PGN Chess Game Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia (COL)

Download this file.

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Barrientos, Sergio E"]
[Black "Lizarazo, Doris Liliana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2480"]
[BlackElo "1901"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 Be7 5. Bg5 O-O 6. e3 Ne4 7. Bxe7 Qxe7 8.
Rc1 c5 9. cxd5 Nxc3 10. Rxc3 cxd4 11. Qxd4 exd5 12. Qxd5 Be6 13. Qe4 f5 14.
Qxe6+ Qxe6 15. Bc4 Qxc4 16. Rxc4 Nc6 17. Ke2 Rad8 18. Rd1 Rxd1 19. Kxd1 Rd8+
20. Ke2 g6 21. h3 h6 22. g4 Rd5 23. gxf5 gxf5 24. Nd4 Nxd4+ 25. Rxd4 Rb5 26. b4
a5 27. a3 b6 28. Kd3 axb4 29. axb4 Re5 30. Rd6 b5 31. Rxh6 Re4 32. Rf6 Rxb4 33.
Rxf5 Rh4 34. Rxb5 Rxh3 35. Rb7 Rf3 36. Ke2 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Martinez, Cristian Camilo"]
[Black "Arenas, David"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1890"]
[BlackElo "2445"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 g6 6. Be3 a6 7. f3 b5 8. Qd2
Bb7 9. a4 bxa4 10. Nxa4 Nfd7 11. c4 a5 12. Nb5 Bg7 13. Be2 Nc6 14. Rd1 O-O 15.
c5 Nxc5 16. Nxc5 dxc5 17. Bxc5 Qb8 18. O-O Rd8 19. Qc2 Rc8 20. Qd2 Ne5 21. Rc1
Ba6 22. Nd4 Bxe2 23. Nxe2 Rd8 24. Qc2 Nd3 25. Bxe7 Nxc1 26. Nxc1 Rc8 27. Qf2
Qxb2 28. Qe1 Rc2 29. Rf2 Rxf2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Rios, Cristhian Camilo"]
[Black "Jaramillo, Carlos Orlando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2445"]
[BlackElo "1887"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 c6 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nc3 d6 4. Bg5 Qa5 5. Qd2 Nbd7 6. e4 e6 7. f3 Be7 8. Nge2
b5 9. b4 Qb6 10. c5 dxc5 11. bxc5 Qa5 12. e5 b4 13. Nd1 Nd5 14. Bxe7 Kxe7 15.
Nc1 Rd8 16. Bd3 h6 17. O-O Rb8 18. Nb2 Qc7 19. Nc4 Ba6 20. Nd6 Bxd3 21. Nxd3 a5
22. f4 f5 23. exf6+ N7xf6 24. Rae1 Rxd6 25. cxd6+ Qxd6 26. f5 Nc7 27. Nc5 Ng4
28. Rf4 Nf6 29. fxe6 Ncd5 30. Rf3 Nc3 31. Rg3 g5 32. Rf3 Rf8 33. Qd3 Ncd5 34.
g3 Rg8 35. Ne4 Qd8 36. Nxf6 Nxf6 37. Rxf6 Kxf6 38. Qf3+ Kg7 39. Qf7+ Kh8 40. e7
Qxd4+ 41. Kh1 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Pereira, Henry Alberto"]
[Black "Martinez Romero, Martin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1882"]
[BlackElo "2434"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. b3 c5 2. Bb2 Nc6 3. Nf3 d5 4. e3 f6 5. d4 cxd4 6. exd4 e6 7. Bd3 Bd6 8. O-O
Nge7 9. c4 O-O 10. Nc3 a6 11. Rc1 Qe8 12. Na4 Bc7 13. Re1 Qf7 14. Qe2 b6 15.
Ba3 Ra7 16. c5 b5 17. Nb6 e5 18. Nxc8 Rxc8 19. dxe5 Bxe5 20. Qc2 Qh5 21. Nxe5
fxe5 22. Qd1 Qg5 23. Bb2 Rf8 24. Qe2 e4 25. Bb1 Nf5 26. Kh1 Nh4 27. Qe3 Qxg2#
 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Valderrama Quiceno, Esteban Albe"]
[Black "Velasquez, Andres Felipe"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2430"]
[BlackElo "1880"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O Nc6 6. d4 d6 7. Nc3 a6 8. Re1
Rb8 9. Rb1 b5 10. cxb5 axb5 11. b4 e5 12. d5 Nd4 13. Nd2 Bf5 14. Rb2 Bd7 15. e3
Nf5 16. Nb3 Ne7 17. Na5 e4 18. Rd2 Bg4 19. Qc2 Qd7 20. Nxe4 Nfxd5 21. Bb2 Nxb4
22. Qb3 Bxb2 23. Qxb2 Nbd5 24. Nc6 Bf5 25. Nxb8 Rxb8 26. Ng5 Nb6 27. Qf6 Rf8
28. Rd4 Nec8 29. Nxh7 Qd8 30. Bc6 Na7 31. Bf3 Qxf6 32. Nxf6+ Kg7 33. Ng4 Nc4
34. Rc1 Nc8 35. Bc6 Bxg4 36. Rxg4 Ne5 37. Rd4 Na7 38. Bb7 c6 39. Rxd6 Rb8 40.
Rc5 Nc4 41. Rd7 Nb6 42. Rc7 Nd5 43. Rxd5 cxd5 44. Bxd5 Rd8 45. Rxf7+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Ortegon Villacorte, Daniela"]
[Black "Panesso Rivera, Henry"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1879"]
[BlackElo "2423"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nf3 d6 4. h3 Nf6 5. Bd3 O-O 6. O-O e5 7. c3 Nc6 8. Bg5
exd4 9. cxd4 h6 10. Be3 Nb4 11. Nc3 Nxd3 12. Qxd3 Re8 13. Rad1 Nxe4 14. Nxe4
Bf5 15. Nfd2 d5 16. Qb3 dxe4 17. Qxb7 Re7 18. Qc6 Bd7 19. Qc5 f5 20. Nc4 Be8
21. Rd2 Rd7 22. d5 Bf8 23. Qd4 c5 24. Qe5 Bg7 25. Qg3 Rxd5 26. Rfd1 Rxd2 27.
Rxd2 Qe7 28. Qd6 Qxd6 29. Nxd6 c4 30. Nxc4 Bf7 31. b3 a6 32. Nb6 Re8 33. Rd7 g5
34. g3 Be6 35. Rd6 Be5 36. Rc6 f4 37. gxf4 gxf4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Guerrero Sierra, Juan Carlos"]
[Black "Ordonez Gonzalez, Gabriel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2380"]
[BlackElo "1876"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. f4 c6 5. Be3 Nf6 6. h3 b5 7. Bd3 b4 8. Nce2 Ba6
9. Nf3 Qc8 10. O-O Nbd7 11. Bf2 O-O 12. Re1 Re8 13. e5 Nd5 14. Ng5 Nf8 15. Ne4
f5 16. exf6 Nxf6 17. Bxa6 Qxa6 18. N2g3 h6 19. f5 Nxe4 20. Rxe4 e5 21. dxe5
Bxe5 22. Qf3 Qb7 23. fxg6 Re6 24. Rf1 Rxg6 25. Qb3+ Qf7 26. Qxf7+ Kxf7 27. Bd4+
Ke6 28. Bxe5 dxe5 29. Ne2 Kd5 30. Rxb4 Ne6 31. Rd1+ Kc5 32. Re4 Rag8 33. Rxe5+
Kb6 34. g3 Ng5 35. Kg2 Rf8 36. Nf4 Rxf4 37. gxf4 Nf7+ 38. Kf3 Nxe5+ 39. fxe5
 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Cardoso, Jaidy Marcela"]
[Black "Hernandez Sanchez, Jairo Andres"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1871"]
[BlackElo "2377"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. h3 c5 6. d5 e6 7. Bd3 O-O 8. Nge2 Re8
9. O-O Na6 10. Bf4 Nc7 11. a4 Rb8 12. Qb3 a6 13. a5 exd5 14. exd5 Nh5 15. Bh2
Be5 16. f4 Bh8 17. f5 Be5 18. Qb6 Bxh2+ 19. Kxh2 Re3 20. Rad1 Qe7 21. Ne4 Ne8
22. Qa7 Bxf5 23. Qxb8 Bxe4 24. Bxe4 Qxe4 25. Qxb7 Nef6 26. Nc3 Qh4 27. Qb8+ Ne8
28. Qc8 f5 29. Rf3 Rxf3 30. Qxe8+ Kg7 31. Re1 Qg3+ 32. Kh1 Rf2 33. Qe7+ Kh6 34.
Qf8+ Kg5 35. Qe7+ Nf6 36. Qe3+ Qxe3 37. Rxe3 Rxb2 38. Re6 Rc2 39. Nb5 axb5 40.
cxb5 Ra2 41. a6 Nxd5 42. Rxd6 Nc7 43. b6 Nxa6 44. b7 Rb2 45. Rxa6 Rxb7 46. Rc6
Rb1+ 47. Kh2 Rc1 48. Kg3 c4 49. Kf3 c3 50. Rc7 c2 51. h4+ Kxh4 52. Rxh7+ Kg5
 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Morales, Jhon Alexander"]
[Black "Torres, Saulo De Jesus"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2362"]
[BlackElo "1867"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 b6 4. Bg2 Ba6 5. b3 d5 6. Bb2 Nbd7 7. d3 Bb4+ 8. Nbd2
O-O 9. O-O Re8 10. Qc2 c6 11. d4 Bf8 12. e4 dxe4 13. Ng5 g6 14. Ngxe4 Rc8 15.
Rfe1 Be7 16. Nc3 Qc7 17. Nf3 b5 18. c5 b4 19. Nd1 Nd5 20. Ne3 N7f6 21. Nc4 Nd7
22. h4 Red8 23. Bh3 Rb8 24. Ng5 Nf8 25. Rad1 h6 26. Ne4 Kg7 27. Bc1 Nd7 28.
Ned6 Nc3 29. h5 Bxc4 30. Bxh6+ Kxh6 31. Nxf7+ Kg7 32. Qxg6+ Kf8 33. Nh6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Martinez Paipa, Hernan"]
[Black "Rios Parra, Alejandro"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1865"]
[BlackElo "2323"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 g6 4. Bc4 Bg7 5. d3 Nf6 6. a3 d6 7. h3 O-O 8. O-O
Rb8 9. Be3 Bd7 10. Qd2 Qc8 11. Kh2 Rd8 12. Bh6 Bh8 13. Ng5 Ne5 14. Ba2 Neg4+
15. hxg4 Nxg4+ 16. Kg3 Nxh6 17. Rh1 Bg7 18. Nxh7 Bh3 19. f3 Kxh7 20. Rxh3 Rh8
21. Rah1 Qf8 22. Kf2 b5 23. g4 f6 24. g5 fxg5 25. Qxg5 c4 26. Nd5 Rb7 27. Nf4
Kg8 28. Nxg6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Herrera, Juan Sebastian"]
[Black "Viveros, Erica Johana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2322"]
[BlackElo "1859"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 c5 4. d5 e6 5. e4 exd5 6. e5 Ng8 7. Nxd5 d6 8. exd6
Bxd6 9. Nf3 Nc6 10. Bg5 Qd7 11. Be2 Qe6 12. O-O Nce7 13. Re1 h6 14. Bd3 Qd7 15.
Bf6 Rh7 16. Ne5 Bxe5 17. Rxe5 Qd6 18. Rxe7+ Nxe7 19. Bxe7 Qe5 20. Qd2 Be6 21.
Re1 Qb8 22. Bxc5 Qd8 23. Bxg6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Guzman, River"]
[Black "Hernandez, Cristian Andres"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1858"]
[BlackElo "2312"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 e5 7. Nb3 Be7 8. Be3
Be6 9. O-O O-O 10. f4 exf4 11. Rxf4 Nc6 12. Nd5 Nd7 13. Nxe7+ Qxe7 14. Qd2 Nde5
15. Rd1 Rfd8 16. Nd4 Nxd4 17. Qxd4 Rac8 18. Qd2 Qc7 19. Rc1 Qc6 20. Qd4 Bc4 21.
Bg4 Be6 22. Bxe6 fxe6 23. b3 b5 24. Qb6 Rd7 25. Qxc6 Rxc6 26. Bd2 Rdc7 27. Rcf1
Ng6 28. R4f2 Rxc2 29. h4 h5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Rodriguez Rueda, Paula Andrea"]
[Black "Galvis, Augusto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D53"]
[WhiteElo "2309"]
[BlackElo "1847"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Nc3 e6 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 a6 7. Bd3 dxc4 8. Bxc4
b5 9. Bd3 Bb7 10. O-O O-O 11. Rc1 Nb4 12. Bb1 Rc8 13. e4 c5 14. e5 Nfd5 15. Ne4
Bxg5 16. Nfxg5 cxd4 17. Rxc8 Bxc8 18. Nxh7 Qh4 19. Nxf8 Kxf8 20. Qxd4 Qe7 21.
Nd6 Qc7 22. Qh4 Bd7 23. Qh8+ Ke7 24. Qxg7 Be8 25. Qg8 Qd7 26. Rc1 Nc6 27. Nxe8
Nxe5 28. Ng7 Nf4 29. Nf5+ exf5 30. Qg5+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Marin Ortiz, Orlando"]
[Black "Zuluaga, Cesar"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1842"]
[BlackElo "2308"]
[PlyCount "30"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 e6 3. f4 a6 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. a3 d5 6. e5 Nge7 7. d3 Nf5 8. Be2 Be7
9. O-O h5 10. Qe1 b5 11. Nd1 Bb7 (11... Bd7) 12. Ne3 Nfd4 13. c3 (13. Bd1 g6
14. c3 Nxf3+ 15. Bxf3 Qb6 16. Nc2 d4 17. cxd4 cxd4 18. Bd2 Rd8 (18... h4 19. h3
Rd8 20. Rc1 Rd7 21. Rf2 Bd8 22. Nb4 Ne7 23. Bxb7 Rxb7 24. Qe4 O-O 25. Nc6 Rc7
26. Ba5 Rxc6 27. Bxb6 Rxc1+ 28. Kh2 Bxb6 29. Qb7 Nf5 30. Rf3 Bc7 31. g4 hxg3+
32. Kg2 Rc2+ 33. Kg1 a5 34. b4 axb4 35. axb4 Kg7 36. Qxb5 Ra8 37. Rf1 Raa2) 19.
Rc1 h4 20. h3) 13... Nxf3+ 14. Bxf3 Qb6 15. Nc2 g6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Mateus, Alejandro"]
[Black "Onate, Ana Milena"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2305"]
[BlackElo "1827"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. cxd4 d6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. h3 Nf6 7. Nf3 O-O 8. Bd3
Nc6 9. O-O Bd7 10. Qe2 Qa5 11. e5 dxe5 12. dxe5 Nd5 13. Nxd5 Qxd5 14. Bc4 Qa5
15. Bd2 Qb6 16. Bc3 e6 17. Rad1 Rfd8 18. Nh2 Ne7 19. Ng4 Bc6 20. Nf6+ Kh8 21.
Rxd8+ Rxd8 22. Rd1 Nd5 23. Bxd5 Bxd5 24. Nxd5 exd5 25. Bd4 Qe6 26. Rc1 Rc8 27.
Rxc8+ Qxc8 28. Kh2 a6 29. Qd2 Qe6 30. Qa5 b5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "17"]
[White "Tovio, Israel"]
[Black "Londono Lopez, Donaldo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2280"]
[BlackElo "1810"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d3 Bc5 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. c3 O-O 6. Nbd2 a6 7. O-O Ba7 8. Re1
Re8 9. a4 d6 10. Nf1 h6 11. Ng3 Be6 12. Bxe6 Rxe6 13. Nh4 d5 14. Qe2 Qd7 15.
Nhf5 Rd8 16. Qf3 Kh7 17. Nxg7 Kxg7 18. Nf5+ Kh8 19. Nxh6 dxe4 20. dxe4 Rf8 21.
Rd1 Rd6 22. Bg5 Nh7 23. Rxd6 Qxd6 24. Nxf7+ Rxf7 25. Qxf7 Nxg5 26. Qh5+ Nh7 27.
Rd1 Qf8 28. Rd2 Qf4 29. Qe8+ Nf8 30. Qh5+ Nh7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Raigosa, Andrea"]
[Black "Garavito, Miguel Angel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1809"]
[BlackElo "2269"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O Bg4 6. d4 Bxf3 7. Qxf3 Qxd4
8. Rd1 Qc4 9. Qf5 Bd6 10. Na3 Qe2 11. Bg5 h6 12. Bh4 g6 13. Qh3 Qxe4 14. Re1
Qf5 15. Qxf5 gxf5 16. Nc4 f6 17. Rad1 Rd8 18. Nxe5 fxe5 19. Bxd8 Kxd8 20. Rxe5
Ne7 21. c4 Ke8 22. Re2 Kf7 23. b4 Bxb4 24. Rb2 a5 25. a3 Bxa3 26. Rxb7 Rc8 27.
Rb3 Bc5 28. Rh3 a4 29. Rxh6 a3 30. Ra1 Rb8 31. Kf1 Rb2 32. Rh3 Rxf2+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Escobar Medina, Andres F"]
[Black "Duque, Milton Antonio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2266"]
[BlackElo "1798"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 g6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. f4 Bg7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. e5 Ne8 7. Be3 e6 8. g4 Nc6
9. g5 d5 10. h4 Ne7 11. Bd3 Nf5 12. Bf2 a6 13. h5 b5 14. Nh2 Bb7 15. Ng4 c5 16.
Bxf5 gxf5 17. Nf6+ Kh8 18. Qf3 cxd4 19. Bxd4 Qc7 20. Rh2 Qc4 21. O-O-O Bxf6 22.
exf6 Nd6 23. g6 Rfc8 24. Qg2 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Varela, Maria De Los Angeles"]
[Black "Martinez, Jorge Alexander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1794"]
[BlackElo "2265"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 Nc6 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Be2 e6 8.
a3 Nf6 9. Nc3 Qa5 10. O-O a6 11. Re1 Be7 12. Be3 Rd8 13. b4 Qc7 14. b5 axb5 15.
Nxb5 Qb8 16. Qc1 Nd5 17. Bg5 O-O 18. Bxe7 Ncxe7 19. Qg5 Qf4 20. h3 Qxg5 21.
Nxg5 Bxe2 22. Rxe2 Ra8 23. Ne4 Ra5 24. Ned6 Rfa8 25. Rc2 R8a6 26. Rc5 Rc6 27.
Rac1 Nf4 28. R1c2 g6 29. R5c3 Rxc3 30. Rxc3 Ne2+ 31. Kf1 Nxc3 32. Nxc3 Rxa3 33.
Nce4 Nf5 34. Nf6+ Kg7 35. Nxf5+ Kxf6 36. Nd6 Rb3 37. Ke2 Ke7 38. Ne4 b6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Valderrama, Gilberto"]
[Black "Velasquez, Angie Gabriela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2260"]
[BlackElo "1785"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 e6 3. d4 d5 4. exd5 exd5 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. Nbd2 Nc6 7. Bb5 cxd4 8.
Nxd4 Bd7 9. N2f3 Be7 10. O-O O-O 11. Bd3 Re8 12. Re1 Bg4 13. Be3 Qd7 14. h3
Nxd4 15. Bxd4 Bh5 16. Ne5 Qc7 17. Qc2 Bd6 18. f4 Bg6 19. Rad1 Bxd3 20. Qxd3 Ne4
21. Qb5 Rad8 22. Qxd5 Bxe5 23. Qxe4 Bxd4+ 24. Qxd4 Rxe1+ 25. Rxe1 h6 26. Qxa7
Rd2 27. Re8+ Kh7 28. Qe3 Qd6 29. Qe4+ g6 30. Re7 Qf6 31. Rxb7 Rd1+ 32. Kh2 Rf1
33. Qe5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Quinones, Fernando"]
[Black "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1769"]
[BlackElo "2253"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. d4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Bd3 Nc6 7. O-O Bg4 8. Be3
e5 9. d5 Nd4 10. Be2 Nxe2+ 11. Qxe2 Nh5 12. h3 Bd7 13. g4 Nf4 14. Bxf4 exf4 15.
Kh2 Re8 16. Nd2 Qh4 17. Nf3 Qe7 18. Nd2 f5 19. f3 Bd4 20. Qe1 Qg7 21. Rc1 Re7
22. Qh4 fxg4 23. hxg4 Be3 24. Rcd1 h5 25. g5 Re5 26. Rfe1 Qe7 27. Rxe3 fxe3 28.
f4 Bg4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Cifuentes, John Jairo"]
[Black "Blanco, Santiago"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2247"]
[BlackElo "1768"]
[PlyCount "33"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Bd3 dxe4 4. Bxe4 Nf6 5. Bf3 Nbd7 6. Ne2 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8.
c4 c5 9. Nbc3 Nb6 10. b3 cxd4 11. Nxd4 e5 12. Nc2 Qxd1 13. Rxd1 Bg4 14. Bxg4
Nxg4 15. h3 Nf6 16. Bg5 Nbd7 17. Rxd7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Avila Pavas, Santiago"]
[Black "Gomez Guardo, Laura Melissa"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2227"]
[BlackElo "1739"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. b3 g6 3. Bb2 Bg7 4. e3 O-O 5. Be2 d6 6. O-O e5 7. c4 Nc6 8. d3
Nd7 9. Nc3 f5 10. a3 a5 11. Qd2 Nc5 12. Qc2 g5 13. Nd5 Ne6 14. Nd2 Ne7 15. b4
c6 16. Nxe7+ Qxe7 17. bxa5 Rxa5 18. Nb3 Ra8 19. d4 g4 20. c5 exd4 21. cxd6 Qxd6
22. exd4 Nf4 23. Bc4+ Nd5 24. f3 b5 25. Bxd5+ Qxd5 26. fxg4 Be6 27. Nc5 fxg4
28. Rad1 Bf5 29. Qd2 Rad8 30. Rf2 Bg6 31. Rxf8+ Bxf8 32. Na6 c5 33. Qe2 Qc6 34.
Nxc5 Bxc5 35. dxc5 Qxc5+ 36. Kh1 Rxd1+ 37. Qxd1 Qf2 38. Be5 Qf8 39. Qd5+ Bf7
40. Qd7 Bg6 41. Qd5+ Bf7 42. Qc6 Bc4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "26"]
[White "Pelaez, Hernan"]
[Black "Rivera, Ingris"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1737"]
[BlackElo "2216"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. g3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. b4 Bg7 4. Bb2 O-O 5. Bg2 d6 6. Nf3 e5 7. O-O Nc6 8. b5
Ne7 9. Nc3 Be6 10. d3 Qc8 11. Ng5 Bd7 12. Nce4 Nh5 13. e3 h6 14. Nf3 f5 15. Nc3
Be6 16. Rc1 Kh7 17. a4 c6 18. Ba3 Qd7 19. Ne2 f4 20. e4 c5 21. Nc3 Rf7 22. Nh4
Raf8 23. Nd5 Bh3 24. Rc2 fxg3 25. Nxe7 gxh2+ 26. Kxh2 Bxg2 27. Nxg2 Qxe7 28.
Bc1 Qe6 29. f3 Bf6 30. Rcf2 Qe7 31. Be3 Bg5 32. Qd2 Bxe3 33. Qxe3 Nf4 34. Rh1
Qg5 35. Nxf4 Rxf4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Franco Valencia, Beatriz I"]
[Black "Cruz, Adriana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2205"]
[BlackElo "1735"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nf3 d6 5. g3 O-O 6. Bg2 Nc6 7. Bf4 Re8 8. O-O
a5 9. Rc1 Bf5 10. d5 Nb4 11. Nd4 Qd7 12. Nxf5 Qxf5 13. e4 Qd7 14. e5 Nh5 15. e6
fxe6 16. dxe6 Qc8 17. Bg5 c6 18. Re1 Na6 19. Na4 Qd8 20. Be3 Nf6 21. Bb6 Nc7
22. Qd2 Ng4 23. Rcd1 Rf8 24. f3 Ne5 25. Qe2 g5 26. Rf1 Qc8 27. f4 gxf4 28. gxf4
Ng6 29. f5 Ne5 30. Bd4 Ra6 31. Nb6 Qe8 32. Bxe5 Rxb6 33. Bxg7 Kxg7 34. c5 dxc5
35. Qe5+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Lopez Rayo, Santiago"]
[Black "Castaneda, Jhon David"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1727"]
[BlackElo "2196"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. f3 e5 7. Nb3 Be7 8. Be3
O-O 9. Be2 Be6 10. O-O a5 11. Bb5 Na7 12. Be2 Nc6 13. Bb5 Na7 14. Be2 Nc8 15.
a4 Nb6 16. Nb5 Nc4 17. Qc1 Rc8 18. Bf2 d5 19. exd5 Nxd5 20. Bxc4 Rxc4 21. Rd1
Qc8 22. c3 Nf4 23. Kh1 b6 24. Be3 Rxa4 25. Rxa4 Bxb3 26. Ra1 Bxd1 27. Qxd1 Rd8
28. Qb3 Nd5 29. Bf2 Qe6 30. Qc2 Nf4 31. Bg3 Nd3 32. Rd1 Qd5 33. c4 Nf2+ 34.
Bxf2 Qxd1+ 35. Qxd1 Rxd1+ 36. Bg1 Bc5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "29"]
[White "Lora, Joel Fernando"]
[Black "Zuluaga, Nicolas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2190"]
[BlackElo "1715"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e5 3. dxe5 Ng4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. Bg5 Be7 6. Bf4 Bc5 7. e3 Bb4+ 8.
Ke2 h5 9. h3 Nh6 10. a3 Be7 11. b4 g5 12. Bg3 Nf5 13. b5 Nxg3+ 14. fxg3 Na5 15.
Nc3 Nxc4 16. Qd4 Nb6 17. a4 d6 18. a5 Nd7 19. exd6 Bf6 20. dxc7 Qxc7 21. Qe4+
Be5 22. Nd5 Qd6 23. Rd1 Rb8 24. Nb6 Nc5 25. Qc2 Qe7 26. Nd5 Qd6 27. Nxe5 Qxe5
28. Qxc5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "30"]
[White "Castano Orrego, Simon"]
[Black "Quinones Garcia, Santiago"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1714"]
[BlackElo "2179"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 d6 7. f3 Nxd4 8.
Qxd4 Bg7 9. Be3 O-O 10. Qd2 a5 11. Be2 a4 12. Rc1 Be6 13. O-O Qa5 14. Nd5 Qxd2
15. Nxe7+ Kh8 16. Bxd2 Rfe8 17. Nd5 Nxd5 18. cxd5 Bxd5 19. Bb5 Re5 20. Bc3 Bxa2
21. Bxe5 Bxe5 22. Rc2 Ra5 23. Be8 Bb3 24. Rd2 Bf4 25. Rd3 Bc4 26. Ra3 b5 27.
Rd1 Be5 28. Rd2 Ra8 29. b3 Bxb3 30. Bxb5 Ra5 31. Bc6 Bf4 32. Rd3 Rc5 33. Bxa4
Rc1+ 34. Kf2 Rc2+ 35. Kg1 Rc1+ 36. Kf2 Rc2+ 37. Kg1 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "32"]
[White "Diaz, Luisa Fernanda"]
[Black "Guerrero Forero, Ricardo Alon"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1680"]
[BlackElo "2163"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 g6 4. Bxc6 bxc6 5. d3 Bg7 6. O-O d6 7. h3 Nf6 8. Nc3
O-O 9. Re1 Nd7 10. Ne2 Ne5 11. Ng3 Rb8 12. Rb1 Qa5 13. Nxe5 Bxe5 14. a3 Qc7 15.
f4 Bd4+ 16. Kh2 Bf6 17. b3 e5 18. Rf1 d5 19. f5 Qd6 20. Qf3 Bd7 21. Bh6 Bg7 22.
Qe3 f6 23. a4 Be8 24. Ra1 Bf7 25. Nh1 Rfd8 26. Nf2 g5 27. Bxg7 Kxg7 28. Qg3 c4
29. dxc4 dxc4 30. Rfd1 Qc5 31. bxc4 Qxc4 32. Qe3 c5 33. Rac1 Rxd1 34. Nxd1 Rb4
35. Nc3 Qd4 36. Qf3 Rc4 37. Nb5 Qb2 38. Rd1 Rxa4 39. Qd3 a6 40. Nc7 Rd4 41. Qe2
Qb6 42. Rxd4 exd4 43. Nd5 Qb5 44. Qd2 Qb8+ 45. Kg1 Qe5 46. Qd3 Bxd5 47. exd5
Qe3+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "33"]
[White "Mateus, Martha"]
[Black "Molano, Walter Rene"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2159"]
[BlackElo "1676"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nc3 d6 4. d4 exd4 5. Nxd4 Be7 6. Be2 Bd7 7. O-O Nc6 8.
f4 Nxd4 9. Qxd4 Bc6 10. Nd5 Nxd5 11. exd5 Bd7 12. Qxg7 Bf6 13. Qg3 Bh4 14. Qe3+
Qe7 15. Bd3 Qxe3+ 16. Bxe3 f5 17. Bd4 Rg8 18. Rf3 O-O-O 19. Bxa7 Rde8 20. Bd4
c5 21. Bf2 Bf6 22. c3 b5 23. Re1 Ref8 24. Rh3 Rg4 25. Rxh7 Rfg8 26. Bg3 c4 27.
Bc2 b4 28. Rxd7 Rxg3 29. hxg3 Kxd7 30. Bxf5+ Kc7 31. Re4 bxc3 32. Rxc4+ Kb6 33.
bxc3 Rxg3 34. Rc6+ Kb5 35. c4+ Kb4 36. Rxd6 Bd4+ 37. Kh2 Ra3 38. Rc6 Rxa2 39.
Kh3 Bf2 40. Be4 Ra3+ 41. Bf3 Ra7 42. Kg4 Bc5 43. Be2 Re7 44. Re6 Rd7 45. Kf5
Rg7 46. g4 Bd4 47. g5 Rf7+ 48. Ke4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "34"]
[White "Moncada Correa, Sara"]
[Black "Otalora, Carlos Eduardo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1665"]
[BlackElo "2155"]
[PlyCount "30"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. g3 dxc4 5. Bg2 Nbd7 6. O-O b5 7. a4 Bb7 8. Ne5
Nxe5 9. dxe5 Nd5 10. Bxd5 cxd5 11. axb5 e6 12. Be3 Qd7 13. Nc3 Be7 14. Bxa7 O-O
15. Qd4 f6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "35"]
[White "Nunez V, Gustavo Eduardo"]
[Black "Pinillo Canon, Silvana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2149"]
[BlackElo "1661"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d3 O-O 6. Bb3 Re8 7. O-O Bb6 8.
Nbd2 a6 9. Nc4 Ba7 10. Bg5 d6 11. Ne3 h6 12. Bh4 Be6 13. Nd5 Bxd5 14. Bxd5 Rb8
15. Kh1 Qe7 16. Bxc6 bxc6 17. Qe2 Qe6 18. b3 Nd7 19. Rae1 f5 20. exf5 Qxf5 21.
d4 Rb6 22. dxe5 dxe5 23. Bg3 c5 24. Nxe5 Rbe6 25. f4 Kh8 26. Qd3 Qxd3 27. Nxd3
Kg8 28. c4 c6 29. f5 Re2 30. Nf4 R2e3 31. Ne6 Rxe1 32. Rxe1 Bb6 33. Kg1 Kf7 34.
Rd1 Nf6 35. Rd6 Rc8 36. Be5 Ne4 37. Rd7+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "36"]
[White "Pinzon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Black "Beltran, Carlos Armando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1650"]
[BlackElo "2144"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. Bc4 Nc6 4. a3 Nf6 5. d3 d5 6. exd5 exd5 7. Qe2+ Be7 8.
Ba2 O-O 9. O-O Bg4 10. c3 Re8 11. Nbd2 Bf5 12. Nb3 Bd6 13. Qd1 h6 14. h3 Qd7
15. Nh2 Bxh3 16. Qf3 Bxh2+ 17. Kxh2 Bg4 18. Qf4 Nh5 19. Nxc5 Nxf4 20. Nxd7 Nxd3
21. Nf6+ gxf6 22. Bxh6 Be2 23. Rfb1 Nxf2 24. Kg1 Ng4 25. Bd2 Bc4 26. b3 Bd3 27.
Rd1 Re2 28. Bb1 Be4 29. Bxe4 dxe4 30. Kf1 Rf2+ 31. Kg1 Rd8 32. Be1 Rxd1 33.
Rxd1 Rxg2+ 34. Kxg2 Ne3+ 35. Kf2 Nxd1+ 36. Ke2 Nb2 37. Ke3 f5 38. Bd2 Nd3 39.
a4 Kg7 40. c4 Kg6 41. Bc3 Kg5 42. a5 a6 43. Bd2 Kg4 44. Bc3 Kg3 45. Bd2 Nc5 46.
Be1+ Kg4 47. b4 Nd3 48. b5 Nxe1 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "37"]
[White "Soto, Miguel Angel"]
[Black "Renteria, Jakson Alexander"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2141"]
[BlackElo "1649"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 O-O 7. Bd3 c6 8.
Nge2 Nbd7 9. O-O Re8 10. Qc2 h6 11. Bxf6 Nxf6 12. Rad1 Bd6 13. Ng3 Qc7 14. Rfe1
h5 15. Nf1 Ng4 16. h3 Nf6 17. f3 Bg3 18. Nxg3 Qxg3 19. Qf2 Qg5 20. Kh1 Bd7 21.
e4 dxe4 22. fxe4 Re7 23. e5 Nd5 24. Nxd5 cxd5 25. Re3 h4 26. Rf3 Qh6 27. Rf1
Be8 28. Rf4 g5 29. Rf6 Qg7 30. Qd2 Bd7 31. Bf5 Be6 32. Bxe6 fxe6 33. Qd3 Qh7
34. Qf3 Qg7 35. Qh5 Qh8 36. Rf8+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "38"]
[White "Leon Acevedo, Juan Alejandro"]
[Black "Martinez, Julian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1629"]
[BlackElo "2115"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 e5 2. dxe5 d6 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. exd6 Bxd6 5. Nc3 Qe7 6. g3 Bg4 7. Bg2 O-O-O
8. Bd2 Ne5 9. O-O Nc4 10. Qc1 Bxf3 11. Bxf3 Nxd2 12. Qxd2 Bxg3 13. Nd5 Bxh2+
14. Kxh2 Qe5+ 15. Kg1 c6 16. Qe3 Rxd5 17. Bxd5 Qxd5 18. Rad1 Qe6 19. Qxe6+ fxe6
20. Rd6 Nf6 21. f3 Re8 22. Rfd1 Nd5 23. e4 Ne3 24. R1d3 Nc4 25. R6d4 b5 26. b3
e5 (26... c5 27. Rd7 Ne5 28. Rxa7 Nxd3 29. Ra8+ Kd7 30. Rxe8 Kxe8 31. cxd3 e5
32. Kg2 g5 33. Kg3 h5 34. a3 Kd7 35. Kh3 Kc6 36. Kg3 c4 37. dxc4 bxc4 38. bxc4
Kc5 39. a4 Kxc4 40. a5 Kb5 41. a6 Kxa6 42. Kh3 Kb5 43. Kg3 Kc4 44. Kh3 Kd3 45.
Kh2 Ke2 46. Kg2 h4) 27. Rd7 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "39"]
[White "Franco Valencia, Angela"]
[Black "Norena, Derly Jiseth"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2108"]
[BlackElo "1628"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Nc3 Nxc3 6. dxc3 Be7 7. Bf4 Nc6
8. Bd3 Be6 9. Qd2 Qd7 10. h3 Bf6 11. Ng5 Bf5 12. Qe2+ Ne5 13. Bb5 c6 14. Ba4
Qe7 15. Ne4 O-O 16. O-O-O Bxe4 17. Qxe4 Rfe8 18. Rhe1 Qc7 19. Qf5 a5 20. a3 b5
21. Bb3 b4 22. cxb4 axb4 23. a4 c5 24. Bxe5 Bxe5 25. Bd5 g6 26. Qg4 Rab8 27. f4
Bg7 28. f5 Kf8 29. fxg6 hxg6 30. Rf1 Re7 31. Qxg6 Rd8 32. Qh7 Qd7 33. b3 Rc8
34. Rf4 Re6 35. Rg4 Bf6 36. Bxe6 Qxe6 37. Rg8+ Ke7 38. Rxc8 Qxc8 39. Re1+ Be5
40. Qh4+ f6 41. Qh7+ Ke6 42. g4 Qc6 43. Qf5+ Ke7 44. g5 fxg5 45. Qxg5+ Kd7 46.
Qf5+ Kc7 47. Rxe5 dxe5 48. Qxe5+ Kb6 49. Qb8+ Ka6 50. Qb5+ Qxb5 51. axb5+ Kxb5
52. h4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "40"]
[White "Gonzalez, Leandro"]
[Black "Ojeda, Jesus David"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1623"]
[BlackElo "2106"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Ne2 (5. Be2) 5... cxd4 6. Nxd4 Nf6 7.
Nxc6 bxc6 8. exd5 exd5 (8... Qxd5) 9. Bd3 Bg4 10. f3 Be6 11. O-O Bd6 12. Re1
O-O 13. Qc2 (13. Bc2) 13... Re8 (13... Qe8) 14. Nf1 g6 15. Bg5 Qb6+ 16. Kh1 Nd7
17. Be3 Qa5 18. f4 f5 19. Nd2 Nf6 20. Nf3 Ne4 (20... Be5) 21. Bxe4 fxe4 22. Ng5
Bf5 23. Qf2 h6 24. Nh3 Qc7 25. Rg1 h5 26. Ng5 Rf8 27. Qh4 Bc8 28. Raf1 c5 29.
Qg3 (29. g3 Qb7 30. Rg2 Kg7 31. g4 Rh8 32. gxh5 Rxh5 33. Ne6+ Bxe6 34. Qxh5)
29... h4 30. Qh3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "41"]
[White "Montenegro, Juan Rolando"]
[Black "Dabraccio, Guillermo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2102"]
[BlackElo "1620"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d3 d5 3. Nd2 c5 4. Ngf3 Nc6 5. g3 Nf6 6. Bg2 Bd6 7. O-O O-O 8. Re1
Qc7 9. Qe2 dxe4 10. dxe4 e5 11. c3 Re8 12. Nh4 g6 13. Nc4 Bf8 14. Bg5 Nd7 15.
Ne3 Nb6 16. Nd5 Nxd5 17. exd5 Nb8 18. Rad1 Qd6 19. Nf3 Bg4 20. h3 Bxf3 21. Qxf3
Bg7 22. g4 Nd7 23. Qg3 h6 24. Bc1 Rad8 25. h4 Nf8 26. h5 g5 27. Be4 Nd7 28. c4
a6 29. a4 Nf6 30. a5 Nxe4 31. Rxe4 Bf8 32. Rde1 Re7 33. Rxe5 Rxe5 34. Qxe5 Qxe5
35. Rxe5 Bd6 36. Re4 Kf8 37. f4 gxf4 38. Bxf4 Bxf4 39. Rxf4 Rd6 40. Rf3 Ke7 41.
Rb3 Rd7 42. Rb6 f6 43. Kf2 Kf7 44. Kf3 Kg7 45. Kf4 Re7 46. Re6 Rd7 47. Kf5 Rf7
48. d6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "42"]
[White "Manzano Gomez, Valentina"]
[Black "Zapata Cuartas, Juan Carlos"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B99"]
[WhiteElo "1600"]
[BlackElo "2098"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Be7 8. Qf3
Qc7 9. O-O-O Nbd7 10. g4 b5 11. Bxf6 Nxf6 12. g5 Nd7 13. f5 Bxg5+ 14. Kb1 Ne5
15. Qh5 Qe7 16. Nxe6 Bxe6 17. fxe6 g6 18. exf7+ Kxf7 19. Qe2 Kg7 20. Nd5 Qa7
21. h4 Bh6 22. h5 Raf8 23. Rh2 Rf3 24. hxg6 hxg6 25. Bh3 Rhf8 26. b3 Rf2 27.
Rxf2 Rxf2 28. Qe1 Qc5 29. Nb4 Nf3 30. Rd5 Nxe1 31. Rxc5 dxc5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "43"]
[White "Corredor Rengifo, Luis Fernando"]
[Black "Morales Serrano, Katty Dayana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E61"]
[WhiteElo "2091"]
[BlackElo "1595"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d6 3. c4 g6 4. Nc3 Bg7 5. Bf4 O-O 6. Qd2 Re8 7. Bh6 Bh8 8. h4
Nbd7 9. h5 c5 10. hxg6 fxg6 11. d5 Bg7 12. Bxg7 Kxg7 13. Qh6+ Kg8 14. e3 e5 15.
Ng5 Qe7 16. Bd3 Rf8 17. Bxg6 Qg7 18. Bxh7+ Nxh7 19. Qe6+ Rf7 20. Rxh7 Qf6 21.
Qxf7+ Qxf7 22. Rxf7 a6 23. O-O-O Rb8 24. Rh1 Nf8 25. Nce4 b5 26. Nf6# 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "45"]
[White "Sepulveda, Julio Orlando"]
[Black "Rojas Mendoza, Joun Sun"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2077"]
[BlackElo "1587"]
[PlyCount "117"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 f5 3. Nxe5 Qf6 4. d4 d6 5. Nc4 fxe4 6. Nc3 Qg6 7. Nd5 Qf7 8.
Nde3 Nf6 9. c3 c6 10. Be2 b5 11. Nd2 d5 12. a4 b4 13. a5 bxc3 14. bxc3 Bd6 15.
O-O O-O 16. f3 Bf4 17. Nb3 Qc7 18. g3 exf3 19. Bxf3 Bd6 20. Bg2 Ba6 21. Rf3 Ne4
22. Rxf8+ Bxf8 23. c4 Qf7 24. Qf3 Qxf3 25. Bxf3 dxc4 26. Bxe4 cxb3 27. Rb1 Bb4
28. Rxb3 Bxa5 29. d5 Nd7 30. Ra3 Bb6 31. Rxa6 Nc5 32. Ra2 Nxe4 33. Kg2 Nc3 34.
Rc2 Nxd5 35. Nc4 Bd4 36. Na5 c5 37. Kf3 Rf8+ 38. Ke4 Nc3+ 39. Kd3 Nd5 40. Kc4
Ne3+ 41. Bxe3 Bxe3 42. Nc6 Rf6 43. Nxa7 Rf2 44. Rxf2 Bxf2 45. Nc6 Kf7 46. Kd5
Kg6 47. Ke4 Kg5 48. Ne5 Bd4 49. Nd7 Kg4 50. Nf8 h6 51. Ne6 Kh3 52. Kf3 Kxh2 53.
g4 Kh3 54. Kf4 Kg2 55. g5 hxg5+ 56. Kxg5 Kf3 57. Kg6 Ke3 58. Nxc5 Bxc5 59. Kxg7
 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "46"]
[White "Rosado Uriana, Rafael De Jesus"]
[Black "Nieto, Agustin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1581"]
[BlackElo "2070"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Bc4 Nc6 5. O-O e6 6. Re1 Nge7 7. d3 O-O 8. Bf4
d5 9. Bb5 Nd4 10. exd5 Nxd5 11. Nxd5 Nxf3+ 12. Qxf3 exd5 13. Ba4 Bxb2 14. Rab1
Bc3 15. Red1 a6 16. Bh6 Bg7 17. Bxg7 Kxg7 18. Qe3 Qc7 19. c3 Bf5 20. Rbc1 b5
21. Bb3 Rad8 22. c4 bxc4 23. dxc4 d4 24. Qg3 Qxg3 25. hxg3 Rfe8 26. Rd2 Re7 27.
Rf1 (27. Kf1 Rb8 28. Re1 Kf6 29. Rxe7 Kxe7 30. Ke2 Rb4 31. Kf3 a5 32. g4 Be6
33. Kf4 a4 34. Bd1 Rxc4 35. g5 Kd6 36. Rb2 Rb4 37. Rxb4 cxb4 38. Bxa4 Bxa2)
27... Rb8 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "47"]
[White "Rodriguez, German Enrique"]
[Black "Molina, Luisa Fernanda"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2070"]
[BlackElo "1564"]
[PlyCount "29"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 c5 5. e4 d6 6. d5 Nbd7 7. Be3 a6 8. a4 Ng4
9. Bg5 Qb6 10. Qc2 Qb4 11. Be2 h6 12. Bh4 Rb8 13. Nd2 Nb6 14. a5 Na8 15. Ra4
 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "48"]
[White "Rengifo, Carlos Alberto"]
[Black "Ardila, Oscar Humberto"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1561"]
[BlackElo "2060"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. d4 Nxe4 4. Nxe5 d5 5. Bd3 Bd6 6. O-O O-O 7. Nd2 Nf6 8.
Ndf3 h6 9. c3 Nbd7 10. Re1 Re8 11. Qc2 Nf8 12. Bd2 Be6 13. a4 N6d7 14. b4 c6
15. a5 a6 16. Re3 Qc7 17. Rae1 Rac8 18. Bf5 Bxf5 19. Qxf5 Nf6 20. Qc2 Ne4 21.
Bc1 Nd7 22. Nd2 Ndf6 23. Nxe4 Nxe4 24. f3 Nf6 25. Qf5 Bxe5 26. Rxe5 Rxe5 27.
Rxe5 Qd8 28. g4 Ne8 29. Qd3 Nd6 30. Qe2 Qf6 31. Kg2 Qg6 32. h4 Qb1 33. Bf4 Qg6
34. h5 Qf6 35. Bg3 Nc4 36. Re7 Kf8 37. Rxb7 Re8 38. Qd3 Ne3+ 39. Kh3 Qxf3 40.
Qb1 Qxg4+ 41. Kh2 Qxh5+ 42. Kg1 Qf3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "49"]
[White "Orozco, Lina Yomayra"]
[Black "Nieto, Jaime Andres"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2051"]
[BlackElo "1559"]
[PlyCount "27"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Bg7 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. g3 O-O 8.
Bg2 d6 9. O-O Ng4 10. Nxc6 Nxe3 11. Nxe7+ Qxe7 12. fxe3 Bxc3 13. bxc3 Be6 14.
Qd4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "50"]
[White "Castano Olaya, Jair"]
[Black "Renteria, Rolando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1530"]
[BlackElo "2051"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nd7 4. Nc3 c6 5. Be2 Ngf6 6. O-O Be7 7. a4 a5 8. Re1
O-O 9. b3 Ne8 10. Qd3 b6 11. Bb2 Qc7 12. Rad1 Ba6 13. Qd2 Bxe2 14. Qxe2 Bf6 15.
Nb1 g6 16. dxe5 dxe5 17. Ba3 Nc5 18. Qe3 Be7 19. Nbd2 Ng7 20. Nc4 f6 21. Rd2
Rad8 22. Red1 Rxd2 23. Rxd2 Nge6 24. Nb2 Re8 25. h3 Nxe4 26. Qxe4 Bxa3 27. Nc4
Bc5 28. Kf1 Nf4 29. Nb2 b5 30. Nd3 f5 31. Qe1 Nxd3 32. Rxd3 e4 33. Rd1 Qf4 34.
Qd2 Qxd2 35. Nxd2 Rd8 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "51"]
[White "Argote Heredia, Valentina"]
[Black "Florez Hernandez, Stefany Juliet"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2047"]
[BlackElo "1530"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 d6 4. d4 Bd7 5. O-O Nf6 6. Bg5 Be7 7. dxe5 Nxe5 8.
Bxd7+ Nexd7 9. Nc3 O-O 10. Re1 h6 11. Bh4 Ng4 12. Bxe7 Qxe7 13. Nd5 Qd8 14. h3
Nge5 15. Nd4 c6 16. Ne3 Nf6 17. Nef5 Re8 18. c3 Ng6 19. Qf3 Ne5 20. Qg3 Nh5 21.
Qe3 Nf6 22. f4 Nc4 23. Qg3 g6 24. Nxh6+ Kf8 25. f5 Nh5 26. Qf2 Qg5 27. Ng4 Ne5
28. Rf1 Nxg4 29. hxg4 Qxg4 30. fxg6 Qxg6 31. Nf5 Rxe4 32. Nxd6 Nf4 33. Nxe4
Nh3+ 34. Kh2 Nxf2 35. Nxf2 Kg7 36. Rad1 Rh8+ 37. Nh3 Rh5 38. Rf3 Kh7 39. Rd7
Rf5 40. Nf4 Qg5 41. Rh3+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "52"]
[White "Cardona, Jaiber Camilo"]
[Black "Lopez Idarraga, Daniel Eduardo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B34"]
[WhiteElo "1529"]
[BlackElo "2045"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. f3 O-O 8.
Qd2 d5 9. exd5 Nxd5 10. Nxd5 Qxd5 11. Nxc6 bxc6 12. Qxd5 cxd5 13. O-O-O Bb7 14.
Bc5 Bh6+ 15. Kb1 Bg5 16. h4 Bf6 17. g4 Rfc8 18. Ba3 e5 19. g5 Bg7 20. h5 Rc7
21. Bg2 Rac8 22. c3 d4 23. cxd4 exd4 24. hxg6 hxg6 25. Rc1 Be5 26. Rxc7 Rxc7
27. Rc1 Rd7 28. Re1 d3 29. Bb4 d2 30. Rd1 Bf4 31. Kc2 Rc7+ 32. Bc3 Bxg5 33. f4
Bxf4 34. Bxb7 Rxb7 35. Bxd2 Bxd2 36. Rxd2 Kg7 37. b3 g5 38. Kd1 Re7 39. a4 Kg6
40. Re2 Rxe2 41. Kxe2 Kf5 42. Kf3 Ke5 43. Kg4 f6 44. b4 Kd5 45. Kf5 Kc4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "53"]
[White "Cardenas, Alejandro"]
[Black "Pena Mora, Carlos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2045"]
[BlackElo "1529"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. c4 c6 4. Nc3 g6 5. Bg5 Bg7 6. e3 O-O 7. Be2 Nbd7 8. O-O
Re8 9. Qb3 Qb6 10. Qc2 e5 11. dxe5 Nxe5 12. Bxf6 Nxf3+ 13. Bxf3 Bf5 14. e4 dxe4
15. Bxe4 Bxf6 16. Bxf5 gxf5 17. Qxf5 Bxc3 18. bxc3 c5 19. Rab1 Qc7 20. Rfd1 Re6
21. Rd5 b6 22. Rbd1 Rae8 23. g3 Qc8 24. Rd7 Re1+ 25. Kg2 Qc6+ 26. R1d5 R8e7 27.
Qg5+ Kf8 28. R7d6 Qb7 29. Qf6 R1e6 30. Qh8# 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "54"]
[White "Marin, Luis Eduardo"]
[Black "Agudelo, Carlos Hernan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1525"]
[BlackElo "2044"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Be2 Nf6 6. Bf3 Qc7 7. O-O Be7 8. g3
O-O 9. Nc3 d6 10. Bg2 Nc6 11. Nxc6 bxc6 12. Kh1 Bb7 13. f4 c5 14. Be3 Bc6 15.
Qd2 Qb7 16. e5 Ng4 17. Bg1 dxe5 18. h3 exf4 19. gxf4 Nh6 20. Bxc6 Qxc6+ 21. Qg2
Qxg2+ 22. Kxg2 Rfd8 23. Rad1 Nf5 24. Na4 Rdb8 25. c3 Rb5 26. Rd2 g5 27. Rd7
Rab8 28. fxg5 Bxg5 29. Kf3 Ra5 30. b3 c4 31. Bh2 Rd8 32. Rxd8+ Bxd8 33. Rd1 Bf6
34. Bc7 Nh4+ 35. Ke3 Rf5 36. Rg1+ Kf8 37. Bd6+ Ke8 38. Nc5 Bg5+ 39. Ke2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "55"]
[White "Orjuela, Jhonathan"]
[Black "Medina Barrios, Lina Maria"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2030"]
[BlackElo "1515"]
[PlyCount "15"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. Bg5 h6 4. Bh4 Be7 5. Nbd2 b6 6. e4 d6 7. Bd3 Ba6 (7...
Bb7 8. O-O Nbd7 9. Qe2 O-O 10. e5 dxe5 11. dxe5 Nh7 12. Bxe7 Qxe7 13. Ne4 Rfd8
14. Rfe1 Nhf8 15. Ba6 Bc6 16. Qc4 Bxe4 17. Qxe4 Nc5 18. Qb4 Ng6 19. Bb5 Rac8
20. Qg4 c6 21. Bf1 Qc7 22. b4 (22. Re4) (22. Re3 Ne7 23. b4 Nd7 24. Bd3 Nd5 25.
Ree1 c5 26. a3 c4 27. Bf1 Nf8 28. h4 b5 29. h5 Qe7 30. Nd4 a6 31. Rad1 Nh7 32.
f4 Nc3 33. Rd2 Qa7 34. f5 exf5 35. Qf4 Ne4 36. Rxe4 fxe4 37. Qxe4 Ng5 38. Qe3
Ne6 39. c3 Nxd4 40. cxd4 c3 41. Rf2 c2 42. e6 f6 43. e7 Re8 44. Qb3+ Kh8 45.
Rxc2 Rxc2 46. Qxc2 Qxd4+ 47. Kh1 Rxe7 48. Qc8+ Kh7 49. Qf5+ Kg8 50. Qc8+ Kf7
51. Qxa6 Re5 52. Qb7+ Kg8 53. Qf3 Qh4+ 54. Kg1 Qxh5 55. g4) 22... Nd7) 8. Bxa6
 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "56"]
[White "Pena, Luis Orlando"]
[Black "Castro, Natalia Patricia"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1507"]
[BlackElo "2026"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qd6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. h3 Bf5 6. d3 c6 7. a3 e6 8. Bg5
Be7 9. Qd2 Nbd7 10. Nh4 Bg6 11. Be2 Nb6 12. O-O Nbd5 13. Rad1 O-O 14. Rfe1 Rad8
15. Nxd5 cxd5 16. f4 Rc8 17. Kh1 Qc5 18. Rc1 Rc7 19. Bf3 Rfc8 20. Re2 Qb5 21.
Nxg6 hxg6 22. Bxf6 gxf6 23. c3 Kg7 24. d4 Bd6 25. Rf2 Qb3 26. Bd1 Qb6 27. Rc2
Rh8 28. Qd3 Rh4 29. Qe3 Rc8 30. Rf3 Bb8 31. Rcf2 Rch8 32. Rg3 Qd6 33. Rg4 Rxg4
34. Bxg4 f5 35. Bd1 Rh4 36. Kh2 Rxf4 37. Rxf4 Qxf4+ 38. Qxf4 Bxf4+ 39. Kg1 Bc1
 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "58"]
[White "Fiesco Hoyos, Javier"]
[Black "Pardo, Aurelio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1499"]
[BlackElo "2020"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 e6 3. Bg2 d5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. d4 Bd6 6. Nc3 c6 7. Nf3 O-O 8. O-O
Re8 9. Re1 Nbd7 10. b3 Nf8 11. Bb2 Ng6 12. Qc2 h5 13. e4 dxe4 14. Nxe4 Bf5 15.
Nfd2 Nd5 16. Qc4 Bb4 17. Rad1 Qa5 18. Qc2 Re6 19. Nc4 Qd8 20. Re2 h4 21. a3 Ba5
22. Nxa5 Qxa5 23. Qd2 Qb5 24. b4 hxg3 25. hxg3 Rae8 26. Rde1 Nf8 27. Bf1 Qb6
28. Nd6 Rxe2 29. Bxe2 Re6 30. Nxf5 Qd8 31. Bd3 Nf6 32. Qg5 N8h7 33. Qxg7# 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "59"]
[White "Buitrago, Juan Carlos"]
[Black "Arguelles Ochoa, Julio Cesar"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2018"]
[BlackElo "1495"]
[PlyCount "111"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 d6 3. Nc3 g6 4. e4 Bg7 5. Nf3 c6 6. Be2 Qc7 7. O-O Bg4 8. Be3
Bxf3 9. Bxf3 e5 10. d5 a6 11. Rc1 c5 12. a3 Nbd7 13. Be2 Qa5 14. Qc2 Rb8 15.
Rb1 h5 16. f3 h4 17. b4 Qc7 18. Bd3 h3 19. g4 Rh4 20. Qf2 Rh8 21. Rfc1 b6 22.
Bf1 cxb4 23. axb4 Rc8 24. Ra1 Ra8 25. Ra3 Ke7 26. Rca1 Qc8 27. Qa2 a5 28. bxa5
Nc5 29. Bxc5 Qxc5+ 30. Qf2 Bh6 31. Qxc5 bxc5 32. Nb5 Bd2 33. a6 Kd7 34. a7 g5
35. Rd3 Bf4 36. Ra6 Ne8 37. Rc6 Rh7 38. Ra3 f6 39. Raa6 Be3+ 40. Kh1 Re7 41.
Rab6 Rxa7 42. Nxa7 Nc7 43. Rb7 Kd8 44. Rxd6+ Ke8 45. Nb5 Nxb5 46. Rxe7+ Kxe7
47. Re6+ Kd7 48. cxb5 c4 49. Bxc4 Bc5 50. b6 Kd8 51. b7 Kc7 52. Rc6+ Kxb7 53.
Rxc5 Kb6 54. Rc6+ Ka5 55. Bf1 Kb4 56. d6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "60"]
[White "Perez Valcarcel, Maria Jose"]
[Black "Pulido, Diana Marcela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1477"]
[BlackElo "2016"]
[PlyCount "14"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Be3 Qf6 6. c3 Bxd4 (6... Nge7 7.
Bc4 Bxd4 8. cxd4 Qg6 9. O-O Qxe4 10. Nc3 Qh4 11. Nb5 Kd8 12. Bxf7 Rf8 13. Bb3
Rf5 14. Qd3 Rh5 15. h3 g5 16. d5 d6 17. f3 Bxh3 18. Bf2 Qf4 19. Qe4 Ne5 20.
Qxf4 gxf4 21. gxh3 Kd7 22. Bd4 Rxh3 23. Kg2 (23. Bxe5 dxe5 24. Kg2 Rh6 25. Rh1
Rg6+ 26. Kf2 Rh8 27. Rae1 a6 28. Nc3 h5 29. Rh4 Nf5 30. Rh3 Rhg8 31. Reh1 Rg2+
32. Kf1 Rxb2 33. Ke1 Rgg2 34. Rxh5 Ng3 35. Rh7+ Ke8 36. Rh8+ Kf7 37. d6+ Kg6
38. Rg8+ Kf6 39. Rh6+ Kf5 40. Be6#) 23... Rh6 24. Rh1 Rg6+ 25. Kf2 a6 26. Nc3
Rh8 27. Rae1 h5) 7. cxd4 g6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "61"]
[White "Carrillo, William Alexander"]
[Black "Ramirez Arias, Jacobo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2010"]
[BlackElo "1459"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d5 2. Nc3 dxe4 3. Nxe4 e5 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Nxf6+ Qxf6 6. Qe2 Nc6 7. d4 Bg4
8. dxe5 Qe6 9. Ng5 Qxe5 10. Qxe5+ Nxe5 11. f3 Bf5 12. Bf4 Bd6 13. Bb5+ c6 14.
O-O-O Nd3+ 15. Bxd3 Bxf4+ 16. Kb1 Bxd3 17. Rhe1+ Kf8 18. Ne4 Bxe4 19. Rxe4 Bg5
20. f4 Be7 21. Rd7 Bc5 22. b4 Re8 23. Rxe8+ Kxe8 24. Rxb7 Bd6 25. Rxa7 Bxf4 (
25... Bb8 26. Rb7 Bxf4 27. g3 Bd6 28. a4 Kd8 29. c3 Re8 30. Rxf7 Re1+ 31. Kc2
Re7) 26. g3 Bxg3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "62"]
[White "Lopez Rayo, Isabella"]
[Black "De La Ossa, Carlos Enrique"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C56"]
[WhiteElo "1456"]
[BlackElo "1996"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. e5 d5 6. Bb5 Ne4 7. Nxd4 Bc5 8.
Be3 Bd7 9. Bxc6 bxc6 10. O-O O-O 11. f3 Ng5 12. f4 Ne4 13. Nd2 Nxd2 14. Qxd2 f6
15. Qc3 Qe7 16. e6 Bxd4 17. Bxd4 Qxe6 18. Rfe1 Qf7 19. Bc5 Rfe8 20. Rxe8+ Rxe8
21. Bxa7 Qg6 22. Bf2 Re2 23. Rc1 Qe4 24. Rf1 Rxc2 25. Qb3 h6 26. Qb8+ Kh7 27.
Qxc7 Bg4 28. Qb8 Qe2 29. Qb6 c5 30. Qb3 d4 31. Qg3 d3 32. Be3 d2 33. Bxd2 Rxd2
34. Re1 Rd1 35. Rxd1 Qxd1+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "63"]
[White "Hernandez Pinzon, Helvert"]
[Black "Urbano, Santiago"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1992"]
[BlackElo "1426"]
[PlyCount "29"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 d5 5. Bb5 Nge7 6. exd5 Qxd5 7. O-O Bd7
8. Be3 O-O-O 9. Nc3 Qe5 10. Nf3 Qf5 11. Bd3 Qa5 12. a3 Nf5 13. Bg5 f6 14. b4
Qb6 15. Nd5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "64"]
[White "Jaramillo, Amparo"]
[Black "Ossa, Vladimir"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1419"]
[BlackElo "1985"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 c6 3. Nf3 Qc7 4. Be2 e5 5. c3 Nf6 6. Nbd2 Be7 7. Qc2 Bg4 8. h3
Bh5 9. O-O O-O 10. Re1 Nbd7 11. Nh4 Bxe2 12. Rxe2 Rfe8 13. Nf5 Bf8 14. Nf3 d5
15. exd5 e4 16. Ne1 cxd5 17. g3 Qc6 18. Ng2 b5 19. a3 a5 20. Bd2 Nb6 21. Nfe3
Nc4 22. Nxc4 Qxc4 23. Be3 Rec8 24. Rc1 Ra6 25. Qd1 Qc7 26. Rec2 Rc6 27. Qe2 Qb7
28. Nf4 g6 29. h4 h5 30. Ng2 b4 31. axb4 axb4 32. cxb4 Bxb4 33. Rxc6 Rxc6 34.
Rxc6 Qxc6 35. f3 Bd6 36. fxe4 Nxe4 37. Bf4 Bxf4 38. Nxf4 Nxg3 39. Qg2 Qc1+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "65"]
[White "Lopez, Jorge Hernan"]
[Black "Ardanaz Onate, Samuel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1973"]
[BlackElo "1380"]
[PlyCount "22"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. Nxe5 Nxe5 6. d4 a6 7. Ba4 Bxd4 8.
Qxd4 Qe7 9. c4 O-O 10. Nc3 d6 (10... h6 11. Bf4 d6 12. Rae1 c5 13. Qd1 Nxc4 14.
Bb3 Ne5 15. Bg3 Bg4 16. f3 Bh5 17. Bh4 Bg6 18. Nd5 Qd8 19. f4 Nc6 20. e5 dxe5 (
20... Bh5 21. Nxf6+ Qxf6 22. Qxh5 g6 23. Qxh6 Qg7 24. Qxg7+ Kxg7 25. Bf6+ Kg8
26. Rf3 Nd4 27. Rh3) 21. fxe5) 11. Bf4 h6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "66"]
[White "Norena Marin, Jeronimo"]
[Black "Cupaban Bautista, Sergio Alejand"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B30"]
[WhiteElo "1348"]
[BlackElo "1971"]
[PlyCount "10"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Bc4 Nc6 (4... Nf6 5. O-O O-O 6. d4 cxd4 7.
Nxd4 Nc6 8. Be3 d6 9. Qd2 Ng4 10. Nxc6 bxc6 11. Bf4 Rb8 12. Rab1 Ne5 13. Bb3
Ba6 14. Rfd1 Qa5 15. Nd5 Qd8 16. Nb4 Bb7 17. Bh6 Bxh6 18. Qxh6 Qb6 19. Nd3 Qd4
20. Nxe5 Qxe5 21. Qe3 c5 22. Bd5 Bxd5 23. Rxd5 Rxb2 24. Rxb2 Qxb2 25. h3 Qxa2)
5. O-O Nf6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "68"]
[White "Gonzalez Rayo, Eilen Daniela"]
[Black "Toro Castaneda, Elizabeht"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1246"]
[BlackElo "1965"]
[PlyCount "28"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. Bc4 O-O 8.
O-O Ng4 9. Re1 Nxe3 10. Rxe3 Nc6 11. Nxc6 bxc6 12. Qe2 Qb6 13. b3 Qa5 14. Na4
Bxa1 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "69"]
[White "Vargas, Eduar Misael"]
[Black "Mengual Escobar, Carlos Mario"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1956"]
[BlackElo "1707"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Nc3 Bb4 6. Bg5 Bf5 7. e3 h6 8. Bh4
c6 9. Qb3 Bxc3+ 10. bxc3 g5 11. Bg3 Qb6 12. Ne5 Nbd7 13. Nd3 O-O 14. f3 Rfe8
15. Kd2 c5 16. Bf2 Qa5 17. Nxc5 Nxc5 18. dxc5 Qxc5 19. Qb4 b6 20. g4 Bg6 21. h4
Rac8 22. Qxc5 bxc5 23. hxg5 hxg5 24. Bd3 Kg7 25. Bg3 c4 26. Bxg6 Kxg6 27. Rab1
Rc6 28. a4 Rce6 29. Bf2 Ra6 30. Rb4 Nd7 31. f4 Nf6 32. fxg5 Ne4+ 33. Ke1 Kxg5
34. Rh5+ Kxg4 35. Rxd5 Rf6 36. Bg1 Kf3 37. Rh5 Kg2 38. Bh2 Rd8 39. Bf4 Nxc3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "70"]
[White "Agudelo, Hector F"]
[Black "Casas Cobos, Julio Eduardo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1622"]
[BlackElo "1944"]
[PlyCount "110"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 Nc6 2. Nf3 e5 3. Nc3 Bc5 4. Bc4 d6 5. h3 Be6 6. d3 Qd7 7. Nd5 Nge7 8. Be3
Bxe3 9. Nxe3 Ng6 10. Qd2 a6 11. O-O-O b5 12. Bd5 a5 13. d4 O-O 14. dxe5 Bxd5
15. Nxd5 Ngxe5 16. Nxe5 Nxe5 17. f4 Nc4 18. Qc3 Rfc8 19. Qg3 Kh8 20. h4 Qe6 21.
Rhe1 b4 22. Qd3 Nb6 23. Nxb6 cxb6 24. Kb1 a4 25. Qxd6 Qc4 26. Qd3 Qc5 27. Rd2
h6 28. Red1 Qe7 29. g3 a3 30. b3 Rc3 31. Qd4 Rxg3 32. f5 Re8 33. Re2 Rg4 34.
Rde1 Rxh4 35. Rg2 f6 36. Rge2 Qe5 37. Qxe5 Rxe5 38. Kc1 Kh7 39. Kd2 Rc5 40. Rg2
Rc7 41. Re3 Rh1 42. c3 Rb1 43. Reg3 bxc3+ 44. Kd3 Rd1+ 45. Kc2 Ra1 46. Kd3 Rb1
47. Rc2 Rb2 48. Rgg2 h5 49. Rh2 Kh6 50. Kd4 Rxc2 51. Rxc2 h4 52. e5 fxe5+ 53.
Kxe5 Kh5 54. f6 gxf6+ 55. Kxf6 h3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "71"]
[White "Lugo Lozano, Luz Adriana"]
[Black "Socarras Campo, Mayerling"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1941"]
[BlackElo "1526"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 g6 2. c4 Bg7 3. Nc3 c6 4. e4 e6 5. Nf3 Ne7 6. Bf4 O-O 7. Bd6 Re8 8. Be2
b6 9. O-O c5 10. Nb5 Na6 11. dxc5 bxc5 12. Qb3 Bb7 13. e5 Nc8 14. a3 Qb6 15.
Qe3 Nxd6 16. Nxd6 Red8 17. Ng5 Bh6 18. Ndxf7 Bxg5 19. Nxg5 h6 20. Ne4 Kg7 21.
Nd6 Rf8 22. Nxb7 Qxb7 23. Bf3 Qxb2 24. Bxa8 Rxa8 25. Rab1 Qd4 26. Rfd1 Qxe3 27.
Rxd7+ Kf8 28. fxe3 Kg8 29. Rbb7 Kf8 30. Rd6 Ke8 31. Rxa6 Rd8 32. Raxa7 Rd1+ 33.
Kf2 Rd2+ 34. Kf3 Rd1 35. Rh7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "72"]
[White "Toro, Brayan"]
[Black "Pachon, Adriana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1466"]
[BlackElo "1933"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 b6 3. Nc3 Bb7 4. Bf4 Bb4 5. Bd2 f5 6. a3 Bxc3 7. Bxc3 Nf6 8. f3
O-O 9. e3 Nh5 10. Qd2 f4 11. Bd3 fxe3 12. Qxe3 Nf4 13. Qd2 Nc6 14. Bf1 Qe7 15.
Ne2 Nxe2 16. Bxe2 Qh4+ 17. g3 Qh3 18. O-O-O Ne7 19. Qg5 Ng6 20. Qe3 Rf7 21.
Rdf1 Raf8 22. Rf2 Ne7 23. Rhf1 Nf5 24. Qe5 Nd6 25. d5 exd5 26. cxd5 Re8 27. Qd4
Rxe2 28. Re1 Qh6+ 29. Kb1 Rxe1+ 30. Bxe1 Qf6 31. Qd3 Qf5 32. Kc2 Bxd5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "74"]
[White "Aguirre Aguirre, Karen Dayana"]
[Black "Calderon Zuta, Nicolas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "1928"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 c5 3. dxc5 Bg7 4. Nf3 Qa5+ 5. Nbd2 Qxc5 6. Bd3 Nf6 7. Nc4 Nxe4
8. Be3 Qc7 9. Bd4 Nf6 10. O-O O-O 11. Re1 d6 12. Qe2 Nc6 13. Bxf6 Bxf6 14. Qe3
Be6 15. Ng5 Bxc4 16. Bxc4 Ne5 17. Bxf7+ Nxf7 18. Ne6 Qxc2 19. Rac1 Qf5 20. Nxf8
Rxf8 21. Qxa7 Ne5 22. Rc7 Qg4 23. Qxb7 Bh4 24. g3 Nf3+ 25. Kf1 Nxe1 26. Kxe1
Qe6+ 27. Kd1 Bf6 28. a4 Qg4+ 29. Kc2 Qxa4+ 30. Qb3+ Qxb3+ 31. Kxb3 Rb8+ 32. Kc2
Rxb2+ 33. Kc1 Rxf2 34. Rc2 Rxc2+ 35. Kxc2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "75"]
[White "Suarez Zapata, Hernando"]
[Black "Orozco Toro, Joel Alberto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1924"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 Nc6 2. d4 e6 3. Nf3 g6 4. c4 d6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Bg5 Qd7 7. Be2 f6 8. Be3
Nge7 9. O-O O-O 10. a3 e5 11. dxe5 Nxe5 12. Nd2 b6 13. f4 Nf7 14. Nf3 c5 15.
Qc2 f5 16. Rad1 fxe4 17. Nxe4 Bb7 18. Nfg5 Qc6 19. Bf3 Qd7 20. Nxf7 Rxf7 21.
Nxd6 Bxf3 22. Rxf3 Rf6 23. Ne4 Qe6 24. Nxf6+ Bxf6 25. Bf2 Nf5 26. Re1 Qc6 27.
b3 Re8 28. Qd1 Rxe1+ 29. Qxe1 Bh4 30. Bxh4 Qd6 31. Bf2 Qf6 32. Qe8+ Kg7 33. Qe5
Qxe5 34. fxe5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.30"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "76"]
[White "Aguirre Laverde, Juan Jose"]
[Black "Valencia Martinez, Johan Danilo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1401"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. d3 g6 4. Nc3 Bg7 5. Be2 O-O 6. O-O c6 7. Be3 Nbd7 8. Qd2
Re8 9. Rfe1 b5 10. a3 a5 11. Bf1 Bb7 12. Ne2 e5 13. Ng3 d5 14. c3 Qc7 15. Qc2
Rad8 16. Rad1 Ng4 17. h3 Nxe3 18. fxe3 Nc5 19. Be2 d4 20. Qd2 Nb3 21. Qc2 a4
22. Bf1 Bh6 23. exd4 exd4 24. Nh1 Be3+ 25. Nf2 Bc8 26. h4 Qg3 27. cxd4 Bxd4 28.
Nxd4 Nxd4 29. Qc5 Nf3+ 30. Kh1 Qh2# 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Zapata Cuartas, Juan Carlos"]
[Black "Barrientos, Sergio E"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2098"]
[BlackElo "2480"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Ba6 5. b3 b5 6. Bg2 bxc4 7. Ne5 Bb4+ 8. Bd2
Bxd2+ 9. Qxd2 c6 10. bxc4 d5 11. O-O O-O 12. Rc1 Nfd7 13. cxd5 cxd5 14. Nd3 Qb6
15. Nc5 Nxc5 16. dxc5 Qc7 17. e4 dxe4 18. Bxe4 Nc6 19. Qd6 Rac8 20. Nd2 Rfd8
21. Qxc7 Rxc7 22. Nb3 f5 23. Bxc6 Rxc6 24. Rd1 Rxd1+ 25. Rxd1 Rc7 26. f4 Kf7
27. Kf2 Bc4 28. Rc1 Bd5 29. Ke3 Ke7 30. Kd4 Rd7 31. Ke3 Rb7 32. Rc3 Kd8 33. Kd3
Kc7 34. Kc2 Rb4 35. Kd3 Ra4 36. Nc1 Bxa2 37. Nxa2 Rxa2 38. h4 Kc6 39. Kd4 Rd2+
40. Ke5 Re2+ 41. Kd4 Re4+ 42. Kd3 Rb4 43. Ke3 a5 44. Kf2 a4 45. Re3 Rb2+ 46.
Kg1 Kxc5 47. Rxe6 a3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Arenas, David"]
[Black "Franco Valencia, Angela"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2445"]
[BlackElo "2108"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nc6 3. Nc3 Bc5 4. d3 Nf6 5. f4 d6 6. Nf3 Na5 7. Qe2 Nxc4 8.
dxc4 c6 9. Bd2 exf4 10. Bxf4 Ng4 11. Rf1 Qb6 12. O-O-O Be3+ 13. Bxe3 Qxe3+ 14.
Qd2 Be6 15. b3 O-O-O 16. h3 Qxd2+ 17. Rxd2 Ne5 18. Nd4 Kc7 19. Nxe6+ fxe6 20.
Rdf2 b6 21. Ne2 Kd7 22. Nd4 Ke7 23. Kd2 c5 24. Nf3 Nxf3+ 25. Rxf3 Rhf8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Gallego, Julian Andres"]
[Black "Rios, Cristhian Camilo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2083"]
[BlackElo "2445"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 b5 5. O-O c5 6. a4 b4 7. dxc5 Bxc5 8. Nbd2
O-O 9. Nb3 Bd6 10. Bg5 Nbd7 11. e4 Bb7 12. Re1 Be7 13. e5 Ne4 14. Bxe7 Qxe7 15.
