1+ 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Olarte Parra, Jhoan Sebastian"]
[Black "Husbands, Orlando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B50"]
[WhiteElo "2001"]
[BlackElo "2233"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. c4 Nf6 4. Nc3 Bg4 5. Be2 Nc6 6. a3 g6 7. Rb1 Bg7 8. d3
O-O 9. Be3 Nd7 10. Ng1 Bxe2 11. Ngxe2 Nd4 12. O-O a6 13. b4 b6 14. Qd2 Rb8 15.
Bxd4 cxd4 16. Na2 b5 17. Rfc1 Qb6 18. c5 dxc5 19. bxc5 Nxc5 20. Nb4 Rfc8 21.
Nd5 Qd6 22. Qg5 Kf8 23. Qd2 e6 24. Nb4 Na4 25. f4 Nc3 26. e5 Nxb1 27. Rxb1 Qb6
28. Nc2 Rd8 29. Ng3 Rbc8 30. Ne4 Qc7 31. Rb2 Kg8 32. Qf2 Qb6 33. Ne1 Rc1 34. h3
Qa5 35. Re2 Qxa3 36. Qh4 Rdc8 37. Kh2 b4 38. Nd6 b3 39. Nxc8 Rxc8 40. Qf2 Qb4
41. Nf3 Rd8 42. Ng5 h6 43. Ne4 a5 44. Qh4 Rb8 45. Nf6+ Bxf6 46. exf6 Qf8 47.
Qf2 Qd8 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Squella Lavin, Carlos Felipe"]
[Black "Soto, Miguel Angel"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2221"]
[BlackElo "1972"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d6 6. Nf3 Nbd7 7. O-O e5 8. h3
c6 9. e4 exd4 10. Nxd4 Nc5 11. Re1 a5 12. Be3 a4 13. Qc2 Nfd7 14. Rad1 Qa5 15.
b3 axb3 16. axb3 Qb4 17. Nce2 Ra3 18. Bc1 Ra8 19. Bd2 Qb6 20. Ra1 Rxa1 21. Rxa1
Ne6 22. Nxe6 Bxa1 23. Nxf8 Nxf8 24. Qd3 Bg7 25. Bf4 Be5 26. Be3 Qb4 27. f4 Bg7
28. Kh2 Ne6 29. f5 Nf8 30. Bd2 Qa3 31. Bf4 Be5 32. Bxe5 dxe5 33. h4 Qe7 34. Bh3
Nd7 35. Qe3 Nf8 36. fxg6 Bxh3 37. gxf7+ Qxf7 38. Kxh3 Qf1+ 39. Kh2 Ne6 40. Ng1
Nd4 41. g4 Ne6 42. Qf3 Qe1 43. Qg3 Qxe4 44. Nh3 Qc2+ 45. Kh1 Qd1+ 46. Kh2 Qc2+
47. Kh1 Qd1+ 48. Kh2 Nd4 49. Nf2 Qxb3 50. Qxb3 Nxb3 51. Nd3 e4 52. Ne5 Nd2 53.
Kg3 e3 54. c5 Ne4+ 55. Kf3 Nxc5 56. Kxe3 Kg7 57. g5 Ne6 58. Ke4 Nf8 59. h5 Ne6
60. Kf5 Nd4+ 61. Ke4 Ne6 62. h6+ Kg8 63. Kf5 Nf8 64. Ng4 b5 65. Ke4 b4 66. Kd3
c5 67. Kc4 Ne6 68. Nf6+ Kh8 69. Ne4 Kg8 70. Nf6+ Kh8 71. Ne4 Kg8 72. Nf6+ Kh8
 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Oliva Meneses, Juan Carlos"]
[Black "Bejar Caceres, Brayan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2216"]
[BlackElo "1957"]
[PlyCount "97"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Nf3 e5 7. O-O Na6 8. Bg5
h6 9. dxe5 dxe5 10. Bh4 Qe8 11. Ne1 g5 12. Bg3 Nc5 13. f3 Nh5 14. Bf2 Ne6 15.
Nd3 c6 16. Re1 a5 17. a3 Qe7 18. b4 Rd8 19. Bb6 axb4 20. axb4 Rxa1 21. Qxa1 Re8
22. Bf1 Nd4 23. Qb2 Be6 24. Nc5 g4 25. Nxe6 Qxe6 26. fxg4 Qxg4 27. Qf2 Re6 28.
Be2 Nxe2+ 29. Qxe2 Qg6 30. Kh1 Nf4 31. Qc2 Qh5 32. Qd1 Qg5 33. Qf3 Rd6 34. Rd1
Rxd1+ 35. Nxd1 Ne6 36. Be3 Qd8 37. Nf2 Kf8 38. h3 Qe7 39. c5 Nd4 40. Qd1 Qe6
41. Qa4 Qd7 42. Ng4 Ne6 43. Nxh6 Qd3 44. Nf5 Bf6 45. Qa8+ Bd8 46. Qxb7 Qxe4 47.
Nd6 Qb1+ 48. Kh2 Bc7 49. Qxc6 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Obando Guzman, Soren Federico"]
[Black "Filipps, Yamil"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1992"]
[BlackElo "2164"]
[PlyCount "109"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d6 6. O-O Nbd7 7. Nc3 e5 8. e4
c6 9. h3 Qc7 10. Be3 Re8 11. Qc2 exd4 12. Nxd4 Nc5 13. Rad1 Ne6 14. Rfe1 Nxd4
15. Bxd4 Be6 16. b3 Rad8 17. f4 Qa5 18. Ne2 Nh5 19. Bf2 Nf6 20. Nd4 Bc8 21. a3
Nd7 22. b4 Qc7 23. Nb3 Nf8 24. c5 dxc5 25. Nxc5 Ne6 26. e5 Nxc5 27. Qxc5 a6 28.
a4 Bf8 29. Qc3 Rxd1 30. Rxd1 Rd8 31. Rc1 Be6 32. a5 Qc8 33. Bb6 Rd7 34. Kh2 Be7
35. Rc2 Bd5 36. Rd2 Bxg2 37. Kxg2 Kf8 38. Re2 Kg8 39. e6 fxe6 40. Rxe6 Rd2+ 41.
Qxd2 Qxe6 42. Bc5 Bf6 43. g4 h5 44. Qe3 Kf7 45. Kf3 Qd5+ 46. Qe4 Qd1+ 47. Kg3
Qb3+ 48. Kg2 Bh4 49. Qe3 Qxe3 50. Bxe3 Ke6 51. Kf3 Be7 52. Bd2 Kd5 53. f5 gxf5
54. gxh5 Ke6 55. Bc3 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Rengifo Blancas, Renzo Jhonath"]
[Black "Calero, Hector Andres"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2140"]
[BlackElo "1845"]
[PlyCount "169"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Nf6 4. d4 Nxd5 5. dxc5 e6 6. Nf3 Bxc5 7. Bd3 Nd7 8.
O-O O-O 9. b4 Be7 10. Qc2 N7f6 11. a3 Qc7 12. c4 Nf4 13. Bxf4 Qxf4 14. Nbd2 b6
15. Rfe1 Bb7 16. Ne5 Bd6 17. g3 Qh6 18. Nef3 Rfd8 19. Ne4 Be7 20. Rad1 Qh5 21.
Nxf6+ Bxf6 22. Be4 Bxe4 23. Qxe4 Qg6 24. Qe3 Qc2 25. Rc1 Qd3 26. Ne5 Qxe3 27.
Rxe3 Bxe5 28. Rxe5 Rd3 29. a4 Ra3 30. a5 bxa5 31. Rxa5 Rb3 32. b5 g6 33. Rca1
Rc8 34. R1a4 Rc3 35. Rxa7 R8xc4 36. Rxc4 Rxc4 37. b6 Rb4 38. Rb7 Kg7 39. Kf1
Rb2 40. Kg2 Kf6 41. Kf3 Ke5 42. Rxf7 Rxb6 43. Rxh7 Kf6 44. Rd7 Rb4 45. h4 Ra4
46. Rd3 Kf5 47. Re3 Rb4 48. Ra3 e5 49. Ke3 Rb1 50. Rd3 Re1+ 51. Kd2 Ra1 52.
Rf3+ Ke6 53. Rf8 Ra3 54. Ke2 Ke7 55. Rf3 Ra2+ 56. Kf1 Ra4 57. Kg2 Ke6 58. Kh3
Ra1 59. Kg4 Ra5 60. Rb3 Kf6 61. Rb6+ Kf7 62. Kg5 e4+ 63. Kf4 Ra2 64. Ke3 Ra4
65. Rd6 Ra2 66. Rd4 Kf6 67. Rxe4 Kf7 68. Rf4+ Kg7 69. Kf3 Ra5 70. Kg4 Rb5 71.
Rc4 Ra5 72. Rc7+ Kf6 73. Rc6+ Kg7 74. Re6 Kf7 75. Re4 Kf6 76. f4 Rb5 77. Re5
Rb3 78. Ra5 Rc3 79. h5 gxh5+ 80. Rxh5 Ra3 81. Rh6+ Kg7 82. Rb6 Rc3 83. f5 Ra3
84. Kf4 Ra4+ 85. Kg5 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Yepez, Yeison Alexander"]
[Black "Quinonez Garcia, Santiago"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1968"]
[BlackElo "2125"]
[PlyCount "28"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Qb3 dxc4 6. Qxc4 O-O 7. e4 Na6 8.
Be2 c5 9. d5 e6 10. O-O exd5 11. exd5 Bf5 12. a3 Re8 13. Bf4 Ne4 14. Nb5 Bxb2
 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Cotto Mux, Hector Vinicio"]
[Black "Zapata Arbelaez, Estiven"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D11"]
[WhiteElo "1939"]
[BlackElo "2102"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. g3 c6 4. Bg2 Bf5 5. O-O e6 6. Nbd2 h6 7. b3 Bd6 8. Bb2
Nbd7 9. c4 O-O 10. Rc1 Qe7 11. Re1 Ba3 12. Bxa3 Qxa3 13. Ra1 Ne4 14. Qc1 Qd6
15. Qb2 b5 16. cxb5 cxb5 17. Rac1 Rac8 18. Nh4 b4 19. Nxf5 exf5 20. Nxe4 fxe4
21. Bh3 e3 22. f3 g6 23. Rxc8 Rxc8 24. Rc1 Rc6 25. Rxc6 Qxc6 26. Bxd7 Qxd7 27.
Qc1 Qe6 28. Qc7 Qa6 29. Qb8+ Kh7 30. Qf4 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Acevedo Del Rio, Andres F"]
[Black "Castano Orrego, Simon"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1835"]
[BlackElo "1687"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 O-O 5. Nf3 d6 6. Be2 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5 8.
Qxd8 Rxd8 9. Bg5 Re8 10. O-O c6 11. Rfd1 Be6 12. Nxe5 Nxe4 13. Nxe4 Bxe5 14.
Nd6 Bxd6 15. Rxd6 Nd7 16. Rad1 f6 17. Be3 Kf7 18. Rxd7+ Bxd7 19. Rxd7+ Re7 20.
Rd3 f5 21. Bf1 Ke6 22. Ra3 a6 23. Bc5 Rd7 24. Re3+ Kf7 25. g4 fxg4 26. h3 Rd1
27. hxg4 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Fernandez, Nelson Wilfredo"]
[Black "Norena Marin, Jeronimo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1814"]
[BlackElo "1514"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Nc3 Bf5 6. Bc4 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8.
Nd5 c6 9. Nxe7+ Qxe7 10. d3 Nc5 11. Re1 Qd7 12. d4 Nca6 13. c3 b5 14. Bb3 c5
15. dxc5 Nxc5 16. Bd5 Nb7 17. Nd4 Bg6 18. Bg5 Na6 19. Re7 Qd8 20. Rxf7 Qxg5 21.
Rf5+ Bf7 22. Bxf7+ Rxf7 23. Rxg5 Raf8 24. Qg4 Rxf2 25. Rxg7+ Kh8 26. Rxb7 Rxb2
27. Qg7# 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Echeverry, Jose Miguel"]
[Black "Lopez Gonzalez, Carlos Andres"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1807"]
[BlackElo "1482"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. Bg5 Be7 7. Qe2 O-O 8. h4
Bd7 9. O-O-O h6 10. Be3 a6 11. g4 Nh7 12. g5 g6 13. f4 Nc6 14. h5 Nxd4 15. Rxd4
Qc7 16. hxg6 fxg6 17. Rxh6 Rf7 18. Rxg6+ Rg7 19. Qh5 Bf8 20. f5 Be8 21. Rxg7+
Bxg7 22. g6 Nf6 23. Qh4 Rc8 24. Bc4 d5 25. exd5 exd5 26. Bb3 Qe5 27. Qf4 Qxf4
28. Bxf4 Bc6 29. Nxd5 Nxd5 30. Bxd5+ Bxd5 31. Rxd5 Re8 32. Bg5 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "26"]
[White "Agudelo Santa, Alejandro"]
[Black "Benjumea Rave, Jaime Stiden"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "1775"]
[PlyCount "32"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qa5 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Bc4 Bf5 6. O-O e6 7. a3 c6 8. h3
Nbd7 9. d3 Bd6 10. Bd2 Qc7 11. Ne2 h6 12. Ned4 Bh7 13. Re1 O-O-O 14. Be3 Kb8
15. Qd2 g5 16. Nh2 Bxh2+ 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.21"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Correa, Daniel"]
[Black "Vasquez Silva, Santiago"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D53"]
[WhiteElo "1716"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "19"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. e3 b6 7. cxd5 exd5 8. Bb5
Bd7 9. Bxf6 Bxf6 10. Nxd5 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Viswanadha, Kesav"]
[Black "Supi, Luis Paulo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2377"]
[BlackElo "2488"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. c4 b6 6. a3 Bb7 7. Nc3 Qc7 8. Be3
Nf6 9. f3 Nc6 10. Be2 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bd6 12. g3 O-O 13. Na4 b5 14. cxb5 axb5 15.
Nc3 Bc6 16. Bxb5 e5 17. Be3 Bxa3 18. Qb3 Be7 19. O-O Qb7 20. Rxa8 Rxa8 21. Qc4
Bxb5 22. Qxb5 Qxb5 23. Nxb5 Rb8 24. Nc7 Rxb2 25. Bg5 Bd6 26. Rc1 Rb7 27. Bxf6
Rxc7 28. Rxc7 Bxc7 29. Bg5 f6 30. Be3 Kf7 31. g4 Ke6 32. Kg2 d5 33. exd5+ Kxd5
34. h3 Bd6 35. Bb6 Kc4 36. Bd8 Kd3 37. Bb6 Ke2 38. Bd8 Bb4 39. Bb6 g6 40. Bd8
f5 41. gxf5 gxf5 42. Bf6 Bd6 43. Bg5 f4 44. Bh4 Bc5 45. Bg3 fxg3 46. Kxg3 Be3
47. Kg4 Bf4 48. h4 Kf2 49. h5 Kg2 50. Kh4 Kxf3 51. Kh3 e4 52. h6 e3 53. Kh4 e2
54. Kh3 Bxh6 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Albornoz Cabrera, Carlos Danie"]
[Black "Vasquez, Guillermo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2471"]
[BlackElo "2401"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. d4 dxc4 5. e3 a6 6. a4 c5 7. Bxc4 Nc6 8. O-O
Be7 9. Qe2 cxd4 10. Rd1 e5 11. exd4 exd4 12. Nxd4 Nxd4 13. Qe5 Qd6 14. Qxd4
Qxd4 15. Rxd4 Bc5 16. Rd1 O-O 17. Bg5 Be6 18. Bxe6 fxe6 19. Bxf6 gxf6 20. Rd7
Rf7 21. Rad1 Raf8 22. Ne4 Bb4 23. g4 Rxd7 24. Rxd7 Rf7 25. Rd8+ Kg7 26. Ng3 f5
27. h3 Kf6 28. Nh5+ Ke5 29. Kg2 Rc7 30. Rd3 Rc2 31. Re3+ Kd6 32. Nf4 Rc4 33.
Nxe6 fxg4 34. h4 Bd2 35. Re2 Rxa4 36. Nf8 Bc1 37. Nxh7 Rb4 38. h5 Rxb2 39. Re4
Rb5 40. Nf6 Rf5 41. Ne8+ Kd7 42. Ng7 Rf7 43. Ne6 Re7 44. Nc5+ Kd6 45. Rxe7 Kxe7
46. Nxb7 Bf4 47. f3 g3 48. h6 Kf7 49. h7 Kg7 50. Nc5 Kxh7 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Nieto Rodriguez, Alejandro"]
[Black "Cori Quispe, Kevin Joel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2203"]
[BlackElo "2353"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 c5 3. g3 Nc6 4. Bg2 g6 5. a3 a5 6. e3 Bg7 7. Nge2 Nge7 8. O-O
O-O 9. d3 d6 10. Qb3 Rb8 11. Bd2 Bf5 12. e4 Bd7 13. Nb5 Be6 14. Nec3 f5 15. Nd5
Bf7 16. Qa4 Qd7 17. Nxe7+ Qxe7 18. b4 axb4 19. axb4 f4 20. f3 h5 21. bxc5 dxc5
22. gxf4 exf4 23. Bxf4 Rbd8 24. Rad1 Nb4 25. Qb3 Qd7 26. Qb1 Nxd3 27. Bd6 Bxc4
28. Rxd3 Qxb5 29. Qxb5 Bxb5 30. Rd5 Bd4+ 31. Rf2 Rfe8 32. Rxd4 cxd4 33. Bb4 d3
34. Rd2 Rd4 35. Bc3 Ra4 36. Bh3 Re7 37. Kf2 Rc7 38. Be6+ Kh7 39. Bb2 Rc2 40.
Ke3 Rb4 41. Rxc2 dxc2 42. Bc1 Bc4 43. Bd7 Rb3+ 44. Kd4 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Cofre Archibold, Nestor"]
[Black "Santiago Vilca, Christian Amil"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2215"]
[BlackElo "2269"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. Nf3 d6 6. O-O Nc6 7. d3 e5 8. Rb1
a5 9. a3 Nd4 10. e3 Nxf3+ 11. Bxf3 c6 12. d4 Bf5 13. e4 Bh3 14. Bg2 Bxg2 15.
Kxg2 exd4 16. Qxd4 Re8 17. Qd3 Ng4 18. f4 Qe7 19. h3 Nf6 20. Re1 Nd7 21. Bd2 a4
22. Qf1 f6 23. Rbd1 Qf7 24. Be3 Bf8 25. Bd4 f5 26. Qd3 c5 27. Bf2 Nb6 28. Nd5
fxe4 29. Rxe4 Nxd5 30. cxd5 Rxe4 31. Qxe4 Bg7 32. Qc2 b5 33. Be3 Re8 34. Bc1
Bd4 35. Rf1 Qxd5+ 36. Kh2 Re4 37. g4 Qe6 38. Kg3 h6 39. Rf3 Kg7 40. Qd3 c4 41.
Qd2 Bf6 42. Qa5 Qe7 43. Bd2 Re2 44. Bc3 Bxc3 45. Qxc3+ Qf6 46. Qa5 g5 47. Qa7+
Re7 48. Qf2 Re4 49. Qa7+ Qe7 50. Qa5 gxf4+ 51. Rxf4 Re3+ 52. Kf2 Rxh3 53. Kg2
Rb3 54. Rf2 Qe4+ 55. Kh2 Qe5+ 56. Kg1 Qg3+ 57. Kf1 Qh3+ 58. Ke1 Qh1+ 59. Rf1
Qe4+ 60. Kd1 Qb1+ 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Ruiz Castillo, Joshua Daniel"]
[Black "Oliva Meneses, Juan Carlos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2399"]
[BlackElo "2216"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Qa5 7. Bd2 Qa4 8. Qb1
c4 9. h4 Nc6 10. h5 Bd7 11. h6 Nxh6 12. Bxh6 gxh6 13. Ne2 O-O-O 14. Rxh6 Rdg8
15. Rf6 Be8 16. g3 h5 17. Bh3 Kb8 18. Kf1 Rh7 19. Nf4 Qa5 20. Qb2 Rgh8 21. Ne2
Rh6 22. Rxh6 Rxh6 23. Qc1 Rg6 24. Qd2 Qd8 25. Nf4 Qg5 26. Qe3 Rg8 27. Ke2 Ne7
28. Rh1 Ba4 29. Kd2 Nf5 30. Qf3 h4 31. g4 Nh6 32. Rg1 Rc8 33. Qe3 Rg8 34. Ng2
Qg6 35. Ne1 Nf5 36. Qf4 Ne7 37. Qf6 Qxf6 38. exf6 Ng6 39. Ke3 Kc7 40. f4 Kb6
41. g5 Ka5 42. f5 exf5 43. Bxf5 Be8 44. Nf3 Ka4 45. Bxg6 Rxg6 46. Nxh4 Rg8 47.
Nf3 Kxa3 48. Ra1+ Kb2 49. Rxa7 Kxc2 50. Rxb7 Kxc3 51. Rb8 Kc2 52. Ne5 c3 53.
Nd3 Kd1 54. Ra8 Kc2 55. Nb4+ Kb3 56. Rb8 c2 57. Nd3+ Kc3 58. Rc8+ Kb3 59. Kd2
Rh8 60. Rb8+ Kc4 61. Rb4# 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Husbands, Orlando"]
[Black "Acosta, Pablo Ismael"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2233"]
[BlackElo "2380"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Bc5 6. Nb3 Be7 7. O-O d6 8. Qe2
Nd7 9. c4 Ngf6 10. Nc3 b6 11. f4 Bb7 12. Bd2 Qc7 13. Rae1 Rd8 14. g4 g6 15. Nd4
O-O 16. g5 Nh5 17. f5 Qc5 18. f6 Bxf6 19. gxf6 Qxd4+ 20. Be3 Qe5 21. Qf2 Nhxf6
22. Bf4 Ng4 23. Qg3 Qd4+ 24. Kh1 Nde5 25. Bc2 f5 26. h3 Nf6 27. Be3 Nxe4 28.
Bxe4 Bxe4+ 29. Kh2 Qxc4 30. Bh6 Rf7 31. Qh4 Rc8 32. b3 Qxc3 33. Rc1 Qb2+ 34.
Rf2 Nf3+ 35. Kg3 Qe5+ 36. Bf4 Rxc1 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Quinonez Garcia, Santiago"]
[Black "Ampie, Mauro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2125"]
[BlackElo "2373"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c3 d5 4. exd5 Qxd5 5. d4 Nf6 6. Be3 cxd4 7. cxd4 Be7 8.
Nc3 Qd8 9. Bd3 O-O 10. O-O b6 11. Qe2 Bb7 12. Rad1 Nbd7 13. Rfe1 Nd5 14. Bc1
N7f6 15. Ne5 Rc8 16. Ne4 Nb4 17. Nxf6+ Bxf6 18. Bb1 Qd5 19. f3 Ba6 20. Qf2 Rfd8
21. Bf4 Qb7 22. a3 Nd5 23. Bg3 Qe7 24. Ng4 Bb7 25. Nxf6+ Nxf6 26. Be5 Bd5 27.
Qh4 h6 28. f4 Kf8 29. Re3 Rc6 30. Bd3 Rdc8 31. Ba6 Rc1 32. Qe1 Rxd1 33. Qxd1
Bb7 34. Bxb7 Qxb7 35. f5 Qd5 36. fxe6 fxe6 37. Qf1 Ke7 38. Rg3 Nh5 39. Rf3 Nf6
40. h3 Rc2 41. Qd3 Rc1+ 42. Kh2 Ne4 43. Qa6 Qd7 44. Bxg7 h5 45. Qe2 Qd5 46. Rf4
Rh1+ 47. Kxh1 Ng3+ 48. Kh2 Nxe2 49. Rf2 Nxd4 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Campos Jimenez, Augusto Cesar"]
[Black "Gonzalez Lopez, Nicolas Mateo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2337"]
[BlackElo "2100"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. d4 O-O 5. c4 d6 6. Nc3 Nbd7 7. O-O e5 8. e4
a5 9. h3 Re8 10. Re1 c6 11. Be3 exd4 12. Nxd4 Nc5 13. Qc2 Qe7 14. Bf4 Nfd7 15.