Nfd2 Nxd2 16. Qxd2 Nb6 17. Bf1 Rac8 18. a5 Nc4 19. Qd4 a6 20. Nc1 f6 21. exf6
Rxf6 22. Bd3 e5 23. b3 Qc7 24. Qh4 e4 25. bxc4 exd3 26. cxd3 Qd7 27. Qd4 Qd6
28. Rb1 dxc4 29. Qxd6 Rxd6 30. Rxb4 cxd3 31. Nxd3 Bc6 32. Nf4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Martinez Romero, Martin"]
[Black "Montenegro, Juan Rolando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2434"]
[BlackElo "2102"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c6 4. Nf3 dxc4 5. a4 Bb4 6. g3 b5 7. Bg2 Bb7 8. O-O a6
9. Ne5 Qb6 10. Be3 Nf6 11. d5 Qc7 12. Bf4 g5 13. dxc6 gxf4 14. cxb7 Ra7 15. Qd4
Bc5 16. Qxf4 Bd6 17. axb5 Nbd7 18. Qe3 Bc5 19. Nxd7 Nxd7 20. Qf3 Ne5 21. Qf6
O-O 22. bxa6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Nieto, Agustin"]
[Black "Valderrama Quiceno, Esteban Albe"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2070"]
[BlackElo "2430"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Be2 O-O 6. O-O c6 7. a4 Qc7 8. a5
Bg4 9. Be3 Nbd7 10. Nd2 Bxe2 11. Qxe2 e5 12. d5 a6 13. Nc4 cxd5 14. exd5 Rac8
15. Nb6 Nxb6 16. Bxb6 Qd7 17. f3 Nh5 18. Be3 Nf4 19. Bxf4 exf4 20. Qd2 Rc4 21.
Ne4 Bxb2 22. Qxf4 Bxa1 23. Rxa1 Qc7 24. Nf6+ Kg7 25. Nh5+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Panesso Rivera, Henry"]
[Black "Corredor Rengifo, Luis Fernando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E05"]
[WhiteElo "2423"]
[BlackElo "2091"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 Be7 5. Nf3 dxc4 6. O-O O-O 7. Na3 c5 8. Nxc4
Nc6 9. dxc5 Bxc5 10. Nfe5 Nxe5 11. Nxe5 Qe7 12. Qc2 Nd5 13. Nd3 Bb6 14. Bd2 Rd8
15. e4 Nf6 16. Bb4 Qc7 17. Qb3 Bd7 18. Be7 Re8 19. Rfc1 Qb8 20. Qa3 Bb5 21. Bd6
Qd8 22. e5 Nd5 23. Nb4 Qg5 24. Nxd5 exd5 25. Qb4 Bc6 26. a4 Qf5 27. Rf1 Rac8
28. Qh4 a5 29. Bh3 Qf3 30. Bg4 Qb3 31. Bf5 h6 32. Bxc8 Rxc8 33. e6 fxe6 34. Qg4
Re8 35. Be5 Re7 36. Ra3 Qc2 37. Rf3 d4 38. Rf4 Qc5 39. Bxd4 Qd5 40. f3 h5 41.
Qg6 Bxd4+ 42. Kh1 Be3 43. Rf6 Bg5 44. Rf4 Bxf4 45. gxf4 Qc4 46. Rf2 Qxf4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Hernandez Sanchez, Jairo Andres"]
[Black "Rodriguez, German Enrique"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2377"]
[BlackElo "2070"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 d6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nf6 6. Nc3 a6 7. Be3 Be7 8. Be2
Qc7 9. O-O b6 10. Qd2 Bb7 11. f3 O-O 12. Rfc1 Nbd7 13. a4 Rac8 14. a5 bxa5 15.
Nb3 Ne5 16. Nxa5 Ba8 17. Bf1 d5 18. cxd5 Neg4 19. fxg4 Nxg4 20. e5 Qxe5 21. Bf4
Bc5+ 22. Kh1 Qf5 23. h3 Nf2+ 24. Kh2 Bxd5 25. Nxd5 exd5 26. Rxc5 Ne4 27. Rxd5
Qf6 28. Qe3 Qxb2 29. Be5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Lopez Idarraga, Daniel Eduardo"]
[Black "Morales, Jhon Alexander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2045"]
[BlackElo "2362"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 c6 4. Bg5 Qb6 5. Qd2 Qxb2 6. Rb1 Qa3 7. Nf3 h6 8. Bh4
g5 9. Bg3 Nh5 10. Bc4 Bg7 11. O-O Qa5 12. e5 d5 13. Bd3 a6 14. e6 Bxe6 15. Rxb7
Nxg3 16. hxg3 Nd7 17. Re1 Qa3 18. Re3 Qd6 19. Na4 O-O 20. Qa5 Rfb8 21. Qc7 Rxb7
22. Qxb7 Rb8 23. Qxa6 Rb1+ 24. Bf1 g4 25. Ne5 Nxe5 26. dxe5 Bxe5 27. Rb3 Rxb3
28. axb3 Kg7 29. Qb6 Bf5 30. Bd3 Bxd3 31. cxd3 Qf6 32. Qe3 Bd4 33. Qe2 h5 34.
Kf1 Qg5 35. Qc2 h4 36. gxh4 Qxh4 37. g3 Qh1+ 38. Ke2 Qg2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Castro, Natalia Patricia"]
[Black "Herrera, Juan Sebastian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2026"]
[BlackElo "2322"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 g6 2. e4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. f4 a6 5. a4 Nc6 6. Be3 d5 7. Nxd5 e6 8. Nc3
Nxd4 9. e5 Nc6 10. Bd3 b6 11. Nf3 Bb7 12. Qe2 Nb4 13. Be4 Bxe4 14. Nxe4 Qd5 15.
Nc3 Qb7 16. O-O Ne7 17. Rfd1 Nbd5 18. Nxd5 exd5 19. c4 O-O 20. c5 b5 21. c6
Nxc6 22. Rxd5 Rfd8 23. Rc5 Bf8 24. Rcc1 Na5 25. Qc2 c5 26. axb5 axb5 27. Nd2 c4
28. b3 Rd3 29. bxc4 Rxe3 30. cxb5 Re2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "12"]
[White "De La Ossa, Carlos Enrique"]
[Black "Rodriguez Rueda, Paula Andrea"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1996"]
[BlackElo "2309"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Qb6 8. Nb3
Nbd7 9. Qf3 Be7 10. O-O-O Qc7 11. Bd3 h6 12. Bh4 b5 13. Rhe1 Bb7 14. Nd4 b4 15.
Nd5 exd5 16. exd5 Kf8 17. Nf5 Bd8 18. Ne3 a5 19. Bb5 a4 20. Nc4 Qc5 21. Qe3
Qxe3+ 22. Nxe3 g6 23. Nc4 Bxd5 24. Nxd6 Nb6 25. Bf2 b3 26. cxb3 axb3 27. a3 Kg7
28. Bd4 Kh7 29. Ne8 Rc8+ 30. Kb1 Nxe8 31. Bxh8 Nd6 32. Ba6 Ra8 33. Be5 Rxa6 34.
Bxd6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Zuluaga, Cesar"]
[Black "Cardenas, Alejandro"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2308"]
[BlackElo "2045"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. a3 d5 4. Nc3 Be7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. e3 Nbd7 7. c5 c6 8. b4 Qc7
9. Bb2 e5 10. Be2 e4 11. Nd2 Re8 12. O-O Nf8 13. f4 exf3 14. Bxf3 Ng6 15. e4
dxe4 16. Ndxe4 Nxe4 17. Bxe4 Bf6 18. d5 Bxc3 19. Bxg6 hxg6 20. d6 Qd8 21. Bxc3
Be6 22. Qd4 f6 23. Rae1 Qd7 24. Rxf6 Bf5 25. Qc4+ Kh7 26. Rf7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Ossa, Vladimir"]
[Black "Mateus, Alejandro"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1985"]
[BlackElo "2305"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d3 Nf6 2. c3 d5 3. Qc2 e6 4. e4 Be7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 b6 7. e5 Nfd7 8. d4
Ba6 9. Be3 Bxe2 10. Qxe2 c5 11. Nbd2 Nc6 12. O-O f6 13. exf6 Bxf6 14. Bf4 Qe7
15. Qe3 Rae8 16. Rfe1 e5 17. dxe5 Ndxe5 18. Bxe5 Bxe5 19. Qd3 Qd6 20. Rad1 Kh8
21. Nc4 dxc4 22. Qxd6 Bxd6 23. Rxe8 Bxh2+ 24. Kxh2 Rxe8 25. Rd6 Rc8 26. Nd2 Ne5
27. Kg3 b5 28. Ne4 Kg8 29. Rd5 Nd3 30. b3 a5 31. bxc4 bxc4 32. Rd7 Nc1 33. Rd2
a4 34. Rc2 Nd3 35. Nd6 Rc6 36. Nxc4 Rg6+ 37. Kh2 Ne1 38. Re2 Nxg2 39. Re8+ Kf7
40. Rc8 Ke7 41. Rxc5 Nf4 42. Ne3 Nd3 43. Rf5 Rc6 44. Kg2 Ke6 45. Ra5 Rxc3 46.
Rxa4 h5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Mendoza, Rafael"]
[Black "Buitrago, Juan Carlos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2287"]
[BlackElo "2018"]
[PlyCount "24"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. c3 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. Re1
b5 9. Bb3 Na5 10. Bc2 c5 11. Nbd2 Nc6 12. Nf1 Re8 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Garavito, Miguel Angel"]
[Black "Hernandez Pinzon, Helvert"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2269"]
[BlackElo "1992"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. c4 e6 4. g3 c6 5. Bg2 Bd6 6. O-O Nbd7 7. Qc2 b6 8. Nbd2
Bb7 9. e4 dxe4 10. Ng5 h6 11. Ngxe4 Be7 12. a4 Qc7 13. a5 c5 14. axb6 Qxb6 15.
b4 cxb4 16. c5 Qc7 17. Nxf6+ Nxf6 18. Qa4+ Kf8 19. c6 Bc8 20. Nc4 Nd5 21. Bxd5
exd5 22. Bf4 Qd8 23. c7 Qe8 24. Nb6 axb6 25. Qxa8 g5 26. Bd2 Qd7 27. Qb8 Kg7
28. Qxb6 Bd6 29. Rfc1 Re8 30. Bxb4 Bxb4 31. Qxb4 Re2 32. Re1 Rxe1+ 33. Qxe1
Qxc7 34. Rc1 Qb8 35. Qe8 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "17"]
[White "Cupaban Bautista, Sergio Alejand"]
[Black "Escobar Medina, Andres F"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1971"]
[BlackElo "2266"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. Nc3 Bg4 6. Be2 e6 7. O-O Bd6 8.
Nb5 Be7 9. b3 a6 10. Na3 Nf6 11. Bb2 Ne4 12. Ne5 Bxa3 13. Bxa3 Nc3 14. Nxg4
Nxd1 15. Rfxd1 Qa5 16. Bb2 O-O 17. c3 Rfe8 18. f4 h6 19. Rd3 f5 20. Nf2 Qc7 21.
g3 g6 22. Re3 Nb8 23. Bd3 Nd7 24. Rae1 Kf7 25. Bb1 Nf6 26. Nd3 Ne4 27. Ne5+ Kg7
28. R1e2 b5 29. g4 Rg8 30. Kh1 Kh7 31. Bc2 g5 32. fxg5 Rxg5 33. Rf3 Rag8 34.
Bc1 Rxg4 35. Nxg4 Rxg4 36. Bxe4 dxe4 37. Rh3 Rg6 38. Rg2 Rxg2 39. Kxg2 f4 40.
Bb2 Qg7+ 41. Kf2 Qg4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Martinez, Jorge Alexander"]
[Black "Lopez, Jorge Hernan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2265"]
[BlackElo "1973"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. O-O O-O 6. d4 Bb6 7. dxe5 Nxe4 8.
Qd5 Nc5 9. b4 Ne6 10. Nbd2 Ne7 11. Qb3 a5 12. Nc4 c6 13. Nxb6 Qxb6 14. Bc4 axb4
15. cxb4 Qc7 16. Rd1 b6 17. a4 Ba6 18. b5 Bb7 19. Ba3 c5 20. Bb2 Nf5 21. Qd3
Bxf3 22. Qxf3 Nfd4 23. Bxd4 Nxd4 24. Bxf7+ Kh8 25. Qh5 Rad8 26. Ra3 h6 27. Rg3
Rxf7 28. Qxf7 Ne2+ 29. Kh1 Nxg3+ 30. hxg3 Qxe5 31. Rxd7 Rxd7 32. Qxd7 Qa1+ 33.
Kh2 Qxa4 34. Qd8+ Kh7 35. Qxb6 c4 36. Qc5 c3 37. b6 Qd7 38. Qxc3 Qb5 39. Qd4
Kh8 40. g4 h5 41. g5 Kh7 42. Qe4+ Kg8 43. b7 h4 44. g6 Kf8 45. Qf4+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Toro Castaneda, Elizabeht"]
[Black "Valderrama, Gilberto"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1965"]
[BlackElo "2260"]
[PlyCount "114"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 Nc6 2. Nf3 e5 3. Bb5 Nge7 4. O-O g6 5. c3 Bg7 6. d4 a6 7. Ba4 b5 8. Bb3
d6 9. h3 O-O 10. Re1 Bb7 11. a4 Na5 12. axb5 Nxb3 13. Qxb3 axb5 14. Rxa8 Qxa8
15. Bg5 Nc8 16. Nbd2 Bc6 17. dxe5 dxe5 18. Bh4 Nb6 19. Qb4 Re8 20. c4 Bf8 21.
c5 Nd7 22. Nb3 Qa4 23. Qxa4 bxa4 24. Na5 Bb5 25. b4 axb3 26. Nxb3 Nxc5 27. Nxc5
Bxc5 28. Rc1 Bd6 29. Nh2 Bd7 30. Nf1 Kg7 31. Ne3 Be6 32. Nc4 Bxc4 33. Rxc4 Ra8
34. f3 Ra2 35. Bf2 Kf6 36. Bc5 h5 37. Bxd6 cxd6 38. h4 Rd2 39. Kh2 Ke6 40. Ra4
f5 41. exf5+ Kxf5 42. Kg3 d5 43. Ra8 d4 44. Rf8+ Ke6 45. Re8+ Kf6 46. f4 Rd3+
47. Kf2 exf4 48. Rf8+ Ke5 49. Rg8 Kf5 50. Rf8+ Kg4 51. Rf6 Rd2+ 52. Ke1 Rxg2
53. Rxg6+ Kf3 54. Rh6 Re2+ 55. Kd1 Re5 56. Rg6 Ke3 57. Rg1 Ra5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Casas Cobos, Julio Eduardo"]
[Black "Cifuentes, John Jairo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1944"]
[BlackElo "2247"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 d6 3. f4 Nc6 4. Nf3 g6 5. Bc4 Bg7 6. O-O e6 7. a3 Nge7 8. d3 d5
9. Ba2 O-O 10. Bd2 b5 11. e5 Rb8 12. g4 f6 13. exf6 Bxf6 14. Be1 b4 15. axb4
Rxb4 16. Ne2 Rxb2 17. Bf2 Qb6 18. d4 cxd4 19. Nexd4 Qc7 20. f5 gxf5 21. gxf5 e5
22. Ne6 Bxe6 23. fxe6 e4 24. Ne1 Qe5 25. Kh1 e3 26. Qg4+ Qg5 27. Qxg5+ Bxg5 28.
Nd3 Rxc2 29. Bxe3 Bxe3 30. Rxf8+ Kxf8 31. Rf1+ Ke8 32. Bb1 Rd2 33. Re1 Bd4 34.
Nf4 Be5 35. Ng2 h5 36. h4 Bg3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Castrillon Gomez, Melissa"]
[Black "Lugo Lozano, Luz Adriana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2233"]
[BlackElo "1941"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 Bf5 3. c4 e6 4. Nc3 c6 5. Bg5 Nf6 6. Qb3 Qb6 7. c5 Qxb3 8. axb3
Nbd7 9. b4 h6 10. Bf4 g5 11. Bg3 Ne4 12. e3 Bg7 13. Nxe4 Bxe4 14. Nd2 Bg6 15.
Nb3 e5 16. dxe5 Nxe5 17. Na5 Nd3+ 18. Bxd3 Bxd3 19. Kd2 Bb5 20. Nxb7 Bxb2 21.
Ra2 Bg7 22. Nd6+ Ke7 23. Nxb5 cxb5 24. Ra6 f5 25. Bd6+ Kd7 26. Kc2 Rhc8 27. Rd1
Rc6 28. Ra5 Ke6 29. Rxb5 Rac8 30. Kb3 Be5 31. Bxe5 Kxe5 32. Ra1 a6 33. Rb6 Rxb6
34. cxb6 Rb8 35. Rxa6 Rb7 36. Ka4 Kd6 37. Kb5 f4 38. Ra7 Rb8 39. b7 Kc7 40. Ka6
fxe3 41. fxe3 h5 42. b5 g4 43. b6+ Kc6 44. Ra8 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Rivera, Ingris"]
[Black "Renteria Rodriguez, Henry"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2216"]
[BlackElo "1930"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Bb4+ 4. Bd2 Qe7 5. Nc3 O-O 6. e3 b6 7. Be2 Bb7 8. O-O
d6 9. Rc1 Nbd7 10. a3 Bxc3 11. Bxc3 Ne4 12. b4 Nxc3 13. Rxc3 a5 14. Qb1 axb4
15. axb4 Ra7 16. h3 Rfa8 17. c5 bxc5 18. bxc5 dxc5 19. dxc5 Nxc5 20. Qb4 Ra2
21. Rxc5 Bd5 22. Bd1 Qd6 23. Rb5 Qd8 24. e4 Bc6 25. Rc5 Be8 26. Bb3 Ra1 27.
Rcc1 R1a7 28. Rfd1 Qf6 29. e5 Qg6 30. Bc2 Qh6 31. Be4 c6 32. Qd2 Qh5 33. Bxc6
Bxc6 34. Rxc6 h6 35. Qc2 g5 36. Rc8+ Kg7 37. Rxa8 Rxa8 38. Qe4 Ra7 39. Kh2 Ra2
40. g4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Pachon, Adriana"]
[Black "Franco Valencia, Beatriz I"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1933"]
[BlackElo "2205"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. f4 c6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. d4 d5 5. exd5 cxd5 6. Bd3 Nc6 7. c3 Bg4 8. O-O
Nf6 9. Qe1 Bxf3 10. Rxf3 h6 11. Nd2 Qc7 12. Nb3 O-O 13. Qh4 Ne4 14. Bxe4 dxe4
15. Rg3 Qd6 16. f5 g5 17. Qxe4 e6 18. fxe6 f5 19. Qd3 f4 20. Rf3 g4 21. Rf1 f3
22. Qg6 g3 23. Bxh6 gxh2+ 24. Kh1 fxg2+ 25. Qxg2 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Castaneda, Jhon David"]
[Black "Suarez Zapata, Hernando"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2196"]
[BlackElo "1924"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 d5 3. Nf3 c5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. g3 Nc6 7. Bg2 cxd4 8.
Nxd4 Bc5 9. Nb3 Bb4 10. O-O Bxc3 11. bxc3 O-O 12. Bg5 Be6 13. Nd4 h6 14. Bf4
Qd7 15. Re1 Rac8 16. Qa4 Nxd4 17. Qxd4 a6 18. Red1 Qb5 19. Qd3 Qxd3 20. Rxd3
Bf5 21. Rd2 Rfe8 22. Be3 Be4 23. Bd4 Bxg2 24. Kxg2 Ne4 25. Rc2 b5 26. Rb1 Rc4
27. f3 Nxc3 28. Bxc3 d4 29. Kf2 Rxc3 30. Rd2 Rd8 31. a4 bxa4 32. Rb4 a3 33.
Rdxd4 Rxd4 34. Rxd4 Kf8 35. Ra4 Ke7 36. Rxa6 Rb3 37. h4 h5 38. Ra5 g6 39. g4
hxg4 40. fxg4 Rh3 41. Kg2 Re3 42. Kf2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "26"]
[White "Calderon Zuta, Nicolas"]
[Black "Lora, Joel Fernando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1928"]
[BlackElo "2190"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d3 a6 6. Nbd2 Ba7 7. Bb3 d6 8. h3
O-O 9. O-O Be6 10. Re1 Qd7 11. Nf1 h6 12. Bc2 Rfe8 13. Qe2 Rad8 14. Be3 Bxe3
15. Nxe3 d5 16. a3 d4 17. Nf1 b5 18. Ng3 Nh7 19. Qd2 f6 20. Nh4 Ng5 21. Ngf5
Kh7 22. f4 exf4 23. Qxf4 g6 24. Ng3 Rf8 25. Qf1 Ne5 26. Ne2 c5 27. cxd4 cxd4
28. Rac1 f5 29. exf5 Bxf5 30. Nf4 Bxd3 31. Bxd3 Rxf4 32. Qxf4 Nxd3 33. Qf6 Nxe1
34. Qxg6+ Kh8 35. Qxh6+ Nh7 36. Rxe1 Re8 37. Rxe8+ Qxe8 38. Nf3 Qe3+ 39. Qxe3
dxe3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Guerrero Forero, Ricardo Alon"]
[Black "Martinez Paipa, Hernan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2163"]
[BlackElo "1865"]
[PlyCount "110"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. Nf3 Nd7 7. h4 h6 8. h5
Bh7 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 e6 11. Bf4 Qa5+ 12. Bd2 Qc7 13. O-O-O Ngf6 14. Kb1
O-O-O 15. c4 c5 16. Qe2 Bd6 17. Ne4 Nxe4 18. Qxe4 Nf6 19. Qe2 Rhe8 20. Bc3 Qc6
21. Rde1 a6 22. Ne5 Bxe5 23. dxe5 Nd7 24. f4 Nb6 25. Ba5 Rd4 26. Rd1 Red8 27.
b3 Rxf4 28. Rxd8+ Kxd8 29. Rd1+ Rd4 30. Rxd4+ cxd4 31. Qd3 Kc8 32. Qxd4 Nd7 33.
Qg4 Nxe5 34. Qd4 Nd7 35. Qxg7 b6 36. Bd2 Qe4+ 37. Kc1 Ne5 38. Qxh6 Nd3+ 39. Kc2
Ne5+ 40. Kc3 Qd3+ 41. Kb2 Qd4+ 42. Bc3 Nd3+ 43. Kc2 Qe4 44. Qf8+ Kd7 45. Qxf7+
Kd6 46. Qf8+ Kd7 47. Kd2 Nf4 48. Qf7+ Kc8 49. Qe8+ Kc7 50. Qe7+ Kc8 51. Bb4
Qd3+ 52. Kc1 Qf1+ 53. Kb2 Nd3+ 54. Kc3 Nf4 55. Bd6 Qd3+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Jaraba Andrade, Aura"]
[Black "Mateus, Martha"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1502"]
[BlackElo "2159"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 c5 3. c3 cxd4 4. cxd4 Qb6 5. b3 e6 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. e3 Nd5 8. Bg3
f5 9. Bd3 Bb4+ 10. Nbd2 Bc3 11. Rc1 Ncb4 12. Bb1 Qa6 13. Ne5 O-O 14. a3 Nc6 15.
Nec4 b5 16. Nd6 Bb2 17. Rc5 Bxa3 18. Rxd5 exd5 19. Nxf5 Bb7 20. Qg4 g6 21. Nh6+
Kg7 22. Nf5+ Kh8 23. Nd6 Rf6 24. Qh4 Raf8 25. Nxb7 Qxb7 26. Nf3 d6 27. Bf4 Bb4+
28. Ke2 Kg8 29. Bh6 R8f7 30. Rf1 Bc3 31. Ng5 Re7 32. Kd3 b4 33. Nxh7 Qa6+ 34.
Kc2 Qe2+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "29"]
[White "Sanchez Riobo, Emily Dainne"]
[Black "Nunez V, Gustavo Eduardo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1337"]
[BlackElo "2149"]
[PlyCount "28"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. c4 Nc6 7. Nc3 Bf5 8. b3
Ne4 9. Bb2 Nxc3 10. Bxc3 Be4 11. Rc1 a5 12. e3 e6 13. Ne5 Bxg2 14. Nxc6 Bxc6
 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "30"]
[White "Beltran, Carlos Armando"]
[Black "Gonzalez, Leandro"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2144"]
[BlackElo "1623"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 Nc6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. O-O e6 6. e3 Nge7 7. d4 cxd4 8. Nxd4
Nxd4 9. exd4 d5 10. cxd5 Nxd5 11. Nc3 Nxc3 12. bxc3 O-O 13. Bf4 Qa5 14. Qb3 e5
15. Be3 Rb8 16. d5 Bd7 17. Rac1 b6 18. h4 h5 19. Kh2 Rbc8 20. c4 Kh7 21. Rfe1
f5 22. f4 e4 23. Re2 Rfe8 24. Bd2 Qa6 25. Bf1 Ba4 26. Qa3 Bb5 27. Re3 Ba4 28.
c5 b5 29. Bc3 Bxc3 30. Qxc3 Qb7 31. c6 Qb6 32. Qc5 Red8 33. Rec3 Rc7 34. Rb1
Qxc5 35. Rxc5 a6 36. Kg2 Rd6 37. Kf2 Kg7 38. Ke3 Kf6 39. Kd4 Rd8 40. Be2 Rd6
41. Bd1 Bxd1 42. Rxd1 Rd8 43. Rb1 e3 44. Re1 Re8 45. d6 Re4+ 46. Kd3 Rc8 47. d7
Rd8 48. Rxe3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "31"]
[White "Valencia Martinez, Johan Danilo"]
[Black "Soto, Miguel Angel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "2141"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bc4 e6 6. e5 d5 7. exd6 Qxd6 8. Ne4
Qe7 9. O-O Nf6 10. d3 O-O 11. c3 b6 12. Nfg5 Bb7 13. Nxf6+ Qxf6 14. Ne4 Qe7 15.
Be3 Na5 16. Bb5 c4 17. Qe2 a6 18. Ba4 cxd3 19. Qxd3 Rfd8 20. Qc2 Nc4 21. Rae1
Rac8 22. Bc1 b5 23. Bb3 Qc7 24. a3 a5 25. Bxc4 Qxc4 26. Qe2 Qxe2 27. Rxe2 b4
28. Re3 bxc3 29. bxc3 Rc4 30. Nd2 Rxc3 31. Rxc3 Bxc3 32. Nf3 Ba6 33. Kf2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "32"]
[White "Martinez, Julian"]
[Black "Fiesco Hoyos, Javier"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2115"]
[BlackElo "1499"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. c4 c6 4. Nc3 Bf5 5. Bg5 e6 6. e3 Nbd7 7. Bd3 Bxd3 8.
Qxd3 Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. b3 h6 11. Bh4 Rc8 12. Rad1 Bb4 13. Ne5 Qa5 14. Nxd7
Nxd7 15. Ne2 dxc4 16. bxc4 Bd6 17. f4 Qh5 18. Bf2 Nf6 19. e4 Be7 20. e5 Nd7 21.
Ng3 Qg4 22. f5 Rcd8 23. h3 Qg5 24. Ne4 Qxf5 25. Bh4 Nc5 26. Qa3 Nxe4 27. Bxe7
Qg6 28. Bxf8 Rxf8 29. Qxa7 Nc3 30. Rde1 Qd3 31. Rf3 Qd2 32. Ref1 Ne2+ 33. Kh1
Nxd4 34. R3f2 Qd3 35. Qxb7 Ne2 36. Re1 Ng3+ 37. Kh2 Ne4 38. Rf3 Qxc4 39. Rf4
Nc5 40. Rxc4 Nxb7 41. Rb1 Nd8 42. Rb8 f6 43. a4 Nf7 44. Rxf8+ Kxf8 45. exf6
gxf6 46. a5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "33"]
[White "Quinones Garcia, Santiago"]
[Black "Perez Valcarcel, Maria Jose"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2179"]
[BlackElo "1477"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nf6 6. O-O Qc7 7. Qe2 d6 8. c4
Nc6 9. Nxc6 bxc6 10. f4 Be7 11. Nc3 O-O 12. e5 dxe5 13. fxe5 Nd7 14. Bf4 Rd8
15. Rae1 Nf8 16. Bb1 Bb7 17. Bg3 Rd7 18. Ne4 Ng6 19. Nd6 Rf8 20. c5 Ba8 21. Qc4
Bxd6 22. exd6 Qb7 23. h4 Qxb2 24. h5 Nh8 25. Qe4 g6 26. Be5 Qb7 27. Qd4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "34"]
[White "Gomez Guardo, Laura Melissa"]
[Black "Tovio, Israel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1739"]
[BlackElo "2280"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 c5 4. d5 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. Nc3 g6 7. e4 Bg7 8. Bb5+
Nbd7 9. a4 O-O 10. O-O a6 11. Bd3 Qc7 12. h3 Rb8 13. a5 b5 14. axb6 Rxb6 15.
Qe2 Re8 16. Nd2 Rb4 17. Nc4 Ne5 18. Nxe5 Rxe5 19. Bf4 Re8 20. Bxa6 Nxe4 21. Qf3
Nxc3 22. bxc3 Bxc3 23. Qxc3 Rxf4 24. Bxc8 Qxc8 25. Ra7 Qf5 26. Re1 Rxe1+ 27.
Qxe1 Re4 28. Qa1 Qe5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "35"]
[White "Londono Lopez, Donaldo"]
[Black "Avila Pavas, Santiago"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1810"]
[BlackElo "2227"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bc4 d6 8. f3
Qb6 9. Nf5 Qxb2 10. Nxg7+ Kf8 11. Nd5 Nxd5 12. Bxd5 Kxg7 13. O-O Qc3 14. Re1 h5
15. Rb1 Qa5 16. f4 f6 17. Bd2 Qc7 18. Bc3 Nd8 19. Qd2 Be6 20. Bd4 Bf7 21. f5
Nc6 22. Bxf7 Kxf7 23. Ba1 g5 24. Qd5+ Kg7 25. Re3 b6 26. Rc3 Rac8 27. Rd1 Rhd8
28. Rg3 Ne5 29. Qe6 Nf7 30. Rc3 Qb7 31. Rxc8 Rxc8 32. c4 Rc5 33. e5 Nxe5 34.
Bd4 Ra5 35. a3 Qd7 36. Qxd7 Nxd7 37. Re1 Kf7 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "37"]
[White "Otalora, Carlos Eduardo"]
[Black "Castano Orrego, Simon"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2155"]
[BlackElo "1714"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 b6 4. g3 Ba6 5. Qa4 h6 6. Bg2 Bb7 7. O-O Bc6 8. Qc2
Be7 9. Nc3 d5 10. Ne5 Bb7 11. Rd1 O-O 12. a3 Nbd7 13. cxd5 exd5 14. Bf4 c6 15.
Rac1 Nxe5 16. dxe5 Nd7 17. e4 g5 18. exd5 cxd5 19. Bxd5 Bxd5 20. Rxd5 gxf4 21.
Qf5 Bc5 22. Rxd7 Qg5 23. Qxg5+ hxg5 24. b4 Rfc8 25. bxc5 Rxc5 26. Rd5 Rc4 27.
Rdd1 f3 28. Nd5 Ra4 29. Rc3 g4 30. h3 gxh3 31. Rxf3 Kg7 32. Nf4 Re4 33. Nxh3
Rh8 34. Ng5 Rxe5 35. Nxf7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "38"]
[White "Villaquiran, Miguel"]
[Black "Sepulveda, Julio Orlando"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1692"]
[BlackElo "2077"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. f4 g6 2. Nf3 Bg7 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 c5 5. O-O Nc6 6. d3 d5 7. c3 O-O 8. Nh4 h6
9. e4 e5 10. Qe1 Re8 11. f5 g5 12. Nf3 c4 13. exd5 Nxd5 14. dxc4 e4 15. Nxg5
Nb6 16. Nxe4 Nxc4 17. f6 Bf8 18. Qf2 Qa5 19. Nbd2 N6e5 20. Nxc4 Nxc4 21. Kh1
Bg4 22. b3 Ne5 23. Qf4 Be2 24. b4 Qb5 25. Rg1 Ng4 26. h4 h5 27. Nc5 Bh6 28. Qc7
Nf2+ 29. Kh2 Ng4+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "39"]
[White "Medina Barrios, Lina Maria"]
[Black "Orozco, Lina Yomayra"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1515"]
[BlackElo "2051"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Nge7 6. Be3 Ng6 7. Bd3 Bb4 8.
O-O O-O 9. f4 d5 10. e5 f5 11. Nce2 Bd7 12. c4 Nge7 13. Rc1 a6 14. a3 Ba5 15.
b4 Bb6 16. Kh1 Rc8 17. Qd2 g5 18. Nf3 Bxe3 19. Qxe3 g4 20. Nfd4 Kf7 21. Ng3
Nxd4 22. Qxd4 dxc4 23. Bxc4 Bb5 24. Qxd8 Rfxd8 25. Bxb5 axb5 26. Kg1 Nd5 27.
Ne2 Ne3 28. Rxc8 Rxc8 29. Rb1 Rc2 30. Re1 Ke7 31. Nd4 Rxg2+ 32. Kh1 Rd2 33.
Nxb5 Nd5 34. Rf1 Kd7 35. Nd6 b6 36. Nc4 Rd4 37. Nd6 Rxf4 38. Rxf4 Nxf4 39. a4
Nd3 40. Nc4 Kc6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "40"]
[White "Agudelo, Carlos Hernan"]
[Black "Moncada Correa, Sara"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2044"]
[BlackElo "1665"]
[PlyCount "6"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 g6 3. e3 (3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. Bg5 Nc6 7. Nc3 Bf5
8. Nh4 Bd7 9. Qd2 Re8 10. Rad1 Qc8 11. Rfe1 e5 12. dxe5 Nxe5 13. Nf3 Bc6 14. e4
Nfg4 15. Nxe5 Nxe5 16. b3 f6 17. Be3 Qg4 18. Kh1 Qh5 19. Qe2 Qxe2 20. Rxe2 Ng4
21. Bd4 a6 22. h3 Ne5 23. Nd5 Rac8 24. f4 Nd7 25. Nb4 Nb8 26. Nxc6 Nxc6 27. Bb2
Nd8 28. Rde1 Rb8 29. Kg1 Kf7 30. Kf2 Ne6 31. b4 Rbd8 32. Rd1 Rb8 33. Red2 Re7
34. h4 Bh6 35. Rd5 Bg7 36. Bf3 Nf8 37. c4 Ne6 38. h5 Nf8 39. Rh1 Ke6 40. g4 Kf7
41. hxg6+ hxg6 42. g5 fxg5 43. Bxg7 Kxg7 44. Rxg5 Ne6 45. Rg4 Kf6 46. Rh6 Rg7
47. Be2 Rbg8 48. Ke3 Nd8 49. Rh1 Ne6 50. Rh6 Nd8 51. Rh1 Ne6 52. Rh6 Nd8) 3...
Bg7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "41"]
[White "Ramirez Arias, Jacobo"]
[Black "Orjuela, Jhonathan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1459"]
[BlackElo "2030"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. f4 Nf6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 c5 7. e5 Ng4 8. h3 Nh6
9. Be3 Nf5 10. Bf2 cxd4 11. Nxd4 dxe5 12. Nxf5 Bxf5 13. Qxd8 Rxd8 14. g4 Bd7
15. O-O Nc6 16. Ne4 exf4 17. c3 Ne5 18. Bc5 f3 19. Bxf3 Nxf3+ 20. Rxf3 Bc6 21.
Re3 Rd5 22. c4 Re5 23. Rae1 f5 24. Nd2 Rxc5 25. b4 Bd4 26. Kh2 Bxe3 27. Rxe3
Rd8 28. bxc5 Rxd2+ 29. Kg3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "42"]
[White "Nieto, Jaime Andres"]
[Black "Carrillo, William Alexander"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1559"]
[BlackElo "2010"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. Nc3 Bg7 3. d4 c5 4. Be3 cxd4 5. Bxd4 Nf6 6. e5 Nh5 7. Be2 Nf4 8.
Bf3 Nc6 9. Qd2 Ne6 10. Be3 Nxe5 11. Bd5 O-O 12. O-O-O d6 13. Bh6 Nc7 14. Bb3
Be6 15. Bxg7 Kxg7 16. f4 Nc6 17. Nf3 Bxb3 18. axb3 a5 19. f5 b5 20. Nd4 Nxd4
21. Qxd4+ f6 22. g4 a4 23. bxa4 bxa4 24. h4 a3 25. b3 a2 26. Kb2 Qb8 27. Rde1
a1=Q+ 28. Rxa1 Nb5 29. Nxb5 Qxb5 30. Rae1 Qa5 31. Ra1 Qe5 32. Qxe5 fxe5 33.
fxg6 hxg6 34. Rxa8 Rxa8 35. c4 Kf7 36. h5 gxh5 37. gxh5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "43"]
[White "Rios Parra, Alejandro"]
[Black "Marin, Luis Eduardo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2323"]
[BlackElo "1525"]
[PlyCount "28"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. Nge2 Be7 5. f3 O-O 6. g4 Ne8 7. Be3 c6 8. dxe5
dxe5 9. Qxd8 Bxd8 10. Bc5 Be6 11. O-O-O Bg5+ 12. Kb1 Nd7 13. Bxf8 Kxf8 14. h4
Be3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "44"]
[White "Ojeda, Jesus David"]
[Black "Pinzon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2106"]
[BlackElo "1650"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 e6 3. e3 Nf6 4. Nf3 Be7 5. Bd3 Nc6 6. c3 a6 7. Nbd2 Bd7 8. h3
Qc8 9. g4 Na7 10. Ne5 Bd6 11. g5 Ne4 12. Nxe4 dxe4 13. Bxe4 Bxe5 14. Bxe5 Kf8
15. c4 Nc6 16. Bf4 Ne7 17. Qf3 c6 18. Bd6 Qd8 19. h4 Ke8 20. Be5 Kf8 21. h5 Nf5
22. h6 Rg8 23. Bxf5 exf5 24. hxg7+ Rxg7 25. Bxg7+ Kxg7 26. Qh5 Qh8 27. Qh6+ Kg8
28. Qd6 Be6 29. g6 Qf6 30. gxh7+ Kh8 31. O-O-O Rd8 32. Rdg1 Re8 33. Rg8+ Rxg8
34. hxg8=Q+ Kxg8 35. Qb8+ Kg7 36. Qh8+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "45"]
[White "Molano, Walter Rene"]
[Black "Vargas, Edwin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B50"]
[WhiteElo "1676"]
[BlackElo "2022"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bc4 e6 5. d3 Be7 6. Be3 a6 7. h3 b5 8. Bb3 Bb7
9. e5 dxe5 10. Nxe5 Nbd7 11. Nxd7 Qxd7 12. Rg1 O-O 13. a4 Nd5 14. Bxd5 exd5 15.
d4 Rfe8 16. Ne2 Bh4 17. g3 Bf6 18. c3 cxd4 19. cxd4 bxa4 20. Nc3 Bg5 21. Qd2
Bxe3 22. fxe3 Bc6 23. Qf2 Qe7 24. Kd2 Rab8 25. Rab1 a3 26. bxa3 Qxa3 27. Rgc1
Rxb1 28. Rxb1 Bb5 29. Qe1 Rc8 30. Qc1 Qa5 31. Qb2 h6 32. Qb4 Qc7 33. Nxb5 Qc2+
34. Ke1 axb5 35. Rb2 Qc1+ 36. Kf2 Qh1 37. Qxb5 Rc1 38. h4 Rg1 39. Ke2 Rg2+ 40.
Kd3 Qd1+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "46"]
[White "Pardo, Aurelio"]
[Black "Leon Acevedo, Juan Alejandro"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E73"]
[WhiteElo "2020"]
[BlackElo "1629"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Bg5 Nbd7 7. Qd2 e5 8. d5
a5 9. h4 Qe7 10. h5 b6 11. O-O-O a4 12. Nf3 Nc5 13. Rh4 Rd8 14. Rdh1 Qf8 15.
hxg6 hxg6 16. Rh8+ Bxh8 17. Rxh8+ Kxh8 18. Bxf6+ Kg8 19. Qg5 Nd7 20. Bxd8 Kg7
21. Nh4 Kh7 22. Bg4 Nc5 23. Bxc7 Bxg4 24. Qxg4 Qh6+ 25. Kc2 a3 26. b3 Nb7 27.
Bxb6 Nc5 28. Bxc5 dxc5 29. Nf3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "47"]
[White "Pulido, Diana Marcela"]
[Black "Manzano Gomez, Valentina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2016"]
[BlackElo "1600"]
[PlyCount "30"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 a6 3. g3 b5 4. Bg2 Bb7 5. d3 e6 6. Nge2 Be7 7. O-O d5 8. exd5
exd5 9. d4 b4 10. Nb1 c4 11. Nd2 Nf6 12. Nxc4 dxc4 13. Bxb7 Ra7 14. Bg2 O-O 15.
Bf4 Rd7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "50"]
[White "Renteria, Jakson Alexander"]
[Black "Martinez, Cristian Camilo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1649"]
[BlackElo "1890"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 Bg4 3. Bg2 c6 4. d3 e6 5. O-O Nf6 6. Nbd2 Nbd7 7. e4 Bd6 8. Re1
Qc7 9. d4 dxe4 10. Nxe4 Nxe4 11. Rxe4 Nf6 12. Re1 h6 13. Bd2 O-O 14. Qc1 Bf5
15. c4 c5 16. dxc5 Bxc5 17. Nh4 Bh7 18. Bc3 Bxf2+ 19. Kxf2 Ng4+ 20. Kf3 Nxh2+
21. Kf2 Qc5+ 22. Ke2 Qxc4+ 23. Kf2 Qc5+ 24. Ke2 Qb5+ 25. Kf2 Qb6+ 26. Ke2 Rad8
27. Rd1 Rxd1 28. Qxd1 Rd8 29. Qh1 Bd3+ 30. Kd2 Qf2+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "52"]
[White "Norena, Derly Jiseth"]
[Black "Pereira, Henry Alberto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1628"]
[BlackElo "1882"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qd6 4. d4 Nf6 5. Nf3 g6 6. h3 Bg7 7. Be3 a6 8. Bc4
Nc6 9. Qd2 O-O 10. O-O Bf5 11. Nh4 Ne4 12. Nxe4 Bxe4 13. c3 Rad8 14. Rfe1 Bd5
15. Bf4 e5 16. dxe5 Qc5 17. Bxd5 Rxd5 18. Qc2 Nxe5 19. Rad1 Rxd1 20. Qxd1 Nc4
21. Qe2 Nd6 22. Nf3 h6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "53"]
[White "Velasquez, Andres Felipe"]
[Black "Rengifo, Carlos Alberto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B41"]
[WhiteElo "1880"]
[BlackElo "1561"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Qc7 7. Bd3 b6 8. O-O
Bb7 9. Bg5 Be7 10. Qe2 d6 11. Kh1 Nbd7 12. f4 h6 13. Bh4 Nc5 14. e5 Ng8 15.
Bxe7 Nxe7 16. Ncb5 axb5 17. Nxb5 Qc6 18. Nxd6+ Kf8 19. Bc2 Nf5 20. Rad1 Ne3 21.
Nxb7 Nxd1 22. Nxc5 Qxc5 23. Rxd1 Ke7 24. Qg4 g6 25. Qh4+ Ke8 26. Qf6 Rg8 27.
Ba4+ Kf8 28. Rd7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "54"]
[White "Dabraccio, Guillermo"]
[Black "Ortegon Villacorte, Daniela"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1620"]
[BlackElo "1879"]
[PlyCount "40"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bf4 Bg7 4. e3 d6 5. Be2 Nh5 6. Bg5 c5 7. c3 Qb6 8. Qb3
Qxb3 9. axb3 Nf6 10. Bb5+ Bd7 11. Bxd7+ Nbxd7 12. Nbd2 O-O 13. h3 h6 14. Bf4
cxd4 15. exd4 Nd5 16. Bh2 e5 17. dxe5 dxe5 18. O-O f6 19. Rfe1 Nc5 20. Ra2 Rfd8
 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "55"]
[White "Ordonez Gonzalez, Gabriel"]
[Black "Castano Olaya, Jair"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1876"]
[BlackElo "1530"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 g6 2. g3 Bg7 3. Nc3 c6 4. Bg2 d6 5. a3 a5 6. Rb1 Nh6 7. h3 O-O 8. d3 f5
9. Bd2 e5 10. Qc1 Nf7 11. Nf3 Nd7 12. O-O Nf6 13. Ng5 Nh8 14. b4 h6 15. Nf3
axb4 16. axb4 Nf7 17. b5 Bd7 18. Ne1 e4 19. dxe4 Nxe4 20. Nxe4 fxe4 21. Bxe4
Bxh3 22. Ng2 Qe7 23. Bxg6 Qxe2 24. Bxf7+ Rxf7 25. Bxh6 Qf3 26. Nh4 Qh5 27. Bxg7
Bxf1 28. Kxf1 Rxg7 29. bxc6 bxc6 30. Qd1 Qf7 31. Qd3 Rd8 32. Re1 Ra8 33. Nf5
Qh5 34. Kg2 Rd7 35. Rh1 Qg5 36. Nh6+ Kf8 37. Rh4 Ke8 38. Qd4 Ke7 39. Re4+ Kd8
40. Qh8+ Kc7 41. Qxa8 Qxh6 42. Qa7+ Kc8 43. Re8+ Rd8 44. Qa8+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "56"]
[White "Morales Serrano, Katty Dayana"]
[Black "Cardoso, Jaidy Marcela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B35"]
[WhiteElo "1595"]
[BlackElo "1871"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bc4 Nc6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Nc3 O-O 8.
Qd2 Ng4 9. Rd1 Nxe3 10. fxe3 Ne5 11. Bb3 Bh6 12. h3 d6 13. Qf2 Qc7 14. O-O a6
15. Qg3 Kh8 16. Rde1 e6 17. Nce2 b5 18. Nf4 Bb7 19. Bxe6 fxe6 20. Ndxe6 Qxc2
21. Qh4 Bxf4 22. Rxf4 Rfe8 23. Qf6+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "57"]
[White "Torres, Saulo De Jesus"]
[Black "Cardona, Jaiber Camilo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1867"]
[BlackElo "1529"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. f4 e6 7. Nf3 Nc6 8. Bd3
Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. Kh1 Qc7 11. Qe1 Nb4 12. Qg3 Nxd3 13. cxd3 Re8 14. e5 dxe5
15. fxe5 Nd5 16. Bh6 g6 17. Ne4 f5 18. Nd6 Bxd6 19. exd6 Qd7 20. Qe5 Nb4 21.
Qf6 Qf7 22. Qxf7+ Kxf7 23. Ne5+ Kf6 24. d7 Rd8 25. dxc8=Q Raxc8 26. Nf3 Rxd3
27. Bg5+ Kg7 28. Bd2 Nc6 29. Bc3+ Kh6 30. Rad1 Rxd1 31. Rxd1 Rd8 32. Re1 Rd6
33. Ne5 Nxe5 34. Bxe5 Rd2 35. Bf4+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "58"]
[White "Viveros, Erica Johana"]
[Black "Pena, Luis Orlando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1859"]
[BlackElo "1507"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. d4 d5 7. Bg5 Be7 8.
Bd3 Bg4 9. h3 Bxf3 10. Qxf3 c6 11. O-O O-O 12. a3 Re8 13. Rfe1 Nbd7 14. b4 Qb6
15. Ne2 a5 16. c3 axb4 17. axb4 Rxa1 18. Rxa1 Bd6 19. Ng3 Bxg3 20. Qxg3 Qd8 21.
Bf5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "59"]
[White "Molina, Luisa Fernanda"]
[Black "Guzman, River"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1564"]
[BlackElo "1858"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. f4 Nc6 3. Nf3 g6 4. c3 d5 5. e5 e6 6. d3 Nge7 7. Be2 Nf5 8. Na3 Be7
9. O-O h5 10. Nc2 d4 11. a3 a5 12. Bd2 b6 13. Rb1 Ba6 14. b4 dxc3 15. b5 cxd2
16. bxa6 O-O 17. Qxd2 Ncd4 18. Ne3 Nxe3 19. Qxe3 Rxa6 20. Kh1 Ra7 21. Rb2 Nxe2
22. Qxe2 c4 23. dxc4 Bxa3 24. Rb3 Bc5 25. Nd2 Qc7 26. Ne4 Bb4 27. Rg3 Kg7 28.
Nf6 Rh8 29. Nxh5+ Kf8 30. Nf6 a4 31. Rd1 a3 32. Rgd3 a2 33. Ra1 Rh4 34. Rxa2
Rxf4 35. Rxa7 Qxa7 36. Rd8+ Kg7 37. Rg8+ Kh6 38. h3 Qa1+ 39. Kh2 Bc5 40. Rh8+
 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "60"]
[White "Galvis, Augusto"]
[Black "Lopez Rayo, Isabella"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A34"]
[WhiteElo "1847"]
[BlackElo "1456"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. Nc3 e6 4. Nf3 Na6 5. d5 exd5 6. cxd5 d6 7. e4 Nc7 8. Bd3
g6 9. Bg5 Bg7 10. O-O O-O 11. h3 h6 12. Bh4 Re8 13. Rc1 Qd7 14. Nd2 b5 15. b3
Ba6 16. Qf3 Nh7 17. Ne2 g5 18. Bg3 Be5 19. Bxe5 Rxe5 20. Ng3 Nf6 21. Qxf6 Kh7
22. Nf5 Rxf5 23. Qxf5+ Qxf5 24. exf5 Nxd5 25. Be4 Bb7 26. Rfd1 Rb8 27. Bxd5
Bxd5 28. Nf1 Be4 29. Ng3 d5 30. Rxc5 a6 31. f3 Bxf3 32. gxf3 Kg7 33. Nh5+ Kf8
34. f6 Ke8 35. Rcxd5 a5 36. Ng7+ Kf8 37. Rd8+ Rxd8 38. Rxd8# 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "61"]
[White "Florez Hernandez, Stefany Juliet"]
[Black "Marin Ortiz, Orlando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1530"]
[BlackElo "1842"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. c3 d5 5. exd5 Qxd5 6. cxd4 Bg4 7. Nc3 Bb4 8.
Be2 O-O-O 9. O-O Qh5 10. Qb3 Nf6 11. Be3 Rhe8 12. h3 Be6 13. Qa4 Qa5 14. Qc2 h6
15. a3 Bxc3 16. bxc3 Bf5 17. Bd3 Bxd3 18. Qxd3 Ne4 19. Bd2 f5 20. Rfb1 a6 21.
Qc2 Rd6 22. Be1 Qd5 23. c4 Nxd4 24. Qb2 Qxc4 25. Qxb7+ Kd7 26. Ne5+ Rxe5 27.
Qa8 Rg6 28. Rd1 Rd5 29. Bb4 Nf3+ 30. Kh1 Nxf2# 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "62"]
[White "Pena Mora, Carlos"]
[Black "Guzman, Pedro Juan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B38"]
[WhiteElo "1529"]
[BlackElo "1840"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. e4 Bg7 6. Be3 d6 7. Nc3 Nf6 8. Be2
O-O 9. Qd2 Nxd4 10. Bxd4 Qa5 11. f3 a6 12. O-O Qh5 13. Nd5 Nxd5 14. cxd5 Bxd4+
15. Qxd4 f5 16. e5 f4 17. e6 Qg5 18. Rfd1 Rf5 19. Bc4 h5 20. Rac1 h4 21. Rc2 h3
22. Kh1 b5 23. Bb3 Bb7 24. gxh3 Qh5 25. Rg2 Qxf3 26. Rd3 Qh5 27. Rg4 Rc8 28.
Qg1 Kh7 29. Qf2 Rxd5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "63"]
[White "Onate, Ana Milena"]
[Black "Jaramillo, Amparo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E90"]
[WhiteElo "1827"]
[BlackElo "1419"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 O-O 5. Nf3 d6 6. Bd3 c5 7. dxc5 dxc5 8. O-O
Nc6 9. Be3 b6 10. e5 Ng4 11. Be4 Bb7 12. Bf4 Qxd1 13. Raxd1 Rad8 14. h3 Nh6 15.
g4 f5 16. exf6 exf6 17. Bd5+ Kh8 18. Rfe1 Na5 19. Re7 Bxd5 20. cxd5 f5 21. Ne5
Kg8 22. g5 Nf7 23. Nd7 Rfe8 24. Nf6+ Bxf6 25. gxf6 Nc4 26. Bc7 Ra8 27. Rxe8+
Rxe8 28. d6 Rc8 29. Nd5 Kf8 30. Ne7 Ra8 31. d7 Nxb2 32. d8=Q+ Nxd8 33. Rxd8+
Rxd8 34. Bxd8 Nc4 35. Nc6 a5 36. Kf1 Kf7 37. Ke2 a4 38. Kd3 b5 39. Be7 h5 40.
Nd8+ Ke8 41. Nc6 g5 42. Bxc5 g4 43. hxg4 fxg4 44. Ke4 Nd2+ 45. Kf4 Kf7 46. Kf5
Nf3 47. Nd8+ Ke8 48. f7+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "64"]
[White "Casas, Jose Fernando"]
[Black "Norena Marin, Jeronimo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1825"]
[BlackElo "1348"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Bc4 Nc6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Nxd4 Nxe4 6. Be3 Bc5 7. Nxc6 bxc6
8. Bxc5 Nxc5 9. O-O O-O 10. Nd2 d5 11. Be2 Bf5 12. c3 Qd7 13. Nf3 Rfe8 14. Nd4
Bg6 15. Bg4 Qd6 16. f4 Bd3 17. Rf3 Be4 18. Rf1 Nd3 19. Qd2 Nc5 20. f5 Bd3 21.
Rf3 Be4 22. Rg3 Nd7 23. Rf1 Nf6 24. Bd1 c5 25. Qg5 g6 26. fxg6 Bxg6 27. Nf5 Qb6
28. Qh6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "65"]
[White "Arguelles Ochoa, Julio Cesar"]
[Black "Raigosa, Andrea"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1495"]
[BlackElo "1809"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. exd5 exd5 5. Ngf3 Bf5 6. Be2 Bd6 7. c4 dxc4 8.
Qa4+ Nbd7 9. O-O O-O 10. Qxc4 Nb6 11. Qb3 Re8 12. Bd3 Bxd3 13. Qxd3 Qd7 14. h3
c6 15. Nc4 Nxc4 16. Qxc4 Nd5 17. Bd2 Re7 18. Rfe1 Rae8 19. Rxe7 Rxe7 20. Re1
Rxe1+ 21. Nxe1 Qe7 22. Qd3 Bb4 23. a3 Bxd2 24. Qxd2 Qe4 25. Nf3 Nf4 26. Kh2 Nd5
27. Qg5 Qf4+ 28. Qxf4 Nxf4 29. Nd2 Kf8 30. Kg3 Ne2+ 31. Kf3 Nxd4+ 32. Ke4 Ne6
33. Nc4 Ke7 34. f4 f6 35. h4 b6 36. b4 Nc7 37. Ne3 Nb5 38. Nc2 Ke6 39. f5+ Kd6
40. a4 Nc3+ 41. Kf4 Nxa4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "66"]
[White "Duque, Milton Antonio"]
[Black "Gonzalez Rayo, Eilen Daniela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1798"]
[BlackElo "1246"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. Nc3 c6 6. e3 Nbd7 7. Qb3 O-O 8. Bd3
Re8 9. O-O Nf8 10. Ne5 Ng6 11. Nxg6 hxg6 12. Rfd1 Rb8 13. h3 Nh5 14. Bxe7 Qxe7
15. a4 e5 16. cxd5 Bf5 17. Bxf5 gxf5 18. dxe5 Qxe5 19. Ne2 Nf6 20. Nc3 Red8 21.
dxc6 bxc6 22. Rxd8+ Rxd8 23. Rd1 Rxd1+ 24. Qxd1 Ne4 25. Qd8+ Kh7 26. Nxe4 Qxe4
27. Qd4 Qxd4 28. exd4 Kg6 29. Kf1 f4 30. f3 Kf5 31. b4 Ke6 32. Ke2 Kd5 33. Kd3
a6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "67"]
[White "Urbano, Santiago"]
[Black "Varela, Maria De Los Angeles"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1426"]
[BlackElo "1794"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. Na3 a6 5. Nc4 Nf6 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Ne3 Qd7 8.
Be2 Nc6 9. O-O e6 10. d3 Be7 11. Nc4 Qc7 12. h3 Bh5 13. a4 O-O 14. a5 Rad8 15.
Qc2 Bg6 16. Bg5 Nd5 17. Bxe7 Qxe7 18. Nfe5 Nxe5 19. Nxe5 Nf4 20. Nxg6 hxg6 21.
Rfd1 Qg5 22. Bf3 Nxh3+ 23. Kf1 Nf4 24. Bxb7 Rd7 25. Bf3 Rfd8 26. d4 cxd4 27.
Rxd4 Rxd4 28. cxd4 Qb5+ 29. Be2 Nxe2 30. Qxe2 Qxe2+ 31. Kxe2 Rxd4 32. Rb1 Kf8
33. b4 Rd5 34. b5 axb5 35. a6 Rd6 36. Ra1 Rd8 37. a7 Ra8 38. Kd3 Ke7 39. Kd4
Kd6 40. Ra6+ Kc7 41. Kc5 Kb7 42. Kxb5 Rxa7 43. Rxa7+ Kxa7 44. Kc6 e5 45. Kd6 e4
46. Ke5 Kb7 47. Kxe4 Kc7 48. Ke5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "68"]
[White "Velasquez, Angie Gabriela"]
[Black "Agudelo, Hector F"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1785"]
[BlackElo "1622"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bc4 Qc7 7. Bb3 e6 8. f4
Nc6 9. Be3 Be7 10. O-O O-O 11. f5 exf5 12. Nxf5 Bxf5 13. Rxf5 Ne5 14. Qe2 Rac8
15. Raf1 Nc4 16. Bg5 Nxb2 17. Bxf6 Bxf6 18. Nd5 Bd4+ 19. Kh1 Qd8 20. c3 Bxc3
21. Nxc3 Rxc3 22. Qxb2 Rc7 23. Bd5 Qh4 24. Qb3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "69"]
[White "Ardanaz Onate, Samuel"]
[Black "Quinones, Fernando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1380"]
[BlackElo "1769"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Ngf3 cxd4 6. Nxd4 Nf6 7. Bb5 Bd7 8. e5
Nxe5 9. Bxd7+ Qxd7 10. O-O Be7 11. N2f3 Nxf3+ 12. Qxf3 O-O 13. Bg5 Rac8 14. Qg3
Ne4 15. Qd3 Bxg5 16. Rad1 Rfd8 17. Rfe1 Nd6 18. Nf3 Bf6 19. Ne5 Bxe5 20. Rxe5
Nc4 21. Rh5 g6 22. Qg3 Nd6 23. Re5 Nf5 24. Qf3 Nd6 25. Re2 Qa4 26. a3 Qc4 27.
h3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "70"]
[White "Blanco, Santiago"]
[Black "Toro, Brayan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1768"]
[BlackElo "1466"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. d3 b5 7. Bb3 O-O 8. c3
Bb6 9. Be3 h6 10. Nbd2 d5 11. Bxb6 cxb6 12. Qe2 d4 13. cxd4 Nxd4 14. Nxd4 Qxd4
15. Nf3 Qc5 16. Rac1 Qd6 17. d4 exd4 18. e5 Qe7 19. Nxd4 Ng4 20. e6 Qg5 21. e7
Re8 22. Bxf7+ Kxf7 23. Rxc8 Raxc8 24. Qe6# 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "71"]
[White "Mengual Escobar, Carlos Mario"]
[Black "Pelaez, Hernan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "1707"]
[BlackElo "1737"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 d6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Be3 Nf6 5. Qd2 Ng4 6. Bf4 Nc6 7. Nf3 O-O 8. h3
e5 9. Bg5 Nf6 10. dxe5 Nxe5 11. Nxe5 dxe5 12. Qxd8 Rxd8 13. Nd5 Rd6 14. Nxc7
Rb8 15. Bxf6 Bxf6 16. Ne8 Re6 17. Nxf6+ Rxf6 18. Bc4 b5 19. Bd5 b4 20. O-O Ba6
21. Rfc1 Rfb6 22. a3 Bb7 23. axb4 Bxd5 24. exd5 Rxb4 25. c4 Rxb2 26. c5 Rd2 27.
c6 Rxd5 28. c7 Rc8 29. Rab1 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "72"]
[White "Cruz, Adriana"]
[Black "Aguirre Laverde, Juan Jose"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1735"]
[BlackElo "1401"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. e3 h6 7. Bh4 Bd7 8. Bd3
O-O 9. Rc1 Rc8 10. O-O Ne8 11. Bxe7 Qxe7 12. cxd5 exd5 13. Nxd5 Qd6 14. Nc3 Bg4
15. Ne4 Qe6 16. a3 Bxf3 17. Qxf3 Ne7 18. Nc5 Qf6 19. Nd7 Qxf3 20. gxf3 c6 21.
Nxf8 Kxf8 22. b4 Rd8 23. b5 cxb5 24. Bxb5 Nd6 25. Bd3 a6 26. Rc7 Ra8 27. Rfc1
b5 28. e4 Ne8 29. R7c5 Nf6 30. e5 Nd7 31. Rc7 Nb6 32. f4 Nbd5 33. Rb7 Nxf4 34.
Rcc7 Nfd5 35. Rd7 Rc8 36. Be4 Nf4 37. Rbc7 Ne6 38. Rxc8+ Nxc8 39. Bb7 Nb6 40.
Rd6 Nc4 41. Rxa6 Nxd4 42. Bc6 Nxc6 43. Rxc6 Nxe5 44. Rc5 Nc4 45. a4 Nd6 46.
axb5 Nxb5 47. Rxb5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "73"]
[White "Socarras Campo, Mayerling"]
[Black "Lopez Rayo, Santiago"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1526"]
[BlackElo "1727"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. c3 g6 4. cxd4 d6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Bc4 Nc6 7. Be3 Nf6 8. h3
O-O 9. Nf3 a6 10. a3 b5 11. Ba2 Bb7 12. O-O Nd7 13. b4 Rc8 14. Qb3 Nb6 15. d5
Nxb4 16. Bd4 Nxa2 17. Bxg7 Kxg7 18. Nxa2 Na4 19. Rac1 Nc5 20. Qc3+ Kg8 21. Qe3
 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "74"]
[White "Zuluaga, Nicolas"]
[Black "Aguirre Aguirre, Karen Dayana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1715"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 d6 4. Bb5 Nf6 5. Bg5 Be7 6. Nc3 O-O 7. Bxc6 bxc6 8.
dxe5 d5 9. exf6 Bxf6 10. Bxf6 Qxf6 11. e5 Qd8 12. O-O Ba6 13. Re1 Rb8 14. b3
Bb7 15. Nd4 c5 16. Nf5 Qg5 17. Qf3 d4 18. Ne4 Bxe4 19. Rxe4 Rfe8 20. Rg4 Qh5
21. Rxg7+ Kf8 22. Qxh5 Rxe5 23. Qxf7# 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Valderrama, Gilberto"]
[Black "Martinez Romero, Martin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2260"]
[BlackElo "2434"]
[PlyCount "140"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. Bc4 Nb6 7. Bb3 d5 8. exd6
e6 9. cxd4 Bxd6 10. O-O O-O 11. Nc3 Nd5 12. Nxd5 exd5 13. h3 Be6 14. Ng5 Qf6
15. Nxe6 fxe6 16. Be3 Ne7 17. Qg4 Nf5 18. Rae1 Rac8 19. Bg5 Qg6 20. Be3 Qf7 21.
Qf3 Qd7 22. Qe2 Rf6 23. Bc2 Bb8 24. Bxf5 exf5 25. Bg5 Rg6 26. f4 h6 27. Bh4 Bd6
28. Qf3 Qf7 29. Re2 Rc4 30. Bf2 Re6 31. Rxe6 Qxe6 32. Re1 Qf7 33. Re2 Rc7 34.
g3 Kh7 35. h4 Re7 36. Rxe7 Bxe7 37. Qe2 Bf6 38. Qb5 a6 39. Qb3 b5 40. a4 bxa4
41. Qxa4 Qe6 42. Kf1 Qc8 43. Kg2 Kg8 44. b4 Qe6 45. Kf1 Qc8 46. Kg2 Kf7 47. b5
axb5 48. Qxb5 Qe6 49. Qa4 Qe4+ 50. Kg1 Kg6 51. Qd1 Be7 52. h5+ Kf7 53. Kh2 Qe6
54. Kg1 Bf6 55. Kh2 Qe4 56. Kg1 g5 57. hxg6+ Kxg6 58. Kh2 h5 59. Qa4 h4 60.
gxh4 Qxf4+ 61. Bg3 Qd2+ 62. Kh3 Qe2 63. Qd7 Bxh4 64. Be5 Qf3+ 65. Kh2 Kh5 66.
Qe8+ Kg4 67. Qg8+ Bg5 68. Bf6 Qf2+ 69. Kh1 Kh3 70. Qh7+ Bh4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Guerrero Sierra, Juan Carlos"]
[Black "Rivera, Ingris"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2380"]
[BlackElo "2216"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. h4 e5 7. Nb3 Be7 8. Bg5
Nbd7 9. a4 h6 10. Be3 b6 11. g4 Nc5 12. Nxc5 bxc5 13. Rg1 Qb6 14. g5 hxg5 15.
hxg5 Ng4 16. Rxg4 Bxg4 17. Qxg4 Qxb2 18. Ra2 Qb4 19. Bd2 Rh1 20. g6 Rh4 21.
gxf7+ Kxf7 22. Qf5+ Bf6 23. Ra1 Ra7 24. a5 g6 25. Qf3 Kg7 26. Ra4 Qb8 27. Ra3
Bd8 28. Bc4 Qc8 29. Ne2 Qb7 30. Ng3 Qb1+ 31. Qd1 Qb7 32. Bd5 Qe7 33. Rf3 Qe8
34. Qb1 Re7 35. Bg5 Bxa5+ 36. Kf1 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Black "Hernandez Sanchez, Jairo Andres"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2253"]
[BlackElo "2377"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f4 O-O 6. Nf3 c5 7. d5 e6 8. dxe6
fxe6 9. Be2 Nc6 10. O-O b6 11. Be3 Bb7 12. f5 gxf5 13. exf5 exf5 14. Nh4 Nd4
15. Nxf5 Nxf5 16. Rxf5 Qd7 17. Bd3 Kh8 18. Bg5 Rae8 19. Qd2 Ng4 20. Raf1 Bd4+
21. Kh1 Qg7 22. Nd1 Ne5 23. Be2 Rxf5 24. Rxf5 Be4 25. Bh5 Bxf5 26. Bxe8 Nxc4
27. Qf4 Qe5 28. Qxe5+ Nxe5 29. Nc3 Nd3 30. h3 Nxb2 31. Nb5 Be5 32. Nxa7 c4 33.
Nc8 Bxc8 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Herrera, Juan Sebastian"]
[Black "Martinez, Julian"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2322"]
[BlackElo "2115"]
[PlyCount "113"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Qb3 dxc4 6. Qxc4 c6 7. e4 O-O 8. Be2
b6 9. Qb3 Ba6 10. Bxa6 Nxa6 11. O-O e6 12. Bg5 h6 13. Bh4 g5 14. Bg3 g4 15. Ne5
Qxd4 16. Nxc6 Qc5 17. Qa4 Rfc8 18. Ne5 Qa5 19. Qxa5 bxa5 20. Rad1 Nh5 21. Nxg4
Nxg3 22. fxg3 Rd8 23. e5 Nc5 24. Nf6+ Kf8 25. Rde1 Nd3 26. Re2 Ke7 27. Ng4 Rab8
28. b3 Rbc8 29. Nb5 Rc5 30. Nd6 Nxe5 31. Nxe5 Rxe5 32. Rxf7+ Kxd6 33. Rd2+ Rd5
34. Rxd5+ exd5 35. Rxg7 d4 36. Kf2 Re8 37. Rf7 a4 38. Rf3 Kd5 39. g4 a5 40. Rd3
a3 41. h4 a4 42. g5 hxg5 43. hxg5 axb3 44. Rxb3 Kc4 45. Rxa3 d3 46. Ra7 Kc3 47.
Rd7 d2 48. Kf3 Kc2 49. Kf4 d1=Q 50. Rxd1 Kxd1 51. g6 Ke2 52. Kf5 Kf2 53. g4 Kg3
54. a4 Rf8+ 55. Kg5 Rf4 56. g7 Rxa4 57. Kf6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Cifuentes, John Jairo"]
[Black "Hernandez, Cristian Andres"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2247"]
[BlackElo "2312"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Nd7 4. O-O a6 5. Bd3 b5 6. c3 Ngf6 7. Bc2 Bb7 8. Re1
e5 9. d3 Be7 10. a4 O-O 11. axb5 axb5 12. Rxa8 Bxa8 13. Na3 Qb8 14. h3 Re8 15.
d4 exd4 16. cxd4 Bf8 17. d5 b4 18. Nc4 Nb6 19. Nxb6 Qxb6 20. Bg5 Nd7 21. Qd3
Ne5 22. Nxe5 dxe5 23. Bb3 Bd6 24. Bc4 Bb7 25. Qg3 Kf8 26. Ra1 Ra8 27. Rxa8+
Bxa8 28. Qg4 Qc7 29. Qf5 Kg8 30. Ba6 Bb7 31. Bc4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Mateus, Martha"]
[Black "Zuluaga, Cesar"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2159"]
[BlackElo "2308"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nf6 6. O-O d6 7. c4 Nbd7 8. Nc3
Ne5 9. Be2 Qc7 10. b3 Bd7 11. f4 Nc6 12. Be3 Be7 13. Kh1 O-O 14. Rc1 Qa5 15.
Qd2 Nxd4 16. Bxd4 Bc6 17. Bf3 Rfc8 18. e5 Ne8 19. Qe3 Bxf3 20. Rxf3 b5 21. f5
dxe5 22. fxe6 f6 23. Nd5 exd4 24. Nxe7+ Kf8 25. Qxd4 Qa3 26. Ng6+ hxg6 27. Re1
Qd6 28. Qg4 Rc7 29. Rh3 Qd2 30. Rhe3 Raa7 31. Qxg6 bxc4 32. bxc4 Rab7 33. c5
Qb4 34. Qh5 Rxc5 35. e7+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Nunez V, Gustavo Eduardo"]
[Black "Mendoza, Rafael"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2149"]
[BlackElo "2287"]
[PlyCount "28"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d3 Nc6 4. Nf3 Be7 5. c3 d6 6. Bb3 O-O 7. O-O Na5 8. Bc2
c5 9. Nbd2 a6 10. Re1 Nc6 11. Nf1 Re8 12. Ng3 Bf8 13. h3 h6 14. Nh2 d5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Soto, Miguel Angel"]
[Black "Garavito, Miguel Angel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2141"]
[BlackElo "2269"]
[PlyCount "108"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Ba6 5. b3 d5 6. cxd5 exd5 7. Bg2 Bb4+ 8. Bd2
Bd6 9. O-O O-O 10. Nc3 Nbd7 11. Rc1 Re8 12. Rc2 Rc8 13. Bc1 c6 14. Bb2 Qe7 15.
Re1 Ne4 16. e3 f5 17. Nh4 g6 18. f4 Ndf6 19. Nf3 Nxc3 20. Bxc3 Ne4 21. Nd2 Bd3
22. Rc1 Ba3 23. Nxe4 dxe4 24. Ra1 c5 25. Bf1 cxd4 26. Bxd4 Bb4 27. Re2 Bc3 28.
Bxc3 Rxc3 29. Rc1 Rxc1 30. Qxc1 Bxe2 31. Bxe2 Kg7 32. h3 Qf6 33. Kf2 Re7 34.
Kg2 g5 35. Qc8 gxf4 36. gxf4 Kh6 37. Kg3 Rg7+ 38. Bg4 Qa1 39. Kg2 Qxa2+ 40. Kg3
Qa1 41. Kg2 Qb2+ 42. Kg3 Qxb3 43. Qxf5 Qxe3+ 44. Kh2 Qf2+ 45. Kh1 Qc5 46. Qf6+
Rg6 47. Qh4+ Kg7 48. f5 Qc1+ 49. Kh2 Qd2+ 50. Kh1 Qg5 51. Qg3 Rc6 52. Qe5+ Qf6
53. Qxe4 Rc1+ 54. Kg2 Qc6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Escobar Medina, Andres F"]
[Black "Pachon, Adriana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2266"]
[BlackElo "1933"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nd7 4. Bc4 c6 5. a4 Be7 6. O-O Ngf6 7. Nc3 O-O 8. Qe2
Qc7 9. dxe5 dxe5 10. b3 b6 11. h3 Bb7 12. Rd1 a6 13. Nh4 b5 14. Nf5 Nc5 15.
axb5 cxb5 16. Nd5 Nxd5 17. Bxd5 Bf6 18. Ba3 Rfb8 19. Qe3 Bxd5 20. Bxc5 Bxe4 21.
Bd6 Qxc2 22. Bxb8 Bxf5 23. Rac1 Qb2 24. Qb6 h6 25. Qb7 Rxb8 26. Qxb8+ Kh7 27.
Qb7 Bc2 28. Re1 Bg5 29. Rxc2 Qxc2 30. Qe4+ Qxe4 31. Rxe4 Bf6 32. Re2 a5 33. Kf1
Kg6 34. Ra2 Bd8 35. Rd2 Be7 36. Rd5 f6 37. Rxb5 Bb4 38. Rb7 h5 39. Ke2 h4 40.
Kd3 f5 41. f3 Kf6 42. Kc4 Be1 43. Kd5 Bc3 44. Rc7 Bd4 45. f4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Corredor Rengifo, Luis Fernando"]
[Black "Martinez, Jorge Alexander"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D05"]
[WhiteElo "2091"]
[BlackElo "2265"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. Nbd2 d5 4. e3 Be7 5. Bd3 b6 6. Qe2 O-O 7. b3 Bb7 8. Bb2
c5 9. dxc5 bxc5 10. O-O Nbd7 11. Rfd1 a5 12. e4 d4 13. a4 e5 14. Nf1 Qb6 15.
Ng3 Rfc8 16. Nd2 g6 17. Rf1 Qc7 18. Nc4 Nf8 19. Rae1 Ne6 20. Bc1 h5 21. f4 exf4
22. Nf5 Bf8 23. e5 Nd5 24. Nfd6 Ne3 25. Bxe3 dxe3 26. c3 Rd8 27. Qc2 Kg7 28.
Nxb7 Rxd3 29. Qxd3 Qxb7 30. Nd6 Bxd6 31. exd6 Qxb3 32. g3 g5 33. gxf4 gxf4 34.
Qe4 Rg8 35. Kh1 Qxc3 36. Rg1+ Kf6 37. Qh7 Rxg1+ 38. Rxg1 Qd4 39. Qh6+ Ke5 40.
Qxh5+ f5 41. Rd1 Qe4+ 42. Kg1 Qc2 43. Qh8+ Ke4 44. Qa8+ Ke5 45. Qh8+ Ke4 46.
Qb8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Rios, Cristhian Camilo"]
[Black "Calderon Zuta, Nicolas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2445"]
[BlackElo "1928"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. f3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nb6 6. Nc3 Bg7 7. Be3 Nc6 8. d5
Ne5 9. f4 Ned7 10. a4 a5 11. e5 O-O 12. Nf3 Nb8 13. Be2 Na6 14. Qb3 Bf5 15. Rd1
Nb4 16. Nd4 Qc8 17. O-O Rd8 18. Nxf5 Qxf5 19. Bc5 Bf8 20. Rd2 h5 21. Qd1 Qd7
22. f5 Bh6 23. fxg6 fxg6 24. e6 Qe8 25. Rf7 Rac8 26. Qb1 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Orozco, Lina Yomayra"]
[Black "Arenas, David"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2051"]
[BlackElo "2445"]
[PlyCount "134"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Nxe4 6. Re1 Nc5 7. Bxc6 dxc6 8.
Nxe5 Be7 9. d4 Ne6 10. c3 O-O 11. Qf3 a5 12. Nd2 a4 13. Ne4 Ng5 14. Nxg5 Bxg5
15. Bxg5 Qxg5 16. Nxf7 Qf6 17. Ne5 a3 18. b3 Bf5 19. Re3 Qd6 20. Nc4 Qd7 21.
Rae1 Rae8 22. Ne5 Qd6 23. Qg3 b5 24. h4 c5 25. h5 cxd4 26. cxd4 h6 27. Kh2 Rf6
28. Ng4 Qxg3+ 29. Kxg3 Rxe3+ 30. Nxe3 Bd7 31. Rc1 c6 32. Rc5 Kf7 33. Nc2 Rd6
34. Kf4 Kf6 35. Ke3 Re6+ 36. Kd3 Re8 37. Ne3 Rf8 38. Re5 Be6 39. Kc3 Ke7 40. f3
Kd6 41. Nc2 Rf4 42. Re4 Rf5 43. Rh4 Rg5 44. Ne3 c5 45. dxc5+ Rxc5+ 46. Kb4 Re5
47. Rd4+ Ke7 48. Rd3 Rxh5 49. Kxa3 Rh4 50. Nc2 Rh2 51. Rd2 h5 52. Nd4 Bd7 53.
Kb4 h4 54. Kc5 g5 55. Re2+ Kf6 56. Kd6 Bf5 57. a4 bxa4 58. bxa4 Bd3 59. Re6+
Kf7 60. Re7+ Kg6 61. Ne6 Rxg2 62. Nf8+ Kh5 63. Re3 h3 64. Re1 h2 65. Rh1 Be2
66. Ne6 Bxf3 67. Nd4 Ba8 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Rodriguez Rueda, Paula Andrea"]
[Black "Gallego, Julian Andres"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2309"]
[BlackElo "2083"]
[PlyCount "117"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Ba6 5. b3 Bb4+ 6. Bd2 Be7 7. Bg2 d5 8. Nc3
c6 9. Ne5 Nfd7 10. Nxd7 Nxd7 11. O-O Rc8 12. cxd5 cxd5 13. Re1 O-O 14. Rc1 Nb8
15. Nb1 Nc6 16. Bc3 Qd7 17. Qd2 Rfd8 18. Qb2 Rc7 19. a3 Rdc8 20. b4 Bb5 21.
Rcd1 Nd8 22. e4 Bc6 23. e5 Ba4 24. Rc1 Nc6 25. Bf1 a5 26. Bd2 axb4 27. axb4 Na7
28. Rxc7 Rxc7 29. Rc1 Rxc1 30. Bxc1 Bb5 31. Bg2 h6 32. Bd2 Qc6 33. Na3 Ba6 34.
Bf1 Bxf1 35. Kxf1 Nb5 36. Nxb5 Qxb5+ 37. Kg2 Qd3 38. Qc3 Qe4+ 39. Kg1 b5 40.