Rad1 Ne5 16. b3 a4 17. Be3 axb3 18. axb3 Na6 19. Na2 Nc5 20. b4 Ncd3 21. Re2 c5
22. bxc5 dxc5 23. Nb3 Nb2 24. Bxc5 Qc7 25. Qxb2 Nf3+ 26. Bxf3 Bxb2 27. Rxb2 b6
28. Bd4 Qxc4 29. Nc3 Be6 30. Rc1 Qb4 31. Nd5 Bxd5 32. exd5 Ra3 33. Bc3 Qc4 34.
Nd2 Rxc3 35. Nxc4 Rxc1+ 36. Kg2 Rxc4 37. Rxb6 Rd4 38. g4 Re7 39. Rb8+ Kg7 40.
Rd8 Ra7 41. g5 Ra2 42. Kg3 Ra3 43. Kg2 Rd2 44. h4 Raa2 45. d6 Rxf2+ 46. Kg3
Rfd2 47. Bg4 Rd3+ 48. Kf4 Ra4+ 49. Ke5 Rxg4 50. d7 Rgd4 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Jimenez Garcia, Emmanuel"]
[Black "Escalante Ramirez, Brian Sebas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2218"]
[BlackElo "2300"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 e5 2. g3 Nc6 3. Bg2 Bc5 4. a3 a5 5. e3 Nge7 6. Nc3 d6 7. Nge2 Bf5 8. d4
exd4 9. exd4 Ba7 10. h3 Qd7 11. Be3 O-O 12. Qd2 Bg6 13. h4 h5 14. O-O Nf5 15.
b4 Rae8 16. Kh2 Nxe3 17. fxe3 Bf5 18. Nf4 Bg4 19. Ncd5 Ne7 20. bxa5 Nf5 21.
Rfe1 c6 22. Nb6 Qd8 23. e4 Nh6 24. Rab1 Bb8 25. Kg1 Bc7 26. d5 Kh7 27. Nd3 cxd5
28. cxd5 Kg8 29. Nc4 Bc8 30. Nf2 Qf6 31. e5 dxe5 32. d6 Be6 33. Ne4 Qd8 34.
dxc7 Qxc7 35. Ncd6 Rb8 36. Rec1 Qe7 37. Rxb7 Rxb7 38. Nxb7 Qxa3 39. Qc3 Qa2 40.
Nf2 Rc8 41. Qa1 Rxc1+ 42. Qxc1 Nf5 43. Ne4 Nd4 44. Qg5 Bh3 45. Qd8+ Kh7 46.
Ng5+ Kg6 47. Nxh3 Ne2+ 48. Kh2 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Barros Rivadeneira, Cristhian"]
[Black "Rengifo Blancas, Renzo Jhonath"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2283"]
[BlackElo "2140"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. c3 Nge7 5. O-O Bg7 6. d4 exd4 7. cxd4 d5 8.
exd5 Nxd5 9. Re1+ Be6 10. Bg5 Qd6 11. Nbd2 O-O 12. Ne4 Qb4 13. Bxc6 bxc6 14.
Qc1 Rab8 15. b3 Qb5 16. Bh6 Nb4 17. Bxg7 Kxg7 18. Nc5 Nd3 19. Nxd3 Qxd3 20.
Qxc6 Bg4 21. Ne5 Qxd4 22. Rac1 Be6 23. Nf3 Qb2 24. Rc2 Qf6 25. Qa6 Rb4 26. Rxc7
Rb6 27. Qa5 Rd6 28. Qxa7 Bd5 29. Qd4 Bxf3 30. Qxf6+ Rxf6 31. gxf3 Ra8 32. a4
Rxf3 33. Re3 Rf4 34. Rb7 Ra5 35. f3 Rg5+ 36. Kf1 h5 37. b4 h4 38. a5 h3 39. a6
Rg2 40. a7 Ra2 41. b5 Rb4 42. Re2 Ra1+ 43. Kf2 Rba4 44. b6 g5 45. Rbe7 Rh1 46.
b7 Rxh2+ 47. Kg1 Rg2+ 48. Kf1 Ra1+ 49. Re1 Rga2 50. b8=Q h2 51. Qe5+ Kg6 52.
Qh8 g4 53. fxg4 f5 54. Qg7# 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Black "Heinechen, Juan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2260"]
[BlackElo "2080"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Bg5 Bg7 7. Bb5+ Bd7 8.
Qe2 Nc6 9. O-O-O Nxd4 10. Rxd4 O-O 11. e5 dxe5 12. Rxd7 Nxd7 13. Rd1 Qa5 14.
Bxd7 e6 15. Be7 a6 16. Bxf8 Bxf8 17. Qf3 Rb8 18. Ba4 Bb4 19. Rd7 Rf8 20. Bb3
Qc5 21. Ne4 Qb5 22. a4 Qf1+ 23. Rd1 Be1 24. Qe3 Qxg2 25. Rxe1 Qxh2 26. Nd6 e4
27. Nxb7 Rb8 28. Nc5 h5 29. Nxe4 Qc7 30. Ng5 a5 31. Rd1 Rb4 32. Nxe6 Qc6 33.
Rd8+ 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Suarez Ohiggins, Luis"]
[Black "Gracia Alvarez, Gerardo An"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1936"]
[BlackElo "2241"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 d6 3. Nc3 e5 4. d5 Nbd7 5. e4 Nc5 6. Qc2 a5 7. Nf3 Be7 8. Be2
O-O 9. O-O Ne8 10. Be3 b6 11. Nd2 f5 12. Bxc5 bxc5 13. exf5 Bxf5 14. Bd3 g6 15.
Nde4 Ng7 16. Ng3 Bd7 17. Rae1 Bg5 18. Nce4 Bh6 19. Qe2 Rb8 20. Bb1 a4 21. Rd1
Rb6 22. f3 Qh4 23. Rf2 Rfb8 24. Rd3 Rb4 25. Rc3 Kh8 26. Rc2 Bf4 27. Nf1 Qe7 28.
g3 Bh6 29. Nc3 Nf5 30. a3 Nd4 31. Qd1 R4b6 32. Rg2 Nxc2 33. Bxc2 Rxb2 34. Bxa4
Rxg2+ 35. Kxg2 Rb2+ 36. Kg1 Bh3 37. Ne4 Ra2 38. Nf2 Bxf1 39. Kxf1 Rxa3 40. Bc2
Qf8 41. Be4 Be3 42. Qc2 Qa8 43. Bxg6 Ra2 44. Qf5 Rxf2+ {Kxf2} 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Zapata Arbelaez, Estiven"]
[Black "Gomez Sanchez, Jorge Marcos"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2102"]
[BlackElo "2398"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 c5 2. d5 e5 3. c4 d6 4. e4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Bd3 Na6 7. f4 exf4 8. Bxf4
Nf6 9. Nf3 Nh5 10. Bg5 f6 11. Bh4 Nf4 12. O-O Nxd3 13. Qxd3 O-O 14. Rae1 Nc7
15. Qe3 Qd7 16. Bg3 a6 17. h4 b5 18. h5 g5 19. e5 dxe5 20. Nxe5 fxe5 21. Rxf8+
Kxf8 22. h6 Bxh6 23. d6 Bb7 24. dxc7 Qd4 25. Bxe5 Qxe3+ 26. Rxe3 bxc4 27. Na4
g4 28. Bd6+ Kg8 29. Re6 Bg5 30. Bxc5 Rc8 31. Bd6 Kf7 32. Re2 Re8 33. Rc2 Be3+
34. Kh2 Re6 35. Bc5 Bf4+ 36. g3 Rh6+ 37. Kg1 Bxg3 38. Kf1 Bxc7 39. Rxc4 Bf3 40.
Be3 Rh1+ 41. Kf2 Rh2+ 42. Kg1 Bg3 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Ruiz Agudelo, Santiago"]
[Black "Squella Lavin, Carlos Felipe"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1722"]
[BlackElo "2221"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 Bb4 5. Qc2 O-O 6. Bg5 Nbd7 7. a3 Be7 8.
cxd5 exd5 9. e3 c5 10. Be2 a6 11. a4 b6 12. O-O Bb7 13. Rfd1 Ne4 14. Bxe7 Qxe7
15. dxc5 Nxc3 16. Qxc3 bxc5 17. Rab1 d4 18. exd4 Qxe2 19. Re1 Bxf3 20. Rxe2
Bxe2 21. dxc5 Bg4 22. b4 Rfc8 23. Qd4 Be6 24. Rc1 Rc7 25. c6 Rb8 26. Qd6 Rcc8
27. Re1 Nf8 28. Rb1 Bf5 29. Rc1 Ne6 30. Re1 Bc2 31. Ra1 Bxa4 32. Rc1 Bxc6 33.
h3 Bb5 34. Re1 Rd8 35. Qe7 Nf4 36. Rb1 Re8 37. Qg5 Nd3 38. Qg3 Rbd8 39. Kh2 Rd4
40. Rd1 Rxb4 41. Qd6 Ra4 42. Rxd3 Bxd3 43. Qxd3 Rc8 44. Qd7 Rac4 45. Qa7 R4c6
46. Qd4 Ra8 47. Qd5 Rcc8 48. Qa5 Rcb8 49. Kg3 h6 50. Kh2 Rb5 51. Qa4 Rc5 52.
Qe4 Rcc8 53. Qa4 a5 54. Kg3 Rcb8 55. f4 Rb4 56. Qa3 Rd4 57. Qa1 Rd3+ 58. Kh2 a4
59. Qa2 a3 60. Kg1 Rd2 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Soto, Miguel Angel"]
[Black "Noboa, Kevin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1972"]
[BlackElo "2201"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 c5 4. exd5 exd5 5. Bb5+ Nc6 6. Ngf3 Bd6 7. dxc5 Bxc5
8. O-O Nge7 9. Nb3 Bd6 10. Bg5 O-O 11. Bh4 Bg4 12. Be2 Rc8 13. c3 Re8 14. Nfd4
Bxe2 15. Nxe2 Ne5 16. Ned4 Qd7 17. Bg3 Nc4 18. Qc2 Bxg3 19. hxg3 b5 20. Nd2 b4
21. Nxc4 Rxc4 22. Rad1 bxc3 23. bxc3 Ng6 24. Nf3 Rec8 25. Rd3 d4 26. Qd1 Rxc3
27. Rxd4 Qf5 28. Qa4 Qc5 29. Rd7 Ra3 30. Qd1 Rxa2 31. Qb3 Qc4 32. Rd8+ Nf8 33.
Qxc4 Rxc4 34. Re1 g5 35. Ree8 Rc1+ 36. Kh2 Rxf2 37. Rxf8+ Kg7 38. Nxg5 Rf5 39.
Rg8+ Kh6 40. Nxf7+ Rxf7 41. Rd6+ Kh5 42. g4+ 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "17"]
[White "Ostrovskiy, Aleksandr A"]
[Black "Cotto Mux, Hector Vinicio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2390"]
[BlackElo "1939"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Nc6 4. O-O Bd7 5. Re1 e6 6. c3 Ne5 7. Bf1 Ng6 8. d4
Nf6 9. dxc5 dxc5 10. e5 Nd5 11. g3 Be7 12. h4 h6 13. c4 Nb4 14. h5 Nf8 15. a3
Na6 16. Nc3 Bc6 17. Qe2 Nd7 18. Bf4 Qb6 19. Rad1 Nc7 20. Ne4 Bxe4 21. Qxe4
O-O-O 22. Be3 g5 23. hxg6 fxg6 24. Qxg6 Qxb2 25. Rb1 Qc3 26. Qe4 Nb6 27. Bd2
Rxd2 28. Nxd2 Qxd2 29. Bg2 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Filipps, Yamil"]
[Black "Acevedo Del Rio, Andres F"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2164"]
[BlackElo "1835"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. Bf4 c5 4. e3 Qb6 5. Nc3 cxd4 6. Qxd4 Bb4 7. O-O-O Nc6 8.
Qxb6 axb6 9. Nb5 Rxa2 10. Kb1 Ra5 11. c3 Be7 12. b4 Ra4 13. Bd3 O-O 14. Bc2 Ra8
15. Nc7 Ra7 16. Nb5 Ra8 17. Nc7 Ra7 18. e4 Ne8 19. Nb5 Ra8 20. Rd2 d5 21. exd5
exd5 22. Rxd5 Be6 23. Rd2 Bc4 24. Nbd4 Ra3 25. Nxc6 bxc6 26. Ne5 Nd6 27. Rxd6
Ba2+ 28. Kb2 Rfa8 29. Rdd1 Bb1 30. Bxb1 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Rosero, Jefferson"]
[Black "Correa, Daniel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2090"]
[BlackElo "1716"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Qd2
Nc6 9. O-O-O Bd7 10. Kb1 a6 11. g4 Rc8 12. g5 Nh5 13. Nce2 Ne5 14. Ng3 Nc4 15.
Bxc4 Rxc4 16. b3 Rc7 17. Nxh5 gxh5 18. Nf5 Bxf5 19. exf5 Rc6 20. Rhg1 Qd7 21.
f6 Bh8 22. Qd3 e6 23. Rg3 Rfc8 24. c4 e5 25. Qe4 R8c7 26. f4 exf4 27. Bxf4 Rc8
28. Re3 R6c7 (28... Rd8 29. Qd5 Qg4 30. Rde1 Rcc8 31. Qe4 h6 32. Rg3) 29. Qd5
Qg4 30. Rde1 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Calero, Hector Andres"]
[Black "Posada, Juan Manuel"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1845"]
[BlackElo "2041"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nc3 d6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 a6 6. f3 e5 7. Nb3 Be6 8. Be3
Be7 9. Qd2 h5 10. O-O-O Nbd7 11. Kb1 Rc8 12. h4 b5 13. Nd5 Bxd5 14. exd5 Nb6
15. Bxb6 Qxb6 16. Na5 Nxd5 17. Qxd5 Qxa5 18. c4 O-O 19. cxb5 axb5 20. Qxb5 Qa7
21. Bc4 Rb8 22. Qd5 Bf6 23. Qe4 Rfc8 24. Rd2 Bd8 25. Bb3 Bb6 26. Rxd6 Bd4 27.
Qd5 Qc7 28. Rd7 Qc2+ 29. Bxc2 Rxb2+ 30. Kc1 Rcxc2+ 31. Kd1 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Fernandez, Nelson Wilfredo"]
[Black "Salcedo, Pablo Esteban"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1814"]
[BlackElo "2035"]
[PlyCount "40"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Bd7 4. a4 Nc6 5. c3 Nf6 6. d3 e6 7. O-O Be7 8. Re1
a6 9. Bc4 d5 10. Bb3 dxe4 11. dxe4 e5 12. Nbd2 O-O 13. Nc4 Qc7 14. Bg5 Rad8 15.
Qe2 Be6 16. Bc2 b5 17. Ne3 c4 18. Nf5 Bxf5 19. exf5 Rfe8 20. Nxe5 Nxe5 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Echeverry, Jose Miguel"]
[Black "Olarte Parra, Jhoan Sebastian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1807"]
[BlackElo "2001"]
[PlyCount "34"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. h4 h5 5. c4 e6 6. Nc3 a6 7. Bd3 Bxd3 8. Qxd3
dxc4 9. Qxc4 b5 10. Qd3 Nd7 11. Nf3 Nh6 12. Bg5 Qb6 13. O-O Nf5 14. d5 cxd5 15.
Nxd5 Qb7 16. Rad1 Qxd5 17. Qe2 Qb7 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Benjumea Rave, Jaime Stiden"]
[Black "Yepez, Yeison Alexander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1775"]
[BlackElo "1968"]
[PlyCount "40"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. g3 Be7 5. Bg2 O-O 6. Nc3 Nbd7 7. O-O Nb6 8. c5
Nbd7 9. Qc2 c6 10. Nd2 b6 11. Na4 bxc5 12. Nxc5 Nxc5 13. dxc5 Ba6 14. Nb3 Nd7
15. Nd4 Bxc5 16. Qa4 Qb6 17. Qxc6 Bxd4 18. Qxd7 Bxe2 19. Bf4 Bxf1 20. Rxf1 Qxb2
 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Castano Orrego, Simon"]
[Black "Gomez Morales, Juan Sebastian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1687"]
[BlackElo "1729"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 (2... d6 3. Bc4 Nc6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 g6 6. O-O Bg7 7.
Nxc6 bxc6 8. Be3 Bxb2 9. Nd2 Bxa1 10. Qxa1 Nf6 11. e5 dxe5 12. Qxe5 O-O 13. Bh6
Re8 14. Ne4 Be6 15. Bxe6 fxe6 16. Qxe6+ Kh8 17. Qf7 Rg8 18. Ng5 Qd7 19. Qc4
Rgf8 20. Bxf8 Rxf8 21. Ne6 Re8 22. Nc5 Qd5 23. Qb4 Qxa2 24. c4 a5 25. Qc3 Kg8
26. Re1 Kf7 27. Qe5 Qxc4 28. Qe6+ Qxe6 29. Nxe6 Nd5 30. Ng5+ Kg7 31. Ne6+ Kf6
32. Nd4 Rc8 33. Re6+ Kf7 34. Re4 Rb8 35. Re1 c5 36. Nc2 Nc3 37. h3 Rb1 38. Rxb1
Nxb1 39. Kf1 a4 40. Ke1 a3 41. Kd1 Ke6 42. Kc1 Nc3 43. Nxa3 Kd5 44. Nc2 Ne4 45.
f3 Nd6 46. Na3 Kd4 47. Kd2 Nf5 48. Nc2+ Kd5 49. Kc3 c4 50. Na3 Ne3 51. g4 e5
52. Nb1 h5 53. gxh5 gxh5 54. Nd2) 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7
7. Nxc6 bxc6 8. e5 Ng8 9. f4 Nh6 10. Bd3 O-O 11. O-O Qa5 12. h3 d6 13. exd6
exd6 14. Qd2 Bf5 15. Rab1 d5 16. b4 Qc7 17. b5 d4 18. Bxd4 Bxd4+ 19. Kh1 Bxd3
20. Qxd3 Nf5 21. g4 Bxc3 22. gxf5 cxb5 23. fxg6 fxg6 24. Rxb5 Qc6+ 25. Kh2 Rad8
26. Qe2 Rd2 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Vasquez Silva, Santiago"]
[Black "Perez Lujan, Mateo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "1851"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. d3 c5 4. Nc3 g6 5. Be3 Bg7 6. d4 cxd4 7. Bxd4 Nc6 8. Be3
O-O 9. Bc4 Bd7 10. Qd2 Qa5 11. Bd3 Ng4 12. Bf4 Nge5 13. Nxe5 Nxe5 14. Bh6 Rfc8
15. Bxg7 Kxg7 16. O-O Bh3 17. Rfe1 Rc5 18. Re3 Be6 19. a3 Qc7 20. Be2 Rc8 21.
a4 a6 22. Rc1 Qb6 23. Rb1 Kg8 24. Bd3 Rxc3 25. bxc3 Qxb1+ 26. Bf1 Nc4 27. Qd4
Nxe3 28. Qxe3 Bc4 29. h3 Qxf1+ 30. Kh2 Qe2 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Lopez Gonzalez, Carlos Andres"]
[Black "Agudelo Santa, Alejandro"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1482"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 b5 5. Bb3 Nf6 6. d3 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. c3
d5 9. exd5 Nxd5 10. h3 Na5 11. Bc2 Qd6 12. Re1 Nc6 13. Nbd2 Qf6 14. Ne4 Qg6 15.
Ng3 Bf5 16. Nxe5 Nxe5 17. Rxe5 Be6 18. d4 f5 19. Qe2 Rf6 20. Nh5 Nxc3 21. bxc3
Bc4 22. Nxf6+ Bxf6 23. Qf3 Bxe5 24. Qxa8+ Kf7 25. dxe5 h6 26. Qf3 Be6 27. Bb3
Bxb3 28. axb3 Kg8 29. Qd5+ Kh7 30. e6 Qf6 31. Bb2 b4 32. Rc1 c5 33. Rc2 f4 34.
Qe4+ g6 35. Qb7+ 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Supi, Luis Paulo"]
[Black "Albornoz Cabrera, Carlos Danie"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2488"]
[BlackElo "2471"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. e4 d6 4. g3 Bg7 5. Bg2 e5 6. Nge2 O-O 7. O-O a6 8. d3 c6
9. b4 b5 10. a4 c5 11. bxc5 b4 12. Nd5 dxc5 13. Be3 Qd6 14. d4 cxd4 15. Nxd4
Ng4 16. Nb3 Nxe3 17. fxe3 Rd8 18. c5 Qf8 19. Qc2 Nc6 20. Nb6 Rb8 21. Nxc8 Rbxc8
22. Qc4 Ra8 23. Bh3 Ra7 24. Be6 Rb8 25. Bd5 Nd8 26. a5 Qe8 27. Rac1 Nc6 28. Rf3
Rbb7 29. Rcf1 Rc7 30. Kg2 Bf8 31. h4 Bh6 32. h5 Bg5 33. hxg6 hxg6 34. Rh1 Qf8
35. g4 Qd8 36. Qf1 Bh4 37. Rfh3 g5 38. Nd2 Qd7 39. Nf3 Qxg4+ 40. Kh2 Nd4 41.
Nxh4 Rxc5 42. Rg1 Rc2+ 43. Kh1 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Vasquez, Guillermo"]
[Black "Cori Quispe, Kevin Joel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2401"]
[BlackElo "2353"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. g3 Nc6 4. Bg2 Nf6 5. d3 d5 6. Qe2 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. e5
Ne8 9. c4 Nc7 10. Nc3 b6 11. Rd1 Ba6 12. a4 Qd7 13. b3 Rad8 14. Bf4 Na5 15.
Rab1 Bb7 16. h4 a6 17. d4 Qc8 18. Bg5 Rfe8 19. Bxe7 Rxe7 20. cxd5 exd5 21. b4
cxb4 22. Rxb4 Ne6 23. Nb1 Nc4 24. Nbd2 Rc7 25. Kh2 Bc6 26. Rc1 a5 27. Nxc4 axb4
28. Nxb6 Qb8 29. a5 Bb5 30. Qd2 Rxc1 31. Qxc1 Qa7 32. Qa1 Rb8 33. Nxd5 Bc6 34.
Nxb4 Bxf3 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Santiago Vilca, Christian Amil"]
[Black "Viswanadha, Kesav"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2269"]
[BlackElo "2377"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Ba6 5. Nbd2 Bb7 6. Bg2 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. b3
d5 9. Bb2 Nbd7 10. cxd5 exd5 11. Rc1 Re8 12. Ne5 Nxe5 13. dxe5 Nd7 14. Qc2 c5
15. Nc4 Qc8 16. Ne3 d4 17. Nd5 Nxe5 18. Bxd4 Bd6 19. Qb2 Qe6 20. Nc7 Bxc7 21.
Bxb7 Rab8 22. Bg2 Qg6 23. Bc3 h5 24. Rfd1 h4 25. Bxe5 Bxe5 26. Qc2 Qf6 27. e3
Re7 28. Rd5 Qh6 29. Rcd1 g6 30. Rd7 Rbe8 31. Qd3 Kg7 32. Rxe7 Rxe7 33. Qd8 Bf6
34. Rd7 Qg5 35. f4 Rxd7 36. Qxd7 Qf5 37. Qxf5 gxf5 38. Bf1 hxg3 39. hxg3 Bc3
40. Kf2 Kf6 41. Kf3 Ba1 42. e4 fxe4+ 43. Kxe4 Bd4 44. Bc4 {Ke5+} 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Gracia Alvarez, Gerardo An"]
[Black "Ruiz Castillo, Joshua Daniel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2241"]
[BlackElo "2399"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Nf3 b6 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Bg2 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. Ne5
Bb7 9. Qa4 c5 10. Nc3 Qc8 11. Bg5 Rd8 12. Rad1 h6 13. Be3 Na6 14. Qc2 Qe6 15.
f4 Bf8 16. Qb1 cxd4 17. Bxd4 Nc5 18. b4 Nce4 19. Qb2 Rac8 20. Rc1 Nd6 21. Nb1
Nfe4 22. a3 h5 23. Rxc8 Rxc8 24. Rc1 Kh7 25. Rxc8 Qxc8 26. Nd2 h4 27. Nxe4 dxe4
28. Qc3 Qe6 29. g4 Nb5 30. Qe3 f6 31. Bxe4+ Bxe4 32. Qxe4+ Kg8 33. f5 Qd6 34.
Nf3 Nxa3 35. g5 fxg5 36. Nxg5 Nb5 37. Bb2 Qd1+ 38. Kf2 Qb3 39. Qxh4 Bc5+ 40.
bxc5 Qxb2 41. Qc4+ Kh8 42. Qh4+ Kg8 43. Qc4+ Kh8 44. c6 Nc7 45. Qh4+ Kg8 46.