Qc8+ Bf8 41. Qc3 Qf5 42. Kg2 Qe4+ 43. Kg1 g5 44. Qb2 Qe2 45. Qc1 Qe4 46. Qb2
Kh7 47. Bc3 h5 48. Qd2 Kg6 49. Qc1 h4 50. h3 hxg3 51. fxg3 Bxb4 52. Bb2 Qe1+
53. Qxe1 Bxe1 54. g4 b4 55. Kf1 Bc3 56. Bxc3 bxc3 57. Ke2 f5 58. Kd3 f4 59.
Kxc3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Tovio, Israel"]
[Black "De La Ossa, Carlos Enrique"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2280"]
[BlackElo "1996"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Qf6 5. Nb3 Qg6 6. Qe2 Nf6 7. f3 a5 8. a4
Bb4+ 9. c3 Be7 10. Bf4 d5 11. e5 Nh5 12. Bd2 Bh4+ 13. Kd1 Bg5 14. g3 O-O 15.
Bxg5 Qxg5 16. Bg2 Nxe5 17. Re1 Nc4 18. Nd4 Bd7 19. f4 Qg6 20. Bf3 Nf6 21. Qc2
Qh6 22. Na3 Bxa4 23. b3 Nxa3 24. Rxa3 Bd7 25. Re5 Ng4 26. Bxg4 Bxg4+ 27. Kc1 c5
28. Nb5 Rfe8 29. Rxa5 Rac8 30. Rxe8+ Rxe8 31. Nc7 Qb6 32. Nxe8 Qxa5 33. Nd6
Qa1+ 34. Kd2 Qg1 35. Nxb7 Qxh2+ 36. Kc1 Qxg3 37. Qd2 h5 38. Kb2 d4 39. c4 Qe3
40. Qa5 d3 41. Nd6 Qd4+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Avila Pavas, Santiago"]
[Black "Ossa, Vladimir"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2227"]
[BlackElo "1985"]
[PlyCount "36"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 c6 4. h3 Qc7 5. Nf3 e5 6. Be3 Be7 7. Be2 O-O 8. O-O
b5 9. a3 a6 10. Bd3 Bb7 11. Bg5 Nbd7 12. Ne2 c5 13. c3 Rfe8 14. Ng3 Bf8 15.
dxe5 dxe5 16. b4 c4 17. Bc2 a5 18. Qe2 Ra6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Franco Valencia, Angela"]
[Black "Castaneda, Jhon David"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2108"]
[BlackElo "2196"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Nd5 Nxd5 8.
exd5 Nb8 9. Qf3 Be7 10. Qc3 Na6 11. Be3 O-O 12. Nxa7 Bg5 13. Nb5 Bxe3 14. Qxe3
Bf5 15. c3 Nc5 16. Bc4 Ra4 17. b4 Ne4 18. O-O Nf6 19. Bb3 Ra6 20. a4 Nh5 21.
Kh1 Nf4 22. Rfd1 Bg4 23. f3 Bc8 24. Bc4 Bd7 25. g3 Ng6 26. a5 f5 27. Na7 f4 28.
gxf4 Nxf4 29. Bxa6 bxa6 30. c4 Qh4 31. Nc6 Nh3 32. Rd2 Qxc4 33. Rg2 Nf4 34. Rg3
Be8 35. Rc1 Qe2 36. Ne7+ Kh8 37. Qxe2 Nxe2 38. Rc8 g6 39. b5 axb5 40. a6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Orjuela, Jhonathan"]
[Black "Quinones Garcia, Santiago"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2030"]
[BlackElo "2179"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e5 3. g3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. Bg2 Nb6 7. O-O Be7 8.
d3 O-O 9. a3 a5 10. Be3 Re8 11. Ne4 Bf8 12. Rc1 Nd4 13. Nc5 a4 14. Re1 Ra5 15.
Bxd4 exd4 16. Ne4 c6 17. Ned2 Rb5 18. Nc4 Nxc4 19. Rxc4 Rxb2 20. Rxd4 Qc7 21.
Rxa4 b5 22. Rh4 Bxa3 23. d4 Bb4 24. Qd3 h6 25. Rb1 Rexe2 26. Rxb2 Rxb2 27. Ne5
Be6 28. Nxc6 Bc4 29. Qd1 Bc3 30. h3 Ra2 31. Qh5 Qd6 32. d5 Rxf2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Suarez Zapata, Hernando"]
[Black "Guerrero Forero, Ricardo Alon"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1924"]
[BlackElo "2163"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 c5 2. dxc5 e5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e4 Bxc5 5. Bc4 d6 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. h3 Be6 8. Bb3
Qd7 9. Qe2 O-O 10. Bg5 Ne8 11. O-O-O Nc7 12. g4 Nd4 13. Nxd4 Bxd4 14. Nb1 b5
15. f4 f6 16. Bh4 a5 17. c3 Qc6 18. Bxe6+ Nxe6 19. f5 Nf4 20. Qf3 g5 21. fxg6
Nxg6 22. Be1 b4 23. Rh2 a4 24. a3 Bc5 25. axb4 Bxb4 26. Rc2 Bc5 27. c4 Nf4 28.
Na3 Ne6 29. Bh4 Nd4 30. Rxd4 Bxd4 31. Nb5 Qb6 32. Qf5 a3 33. Qe6+ Kg7 34. bxa3
Bc5 35. g5 Be3+ 36. Kd1 Bxg5 37. Rg2 Qe3 38. Bxg5 fxg5 39. Qe7+ Kh8 40. Qxg5
Qd3+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Martinez Paipa, Hernan"]
[Black "Panesso Rivera, Henry"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1865"]
[BlackElo "2423"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. Nf3 Bg7 3. Bc4 c6 4. Nc3 d5 5. exd5 b5 6. Bb3 b4 7. Ne2 cxd5 8. d4
Nf6 9. O-O O-O 10. a3 bxa3 11. Rxa3 a5 12. Ng3 e6 13. Bf4 Nc6 14. Qd2 Ne4 15.
Nxe4 dxe4 16. Ng5 Qxd4 17. c3 Qxd2 18. Bxd2 Ba6 19. Re1 Rfd8 20. Be3 Bd3 21.
Bc5 Rab8 22. h3 Rb5 23. Be3 h6 24. Nxe4 Bxe4 25. Bxh6 Bxh6 26. Rxe4 Bf8 27. Ba4
Rxb2 28. Ra1 Ne7 29. c4 Nf5 30. Bb5 Bb4 31. Rc1 Bc5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Ortegon Villacorte, Daniela"]
[Black "Rios Parra, Alejandro"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1879"]
[BlackElo "2323"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. Bd3 Nf6 5. Bf4 Nc6 6. c3 g6 7. Nd2 Bg7 8.
Ngf3 Nh5 9. Bg5 f6 10. Be3 O-O 11. O-O e5 12. Be2 Qd6 13. dxe5 fxe5 14. Ne4 Qd8
15. Bg5 Qd7 16. Nc5 Qd6 17. Ne4 Qe6 18. Nc5 Qf7 19. Qd2 e4 20. Ne1 b6 21. Nb3
Be6 22. f3 Qc7 23. Bh6 Bxh6 24. Qxh6 Nf4 25. Bb5 Rf5 26. Bxc6 Qxc6 27. Nd4 Qc5
28. Kh1 Rf6 29. fxe4 Raf8 30. e5 R6f7 31. Nef3 Qc4 32. Ng5 Re7 33. g3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Franco Valencia, Beatriz I"]
[Black "Ordonez Gonzalez, Gabriel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2205"]
[BlackElo "1876"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e3 e6 5. Nf3 Be7 6. Bd3 a6 7. c5 b6 8. cxb6
Qxb6 9. O-O c5 10. Na4 Qa7 11. dxc5 Bxc5 12. Nxc5 Qxc5 13. Bd2 O-O 14. a3 Nc6
15. Rc1 Qd6 16. Nd4 Ne7 17. Bb4 Qd7 18. Nf3 Re8 19. Ne5 Qb7 20. Qc2 Bd7 21. Qc7
Ra7 22. Qxb7 Rxb7 23. Bxa6 Ra7 24. Bxe7 Rxe7 25. Nxd7 Nxd7 26. Rc8+ Nf8 27. Bb5
g5 28. Rfc1 f5 29. Kf1 f4 30. Ke2 Kf7 31. a4 Ng6 32. b4 Kf6 33. R1c5 Nh4 34. a5
Nxg2 35. a6 Nh4 36. Bd3 fxe3 37. fxe3 Nf5 38. b5 Nd6 39. b6 Nxc8 40. Rxc8 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Garcia, Alvaro"]
[Black "Viveros, Erica Johana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2175"]
[BlackElo "1859"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e6 4. Nc3 g6 5. Nf3 exd5 6. Nxd5 Bg7 7. e3 O-O 8. Be2
b6 9. O-O Bb7 10. Rb1 Na6 11. Nc3 Re8 12. h3 Nc7 13. Qd6 Re6 14. Qf4 d5 15. Rd1
d4 16. exd4 Nh5 17. Qd2 cxd4 18. Ng5 Re5 19. f4 Re8 20. Nb5 Nxb5 21. cxb5 Nf6
22. Bc4 Nd5 23. Qf2 h6 24. Nf3 Rc8 25. Bb3 Ne3 26. Re1 Be4 27. Ra1 Nc2 28. Bxc2
Rxc2 29. Nd2 d3 30. Kh2 Bb7 31. a4 Rxe1 32. Qxe1 Qd5 33. Qg3 Bd4 34. f5 Be5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Galvis, Augusto"]
[Black "Ojeda, Jesus David"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1847"]
[BlackElo "2106"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nf3 O-O 5. e4 d6 6. h3 b6 7. Bd3 Bb7 8. O-O c5
9. d5 e5 10. dxe6 fxe6 11. Ng5 Qe7 12. Bc2 Nc6 13. Nf3 Nh5 14. Ne2 e5 15. Nc3
h6 16. Nd5 Qf7 17. a3 g5 18. Rb1 Bc8 19. Ba4 Nd4 20. Nxd4 exd4 21. Qd3 Be6 22.
b4 Be5 23. Bd1 Nf4 24. Bxf4 Bxf4 25. Rb3 Be5 26. Qf3 Qg7 27. Qd3 Qd7 28. Qe2
Rae8 29. Rd3 Bxd5 30. cxd5 c4 31. Rf3 d3 32. Qa2 Qc7 33. Ba4 Rxf3 34. gxf3 Rf8
35. Kg2 Qf7 36. Bd1 Qf4 37. Rh1 c3 38. Qc4 c2 39. Qxd3 c1=Q 40. a4 Qcd2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "29"]
[White "Montenegro, Juan Rolando"]
[Black "Onate, Ana Milena"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2102"]
[BlackElo "1827"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. c3 g6 4. h3 Bg7 5. Bd3 Nc6 6. O-O Nf6 7. Bc2 O-O 8. d4
cxd4 9. cxd4 Nb4 10. Bb3 Bd7 11. Nc3 Rc8 12. Qe2 Qa5 13. a3 Na6 14. e5 dxe5 15.
dxe5 Rxc3 16. bxc3 Qxc3 17. Qb2 Ne4 18. Qxc3 Nxc3 19. Be3 b6 20. Bc4 Nc7 21.
Rac1 N7d5 22. Bd4 b5 23. Bxd5 Nxd5 24. Bxa7 Ra8 25. Bc5 e6 26. Bd6 Bh6 27. Rc2
b4 28. axb4 Bb5 29. Rd1 Ba4 30. Ra1 Nb6 31. Rca2 Bc6 32. Rxa8+ Nxa8 33. Ra6 Bd5
34. b5 Bf8 35. Nd4 Bxd6 36. exd6 Kf8 37. Nc6 Ke8 38. Rxa8+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "30"]
[White "Marin Ortiz, Orlando"]
[Black "Zapata Cuartas, Juan Carlos"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B14"]
[WhiteElo "1842"]
[BlackElo "2098"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bb5 Nd4 6. O-O Nxb5 7. Nxb5 Nf6 8.
d3 O-O 9. Nc3 d5 10. e5 Ne8 11. Qe1 Nc7 12. Bd2 b5 13. Qg3 b4 14. Ne2 d4 15. a3
a5 16. Ng5 f6 17. Ne4 Qd5 18. exf6 Bxf6 19. Nxf6+ Rxf6 20. f5 Bb7 21. Bg5 Rf7
22. fxg6 hxg6 23. Rxf7 Kxf7 24. Rf1+ Ke8 25. Nf4 Qd6 26. Bh6 Ra6 27. Qg4 e5 28.
Nh5 gxh5 29. Qg8+ Kd7 30. Bf8 Qd5 31. Qg7+ Kc6 32. Rf7 Ne6 33. Rf6 Kb5 34. Qg3
Qxg2+ 35. Qxg2 Bxg2 36. Kxg2 Nf4+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "31"]
[White "Sepulveda, Julio Orlando"]
[Black "Casas, Jose Fernando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2077"]
[BlackElo "1825"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Bc4 Bg7 7. f3 Nc6 8. Be3
Bd7 9. Bb3 a5 10. a3 O-O 11. Qd2 Nxd4 12. Bxd4 b5 13. e5 dxe5 14. Bxe5 b4 15.
axb4 axb4 16. Na2 Ra5 17. Bd4 e5 18. Be3 e4 19. O-O exf3 20. Rxf3 Ng4 21. Raf1
Qb8 22. g3 Bf5 23. Rd1 Nxe3 24. Qxe3 Bg4 25. Rff1 (25. Rdf1 Bxf3 26. Rxf3 Qd8
27. Kg2 Bxb2 28. Nxb4 Bd4 29. Qd3 Ra1 30. h4 Rg1+ 31. Kh2 Bb6 32. Qxd8 Rxd8 33.
Rxf7 Kh8 34. Nd5 Bd4 35. Nf6 Bxf6 36. Kxg1 Be5 37. g4 Bg3 38. h5 gxh5 39. gxh5
h6 40. Kg2 Bh4) 25... Bxd1 26. Rxd1 Qd8 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "32"]
[White "Rodriguez, German Enrique"]
[Black "Duque, Milton Antonio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2070"]
[BlackElo "1798"]
[PlyCount "23"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. e4 d6 6. Be2 c6 7. Be3 Qc7 8. O-O
Nbd7 9. Nd2 e5 10. d5 a5 11. a3 Ne8 (11... Nxe4 12. Ndxe4) 12. f3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "33"]
[White "Guzman, Pedro Juan"]
[Black "Renteria, Rolando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1840"]
[BlackElo "2051"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. d3 h6 6. O-O d6 7. h3 g5 8. Nh2 g4
9. Nxg4 Nxg4 10. hxg4 Rg8 11. Qf3 Be6 12. Bxe6 fxe6 13. Bxh6 Nd4 14. Qh3 Kd7
15. g5 Rxg5 16. Bxg5 Qxg5 17. Na4 Ne2+ 18. Kh1 Qg7 19. Nxc5+ dxc5 20. Rae1 Nf4
21. Qg3 Rh8+ 22. Kg1 Qh7 23. f3 Rg8 24. Qh2 Qg7 25. g4 Rh8 26. Re2 Rxh2 27.
Rxh2 Kc6 28. Kf2 Qd7 29. b3 b5 30. Kg3 a5 31. g5 Qf7 32. Kg4 Ng6 33. Rh6 Kd6
34. Kh5 Ne7+ 35. g6 Qf4 36. Rh7 Qh2+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "34"]
[White "Argote Heredia, Valentina"]
[Black "Velasquez, Angie Gabriela"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2047"]
[BlackElo "1785"]
[PlyCount "136"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. e5 Nd5 8.
Nxd5 cxd5 9. Bd3 d6 10. Bf4 a6 11. O-O Be7 12. Qh5 dxe5 13. Bxe5 Bf6 14. Rfe1
Bb7 15. Rad1 h6 16. Bf4 Qe7 17. c4 dxc4 18. Bxc4 Rd8 19. Rxd8+ Qxd8 20. Bxe6 g6
21. Qg4 fxe6 22. Rxe6+ Kf7 23. Rd6 Bc8 24. Qf3 Qe7 25. h4 Kg7 26. h5 Rf8 27.
Bg3 g5 28. Qd3 Qe1+ 29. Kh2 Qe8 30. Qf3 Qf7 31. Qd1 Bxb2 32. Rg6+ Kh7 33. Rc6
Bg7 34. Rc7 Qf5 35. Qd6 Qe6 36. Qd3+ Kh8 37. Qa3 Qg4 38. Qe7 Qxh5+ 39. Kg1 Qd1+
40. Kh2 Qd4 41. f3 Qf6 42. Qc5 Qe6 43. Re7 Qg6 44. Bd6 Rd8 45. Be5 Qh5+ 46. Kg1
Rd1+ 47. Kf2 Qh4+ 48. Bg3 Bd4+ 49. Ke2 Bxc5 50. Re8+ Kg7 51. Rxc8 Rd5 52. Bxh4
gxh4 53. Rc6 a5 54. f4 Bb4 55. Kf3 Rd3+ 56. Ke4 Rd2 57. Rc7+ Kg8 58. Rc8+ Kf7
59. Rc7+ Be7 60. Rc6 Rxg2 61. Rxh6 Rxa2 62. Kf5 a4 63. Rh7+ Ke8 64. Kg4 a3 65.
Rh8+ Kd7 66. Ra8 Rf2 67. f5 a2 68. Ra7+ Kc6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "35"]
[White "Raigosa, Andrea"]
[Black "Lopez Idarraga, Daniel Eduardo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A04"]
[WhiteElo "1809"]
[BlackElo "2045"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 c5 2. Nf3 cxd4 3. Nxd4 Nc6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. c4 Nf6 8.
Nc3 O-O 9. O-O Rb8 10. Rb1 c5 11. b3 d6 12. Bb2 Bf5 13. Rc1 Qc8 14. Qd2 Bh3 15.
Nd5 Nxd5 16. Bxg7 Bxg2 17. Bxf8 Bxf1 18. Qxd5 Qxf8 19. Rxf1 Qg7 20. Qd2 Rb4 21.
Qd5 Rb8 22. Qd2 Qe5 23. Qa5 Qe4 24. Rd1 Kg7 25. Rd3 Rb7 26. Re3 Qb1+ 27. Kg2
Qf5 28. Qd8 Qd7 29. Qxd7 Rxd7 30. Rd3 a5 31. a3 Rb7 32. e4 a4 33. bxa4 Ra7 34.
e5 dxe5 35. Rd5 Kf6 36. Rxc5 Rxa4 37. Rb5 Rxa3 38. c5 Rc3 39. Rb6+ Kf5 40. g4+
Kxg4 41. Rb7 Kf5 42. Rxe7 Kf6 43. Rc7 h5 44. Rc6+ Kf5 45. Rc8 e4 46. Rf8 f6 47.
Rc8 Rc2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "37"]
[White "Quinones, Fernando"]
[Black "Agudelo, Carlos Hernan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1769"]
[BlackElo "2044"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. e3 g6 4. d4 cxd4 5. exd4 Bg7 6. Nf3 d6 7. h3 Bf5 8. Be3
Nf6 9. Bd3 Qd7 10. Bxf5 Qxf5 11. a3 O-O 12. O-O Rac8 13. b3 b6 14. Rc1 Rfd8 15.
d5 Na5 16. Nd4 Qd7 17. Re1 Re8 18. Re2 h6 19. Rec2 Nh5 20. Rd2 Kh7 21. Qc2 Be5
22. Nce2 Bg7 23. Qa2 Nf6 24. b4 Nb7 25. Nc6 Nd8 26. Ned4 e5 27. dxe6 fxe6 28.
Nxd8 Rexd8 29. Rdc2 e5 30. Ne2 Qe6 31. b5 h5 32. Bg5 Rd7 33. Ng3 Bh6 34. Bxh6
Kxh6 35. f3 g5 36. Qb3 h4 37. Nf1 Rdc7 38. Ne3 Rf7 39. Qd3 e4 40. fxe4 Qxe4 41.
Ng4+ Kg7 42. Qc3 Kg6 43. Nxf6 Rxf6 44. Re1 Qf5 45. Rd2 Rc5 46. Rde2 Qf4 47.
Qd3+ Kh6 48. Qg6+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "38"]
[White "Cruz, Adriana"]
[Black "Castro, Natalia Patricia"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1735"]
[BlackElo "2026"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 e6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. Bd3 dxc4 7. Bxc4 b5 8. Bd3
a6 9. O-O c5 10. e4 Bb7 11. d5 Qb6 12. Re1 Be7 13. Bg5 c4 14. dxe6 fxe6 15. Bc2
Bc5 16. Be3 O-O 17. Bxc5 Qxc5 18. Qd4 Qh5 19. Rad1 Nc5 20. Qe5 Qxe5 21. Nxe5 b4
22. Na4 Nxa4 23. Bxa4 Nxe4 24. f3 Nc5 25. Bc6 Bxc6 26. Nxc6 a5 27. Rd4 Nd3 28.
Re2 Nf4 29. Re5 c3 30. bxc3 bxc3 31. Rc4 Nd5 32. Rxe6 Rfe8 33. Rxe8+ Rxe8 34.
Nxa5 Re1+ 35. Kf2 Ra1 36. a4 Ra2+ 37. Kg3 Kf7 38. Nb3 g5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "39"]
[White "Vargas, Edwin"]
[Black "Zuluaga, Nicolas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2022"]
[BlackElo "1715"]
[PlyCount "3"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

29. Bxa5 Rxa5 30. f5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "40"]
[White "Lopez Rayo, Santiago"]
[Black "Pardo, Aurelio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1727"]
[BlackElo "2020"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. Bd3 Nc6 5. c3 Qc7 6. Ne2 Bg4 7. Qb3 e6 8. Bf4
Bd6 9. Bxd6 Qxd6 10. Nd2 Nf6 11. O-O O-O 12. h3 Bh5 13. Ng3 Bg6 14. Bxg6 hxg6
15. Rfe1 Rfc8 16. Nf3 Rc7 17. Ne5 Na5 18. Qc2 b5 19. Qd3 Qb6 20. b3 Rac8 21.
Rac1 Nc6 22. Nf3 Ne7 23. Ne5 a6 24. Red1 Qa5 25. b4 Qa3 26. Ne2 Ne4 27. Rb1
Nxc3 28. Rb3 Nxe2+ 29. Qxe2 Qa4 30. Nd3 Rc2 31. Qf3 Qxa2 32. Nc5 Rd2 33. Rdb1
Nf5 34. Qf4 Nxd4 35. Qe3 Nxb3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "41"]
[White "Buitrago, Juan Carlos"]
[Black "Villaquiran, Miguel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2018"]
[BlackElo "1692"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 c5 5. dxc5 Qa5 6. Bd2 Na6 7. a3 Nxc5 8.
Rd1 Bxc3 9. Bxc3 Qd8 10. f3 O-O 11. b4 Na6 12. e4 b6 13. Ne2 Ne8 14. Nd4 d6 15.
Qf2 Bb7 16. Nb5 Qe7 17. Be2 Nac7 18. Nxc7 Nxc7 19. Qg3 e5 20. O-O Ne6 21. Rf2
f6 22. Bf1 Rfd8 23. Rfd2 Rd7 24. Bb2 Rad8 25. Qf2 Qf7 26. Qe3 f5 27. exf5 Qxf5
28. Bxe5 Bxf3 29. gxf3 Ng5 30. f4 Qg4+ 31. Kh1 Nf3 32. Be2 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "42"]
[White "Pulido, Diana Marcela"]
[Black "Diaz, Luisa Fernanda"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2016"]
[BlackElo "1680"]
[PlyCount "17"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 a6 3. g3 b5 4. Bg2 Bb7 5. Nge2 e6 6. O-O Ne7 7. a3 Nec6 8. d4
cxd4 9. Nxd4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "43"]
[White "Carrillo, William Alexander"]
[Black "Norena, Derly Jiseth"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2010"]
[BlackElo "1628"]
[PlyCount "29"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Bc4 Bxc3 5. dxc3 Nc6 6. Bg5 d6 7. h3 h6 8.
Bh4 Na5 9. Bd3 Be6 10. Qe2 Nc6 11. O-O O-O 12. Rad1 Qe7 13. Nh2 Rad8 14. Ng4
Bxg4 15. hxg4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "44"]
[White "Hernandez Pinzon, Helvert"]
[Black "Morales Serrano, Katty Dayana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1992"]
[BlackElo "1595"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Be3 Qe7 6. Nc3 Nf6 7. Nf5 Qf8 8.
Nxg7+ Qxg7 9. Bxc5 d6 10. Be3 Bd7 11. f3 O-O-O 12. Qd2 Rhe8 13. O-O-O Kb8 14.
Bg5 Rc8 15. Bb5 Rg8 16. Bxf6 Qxf6 17. Nd5 Qe6 18. Kb1 a6 19. Ba4 b5 20. Bb3 Qg6
21. g3 h5 22. a4 Rge8 23. axb5 axb5 24. Nf4 Qf6 25. Bd5 Qe5 26. Bxf7 Rh8 27.
Ng6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "45"]
[White "Lopez, Jorge Hernan"]
[Black "Rojas Mendoza, Joun Sun"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1973"]
[BlackElo "1587"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 f5 3. d3 Nf6 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. O-O d6 6. Ng5 Qe7 7. Bf7+ Kd8 8. Bb3
Ke8 9. f4 fxe4 10. dxe4 h6 11. Nf3 exf4 12. Bxf4 Bg4 13. h3 Bxf3 14. Rxf3 g5
15. Bg3 Bg7 16. Nc3 Rf8 17. Rf5 Rd8 18. Qd3 a6 19. Raf1 Rd7 20. Bd5 Nb4 21. Qf3
Nbxd5 22. exd5 Kf7 23. h4 Kg6 24. hxg5 hxg5 25. Rxg5+ Kh7 26. Bh4 Qe8 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "46"]
[White "Moncada Correa, Sara"]
[Black "Cupaban Bautista, Sergio Alejand"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E68"]
[WhiteElo "1665"]
[BlackElo "1971"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 d6 5. Nf3 c6 6. O-O Nbd7 7. Nc3 Qc7 8. Re1
O-O 9. e4 e5 10. d5 a5 11. h3 Nc5 12. b3 Ne8 13. Bb2 f5 14. Qd2 Nf6 15. exf5
gxf5 16. Ba3 Nce4 17. Nxe4 Nxe4 18. Qe3 c5 19. Bb2 Qe7 20. Nh4 Bf6 21. Nxf5
Bxf5 22. Bxe4 Bxh3 23. Qh6 Bg4 24. Kg2 Bg5 25. Qh2 Rf7 26. f3 Raf8 27. Rf1 Bf5
28. Rae1 Rg7 29. Kg1 (29. Kf2) 29... Qf7 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "47"]
[White "Pinillo Canon, Silvana"]
[Black "Toro Castaneda, Elizabeht"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1661"]
[BlackElo "1965"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be2 Bg7 7. Be3 O-O 8.
O-O d5 9. exd5 Nxd5 10. Nxd5 Qxd5 11. Bf3 Qa5 12. Nxc6 bxc6 13. c3 Ba6 14. Re1
Rfd8 15. Qc1 Qc7 16. Rd1 Rxd1+ 17. Qxd1 Rb8 18. Rb1 Qa5 19. Bxc6 Qxa2 20. Bd5
Bc4 21. Bxc4 Qxc4 22. Bxa7 Ra8 23. Be3 Rb8 24. g3 Qa2 25. Bc5 Rxb2 26. Rxb2
Qxb2 27. Bxe7 h5 28. c4 Bd4 29. Qf1 Qc2 30. Bd6 g5 31. Ba3 Kg7 32. Kg2 g4 33.
Qe1 Qxc4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "48"]
[White "Gonzalez, Leandro"]
[Black "Vargas, Eduar Misael"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1623"]
[BlackElo "1956"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bb5+ Bd7 5. Bxd7+ Nbxd7 6. O-O e6 7. d3 Be7 8.
Re1 O-O 9. Bf4 Re8 10. e5 dxe5 11. Nxe5 Nxe5 12. Bxe5 Nd7 13. Bg3 Bh4 14. Ne4
Bxg3 15. hxg3 Qe7 16. Qf3 Rad8 17. Rad1 b6 18. Qf4 Nb8 19. Nc3 Nc6 20. a3 Nd4
21. Rd2 e5 22. Qh4 Qxh4 23. gxh4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "51"]
[White "Renteria Rodriguez, Henry"]
[Black "Sanchez Riobo, Emily Dainne"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1930"]
[BlackElo "1337"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 Bf5 4. c4 e6 5. Nc3 Be7 6. Qb3 dxc4 7. Qxb7 Nbd7 8.
Nd4 Nb6 9. Nxf5 exf5 10. Qa6 Rb8 11. a4 O-O 12. O-O Re8 13. a5 Nc8 14. Qxc4 Rb4
15. Qa6 Bf8 16. e3 Re6 17. Qe2 Nd6 18. Nd5 Nxd5 19. Bxd5 Re5 20. Bg2 Reb5 21.
d4 Ne4 22. Qc2 Qe7 23. Qc6 g6 24. Rd1 Rb7 25. Bf1 Qd6 26. Qc2 Kg7 27. Bc4 Qc6
28. Bd3 Qd5 29. Bxe4 Qxe4 30. Qxe4 fxe4 31. d5 Bd6 32. Bd2 Rxb2 33. Bc3+ Kg8
34. Bxb2 Rxb2 35. Rdb1 Rd2 36. Rb7 Rxd5 37. Rxa7 Rb5 38. a6 Rb8 39. Ra4 Kg7 40.
Rxe4 Kf6 41. Rb7 Ra8 42. Ra4 Ke6 43. a7 c6 44. Ra6 Kd5 45. e4+ Kc5 46. e5 Bxe5
47. Ra5+ Kd4 48. Rd7+ Ke4 49. Re7 f6 50. f4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "52"]
[White "Fiesco Hoyos, Javier"]
[Black "Lizarazo, Doris Liliana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1499"]
[BlackElo "1901"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 e6 3. Bg2 d5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. d4 Bd6 6. Nc3 c6 7. Nf3 O-O 8. O-O
Re8 9. Re1 Bf5 10. Nh4 Be6 11. Qc2 Qb6 12. Rd1 g6 13. Bg5 Be7 14. Na4 Qc7 15.
Nc5 Bxc5 16. dxc5 Nbd7 17. Qc3 Ng4 18. h3 f6 19. Bc1 Nge5 20. b3 g5 21. Nf3
Nxf3+ 22. Qxf3 Qe5 23. Be3 Bf5 24. Bd4 Qxe2 25. Qxf5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "53"]
[White "Martinez, Cristian Camilo"]
[Black "Mengual Escobar, Carlos Mario"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1890"]
[BlackElo "1707"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. f4 cxd4 6. cxd4 Qb6 7. Nc3 e6 8. Nf3
Nge7 9. Bd3 g6 10. a3 Bg7 11. b4 O-O 12. Na4 Qd8 13. Be3 Nf5 14. Bf2 Bd7 15.
O-O Bh6 16. g4 Nfe7 17. Bg3 Qe8 18. Nc3 a6 19. Ra2 f5 20. exf6 Bxf4 21. Bxf4
Rxf6 22. Be5 Nxe5 23. Nxe5 Rxf1+ 24. Qxf1 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "54"]
[White "Perez Valcarcel, Maria Jose"]
[Black "Jaramillo, Carlos Orlando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1477"]
[BlackElo "1887"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 b5 4. exd5 b4 5. Na4 Qxd5 6. c4 Qd8 7. Nf3 Nf6 8. Bd2
e6 9. c5 Nd5 10. Ne5 Qc7 11. Bc4 Nd7 12. Bxd5 Nxe5 13. Bf4 cxd5 14. Bxe5 Qc6
15. O-O f6 16. Bg3 Bd7 17. b3 Kf7 18. Nb2 g6 19. Nd3 Qb7 20. Rc1 Bh6 21. Rc2
Rhe8 22. Qf3 Kg7 23. h4 Rac8 24. h5 Bb5 25. hxg6 hxg6 26. Re1 a5 27. Nf4 Qf7
28. Bh2 Bc6 29. Rce2 Bd7 30. Qd3 g5 31. Nh3 Rh8 32. Qa6 g4 33. Nf4 Bxf4 34.
Bxf4 Qh5 35. f3 gxf3 36. gxf3 Qxf3 37. Rg2+ Kf7 38. Qd6 Rhd8 39. Bh6 Qxg2+ 40.
Kxg2 Rg8+ 41. Kf2 Rc6 42. Qf4 a4 43. Rg1 Rxg1 44. Kxg1 axb3 45. axb3 Kg6 46.
Bf8 Kf7 47. Qh6 e5 48. Qg7+ Ke6 49. Qe7+ Kf5 50. Qxd7+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "55"]
[White "Valencia Martinez, Johan Danilo"]
[Black "Velasquez, Andres Felipe"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "1880"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 g6 3. f4 Bg7 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. Bc4 e6 6. e5 d5 7. exd6 Qxd6 8. Ne4
Qe7 9. O-O Nf6 10. d3 O-O 11. c3 b6 12. Qe2 Bb7 13. Bb3 Rfd8 14. Bc2 Rac8 15.
Be3 Ng4 16. Rad1 Nxe3 17. Qxe3 Qc7 18. Nfg5 h6 19. Nh3 Nd4 20. Rd2 Rd7 21. Rfd1
Nxc2 22. Rxc2 Rcd8 23. Rcd2 Ba6 24. Nhf2 Bb7 25. Ng4 Bxe4 26. dxe4 h5 27. Nf2
e5 28. f5 Rxd2 29. Rxd2 Kh7 30. Rd5 Rxd5 31. exd5 gxf5 32. Qg5 Qd7 33. Qxh5+
Kg8 34. c4 e4 35. Qh3 b5 36. Qb3 bxc4 37. Qxc4 Qd6 38. g3 Bd4 39. Kf1 Qh6 40.
b4 Qxh2 41. Qc2 Qxf2+ 42. Qxf2 Bxf2 43. Kxf2 cxb4 44. Ke3 a5 45. d6 Kf8 46. Kd4
Ke8 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "56"]
[White "Guzman, River"]
[Black "Medina Barrios, Lina Maria"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1858"]
[BlackElo "1515"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Be2 b5 6. O-O Qc7 7. a4 b4 8. Be3
Nf6 9. Nd2 d5 10. Bf3 Bb7 11. exd5 Nxd5 12. Bxd5 Bxd5 13. Qg4 Nd7 14. Rfe1 g6
15. Bg5 Bd6 16. Bh6 Bxh2+ 17. Kh1 Bd6 18. c4 bxc3 19. bxc3 Nf6 20. Qg5 Nh5 21.
Qxd5 Kd7 22. Rxe6 fxe6 23. Qxe6+ Kd8 24. Bg5+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "57"]
[White "Molina, Luisa Fernanda"]
[Black "Londono Lopez, Donaldo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1564"]
[BlackElo "1810"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. d4 exd4 6. Qxd4 Qxd4 7. Nxd4 Bd7
8. Nc3 O-O-O 9. Bd2 Ne7 10. O-O-O Ng6 11. f4 Bb4 12. Nce2 Bxd2+ 13. Rxd2 f6 14.
g3 c5 15. Nf3 Rhe8 16. f5 Ne5 17. Nxe5 Rxe5 18. Nc3 Rde8 19. Re1 Bxf5 20. Rde2
Bg4 21. Re3 f5 22. Nd1 fxe4 23. Nf2 Bh5 24. Rxe4 Rxe4 25. Rxe4 Rf8 26. Rf4 Rxf4
27. gxf4 Kd7 28. Kd2 Ke6 29. Ke3 Kf5 30. Ne4 b6 31. Ng3+ Kg4 32. Ne4 h6 33.
Nf2+ Kf5 34. h3 Ke6 35. Ng4 Bxg4 36. hxg4 g6 37. a4 c4 38. Ke4 c6 39. c3 a5 40.
Kf3 b5 41. Ke4 h5 42. f5+ gxf5+ 43. gxf5+ Kf6 44. Kf4 bxa4 45. Ke4 h4 46. Kf4
h3 47. Kg3 Kxf5 48. Kxh3 Ke4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "58"]
[White "Varela, Maria De Los Angeles"]
[Black "Ramirez Arias, Jacobo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1794"]
[BlackElo "1459"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Nf6 3. Nf3 Nxd5 4. Bc4 c6 5. h3 Bf5 6. d3 e6 7. Bd2 Bd6 8. Nc3
Nf4 9. Bxf4 Bxf4 10. g3 Bd6 11. Qe2 Qb6 12. Bb3 Nd7 13. Nd2 Qc7 14. Qe3 O-O 15.
Nc4 Be7 16. g4 Bg6 17. h4 b5 18. Nd2 h6 19. f4 Nf6 20. g5 Ng4 21. Qg3 h5 22.
Nce4 e5 23. Rf1 exf4 24. Rxf4 Rae8 25. O-O-O Ne5 26. d4 Nc4 27. Rxf7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "59"]
[White "Marin, Luis Eduardo"]
[Black "Gomez Guardo, Laura Melissa"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1525"]
[BlackElo "1739"]
[PlyCount "112"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Nd7 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 a6 6. Bxd7+ Bxd7 7. O-O Nf6
8. Nc3 g6 9. Bg5 Bg7 10. Qd2 h6 11. Be3 b5 12. h3 Qc7 13. a3 Rc8 14. Rac1 h5
15. Rfe1 Qb7 16. Bg5 O-O 17. Nf3 Bc6 18. Qe3 a5 19. Nd4 b4 20. Nxc6 bxc3 21.
Nxa5 Qxb2 22. Nb3 Qxa3 23. e5 Nd5 24. Qe4 e6 25. exd6 Qxd6 26. Rcd1 Qb4 27.
Qxb4 Nxb4 28. Be7 Nxc2 29. Bxf8 Kxf8 30. Re2 Nb4 31. Na1 c2 32. Nxc2 Rxc2 33.
Rxc2 Nxc2 34. Rc1 Nd4 35. Rc8+ Ke7 36. Rc7+ Kf6 37. Rd7 e5 38. g3 Ke6 39. Rb7
e4 40. Rb6+ Kf5 41. Rb7 Kf6 42. Rb6+ Ne6 43. Kf1 Bf8 44. Ke2 Bc5 45. Ra6 Ke5
46. f4+ Kd5 47. Ra5 Nd4+ 48. Kf1 e3 49. Kg2 e2 50. Ra1 Nc2 51. Ra2 e1=Q 52.
Rxc2 Qe4+ 53. Kf1 Qxc2 54. Ke1 Ke4 55. f5 Kf3 56. fxg6 Qe2# 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "60"]
[White "Castano Orrego, Simon"]
[Black "Urbano, Santiago"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1714"]
[BlackElo "1426"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. d3 b5 6. Bb3 Be7 7. a4 b4 8. a5 d6
9. h3 O-O 10. Nbd2 Be6 11. Nc4 Bxc4 12. Bxc4 d5 13. exd5 Nxd5 14. O-O Qd6 15.
Qe2 Nd4 16. Nxd4 exd4 17. Bxd5 Qxd5 18. Qxe7 Rfe8 19. Qxb4 Rab8 20. Qc4 Qd6 21.
g3 Rb4 22. Bf4 Rxc4 23. Bxd6 Rxc2 24. Rfe1 Rb8 25. Be5 Rd8 26. Bxd4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "61"]
[White "Cardona, Jaiber Camilo"]
[Black "Perez Olarte, Cesar Camilo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1529"]
[BlackElo "2264"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb5 d6 6. N1c3 a6 7. Na3 Be6 8.
Bc4 Nf6 9. Bg5 Be7 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. Nd5 Bg5 12. O-O Rc8 13. Nb6 Qxb6 14. Bxe6
fxe6 15. Nc4 Qd8 16. Nxd6+ Ke7 17. Nxc8+ Qxc8 18. Qg4 Bf6 19. Rad1 Rd8 20. Rxd8
Qxd8 21. Rd1 Qb6 22. Qe2 Qxb2 23. Qd3 Kf7 24. Qd7+ Ne7 25. h3 Qxc2 26. Rd6 Qxa2
27. Qxb7 a5 28. Ra6 a4 29. Qa8 Qd2 30. Rxa4 Qe1+ 31. Kh2 Qxf2 32. Ra2 Qe3 33.
Ra3 Qf4+ 34. Kg1 Qc1+ 35. Kh2 h5 36. Rf3 h4 37. Qb8 Ng6 38. Qa7+ Kg8 39. Qa2
Nf4 40. Qf2 Nh5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "62"]
[White "Pereira, Henry Alberto"]
[Black "Pena Mora, Carlos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1882"]
[BlackElo "1529"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. b3 e5 2. Bb2 Nc6 3. c4 Nf6 4. a3 Be7 5. d3 O-O 6. e3 d6 7. Nf3 Bg4 8. Be2
Re8 9. Nbd2 Bh5 10. O-O Bf8 11. Qc2 Bg6 12. Rfd1 Qe7 13. Rac1 e4 14. Nh4 exd3
15. Nxg6 fxg6 16. Bxd3 Ne5 17. Be2 Rad8 18. h3 c6 19. Nf3 Nfd7 20. Rd2 Qf7 21.
Rcd1 Qf5 22. b4 Nxf3+ 23. Bxf3 Qxc2 24. Rxc2 Ne5 25. Be2 g5 26. Rcd2 Nf7 27. a4
a6 28. g3 Re4 29. Rd4 Rde8 30. b5 axb5 31. axb5 c5 32. Rxe4 Rxe4 33. Bd3 Re8
34. Ra1 Ne5 35. Be4 b6 36. Ra7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "63"]
[White "Cardoso, Jaidy Marcela"]
[Black "Pena, Luis Orlando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1871"]
[BlackElo "1507"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Bb4+ 4. Bd2 c5 5. a3 Bxd2+ 6. Qxd2 cxd4 7. Nxd4 Nc6
8. Nxc6 bxc6 9. Nc3 O-O 10. e3 a5 11. Bd3 Ba6 12. b4 axb4 13. axb4 Bb7 14. O-O
Qc7 15. Qc2 Rfb8 16. Ne4 Nxe4 17. Bxe4 f5 18. Bf3 Qe5 19. Rxa8 Bxa8 20. Qd2 d5
21. Be2 Qd6 22. Ra1 h6 23. Ra7 Bb7 24. b5 Qc5 25. Qa5 e5 26. Rxb7 Rc8 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "65"]
[White "Lopez Rayo, Isabella"]
[Black "Molano, Walter Rene"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1456"]
[BlackElo "1676"]
[PlyCount "38"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. d4 exd4 4. e5 Bb4+ 5. c3 dxc3 6. bxc3 Ba5 7. exf6 Qxf6
8. Qe2+ Kf8 9. Qe5 Qb6 10. Ba3+ d6 11. Qb5 Bg4 12. Qxb6 Bxb6 13. Bb2 Nc6 14.
Bb5 Bxf3 15. gxf3 Nd4 16. Kd2 Nxb5 17. Kc2 f6 18. Nd2 d5 19. Rhg1 Nd6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "66"]
[White "Pinzon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Black "Jaramillo, Amparo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1650"]
[BlackElo "1419"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Bb5 a6 6. Ba4 b5 7. Bb3 Bb7 8.
Ng3 c5 9. c3 Ngf6 10. d3 Be7 11. O-O O-O 12. h3 Rc8 13. Bc2 Qb6 14. Re1 Rfd8
15. Qe2 Nf8 16. Bg5 h6 17. Be3 Nd5 18. Bd2 Bd6 19. Ne4 Bf4 20. c4 Bxd2 21.
Nexd2 Nf4 22. Qe3 N4g6 23. Ne4 Qc7 24. Rac1 Ne7 25. Ng3 Nc6 26. Qxc5 Qa5 27.
Qe3 Nb4 28. Re2 Nxc2 29. Rexc2 bxc4 30. dxc4 Qxa2 31. c5 Qd5 32. Rd2 Qc6 33.
Rxd8 Rxd8 34. b4 f6 35. Ne1 e5 36. Nf5 Ng6 37. Qg3 Kh7 38. h4 Rd7 39. h5 Nf8
40. Qb3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "67"]
[White "Norena Marin, Jeronimo"]
[Black "Renteria, Jakson Alexander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1348"]
[BlackElo "1649"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Be3 a6 6. Nc3 Qc7 7. Bd3 Nf6 8.
O-O Be7 9. Qd2 b5 10. a3 Bb7 11. Rfe1 Ng4 12. Bf4 d6 13. Bg5 Nxd4 14. Bxe7 Qxe7
15. Qf4 Ne5 16. Rad1 O-O 17. Bf1 Ndc6 18. Rd2 Rfd8 19. Red1 h6 20. Be2 Rac8 21.
Bh5 Nc4 22. Re2 Nxb2 23. Rdd2 Na5 24. Na2 Nac4 25. Rd4 e5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "68"]
[White "Leon Acevedo, Juan Alejandro"]
[Black "Ardanaz Onate, Samuel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1629"]
[BlackElo "1380"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 Bf5 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. g3 e6 5. Bg2 h6 6. O-O Be7 7. Nc3 O-O 8. Bf4
Nc6 9. cxd5 Nxd5 10. Qd2 Nxf4 11. Qxf4 Bd6 12. Qd2 Qd7 13. e4 Bh7 14. Bh3 Bb4
15. Rfe1 Bxc3 16. bxc3 Qe7 17. d5 Nd8 18. Rad1 Re8 19. e5 exd5 20. Qxd5 Nc6 21.
Qb3 b6 22. Rd7 Qc5 23. Qxf7+ Kh8 24. Qxg7# 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "69"]
[White "Gonzalez Rayo, Eilen Daniela"]
[Black "Dabraccio, Guillermo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1246"]
[BlackElo "1620"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Qc7 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 e6 6. Be3 Bb4 7. a3 Bxc3+ 8.
bxc3 Qxc3+ 9. Ke2 Nf6 10. f3 O-O 11. Kf2 Nc6 12. Nxc6 Qxc6 13. Bd3 d5 14. Re1
dxe4 15. Be2 exf3 16. Bxf3 Qc7 17. Kg1 e5 18. Bf2 Bf5 19. Bg3 Nd7 20. Bg4 Bxg4
21. Qxg4 f5 22. Qe2 f4 23. Bh4 Rac8 24. Rac1 Qc5+ 25. Bf2 Qxa3 26. Qe4 Rc7 27.
Qd5+ Kh8 28. Red1 Qe7 29. Rd3 Nf6 30. Qd6 Qxd6 31. Rxd6 Ne4 32. Re6 Nxf2 33.
Kxf2 Rc5 34. Re7 b5 35. Re1 Rxc2+ 36. Kf3 Rc5 37. R1xe5 Rxe5 38. Rxe5 Rb8 39.
Kxf4 b4 40. Re1 b3 41. Rb1 a5 42. Ke4 a4 43. Kd3 Rc8 44. Kd2 Rc2+ 45. Kd1 Rxg2
46. h4 Rg1+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "70"]
[White "Manzano Gomez, Valentina"]
[Black "Agudelo, Hector F"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1600"]
[BlackElo "1622"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. O-O Bc5 7. Re1 O-O 8. e5
Nd5 9. c4 Nb6 10. Bc2 h6 11. Qd3 f5 12. exf6 Qxf6 13. Nbd2 d6 14. Qh7+ Kf7 15.
Ne4 Bf5 16. Nfg5+ hxg5 17. Qh5+ Qg6 18. Nxg5+ Kg8 19. Qxg6 Bxg6 20. Bxg6 Ne5
21. Be4 d3 22. Be3 Bxe3 23. Rxe3 c6 24. Bh7+ Kh8 25. Rh3 Rf6 26. Bxd3+ Rh6 27.
Re3 Rf8 28. b3 Ng4 29. Nf7+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "71"]
[White "Rosado Uriana, Rafael De Jesus"]
[Black "Socarras Campo, Mayerling"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C87"]
[WhiteElo "1581"]
[BlackElo "1526"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. d3 d6 5. c3 Bg4 6. O-O Be7 7. Nbd2 O-O 8. Re1
a6 9. Ba4 b5 10. Bc2 Re8 11. h3 Bh5 12. Nf1 b4 13. Ba4 Qd7 14. Ng3 Bxf3 15.
Qxf3 a5 16. d4 exd4 17. e5 Nxe5 18. Rxe5 Qxa4 19. Rxe7 h6 20. Rxe8+ Rxe8 21.
Bxh6 gxh6 22. Qxf6 Re6 23. Qxd4 c5 24. Qg4+ Kf8 25. Nf5 Rg6 26. Qd1 Qc6 27. Ng3
c4 28. Rc1 Qc5 29. Qf3 Qg5 30. Re1 d5 31. Rd1 Re6 32. Qf5 Qxf5 33. Nxf5 Rf6 34.
Rxd5 Ke8 35. Rxa5 Rb6 36. Rb5 bxc3 37. bxc3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "72"]
[White "Rengifo, Carlos Alberto"]
[Black "Toro, Brayan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C45"]
[WhiteElo "1561"]
[BlackElo "1466"]
[PlyCount "136"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Nb3 Bb6 6. Nc3 Nf6 7. Bg5 O-O 8.
Bd3 d6 9. O-O Be6 10. Nd5 Bxd5 11. exd5 Ne5 12. Be2 h6 13. Bh4 Ng6 14. Bg3 Re8
15. h3 Ne4 16. Bh2 Qg5 17. Bf3 Re7 18. Bxe4 Rxe4 19. c3 Rae8 20. Nd2 Re2 21.
Nf3 Qf5 22. Nd4 Bxd4 23. Qxd4 b6 24. b4 R8e4 25. Qd1 Nh4 26. Bg3 Ng6 27. a4 Nf4
28. Kh2 Nh5 29. a5 Nxg3 30. fxg3 Rf2 31. axb6 axb6 32. Qd3 Rxf1 33. Rxf1 Qg6
34. Qb5 Re7 35. Qa6 Qe4 36. Qc8+ Kh7 37. Qf5+ Qxf5 38. Rxf5 f6 39. g4 Re5 40.
Kg3 Re3+ 41. Rf3 Re5 42. Rd3 Kg6 43. h4 h5 44. Kf3 hxg4+ 45. Kxg4 f5+ 46. Kf3
Re4 47. g3 Re5 48. c4 Kf6 49. Rd4 g5 50. h5 Re7 51. Rd3 g4+ 52. Kf2 Kg5 53. Rc3
Kxh5 54. c5 bxc5 55. bxc5 Kg6 56. cxd6 cxd6 57. Rc6 Rd7 58. Ke3 Kg5 59. Rc1
Re7+ 60. Kf2 Kf6 61. Rc3 Re4 62. Rd3 Ke5 63. Rd2 Rd4 64. Re2+ Kxd5 65. Re8 Re4
66. Rf8 Re5 67. Ra8 Ke6 68. Ra6 Re4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "73"]
[White "Castano Olaya, Jair"]
[Black "Aguirre Laverde, Juan Jose"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1530"]
[BlackElo "1401"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Nxd4 5. Qxd4 d6 6. Nc3 Nf6 7. Bc4 Be6 8.
Bxe6 fxe6 9. Be3 Be7 10. Qa4+ Qd7 11. Qb3 b6 12. O-O-O c5 13. h3 Rc8 14. e5 c4
15. Qa3 d5 16. Qa6 Ng8 17. a3 Bc5 18. Qb5 Qxb5 19. Nxb5 Bxe3+ 20. fxe3 Rb8 21.
Rhf1 a6 22. Nd6+ Kd7 23. Nf7 Ne7 24. Nxh8 Rxh8 25. Rf7 g6 26. Rdf1 b5 27. Rg7
Rg8 28. Rxh7 Re8 29. Rff7 a5 30. Rhg7 b4 31. axb4 axb4 32. Rxg6 c3 33. Kb1 b3
34. cxb3 c2+ 35. Kxc2 Rc8+ 36. Kd3 Rb8 37. Rgg7 Re8 38. Rxe7+ Rxe7 39. Rxe7+
Kxe7 40. b4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.05.31"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "74"]
[White "Aguirre Aguirre, Karen Dayana"]
[Black "Florez Hernandez, Stefany Juliet"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C50"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "1530"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 h6 4. h3 Nf6 5. Nc3 Be7 6. d3 O-O 7. O-O a6 8. Be3
b5 9. Bb3 d6 10. d4 exd4 11. Nxd4 Nxd4 12. Bxd4 c5 13. Bxf6 Bxf6 14. Bd5 Rb8
15. a3 Be5 16. Ba2 Qg5 17. Qf3 c4 18. Rad1 Bb7 19. Rfe1 f5 20. Nd5 fxe4 21. Qg4
Qxg4 22. hxg4 Bxb2 23. Ne7+ Kh7 24. c3 Rbd8 25. Bb1 d5 26. Rd4 Bxc3 27. Rdd1
Bxe1 28. Rxe1 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Garavito, Miguel Angel"]
[Black "Guerrero Sierra, Juan Carlos"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2269"]
[BlackElo "2380"]
[PlyCount "141"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. f3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nb6 6. Nc3 Bg7 7. Be3 O-O 8. Qd2
Nc6 9. O-O-O Qd6 10. Nb5 Qd7 11. Kb1 f5 12. e5 f4 13. Bf2 Rd8 14. Bd3 Bxe5 15.
Ne2 Bg7 16. h4 e5 17. h5 g5 18. h6 Bf6 19. g3 Qf7 20. gxf4 exf4 21. Rdg1 Kh8
22. Nxf4 a6 23. Nxc7 Nxd4 24. Nh5 Nxf3 25. Qb4 Nd5 26. Nxd5 Qxd5 27. Rd1 Be6
28. b3 Bf5 29. Nxf6 Bxd3+ 30. Kb2 Qe5+ 31. Qc3 Qxc3+ 32. Kxc3 Rac8+ 33. Kb4 Rc2
34. Bb6 Rd6 35. Rxd3 Rxd3 36. Bc5 Rd8 37. Be7 Rdc8 38. Rd1 R2c7 39. Bd8 Rf7 40.
Nh5 Kg8 41. Bf6 Re8 42. Bg7 g4 43. Rd6 Ng5 44. Nf6+ Rxf6 45. Rxf6 Ne6 46. Rf5
Nxg7 47. Rg5 Kh8 48. hxg7+ Kg8 49. Rxg4 Re7 50. Kc5 Rxg7 51. Rd4 h5 52. Kb6 Kh7
53. b4 Kh6 54. Rd1 h4 55. a4 Kh5 56. Rh1 Rh7 57. b5 axb5 58. axb5 Kg4 59. Ka7
h3 60. b6 Kg3 61. Rc1 h2 62. Rc3+ Kf4 63. Rc1 h1=Q 64. Rxh1 Rxh1 65. Kxb7 Ke5
66. Kc7 Rh7+ 67. Kc6 Rh6+ 68. Kc7 Kd5 69. b7 Rh7+ 70. Kb6 Rxb7+ 71. Kxb7
 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Hernandez Sanchez, Jairo Andres"]
[Black "Escobar Medina, Andres F"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2377"]
[BlackElo "2266"]
[PlyCount "23"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d6 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Bd7 6. Be2 Nge7 7. Na3 cxd4 8. cxd4
Nf5 9. Nc2 Qb6 10. O-O Rc8 11. Rb1 Be7 12. Bd3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Arenas, David"]
[Black "Mateus, Martha"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2445"]
[BlackElo "2159"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 d5 3. Bg2 c6 4. O-O Nbd7 5. d4 e6 6. c4 Bd6 7. Qc2 O-O 8. Rd1
Qe7 9. b3 b6 10. Nc3 Bb7 11. Bb2 Rac8 12. e4 dxe4 13. Nxe4 Nxe4 14. Qxe4 Nf6
15. Qc2 c5 16. dxc5 Bxf3 17. cxd6 Bxd1 18. dxe7 Bxc2 19. exf8=Q+ Kxf8 20. Rc1
Bf5 21. Rd1 Ke8 22. Bb7 Rc7 23. Ba6 Be4 24. Be5 Rc5 25. Bb5+ Bc6 26. Bd4 Rxb5
27. cxb5 Bxb5 28. Bxf6 gxf6 29. Rd2 Ke7 30. f3 Bc6 31. Kf2 Bd5 32. Rd4 Kf8 33.
Ke3 f5 34. Rxd5 exd5 35. Kd4 Ke7 36. Kxd5 f4 37. g4 b5 38. Ke5 a5 39. Kd5 Kd7
40. a3 Ke7 41. Kc5 Ke6 42. Kxb5 Kd5 43. Kxa5 Kd4 44. b4 Ke3 45. b5 Kxf3 46. b6
 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Quinones Garcia, Santiago"]
[Black "Rios, Cristhian Camilo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2179"]
[BlackElo "2445"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 c5 5. Bd3 cxd4 6. exd4 d5 7. Nf3 dxc4 8.
Bxc4 O-O 9. O-O Qc7 10. Qe2 Nbd7 11. Bg5 Bxc3 12. bxc3 b6 13. Rac1 Bb7 14. Bd3
Ng4 15. Be4 Bxe4 16. Qxe4 Ngf6 17. Qe2 h6 18. Bh4 Rac8 19. c4 b5 20. c5 Qc6 21.
Ne5 Nxe5 22. Bxf6 Ng6 23. Be5 Nxe5 24. dxe5 Rfd8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Guerrero Forero, Ricardo Alon"]
[Black "Valderrama Quiceno, Esteban Albe"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2163"]
[BlackElo "2430"]
[PlyCount "132"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. f4 a6 5. Nf3 b5 6. Bd3 Nd7 7. e5 c5 8. Be4 Rb8
9. O-O Nh6 10. Qe2 O-O 11. d5 Nb6 12. a4 b4 13. a5 bxc3 14. axb6 cxb2 15. Bxb2
Qxb6 16. Bc3 f5 17. exf6 exf6 18. Qc4 f5 19. Bxg7 Kxg7 20. Bd3 Qb4 21. Ng5 Qd2
22. Rf2 Qe3 23. Qc3+ Kg8 24. Ne6 Bxe6 25. Re1 Rb1 26. Rxb1 Ng4 27. Qe1 Qxf2+
28. Qxf2 Nxf2 29. Kxf2 Bxd5 30. Bxa6 Be4 31. Bc4+ Kg7 32. Rd1 Rd8 33. Bd3 Bxd3
34. cxd3 Rb8 35. d4 Rb2+ 36. Kf3 c4 37. d5 Rc2 38. Re1 Rd2 39. Re7+ Kh6 40. Rc7
Rxd5 41. Rxc4 Kh5 42. h3 Rd3+ 43. Kf2 h6 44. Rc8 g5 45. Rf8 Kg6 46. g4 fxg4 47.
hxg4 gxf4 48. Rxf4 Kg5 49. Re4 d5 50. Re6 Rd4 51. Kg3 Rxg4+ 52. Kh3 Rd4 53.
Re5+ Kf4 54. Rh5 Rd2 55. Rxh6 d4 56. Rf6+ Ke5 57. Rf8 Ke4 58. Kg3 Re2 59. Re8+
Kd3 60. Rd8 Re7 61. Kf2 Kc3 62. Rc8+ Kd2 63. Kf3 d3 64. Rd8 Kc2 65. Rc8+ Kd1
66. Rd8 d2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "8"]
[White "De La Ossa, Carlos Enrique"]
[Black "Herrera, Juan Sebastian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1996"]
[BlackElo "2322"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nf6 6. O-O Qc7 7. Qe2 d6 8. f4
g6 9. f5 Bg7 10. Bg5 Qb6 11. c3 O-O 12. Kh1 Nc6 13. Nxc6 bxc6 14. Nd2 Qxb2 15.
e5 dxe5 16. fxe6 fxe6 17. Rab1 Qxa2 18. Bc4 Qa5 19. Bxf6 Rxf6 20. Rxf6 Bxf6 21.
Qg4 Qd8 22. Bxe6+ Kg7 23. Ne4 Qd3 24. Nd2 h5 25. Qc4 Qxd2 26. Qxc6 Bxe6 27.
Qxa8 Bd5 28. Qa7+ Kh6 29. Rg1 h4 30. h3 Qxc3 31. Qd7 Qd3 32. Qc8 Qf5 33. Qf8+
Bg7 34. Qa3 Qg5 35. Qxa6 e4 36. Qe2 Be5 37. Qf2 e3 38. Qf8+ Kh7 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Hernandez, Cristian Andres"]
[Black "Avila Pavas, Santiago"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2312"]
[BlackElo "2227"]
[PlyCount "13"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. c4 Nb6 5. exd6 cxd6 6. Nf3 a6 (6... g6 7. h3
Bg7 8. Be2 O-O 9. O-O Nc6 10. Nc3 Bf5 11. Bg5 h6 12. Be3 d5 13. c5 Nc4 14. Bc1
b6 15. b3 bxc5 16. bxc4 cxd4 17. Nxd5 d3 18. Bxd3 Bxd3 19. Qxd3 Bxa1 20. Bxh6
Bg7 21. Bxg7 Kxg7 22. Qc3+ f6 23. Ng5 Qd6 24. Re1 e5 25. Ne4 Qd8 26. f4 Rc8 27.
Qg3 Qd7 28. Nc5 Qf7 29. Ne4 Qe6 30. Nc5 Qe8 31. fxe5 fxe5 32. Kh2 Rf5 33. Re4
Qf7 34. Nd3 Re8 35. Nc3 (35. Ne3 Rh5 36. Ng4 Qf5 37. Qe3 Qg5 38. Qc5 Re6 39.
Qd5 Qe7 40. Nf4 Rd6 41. Qc5 Rf5 42. Nd5 Qe6 43. Nc7 Qe7 44. Qxd6) 35... Rh5) 7.
h3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Martinez, Jorge Alexander"]
[Black "Franco Valencia, Angela"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2265"]
[BlackElo "2108"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O b5 6. Bb3 Bc5 7. c3 d6 8. d4
Bb6 9. h3 h6 10. Be3 O-O 11. Nbd2 exd4 12. cxd4 Re8 13. Rc1 Na5 14. Bc2 Bb7 15.
e5 dxe5 16. dxe5 Bxe3 17. fxe3 Nd7 18. Bb1 Nxe5 19. Nxe5 Rxe5 20. Qc2 g6 21.
Rxf7 Kxf7 22. Qxg6+ Ke7 23. Ne4 Nc4 24. Qg7+ Ke6 25. Qg4+ Ke7 26. Rf1 Qh8 27.
Qh4+ Kd7 28. Nf6+ Kc6 29. b3 Rd8 30. bxc4 b4 31. c5 Rxc5 32. Qxb4 Rb5 33. Qc4+
Kb6 34. a4 Rb2 35. Ne4 Qe5 36. Bc2 Rxc2 37. Qxc2 Bxe4 38. Qb3+ Ka7 39. Rc1 Rd2
40. Qf7 Rxg2+ 41. Kf1 Rg7 42. Qf8 Bd3+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Martinez, Julian"]
[Black "Cifuentes, John Jairo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2115"]
[BlackElo "2247"]
[PlyCount "101"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 Nf6 4. Nc3 c6 5. Bg5 h6 6. Bh4 dxc4 7. e4 g5 8. Bg3 b5
9. a3 a6 10. Be2 Bb7 11. Ne5 Nbd7 12. f4 c5 13. Bh5 Nxe5 14. dxe5 Nxh5 15. Qxh5
Qd3 16. Bf2 Bxe4 17. Rd1 Bg6 18. Qg4 h5 19. Qxg5 Be7 20. Qg3 Qxg3 21. hxg3 b4
22. Nb1 Rd8 23. Nd2 c3 24. bxc3 Bc2 25. Rc1 b3 26. c4 f6 27. Be3 Kf7 28. Kf2
fxe5 29. fxe5 Rd3 30. Ne4 Rdd8 31. Rxc2 bxc2 32. Rc1 Rd3 33. Rxc2 Rxa3 34. Rb2
Kg6 35. Rb7 Rf8+ 36. Bf4 h4 37. Ke2 hxg3 38. Bc1 Ra2+ 39. Bb2 Bg5 40. Ke1 Rf2
41. Nxf2 gxf2+ 42. Kf1 Be3 43. Rb3 Bf4 44. Rf3 Kf5 45. Rxf2 Kg4 46. Bd4 Ra4 47.
Bxc5 Rxc4 48. Ba3 Bg3 49. Rf6 Rf4+ 50. Ke2 Re4+ 51. Kd3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Panesso Rivera, Henry"]
[Black "Buitrago, Juan Carlos"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2423"]
[BlackElo "2018"]
[PlyCount "100"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 e6 4. O-O Be7 5. b3 O-O 6. c4 c6 7. Bb2 Nbd7 8. d4
b6 9. Nc3 Bb7 10. Qc2 Rc8 11. e4 dxe4 12. Ng5 c5 13. Ncxe4 Nxe4 14. Nxe4 Qc7
15. dxc5 bxc5 16. f4 Bxe4 17. Bxe4 h6 18. f5 e5 19. Rfe1 f6 20. Bd5+ Kh8 21.
Rad1 Nb8 22. Qe4 Rcd8 23. Bc1 Rfe8 24. Qg4 Bf8 25. Bxh6 Rxd5 26. Bxg7+ Qxg7 27.
Qh5+ Qh6 28. Qxe8 Rxd1 29. Rxd1 Qe3+ 30. Kg2 Qe2+ 31. Kh3 Qxd1 32. Qxf8+ Kh7
33. Qf7+ Kh8 34. Qxf6+ Kg8 35. Qxe5 Nd7 36. Qe6+ Kf8 37. g4 Qd4 38. Qh6+ Kf7
39. Qe6+ Kf8 40. Qh6+ Kf7 41. Qh7+ Kf8 42. Qh4 Ne5 43. Qh8+ Kf7 44. Qh7+ Kf8
45. Qh6+ Kf7 46. Qe6+ Kf8 47. Qf6+ Kg8 48. Qe6+ Kf8 49. Qf6+ Kg8 50. Qe6+ Kf8
 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Agudelo, Carlos Hernan"]
[Black "Rodriguez Rueda, Paula Andrea"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2044"]
[BlackElo "2309"]
[PlyCount "8"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 (2. Nf3 c6 3. b3 Nf6 4. e3 Bf5 5. Bb2 e6 6. Bd3 Nbd7 7. O-O Bd6
8. Bxf5 exf5 9. Qd3 Ne4 10. c4 dxc4 11. bxc4 O-O 12. Nc3 Re8 13. Nd2 Bxh2+ 14.
Kxh2 Ne5 15. Qe2 Ng4+ 16. Kg1 Nxd2 17. Qxd2 Qh4 18. Rfe1 Qh2+ 19. Kf1 Qxg2+ (
19... Qh1+ 20. Ke2 Qxg2 21. Kd1 b5 22. Kc2 bxc4 23. Rf1 Rab8 24. Rae1 Nxe3+ 25.
Rxe3 Qxf1 26. Qe2 Qxe2+ 27. Nxe2 h5 28. Bc1 h4 29. Nf4 Rxe3 30. Bxe3 g5 31. Nh3
f6 32. f4 g4 33. Nf2 (33. Ng1 h3 34. Ne2 Re8 35. Kd2 c3+ 36. Kd3 c2) 33... h3)
20. Ke2) 2... c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. e3 Bf5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Castro, Natalia Patricia"]
[Black "Mateus, Alejandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2026"]
[BlackElo "2305"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. e3 c6 5. Bd3 Nbd7 6. O-O Bd6 7. Nbd2 O-O 8. e4
dxe4 9. Nxe4 Nxe4 10. Bxe4 Qc7 11. b3 Nf6 12. Bc2 Rd8 13. Qe2 b6 14. Bg5 h6 15.
Bxf6 gxf6 16. Qe4 f5 17. Qh4 Kg7 18. g4 fxg4 19. Qxg4+ Kf8 20. Kh1 Bb7 21. Rg1
Ke7 22. Qh4+ Kd7 23. Rg7 Kc8 24. Qf6 Rf8 25. Ne5 c5+ 26. f3 Be7 27. Qxh6 cxd4
28. Rxf7 Qxe5 29. Rxf8+ Kd7 30. Qf4 Bxf3+ 31. Qxf3 Rxf8 32. Qe4 Qxe4+ 33. Bxe4
Rf2 34. Rd1 e5 35. a4 Kd6 36. Rg1 Re2 37. Bd5 Kc5 38. Rg7 Bd6 39. h4 d3 40. Bf3
Rf2 41. Rg3 d2 42. Bd1 e4 43. Rg5+ Kb4 44. Rg2 Rf1+ 45. Rg1 Rxd1 46. Rxd1 e3
47. Kg2 e2 48. Rxd2 e1=Q 49. Rxd6 Qe2+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Pardo, Aurelio"]
[Black "Valderrama, Gilberto"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2020"]
[BlackElo "2260"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e5 3. dxe5 d4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. a3 a5 6. g3 Nge7 7. Bg2 Bg4 8. O-O
Qd7 9. Qb3 Rb8 10. Rd1 Nf5 11. Nc3 Bxf3 12. exf3 Bc5 13. Qb5 Ba7 14. f4 O-O 15.
Ne4 Rfd8 16. Bd2 Qe7 17. Bxa5 d3 18. Bb4 Qd7 19. Nc3 Bxf2+ 20. Kh1 Nxg3+ 21.
hxg3 Qg4 22. e6 f5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Rivera, Ingris"]
[Black "Casas Cobos, Julio Eduardo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2216"]
[BlackElo "1944"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 c5 2. e3 e6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Bd3 d5 5. b3 cxd4 6. exd4 Nc6 7. O-O Be7 8.
Nbd2 Qc7 9. a3 e5 10. dxe5 Nxe5 11. Bb5+ Bd7 12. Bxd7+ Nfxd7 13. Bb2 O-O 14.
Rc1 Bf6 15. Nd4 Qb6 16. Ba1 Rac8 17. Kh1 Rfd8 18. Qe2 Ng6 19. N2f3 Re8 20. Qd1
Nc5 21. Nf5 Bxa1 22. Rxa1 Ne4 23. Qd4 Qxd4 24. N3xd4 Red8 25. f3 Nd6 26. Ne3
Ne8 27. Rad1 Nf6 28. Nef5 Kf8 29. Rfe1 a6 30. g3 b5 31. Kg2 Rc7 32. Kf2 Ne7 33.
Nxe7 Rxe7 34. Rxe7 Kxe7 35. Nc6+ Kd7 36. Nxd8 Kxd8 37. c4 bxc4 38. bxc4 Kc7 39.
cxd5 Kd6 40. Ke3 Nxd5+ 41. Ke4 f5+ 42. Kxf5 Kc5 43. Ke5 Nc3 44. Rd7 Nb5 45. a4
Nc3 46. Rxg7 Nxa4 47. f4 a5 48. f5 Nb6 49. f6 a4 50. Rc7+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Cupaban Bautista, Sergio Alejand"]
[Black "Franco Valencia, Beatriz I"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1971"]
[BlackElo "2205"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. Nc3 Bg7 3. Bc4 d6 4. f4 c6 5. a4 a5 6. Nf3 Qb6 7. Ng5 Nh6 8. Qf3 e6
9. Bb3 Na6 10. d3 Nb4 11. Qe2 Bd7 12. Be3 c5 13. O-O O-O 14. h3 Nc6 15. Nb5 Nd4
16. Nxd4 cxd4 17. Bf2 Rac8 18. Rfc1 Rfe8 19. Qd2 Kh8 20. Be1 Rc5 21. g4 f5 22.
Qg2 Rcc8 23. Bf2 Re7 24. Qg3 Nf7 25. gxf5 gxf5 26. Nxh7 Nh6 27. Ng5 Rf8 28. Qh4
Rf6 29. e5 dxe5 30. fxe5 Rg6 31. Bxd4 Rxg5+ 32. Kf1 Rh5 33. Qxh5 Qxd4 34. Qf3
Bc6 35. Qf2 Qxe5 36. c3 f4 37. Re1 Qf6 38. Ke2 f3+ 39. Kd2 Nf5 40. Kc2 Bh6 41.
Rad1 Bf4 42. Qf1 Ne3+ 43. Rxe3 Bxe3 44. Re1 Qg5 45. Bc4 Qg2+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Calderon Zuta, Nicolas"]
[Black "Nunez V, Gustavo Eduardo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1928"]
[BlackElo "2149"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. b3 Nf6 2. Bb2 g6 3. Bxf6 exf6 4. c4 b6 5. Nc3 Bb7 6. e3 f5 7. Nge2 Bg7 8.
Rc1 O-O 9. d4 Re8 10. d5 a5 11. g3 Na6 12. Bg2 Nc5 13. O-O Ne4 14. Qc2 Qe7 15.
Rfd1 d6 16. Nxe4 fxe4 17. Nc3 f5 18. Nb5 Be5 19. Bh3 h5 20. Nd4 Qf6 21. Qe2 Re7
22. Rd2 Rae8 23. Rf1 h4 24. Qe1 Bxd4 25. Rxd4 g5 26. Rd2 g4 27. Bg2 h3 28. Bh1
c6 29. dxc6 Bxc6 30. Qa1 Qxa1 31. Rxa1 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Beltran, Carlos Armando"]
[Black "Lugo Lozano, Luz Adriana"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2144"]
[BlackElo "1941"]
[PlyCount "120"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 d5 3. Bf4 c6 4. e3 Bf5 5. Bd3 Bxd3 6. Qxd3 Ne4 7. Nbd2 f5 8.
Qb3 Qb6 9. Qxb6 axb6 10. Bxb8 Rxb8 11. Ne5 e6 12. f3 Nf6 13. Ke2 Bd6 14. Nd3
O-O 15. c3 Rbc8 16. f4 Ne4 17. Nf2 c5 18. g3 Ra8 19. a3 Nxd2 20. Kxd2 c4 21.
Nh3 h6 22. Ng1 Ra6 23. Nf3 Rfa8 24. Rab1 Ra5 25. h3 b5 26. g4 Rf8 27. g5 h5 28.
g6 Be7 29. Rhg1 Ra6 30. Rg2 Rfa8 31. Kc2 Bf6 32. Ne5 Be7 33. h4 Kf8 34. Rh1 Ke8
35. Rhg1 Bf6 36. Rg5 Bxg5 37. Rxg5 Ke7 38. Rxh5 Rg8 39. Rh7 Raa8 40. h5 Kf6 41.
Kd2 Rad8 42. Ke2 Ra8 43. Kf3 b6 44. Kg3 b4 45. cxb4 b5 46. Kf3 c3 47. bxc3 Rxa3
48. Nd7+ Ke7 49. Ne5 Rxc3 50. h6 Kf6 51. hxg7 Rxg7 52. Rh8 Rc4 53. Rf8+ Ke7 54.
Rb8 Rc2 55. Rxb5 Kf6 56. Rb8 Rb7 57. Rf8+ Kg7 58. Re8 Kf6 59. Rf8+ Kg7 60. Re8
Kf6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Velasquez, Andres Felipe"]
[Black "Soto, Miguel Angel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1880"]
[BlackElo "2141"]
[PlyCount "106"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. c4 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Nc3 d6 8. Be2
O-O 9. O-O Bd7 10. Qd2 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bc6 12. f3 a5 13. Nd5 Nd7 14. Be3 Nc5 15.
Bg5 Re8 16. Rae1 Bxd5 17. exd5 Qb6 18. Be3 Qxb2 19. Qxb2 Bxb2 20. Bxc5 dxc5 21.
Rb1 Bd4+ 22. Kh1 e6 23. dxe6 Rxe6 24. Bd3 f5 25. Rxb7 Re3 26. Rd1 Rae8 27. Rbb1
R8e7 28. f4 Kg7 29. h3 a4 30. Kh2 Bf6 31. Rb5 Bh4 32. Bf1 Bg3+ 33. Kg1 Bxf4 34.
Rxc5 Rxh3 35. gxh3 Be3+ 36. Kg2 Bxc5 37. Rd5 Rc7 38. Kf3 Kf6 39. Bd3 a3 40. Bc2
Be7 41. Bd3 Rc5 42. Rxc5 Bxc5 43. Kf4 h6 44. Bc2 g5+ 45. Kf3 h5 46. Ba4 g4+ 47.
Kg2 Kg5 48. hxg4 fxg4 49. Bc6 h4 50. Bd7 h3+ 51. Kg3 Bd6+ 52. Kf2 g3+ 53. Kg1
Bc5+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Ojeda, Jesus David"]
[Black "Renteria Rodriguez, Henry"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2106"]
[BlackElo "1930"]
[PlyCount "23"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. b4 Bxb4 5. c3 Ba5 6. d4 exd4 7. O-O dxc3 8.
Qb3 Qf6 9. Bg5 Qg6 10. Nxc3 Bxc3 11. Qxc3 d6 12. e5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Zapata Cuartas, Juan Carlos"]
[Black "Martinez, Cristian Camilo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D43"]
[WhiteElo "2098"]
[BlackElo "1890"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. a4 Bf5 6. Ne5 Na6 7. Nxc4 Nb4 8.
Ne3 Bg6 9. h3 e5 10. dxe5 Qxd1+ 11. Kxd1 O-O-O+ 12. Bd2 Nd7 13. f4 Nc5 14. Ra3
Ne4 15. Nxe4 Bxe4 16. Nc4 Nd5 17. Rg3 h5 18. Ke1 g6 19. h4 b5 20. axb5 cxb5 21.
Na5 Bh6 22. Rb3 Nxf4 23. e3 Nd3+ 24. Bxd3 Rxd3 25. Rxb5 Rhd8 26. Nc4 Bf8 27.
Ke2 R3d5 28. Rxd5 Rxd5 29. Rc1 Bd3+ 30. Kf3 Kd7 31. e4 Rb5 32. Be3 Bxc4 33.
Rxc4 Rb3 34. Rc2 Bh6 35. Re2 Bxe3 36. Rxe3 Rxb2 37. Ra3 Rb7 38. Ra6 Kc7 39. Kf4
Kd7 40. e6+ fxe6 41. Kg5 Rb2 42. Kxg6 (42. Rxa7+ Kd6 43. Kxg6 Rxg2+ 44. Kxh5
Ke5) 42... Rxg2+ 43. Kxh5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Gallego, Julian Andres"]
[Black "Ortegon Villacorte, Daniela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2083"]
[BlackElo "1879"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d5 6. Re1 c6 7. Nbd2 Nbd7 8. c4
Nb6 9. b3 Bf5 10. Bb2 Ne4 11. Rc1 Re8 12. Nh4 Qd7 13. c5 Nc8 14. Nxf5 gxf5 15.
f3 Nxd2 16. Qxd2 e6 17. Kf2 Ne7 18. h4 Rad8 19. Rh1 Qc7 20. f4 f6 21. Bf3 e5
22. e3 Kf7 23. Bc3 Ng8 24. Ba5 Qd7 25. Bxd8 Rxd8 26. Qc2 e4 27. Be2 Nh6 28. b4
 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "29"]
[White "Velasquez, Angie Gabriela"]
[Black "Sepulveda, Julio Orlando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1785"]
[BlackElo "2077"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Bb3 Be7 8. O-O
O-O 9. f4 Qc7 10. f5 e5 11. Nde2 Nbd7 12. Bg5 b5 13. a3 Bb7 14. Ng3 Nc5 15.
Bxf6 Bxf6 16. Bd5 Kh8 17. Nh5 Bg5 18. Qg4 Bh6 19. Rf3 Qd8 20. Bxb7 Nxb7 21. Rg3
Rc8 22. Rf1 g6 23. Nd5 Rg8 24. Nhf6 Rg7 25. Rh3 gxf5 26. Qxf5 Rg6 27. Ne7 Qxe7
28. Qxc8+ Nd8 29. Qf5 Ne6 30. Rg3 Bf4 31. Nd5 Qa7+ 32. Rf2 Bxg3 33. hxg3 Nd4
34. Qh5 Nxc2 35. Qe2 Nd4 36. Qf1 Rxg3 37. Kh2 Rg7 38. Rf6 Ne6 39. Rh6 Ng5 40.
Qf5 Qd4 41. Nf6 Qc4 42. Qxg5 Qc8 43. Qh4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "30"]
[White "Nieto, Agustin"]
[Black "Blanco, Santiago"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2070"]
[BlackElo "1768"]
[PlyCount "14"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. dxc5 (7. Ngf3
cxd4 8. cxd4 Qb6 9. O-O Nxd4 10. Nxd4 Qxd4 11. Nf3 Qb6 12. Qa4 Be7 13. Be3 Qb4
14. Qc2 f5 15. exf6 Nxf6 16. a3 Qd6 17. b4 b6 18. Bd4 O-O 19. Rac1 h6 20. Be5
Qd7 21. Qe2 Bd6 22. Bb5 Qe7 23. Rc6 Ne4 24. Rfc1 Bd7 25. R6c2 Bxe5 26. Nxe5
Rxf2 27. Qxf2 Nxf2 28. Bxd7 Qd6 (28... Nd3 29. Rc8+ Rxc8 30. Rxc8+ Kh7 31. Rh8+
Kxh8 32. Ng6+ Kg8 33. Nxe7+ Kf7 34. Nc8 e5 35. Nxa7 Ke7 36. Bb5) 29. Rc8+) 7...
d4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "31"]
[White "Norena, Derly Jiseth"]
[Black "Rodriguez, German Enrique"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1628"]
[BlackElo "2070"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Be2 b5 7. a4 b4 8. Na2
Bb7 9. Bf3 Nf6 10. Qd3 Qe5 11. O-O Bxe4 12. Bxe4 Qxe4 13. Qc4 Qb7 14. Bd2 d5
15. Qb3 a5 16. c3 Ne4 17. Be3 Na6 18. cxb4 axb4 19. Rfd1 Be7 20. Nb5 O-O 21.
Bd4 Nac5 22. Bxc5 Nxc5 23. Qe3 Rxa4 24. Nd4 Rfa8 25. Rac1 Rxa2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "32"]
[White "Renteria, Rolando"]
[Black "Fiesco Hoyos, Javier"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2051"]
[BlackElo "1499"]
[PlyCount "31"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 c6 2. g3 d5 3. Bg2 Bf5 4. O-O e6 5. d3 Nf6 6. Nbd2 Nbd7 7. Re1 Nb6 8. b3
Bd6 9. e4 dxe4 10. dxe4 Bg4 11. e5 Bb4 12. exf6 Qxf6 13. Rb1 O-O-O 14. Qe2 Bxf3
15. Nxf3 Bxe1 16. Qxe1 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "34"]
[White "Zuluaga, Nicolas"]
[Black "Tovio, Israel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1715"]
[BlackElo "2280"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. c4 e6 4. a3 Be7 5. Nc3 O-O 6. Bg5 h6 7. Bxf6 Bxf6 8.
cxd5 exd5 9. Qb3 c6 10. e3 Qb6 11. Qc2 Bf5 12. Qd2 Nd7 13. Rc1 Rfe8 14. Be2 Qd8
15. O-O Nf8 16. Na4 Qd6 17. Nc5 b6 18. Nd3 Nd7 19. Qc2 c5 20. Qa4 c4 21. Nf4 a6
22. Nh5 Bd8 23. Ng3 Bh7 24. Rfe1 b5 25. Qd1 Bc7 26. Nf1 Nf6 27. g3 a5 28. N3d2
b4 29. axb4 Qxb4 30. Nxc4 dxc4 31. Rxc4 Qe7 32. Qa4 Bd6 33. Rd1 Rab8 34. b3 Bb4
35. Nd2 Nd5 36. Qa1 Nxe3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "35"]
[White "Castaneda, Jhon David"]
[Black "Martinez Paipa, Hernan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2196"]
[BlackElo "1865"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. g3 b6 5. Bg2 Bb7 6. cxd5 Nxd5 7. O-O Be7 8. Re1
O-O 9. e4 Nf6 10. Nc3 Nbd7 11. Bf4 c5 12. d5 exd5 13. exd5 Re8 14. Nh4 Bf8 15.
Rxe8 Nxe8 16. Nf5 Qf6 17. Qg4 Kh8 18. Nxg7 Ne5 19. Nxe8 Rxe8 20. Qe2 Bg7 21.
Re1 Qe7 22. Rd1 Qd7 23. Qh5 Ng6 24. Bh6 Bd4 25. Bh3 Qe7 26. Bd2 Qf6 27. Qf5
Qxf5 28. Bxf5 Re5 29. Be4 Kg8 30. Bg2 Kf8 31. Kf1 Ke7 32. d6+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "36"]
[White "Otalora, Carlos Eduardo"]
[Black "Guzman, River"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2155"]
[BlackElo "1858"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 d5 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. e4 Nxc3 7. bxc3 O-O 8.
Rb1 c5 9. Be2 cxd4 10. cxd4 Nc6 11. d5 Nb8 12. O-O Nd7 13. Ba3 Re8 14. Qb3 a6
15. Rfd1 b5 16. Nd4 Qb6 17. Nc6 Bf6 18. Bc1 Ne5 19. Be3 Qb7 20. Nxe5 Bxe5 21.
f4 Bd6 22. Bf3 Qd7 23. Rbc1 Bb8 24. Kh1 Ba7 25. Bd2 Bb7 26. h3 Rad8 27. Ba5 Rb8
28. Rc7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "38"]
[White "Gomez Guardo, Laura Melissa"]
[Black "Orjuela, Jhonathan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1739"]
[BlackElo "2030"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 c5 4. d5 e6 5. e4 exd5 6. cxd5 d6 7. f4 Bg7 8. Bb5+
Nfd7 9. Nf3 a6 10. Bd3 b5 11. O-O O-O 12. Re1 Re8 13. Rb1 c4 14. Bc2 Nc5 15. e5
Bg4 16. Be3 Nbd7 17. exd6 Qf6 18. h3 Bf5 19. Ne5 Bxc2 20. Qxc2 Qxd6 21. Qf2
Bxe5 22. fxe5 Rxe5 23. Rf1 Rf5 24. Bf4 Qf8 25. Qd2 Nd3 26. Bh6 Qc5+ 27. Be3
Rxf1+ 28. Rxf1 Qd6 29. Bd4 Re8 30. Qh6 Qf8 31. Qh4 Qe7 32. Qh6 f6 33. Qd2 b4
34. Nd1 Qe4 35. Qe3 Qxe3+ 36. Nxe3 Re4 37. Ba7 Nxb2 38. Rb1 c3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "39"]
[White "Vargas, Edwin"]
[Black "Varela, Maria De Los Angeles"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2022"]
[BlackElo "1794"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. f4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. e3 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Nc3 Nc6 7. e4 Bg4 8. O-O
Bxf3 9. Bxf3 e5 10. d5 Nd4 11. Be3 Re8 12. g3 Qd7 13. Qd3 Nxf3+ 14. Rxf3 Qh3
15. Raf1 Ng4 16. Qe2 f5 17. fxe5 Rxe5 18. Bc1 fxe4 19. Rf4 h5 20. Rxe4 Rae8 21.
Rxe5 Bxe5 22. Qg2 Bd4+ 23. Kh1 Nf2+ 24. Kg1 Ne4+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "41"]
[White "Ossa, Vladimir"]
[Black "Castano Orrego, Simon"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1985"]
[BlackElo "1714"]
[PlyCount "30"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d3 e5 2. c3 d5 3. Qc2 Be6 4. e4 Nf6 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. Be2 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. b4
Bd6 9. a3 h6 10. Bb2 Nd7 11. Nbd2 Ne7 12. c4 c6 13. d4 exd4 14. Nxd4 Qc7 15. h3
Ng6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "44"]
[White "Rios Parra, Alejandro"]
[Black "Cruz, Adriana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2323"]
[BlackElo "1735"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qe2 Nbd7 8.
O-O-O Be7 9. f4 Qc7 10. g4 b5 11. a3 Bb7 12. Bg2 Rc8 13. Bh4 Nc5 14. g5 Nfd7
15. f5 e5 16. Nf3 Qa5 17. Be1 Qb6 18. Nd5 Bxd5 19. Rxd5 O-O 20. h4 a5 21. f6
gxf6 22. Bh3 b4 23. a4 Ne6 24. Rd2 Nf4 25. Qh2 Rc7 26. Bxd7 Rxd7 27. Nd4 Rc8
28. Kb1 Rdc7 29. Nb5 Rc4 30. gxf6 Bf8 31. Rg1+ Kh8 32. Qg3 Bh6 33. Nxd6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "45"]
[White "Perez Olarte, Cesar Camilo"]
[Black "Lopez Rayo, Santiago"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2264"]
[BlackElo "1727"]
[PlyCount "33"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Bg7 5. Nb3 Nc6 6. Be2 Nf6 7. Nc3 O-O 8.
O-O d6 9. Bg5 Be6 10. Re1 Rc8 11. Bf1 Na5 12. e5 Nxb3 13. axb3 dxe5 14. Rxa7
Rc7 15. Qxd8 Rxd8 16. Be3 Rdd7 17. Ra8+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "47"]
[White "Villaquiran, Miguel"]
[Black "Argote Heredia, Valentina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1692"]
[BlackElo "2047"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. f4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. b3 Bg7 4. Bb2 O-O 5. e3 c5 6. Be2 Nc6 7. O-O d6 8. h3
Qc7 9. d3 e5 10. Na3 a6 11. fxe5 dxe5 12. Nc4 Nd5 13. e4 Nf4 14. Ne3 Be6 15. c4
Nd4 16. Nxd4 exd4 17. Nd5 Nxh3+ 18. Kh1 Bxd5 19. cxd5 Nf4 20. Rc1 Be5 21. b4
Qe7 22. g3 Nxe2 23. Qxe2 Bxg3 24. bxc5 Qh4+ 25. Kg1 Bf4 26. Rxf4 Qxf4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "49"]
[White "Renteria, Jakson Alexander"]
[Black "Carrillo, William Alexander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1649"]
[BlackElo "2010"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 g6 2. g3 Bg7 3. Bg2 d5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d3 O-O 6. Nbd2 Nc6 7. c3 e5 8. e4
dxe4 9. dxe4 Bg4 10. Re1 Qd7 11. Qb3 b6 12. Nf1 Rad8 13. Nh4 Na5 14. Qc2 Bd1
15. Qb1 Bg4 16. b3 c5 17. c4 Nc6 18. Ne3 Bh3 19. Bh1 Nd4 20. Nd5 Nxd5 21. exd5
f5 22. Qd3 f4 23. Rd1 fxg3 24. fxg3 Qg4 25. Bf3 e4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "50"]
[White "Lizarazo, Doris Liliana"]
[Black "Leon Acevedo, Juan Alejandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B21"]
[WhiteElo "1901"]
[BlackElo "1629"]
[PlyCount "38"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. c3 Nf6 5. e5 dxe5 6. Nxe5 e6 7. Bc4 Be7 8. O-O
O-O 9. Qe2 Qc7 10. Bf4 Bd6 11. cxd4 Nc6 12. Rd1 a6 13. a4 b6 14. Na3 Bb7 15.
Rac1 Rac8 16. Bxe6 fxe6 17. Nxc6 Bxf4 18. Qxe6+ Kh8 19. Rc4 Bxc6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "53"]
[White "Ordonez Gonzalez, Gabriel"]
[Black "Rosado Uriana, Rafael De Jesus"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1876"]
[BlackElo "1581"]
[PlyCount "131"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 e5 3. Bg2 Nc6 4. d3 Bb4+ 5. Nd2 O-O 6. a3 Bc5 7. b4 Bd4 8. Rb1
d5 9. Ngf3 Re8 10. b5 Ne7 11. Nxd4 exd4 12. c5 c6 13. a4 Bg4 14. Nf3 Nf5 15.
O-O Qe7 16. h3 Bxf3 17. Bxf3 Qxc5 18. Qb3 Qd6 19. Bf4 Qd7 20. Rfc1 Ne7 21. Qb4
Qxh3 22. Qxd4 Qe6 23. Bg5 h6 24. Bxf6 Qxf6 25. Qxf6 gxf6 26. bxc6 bxc6 27. Rb7
Kf8 28. e4 Reb8 29. Rxb8+ Rxb8 30. exd5 cxd5 31. Rc7 a5 32. Rc5 Rb3 33. Be2 Rb2
34. Kf1 Rb1+ 35. Kg2 Ke8 36. Rxa5 Kd7 37. Ra6 Nc6 38. Bg4+ Kd6 39. Bf5 Rb7 40.
Ra8 Rb8 41. Rxb8 Nxb8 42. Kf3 Ke5 43. Bc8 Nc6 44. Ke3 d4+ 45. Kd2 Kd6 46. Bb7
Na5 47. Ba6 Kc5 48. Bc4 Kb4 49. Bxf7 Kxa4 50. Kc2 Kb5 51. Bd5 Kc5 52. Bf3 Nc6
53. Bxc6 Kxc6 54. Kb3 Kd5 55. Kb4 Ke5 56. Kc5 Kf5 57. Kxd4 Kg4 58. Kc5 f5 59.
d4 f4 60. d5 fxg3 61. fxg3 Kxg3 62. d6 h5 63. d7 h4 64. d8=Q h3 65. Qd5 Kh2 66.
Qf3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "54"]
[White "Rojas Mendoza, Joun Sun"]
[Black "Cardoso, Jaidy Marcela"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1587"]
[BlackElo "1871"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. e3 O-O 5. Be2 d6 6. h3 c5 7. c3 b6 8. O-O Bb7
9. Nbd2 Nbd7 10. Bh2 a6 11. Qb3 Ra7 12. a4 Qa8 13. c4 cxd4 14. exd4 Ne4 15.
Nxe4 Bxe4 16. Rfd1 Rc8 17. Ne1 e5 18. Bf3 exd4 19. Bxe4 Qxe4 20. Bxd6 a5 21.
Bh2 Qe6 22. Nd3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "55"]
[White "Torres, Saulo De Jesus"]
[Black "Nieto, Jaime Andres"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1867"]
[BlackElo "1559"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Qa4 Qc7 7. Bg5 Bg7 8.
Bxf6 exf6 9. Nd5 Qb8 10. Qa3 d6 11. Bb5 O-O 12. O-O a6 13. Bd3 Kh8 14. Rad1 Bg4
15. Nb6 Qc7 16. Nxa8 Rxa8 17. Be2 Rd8 18. h3 Be6 19. c4 Qe7 20. Qe3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "56"]
[White "Morales Serrano, Katty Dayana"]
[Black "Galvis, Augusto"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1595"]
[BlackElo "1847"]
[PlyCount "11"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e6 5. Nc3 d6 (5... a6 6. Be3 Bb4 7. Bc4
Qa5 8. Qd2 Ne5 9. Be2 Nf6 10. f3 d5 11. Bd3 dxe4 12. fxe4 Nfg4 13. Nb3 Qc7 14.
O-O-O Bxc3 15. bxc3 Nxe3 16. Qxe3 O-O 17. Be2 b6 18. h4 Bb7 19. Bf3 Rac8 20.
Rd3 b5 21. h5 Nd7 22. h6 Ne5 23. hxg7 Nxd3+ 24. cxd3 Qxc3+ 25. Kb1 Rfd8 26. Qe2
Qe5 27. Nd2 b4 28. Rh5) 6. Be3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "57"]
[White "Jaraba Andrade, Aura"]
[Black "Marin Ortiz, Orlando"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1502"]
[BlackElo "1842"]
[PlyCount "26"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. Bf4 c5 4. c3 d5 5. e3 Bd6 6. Ne5 a6 7. Be2 Qb6 8. Qc2
Bd7 9. O-O Bb5 10. Bxb5+ axb5 11. dxc5 Qxc5 12. Nd2 Qc7 13. Nef3 (13. Ndf3 Nc6
14. Nxc6 bxc6 15. Bxd6 Qxd6 16. Rfd1 O-O 17. e4 Nxe4 18. Qxe4 dxe4 19. Rxd6
exf3 20. Rxc6 fxg2 21. Rb6 Rab8 22. Rxb8 Rxb8 23. Rd1 b4 24. cxb4 Rxb4 25. b3
Kf8 26. Kxg2) 13... Nc6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "58"]
[White "Florez Hernandez, Stefany Juliet"]
[Black "Guzman, Pedro Juan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B21"]
[WhiteElo "1530"]
[BlackElo "1840"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. c3 dxc3 5. Nxc3 g6 6. Bc4 Bg7 7. O-O a6 8. a4
d6 9. h3 Nf6 10. e5 dxe5 11. Qxd8+ Nxd8 12. Nxe5 O-O 13. Rd1 Be6 14. Be2 Rc8
15. Bf3 Nc6 16. Nd3 Bb3 17. Re1 Nd4 18. Rxe7 Nxf3+ 19. gxf3 Nd5 20. Rxb7 Bc4
21. Nxd5 Bxd5 22. Rb6 Bxf3 23. Rxa6 Rfd8 24. Ra3 Rxd3 25. Bf4 Rxa3 26. bxa3 Rc4
27. Bd6 h5 28. Bb4 Rc1+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "59"]
[White "Onate, Ana Milena"]
[Black "Castano Olaya, Jair"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D10"]
[WhiteElo "1827"]
[BlackElo "1530"]
[PlyCount "14"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. cxd5 cxd5 4. Nc3 a6 5. Bf4 Qb6 6. Qc2 Nc6 7. Na4 Nxd4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "60"]
[White "Casas, Jose Fernando"]
[Black "Sanchez Riobo, Emily Dainne"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1825"]
[BlackElo "1337"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Bc4 Nc6 4. Nf3 Bc5 5. O-O d6 6. Bg5 Nf6 7. Bb5 Bd7 8.
Bxc6 Bxc6 9. Nxd4 Bd7 10. Nc3 Qe7 11. Nd5 Qd8 12. b4 Bb6 13. a4 c6 14. Nxf6+
gxf6 15. Bf4 Qe7 16. Nf5 Bxf5 17. exf5 O-O-O 18. a5 Bc7 19. Re1 Qd7 20. Qd4 Kb8
21. Be3 b6 22. Qxf6 Rhe8 23. axb6 Bxb6 (23... a5) 24. Bxb6 (24. Bf4 Rxe1+ 25.
Rxe1 Bc7 26. h3 Kb7 27. Re7 Qc8 28. Qxf7 Kb6 29. c4 Rf8 30. Qxh7 Rd8 31. c5+)
24... Rxe1+ 25. Rxe1 axb6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "61"]
[White "Mengual Escobar, Carlos Mario"]
[Black "Raigosa, Andrea"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C15"]
[WhiteElo "1707"]
[BlackElo "1809"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. a3 Bxc3+ 5. bxc3 Nf6 6. e5 Nfd7 7. Qg4 Kf8 8.
Bd3 c5 9. Nf3 Nc6 10. O-O Ne7 11. a4 Qc7 12. Ng5 Nb8 13. Nxh7+ Rxh7 14. Bxh7 g6
15. Bh6+ Ke8 16. h4 cxd4 17. cxd4 Qxc2 18. h5 Nbc6 19. hxg6 fxg6 20. Ra3 Qf5
21. Qh4 Qf7 22. Bg5 Nf5 23. Qh2 Ng7 24. Rf3 Nf5 25. Rd1 Qg7 26. Bf6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "62"]
[White "Duque, Milton Antonio"]
[Black "Valencia Martinez, Johan Danilo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1798"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 Nbd7 6. Be3 c6 7. Qd2 Nb6 8. Bd3
Be6 9. b3 Qc7 10. Rc1 a5 11. Nge2 h5 12. O-O h4 13. d5 Bc8 14. c5 Nbd7 15. cxd6
Qxd6 16. dxc6 bxc6 17. Rfd1 h3 18. Bb1 Qxd2 19. Rxd2 hxg2 20. Rcd1 Ba6 21. Kxg2
Ne5 22. h3 O-O 23. f4 Ned7 (23... Bxe2 24. Rxe2 Ned7 25. e5 Nd5 26. Nxd5 cxd5
27. Rxd5 Nb8 28. Bc5 Nc6 29. Rd7 Bh6 30. f5 gxf5 31. Bxf5 Rfe8 32. e6 Bg5 33.
exf7+ Kxf7 34. Be6+ Kg7 35. Bd5 Rac8 36. Bxc6 Rxc6 37. Bxe7 Kg6 38. Kf3 Bxe7
39. Rdxe7 Rxe7 40. Rxe7 Rc2 41. Re2 Rc3+ 42. Re3 Rc2 43. a4 Rh2 44. Kg3 Rc2 45.
h4 Rc5 46. Kg4 Rd5 47. Re6+ Kg7 48. Re4 Kf6 49. h5 Rd3 50. b4 axb4 51. Rxb4)
24. e5 Nd5 25. Nxd5 cxd5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "63"]
[White "Orozco Toro, Joel Alberto"]
[Black "Quinones, Fernando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "1769"]
[PlyCount "22"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 e6 2. Nc3 d5 3. cxd5 exd5 4. d4 Nf6 5. g3 c6 6. Bg2 Bd6 7. e3 O-O 8. Nge2
Bg4 9. O-O h6 10. h3 Bf5 11. Nf4 Qd7 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "64"]
[White "Toro, Brayan"]
[Black "Pinzon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1466"]
[BlackElo "1650"]
[PlyCount "34"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 c5 5. Bf4 Bd6 6. e3 a6 7. Be2 Nc6 8. O-O
O-O 9. Bg5 Be7 10. Qc2 h6 11. Bh4 Nb4 12. Qd2 Ne4 13. Nxe4 dxe4 14. Rfd1 b6 15.
Bxe7 Qxe7 16. Nh4 Bb7 17. a3 Nc6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "65"]
[White "Ramirez Arias, Jacobo"]
[Black "Molina, Luisa Fernanda"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1459"]
[BlackElo "1564"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. dxe5 dxe5 5. Qxd8+ Kxd8 6. Bc4 Ke8 7. Bg5 Nbd7
8. Nf3 Be7 9. O-O-O c6 10. a3 Ng4 11. Rd2 h6 12. Bh4 Bxh4 13. Nxh4 Nb6 14. Bb3
Ke7 15. h3 Nf6 16. Nf3 Nfd7 17. Ne2 f6 18. Nh4 Nc5 19. Ng6+ Ke8 20. Nxh8 Nxe4
21. Rhd1 Nxd2 22. Rxd2 Bf5 23. Nf7 Ke7 24. Nd6 Bc8 25. Ng3 Nd5 26. Ngf5+ Bxf5
27. Nxf5+ Kf7 28. Bxd5+ cxd5 29. Rxd5 Ke6 30. Ne3 f5 31. Rb5 b6 32. f3 Rc8 33.
b3 g6 34. Nc4 Rc5 35. Rxc5 bxc5 36. Kd2 Kd5 37. Ne3+ Kc6 38. Kd3 f4 39. Ng4 Kd5
40. c4+ Ke6 41. Ke4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "67"]
[White "Jaramillo, Amparo"]
[Black "Medina Barrios, Lina Maria"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1419"]
[BlackElo "1515"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c3 Nf6 4. d3 Nc6 5. Be2 Qc7 6. O-O d5 7. exd5 Nxd5 8. Re1
Bd6 9. Nbd2 O-O 10. Ne4 Be7 11. d4 Rd8 12. Qc2 cxd4 13. cxd4 Ncb4 14. Qxc7 Nxc7
15. Bd1 Nb5 16. Be3 Nc6 17. Ba4 Nbxd4 18. Nxd4 Nxd4 19. Rac1 Nf5 20. Bf4 Bd7
21. Bxd7 Rxd7 22. h3 Rad8 23. a3 Nd6 24. Nd2 h6 25. Rc2 Nb5 26. Nf3 Nd4 27.
Nxd4 Rxd4 28. Be3 Rd1 29. Rxd1 Rxd1+ 30. Kh2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "68"]
[White "Ardanaz Onate, Samuel"]
[Black "Rengifo, Carlos Alberto"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1380"]
[BlackElo "1561"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Qb6 5. Nc3 Bc5 6. Be3 Nc6 7. Nxc6 Bxe3 8.
fxe3 Qxe3+ 9. Qe2 Qxe2+ 10. Bxe2 dxc6 11. O-O-O Nf6 12. Kb1 O-O 13. a4 e5 14.
a5 Nd7 15. h4 Nc5 16. Bf3 Ne6 17. Bg4 Nd4 18. Bxc8 Raxc8 19. g3 Rcd8 20. Rh3
 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "70"]
[White "Pena Mora, Carlos"]
[Black "Norena Marin, Jeronimo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1529"]
[BlackElo "1348"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 Nc6 3. g3 e6 4. Bg2 Bd6 5. d4 cxd4 6. Nxd4 Nf6 7. Nc3 O-O 8.
O-O Bc5 9. Nb3 Be7 10. e4 Ne5 11. Qe2 Qc7 12. Nd2 Rb8 13. h3 b6 14. a3 Ba6 15.
b3 Rfd8 16. Bb2 h6 17. Rac1 Qd6 18. Rfd1 Qd3 19. Nf3 Qxe2 20. Nxe2 Nxf3+ 21.
Bxf3 Bb7 22. Nc3 Rbc8 23. Rd3 d6 24. Rcd1 Nd7 25. Nb5 Nc5 26. Re3 Bg5 27. Re2
Nxb3 28. h4 Be7 29. Re3 Na5 30. Be2 Nxc4 31. Bxc4 Rxc4 32. Nxa7 Rc5 33. Bd4 Rc4
34. Bxb6 Rb8 35. f3 Ba8 36. Rb3 Ra4 37. Rc1 Rxa7 38. Bxa7 Rxb3 39. Rc8+ Kh7 40.
Rxa8 Rxa3 41. Kf2 d5 42. exd5 exd5 43. Ke2 d4 44. h5 d3+ 45. Kd2 Bb4+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "71"]
[White "Pena, Luis Orlando"]
[Black "Gonzalez Rayo, Eilen Daniela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1507"]
[BlackElo "1246"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. Nc3 h6 5. Bxc6 dxc6 6. h3 Bc5 7. O-O O-O 8.
d3 a6 9. Nxe5 Re8 10. Nf3 Bd4 11. Nxd4 Qxd4 12. Be3 Qe5 13. f4 Qe6 14. f5 Qd6
15. Bf4 Qd4+ 16. Rf2 Re7 17. Qd2 b5 18. Rb1 Bb7 19. Ne2 Qa7 20. Be3 Qb8 21. Bc5
Rd7 22. Nc3 Qe8 23. Qf4 a5 24. b4 Nh5 25. Qe3 Qe5 26. d4 Qf6 27. g4 axb4 28.
Rxb4 Qg5 29. Qxg5 hxg5 30. gxh5 Re8 31. f6 Kh7 32. Kg2 g6 33. hxg6+ Kxg6 34.
Be7 Rh8 35. a4 Rh4 36. Kg3 c5 37. Bxc5 Bxe4 38. Nxe4 Rxe4 39. axb5 Re3+ 40. Kg2
Re6 41. Be7 c6 42. b6 Rb7 43. c4 Re4 44. c5 Rf4 45. Rxf4 gxf4 46. Kf3 Kf5 47.
h4 Kg6 48. Kxf4 Kh5 49. Ke5 Kxh4 50. Kd6 Rb8 51. Kxc6 (51. Kc7 Rg8 52. Kxc6 Rh8
53. Kc7 Rg8 54. b7 Rh8 55. b8=Q) 51... Ra8 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "72"]
[White "Arguelles Ochoa, Julio Cesar"]
[Black "Aguirre Aguirre, Karen Dayana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1495"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "16"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. O-O Nxe4 5. Bxc6 dxc6 6. Re1 Qd5 7. d3 Bf5 8.
dxe4 Bxe4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "73"]
[White "Socarras Campo, Mayerling"]
[Black "Lopez Rayo, Isabella"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1526"]
[BlackElo "1456"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. c3 g6 4. cxd4 Bg7 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Nf3 d5 (6... d6 7. Bb5
Bd7 8. O-O a6 9. Ba4 Nf6 10. Re1 b5 11. Bb3 Bg4 12. h3 Bxf3 13. Qxf3 Nxd4 14.
Qe3 Nxb3 15. axb3 O-O 16. Bd2 Qc7 17. Rac1 Qa7 18. Qe2 Rac8 19. Rc2 Rc5 20. Be3
Qb7 21. Bxc5 dxc5 22. Rd1 e6 23. Rcd2 Bh6 24. Rd8 b4 25. Rxf8+ Kxf8 26. Na4
Nxe4 27. Qc4 Qc6 28. Rd4 f5 29. Rd8+ Kf7 30. Qd3 Nf6 31. Qd6 Qxd6 32. Rxd6 Ne4
33. Rxa6 Bf8 34. Rc6 h5 35. f3 Nd2 36. Nxc5 e5 37. Nd7 Bg7 38. Rb6 Nxb3 39.
Rxb4 Nd4 40. Rb7 Ke6 41. Nc5+ Kf6 42. b4 Bh6 43. b5 Be3+ 44. Kf1 Nc2 45. Rc7
Nb4 46. Na6 Nd5 47. Rc6+ Kf7 48. Nc5 Nb4 49. Rc8 Ke7 50. Nb3 Kd7 51. Rc4 Nd5
52. g4 hxg4 53. hxg4 Bb6 54. Ke2 fxg4 55. fxg4 e4 56. Nc5+ Bxc5 57. Rxc5 Kd6
58. Rc6+ Kd7 59. Rc4 Kd6 60. Ke1 Ke5 61. Rc5 Kd6 62. Rc6+ Kd7 63. Rxg6 Kc7 64.
Re6 e3 65. g5 Nf4 66. Rf6 Nh5 67. Rh6 Nf4 68. Rf6 Nh5) 7. Bb5 Bd7 8. O-O a6 9.
Ba4 Nf6 10. Re1 b5 11. Bb3 Bg4 12. h3 Bxf3 13. Qxf3 Nxd4 14. Qe3 Nxb3 15. axb3
O-O 16. Bd2 Qc7 17. Rac1 Qa7 18. Qe2 Rac8 19. Rc2 Rc5 20. Be3 Qb7 21. Bxc5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Barrientos, Sergio E"]
[Black "Hernandez, Cristian Andres"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2480"]
[BlackElo "2312"]
[PlyCount "107"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 Be7 5. c4 O-O 6. O-O c6 7. Qc2 b6 8. Nbd2
Ba6 9. b3 Nbd7 10. Rd1 Rc8 11. e4 Bb7 12. Bb2 Qc7 13. Rac1 Qb8 14. h4 Rfd8 15.
e5 Ne8 16. Ng5 Nf8 17. c5 bxc5 18. dxc5 a5 19. f4 Ba6 20. Bd4 Qb4 21. Qb2 Rb8
22. a3 Qb5 23. Ngf3 Nd7 24. Qc3 a4 25. b4 Qd3 26. Qxd3 Bxd3 27. Bf2 Ra8 28. Nd4
Nb8 29. g4 Nc7 30. Nb1 Bc4 31. Nc3 Bf8 32. Re1 Nb5 33. Ncxb5 cxb5 34. Bf1 Na6
35. Nxb5 Bxb5 36. Bxb5 Nc7 37. Bd3 Rab8 38. c6 Rdc8 39. Ba7 Ra8 40. Bc5 Rab8
41. Bxf8 Kxf8 42. Rc5 Rb6 43. Rec1 Ra8 44. Kf2 Ke7 45. Ke3 f6 46. Kd4 h6 47. h5
Kd8 48. Rg1 Ke7 49. g5 hxg5 50. fxg5 Ne8 51. gxf6+ gxf6 52. Rg8 Kf7 53. Rh8 Rc8
54. Bg6+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Morales, Jhon Alexander"]
[Black "Arenas, David"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2362"]
[BlackElo "2445"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 g6 3. Bg5 Bg7 4. Nbd2 h6 5. Bh4 O-O 6. c3 d6 7. e4 Nc6 8. Bb5
Bd7 9. O-O a6 10. Ba4 Qe8 11. Bc2 e5 12. dxe5 Nxe5 13. Nxe5 dxe5 14. a4 Be6 15.
Bg3 Nh5 16. Bb3 Rd8 17. Bxe6 Qxe6 18. Qe2 Rd7 19. Nc4 Rfd8 20. a5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Herrera, Juan Sebastian"]
[Black "Martinez Romero, Martin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2322"]
[BlackElo "2434"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. h3 O-O 6. Nf3 c6 7. Be2 a6 8. a4 a5
9. O-O Na6 10. Bg5 Nd7 11. Qd2 Re8 12. Rad1 Qb6 13. Bh6 Bxh6 14. Qxh6 Qxb2 15.
Ng5 Nf8 16. Rd3 e5 17. d5 Nc5 18. Rf3 Re7 19. Rb1 Qc2 20. Nxh7 Nxh7 21. Bd1
Qxb1 22. Nxb1 Nxe4 23. Qh4 Neg5 24. Rg3 f6 25. Bc2 Kg7 26. f4 exf4 27. Qxf4
Re1+ 28. Kh2 cxd5 29. cxd5 Re5 30. h4 Bf5 31. Bxf5 Rxf5 32. Qg4 Rxd5 33. Nc3
Rf5 34. hxg5 Nxg5 35. Ne4 Rh8+ 36. Kg1 Rf8 37. Nxd6 Rd5 38. Qd7+ Kg8 39. Qe7
Rd1+ 40. Kh2 Rd4 41. Ne8 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Valderrama Quiceno, Esteban Albe"]
[Black "Garavito, Miguel Angel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2430"]
[BlackElo "2269"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 d5 3. Bg2 g6 4. O-O Bg7 5. d4 O-O 6. c4 dxc4 7. Na3 c3 8. bxc3
c5 9. e3 Nc6 10. Qe2 Bf5 11. Rd1 Qa5 12. Bb2 cxd4 13. cxd4 Be4 14. Nc4 Qa6 15.
Bf1 Bd5 16. Nfd2 Rfd8 17. e4 Bxc4 18. Nxc4 b5 19. Ne5 Nxe5 20. dxe5 Nd7 21. f4
Qb6+ 22. Bd4 Nc5 23. Qe3 Rxd4 24. Qxd4 e6 25. Qd6 Nxe4+ 26. Qxb6 axb6 27. Bxb5
Nc3 28. Bc6 Rc8 29. Bb7 Rb8 30. Rd7 Bf8 31. Kg2 b5 32. a3 Na4 33. Bc6 Nc5 34.
Ra7 b4 35. axb4 Rxb4 36. R1a2 h5 37. Be8 Nb7 38. Rc2 g5 39. fxg5 h4 40. Rc7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Franco Valencia, Angela"]
[Black "Hernandez Sanchez, Jairo Andres"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2108"]
[BlackElo "2377"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb5 d6 6. N1c3 a6 7. Na3 b5 8. Nd5
Nce7 9. c4 Nxd5 10. Qxd5 Be6 11. Qd1 Nf6 12. Bd3 bxc4 13. Qa4+ Bd7 14. Qxc4 Be7
15. O-O O-O 16. Qc2 Qb8 17. Qe2 Qb7 18. Nc4 Be6 19. Re1 Nd7 20. Na5 Qb6 21. b4
d5 22. exd5 Bxd5 23. a3 Qe6 24. Bb2 Bf6 25. Bc4 Nb6 26. Bxd5 Nxd5 27. Qe4 Rfe8
28. g3 Nc7 29. a4 Qd5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Escobar Medina, Andres F"]
[Black "Rodriguez Rueda, Paula Andrea"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2266"]
[BlackElo "2309"]
[PlyCount "14"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. e3 e6 5. Nbd2 Nbd7 6. Bd3 dxc4 7. Bxc4 (7. Nxc4
b5 8. Nce5 Nxe5 9. Nxe5 Bb7 10. O-O a6 11. Qe2 Be7 12. b3 O-O 13. Rd1 Qb6 14.
Bb2 Rac8 15. Rac1 Rfd8 16. Ng4 Nxg4 (16... Nd7 17. Bb1 f5 18. Ne5 Nxe5 19. dxe5
c5 20. e4 Bg5 21. exf5 Bxc1 22. Rxc1 c4 23. Qh5 Rd2 24. Rf1 Rxb2 25. fxe6 Rxb1
26. Qf7+ Kh8 27. e7 Rxf1+ 28. Kxf1 Bxg2+ 29. Kg1 Qb8) 17. Qxg4) 7... b5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Rios, Cristhian Camilo"]
[Black "Martinez, Julian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2445"]
[BlackElo "2115"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 e6 2. e4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nf6 5. Nxf6+ gxf6 6. Nf3 b6 7. g3 Bb7 8.
Bg2 Bg7 9. O-O O-O 10. Bf4 Nd7 11. Qe2 f5 12. c4 c5 13. d5 e5 14. Bg5 Bf6 15.
Bh6 Re8 16. Bh3 e4 17. Nd2 Bxb2 18. Rab1 Bg7 19. Bxg7 Kxg7 20. Bxf5 Nf6 21.
Bxe4 Nxe4 22. Nxe4 f5 23. Qb2+ Kg6 24. Nxc5 Bxd5 25. Rfd1 bxc5 26. Rxd5 Qf6 27.
Qxf6+ Kxf6 28. Rb7 Re2 29. Rxc5 Rxa2 30. Rxh7 a5 31. Rh6+ Kg7 32. Rb6 Ra7 33.
Rcb5 Ra8 34. Rd6 f4 35. Rb7+ Kg8 36. Rg6+ Kh8 37. gxf4 Rf8 38. Rb3 Kh7 39. Rg4
Rf6 40. Rh3+ Rh6 41. Rxh6+ Kxh6 42. f5 Rb2 43. f6 Rb7 44. Kf1 a4 45. c5 Ra7 46.
f7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Mateus, Alejandro"]
[Black "Ojeda, Jesus David"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2305"]
[BlackElo "2106"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. h3 e5 7. d5 Nbd7 8. Be3
Nc5 9. Nd2 a5 10. g4 Ne8 11. g5 f5 12. h4 f4 13. Bxc5 dxc5 14. Qf3 Nd6 15. Bh3
Bxh3 16. Rxh3 a4 17. O-O-O Qd7 18. h5 Rfb8 19. Rdh1 Kf7 20. Qe2 Rh8 21. Nf3 Qe7
22. a3 Rhg8 23. Rg1 Kf8 24. Nh4 Qf7 25. Nb5 Ke8 26. Rc3 Bf8 27. hxg6 hxg6 28.
Nf3 Qg7 29. Nh2 Nxb5 30. cxb5 Rh8 31. Ng4 Be7 32. b6 Bxg5 33. Qb5+ Kf8 34.
Qxc5+ Kg8 35. bxc7 Rc8 36. d6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Valderrama, Gilberto"]
[Black "Gallego, Julian Andres"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2260"]
[BlackElo "2083"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. b3 Nf6 2. Bb2 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d5 6. d3 c6 7. O-O Bg4 8. Nbd2
Qc8 9. Re1 Rd8 10. c4 Bh3 11. Bh1 Qf5 12. Qc2 Na6 13. a3 Rac8 14. e4 dxe4 15.
dxe4 Qh5 16. e5 Bf5 17. Qc1 Ng4 18. e6 f6 19. b4 Bh6 20. Bc3 Rd3 21. h4 Rcd8
22. Qb2 g5 23. Nf1 Nc7 24. hxg5 Bxg5 25. Nxg5 Qxg5 26. Be4 Bxe4 27. Rxe4 Rf3
28. Re2 Rdd3 29. Be1 Ne5 30. Nh2 Nxe6 31. c5 Nf4 32. Rxe5 fxe5 33. Nxf3 Rxf3
34. Rd1 Nd5 35. b5 Rf6 36. bxc6 bxc6 37. Bc3 Qh5 38. Rd3 Rh6 39. Kf1 Qh1+ 40.
Ke2 Qe4+ 41. Kd2 Rh2 42. Qb8+ Kf7 43. Kc2 Rxf2+ 44. Bd2 Qc4+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Soto, Miguel Angel"]
[Black "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2141"]
[BlackElo "2253"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nf6 6. Ndb5 Bb4 7. a3 Bxc3+ 8.
Nxc3 d5 9. Bd3 d4 10. Ne2 e5 11. Ng3 Bg4 12. f3 Be6 13. O-O O-O 14. Bg5 h6 15.
Bd2 Nd7 16. Qe1 Nc5 17. Nh5 Kh7 18. f4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Cifuentes, John Jairo"]
[Black "Nieto, Agustin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2247"]
[BlackElo "2070"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nf3 c5 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. Nc3 O-O 6. O-O Nc6 7. d3 d6 8. Bd2
a6 9. Rb1 Rb8 10. Qc1 Re8 11. Bh6 Bh8 12. h3 b5 13. b3 b4 14. Na4 Bd7 15. e3 e5
16. Ng5 Ne7 17. e4 Bg7 18. Bxg7 Kxg7 19. f4 h6 20. fxe5 dxe5 21. Rxf6 hxg5 22.
Rxa6 Bc8 23. Rb6 Rxb6 24. Nxb6 Qxb6 25. Qxg5 Qd6 26. Rf1 f6 27. Qd2 Rd8 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Montenegro, Juan Rolando"]
[Black "Castrillon Gomez, Melissa"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2102"]
[BlackElo "2233"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d3 g6 4. g3 Bg7 5. Bg2 d6 6. O-O e5 7. c3 Nge7 8. a3 O-O
9. b4 h6 10. Be3 b6 11. Nfd2 Be6 12. Qe2 Qd7 13. b5 Na5 14. a4 d5 15. exd5 Bxd5
16. Nc4 Bxg2 17. Kxg2 Nxc4 18. dxc4 Rad8 19. a5 f5 20. f3 Nc8 21. axb6 axb6 22.
Re1 Nd6 23. Ra6 Qb7 24. Rd1 Rf6 25. Rd5 Re6 26. Qd1 e4 27. fxe4 Rxe4 28. Kf2
Rxe3 29. Rxd6 Rxd6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Corredor Rengifo, Luis Fernando"]
[Black "Rivera, Ingris"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2091"]
[BlackElo "2216"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. c4 c5 6. O-O Nc6 7. dxc5 Ne4 8. Qd5
Nf6 9. Qd3 Qa5 10. Be3 Ng4 11. Nc3 Nb4 12. Qd2 Nxe3 13. fxe3 Qxc5 14. b3 d6 15.
Rac1 Bh6 16. Nd1 a5 17. Ne1 Qb6 18. Nd3 Bg4 19. N3f2 Be6 20. Rc3 Rfc8 21. Nb2
Bg7 22. Rcc1 Nxa2 23. Na4 Qxb3 24. Rb1 Qxa4 25. Bxb7 Nc3 26. Rbc1 Qxc4 27. Nd3
Qb3 28. Bxa8 Rxa8 29. Nf4 Bc4 30. Rc2 g5 31. Nd3 Nxe2+ 32. Qxe2 Qxd3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Franco Valencia, Beatriz I"]
[Black "Renteria, Rolando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2205"]
[BlackElo "2051"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. g3 d6 6. Bg2 Nbd7 7. O-O e5 8. Qc2
c6 9. Rd1 Qc7 10. b3 Re8 11. e4 exd4 12. Nxd4 Nc5 13. Bf4 Bf8 14. h3 Ne6 15.
Be3 Nxd4 16. Bxd4 Bg7 17. Rd2 Be6 18. Rad1 Rad8 19. f4 Bc8 20. Ne2 Qe7 21. Nc3
Qc7 22. b4 b6 23. b5 Bb7 24. e5 dxe5 25. Bxe5 Rxd2 26. Qxd2 Qe7 27. Qd6 Qxd6
28. Rxd6 Nh5 29. Bxg7 Kxg7 30. Bxc6 Re3 31. Nd5 Rxg3+ 32. Kf2 Bc8 33. Ne7 Bxh3
34. f5 Ra3 35. Rd2 Bxf5 36. Nxf5+ gxf5 37. Bd7 Kf6 38. Rd6+ Ke7 39. Rd2 Ng7 40.
Bc6 Ne6 41. Bg2 Kf6 42. Bf1 Nc5 43. Kg2 Ne4 44. Rc2 Ke5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Rodriguez, German Enrique"]
[Black "Quinones Garcia, Santiago"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2070"]
[BlackElo "2179"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. b3 d6 6. Nbd2 c6 7. Bb2 Bf5 8. O-O
Qd7 9. Re1 Ne4 10. Nh4 d5 11. Nxf5 Qxf5 12. Nxe4 dxe4 13. e3 Nd7 14. c4 Nf6 15.
Qc2 Rfd8 16. h3 h5 17. Red1 Rd7 18. b4 Rad8 19. a4 Qe6 20. Rd2 Nh7 21. Bxe4
Qxh3 22. Bg2 Qg4 23. Qd1 Qg5 24. Qf3 h4 25. Rad1 hxg3 26. Qxg3 Qxg3 27. fxg3
Nf6 28. Bf3 Rd6 29. Kf2 Nh7 30. Ke2 Ng5 31. Bg2 f5 32. c5 R6d7 33. b5 Ne4 34.
Bxe4 fxe4 35. Rf1 e5 36. Rfd1 Kf7 37. d5 Rxd5 38. Rxd5 Rxd5 39. Rxd5 cxd5 40.
a5 Bf8 41. c6 bxc6 42. b6 Bc5 43. Ba3 Bxb6 44. axb6 axb6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "17"]
[White "Mateus, Martha"]
[Black "Pachon, Adriana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2159"]
[BlackElo "1933"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nd7 4. Bc4 c6 5. a4 Be7 6. O-O Ngf6 7. Qe2 Qc7 8. dxe5
dxe5 9. Ng5 O-O 10. Bxf7+ Rxf7 11. Qc4 Nd5 12. Nxf7 Kxf7 13. exd5 Nb6 14. Qd3
Nxd5 15. Qxh7 Nf6 16. Qh4 Bf5 17. Bg5 Rd8 18. Bxf6 gxf6 19. Qc4+ Be6 20. Qe2
Rg8 21. Nc3 Qb6 22. Ne4 f5 23. Qh5+ Rg6 24. Ng3 f4 25. Nf5 Bxf5 26. Qxf5+ Bf6
27. Rad1 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Nunez V, Gustavo Eduardo"]
[Black "Velasquez, Angie Gabriela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2149"]
[BlackElo "1785"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e6 5. Nc3 a6 6. g3 g6 7. Bg2 Bg7 8. Nc2
Nge7 9. O-O O-O 10. Bf4 b6 11. Qd2 Bb7 12. Rfd1 d5 13. cxd5 Nxd5 14. Nxd5 exd5
15. Bxd5 Bxb2 16. Rab1 Bg7 17. Qe3 Bd4 18. Qe4 Re8 19. Qg2 Qf6 20. Nxd4 Nxd4
21. Rxd4 Qxd4 22. Bxb7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Lopez Idarraga, Daniel Eduardo"]
[Black "Panesso Rivera, Henry"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2045"]
[BlackElo "2423"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nc3 c5 4. dxc5 Bxc3+ 5. bxc3 Qa5 6. Qd4 Nf6 7. Nf3 Nc6 8.
Qc4 Nxe4 9. Bd2 Nxd2 10. Nxd2 d5 11. cxd6 Qe5+ 12. Qe4 Qxd6 13. Bd3 Qf6 14. Qc4
Qe5+ 15. Ne4 Be6 16. Qc5 O-O 17. O-O Bf5 18. Rab1 Qxc5 19. Nxc5 Bxd3 20. cxd3
b6 21. Nb3 Rfd8 22. d4 e5 23. Rfd1 exd4 24. Nxd4 Nxd4 25. Rxd4 Rxd4 26. cxd4
Rc8 27. g3 Rc2 28. a4 Ra2 29. Rb4 Kf8 30. Rc4 Ke8 31. Kg2 Ra3 32. h4 h5 33. d5
Kd7 34. g4 hxg4 35. Rxg4 Rd3 36. Rf4 Ke7 37. Re4+ Kf6 38. a5 bxa5 39. Rc4 Rxd5
40. Rc7 Rf5 41. Rxa7 Ke6 42. Kg3 Kd6 43. Kg4 Kc6 44. h5 Kb6 45. Re7 Rxh5 46.
Rxf7 Rf5 47. Rg7 Rxf2 48. Rxg6+ Kb5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Orjuela, Jhonathan"]
[Black "Zuluaga, Cesar"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2030"]
[BlackElo "2308"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. g3 d5 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. Bg2 Nb6 7. d3 Be7 8.
O-O O-O 9. a3 a5 10. Be3 Re8 11. Na4 Nd5 12. Bc5 Bf6 13. Rc1 Bg4 14. h3 Be6 15.
Nd2 Qd7 16. Kh2 b6 17. Be3 Rab8 18. Ne4 Bd8 19. Bd2 h6 20. e3 Nce7 21. Qc2 f5
22. Nec3 c5 23. Ne2 Nf6 24. Bc3 Ng6 25. Rfd1 Rc8 26. d4 cxd4 27. exd4 e4 28.
Rb1 Bc4 29. b3 Bb5 30. Bf1 Nd5 31. Qb2 f4 32. Rbc1 e3 33. Be1 f3 34. Rxc8 Qxc8
 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Tovio, Israel"]
[Black "Ossa, Vladimir"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2280"]
[BlackElo "1985"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 c6 3. Bd3 Qc7 4. Ne2 e5 5. O-O Nf6 6. h3 Be7 7. Be3 O-O 8. f4 c5
9. c3 cxd4 10. cxd4 Nc6 11. Na3 exd4 12. Nxd4 a6 13. Rc1 Bd7 14. Nc4 d5 15.
Nxc6 Bxc6 16. Nb6 Rad8 17. exd5 Nxd5 18. Nxd5 Rxd5 19. Bxh7+ Kxh7 20. Qxd5 Bf6
21. Qc5 Rd8 22. Rcd1 Bxb2 23. Rxd8 Qxd8 24. Qc2+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Buitrago, Juan Carlos"]
[Black "Martinez, Jorge Alexander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2018"]
[BlackElo "2265"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 (1. e4) 1... Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 c5 5. dxc5 Nc6 6. Nf3 Bxc5 7.
a3 Be7 8. e3 d6 9. Be2 b6 10. O-O Bb7 11. b4 Rc8 12. Bd2 O-O 13. Rac1 Qc7 14.
Qb1 Qb8 15. Rfd1 Rfd8 16. Bd3 h6 17. Ne4 Qa8 18. Nxf6+ Bxf6 19. Be4 Be7 20. Bc3
Rc7 21. Bb2 Rdc8 22. Rd2 a5 23. b5 Nd8 24. Bxb7 Qxb7 25. Rd4 e5 26. Rg4 h5 27.
Rg3 Rxc4 28. Rxc4 Rxc4 29. Nd2 Rc5 30. a4 Qd5 31. Ne4 Rc4 32. Nc3 Qd2 33. e4
Bh4 34. Rf3 Rb4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Avila Pavas, Santiago"]
[Black "De La Ossa, Carlos Enrique"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2227"]
[BlackElo "1996"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. b3 g6 3. Bb2 Bg7 4. e3 O-O 5. Be2 c5 6. O-O Nc6 7. d3 d6 8. c4 a6
9. Nc3 Rb8 10. d4 cxd4 11. Nxd4 Bd7 12. Rc1 Qa5 13. a3 Rfc8 14. b4 Qd8 15. Qb3
b5 16. Rfd1 Qe8 17. Nxc6 Bxc6 18. cxb5 axb5 19. Rd2 Qd7 20. Qd1 Qb7 21. Qf1 Ne4
22. Rdc2 Nxc3 23. Bxc3 Be4 24. Bd3 Qd5 25. Bxg7 Rxc2 26. Bxc2 Kxg7 27. Bxe4
Qxe4 28. Rc3 h5 29. f3 Qe5 30. Qd3 Ra8 31. f4 Qf6 32. g3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Pulido, Diana Marcela"]
[Black "Castaneda, Jhon David"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2016"]
[BlackElo "2196"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. b3 d5 2. Bb2 Bg4 3. f4 c5 4. Nf3 Bxf3 5. exf3 a6 6. Be2 Nc6 7. O-O Qc7 8. g3
h5 9. Nc3 O-O-O 10. Kg2 h4 11. Na4 e6 12. d4 cxd4 13. Bxd4 Nxd4 14. Qxd4 Kb8
15. c3 Be7 16. b4 Nh6 17. b5 Nf5 18. Qf2 axb5 19. Bxb5 hxg3 20. hxg3 Bh4 21.
gxh4 Nxh4+ 22. Kg3 Nf5+ 23. Kg2 Qxf4 24. Rh1 Ne3+ 25. Kg1 Qg5+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Lugo Lozano, Luz Adriana"]
[Black "Guerrero Forero, Ricardo Alon"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1941"]
[BlackElo "2163"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 c5 2. d5 e6 3. c4 exd5 4. cxd5 d6 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. e4 g6 7. f3 Bg7 8. Nge2
O-O 9. Ng3 a6 10. Be2 b5 11. O-O Nbd7 12. a3 Re8 13. Bg5 Qc7 14. Qd2 Nb6 15.
Bh6 Bh8 16. Rac1 Qa7 17. Be3 Bd7 18. Nh1 Rac8 19. b3 Qb7 20. Bf4 c4 21. b4 Qb8
22. Be3 Qc7 23. Bd4 Qd8 24. Nf2 Ra8 25. g4 h5 26. gxh5 Nxh5 27. Bxh8 Kxh8 28.
Qh6+ Kg8 29. Ng4 Nf6 30. Rf2 Ra7 31. Rcf1 Nc8 32. Rg2 Bxg4 33. fxg4 Qb6+ 34.
Kh1 Qd4 35. Rf3 Nxe4 36. Nxe4 Rxe4 37. Rh3 Qg7 38. Qd2 Rae7 39. Bf3 Re3 40. Re2
Qe5 41. Rxe3 Qxe3 42. Qb2 c3 43. Qc2 Nb6 44. Rg3 Nc4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Varela, Maria De Los Angeles"]
[Black "Beltran, Carlos Armando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1794"]
[BlackElo "2144"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. g3 c5 4. Ne2 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nc6 6. Nb3 Nf6 7. Bg2 d6 8. h3
O-O 9. Nc3 Be6 10. O-O a5 11. Nd2 a4 12. a3 Qa5 13. Nf3 Rfc8 14. Re1 Qh5 15.
Ng5 Qxd1 16. Rxd1 Bc4 17. Be3 Nd7 18. Bd2 Nd4 19. Rac1 h6 20. Nf3 Ne2+ 21. Nxe2
Bxe2 22. Re1 Bxf3 23. Bxf3 Bxb2 24. Rb1 Rxc2 25. Bxh6 Bxa3 26. Rxb7 Ne5 27. Be2
Bc5 28. Kf1 a3 29. Be3 Bxe3 30. fxe3 Rb2 31. Rb5 Rxb5 32. Bxb5 a2 33. Ra1 Rb8
34. Rxa2 Rxb5 35. Kg2 Rb4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Perez Valcarcel, Maria Jose"]
[Black "Zapata Cuartas, Juan Carlos"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B99"]
[WhiteElo "1477"]
[BlackElo "2098"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qe2 Qc7 8. f4
Be7 9. O-O-O Nbd7 10. g4 b5 11. a3 Rb8 12. Bh4 Nc5 13. g5 Nfxe4 14. Nxe4 Nxe4
15. Bg2 Nc5 16. f5 b4 17. f6 gxf6 18. gxf6 Bf8 19. Nc6 bxa3 20. b3 Rb6 21. Na5
Nxb3+ 22. Nxb3 Rxb3 23. Bg5 a2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "29"]
[White "Orozco, Lina Yomayra"]
[Black "Toro Castaneda, Elizabeht"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2051"]
[BlackElo "1965"]
[PlyCount "42"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 g6 6. g3 Nc6 7. Nde2 Bd7 8.
Bg2 h5 9. h4 Qc8 10. Bg5 Bg7 11. O-O Bh3 12. Nd5 Bxg2 13. Kxg2 Nxe4 14. Bf4
Bxb2 15. Rb1 Bg7 16. Qd3 Nc5 17. Qb5 Qd7 18. Rfd1 a6 19. Qb6 O-O 20. Be3 Qg4
21. f3 Qc4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "30"]
[White "Pereira, Henry Alberto"]
[Black "Rios Parra, Alejandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1882"]
[BlackElo "2323"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. b3 d5 2. Bb2 Nf6 3. Nf3 Bf5 4. e3 e6 5. Be2 Bd6 6. O-O h6 7. c4 c6 8. Nc3
O-O 9. d3 Qe7 10. a3 Rd8 11. cxd5 exd5 12. Nh4 Bh7 13. g3 Nbd7 14. Re1 a5 15.
Bf1 Nc5 16. b4 axb4 17. axb4 Rxa1 18. Bxa1 Ne6 19. b5 Bb4 20. bxc6 bxc6 21. Qa4
c5 22. Rd1 d4 23. Na2 dxe3 24. fxe3 Ng4 25. Nxb4 cxb4 26. e4 Bxe4 27. Be2 Ra8
28. Qxa8+ Bxa8 29. Bxg4 Ng5 30. Rf1 Qa7+ 31. d4 g6 32. Re1 h5 33. Be2 Qb7 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "31"]
[White "Ortegon Villacorte, Daniela"]
[Black "Perez Olarte, Cesar Camilo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1879"]
[BlackElo "2264"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 a6 3. a4 b6 4. Bc4 Bb7 5. d3 e6 6. Nf3 d6 7. O-O Nf6 8. e5 dxe5
9. Nxe5 Be7 10. Re1 O-O 11. Bg5 Nc6 12. Ng4 Nxg4 13. Bxe7 Qxe7 14. Qxg4 Qf6 15.
Ne4 Qxb2 16. Rab1 Qd4 17. c3 Qd8 18. Nxc5 bxc5 19. Rxb7 Qf6 (19... Na5) 20. Qe4
Qxc3 21. Reb1 Nd4 22. R7b6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "32"]
[White "Lora, Joel Fernando"]
[Black "Velasquez, Andres Felipe"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2190"]
[BlackElo "1880"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. g3 d6 5. d4 Nc6 6. h3 a6 7. Bg2 O-O 8. O-O
Rb8 9. a4 e5 10. Be3 Qe7 11. Bg5 Nb4 12. Qb3 a5 13. e4 exd4 14. Nxd4 c6 15. Nc2
Na6 16. Rad1 Be6 17. Rfe1 Qc7 18. Nd4 Nd7 19. Qa3 Ndc5 20. Nxe6 fxe6 21. Rd2 h6
22. Bf4 e5 23. Be3 Ne6 24. Qxd6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "33"]
[White "Garcia, Alvaro"]
[Black "Ordonez Gonzalez, Gabriel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2175"]
[BlackElo "1876"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. Nc3 g6 5. e3 Bg7 6. Bd3 O-O 7. b3 Re8 8. Bb2
Bg4 9. h3 Bxf3 10. Qxf3 Na6 11. O-O Nc7 12. Rad1 h6 13. e4 dxe4 14. Nxe4 Nxe4
15. Bxe4 Ne6 16. Qe3 Ng5 17. Bb1 e6 18. f4 Nh7 19. g4 Qh4 20. Bc3 Nf8 21. Kg2
Rad8 22. Be1 Qe7 23. Bf2 Qc7 24. Qf3 f5 25. h4 Rd7 26. h5 Rf7 27. Bg3 Qb6 28.
hxg6 Nxg6 29. gxf5 exf5 30. Qh5 Ne7 31. Bf2 Qc7 32. Kf3 Qa5 33. Rfe1 Kf8 34.
Re6 Ng8 35. d5 Rd8 36. Bh4 Rdd7 37. Rde1 Bd4 38. Re8+ Kg7 39. Bxf5 Rd6 40. Qg4+
 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "34"]
[White "Sepulveda, Julio Orlando"]
[Black "Torres, Saulo De Jesus"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2077"]
[BlackElo "1867"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Bg7 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. Be3 Nc6 7. Bc4 O-O 8.
Bb3 a5 9. a3 Ng4 10. Qxg4 Nxd4 11. Qd1 Nxb3 12. cxb3 Ra6 13. O-O Re6 14. Rc1 b6
15. Re1 Bb7 16. f3 f5 17. exf5 Rxf5 18. Bf2 Rxe1+ 19. Qxe1 e5 20. Qe3 Qe7 21.
Rd1 Qf7 22. Qxb6 Rxf3 23. gxf3 Qxf3 24. Kf1 Qh1+ 25. Ke2 Bf3+ 26. Kd2 Bxd1 27.
Nxd1 Qd5+ 28. Kc1 e4 29. Be3 Bxb2+ 30. Kxb2 Qxd1 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "35"]
[White "Argote Heredia, Valentina"]
[Black "Viveros, Erica Johana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2047"]
[BlackElo "1859"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nc3 c5 3. Nf3 e6 4. Bg5 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Be7 6. g3 a6 7. Bg2 d5 8. O-O
Nc6 9. e4 Nxe4 10. Bxe7 Nxc3 11. Nxc6 bxc6 12. Bxd8 Nxd1 13. Ba5 Nxb2 14. Bc3
Nc4 15. Bxg7 Rg8 16. Bd4 Kd7 17. Rfd1 a5 18. Bf1 Ba6 19. Bd3 f5 20. a4 Kd6 21.
f4 c5 22. Bxc4 Bxc4 23. Be5+ Kc6 24. Rab1 Ra7 25. Kg2 d4 26. Kf2 Rd8 27. Rb2
Rb7 28. Rxb7 Kxb7 29. Bf6 Rc8 30. Ke1 Kc6 31. Rb1 h5 32. Kd2 Kd5 33. Re1 Rb8
34. Re5+ Kc6 35. Be7 Bd5 36. Re1 Be4 37. Rc1 Rb4 38. h3 Rxa4 39. Bd8 Ra2 40.
Ke1 a4 41. Rb1 Rxc2 42. Rb6+ Kd7 43. Bf6 a3 44. Be5 a2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "36"]
[White "Galvis, Augusto"]
[Black "Agudelo, Carlos Hernan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E32"]
[WhiteElo "1847"]
[BlackElo "2044"]
[PlyCount "29"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Bg5 b6 5. e3 Bb7 6. Nf3 O-O 7. Bd3 h6 8. Bh4
c5 9. Qc2 cxd4 10. Nxd4 Bxg2 11. Rg1 Bb7 12. f3 Nc6 13. Qg2 g6 14. Bxg6 Kh8 15.
Bh7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "37"]
[White "Guzman, Pedro Juan"]
[Black "Castro, Natalia Patricia"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1840"]
[BlackElo "2026"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qd6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Be2 Bf5 6. d4 c6 7. Ne5 e6 8.
O-O Be7 9. Be3 O-O 10. Bd3 Bxd3 11. Qxd3 Na6 12. Ne4 Nxe4 13. Qxe4 f5 14. Qd3
Nb4 15. Qd2 Nd5 16. f4 Rad8 17. Rad1 Qc7 18. Qe2 c5 19. c3 Bd6 20. Nd3 cxd4 21.
Bxd4 Nxf4 22. Nxf4 Bxf4 23. Qxe6+ Kh8 24. Bxa7 Bxh2+ 25. Kh1 Rf6 26. Bb6 Rxe6
27. Rxd8+ Qxd8 28. Bxd8 Bg3 29. Bg5 Re4 30. Bd2 f4 31. Kg1 g5 32. Rd1 Re2 33.
Kf1 Rf2+ 34. Kg1 g4 35. a4 f3 36. gxf3 gxf3 37. Be1 Rg2+ 38. Kf1 f2 39. Kxg2
fxe1=Q 40. Rxe1 Bxe1 41. a5 Kg7 42. Kf1 Bxc3 43. bxc3 Kf6 44. c4 Ke5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "38"]
[White "Quinones, Fernando"]
[Black "Pardo, Aurelio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1769"]
[BlackElo "2020"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. d4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. e3 c5 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. cxd5 exd5 7. Be2 Bf5 8. a3
a6 9. O-O c4 10. Nd2 Be7 11. b3 b5 12. Bb2 Rb8 13. Na2 O-O 14. b4 Bd6 15. g3
Re8 16. Nc3 Qd7 17. Bf3 Bc7 18. Re1 Re7 19. Rc1 Rbe8 20. Nf1 Bd3 21. Qd2 h5 22.
Be2 Bg6 23. Bf3 Qf5 24. Bg2 Qd7 25. Bf3 Nd8 26. Qd1 Ne6 27. Qd2 Ng5 28. Bg2 Bf5
29. f3 Bd3 30. Nd1 Qf5 31. Qf2 Nh3+ 32. Bxh3 Qxh3 33. Bc3 Re6 34. Qd2 Qf5 35.
Qf2 Nh7 36. Qg2 Ng5 37. Nd2 Rf6 38. f4 Ne4 39. Nxe4 Bxe4 40. Qd2 h4 41. Nf2
hxg3 42. Nxe4 gxh2+ 43. Qxh2 Qxe4 44. Kf2 Bxf4 45. exf4 Rxf4+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "41"]
[White "Lopez, Jorge Hernan"]
[Black "Duque, Milton Antonio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1973"]
[BlackElo "1798"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. Be2 Bg7 5. h4 h5 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Ng5 Bxe2 8. Qxe2
O-O 9. Be3 e5 10. O-O-O Qe7 11. Qc4 exd4 12. Bxd4 Nc6 13. Be3 Ne5 14. Qb3 c6
15. Rhe1 b5 16. Nf3 Nc4 17. Bg5 Qc7 18. Nd2 Na5 19. Qa3 Rfb8 20. Ncb1 Nd7 21.
Be7 b4 22. Qd3 Ne5 23. Qxd6 Nec4 24. Nxc4 Nxc4 25. e5 Nxd6 26. Bxd6 Qb6 27.
Bxb8 Rxb8 28. Re2 Bh6+ 29. Nd2 Rd8 30. g3 Rxd2 31. Rdxd2 Bxd2+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "42"]
[White "Blanco, Santiago"]
[Black "Cupaban Bautista, Sergio Alejand"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "1768"]
[BlackElo "1971"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. cxd4 Bg7 5. Nf3 d6 6. Nc3 Nf6 7. Be2 O-O 8. O-O
a6 9. Bg5 h6 10. Be3 Nc6 11. Nd2 Nd7 12. Nb3 b5 13. a3 Bb7 14. Qd2 Kh7 15. f4
Na5 16. Nxa5 Qxa5 17. f5 Nf6 18. fxg6+ fxg6 19. Bd3 e5 20. d5 (20. Kh1 Ng4 21.
Rxf8 Rxf8 22. d5 Nxe3 23. Qxe3 Qd8 24. b4 h5 25. a4 bxa4 26. Nxa4 Bc8 27. g3
Rf7 28. Nb6 Bh6 29. Qg1 Bg4 30. h4 Rf3 31. Be2 Bf4) 20... Ng4 21. Kh1 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "43"]
[White "Casas Cobos, Julio Eduardo"]
[Black "Diaz, Luisa Fernanda"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "1944"]
[BlackElo "1680"]
[PlyCount "111"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 a6 3. f4 e6 4. Nf3 d5 5. e5 Nc6 6. d3 b5 7. Be2 Bb7 8. O-O Nge7
9. Ng5 g6 10. Bg4 Nd4 11. Ne2 Ndf5 12. Bh3 Bg7 13. g4 Nd4 14. Nxd4 cxd4 15. f5
Bxe5 16. fxe6 fxe6 17. Nf7 Qc7 18. Nxh8 Bxh8 19. Bf4 Be5 20. Qf3 Bxf4 21. Qxf4
Qxf4 22. Rxf4 e5 23. Rf6 g5 24. Raf1 O-O-O 25. Rf8 Nc6 26. Rxd8+ Kxd8 27. Rf8+
Ke7 28. Rh8 Kf6 29. Rxh7 Ne7 30. c3 dxc3 31. bxc3 e4 32. d4 a5 33. a3 Bc6 34.
Kf2 Ng6 35. Ke3 Ne7 36. Bf1 Bd7 37. Be2 Be8 38. h4 gxh4 39. Rxh4 Kg5 40. Rh8
Bd7 41. Rh7 Kf6 42. g5+ Ke6 43. Bg4+ Kd6 44. Bxd7 Kxd7 45. Kf4 Ke6 46. Rh6+ Kf7
47. Rb6 Ng6+ 48. Ke3 Nh4 49. Rxb5 Ng2+ 50. Kf2 Nf4 51. Rxa5 Nh3+ 52. Ke3 Nxg5
53. Rxd5 Nh7 54. Kxe4 Nf6+ 55. Ke5 Nxd5 56. Kxd5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "44"]
[White "Renteria Rodriguez, Henry"]
[Black "Norena, Derly Jiseth"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1930"]
[BlackElo "1628"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. g3 Bf5 4. c4 c6 5. cxd5 cxd5 6. Nc3 Nc6 7. Bg2 e6 8. O-O
Bd6 9. Bg5 h6 10. Bd2 O-O 11. Rc1 Qe7 12. Bf4 Bxf4 13. gxf4 Ne4 14. a3 Rac8 15.
Qa4 a6 16. e3 Rfd8 17. Ne2 Rc7 18. Ng3 Bh7 19. Nxe4 Bxe4 20. Rc5 Rdc8 21. Rfc1
Qd6 22. Ne5 Bxg2 23. Kxg2 f6 24. Nxc6 Rxc6 25. Rxc6 Rxc6 26. Rxc6 Qxc6 27. Qxc6
bxc6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "45"]
[White "Leon Acevedo, Juan Alejandro"]
[Black "Calderon Zuta, Nicolas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1629"]
[BlackElo "1928"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d5 6. cxd5 Nxd5 7. e4 Nb6 8. Nc3
Bg4 9. d5 c6 10. dxc6 Nxc6 11. O-O Qxd1 12. Rxd1 Ne5 13. Nxe5 Bxd1 14. Nd3 Ba4
15. Bf4 Bc6 16. Rd1 Rac8 17. Rc1 Rfd8 18. Nc5 Bd4 19. Nb3 Ba4 20. Na5 Bxc3 21.
bxc3 Rd1+ 22. Rxd1 Bxd1 23. Bd2 Nc4 24. Nxc4 Rxc4 25. a3 Rc7 26. Kf1 e5 27. Ke1
Bb3 28. Ke2 b6 29. Ke1 f6 30. Bf1 Bc4 31. Bg2 Kf7 32. Kd1 Bd3 33. f3 f5 34. Ke1
fxe4 35. fxe4 Rc4 36. Kf2 Bxe4 37. Bxe4 Rxe4 38. Kf3 Ra4 39. Bc1 Ke6 40. Ke3
Kd5 41. Kd3 b5 42. h3 a6 43. g4 Rf4 44. Ke2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "46"]
[White "Suarez Zapata, Hernando"]
[Black "Mengual Escobar, Carlos Mario"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1924"]
[BlackElo "1707"]
[PlyCount "101"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. Nf3 Nd7 7. Bd3 Ngf6 8.
Be3 e6 9. Qe2 Bb4+ 10. c3 Bxd3 11. Qxd3 Be7 12. O-O O-O 13. Rad1 Qa5 14. a3
Rfd8 15. Qc2 b5 16. h3 Qc7 17. Rfe1 Rac8 18. Qb3 a6 19. a4 Bd6 20. Nf1 Nb6 21.
axb5 axb5 22. N1d2 Nbd5 23. Bg5 h6 24. Bxf6 Nxf6 25. c4 Qb7 26. c5 Bb8 27. Nc4
Rd5 28. Nb6 Rcd8 29. Nxd5 Rxd5 30. Ra1 Rf5 31. Qa3 Kh7 32. Qa8 Qc7 33. Ne5 Nd7
34. f4 Rxf4 35. Nxd7 Rf1+ 36. Rxf1 Qh2+ 37. Kf2 Qf4+ 38. Ke1 Qe3+ 39. Kd1 Qd3+
40. Kc1 Qxf1+ 41. Kc2 Qc4+ 42. Kb1 Qd3+ 43. Ka2 Qc4+ 44. b3 Qc2+ 45. Ka3 Qc3
46. Rh1 Bg3 47. Nf8+ Kg8 48. Nxe6+ Kh7 49. Nf8+ Kg8 50. Ng6+ Kh7 51. Ne7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "47"]
[White "Fiesco Hoyos, Javier"]
[Black "Jaramillo, Carlos Orlando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1499"]
[BlackElo "1887"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 g5 2. d4 Bg7 3. Bxg5 c5 4. e3 Qb6 5. Nc3 cxd4 6. Nd5 Qxb2 7. Rb1 Qa3 8.