Qc4+ Kh8 47. Qf4 Ne8 48. Qh4+ Kg8 49. Qc4+ Kh8 50. c7 Nxc7 51. Qxc7 Qd4+ 52.
Kf3 Qd5+ 53. Kg3 Qb3+ 54. Kf4 Qb4+ 55. Kf3 Qc3+ 56. Qxc3 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Acosta, Pablo Ismael"]
[Black "Jimenez Garcia, Emmanuel"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2380"]
[BlackElo "2218"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 d6 3. g3 e5 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Bg2 Nc6 6. O-O Be7 7. Ne1 Be6 8. d3
h6 9. Nc2 d5 10. cxd5 Nxd5 11. Ne3 Nb6 12. b3 O-O 13. Bb2 Rc8 14. Nc4 f6 15.
Rc1 Nd5 16. Nxd5 Bxd5 17. Bh3 Rc7 18. e4 Bf7 19. Ne3 Re8 20. Nf5 Bf8 21. f4
exf4 22. gxf4 g6 23. Qg4 Qxd3 24. Qh4 gxf5 25. Rc3 Qd4+ 26. Rf2 Qd1+ 27. Rf1
Qd4+ 28. Rf2 Qd1+ 29. Rf1 Qd4+ 30. Rf2 Qd1+ 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Ampie, Mauro"]
[Black "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2373"]
[BlackElo "2260"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 a6 3. g3 b5 4. Bg2 Bb7 5. d3 e6 6. f4 d5 7. f5 exf5 8. exd5 Bd6
9. Nce2 Nf6 10. c4 Nbd7 11. Nf3 Qc7 12. O-O O-O-O 13. Ng5 Ne5 14. Rxf5 bxc4 15.
dxc4 Nxc4 16. Qc2 Nb6 17. Nc3 Rhe8 18. Bd2 Re5 19. Bf4 Rxf5 20. Qxf5+ Kb8 21.
Bxd6 Rxd6 22. Rd1 g6 23. Qe5 Nfxd5 24. Nxf7 Rd7 25. Nxd5 Nxd5 26. Bxd5 Qxe5 27.
Nxe5 Rxd5 28. Nd7+ Ka7 29. Rxd5 Bxd5 30. Nxc5 Bxa2 31. Kf2 Kb6 32. Nd7+ Kb5 33.
Nf6 Kb4 34. Nxh7 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Obando Guzman, Soren Federico"]
[Black "Barros Rivadeneira, Cristhian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1992"]
[BlackElo "2283"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 c5 4. d5 b5 5. cxb5 a6 6. b6 d6 7. Nc3 Nbd7 8. Nd2
Nxb6 9. e4 Bg7 10. Nc4 O-O 11. Bf4 Rb8 12. Ne3 Na8 13. Qd2 Nxe4 14. Nxe4 Rxb2
15. Qc1 Qa5+ 16. Kd1 Qa4+ 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Gonzalez Lopez, Nicolas Mateo"]
[Black "Cofre Archibold, Nestor"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2100"]
[BlackElo "2215"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nf3 c5 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nc6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. f3 O-O 8.
Qd2 d5 9. O-O-O dxe4 10. Nxc6 Qxd2+ 11. Rxd2 bxc6 12. Nxe4 Nxe4 13. fxe4 Be6
14. Kb1 Rfb8 15. b3 a5 16. Bd4 a4 17. Bxg7 Kxg7 18. Kb2 Rb4 19. Bd3 c5 20. Kc3
Kf6 21. Rf1+ Ke5 22. Bc4 axb3 23. Bxe6 Kxe6 24. axb3 Rxe4 25. Rfd1 f5 26. Rd5
Rc8 27. R1d2 h5 28. R5d3 g5 29. Rf2 g4 30. Kd2 f4 31. Re2 Rxe2+ 32. Kxe2 c4 33.
Rd4 cxb3 34. cxb3 Rc2+ 35. Kf1 Ke5 36. Ra4 Rb2 37. b4 Kf5 38. Ra5+ e5 39. b5 h4
40. Kg1 g3 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Gomez Sanchez, Jorge Marcos"]
[Black "Soto, Miguel Angel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2398"]
[BlackElo "1972"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 dxe5 5. Nxe5 e6 6. Bb5+ Nbd7 7. d4 a6 8.
Bxd7+ Nxd7 9. Qh5 g6 10. Qf3 Qf6 11. Qxf6 Nxf6 12. Bg5 Nd7 13. Ne4 cxd4 14.
Nxd7 Kxd7 15. Bf6 Rg8 16. O-O-O Bg7 17. Rxd4+ Kc7 18. Rhd1 Bxf6 19. Nxf6 Rh8
20. Rc4+ Kb8 21. Nd7+ Ka7 22. Rc7 Rd8 23. Nf6 Rxd1+ 24. Kxd1 e5 25. Rxf7 Bf5
26. g4 Rd8+ 27. Kc1 Bc8 28. Re7 Rd4 29. h3 Rf4 30. Nxh7 Rxf2 31. Rxe5 Rf3 32.
Ng5 Rg3 33. Re7 Kb8 34. Kd2 Rg2+ 35. Re2 Rg3 36. Ke1 Rg1+ 37. Kf2 Rd1 38. Kg3
Rf1 39. Nf3 Ra1 40. a3 Rb1 41. c3 Rd1 42. Rd2 Rf1 43. Kg2 Rc1 44. Ne5 b5 45.
Nxg6 Bb7+ 46. Kg3 Rg1+ 47. Kh4 Be4 48. Nf4 Rf1 49. Kg5 Rf3 50. Rd8+ Kc7 51.
Ne6+ Kb6 52. Rd6+ Ka7 53. Nc5 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Squella Lavin, Carlos Felipe"]
[Black "Nieto Rodriguez, Alejandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2221"]
[BlackElo "2203"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 (1. e3) 1... Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Bb7 5. Bg2 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. d5
exd5 8. Nh4 c6 9. cxd5 cxd5 10. Nc3 Na6 11. Nf5 Nc7 12. Bf4 d6 13. Ne3 Re8 14.
Rc1 h6 15. h4 Qd7 16. Qb3 Ne6 17. Nexd5 Nxd5 18. Nxd5 Bxd5 19. Bxd5 Nxf4 20.
Bxf7+ Kf8 21. Bxe8 Nxe2+ 22. Kh2 Rxe8 23. Rce1 Bf6 24. Qd3 Nd4 25. Re3 Rxe3 26.
fxe3 Nc6 27. Qd5 Ne7 28. Qe4 Qb5 29. Qa8+ Kf7 30. Rf2 a5 31. g4 Qe5+ 32. Kg2
Qxe3 33. Qb7 d5 34. Rf3 Qe2+ 35. Kg3 Qe1+ 36. Kh3 Qxh4+ 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Rengifo Blancas, Renzo Jhonath"]
[Black "Ostrovskiy, Aleksandr A"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2140"]
[BlackElo "2390"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 e6 3. g3 b5 4. Bg2 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Nbd2 Nbd7 7. Ne5 Bb7 8.
Ndf3 O-O 9. b3 c5 10. dxc5 Nxc5 11. Nd4 Qb6 12. Bb2 Rfd8 13. e3 Rac8 14. f3 a6
15. Nd3 Ne8 16. Re1 Bf6 17. Rc1 Nd6 18. Qd2 e5 19. Ne2 Nc4 20. bxc4 dxc4 21.
Bd4 exd4 22. Nxc5 dxe3 23. Qxe3 Qxc5 24. Qxc5 Rxc5 25. Rcd1 Rxd1 26. Rxd1 Rd5
27. Rxd5 Bxd5 28. Kf2 Kf8 29. Ke3 Ke7 30. c3 Kd6 31. Kd2 g5 32. h3 h5 33. g4 h4
34. Ke3 Kc5 35. a3 Kb6 36. Nd4 Ka5 37. Bf1 Ka4 38. Be2 Kxa3 39. Nc2+ Kb2 40.
Nb4 Bb7 {Kd4} 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Heinechen, Juan"]
[Black "Campos Jimenez, Augusto Cesar"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2080"]
[BlackElo "2337"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. h3 e6 7. g4 Be7 8. g5
Nfd7 9. Be3 b5 10. a3 Bb7 11. h4 Nc6 12. Qe2 O-O 13. Nxc6 Bxc6 14. f4 a5 15.
Bg2 b4 16. Nd1 Qb8 17. a4 Qb7 18. Nf2 Rfc8 19. h5 Nf8 20. Qd3 Rd8 21. b3 d5 22.
e5 d4 23. Bxc6 Qxc6 24. Bd2 Rac8 25. O-O-O Rd5 26. Kb2 Nd7 27. Ne4 Nc5 28. Nxc5
Rxc5 29. Rc1 Rc3 30. Qxd4 Bc5 31. Bxc3 bxc3+ 32. Qxc3 Ba3+ 33. Kxa3 Qxc3 34.
Rhd1 Qb4+ 35. Ka2 Qxf4 36. c4 Qxe5 37. c5 h6 38. g6 Qxh5 39. c6 fxg6 40. Rd7
Qh2+ 41. Ka3 Rc7 42. Rd8+ Kh7 43. Rc3 Qh1 44. b4 Qa1+ 45. Kb3 Qb1+ 46. Ka3
axb4# 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Escalante Ramirez, Brian Sebas"]
[Black "Rosero, Jefferson"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2300"]
[BlackElo "2090"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Nd5 Nxd5 8.
exd5 Nb8 9. Qf3 a6 10. Qa3 Be7 11. Bg5 f6 12. Bd2 O-O 13. c4 f5 14. Be2 f4 15.
Bd3 f3 16. gxf3 Rxf3 17. Bxh7+ Kxh7 18. Qxf3 axb5 19. Rg1 Bf8 20. Bg5 Qe8 21.
cxb5 Nd7 22. b4 e4 23. Qh3+ Kg8 24. Qe6+ Qxe6 25. dxe6 Ne5 26. e7 Nf3+ 27. Ke2
Nxg1+ 28. Rxg1 Bd7 29. exf8=Q+ Kxf8 30. Bf4 Rxa2+ 31. Ke3 Bxb5 32. Bxd6+ Kf7
 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Salcedo, Pablo Esteban"]
[Black "Husbands, Orlando"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2035"]
[BlackElo "2233"]
[PlyCount "107"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. e3 a6 6. a4 c5 7. Bxc4 cxd4 8. Nxd4
Qc7 9. Be2 Bc5 10. O-O O-O 11. Qc2 e5 12. Nf3 Qe7 13. e4 h6 14. h3 Nc6 15. Bc4
Be6 16. Bxe6 fxe6 17. Qe2 Nh5 18. Be3 Nf4 19. Bxf4 Rxf4 20. Qc4 Raf8 21. Ne2
Rxf3 22. gxf3 Bd4 23. f4 Qh4 24. Qxe6+ Kh7 25. Qg4 Qe7 26. f5 Bxb2 27. Rab1 Bd4
28. Kh1 Bc5 29. Nc3 Rb8 30. Qg6+ Kh8 31. Rg1 Bxf2 32. Nd5 Qf8 33. Rg4 Ne7 34.
Nxe7 Qxe7 35. f6 Qxf6 36. Qxf6 gxf6 37. Rf1 Be3 38. Rxf6 b5 39. Rxa6 b4 40. Rg2
b3 41. Rb2 Bd4 42. Rb1 Kg7 43. Ra5 b2 44. Rb5 Ra8 45. a5 Kf6 46. Kg2 Kg5 47.
Kg3 Rc8 48. R1xb2 Bxb2 49. Rxb2 Rc3+ 50. Kg2 Ra3 51. Rf2 Rxa5 52. Rf5+ Kg6 53.
Kg3 Rb5 54. Kg4 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Oliva Meneses, Juan Carlos"]
[Black "Suarez Ohiggins, Luis"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2216"]
[BlackElo "1936"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 e6 3. Bg2 d5 4. O-O Be7 5. d3 O-O 6. Nbd2 c5 7. e4 Nc6 8. Re1
Re8 9. e5 Nd7 10. Nf1 Qc7 11. Bf4 b5 12. h4 Bb7 13. h5 h6 14. N1h2 Nd4 15. Ng4
Bf8 16. Nh4 b4 17. Qd2 Kh7 18. c3 Nb5 19. d4 a6 20. Rac1 bxc3 21. bxc3 Qa5 22.
Qc2+ Kg8 23. a4 Na7 24. Bd2 Qc7 25. Qd1 Qd8 26. Bf1 cxd4 27. cxd4 Nc6 28. Be3
a5 29. Bb5 Rc8 30. Qf3 Qe7 31. Rb1 Rc7 32. Red1 Rec8 33. Rb3 Kh8 34. Bd3 Nb4
35. Bb1 Nb6 36. Bd2 Ba6 37. Nf5 exf5 38. Qxf5 g6 39. hxg6 fxg6 40. Qxg6 Rc6 41.
Nf6 Qg7 42. Qh5 Nxa4 43. Kg2 Rxf6 44. exf6 Qxf6 45. Bf4 Kg8 46. Qg4+ Bg7 47.
Be5 Qf7 48. Rf3 Qb7 49. Qe6+ Kh8 50. Qxh6+ 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Tapia, Alexei"]
[Black "Quinonez Garcia, Santiago"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2204"]
[BlackElo "2125"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 c6 3. Bg2 Bg4 4. c4 e6 5. O-O Nf6 6. d3 Be7 7. Qc2 O-O 8. e4
Nbd7 9. Nc3 dxc4 10. dxc4 e5 11. Be3 Qc7 12. Ne1 Be6 13. b3 Ng4 14. Bd2 Rfc8
15. h3 Ngf6 16. f4 Nf8 17. f5 Bd7 18. Nd3 c5 19. Bg5 h6 20. Bxf6 Bxf6 21. Nd5
Qd6 22. Rad1 b6 23. Nf2 Bd8 24. Ng4 Qb8 25. Bf3 h5 26. Nge3 h4 27. gxh4 Bxh4
28. Ng4 Bc6 29. f6 Bxd5 30. exd5 Qd6 31. fxg7 Kxg7 32. Qf5 Ng6 33. Be4 Rc7 34.
Rf3 Re7 35. Rdf1 Rf8 36. Ne3 Qd7 37. Qh5 Rh8 38. Nf5+ Kf8 39. Nh6 Kg7 40. Rxf7+
Rxf7 41. Qxg6+ 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "17"]
[White "Olarte Parra, Jhoan Sebastian"]
[Black "Filipps, Yamil"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2001"]
[BlackElo "2164"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 cxd4 8. cxd4
f6 9. Nf4 Nxd4 10. Qh5+ Ke7 11. exf6+ Nxf6 12. Ng6+ hxg6 13. Qxh8 Kf7 14. Qh4
e5 15. Nf3 Bb4+ 16. Kf1 Nxf3 17. gxf3 e4 18. fxe4 dxe4 19. Bc4+ Ke7 20. Bg5 Qd4
21. Bxf6+ gxf6 22. Qh7+ Kd6 23. Be2 Kc6 24. Kg2 Bc5 25. Rhf1 Qxb2 26. Qf7 Qxe2
27. Qxf6+ Kb5 28. a4+ Ka5 29. Rfb1 b6 30. Rb5+ Ka6 31. Rb3 e3 32. a5 Bb7+ 33.
Kg3 Bd6+ 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Yepez, Yeison Alexander"]
[Black "Noboa, Kevin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1968"]
[BlackElo "2201"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 Bb4+ 3. Bd2 a5 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Qc2 Bxd2+ 6. Nbxd2 d6 7. e3 Nc6 8.
Be2 O-O 9. O-O e5 10. a3 a4 11. Nb1 Bg4 12. d5 Ne7 13. Nc3 Qd7 14. Ne1 Rfc8 15.
f3 Bf5 16. e4 Bg6 17. Bd1 c6 18. Qd2 cxd5 19. cxd5 Nh5 20. Nd3 f5 21. Nf2 fxe4
22. fxe4 Nf6 23. Bc2 Rf8 24. Bd3 Qd8 25. Nb5 Qb6 26. Nc3 Nd7 27. Rae1 Nc5 28.
Bc2 Rf7 29. Kh1 Raf8 30. Re2 Bh5 31. Re3 Qxb2 32. h3 Nb3 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Garcia Vasquez, Daniel"]
[Black "Zapata Arbelaez, Estiven"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "2102"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O f6 6. h3 Bc5 7. c4 Qd3 8. Re1
Be6 9. b3 Ne7 10. Bb2 g5 11. Qe2 Qxe2 12. Rxe2 g4 13. hxg4 Bxg4 14. Re1 Bxf3
15. gxf3 Ng6 16. a3 Nh4 17. Kf1 Nxf3 18. Rd1 Rg8 19. Nc3 O-O-O 20. Na4 Nxd2+
21. Ke2 Nxb3 22. Rxd8+ Rxd8 23. Nxc5 Nxc5 24. f3 Ne6 25. Rh1 Nf4+ 26. Ke3 Rd3+
27. Kf2 Rd2+ 28. Kg3 Rxb2 29. Rh2 Rxh2 30. Kxh2 b5 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Posada, Juan Manuel"]
[Black "Ruiz Agudelo, Santiago"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2041"]
[BlackElo "1722"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Be7 8. Qf3
h6 9. Qh3 b5 10. Bd3 Bb7 11. e5 Nd5 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. Bg6+ Kd7 14. Bf7 hxg5 15.
Qxe6+ Kc7 16. Nxd5+ Bxd5 17. Qxd5 Nc6 18. O-O-O dxe5 19. Qb3 Nd4 20. Qe3 Rf8
21. Bh5 Rf5 22. fxe5 Bc5 23. b4 Bb6 24. Qc3+ Kb8 25. Rhe1 Ra7 26. e6 Rc7 27.
Qg3 Qe7 28. c3 Ka7 29. Kb1 Nxe6 30. Bg4 Bf2 31. Rxe6 Bxg3 32. Rxe7 Rxe7 33.
Bxf5 Bxh2 34. g4 Be5 35. Rd3 Rc7 36. Kc2 Kb6 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Cotto Mux, Hector Vinicio"]
[Black "Calero, Hector Andres"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1939"]
[BlackElo "1845"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. c4 Nc6 7. b3 a6 8. Bb2
Rb8 9. d5 Ne5 10. Nxe5 dxe5 11. Bxe5 b5 12. Nd2 Bb7 13. e4 Re8 14. f4 Nd7 15.
Bxg7 Kxg7 16. Nf3 c5 17. e5 Nb6 18. Rc1 e6 19. dxe6 Rxe6 20. Ng5 Re8 21. Qxd8
Rexd8 22. Bxb7 Rxb7 23. cxb5 axb5 24. Rxc5 h6 25. Ne4 Rd4 26. Nd6 Ra7 27. Nxb5
Rxa2 28. Nxd4 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Perez Lujan, Mateo"]
[Black "Benjumea Rave, Jaime Stiden"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1851"]
[BlackElo "1775"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nc3 d5 2. d4 c5 3. e4 dxe4 4. dxc5 Qxd1+ 5. Kxd1 Bg4+ 6. Be2 Bf5 7. Nd5 Kd8
8. Ne3 Bg6 9. c3 Nc6 10. b4 a5 11. Bd2 e6 12. Nh3 Be7 13. a3 Bf6 14. Rb1 Kc7
15. Nf4 Ne5 16. Nxg6 hxg6 17. Nc4 Nxc4 18. Bxc4 Ne7 19. Bf4+ Kc6 20. a4 Bxc3
21. Kc2 axb4 22. Bd6 Nf5 23. Bb5+ Kd5 24. Rhd1+ Nd4+ 25. Rxd4+ Bxd4 26. Rd1 e5
27. f4 f6 28. fxe5 fxe5 29. Kb3 Ke6 30. Rf1 Rae8 31. Bc4+ Kd7 32. Rf7+ Kc8 33.
c6 b5 34. Bxb5 Kd8 35. Bc7+ 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Acevedo Del Rio, Andres F"]
[Black "Lopez Gonzalez, Carlos Andres"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1835"]
[BlackElo "1482"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. e4 d6 3. b3 Nf6 4. e5 dxe5 5. Nxe5 g6 6. Bb5+ Nbd7 7. Bb2 Bg7 8.
O-O O-O 9. Nf3 a6 10. Be2 Qc7 11. d4 cxd4 12. Bxd4 Rd8 13. Nbd2 b6 14. c4 Bb7
15. Qc2 Rac8 16. Rac1 Re8 17. Rfd1 e5 18. Bb2 b5 19. Qb1 b4 20. Ng5 Nc5 21. Qa1
Qe7 22. Nf1 Bh6 23. h4 Nfe4 24. Nxe4 Nxe4 25. h5 Bxc1 26. Bxc1 Qc5 27. Be3 Qe7
28. Bf3 Bc6 29. Nd2 Nxd2 30. Bxc6 Rxc6 31. Rxd2 Rcc8 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "26"]
[White "Correa, Daniel"]
[Black "Fernandez, Nelson Wilfredo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1716"]
[BlackElo "1814"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e3 Bf5 5. Qb3 Qb6 6. Qxb6 axb6 7. cxd5 cxd5 8.
Nf3 Nc6 9. Bb5 Bd7 10. Ne5 e6 11. Nxd7 Nxd7 12. O-O Bd6 13. Bd2 O-O 14. Rac1
Rac8 15. Rfe1 Rfd8 16. e4 dxe4 17. Nxe4 Be7 18. Red1 Nf6 19. Nxf6+ Bxf6 20. Be3
Rd6 21. Bf4 Rxd4 22. Rxd4 Bxd4 23. b3 Rd8 24. h3 Bc5 25. Be3 Bxe3 26. fxe3 Rd6
27. Kf2 Kf8 28. a4 Rd2+ 29. Kf3 Rb2 30. Bxc6 bxc6 31. Rxc6 Rxb3 32. Rc8+ Ke7
33. Rb8 Ra3 34. Rxb6 Rxa4 35. Rb7+ Kf6 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Agudelo Santa, Alejandro"]
[Black "Castano Orrego, Simon"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "1687"]
[PlyCount "36"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 d6 3. g3 Nc6 4. Bg2 Nf6 5. f4 g6 6. Nf3 Bg7 7. O-O O-O 8. d3
Bd7 9. e5 dxe5 10. fxe5 Ng4 11. Bf4 Ngxe5 12. Nxe5 Nxe5 13. Bxb7 Rb8 14. Ba6
Rxb2 15. Na4 Bxa4 16. Rc1 c4 17. dxc4 Qb6+ 18. Kh1 Bc6+ 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.22"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Vasquez Silva, Santiago"]
[Black "Norena Marin, Jeronimo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "1514"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. a3 Bxc3 5. dxc3 Nxe4 6. Qe2 d5 7. c4 Be6 8.
Nxe5 f6 9. Nf3 Nc6 10. Bf4 Qe7 11. O-O-O f5 12. cxd5 Bxd5 13. Rxd5 Qf7 14. Qc4
Nxf2 15. Rg1 O-O 16. Rxf5 Qxc4 17. Bxc4+ Kh8 18. Rxf8+ Rxf8 19. Bxc7 Ne7 20.