Nc7+ Kd8 9. Bf4 e5 10. Nxa8 exf4 11. exf4 Nf6 12. Bd3 d5 13. Ne2 Qa5+ 14. Kf1
dxc4 15. Bxc4 Ne4 16. Rb5 Qd2 17. Bb3 Qxd1+ 18. Bxd1 Nc6 19. Ba4 Re8 20. f3 Nd6
21. Rd5 Re6 22. f5 Rh6 23. f6 Rxf6 24. Nxd4 Nxd4 25. Rxd4 Rxf3+ 26. gxf3 Bxd4
27. Kg2 b5 28. Rd1 Nf5 29. Rc1 bxa4 30. Nc7 Bb7 31. Nb5 Bb6 32. Kh3 Bxf3 33.
Rf1 Bg4+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "48"]
[White "Castano Orrego, Simon"]
[Black "Cardenas, Alejandro"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1714"]
[BlackElo "2045"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Bg7 5. c4 Nc6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Nc3 d6 8. f3
Bd7 9. Be2 Nxd4 10. Bxd4 Bc6 11. Qd2 O-O 12. O-O a5 13. Nd5 Nd7 14. Bxg7 Kxg7
15. Rfd1 Nc5 16. Qg5 f6 17. Qg3 Bxd5 18. cxd5 Qb6 19. Qf2 Qxb2 20. a4 f5 21.
Rab1 Qe5 22. exf5 Rxf5 23. Bd3 Rf4 24. Bb5 Rb4 25. Qd2 Nb3 26. Qd3 Nc5 27. Qd2
Nb3 28. Qd3 Nc5 29. Qd2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "50"]
[White "Vargas, Eduar Misael"]
[Black "Pinillo Canon, Silvana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1956"]
[BlackElo "1661"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e3 O-O 6. Nf3 a6 7. a3 Re8 8. Qc2
dxc4 9. Bxc4 h6 10. Bf4 b5 11. Ba2 Bb7 12. Rd1 Bd6 13. Ne5 Nbd7 14. Bb1 Nf8 15.
O-O Nh5 16. Ne2 Nxf4 17. exf4 Qh4 18. f3 Rad8 19. Qc1 f5 20. g3 Qf6 21. Rf2 Ng6
22. Nc6 Rd7 23. Ba2 Kh8 24. d5 e5 25. Qe3 Qf7 26. Qa7 Bc8 27. fxe5 Nxe5 28. Nf4
Qf6 29. Qe3 Bb7 30. Nd4 Rde7 31. Nfe6 Bc8 32. Qc1 Bb7 33. Qc2 g6 34. Qc1 Nf7
35. f4 h5 36. h4 Nd8 37. Nxd8 Rxd8 38. Ne6 Rde8 39. b4 Bc8 40. Qb2 Qxb2 41.
Rxb2 Bd7 42. Rbd2 Bc8 43. Rc2 Rd7 44. Bb3 Bb7 45. Nc5 Bxc5+ 46. bxc5 c6 47. d6
Rdd8 (47... Bc8) 48. Kf2 Bc8 49. Re1 Bd7 50. Rce2 a5 51. Re7 a4 52. Rxd7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "51"]
[White "Cardoso, Jaidy Marcela"]
[Black "Jaraba Andrade, Aura"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1871"]
[BlackElo "1502"]
[PlyCount "32"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 d5 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Bg5 c6 7. e3 h6 8. Bh4
Be6 9. Bd3 Nbd7 10. Nge2 c5 11. Nf4 Qb6 12. Nxe6 Qxe6 13. dxc5 Nxc5 14. Bb5+
Ncd7 15. O-O O-O 16. Rfd1 Rfc8 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "52"]
[White "Martinez Paipa, Hernan"]
[Black "Rojas Mendoza, Joun Sun"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1865"]
[BlackElo "1587"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 f5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e3 d5 5. Be2 Bd6 6. Nf3 c6 7. c5 Bc7 8. b4 Nbd7
9. Bb2 Ne4 10. Nd2 O-O 11. g3 Ndf6 12. O-O Bd7 13. Bf3 Kh8 14. Bg2 Be8 15. f3
Nxd2 16. Qxd2 Qe7 17. Rae1 Bg6 18. Ne2 e5 19. dxe5 Bxe5 20. Nd4 Nd7 21. f4 Bf6
22. a4 Rae8 23. Bh3 Qe4 24. Bg2 Qe7 25. Bf3 Qf7 26. Qc2 Be7 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "53"]
[White "Guzman, River"]
[Black "Ramirez Arias, Jacobo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1858"]
[BlackElo "1459"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Nf6 3. Bc4 Nxd5 4. d4 Bf5 5. Nf3 Nb4 6. Bb3 N8c6 7. a3 Nd5 8.
O-O e6 9. Re1 Be7 10. c4 Nb6 11. Nc3 O-O 12. Ba2 Bg4 13. d5 exd5 14. cxd5 Na5
15. Qd4 Bxf3 16. gxf3 Bf6 17. Qb4 Re8 18. Bd2 Bxc3 19. Qxc3 Rxe1+ 20. Rxe1 Qd6
21. Qxa5 Qg6+ 22. Kh1 Qf5 23. Qc3 Rd8 24. Rg1 g6 25. Bh6 f6 26. d6+ Kh8 27.
dxc7 Rd3 28. Qxd3 Qxd3 29. Kg2 g5 30. Re1 Qd7 31. Re6 Qxc7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "54"]
[White "Marin Ortiz, Orlando"]
[Black "Urbano, Santiago"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1842"]
[BlackElo "1426"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. O-O Bc5 6. Bg5 d6 7. Re1 O-O 8.
Nbd2 h6 9. Bh4 Ne5 10. Bb3 Bg4 11. h3 Bh5 12. g4 Bg6 13. Bg3 Nxf3+ 14. Nxf3
Nxe4 15. Nh4 Bh7 16. Qf3 d5 17. Rad1 Nxg3 18. fxg3 c6 19. Kh2 Qd7 20. c4 dxc3
21. Qxc3 Bd6 22. Bc2 Bxc2 23. Qxc2 g6 24. Kg2 Rfe8 25. Nxg6 fxg6 26. Qxg6+ Kh8
27. Qxh6+ Kg8 28. Qg6+ Kh8 29. Qh6+ Kg8 30. Qg6+ Kh8 31. Qh6+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "55"]
[White "Pinzon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Black "Londono Lopez, Donaldo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1650"]
[BlackElo "1810"]
[PlyCount "138"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d3 a6 6. a4 Ba7 7. Bg5 d6 8. h3 h6
9. Be3 Bxe3 10. fxe3 O-O 11. O-O d5 12. exd5 Nxd5 13. Qe2 Be6 14. Nbd2 Qe7 15.
Rae1 Rad8 16. d4 Nb6 17. Bxe6 Qxe6 18. b3 Rfe8 19. Qf2 Qf6 20. Ne4 Qf5 21. Ng3
Qd7 22. Nh5 Re6 23. Nh4 g5 24. Nf5 Rg6 25. Nfg3 Qe6 26. Qc2 Ne7 27. Ne4 Nd7 28.
c4 c6 29. Rf2 f5 30. Neg3 e4 31. Ref1 Nf6 32. Nxf6+ Rxf6 33. Nh5 Rf7 34. Ng3
Rdf8 35. a5 Kg7 36. Qc3 Kg6 37. Qc2 Kg7 38. b4 Qd6 39. Nh5+ Kg6 40. c5 Qe6 41.
Ng3 Nd5 42. Qc4 Qd7 43. Qb3 Qc7 44. Ne2 h5 45. Kh1 Kh6 46. Kg1 Kg7 47. Rb1 Kh6
48. Re1 Rg8 49. Ref1 Rgf8 50. Re1 f4 51. exf4 gxf4 52. Ref1 Rg8 53. Nxf4 e3 54.
Rf3 Nxf4 55. Qxe3 Rxg2+ 56. Kh1 Re2 57. Qc1 Re4 58. Kh2 Kh7 59. Kh1 Kg8 60. Qc4
Kf8 61. Qc1 Ke8 62. Qc2 Re2 63. Qc1 Nd3 64. Re3+ Kd8 65. Rxe2 Nxc1 66. Rxc1 Qg3
67. Rce1 Qxh3+ 68. Kg1 Rg7+ 69. Kf2 Rg2+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "56"]
[White "Gonzalez, Leandro"]
[Black "Gomez Guardo, Laura Melissa"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1623"]
[BlackElo "1739"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 a6 3. a4 d6 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Bc4 e6 6. O-O Be7 7. Re1 Nc6 8. d3 h6
9. Bf4 O-O 10. e5 dxe5 11. Bxe5 Nd5 12. Bxd5 exd5 13. d4 Nxe5 14. Rxe5 Be6 15.
Qd2 c4 16. Rae1 Bf6 17. R5e3 b5 18. axb5 axb5 19. Ne2 Ra2 20. c3 Qd6 21. g3 Bf5
22. Nf4 Be4 23. Ne5 Bg5 24. f3 Bf5 25. R3e2 f6 26. Ng4 Bd3 27. Re6 Qb8 28. h4
Bxf4 29. gxf4 Ra7 30. Kh1 Bf5 31. R6e2 Kh8 32. Ne3 Qxf4 33. Ng2 Qxf3 34. Rf2
Qh3+ 35. Kg1 Be4 36. Qf4 Rfa8 37. Qh2 Qxh2+ 38. Kxh2 b4 39. Nf4 Ra2 40. cxb4
Rb8 41. Kg3 Rxb4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "57"]
[White "Medina Barrios, Lina Maria"]
[Black "Zuluaga, Nicolas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1515"]
[BlackElo "1715"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qa5 4. d4 c6 5. Bc4 Nf6 6. Bd2 Qc7 7. Nf3 Bf5 8.
O-O Nbd7 9. Re1 Nb6 10. Bb3 Bg4 11. h3 Bh5 12. Bg5 e6 13. Bxf6 gxf6 14. a4
O-O-O 15. a5 Nd7 16. a6 b6 17. Qd3 Nc5 18. Qe3 Nxb3 19. cxb3 Qd7 20. Red1 Bg6
21. Na4 Qd5 22. Qc3 Be4 23. Ne1 Bxg2 24. Nxg2 Rg8 25. f3 Rg3 26. Rd3 Rxh3 27.
Qc4 Qd6 28. Nxb6+ axb6 29. Rc1 Kc7 30. Rdc3 c5 31. b4 Qh2+ 32. Kf1 Rg3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "58"]
[White "Castano Olaya, Jair"]
[Black "Lizarazo, Doris Liliana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1530"]
[BlackElo "1901"]
[PlyCount "31"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Nb3 Bb6 6. Nc3 d6 7. Bb5 a6 8.
Bc4 Ne5 9. Be2 Nf6 10. Bg5 h6 11. Bh4 g5 12. Bg3 Qe7 13. Qd2 Be6 14. h4 Nc4 15.
Bxc4 Bxc4 16. O-O-O 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "59"]
[White "Raigosa, Andrea"]
[Black "Florez Hernandez, Stefany Juliet"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1809"]
[BlackElo "1530"]
[PlyCount "37"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O 6. Be3 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5 8. Qxd8
Rxd8 9. Nd5 Nxd5 10. cxd5 c6 11. Bc4 Bf8 12. a3 Bd7 13. Rd1 cxd5 14. Bxd5 Nc6
15. Bg5 Be7 16. Bxc6 Bxc6 17. Bxe7 Rxd1+ 18. Kxd1 Ba4+ 19. Kd2 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "60"]
[White "Pena, Luis Orlando"]
[Black "Pelaez, Hernan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1507"]
[BlackElo "1737"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. Nc3 Bg7 3. d3 c6 4. Bd2 Nf6 5. Nf3 d6 6. Be2 O-O 7. h3 Nbd7 8. Be3
b5 9. Qc1 Re8 10. O-O Nb6 11. Nd4 Bb7 12. f4 b4 13. Nd1 c5 14. Nf3 c4 15. Nf2
Rc8 16. Bxb6 Qxb6 17. Kh1 Nh5 18. Kh2 e5 19. fxe5 cxd3 20. Bxd3 dxe5 21. Qe1
Nf4 22. g3 Nxd3 23. cxd3 Rc2 24. Nd2 Ba6 25. b3 Bh6 26. Nc4 Bxc4 27. bxc4 Be3
28. Kg2 Rd8 29. Kf3 Bxf2 30. Rxf2 Rxf2+ 31. Qxf2 Rxd3+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "61"]
[White "Cruz, Adriana"]
[Black "Arguelles Ochoa, Julio Cesar"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1735"]
[BlackElo "1495"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 d6 3. Nc3 g6 4. e4 Bg7 5. Nf3 Nbd7 6. Bd3 e5 7. Be3 a6 8. Rc1
Ng4 9. Bg5 f6 10. Bh4 O-O 11. O-O Qe8 12. Nd5 Qd8 13. Nd2 Nh6 14. Nb3 c6 15.
Nc3 b6 16. f3 Rb8 17. Be2 g5 18. Bf2 Qe7 19. d5 c5 20. Nd2 f5 21. a3 Nf6 22. b4
f4 23. bxc5 bxc5 24. Na4 Bd7 25. Nc3 Nf7 26. Rb1 h5 27. Nb3 Qd8 28. Qc2 h4 29.
Rfd1 Nh5 30. Bxc5 dxc5 31. Nxc5 Rxb1 32. Rxb1 Qc8 33. N3a4 Bxa4 34. Nxa4 Qc7
35. c5 Kh7 36. d6 Nxd6 37. cxd6 Qxd6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "62"]
[White "Lopez Rayo, Santiago"]
[Black "Ardanaz Onate, Samuel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1727"]
[BlackElo "1380"]
[PlyCount "31"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. Nxe5 Nxe5 6. d4 Bxd4 7. Qxd4 Qe7
8. Nc3 O-O 9. Bg5 d6 10. Nd5 Qd8 11. f4 c6 12. fxe5 dxe5 13. Nxf6+ gxf6 14.
Qxd8 Rxd8 15. Bxf6 Rd6 16. Bc4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "63"]
[White "Norena Marin, Jeronimo"]
[Black "Villaquiran, Miguel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1348"]
[BlackElo "1692"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Bd3 Be7 8. O-O
O-O 9. Qd2 Nbd7 10. Rfe1 Qc7 11. Qe3 b5 12. Qg3 Re8 13. Bh6 Bf8 14. a4 b4 15.
Na2 Rb8 16. Nc1 Kh8 17. Bg5 h6 18. Bxf6 Nxf6 19. e5 dxe5 20. Qxe5 Bd6 21. Qe3
Bxh2+ 22. Kf1 Bf4 23. Qe2 e5 24. Bf5 g6 25. Bxc8 exd4 26. Qxa6 Rxe1+ 27. Kxe1
Kg7 28. Bh3 Qxc2 29. Nd3 Nd5 30. g3 Rb6 31. Qc8 Qxd3 32. gxf4 Nxf4 33. Bf1 Qe4+
34. Kd1 Rc6 35. Qb7 Qc2+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "65"]
[White "Agudelo, Hector F"]
[Black "Renteria, Jakson Alexander"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1622"]
[BlackElo "1649"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 Qc7 7. O-O Nf6 8.
Be3 Bb4 9. f3 O-O 10. a3 Be7 11. Qe1 b5 12. Nxc6 Qxc6 13. Bd3 d6 14. Qh4 e5 15.
Bg5 Be6 16. Nd5 Bxd5 17. exd5 Qxd5 18. Bxf6 Qd4+ 19. Qxd4 exd4 20. Bxe7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "66"]
[White "Aguirre Laverde, Juan Jose"]
[Black "Dabraccio, Guillermo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1401"]
[BlackElo "1620"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 a6 3. d3 Nc6 4. Nf3 e6 5. Be2 Qc7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. h3 Be7 8. Qd2
d6 9. Rd1 h6 10. a3 Bd7 11. O-O g5 12. Nh2 O-O-O 13. Ra1 d5 14. exd5 exd5 15.
Na2 d4 16. b4 Nd5 17. Rfb1 dxe3 18. fxe3 Qg3 19. Nf1 Qd6 20. c3 Bf6 21. d4 Bf5
22. Bd3 Bxd3 23. Qxd3 cxd4 24. cxd4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "67"]
[White "Manzano Gomez, Valentina"]
[Black "Socarras Campo, Mayerling"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1600"]
[BlackElo "1526"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. O-O d6 5. d4 Bd7 6. Re1 a6 7. Ba4 Be7 8. c3
O-O 9. Nbd2 Re8 10. Nf1 b5 11. Bb3 Qc8 12. Ng3 Bg4 13. d5 Na7 14. h3 Bd7 15.
Be3 c5 16. dxc6 Bxc6 17. Qc2 Qb7 18. Bxa7 Rxa7 19. Ng5 Rf8 20. Nf5 h6 21. Nxe7+
Qxe7 22. Nf3 a5 23. a4 Rc8 24. Qd3 Nd7 25. axb5 Nc5 26. Qc4 Nxb3 27. Qxb3 Rb8
28. c4 Qe6 29. Qe3 Rc7 30. bxc6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "68"]
[White "Valencia Martinez, Johan Danilo"]
[Black "Morales Serrano, Katty Dayana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "1595"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. f4 Nc6 4. fxe5 Nxe5 5. d4 Ng6 6. e5 Ng8 7. Nf3 Bb4 8.
Bc4 d5 9. exd6 Qxd6 10. O-O Bd7 11. Ne4 Qe7 12. c3 Ba5 13. a4 a6 14. Neg5 O-O-O
15. Re1 Qf6 16. Nxf7 N8e7 17. Nxh8 Rxh8 18. Bg5 Qd6 19. Qb3 Rf8 20. Ne5 Bb6 21.
Nxd7 Rd8 22. Nxb6+ cxb6 23. Re6 Qc7 24. Rxb6 Rf8 25. Be6+ Kd8 26. Rxb7 Qd6 27.
Rb8+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "69"]
[White "Rosado Uriana, Rafael De Jesus"]
[Black "Toro, Brayan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C50"]
[WhiteElo "1581"]
[BlackElo "1466"]
[PlyCount "119"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. O-O O-O 6. d3 h6 7. h3 d6 8. Be3
Bxe3 9. fxe3 Bd7 10. Qd2 Na5 11. Bb3 Nxb3 12. axb3 a6 13. d4 exd4 14. exd4 c6
15. e5 dxe5 16. dxe5 Ne8 17. Ne4 Be6 18. Rad1 Nc7 19. Qxd8 Raxd8 20. Rxd8 Rxd8
21. Nd6 Nb5 22. Rd1 Nxd6 23. exd6 Kf8 24. c4 c5 25. g4 f6 26. Nh4 Kf7 27. Nf5
Bxf5 28. gxf5 Rd7 29. Kf2 g6 30. fxg6+ Kxg6 31. Rd5 b6 32. Kf3 Kf7 33. Kg4 Ke6
34. Kh5 f5 35. Kxh6 f4 36. Rd3 Rxd6 37. Rf3 Kf5+ 38. Kh7 Kg5 39. h4+ Kg4 40.
Rf1 f3 41. h5 Kg3 42. h6 Kg2 43. Rc1 f2 44. Kg7 f1=Q 45. Rxf1 Kxf1 46. h7 Rd8
47. h8=Q Rxh8 48. Kxh8 Ke2 49. Kg7 Ke3 50. Kf6 Kd4 51. Ke6 b5 52. cxb5 axb5 53.
Kd6 b4 54. Kc6 c4 55. bxc4 Kxc4 56. Kb6 b3 57. Ka5 Kc5 58. Ka4 Kc4 59. Ka3 Kb5
60. Kxb3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "70"]
[White "Nieto, Jaime Andres"]
[Black "Orozco Toro, Joel Alberto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1559"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "29"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 Nc6 2. Nf3 e5 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. Nc3 h6 5. O-O Bb4 6. a3 Bxc3 7. dxc3 O-O 8.
Re1 d6 9. h3 Ne7 10. Nh4 c6 11. Qe2 d5 12. Bd3 Ng6 13. Nxg6 fxg6 14. exd5 Qxd5
15. Bc4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "71"]
[White "Molina, Luisa Fernanda"]
[Black "Jaramillo, Amparo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1564"]
[BlackElo "1419"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. Nc3 Qd8 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. Bc4 Be7 7. Bf4 a6 8. d5
exd5 9. Nxd5 Nxd5 10. Bxd5 c6 11. Bb3 Qxd1+ 12. Rxd1 Bg4 13. Bxf7+ Kxf7 14.
Ne5+ Kf6 15. Nxg4+ Kf5 16. Bxb8 Raxb8 17. Ne3+ Kg6 18. O-O Bc5 19. Rfe1 Rhf8
20. Re2 h6 21. Nc4 Rf6 22. Ne5+ Kh7 23. Nd7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "72"]
[White "Marin, Luis Eduardo"]
[Black "Rengifo, Carlos Alberto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1525"]
[BlackElo "1561"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Qc7 7. Bd3 Nc6 8.
Nxc6 bxc6 9. O-O g6 10. Bg5 Bg7 11. Qd2 O-O 12. Bh6 Ng4 13. Bf4 e5 14. Bg3 d6
15. Be2 Bh6 16. Qd3 Nf6 17. Rad1 Ne8 18. b3 f5 19. f3 f4 20. Bf2 Qe7 21. Na4
Be6 22. c5 d5 23. Nb6 dxe4 24. Qxe4 Bd5 25. Nxd5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "73"]
[White "Cardona, Jaiber Camilo"]
[Black "Lopez Rayo, Isabella"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1529"]
[BlackElo "1456"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Bg7 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. f3 O-O 8.
Bc4 Qb6 9. Qd2 Qc7 10. O-O-O Nxd4 11. Qxd4 d6 12. Qd3 a6 13. Bb3 b5 14. g4 Rd8
15. h4 h5 16. gxh5 Nxh5 17. e5 Bf5 18. Qd5 Be6 19. exd6 exd6 20. Qd2 Bxb3 21.
axb3 Qa5 22. Bd4 Be5 23. Kb1 Qb4 24. Nd5 Qxd2 25. Rxd2 Bxd4 26. Rxd4 Ng3 27.
Re1 Nf5 28. Rde4 Ra7 29. c3 Kg7 30. Ne7 Nxe7 31. Rxe7 Rad7 32. Kc2 Kf6 33. Rxd7
Rxd7 34. Kd3 Kf5 35. Re4 d5 36. Rg4 Ke5 37. b4 Rd6 38. b3 f5 39. f4+ Kf6 40.
Rg3 Re6 41. Re3 Re4 42. Rf3 Kg7 43. Kd2 Kh6 44. Rd3 Rxf4 45. Rxd5 Rxh4 46. Rd6
Rh2+ 47. Kd3 Kg5 48. Rxa6 f4 49. Ra5 Rh3+ 50. Kd2 Kg4 51. Rxb5 Rh2+ 52. Kd3
 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.01"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "74"]
[White "Gonzalez Rayo, Eilen Daniela"]
[Black "Pena Mora, Carlos"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1246"]
[BlackElo "1529"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nf3 d6 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Be3 O-O 6. Bd3 Bg4 7. h3 Bxf3 8.
Qxf3 Nbd7 9. O-O c5 10. dxc5 dxc5 11. Rad1 Ne5 12. Qg3 Nh5 13. Qh2 Nxd3 14.
Rxd3 Qa5 15. Rd5 b6 16. Qc7 e6 17. Rd2 Rac8 18. Qe7 Bf6 19. Qd7 Rfd8 20. Qb5
Bxc3 21. Rxd8+ Rxd8 22. Qe2 Bxb2 23. Bg5 Bf6 24. c4 Bxg5 25. g4 Nf4 26. Qb2
Nxh3+ 27. Kg2 Nf4+ 28. Kg1 Bh6 29. Qf6 Qd2 30. g5 Bg7 31. Qe7 Nh3+ 32. Kh2 Nxg5
33. Qxa7 Qf4+ 34. Kg1 Nf3+ 35. Kg2 Qg4+ 36. Kh1 Qh3# 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Valderrama Quiceno, Esteban Albe"]
[Black "Barrientos, Sergio E"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2430"]
[BlackElo "2480"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3 6. bxc3 Qxf6 7. Nf3 c5 8. d4
cxd4 9. cxd4 Bb4+ 10. Bd2 Bxd2+ 11. Qxd2 O-O 12. Bd3 Nc6 13. O-O Rd8 14. Rfd1
b6 15. Be4 Bb7 16. Qe3 Na5 17. Bxb7 Nxb7 18. c5 Rac8 19. Rab1 Na5 20. Ne5 Nc6
21. cxb6 axb6 22. Qe4 Ne7 23. Rb3 Nf5 24. g3 b5 25. d5 Nd6 26. Qe2 Nc4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Hernandez Sanchez, Jairo Andres"]
[Black "Herrera, Juan Sebastian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2377"]
[BlackElo "2322"]
[PlyCount "97"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nf6 6. O-O Qc7 7. Qe2 d6 8. c4
g6 9. Nc3 Bg7 10. h3 O-O 11. Rd1 b6 12. Nf3 Bb7 13. Bf4 Nh5 14. Be3 Bxc3 15.
bxc3 Nd7 16. Rd2 Rfd8 17. Bc2 Ng7 18. Rad1 Ne8 19. Bf4 e5 20. Bh6 a5 21. Nh2
Ba6 22. Qf3 Bxc4 23. Ng4 a4 24. Bd3 Be6 25. Bb5 f5 26. exf5 gxf5 27. Bxd7 Qxd7
28. Nxe5 Qc7 29. Qg3+ Kh8 30. Bg5 f4 31. Qxf4 Rdc8 32. Qf8+ Bg8 33. Rxd6 Qg7
34. Qf4 Ra5 35. Nf3 Rxg5 36. Nxg5 Nxd6 37. Rxd6 Qxc3 38. Kh2 Qc7 39. a3 Bb3 40.
h4 b5 41. h5 Qe7 42. h6 Kg8 43. Ne4 Rc4 44. Qg3+ Kf8 45. Rf6+ Ke8 46. Qb8+ Kd7
47. Rd6+ Qxd6+ 48. Qxd6+ Kc8 49. Nc5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Arenas, David"]
[Black "Nunez V, Gustavo Eduardo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2445"]
[BlackElo "2149"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. g3 b6 4. Bg2 Bb7 5. O-O e6 6. Re1 Be7 7. Nc3 O-O 8. e4
d6 9. d4 cxd4 10. Nxd4 Qc8 11. b3 Nbd7 12. Be3 Nc5 13. f3 a6 14. Qd2 Qc7 15.
Rac1 Rac8 16. Bh3 Rfe8 17. Bf2 Rcd8 18. Qe2 Bf8 19. Bg2 Qb8 20. g4 h6 21. Nc2
g5 22. h4 Nh7 23. hxg5 hxg5 24. Bg3 Bg7 25. Qd2 Nd7 26. Nb4 Ne5 27. Bf2 Qc7 28.
Be3 Bf6 29. Red1 Kg7 30. Qf2 Nd7 31. Ne2 Be7 32. Ng3 Nhf8 33. Nh5+ Kg8 34. Qb2
Ne5 35. Qd4 Nfd7 36. Nd3 f6 37. Kf2 Kf7 38. Bf1 Rf8 39. Be2 a5 40. Ng3 Rh8 41.
Rh1 Nc5 42. Nb2 Rdf8 43. Rxh8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Rivera, Ingris"]
[Black "Rios, Cristhian Camilo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2216"]
[BlackElo "2445"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. Bg5 Bb7 5. e3 h6 6. Bh4 g5 7. Bg3 Ne4 8. Nfd2
Nxg3 9. hxg3 Bg7 10. Nc3 Qe7 11. Rc1 d6 12. Qa4+ Nd7 13. Nb5 O-O 14. Nxc7 Nc5
15. dxc5 Qxc7 16. cxd6 Qxd6 17. Rd1 Rfd8 18. Qb3 Qe5 19. Nf3 Qa5+ 20. Ke2 Bc6
21. Rxd8+ Rxd8 22. Nd4 Bxd4 23. exd4 Rxd4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Quinones Garcia, Santiago"]
[Black "Guerrero Sierra, Juan Carlos"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2179"]
[BlackElo "2380"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 c5 3. Nf3 g6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Bg7 6. e4 d6 7. Be2 O-O 8. O-O
Nc6 9. Be3 Bd7 10. Qd2 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bc6 12. f3 a5 13. b3 Nd7 14. Be3 Nc5 15.
Rac1 Qb6 16. Rc2 Rfc8 17. Rb1 Qd8 18. Bf1 h5 19. Qf2 Kh7 20. Nd5 e6 21. Nc3 Qh8
22. Nb5 Be5 23. g3 Bxb5 24. cxb5 Nd7 25. Rd1 Rxc2 26. Qxc2 Rc8 27. Qf2 Nf6 28.
Bd4 Bxd4 29. Qxd4 d5 30. exd5 Nxd5 31. Qxh8+ Kxh8 32. Bc4 Nb6 33. Rd6 Nxc4 34.
bxc4 Rxc4 35. Rd7 Kg7 36. Rxb7 Rc2 37. Ra7 Rxa2 38. b6 Rb2 39. Rxa5 Rxb6 40.
Ra2 h4 41. Kg2 hxg3 42. hxg3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Gallego, Julian Andres"]
[Black "Morales, Jhon Alexander"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2083"]
[BlackElo "2362"]
[PlyCount "145"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d6 2. Nf3 Bg4 3. e3 Nf6 4. h3 Bh5 5. Be2 e6 6. b3 d5 7. Bb2 Nbd7 8. Nbd2
c5 9. c4 Be7 10. O-O O-O 11. Ne5 Bxe2 12. Qxe2 cxd4 13. exd4 dxc4 14. bxc4 Nxe5
15. Qxe5 Rc8 16. Bc3 Qc7 17. Rab1 b6 18. Qe2 Rfd8 19. Rfe1 Bf8 20. Rb3 Ne8 21.
Qg4 Nd6 22. d5 exd5 23. cxd5 Qd7 24. Qg3 Re8 25. Rxe8 Rxe8 26. Qd3 Qf5 27. Qxf5
Nxf5 28. g4 Nd6 29. Kf1 f6 30. Bb4 Kf7 31. a4 Nb7 32. Bxf8 Kxf8 33. Rc3 Re7 34.
Rc8+ Kf7 35. Nc4 Rd7 36. Ke2 Kg6 37. a5 Nxa5 38. Nxa5 bxa5 39. Rc5 a4 40. Ra5
Kg5 41. d6+ Kf4 42. Rxa4+ Ke5 43. Ra6 Kd4 44. Kf3 Kd5 45. Kf4 Kd4 46. Kf3 Ke5
47. Ke3 g6 48. h4 Kd5 49. Kf4 Rb7 50. Kf3 Ke5 51. Rc6 Rd7 52. Ra6 f5 53. g5 Rb7
54. Kg3 Rf7 55. h5 Rb7 56. hxg6 hxg6 57. d7 Rxd7 58. Rxg6 Rd3+ 59. f3 f4+ 60.
Kg4 Rd1 61. Ra6 Rg1+ 62. Kh5 Rh1+ 63. Kg6 Rf1 64. Ra3 Re1 65. Ra5+ Ke6 66. Ra6+
Ke5 67. Kf7 Rb1 68. Rxa7 Rb6 69. g6 Rf6+ 70. Kg7 Rc6 71. Kh7 Rc3 72. Ra5+ Kf6
73. Ra6+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Rodriguez Rueda, Paula Andrea"]
[Black "Mateus, Martha"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2309"]
[BlackElo "2159"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 Bb4 5. e3 O-O 6. Bd3 c5 7. O-O Nc6 8. a3
Bxc3 9. bxc3 dxc4 10. Bxc4 Qc7 11. Qe2 Rd8 12. Rd1 Na5 13. Ba2 Bd7 14. e4 Ba4
15. Re1 cxd4 16. cxd4 Qc2 17. Bg5 Qxe2 18. Rxe2 h6 19. Bxf6 gxf6 20. d5 Bb3 21.
Bxb3 Nxb3 22. Rb1 Nc5 23. Rd1 Rd6 24. g3 Rad8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Renteria, Rolando"]
[Black "Mateus, Alejandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2051"]
[BlackElo "2305"]
[PlyCount "30"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 c6 4. f3 Nbd7 5. Be3 e5 6. Qd2 Be7 7. Nge2 h5 8.
O-O-O O-O 9. d5 a6 10. Rg1 cxd5 11. exd5 b5 12. Ng3 Nb6 13. Bxb6 Qxb6 14. Nce4
Nxe4 15. Nxe4 Qxg1 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Nieto, Agustin"]
[Black "Castrillon Gomez, Melissa"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2070"]
[BlackElo "2233"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb5 d6 6. N1c3 a6 7. Na3 Be7 8.
Be3 Nf6 9. Nc4 Be6 10. Nd5 Bxd5 11. exd5 Nd4 12. Bxd4 exd4 13. Qxd4 O-O 14. Bd3
Nd7 15. c3 Nc5 16. O-O b5 17. Nd2 Bf6 18. Qe3 Re8 19. Qh3 g6 20. Rfe1 Re5 21.
Ne4 Nxe4 22. Rxe4 Rxd5 23. Rae1 Kg7 24. Qf3 Re5 25. Bc2 Ra7 26. Bb3 Rae7 27.
Rxe5 dxe5 28. Rd1 Qb6 29. Qe4 Bg5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Martinez Romero, Martin"]
[Black "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2434"]
[BlackElo "2253"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 g6 2. h4 h6 3. h5 g5 4. f4 g4 5. e4 d5 6. e5 f5 7. c4 c6 8. b3 Na6 9. Ba3
e6 10. Bxf8 Kxf8 11. a3 Nc7 12. Nc3 Bd7 13. Bd3 Ne7 14. c5 b6 15. b4 bxc5 16.
bxc5 Kg7 17. Nge2 Rb8 18. Kf2 Rb2 19. Rb1 Rxb1 20. Qxb1 Qa8 21. Qc2 Rb8 22. Qa4
Be8 23. Qa5 Rb7 24. Na2 Qb8 25. Nb4 Nb5 26. Na6 Qc8 27. Rb1 Bd7 28. Rb3 g3+ 29.
Ke3 Qe8 30. Nxg3 Nd6 31. cxd6 Rxb3 32. Nc5 Rb2 33. dxe7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Panesso Rivera, Henry"]
[Black "Avila Pavas, Santiago"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2423"]
[BlackElo "2227"]
[PlyCount "174"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. O-O O-O 5. d4 d6 6. c4 Nc6 7. Nc3 Bf5 8. d5
Na5 9. Nd4 Bd7 10. b3 c5 11. dxc6 Nxc6 12. e3 Rb8 13. Bb2 Qa5 14. Qe2 Rfc8 15.
Rfc1 a6 16. Nxc6 Bxc6 17. e4 e6 18. a3 b5 19. b4 Qb6 20. cxb5 axb5 21. Nd1 Ne8
22. Bxg7 Kxg7 23. Qb2+ e5 24. Qd2 Bd7 25. Ne3 Nf6 26. Rd1 Rc6 27. Nf5+ Bxf5 28.
exf5 d5 29. fxg6 hxg6 30. Qb2 e4 31. Rxd5 e3 32. Rd3 exf2+ 33. Qxf2 Qxf2+ 34.
Kxf2 Rc2+ 35. Kg1 Ng4 36. Re1 Rh8 37. h3 Nf2 38. Rf3 Nxh3+ 39. Bxh3 Rxh3 40.
Re7 Kg8 41. Rb7 Rh5 42. Rfxf7 Rd5 43. Rf2 Rc3 44. Kh2 Rxa3 45. Rc2 Rf3 46. Rc8+
Rf8 47. Rcc7 Rf6 48. Kh3 Re5 49. Kg4 Rd5 50. Rc8+ Rf8 51. Rc6 Rf7 52. Rxg6+ Kf8
53. Rb8+ Ke7 54. Rgb6 Rg7+ 55. Kf4 Rf7+ 56. Ke3 Rg5 57. R8b7+ Kf8 58. Rxf7+
Kxf7 59. Kf4 Rd5 60. Ke4 Rg5 61. Kf3 Rf5+ 62. Kg2 Rd5 63. Kf3 Rf5+ 64. Kg2 Rg5
65. Kf2 Ke7 66. Rb7+ Ke6 67. Rb6+ Ke7 68. Rh6 Rg4 69. Rh4 Rg5 70. Rf4 Ke6 71.
Kf3 Ke5 72. g4 Rg8 73. Ke3 Kd5 74. Kf3 Rg6 75. Ke3 Re6+ 76. Kd3 Rg6 77. Rf5+
Ke6 78. Rxb5 Rxg4 79. Kc3 Rg3+ 80. Kc4 Rg4+ 81. Kb3 Kd6 82. Rc5 Rg8 83. Rc1 Rb8
84. Rc3 Kd7 85. Rc2 Rc8 86. Rxc8 Kxc8 87. Kc4 Kb8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Hernandez, Cristian Andres"]
[Black "Castaneda, Jhon David"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2312"]
[BlackElo "2196"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O b5 6. Bb3 Bc5 7. d3 d6 8. a4
Rb8 9. axb5 axb5 10. h3 h6 11. c3 O-O 12. d4 Bb6 13. Re1 Re8 14. dxe5 Nxe5 15.
Nxe5 dxe5 16. Qe2 Be6 17. Bxe6 Rxe6 18. Nd2 Qd7 19. Nb3 Rd6 20. Be3 Bxe3 21.
Qxe3 Nh5 22. Nc5 Qc8 23. Rad1 Qd8 24. Rxd6 Qxd6 25. b4 Nf4 26. Kh2 Ra8 27. g3
Ne6 28. Nxe6 Qxe6 29. Qc5 Ra2 30. Kg2 Qf6 31. Rf1 c6 32. Rd1 Re2 33. Rd3 h5 34.
Rf3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Beltran, Carlos Armando"]
[Black "Tovio, Israel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2144"]
[BlackElo "2280"]
[PlyCount "129"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. b3 b6 4. Bb2 Bb7 5. e3 d5 6. Be2 Be7 7. Nc3 O-O 8. Qc2
c5 9. cxd5 exd5 10. d4 Nc6 11. Rc1 cxd4 12. exd4 Ne4 13. O-O Bf6 14. Rfd1 Rc8
15. Qb1 Re8 16. Bb5 a6 17. Bf1 Qd6 18. Ne2 Qe6 19. Nf4 Qf5 20. Nd3 Re7 21. Nde5
Rec7 22. Nxc6 Rxc6 23. Bd3 g5 24. h3 h5 25. Rxc6 Rxc6 26. Rc1 g4 27. hxg4 hxg4
28. Rxc6 Bxc6 29. Bxe4 dxe4 30. Ne5 Bb5 31. Qd1 Bxe5 32. dxe5 Bd3 33. Qd2 g3
34. fxg3 Kh7 35. Qf4 Qxf4 36. gxf4 Kg6 37. Kf2 Kf5 38. Bc1 b5 39. Bd2 Bb1 40.
a3 Ba2 41. b4 Bc4 42. Ke3 Bd5 43. Kd4 e3 44. Bxe3 Bxg2 45. Kc5 Be4 46. Kb6 Bc2
47. Kxa6 Ba4 48. Kb6 f6 49. Bd4 fxe5 50. fxe5 Ke6 51. Kc6 Ke7 52. Bb6 Ke6 53.
Bd4 Ke7 54. Bf2 Ke6 55. Bg3 Ke7 56. Bh4+ Ke6 57. Bf6 Kf7 58. Kd7 Bb3 59. Bg5
Bc4 60. Bc1 Bb3 61. Bb2 Bc4 62. Ba1 Bb3 63. a4 bxa4 64. b5 a3 65. b6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Garavito, Miguel Angel"]
[Black "Martinez, Cristian Camilo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2269"]
[BlackElo "1890"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 c5 3. c4 cxd4 4. cxd5 Qxd5 5. Nc3 Qa5 6. Nxd4 e5 7. Nb3 Qc7 8.
Nd5 Qd8 9. e4 Be6 10. Bb5+ Nc6 11. Be3 Nge7 12. Qc2 Rc8 13. O-O-O Nxd5 14. exd5
Bxd5 15. Qf5 Be7 16. Rxd5 Qc7 17. Qxe5 Qxe5 18. Rxe5 O-O 19. Bxc6 Rxc6+ 20. Kb1
Bf6 21. Rc5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "17"]
[White "Zapata Cuartas, Juan Carlos"]
[Black "Escobar Medina, Andres F"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A90"]
[WhiteElo "2098"]
[BlackElo "2266"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. bxa6 g6 6. Nc3 Bg7 7. e4 O-O 8. Nf3
Qa5 9. Bd2 d6 10. Nb5 Qb6 11. a7 Na6 12. Qc2 Bd7 13. a4 Nc7 14. a5 Qb7 15. Nxc7
Qxc7 16. Bd3 Rxa7 17. O-O Rb8 18. Bc3 Bb5 19. Nd2 Nd7 20. Bxb5 Rxb5 21. Nc4 Bd4
22. Qa4 Qb8 23. Qc2 e5 24. Qe2 Rb3 25. Qc2 Rb5 26. Qe2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Martinez, Jorge Alexander"]
[Black "Soto, Miguel Angel"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2265"]
[BlackElo "2141"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bc4 O-O 8.
Bb3 d6 9. f3 Bd7 10. h4 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 b5 12. Qd2 a5 13. a4 bxa4 14. Nxa4 Be6
15. Bxe6 fxe6 16. O-O e5 17. Bb6 Qb8 18. Bxa5 Bh6 19. Qe1 Qb5 20. b4 Rac8 21.
Rf2 Bf4 22. Qe2 Qe8 23. Nb6 Rc3 24. b5 Rc5 25. c4 Bg3 26. Rff1 g5 27. Be1 gxh4
28. Bf2 Rc7 29. Ra8 Qg6 30. Rxf8+ Kxf8 31. Ra1 h3 32. Ra8+ Ne8 33. gxh3 e6 34.
Kf1 Bxf2 35. Qxf2 Qh6 36. Ra1 Qxh3+ 37. Ke2 Rg7 38. Kd3 Rg2 39. Qf1 Qh2 40. Qd1
Rb2 41. Kc3 Re2 42. Na4 Qf2 43. b6 Qxf3+ 44. Kb4 Qxe4 45. Qh1 Qe3 46. Rf1+ Rf2
47. b7 Qd2+ 48. Kb5 Nc7+ 49. Kb6 Qb4+ 50. Kxc7 Qxc4+ 51. Qc6 Qxf1 52. b8=Q+ Kg7
 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Toro Castaneda, Elizabeht"]
[Black "Rios Parra, Alejandro"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1965"]
[BlackElo "2323"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. h4 h6 7. h5 Bh7 8. Nf3
Nf6 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 e6 11. Bf4 Qa5+ 12. Bd2 Bb4 13. Bxb4 Qxb4+ 14. c3 Qa5
15. O-O Nbd7 16. Rfe1 O-O 17. Ne5 Rfd8 18. Qf3 Nxe5 19. dxe5 Ne8 20. Qe2 Rd5
21. f4 Qb6+ 22. Kh2 Rad8 23. Ne4 Kf8 24. Rf1 R8d7 25. Rae1 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Perez Olarte, Cesar Camilo"]
[Black "Hernandez Pinzon, Helvert"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2264"]
[BlackElo "1992"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 e5 7. Nb3 Be6 8. f4
Qc7 9. g4 exf4 10. Bxf4 Be7 11. g5 Nfd7 12. Qd2 Nc6 13. O-O-O Nce5 14. Kb1 Nb6
15. Nd5 Bxd5 16. exd5 Nbc4 17. Qc1 O-O-O 18. h4 Kb8 19. Rh3 Qd7 20. Rc3 Rc8 21.
Nd4 Rc5 22. Bf1 b5 23. b3 Na3+ 24. Qxa3 Rxc3 25. Qxa6 Qb7 26. Qa5 b4 27. Bb5
Bd8 28. Qxb4 Rc5 29. Bxe5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Cupaban Bautista, Sergio Alejand"]
[Black "Valderrama, Gilberto"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1971"]
[BlackElo "2260"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d3 Nc6 4. Nc3 Bc5 5. Nf3 d6 6. h3 h6 7. a3 Be6 8. b4 Bb6
9. Bb2 a5 10. b5 Nd4 11. Nd5 Bxd5 12. Bxd5 Nxd5 13. Nxd4 Nf4 14. Qg4 Qd7 15.
Qxd7+ Kxd7 16. Nf5 g6 17. Nh4 c6 18. g3 Ne6 19. bxc6+ bxc6 20. a4 Rhb8 21. Nf3
Bxf2+ 22. Kxf2 Rxb2 23. Rhc1 Rab8 24. Ke3 c5 25. c3 Rg2 26. Rab1 Rxb1 27. Rxb1
Rxg3 28. Kf2 Rxh3 29. Rb5 g5 30. Rxa5 g4 31. Ne1 Nf4 32. d4 cxd4 33. cxd4 g3+
34. Kg1 Rh2 35. dxe5 Nh3+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Pardo, Aurelio"]
[Black "Cifuentes, John Jairo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2020"]
[BlackElo "2247"]
[PlyCount "42"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Bg5 c6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. Nf3 Qa5 7. Bxf6 Nxf6 8. a3
Ne4 9. Rc1 Nxc3 10. Rxc3 Bxa3 11. Nd2 Bxb2 12. Rc2 Bc3 13. Bd3 e5 14. dxe5 dxc4
15. Bxc4 Bf5 16. e4 Bxe4 17. Ra2 Qb4 18. O-O Bxd2 19. Rxd2 Qxc4 20. Rd4 Qc2 21.
Qg4 Bd5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Calderon Zuta, Nicolas"]
[Black "Franco Valencia, Beatriz I"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1928"]
[BlackElo "2205"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d6 2. Nf3 Bg4 3. Bf4 Bxf3 4. exf3 c6 5. c3 Qb6 6. Qb3 Nd7 7. Nd2 Ngf6 8.
Bc4 d5 9. Bd3 e6 10. h3 c5 11. Bb5 c4 12. Bxd7+ Nxd7 13. Qc2 Be7 14. O-O O-O
15. Rfe1 Qc6 16. b3 cxb3 17. axb3 b5 18. c4 dxc4 19. bxc4 Bf6 20. Be3 Rfc8 21.
c5 a5 22. Ne4 Be7 23. Reb1 Nf6 24. Nc3 b4 25. Na4 Nd5 26. f4 Rd8 27. Qe4 Qc7
28. f5 exf5 29. Qxf5 Bf6 30. Qc2 Rab8 31. Rb3 Nxe3 32. fxe3 Rxd4 33. Rf1 Rd5
34. Qc4 Rbd8 35. Rbb1 Qc6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Jaramillo, Carlos Orlando"]
[Black "Lora, Joel Fernando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1887"]
[BlackElo "2190"]
[PlyCount "165"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e3 Nf6 2. f4 d5 3. Nf3 Bg4 4. h3 Bxf3 5. Qxf3 e6 6. Be2 Bc5 7. d4 Bd6 8. Nd2
c5 9. c3 Qc7 10. O-O Qc6 11. a4 O-O 12. Bd3 Ne8 13. Ne4 c4 14. Bc2 f5 15. Ng5
Be7 16. e4 Bxg5 17. exd5 exd5 18. fxg5 Nd6 19. b4 Ne4 20. b5 Qe6 21. Bf4 Nd7
22. Rae1 Rae8 23. h4 g6 24. g3 Re7 25. Kg2 Rfe8 26. Bc1 Rf7 27. Qf4 Qe7 28. Qc7
Qd8 29. Qxd8 Rxd8 30. Re3 Re8 31. Bd1 h5 32. gxh6 Ndf6 33. h5 Kh7 34. hxg6+
Kxg6 35. Ref3 Ng4 36. Rf4 Nxh6 37. Bh5+ Kxh5 38. Rh4+ Kg6 39. Rxh6+ Kg7 40.
Rfh1 Rg8 41. Bf4 Kf8 42. Re6 Rf6 43. Bd6+ Kf7 44. Re7+ Kg6 45. Bf4 Rf7 46. Re6+
Rf6 47. Rh6+ Kf7 48. Rexf6+ Nxf6 49. Be5 Nd7 50. Rh7+ Ke6 51. Bf4 Rg6 52. Rh8
Kf7 53. Rc8 Rb6 54. Ra8 a6 55. Bc7 Re6 56. Ra7 axb5 57. axb5 b6 58. Be5 Ke8 59.
Kf3 Nxe5+ 60. dxe5 Rxe5 61. Kf4 Re4+ 62. Kxf5 Re3 63. g4 Rxc3 64. Ke6 Re3+ 65.
Kxd5 c3 66. Rc7 Kd8 67. Rc4 Kd7 68. Kd4 Rg3 69. Ke5 c2 70. Kf5 Rg2 71. g5 Kd6
72. Kf6 Kd5 73. Rc8 Kd4 74. g6 Kd3 75. g7 Kd2 76. Rd8+ Kc3 77. g8=Q Rxg8 78.
Rxg8 Kb4 79. Rc8 Kxb5 80. Ke5 Kb4 81. Kd4 Kb3 82. Kd3 Kb2 83. Kd2 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Pachon, Adriana"]
[Black "Garcia, Alvaro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1933"]
[BlackElo "2175"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. f4 b6 2. e4 Bb7 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d3 e6 5. Be2 c5 6. Bf3 d5 7. e5 Nfd7 8. Nh3
Nc6 9. O-O Nd4 10. Ne2 Nxf3+ 11. Rxf3 d4 12. Rg3 h6 13. Nf2 Qc7 14. c3 dxc3 15.
Nxc3 Qc6 16. Nfe4 O-O-O 17. Qe2 Nb8 18. a4 Qd7 19. Nb5 Nc6 20. Be3 Kb8 21. Nbd6
f5 22. Nxc5 bxc5 23. Bxc5 Bxd6 24. Bxd6+ Ka8 25. b4 Nxb4 26. Qb2 Nd5 27. Qd4
Rc8 28. a5 Ba6 29. Rb1 Rc2 30. h4 Nc3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "26"]
[White "Martinez, Julian"]
[Black "Casas Cobos, Julio Eduardo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2115"]
[BlackElo "1944"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 e6 2. Nf3 c5 3. e3 d5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Bd3 Bd7 6. O-O c4 7. Bc2 f5 8. b3 b5
9. Nbd2 Bd6 10. a4 a6 11. Ba3 Bxa3 12. Rxa3 Nf6 13. axb5 axb5 14. Qa1 O-O 15.
bxc4 bxc4 16. Rb1 Rxa3 17. Qxa3 Ne4 18. Nxe4 fxe4 19. Ne5 Nxe5 20. dxe5 Qh4 21.
Rf1 Be8 22. Qd6 Qh6 23. Rb1 Bf7 24. Bd1 g5 25. Ba4 Be8 26. Bd1 Bf7 27. Rb7 Ra8
28. Qe7 Qg6 29. h3 Re8 30. Qc7 Rf8 31. Kh2 h5 32. Kg3 Kg7 33. Bc2 Kh6 34. f3
h4+ 35. Kh2 Qf5 36. Ra7 Kg7 37. Ra4 Kg8 38. Rxc4 g4 39. hxg4 Qg5 40. Rd4 Qxe3
41. Qe7 Qf4+ 42. Kh1 h3 43. Qf6 hxg2+ 44. Kxg2 exf3+ 45. Kh3 Qe3 46. Rf4 Qxf4
47. Qxf4 Be8 48. Qg5+ Kf7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Ojeda, Jesus David"]
[Black "Suarez Zapata, Hernando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2106"]
[BlackElo "1924"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. Nbd2 h6 7. a4 a5 8. Bb3
O-O 9. h3 Qe7 10. g4 Nh7 11. Nf1 Be6 12. Bc2 d5 13. Qe2 dxe4 14. dxe4 Qf6 15.
Ng3 Rfd8 16. Nf5 Bxf5 17. gxf5 Kh8 18. Bb3 Rd7 19. h4 Qd6 20. Ng5 Kg8 21. Qh5
Nd8 22. Nxh7 Kxh7 23. Bd5 Rb8 24. Rg1 b5 25. Rg6 Qf8 26. Rg3 b4 27. Bg5 bxc3
28. bxc3 g6 29. Qg4 Rd6 30. fxg6+ Rxg6 31. Qf5 Ne6 32. h5 Nxg5 33. Rxg5 hxg5
34. Bxf7 Kh8 35. hxg6 Qe7 36. Rd1 Rb2 37. Qc8+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Duque, Milton Antonio"]
[Black "Montenegro, Juan Rolando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1798"]
[BlackElo "2102"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c6 4. Nf3 dxc4 5. e4 b5 6. a4 Bb4 7. Be2 Bb7 8. O-O a6
9. Qc2 Nf6 10. Bg5 Qb6 11. e5 Nd5 12. Ne4 h6 13. Bc1 Nd7 14. Rd1 O-O 15. Bf1
Be7 16. Bd2 c5 17. Bc3 Qc7 18. dxc5 Nxc5 19. Nxc5 Bxc5 20. Re1 Nb4 21. Qd2 Rfd8
22. Qc1 Nd3 23. Bxd3 Rxd3 24. Qf4 Rad8 25. axb5 axb5 26. Ba5 Bb6 27. Bb4 Bxf3
28. gxf3 Qc6 29. Kg2 Bc5 30. Ba5 R8d4 31. Re4 Rxe4 32. Qxe4 Qxe4 33. fxe4 Rb3
34. Rb1 Bd4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "29"]
[White "Viveros, Erica Johana"]
[Black "Corredor Rengifo, Luis Fernando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C92"]
[WhiteElo "1859"]
[BlackElo "2091"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O b5 6. Bb3 Be7 7. Re1 O-O 8. c3
d6 9. h3 Bb7 10. d3 Nd7 11. Nbd2 Kh8 12. Nf1 Na5 13. Bc2 f5 14. b4 fxe4 15.
dxe4 Nc4 16. Ng3 Qe8 17. a4 Ndb6 18. a5 Nd7 19. Bb3 Qf7 20. Nf5 Bxe4 21. Nxd6
cxd6 22. Rxe4 d5 23. Re2 Rac8 24. Raa2 e4 25. Nd2 Nde5 26. Nf1 Nd3 27. Be3 Bf6
28. Bd2 Nxd2 29. Nxd2 Rxc3 30. Rc2 Qh5 31. Rxc3 Bxc3 32. Nxe4 dxe4 33. Qc2 Nxf2
34. Bf7 Nxh3+ 35. gxh3 Qxf7 36. Qxe4 Qf1+ 37. Kh2 Rf2+ 38. Rxf2 Qxf2+ 39. Kh1
Qe1+ 40. Qxe1 Bxe1 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "30"]
[White "Onate, Ana Milena"]
[Black "Sepulveda, Julio Orlando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A43"]
[WhiteElo "1827"]
[BlackElo "2077"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 c5 2. d5 d6 3. e4 g6 4. Bb5+ Nd7 5. c4 Bg7 6. Qc2 a6 7. Ba4 Ngf6 8. Nc3
O-O 9. Nf3 Rb8 10. O-O Ng4 11. Bf4 Qa5 12. Bxd7 Bxd7 13. h3 Ne5 14. Nxe5 dxe5
15. Bg5 f6 16. Be3 b5 17. Bxc5 b4 18. Bxe7 bxc3 19. Bxf8 Rxb2 20. Qd3 Bxf8 21.
Rfc1 Bc5 22. Rxc3 Rxf2 23. Kh2 f5 24. Rb3 Qd8 25. d6 Bd4 26. Rab1 Qg5 27. Qg3
Qxg3+ 28. Kxg3 f4+ 29. Kh2 Kf7 30. Ra3 Bc6 31. Re1 Ke6 32. c5 Rc2 33. Rxa6 Rxc5
34. d7 Kxd7 35. Ra7+ Ke6 36. Rxh7 Rc2 37. Rg7 Bf2 38. Rxg6+ Kf7 39. Rxc6 Rxc6
40. Rb1 Rc2 41. a4 Ra2 42. Rb7+ Kf6 43. Rb1 Rxa4 44. g3 Bxg3+ 45. Kg2 Ra2+ 46.
Kf3 Kg5 47. Rf1 Kh4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "31"]
[White "Velasquez, Angie Gabriela"]
[Black "Rodriguez, German Enrique"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1785"]
[BlackElo "2070"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Be3 Bb4 7. Qd2 Nf6 8.
Bd3 d5 9. exd5 Nxd5 10. Nde2 Nxe3 11. Qxe3 Nd7 12. O-O O-O 13. Qe4 Nf6 14. Qxb4
b5 15. Ne4 Nd5 16. Qd2 Bb7 17. Rac1 Rfd8 18. Rfd1 Rac8 19. c4 bxc4 20. Rxc4 Qe5
21. Rxc8 Bxc8 22. N4c3 Bb7 23. Qc2 g6 24. Nxd5 Qxd5 25. f3 Qg5 26. Ng3 Bd5 27.
a3 h5 28. Bxa6 Rb8 29. Qe2 h4 30. Nf1 h3 31. b4 hxg2 32. Nd2 Qf6 33. Bc4 Ba8
34. Ne4 Qe5 35. Kxg2 Rc8 36. Nc5 Qg5+ 37. Kf1 Qf4 38. Rd3 Kh7 39. Re3 Rd8 40.
Bd3 Bd5 41. Kg2 Kg7 42. Ne4 Rh8 43. h3 e5 44. Nf2 Rh5 45. Kf1 Qd4 46. Qd2 Be6
 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "32"]
[White "Castro, Natalia Patricia"]
[Black "Galvis, Augusto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2026"]
[BlackElo "1847"]
[PlyCount "101"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 Bb4 4. Bd3 d6 5. Bd2 c6 6. Nf3 Nbd7 7. O-O Nf8 8. a3
Bxc3 9. Bxc3 Bd7 10. Re1 Qe7 11. Qd2 O-O-O 12. Ba5 b6 13. Ba6+ Kc7 14. e5 Ne8
15. Bb4 Bc8 16. Qe2 Bxa6 17. Qxa6 Kb8 18. c4 Qc7 19. Rac1 dxe5 20. dxe5 c5 21.
Bc3 Ng6 22. b4 Nf4 23. bxc5 Qxc5 24. Bd4 Rxd4 25. Nxd4 Nc7 26. Qa4 Qxd4 27.
Rcd1 Nd3 28. Re3 Nb2 29. Qxa7+ Kxa7 30. Rxd4 f6 31. Rd7 Kb7 32. exf6 gxf6 33.
Rxe6 Nxc4 34. Ree7 Rc8 35. Rd3 Kc6 36. Rxh7 Ra8 37. Rf7 Nd5 38. h4 Ne5 39. Rxd5
Nxf7 40. Rf5 Rxa3 41. h5 Ra8 42. h6 b5 43. Rxf6+ Nd6 44. g4 b4 45. Rf3 Rg8 46.
Rg3 Ne4 47. Rg2 b3 48. f4 Kb5 49. g5 Nf6 50. gxf6 Rxg2+ 51. Kxg2 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "33"]
[White "Otalora, Carlos Eduardo"]
[Black "Cardoso, Jaidy Marcela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2155"]
[BlackElo "1871"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5
Ne7 9. b4 Ne8 10. c5 a5 11. Ba3 axb4 12. Bxb4 dxc5 13. Bxc5 Nd6 14. Nd2 b6 15.
Be3 f5 16. f3 f4 17. Bf2 g5 18. Rc1 (18. Nc4 Bd7 19. Nxd6 cxd6) 18... h5 19.
Nc4 Bd7 20. Nxd6 cxd6 21. Qb3 Nc8 22. Bb5 Rf7 23. Bc6 Rb8 24. Nb5 g4 25. Bxd7
Rxd7 26. Kh1 Bh6 27. Rc6 g3 28. hxg3 fxg3 29. Bxg3 Rg7 30. Bxe5 Qh4+ 31. Kg1
dxe5 32. Rxh6 Rxg2+ 33. Kxg2 Qg5+ 34. Kh3 Qxh6 35. d6+ Kh8 36. Qd5 Qf4 37. d7
Nd6 38. Nxd6 Rg8 39. Qxg8+ Kxg8 40. d8=Q+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "34"]
[White "Renteria Rodriguez, Henry"]
[Black "Orozco, Lina Yomayra"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1930"]
[BlackElo "2051"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 b6 3. g3 Bb7 4. Bg2 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. O-O Nf6 7. d4 cxd4 8. Nxd4
Bxg2 9. Kxg2 O-O 10. Bf4 Na6 11. Rc1 Re8 12. Nf3 Qc8 13. b3 Qb7 14. Kg1 Rac8
15. Qd2 Rc5 16. Rfd1 Rh5 17. Bg5 d6 18. Bxf6 Bxf6 19. Nd5 Bg7 20. g4 Rh3 21.
Kg2 Rh6 22. g5 Rh5 23. Kg1 e5 24. e4 Nc5 25. Qe3 Qc8 26. Nc3 Qg4+ 27. Kf1 Rh3
28. Ke2 Ne6 29. Nd5 Nd4+ 30. Rxd4 exd4 31. Rg1 Qh5 32. Qd3 Rxf3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "35"]
[White "Guzman, River"]
[Black "Lopez Idarraga, Daniel Eduardo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B34"]
[WhiteElo "1858"]
[BlackElo "2045"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Be3 Nf6 6. Nc3 Bg7 7. Be2 O-O 8.
Qd2 d5 9. exd5 Nxd5 10. Nxd5 Qxd5 11. Bf3 Qc4 12. b3 Qb4 13. Nxc6 Qxd2+ 14.
Kxd2 bxc6 15. Rad1 Bf5 16. Kc1 h5 17. a4 Rfc8 18. Bc5 Bh6+ 19. Kb2 e5 20. Rhe1
Bg7 21. c3 a5 22. Bd6 f6 23. Be4 Bxe4 24. Rxe4 Rd8 25. Ree1 Kf7 26. Bc7 Rd5 27.
c4 Rxd1 28. Rxd1 Bf8 29. Bb6 Ke6 30. c5 h4 31. Kc3 e4 32. Kc4 f5 33. Rd8 Rxd8
34. Bxd8 h3 35. g3 Bh6 36. Bxa5 f4 37. Be1 fxg3 38. fxg3 Be3 39. a5 Kd7 40. b4
Bg1 41. b5 cxb5+ 42. Kd5 Bxh2 43. Kxe4 Bg1 44. Kf3 Bxc5 45. g4 h2 46. Kg2 Bd6
47. Bf2 b4 48. a6 Kc6 49. a7 Kb7 50. Bd4 b3 51. Kh1 Ba3 52. Kxh2 g5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "36"]
[White "Londono Lopez, Donaldo"]
[Black "Orjuela, Jhonathan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1810"]
[BlackElo "2030"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. f3 Bg7 5. Be3 a6 6. Qd2 b5 7. g4 h5 8. g5 Nfd7
9. O-O-O Nb6 10. Re1 Bb7 11. Nh3 N8d7 12. Nf2 c5 13. Rg1 cxd4 14. Bxd4 Ne5 15.
Qd1 O-O 16. f4 Ned7 17. Bxg7 Kxg7 18. Qd4+ Kh7 19. Be2 Qc7 20. f5 Qc5 21. Qxc5
Nxc5 22. Bd3 Rac8 23. Kd2 b4 24. Ne2 Nbd7 25. Nd4 Ne5 26. Rg3 a5 27. Nf3 Ncd7
28. Nxe5 Nxe5 29. Nd1 Rc5 30. Ne3 Rfc8 31. Rf1 a4 32. fxg6+ fxg6 33. Rg2 b3 34.
axb3 axb3 35. c3 Kg7 36. Ra1 R8c7 37. Ke2 e6 38. h4 Rf7 39. Ra7 Nxd3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "37"]
[White "Gomez Guardo, Laura Melissa"]
[Black "Buitrago, Juan Carlos"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1739"]
[BlackElo "2018"]
[PlyCount "108"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 c6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. Bd3 dxc4 7. Bxc4 b5 8. Bd3
a6 9. O-O Bb7 10. Qc2 c5 11. Be2 Qc7 12. dxc5 Bxc5 13. a3 O-O 14. h3 Rac8 15.
Rd1 Ba7 16. Nd4 Bb8 17. f4 Nb6 18. Bd3 g6 19. Qf2 e5 20. fxe5 Qxe5 21. Nf3 Qg3
22. Qxg3 Bxg3 23. Ne2 Bb8 24. Ned4 Nc4 25. b3 Ne5 26. Nxe5 Bxe5 27. Bb2 Be4 28.
Bxe4 Nxe4 29. Rac1 Bg7 30. Ba1 Rfd8 31. a4 b4 32. Kf1 Rxc1 33. Rxc1 Bxd4 34.
Bxd4 Nd2+ 35. Ke2 Nxb3 36. Rc4 Nxd4+ 37. exd4 a5 38. Kd3 Rd5 39. Rc8+ Kg7 40.
Kc4 Rg5 41. g4 h5 42. gxh5 Rxh5 43. Ra8 f5 44. Rxa5 f4 45. Ra7+ Kh6 46. Kd3
Rxh3+ 47. Ke2 g5 48. d5 Re3+ 49. Kf2 Rd3 50. Ra5 b3 51. Rb5 b2 52. a5 Rxd5 53.
Rb6+ Kh5 54. a6 Ra5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "38"]
[White "Zuluaga, Nicolas"]
[Black "Pulido, Diana Marcela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1715"]
[BlackElo "2016"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nf3 O-O 5. g3 d5 6. cxd5 Nxd5 7. Nxd5 Qxd5 8.
Bg2 Nc6 9. e3 Rd8 10. O-O e5 11. Nxe5 Qb5 12. Nxc6 bxc6 13. Qc2 Bb7 14. Bd2
Rab8 15. Rfd1 c5 16. Qxc5 Qxc5 17. dxc5 Bxg2 18. Kxg2 Bxb2 19. Rab1 Ba3 20. Ba5
Bxc5 21. Rxb8 Rxb8 22. Bxc7 Rb7 23. Be5 f5 24. Rc1 Bb6 25. Rb1 Rd7 26. a3 Rd3
27. a4 Ra3 28. Rb4 Ra2 29. Kf3 g5 30. Bd4 Kf7 31. Bxb6 axb6 32. h3 Kg7 33. g4
fxg4+ 34. Rxg4 Kf7 35. h4 h6 36. hxg5 hxg5 37. Rb4 Kg7 38. e4 Kf7 39. Kg3 Ke7
40. f3 Ra3 41. Kg4 Kd7 42. Rxb6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "39"]
[White "De La Ossa, Carlos Enrique"]
[Black "Varela, Maria De Los Angeles"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1996"]
[BlackElo "1794"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Bc5 6. Nb3 Ba7 7. Qg4 Nf6 8.
Qg3 d6 9. Nc3 Nc6 10. Bg5 h6 11. Bd2 Ne5 12. Be2 h5 13. Bg5 b5 14. a3 Bb7 15.
O-O-O Rc8 16. f4 Ned7 17. e5 dxe5 18. fxe5 Bb8 19. Qe3 Bxe5 20. Rxd7 Qxd7 21.
Qxe5 Qc7 22. Bxf6 gxf6 23. Qxf6 Rg8 24. Bxh5 Rxg2 25. Rf1 Rxc2+ 26. Kxc2 Qxh2+
27. Kb1 Qxh5 28. Ka1 Rc7 29. Rg1 Kd7 30. Rg8 Rc8 31. Rg5 Qh1+ (31... Qh7 32.
Rg7 Qh1+ 33. Ka2 Bd5 34. Qxf7+ Kd6) 32. Ka2 Qh7 33. Rg7 Qh1 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "40"]
[White "Ossa, Vladimir"]
[Black "Perez Valcarcel, Maria Jose"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1985"]
[BlackElo "1477"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. g3 Nc6 3. Bg2 Nf6 4. c3 e6 5. Ne2 d5 6. exd5 exd5 7. d4 c4 8. b3 b5
9. a4 bxa4 10. bxc4 Bb7 11. Qxa4 Rc8 12. Qb5 Qd7 13. cxd5 Ne7 14. Qxd7+ Nxd7
15. Nf4 Nf6 16. O-O Bxd5 17. Nxd5 Nfxd5 18. Rxa7 Nxc3 19. Nxc3 Rxc3 20. Re1 Kd8
21. Bd2 Rc4 22. Bh3 f5 23. Bxf5 Rxd4 24. Ba5+ Ke8 25. Be6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "41"]
[White "Norena, Derly Jiseth"]
[Black "Vargas, Eduar Misael"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1628"]
[BlackElo "1956"]
[PlyCount "40"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Be2 e5 7. Ndb5 a6 8.
Na3 Be7 9. Be3 b5 10. Nd5 O-O 11. Bf3 Be6 12. c4 bxc4 13. Nxc4 Rb8 14. b3 Bxd5
15. exd5 Na5 16. O-O Nxc4 17. bxc4 Nd7 18. Qa4 a5 19. Rab1 Qc7 20. Bd2 Bd8
 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "42"]
[White "Rojas Mendoza, Joun Sun"]
[Black "Lugo Lozano, Luz Adriana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1587"]
[BlackElo "1941"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 e6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. e3 Bd6 5. Bg3 Qe7 6. Bd3 Nbd7 7. Nbd2 e5 8.
dxe5 Nxe5 9. Nxe5 Bxe5 10. Bxe5 Qxe5 11. c3 O-O 12. Nf3 Qd6 13. h3 h6 14. Qe2
a6 15. O-O Re8 16. Rad1 Qb6 17. c4 Be6 18. Nd4 dxc4 19. Bxc4 Bxc4 20. Qxc4 Rad8
21. Rc1 Rd7 22. Rc2 Red8 23. Rfc1 Nd5 24. a3 Qg6 25. Qe2 c6 26. Nb3 Re7 27. Rd2
Rde8 28. Nc5 f5 29. Qc4 Kh7 30. Rcd1 a5 31. Rd4 b6 32. Nd3 Re4 33. Nf4 Nxf4 34.
exf4 c5 35. Rxe4 Rxe4 36. Qc1 Qe6 37. g3 Re2 38. Kf1 Qe4 39. h4 Rc2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "43"]
[White "Blanco, Santiago"]
[Black "Argote Heredia, Valentina"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1768"]
[BlackElo "2047"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. Bc4 Nb6 5. Bb3 c4 6. Bc2 Nc6 7. Nf3 e6 8. O-O
d5 9. d4 cxd3 10. Qxd3 Nd7 11. Re1 Be7 12. Nbd2 Qc7 13. Qe2 b6 14. Nb3 a5 15.
Nbd4 Nxd4 16. Nxd4 O-O 17. Qd3 g6 18. Qg3 Nc5 19. Bh6 Re8 20. h4 f5 21. h5 Kf7
22. hxg6+ hxg6 23. f3 Rh8 24. Nxf5 exf5 25. e6+ Nxe6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "44"]
[White "Cardenas, Alejandro"]
[Black "Lopez Rayo, Santiago"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2045"]
[BlackElo "1727"]
[PlyCount "97"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. Nf3 e6 4. e3 d5 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Nc3 Nc6 7. Bb5 a6 8.
Bxc6+ bxc6 9. Ne5 Qc7 10. Qa4 Bb7 11. O-O Bd6 12. Nf3 O-O 13. h3 Rfe8 14. Qc2
Rad8 15. b3 cxd4 16. exd4 c5 17. dxc5 Qxc5 18. Qd3 d4 19. Na4 Qa7 20. Bg5 Be4
21. Qd1 Be7 22. Re1 Bb4 23. Nd2 Bg6 24. Rxe8+ Rxe8 25. Nf3 Ne4 26. Bh4 d3 27.
Qxd3 Nxf2 28. Bxf2 Qxf2+ 29. Kxf2 Bxd3 30. Rd1 Bg6 31. Rd4 a5 32. Rd5 Be4 33.
Rb5 Bc6 34. Re5 f6 35. Rxe8+ Bxe8 36. Nd4 Kf7 37. Ke3 Bxa4 38. bxa4 Bc5 39. Kd3
Bxd4 40. Kxd4 g5 41. Kc5 f5 42. Kb5 g4 43. hxg4 fxg4 44. Kxa5 h5 45. Kb5 h4 46.
a5 h3 47. a6 hxg2 48. a7 g1=Q 49. a8=Q 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "45"]
[White "Agudelo, Carlos Hernan"]
[Black "Castano Orrego, Simon"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2044"]
[BlackElo "1714"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Ne2 O-O 6. O-O Nc6 7. Nbc3 Re8 8. b3
e5 9. Bb2 Bd7 10. d3 Nh5 11. Nd5 Ne7 12. Nec3 c6 13. Ne3 Qc8 14. Ba3 Qc7 15.
Rc1 Rad8 16. Bf3 Nf6 17. Rc2 Be6 18. Ng4 Nxg4 19. Bxg4 Bxg4 20. Qxg4 Qa5 21.
Bc1 d5 22. Bg5 h6 23. Bxe7 Rxe7 24. cxd5 cxd5 25. Nxd5 Rxd5 26. exd5 Qxd5 27.
Rc8+ Kh7 28. Qc4 Qa5 29. Qc5 Qxc5 30. Rxc5 Rd7 31. Rfc1 Rxd3 32. Rc7 e4 33.
Rxf7 Kg8 34. Rcc7 Bd4 35. Rfd7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "46"]
[White "Vargas, Edwin"]
[Black "Leon Acevedo, Juan Alejandro"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B25"]
[WhiteElo "2022"]
[BlackElo "1629"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d3 Nf6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. Nc3 O-O 7. O-O Nc6 8. Bg5
Bd7 9. Qd2 a6 10. Rae1 Rb8 11. h3 b5 12. Nd5 Re8 13. Bh6 Bh8 14. Ng5 Bg7 15.
Nf3 Bh8 16. Ng5 Bg7 17. Bxg7 Kxg7 18. f4 Rf8 19. e5 dxe5 20. fxe5 Nxd5 21. Bxd5
e6 22. Bxc6 Bxc6 23. Rxf7+ Kg8 24. Rxf8+ Qxf8 25. Rf1 Qd8 26. Qf4 Qe7 27. h4 h6
28. Nf7 Rf8 29. Nxh6+ Kg7 30. Qxf8+ Qxf8 31. Rxf8 Kxf8 32. Ng4 Kg7 33. Kf2 g5
34. h5 Bb7 35. Ke3 Bc6 36. Nf6 a5 37. Ng4 Bb7 38. Nf6 Bc6 39. g4 c4 40. Ne4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "47"]
[White "Pelaez, Hernan"]
[Black "Carrillo, William Alexander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1737"]
[BlackElo "2010"]
[PlyCount "100"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. g3 g6 2. Bg2 Bg7 3. Nf3 d6 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 O-O 6. Re1 Bg4 7. h3 Bd7 8. e4
Qc8 9. Kh2 c6 10. c4 h6 11. Nc3 Nh7 12. e5 Na6 13. exd6 exd6 14. Bf4 Rd8 15.
Bxd6 Be6 16. c5 b6 17. Na4 Nb4 18. a3 Nd5 19. Rc1 Qa6 20. Nc3 bxc5 21. Bxc5
Rab8 22. Qe2 Qc8 23. Ne4 Qc7 24. b4 a5 25. Qd2 axb4 26. axb4 Nhf6 27. Nxf6+
Nxf6 28. Ra1 Nd5 29. Ra7 Rb7 30. Rea1 Rdb8 31. Bf1 Qd8 32. Rxb7 Rxb7 33. Ra6
Nc7 34. Ra3 Bd5 35. Bg2 Kh7 36. Re3 Ne6 37. Ne5 Bxg2 38. Kxg2 Qd5+ 39. Nf3 Ng5
40. h4 Ne4 41. Qd3 f5 42. Qb3 Qd7 43. Rd3 f4 44. Ne5 Bxe5 45. dxe5 f3+ 46. Kg1
Qe8 47. e6 Nxc5 48. bxc5 Rxb3 49. Rxb3 Qxe6 50. Rxf3 Qe5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "48"]
[White "Villaquiran, Miguel"]
[Black "Lopez, Jorge Hernan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1692"]
[BlackElo "1973"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. f4 e5 2. fxe5 Nc6 3. Nf3 g5 4. g3 d6 5. exd6 Bxd6 6. d3 h6 7. Nc3 Nf6 8. Be3
Qe7 9. Qd2 Bb4 10. Bf2 Bg4 11. Qe3 Be6 12. a3 Nd5 13. Qd2 Ba5 14. Nd4 Qf6 15.
Nxc6 bxc6 16. d4 Rb8 17. b4 Rxb4 18. Nd1 Rb1 19. Qxa5 Rxa1 20. Qxa7 Nc3 21. Kd2
Ne4+ 22. Ke3 Rxd1 23. Kxe4 Bd5+ 24. Ke3 Qe6# 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "49"]
[White "Lizarazo, Doris Liliana"]
[Black "Moncada Correa, Sara"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1901"]
[BlackElo "1665"]
[PlyCount "30"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 Nc6 5. Nf3 Bf5 6. Bd3 Nf6 7. Na3 cxd4 8.
cxd4 e6 9. Nb5 Bb4+ 10. Bd2 Rc8 11. Qe2 Bxd2+ 12. Qxd2 Bxd3 13. Qxd3 Nb4 14.
Qf1 Nc2+ 15. Kd2 Ne4+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "50"]
[White "Diaz, Luisa Fernanda"]
[Black "Pereira, Henry Alberto"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1680"]
[BlackElo "1882"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qd6 4. d4 c6 5. h3 Nf6 6. Nf3 Bf5 7. Be3 e6 8. Bc4
Qc7 9. Qd2 Bd6 10. Bb3 O-O 11. Nh4 Ne4 12. Nxe4 Bxe4 13. O-O-O b5 14. f3 Bd5
15. Bxd5 cxd5 16. g4 Nd7 17. Ng2 Nb6 18. Bf4 Rfc8 19. Bxd6 Qxd6 20. f4 Rc7 21.
f5 Rac8 22. Ne3 Nc4 23. Nxc4 Rxc4 24. Kb1 Rxc2 25. Qxc2 Rxc2 26. Kxc2 exf5 27.
gxf5 Qf4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "51"]
[White "Velasquez, Andres Felipe"]
[Black "Manzano Gomez, Valentina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1880"]
[BlackElo "1600"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Nb3 Bb6 6. Nc3 Nf6 7. Qe2 O-O 8.
Bg5 Nd4 9. Qd2 Ne6 10. Be3 Bxe3 11. Qxe3 Ng4 12. Qg3 d5 13. O-O-O Qg5+ 14. Kb1
dxe4 15. Nxe4 Qf4 16. Qxf4 Nxf4 17. Rd2 b6 18. Be2 Nxe2 19. Rxe2 f5 20. Nc3 Ba6
21. Rd2 Rad8 22. f3 Ne3 23. g3 Rfe8 24. Re1 Nf1 25. Rxd8 Rxd8 26. Re7 Nxh2 27.
Rxc7 Nxf3 28. Rxa7 Bc4 29. a4 Nd2+ 30. Nxd2 Rxd2 31. b3 Be2 32. Kc1 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "52"]
[White "Nieto, Jaime Andres"]
[Black "Ortegon Villacorte, Daniela"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1559"]
[BlackElo "1879"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Bd3 dxe4 4. Bxe4 Nf6 5. Bf3 c5 6. Ne2 Nc6 7. O-O Qb6 8.
dxc5 Bxc5 9. Nbc3 Ne5 10. Ng3 Bd7 11. Bg5 Nxf3+ 12. Qxf3 Bc6 13. Qe2 Be7 14.
Nf5 exf5 15. Rfe1 O-O 16. Qxe7 Rfe8 17. Qd6 Ne4 18. Nxe4 fxe4 19. b3 Re6 20.
Qd2 Qb5 21. Be3 Qf5 22. c4 Rg6 23. Rad1 h5 24. Qe2 b5 25. Rd4 bxc4 26. bxc4 Qh3
27. g3 h4 28. Qh5 Bd7 29. Red1 hxg3 30. Qxh3 gxf2+ 31. Kxf2 Bxh3 32. Rg1 Rf6+
33. Ke2 Rb8 34. Rd2 a6 35. Bd4 Rg6 36. Rxg6 fxg6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "53"]
[White "Ordonez Gonzalez, Gabriel"]
[Black "Fiesco Hoyos, Javier"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1876"]
[BlackElo "1499"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 e6 3. Bg2 d5 4. b3 c6 5. Nf3 Nbd7 6. Bb2 Bd6 7. O-O O-O 8. d4
Ne4 9. Nbd2 f5 10. Ne5 Nxe5 11. dxe5 Bc5 12. e3 b6 13. Nxe4 fxe4 14. Qd2 Qg5
15. h4 Qg6 16. b4 Be7 17. b5 Rd8 18. Rac1 c5 19. Qc2 Bb7 20. Rfd1 Qg4 21. Kh2
dxc4 22. Bh3 Qf3 23. Bxe6+ Kh8 24. Bxc4 Rf8 25. Rd2 Bc8 26. Bf1 Bxh4 27. gxh4
Qg4 28. Bg2 Qxh4+ 29. Kg1 Rf3 30. Qxe4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "54"]
[White "Torres, Saulo De Jesus"]
[Black "Rosado Uriana, Rafael De Jesus"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1867"]
[BlackElo "1581"]
[PlyCount "18"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. f4 c5 7. Nf3 Nbd7 8. f5
Be7 9. a4 Ne5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "55"]
[White "Dabraccio, Guillermo"]
[Black "Marin Ortiz, Orlando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1620"]
[BlackElo "1842"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 e6 3. Nf3 c5 4. e3 Nc6 5. b3 Bd6 6. Bg5 Qc7 7. Nbd2 f5 8. Bb5
Nge7 9. dxc5 Bxc5 10. Bf4 Bd6 11. Bxd6 Qxd6 12. Nd4 O-O 13. Nxc6 bxc6 14. Be2
e5 15. O-O Qg6 16. f4 e4 17. c4 a5 18. cxd5 cxd5 19. Rc1 Ba6 20. Bxa6 Rxa6 21.
Qe2 Rd8 22. Rc5 Rb6 23. Rfc1 Qf6 24. R1c2 d4 25. Qc4+ Kh8 26. exd4 Rxd4 27. Qe2
Rd3 28. Nf1 Qd6 29. Rxa5 Qxf4 30. Ra8+ Rb8 31. Rxb8+ Qxb8 32. Qf2 Qe5 33. Rc1
Nd5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "56"]
[White "Urbano, Santiago"]
[Black "Guzman, Pedro Juan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1426"]
[BlackElo "1840"]
[PlyCount "34"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. cxd4 d6 5. Nf3 Bg4 6. Be2 g6 7. d5 Bxf3 8.
gxf3 Ne5 9. f4 Nd7 10. Qd4 f6 11. Nc3 a6 12. Be3 Qc7 13. Rc1 Rc8 14. O-O Nh6
15. Na4 Qb8 16. Rxc8+ Qxc8 17. Rc1 Qd8 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "57"]
[White "Casas, Jose Fernando"]
[Black "Agudelo, Hector F"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1825"]
[BlackElo "1622"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. Bxf7+ Kxf7 5. Qh5+ Kf8 6. Qxc5+ d6 7. Qxd4
Nc6 8. Qa4 Nf6 9. Ne2 Kf7 10. O-O Re8 11. Nbc3 Kg8 12. Bg5 Re5 13. f4 b5 14.
Nxb5 Rc5 15. Nbc3 Be6 16. Nd5 Rb8 17. Bxf6 gxf6 18. f5 Bxd5 19. exd5 Rb4 20.
Qa6 Ne5 21. Rae1 c6 22. Qxa7 Rxb2 23. c3 Rxd5 24. Nd4 Ra5 25. Qg7+ Kxg7 26.
Ne6+ Kh8 27. Nxd8 Raxa2 28. Rf4 Rxg2+ 29. Kh1 Rxh2+ 30. Kg1 Rag2+ 31. Kf1 Rc2
32. Kg1 Rhg2+ 33. Kh1 Rg8 34. Ne6 Nd3 35. Nd4 Nxe1 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "58"]
[White "Sanchez Riobo, Emily Dainne"]
[Black "Raigosa, Andrea"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1337"]
[BlackElo "1809"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 c5 2. c3 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. g3 Nf6 5. Bg2 cxd4 6. cxd4 Nc6 7. O-O O-O 8.
Nc3 d6 9. b3 Bf5 10. Bb2 Qd7 11. Re1 Bh3 12. Bh1 h6 13. e3 Nh7 14. Rc1 Rae8 15.
Rc2 f5 16. Ne2 g5 17. a3 e6 18. d5 Bxb2 19. dxc6 Qg7 20. Qxd6 bxc6 21. Rxc6 f4
22. exf4 Rd8 23. Qc5 gxf4 24. Bg2 fxg3 25. hxg3 Bxg2 26. Kxg2 Rf5 27. Qe3 Rdf8
28. Qxe6+ Kh8 29. Nh4 Rxf2+ 30. Kh1 R2f6 31. Qe4 Qb7 32. Rc4 Qxb3 33. Rc7 Ng5
34. Ng6+ Rxg6 35. Qxg6 Qf3+ 36. Kg1 Qf2+ 37. Kh1 Qxe1+ 38. Kg2 Qxe2+ 39. Kg1
Rf1# 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "59"]
[White "Mengual Escobar, Carlos Mario"]
[Black "Quinones, Fernando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1707"]
[BlackElo "1769"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 c5 4. exd5 cxd4 5. Qxd4 exd5 6. Qxd5 Qb6 7. Qb5+ Nd7
8. Qxb6 Nxb6 9. Bb5+ Bd7 10. Bxd7+ Nxd7 11. Be3 Bb4 12. Nge2 Ngf6 13. O-O a6
14. Rfd1 O-O 15. h3 Rac8 16. Rac1 Rfe8 17. Nd5 Nxd5 18. Rxd5 Nf6 19. Rd3 h6 20.
c3 Ba5 21. Rcd1 Bc7 22. Nf4 Rcd8 23. Nd5 Nxd5 24. Rxd5 Rxd5 25. Rxd5 Rd8 26.
Rxd8+ Bxd8 27. Kf1 Kf8 28. Ke2 Ke8 29. Bd4 g6 30. g4 Kd7 31. Kd3 Ke6 32. a4 h5
33. Kc4 hxg4 34. hxg4 Bc7 35. Kc5 Bd8 36. Be3 Bc7 37. b3 f5 38. gxf5+ gxf5 39.
f4 Kf7 40. Kd5 Kg6 41. Ke6 Bb8 42. c4 a5 43. c5 Bc7 44. Kd7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "60"]
[White "Martinez Paipa, Hernan"]
[Black "Valencia Martinez, Johan Danilo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1865"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "8"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 (1... d6 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. d4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. h3 Nbd7 6. Bd3 O-O 7. O-O
c6 8. Be3 Qc7 9. Qd2 Re8 10. Rfe1 c5 11. d5 c4 12. Bf1 Nc5 13. Bh6 Bh8 14. Rad1
a6 15. a3 b5 16. Nd4 Bb7) 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "61"]
[White "Medina Barrios, Lina Maria"]
[Black "Cruz, Adriana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1515"]
[BlackElo "1735"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Bd7 4. Bxd7+ Qxd7 5. c4 Nc6 6. O-O Nf6 7. Nc3 g6 8.
d4 cxd4 9. Nxd4 Bg7 10. Re1 O-O 11. h3 Rac8 12. Be3 Rfd8 13. Rc1 b6 14. b3 Qb7
15. f4 Nxd4 16. Bxd4 e5 17. Be3 Rd7 18. Qf3 Nh5 19. f5 Rf8 20. Nd5 Nf6 21. Rcd1
Nxd5 22. Rxd5 f6 23. h4 Qc8 24. Qg4 Qe8 25. Red1 gxf5 26. Qxf5 Qe7 27. h5 Rfd8
28. h6 Bf8 29. Rf1 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "62"]
[White "Pinillo Canon, Silvana"]
[Black "Marin, Luis Eduardo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1661"]
[BlackElo "1525"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. Nf3 Nbd7 5. Bc4 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. Re1 h6 8. Bb3
c6 9. a4 b6 10. Be3 Bb7 11. Qe2 Ng4 12. Rad1 Nxe3 13. Qxe3 Qc7 14. Rd2 exd4 15.
Nxd4 Nc5 16. Ba2 Rfe8 17. Qg3 Bc8 18. b4 Nb7 19. Re3 Bf6 20. Rf3 Kh7 21. Rxf6
gxf6 22. Qf4 Kg7 23. Rd3 Re5 24. h4 h5 25. Rg3+ Bg4 26. f3 Rg8 27. fxg4 Kf8 28.
Qxf6 Rg6 29. Qf4 Nd8 30. gxh5 Rxg3 31. Qxg3 Rxh5 32. Nf5 Ne6 33. Qf3 Rh8 34. h5
Ng7 35. Nxd6 Rxh5 36. Bxf7 Rh6 37. Be6+ Ke7 38. Qf7+ Kxd6 39. e5+ Kxe5 40.
Qxc7+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "63"]
[White "Jaraba Andrade, Aura"]
[Black "Pinzon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "1502"]
[BlackElo "1650"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bf4 e6 4. e3 c5 5. c3 Nc6 6. Bd3 Bd6 7. Ne5 O-O 8. O-O
Ne7 9. Nd2 Ng6 10. Bg3 Qc7 11. Bxg6 fxg6 12. h3 b6 13. Qe2 a5 14. Rfd1 Ba6 15.
Qe1 Nd7 16. Ndf3 Rae8 17. Rac1 Nf6 18. Nd2 Nh5 19. Bh2 Nf6 20. c4 Nd7 21. Nef3
e5 22. dxc5 bxc5 23. cxd5 e4 24. Bxd6 Qxd6 25. Ng5 Bd3 26. Ne6 Rf5 27. Nf4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "64"]
[White "Ramirez Arias, Jacobo"]
[Black "Gonzalez, Leandro"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1459"]
[BlackElo "1623"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Nb3 Bb4 7. Qd3 d5 8.
exd5 Nxd5 9. Bd2 Bxc3 10. Bxc3 Nxc3 11. Qxc3 O-O 12. Bd3 Qg5 13. O-O Ne5 14. f4
Qg4 15. Qxe5 f5 16. Rf3 Qg6 17. Rg3 Qf7 18. Nd4 Bd7 19. Nxf5 Qf6 20. Rxg7+ Kh8
21. Qxf6 Rxf6 22. Rxd7 exf5 23. Re1 b6 24. Ree7 Rc8 25. Rxh7+ Kg8 26. Rc7 Rxc7
27. Rxc7 a5 28. Re7 Kf8 29. Re5 Kg7 30. Rxf5 Re6 31. Kf2 Rd6 32. g4 Rd4 33. Ke3
Rb4 34. Rb5 Ra4 35. a3 Kf7 36. c3 Ke7 37. Rxb6 Kd8 38. Bb5 Kc7 39. Rc6+ Kb7 40.
Bxa4 Ka7 41. Kd4 Kb7 42. Kc5 Ka7 43. Kb5 Kb7 44. Rc5 Kb8 45. Kb6 Ka8 46. Rc8#
 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "65"]
[White "Arguelles Ochoa, Julio Cesar"]
[Black "Molina, Luisa Fernanda"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1495"]
[BlackElo "1564"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Nbd2 Bg7 4. e3 d6 5. Bd3 Nbd7 6. O-O O-O 7. b3 e5 8. Bb2
Re8 9. dxe5 Ng4 10. Qc1 Ndxe5 11. Be2 Qe7 12. Nxe5 Nxe5 13. Re1 Qh4 14. Nf3 Qe7
15. Nxe5 Bxe5 16. Bf3 Qh4 17. g3 Qf6 18. Qd1 Bxb2 19. Rb1 Bc3 20. Rf1 c6 21.
Bg2 Bf5 22. Qf3 Be4 23. Qe2 Bxg2 24. Kxg2 d5 25. h4 Re7 26. h5 Rae8 27. Qd3 d4
28. h6 c5 29. Qc4 Qc6+ 30. Kg1 Re5 31. g4 Qf3 32. Qe2 (32. Qxd4) 32... Qxe2 33.
f3 Rxe3 34. Rf2 Qa6 35. a4 Re2 36. b4 Rxf2 37. Kxf2 Qe2+ 38. Kg3 Be1+ 39. Kh3
Qxf3+ 40. Kh2 Re2+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "66"]
[White "Molano, Walter Rene"]
[Black "Pena, Luis Orlando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1676"]
[BlackElo "1507"]
[PlyCount "12"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Bc4 Nc6 5. d3 O-O 6. Bg5 Be7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "67"]
[White "Renteria, Jakson Alexander"]
[Black "Socarras Campo, Mayerling"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1649"]
[BlackElo "1526"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. g3 Nf6 4. d3 Be7 5. Bg2 d6 6. Nbd2 Bg4 7. c3 O-O 8. O-O
Re8 9. Qb3 b6 10. Ng5 Rf8 11. f4 h6 12. Nh3 Na5 13. Qc2 Nd7 14. f5 c6 15. Nf2
Nf6 16. h3 Bxh3 17. Bxh3 d5 18. Nf3 Bd6 19. g4 Re8 20. g5 hxg5 21. Bxg5 Bc5 22.
b4 Bxf2+ 23. Rxf2 dxe4 24. dxe4 Nc4 25. Rg2 b5 26. Rd1 Qb6+ 27. Kh1 Nh7 28. Bc1
Nf6 29. Rdg1 Kf8 30. Rxg7 Ke7 31. Bg5 Ne3 32. Qf2 Rh8 33. Bxe3 Rxh3+ 34. Kg2
Qd8 35. Bc5+ Ke8 36. Kxh3 Kd7 37. Rd1+ Nd5 38. Qh4 Qxh4+ 39. Nxh4 Rh8 40. exd5
Rh6 41. Rxf7+ Ke8 42. Re7+ Kd8 43. dxc6+ Kc8 44. Rg1 Rh8 45. Rxa7 Kb8 46. Rgg7
e4 47. c7+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "68"]
[White "Morales Serrano, Katty Dayana"]
[Black "Norena Marin, Jeronimo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1595"]
[BlackElo "1348"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O d6 5. h3 Nf6 6. d3 O-O 7. Nc3 a5 8. Bg5
h6 9. Bh4 Be6 10. Bb3 Nd4 11. a3 Bd7 12. Nd5 a4 13. Ba2 c6 14. Nxf6+ gxf6 15.
c3 Ne6 16. Bxe6 Bxe6 17. Nh2 d5 18. Ng4 dxe4 19. Nxf6+ Kh8 20. Qh5 Kg7 21. Qxe5
Be7 22. Nh5+ Kg6 23. Nf4+ Kh7 24. Qxe4+ Kg8 25. Nxe6 fxe6 26. Qg6+ Kh8 27.
Qxh6+ Kg8 28. Qxe6+ Rf7 29. Bxe7 Qxe7 30. Qxe7 Rxe7 31. Rfe1 Rf7 32. Re2 Rd8
33. d4 Kg7 34. Rae1 Rdd7 35. Re4 Kf6 36. Re6+ Kg7 37. R1e5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "69"]
[White "Rengifo, Carlos Alberto"]
[Black "Aguirre Laverde, Juan Jose"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1561"]
[BlackElo "1401"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Nxd4 5. Qxd4 d6 6. Nc3 Nf6 7. Bg5 Be7 8.
O-O-O Be6 9. e5 dxe5 10. Qxe5 Qc8 11. Nb5 O-O 12. Nxc7 Rb8 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. f3
Nd7 15. Qxe6+ Kh8 16. Bxe7 Re8 17. Qxd7 Qxd7 18. Rxd7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "70"]
[White "Toro, Brayan"]
[Black "Castano Olaya, Jair"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1466"]
[BlackElo "1530"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 dxc4 5. e4 e6 6. Bxc4 Bb4 7. O-O Bxc3 8. e5
Bxb2 9. Bxb2 Nd5 10. Qd2 O-O 11. Bd3 h6 12. Rab1 a5 13. a3 Na6 14. Rfc1 Bd7 15.
Bc3 Nxc3 16. Rxc3 b5 17. Rcb3 Nc7 18. Ne1 Nd5 19. Nc2 f5 20. g3 f4 21. Bf1 fxg3
22. Rxg3 Nf4 23. Rg4 g5 24. Qe3 Be8 25. h4 Bh5 26. Rg3 Ra7 27. hxg5 hxg5 28.
Bg2 Ne2+ 29. Kh1 Nxg3+ 30. Qxg3 Rh7 31. Kg1 Bg6 32. Rc1 Rc7 33. Qe3 Kg7 34. Qh3
Bxc2 35. Rxc2 Qxd4 36. Qxe6 Qd1+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "71"]
[White "Florez Hernandez, Stefany Juliet"]
[Black "Orozco Toro, Joel Alberto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C62"]
[WhiteElo "1530"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 exd4 4. Qxd4 Nc6 5. Bb5 Bd7 6. Bxc6 Bxc6 7. O-O Nf6 8.
Re1 Be7 9. e5 dxe5 10. Qxe5 Bxf3 11. gxf3 h6 12. Nc3 Qd6 13. Nb5 Qxe5 14. Rxe5
Kd7 15. Be3 Rhe8 16. Rd1+ Kc8 17. Bc5 Bxc5 18. Rxc5 Rf8 19. Rxc7+ Kb8 20. Re7
a6 21. Nd6 Ra7 22. Nxf7 b6 23. Rxa7 Kxa7 24. Ne5 Re8 25. Nc6+ Kb7 26. Nd4 Nh5
27. Kf1 Nf4 28. Rd2 Rd8 29. c3 Ne6 30. Ke1 Nxd4 31. Rxd4 Rxd4 32. cxd4 Kc6 33.
Kd2 Kd5 34. Kd3 a5 35. a3 g6 36. f4 b5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "72"]
[White "Pena Mora, Carlos"]
[Black "Aguirre Aguirre, Karen Dayana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1529"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 Nc6 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. d3 e5 4. g3 Bc5 5. h3 h6 6. Bg2 d6 7. O-O O-O 8. Nbd2
Be6 9. Nb3 d5 10. Nxc5 Bc8 11. exd5 Qxd5 12. Be3 Re8 13. Nd2 Qd6 14. Nde4 Nxe4
15. Nxe4 Qb4 16. Qc1 Nd4 17. Re1 Bd7 18. c3 Qb6 19. cxd4 exd4 20. Bf4 Bb5 21.
Bxc7 Qc6 22. Qf4 Rac8 23. Rac1 Qd5 24. Nf6+ gxf6 25. Bxd5 Bc6 26. Bxc6 Rxe1+
27. Rxe1 bxc6 28. Ba5 c5 29. Bd2 Rb8 30. Qxb8+ Kg7 31. Qf4 Kg6 32. g4 h5 33.
Qh6# 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "73"]
[White "Jaramillo, Amparo"]
[Black "Cardona, Jaiber Camilo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1419"]
[BlackElo "1529"]
[PlyCount "165"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. Nf3 e6 5. d4 Nc6 6. Be3 cxd4 7. Nxd4 Nf6 8.
Qf3 Nxd4 9. Bxd4 Qxf3 10. gxf3 Be7 11. Nd2 Bd7 12. Ne4 Nh5 13. Rg1 f6 14. Be2
O-O 15. Nc5 Bc8 16. Be3 e5 17. Bc4+ Kh8 18. Ne6 Bxe6 19. Bxe6 Nf4 20. Bc4 Rac8
21. Bf1 a6 22. O-O-O Rfd8 23. Rxd8+ Rxd8 24. Kc2 b5 25. Rg4 g5 26. h4 h6 27.
hxg5 hxg5 28. Bxf4 exf4 29. Bd3 Bc5 30. Rg2 Kg7 31. Rh2 Rh8 32. Rg2 Rh3 33. Be4
Kf7 34. Kd2 a5 35. Ke2 Rh1 36. Bd3 b4 37. cxb4 axb4 38. Be4 Ke6 39. Kd3 Ke5 40.
Bc6 Rf1 41. Kc4 Bd6 42. Be4 Rh1 43. Bd3 Rc1+ 44. Kb3 Kd4 45. Be4 Rh1 46. Bc2
Kc5 47. Be4 Be5 48. a3 bxa3 49. Kxa3 Ra1+ 50. Kb3 Ra6 51. Rh2 Rb6+ 52. Kc2
Rxb2+ 53. Kd1 Bd4 54. Rh8 Rxf2 55. Rc8+ Kb6 56. Rc6+ Kb5 57. Ke1 Rh2 58. Rd6
Be5 59. Rd5+ Kb4 60. Rd8 Kc4 61. Rd7 Kc3 62. Rd3+ Kc4 63. Rd7 Bc3+ 64. Kf1 Rd2
65. Rc7+ Kd4 66. Rc6 Rd1+ 67. Kg2 Re1 68. Rxf6 Rxe4 69. fxe4 Kxe4 70. Re6+ Kf5
71. Rc6 Bd2 72. Rc5+ Kg4 73. Rc4 Be3 74. Re4 Kh4 75. Re8 g4 76. Rh8+ Kg5 77.
Rg8+ Kf5 78. Rf8+ Ke4 79. Re8+ Kd3 80. Rg8 g3 81. Kf3 Kd2 82. Rxg3 fxg3 83.
Kxg3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "74"]
[White "Lopez Rayo, Isabella"]
[Black "Gonzalez Rayo, Eilen Daniela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1456"]
[BlackElo "1246"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 b5 5. Bb3 Nf6 6. d3 Bc5 7. c3 d5 8. d4
exd4 9. cxd4 Bb6 10. e5 Ne4 11. O-O O-O 12. h3 Re8 13. Be3 Be6 14. Nbd2 Nxd2
15. Qxd2 Ba5 16. Qd3 Qd7 17. Bc2 g6 18. a3 Bf5 19. Qe2 Bxc2 20. Qxc2 Qe6 21.
Rac1 Ne7 22. Bd2 Bb6 23. Bb4 Nf5 24. Bc5 Rac8 25. Rfd1 Ba5 26. b4 Bb6 27. Ng5
a5 28. Nxe6 Rxe6 29. Bxb6 Rxb6 30. Qc5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Barrientos, Sergio E"]
[Black "Gallego, Julian Andres"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2480"]
[BlackElo "2083"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 b6 3. g3 Bb7 4. Bg2 c5 5. dxc5 bxc5 6. c4 g6 7. b3 Bg7 8. Bb2
O-O 9. O-O d6 10. Re1 Nbd7 11. Qc1 Qc7 12. Nc3 Rae8 13. e4 Qb8 14. Qc2 Ng4 15.
Nd5 Nge5 16. Nxe5 Nxe5 17. f4 Nc6 18. Bxg7 Kxg7 19. Qb2+ e5 20. fxe5 dxe5 21.
Rf1 f6 22. Qa3 Qd6 23. Rad1 Rd8 24. Nc3 Nd4 25. Qxa7 Qc6 26. Qa3 Ra8 27. Qb2
Qb6 28. Rf2 Qa5 29. h4 h5 30. Kh2 Bc8 31. Rdf1 Ra6 32. Qd2 Qd8 33. Qe3 Be6 34.
Bh3 Bg8 35. Rg2 Qe7 36. g4 hxg4 37. Bxg4 f5 38. exf5 gxf5 39. Bxf5+ Kh8 40. Qg3
Rh6 41. Bh3 Rd8 42. Ne4 Bh7 43. Ng5 Rg6 44. Rf7 Rxg5 45. Rxe7 Rxg3 46. Rxg3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Rios, Cristhian Camilo"]
[Black "Hernandez Sanchez, Jairo Andres"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2445"]
[BlackElo "2377"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 c5 7. O-O cxd4 8. Nxd4
Bd7 9. Be3 Nc6 10. Nc2 Ne8 11. Qd2 f5 12. exf5 Bxf5 13. Nd4 Bd7 14. Rad1 Nc7
15. Nxc6 Bxc6 16. Bd4 Bxd4 17. Qxd4 Ne6 18. Qe3 Nf4 19. Nd5 Bxd5 20. cxd5 Qb6
21. Bg4 h5 22. Bf3 Rf6 23. b3 Raf8 24. h4 Rf5 25. Qxb6 axb6 26. Rfe1 R8f7 27.
Be4 Re5 28. f3 e6 29. dxe6 Rxe6 30. g3 d5 31. Bb1 Ne2+ 32. Kf2 Rfe7 33. Rxd5
Nc3 34. Rxe6 Rxe6 35. Rd8+ Kg7 36. Bd3 Nxa2 37. Rd7+ Kf8 38. Rxb7 Rd6 39. Bc4
Nc3 40. Ke3 Nb1 41. Rf7+ Ke8 42. Rg7 Kf8 43. Rg8+ Ke7 44. Bd3 Re6+ 45. Be4 Kf7
46. Rc8 Na3 47. Kf4 Kg7 48. Rc7+ Kf6 49. g4 hxg4 50. fxg4 Rd6 51. g5+ Ke6 52.
Rg7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Mateus, Alejandro"]
[Black "Valderrama Quiceno, Esteban Albe"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2305"]
[BlackElo "2430"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 g6 2. c4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. e4 c6 5. Be3 Nf6 6. h3 O-O 7. Nf3 a6 8. a4 a5
9. Be2 Na6 10. O-O e5 11. dxe5 dxe5 12. Nxe5 Nxe4 13. Nxe4 Bxe5 14. Qb3 Qe7 15.
Rad1 Bf5 16. Bf3 Bb8 17. Ng3 Bxg3 18. fxg3 Bc2 19. Qxc2 Qxe3+ 20. Kh2 Rad8 21.
Rfe1 Qc5 22. Qc3 Rxd1 23. Rxd1 Qb4 24. Qf6 Nc5 25. Rd8 Qxc4 26. Rxf8+ Kxf8 27.
Qd8+ Kg7 28. Qxa5 Nd3 29. Qd2 Ne5 30. a5 Qd3 31. Qf2 h5 32. b4 Qc3 33. Qe2
Nxf3+ 34. gxf3 Qxb4 35. Qe5+ Kh7 36. h4 Qd2+ 37. Kh3 Qd5 38. Qc7 Qxf3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Castrillon Gomez, Melissa"]
[Black "Arenas, David"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2233"]
[BlackElo "2445"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. g3 Be7 5. Bg2 O-O 6. O-O dxc4 7. Qc2 b5 8. a4
b4 9. Nbd2 Bb7 10. Nxc4 Be4 11. Qb3 Nbd7 12. Rd1 Rc8 13. Nfe5 Bxg2 14. Kxg2 c6
15. Bg5 h6 16. Bxf6 Nxf6 17. Rac1 Qd5+ 18. Qf3 c5 19. Na5 Bd6 20. Qxd5 exd5 21.
Nb7 Bxe5 22. dxe5 Nd7 23. Rxd5 Nb6 24. Rdxc5 Rb8 25. a5 Rxb7 26. axb6 Rxb6 27.
Rc7 Re8 28. f4 f6 29. Rxa7 fxe5 30. f5 Rf8 31. g4 g6 32. Rcc7 Rff6 33. fxg6 Rf4
34. e3 Rff6 35. h4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Quinones Garcia, Santiago"]
[Black "Martinez Romero, Martin"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2179"]
[BlackElo "2434"]
[PlyCount "143"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. Nf3 Nbd7 5. Bc4 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. Qe2 c6 8. a4
Qc7 9. Rd1 exd4 10. Nxd4 Ne5 11. Ba2 Re8 12. Bf4 Ng6 13. Bg3 Bf8 14. Qc4 a6 15.
f3 Ne5 16. Qf1 a5 17. h3 Qb6 18. Rab1 Ng6 19. Kh1 Nh5 20. Bh2 Nhf4 21. Qc4 Be6
22. Nxe6 fxe6 23. Qf1 Kh8 24. Ne2 Nxe2 25. Qxe2 d5 26. Re1 Red8 27. exd5 exd5
28. Qe6 Qb4 29. Bb3 Bc5 30. Re2 Nf4 31. Bxf4 Qxf4 32. Qg4 Qxg4 33. hxg4 Bd6 34.
Rbe1 Bg3 35. Rd1 Re8 36. Red2 Re6 37. Rf1 Rae8 38. f4 Rh6+ 39. Kg1 Rh4 40. Rd3
Rxg4 41. c4 dxc4 42. Bxc4 Rxf4 43. Rxg3 Rxc4 44. Rf7 Rg8 45. Rxb7 Rxa4 46. Rc3
Rb4 47. Ra7 Rb6 48. Rxa5 Rf8 49. Ra7 h6 50. Rg3 Rg8 51. Rg6 Kh7 52. Rd6 Rxb2
53. Rxc6 Rb5 54. Rac7 Rd8 55. Rc5 Rb1+ 56. Rc1 Rb6 57. R1c2 Rdd6 58. R2c3 Rg6
59. Kh2 h5 60. Rg3 Rxg3 61. Kxg3 Kh6 62. Rc2 g5 63. Kh2 g4 64. Ra2 h4 65. Ra8
Rb2 66. Rd8 Rc2 67. Rb8 Rd2 68. Rb6+ Kg5 69. Rb8 Rd1 (69... g3+ 70. Kh3 Kf4 71.
Kxh4) 70. Rg8+ Kf4 71. g3+ hxg3+ 72. Kg2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Guerrero Sierra, Juan Carlos"]
[Black "Beltran, Carlos Armando"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2380"]
[BlackElo "2144"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Nb3 Bb6 6. Nc3 Ne7 7. Bg5 O-O 8.
Qd2 Nbc6 9. Na4 Bc7 10. c4 d6 11. Be2 Qe8 12. Nc3 a6 13. Rd1 f6 14. Be3 f5 15.
exf5 Nxf5 16. Ne4 Nxe3 17. Qxe3 d5 18. cxd5 Bf4 19. Qc5 exd5 20. Nc3 Bg4 21. f3
Be3 22. Qxd5+ Be6 23. Qe4 Ba7 24. Rd6 Bf5 25. Qxe8 Raxe8 26. g4 Be6 27. Kd1 Kh8
28. Kc1 Bxb3 29. axb3 Nd4 30. Bd1 Nxf3 31. Kb1 Bb8 32. Rd7 b5 33. h4 b4 34. Nd5
a5 35. Nb6 Ne5 36. Rd5 g6 37. h5 Rd8 38. hxg6 Nxg6 39. Rd7 Rxd7 40. Nxd7 Rd8
41. Nf6 Kg7 42. Nh5+ Kg8 43. Nf6+ Kg7 44. g5 Nf8 45. Bc2 Be5 46. Nxh7 Rd2 47.
Re1 Rd5 48. Nxf8 Kxf8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Herrera, Juan Sebastian"]
[Black "Toro Castaneda, Elizabeht"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2322"]
[BlackElo "1965"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. b6 d6 6. Nc3 Nbd7 7. a4 Qxb6 8. a5
Qa7 9. e4 g6 10. f4 Bg7 11. Nf3 O-O 12. Bc4 Rb8 13. O-O Ne8 14. Qd3 Nc7 15. Kh1
Nb5 16. Na4 Nd4 17. Rb1 f5 18. exf5 Nxf5 19. Ng5 Rb4 20. b3 Nf6 21. Bd2 Rb8 22.
Nb6 Nd4 23. Nxc8 Rfxc8 24. Bxa6 Rc7 25. Bc4 Qa8 26. Qh3 Qb7 27. Bc3 Qc8 28. f5
h6 29. Bxd4 hxg5 30. Bc3 g4 31. Qd3 g5 32. Rbe1 Qe8 33. Re6 Qh5 34. Rfe1 Kf7
35. Qe3 Rh8 36. Rxe7+ Kf8 37. h3 gxh3 38. g3 Rxe7 39. Qxe7+ Kg8 40. Be2 Qf7 41.
Qxd6 Ne8 42. Qxc5 Qxf5 43. Bd1 Nf6 44. Qc4 Qf2 45. d6+ Kh7 46. Qd3+ Kh6 47. Qf3
Qa2 48. Re2 Qb1 49. Re6 g4 50. Qxg4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Nunez V, Gustavo Eduardo"]
[Black "Rodriguez Rueda, Paula Andrea"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2149"]
[BlackElo "2309"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. e3 e6 5. Nbd2 Nbd7 6. Bd3 dxc4 7. Nxc4 c5 8.
O-O b5 9. Nce5 c4 10. Be2 a6 11. a4 Bb7 12. axb5 axb5 13. Rxa8 Bxa8 14. b3 Bxf3
15. Bxf3 c3 16. Bc6 Bd6 17. Bxb5 O-O 18. Nxd7 Nxd7 19. Qd3 Nf6 20. e4 e5 21. d5
Qa5 22. Ba4 Qb4 23. Re1 h6 24. g3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Mateus, Martha"]
[Black "Mendoza, Rafael"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2159"]
[BlackElo "2287"]
[PlyCount "2"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Franco Valencia, Angela"]
[Black "Garavito, Miguel Angel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2108"]
[BlackElo "2269"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. b4 Bb6 7. a4 a5 8. b5 Ne7
9. Bb3 O-O 10. Nbd2 c6 11. Nc4 Bc7 12. Be3 Ng6 13. b6 Bb8 14. O-O h6 15. h3 Be6
16. Re1 d5 17. exd5 cxd5 18. Na3 Nd7 19. Rb1 f5 20. c4 Bf7 21. cxd5 f4 22. Bd2
Nxb6 23. Nc4 Nd7 24. d4 e4 25. Rxe4 Nf6 26. Re1 Nxd5 27. Nce5 Nge7 28. Nxf7
Rxf7 29. Qc2 Ra6 30. Qa2 Rd6 31. Re5 Kh8 32. Rbe1 Rf5 33. Bxd5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Morales, Jhon Alexander"]
[Black "Nieto, Agustin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2362"]
[BlackElo "2070"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. O-O O-O 5. c4 d6 6. Nc3 c5 7. d4 cxd4 8. Nxd4
Qb6 9. b3 Nc6 10. Nc2 Bf5 11. Bb2 Bxc2 12. Qxc2 Rfd8 13. Rad1 Rac8 14. Qb1 Qc5
15. Nd5 Nxd5 16. Rxd5 Qb6 17. Bxg7 Kxg7 18. h4 e6 19. Qb2+ Kg8 20. Rd2 Qc5 21.
Rfd1 Ne5 22. Qd4 b5 23. Qxc5 Rxc5 24. cxb5 d5 25. a4 Rc3 26. Rd4 f5 27. e4 Ng4
28. exd5 e5 29. R4d3 Rxd3 30. Rxd3 e4 31. Rd1 Kf8 32. d6 Ke8 33. Rd4 Ne5 34.
Bxe4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Garcia, Alvaro"]
[Black "Panesso Rivera, Henry"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2175"]
[BlackElo "2423"]
[PlyCount "128"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Bb4+ 4. Bd2 c5 5. a3 Bxd2+ 6. Qxd2 cxd4 7. Nxd4 d5 8.
cxd5 exd5 9. Nc3 O-O 10. e3 Nc6 11. Nxc6 bxc6 12. Bd3 c5 13. O-O Be6 14. Ne2 a5
15. b4 axb4 16. axb4 c4 17. Bc2 Qc7 18. h3 Rfc8 19. Qc3 Ne8 20. Rxa8 Rxa8 21.
Ra1 Rb8 22. Nd4 Qd6 23. b5 Bd7 24. Rb1 Nc7 25. Qa5 Na8 26. Qa7 g6 27. Kf1 Be8
28. Ke2 Qb6 29. Qe7 Nc7 30. h4 Ne6 31. Nxe6 Qxe6 32. Qxe6 fxe6 33. b6 Rb7 34.
Kd2 Kf8 35. Kc3 Ke7 36. e4 Kd6 37. exd5 exd5 38. Kd4 Bc6 39. Bd1 Rf7 40. Bf3
Bb7 41. Ra1 Rf4+ 42. Ke3 Ke5 43. Ra5 c3 44. Kd3 Rc4 45. Kc2 Rb4 46. Kxc3 Rxb6
47. Kd2 h5 48. g3 Bc6 49. Be2 Rb2+ 50. Ke1 Kd4 51. Ra1 Ke4 52. Rc1 Ba4 53. f3+
Kd4 54. Rc7 Bc2 55. g4 Bb1 56. Rc8 Ra2 57. Rc6 Bc2 58. gxh5 gxh5 59. Rh6 Ke3
60. Re6+ Kf4 61. Rd6 Ke3 62. Re6+ Be4 63. fxe4 Rxe2+ 64. Kd1 d4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Guerrero Forero, Ricardo Alon"]
[Black "Hernandez, Cristian Andres"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2163"]
[BlackElo "2312"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e5 7. Nf3 Qc7 8. Be2
Be7 9. Qd2 Nbd7 10. O-O-O b5 11. Bg5 Bb7 12. Bxf6 Nxf6 13. Nd5 Nxd5 14. exd5
Rc8 15. Kb1 O-O 16. c3 Qb6 17. Qe3 Qxe3 18. fxe3 f5 19. h4 Rc5 20. a4 bxa4 21.
Ng5 Bxg5 22. hxg5 Rf7 23. e4 fxe4 24. Bg4 Bxd5 25. Rxd5 Rxd5 26. Be6 Rc5 27. g6
hxg6 28. Rd1 Rc6 29. Bd5 Rb6 30. Rf1 Rbb7 31. Re1 Kf8 32. Rxe4 Rf1+ 33. Ka2 Rb5
34. Bc6 Rc5 35. Bxa4 Rf4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Soto, Miguel Angel"]
[Black "Zuluaga, Cesar"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2141"]
[BlackElo "2308"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 a6 3. c4 e6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Bb4 7. Qd3 Qc7 8. Be2
O-O 9. O-O Nc6 10. Nxc6 dxc6 11. f4 e5 12. f5 Rd8 13. Qf3 b5 14. g4 Nd7 15. Be3
Bf8 16. g5 b4 17. Nd1 Bc5 18. Kh1 Bd4 19. c5 a5 20. g6 Ba6 21. Bxa6 Rxa6 22.
Bg5 f6 23. Qh3 Nf8 24. gxh7+ Nxh7 25. Be3 Qf7 26. Bxd4 Rxd4 27. Nf2 Ng5 28. Qe3
Ra7 29. b3 Rad7 30. Rfd1 Nxe4 31. Rxd4 Nxf2+ 32. Qxf2 Rxd4 33. Qg2 Qd5 34.
Qxd5+ Rxd5 35. Rc1 Rd2 36. a3 bxa3 37. Ra1 a2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Escobar Medina, Andres F"]
[Black "Martinez, Julian"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2266"]
[BlackElo "2115"]
[PlyCount "32"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ngf3 f6 8. exf6
Nxf6 9. O-O Bd6 10. Re1 O-O 11. Nf1 cxd4 12. cxd4 Qe8 13. Bg5 Qh5 14. Bh4 Nxd4
15. Nxd4 Qxh4 16. Nxe6 Re8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Montenegro, Juan Rolando"]
[Black "Martinez, Jorge Alexander"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2102"]
[BlackElo "2265"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 a6 3. g3 b5 4. d3 Bb7 5. Bg2 e6 6. Nh3 d6 7. O-O Nc6 8. f4 Be7
9. f5 e5 10. a4 b4 11. Nd5 Nf6 12. c3 a5 13. Be3 Ba6 14. Rf2 O-O 15. Bf1 Nb8
16. g4 h6 17. Rg2 Nxd5 18. exd5 Bg5 19. Nxg5 hxg5 20. h4 Kh7 21. hxg5 Rh8 22.
Rh2+ Kg8 23. Rxh8+ Kxh8 24. Qf3 Nd7 25. Kg2 Kg8 26. c4 Kf8 27. Be2 f6 28. Rh1
Ke7 29. gxf6+ Nxf6 30. g5 Ng8 31. Rh7 Kf8 32. f6 Ra7 33. fxg7+ Ke7 34. Qf8+ Kd7
35. Rh8 Ra8 36. Rxg8 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "17"]
[White "Corredor Rengifo, Luis Fernando"]
[Black "Perez Olarte, Cesar Camilo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2091"]
[BlackElo "2264"]
[PlyCount "36"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 b6 4. Nc3 Bb4 5. Qb3 c5 6. Bg5 Nc6 7. e3 h6 8. Bxf6
Qxf6 9. a3 Bxc3+ 10. Qxc3 Ba6 11. Rc1 Rc8 12. b4 cxd4 13. exd4 Ne7 14. Qd2 O-O
15. Be2 Ng6 16. Qe3 Nf4 17. Rg1 Nxe2 18. Qxe2 Rxc4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Valderrama, Gilberto"]
[Black "Ojeda, Jesus David"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2260"]
[BlackElo "2106"]
[PlyCount "37"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. f4 e6 5. Nf3 b6 6. Bd3 Bb7 7. O-O Ne7 8. Be3
Nd7 9. f5 e5 10. fxg6 hxg6 11. Bc4 Rf8 12. dxe5 dxe5 13. Qe2 c6 14. Rad1 Qc7
15. Ng5 Nf6 16. Bxf7+ Rxf7 17. Ne6 Qc8 18. Nxg7+ Kf8 19. Rd8+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Cifuentes, John Jairo"]
[Black "Zapata Cuartas, Juan Carlos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2247"]
[BlackElo "2098"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Be7 8. Qe2
Qc7 9. e5 dxe5 10. fxe5 Bb4 11. O-O-O Bxc3 12. exf6 gxf6 13. Bxf6 Qf4+ 14. Kb1
Qxf6 15. bxc3 Nc6 16. g3 Bd7 17. Bg2 Rc8 18. Rhf1 Qe7 19. Nb3 O-O 20. Qh5 e5
21. Rxd7 Qxd7 22. Bh3 Qc7 23. Bxc8 Rxc8 24. Rxf7 Qxf7 25. Qg4+ Kf8 26. Qxc8+
Kg7 27. Qg4+ Kf8 28. Qc8+ Kg7 29. Qg4+ Kf8 30. Kb2 Qe7 31. Nd2 Ke8 32. Nc4 Kd8
33. Nb6 Na7 34. a4 a5 35. Qg8+ Qe8 36. Qd5+ Kc7 37. Qxa5 Nc6 38. Qc5 e4 39.
Nd5+ Kb8 40. a5 Nxa5 41. Qc7+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Avila Pavas, Santiago"]
[Black "Renteria, Rolando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2227"]
[BlackElo "2051"]
[PlyCount "37"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. b3 g6 3. Bb2 Bg7 4. e3 O-O 5. Be2 d6 6. O-O e5 7. d3 Ne8 8. Nfd2
f5 9. c4 g5 10. Nc3 c6 11. b4 Be6 12. Nb3 Nd7 13. e4 f4 14. d4 Nef6 15. d5 cxd5
16. cxd5 Bf7 17. Na5 Rb8 18. Nc4 Nb6 19. Nd2 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Sepulveda, Julio Orlando"]
[Black "Rivera, Ingris"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2077"]
[BlackElo "2216"]
[PlyCount "106"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Bb3 Nbd7 8.
Be3 Nc5 9. f3 b5 10. Qd2 Qc7 11. O-O-O b4 12. Nce2 Nxb3+ 13. Nxb3 d5 14. Bf4
Bd6 15. Bxd6 Qxd6 16. Nf4 O-O 17. Rhe1 Nd7 18. exd5 e5 19. Nh5 Qg6 20. g4 a5
21. Qe3 f5 22. h3 a4 23. Nd2 Ba6 24. f4 Rac8 25. g5 Qxh5 26. fxe5 f4 27. Qd4
Nc5 28. Kb1 b3 29. cxb3 axb3 30. Ka1 f3 31. e6 f2 32. e7 fxe1=Q 33. exf8=Q+
Rxf8 34. Rxe1 Nd3 35. Rb1 bxa2 36. Rg1 Qe2 37. Nb3 Bc4 38. Nc1 Rf1 39. Rxf1
Qxf1 40. Qxc4 Qxc1+ 41. Qxc1 Nxc1 42. b4 Kf7 43. b5 Ke7 44. Kb2 Kd6 45. b6 Nb3
46. Kxa2 Nc5 47. Ka3 Kxd5 48. Kb4 Kc6 49. Kc4 Ne4 50. h4 Nd6+ 51. Kd3 Kxb6 52.
Kd4 Kc6 53. h5 Kd7 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Franco Valencia, Beatriz I"]
[Black "Castro, Natalia Patricia"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2205"]
[BlackElo "2026"]
[PlyCount "29"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 e6 2. Nf3 f5 3. e3 Nf6 4. c4 d5 5. Bd3 c6 6. Nc3 Bd6 7. Qc2 Ne4 8. a3 a5
9. b3 O-O 10. Bb2 b6 11. O-O Nd7 12. cxd5 exd5 13. Ne2 Bb7 14. Ne5 Qc7 15. Nf4
 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Castaneda, Jhon David"]
[Black "Jaramillo, Carlos Orlando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2196"]
[BlackElo "1887"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 c5 2. d5 f5 3. g3 b6 4. Bg2 Bb7 5. Nh3 e5 6. e4 Qf6 7. Nc3 g6 8. O-O a6
9. f4 d6 10. exf5 Nd7 11. fxe5 dxe5 12. fxg6 Qxg6 13. Be4 Qg7 14. Qh5+ Kd8 15.
Ng5 Qe7 16. d6 Qe8 17. Qxe8+ Kxe8 18. Bxb7 Ra7 19. Bc6 Nh6 20. Nce4 Kd8 21.
Ne6+ Kc8 22. Bxd7+ Kxd7 23. Nxf8+ Kc6 24. Bxh6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Tovio, Israel"]
[Black "Buitrago, Juan Carlos"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2280"]
[BlackElo "2018"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Bb4 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 d5 8.
exd5 cxd5 9. O-O O-O 10. h3 c6 11. Qf3 Be6 12. Ne2 c5 13. c3 Ba5 14. Bg5 h6 15.
Bh4 Bc7 16. Rfe1 Re8 17. Rad1 Rb8 18. b3 a5 19. Bc2 Bd6 20. Ng3 g5 21. Nf5 Bxf5
22. Rxe8+ Qxe8 23. Qxf5 Qe5 24. Qxe5 Bxe5 25. Bg3 Bxg3 26. fxg3 Re8 27. Kf2 Re5
28. a3 Kf8 29. b4 cxb4 30. axb4 axb4 31. cxb4 Ke7 32. Ra1 Ne4+ 33. Kf3 h5 34.
Ra7+ Ke6 35. Ra6+ Ke7 36. Ra7+ Ke6 37. b5 Nd2+ 38. Kf2 Ne4+ 39. Bxe4 Rxe4 40.
b6 Rb4 41. b7 f6 42. Ke3 Ke5 43. Kd3 Rb3+ 44. Kc2 Rb4 45. Kc3 Rb5 46. Kd3 Rb3+
47. Kc2 Rb4 48. Kd2 Rb2+ 49. Kc3 Rb5 50. Kd3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Black "De La Ossa, Carlos Enrique"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2253"]
[BlackElo "1996"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. g3 d6 5. Bg2 O-O 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. d5 Na5 8. Nd2
c5 9. O-O a6 10. Qc2 Rb8 11. b3 b5 12. Bb2 bxc4 13. bxc4 Bh6 14. f4 e5 15. e3
Re8 16. Rae1 exf4 17. exf4 Ng4 18. Rxe8+ Qxe8 19. Nce4 f5 20. Nxd6 Qe3+ 21. Kh1
Nf2+ 22. Rxf2 Qxf2 23. Qc3 Qd4 24. Qxd4 cxd4 25. Bxd4 Bf8 26. Nxc8 Rxc8 27. d6
Bxd6 28. Bd5+ Kf8 29. Bb6 Bb4 30. Nf3 Nxc4 31. Bd4 Nd2 32. Ne5 Rd8 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "26"]
[White "Lugo Lozano, Luz Adriana"]
[Black "Otalora, Carlos Eduardo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1941"]
[BlackElo "2155"]
[PlyCount "129"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 Nf6 3. e3 c5 4. c3 e6 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. Nbd2 Bd6 7. Bxd6 Qxd6 8.
Bb5 O-O 9. O-O Bd7 10. Be2 e5 11. dxe5 Nxe5 12. Nxe5 Qxe5 13. Nf3 Qc7 14. h3 h6
15. Qc2 Rfd8 16. Rfd1 b5 17. Nd2 Qe5 18. Nf3 Qc7 19. Nd2 Qe5 20. Nf3 Qe7 21. b3
a5 22. a3 Ra7 23. Qb2 Rda8 24. Rac1 Qe8 25. Rd2 Be6 26. Rdd1 Qb8 27. Ne1 Qb6
28. Bf3 Rb8 29. Nd3 Rc8 30. Nf4 Rd7 31. Qc2 Rcd8 32. Ne2 Rc8 33. Qb2 Rdc7 34.
Nf4 Rd7 35. Ne2 Rdd8 36. Qc2 Rd6 37. Qb2 Bf5 38. b4 Rb8 39. Nf4 Be6 40. Rc2
Rbd8 41. Rcd2 Qc7 42. Qc2 Qb6 43. Qb2 Qc7 44. Qc2 R8d7 45. Rb1 Rc6 46. Qb2 axb4
47. axb4 cxb4 48. cxb4 Rd8 49. Ra1 Rc4 50. Be2 Ne4 51. Bxc4 bxc4 52. Rd4 c3 53.
Qc2 g5 54. Nxe6 fxe6 55. f3 e5 56. Rd3 Ng3 57. Kf2 Rf8 58. Rxd5 e4 59. Rc5 Qb8
60. Qxc3 exf3 61. Qc4+ Kh8 62. gxf3 Nf5 63. Qc3+ Ng7 64. Rc7 Rf6 65. Rc8+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Rodriguez, German Enrique"]
[Black "Ossa, Vladimir"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2070"]
[BlackElo "1985"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d6 2. Nf3 a6 3. g3 b5 4. Bg2 Bb7 5. O-O Nf6 6. Nbd2 e6 7. Re1 Be7 8. e4
O-O 9. b3 Nbd7 10. Bb2 c5 11. e5 Ne8 12. Ne4 cxd4 13. Bxd4 d5 14. Ned2 Qc7 15.
Nf1 Rc8 16. Ne3 Bb4 17. Re2 Bc3 18. Rc1 f6 19. exf6 Nexf6 20. Ng5 Rfe8 21. Bh3
Qd6 22. Ng2 e5 23. Bxc3 Rxc3 24. f4 e4 25. Qd4 Qc5 26. Qxc5 Nxc5 27. f5 b4 28.
Rd1 Ncd7 29. Ne3 Ne5 30. Ne6 Nf3+ 31. Kf2 a5 32. Bg2 Ba6 33. Bxf3 exf3 34. Kxf3
Bxe2+ 35. Kxe2 g6 36. g4 h5 37. h3 gxf5 38. gxf5 Kf7 39. Ng5+ Ke7 40. Nxd5+
Nxd5 41. Rxd5 Kf6+ 42. Ne6 Rxc2+ 43. Kf3 Rxa2 44. Nf4 Re5 45. Nxh5+ Kxf5 46.
Rd6 Rc5 47. Ng3+ Ke5 48. Ne4 Rd5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Orozco, Lina Yomayra"]
[Black "Martinez, Cristian Camilo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2051"]
[BlackElo "1890"]
[PlyCount "127"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. c3 dxc3 4. Nxc3 d6 5. Bc4 Nc6 6. Nf3 e6 7. O-O Nf6 8.
Qe2 Be7 9. Rd1 e5 10. h3 O-O 11. b4 a6 12. a4 Be6 13. Bxe6 fxe6 14. Bb2 Nd7 15.
b5 Na5 16. Ba3 Qc7 17. Bb4 Nb3 18. Ra3 Nbc5 19. a5 axb5 20. Qxb5 Qc6 21. Ra2
Rf4 22. Re2 Rc8 23. Re3 h6 24. Qe2 Na6 25. Ba3 Ndc5 26. Nb5 Rd8 27. Rb1 Bf8 28.
Nc3 Qc7 29. Rb6 Qf7 30. Rb1 Qg6 31. Rd1 Be7 32. Qa2 Kh8 33. Qe2 Kh7 34. Qb5
Rdf8 35. Qe2 Qe8 36. Nb5 Qc6 37. Nc3 Bd8 38. Nb5 Be7 39. Nc3 R8f7 40. Kh2 g5
41. Kg1 Rf8 42. Rc1 Qc7 43. Qb5 h5 44. Na4 g4 45. hxg4 hxg4 46. Nxe5 Qb8 47.
Nxc5 Nxc5 48. Bxc5 dxc5 49. Nd7 Qc7 50. Nxf8+ Rxf8 51. e5 Rf4 52. Rd1 Rd4 53.
Rxd4 cxd4 54. Qd3+ Kh6 55. Qxd4 Bg5 56. Rd3 Qxa5 57. Qxg4 Qe1+ 58. Kh2 Qxe5+
59. g3 Qe1 60. Kg2 Qe5 61. f4 Qe4+ 62. Qf3 Qxf3+ 63. Kxf3 Be7 64. Rb3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "29"]
[White "Lopez Idarraga, Daniel Eduardo"]
[Black "Velasquez, Angie Gabriela"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2045"]
[BlackElo "1785"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 Be7 5. Bf4 O-O 6. e3 b6 7. h3 Nbd7 8. cxd5
exd5 9. Ne5 Bb7 10. Qa4 Nxe5 11. dxe5 Ne4 12. Ba6 Nc5 13. Bxb7 Nxa4 14. Nxa4
Bb4+ 15. Ke2 Qd7 16. Bxa8 Qxa4 17. a3 Be7 18. Rac1 Rxa8 19. Rxc7 Bd8 20. Rc3
Rc8 21. Rhc1 Rxc3 22. Rxc3 h6 23. Rd3 Qb5 24. Kd2 Qxb2+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "30"]
[White "Orjuela, Jhonathan"]
[Black "Zuluaga, Nicolas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2030"]
[BlackElo "1715"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e5 3. g3 c6 4. d4 e4 5. d5 Bb4 6. Bg5 cxd5 7. cxd5 O-O 8. Qd4
Na6 9. e3 Bxc3+ 10. bxc3 Nc7 11. Bxf6 Qxf6 12. Qxf6 gxf6 13. Rd1 d6 14. Rd4 f5
15. Nh3 b6 16. Nf4 Bd7 17. Kd2 Nb5 18. Rb4 Nc7 19. Be2 Kg7 20. h3 Rfc8 21. g4
Kf6 22. gxf5 Bxf5 23. Rg1 Rab8 24. a4 Ne8 25. Ba6 Rc5 26. Rg8 Ke7 27. Rh8 Rd8
28. Be2 Nf6 29. Rxd8 Kxd8 30. c4 Ke7 31. Kc3 Kf8 32. Kd4 Kg7 33. Rb1 Ra5 34.
Rg1+ Kh6 35. Bd1 Bd7 36. Bc2 Bxa4 37. Bxe4 Nxe4 38. Kxe4 Bb3 39. Kf5 Bxc4 40.
e4 Ra2 41. f3 Rf2 42. Rg4 Rxf3 43. Kf6 Rxf4+ 44. Rxf4 Be2 45. Kxf7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "31"]
[White "Rios Parra, Alejandro"]
[Black "Velasquez, Andres Felipe"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2323"]
[BlackElo "1880"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bc4 O-O 8.
Bb3 a5 9. O-O Nxd4 10. Bxd4 d6 11. Re1 Bd7 12. a4 Bc6 13. Qd2 Nd7 14. Bxg7 Kxg7
15. Re3 Nf6 16. Rh3 h5 17. Re1 Qb6 18. Rg3 Rad8 19. h3 Qc5 20. Rg5 Qb4 21. Qe3
Nh7 22. Rg3 Qc5 23. Qf4 Qe5 24. Qd2 Qc5 25. Kh1 Nf6 26. Re2 d5 27. Qg5 h4 28.
Rd3 Rh8 29. exd5 Rh5 30. Qe3 Qxe3 31. Rexe3 Nxd5 32. Nxd5 Rdxd5 33. Bxd5 Bxd5
34. Rxe7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "32"]
[White "Lora, Joel Fernando"]
[Black "Ordonez Gonzalez, Gabriel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2190"]
[BlackElo "1876"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bf4 e6 4. e3 c5 5. c3 Nc6 6. Nbd2 Bd6 7. Bg3 a6 8. Bd3
b5 9. O-O c4 10. Bc2 Bxg3 11. hxg3 O-O 12. e4 dxe4 13. Nxe4 Bb7 14. Nc5 Qc7 15.
Qe2 Rfe8 16. Rfe1 h6 17. Rad1 Nb8 18. Nxb7 Qxb7 19. d5 Nxd5 20. Rxd5 Qxd5 21.
Be4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "33"]
[White "Argote Heredia, Valentina"]
[Black "Torres, Saulo De Jesus"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2047"]
[BlackElo "1867"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Bg7 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Nb3 O-O 8.
Be2 d6 9. f4 Be6 10. O-O Na5 11. e5 Nd7 12. exd6 Nc4 13. Bxc4 Bxc4 14. Re1 exd6
15. Qxd6 Re8 16. Rad1 Be6 17. Bf2 Nf6 18. Qxd8 Rexd8 19. Rxd8+ Rxd8 20. Bxa7
 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "34"]
[White "Pereira, Henry Alberto"]
[Black "Agudelo, Carlos Hernan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1882"]
[BlackElo "2044"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. b3 b6 2. f4 Bb7 3. Nf3 f5 4. e3 e6 5. Bb2 Nf6 6. Be2 g6 7. c4 Bg7 8. Nc3 O-O
9. O-O d6 10. Ng5 Qe7 11. Bf3 c6 12. Be2 Nbd7 13. Qc2 h6 14. Nf3 c5 15. Nh4 Kh7
16. Bf3 d5 17. cxd5 exd5 18. g4 Ne4 19. Ng2 d4 20. Nd1 dxe3 21. Ndxe3 Bd4 22.
Rae1 Qf6 23. Bxd4 Qxd4 24. d3 Nd6 25. Bxb7 Nxb7 26. Qc4 Nd6 27. Qxd4 cxd4 28.
Nd5 Rae8 29. h3 Kg7 30. Nh4 Nc5 31. Nf3 Nxd3 32. Rd1 fxg4 33. Rxd3 gxf3 34.
Rxd4 Nf5 35. Ra4 Rf7 36. Rxf3 Re2 37. Rc3 Rd2 38. Nc7 Re7 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "35"]
[White "Galvis, Augusto"]
[Black "Vargas, Edwin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D35"]
[WhiteElo "1847"]
[BlackElo "2022"]
[PlyCount "36"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 f5 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Bg5 c6 6. e3 Be7 7. Bd3 Ne4 8. Bxe7
Qxe7 9. cxd5 exd5 10. O-O Nd7 11. Qc2 O-O 12. Nd1 Rf6 13. a3 Rh6 14. g3 Qf7 15.
Bxe4 fxe4 16. Ng5 Qh5 17. h4 Qg4 18. Kh2 Qxg5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "36"]
[White "Raigosa, Andrea"]
[Black "Pardo, Aurelio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1809"]
[BlackElo "2020"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. g3 dxc4 5. Bg2 a6 6. Qa4+ Bd7 7. Qxc4 Bc6 8.
Nf3 b5 9. Qb3 b4 10. Na4 Bd5 11. Qc2 Be4 12. Qd1 Qd5 13. Bf4 Nbd7 14. Bxc7 g5
15. Kf1 h5 16. h4 Rc8 17. Rc1 g4 18. Ne1 Bg7 19. Kg1 O-O 20. Kh2 Qxa2 21. b3
Bh6 22. Ra1 Qd2 23. Qxd2 Bxd2 24. Bd6 Rfe8 25. Nc5 Nxc5 26. Bxc5 Rc6 27. Nd3
Bc3 28. Ra4 Rb8 29. Bxb4 Bxg2 30. Kxg2 Bxd4 31. e3 Bc3 32. Rc1 Rbc8 33. Ba3 a5
34. Nf4 e5 35. Ne2 Bd2 36. Rcc4 Nd5 37. Rxc6 Rxc6 38. Rc4 Rf6 39. Rc8+ Kh7 40.
Rd8 Bxe3 41. fxe3 Nxe3+ 42. Kh1 Rf2 43. Ng1 Nf5 44. Rd3 e4 45. Re3 Nxe3 46. Bc5
Rb2 47. Bxe3 Rxb3 48. Bf4 Rb2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "37"]
[White "Carrillo, William Alexander"]
[Black "Viveros, Erica Johana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2010"]
[BlackElo "1859"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. d3 Nc6 3. f4 d5 4. Nc3 dxe4 5. Nxe4 Nf6 6. Nxf6+ exf6 7. Be3 Bd6 8.
Qd2 O-O 9. O-O-O Qc7 10. g3 Be6 11. c4 Rad8 12. Bh3 a6 13. Bxe6 fxe6 14. Ne2
Be7 15. a3 Qc8 16. Rhe1 Rfe8 17. Kb1 b6 18. Nc3 f5 19. g4 fxg4 20. Qg2 e5 21.
Nd5 b5 22. fxe5 Nxe5 23. Nxe7+ Rxe7 24. Bg5 Ree8 25. Bxd8 Qxd8 26. Qd5+ Qxd5
27. cxd5 Kf7 28. d4 Nd7 29. dxc5 Nxc5 30. d6 Ne6 (30... g6 31. b4 Ne6 32. Rf1+
Kg7 33. Rde1 Rf8 34. d7 Rxf1 35. Rxf1 h5 36. Re1 Nd8 37. Re8 Nf7 38. Re7) 31.
Rf1+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "38"]
[White "Hernandez Pinzon, Helvert"]
[Black "Onate, Ana Milena"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1992"]
[BlackElo "1827"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. Qd2 Nc6 8. f3
O-O 9. Bc4 Bd7 10. O-O-O Ne5 11. Bb3 a5 12. a4 Rc8 13. Kb1 Nc4 14. Bxc4 Rxc4
15. b3 Rc8 16. g4 Ne8 17. h4 Qc7 18. Nd5 Qd8 19. h5 e6 20. Nc3 Qe7 21. Rh2 d5
22. exd5 Qb4 23. Ncb5 Qxd2 24. Rdxd2 exd5 25. Ne2 f5 26. hxg6 hxg6 27. g5 Be5
28. f4 Bg7 29. Bd4 Bxb5 30. axb5 Nd6 31. Bxg7 Kxg7 32. Rxd5 Rfd8 33. Nd4 Kf7
34. Re2 Rd7 35. Nf3 Rdd8 36. Ne5+ Kg7 37. Red2 Nf7 38. Nxf7 Rxd5 39. Rxd5 Kxf7
40. Rd7+ Ke6 41. Rxb7 Rc5 42. c4 a4 43. Kb2 axb3 44. Kxb3 Rc8 45. Rg7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "39"]
[White "Lopez, Jorge Hernan"]
[Black "Norena, Derly Jiseth"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1973"]
[BlackElo "1628"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d3 c6 4. Nf3 d5 5. exd5 Qa5+ 6. Bd2 Qc7 7. dxc6 Nxc6 8.
O-O Bd6 9. Nc3 a6 10. Bg5 Bg4 11. Bxf6 gxf6 12. Nd5 Qd8 13. Ne3 Bh5 14. Nf5 Rg8
15. Ng3 Bg4 16. h3 Be6 17. Bxe6 fxe6 18. c3 Qe7 19. b4 Qg7 20. Ne1 O-O-O 21. a4
Na7 22. Ne4 Qg6 23. Nxd6+ Rxd6 24. Qf3 Kb8 25. Qe3 Rgd8 26. f4 exf4 27. Rxf4 e5
28. Rf3 Rc8 29. c4 Nc6 30. Nc2 Rcd8 31. Ra3 Nd4 32. Nxd4 Rxd4 33. b5 axb5 34.
axb5 Qg7 35. b6 Qe7 36. Rb3 Qd6 37. Qf2 Rf8 38. Qa2 Kc8 39. Qa8+ Qb8 40. Qa3
Kd7 41. Qc1 Qd6 42. Qh6 Rf7 43. Qh5 Ke7 44. Qf5 Qc5 45. Re3 Rd6 46. Qf2 Qc6 47.
Re4 Rxd3 48. Rxd3 Qxe4 49. Qc5+ Ke6 50. Qc8+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "40"]
[White "Lopez Rayo, Santiago"]
[Black "Cupaban Bautista, Sergio Alejand"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1727"]
[BlackElo "1971"]
[PlyCount "40"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. O-O d6 5. d4 Bd7 6. Bg5 Be7 7. Nc3 Nxd4 8.
Nxd4 exd4 9. Qxd4 O-O 10. Rfe1 h6 11. Bh4 Bxb5 12. Nxb5 a6 13. Nc3 Re8 14. Rad1
g5 15. Bg3 Nh5 16. Nd5 Bf8 17. Qc4 Nxg3 18. fxg3 c6 19. Nc3 Qb6+ 20. Kh1 Re6
 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "42"]
[White "Casas Cobos, Julio Eduardo"]
[Black "Dabraccio, Guillermo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B24"]
[WhiteElo "1944"]
[BlackElo "1620"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Nf3 c5 4. g3 Nc6 5. Bg2 Nf6 6. exd5 exd5 7. O-O Be7 8. d4
O-O 9. Bg5 cxd4 10. Nxd4 Nxd4 11. Qxd4 Be6 12. Rad1 Qa5 13. Rfe1 Bc5 14. Qd2
Ng4 15. Rf1 Bb4 16. Bxd5 Bxc3 17. Qxc3 Qxc3 18. bxc3 Bxd5 19. Rxd5 f6 20. Bf4
Rfe8 21. h3 Ne5 22. Kg2 Re7 23. Re1 Rae8 24. Bxe5 fxe5 25. c4 Rc7 26. c5 e4 27.
c4 b6 28. cxb6 axb6 29. Rd4 Ra8 30. Rexe4 Rxa2 31. Rf4 Ra8 32. Rd6 Rb8 33. h4
h6 34. f3 b5 35. cxb5 Rxb5 36. Rd8+ Kh7 37. Rff8 h5 38. Rh8+ Kg6 39. Rd6+ Kf7
40. Rhd8 Rb2+ 41. Rd2 Rcc2 42. Rxc2 Rxc2+ 43. Kf1 Ra2 44. Rd3 Kf6 45. Re3 Kf5
46. Re2 Ra3 47. Kf2 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "43"]
[White "Moncada Correa, Sara"]
[Black "Pachon, Adriana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1665"]
[BlackElo "1933"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 b6 3. Nf3 f5 4. g3 Nf6 5. Bg2 Bb7 6. Nc3 Bb4 7. Bd2 O-O 8. O-O
d6 9. a3 Bxc3 10. Bxc3 Nbd7 11. Qb3 Qe8 12. Rad1 Ne4 13. Rfe1 Rf6 14. e3 Rh6
15. d5 e5 16. Qc2 Qh5 17. h4 Rg6 18. b4 Ndf6 19. Nh2 Rf8 20. Bb2 Nxg3 21. fxg3
Rxg3 22. Qe2 Qxh4 23. Nf3 Qg4 24. Rc1 Nd7 25. Nh2 Qg6 26. Rf1 e4 27. Rf4 Ne5
28. Bxe5 dxe5 29. Rh4 Qg5 30. Rh5 Rxg2+ 31. Qxg2 Qxh5 32. Rf1 Qg6 33. Qxg6 hxg6
 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "44"]
[White "Agudelo, Hector F"]
[Black "Calderon Zuta, Nicolas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1622"]
[BlackElo "1928"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nf3 c5 4. c3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nc6 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bc4 Qc7 8.
O-O Nf6 9. Re1 O-O 10. Qf3 d5 11. exd5 Bg4 12. Qf4 Qxf4 13. Bxf4 cxd5 14. Bb3
e6 15. h3 Bf5 16. Nd2 a5 17. a3 h6 18. Nf3 a4 19. Ba2 Nd7 20. Rad1 g5 21. Bd6
Rfc8 22. Nd4 Bg6 23. Nxe6 fxe6 24. Rxe6 Bf7 25. Re7 Nb6 26. Bc7 Ra7 27. Rxf7
Raxc7 28. Rf5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "45"]
[White "Suarez Zapata, Hernando"]
[Black "Urbano, Santiago"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1924"]
[BlackElo "1426"]
[PlyCount "113"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. e3 e5 4. Bxc4 exd4 5. Qxd4 Qxd4 6. exd4 Nc6 7. Ne2 Bd6
8. Nbc3 Nge7 9. O-O Bf5 10. Be3 Na5 11. Bb5+ c6 12. Ba4 b5 13. Bd1 Nc4 14. b3
Nb2 15. Nf4 Nxd1 16. Rfxd1 a6 17. f3 h5 18. Ne4 O-O-O 19. Rac1 Kb7 20. Nd3 Nd5
21. Bf2 Ba3 22. Rc2 Nb4 23. Ndc5+ Ka8 24. Rcd2 f6 25. Bg3 h4 26. Bc7 Rd5 27.
Nc3 h3 28. Nxd5 Nxd5 29. Bg3 Bxc5 30. dxc5 hxg2 31. Re1 Bh3 32. Rde2 Kb7 33.
Re8 Rxe8 34. Rxe8 a5 35. a3 Nc3 36. Be1 b4 37. axb4 axb4 38. Re3 Nd5 39. Re4
Ka6 40. Bxb4 Kb5 41. Ba3 g5 42. Re8 Nf4 43. Bc1 Nd3 44. Be3 Ne5 45. Kf2 g4 46.
Rxe5 fxe5 47. Kg3 g1=Q+ 48. Bxg1 Bf1 49. fxg4 Kb4 50. h4 Kxb3 51. g5 Be2 52. g6
Bh5 53. g7 Bf7 54. h5 Kc4 55. h6 Bg8 56. Kg4 Kd5 57. Kf5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "46"]
[White "Pulido, Diana Marcela"]
[Black "Mengual Escobar, Carlos Mario"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2016"]
[BlackElo "1707"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. d4 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. Nf3 Nd7 7. Bd3 Ngf6 8.
O-O e6 9. c3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 Bd6 11. Bg5 h6 12. Bxf6 Nxf6 13. Rfe1 O-O 14. Ne5
Qc7 15. Qf3 c5 16. Ng4 Nxg4 17. Qxg4 cxd4 18. Qxd4 Rfd8 19. Qe4 Bxg3 20. hxg3
Rd2 21. Re2 Rad8 22. Rae1 Qa5 23. a3 Qb6 24. Qb4 Rxe2 25. Rxe2 Rd1+ 26. Kh2
Qxb4 27. axb4 Kf8 28. g4 Rd3 29. f3 Ke7 30. Kg3 Kd6 31. Kf4 Kd5 32. Re5+ Kc6
33. Re2 Kd5 34. Re5+ Kc6 35. Re2 a6 36. Ke4 Rd1 37. Ke3 Kd5 38. Rd2+ Rxd2 39.
Kxd2 f5 40. gxf5 exf5 41. g3 g5 42. Kd3 h5 43. f4 g4 44. c4+ Ke6 45. Ke3 Kf6
46. Kf2 Ke7 47. Ke3 Kd6 48. Kd4 Kc6 49. b3 Kb6 50. Kd3 a5 51. b5 Kc5 52. Ke3 a4
 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "47"]
[White "Cruz, Adriana"]
[Black "Renteria Rodriguez, Henry"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1735"]
[BlackElo "1930"]
[PlyCount "13"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Nf3 Bxc3+ 5. bxc3 O-O 6. Bg5 b6 (6... d6 7. e3
Nbd7 8. Bd3 b6 9. O-O Bb7 10. Re1 Qe7 11. e4 e5 12. Re3 h6 13. Bh4 Qe6 14. d5
Qg4 15. h3 Qg6 16. Bg3 Nc5 17. Nh4 Qh7 18. Qc2 Bc8 19. Bh2 Bd7 20. g4 Ba4 21.
Qb1 Rfe8 22. Nf5 g6 23. Ng3 Re7 24. Bc2 Bd7 25. Kh1 Kh8 26. Bg1 Qg7 27. Qd1 Nh7
28. f3 Qf6 29. Re1 Qh4 30. Bh2 Ng5 31. Qe2 Nxh3) 7. e3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "48"]
[White "Ortegon Villacorte, Daniela"]
[Black "Pinillo Canon, Silvana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1879"]
[BlackElo "1661"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. e5 d5 7. exf6 dxc4 8.
fxg7 Rg8 9. Bg5 Be7 10. Bxe7 Kxe7 11. Re1+ Be6 12. Na3 Qd5 13. Qe2 Rxg7 14. Qe4
Kd7 15. g3 Qxe4 16. Rxe4 Bd5 17. Rf4 Bxf3 18. Rxf3 Ne5 19. Rf5 Ke6 20. Rh5 f5
21. f4 Ng6 22. Re1+ Kf6 23. Nxc4 Nxf4 24. Rh4 Ne6 25. Rh6+ Rg6 26. Rxh7 Ng5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "49"]
[White "Cardoso, Jaidy Marcela"]
[Black "Nieto, Jaime Andres"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1871"]
[BlackElo "1559"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. h3 O-O 6. Bd3 e5 7. d5 a5 8. g4 Na6
9. Nge2 Nc5 10. Bc2 Bd7 11. Be3 a4 12. Ng3 a3 13. b4 Na6 14. Rb1 Qe7 15. Qc1
Rfc8 16. Qxa3 c6 17. Qb2 cxd5 18. cxd5 Rc4 19. a3 Rac8 20. Nge2 Rb8 21. Bd3
Rcc8 22. f3 Ne8 23. Bb5 Nec7 24. Bxd7 Qxd7 25. O-O Nb5 26. Nxb5 Qxb5 27. Rfc1
Qd3 28. Kf2 Bf6 29. g5 Bd8 30. a4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "50"]
[White "Molina, Luisa Fernanda"]
[Black "Martinez Paipa, Hernan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1564"]
[BlackElo "1865"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Be2 g6 7. h3 Bg7 8. Ne5
O-O 9. Bf3 e6 10. Be3 Bd7 11. O-O a6 12. Nxd7 Nxd7 13. Re1 Nb6 14. Ne2 Na5 15.
b3 Nc6 16. c3 Rc8 17. Rc1 Re8 18. Qd2 Nd7 19. Bh6 Bh8 20. Ng3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "52"]
[White "Perez Valcarcel, Maria Jose"]
[Black "Londono Lopez, Donaldo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1477"]
[BlackElo "1810"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Be3 Qf6 6. c3 Nge7 7. Bc4 Ne5 8.