Bd6 Re8 21. Re1 a6 22. Rxe7 Rxe7 23. Bxe7 Ng4 24. h3 Ne3 25. Be6 Nxg2 26. Ng5
h6 27. Nf7+ Kh7 28. Bd5 Nf4 29. Be4+ g6 30. Bxb7 Nxh3 31. c4 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Cori Quispe, Kevin Joel"]
[Black "Supi, Luis Paulo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2353"]
[BlackElo "2488"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 d6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 b5 7. a3 Bb7 8. Qd2
Ne7 9. O-O-O Nec6 10. Nb3 Nd7 11. Bf4 Nde5 12. Bg3 Be7 13. f4 Nc4 14. Qe1 O-O
15. Kb1 Qb6 16. Bf2 Qc7 17. Bh4 Rfc8 18. Bxe7 Nxe7 19. Bxc4 bxc4 20. Nd4 Rab8
21. Ka1 Ba8 22. Qd2 e5 23. Nf3 Bxe4 24. Nxe4 Qb7 25. c3 Qxe4 26. Rhe1 Qg6 27.
fxe5 d5 28. Nd4 Rb6 29. Re2 Rcb8 30. Qf4 Nc6 31. Nf5 Qe6 32. Qg5 Qg6 33. Qxg6
hxg6 34. Ne3 Rb5 35. Nxd5 Re8 36. Nb4 Nxb4 37. axb4 a5 38. bxa5 Rxa5+ 39. Kb1
Raxe5 40. Rxe5 Rxe5 41. Rd4 Rc5 42. Kc2 Kf8 43. b4 cxb3+ 44. Kxb3 Ke7 45. c4
Rc8 46. Kb4 Rb8+ 47. Kc3 Rc8 48. Rd5 Ke6 49. Ra5 Rc7 50. Ra6+ Kd7 51. Kd4 Kc8
52. Kd5 Rd7+ 53. Rd6 Ra7 54. g4 Ra2 55. Rc6+ Kb7 56. Rd6 Kc7 57. Rc6+ Kb7 58.
Rd6 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Barros Rivadeneira, Cristhian"]
[Black "Santiago Vilca, Christian Amil"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2283"]
[BlackElo "2269"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. Nf3 d6 6. O-O Nc6 7. d4 Bf5 8. d5
Na5 9. Nd2 c5 10. e4 Bd7 11. Qc2 a6 12. b3 b5 13. Bb2 Rb8 14. Rab1 e6 15. Nd1
exd5 16. cxd5 Rc8 17. Ne3 Re8 18. h3 Nh5 19. Bxg7 Nxg7 20. Qc3 Nb7 21. Kh2 f5
22. exf5 Nxf5 23. Nxf5 Bxf5 24. Rbe1 Qa5 25. Qb2 Bd3 26. Rg1 Qc7 27. Be4 Qf7
28. f4 c4 29. Bxd3 cxd3 30. Qd4 Rc2 31. Qxd3 Rxa2 32. Rxe8+ Qxe8 33. Rg2 Qe1
34. Re2 Nc5 35. Qe3 Rxd2 36. Qe8+ Kg7 37. Qe7+ Kg8 38. Qe8+ Kg7 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Black "Gracia Alvarez, Gerardo An"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2260"]
[BlackElo "2241"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. d3 Bc5 5. c3 O-O 6. O-O d6 7. h3 Ne7 8. Re1
Ng6 9. d4 Bb6 10. Nbd2 c6 11. Bf1 Re8 12. dxe5 dxe5 13. Qc2 h6 14. Nc4 Bc7 15.
g3 Be6 16. a4 a5 17. Ne3 Nh7 18. Kh2 Qf6 19. Bg2 Rad8 20. Bd2 Ng5 21. Nxg5 hxg5
22. Nf5 Nf8 23. Be3 g6 24. Nh6+ Kg7 25. Ng4 Qe7 26. Bc1 Bc8 27. Ne3 Ne6 28. Bf3
Rh8 29. Bg4 Nc5 30. Kg2 Rh7 31. Bxc8 Rxc8 32. Rh1 Rch8 33. Bd2 Qe6 34. Ng4 f5
35. exf5 gxf5 36. Ne3 f4 37. Nf5+ Kf6 38. g4 e4 39. c4 f3+ 40. Kg1 Rxh3 41.
Rxh3 Rxh3 42. Qc1 Bh2+ 43. Kf1 Bf4 44. Kg1 Nd3 45. Qc3+ Be5 46. Qxa5 Qe8 47.
Ng3 Kg6 48. Bc3 b6 49. Qa7 Bxc3 50. bxc3 Qe5 51. Nf1 Qh8 52. Ng3 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Albornoz Cabrera, Carlos Danie"]
[Black "Ampie, Mauro"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2471"]
[BlackElo "2373"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 O-O 5. a3 Bxc3 6. Qxc3 d5 7. e3 b6 8. b4
c5 9. Bb2 Nbd7 10. d3 Bb7 11. Ne5 Nxe5 12. Qxe5 cxb4 13. axb4 dxc4 14. dxc4 Qe7
15. Qc3 e5 16. Qxe5 Qxb4+ 17. Qc3 Qxc3+ 18. Bxc3 Ne4 19. Bd4 Rfc8 20. Rc1 Nc5
21. f3 Nb3 22. Rb1 Nxd4 23. exd4 Rd8 24. d5 Kf8 25. Kd2 Ke7 26. Bd3 Kd6 27. Ra1
Rd7 28. Rhb1 h6 29. Kc3 Ke5 30. g3 Rc7 31. f4+ Kd6 32. Kd4 Re7 33. Rb2 Rc7 34.
h4 Re7 35. h5 Rc7 36. g4 Re7 37. Rb4 Bc8 38. g5 hxg5 39. fxg5 Bg4 40. Rxb6+
axb6 41. Rxa8 Bxh5 42. Ra6 Kc7 43. c5 bxc5+ 44. Kxc5 Re5 45. g6 fxg6 46. Ra7+
Kb8 47. Rxg7 Bf3 48. Bc4 g5 49. Kb6 Re8 50. Bb5 Rd8 51. Bc6 g4 52. Rb7+ Kc8 53.
Ra7 Rxd5 54. Ra8# 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Viswanadha, Kesav"]
[Black "Vasquez, Guillermo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2377"]
[BlackElo "2401"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. Nf3 e6 5. Be2 Ne7 6. O-O c5 7. c4 Nbc6 8. Nc3
dxc4 9. dxc5 Nd5 10. Nxd5 Qxd5 11. Qxd5 exd5 12. Be3 O-O-O 13. Nd4 Nxd4 14.
Bxd4 Kc7 15. b3 Kc6 16. Rfd1 Bxc5 17. bxc4 Be4 18. Rac1 b6 19. Bxc5 bxc5 20. f3
Bf5 21. cxd5+ Rxd5 22. Bb5+ Kxb5 23. Rxd5 Rc8 24. a3 Be6 25. Rd6 c4 26. Rc3 Kc5
27. Kf2 Rb8 28. Ke3 Rb2 29. Rd2 Rb1 30. g4 a5 31. h4 Bd5 32. Ke2 a4 33. Re3 Rc1
34. Rd1 Rc2+ 35. Rd2 Rc1 36. f4 Rb1 37. f5 Rb6 38. g5 g6 39. e6 fxe6 40. fxe6
Rxe6 41. Rxe6 Bxe6 42. Rd8 Bd5 43. Ke3 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Cofre Archibold, Nestor"]
[Black "Gomez Sanchez, Jorge Marcos"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2215"]
[BlackElo "2398"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. d3 Bg7 6. h3 e5 7. Be3 Qe7 8. Qd2
h6 9. Qc3 b6 10. b4 f5 11. bxc5 b5 12. a4 Nf6 13. axb5 fxe4 14. dxe4 Nxe4 15.
Qb4 Nf6 16. c4 O-O 17. Nc3 Nh5 18. O-O-O Nf4 19. Ne1 e4 20. Kc2 Nd3 21. Nxd3
exd3+ 22. Kb3 cxb5 23. cxb5 Be6+ 24. Kb2 Qf7 25. Rxd3 Bc4 26. Rd7 Qxd7 27.
Qxc4+ Kh7 28. Kb3 Rfd8 29. Rc1 a6 30. b6 Rac8 31. Qxa6 Qc6 32. Qc4 Ra8 33. Qe4
Qf6 34. b7 Ra6 35. Qc4 Rb8 36. Qb5 Qf7+ 37. Kc2 Ra3 38. c6 Rxc3+ 39. Kd2 Rxe3
40. fxe3 Qf2+ 41. Kd3 Rd8+ 42. Kc4 Qe2+ 43. Kb4 Qd2+ 44. Ka4 Qxc1 45. Qb6 Qc4+
 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Nieto Rodriguez, Alejandro"]
[Black "Acosta, Pablo Ismael"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2203"]
[BlackElo "2380"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 d6 3. e3 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Be2 O-O 6. O-O Nbd7 7. c4 c5 8. Nc3
Nh5 9. Bg5 h6 10. Bh4 g5 11. Ne1 cxd4 12. exd4 Nf4 13. Bg3 Nxe2+ 14. Nxe2 b5
15. cxb5 a6 16. Nc3 axb5 17. Nc2 Nf6 18. Re1 Bg4 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Jimenez Garcia, Emmanuel"]
[Black "Oliva Meneses, Juan Carlos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2218"]
[BlackElo "2216"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 c5 2. g3 Nc6 3. Bg2 g6 4. Nc3 Bg7 5. e3 d6 6. Nge2 e5 7. O-O Nge7 8. a3
O-O 9. b4 Be6 10. d3 Rc8 11. Rb1 b6 12. Qb3 Qd7 13. Rd1 Bh3 14. Bh1 f5 15. Nd5
Nxd5 16. cxd5 Ne7 17. bxc5 bxc5 18. Qb7 Rc7 19. Qb5 Qxb5 20. Rxb5 Rfc8 21. a4
c4 22. d4 e4 23. Nc3 Bg4 24. Rd2 g5 25. Ba3 Rd7 26. Bg2 Bh5 27. Rdb2 Bf7 28. g4
fxg4 29. Bxe4 Bf6 30. a5 Kg7 31. a6 Bg6 32. Bxg6 Kxg6 33. Rb7 Rcd8 34. Rxd7
Rxd7 35. Rb7 Rd8 36. Rxa7 Rb8 37. Rb7 Ra8 38. a7 Nc8 39. Nb5 c3 40. Rb8 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Ruiz Castillo, Joshua Daniel"]
[Black "Gonzalez Lopez, Nicolas Mateo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2399"]
[BlackElo "2100"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. h4 h6 5. g4 Be4 6. f3 Bh7 7. e6 Qd6 8. exf7+
Kxf7 9. f4 Nf6 10. Nf3 Nxg4 11. h5 Nd7 12. Bh3 Ngf6 13. Ne5+ Kg8 14. Qe2 Be4
15. Rg1 e6 16. Nc3 Bf5 17. Bxf5 exf5 18. Be3 Ng4 19. Rxg4 fxg4 20. Qxg4 Nf6 21.
Qf5 Be7 22. O-O-O Rf8 23. Ng6 Re8 24. Ne5 Rf8 25. Rg1 Rh7 26. Rg6 Re8 27. Qh3
Bd8 28. Ne2 Qe6 29. f5 Qd6 30. Qg3 Bc7 31. Bxh6 Qe7 32. Nf4 Ne4 33. Qg4 Bxe5
34. dxe5 Qxe5 35. f6 Qxf6 36. Rxf6 Nxf6 37. Qf5 Rxh6 38. b3 b5 39. b4 Re1+ 40.
Kb2 Rf1 41. Qe5 Kh7 42. Qf5+ Kg8 43. Qc8+ Kh7 44. Ng6 Nxh5 45. Ne7 Nf6 46. Nxc6
Ne4 47. Ne7 Rhh1 48. Qg8+ Kh6 49. Qh8+ Kg5 50. Qxg7+ Kh4 51. Nxd5 Rb1+ 52. Ka3
Ng5 53. Qd4+ Kh5 54. Nf4+ Kg4 55. Nd3+ Kh5 56. Qh8+ Kg4 57. Qc8+ Kh5 58. Qe8+
 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Ostrovskiy, Aleksandr A"]
[Black "Tapia, Alexei"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2390"]
[BlackElo "2204"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 d5 8.
O-O Nf6 9. Qe2 Be7 10. b3 Qa5 11. Na4 O-O 12. e5 Nd7 13. Bd2 Qc7 14. f4 Nc5 15.
Nxc5 Bxc5+ 16. Kh1 g6 17. b4 Be7 18. c4 dxc4 19. Be4 Rd8 20. Rfc1 Bb7 21. Rxc4
Qd7 22. Rc2 Qd4 23. Rb1 Rd7 24. Be1 Qb6 25. Rcc1 Rad8 26. a4 Rd4 27. Bc3 R4d7
28. Be1 Rd4 29. Bc3 R4d7 30. Qf3 Rc8 31. Be1 Qa7 32. Bf2 Qa8 33. a5 c5 34. Bxb7
Qxb7 35. Qxb7 Rxb7 36. bxc5 Rbc7 37. c6 Rxc6 38. Rxc6 Rxc6 39. g3 Rc2 40. Rb8+
Kg7 41. Bb6 Bb4 42. Bd8 Be1 43. Ra8 Kh6 44. g4 Bd2 45. Bg5+ Kg7 46. Bf6+ Kh6
47. Bg5+ Kg7 48. Be7 g5 49. Bf6+ Kh6 50. Rg8 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Campos Jimenez, Augusto Cesar"]
[Black "Obando Guzman, Soren Federico"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2337"]
[BlackElo "1992"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 dxe5 5. Nxe5 a6 6. g3 Nbd7 7. Nc4 b5 8. Bg2
Rb8 9. Ne3 e6 10. O-O Bb7 11. d3 Be7 12. a4 O-O 13. axb5 axb5 14. f4 Bxg2 15.
Kxg2 Qb6 16. Qf3 Rfe8 17. Bd2 Bf8 18. g4 b4 19. Ne4 Qb7 20. Nxf6+ Nxf6 21. Qxb7
Rxb7 22. b3 e5 23. fxe5 Rxe5 24. Kf3 h5 25. h3 Rd7 26. Nc4 Re6 27. Rfe1 hxg4+
28. hxg4 Rxe1 29. Bxe1 Rd4 30. g5 Nh7 31. Bd2 Be7 32. Ra8+ Nf8 33. Be3 Rd5 34.
Ke4 Rd7 35. Rc8 f6 36. gxf6 gxf6 37. Bxc5 Kf7 38. Nb6 Rb7 39. Nd5 Bxc5 40. Rxc5
Ne6 41. Rc4 Ng5+ 42. Kf4 Ne6+ 43. Kf3 Ng5+ 44. Ke3 Rb5 45. Nxb4 Re5+ 46. Kd2
Nf3+ 47. Kc3 Kg6 48. Nc6 Re1 49. b4 Rb1 50. Rf4 Ng5 51. Ne7+ Kf7 52. Nd5 Nh7
53. Kd4 Ke6 54. c4 f5 55. b5 Ng5 56. Ne3 Nf7 57. Rxf5 Nd6 58. Re5+ Kd7 59. Nf5
{Ke8 [%clk 0:12:19]} 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Filipps, Yamil"]
[Black "Escalante Ramirez, Brian Sebas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2164"]
[BlackElo "2300"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 f5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bf4 g6 4. e3 d6 5. Bc4 e6 6. O-O Bg7 7. h3 Qe7 8. Nbd2
Nbd7 9. c3 h6 10. Qc2 O-O 11. Bh2 Kh7 12. Bb3 e5 13. dxe5 dxe5 14. Nc4 Ne4 15.
Rfd1 Nec5 16. Rd2 a5 17. a4 b6 18. Na3 Nxb3 19. Qxb3 Nc5 20. Qd1 Be6 21. c4
Rad8 22. Qc2 Rxd2 23. Nxd2 f4 24. e4 Rd8 25. Nb3 Nxb3 26. Qxb3 Rd2 27. Qc3 Qb4
28. Rb1 Qxc3 29. bxc3 Bf8 30. Nb5 Bxc4 31. Nxc7 Bd3 32. Ra1 Bc5 33. Nd5 Kg7 34.
Nc7 Bxf2+ 35. Kh1 Bxe4 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Cuellar, Diego"]
[Black "Zapata Arbelaez, Estiven"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2357"]
[BlackElo "2102"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O b5 6. Bb3 Be7 7. d3 d6 8. c3
Na5 9. Bc2 c5 10. Re1 O-O 11. Nbd2 Nc6 12. Nf1 Be6 13. a4 b4 14. Bb3 bxc3 15.
bxc3 Bxb3 16. Qxb3 Rb8 17. Qc2 d5 18. Bg5 d4 19. cxd4 Nxd4 20. Nxd4 Qxd4 21.
Be3 Qd6 22. Nd2 Rbd8 23. Ra3 Ng4 24. Nc4 Qe6 25. Bd2 f5 26. f3 Nh6 27. Bxh6
gxh6 28. exf5 Rxf5 29. Rb3 Kh8 30. Re4 Bg5 31. Qe2 Re8 32. Rb6 Qd7 33. Nd6 Rf6
34. Rxe5 Rd8 35. Rxg5 hxg5 36. Qe5 Qe6 37. Nf7+ Qxf7 38. Rxf6 Qg7 39. Rf5 Qxe5
40. Rxe5 h6 41. Rxc5 Rxd3 42. Rc6 Kg7 43. Rxa6 Rd2 44. h3 h5 45. h4 gxh4 46.
Kh2 Rd1 47. Re6 Ra1 48. Re4 Kf6 49. Rxh4 Kg5 50. Rb4 Ra2 51. Kh3 Ra1 52. Kg3
Ra2 53. f4+ Kg6 54. Rb6+ Kf5 55. Rb5+ Kg6 56. a5 Ra4 57. Rc5 Kh6 58. Rc6+ Kg7
59. a6 Kh7 60. Kf3 Kg7 61. g3 Ra3+ 62. Kg2 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Husbands, Orlando"]
[Black "Cotto Mux, Hector Vinicio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2233"]
[BlackElo "1939"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bc4 O-O 8.
Bb3 Ng4 9. Qxg4 Nxd4 10. Qd1 Nxb3 11. axb3 b6 12. Qd5 Bxc3+ 13. bxc3 Qc7 14.
O-O Bb7 15. Qd3 Qe5 16. f3 d5 17. exd5 Qxd5 18. Qxd5 Bxd5 19. Rfd1 Be6 20. Ra6
Bf5 21. Rd2 Rfb8 22. g4 Bc8 23. Rd8+ Kg7 24. Bd4+ f6 25. Ra1 a5 26. g5 Bf5 27.
gxf6+ exf6 28. Rd6 Rb7 29. Rxf6 Kg8 30. Rxb6 Rxb6 31. Bxb6 Bxc2 32. b4 a4 33.
Kf2 Kf7 34. Ke3 Ke6 35. c4 Kd6 36. Kd4 Kc6 37. Ba5 Rf8 38. b5+ Kb7 39. c5 Rf4+
40. Kc3 Bb3 41. c6+ Kc8 42. Re1 Bf7 43. Rd1 Rxf3+ 44. Kb2 a3+ 45. Kc1 Kb8 46.
b6 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Rosero, Jefferson"]
[Black "Squella Lavin, Carlos Felipe"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2090"]
[BlackElo "2221"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 b6 5. Bd2 Nc6 6. Qg4 Bf8 7. a3 Qd7 8. Be3
Bb7 9. Bd3 Nge7 10. Qf3 Ng6 11. h4 O-O-O 12. Nce2 Qe8 13. Ng3 Be7 14. Qg4 h5
15. Nxh5 Nxh4 16. Bg5 Ng6 17. O-O-O Ngxe5 18. dxe5 Nxe5 19. Qg3 f6 20. Nxg7 Qf7
21. Bh6 Rdg8 22. Nf3 Nxd3+ 23. cxd3 Bf8 24. Nd4 Bxg7 25. Bxg7 Rxh1 26. Rxh1
Rxg7 27. Rh8+ Kd7 28. Qh3 Bc8 29. Rh5 c6 30. Rh8 c5 31. Qh2 cxd4 32. Qb8 Rg8
33. Rh7 Qxh7 34. Qxa7+ Kd6 35. Qxh7 Rxg2 36. Qh4 Ke5 37. Qh5+ Kd6 38. Qh8 Ba6
39. Qxf6 Bxd3 40. Qxd4 Be4 41. Qxb6+ Ke5 42. Qc5 Rg1+ 43. Kd2 Rb1 44. a4 Rxb2+
45. Ke3 Rb3+ 46. Kd2 Rb2+ 47. Ke1 Rc2 48. Qe3 Rc4 49. a5 d4 50. Qg5+ Bf5 51.
Qg3+ Ke4 52. a6 Ra4 53. Qb8 Ra1+ 54. Kd2 Ra2+ 55. Kc1 d3 56. Qb7+ Kf4 57. Qc7+
Kg5 58. Qg7+ Kh5 59. Qf7+ Kg4 60. a7 Kf3 61. Qh5+ Kg2 62. Qg5+ Kf1 63. Qe3 d2+
64. Kd1 Kg2 65. Qg3+ Kf1 66. Qe3 Kg2 67. Qg3+ Kf1 68. f4 Be4 69. Qh3+ Kf2 70.
Qh2+ Ke3 71. Qe2+ Kxf4 72. Qc4 Rxa7 73. Kxd2 Rd7+ 74. Ke1 e5 75. Qf1+ Bf3 76.
Qc4+ e4 77. Kf2 Rd2+ 78. Ke1 Rg2 79. Kf1 Rg5 80. Kf2 Rg2+ 81. Kf1 Rg5 82. Kf2
Rf5 83. Qc7+ Re5 84. Qf7+ Kg5 85. Ke3 Rf5 86. Qg7+ 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Noboa, Kevin"]
[Black "Salcedo, Pablo Esteban"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2201"]
[BlackElo "2035"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 e6 6. Nc3 Nxc3 7. bxc3 Qc7 8.
Bd2 d6 9. f4 Be7 10. Nf3 Bd7 11. Bd3 d5 12. O-O Nc6 13. Rb1 Na5 14. Qe2 a6 15.
Ng5 g6 16. Kh1 h6 17. Nh3 b5 18. Be1 Nc4 19. Nf2 Rc8 20. g4 Qa7 21. Nd1 a5 22.
f5 b4 23. fxg6 fxg6 24. Bxg6+ Kd8 25. Rf3 Na3 26. Rc1 Nb5 27. Bf2 bxc3 28. Nxc3
Rc4 29. Qd3 Ba3 30. Bh4+ Kc8 31. Nxb5 Rxc1+ 32. Kg2 Bxb5 33. Qxb5 Qxd4 34. Qa6+
Kb8 35. Bf2 Qxg4+ 36. Rg3 Qc4 37. Qb6+ Kc8 38. Qxe6+ Kc7 39. Qb6+ Kd7 40. Bf5+
Ke8 41. Qg6+ 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "17"]
[White "Soto, Miguel Angel"]
[Black "Rengifo Blancas, Renzo Jhonath"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1972"]
[BlackElo "2140"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. f3 e5 4. dxe5 dxe5 5. Qxd8+ Kxd8 6. Bc4 Ke8 7. Be3 Nbd7
8. Nc3 c6 9. O-O-O Bc5 10. Bxc5 Nxc5 11. Nge2 b5 12. Bb3 Ke7 13. Ng3 g6 14. Rd2
Nxb3+ 15. axb3 Be6 16. Rhd1 h5 17. Kb1 a5 18. Na2 Nd7 19. Nc1 a4 20. Rd6 Rhc8
21. Nge2 axb3 22. Nxb3 c5 23. Nc3 b4 24. Rxd7+ Bxd7 25. Nd5+ Ke6 26. Nb6 c4 27.
Nc1 Bc6 28. Nxa8 Rxa8 29. b3 cxb3 30. cxb3 Bb5 31. Kb2 f5 32. exf5+ gxf5 33.
Na2 Rg8 34. Rd2 e4 35. fxe4 fxe4 36. g3 e3 37. Rd1 Rd8 38. Kc2 Rc8+ 39. Kb2 Ke5
40. Nxb4 e2 41. Ra1 Ke4 42. Na2 Kd3 43. Nc1+ Kd2 44. Nxe2 Bxe2 45. Ra5 Ke3 46.
Rf5 Bg4 47. Re5+ Kf2 48. h3 Bf3 49. Rg5 Kg2 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Quinonez Garcia, Santiago"]
[Black "Olarte Parra, Jhoan Sebastian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2125"]
[BlackElo "2001"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. c4 Nc6 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. Nc3 Bg4 7. cxd5 Nxd5 8.
Bc4 e6 9. O-O Nb6 10. Bb5 Be7 11. h3 Bh5 12. g4 Bg6 13. Ne5 Rc8 14. Qf3 Nd5 15.
Nxd5 Qxd5 16. Qxd5 exd5 17. Bf4 O-O 18. Nxc6 bxc6 19. Ba6 Rb8 20. Bxb8 Rxb8 21.
b3 Ba3 22. Rad1 f6 23. Bd3 Bf7 24. Bf5 g6 25. Bd7 Rb6 26. Rfe1 Kf8 27. Re2 c5
28. dxc5 Bxc5 29. Rc1 Bd6 30. Rc6 d4 31. Rxb6 axb6 32. Bb5 Bb4 33. Bc4 Bxc4 34.
bxc4 d3 35. Re3 d2 36. Rd3 Ke7 37. Kf1 Ke6 38. Ke2 Ke5 39. a3 Ba5 40. Rd5+ Kf4
41. Rxa5 bxa5 42. Kxd2 Ke4 43. Kc3 Ke5 44. Kd3 f5 45. f3 h5 46. gxh5 gxh5 47.
h4 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Lopez Gonzalez, Carlos Andres"]
[Black "Posada, Juan Manuel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1482"]
[BlackElo "2041"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. g3 e5 7. Nb3 Nbd7 8. Bg2
b5 9. a3 Be7 10. O-O O-O 11. h3 Nb6 12. Na5 Qc7 13. Be3 Nc4 14. Nxc4 Qxc4 15.