Be2 d5 9. f4 N5g6 10. e5 Qb6 11. a4 Bxd4 12. Bxd4 c5 13. Be3 Qxb2 14. Ra3 Qb6
15. Rb3 Qc7 16. Bb5+ Kf8 17. Be2 Bd7 18. g4 Bxa4 19. Nd2 Bxb3 20. Qxb3 Qb6 21.
O-O Qxb3 22. Nxb3 b6 23. e6 fxe6 24. f5 exf5 25. gxf5 Ne5 26. f6 gxf6 27. Rxf6+
Ke8 28. Bb5+ Kd8 29. Bf4 Rg8+ 30. Kf1 N7g6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "53"]
[White "Varela, Maria De Los Angeles"]
[Black "Jaraba Andrade, Aura"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1794"]
[BlackElo "1502"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Bc5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. c3 d6 5. h3 Be6 6. Bb5 Nf6 7. d3 h6 8. Nbd2
O-O 9. Nf1 Ne7 10. g4 c6 11. Ba4 d5 12. Qe2 dxe4 13. dxe4 Nd7 14. Ng3 Ng6 15.
Nf5 Nf4 16. Bxf4 exf4 17. O-O Re8 18. Qd2 Qc7 19. b4 Bf8 20. Qc2 Nb6 21. Bb3
Bxb3 22. axb3 Nd7 23. Rfe1 Ne5 24. N5d4 Qd6 25. Nxe5 Qxe5 26. Nf3 Qe6 27. Ra5
Bd6 28. Nd4 Qg6 29. Rf5 Be5 30. Nf3 f6 31. Rd1 Re7 32. Nxe5 fxe5 33. Qe2 Qe6
34. Qc4 b5 35. Qxe6+ Rxe6 36. Rd7 Rf8 37. Rxa7 Rxf5 38. exf5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "54"]
[White "Ramirez Arias, Jacobo"]
[Black "Gomez Guardo, Laura Melissa"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1459"]
[BlackElo "1739"]
[PlyCount "97"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 e5 7. Nb3 Be6 8. Be3
Nbd7 9. O-O b5 10. Bf3 Be7 11. Qd2 Nb6 12. Rfd1 Nc4 13. Qc1 Qc7 14. Be2 O-O 15.
Bxc4 Bxc4 16. Qd2 Rac8 17. Rac1 Rfd8 18. Nd5 Bxd5 19. exd5 Qc4 20. Na5 Qxa2 21.
Nc6 Rd7 22. b3 b4 23. Ra1 Qb2 24. Nxb4 Qc3 25. Qxc3 Rxc3 26. Rxa6 h6 27. Bd2
Rcc7 28. c4 Rb7 29. Rb1 Ne4 30. Be1 Nc5 31. Ra3 f5 32. Nc6 Bf8 33. b4 Ne4 34.
Ra6 Nc5 35. Raa1 Nd3 36. b5 g5 37. Nb4 Nc5 38. Na6 Nd3 39. Ra3 e4 40. Nb4 Ne5
41. Rc3 Rdc7 42. Nc6 Nxc6 43. dxc6 Rxc6 44. Rd1 Rc5 45. Rcc1 Rbc7 46. b6 Rb7
47. Bb4 Rc6 48. Ba5 Rc5 49. Rd5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "55"]
[White "Renteria, Jakson Alexander"]
[Black "Cardenas, Alejandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1649"]
[BlackElo "2045"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d3 g6 4. g3 Bg7 5. Bg2 d6 6. Nbd2 Nf6 7. O-O O-O 8. c3
e5 9. h3 d5 10. exd5 Nxd5 11. Ne4 b6 12. Bg5 f6 13. Bc1 Kh8 14. g4 Be6 15. Ng3
Qd7 16. Nh4 Rad8 17. Qa4 Qc7 18. Be4 Nce7 19. Qc2 Rd7 20. Bd2 Rfd8 21. Qc1 Bg8
22. Bh6 Nf4 23. Bxf4 exf4 24. Ne2 g5 25. Nf5 Nxf5 26. Bxf5 Re7 27. Qc2 Bd5 28.
d4 Bf3 29. Nc1 h5 30. dxc5 bxc5 31. gxh5 Bxh5 32. f3 Re3 33. Bg4 Bf7 34. Qh2
Bc4 35. Rf2 Re1+ 36. Kg2 Rdd1 37. b3 Bf1+ 38. Rxf1 Rxf1 39. Ne2 Qe5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "56"]
[White "Manzano Gomez, Valentina"]
[Black "Lizarazo, Doris Liliana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1600"]
[BlackElo "1901"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. O-O Bd7 6. c3 Nge7 7. d4 Ng6 8. Re1
Be7 9. Nbd2 O-O 10. Nf1 Nh4 11. d5 Nb8 12. Bxd7 Nxd7 13. Ng3 Nxf3+ 14. Qxf3 Bg5
15. Nf5 Bxc1 16. Raxc1 g6 17. Nh6+ Kg7 18. Ng4 f5 19. exf5 Rxf5 20. Qg3 Rg5 21.
f4 Rf5 22. fxe5 dxe5 23. Nxe5 Rg5 24. Qf4 Rf5 25. Qd4 Nxe5 26. Rxe5 Rxe5 27.
Qxe5+ Kg8 28. Qe6+ Kh8 29. Rf1 c6 30. Rf7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "57"]
[White "Marin Ortiz, Orlando"]
[Black "Morales Serrano, Katty Dayana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1842"]
[BlackElo "1595"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 d6 3. d3 e5 4. e4 Nc6 5. Bg2 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. Re1 h6 8. Nbd2
Bg4 9. c3 Qd7 10. Nf1 Rad8 11. Ne3 Bh5 12. Nf5 Bg4 13. Ne3 Bh5 14. Qb3 b6 15.
Nf5 Na5 16. Qc2 Bg6 17. N3h4 Nh7 18. Bh3 Qe8 19. b4 Bxf5 20. Nxf5 Nb7 21. Bg2
Kh8 22. h4 Nf6 23. Be3 Kh7 24. d4 c5 25. bxc5 bxc5 26. d5 Rc8 27. c4 Rb8 28. f4
Ng4 29. Rab1 g6 30. Nxe7 Qxe7 31. f5 gxf5 32. exf5 f6 33. Bf3 Rg8 34. Kg2 Rg7
35. Kh3 Rbg8 36. Bxg4 Rxg4 37. Bf2 Qg7 38. Re3 Rxh4+ 39. Kg2 Qg4 40. Rxb7+ Kh8
41. Bg1 Qh3+ 42. Kf2 Rh5 43. Rbb3 Rxf5+ 44. Ke2 Qg2+ 45. Kd3 Qxg1 46. Qe2 Rfg5
47. Kc2 Rxg3 48. Rxg3 Rxg3 49. Rxg3 Qxg3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "58"]
[White "Guzman, Pedro Juan"]
[Black "Rengifo, Carlos Alberto"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B21"]
[WhiteElo "1840"]
[BlackElo "1561"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. f4 d5 3. Bb5+ Bd7 4. Bxd7+ Qxd7 5. e5 Nc6 6. d3 e6 7. Nf3 Nge7 8.
O-O a6 9. c3 b5 10. Qe1 h6 11. Nh4 g6 12. Be3 Nf5 13. Nxf5 gxf5 14. d4 c4 15.
Nd2 Rg8 16. Rf3 O-O-O 17. b4 Kb7 18. a4 bxa4 19. Qd1 Na7 20. Rxa4 Nb5 21. Qa1
Ra8 22. Bf2 Be7 23. Nb1 Qc6 24. Ra2 Bd8 25. Na3 Bb6 26. Rg3 Rxg3 27. Bxg3 Nxa3
28. Rxa3 Qb5 29. Qd1 Qe8 30. Qh5 Qf8 31. Bh4 Qg7 32. Bf6 Qg6 33. Qh4 h5 34. Kf2
a5 35. Be7 Rg8 36. g3 axb4 37. Bxb4 Bd8 38. Be7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "60"]
[White "Quinones, Fernando"]
[Black "Florez Hernandez, Stefany Juliet"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1769"]
[BlackElo "1530"]
[PlyCount "31"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 d6 2. d4 g6 3. e4 Bg7 4. h3 Nf6 5. Nc3 O-O 6. Bd3 e5 7. d5 Nbd7 8. Nge2
a6 9. Be3 Ne8 10. g4 Nc5 11. Bc2 Bf6 12. Qd2 Bh4 13. O-O-O a5 14. a4 c6 15. b3
Ra6 16. Kb2 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "61"]
[White "Rosado Uriana, Rafael De Jesus"]
[Black "Blanco, Santiago"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1581"]
[BlackElo "1768"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. Nf3 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. d4 Bd6 5. Bd3 Nc6 6. O-O Nge7 7. c3 Bg4 8.
Nbd2 Qd7 9. Qc2 f6 10. Re1 O-O-O 11. b4 g5 12. a4 h5 13. Ba3 h4 14. b5 Na5 15.
Bb4 Bxf3 16. Nxf3 Nc4 17. Bxc4 dxc4 18. Bxd6 Qxd6 19. Qe2 Nd5 20. Qxc4 g4 21.
Nd2 g3 22. Ne4 gxf2+ 23. Nxf2 Rhg8 24. Re4 f5 25. Re5 Qg6 26. Qf1 Nf4 27. Ra2
Qxg2+ 28. Qxg2 Rxg2+ 29. Kh1 Rdg8 30. Re1 Nh3 31. Rf1 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "62"]
[White "Castano Olaya, Jair"]
[Black "Pelaez, Hernan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1530"]
[BlackElo "1737"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nc3 c6 4. Be3 Nf6 5. f3 d6 6. Qd2 Nbd7 7. a4 Qa5 8. Bc4
Nb6 9. Bb3 Be6 10. Bxe6 fxe6 11. b3 e5 12. Nge2 Rd8 13. O-O O-O 14. Rad1 c5 15.
dxc5 dxc5 16. Qc1 c4 17. Qa3 cxb3 18. cxb3 Rc8 19. Nb5 Rc2 20. Nec3 Nc8 21. b4
Rxc3 22. Nxc3 Qc7 23. Rc1 Nd6 24. Qb3+ Qc4 25. Qxc4+ Nxc4 26. Bxa7 b6 27. Nb5
Rc8 28. Na3 Nd6 29. Bxb6 Rb8 30. Bc5 Nd7 31. Bxd6 exd6 32. Rc7 Nb6 33. a5 Na4
34. b5 Bh6 35. Rd1 Be3+ 36. Kf1 Bc5 37. b6 Bxa3 38. b7 Nc5 39. Rc8+ Kf7 40.
Rxb8 Ke6 41. Re8+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "63"]
[White "Castano Orrego, Simon"]
[Black "Pena Mora, Carlos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1714"]
[BlackElo "1529"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. Be3 Nf6 5. f3 O-O 6. Bc4 Nc6 7. a3 e5 8. Nge2
exd4 9. Nxd4 Ne5 10. Ba2 a6 11. Qd2 c5 12. Nde2 Re8 13. Rd1 Bf8 14. Bxc5 Be6
15. Bxd6 Bxa2 16. Bxe5 Qxd2+ 17. Rxd2 Rxe5 18. Nxa2 Bh6 19. Rd6 Kg7 20. Kf2
Rxe4 21. Nac3 Be3+ 22. Kf1 Re7 23. g3 Rae8 24. Kg2 Bc5 25. Rd2 Be3 26. Rd3 a5
27. Rhd1 b6 28. Nd4 Nd7 29. Nc6 Nc5 30. Nxe7 Nxd3 31. Rxd3 Rxe7 32. Nd5 Bc5 33.
Nxe7 Bxe7 34. Rb3 Bc5 35. Rb5 a4 36. b4 axb3 37. cxb3 Bxa3 38. Rxb6 Bc5 39. Rb7
h6 40. b4 Bd4 41. b5 g5 42. b6 Kf6 43. Rb8 Be5 44. Rc8 Ke7 45. b7 Kd7 46. b8=Q
Bxb8 47. Rxb8 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "64"]
[White "Villaquiran, Miguel"]
[Black "Sanchez Riobo, Emily Dainne"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1692"]
[BlackElo "1337"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. f4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. b3 Bf5 4. e3 Nc6 5. Bb5 Qd6 6. Ba3 Qd8 7. Ne5 Bd7 8.
Bxc6 Bxc6 9. Nxc6 bxc6 10. O-O g6 11. d3 Bg7 12. Bb2 O-O 13. Qe2 e6 14. Nd2 Re8
15. Nf3 c5 16. c4 c6 17. Rac1 Rc8 18. Ne5 Qb6 19. g4 Red8 20. g5 Ne8 21. Ng4
Rb8 22. Bxg7 Nxg7 23. Nf6+ Kh8 24. Rf3 Ne8 25. Qf2 Nxf6 26. gxf6 h5 27. Qh4 Kh7
28. Qg5 Rh8 29. Kh1 Kg8 30. Rg1 Kf8 31. Qe5 Rd8 32. e4 Qb8 33. Qxb8 Rxb8 34.
cxd5 cxd5 35. Rc1 Rc8 36. exd5 exd5 37. Re3 Rc6 38. Re5 Rxf6 39. Rxc5 Rxf4 40.
Rexd5 Kg7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "65"]
[White "Fiesco Hoyos, Javier"]
[Black "Diaz, Luisa Fernanda"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1499"]
[BlackElo "1680"]
[PlyCount "136"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 e6 3. Bg2 Be7 4. Nf3 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. Nc3 c5 7. d3 Nc6 8. a3 b6
9. Rb1 Bb7 10. b4 Qd7 11. b5 Nd4 12. e3 Nxf3+ 13. Bxf3 Bxf3 14. Qxf3 d5 15. Rd1
Rfd8 16. d4 Qc7 17. cxd5 Nxd5 18. Bb2 Nxc3 19. Bxc3 Bf6 20. Rbc1 Rac8 21. dxc5
Bxc3 22. Rxc3 bxc5 23. Rdc1 Qb6 24. a4 h6 25. Rc4 Rd5 26. Rf4 Qc7 27. e4 Rd4
28. a5 Rb4 29. Rg4 Qe5 30. Qd3 Qd4 31. Qxd4 Rxd4 32. Rb1 c4 33. b6 axb6 34.
axb6 c3 35. Rc1 Rb4 36. Rf4 Rxb6 37. Rf3 c2 38. Ra3 Rd6 39. Raa1 Rd4 40. f3 Rd3
41. Kg2 Rd2+ 42. Kh3 Rc3 43. Ra2 Kh7 44. e5 g5 45. Kg4 Rxh2 46. f4 Kg6 47. fxg5
h5+ 48. Kf4 Rf2+ 49. Ke4 Kxg5 50. Ra8 Re2+ 51. Kd4 Rxg3 52. Rg8+ Kf4 53. Rf8
Re4+ 54. Kc5 Rc3+ 55. Kb5 Rxe5+ 56. Kb4 Ree3 57. Rxf7+ Ke5 58. Rh7 Rb3+ 59. Ka4
Ra3+ 60. Kb4 Reb3+ 61. Kc4 Rc3+ 62. Kb4 Rab3+ 63. Ka4 Rb1 64. Rxh5+ Kd6 65.
Rhh1 Rxc1 66. Rxc1 Kd5 67. Kb4 Kd4 68. Ka4 e5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "66"]
[White "Valencia Martinez, Johan Danilo"]
[Black "Molano, Walter Rene"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "1676"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. Bc4 Nc6 4. Nge2 d6 5. d3 Bg4 6. O-O a6 7. Bg5 Nd4 8. f3
Bh5 9. Nxd4 exd4 10. Nd5 Be7 11. Nxe7 Qxe7 12. g4 Bg6 13. f4 h6 14. Bh4 Bh7 15.
e5 dxe5 16. fxe5 g5 17. exf6 Qe3+ 18. Bf2 Qf4 19. Qe1+ Kd8 20. Qe7+ Kc8 21. Bg3
Qe3+ 22. Kh1 Qxe7 23. fxe7 Bg6 24. Bxf7 Bxf7 25. Rxf7 Re8 26. Re1 b6 27. Re6
Kd7 28. Rxh6 Rxe7 29. Rxe7+ Kxe7 30. Bxc7 b5 31. Bb6 Rc8 32. Bxd4 Rxc2 33. Rxa6
Rd2 34. Bf6+ Kf7 35. Bxg5 Rxd3 36. Kg2 Rd5 37. Be3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "67"]
[White "Pinzon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Black "Medina Barrios, Lina Maria"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1650"]
[BlackElo "1515"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Bd3 Bc5 7. Nf3 Nf6 8. e5
Ng4 9. Bf4 d6 10. exd6 Bxd6 11. Bg3 Nf6 12. a3 O-O 13. Bxd6 Qd8 14. Bxf8 Qxf8
15. Ne4 Nbd7 16. Nxf6+ Nxf6 17. O-O b5 18. Ng5 Bb7 19. Qe2 g6 20. Ne4 Nd5 21.
Qd2 Rd8 22. Rad1 Qe7 23. Qh6 f6 24. Rfe1 e5 25. Bf1 Rc8 26. c3 Nf4 27. Nd6 Rb8
28. Qxf4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "68"]
[White "Gonzalez, Leandro"]
[Black "Arguelles Ochoa, Julio Cesar"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1623"]
[BlackElo "1495"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Nc3 a6 4. a4 b6 5. g3 Qc7 6. Bg2 Bb7 7. O-O Nd7 8. Re1 e6
9. d4 cxd4 10. Nxd4 Be7 11. Qh5 g6 12. Qe2 e5 13. Nb3 h6 14. Be3 Ngf6 15. Rad1
Rc8 16. h3 Qc4 17. Qxc4 Rxc4 18. f3 Kf8 19. Bf1 Rc6 20. Rd2 Kg7 21. Na2 Rhc8
22. Rc1 Nc5 23. Bxc5 dxc5 24. Bc4 Rd8 25. Rxd8 Bxd8 26. Rd1 Be7 27. Nc3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "69"]
[White "Marin, Luis Eduardo"]
[Black "Lopez Rayo, Isabella"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1525"]
[BlackElo "1456"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Be2 d6 8.
O-O O-O 9. Qd2 Re8 10. Rad1 Bd7 11. h3 Rc8 12. Bb5 Ne5 13. Qe2 a6 14. Bxd7 Qxd7
15. f4 Nc4 16. Bc1 Qc7 17. b3 Nb6 18. Bb2 Qc5 19. Kh1 Nh5 20. Kh2 Bxd4 21. Na4
Nxa4 22. Bxd4 Nc3 23. Qf3 Qc6 24. f5 Rf8 25. Qe3 Qxe4 26. Qh6 Nxd1 27. Rxd1
Qf4+ 28. Qxf4 Nxf4 29. c4 gxf5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "70"]
[White "Socarras Campo, Mayerling"]
[Black "Cardona, Jaiber Camilo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1526"]
[BlackElo "1529"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. c3 dxc3 4. Nxc3 d6 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Bg5 Be7 8.
O-O O-O 9. Qe2 h6 10. Be3 Nbd7 11. Rfd1 a6 12. a3 b5 13. Ba2 Bb7 14. Bc1 Qc7
15. Bb1 Nc5 16. b4 Nb3 17. Nxb5 axb5 18. Qb2 Nxa1 19. Qxa1 Rac8 20. Bd3 Qc3 21.
Bb2 Qb3 22. Nd4 Qa4 23. Bxb5 Qa8 24. f3 e5 25. Nf5 Rc7 26. Rd2 Rd8 27. Qe1 Qa7+
28. Kh1 Rdc8 29. Rd1 Rc2 30. Nxe7+ Kf8 31. Nxc8 Bxc8 32. Bd3 Rc6 33. Qd2 Be6
34. Bc1 Qc7 35. Bb2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "72"]
[White "Aguirre Aguirre, Karen Dayana"]
[Black "Jaramillo, Amparo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "1419"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. Nf3 e5 3. Bc4 Be7 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. h3 Nc6 6. O-O O-O 7. d3 Na5 8. b3
Nxc4 9. bxc4 c6 10. c5 Re8 11. Rb1 Qa5 12. cxd6 Bxd6 13. Qd2 Qc7 14. d4 exd4
15. Nxd4 Nxe4 16. Re1 Nf6 17. Nf5 Bxf5 18. Bb2 Rad8 19. Ne2 Bh2+ 20. Kf1 Rxd2
21. g3 Bxc2 22. Rbc1 Bg6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "73"]
[White "Ardanaz Onate, Samuel"]
[Black "Toro, Brayan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C50"]
[WhiteElo "1380"]
[BlackElo "1466"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. O-O O-O 6. d3 h6 7. h3 a6 8. a3 d6
9. Be3 Bxe3 10. fxe3 Bd7 11. d4 exd4 12. exd4 Qe7 13. Re1 b5 14. Ba2 Na5 15.
Qe2 Nh5 16. Rad1 c6 17. b4 Nb7 18. Qd3 Qf6 19. Rf1 Qg6 20. e5 Bf5 21. Qe3 Bd7
22. Nh4 Qg5 23. Qxg5 hxg5 24. Nf5 d5 25. Ne2 Rae8 26. Neg3 Nxg3 27. Nxg3 g6 28.
c3 Kg7 29. Bb1 Re6 30. Nh1 f6 31. Rde1 fxe5 32. Rxf8 Kxf8 33. Rxe5 Rxe5 34.
dxe5 Bf5 35. Bxf5 gxf5 36. Kf2 Kf7 37. Kf3 Ke6 38. Nf2 Kxe5 39. g4 Nd6 40. Nd3+
Kf6 41. Nc5 fxg4+ 42. hxg4 Nc4 43. Nxa6 Nxa3 44. Nb8 Nb1 45. Nxc6 Nxc3 46. Ke3
Ke6 47. Nd8+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.02"]
[Round "7"]
[Board "74"]
[White "Orozco Toro, Joel Alberto"]
[Black "Norena Marin, Jeronimo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "1348"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. d3 Nc6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e4 O-O 6. Nf3 h6 7. Be3 b6 8. Ne2
Bb4+ 9. Bd2 Bc5 10. Ng3 Ng4 11. Be3 Bxe3 12. fxe3 Nxe3 13. Qd2 Ng4 14. h3 Nf6
15. Be2 Bb7 16. O-O Qe7 17. Nf5 Qc5+ 18. Kh1 Qa5 19. Nxh6+ gxh6 20. Qxh6 Nh7
21. Nh4 Nd4 22. Bg4 f6 23. Bf5 Nxf5 24. Nxf5 Rf7 25. Rf3 Qc5 26. Rg3+ Kh8 27.
Rg7 Qf8 28. Qxh7# 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Rios, Cristhian Camilo"]
[Black "Barrientos, Sergio E"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2445"]
[BlackElo "2480"]
[PlyCount "20"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 d6 5. Bd2 Nbd7 6. a3 Bxc3 7. Bxc3 b6 8. e4
Bb7 9. d5 O-O 10. f3 b5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Valderrama Quiceno, Esteban Albe"]
[Black "Herrera, Juan Sebastian"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2430"]
[BlackElo "2322"]
[PlyCount "14"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 g6 2. e4 Bg7 3. d4 d6 4. h3 a6 5. c4 e5 6. Nc3 exd4 7. Nxd4 Nf6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Castrillon Gomez, Melissa"]
[Black "Franco Valencia, Angela"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2233"]
[BlackElo "2108"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nb4 6. Bc4 Nd3+ 7. Ke2 Nf4+ 8.
Kf1 e5 9. Nxe5 Qg5 10. Qf3 Qxe5 11. d4 Qxd4 12. Bb5+ Bd7 13. Bxf4 Nc6 14. Rd1
Qb4 15. Qd3 O-O-O 16. Nd5 Qxb2 17. Nb6+ axb6 18. Bxc6 Qd4 19. Qb3 Qb4 20. Qd5
bxc6 21. Qe5 Bd6 22. Qxd6 Kb7 23. f3 Be6 24. Qc7+ Ka6 25. Rxd8 Rxd8 26. Qxd8
Qb1+ 27. Kf2 Qxh1 28. a4 Ka5 29. Qa8+ Kb4 30. Qxc6 Qd1 31. Qxb6+ Kxa4 32. Qxc5
Qd3 33. Kg3 g6 34. h3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Martinez Romero, Martin"]
[Black "Cifuentes, John Jairo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2434"]
[BlackElo "2247"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e5 7. Nb3 Be6 8. Be2
b5 9. a4 b4 10. Nd5 Nxd5 11. exd5 Bf5 12. a5 Be7 13. Ra4 Bg5 14. Rxb4 Bxe3 15.
fxe3 Qg5 16. e4 Bg6 17. O-O Qe3+ 18. Kh1 Bxe4 19. Re1 O-O 20. Bd3 Bxg2+ 21.
Kxg2 Qg5+ 22. Rg4 Qh6 23. Qf3 Nd7 24. Qf5 Nf6 25. Rg3 Nxd5 26. Kh1 Nf4 27. Rf1
g6 28. Qd7 d5 29. Nc5 Qh4 30. Bxa6 Nh5 31. Rg4 Qd8 32. Qxd8 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Panesso Rivera, Henry"]
[Black "Valderrama, Gilberto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2423"]
[BlackElo "2260"]
[PlyCount "147"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. d4 e5 3. dxe5 Ne4 4. a3 Nc6 5. Nf3 d6 6. Nbd2 Nxd2 7. Bxd2 dxe5 8.
Bc3 Qxd1+ 9. Rxd1 f6 10. e3 a5 11. h3 Be6 12. g4 Rd8 13. Rg1 Rxd1+ 14. Kxd1 g5
15. Nd2 h5 16. Be2 hxg4 17. hxg4 Rh2 18. Ke1 b6 19. Ne4 Kf7 20. Kf1 Be7 21. f3
Nb8 22. Be1 Nd7 23. Bg3 Rh8 24. f4 gxf4 25. exf4 Nc5 26. Nc3 exf4 27. Bxf4 Nb3
28. Rg3 Bc5 29. Kg2 Nd4 30. Bd3 Rg8 31. Bxc7 Bxg4 32. Be4 f5 33. Bd5+ Ne6 34.
b4 axb4 35. axb4 Bxb4 36. Re3 f4 37. Bxf4 Bxc3 38. Rxc3 Kf6 39. Bg3 Bf5 40. Kf2
Rf8 41. Rb3 Kg5 42. Rxb6 Nc5 43. Bd6 Nd3+ 44. Ke3 Re8+ 45. Kd4 Nc1 46. Rb7 Ne2+
47. Kc5 Nc3 48. Be7+ Kf4 49. Bc6 Rc8 50. Bd6+ Ke3 51. Bc7 Be4 52. Bd5 Nxd5 53.
cxd5 Kd2 54. Ra7 Bf5 55. d6 Bd7 56. Kd4 Kc2 57. Ba5 Bf5 58. d7 Bxd7 59. Rxd7
Rc6 60. Bb4 Kb3 61. Bc5 Kc2 62. Rh7 Kb3 63. Rh3+ Kc2 64. Kc4 Rc8 65. Rh2+ Kb1
66. Kb4 Rc7 67. Bd6 Rc6 68. Kb3 Rb6+ 69. Bb4 Rc6 70. Rd2 Rc1 71. Ba3 Rh1 72.
Bb2 Rf1 73. Bc3 Rh1 74. Ra2 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Castaneda, Jhon David"]
[Black "Guerrero Sierra, Juan Carlos"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2196"]
[BlackElo "2380"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bf4 Bg7 4. Nc3 d5 5. Nb5 Na6 6. e3 O-O 7. Be2 Bf5 8. Nh4
Bd7 9. O-O c6 10. Nc3 Nc7 11. Nf3 Nh5 12. Be5 f6 13. Bxc7 Qxc7 14. Nd2 e5 15.
Bxh5 gxh5 16. Qxh5 Be8 17. Qd1 Bg6 18. Ne2 Bh5 19. Nb3 f5 20. Qd2 f4 21. dxe5
Bxe2 22. Qxe2 Qxe5 23. Nd4 Rae8 24. Nf3 Qe4 25. c3 Bh6 26. Qd1 fxe3 27. fxe3
Bxe3+ 28. Kh1 Re7 29. Qb1 Rfe8 30. Qe1 Qc2 31. Qb1 Qxb1 32. Raxb1 b5 33. g3 a5
34. Kg2 b4 35. Nh4 Bd2 36. cxb4 axb4 37. Nf5 Re2+ 38. Kh3 c5 39. Rf3 c4 40. Rd1
c3 41. bxc3 bxc3 42. Nd4 R2e3 43. Rf5 R8e5 44. Rf6 Rh5+ 45. Kg2 Re4 46. Nb3
Re2+ 47. Rf2 Rxh2+ 48. Kxh2 Rxf2+ 49. Kh3 c2 50. Rh1 d4 51. Kg4 d3 52. a4 Be3
 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Hernandez Sanchez, Jairo Andres"]
[Black "Avila Pavas, Santiago"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2377"]
[BlackElo "2227"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 Nf6 2. Nc3 d5 3. exd5 Nxd5 4. Bc4 c6 5. Qf3 e6 6. Nge2 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8.
Bb3 Nd7 9. d4 N7f6 10. Bg5 Nxc3 11. bxc3 Nd5 12. Bxe7 Nxe7 13. c4 b6 14. Rad1
Bb7 15. Ng3 Qc7 16. c5 bxc5 17. dxc5 Ba6 18. Rfe1 Rad8 19. Ne4 Nf5 20. Ng5 Bc8
21. g4 Qe7 22. Ne4 Nd4 23. Qe3 e5 24. Nd6 Be6 25. h3 Qf6 26. f4 Bxb3 27. cxb3
Nc2 28. Qxe5 Nxe1 29. Qxf6 Nf3+ 30. Kf2 gxf6 31. Kxf3 Rfe8 32. Rd4 Re1 33. Ra4
Rd7 34. Rb4 h6 35. Rb8+ Kh7 36. Rc8 Rde7 37. Nf5 Rd7 38. Nd6 Rde7 39. Nf5
 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Rivera, Ingris"]
[Black "Morales, Jhon Alexander"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2216"]
[BlackElo "2362"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. e4 O-O 6. Be2 c5 7. O-O cxd4 8. Nxd4
Nc6 9. Be3 Bd7 10. Rc1 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bc6 12. Bf3 Bh6 13. Rc2 Nd7 14. b4 b6 15.
Be2 a5 16. a3 Re8 17. Qd3 axb4 18. axb4 Qb8 19. b5 Bb7 20. Qh3 Bf8 21. Qxd7 e6
22. Bf6 Rc8 23. Ra2 Rc7 24. Rxa8 Bxa8 25. Qd8 Rc8 26. Qd7 Rc7 27. Qd8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Rodriguez Rueda, Paula Andrea"]
[Black "Montenegro, Juan Rolando"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2309"]
[BlackElo "2102"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 e6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. Bd3 Bd6 7. O-O dxc4 8.
Bxc4 O-O 9. h3 b5 10. Bd3 a6 11. Ng5 c5 12. Nce4 Be7 13. dxc5 h6 14. Nxf6+ Nxf6
15. Ne4 Qd5 16. Nxf6+ Bxf6 17. Qc2 Bb7 18. e4 Qd4 19. Be3 Qxb2 20. Qxb2 Bxb2
21. Rab1 Rfd8 22. Bxb5 axb5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Zuluaga, Cesar"]
[Black "Nunez V, Gustavo Eduardo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2308"]
[BlackElo "2149"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 c5 2. d5 Nf6 3. c4 d6 4. Nf3 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. h3 O-O 7. e4 a6 8. a4 e6 9.
Bd3 exd5 10. cxd5 Nh5 11. O-O Nd7 12. Be3 Re8 13. Re1 Ne5 14. Be2 Nxf3+ 15.
Bxf3 Qh4 16. Qd2 Be5 17. Ne2 Bf6 18. Nf4 Bd7 19. Nxh5 gxh5 20. Bf4 Re5 21. Bxe5
Bxe5 22. Qh6 Qf6 23. Qxf6 Bxf6 24. Ra2 h4 25. b3 b6 26. Bg4 Bxg4 27. hxg4 Be5
28. Re3 Rc8 29. Rc2 b5 30. axb5 axb5 31. Kf1 Ra8 32. Ke2 Kg7 33. Rh3 Ra3 34.
Rf3 Kg6 35. Rd2 f6 36. Rfd3 Kg5 37. Kf3 b4 38. Rc2 Ra1 39. Rdd2 Ra3 40. Rd3 Ra1
41. Rcd2 Rb1 42. Ra2 Bc3 43. Ra8 Rxb3 44. Rg8+ Kh6 45. g5+ fxg5 46. e5 c4 47.
e6 cxd3 48. e7 d2 49. Ke2 Rb1 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Beltran, Carlos Armando"]
[Black "Mateus, Alejandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2144"]
[BlackElo "2305"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 d5 4. e3 e6 5. b3 Bd6 6. Bb2 Nbd7 7. Qc2 Qe7 8. Be2
a6 9. d4 O-O 10. O-O dxc4 11. Bxc4 e5 12. Ne4 Nxe4 13. Qxe4 Nf6 14. Qc2 e4 15.
Ne5 b5 16. Be2 c5 17. f4 Bb7 18. a4 Nd5 19. Qd2 f6 20. Ng4 h5 21. Nf2 Bxf4 22.
Nd1 Bc7 23. axb5 axb5 24. Bxb5 Qd6 25. g3 cxd4 26. Bxd4 Rxa1 27. Bxa1 Ra8 28.
Nc3 Nxe3 29. Qxd6 Bxd6 30. Rc1 Ba3 31. Rb1 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Mendoza, Rafael"]
[Black "Gallego, Julian Andres"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2287"]
[BlackElo "2083"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 e6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Qc7 6. a3 a6 7. Be3 Nf6 8. Be2
Be7 9. O-O Na5 10. f4 Nc4 11. Bxc4 Qxc4 12. e5 Nd5 13. Nxd5 Qxd5 14. Qg4 g6 15.
Rad1 b5 16. Nb3 Qe4 17. Qe2 a5 18. Qd2 O-O 19. Bc5 Bxc5+ 20. Nxc5 Qc4 21. Qf2
b4 22. a4 Ba6 23. b3 Qc3 24. Ne4 Qc6 25. Nf6+ Kg7 26. Qh4 Rh8 27. Rf2 Ra7 28.
h3 h5 29. Rd6 Qc3 30. Kh2 Qe1 31. Nxd7 Rc8 32. Qf6+ Kg8 33. Rfd2 h4 34. Qg5
Rac7 35. Nf6+ Kg7 36. Nh5+ Kh7 37. Rd1 Qe2 38. Nf6+ Kg7 39. Qxh4 Rh8 40. Qxh8+
Kxh8 41. Rd8+ Kg7 42. Rg8+ Kh6 43. Rh8+ Kg7 44. Rh7+ Kf8 45. Rd8+ Ke7 46. Re8#
 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Perez Olarte, Cesar Camilo"]
[Black "Mateus, Martha"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2264"]
[BlackElo "2159"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 e5 7. Nb3 Be7 8. Bg5
Be6 9. Bxf6 Bxf6 10. Qd3 Nc6 11. O-O-O Be7 12. Nd5 O-O 13. Kb1 Bg5 14. h4 Bxh4
15. g3 Be7 16. f4 a5 17. Qf3 g6 18. Rh2 a4 19. Nc1 Bxd5 20. exd5 Nd4 21. Qh1
Nxe2 22. Rxh7 Bf6 23. Nxe2 exf4 24. Qh6 Qb6 25. c3 a3 26. b3 Qe3 27. Rh1 Qd3+
 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Arenas, David"]
[Black "Orjuela, Jhonathan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2445"]
[BlackElo "2030"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. g3 Bg7 5. Bg2 Nbd7 6. Nge2 O-O 7. O-O c6 8. a4
Qc7 9. h3 e5 10. Be3 Rd8 11. Qd2 Nf8 12. a5 Be6 13. f4 Bc4 14. Rf2 b5 15. b3
Bxe2 16. Nxe2 Rab8 17. fxe5 dxe5 18. Raf1 Qe7 19. d5 Ne6 20. Bh6 Bh8 21. Qe3
cxd5 22. exd5 Nf8 23. Nd4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Garavito, Miguel Angel"]
[Black "Castro, Natalia Patricia"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2269"]
[BlackElo "2026"]
[PlyCount "101"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 e6 2. Nf3 f5 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 d5 5. O-O Bd6 6. c4 c6 7. b3 O-O 8. Ba3
Bxa3 9. Nxa3 Qe7 10. Nc2 Nbd7 11. Nce1 dxc4 12. bxc4 e5 13. Nxe5 Nxe5 14. dxe5
Qxe5 15. Nd3 Qd4 16. Qb3 Ne4 17. e3 Qf6 18. Qc2 Qc3 19. Rfc1 Qxc2 20. Rxc2 Re8
21. Rb1 Rb8 22. f4 c5 23. Bxe4 Rxe4 24. Kf2 Be6 25. Ne5 b6 26. Rd1 Kf8 27. Kf3
g6 28. h3 Ke8 29. g4 Rd8 30. Rxd8+ Kxd8 31. gxf5 gxf5 32. Rc3 Kc7 33. a4 Kb7
34. Ke2 Ka6 35. Kd3 Ka5 36. Rc1 Kxa4 37. Kc3 Rxe3+ 38. Nd3 Bxc4 39. Kxc4 b5+
40. Kc3 Ka5 41. Kd2 Rxh3 42. Rxc5 Ka4 43. Rxf5 a5 44. Kc3 h5 45. Re5 h4 46. Re1
b4+ 47. Kc4 Rxd3 48. Kxd3 Kb3 49. f5 a4 50. f6 a3 51. f7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "17"]
[White "De La Ossa, Carlos Enrique"]
[Black "Escobar Medina, Andres F"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1996"]
[BlackElo "2266"]
[PlyCount "112"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e5 7. Nb3 Be6 8. f3
Be7 9. Qd2 O-O 10. O-O-O b5 11. g4 Qc7 12. Kb1 b4 13. Na4 Nc6 14. Nb6 Rab8 15.
g5 Nxe4 16. fxe4 Rxb6 17. Bxb6 Qxb6 18. h4 a5 19. Bh3 a4 20. Nc1 Bc4 21. Bd7 b3
22. axb3 axb3 23. cxb3 Bb5 24. Bxc6 Bxc6 25. Rhe1 f6 26. Qd3 fxg5 27. Qc4+ Kh8
28. Na2 gxh4 29. Nb4 Bb7 30. Nd5 Qd8 31. Qb4 Bxd5 32. Rxd5 h6 33. Qb7 Bg5 34.
Red1 h3 35. Rxd6 Qxd6 36. Rxd6 Rf1+ 37. Ka2 h2 38. Qc8+ Kh7 39. Qe8 h1=Q 40.
Qg6+ Kg8 41. Qe6+ Rf7 42. Rd7 Qf1 43. Ra7 Qf6 44. Ra8+ Kh7 45. Qe8 Re7 46. Qg8+
Kg6 47. Qd5 Re6 48. Qc4 h5 49. b4 Rc6 50. Qe2 Qf7+ 51. b3 Rc3 52. Ra6+ Kh7 53.
Qd1 Qf3 54. Qd6 Rc2+ 55. Ka3 Bc1+ 56. Ka4 Ra2+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Ossa, Vladimir"]
[Black "Franco Valencia, Beatriz I"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1985"]
[BlackElo "2205"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d3 g6 2. c3 Bg7 3. Qc2 d5 4. e4 e5 5. Be2 h6 6. Nf3 Ne7 7. Be3 Nbc6 8. Nbd2
O-O 9. Bc5 Re8 10. O-O g5 11. Rfd1 Ng6 12. d4 exd4 13. Nxd4 Nxd4 14. Bxd4 Bxd4
15. cxd4 dxe4 16. Nxe4 Nf4 17. Bf1 Bf5 18. f3 Nd5 19. Re1 Bg6 20. Qf2 Kg7 21.
a3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Martinez, Julian"]
[Black "Toro Castaneda, Elizabeht"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2115"]
[BlackElo "1965"]
[PlyCount "116"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 a6 5. e3 b5 6. cxb5 axb5 7. Bd3 Nbd7 8. O-O
b4 9. Ne2 Ba6 10. Bc2 e6 11. Re1 Be7 12. Ng3 O-O 13. b3 Qc7 14. Bb2 Qa5 15. e4
Rfc8 16. Qd2 Bb5 17. Qf4 dxe4 18. Nxe4 Nd5 19. Qg3 Qc7 20. Ne5 Ra7 21. Qh3 Nf8
22. Qf3 f5 23. Nc5 Rca8 24. Bb1 Bd6 25. h3 Qe7 26. Ncd3 Qf6 27. Rc1 Ng6 28. g3
Bxe5 29. dxe5 Qg5 30. Kh2 Rf7 31. h4 Qh6 32. h5 f4 33. g4 Nge7 34. Nc5 Kh8 35.
Rg1 g5 36. Ne4 Rg7 37. Nd6 Ba6 38. Rc1 Ng6 39. Rxc6 Nh4 40. Qe4 Bf1 41. Bc2 Bg2
42. Qc4 Ne7 43. Rc7 Bd5 44. Qxb4 Nf3+ 45. Kh1 Rf8 46. Be4 Bxe4 47. Qxe4 Nh4 48.
Qb7 Nhf5 49. a4 Kg8 50. a5 Nd5 51. Rxg7+ Nxg7 52. Rg1 Nxh5 53. Kg2 f3+ 54. Kf1
Nhf4 55. Ke1 Nd3+ 56. Kd2 Nxb2 57. Kc2 Qh2 58. Rb1 Qxf2+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Nieto, Agustin"]
[Black "Lugo Lozano, Luz Adriana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2070"]
[BlackElo "1941"]
[PlyCount "97"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e5 7. Nf3 Be6 8. Ng5
Qc8 9. Nxe6 Qxe6 10. Be2 Be7 11. Qd2 b5 12. a4 bxa4 13. Rxa4 O-O 14. O-O Rc8
15. Bg5 Nbd7 16. Nd5 Bd8 17. Bxf6 Nxf6 18. Nc3 a5 19. Rd1 Be7 20. h3 Qd7 21.
Bc4 Rc5 22. Bb3 Rac8 23. Rda1 Bd8 24. Rd1 Be7 25. Qe3 Qc7 26. Qf3 Bf8 27. g4 h6
28. Kg2 Qd7 29. Kg3 R8c7 30. h4 Qc8 31. g5 Nh7 32. Nd5 hxg5 33. hxg5 Rxd5 34.
Bxd5 g6 35. Bb3 Nxg5 36. Qg4 Qd8 37. Rc4 Rxc4 38. Bxc4 Qf6 39. Rh1 Bg7 40. Bd5
Kf8 41. Ra1 Bh6 42. Rxa5 Nh7 43. Ra7 Bf4+ 44. Kg2 Ng5 45. Qh4 Qg7 46. b4 Bd2
47. b5 Bc3 48. Ra8+ Ke7 49. Qxg5+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Velasquez, Angie Gabriela"]
[Black "Orozco, Lina Yomayra"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1785"]
[BlackElo "2051"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Bc4 Nf6 6. Nc3 d6 7. Bb3 Be7 8.
O-O O-O 9. f4 Qc7 10. f5 d5 11. Nxc6 bxc6 12. fxe6 Bxe6 13. Bf4 Qa5 14. Kh1
Rad8 15. Qf3 d4 16. e5 Nd5 17. Nxd5 Bxd5 18. Bxd5 Qxd5 19. Qg3 Qe6 20. Rad1 Rd5
21. c3 c5 22. cxd4 cxd4 23. a3 Rfd8 24. Rd3 h5 25. Rfd1 h4 26. Qf2 g5 27. Bc1
Rxe5 28. Rxd4 Rc8 29. b4 Re2 30. Qf1 Rcc2 31. R4d2 Rcxd2 32. Bxd2 h3 33. Qf3
hxg2+ 34. Kg1 Qb6+ 35. Be3 Rxe3 36. Qf2 Rxa3 37. Rd4 Bf6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Rios Parra, Alejandro"]
[Black "Vargas, Edwin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2323"]
[BlackElo "2022"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 Nbd7 7. Bc4 e6 8.
Qe2 Qa5 9. f4 Be7 10. O-O-O O-O 11. g4 Qc5 12. Rhf1 Nb6 13. Bb3 Bd7 14. f5 e5
15. Nf3 Bb5 16. Nxb5 axb5 17. Be3 Qc6 18. Bxb6 Qxb6 19. g5 Ng4 20. Rd3 d5 21.
Bxd5 Bc5 22. Bb3 Ne3 23. Re1 Nc4 24. h4 f6 25. gxf6 Qxf6 26. Rd5 Rfc8 27. Nxe5
Nxe5 28. Rd8# 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Agudelo, Carlos Hernan"]
[Black "Tovio, Israel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2044"]
[BlackElo "2280"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 d5 3. c4 e6 4. Nc3 c6 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Bg5 Be7 7. g3 Bf5 8. Bg2
Nbd7 9. O-O h6 10. Bf4 O-O 11. Qb3 Qb6 12. Qxb6 axb6 13. Ne5 b5 14. Nxd7 Nxd7
15. a3 Nb6 16. f3 Bf6 17. Rfd1 Bc2 18. Rd2 Bb3 19. Rd3 Bc4 20. Rd2 b4 21. Nb1
Bb3 22. Rd3 Bc2 23. Rd2 b3 24. e3 Nc4 25. Re2 g5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Martinez, Jorge Alexander"]
[Black "Carrillo, William Alexander"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2265"]
[BlackElo "2010"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. Bc4 Bg7 3. Nf3 d6 4. d4 Nf6 5. Nc3 O-O 6. h3 Be6 7. Bxe6 fxe6 8.
Ng5 Qd7 9. d5 exd5 10. exd5 c6 11. Ne6 Nxd5 12. Nxf8 Bxc3+ 13. bxc3 Kxf8 14.
O-O Qf5 15. c4 Nf6 16. Qe2 Nbd7 17. Rb1 b6 18. Rb3 Re8 19. Rf3 Qe5 20. Re3 Qa5
21. Re1 e5 22. Ra3 Qc5 23. Rd1 a5 24. Rb3 e4 25. Ba3 Qf5 26. g4 Qg5 27. Rxd6
Kg8 28. Bb2 Ne5 29. Bxe5 Qxe5 30. Qd1 Nd5 31. Rxc6 Nf4 32. Rcxb6 a4 33. Re3 h5
34. Rb7 hxg4 35. Qd7 Nxh3+ 36. Rxh3 Qa1+ 37. Kh2 Qe5+ 38. Rg3 Qh8+ 39. Kg2 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Pardo, Aurelio"]
[Black "Lora, Joel Fernando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2020"]
[BlackElo "2190"]
[PlyCount "122"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. Bg5 Bb4+ 5. Nbd2 Bb7 6. a3 Be7 7. e3 O-O 8. Bd3
d5 9. Bxf6 Bxf6 10. cxd5 exd5 11. Qc2 h6 12. b4 Nd7 13. Nb3 a5 14. O-O a4 15.
Nbd2 c5 16. bxc5 bxc5 17. Rab1 Bc6 18. dxc5 Ra5 19. Nd4 Rxc5 20. Qb2 Ne5 21.
Be2 Bd7 22. Rfc1 Rxc1+ 23. Qxc1 Qa5 24. Bb5 Rc8 25. Qd1 Qc3 26. Bxd7 Nxd7 27.
Nb5 Qc2 28. Nf3 Qxd1+ 29. Rxd1 Nb6 30. g3 Rc2 31. Rb1 Rb2 32. Rxb2 Bxb2 33. Ne1
Nc4 34. Nc2 Kf8 35. Kf1 Ke7 36. Ke2 Kd7 37. Kd3 Kc6 38. Nc3 Ne5+ 39. Kd2 Nf3+
40. Kd3 Bxc3 41. Kxc3 Nxh2 42. Nd4+ Kc5 43. Nf5 Ng4 44. Nxg7 Nxf2 45. Nf5 Ng4
46. Kd2 f6 47. Kc3 Nxe3 48. Nxh6 d4+ 49. Kd3 f5 50. Nf7 Kd5 51. Ng5 Ng4 52. Ke2
Ne5 53. Kd2 Nc4+ 54. Kd3 Nxa3 55. Nf3 Nb5 56. Ne1 a3 57. Nc2 Kc5 58. Na1 Kb4
59. Kd2 Kc4 60. Kc2 d3+ 61. Kd2 Nd4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Guerrero Forero, Ricardo Alon"]
[Black "Hernandez Pinzon, Helvert"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2163"]
[BlackElo "1992"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Nd5 Nxd5 8.
exd5 Nb8 9. c4 Bd7 10. Nc3 f5 11. Bd3 Be7 12. O-O O-O 13. a3 Bf6 14. Qc2 e4 15.
Be2 Be8 16. f4 Bd4+ 17. Kh1 Qh4 18. g3 Qf6 19. Bd2 Na6 20. Rad1 Rc8 21. g4 g6
22. gxf5 gxf5 23. Rg1+ Kf7 24. Nxe4 fxe4 25. Qxe4 Rh8 26. Bg4 Nc5 27. Qe2 Bd7
28. Bxd7 Nxd7 29. Qh5+ Kf8 30. f5 Rg8 31. Bh6+ Ke7 32. Bg5 Rxg5 33. Rxg5 Kd8
34. Rg4 Be5 35. Rg8+ Kc7 36. Rxc8+ Kxc8 37. b4 b6 38. Qxh7 Qg5 39. Qh3 Qf4 40.
Rf1 Qxc4 41. Qf3 Nf6 42. Rd1 Qc2 43. Kg1 Ne4 44. Kf1 Bxh2 45. f6 Nxf6 46. Rd3
Qc1+ 47. Rd1 Qf4 48. Qxf4 Bxf4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Pachon, Adriana"]
[Black "Soto, Miguel Angel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1933"]
[BlackElo "2141"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. f4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. b3 Bg7 4. Bb2 O-O 5. e3 d6 6. Be2 Nc6 7. O-O e5 8. fxe5
Nd7 9. Nc3 Ncxe5 10. Qe1 b6 11. Qg3 Bb7 12. Rae1 Qe7 13. a3 Nf6 14. Nxe5 dxe5
15. Bc4 e4 16. Qh4 a6 17. b4 Rad8 18. Rf2 b5 19. Bb3 Nd5 20. Qxe7 Nxe7 21. Ref1
Nd5 22. Ba1 Bxc3 23. Bxc3 Nxc3 24. dxc3 Bd5 25. Bxd5 Rxd5 26. Rf6 Rd6 27. h3
Kg7 28. Rxd6 cxd6 29. Rd1 Rd8 30. Rd5 Kf6 31. c4 Ke6 32. Rd4 f5 33. c5 Rd7 34.
Kf1 dxc5 35. bxc5 Rd5 36. Ke2 Rxc5 37. Kd2 Rd5 38. c3 Rxd4+ 39. exd4 Kd5 40.
Ke3 a5 41. g4 fxg4 42. hxg4 h5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "29"]
[White "Ojeda, Jesus David"]
[Black "Lopez, Jorge Hernan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2106"]
[BlackElo "1973"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. g3 d6 4. Bg2 Nf6 5. d3 Bg4 6. h3 Bh5 7. Be3 e6 8. g4 Bg6
9. c3 c4 10. dxc4 Nxe4 11. Qb3 Qc7 12. Na3 Nc5 13. Nb5 Qb8 14. Bxc5 dxc5 15.
O-O Be7 16. Rad1 O-O 17. Rd7 Qf4 18. Na3 Be4 19. Qd1 Rad8 20. Qd2 Qf6 21. Rxd8
Rxd8 22. Qe3 Qg6 23. Ne5 Nxe5 24. Bxe4 f5 25. Bc2 Qf6 26. f4 Qh4 27. fxe5 Bg5
28. Qf3 Qh6 29. gxf5 Be3+ 30. Kh1 Rf8 31. Nb5 exf5 32. Nd6 g6 33. Bxf5 Kh8 34.
e6 gxf5 35. e7 Rg8 36. Nf7+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "31"]
[White "Calderon Zuta, Nicolas"]
[Black "Corredor Rengifo, Luis Fernando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "1928"]
[BlackElo "2091"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 Bc5 5. c3 d6 6. Nbd2 O-O 7. O-O a6 8. h3
h6 9. Re1 Ba7 10. Bb3 Ne7 11. Nf1 Ng6 12. Ng3 Re8 13. Be3 Bxe3 14. fxe3 d5 15.
exd5 Nxd5 16. Qc2 Be6 17. Qf2 a5 18. Bc2 Ra6 19. d4 exd4 20. exd4 Ngf4 21. Kh2
b5 22. Ne4 Ra8 23. Nc5 Qd6 24. Qg3 Nh5 25. Qxd6 cxd6 26. Nxe6 Rxe6 27. Rxe6
fxe6 28. Re1 Nc7 29. g3 Nf6 30. Kg2 Ra6 31. Nd2 Rc6 32. Kf3 Kf7 33. Bb3 a4 34.
Bd1 a3 35. bxa3 Rxc3+ 36. Re3 Rc1 37. Be2 Rc2 38. Ne4 Nxe4 39. Kxe4 Rxa2 40.
Kf3 Rd2 41. Rd3 Rb2 42. h4 Nd5 43. g4 Rxe2 44. Kxe2 Nf4+ 45. Ke3 Nxd3 46. Kxd3
Kf6 47. Ke4 d5+ 48. Kf4 g5+ 49. hxg5+ hxg5+ 50. Kf3 e5 51. Ke3 e4 52. Kd2 Ke6
 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "32"]
[White "Jaramillo, Carlos Orlando"]
[Black "Sepulveda, Julio Orlando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1887"]
[BlackElo "2077"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. f3 e6 7. Be3 Nbd7 8. Bc4
Qc7 9. Bb3 Nc5 10. g4 b5 11. Qd2 Bb7 12. O-O-O Be7 13. Kb1 b4 14. Kc1 Nxb3+ 15.
axb3 Nd7 16. Nb1 Rb8 17. Qe2 a5 18. Nd2 Rc8 19. Kb1 Nb6 20. Rc1 a4 21. Bf2 Bd8
22. Qe3 Be7 23. c3 e5 24. cxb4 exd4 25. Rxc7 dxe3 26. Rxc8+ Nxc8 27. Bxe3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "33"]
[White "Renteria, Rolando"]
[Black "Suarez Zapata, Hernando"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2051"]
[BlackElo "1924"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 c5 3. Bg2 Nc6 4. O-O Nf6 5. d3 e6 6. Nbd2 Be7 7. e4 dxe4 8.
dxe4 Qc7 9. c3 O-O 10. Qe2 e5 11. Nc4 Bg4 12. Bg5 Rfd8 13. h3 Bxf3 14. Bxf3 h6
15. Bxf6 Bxf6 16. Ne3 Ne7 17. h4 g6 18. h5 Qc6 19. hxg6 fxg6 20. Rad1 b5 21.
Nd5 c4 22. Kg2 a6 23. Rd2 Bg5 24. Rfd1 Kg7 25. Nxe7 Bxe7 26. Rd5 Rxd5 27. Rxd5
Qc7 28. Bg4 Rd8 29. Qd1 Rxd5 30. Qxd5 Qc5 31. Qb7 a5 32. Be6 b4 33. Bd5 bxc3
34. Qb8 Qd6 35. Qg8+ Kf6 36. bxc3 Kg5 37. Bxc4 Qc6 38. Kf3 Qf6+ 39. Ke2 Qc6 40.
Kd3 Qd7+ 41. Qd5 Qxd5+ 42. exd5 Bc5 43. f3 Bf2 44. d6 Kf6 45. Ke4 Be1 46. Kd5
Bxc3 47. Kc6 a4 48. a3 h5 49. Kb5 Be1 50. Kxa4 Bxg3 51. Kb5 e4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "34"]
[White "Mengual Escobar, Carlos Mario"]
[Black "Argote Heredia, Valentina"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1707"]
[BlackElo "2047"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. Nc3 Bb7 5. e3 Bb4 6. Bd3 O-O 7. O-O Bxc3 8.
bxc3 d6 9. Qe2 c5 10. e4 Nbd7 11. Bf4 d5 12. cxd5 exd5 13. e5 Re8 14. Qc2 Ne4
15. Nd2 cxd4 16. cxd4 Rc8 17. Qb1 f5 18. f3 Nxd2 19. Bxd2 g6 20. g4 Qh4 21. Qe1
Qxe1 22. Raxe1 fxg4 23. fxg4 Nf8 24. Bb5 Bc6 25. Bxc6 Rxc6 26. Rc1 Rxc1 27.
Rxc1 Ne6 28. Be3 Kf7 29. Kf2 Ke7 30. Ke2 Rf8 31. h3 h5 32. Rc6 hxg4 33. hxg4
Rh8 34. Rd6 Rh2+ 35. Kf3 Rh3+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "35"]
[White "Londono Lopez, Donaldo"]
[Black "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1810"]
[BlackElo "2253"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Bc4
Nc6 9. Qd2 Bd7 10. O-O-O Rc8 11. Bb3 Ne5 12. h4 h5 13. Bh6 Kh7 14. Bxg7 Kxg7
15. Rdg1 Rh8 16. Qg5 Rc5 17. Qe3 Qc7 18. Nd5 Nxd5 19. exd5 a5 20. a3 Rc8 21. c3
b5 22. f4 Ng4 23. Qxe7 Nf2 24. Kd2 (24. f5 Rxc3+ 25. Kb1 Rxb3 26. Rc1 Rxb2+ 27.
Kxb2 Nd3+ 28. Kb1 Nxc1 29. fxg6) 24... Rxc3 25. Ne6+ Bxe6 26. Qxc7 Ne4+ 27. Kd1
Bg4+ 28. Ke1 Rc1+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "36"]
[White "Otalora, Carlos Eduardo"]
[Black "Martinez Paipa, Hernan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2155"]
[BlackElo "1865"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 c6 7. Qc2 O-O 8. Bd3
Nbd7 9. Nge2 Re8 10. h3 Nf8 11. O-O-O b5 12. Kb1 a5 13. Rc1 Bd7 14. Nf4 a4 15.
Nce2 b4 16. Qd1 Ne4 17. Bxe4 dxe4 18. Bxe7 Qxe7 19. Rc5 Qd6 20. Qd2 Reb8 21.
Rhc1 Rb6 22. Ng3 Re8 23. R1c4 g6 24. Rxb4 Rxb4 25. Qxb4 f5 26. Qc4+ Kg7 27.
Qxa4 Rb8 28. Qc4 Be8 29. Rxf5 Qa3 30. Rb5 Rxb5 31. Qxb5 Qa7 32. Qe5+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "38"]
[White "Duque, Milton Antonio"]
[Black "Lopez Idarraga, Daniel Eduardo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A58"]
[WhiteElo "1798"]
[BlackElo "2045"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. bxa6 Bxa6 6. Nc3 d6 7. Nf3 g6 8. g3
Nbd7 9. Bg2 Nb6 10. O-O Bg7 11. Re1 O-O 12. Nd2 Nfd7 13. Nf3 Ra7 14. Qc2 Qa8
15. Rd1 Nf6 16. Ne1 Bb7 17. Qb3 Ra6 18. Bg5 Rb8 19. Bxf6 Bxf6 20. e4 Na4 21.
Rab1 Bc6 22. Qc2 Nxc3 23. bxc3 Ba4 24. Rxb8+ Qxb8 25. Rb1 Qc7 26. Qb2 Kg7 27.
Bf1 Ra8 28. Bc4 Qa5 29. Rc1 h5 30. Nd3 Bd7 31. f4 Qc7 32. Rb1 h4 33. Re1 hxg3
34. hxg3 Rh8 35. e5 dxe5 36. fxe5 Bg5 37. Qf2 Bf5 38. Nf4 Qb8 39. d6 exd6 40.
e6 Bf6 41. Nd5 Be5 42. exf7 Rh3 43. Rxe5 dxe5 44. g4 Qh8 45. Qg2 Qh4 46. gxf5
Rg3 47. f6+ Kf8 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "39"]
[White "Cupaban Bautista, Sergio Alejand"]
[Black "Cardoso, Jaidy Marcela"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1971"]
[BlackElo "1871"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 d6 4. Nf3 g6 5. Bb5 Bd7 6. d3 Bg7 7. O-O e6 8. a4
Nge7 9. Be3 Nd4 10. Bc4 b6 11. Bxd4 Bxd4+ 12. Nxd4 cxd4 13. Nb5 Bxb5 14. Bxb5+
Kf8 15. f5 exf5 16. exf5 Nxf5 17. Rxf5 gxf5 18. Qh5 Qf6 19. Rf1 Qg6 20. Qf3 Rc8
21. Bc4 Rg8 22. b4 Re8 23. g3 Re3 24. Qa8+ Kg7 25. Qd5 Kh6 26. Rxf5 Rxg3+ 27.
Kf2 Rg2+ 28. Ke1 Rxh2 29. Qe4 Qxf5 30. Qxf5 Rg1+ 31. Qf1 Rxf1+ 32. Kxf1 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "40"]
[White "Zuluaga, Nicolas"]
[Black "Vargas, Eduar Misael"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1715"]
[BlackElo "1956"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 Na6 6. Nc3 c6 7. O-O Nc7 8. Bg5
d6 9. Qd2 Re8 10. Bh6 Bh8 11. h3 d5 12. Ne5 Ne4 13. Qf4 f6 14. Nf3 Nxc3 15.
bxc3 dxc4 16. e4 Nb5 17. Qe3 Nd6 18. Bf4 Nf7 19. Qe2 e5 20. dxe5 fxe5 (20...
Nxe5 21. Bxe5 fxe5 22. Qxc4+ Be6 23. Qb4 Qe7 24. a4 Bf6 25. Rfd1 Qc7 26. Rab1
b6 27. Qd6 Rac8 28. Bf1 Qxd6 29. Rxd6 Kf7 30. Kg2 Rc7 31. g4) 21. Nxe5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "41"]
[White "Renteria Rodriguez, Henry"]
[Black "Guzman, River"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1930"]
[BlackElo "1858"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 g6 3. d4 Bg7 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nc6 6. e3 Nf6 7. Be2 O-O 8.
O-O b6 9. b3 Bb7 10. Ba3 Re8 11. Rc1 d6 12. Bf3 Rc8 13. Ncb5 Qd7 14. Bxc6 Bxc6
15. Nxc6 Rxc6 16. Qf3 Rec8 17. Nd4 R6c7 18. Rfd1 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "42"]
[White "Martinez, Cristian Camilo"]
[Black "Varela, Maria De Los Angeles"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1890"]
[BlackElo "1794"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 b5 6. Bd3 Qb6 7. Nb3 Nc6 8. Be3
Qc7 9. a3 Nf6 10. f4 d6 11. O-O Be7 12. Qf3 Bb7 13. Rae1 h5 14. h3 h4 15. Bf2
O-O-O 16. Qe3 Nd7 17. Ne2 Rdg8 18. c4 b4 19. Ned4 bxa3 20. bxa3 Nc5 21. Nxc6
Bxc6 22. Nxc5 dxc5 23. e5 g5 24. Be4 g4 25. hxg4 Rxg4 26. Qf3 Bxe4 27. Qxg4 Bd3
28. Qf3 Bxf1 29. Qa8+ Qb8 30. Qxa6+ Qb7 31. Qxb7+ Kxb7 32. Kxf1 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "43"]
[White "Velasquez, Andres Felipe"]
[Black "Lopez Rayo, Santiago"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1880"]
[BlackElo "1727"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Nf6 5. e5 Nc6 6. Qa4 Nd5 7. Qe4 Ndb4 8.
Bb5 Bg7 9. O-O O-O 10. Bxc6 Nxc6 11. Nc3 d6 12. Bf4 Bf5 13. Qe2 dxe5 14. Nxe5
Nd4 15. Qc4 Rc8 16. Qa4 Bxc2 17. Qb4 a5 18. Qxb7 Rc7 19. Qa6 f6 20. Ng4 e5 21.
Qxa5 exf4 22. Nd5 Ne2+ 23. Kh1 Rd7 24. Qa6 Rxd5 25. Qxe2 Bd3 26. Qe6+ Kh8 27.
Rfe1 h5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "44"]
[White "Cardenas, Alejandro"]
[Black "Manzano Gomez, Valentina"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2045"]
[BlackElo "1600"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 d5 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. Bd2 O-O 7. e3 c5 8. Bc4
Nb6 9. Bb3 cxd4 10. exd4 Nc6 11. Be3 Bg4 12. h3 Bxf3 13. Qxf3 Nxd4 14. Qxb7
Nxb3 15. axb3 Rb8 16. Qe4 Qc7 17. O-O e6 18. Rfd1 Rfd8 19. Qh4 h5 20. Rxd8+
Rxd8 21. Rxa7 Qb8 22. Qe7 Nd7 23. Rxd7 Rxd7 24. Qxd7 Qa8 25. Qa4 Qc8 26. Qc4
Qa8 27. Qa4 Qc8 28. b4 Bxc3 29. bxc3 Qxc3 30. b5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "45"]
[White "Morales Serrano, Katty Dayana"]
[Black "Pereira, Henry Alberto"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1595"]
[BlackElo "1882"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qd6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. d4 Bf5 6. Be3 c6 7. Bc4 e6 8.
O-O Nbd7 9. Qd2 Qc7 10. Bf4 Bd6 11. Bxd6 Qxd6 12. Rfe1 O-O 13. h3 Rfd8 14. Rad1
Nb6 15. Bb3 Nbd5 16. Bxd5 cxd5 17. a3 Rdc8 18. Rc1 Rab8 19. Re3 b5 20. b4 Ne4
21. Nxe4 Bxe4 22. c3 Bxf3 23. Rxf3 Rc4 24. Qf4 Qxf4 25. Rxf4 Rbc8 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "46"]
[White "Ordonez Gonzalez, Gabriel"]
[Black "Castano Orrego, Simon"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1876"]
[BlackElo "1714"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Bg2 d6 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. d4 O-O 7. a3 Bd7 8. b4 e5
9. d5 Ne7 10. O-O a5 11. Bb2 b6 12. Qc2 Ne8 13. b5 h6 14. Rad1 f5 15. e3 g5 16.
Rfe1 Ng6 17. Nd2 Nf6 18. f3 h5 19. Ne2 h4 20. g4 Qc8 21. h3 Kf7 22. Nf1 e4 23.
Nd4 exf3 24. Nxf3 Ne4 25. N1d2 Bxb2 26. Nxe4 Ne5 27. Nexg5+ Kg6 28. Qxb2 fxg4
29. Nxe5+ dxe5 30. Qxe5 gxh3 31. Be4+ Bf5 32. Nxh3 Bxe4 33. Qxe4+ Kg7 34. Kh2
Rf6 35. Rg1+ Kf7 36. Ng5+ Kf8 37. Nh7+ Kf7 38. Nxf6 Kxf6 39. Rdf1+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "47"]
[White "Torres, Saulo De Jesus"]
[Black "Moncada Correa, Sara"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1867"]
[BlackElo "1665"]
[PlyCount "22"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Bd3 Nxe4 7. Bxe4 Nf6
8. Bd3 c5 9. c3 Be7 10. dxc5 Bxc5 11. O-O h6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "48"]
[White "Viveros, Erica Johana"]
[Black "Castano Olaya, Jair"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1859"]
[BlackElo "1530"]
[PlyCount "136"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 g6 5. d4 exd4 6. Nxd4 Bg7 7. Nxc6 bxc6 8.
O-O Ne7 9. c3 O-O 10. Be3 Rb8 11. Bb3 d5 12. Bc5 Be6 13. Na3 Re8 14. Nc2 Qd7
15. exd5 cxd5 16. Nb4 a5 17. Bxe7 Rxe7 18. Ba4 Qd6 19. Nc6 Rxb2 20. Nxe7+ Qxe7
21. Qc1 Rb8 22. Qd2 Qa3 23. Bb3 c6 24. Qf4 Ra8 25. Qc7 Rc8 26. Qb7 a4 27. Rae1
Rf8 28. Bc2 Qxa2 29. Bb1 Qc4 30. Rc1 Bh6 31. Rc2 Bf4 32. Qa7 Bf5 33. Ra2 Bxb1
34. Rxa4 Bxh2+ 35. Kxh2 Qxf1 36. Ra1 Qc1 37. Qb6 Qh6+ 38. Kg1 Bf5 39. Qxc6 Rc8
40. Qxd5 Rxc3 41. Re1 Rc8 42. Qd4 Qg7 43. Qd5 h5 44. Qb7 Rd8 45. Qc7 Ra8 46.
Kh2 Rc8 47. Qf4 Rd8 48. Qc7 Qf8 49. Kg1 Rc8 50. Qe5 Qg7 51. Qe7 Rf8 52. Qd6 Be6
53. Qf4 Kh7 54. Re5 Qh6 55. Qf6 Qg7 56. Qf4 Kg8 57. Kh2 Rd8 58. Qe4 Bf5 59. Qe3
Qf8 60. g3 Be6 61. Qg5 Kg7 62. Qe3 Rd5 63. Rxd5 Bxd5 64. Qe5+ Kh7 65. Qxd5 f5
66. f4 Qf6 67. Qd7+ Qg7 68. Qe6 Qg8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "49"]
[White "Diaz, Luisa Fernanda"]
[Black "Galvis, Augusto"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1680"]
[BlackElo "1847"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 e6 4. Bxc6 bxc6 5. O-O g6 6. Nc3 Bg7 7. e5 f5 8. d3
Ne7 9. Be3 Qc7 10. Bxc5 Bxe5 11. Nxe5 Qxe5 12. Be3 Qf6 13. Qd2 h6 14. f4 d6 15.
Qf2 a5 16. Rae1 O-O 17. Bd4 Qf7 18. Qh4 Kh7 19. Nb1 c5 20. Bf2 Bd7 21. Nd2 Qf6
22. Qxf6 Rxf6 23. Nc4 Ra6 24. Rd1 Nd5 25. Bh4 Rf8 26. c3 Re8 27. Bg3 Bb5 28.
Rfe1 Nc7 29. Ne3 Rb8 30. d4 c4 31. Rd2 d5 32. Kf2 Rab6 33. Ree2 Ba4 34. Bh4 Ne8
35. Nf1 Nd6 36. Ng3 Ne4+ 37. Nxe4 fxe4 38. Ke3 R6b7 39. Bf6 Ra8 40. Be5 Ra6 41.
Rf2 Bd7 42. g4 a4 43. a3 Rab6 44. h4 Be8 45. g5 h5 46. Rde2 Bd7 47. Rd2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "50"]
[White "Onate, Ana Milena"]
[Black "Ramirez Arias, Jacobo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1827"]
[BlackElo "1459"]
[PlyCount "106"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. bxa6 d6 6. Nc3 Bxa6 7. e4 Bxf1 8.
Kxf1 Nbd7 9. g3 g6 10. Kg2 Bg7 11. Nf3 Ng4 12. Ng5 Nge5 13. f4 Nc4 14. Qd3 Ncb6
15. Be3 O-O 16. Rhe1 Na4 17. Nxa4 Rxa4 18. Qc2 Qa5 19. Bd2 Qa7 20. a3 Rb8 21.
Bc3 Bxc3 22. Qxc3 c4 23. Rad1 Rb3 24. Qd2 Qb6 25. Re2 Nc5 26. Qc2 c3 27. bxc3
Raxa3 28. c4 h6 29. Nh3 Rc3 30. Qb1 Qxb1 31. Rxb1 Rxc4 32. Rb8+ Kg7 33. Re8 Ra7
34. Nf2 Rd4 35. g4 g5 36. fxg5 hxg5 37. Re3 f6 38. Kf3 Kf7 39. Rb8 Nd7 40. Rbb3
Ne5+ 41. Kg3 Ra2 42. Nd3 Nc4 43. Re1 Nd2 44. Nb4 Nxb3 45. Nxa2 Nd2 46. Re2
Nxe4+ 47. Kg2 Nc5 48. h3 Rxd5 49. Nb4 Rd4 50. Nc6 Re4 51. Rxe4 Nxe4 52. Kf3 Nc5
53. Nd4 e6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "51"]
[White "Norena, Derly Jiseth"]
[Black "Raigosa, Andrea"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1628"]
[BlackElo "1809"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. b3 g6 3. Bb2 Bg7 4. e3 b6 5. Be2 Bb7 6. O-O O-O 7. d3 c5 8. c4 d5
9. Qc2 Nc6 10. a3 e6 11. Nbd2 Qd7 12. d4 cxd4 13. Nxd4 dxc4 14. Nxc4 Rac8 15.
Nb5 Na5 16. Nc3 Nxc4 17. Bxc4 b5 18. Rfd1 Qe8 19. Be2 Nd5 20. Rxd5 Bxd5 21. b4
Qc6 22. Rc1 Bxg2 23. Bxb5 Qb7 24. Bd3 Bh1 25. Bf1 Qf3 26. Qd3 Rfd8 27. Qa6 Rc6
28. Qa4 Rc4 29. Ne2 Rg4+ 30. Ng3 Bxb2 31. Rb1 Rd2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "52"]
[White "Dabraccio, Guillermo"]
[Black "Quinones, Fernando"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1620"]
[BlackElo "1769"]
[PlyCount "107"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 e6 3. e3 Nf6 4. Bd3 h6 5. Nbd2 c5 6. b3 Nc6 7. a3 b6 8. Bb2 Be7
9. O-O a5 10. Bb5 Bd7 11. Bd3 O-O 12. Ne5 Nxe5 13. dxe5 Ne8 14. Qe2 Nc7 15. c4
Rb8 16. Bc3 Bc6 17. Rad1 g6 18. Qg4 h5 19. Qh3 Kg7 20. f4 f5 21. exf6+ Bxf6 22.
Bxf6+ Qxf6 23. f5 exf5 24. Qg3 Qe7 25. Bxf5 g5 26. e4 d4 27. Nf3 Kh6 28. h4 g4
29. Qf4+ Kg7 30. Qe5+ Qxe5 31. Nxe5 Be8 32. a4 Na6 33. Nd3 Nb4 34. Nxb4 axb4
35. Kf2 Bg6 36. Kg3 Rf6 37. Kf4 Kh6 38. Ra1 Rbf8 39. Kg3 Bxf5 40. exf5 Rxf5 41.
Rfe1 R8f6 42. a5 bxa5 43. Rxa5 d3 44. Rd1 Rd6 45. Ra2 Re5 46. Rad2 Kg6 47. Rxd3
Rxd3+ 48. Rxd3 Kf5 49. Kf2 Ke4 50. Re3+ Kd4 51. Rxe5 g3+ 52. Kf3 Kxe5 53. Ke3
Kf5 54. Kf3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "53"]
[White "Blanco, Santiago"]
[Black "Agudelo, Hector F"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1768"]
[BlackElo "1622"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 O-O 8. c3
d5 9. exd5 Nxd5 10. Nxe5 Nxe5 11. Rxe5 c6 12. d4 Bd6 13. Re1 Qh4 14. g3 Qh3 15.
Qf3 Bg4 16. Qg2 Qh5 17. Bxd5 cxd5 18. Be3 Rae8 19. Bd2 Rxe1+ 20. Bxe1 Bh3 21.
Qh1 Re8 22. Nd2 Qe2 23. Nf3 Qf1# 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "54"]
[White "Gomez Guardo, Laura Melissa"]
[Black "Valencia Martinez, Johan Danilo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1739"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 f5 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nf3 e6 4. Nc3 b6 5. g3 Bb7 6. Bg2 Bb4 7. Bd2 O-O 8. O-O
Na6 9. a3 Bxc3 10. Bxc3 Ne4 11. Qd3 c6 12. b4 Nxc3 13. Qxc3 Nc7 14. Ne5 Rc8 15.
a4 Ba8 16. c5 d6 17. Nxc6 Bxc6 18. Bxc6 dxc5 19. dxc5 Nd5 20. Bxd5 Qxd5 21.