Qd3 Be6 16. Qxc4 bxc4 17. Rfd1 Rab8 18. Rab1 Rb7 19. Nd5 Nxd5 20. exd5 Bf5 21.
Rdc1 Rfb8 22. Bf1 c3 23. b3 Ra8 24. Bc4 Bxh3 25. Rd1 Bf5 26. Rbc1 h5 27. f3 g5
28. Kf2 g4 29. fxg4 Bxg4 30. Rh1 f5 31. Rh2 Kf7 32. Re1 h4 33. gxh4 f4 34. Bc1
Bd8 35. Be2 Bb6+ 36. Kg2 Bf5 37. Kf1 Rg8 38. Bh5+ Kf6 39. Rh1 Bxc2 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Ruiz Agudelo, Santiago"]
[Black "Yepez, Yeison Alexander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1722"]
[BlackElo "1968"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Bb3 b5 8. O-O
Be7 9. Qf3 Qc7 10. Qg3 O-O 11. Bh6 Ne8 12. Rad1 Kh8 13. Bg5 Nf6 14. Rfe1 h6 15.
Bxf6 Bxf6 16. Nf3 Be7 17. Nd4 Bd7 18. f4 Nc6 19. Nxc6 Qxc6 20. f5 a5 21. a4
bxa4 22. Bxa4 Qb6+ 23. Qe3 Qxe3+ 24. Rxe3 Bxa4 25. Nxa4 Rac8 26. Nc3 Rc5 27.
Rdd3 Rb8 28. b3 Rbc8 29. fxe6 fxe6 30. h3 R8c6 31. Ne2 Bf6 32. c4 a4 33. bxa4
Rxc4 34. a5 Kg8 35. Ra3 Ra6 36. Kh1 Rc5 37. Red3 Be5 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Calero, Hector Andres"]
[Black "Correa, Daniel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1845"]
[BlackElo "1716"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Qd2
Nc6 9. O-O-O Nxd4 10. Bxd4 Be6 11. Kb1 a6 12. g4 Qa5 13. Nd5 Qxd2 14. Nxe7+ Kh8
15. Rxd2 Rfe8 16. Bxf6 Bxf6 17. Nd5 Bg5 18. Rd1 Rac8 19. h4 Bd8 20. g5 Kg7 21.
Bh3 Rc6 22. Nf4 Bxh3 23. Rxh3 f6 24. Rdh1 Rh8 25. h5 fxg5 26. Ne6+ Kf6 27. Nd4
Rc4 28. c3 gxh5 29. Rxh5 Kg6 30. Rh6+ Kg7 31. Ne6+ Kf7 32. Nxd8+ Rxd8 33. Rxh7+
Kf6 34. R1h6+ Ke5 35. Rf7 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Fernandez, Nelson Wilfredo"]
[Black "Gomez Morales, Juan Sebastian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1814"]
[BlackElo "1729"]
[PlyCount "23"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 a6 3. c3 d5 4. exd5 Qxd5 5. d4 e6 6. Be3 Nd7 7. Nbd2 Ngf6 8.
Bc4 Qd6 9. O-O Be7 10. Bb3 Ng4 11. Ne4 Nxe3 12. Nxd6+ 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Garcia Vasquez, Daniel"]
[Black "Echeverry, Jose Miguel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "1807"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O Bg4 6. d3 Qf6 7. Bg5 Qe6 8.
Nbd2 Bc5 9. c3 f6 10. Bh4 O-O-O 11. Qc2 g5 12. Bg3 h5 13. h3 h4 14. Bxe5 Bxf3
15. Nxf3 g4 16. Bd4 gxh3 17. Bxc5 Qg4 18. Nxh4 hxg2 19. Nxg2 Qh5 20. f3 Qxc5+
21. d4 Qg5 22. Kf2 Rh2 23. Rg1 Ne7 24. Qc1 Qh4+ 25. Ke3 Qg3 26. Qe1 Nd5+ 27.
Ke2 Nf4+ 28. Kd1 Qxf3+ 29. Kd2 Qd3+ 30. Kc1 Ne2+ 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "26"]
[White "Benjumea Rave, Jaime Stiden"]
[Black "Acevedo Del Rio, Andres F"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1775"]
[BlackElo "1835"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. exd5 Nxd5 5. Bd3 Bb4 6. Bd2 b6 7. a3 Be7 8. Qf3
Bb7 9. Nge2 Bf6 10. Ne4 c6 11. c4 Nc7 12. Bf4 Be7 13. Qg3 Nca6 14. Qxg7 Rf8 15.
Bh6 f5 16. Ng5 Kd7 17. Nxe6 Kxe6 18. Qe5+ Kd7 19. Bxf8 Qxf8 20. Bxf5+ Kd8 21.
Nf4 Qf7 22. Qh8+ Bf8 23. Ne6+ Ke7 24. O-O Qxf5 25. Nxf8 Qxf8 26. Rfe1+ Kf7 27.
Qxh7+ Kf6 28. Re5 Qf7 29. Rf5+ 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Castano Orrego, Simon"]
[Black "Vasquez Silva, Santiago"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1687"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 b5 5. Bb3 Bc5 6. O-O d6 7. h3 Nf6 8. Re1
h6 9. c3 O-O 10. d3 Re8 11. Nbd2 Bd7 12. Nf1 Nh5 13. Nxe5 dxe5 14. Qxh5 Qf6 15.
Be3 Bxe3 16. Rxe3 Be6 17. Bd5 Bxd5 18. exd5 Ne7 19. Qxe5 Qxe5 20. Rxe5 Rad8 21.
c4 c6 22. Rae1 Kf8 23. Ne3 cxd5 24. cxd5 f6 25. Re4 Ng6 26. Nf5 Rxe4 27. dxe4
Nf4 28. Kf1 Nd3 29. Re2 Rc8 30. Kg1 Nf4 31. Rd2 Ng6 32. d6 Rd8 33. Rc2 Ne5 34.
Rc7 g6 35. Nxh6 Rxd6 36. Rc2 Ke7 37. f4 Nd3 38. f5 Nb4 39. Rc7+ Kf8 40. fxg6
Rd1+ 41. Kh2 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.23"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Norena Marin, Jeronimo"]
[Black "Agudelo Santa, Alejandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1514"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bb4 4. c3 Ba5 5. d4 b5 6. Bd5 f6 7. dxe5 Bb7 8. exf6
Nxf6 9. Bg5 h6 10. b4 Bb6 11. Bf4 Qe7 12. Nbd2 O-O-O 13. O-O g5 14. Bg3 Nxd5
15. exd5 Nb8 16. Re1 Qf6 17. Be5 Qf5 18. Bxh8 Rxh8 19. Re5 Qf6 20. Ne4 Qg6 21.
Qc2 g4 22. Nh4 Qf7 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Supi, Luis Paulo"]
[Black "Barros Rivadeneira, Cristhian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2488"]
[BlackElo "2283"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. g3 g6 2. Bg2 Bg7 3. e4 c5 4. d3 Nc6 5. Nc3 e6 6. Be3 Nd4 7. Qd2 Qa5 8. Rc1
d6 9. Nf3 Bd7 10. O-O Ne7 11. Bh6 O-O 12. Bxg7 Kxg7 13. Nh4 Rae8 14. f4 f5 15.
Kh1 Bc6 16. a3 Qc7 17. Rce1 Qd7 18. Ne2 e5 19. Nxd4 exd4 20. c3 dxc3 21. Qxc3+
Kg8 22. Kg1 b6 23. b4 fxe4 24. dxe4 cxb4 25. axb4 Qe6 26. Nf3 Qf6 27. Nd4 Bd7
28. e5 dxe5 29. fxe5 Qg5 30. e6 Rxf1+ 31. Rxf1 Bc8 32. Nf3 Qh6 33. Re1 Qg7 34.
Qc7 Nf5 35. Qf7+ Qxf7 36. exf7+ Kxf7 37. Ng5+ 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Gracia Alvarez, Gerardo An"]
[Black "Cori Quispe, Kevin Joel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2241"]
[BlackElo "2353"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d5 6. c3 Bf5 7. Qb3 Qc8 8. Bg5
Rd8 9. Nbd2 Nbd7 10. Rfe1 c5 11. a4 h6 12. Bf4 c4 13. Qd1 g5 14. Be3 Ng4 15.
Nf1 Ndf6 16. h4 Ne4 17. Qc1 f6 18. Rd1 Qe6 19. h5 Bh7 20. N3h2 f5 21. Nxg4 fxg4
22. f4 gxf4 23. Bxf4 Qf7 24. Bxh6 Bxh6 25. Qxh6 Rf8 26. Kh2 Rad8 27. Qe3 Qxh5+
28. Kg1 Rd6 29. Nh2 Rh6 30. Nxg4 Rg6 31. Bxe4 dxe4 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Gomez Sanchez, Jorge Marcos"]
[Black "Albornoz Cabrera, Carlos Danie"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2398"]
[BlackElo "2471"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Ne2 d6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. c3 Nc6 6. d4 cxd4 7. cxd4 Qb6 8. Nbc3
Nxd4 9. Nd5 Qc5 10. Nxd4 Bxd4 11. Be3 Bxe3 12. fxe3 Qa5+ 13. b4 Qd8 14. Rc1 Kf8
15. Nc7 Bg4 16. Qxg4 Rc8 17. Ne6+ fxe6 18. O-O+ Kg7 19. Qxe6 Rxc1 20. Rxc1 Nh6
21. e5 Nf7 22. Bxb7 Nxe5 23. Rc8 Qb6 24. Qxe7+ Kh6 25. Qh4+ Kg7 26. Qe7+ Kh6
27. Rf8 Qxe3+ 28. Kg2 Rxf8 29. Qxf8+ Kg5 30. a3 Qe2+ 31. Qf2 Qxf2+ 32. Kxf2 Nc4
33. a4 Kf5 34. Ba6 Nb6 35. a5 Nd5 36. b5 Ke5 37. Bb7 Kd4 38. b6 axb6 39. a6 Nc7
40. a7 b5 41. Ke2 b4 42. Kd2 b3 43. Kc1 Kc3 44. Bd5 h6 45. Be4 g5 46. Bf3 b2+
47. Kb1 Kb3 48. Be4 Kc3 49. g4 Kb3 50. a8=Q Nxa8 51. Bxa8 Kc3 52. Bd5 Kd4 53.
Bf7 Ke4 54. Kxb2 Kf4 55. h3 d5 56. Bxd5 h5 57. gxh5 Kf5 58. Be4+ Kf6 59. h6 Kf7
60. Bh7 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Santiago Vilca, Christian Amil"]
[Black "Jimenez Garcia, Emmanuel"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2269"]
[BlackElo "2218"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 b6 3. Nf3 Bb7 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. O-O O-O 7. Nbd2 c5 8. d5
e6 9. e4 exd5 10. exd5 b5 11. Ng5 Qb6 12. a4 bxc4 13. Nxc4 Qa6 14. Na3 h6 15.
Ne4 Nxe4 16. Bxe4 Re8 17. Bg2 d6 18. Nb5 Qb6 19. Bf4 Bf8 20. b4 cxb4 21. Rc1
Na6 22. Nd4 Nc5 23. Be3 Ba6 24. Re1 b3 25. Rb1 b2 26. Bf1 Bxf1 27. Rxf1 Bg7 28.
Nc6 Qa6 29. Bd4 Bxd4 30. Qxd4 Nxa4 31. Rfe1 Rf8 32. Re4 Nc5 33. Re3 Rae8 34.
Ne7+ Kh7 35. Qxb2 Qc4 36. Rbe1 Rxe7 37. Rxe7 Qxd5 38. Qf6 Nd3 39. Rd1 Qb3 40.
Qf3 Nc5 41. Qxb3 Nxb3 42. Rxd6 Kg7 43. Rxa7 Nc5 44. Rc6 Ne4 45. Rcc7 Nd6 46.
Rd7 Nf5 47. g4 Nh4 48. f4 g5 49. fxg5 hxg5 50. Kf2 Ng6 51. h3 Ne5 52. Re7 Nc6
 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Ruiz Castillo, Joshua Daniel"]
[Black "Viswanadha, Kesav"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2399"]
[BlackElo "2377"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3
O-O 9. h3 Bb7 10. d4 Nd7 11. Nbd2 exd4 12. cxd4 Bf6 13. Nf1 Na5 14. Bc2 Re8 15.
Ng3 g6 16. Rb1 c5 17. d5 Nc4 18. b3 Nce5 19. Nh2 Bh4 20. Ngf1 c4 21. g3 Bf6 22.
Be3 Rc8 23. f4 Nd3 24. Bxd3 cxd3 25. Qxd3 Rc3 26. Qd2 Rxe4 27. Ng4 Bg7 28. Nf2
Re8 29. Bd4 Bxd4 30. Qxd4 Rxe1 31. Rxe1 Qf6 32. Qa7 Rc7 33. Rd1 Qc3 34. Ne4 Qf3
35. Qd4 Rc2 36. Rd2 Rc1 37. Rf2 Qh5 38. f5 Qd1 39. Ned2 Qe1 40. fxg6 hxg6 41.
Qg4 Qe7 42. Re2 Ne5 43. Qe4 f5 44. Qg2 Qf7 45. g4 f4 46. Qe4 Qxd5 47. Qxd5+
Bxd5 48. Ne4 Bxe4 49. Rxe4 g5 50. Re2 Kf7 51. Rf2 d5 52. Kg2 Ke6 53. Nh2 Rc3
54. h4 Kf6 55. hxg5+ Kxg5 56. Rd2 d4 57. Kf2 Rh3 58. Nf1 d3 59. Kg2 Kxg4 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Nieto Rodriguez, Alejandro"]
[Black "Ostrovskiy, Aleksandr A"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2203"]
[BlackElo "2390"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 Nf6 3. e3 c5 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. c3 Qb6 6. Qb3 c4 7. Qc2 Bf5 8. Qc1
Nh5 9. Bg3 Nxg3 10. hxg3 g6 11. Nbd2 Bg7 12. Be2 Qc7 13. Nh4 Be6 14. e4 dxe4
15. Nxc4 Rc8 16. Qd2 Bxc4 17. Bxc4 Nxd4 18. Bxf7+ Kxf7 19. cxd4 Rhd8 20. O-O
Rxd4 21. Qe3 Qb6 22. Rae1 Kg8 23. Re2 Rf8 24. g4 Rb4 25. Qd2 Qb5 26. b3 Bf6 27.
a4 Qd3 28. Qxb4 Qxe2 29. g3 Bxh4 30. gxh4 Qxg4+ 31. Kh2 Rf3 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Acosta, Pablo Ismael"]
[Black "Campos Jimenez, Augusto Cesar"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2380"]
[BlackElo "2337"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 c5 7. Bd3 Nc6 8.
Ne2 b6 9. O-O Ba6 10. e4 Ne8 11. f4 f5 12. exf5 exf5 13. dxc5 bxc5 14. Ng3 g6
15. Be3 d6 16. Bxf5 gxf5 17. Qd5+ Rf7 18. Qxc6 Bb7 19. Qa4 h5 20. Rab1 Ng7 21.
Rfe1 Qf6 22. Bf2 h4 23. Nf1 Qg6 24. Rxb7 Rxb7 25. Qc6 Rab8 26. Bxc5 Rb2 27.
Bxd6 h3 28. g3 Rg2+ 29. Kh1 Rbb2 30. Qd5+ Kh7 31. c5 Rxh2+ 32. Nxh2 Qxg3 33.
Nf1 Qxe1 34. Qd3 Qe4+ 35. Qxe4 fxe4 36. Ne3 Re2 37. Nc4 Nf5 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Vasquez, Guillermo"]
[Black "Cofre Archibold, Nestor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2401"]
[BlackElo "2215"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nf6 5. Nxf6+ gxf6 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. Bf4 Bd6
8. Qd2 Qe7 9. O-O-O Bd7 10. Bc4 O-O-O 11. Rhe1 e5 12. Bd5 Rhe8 13. Bg3 Qf8 14.
dxe5 fxe5 15. Ng5 Re7 16. Ne4 Be8 17. Bh4 f5 18. Nxd6+ cxd6 19. f4 e4 20. g4
Bg6 21. Bxe7 Qxe7 22. gxf5 Bxf5 23. Re3 Kc7 24. Bxc6 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Ampie, Mauro"]
[Black "Husbands, Orlando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2373"]
[BlackElo "2233"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 e6 4. Nf3 Nge7 5. d4 cxd4 6. Nxd4 Nxd4 7. Qxd4 Nc6 8.
Qd2 Bc5 9. b3 O-O 10. Bb2 d5 11. O-O-O d4 12. Na4 b6 13. Kb1 Qc7 14. Nxc5 bxc5
15. c3 Rd8 16. cxd4 Nxd4 17. Qe3 Bb7 18. Bc4 a5 19. a4 e5 20. f5 Rd6 21. f6
Rxf6 22. Rhf1 Rf4 23. g3 Rxf1 24. Rxf1 Rf8 25. Bc3 Bc6 26. Ka2 Qb7 27. Qg5 Qc7
28. Qe3 Kh8 29. Qe1 Qb7 30. Bxa5 Bxe4 31. Bb6 Bd5 32. a5 Bxc4 33. bxc4 Ra8 34.
Kb2 Nc6 35. Kc1 Qa6 36. Qc3 f6 37. Rd1 h6 38. Rd7 Nxa5 39. Bxa5 Qxa5 40. Qd3
Qe1+ 41. Kc2 Ra2+ 42. Kb3 Ra8 43. Rd8+ Rxd8 44. Qxd8+ Kh7 45. Qd5 Qb1+ 46. Kc3
Qa1+ 47. Kb3 Qd4 48. Qf3 Kg6 49. g4 Qf4 50. Qh3 e4 51. Qh5+ Kh7 52. Qxc5 e3 53.
Qe7 Qf3 54. Kc3 e2+ 55. Kd2 Qf4+ 56. Kxe2 Qxc4+ 57. Kf3 Qd3+ 58. Kf4 Qd4+ 59.
Kf3 Qd1+ 60. Kf4 Qf1+ 61. Kg3 Qd3+ 62. Kf4 Qc2 63. h4 Qf2+ 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Black "Cuellar, Diego"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2260"]
[BlackElo "2357"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 f5 4. Nc3 fxe4 5. Nxe4 Nf6 6. Qe2 d5 7. Nxf6+ gxf6
8. d4 Bg7 9. dxe5 O-O 10. e6 Qd6 11. O-O Bxe6 12. Bf4 Ne5 13. Nd4 c6 14. Bd3
Qd7 15. Nxe6 Qxe6 16. c3 Rae8 17. Bc2 Ng6 18. Qxe6+ Rxe6 19. Be3 b6 20. Rfe1
Rfe8 21. Bf5 R6e7 22. Kf1 Ne5 23. Bf4 Bf8 24. b3 Rd8 25. Rad1 Ree8 26. Bg3 Bd6
27. f4 Rf8 28. Be6+ Nf7 29. Rd3 Kg7 30. Red1 Rfe8 31. Bxf7 Kxf7 32. c4 Re4 33.
cxd5 c5 34. Re1 Rde8 35. Rxe4 Rxe4 36. Kf2 f5 37. Kf3 c4 38. bxc4 Rxc4 39. Re3
Rd4 40. Ke2 Rxd5 41. Rd3 Ke6 42. Rxd5 Kxd5 43. Kd3 b5 44. h3 a6 45. Bh2 h5 46.
Bg3 Bb8 47. Bh2 Bc7 48. Bg3 Bd6 49. Bh2 a5 50. Bg1 Bxf4 51. Bb6 a4 52. Kc3 Bd6
53. Bf2 b4+ 54. Kd3 Be5 55. Be1 b3 56. axb3 a3 57. Bc3 a2 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Escalante Ramirez, Brian Sebas"]
[Black "Noboa, Kevin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2300"]
[BlackElo "2201"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Bd7 6. Bd3 Rc8 7. dxc5 Bxc5 8. b4
Bb6 9. Na3 Bc7 10. Qe2 f6 11. exf6 Nxf6 12. b5 Ne7 13. O-O O-O 14. c4 Qe8 15.
Ne5 Nf5 16. Bb2 Nd6 17. Rad1 Bb6 18. g3 Rd8 19. Nxd7 Qxd7 20. cxd5 exd5 21.
Bxf6 Rxf6 22. Qh5 Nf5 23. Nc4 Qf7 24. Qxf7+ Kxf7 25. Nxb6 axb6 26. Bc4 Rfd6 27.
Bb3 Kf6 28. g4 Ne7 29. Rd4 Ke5 30. Ra4 g5 31. f4+ gxf4 32. Re1+ Kf6 33. Rxf4+
Kg5 34. Rf7 Ng6 35. Rxh7 Kxg4 36. Rf1 Kg5 37. Bd1 Nf4 38. h4+ Kf5 39. Rf7+ Ke5
40. R1xf4 Rg6+ 41. Kf2 Rc8 42. R7f5+ Ke6 43. Bb3 Rc5 44. Rg5 Rh6 45. Re4+ Kd6
46. Rd4 Rxb5 47. Rdxd5+ Rxd5 48. Rxd5+ Kc6 49. Kg3 b5 50. h5 Kb6 51. Kg4 Rh8
52. Kg5 Rg8+ 53. Kf6 Rf8+ 54. Kg7 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Squella Lavin, Carlos Felipe"]
[Black "Gonzalez Lopez, Nicolas Mateo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2221"]
[BlackElo "2100"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d6 6. Nf3 Nbd7 7. O-O e5 8. h3
a5 9. e4 c6 10. dxe5 dxe5 11. Be3 Qe7 12. Qc2 Ne8 13. Ne1 Nc7 14. f4 Ne6 15. f5
Nd4 16. Qf2 Rd8 17. Rd1 Qb4 18. Nf3 Nxf3+ 19. Bxf3 f6 20. c5 Bf8 21. Be2 Re8
22. fxg6 hxg6 23. Bg4 f5 24. exf5 Nf6 25. fxg6 Bg7 26. Bxc8 Raxc8 27. Qe2 Re6
28. a3 Qb3 29. h4 Nd5 30. Rxd5 cxd5 31. Qh5 Rxg6 32. Qxg6 d4 33. Bh6 Rc7 34.
Ne4 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Oliva Meneses, Juan Carlos"]
[Black "Rosero, Jefferson"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2216"]
[BlackElo "2090"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. bxa6 d6 6. Nc3 Bxa6 7. Nf3 g6 8. g3
Nfd7 9. e4 Bg7 10. Bxa6 Nxa6 11. O-O O-O 12. Bd2 c4 13. Qe2 Qc7 14. a4 Qb7 15.
Qxc4 f5 16. exf5 Rxf5 17. Nd4 Rf7 18. Qc6 Qb8 19. Qxd7 Bxd4 20. Ne4 Qxb2 21.
Rab1 Qc2 22. Qc6 Qxc6 23. dxc6 Rc8 24. Rbc1 Nc5 25. Nxc5 Bxc5 26. Be3 Rf5 27.
Bxc5 Rxc5 28. Rxc5 dxc5 29. Kg2 Kf7 30. Kf3 Rxc6 31. Ra1 c4 32. a5 c3 33. a6 c2
34. a7 Rc3+ 35. Ke2 c1=Q 36. Rxc1 Ra3 37. Rc7 Ke6 38. Kd2 h5 39. h4 Kd6 40. Rb7
Ke6 41. Kc2 Kd6 42. Kb2 Ra6 43. Kc3 Ra4 44. Kd3 Ke6 45. Ke3 Kf6 46. Kd3 Ke6 47.
Kc3 Ra1 48. Kd4 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Tapia, Alexei"]
[Black "Heinechen, Juan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2204"]
[BlackElo "2080"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. g3 Nc6 3. Bg2 g6 4. c3 Bg7 5. d4 cxd4 6. cxd4 d5 7. Nc3 Nf6 8. O-O
O-O 9. Ne5 e6 10. Nxc6 bxc6 11. Na4 Nd7 12. Bf4 Ba6 13. Rc1 Rc8 14. Qd2 Nb6 15.
Nc5 Nc4 16. Qc3 Qb6 17. Nd7 Qxb2 18. Qxb2 Nxb2 19. Nxf8 Kxf8 20. Be3 Bxe2 21.
Rfe1 Bc4 22. Bf1 Nd3 23. Bxd3 Bxd3 24. Red1 Bc4 25. Rb1 Bb5 26. Rdc1 a6 27. Rb4
Ra8 28. Rbb1 Ke8 29. f4 Bf8 30. Kf2 Bd6 31. Bd2 a5 32. a4 Bc4 33. Rb7 c5 34.
Ke3 cxd4+ 35. Kxd4 Ba6 36. Rbb1 Bc4 37. Rc2 Kd7 38. Rcb2 f6 39. Rb7+ Bc7 40.
Bc3 e5+ 41. fxe5 fxe5+ 42. Kc5 Ba6 43. Bxe5 Bxb7 44. Rxb7 Rc8 45. Kxd5 Kd8 46.
Bxc7+ Rxc7 47. Rxc7 Kxc7 48. g4 h6 49. Ke6 Kc6 50. Kf6 h5 51. g5 Kc5 52. Kxg6
Kb4 53. Kxh5 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Posada, Juan Manuel"]
[Black "Filipps, Yamil"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2041"]
[BlackElo "2164"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 cxd4 8. cxd4
f6 9. exf6 Nxf6 10. O-O Bd6 11. Nf3 Qc7 12. g3 O-O 13. Bf4 e5 14. dxe5 Nxe5 15.
Nxe5 Bxe5 16. Rc1 Qd6 17. Qa4 Bg4 18. Bxe5 Qxe5 19. Qd4 Rae8 20. Qxe5 Rxe5 21.
Nd4 Rfe8 22. Kg2 Rh5 23. Rfe1 Bh3+ 24. Kg1 Rhe5 25. Rxe5 Rxe5 26. f3 h5 27. Kf2
Re7 28. Bg6 Nd7 29. Rc8+ Nf8 30. g4 hxg4 31. Kg3 Re3 32. Kh4 a6 33. fxg4 Bf1
34. Kg5 Bb5 35. h4 Bd7 36. Rd8 Rg3 37. Bf5 Bxf5 38. Nxf5 Rg2 39. h5 Rxb2 40.
Re8 Rb6 41. Re7 Ne6+ 42. Kh4 d4 43. g5 Kf8 44. g6 Rb5 45. Rf7+ Kg8 46. Ne7+ Kh8
47. h6 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Rengifo Blancas, Renzo Jhonath"]
[Black "Yepez, Yeison Alexander"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2140"]
[BlackElo "1968"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 d6 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. Bc4 Nb6 8. Bb5
dxe5 9. Nxe5 Bd7 10. Nxd7 Qxd7 11. O-O e6 12. Qg4 g6 13. Nc3 h5 14. Qe4 Bg7 15.
Rd1 O-O 16. Bg5 a6 17. Bxc6 bxc6 18. Rac1 f6 19. Be3 f5 20. Qh4 Nd5 21. Nxd5
Qxd5 22. b3 Qa5 23. Qg3 Qd5 24. Qxg6 f4 25. Rc5 Qd6 26. Bc1 Rad8 27. Rxh5 Rf6
28. Qh7+ Kf7 29. Rg5 Rg8 30. Qh5+ Kf8 31. Ra5 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "17"]
[White "Obando Guzman, Soren Federico"]
[Black "Quinonez Garcia, Santiago"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1992"]
[BlackElo "2125"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. Nc3 d5 5. Qa4+ c6 6. cxd5 Nxd5 7. e4 Nb6 8.
Qc2 O-O 9. Be3 Bg4 10. Ne5 Be6 11. O-O-O N8d7 12. h4 Nxe5 13. dxe5 Qc7 14. f4
Nc4 15. Bd4 Bh6 16. g3 Nxe5 17. Kb1 Ng4 18. f5 Bd7 19. Bh3 Nf6 20. g4 Ne8 21.
g5 Bg7 22. f6 exf6 23. gxf6 Bxf6 24. Bxd7 Bxd4 25. Rxd4 Nf6 26. Qh2 Qb6 27.
Rhd1 Rad8 28. Qf4 Nh5 29. Qf3 Ng7 30. e5 Qc5 31. Qf6 Nh5 32. Qd6 Qa5 33. Ne4
Rfe8 34. Nc5 Qb6 35. e6 fxe6 36. Bxe6+ Kh8 37. Qe5+ 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Zapata Arbelaez, Estiven"]
[Black "Calero, Hector Andres"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2102"]
[BlackElo "1845"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 Na6 7. O-O e5 8. Be3
Ng4 9. Bg5 Qe8 10. dxe5 dxe5 11. h3 h6 12. Bd2 Nf6 13. Be3 Qe7 14. Nd5 Nxd5 15.
cxd5 Rd8 16. Rc1 f5 17. b4 b6 18. b5 Nc5 19. Bxc5 bxc5 20. Nd2 Bb7 21. f3 f4
22. Nb3 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Salcedo, Pablo Esteban"]
[Black "Cotto Mux, Hector Vinicio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D36"]
[WhiteElo "2035"]
[BlackElo "1939"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 c6 7. Qc2 O-O 8. Bd3
Nbd7 9. Nge2 h6 10. Bh4 Re8 11. O-O-O Nf8 12. h3 Bd7 13. g4 b5 14. Ng3 g5 15.
Bxg5 hxg5 16. h4 gxh4 17. g5 Ng4 18. Nf5 b4 19. Rxh4 Bxf5 20. Bxf5 Nxe3 21.
fxe3 Bxg5 22. Rg1 Rxe3 23. Kd1 bxc3 24. Rh5 f6 25. Rgh1 cxb2 26. Bg4 Re4 27.
Be2 Rb8 28. Qb1 Qa5 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Echeverry, Jose Miguel"]
[Black "Soto, Miguel Angel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1807"]
[BlackElo "1972"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bc4 d6 6. O-O e6 7. d3 Nge7 8. Qe1
a6 9. a3 O-O 10. Qh4 b5 11. Bb3 d5 12. f5 exf5 13. exd5 Nd4 14. Bg5 f6 15. d6+
Nxb3 16. dxe7 Qxe7 17. Rae1 fxg5 18. Rxe7 gxh4 19. cxb3 Bf6 20. Rc7 Be6 21.
Rxc5 Bxb3 22. Rf2 Rac8 23. Rxc8 Rxc8 24. d4 Rd8 25. Rd2 g5 26. Ne2 Bc4 27. Kf2
g4 28. Ne1 Bxe2 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Bejar Caceres, Brayan"]
[Black "Fernandez, Nelson Wilfredo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1957"]
[BlackElo "1814"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. g3 Bc5 5. Bg2 d6 6. d3 a6 7. O-O h6 8. Be3
Bxe3 9. fxe3 Be6 10. Nh4 Ne7 11. d4 Qd7 12. Nf5 Nxf5 13. exf5 Bxf5 14. Qf3 Bxc2
15. Rf2 Bg6 16. Qxb7 O-O 17. Bc6 Qe7 18. Rxf6 Qxf6 19. Nd5 Qg5 20. Qxc7 Rad8
21. Re1 Kh8 22. Ne7 exd4 23. exd4 Qd2 24. Rf1 Qxd4+ 25. Rf2 Qc5 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Olarte Parra, Jhoan Sebastian"]
[Black "Benjumea Rave, Jaime Stiden"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2001"]
[BlackElo "1775"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. f4 e5 2. fxe5 d6 3. exd6 Bxd6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. e4 O-O 7. d3 Bg4 8.
Bg5 Bc5 9. Qd2 h6 10. Be3 Nd4 11. Nxd4 Bxd4 12. Bxd4 Qxd4 13. Be2 b5 14. Bf3
Rab8 15. Qf2 Qb4 16. O-O-O Be6 17. d4 Bc4 18. e5 Nd7 19. Be4 Nb6 20. Qf5 g6 21.
Qh3 Na4 22. Nxa4 bxa4 23. b3 axb3 24. axb3 Be6 25. Qe3 Rb5 26. Kb2 Rfb8 27. d5
Bg4 28. Rd4 Qe7 29. Bd3 Ra5 30. Rxg4 Qa3+ 31. Kc3 Rxd5 32. Bc4 Ra5 33. Rxg6+
Kf8 34. Qxh6+ Ke7 35. Qh4+ Kf8 36. Qh8+ Ke7 37. Qf6+ 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Ruiz Agudelo, Santiago"]
[Black "Suarez Ohiggins, Luis"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1722"]
[BlackElo "1936"]
[PlyCount "107"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3
O-O 9. h3 Na5 10. Bc2 c5 11. d4 Qc7 12. d5 c4 13. b4 cxb3 14. axb3 Bd7 15. Bd2
Nb7 16. Na3 Rfb8 17. Qe2 Nd8 18. Bd3 Ne8 19. Rec1 g6 20. b4 f5 21. c4 fxe4 22.
Bxe4 bxc4 23. Nxc4 Bb5 24. Bd3 Qb7 25. Bg5 Bxg5 26. Nxg5 Qe7 27. Ne4 Ra7 28.
Rcb1 Nf7 29. Ne3 Nc7 30. Bxb5 Nxb5 31. Ng4 Nd4 32. Qd3 Nb5 33. Ngf6+ Kg7 34. h4
Rc8 35. h5 Nh6 36. g4 Rf8 37. g5 Nf7 38. Qg3 Nd4 39. Kg2 Ne2 40. Qg4 Nf4+ 41.
Kg3 gxh5 42. Nxh5+ Nxh5+ 43. Qxh5 Rh8 44. Rh1 h6 45. g6 Nd8 46. Rh3 Nb7 47.
Rah1 Qe8 48. Rh4 Qe7 49. Qf5 a5 50. Kg4 axb4 51. Rxh6 Rxh6 52. Rxh6 Qf8 53.
Rh7+ Kg8 54. Rh8+ 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Castano Orrego, Simon"]
[Black "Perez Lujan, Mateo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1687"]
[BlackElo "1851"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Nf6 3. d4 Nxd5 4. c4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Bf5 6. Be3 c6 7. Nf3 e6 8. Bd3
Bxd3 9. Qxd3 Bd6 10. O-O Nbd7 11. a3 O-O 12. b4 e5 13. Nd2 exd4 14. Bxd4 Ne5
15. Qf5 Neg4 16. Nf3 Nxh2 17. Rfd1 Nxf3+ 18. Qxf3 Qc7 19. Bxf6 gxf6 20. Qxf6
Be5 21. Qg5+ Kh8 22. Rd3 f6 23. Qf5 Rad8 24. Rh3 Qd7 25. Qh5 Qf7 26. Qf5 Qd7
27. Qh5 Rf7 28. Rd1 Qxd1+ 29. Nxd1 Rfd7 30. Ne3 b5 31. cxb5 cxb5 32. g3 Rg7 33.
Qf5 Rd4 34. Kf1 a5 35. f4 axb4 36. axb4 Bc7 37. Qxf6 Rd6 38. Qf5 Bd8 39. Qf8+
 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Gomez Morales, Juan Sebastian"]
[Black "Lopez Gonzalez, Carlos Andres"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1729"]
[BlackElo "1482"]
[PlyCount "17"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. g4 Be7 7. g5 Nfd7 8. h4
Na6 (8... a6 9. Be3 b5 10. Rg1 Bb7 11. a3 Nc6 12. Nb3 Rc8 13. f4 Qc7 14. h5 Nb6
15. g6 hxg6 16. hxg6 fxg6 17. Qg4 Nc4 18. Qxg6+ Kd8 19. Bxc4 bxc4 20. Nd4 Bh4+
21. Kd2 Nxd4 22. Bxd4 e5 23. fxe5 dxe5 24. Bb6) 9. Be3 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "26"]
[White "Correa, Daniel"]
[Black "Garcia Vasquez, Daniel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D11"]
[WhiteElo "1716"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. e3 Bf5 6. Qb3 b6 7. cxd5 cxd5 8. Qxd5
Nd7 9. Nb5 Rb8 10. Ng5 e6 11. Qd6 Qxg5 12. e4 Qe7 13. exf5 exf5+ 14. Qxe7+ Kxe7
15. Nxa7 Rb7 16. Nc6+ Kf6 17. Bf4 Ne7 18. Ba6 Nxc6 19. Bxb7 Nxd4 20. O-O-O Ne2+
21. Kb1 Nc5 22. Rd6+ Ne6 23. Be3 Ke7 24. Rxb6 Rd8 25. Re1 f4 26. Rxe2 fxe3 27.
fxe3 Nc5 28. Bf3 Na4 29. Rb7+ Kf8 30. Rc2 h5 31. Rb4 Nxb2 32. Rcxb2 Bxb2 33.
Rxb2 Rd3 34. Rb3 Rd2 35. a4 g5 36. Rb2 Rd3 37. Bxh5 Ra3 (37... Rxe3) 38. Ra2
 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Agudelo Santa, Alejandro"]
[Black "Vasquez Silva, Santiago"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 b5 5. Bb3 Nf6 6. O-O d6 7. h3 Be7 8. c3
Nxe4 9. Bd5 Bd7 10. Bxe4 Rb8 11. d4 Bf6 12. d5 Ne7 13. Ng5 h6 14. Nh7 Ng8 15.
Nxf6+ Nxf6 16. Re1 Nxe4 17. Rxe4 Bf5 18. Rb4 a5 19. Rb3 a4 20. Ra3 c5 21. c4
bxc4 22. Qxa4+ Kf8 23. Qxc4 Rxb2 24. Be3 Kg8 25. Nd2 Kh7 26. Rb3 Rc2 27. Qb5
Bd7 28. Qd3+ Kg8 29. Qxc2 Qa8 30. Rab1 e4 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Acevedo Del Rio, Andres F"]
[Black "Norena Marin, Jeronimo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1835"]
[BlackElo "1514"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Nc3 Nxc3 6. dxc3 Qe7+ 7. Be3 g6
8. Qd2 Bg7 9. O-O-O O-O 10. Bh6 Qe6 11. Kb1 Nc6 12. Bxg7 Kxg7 13. Bd3 Qg4 14.
h3 Qxg2 15. Qe3 Bxh3 16. Rdg1 Rae8 17. Rxg2 Rxe3 18. Rxh3 Re6 19. b3 Na5 20.
Kb2 c5 21. Ng5 Re5 22. f4 Ree8 23. Rxh7+ Kf6 24. Nxf7 Re7 25. Rxg6# 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Gomez Sanchez, Jorge Marcos"]
[Black "Supi, Luis Paulo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2398"]
[BlackElo "2488"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. b3 Bg7 4. Bb2 b6 5. Bg2 Bb7 6. O-O O-O 7. c4 c5 8. Nc3
d6 9. d4 a6 10. Re1 Nbd7 11. e4 cxd4 12. Nxd4 Rb8 13. Qd2 Re8 14. Rad1 Ba8 15.
e5 dxe5 16. Nc6 Bxc6 17. Bxc6 Qc7 18. Bxd7 Red8 19. Nd5 Nxd5 20. Qxd5 Rb7 21.
Bxe5 Bxe5 22. Rxe5 Rxd7 23. Qxd7 Qxd7 24. Rxd7 Rxd7 25. Rd5 Rxd5 26. cxd5 Kf8
27. f4 e6 28. dxe6 f5 29. Kf2 Ke7 30. Ke3 Kxe6 31. Kd4 Kd6 32. a4 a5 33. Kc4
Kc6 34. h3 h6 35. b4 axb4 36. Kxb4 Kc7 37. Kb5 Kb7 38. g4 fxg4 39. hxg4 Kc7 40.
Kc4 Kd6 41. Kd4 Ke6 42. Ke4 h5 43. Kf3 hxg4+ 44. Kxg4 b5 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Cori Quispe, Kevin Joel"]
[Black "Viswanadha, Kesav"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2353"]
[BlackElo "2377"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 Bc5 5. c3 d6 6. O-O a6 7. Bb3 Ba7 8. Nbd2
h6 9. h3 g5 10. Nh2 g4 11. hxg4 Rg8 12. Qf3 Qe7 13. Nc4 Bxg4 14. Nxg4 Nxg4 15.
Ne3 Bxe3 16. fxe3 Rg7 17. Qh3 Qg5 18. Bd2 Nd8 19. Rf5 Qg6 20. Raf1 Ne6 21. R1f3
O-O-O 22. Rg3 Rdg8 23. Be1 h5 24. Rxh5 Qf6 25. Rf5 Qd8 26. Rxf7 Rh8 27. Bxe6+
Kb8 28. Rxg7 Rxh3 29. Rg8 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Ostrovskiy, Aleksandr A"]
[Black "Santiago Vilca, Christian Amil"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2390"]
[BlackElo "2269"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nf6 6. O-O Qc7 7. Qe2 d6 8. c4
g6 9. Nc3 Bg7 10. Nf3 O-O 11. h3 Nc6 12. Be3 b6 13. Rac1 Nd7 14. Rfd1 Bb7 15.
Qd2 Rfe8 16. Bb1 Bf8 17. b3 Nc5 18. Bh6 Rad8 19. Nh2 Bxh6 20. Qxh6 f6 21. Ng4
Qg7 22. Qxg7+ Kxg7 23. f4 f5 24. exf5 gxf5 25. Ne3 h5 26. Rd2 Rd7 27. Rcd1 Red8
28. Kf2 h4 29. Bxf5 exf5 30. Nxf5+ Kf8 31. Nxh4 b5 32. cxb5 axb5 33. Re2 Ne7
34. Nxb5 Ne4+ 35. Ke1 d5 36. Nd4 Re8 37. Rxe4 dxe4 38. Ne6+ Kg8 39. Rxd7 Bc6
40. Rd8 Rxd8 41. Nxd8 Bd5 42. Ke2 Kf8 43. f5 Ke8 44. Ne6 Bb7 45. Nc5 Bc6 46. g4
 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Jimenez Garcia, Emmanuel"]
[Black "Gracia Alvarez, Gerardo An"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2218"]
[BlackElo "2241"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 e5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 Nc6 4. Nc3 Bc5 5. a3 a6 6. e3 O-O 7. Nge2 d6 8. d4
exd4 9. exd4 Ba7 10. h3 Re8 11. O-O h6 12. Be3 Ne7 13. Qd2 Rb8 14. g4 Be6 15.
b3 b5 16. Nf4 Bd7 17. c5 dxc5 18. dxc5 Bc6 19. Rfd1 Qxd2 20. Rxd2 Bxg2 21. Kxg2
Rbd8 22. Rad1 Rxd2 23. Rxd2 c6 24. Kf3 Bb8 25. Nd3 Bc7 26. g5 hxg5 27. Bxg5
Ned5 28. Bxf6 Nxf6 29. Nb4 Ba5 30. Rd6 Bxb4 31. axb4 Rc8 32. Rd4 Kf8 33. h4 Ke7
34. Ne4 Nxe4 35. Rxe4+ Kd7 36. h5 Rh8 37. Rd4+ Ke7 38. Kg4 Rh6 39. Re4+ Kd7 40.
Kg5 f6+ 41. Kg4 f5+ 42. Kxf5 Rxh5+ 43. Kg6 Rh2 44. f4 Rg2+ 45. Kf7 Rg4 46. Rd4+
Kc7 47. Re4 Kd7 48. Kf8 Kd8 49. Re8+ Kd7 50. Re7+ Kd8 51. f5 Rg5 52. Rf7 Kc8
53. Ke7 Rh5 54. Kd6 Rh6+ 55. Ke5 Rh7 56. Ra7 Kb8 57. Rxa6 Kb7 58. Ra1 Rh4 59.
Rg1 Rxb4 60. Rxg7+ Ka6 61. Rg3 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Campos Jimenez, Augusto Cesar"]
[Black "Albornoz Cabrera, Carlos Danie"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2337"]
[BlackElo "2471"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 d6 4. O-O Bd7 5. Re1 Nf6 6. c3 a6 7. Bf1 Bg4 8. h3
Bxf3 9. Qxf3 e6 10. Qg3 Nh5 11. Qe3 Be7 12. Na3 O-O 13. Nc2 d5 14. d3 Nf6 15.
Qg3 Re8 16. Bh6 Bf8 17. Rad1 d4 18. e5 Nh5 19. Qg4 g6 20. Bxf8 Rxf8 21. cxd4
cxd4 22. Qe4 Qb6 23. Na3 Qa5 24. Ra1 Rad8 25. Nc4 Qd5 26. Rac1 Qxe4 27. Rxe4
Rd5 28. a3 a5 29. g4 Ng7 30. Bg2 Rc5 31. Ree1 Rb8 32. f4 g5 33. fxg5 Ne8 34.
Bxc6 bxc6 35. Re4 Rxb2 36. Rxd4 Rb8 37. Rd7 Rd5 38. Rxd5 cxd5 39. Nxa5 Rb5 40.
Rc8 Rxa5 41. Rxe8+ Kg7 42. Kf2 Rxa3 43. Ke3 Ra1 44. h4 Re1+ 45. Kf4 Rf1+ 46.
Kg3 Rg1+ 47. Kf3 Rf1+ 48. Ke3 Re1+ 49. Kf4 Rf1+ 50. Kg3 Rg1+ 51. Kf3 Rf1+ 52.
Kg2 Rd1 53. h5 h6 54. g6 fxg6 55. Re7+ Kf8 56. Rxe6 gxh5 57. gxh5 Rxd3 58. Kf2
d4 59. Rxh6 Re3 60. Rd6 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Barros Rivadeneira, Cristhian"]
[Black "Vasquez, Guillermo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2283"]
[BlackElo "2401"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 e6 2. g3 d5 3. Bg2 dxc4 4. Qa4+ Nd7 5. Qxc4 a6 6. Qc2 Ngf6 7. Nf3 c5 8.
Nc3 Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. d4 b5 11. dxc5 Bb7 12. b4 a5 13. Nxb5 Be4 14. Qb2 axb4
15. Nd6 Nxc5 16. Nxe4 Nfxe4 17. Qxb4 Rb8 18. Qc4 Qa5 19. Ne5 Rb4 20. Qc2 Qa6
21. Be3 Bd6 22. Nd7 Rc4 23. Nxc5 Nxc5 24. Qd2 Ra4 25. Qc3 Ra3 26. Qc2 Rc8 27.
Rfc1 Ra4 28. Rab1 Rxa2 29. Qc4 Qxc4 30. Rxc4 Ra5 31. Rbc1 f5 32. Bd2 Rb5 33.
Bb4 Kf7 34. e3 Rc7 35. Bf1 Kf6 36. Rd4 Rxb4 37. Rxb4 Ra7 38. Rbc4 Ra5 39. Rd1
Ke7 40. Rb4 Bc7 41. Rc1 g5 42. Rb7 Kd7 43. Bb5+ Kc8 44. Rxc7+ Kxc7 45. Rxc5+
Kb6 46. Rc6+ Kxb5 47. Rxe6 Kc4 48. Re7 Kd3 49. Rxh7 Ke2 50. Kg2 Ke1 51. Rf7 g4
52. e4 fxe4 53. Rf4 e3 54. fxe3 Rg5 55. e4 Ke2 56. e5 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Cuellar, Diego"]
[Black "Escalante Ramirez, Brian Sebas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2357"]
[BlackElo "2300"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 Ne7 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 c5 7. Qg4 cxd4 8.
Qxg7 Rg8 9. Qxh7 Qc7 10. Ne2 Nbc6 11. f4 dxc3 12. Qd3 d4 13. Rg1 b6 14. g4 Bb7
15. Rg3 O-O-O 16. Rb1 Rh8 17. h3 Nb8 18. a4 Ba6 19. Qe4 Bb7 20. Qd3 Ba6 21. Qe4
Qc5 22. Rb3 Nec6 23. Ba3 Qd5 24. Qxd5 Rxd5 25. Bd6 Ra5 26. Ra3 b5 27. axb5 Rxb5
28. Nxc3 dxc3 29. Bxb5 Bxb5 30. Rgxc3 a6 31. Rc5 Nd7 32. c4 Nxc5 33. cxb5 Nd4
34. Rc3 Nxb5 35. Rxc5+ Kd7 36. Rc4 Rxh3 37. Kf2 Rc3 38. Rxc3 Nxc3 39. Ke3 a5
40. f5 exf5 41. Kd4 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Husbands, Orlando"]
[Black "Squella Lavin, Carlos Felipe"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2233"]
[BlackElo "2221"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Qc7 7. Qg4 f5 8. Qg3
Nc6 9. Nf3 cxd4 10. cxd4 Nge7 11. Bd2 O-O 12. Be2 Bd7 13. O-O Be8 14. c3 Rc8
15. a4 Bg6 16. h4 Qd7 17. Ng5 Na5 18. h5 Be8 19. Rfb1 Nc4 20. Bc1 h6 21. Nh3
Kh7 22. Nf4 Rc6 23. Nd3 Qc8 24. Nc5 b6 25. Nd3 Rc7 26. Nf4 Bf7 27. Qh4 Qd8 28.
Bd3 Nc6 29. Qh3 Kg8 30. Ra2 Rb7 31. f3 N6xe5 32. dxe5 Nxe5 33. Ba3 Re8 34. Bb5
Nd7 35. Nd3 Qf6 36. f4 Rc7 37. Bxd7 Rxd7 38. Ne5 Rc7 39. a5 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Rengifo Blancas, Renzo Jhonath"]
[Black "Ruiz Castillo, Joshua Daniel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2140"]
[BlackElo "2399"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e5 3. dxe5 Ng4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. Bf4 Bc5 6. e3 Qe7 7. a3 Ncxe5 8.
b4 Bd6 9. Nd4 b6 10. Be2 Nh6 11. Bxh6 gxh6 12. Nf5 Qf6 13. Nxd6+ cxd6 14. O-O
Bb7 15. Nc3 Rc8 16. Nd5 Qe6 17. Rc1 f5 18. Qd4 O-O 19. Rfd1 Ng6 20. Nf4 Nxf4
21. Qxf4 Rf6 22. Rd4 Kf8 23. Rcd1 Ke7 24. Qh4 Rcf8 25. Qf4 Bc6 26. c5 bxc5 27.
bxc5 Rg6 28. cxd6+ Kf6 29. Bf3 Bxf3 30. Qxf3 Rb8 31. g3 Kg7 32. e4 Rb5 33. Qc3
Rf6 34. exf5 Rbxf5 35. Rg4+ Rg5 36. Rf4 Rgf5 37. Re1 Qd5 38. Rg4+ Rg5 39. Re7+
Kg6 40. Qc2+ Rff5 41. Rf4 Qxd6 42. Ree4 Kg7 43. Qb2+ Kg6 44. Rd4 Rd5 45. h4
Rge5 46. Qc2+ Kg7 47. Rg4+ Kf6 48. Qxh7 Re1+ 49. Kg2 Rxd4 50. Rg6+ Ke5 51. Rxd6
Kxd6 52. Qxh6+ Re6 53. Qf8+ Kc6 54. h5 Rdd6 55. g4 Rf6 56. Qc8+ Kb6 57. Qc2 Rc6
58. Qb2+ Kc7 59. Qe5+ Kb7 60. g5 Rfe6 61. Qb5+ Kc7 62. h6 Re4 63. h7 Rh4 64.
h8=Q 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Acosta, Pablo Ismael"]
[Black "Posada, Juan Manuel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2380"]
[BlackElo "2041"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 d6 3. g3 e5 4. Bg2 Be7 5. e4 O-O 6. Nge2 c6 7. d3 Be6 8. f4 g6
9. O-O Qb6+ 10. Kh1 Ng4 11. f5 Bc8 12. d4 Bf6 13. h3 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Oliva Meneses, Juan Carlos"]
[Black "Nieto Rodriguez, Alejandro"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2216"]
[BlackElo "2203"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 b6 4. Bg2 d5 5. Nf3 Bb7 6. Ne5 Nbd7 7. Qa4 c5 8. Bg5
Be7 9. dxc5 bxc5 10. Nc3 O-O 11. Nxd7 Nxd7 12. Bxe7 Qxe7 13. cxd5 Nb6 14. Qb3
exd5 15. Nxd5 Bxd5 16. Bxd5 Nxd5 17. Qxd5 Rad8 18. Qf3 Qe5 19. Qc3 Qh5 20. O-O
Rfe8 21. Rad1 Rxd1 22. Rxd1 Qxe2 23. Rc1 c4 24. Qd4 Rc8 25. a4 g6 26. Kg2 a6
27. b3 a5 28. Rxc4 Rb8 29. Qc3 h5 30. Rc8+ Rxc8 31. Qxc8+ Kh7 32. Qc4 Qe7 33.
h4 Kg8 34. Qc8+ Kh7 35. Qc3 Qe4+ 36. Kh2 Qf5 37. Kg1 Qb1+ 38. Kg2 Qe4+ 39. Qf3
Qe6 40. Qb7 Kg7 41. b4 Qb3 42. b5 Qxa4 43. b6 Qb5 44. Qc7 Qd5+ 45. Kh2 Qf3 46.
Qe5+ Kg8 47. Kg1 a4 48. Qe8+ Kh7 49. Qxa4 Qd5 50. Qa7 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Obando Guzman, Soren Federico"]
[Black "Tapia, Alexei"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1992"]
[BlackElo "2204"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Ba6 5. Nbd2 Be7 6. Bg2 d5 7. O-O O-O 8. Qc2
c6 9. Ne5 Nfd7 10. b3 b5 11. Ndf3 Nxe5 12. Nxe5 bxc4 13. bxc4 f6 14. cxd5 fxe5
15. dxc6 Qc7 16. dxe5 Nd7 17. Be4 Nxe5 18. Bxh7+ Kh8 19. Bf4 g5 20. Be3 Bxe2
21. Rfc1 Bf3 22. Be4 Bxe4 23. Qxe4 Nf3+ 24. Kg2 Qe5 25. Qc4 Qd5 26. Qxd5 exd5
27. Bc5 Bxc5 28. Rxc5 d4 29. Rd5 Rac8 30. Rc1 g4 31. h3 gxh3+ 32. Kxh3 Kg7 33.
Kg2 Kg6 34. Rd7 Ne5 35. Rxd4 Rxc6 36. Rxc6+ Nxc6 37. Rd6+ Rf6 38. Rd7 Kf5 39.
f3 Ke6 40. Rb7 Rf5 41. g4 Rc5 42. Rb2 Rc3 43. Re2+ Kf6 44. Rd2 a5 45. f4 a4 46.
Rd6+ Ke7 47. Rh6 Nd4 48. f5 Ra3 49. f6+ Kf7 50. g5 Rxa2+ 51. Kh3 Rf2 52. Rh7+
Kg6 53. Rg7+ Kh5 54. Ra7 Ra2 55. f7 Ne6 56. Kg3 Kxg5 57. Re7 Ra3+ 58. Kf2 Kf6
59. Rxe6+ Kxf7 60. Ra6 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Zapata Arbelaez, Estiven"]
[Black "Ampie, Mauro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2102"]
[BlackElo "2373"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Nge2 d5 6. a3 Bd6 7. g3 dxc4 8. Bg2
Nbd7 9. O-O e5 10. f4 exd4 11. Qxd4 Nc5 12. Qxc4 Be6 13. Nd5 c6 14. Nxf6+ Qxf6
15. Qc3 Qxc3 16. bxc3 Nb3 17. Rb1 Bc4 18. Re1 Bc5 19. Nd4 Nxc1 20. Rexc1 Bxa3
21. Rd1 Rab8 22. Nc2 Bc5 23. Rd7 Bb6 24. Kf2 Rfd8 25. Rbd1 Be6 26. Rxd8+ Rxd8
27. Rxd8+ Bxd8 28. e4 Ba5 29. f5 Bc4 30. Ne3 Bb3 31. c4 Bb6 32. Bf1 a5 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Soto, Miguel Angel"]
[Black "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1972"]
[BlackElo "2260"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 a6 8. Bc4
Nbd7 9. Qd2 b5 10. Bb3 Bb7 11. O-O-O h5 12. a3 Rc8 13. Rhe1 Ne5 14. h3 Nfd7 15.
f4 Nc4 16. Bxc4 Rxc4 17. Nd5 Nc5 18. Bg1 Bxd4 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Cotto Mux, Hector Vinicio"]
[Black "Cofre Archibold, Nestor"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1939"]
[BlackElo "2215"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. g3 axb5 6. Bg2 d6 7. e4 g6 8. Ne2 Bg7
9. O-O O-O 10. Na3 Ba6 11. Nc2 b4 12. a3 bxa3 13. Rxa3 Bxe2 14. Qxe2 Rxa3 15.
Nxa3 Nbd7 16. Nc4 Ne8 17. Bd2 Nc7 18. Ba5 Qb8 19. Bxc7 Qxc7 20. Rb1 Rb8 21. Qc2
Bd4 22. Bf1 Rb4 23. b3 Ne5 24. Nxe5 dxe5 25. Bc4 Kg7 26. Kg2 Rb7 27. Qe2 Ra7
28. Rd1 Ra3 29. Rd2 Qa5 30. Rc2 Ra1 31. Qd2 Qa3 32. h3 h6 33. Kh2 Qa7 34. Kg2
h5 35. Kh2 h4 36. g4 Qa5 37. Qxa5 Rxa5 38. Re2 Kf6 39. Kg2 Ra7 40. Bb5 Ra3 41.
Bc4 Ra7 42. Bb5 Kg5 43. Ba4 c4 44. Ra2 c3 45. Kf3 Ra6 46. Rc2 Rf6+ 47. Kg2 Kf4
48. Bc6 Rd6 49. Re2 Bc5 50. Rc2 Bb4 51. f3 Ke3 52. Bb5 Rb6 53. Bc4 g5 54. Re2+
Kd4 55. Kf2 Rb7 56. Ra2 Rb6 57. Ke2 Rf6 58. Bb5 Rb6 59. Bc4 e6 60. dxe6 fxe6
61. Bd3 Rc6 62. Bc4 Kc5 63. Bd3 Rd6 64. Bc4 Rd2+ 65. Rxd2 cxd2 66. Bd3 Kd4 67.
Bc2 Kc3 68. Bd1 Kb2 69. Kd3 Kb1 70. Ke3 Kb2 71. Kd3 Kb1 72. Ke3 Ka2 73. Kd3 Kb1
74. Ke3 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Noboa, Kevin"]
[Black "Fernandez, Nelson Wilfredo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2201"]
[BlackElo "1814"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bb4+ 5. c3 Bc5 6. Be3 Bb6 7. Nf5 g6 8.
Bxb6 axb6 9. Ne3 Nf6 10. f3 O-O 11. Be2 d6 12. O-O Re8 13. c4 Nh5 14. Qd2 Bd7
15. Re1 Ne5 16. b3 Re6 17. Nc2 Qh4 18. Nc3 Bc6 19. g4 Ng3 20. Bd1 Nh5 21. gxh5
gxh5 22. Kh1 Rg6 23. Nd4 Nd3 24. Rf1 Nf4 25. Rf2 Kh8 26. Nf5 Qg5 27. Bc2 Rag8
28. h4 Qf6 29. Qxf4 Qxc3 30. Raf1 Qf6 31. Qd2 Qd8 32. Qd4+ f6 33. Bd1 Bd7 34.
f4 Bxf5 35. exf5 Rg3 36. Bxh5 Qf8 37. Rh2 Qg7 38. Qf2 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Quinonez Garcia, Santiago"]
[Black "Ruiz Agudelo, Santiago"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2125"]
[BlackElo "1722"]
[PlyCount "97"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Nc6 5. Bb5 Bd7 6. Bxc6 Bxc6 7. Nc3 Nf6 8.
Bg5 e6 9. O-O-O Be7 10. Qd3 Qa5 11. h4 h6 12. Bd2 Qa6 13. Qxa6 bxa6 14. Rhe1
O-O 15. Nd4 Bb7 16. f3 d5 17. e5 Nd7 18. h5 Nb6 19. g4 Nc4 20. f4 Rab8 21. Nb1
Bh4 22. Re2 Nxd2 23. Nxd2 Be7 24. Rg1 Rfe8 25. N2b3 Bd8 26. g5 Kh8 27. g6 fxg6
28. Rxg6 Bc8 29. Reg2 Rb7 30. Nc5 Rbe7 31. Nc6 Rc7 32. Nxd8 Rxd8 33. Nxe6 Bxe6
34. Rxe6 Rf7 35. Rf2 Rdf8 36. Rxa6 Rxf4 37. Rxf4 Rxf4 38. Rxa7 Re4 39. Re7 Kg8
40. e6 Kf8 41. Rf7+ Kg8 42. Rd7 Re5 43. Rd8+ Kh7 44. e7 Rxe7 45. Rxd5 g6 46.
hxg6+ Kxg6 47. Rd8 h5 48. Rh8 Rh7 49. Rxh7 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Gonzalez Lopez, Nicolas Mateo"]
[Black "Olarte Parra, Jhoan Sebastian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2100"]
[BlackElo "2001"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Nc3 d5 6. Qe2 Be7 7. Nxe4 dxe4 8.
Qxe4 O-O 9. Bd3 g6 10. O-O Nc6 11. Qa4 Nb4 12. Ne1 c6 13. a3 b5 14. Qb3 Na6 15.
Be4 Nc5 16. Qf3 Nxe4 17. Qxe4 Qc7 18. d3 f5 19. Qf4 Bd6 20. Qh4 f4 21. Nf3 Be7
22. Ng5 h5 23. g3 fxg3 24. Qxg3 Bd6 25. f4 Bf5 26. Be3 Rae8 27. Rae1 Qg7 28. b3
Qc3 29. Ne4 Rxe4 30. dxe4 Bxe4 31. Re2 Bf5 32. Bxa7 Qa5 33. Qe3 Qxa3 34. Bd4 c5
35. Be5 Re8 36. Qd2 Bxe5 37. fxe5 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Rosero, Jefferson"]
[Black "Castano Orrego, Simon"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2090"]
[BlackElo "1687"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. h3 e5 7. Nde2 Be6 8. g4
h6 9. Bg2 Be7 10. f4 exf4 11. Nxf4 Nc6 12. Be3 Ne5 13. Qd4 Rc8 14. O-O Nc4 15.
Bf2 Qc7 16. Rae1 O-O 17. Nd3 Nxb2 18. Nd5 Bxd5 19. exd5 Nc4 20. Bh4 Qd8 21. g5
hxg5 22. Bxg5 Re8 23. Qh4 Nxd5 24. Bxd5 Bxg5 25. Bxf7+ Kf8 26. Qh8# 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Yepez, Yeison Alexander"]
[Black "Salcedo, Pablo Esteban"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1968"]
[BlackElo "2035"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Be7 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Bg5 h6 6. Bh4 O-O 7. e3 b6 8. Bd3
Bb7 9. O-O c5 10. cxd5 exd5 11. dxc5 bxc5 12. Rc1 Nbd7 13. Qe2 Qa5 14. a3 Rfd8
15. Rfd1 Nf8 16. Rd2 Ne6 17. Ne5 c4 18. Bc2 Qc7 19. Nf3 a6 20. Bb1 Nc5 21. Nd4
Bc8 22. Bg3 Bd6 23. Rdd1 Bxg3 24. hxg3 Rb8 25. Rd2 Be6 26. Kh1 Rb6 27. Kg1 Rdb8
28. Kh2 Qb7 29. b4 cxb3 30. Nxd5 Qxd5 31. Nxe6 Qxe6 32. Rxc5 Ne4 33. Bxe4 Qxe4
34. Rb2 Qa4 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Gomez Morales, Juan Sebastian"]
[Black "Bejar Caceres, Brayan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1729"]
[BlackElo "1957"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d6 2. c4 f5 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 g6 5. b3 Bg7 6. Bb2 O-O 7. e3 Nc6 8. d5 Ne5
9. Nd4 Nfg4 10. Be2 Nf6 11. O-O c5 12. Nf3 Nfg4 13. Nd2 f4 14. exf4 Rxf4 15. h3
Nh6 16. Nf3 Nxf3+ 17. Bxf3 Qf8 18. Be2 Bd4 19. Qe1 Qf6 20. Bd3 Bf5 21. Bxf5
Qxf5 22. Nd1 Bxb2 23. Nxb2 Rf8 24. Nd1 Qf6 25. Ne3 Qe5 26. Qd2 Rxf2 27. Qxf2
Rxf2 28. Kxf2 Nf7 29. Rae1 Qd4 30. Re2 Ne5 31. Kg3 Qd3 32. Rfe1 h5 33. Kh2 a6
34. Nf1 b5 35. Re3 Qd4 36. Re4 Qf2 37. R4e2 Nf3+ 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Calero, Hector Andres"]
[Black "Echeverry, Jose Miguel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1845"]
[BlackElo "1807"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. d3 b5 6. Bb3 Be7 7. c3 O-O 8. O-O
d6 9. Re1 Na5 10. Bc2 c5 11. Nbd2 Qc7 12. Nf1 Re8 13. h3 h6 14. d4 Nc6 15. d5
Nb8 16. b3 Nbd7 17. Ng3 Nf8 18. Nh4 Nxd5 19. Qxd5 Bb7 20. Qd3 Bxh4 21. Nf5 Be7
22. Qg3 Ng6 23. h4 h5 24. Bd1 Qd8 25. Bxh5 Bxh4 26. Qg4 Bc8 27. Bxg6 fxg6 28.
Qxh4 gxf5 29. Qxd8 Rxd8 30. Bg5 Rd7 31. exf5 Bb7 32. Rad1 Re8 33. Bf4 Bc6 34.
Bh2 Rf8 35. g4 Bf3 36. Rd2 Rfd8 37. g5 Bg4 38. f6 gxf6 39. gxf6 Kf7 40. f4 exf4
41. Re7+ Rxe7 42. fxe7 Kxe7 43. Bxf4 Be6 44. Bg5+ 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Suarez Ohiggins, Luis"]
[Black "Correa, Daniel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1936"]
[BlackElo "1716"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. O-O exd4 8. Nxd4
Re8 9. f3 Nbd7 10. Be3 Nb6 11. Qd2 c6 12. Rfd1 d5 13. cxd5 cxd5 14. Ndb5 a6 15.
Na3 Bd7 16. Bg5 dxe4 17. fxe4 Qc7 18. Rac1 Qe5 19. Bf4 Qe6 20. Bf3 Bc6 21. Re1
Rad8 22. Qf2 Nc4 23. Nxc4 Qxc4 24. Nd5 Qxa2 25. Nxf6+ Bxf6 26. e5 Bxf3 27. Qxf3
Bg7 28. Qxb7 Rb8 29. Qc6 Qxb2 30. e6 Qb6+ 31. Qxb6 Rxb6 32. exf7+ Kxf7 33. Rc7+
Kf8 34. Rxe8+ Kxe8 35. Rxg7 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Lopez Gonzalez, Carlos Andres"]
[Black "Perez Lujan, Mateo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1482"]
[BlackElo "1851"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. Nc3 Qe6 5. Bb5+ Bd7 6. Bxd7+ Nxd7 7. O-O
O-O-O 8. Re1 f5 9. d3 h6 10. Bf4 Bd6 11. Nb5 g5 12. Bd2 a6 13. Nxd6+ Qxd6 14.
Bc3 Re8 15. d4 e4 16. Ne5 Rh7 17. f3 Ngf6 18. Nc4 Qe6 19. b3 Nd5 20. Bb2 e3 21.
Ne5 Nxe5 22. dxe5 f4 23. c4 Nb4 24. a3 Rd7 25. Qb1 Nd3 26. Rd1 Nxe5 27. Bxe5
Rxd1+ 28. Qxd1 Qxe5 29. Rb1 Rd8 30. Qe1 Qd4 31. Kf1 Qd3+ 32. Qe2 Qxb1+ 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "26"]
[White "Agudelo Santa, Alejandro"]
[Black "Acevedo Del Rio, Andres F"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "1835"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. Nc3 Qe6 5. Nb5 Na6 6. Be2 Bc5 (6... c5 7.
O-O) 7. O-O Ne7 8. d4 exd4 9. Nbxd4 Qb6 10. Re1 Bg4 11. Be3 Rd8 12. c3 Bxf3 13.
Bxf3 Qxb2 14. Rc1 O-O 15. Re2 Qa3 16. Rd2 c6 17. Nc2 Rxd2 18. Nxa3 Rxd1+ 19.
Rxd1 Bxa3 20. Bxa7 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Norena Marin, Jeronimo"]
[Black "Benjumea Rave, Jaime Stiden"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1514"]
[BlackElo "1775"]
[PlyCount "20"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 d6 4. c3 g6 5. d4 cxd4 6. cxd4 Bg7 7. Nc3 Nf6 8. O-O
O-O 9. Be3 Bg4 (9... Ng4) (9... h6) 10. Bd2 Nxd4 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.24"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Vasquez Silva, Santiago"]
[Black "Garcia Vasquez, Daniel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "13"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 (4. Qxd4) 4... Bg7 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bd3 (6.
Be3 a6 7. Bc4 d6 8. O-O Nf6 9. h3 O-O 10. Re1 Bd7 11. a3 Rc8 12. Nb3 (12. Bb3
Na5 13. Ba2 Nc4 14. Qe2 Nxe3 15. Qxe3 Qb6 16. Rab1 Rfe8 17. Red1 Bc6 18. Nd5
Nxd5 19. exd5 Bd7 20. Bb3 Qc5 21. Rd3 a5 22. a4 Qb4 23. Ra1 Rc7 24. Ra2 Bf6 25.
Qd2 Qxd2 26. Rxd2 Rc5 27. Ra1 (27. c3 Ra8 28. Ra1 b5 29. axb5 Bxb5 30. Nxb5
Rxb5 31. Bc4 Rb6 32. b4 Rc8 33. Raa2 Rxc4 34. bxa5 Ra6 35. Rdb2 Rc5 36. Rb8+
Kg7 37. Rab2 Raxa5 38. R2b7 Rxc3 39. Rd7 Rc1+ 40. Kh2 Rac5 41. Rdb7 Rc7 42.
Rxc7 Rxc7 43. Rb2 Bxb2) 27... b5) 12... Na5) 6... a6 7. Bf4 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Supi, Luis Paulo"]
[Black "Ostrovskiy, Aleksandr A"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2488"]
[BlackElo "2390"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 c6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. Bxe7 Qxe7 6. Qc2 Nf6 7. e3 O-O 8. Nc3
b6 9. Bd3 dxc4 10. Bxc4 c5 11. O-O Bb7 12. Rfd1 Nc6 13. Be2 Rfd8 14. dxc5 Qxc5
15. a3 Qe7 16. Rxd8+ Rxd8 17. Rd1 h6 18. h3 Rxd1+ 19. Qxd1 Kf8 20. Kf1 Qd7 21.
Qa4 Qc7 22. Ke1 Nd7 23. Nb5 Qb8 24. Qc2 Nf6 25. g3 a6 26. Nc3 Ne5 27. Nd4 Qc8
28. Qa4 Nfd7 29. f4 Nc5 30. Qc2 Nc6 31. Qh7 Nxd4 32. exd4 Nb3 33. Qh8+ Ke7 34.
Qxg7 Qc6 35. d5 Qc5 36. dxe6 Qg1+ 37. Bf1 Qe3+ 38. Ne2 Nc5 39. Qxf7+ Kd6 40.
Qf8+ Kd5 41. Qf5+ Kd6 42. Qe5+ Qxe5 43. fxe5+ Kxe6 44. Nf4+ Kxe5 45. Nd3+ Nxd3+
46. Bxd3 Kd4 47. Kd2 a5 48. g4 Bf3 49. Be2 Bc6 50. Bd3 Bf3 51. Bc2 b5 52. Bd3
b4 53. axb4 axb4 54. Bc2 Bd5 55. h4 Bf7 56. Ke2 Ke5 57. Kf3 Bd5+ 58. Kg3 Bf7
59. Bb1 Bg8 60. g5 hxg5 61. hxg5 Be6 62. Kh4 Kd4 63. g6 Ke3 64. Kg5 Bc4 65. Kf6
Kd2 66. Bf5 b3 67. Be6 Bd3 68. g7 Bh7 69. Bxb3 Kc1 70. Kg5 Kxb2 71. Kh6 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Cori Quispe, Kevin Joel"]
[Black "Jimenez Garcia, Emmanuel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2353"]
[BlackElo "2218"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 a6 3. c4 d6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nf6 6. Nc3 e6 7. Be2 Be7 8. Be3
Qc7 9. O-O b6 10. Qd2 Bb7 11. f3 Nbd7 12. Rfc1 O-O 13. a4 Rac8 14. a5 bxa5 15.
Nb3 d5 16. cxd5 Bb4 17. Qd4 Nc5 18. Nxc5 Bxc5 19. Qxc5 Qxc5 20. Bxc5 Rxc5 21.
dxe6 fxe6 22. Na4 Rxc1+ 23. Rxc1 Rc8 24. Rxc8+ Bxc8 25. Nb6 Bb7 26. Nc4 a4 27.
Kf2 Kf8 28. Ke3 Ke7 29. Kd4 Nd7 30. Na5 Bc8 31. Bd1 Kd6 32. Nc4+ Kc7 33. Bxa4
Nf8 34. Ne5 Kd6 35. Bc6 h6 36. Ba8 Bd7 37. Nc4+ Kc7 38. Kc5 Bb5 39. Ne5 Bf1 40.
g3 Nh7 41. Bc6 Nf6 42. Ba4 Bh3 43. Bb3 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Campos Jimenez, Augusto Cesar"]
[Black "Gomez Sanchez, Jorge Marcos"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2337"]
[BlackElo "2398"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bc4 O-O 8.
Bb3 d6 9. h3 Na5 10. O-O b6 11. Bd5 Nxd5 12. exd5 Bb7 13. Qd3 Rc8 14. Rad1 Nc4
15. Bc1 a6 16. b3 Ne5 17. Qe3 b5 18. a3 Re8 19. f4 Nd7 20. Bb2 Qb6 21. f5 Nf6
22. Qf3 Rf8 23. Kh1 Rc5 24. b4 Rc4 25. Nde2 g5 26. Bc1 h6 27. Be3 Qc7 28. Bd4
e5 29. fxe6 fxe6 30. Bxf6 Rxf6 31. Qe3 Rxc3 32. Nxc3 Qxc3 33. Qxc3 Rxf1+ 34.
Rxf1 Bxc3 35. dxe6 Bd5 36. Rd1 Bxe6 37. Rxd6 Kf7 38. Rxa6 Bd7 39. Rxh6 Bf6 40.
h4 gxh4 41. Rh5 Kg6 42. Rc5 Bb2 43. Rc7 Bf5 44. Rc6+ Kg5 45. Rc5 Kg4 46. Rxb5
Be4 47. Kh2 Bc1 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Viswanadha, Kesav"]
[Black "Husbands, Orlando"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2377"]
[BlackElo "2233"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. f3 Nc6 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 d6 7. e4 O-O 8. Bd3
Nd7 9. Nh3 b6 10. O-O Ba6 11. f4 Na5 12. f5 exf5 13. exf5 Bxc4 14. Bxc4 Nxc4
15. f6 g6 16. Qe1 d5 17. Qh4 Nd6 18. Qh6 Nxf6 19. Ng5 Nde4 20. Rxf6 Nxf6 21.
Bf4 Re8 22. Be5 Qe7 23. Bxf6 Qe3+ 24. Kf1 Qe2+ 25. Kg1 Qe3+ 26. Kf1 Qe2+
 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Escalante Ramirez, Brian Sebas"]
[Black "Barros Rivadeneira, Cristhian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2300"]
[BlackElo "2283"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e5 7. Nf3 Qc7 8. a4
h6 9. a5 Be6 10. Nd5 Nxd5 11. exd5 Bf5 12. Bb6 Qe7 13. b4 g5 14. Bd3 Bxd3 15.
cxd3 Bg7 16. Rc1 O-O 17. Rc7 Qe8 18. O-O Nd7 19. Nd2 Nxb6 20. axb6 Qb5 21. Nc4
Qxd5 22. Qf3 Qb5 23. Qxb7 Rab8 24. Qf3 d5 25. Rc5 Qxb4 26. Rxd5 f5 27. Rd7 e4
28. Qe2 Kh8 29. dxe4 Qb5 30. Rd5 Qc6 31. Rxf5 Rfc8 32. b7 Re8 33. Na5 Qxe4 34.
Qxe4 Rxe4 35. Rc5 Ree8 36. Rfc1 Bb2 37. Rb1 Bd4 38. Rc4 Bb6 39. Nc6 Rxb7 40.
Kf1 Ba5 41. Ra1 Bc7 42. g3 Rb2 43. Rb4 Rxb4 44. Nxb4 a5 45. Nd5 Bd8 46. Rb1 Re5
47. Ne3 Kh7 48. Rb7+ Re7 49. Rb8 Bc7 50. Ra8 Kg6 51. Nd5 Rd7 52. Ra6+ Kg7 53.
Nxc7 Rxc7 54. Rxa5 Rc2 55. Ra6 Rb2 56. Kg2 Rc2 57. h3 Rb2 58. Re6 Ra2 59. Kf3
Rb2 60. Re2 Rb4 61. Re4 Rb2 62. h4 Kf6 63. Rc4 Kg6 64. Rc6+ Kg7 65. h5 Ra2 66.
Rc7+ Kg8 67. Ke3 Rb2 68. Rd7 Ra2 69. f3 Ra4 70. Rd4 Ra3+ 71. Ke4 Ra5 72. Rd5
Ra3 73. Kf5 Rxf3+ 74. Kg6 Kf8 75. Rf5+ Rxf5 76. Kxf5 Kg7 77. Ke6 g4 78. Ke7 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Albornoz Cabrera, Carlos Danie"]
[Black "Oliva Meneses, Juan Carlos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2471"]
[BlackElo "2216"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. d4 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5
Ne7 9. b4 Ne8 10. c5 f5 11. Nd2 Nf6 12. f3 f4 13. Nc4 g5 14. a4 Ng6 15. cxd6
cxd6 16. Nb5 Ne8 17. Bd2 Rf7 18. Be1 Bf8 19. Bf2 b6 20. a5 Bd7 21. Nxa7 Rxa7
22. Nxb6 Rb7 23. Nxd7 Qxd7 24. Qa4 Nc7 25. a6 Qxa4 26. Rxa4 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Santiago Vilca, Christian Amil"]
[Black "Acosta, Pablo Ismael"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2269"]
[BlackElo "2380"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Bb4+ 4. Nbd2 b6 5. g3 Bb7 6. Bg2 c5 7. dxc5 Bxc5 8.
O-O O-O 9. b3 a5 10. Bb2 Na6 11. Qb1 d5 12. Ng5 g6 13. e4 Ng4 14. Ngf3 dxc4 15.
Nxc4 f5 16. exf5 Rxf5 17. Qe1 Nxf2 18. Qxe6+ Kf8 19. Rxf2 Bxf3 20. Ne3 Nc7 21.
Bg7+ Kxg7 22. Nxf5+ gxf5 23. Qe5+ Kg6 24. Bxf3 Bd4 25. Qe1 Bxa1 26. Qxa1 Rc8
27. Qe5 Qf6 28. Qxf6+ Kxf6 29. Rc2 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Gracia Alvarez, Gerardo An"]
[Black "Cuellar, Diego"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2241"]
[BlackElo "2357"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Qc2 dxc4 5. Qxc4 Be6 6. Qc2 Qa5+ 7. Nc3 Na6 8.
Bd2 Nb4 9. Qd1 Bf5 10. Rc1 Nxa2 11. e4 Bg4 12. Na4 Bxf3 13. gxf3 Qd8 14. Ra1
Qxd4 15. Rxa2 Nxe4 16. Qe2 Nxd2 17. Qxd2 O-O-O 18. Qxd4 Rxd4 19. Nc3 a6 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Vasquez, Guillermo"]
[Black "Rengifo Blancas, Renzo Jhonath"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2401"]
[BlackElo "2140"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. Qe2 b5 6. Bb3 Be7 7. c3 O-O 8. d4
d6 9. O-O Bg4 10. Rd1 Qc8 11. Be3 Na5 12. Bc2 c5 13. d5 Ne8 14. h3 Bh5 15. Nbd2
Bg6 16. g4 Nf6 17. Nh4 Nd7 18. Nf5 Bxf5 19. gxf5 g5 20. Kh1 f6 21. Rg1 Rf7 22.
h4 h6 23. Rg3 Rg7 24. Rag1 Qe8 25. Qd1 Nb6 26. b3 Bd8 27. Bd3 c4 28. Be2 cxb3
29. axb3 Nb7 30. Bh5 Qd7 31. Bg6 a5 32. Qh5 a4 33. Qxh6 a3 34. hxg5 a2 35. gxf6
Bxf6 36. Bh7+ Kh8 37. Qxf6 a1=Q 38. Rxg7 Qxg1+ 39. Rxg1+ 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Ampie, Mauro"]
[Black "Noboa, Kevin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2373"]
[BlackElo "2201"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. Nc3 d5 3. d4 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e5 Nfd7 6. Bxe7 Qxe7 7. f4 O-O 8.
Nf3 c5 9. dxc5 Nc6 10. Qd2 Nxc5 11. O-O-O a6 12. Ne2 Bd7 13. Ned4 Ne4 14. Qe3
f5 15. exf6 Qxf6 16. g3 Be8 17. Bd3 Nxd4 18. Nxd4 Bg6 19. Nf3 Nd6 20. Rhe1 Bxd3
21. cxd3 Rfe8 22. Kb1 Rac8 23. Rc1 Rc6 24. Ne5 Rxc1+ 25. Rxc1 Qh6 26. Qb6 Nf7
27. Nxf7 Kxf7 28. Qxb7+ Re7 29. Rc7 Rxc7 30. Qxc7+ Kf6 31. Qe5+ Kf7 32. h4 Qg6
33. Qe3 Qg4 34. Kc2 Qh3 35. Qf2 Qh1 36. a4 d4 37. Qxd4 Qg2+ 38. Kb3 Qxg3 39.
Qa7+ Kf6 40. Qxa6 Qxf4 41. Qc4 g5 42. Qxf4+ gxf4 43. Kc2 Kf5 44. Kd2 e5 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Black "Obando Guzman, Soren Federico"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2260"]
[BlackElo "1992"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 Nc6 7. Qd2 e6 8.
O-O-O Bd7 9. f4 h6 10. Bh4 g5 11. fxg5 Ng4 12. Kb1 Be7 13. Nf3 Nge5 14. Bg3
hxg5 15. Be2 b5 16. Bxb5 axb5 17. Nxb5 Qa5 18. Qxa5 Rxa5 19. Nxd6+ Bxd6 20.
Rxd6 Nxf3 21. gxf3 Ke7 22. Rhd1 Rd8 23. Bf2 Rb5 24. a4 Rb7 25. Bc5 Ke8 26. Kc1
Ra8 27. b3 Ne5 28. Bd4 f6 29. Bxe5 fxe5 30. Rg1 Ke7 31. Rd2 Rf8 32. Rxg5 Rxf3
33. Rxe5 Bc6 34. Rd4 Rh3 35. Rc5 Bd7 36. Rg5 Rxh2 37. Rg7+ Ke8 38. a5 Bc6 39.
Rg8+ Kf7 40. Rc8 Bd7 41. Rc5 Rh8 42. Kb2 Ke7 43. Ka3 Rh1 44. Kb2 Rh8 45. b4
Rhb8 46. Ka3 Rb5 47. Rxb5 Rxb5 48. c4 Re5 49. b5 Kd8 50. a6 Kc8 51. Rxd7 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Tapia, Alexei"]
[Black "Gonzalez Lopez, Nicolas Mateo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2204"]
[BlackElo "2100"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. b3 Bg7 4. Bb2 O-O 5. Bg2 d6 6. d4 e5 7. dxe5 Nfd7 8. O-O
Nc6 9. Nbd2 Ndxe5 10. Nxe5 Nxe5 11. Qc1 Rb8 12. Nf3 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Ruiz Castillo, Joshua Daniel"]
[Black "Quinonez Garcia, Santiago"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2399"]
[BlackElo "2125"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bc4 Qa5 8.
O-O O-O 9. Bb3 d6 10. h3 Bd7 11. f4 Nxd4 12. Bxd4 Bc6 13. Qd3 Rad8 14. Nd5 Bxd5
15. exd5 Nd7 16. Bxg7 Kxg7 17. Rae1 Rfe8 18. Re2 Nf6 19. Rfe1 Rd7 20. g4 Qc5+
21. Kh2 b5 22. a4 a6 23. axb5 axb5 24. Qd2 Kf8 25. f5 Ra7 26. g5 Nd7 27. Qf4
Ne5 28. Kg3 Kg8 29. h4 Qc8 30. h5 Qxf5 31. Qxf5 gxf5 32. Kf4 Rea8 33. Rd1 Ra1
34. Ree1 Rxd1 35. Rxd1 h6 36. gxh6 Kh7 37. Rg1 Kxh6 38. Kxf5 Nf3 39. Rg3 Ne5
40. Rc3 Ra1 41. Rc7 Rf1+ 42. Ke4 Re1+ 43. Kf4 Kxh5 44. Rb7 Ng6+ 45. Kf3 Rb1 46.
Rxb5 Rxb2 47. Rb7 Rb1 48. Rc7 Kg5 49. Kf2 Kf4 50. Ba4 Ke5 51. c4 Kd4 52. Be8
Rb8 53. Bd7 Rb2+ 54. Kg3 Rc2 55. Bb5 Rc1 56. Kf2 Rc2+ 57. Ke1 Ke5 58. Be8 Kf6
59. Kd1 Rh2 60. c5 dxc5 61. Rc6+ Kg7 62. Rxc5 Rh8 63. Bb5 Rd8 64. Bc4 Ne5 65.
Bb3 Kf6 66. Rb5 Nd7 67. Ke2 Rb8 68. Rxb8 Nxb8 69. Ke3 Ke5 70. Kd3 Nd7 71. Kc4
f5 72. Kb5 f4 73. Kc6 Nf6 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Squella Lavin, Carlos Felipe"]
[Black "Heinechen, Juan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2221"]
[BlackElo "2080"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e6 4. Nc3 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. Nf3 g6 7. Qa4+ Nbd7 8.
Bf4 Qb6 9. Rb1 Bg7 10. Nb5 O-O 11. Bxd6 Re8 12. Bc7 Qa6 13. Qxa6 bxa6 14. Nd6
Rf8 15. Rd1 Nb6 16. Nxc8 Nbxd5 17. Ne7+ Nxe7 18. Bd6 Rfe8 19. Bxc5 Nc6 20. e3
Ne4 21. Bd4 Nxd4 22. Nxd4 Rab8 23. b3 Nc3 24. Rd2 Nxa2 25. Bc4 Nb4 26. O-O Rbd8
27. Rfd1 Bf6 28. Nf3 Kg7 29. Rd7 Rxd7 30. Rxd7 Re7 31. Rd6 Rc7 32. g4 Be7 33.
Rd1 h6 34. h4 a5 35. Ra1 Nc6 36. Bd5 Nb4 37. Rxa5 Rc5 38. Rxc5 Bxc5 39. Be4 Na2
40. Kg2 Nc3 41. Bc6 Kf6 42. g5+ hxg5 43. hxg5+ Ke6 44. Kg3 a5 45. Nd2 Kd6 46.
Bf3 a4 47. bxa4 Nxa4 48. Ne4+ Ke5 49. Bg2 Ba7 50. f4+ Ke6 51. Kf3 Nb2 52. Bh3+
Ke7 53. Nf6 Nc4 54. e4 Na5 55. Bf1 Nc6 56. Bc4 Nd8 57. Kg4 Bd4 58. Nd5+ Kf8 59.
Bb5 Kg7 60. Nc7 Bb2 61. Bc4 Kf8 62. Bd5 Bc3 63. Nb5 Bb4 64. f5 gxf5+ 65. Kxf5
Kg7 66. Nd4 Bd2 67. Ne2 Ne6 68. Bxe6 fxe6+ 69. Kg4 Be3 70. Kh5 Kf7 71. Kh6 Bd2
72. Ng1 Bc1 73. Nf3 Bf4 74. e5 Bc1 75. Kh7 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Cofre Archibold, Nestor"]
[Black "Rosero, Jefferson"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2215"]
[BlackElo "2090"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 Nc6 8. Qd2
Bd7 9. g4 h5 10. g5 Nh7 11. h4 Nf8 12. Bc4 Ne5 13. Bb3 Ne6 14. O-O-O Nxd4 15.
Bxd4 O-O 16. Rhf1 Rc8 17. f4 Nc4 18. Bxc4 Rxc4 19. Bxg7 Kxg7 20. f5 Qa5 21. f6+
Kg8 22. fxe7 Rfc8 23. Qd5 Qxd5 24. Rxd5 Bh3 25. Rxd6 Re8 26. Rd8 Rc8 27. Rfd1
Kg7 28. Rxc8 Bxc8 29. Rd8 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "17"]
[White "Posada, Juan Manuel"]
[Black "Zapata Arbelaez, Estiven"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2041"]
[BlackElo "2102"]
[PlyCount "5"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Salcedo, Pablo Esteban"]
[Black "Calero, Hector Andres"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2035"]
[BlackElo "1845"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d6 6. O-O Nc6 7. Nc3 a6 8. d5
Na5 9. b3 c5 10. dxc6 Nxc6 11. Bb2 Be6 12. Nd4 Nxd4 13. Qxd4 Nd5 14. Qd2 Nxc3
15. Bxc3 Bxc3 16. Qxc3 Qc7 17. Rac1 Rac8 18. Qd2 Qb8 19. Qg5 b5 20. Bd5 Bxd5
21. cxd5 Qb7 22. e4 Rfd8 23. Qe3 Rd7 24. Rxc8+ Qxc8 25. Rc1 Rc7 26. Rxc7 Qxc7
27. Qd2 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Bejar Caceres, Brayan"]
[Black "Soto, Miguel Angel"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1957"]
[BlackElo "1972"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. c3 Nf6 4. Be2 g6 5. O-O Bg7 6. Bb5+ Bd7 7. Bxd7+ Qxd7 8.
Re1 Nc6 9. d4 cxd4 10. cxd4 O-O 11. Nc3 Rfe8 12. Bf4 e5 13. dxe5 dxe5 14. Bg5
Qe6 15. Bxf6 Bxf6 16. Nd5 Rad8 17. Qa4 Rf8 18. Rac1 Bg7 19. Qb3 Rd7 20. Red1
Nd4 21. Qc4 h6 22. Nd2 Kh8 23. Nb3 b6 24. f3 f5 25. Nxd4 exd4 26. Nf4 Qf6 27.
e5 Qg5 28. Rxd4 Rxd4 29. Qxd4 Rd8 30. Qe3 Bf8 31. h4 Bc5 32. Qxc5 Qxf4 33. Qc3
Qxh4 34. e6+ Kg8 35. Qe5 Qe7 36. g3 Qg7 37. Qxg7+ Kxg7 38. Rc7+ Kf6 39. e7 Re8
40. Rxa7 Rxe7 41. Ra6 Re6 42. a4 Kg5 43. a5 Re1+ 44. Kf2 Ra1 45. f4+ Kh5 46. b4
bxa5 47. Rxa5 Rb1 48. Rb5 Kg4 49. Rb6 g5 50. Rxh6 gxf4 51. Rh4+ Kg5 52. Rxf4
Rb2+ 53. Kf3 Rb3+ 54. Kg2 Rb2+ 55. Kh3 Rb3 56. Rc4 Rb2 57. Rd4 Rb3 58. Kg2 Rb2+
59. Kf3 1/2-1/2

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Fernandez, Nelson Wilfredo"]
[Black "Olarte Parra, Jhoan Sebastian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1814"]
[BlackElo "2001"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. c4 Qd8 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Be2 e6 8. O-O
Bd6 9. Be3 Qc7 10. h3 Bh5 11. Rc1 Nbd7 12. Qd2 O-O 13. a3 Rad8 14. b4 Qb8 15.
Rfd1 e5 16. c5 exd4 17. Qxd4 Bc7 18. Qh4 Rfe8 19. Rd2 Bxf3 20. Bxf3 Ne5 21. Be2
Rxd2 22. Bxd2 Ng6 23. Qc4 Bf4 24. Bxf4 Nxf4 25. Rd1 Qe5 26. Bf3 h5 27. a4 g5
28. Qd4 Qf5 29. Qd2 Nxh3+ 30. Kf1 Nf4 31. g3 Qh3+ 32. Kg1 Ng4 33. gxf4 Qxf3 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Castano Orrego, Simon"]
[Black "Yepez, Yeison Alexander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1687"]
[BlackElo "1968"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. a4 e6 7. Be2 Be7 8. O-O
Qc7 9. Be3 b6 10. f3 O-O 11. Qe1 Nbd7 12. Rb1 Bb7 13. Bd3 Ne5 14. b4 Nc4 15.
Bf2 Rac8 16. Nde2 Ne5 17. b5 a5 18. Bd4 Ned7 19. f4 e5 20. Be3 Nc5 21. Bxc5
dxc5 22. Qg3 c4 23. fxe5 cxd3 24. exf6 Bxf6 25. cxd3 Qxg3 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Perez Lujan, Mateo"]
[Black "Acevedo Del Rio, Andres F"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1851"]
[BlackElo "1835"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 e6 2. Ng1 e5 3. c4 Nf6 4. d3 d5 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. g3 Be6 8. Bg2
f6 9. O-O Qd7 10. Nc3 O-O-O 11. Bd2 Kb8 12. Rc1 g5 13. a3 Bh3 14. Nxd5 Bxg2 15.
Nxf6 Qe6 16. Kxg2 g4 17. Nxg4 Qxg4 18. Rxc6 bxc6 19. Nxe5 Qe6 20. Bc3 Rg8 21.
Qa4 Rd6 22. Bd4 c5 23. Qb5+ Ka8 24. Qxc5 Qd5+ 25. Qxd5+ Rxd5 26. Bc3 Bg7 27. f4
Rb5 28. Kf3 c5 29. Rc1 h5 30. Nc4 h4 31. g4 Rb7 32. h3 Re7 33. Bxg7 Rexg7 34.
Ne5 Rb7 35. Rxc5 Rxb2 36. Nc4 Rc2 37. Nb6+ 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Correa, Daniel"]
[Black "Gomez Morales, Juan Sebastian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1716"]
[BlackElo "1729"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 b6 5. Bd2 Bb7 6. a3 Bxc3 7. Bxc3 O-O 8. f3
d5 9. e3 Nbd7 10. Bd3 dxc4 11. Bxc4 Nd5 12. Qf2 c5 13. Ne2 Qg5 14. Bd2 Qg6 15.
e4 Nc7 16. O-O cxd4 17. Nxd4 Ne5 18. Be2 Rfd8 19. Bf4 Qf6 20. Qg3 Ng6 21. Bxc7
Qxd4+ 22. Kh1 Rdc8 23. Bb5 Qc5 24. Rac1 Qxb5 25. h4 e5 26. Rfd1 Qxb2 27. Qg5 h6
28. Qd2 Qxa3 0-1

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "26"]
[White "Garcia Vasquez, Daniel"]
[Black "Agudelo Santa, Alejandro"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. e3 Ne4 7. Bxe7 Qxe7 8.
Qc2 b6 9. cxd5 Nxc3 10. Qxc3 exd5 11. Bd3 Ba6 12. Bxa6 Nxa6 13. a3 c5 14. Rc1
Rac8 15. h3 Rc7 16. Qd3 Rfc8 17. Qxa6 cxd4 18. Qxc8+ Rxc8 19. Rxc8+ Qf8 20.
Rxf8+ Kxf8 21. Nxd4 h5 22. O-O g6 23. Rc1 f5 24. Rc7 Ke8 25. Rxa7 Kf8 26. b4
Ke8 27. a4 Kd8 28. a5 bxa5 29. bxa5 Kc8 30. Rg7 Kb8 31. a6 Ka8 32. Nc6 d4 33.
Rg8# 1-0

[Event " PANAMERICANO SUB 20Absoluto  "COLOMBIA 2016" Guatapé (Antioquia) Junio 19 al 2"]
[Site "Guatape-Colombia"]
[Date "2016.06.25"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Norena Marin, Jeronimo"]
[Black "Lopez Gonzalez, Carlos Andres"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1514"]
[BlackElo "1482"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2016.06.20"]
[EventRounds "9"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. Ng5 e6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 Be7 7. d3 Nc6 8. O-O
Bd7 9. Be3 Rc8 10. Qd2 Qc7 11. Rab1 Nd4 12. Bd1 O-O 13. b4 cxb4 14. Rxb4 e5 15.
Rb2 Qxc3 16. Qxc3 Rxc3 17. Rxb7 Re8 18. Bd2 Ra3 19. Rb2 Nc6 20. c3 h6 21. Nf3
Be6 22. Bb3 Rb8 23. Bxe6 Rxb2 24. Bc1 fxe6 25. Bxb2 Rxa2 26. Rb1 d5 27. d4 dxe4
28. dxe5 exf3 29. exf6 Bxf6 30. gxf3 Ne5 31. f4 Nd3 0-1

 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office