Rfd1 Qc6 22. Rdc1 Rc7 23. Qe3 Kf7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "55"]
[White "Urbano, Santiago"]
[Black "Ortegon Villacorte, Daniela"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1426"]
[BlackElo "1879"]
[PlyCount "20"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Bd3 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. Bf4 Bg4 8.
h3 Bh5 9. Re1 Nbd7 10. Nbd2 Re8 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "56"]
[White "Rengifo, Carlos Alberto"]
[Black "Pulido, Diana Marcela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1561"]
[BlackElo "2016"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Nb3 Bb6 6. Qe2 Nge7 7. Bg5 O-O 8.
Nc3 f6 9. Be3 d6 10. O-O-O Be6 11. Nd5 Bxd5 12. exd5 Nb4 13. Bxb6 axb6 14. a3
Nbxd5 15. Rxd5 Nxd5 16. Qe6+ Kh8 17. Qxd5 c6 18. Qf3 b5 19. Bd3 f5 20. h4 Qf6
21. g3 Ra4 22. Re1 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "57"]
[White "Guzman, Pedro Juan"]
[Black "Molina, Luisa Fernanda"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "1840"]
[BlackElo "1564"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. dxe5 dxe5 5. Qxd8+ Kxd8 6. Bg5 c6 7. Nf3 Bd6 8.
Bc4 Be6 9. Bxe6 fxe6 10. O-O-O Ke7 11. Nd2 h6 12. Nc4 Bc7 13. Bh4 g5 14. Bg3
Nbd7 15. h4 Nh5 16. hxg5 Nxg3 17. fxg3 hxg5 18. Ne3 Nf6 19. Rh3 Bb6 20. Nc4 Ng4
21. Nxb6 axb6 22. Rdh1 Rxh3 23. gxh3 Nf6 24. Kd2 b5 25. a3 Rd8+ 26. Ke3 Rh8 27.
Nd1 b6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "58"]
[White "Casas, Jose Fernando"]
[Black "Perez Valcarcel, Maria Jose"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1825"]
[BlackElo "1477"]
[PlyCount "100"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. Nc3 a6 4. d3 Nc6 5. Be2 Nf6 6. O-O d5 7. exd5 exd5 8. d4
c4 9. a4 Be7 10. h3 O-O 11. Bg5 Be6 12. Be3 Rb8 13. Ng5 b5 14. axb5 axb5 15. f4
b4 16. Nb1 Bf5 17. g4 Be4 18. Nd2 c3 19. bxc3 bxc3 20. Ngxe4 dxe4 21. Ra6 Nxd4
22. Nc4 Nxe2+ 23. Qxe2 Qc8 24. Ne5 Nd5 25. Rc6 Qb7 26. Rc4 Qb5 27. Re1 Nxe3 28.
Qxe3 f6 29. Nc6 Qxc4 30. Nxe7+ Kf7 31. Nf5 Qc7 32. Qxe4 Qc5+ 33. Qd4 Qxd4+ 34.
Nxd4 Rb4 35. Ne6 Rb2 36. f5 Ra8 37. Re2 Ra1+ 38. Kf2 Rc1 39. Nd8+ Kf8 40. Ne6+
Ke7 41. Nd4+ Kd7 42. Re3 Rd1 43. Ne2 Rxc2 44. Rxc3 Rxc3 45. Nxc3 Rd3 46. Ne4
Rxh3 47. Ng3 Rh2+ 48. Kf3 Kd6 49. Nh5 Rxh5 50. gxh5 Ke5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "59"]
[White "Nieto, Jaime Andres"]
[Black "Villaquiran, Miguel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1559"]
[BlackElo "1692"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. dxe5 dxe5 5. Qxd8+ Kxd8 6. Bg5 c6 7. Bc4 Be6 8.
Bxe6 fxe6 9. Nf3 Nbd7 10. a3 Kc7 11. Ke2 Bd6 12. Nd2 b5 13. f3 h6 14. Be3 Bc5
15. Nb3 Bxe3 16. Kxe3 a5 17. Nc1 Nb6 18. b3 a4 19. Nd3 Nfd7 20. Rhg1 g5 21. h4
Ra7 22. hxg5 hxg5 23. Rh1 Rxh1 24. Rxh1 axb3 25. cxb3 Rxa3 26. Rb1 Nc4+ 27. Ke2
Na5 28. Nd1 Nxb3 29. N1f2 Ra2+ 30. Rb2 Rxb2+ 31. Nxb2 Nf6 32. Nh3 Nd4+ 33. Ke3
g4 34. Ng5 gxf3 35. gxf3 c5 36. Nd3 Nd7 37. Nf7 b4 38. Nfxe5 Nxe5 39. Nxc5 b3
40. Nxb3 Nxb3 41. f4 Nd7 42. e5 Kd8 43. f5 exf5 44. Kf4 Nd4 45. e6 Nf8 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "60"]
[White "Lopez Rayo, Isabella"]
[Black "Pinzon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1456"]
[BlackElo "1650"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nxd4 5. Qxd4 e6 6. Nc3 Ne7 7. Nb5 d5 8.
Bf4 Nc6 9. Nc7+ Qxc7 10. Qe3 Qa5+ 11. c3 d4 12. Qg3 e5 13. Bd2 Qc7 14. Bb5 Bd7
15. Rc1 d3 16. Bxd3 Qd6 17. O-O Qg6 18. Qf3 Be7 19. Be2 O-O 20. Rfd1 Be6 21. b3
Bc5 22. b4 Bb6 23. a3 f5 24. Be1 fxe4 25. Qg3 Qxg3 26. hxg3 Rad8 27. c4 Nd4 28.
Bf1 Bg4 29. Rd2 Nb3 30. Rxd8 Rxd8 31. Rb1 Nd2 32. Rb2 Nxf1 33. Kxf1 Bd4 34. Rd2
Rc8 35. c5 Bf5 36. Rd1 Be6 37. Rc1 Bb2 38. Rd1 Bc4+ 39. Kg1 Bd3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "61"]
[White "Medina Barrios, Lina Maria"]
[Black "Leon Acevedo, Juan Alejandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1515"]
[BlackElo "1629"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Bd7 4. Bxd7+ Qxd7 5. c4 Nc6 6. Nc3 g6 7. O-O Bg7 8.
Re1 Nf6 9. d4 cxd4 10. Nxd4 O-O 11. h3 Rac8 12. b3 Nxd4 13. Bd2 Nc6 14. Rc1 a6
15. Be3 Qd8 16. f4 Qa5 17. Qe2 Nh5 18. Nd5 e6 19. Nb6 Nd4 20. Qd1 Qxb6 21. e5
dxe5 22. fxe5 Bxe5 23. Kh1 Ng3+ 24. Kg1 Rfd8 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "62"]
[White "Jaraba Andrade, Aura"]
[Black "Gonzalez, Leandro"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1502"]
[BlackElo "1623"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Bf4 c6 4. c3 Qb6 5. Qc2 Bg4 6. Ne5 Bh5 7. e3 Bg6 8. Bd3
Bxd3 9. Nxd3 Nbd7 10. h3 e6 11. Nd2 c5 12. Nf3 cxd4 13. exd4 Rc8 14. Qe2 Be7
15. O-O O-O 16. Nde5 Nxe5 17. Nxe5 Bd6 18. Bh2 Bxe5 19. Bxe5 Nd7 20. Bg3 Rfe8
21. Rfe1 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "63"]
[White "Sanchez Riobo, Emily Dainne"]
[Black "Rojas Mendoza, Joun Sun"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1337"]
[BlackElo "1587"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 f5 2. Nf3 d5 3. g3 e6 4. Bg2 c5 5. e3 Nc6 6. O-O Nf6 7. c4 dxc4 8. Qa4 g6
9. Qxc4 cxd4 10. exd4 Bg7 11. Nc3 O-O 12. b3 Bd7 13. Bb2 Rc8 14. Qe2 a6 15.
Rad1 Re8 16. h3 b5 17. Qd2 Nb4 18. a3 Nbd5 19. Ne5 Bc6 20. Nxc6 Rxc6 21. Rfe1
Qc8 22. Rc1 Rc7 23. Nxd5 exd5 24. Rxe8+ Nxe8 25. Bxd5+ Kh8 26. Rxc7 Nxc7 27.
Bf3 Qf8 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "64"]
[White "Lizarazo, Doris Liliana"]
[Black "Florez Hernandez, Stefany Juliet"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1901"]
[BlackElo "1530"]
[PlyCount "36"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nc6 4. dxe5 Bg4 5. exd6 Bxd6 6. Bb5 Nge7 7. Be3 O-O 8.
c3 Ne5 9. Nbd2 N7g6 10. h3 Bxf3 11. Nxf3 Nh4 12. Nxh4 Qxh4 13. Qd4 Rad8 14.
O-O-O Qe7 15. Qa4 c6 16. Be2 Ra8 17. f4 Nd7 18. e5 Bc7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "65"]
[White "Cardona, Jaiber Camilo"]
[Black "Marin Ortiz, Orlando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1529"]
[BlackElo "1842"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. d3 Nf6 6. Be2 d5 7. d4 Bd6 8. Bg5
Bg4 9. Nbd2 Nbd7 10. h3 Bf5 11. O-O c6 12. Re1 O-O 13. Nh4 Be6 14. Bd3 Qb6 15.
Nb3 Qc7 16. Nf5 Bf4 17. Bxf4 Qxf4 18. Ng3 Rac8 19. Qd2 Qh4 20. Nf5 Bxf5 21.
Bxf5 Rce8 22. Rxe8 Rxe8 23. Re1 Rd8 24. Bxd7 Rxd7 25. Nc5 Rc7 26. Qe3 g6 27.
Qe5 Rc8 28. g3 Qxh3 29. Qxf6 b6 30. Re7 Qh6 31. Qxf7+ Kh8 32. Re8+ Rxe8 33.
Qxe8+ Kg7 34. Ne6+ Kf6 35. Qf8+ Qxf8 36. Nxf8 h5 37. Nd7+ Kf5 38. f3 g5 39. Kf2
h4 40. gxh4 gxh4 41. Nb8 Kf4 42. Nxc6 h3 43. Ne5 a6 44. Nd3+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "66"]
[White "Pena Mora, Carlos"]
[Black "Pelaez, Hernan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1529"]
[BlackElo "1737"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nc3 c6 4. f4 d6 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. h3 O-O 7. Be3 Nbd7 8. Qd2
Qa5 9. Bd3 e5 10. O-O-O exd4 11. Nxd4 Nc5 12. Nb3 Nxb3+ 13. cxb3 Rd8 14. Kb1 b5
15. Qc2 Bb7 16. Bd2 b4 17. Na4 c5 18. Rhe1 Nd7 19. f5 Re8 20. g4 Ne5 21. fxg6
hxg6 22. Bf4 Nf3 23. Re3 Nd4 24. Qc4 Rac8 25. Bf1 Rxe4 26. Rxe4 Bxe4+ 27. Kc1
d5 28. Qa6 Qxa6 29. Bxa6 Rc6 30. Bb7 Rf6 31. Be5 Bh6+ 32. Rd2 Rf1# 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "67"]
[White "Molano, Walter Rene"]
[Black "Fiesco Hoyos, Javier"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1676"]
[BlackElo "1499"]
[PlyCount "33"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c6 2. Nf3 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. d4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bd3 e6 7. h3 Nc6 8. Bd2
Be7 9. Qe2 Qb6 10. Nd1 Nxd4 11. Nxd4 Qxd4 12. c3 Qc5 13. b4 Qc6 14. Rc1 b5 15.
g4 Bb7 16. g5 Nd7 17. h4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "68"]
[White "Jaramillo, Amparo"]
[Black "Renteria, Jakson Alexander"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1419"]
[BlackElo "1649"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c3 d5 4. exd5 Qxd5 5. Bb5+ Nc6 6. O-O Bd7 7. Ba4 a6 8. d3
Nf6 9. h3 Be7 10. Be3 O-O 11. Bc2 Rad8 12. Nbd2 e5 13. Ne4 b6 14. Qe2 Bc8 15.
Rfd1 Ne8 16. Bg5 Bxg5 17. Nfxg5 h6 18. Nf3 Kh8 19. a3 Qe6 20. Rd2 f5 21. Ng3
Rd7 22. Rad1 Re7 23. d4 cxd4 24. cxd4 exd4 25. Qxe6 Bxe6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "69"]
[White "Aguirre Laverde, Juan Jose"]
[Black "Rosado Uriana, Rafael De Jesus"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1401"]
[BlackElo "1581"]
[PlyCount "111"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 d6 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. d3 Bg4 5. Be2 Nf6 6. h3 Bh5 7. Be3 e6 8. Qd2
a6 9. a3 Be7 10. Rd1 O-O 11. O-O d5 12. exd5 Nxd5 13. Nxd5 exd5 14. Bf4 Bf6 15.
c3 Re8 16. Rfe1 Bg6 17. Nh2 d4 18. c4 Ne5 19. Bxe5 Bxe5 20. Bf3 Qc7 21. Nf1 Bf4
22. Qc2 Qb6 23. Rxe8+ Rxe8 24. Qa4 Re7 25. b4 cxb4 26. Qxb4 Qxb4 27. axb4 Bd6
28. c5 Bf4 29. g3 Bg5 30. h4 Bf6 31. Nh2 Bf5 32. Bg4 Bxg4 33. Nxg4 Re2 34.
Nxf6+ gxf6 35. Rb1 Kf8 36. Kg2 Rd2 37. Rb3 Ke7 38. Kf1 Ke6 39. Ke1 Ra2 40. Kf1
Kd5 41. f4 h5 42. b5 a5 43. c6 b6 44. Rb1 Rc2 45. Ke1 Ke6 46. Kd1 Rc5 47. Rc1
Kd6 48. Rxc5 bxc5 49. Kc2 c4 50. dxc4 a4 51. Kd3 a3 52. Kxd4 a2 53. c5+ Kc7 54.
Kd5 a1=Q 55. b6+ Kc8 56. c7 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "70"]
[White "Orozco Toro, Joel Alberto"]
[Black "Marin, Luis Eduardo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "1525"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. Bc4 Bg7 5. d3 O-O 6. O-O Nbd7 7. Bf4 e5 8. Be3
c6 9. Ne2 d5 10. Bb3 dxe4 11. dxe4 Nxe4 12. Qd3 Nec5 13. Bxc5 Nxc5 14. Qxd8
Rxd8 15. Bc4 Bg4 16. Ng5 Rf8 17. f3 Bd7 18. Rad1 Rad8 19. c3 b5 20. Bb3 Nxb3
21. axb3 f5 22. f4 e4 23. Nd4 Rfe8 24. Rd2 h6 25. Nh3 c5 26. Ne2 Bc6 27. Rfd1
Bf6 28. Rxd8 Rxd8 29. Rxd8+ Bxd8 30. Kf1 Kf7 31. Nf2 Bf6 32. Nd1 b4 33. c4 a5
34. Ke1 g5 35. g3 Kg6 36. Kd2 a4 37. Kc2 Bd4 38. h3 e3 39. Kd3 Be4# 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "71"]
[White "Toro, Brayan"]
[Black "Cruz, Adriana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1466"]
[BlackElo "1735"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nf3 d6 5. Bg5 Nbd7 6. e3 O-O 7. Be2 e5 8. O-O
h6 9. Bxf6 Nxf6 10. dxe5 dxe5 11. Nxe5 Qe7 12. Nf3 Rd8 13. Qb3 c6 14. Rfd1 Be6
15. Nd4 Bc8 16. Rd3 h5 17. h3 g5 18. Nc2 Bf5 19. Rxd8+ Rxd8 20. Rd1 Rxd1+ 21.
Bxd1 g4 22. hxg4 Nxg4 23. Ne2 Qh4 24. Ng3 Bxc2 25. Qxc2 Qh2+ 26. Kf1 Nxe3+ 27.
fxe3 Qxg3 28. Qe2 h4 29. b3 Bh6 30. Qf3 Qxf3+ 31. Bxf3 Bxe3 32. Ke2 Bc5 33. Kd3
Kg7 34. Ke4 Kf6 35. Kf4 Bd6+ 36. Ke4 Bc5 37. Kf4 Ke6 38. Ke4 f5+ 39. Kf4 Bd6+
40. Ke3 Ke5 41. Kd3 Kf4 42. Kd4 h3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "72"]
[White "Arguelles Ochoa, Julio Cesar"]
[Black "Ardanaz Onate, Samuel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1495"]
[BlackElo "1380"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. Re1 O-O 6. c3 Re8 7. d3 h6 8. Nbd2
a6 9. Ba4 b5 10. Bb3 d6 11. h3 Bb7 12. Nf1 Ne7 13. a4 Ng6 14. Be3 Bxe3 15. fxe3
Qe7 16. Qd2 Rad8 17. Ng3 d5 18. exd5 Bxd5 19. Bxd5 Nxd5 20. axb5 axb5 21. Qf2
Qc5 22. Kh2 b4 23. Ne4 Qc6 24. c4 Nf6 25. Nxf6+ Qxf6 26. Rad1 e4 27. dxe4 Rxd1
28. Rxd1 Rxe4 29. Rd4 Re7 30. Qd2 Re8 31. b3 Ne5 32. Qe2 Nxf3+ 33. gxf3 Qe5+
34. Kg2 Qxe3 35. Qxe3 Rxe3 36. Rd8+ Kh7 37. Rc8 Rxb3 38. Rxc7 f6 39. c5 Rb2+
40. Kg3 b3 41. c6 Rb1 42. Rb7 Rc1 43. c7 b2 44. Rxb2 Rxc7 45. Kg4 Re7 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "8"]
[Board "74"]
[White "Norena Marin, Jeronimo"]
[Black "Gonzalez Rayo, Eilen Daniela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1348"]
[BlackElo "1246"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 b5 5. Bb3 Nf6 6. d3 Bc5 7. c3 d6 8. d4 Bb6
9. O-O Nxe4 10. Re1 Bf5 11. Bd5 Qd7 12. Bxe4 O-O 13. Nbd2 d5 14. Bxf5 Qxf5 15.
Nxe5 Nxe5 16. Rxe5 Qd7 17. Nf3 Rfe8 18. Qd3 c6 19. Ng5 g6 20. Nf3 Bc7 21. Re2
Re7 22. Bg5 Re6 23. Rae1 Rae8 24. Re3 Bd6 25. Qe2 Re4 26. Rxe4 Rxe4 27. Qd2 Qc7
28. b3 Bf4 29. Bxf4 Qxf4 30. Qxf4 Rxf4 31. a4 bxa4 32. bxa4 Re4 33. Rxe4 dxe4
34. Ne5 f5 35. Nxc6 Kf7 36. d5 Ke8 37. c4 Kd7 38. Nb8+ Kd6 39. Nxa6 f4 40. Kf1
g5 41. a5 g4 42. Ke2 f3+ 43. gxf3 gxf3+ 44. Ke3 Ke5 45. Nc5 h5 46. Nxe4 Kf5 47.
a6 Kg4 48. a7 Kh3 49. a8=Q h4 50. Kxf3 Kxh2 51. Qb8+ Kh3 52. Ng5# 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Barrientos, Sergio E"]
[Black "Martinez Romero, Martin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2480"]
[BlackElo "2434"]
[PlyCount "105"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. e4 d6 6. h3 Na6 7. Be3 e5 8. d5 Nc5
9. Nd2 a5 10. a3 a4 11. g4 c6 12. Qc2 cxd5 13. cxd5 Bd7 14. O-O-O Rc8 15. Kb1
b5 16. f3 Qa5 17. Rc1 Rc7 18. Qd1 Rfc8 19. Na2 Na6 20. Rxc7 Qxc7 21. Bd3 Ne8
22. h4 h6 23. g5 h5 24. Qe2 Qa5 25. Qf2 Nc5 26. Nb4 Nc7 27. Rc1 N7a6 28. Bxc5
Nxc5 29. Bf1 Bf8 30. Rc3 Qd8 31. Qg3 Qe7 32. Ka2 Rc7 33. Bh3 Be8 34. Qf2 f6 35.
Qe3 Kh7 36. Rc2 Qd8 37. f4 exf4 38. Qxf4 Bg7 39. Nf3 Rf7 40. Qe3 Qe7 41. gxf6
Bxf6 42. e5 Bxh4 43. Nxh4 Qxh4 44. exd6 Ne4 45. Be6 Rg7 46. Qd4 Qe1 47. Rc7 Bd7
48. Bxd7 Nxd6 49. Qf4 Nc4 50. Bxb5 Nd2 51. Bd3 Nb3 52. Bb1 h4 53. Bxg6+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Nunez V, Gustavo Eduardo"]
[Black "Valderrama Quiceno, Esteban Albe"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2149"]
[BlackElo "2430"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qd6 4. d4 Nf6 5. Nf3 a6 6. Bc4 Bg4 7. h3 Bh5 8. g4
Bg6 9. Qe2 Nbd7 10. Bd2 O-O-O 11. g5 Nh5 12. Ne4 Qb6 13. a4 e6 14. a5 Qc6 15.
Bd3 e5 16. Nxe5 Nxe5 17. dxe5 Be7 18. Rg1 Kb8 19. f4 Rd4 20. Nc3 Nxf4 21. Bxf4
Rxf4 22. O-O-O Qe6 23. Qe3 Rh4 24. Rg3 Rd8 25. Rf1 Bxd3 26. cxd3 Bb4 27. Nd1
Bxa5 28. Rgf3 Rhd4 29. Rxf7 Rxd3 30. Qc5 R3d5 31. Qe7 Rxd1+ 32. Rxd1 Qc4+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Franco Valencia, Angela"]
[Black "Panesso Rivera, Henry"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2108"]
[BlackElo "2423"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. c4 Bg7 6. Nc2 d6 7. Be2 Be6 8. O-O
Rc8 9. Nc3 Bxc3 10. bxc3 Nf6 11. f3 Na5 12. Ne3 Qb6 13. Kh1 O-O 14. Qa4 Qc7 15.
Rd1 Nxc4 16. Qxa7 Nb6 17. Qa5 Ra8 18. Qb4 Bxa2 19. Bd2 Be6 20. Rxa8 Rxa8 21.
Rb1 Ra2 22. c4 Nbd7 23. Bf1 Nc5 24. Bc3 Nfd7 25. Nd5 Qd8 26. Nf4 Qa8 27. Nd5
Bxd5 28. cxd5 Qa4 29. Qxa4 Rxa4 30. Kg1 Ra2 31. Bb5 Ra3 32. Bxd7 Rxc3 33. Bc8
Nxe4 34. fxe4 Rxc8 35. Rxb7 Kf8 36. Kf2 Rc3 37. g4 g5 38. Ra7 Rh3 39. Kg2 Re3
40. Ra4 Kg7 41. Kf2 Rd3 42. Ra7 Kf6 43. Rb7 Rh3 44. Kg2 Re3 45. Rb4 h6 46. h3
e6 47. Ra4 Ke5 48. Ra7 Re2+ 49. Kf3 Rxe4 50. Rxf7 Kxd5 51. Rh7 Rf4+ 52. Kg3 Rf6
 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Herrera, Juan Sebastian"]
[Black "Mendoza, Rafael"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2322"]
[BlackElo "2287"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. e3 e6 5. Bxc4 c5 6. O-O a6 7. a4 Nc6 8. Qe2
cxd4 9. Rd1 Be7 10. exd4 O-O 11. Nc3 Nb4 12. Ne5 b6 13. Qf3 Nfd5 14. Nxd5 exd5
15. Bb3 Be6 16. Bd2 Rc8 17. Rac1 Rxc1 18. Rxc1 a5 19. h3 Bd6 20. Nc6 Qd7 21.
Bxb4 Bxb4 22. Nxb4 axb4 23. Kh2 h6 24. Qf4 Rc8 25. Rc2 Rxc2 26. Bxc2 Qd8 27. g3
Qc8 28. Bb3 Qd8 29. g4 Kf8 30. Qe5 g5 31. Kg2 Ke7 32. f4 f6 33. Qe3 Kd7 34. Qd3
Qc7 35. f5 Bf7 36. Qb5+ Qc6 37. Qxb4 Qc1 38. Qb5+ Kc7 39. Qe2 Kd8 40. Bd1 Qf4
41. Qd3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Mateus, Alejandro"]
[Black "Castrillon Gomez, Melissa"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2305"]
[BlackElo "2233"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. b6 d6 6. Nc3 g6 7. Nf3 Bg7 8. e4 O-O
9. a4 Qxb6 10. a5 Qb4 11. Ra4 Qb7 12. Nd2 Bd7 13. Ra3 Bb5 14. Qb3 Qc7 15. Bxb5
axb5 16. Nxb5 Qd8 17. Qa4 Na6 18. O-O Nb4 19. Nc3 Nd7 20. Nc4 f5 21. Qd1 fxe4
22. Qg4 Kh8 23. Qxe4 Rf5 24. g4 Rf7 25. Bg5 Qf8 26. Nb5 Nf6 27. Bxf6 Rxf6 28.
Nc7 Ra7 29. Ne6 Qf7 30. Rh3 h6 31. g5 Rf5 32. gxh6 Bd4 33. Nxd4 Rf4 34. Ne5
dxe5 35. Qxe5+ Qf6 36. Qb8+ Kh7 37. Qxa7 Rxd4 38. Qb6 Rg4+ 39. Rg3 Rxg3+ 40.
hxg3 Qf3 41. Qxc5 Nxd5 42. Qd4 Kxh6 43. Rd1 e6 44. Qh8+ Kg5 45. Qe5+ Kh6 46.
Rxd5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Quinones Garcia, Santiago"]
[Black "Arenas, David"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2179"]
[BlackElo "2445"]
[PlyCount "16"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. O-O Na6 8. Be3
Ng4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Mateus, Martha"]
[Black "Hernandez Sanchez, Jairo Andres"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2159"]
[BlackElo "2377"]
[PlyCount "134"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. cxd4 d5 5. exd5 Nf6 6. Bb5+ Nbd7 7. Nc3 Bg7 8.
Nge2 O-O 9. Nf4 Nb6 10. Qb3 h6 11. a4 g5 12. a5 gxf4 13. axb6 Qxb6 14. Bxf4 Ng4
15. O-O Bxd4 16. Bg3 Bd7 17. Qd1 Bf5 18. Bd3 Bxd3 19. Qxd3 Ne5 20. Qe2 Ng6 21.
h4 Rfd8 22. h5 Nf8 23. Qg4+ Kh8 24. Rad1 Bg7 25. Rd2 Nh7 26. Re1 Nf6 27. Qf3
Rd7 28. Rde2 Qb4 29. Be5 Rad8 30. d6 Qh4 31. Bg3 Qxh5 32. dxe7 Re8 33. Qxh5
Nxh5 34. Bh4 Nf4 35. Re4 Ng6 36. Bg3 Rdxe7 37. Rxe7 Rxe7 38. Rd1 Be5 39. Rd8+
Kg7 40. Nd5 Re6 41. Bxe5+ Nxe5 42. f4 Ng4 43. Kf1 Ne3+ 44. Nxe3 Rxe3 45. Kf2
Rb3 46. Rd2 h5 47. g3 Kg6 48. Kg2 a5 49. Kh3 b5 50. Kh4 a4 51. Rf2 b4 52. g4
hxg4 53. Kxg4 a3 54. bxa3 bxa3 55. Ra2 f5+ 56. Kh4 Kf6 57. Rc2 Rb6 58. Ra2 Ra6
59. Kg3 Ke6 60. Kh4 Kd5 61. Kg5 Ke4 62. Ra1 Ra5 63. Re1+ Kd3 64. Ra1 a2 65. Kf6
Kc3 66. Rxa2 Rxa2 67. Kxf5 Kd4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Morales, Jhon Alexander"]
[Black "Perez Olarte, Cesar Camilo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2362"]
[BlackElo "2264"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. Nc3 b6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Bb7 6. f3 d6 7. e4 e6 8. Be3
Be7 9. Qd2 O-O 10. Be2 Nbd7 11. O-O a6 12. a4 Rc8 13. a5 bxa5 14. Nb3 Rc7 15.
Nxa5 Qb8 16. Rfb1 Rfc8 17. Kh1 Ba8 18. b4 d5 19. b5 Bc5 20. Nc6 Qb7 21. Bxc5
Nxc5 22. exd5 exd5 23. cxd5 Rd7 24. Qe3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Montenegro, Juan Rolando"]
[Black "Hernandez, Cristian Andres"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2102"]
[BlackElo "2312"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d3 g6 4. g3 Bg7 5. Bg2 Nf6 6. O-O O-O 7. Nbd2 d5 8. Re1
e5 9. exd5 Nxd5 10. Nc4 Re8 11. a4 Bf5 12. Nfd2 Bf8 13. Ne4 f6 14. Ned6 Bxd6
15. Bxd5+ Kg7 16. Nxd6 Qxd6 17. Be4 Bxe4 18. dxe4 Red8 19. Be3 b6 20. c3 Qxd1
21. Rexd1 c4 22. Kf1 Kf7 23. Ke2 Ke6 24. Rxd8 Rxd8 25. Rd1 Rxd1 26. Kxd1 Na5
27. f3 Kd6 28. Kc2 Nb3 29. g4 g5 30. Kb1 Nc5 31. Bxc5+ Kxc5 32. Ka2 b5 33. Ka3
a6 34. a5 b4+ 35. Ka4 b3 36. Ka3 Kb5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Orozco, Lina Yomayra"]
[Black "Rodriguez Rueda, Paula Andrea"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2051"]
[BlackElo "2309"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d5 2. Nc3 d4 3. Nce2 e5 4. d3 Nc6 5. g3 Bg4 6. Bg2 Qd7 7. h3 Be6 8. Nf3
f6 9. g4 O-O-O 10. Ng3 g6 11. Qe2 Nb4 12. a3 Qa4 13. b3 Qa5 14. O-O Nc6 15. Bb2
Nge7 16. b4 Qa4 17. Rfb1 h5 18. gxh5 gxh5 19. Nh4 Bh6 20. Ngf5 Bg5 21. Bc1 Bxh4
22. Nxh4 a6 23. Kh2 Na7 24. f4 Nb5 25. Bb2 Kb8 26. f5 Bf7 27. Rg1 Rdg8 28. Bf3
Rg5 29. Bc1 Rxg1 30. Kxg1 Nc3 31. Qf2 a5 32. bxa5 Qxa5 33. Bd2 Qa4 34. Bc1 Qb5
35. Kh2 Rg8 36. Ng2 Qc6 37. Qe1 Nxf5 38. a4 Nd6 39. a5 f5 40. Nh4 fxe4 41. dxe4
Ncxe4 42. Qe2 Bd5 43. a6 Ng3 44. Bxd5 Qxd5 45. Qf3 Qxf3 46. Nxf3 Nf1+ 47. Kh1
Ne4 48. Bg5 Nxg5 49. Rxf1 Rf8 50. Kg2 Nxf3 51. Rxf3 Rxf3 52. Kxf3 c5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Toro Castaneda, Elizabeht"]
[Black "Garavito, Miguel Angel"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1965"]
[BlackElo "2269"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. Nxd4 Bb4 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 d5 8.
exd5 cxd5 9. O-O O-O 10. Bg5 c6 11. Na4 h6 12. Bh4 Re8 13. c3 Bd6 14. Bc2 Bg4
15. Qd4 Be2 16. Rfe1 g5 17. Bg3 Nh5 18. Bxd6 Qxd6 19. f3 Nf4 20. g3 Ne6 21. Qd2
Bb5 22. Rad1 Re7 23. b4 Rae8 24. Nb2 Ng7 25. c4 Rxe1+ 26. Rxe1 Bxc4 27. Rxe8+
Nxe8 28. Nxc4 dxc4 29. Qe3 Nf6 30. a3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Escobar Medina, Andres F"]
[Black "Rivera, Ingris"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2266"]
[BlackElo "2216"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 h6 8. Bh4
Qb6 9. a3 Be7 10. Bf2 Qc7 11. Qf3 Nbd7 12. O-O-O b5 13. Qg3 Bb7 14. Bd3 g5 15.
fxg5 hxg5 16. h3 Nh5 17. Qe3 Ne5 18. Kb1 Nf4 19. Bf1 Rc8 20. Bg3 Nc4 21. Bxc4
Qxc4 22. Rd2 Bf6 23. Rhd1 b4 24. axb4 Qxb4 25. Bxf4 gxf4 26. Qxf4 Be5 27. Qe3
Rh4 28. g4 a5 29. Ndb5 d5 30. Qg5 Bxc3 31. Nxc3 Rxh3 32. exd5 Qe7 33. Qxe7+
Kxe7 34. dxe6 Kxe6 35. Rd6+ Ke5 36. Rb6 Bf3 37. Rb5+ Kf4 38. Rd4+ Kg3 39. g5
Rh1+ 40. Ka2 Bg4 41. Ne4+ Kg2 42. Nc5 Be2 43. Rxa5 Rc1 44. Kb3 Kf3 45. Kc3 Bd1
46. Rd2 Ke3 47. b4 Be2 48. Ra7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Avila Pavas, Santiago"]
[Black "Nieto, Agustin"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2227"]
[BlackElo "2070"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 g6 3. Bc4 Nc6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. O-O d6 6. d3 Nf6 7. h3 O-O 8. a3 a6
9. Bg5 b5 10. Ba2 Rb8 11. Qd2 b4 12. axb4 cxb4 13. Nd5 e6 14. Nxf6+ Bxf6 15.
Bxf6 Qxf6 16. d4 Rd8 17. Bc4 Rb6 18. Rfe1 e5 19. d5 Nb8 20. Qe3 Nd7 21. Nd2 Qf4
22. Bf1 Qxe3 23. Rxe3 Nc5 24. Nc4 Rb8 25. Ra5 b3 26. Nxd6 bxc2 27. Rxc5 Rxd6
28. Rxc2 Bd7 29. Ra3 Rb4 30. Rxa6 Rxa6 31. Bxa6 Rxe4 32. Rc7 Bf5 33. Bc4 Rd4
34. d6 Rxd6 35. Bxf7+ Kf8 36. Bc4 Rd1+ 37. Kh2 Rd2 38. Kg3 Rxb2 39. Rxh7 Rc2
40. Bd5 Rc3+ 41. Kh2 Rd3 42. Bf3 e4 43. Bg4 Bxg4 44. hxg4 e3 45. fxe3 Rxe3
 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Garcia, Alvaro"]
[Black "Rios Parra, Alejandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2175"]
[BlackElo "2323"]
[PlyCount "86"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c3 c5 4. e3 b6 5. Bd3 Bb7 6. Nbd2 cxd4 7. exd4 d6 8. Qe2
Be7 9. Ne4 Nxe4 10. Bxe4 Qc7 11. O-O Nd7 12. Re1 Bxe4 13. Qxe4 O-O 14. Bg5 Bxg5
15. Nxg5 Nf6 16. Qh4 Qc6 17. Re3 h6 18. Nh3 b5 19. Rae1 a5 20. g4 Nd5 21. Rg3
f6 22. f4 e5 23. dxe5 dxe5 24. fxe5 Rae8 25. Rg2 Rxe5 26. Rxe5 fxe5 27. Rf2 Qc5
28. Qg3 Nf6 29. Qf3 Nh7 30. Qe2 b4 31. cxb4 axb4 32. Kf1 Nf6 33. Rf5 Qd5 34.
Nf2 Qxa2 35. Qxe5 Re8 36. Qd4 Qa6+ 37. Kg2 Qc6+ 38. Kg3 Re1 39. g5 Rg1+ 40. Kh4
Qg2 41. gxf6 Qxh2+ 42. Nh3 Qg3+ 43. Kh5 Qxh3+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Gallego, Julian Andres"]
[Black "Zuluaga, Cesar"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2083"]
[BlackElo "2308"]
[PlyCount "31"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 c6 3. g3 Bg4 4. Bg2 Nd7 5. h3 Bh5 6. Nbd2 Ngf6 7. g4 Bg6 8. Nh4
e6 9. Nxg6 hxg6 10. c4 Qb6 11. e3 Bb4 12. c5 Qc7 13. g5 Nh5 14. a3 Bxd2+ 15.
Bxd2 O-O 16. O-O 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "17"]
[White "Tovio, Israel"]
[Black "Soto, Miguel Angel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2280"]
[BlackElo "2141"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d3 d5 3. Nd2 c5 4. Ngf3 Nc6 5. g3 g6 6. Bg2 Bg7 7. O-O Nge7 8. Re1
b6 9. exd5 exd5 10. d4 O-O 11. dxc5 bxc5 12. Nb3 c4 13. Nbd4 Rb8 14. Bg5 f6 15.
Bf4 Rb6 16. Ne6 Bxe6 17. Rxe6 Ne5 18. Nd4 Rxb2 19. Ra6 Qd7 20. Ne6 Rfb8 21. Be3
N5c6 22. Nc5 Qc8 23. Bxd5+ Kh8 24. Be6 Qc7 25. Bxc4 Nf5 26. Qd7 Qe5 27. Bf4
Qxc5 28. Rxc6 R8b7 29. Rxc5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Sepulveda, Julio Orlando"]
[Black "Martinez, Jorge Alexander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2077"]
[BlackElo "2265"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. Nc3 a6 4. a4 d5 5. exd5 exd5 6. d4 c4 7. g3 Nf6 8. Bg2
Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. Ne5 Nc6 11. h3 Be6 12. Kh2 Qb6 13. Ne2 Rfe8 14. c3 Rad8 15.
Qc2 g6 16. Nxc6 bxc6 17. a5 Qb7 18. g4 Bd6+ 19. Kg1 Rb8 20. f4 Bd7 21. Ng3 c5
22. Qd2 cxd4 23. Qxd4 Qc6 24. Kh1 Bc5 25. Qd1 Qb7 26. f5 Ne4 27. Nxe4 dxe4 28.
fxg6 fxg6 29. Qe2 Bb5 30. Be3 Qa7 31. Bg5 Qc7 32. Bf4 Bd6 33. Bxd6 Qxd6 34.
Rad1 Qe6 35. Qe3 Bc6 36. Rf2 Rb5 37. Rdf1 Qe5 38. Rf6 Bd5 39. Qh6 Rbb8 40. Kg1
Be6 41. Qe3 Rxb2 42. R6f4 Bd5 43. Qc5 Rxg2+ 44. Kxg2 e3+ 45. Kg1 e2 46. Re1
Qxf4 47. Qxd5+ Kg7 48. Qd4+ Qxd4+ 49. cxd4 c3 50. Kf2 c2 51. d5 Re5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Valderrama, Gilberto"]
[Black "Beltran, Carlos Armando"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2260"]
[BlackElo "2144"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 e6 3. Bg5 c5 4. e3 h6 5. Bh4 Be7 6. Nbd2 b6 7. Bd3 Bb7 8. O-O
Nc6 9. c3 d5 10. Ne5 O-O 11. f4 Ne4 12. Nxc6 Bxc6 13. Bxe7 Qxe7 14. Bxe4 dxe4
15. Kh1 f5 16. a4 cxd4 17. cxd4 Bd5 18. Rg1 Rac8 19. g4 Qh4 20. gxf5 Rxf5 21.
Rg2 Rf7 22. Nf1 Kh7 23. Ng3 g6 24. Rc1 Rfc7 25. Rxc7+ Rxc7 26. Rc2 Qe7 27. Qc1
Rxc2 28. Qxc2 a5 29. Kg1 Qb7 30. Qc3 Qc6 31. Qa3 Qc1+ 32. Nf1 Bc4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Cifuentes, John Jairo"]
[Black "Ojeda, Jesus David"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2247"]
[BlackElo "2106"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d3 d5 3. Qe2 c5 4. f4 Nc6 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. e5 Nd7 7. g3 Nb6 8. Bg2 Be7
9. O-O O-O 10. c3 f5 11. exf6 Bxf6 12. Be3 Qd6 13. a4 Na5 14. Na3 Nxa4 15. Nb5
Qd7 16. c4 a6 17. Rxa4 axb5 18. Raa1 b6 19. cxd5 exd5 20. Ne5 Qd6 21. b4 cxb4
22. Bd4 Bb7 23. Qb2 b3 24. Rfc1 b4 25. Bh3 Ba6 26. Rab1 Bb5 27. Qf2 Rae8 28.
Qb2 Bxe5 29. Bxe5 Qg6 30. Rc7 Rf7 31. Rxf7 Qxf7 32. Rc1 Nc6 33. Qxb3 Nxe5 34.
fxe5 Rxe5 35. Qxb4 Bd7 36. Rc7 Re2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Corredor Rengifo, Luis Fernando"]
[Black "Castaneda, Jhon David"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2091"]
[BlackElo "2196"]
[PlyCount "132"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 d5 4. g3 Be7 5. Bg2 O-O 6. O-O dxc4 7. Qc2 a6 8. a4
Bd7 9. Qxc4 Bc6 10. Nc3 b5 11. Qd3 b4 12. Nb1 Be4 13. Qd1 Nbd7 14. Nbd2 Bb7 15.
Nc4 c5 16. Bg5 h6 17. Bf4 Bd5 18. Rc1 Rc8 19. Nfe5 cxd4 20. Qxd4 Nc5 21. Rcd1
Bxg2 22. Kxg2 Qxd4 23. Rxd4 Nxa4 24. Ra1 Nc5 25. Nb6 Nb3 26. Nxc8 Rxc8 27. Rdd1
Nxa1 28. Rxa1 g5 29. Be3 Bd6 30. Nd3 Rc6 31. Bd2 b3 32. Bc3 Nd5 33. Bd4 Nb4 34.
Nxb4 Bxb4 35. e3 a5 36. Kf3 Kh7 37. h4 Kg6 38. hxg5 hxg5 39. Ke4 g4 40. f4 gxf3
41. Kxf3 f6 42. Ke4 Rd6 43. Rc1 e5 44. Bc3 Rc6 45. Kd3 a4 46. e4 Rd6+ 47. Ke3
Bxc3 48. Rxc3 Rb6 49. Rc1 Kg5 50. Ra1 Rb4 51. Kf3 Rd4 52. Ke3 Kg4 53. Rf1 Rd6
54. Ra1 Rd4 55. Rf1 Rb4 56. Rxf6 a3 57. Kd3 a2 58. Rg6+ Kf3 59. Ra6 Rb6 60. Ra8
Rc6 61. Rf8+ Kxg3 62. Rg8+ Kf4 63. Rf8+ Kg5 64. Rg8+ Kf6 65. Rf8+ Ke7 66. Ra8
Rc1 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Lora, Joel Fernando"]
[Black "Ossa, Vladimir"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "2190"]
[BlackElo "1985"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d6 2. Nf3 c6 3. e4 Qc7 4. Bd3 e5 5. c3 Be7 6. O-O Nf6 7. h3 O-O 8. Re1
Re8 9. dxe5 dxe5 10. Bc4 b5 11. Bb3 Na6 12. Bg5 Nc5 13. Bc2 a5 14. a3 Be6 15.
Nbd2 Rad8 16. Qe2 Rd7 17. Bh4 Nh5 18. Ng5 Nf4 19. Qe3 Bxh3 20. gxh3 Qd8 21.
Ndf3 h6 22. Nxf7 Kxf7 23. Nxe5+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Black "Vargas, Eduar Misael"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2253"]
[BlackElo "1956"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 a6 8.
O-O-O h6 9. Nxc6 bxc6 10. Bf4 d5 11. Qe3 Be7 12. Be2 O-O 13. Qg3 Kh8 14. Bc7
Qe8 15. Be5 Rg8 16. Rhe1 Nh7 17. exd5 cxd5 18. Bd3 Bb7 19. f4 Rc8 20. Qh3 Bf6
21. Bxh7 Kxh7 22. Qd3+ Kh8 23. f5 Bxe5 24. Rxe5 Qc6 25. fxe6 fxe6 26. Qg6 Rge8
27. Rd4 Qd7 28. Ne2 Rc4 29. c3 Rxd4 30. Nxd4 Bc8 31. Nf3 Kg8 32. Rh5 Qf7 33.
Rxh6 Qxg6 34. Rxg6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Castro, Natalia Patricia"]
[Black "Guerrero Forero, Ricardo Alon"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2026"]
[BlackElo "2163"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 Nf6 5. O-O O-O 6. Nc3 d6 7. d4 Na6 8. e3 e6
9. b3 Qe7 10. Bb2 Rd8 11. Qe2 e5 12. dxe5 dxe5 13. e4 Nc7 14. Nxe5 Qxe5 15. Nd5
Qxb2 16. Qxb2 Nfxd5 17. Qd2 Bxa1 18. Rxa1 Ne6 19. cxd5 b6 20. f4 a5 21. f5 Nd4
22. f6 Kh8 23. Qg5 a4 24. bxa4 Rxa4 25. Qe5 Ra7 26. Rb1 b5 27. Kh1 Rg8 28. h4
Rxa2 29. Qe7 c4 30. Qxf7 Bg4 31. Qe7 Bf3 32. Rg1 h5 33. f7 Bxg2+ 34. Rxg2 Ra1+
35. Rg1 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "26"]
[White "Hernandez Pinzon, Helvert"]
[Black "Otalora, Carlos Eduardo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1992"]
[BlackElo "2155"]
[PlyCount "38"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Be3 Qf6 6. c3 Nge7 7. g3 d5 8.
Bg2 Bxd4 9. Bxd4 Nxd4 10. Qxd4 Qxd4 11. cxd4 dxe4 12. Bxe4 c6 13. Nc3 Be6 14.
O-O-O O-O-O 15. Rd2 Rd6 16. Rhd1 Rhd8 17. f3 Nd5 18. Nxd5 Bxd5 19. Bxd5 Rxd5
 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Lugo Lozano, Luz Adriana"]
[Black "Martinez, Julian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1941"]
[BlackElo "2115"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 e5 2. dxe5 d6 3. exd6 Bxd6 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. Nc3 Qe7 6. Bg5 f6 7. Bh4 Bg4 8.
e3 O-O-O 9. Bd3 g5 10. Bg3 Bxg3 11. hxg3 Qb4 12. Qd2 Qxb2 13. O-O Nh6 14. a3
Qb6 15. Na4 Qa5 16. Qxa5 Nxa5 17. Nd4 b6 18. f3 Bd7 19. Nc3 c5 20. Ndb5 Bxb5
21. Nxb5 a6 22. Nc3 c4 23. Be4 f5 24. Bd5 Rhe8 25. Kf2 Ng8 26. Rad1 Nf6 27. Bf7
Re7 28. Rxd8+ Kxd8 29. Rd1+ Kc7 30. Bd5 b5 31. e4 fxe4 32. Nxe4 Nxd5 33. Rxd5
h6 34. a4 Rd7 35. Rc5+ Kb6 36. axb5 axb5 37. Rf5 b4 38. Rf6+ Kb5 39. Rxh6 b3
40. cxb3 cxb3 41. Rh1 Kb4 42. Ke2 Nc4 43. f4 g4 44. Rd1 Re7 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Rodriguez, German Enrique"]
[Black "De La Ossa, Carlos Enrique"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2070"]
[BlackElo "1996"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. e4 d6 6. Be3 Bg4 7. Be2 Nfd7 8. d5
e5 9. dxe6 fxe6 10. Ng5 Bxe2 11. Qxe2 Bxc3+ 12. bxc3 Qf6 13. Rc1 Nc6 14. O-O
Rae8 15. f4 h6 16. Nf3 Kh7 17. Qd2 Nb6 18. Qd3 e5 19. g3 exf4 20. gxf4 Qe6 21.
Nd2 Na5 22. Bxb6 axb6 23. Rf2 Nc6 24. Rcf1 Qg4+ 25. Rg2 Qh5 26. Kh1 Rf6 27. Qd5
Ref8 28. Qxh5 gxh5 29. f5 Ne5 30. Rf4 Ra8 31. Nb3 c5 32. Rh4 Nxc4 33. Rxh5 Re8
34. Rh4 Rff8 35. Rg6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "29"]
[White "Cardoso, Jaidy Marcela"]
[Black "Renteria, Rolando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1871"]
[BlackElo "2051"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. h3 O-O 6. Bd3 e5 7. d5 c6 8. Nge2
cxd5 9. cxd5 a6 10. a4 a5 11. Be3 Nfd7 12. O-O Na6 13. Rc1 Ndc5 14. Bb1 f5 15.
f3 f4 16. Bf2 Bf6 17. Nb5 b6 18. Bd3 Nb4 19. Bc4 g5 20. Be1 h5 21. Kf2 g4 22.
Rh1 Bh4+ 23. Kf1 gxf3 24. gxf3 Kh8 25. Ng1 Bg3 26. b3 Rg8 27. Bxb4 axb4 28. Qd2
Bh4 29. Qxb4 Qg5 30. Qd2 Qg3 31. Qe2 Nxe4 32. Rc2 Ng5 33. Nxd6 e4 34. Nxe4 Nxe4
35. Qxe4 Bxh3+ 36. Nxh3 Rae8 37. Qd4+ Rg7 38. Qxg7+ Kxg7 39. Be2 Qe1+ 40. Kg2
Rxe2+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "30"]
[White "Argote Heredia, Valentina"]
[Black "Lopez Rayo, Santiago"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2047"]
[BlackElo "1727"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 c5 2. g3 Nc6 3. Bg2 g6 4. Nc3 Bg7 5. Nf3 e6 6. O-O Nge7 7. e3 O-O 8. d4
cxd4 9. exd4 d5 10. c5 b6 11. Na4 bxc5 12. Nxc5 Qb6 13. Na4 Qd8 14. b3 Ba6 15.
Re1 Rc8 16. Bg5 Re8 17. Qd2 Qd6 18. Rac1 Nf5 19. Bf4 Qd8 20. Nc5 Qb6 21. Ne5
Nxe5 22. Bxe5 Bxe5 23. Rxe5 Kg7 24. Bh3 Nd6 25. Rce1 Nb7 26. Bxe6 Rcd8 27. Nxa6
fxe6 28. Nc5 Nxc5 29. dxc5 Qc6 30. Qd4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "31"]
[White "Lopez Idarraga, Daniel Eduardo"]
[Black "Mengual Escobar, Carlos Mario"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D37"]
[WhiteElo "2045"]
[BlackElo "1707"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 Be7 5. Bf4 O-O 6. e3 a6 7. c5 b6 8. b4 bxc5
9. bxc5 Nh5 10. Be5 f6 11. Bg3 Nxg3 12. hxg3 c6 13. Bd3 g6 14. Qc2 Kg7 15. O-O
Nd7 16. e4 e5 17. exd5 exd4 18. Nxd4 Nxc5 19. Nxc6 Qd6 20. Rfe1 Rf7 21. Na4
Nxd3 22. Qxd3 Bd7 23. Rac1 Qa3 24. Qd4 Bd6 25. Nb6 Re8 26. Nxd7 Rxe1+ 27. Rxe1
Rxd7 28. Qg4 Rc7 29. Qe2 Rb7 30. Nd8 Re7 31. Ne6+ Kf7 32. Qc4 Qb4 33. Qc1 Qa5
34. Rd1 Qa4 35. Rd4 Qd7 36. Qh6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "32"]
[White "Orjuela, Jhonathan"]
[Black "Velasquez, Angie Gabriela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2030"]
[BlackElo "1785"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 b6 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 Nbd7 7. cxd5 exd5 8.
Bb5 O-O 9. Bc6 Rb8 10. O-O Bb7 11. Qa4 Bxc6 12. Qxc6 Rc8 13. Nxd5 Nxd5 14. Qxd5
c5 15. Rac1 Bxg5 16. Nxg5 cxd4 17. Qxd4 Nc5 18. Nf3 Qe7 19. b4 Ne6 20. Qe4 Qd7
21. Ne5 Qd2 22. Rxc8 Rxc8 23. Qb7 Rf8 24. a3 Qd6 25. Nc6 Nd8 26. Nxd8 Rxd8 27.
Qxa7 Qc6 28. Qa6 h6 29. h3 Rd6 30. Qe2 Rg6 31. g3 Qc3 32. Qa6 h5 33. Qa8+ Kh7
34. h4 Qc4 35. Rd1 Qc2 36. Qf3 Rh6 37. Rd5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "33"]
[White "Suarez Zapata, Hernando"]
[Black "Cardenas, Alejandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1924"]
[BlackElo "2045"]
[PlyCount "120"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Be3 Bg7 6. c4 Nf6 7. Nc3 d6 8. h3
O-O 9. Be2 Bd7 10. O-O Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bc6 12. Qc2 a5 13. a4 Nd7 14. Bxg7 Kxg7
15. Rfd1 Qb6 16. Rac1 Nc5 17. Nd5 Bxd5 18. cxd5 Qb4 19. Qc3+ Qxc3 20. Rxc3 Nxa4
21. Rc7 Nc5 22. e5 Rac8 23. Rxe7 dxe5 24. Rxe5 Rfe8 25. Rxe8 Rxe8 26. Bb5 Rd8
27. f4 Rd6 28. g4 Kf6 29. Bc4 Ke7 30. Kg2 Rb6 31. Rd2 Kd6 32. Kf3 Rb4 33. Rc2
b5 34. Ba2 Rd4 35. Re2 Rd3+ 36. Re3 Rxe3+ 37. Kxe3 Na4 38. b4 axb4 39. Kd4 Nc3
40. Bb3 Ne2+ 41. Ke3 Nc3 42. Kd4 f6 43. h4 Ne2+ 44. Ke3 Nc1 45. Bc2 b3 46. Bb1
Kxd5 47. h5 gxh5 48. g5 fxg5 49. fxg5 Ke5 50. Bxh7 b2 51. Kd2 h4 52. Kc2 h3 53.
g6 Kf6 54. g7 Kxg7 55. Be4 Kf6 56. Bc6 h2 57. Kxb2 Ne2 58. Bh1 Ke5 59. Ka3 Nd4
60. Kb4 Kf4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "34"]
[White "Guzman, River"]
[Black "Agudelo, Carlos Hernan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1858"]
[BlackElo "2044"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Be2 Nf6 6. Bf3 Qc7 7. O-O d6 8. Re1
Be7 9. Nc3 O-O 10. a4 Nbd7 11. g3 Ne5 12. Bg2 Nc4 13. Kh1 Bd7 14. f4 e5 15. Nf5
Bd8 16. b3 Na5 17. Bb2 Bxf5 18. exf5 exf4 19. g4 Re8 20. g5 Rxe1+ 21. Qxe1 Nd7
22. Qe8+ Nf8 23. Re1 Qc8 24. g6 hxg6 25. fxg6 fxg6 26. Bd5+ Kh7 27. Qxf8 Bf6
28. Qxf6 gxf6 29. Ne4 Qxc2 30. Bxf6 Rf8 31. Bg5 Nc6 32. Bh4 Ne5 33. Be7 Rf5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "36"]
[White "Pereira, Henry Alberto"]
[Black "Pardo, Aurelio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1882"]
[BlackElo "2020"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. b3 d5 2. Bb2 e6 3. e3 Nf6 4. Nf3 Be7 5. Be2 O-O 6. d3 b6 7. Nbd2 Bb7 8. O-O
c5 9. Re1 Nbd7 10. Nf1 Qc7 11. Ng3 Rad8 12. Bf1 Bd6 13. Qd2 b5 14. Rad1 b4 15.
Qc1 Ng4 16. Qa1 f6 17. Nd2 h5 18. Be2 Kf7 19. d4 g6 20. dxc5 Qxc5 21. Bd4 Qc6
22. c4 Nxh2 23. cxd5 Qxd5 24. e4 Qg5 25. Nc4 Bf4 26. Be3 Ba8 27. Qc1 Bxe3 28.
Qxe3 Qxe3 29. Nxe3 h4 30. Nh1 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "37"]
[White "Raigosa, Andrea"]
[Black "Buitrago, Juan Carlos"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1809"]
[BlackElo "2018"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. g3 Be7 5. Bg2 c6 6. Nf3 O-O 7. O-O Nbd7 8. c5
b6 9. b4 a5 10. cxb6 axb4 11. Na4 Nxb6 12. Nc5 Nfd7 13. Nd3 Nc4 14. Qb3 c5 15.
dxc5 Nxc5 16. Nxc5 Bxc5 17. e4 Bb7 18. Nd2 Nxd2 19. Bxd2 dxe4 20. Bxb4 Bd5 21.
Qc3 Bxb4 22. Qxb4 Qa5 23. a3 Qxb4 24. axb4 Rab8 25. Rab1 Rb6 26. Rfe1 f5 27.
Rb2 Rfb8 28. Reb1 Bc4 29. Bf1 Bd3 30. Bxd3 exd3 31. Kf1 e5 32. f3 Kf7 33. Ke1
Ke6 34. Kd2 e4 35. fxe4 fxe4 36. Ke3 Ke5 37. b5 Rf8 38. Rb4 Rf3+ 39. Kd2 Rf2+
40. Kc3 Rc2+ 41. Kb3 Rxh2 42. Re1 Re2 43. Ra1 d2 44. Rd1 e3 45. Kc2 Re1 46. Rb3
Ke4 47. Rbb1 Rxd1 48. Kxd1 Kf3 49. Rb3 Kf2 50. Rb1 Rd6 51. b6 e2+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "38"]
[White "Carrillo, William Alexander"]
[Black "Jaramillo, Carlos Orlando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2010"]
[BlackElo "1887"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 Nc6 2. d4 e6 3. f4 d5 4. e5 f5 5. Nf3 Nh6 6. Be2 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. b3 Nb8
9. Ba3 b6 10. Bxe7 Qxe7 11. h3 c5 12. c3 Nc6 13. Nbd2 Bd7 14. Rc1 Rac8 15. Re1
cxd4 16. cxd4 Qa3 17. Bb5 Nxe5 18. Rxc8 Rxc8 19. Nxe5 Bxb5 20. Qh5 Qxa2 21.
Ndf3 Qxb3 22. Qg5 Qb4 23. Kh2 Qf8 24. Ra1 a6 25. Qh4 Qd8 26. Ng5 Rc2 27. Ra3
Rd2 28. Rg3 Qf6 29. Qh5 Rxd4 30. Rc3 Rc4 31. Rg3 Rxf4 32. Nef7 Nxf7 33. Qxh7+
Kf8 34. Qxg7+ Qxg7 35. Nxe6+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "39"]
[White "Lopez, Jorge Hernan"]
[Black "Ordonez Gonzalez, Gabriel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1973"]
[BlackElo "1876"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 Nf6 3. e3 e6 4. Nf3 c5 5. c3 Nc6 6. Nbd2 a6 7. Rc1 b5 8. Bd3 c4
9. Bb1 Bd6 10. Ne5 Bxe5 11. dxe5 Nd7 12. Qh5 h6 13. Nf3 Qe7 14. g4 Bb7 15. g5
g6 16. Qh3 h5 17. Qg3 Nc5 18. O-O O-O 19. Rcd1 a5 20. Nd4 Nxd4 21. cxd4 Na4 22.
Rd2 Qb4 23. e4 dxe4 24. b3 Nb6 25. Re2 cxb3 26. Qxb3 Qxd4 27. Bxe4 Bxe4 28. Rd1
Qxd1+ 29. Qxd1 Bf3 30. Qe1 Bxe2 31. Qxe2 Nd5 32. Bd2 b4 33. Qd1 Rfc8 34. f4 Ne7
35. Qf3 Rd8 36. Kf1 Nf5 37. Ke1 Rac8 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "40"]
[White "Casas Cobos, Julio Eduardo"]
[Black "Varela, Maria De Los Angeles"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1944"]
[BlackElo "1794"]
[PlyCount "86"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 a6 3. f4 b5 4. Nf3 Bb7 5. d3 e6 6. Be2 d5 7. e5 Nc6 8. O-O Nh6
9. Ng5 Be7 10. Nh3 Qb6 11. Kh1 Nf5 12. Bg4 g6 13. a4 b4 14. Ne2 O-O-O 15. c3
Ng7 16. Be3 d4 17. cxd4 Nxd4 18. Rc1 Kb8 19. Nxd4 cxd4 20. Bg1 Nf5 21. Bf3 Nh4
22. Be4 Rc8 23. Ng5 Rxc1 24. Qxc1 Rc8 25. Qd2 b3 26. Qf2 Nf5 27. Rb1 Rc2 28.
Qe1 Bb4 29. Qf1 Ne3 30. Qf3 Nxg2 31. Bxb7 Nh4 32. Qe4 Qxb7 33. Bxd4 h6 34.
Qxb7+ Kxb7 35. Ne4 Nf3 36. Bg1 Kc6 37. Bf2 Nd2 38. Nxd2 Bxd2 39. Bd4 Bxf4 40.
Rf1 g5 41. h4 Kd5 42. Bc3 Bxe5 43. Rxf7 Bxc3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "41"]
[White "Ramirez Arias, Jacobo"]
[Black "Pachon, Adriana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1459"]
[BlackElo "1933"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 b6 2. d4 Bb7 3. Bd3 e6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Bg5 h6 6. Bxf6 Qxf6 7. c3 g5 8. Ne5
d6 9. Ng4 Qe7 10. Qe2 Bg7 11. Nd2 Nd7 12. h3 Nf8 13. Ba6 Bxa6 14. Qxa6 Ng6 15.
g3 O-O 16. O-O-O f5 17. exf5 Rxf5 18. f3 Ra5 19. Qc4 d5 20. Qb3 c5 21. Kb1 c4
22. Qc2 Nf8 23. h4 b5 24. hxg5 Qxg5 25. Ne5 b4 26. f4 Qxg3 27. Rdg1 Qxf4 28.
Rxg7+ Kxg7 29. Rg1+ Kh8 30. Ng6+ Nxg6 31. Qxg6 Qf5+ 32. Qxf5 exf5 33. Rg6 bxc3
34. bxc3 Rb8+ 35. Ka1 Rb6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "42"]
[White "Agudelo, Hector F"]
[Black "Renteria Rodriguez, Henry"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1622"]
[BlackElo "1930"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Bc4 Bb4+ 5. Bd2 Bxd2+ 6. Nbxd2 d6 7. O-O Nf6
8. Re1 O-O 9. h3 h6 10. Nb3 Ne5 11. Bf1 Nxf3+ 12. Qxf3 c5 13. Rad1 Nd7 14. Qg3
Qf6 15. f4 Re8 16. Nd2 b6 17. Nf3 Bb7 18. Bd3 Nf8 19. e5 dxe5 20. Nxe5 Bd5 21.
Ng4 Qd6 22. Re5 Kh8 23. Rde1 Qd7 24. f5 f6 25. R5e2 Rxe2 26. Rxe2 c4 27. Be4
Re8 28. Qf3 Bxe4 29. Rxe4 Rxe4 30. Qxe4 d3 31. cxd3 cxd3 32. Nf2 d2 33. Qc2 Qd4
34. Kf1 Nd7 35. Ke2 Ne5 36. b3 Qf4 37. Nd1 Qg3 38. Qxd2 Qxg2+ 39. Nf2 Qf3+ 40.
Ke1 Qxf5 41. Qd1 Qf4 42. Qc2 Nf3+ 43. Kf1 Nd4 44. Qc4 Qe3 45. a4 f5 46. h4 Kh7
47. h5 Nxb3 48. Qf7 Nd2+ 49. Kg1 Nf3+ 50. Kg2 Nh4+ 51. Kg1 Qe1+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "43"]
[White "Moncada Correa, Sara"]
[Black "Calderon Zuta, Nicolas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1665"]
[BlackElo "1928"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d5 6. cxd5 Nxd5 7. O-O Nb6 8.
Nc3 Nc6 9. d5 Nb4 10. e4 e6 11. a3 Na6 12. Nd4 exd5 13. exd5 Re8 14. Ndb5 Bf5
15. Qf3 Nc4 16. Qd1 Nd6 17. Nxd6 cxd6 18. Be3 b6 19. Rc1 Nc5 20. Bxc5 bxc5 21.
Re1 Rxe1+ 22. Qxe1 Rb8 23. Qd2 Qb6 24. Na4 Qb5 25. Qf4 Be5 26. Qh4 Bd4 27. g4
Bd7 28. Qg3 Qxa4 29. Qxd6 Rxb2 30. Rf1 Bb5 31. Re1 Bxf2+ 32. Kh1 Bxe1 33. Qb8+
Be8 34. Qxb2 Qd1 35. Bf1 Qxd5+ 36. Bg2 Qd1 37. Bf1 Bc6+ 38. Kg1 Qxg4+ 39. Bg2
Qxg2+ 40. Qxg2 Bxg2 41. Kxg2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "44"]
[White "Cupaban Bautista, Sergio Alejand"]
[Black "Diaz, Luisa Fernanda"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1971"]
[BlackElo "1680"]
[PlyCount "120"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 a6 3. d3 b5 4. g3 Bb7 5. Bg2 e6 6. Be3 d6 7. Nge2 Ne7 8. O-O
Nec6 9. f4 Nd7 10. f5 e5 11. g4 Be7 12. Nd5 h6 13. Ng3 Nf6 14. Nxe7 Qxe7 15. c3
Nb8 16. h4 Nbd7 17. g5 hxg5 18. hxg5 Ng8 19. Nh5 f6 20. Qg4 Qf7 21. Bf3 Ne7 22.
Kf2 O-O-O 23. a4 Qb3 24. axb5 axb5 25. Rfb1 fxg5 26. Bxg5 Nf6 27. Nxf6 gxf6 28.
Bxf6 Qc2+ 29. Be2 Rh2+ 30. Ke3 Rg8 31. Rc1 Rxg4 32. Rxc2 Rg3+ 33. Kd2 Ng8 34.
Bxe5 dxe5 35. Ra5 c4 36. dxc4 Bxe4 37. Rc1 Rgg2 38. Re1 Bf3 39. Ke3 Bxe2 40.
Rxb5 Rh3+ 41. Ke4 Nf6+ 42. Kxe5 Nd7+ 43. Kd6 Rd3+ 44. Rd5 Nb6 45. Rxd3 Nxc4+
46. Ke7 Bxd3 47. f6 Nb6 48. f7 Nd7 49. Rd1 Re2+ 50. Kd6 Bc4 51. f8=Q+ Nxf8 52.
Kc5 Ba6 53. b4 Nd7+ 54. Kd4 Rh2 55. Rc1 Kc7 56. Rg1 Rd2+ 57. Ke4 Re2+ 58. Kd4
Nf6 59. Rg7+ Kd6 60. Rg4 Nxg4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "45"]
[White "Ortegon Villacorte, Daniela"]
[Black "Rengifo, Carlos Alberto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1879"]
[BlackElo "1561"]
[PlyCount "19"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 d6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bc4 Nc6 6. O-O Nf6 7. d3 O-O 8. Qe1
Bg4 9. e5 Bxf3 10. exf6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "46"]
[White "Martinez Paipa, Hernan"]
[Black "Pinillo Canon, Silvana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1865"]
[BlackElo "1661"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. c3 Nf6 4. Bd3 d5 5. exd5 Qxd5 6. Be2 e4 7. Nd4 Nxd4 8.
cxd4 Qxd4 9. Nc3 Bc5 10. O-O Bf5 11. Nb5 Qd7 12. Re1 O-O 13. b3 a6 14. Nc3 Rad8
15. h3 Qd4 16. Rf1 Bg6 17. Qe1 Rfe8 18. Rb1 Qd6 19. Ra1 Nd5 20. Bb2 Nb4 21. Qd1
Qxd2 22. Na4 Ba7 23. Re1 Bxf2+ 24. Kxf2 Qf4+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "47"]
[White "Pinzon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Black "Viveros, Erica Johana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1650"]
[BlackElo "1859"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Bd3 Nc6 6. c3 e5 7. Ne2 Be7 8. O-O
O-O 9. Kh1 Be6 10. f4 exf4 11. Nxf4 Ne5 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. Bc2 Nfg4 14. h3 Nf2+
15. Rxf2 Rxf2 16. Be3 Rf7 17. Nd2 Bg5 18. Bd4 Nc6 19. Nf3 Bf4 20. Bg1 Kh8 21.
Bb3 Qe7 22. Qe2 Raf8 23. Rd1 a6 24. a4 Rf6 25. Bc2 Qe8 26. Bb1 Bg3 27. Bh2 Bxh2
28. Kxh2 Ne5 29. Nxe5 dxe5 30. Qd3 Qxa4 31. b4 h6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "48"]
[White "Galvis, Augusto"]
[Black "Dabraccio, Guillermo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1847"]
[BlackElo "1620"]
[PlyCount "32"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 a6 4. cxd5 cxd5 5. Bf4 Nf6 6. h3 e6 7. e3 Be7 8. Bd3
O-O 9. Nge2 Bd6 10. O-O Bxf4 11. Nxf4 b5 12. Rc1 Qb6 13. Qb3 Nbd7 14. Na4 bxa4
15. Qxa4 Bb7 16. Rc2 (16. Rfd1 Rac8 17. Rb1 Rc7 18. g4) (16. Qd1 Rac8 17. Rb1
Rc7 18. g4 (18. Be2 Rfc8 19. Bf3 (19. g4 e5 20. dxe5 Nxe5 21. Kh2 g5 22. Nh5
Nxh5 23. gxh5 Qd6) 19... e5 20. dxe5 Nxe5) 18... Rfc8) 16... Rac8 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "49"]
[White "Leon Acevedo, Juan Alejandro"]
[Black "Londono Lopez, Donaldo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1629"]
[BlackElo "1810"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. g3 Be7 5. Bg2 O-O 6. O-O Nbd7 7. Qc2 c6 8. Nbd2
Re8 9. e4 dxe4 10. Nxe4 Nxe4 11. Qxe4 Nf6 12. Qc2 Qc7 13. Bf4 Bd6 14. Bxd6 Qxd6
15. Rfd1 Qc7 16. Rac1 Bd7 17. Ne5 Rad8 18. c5 Nd5 19. a3 f6 20. Nc4 Re7 21. Nd6
Be8 22. Be4 f5 23. Bg2 Bf7 24. Re1 Nf6 25. Qe2 Ne8 26. Nxe8 Rdxe8 27. Qc2 Rd8
28. Rcd1 Red7 29. Qa4 a6 30. Bf3 Re8 31. Re5 Qd8 32. Qb4 Qg5 33. h4 Qf6 34. Qd2
Red8 35. Qe3 Qh6 36. Qc3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "50"]
[White "Castano Olaya, Jair"]
[Black "Duque, Milton Antonio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1530"]
[BlackElo "1798"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. f3 Bg7 5. Be3 O-O 6. Qd2 e5 7. Bc4 c6 8. Nge2
a5 9. a3 Qe7 10. d5 c5 11. Bh6 Rd8 12. h4 Bxh6 13. Qxh6 Qf8 14. Qxf8+ Kxf8 15.
g4 h5 16. gxh5 Nxh5 17. O-O-O Nd7 18. Rdg1 Ndf6 19. Ng3 Nxg3 20. Rxg3 Nh5 21.
Rg5 Bd7 22. Rf1 Ke7 23. Ne2 b5 24. Ba2 Rg8 25. f4 f6 26. Rgg1 Raf8 27. fxe5
fxe5 28. Rxf8 Kxf8 29. Kd2 Kf7 30. b3 Rh8 31. Rh1 Bg4 32. Rh2 Bxe2 33. Kxe2
Nf4+ 34. Kf3 g5 35. Kg4 Rxh4+ 36. Rxh4 gxh4 37. Kxh4 Ne2 38. b4 axb4 39. axb4
c4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "51"]
[White "Quinones, Fernando"]
[Black "Sanchez Riobo, Emily Dainne"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1769"]
[BlackElo "1337"]
[PlyCount "23"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 e5 2. e3 Nc6 3. d4 d6 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. d5 Ne7 6. e4 Ng6 7. Bd3 Be7 8. Nge2
Bd7 9. h3 c6 10. Be3 O-O 11. Qd2 Qc7 12. O-O-O 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "52"]
[White "Perez Valcarcel, Maria Jose"]
[Black "Gomez Guardo, Laura Melissa"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1477"]
[BlackElo "1739"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 h6 8. Bh4
Nbd7 9. Qe2 Qc7 10. O-O-O Be7 11. Bxf6 Nxf6 12. g4 b5 13. a3 Rb8 14. Bg2 Bd7
15. e5 Nh7 16. Kb1 b4 17. axb4 Rxb4 18. Na2 Rb6 19. exd6 Bxd6 20. Nf5 Ba3 21.
b3 O-O 22. Qe5 Qxe5 23. fxe5 exf5 24. Rxd7 fxg4 25. Bd5 Ng5 26. Nc3 Nf3 27. Na4
Rb5 28. Ka2 Nxe5 29. Bxf7+ Rxf7 30. Rxf7 Nxf7 31. Kxa3 Rh5 32. Rg1 Rxh2 33.
Rxg4 Rxc2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "53"]
[White "Valencia Martinez, Johan Danilo"]
[Black "Zuluaga, Nicolas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "1715"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qa5 4. d4 c6 5. Bc4 Nf6 6. Bd2 Qc7 7. Nge2 Bg4 8.
f3 Bh5 9. Bf4 Qb6 10. Qd2 Nbd7 11. Na4 Qd8 12. d5 c5 13. Nac3 a6 14. a4 Nb6 15.
Ba2 Qd7 16. a5 Nc8 17. Bb3 Qd8 18. Bg5 Nd7 19. O-O h6 20. Be3 b6 21. Rfd1 Bg6
22. Nf4 Bh7 23. Ne6 fxe6 24. dxe6 Nd6 25. exd7+ Kxd7 26. axb6 Qxb6 27. Na4 Qc6
28. Bd5 Qc8 29. Nxc5+ Ke8 30. Bxa8 Qxa8 31. Rxa6 Qc8 32. Qd5 e6 33. Nxe6 Qb7
34. Ra8+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "54"]
[White "Villaquiran, Miguel"]
[Black "Jaraba Andrade, Aura"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1692"]
[BlackElo "1502"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. f4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 d5 5. O-O O-O 6. d3 Nc6 7. c3 Bg4 8. Qe1
Bxf3 9. Bxf3 Re8 10. e4 e6 11. e5 Nd7 12. d4 Ne7 13. Be3 Nf5 14. Bf2 Rc8 15. g4
Ne7 16. Na3 c6 17. Kg2 a5 18. Nc2 b6 19. Bh4 Nf8 20. Bf6 Qc7 21. h4 c5 22. Bxg7
Kxg7 23. Rh1 h5 24. gxh5 Nf5 25. Bg4 Kh6 26. Bxf5 exf5 27. hxg6 Nxg6 28. Qg3
Qe7 29. Ne3 Qe6 30. Qg5+ Kh7 31. Nxf5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "55"]
[White "Molano, Walter Rene"]
[Black "Lizarazo, Doris Liliana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1676"]
[BlackElo "1901"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. Bc4 Nxe4 5. Bxf7+ Kxf7 6. Nxe4 d5 7. Nc3 Bc5
8. d3 h6 9. O-O Re8 10. h3 Kg8 11. Nh2 Nd4 12. Be3 Bf8 13. Bxd4 exd4 14. Ne2 c5
15. Ng3 Qg5 16. Qh5 Qxh5 17. Nxh5 Bd6 18. f4 Kf7 19. Nf3 g6 20. Ne5+ Bxe5 21.
fxe5+ Bf5 22. Rae1 gxh5 23. Rxf5+ Kg6 24. Ref1 Re6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "56"]
[White "Norena, Derly Jiseth"]
[Black "Velasquez, Andres Felipe"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B00"]
[WhiteElo "1628"]
[BlackElo "1880"]
[PlyCount "32"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Qa4 d6 7. e5 dxe5 8.
Nxe5 Qd4 9. Nc4 Ng4 10. Be3 Nxe3 11. fxe3 Qc5 12. Nb5 Bh6 13. Nc7+ Kf8 14. Nxa8
Bxe3 15. Qb3 Bf2+ 16. Kd1 Qg5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "57"]
[White "Manzano Gomez, Valentina"]
[Black "Torres, Saulo De Jesus"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1600"]
[BlackElo "1867"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Qa4 d6 7. e5 dxe5 8.
Nxe5 Bd7 9. Nxd7 Qxd7 10. Bd2 Bg7 11. O-O-O Qc8 12. h4 h5 13. f3 O-O 14. Bg5
Rd8 15. Bb5 Rxd1+ 16. Rxd1 a6 17. Bxc6 Qxc6 18. Qxc6 bxc6 19. Na4 Rb8 20. Nc5
Nd5 21. c3 a5 22. a4 f6 23. Bd2 Kf7 24. c4 Nb4 25. Bf4 e5 26. Rd7+ Kg8 27. Bd2
f5 28. Ne6 Bf6 29. Bg5 Bxg5+ 30. hxg5 Kh8 31. Rg7 Nd3+ 32. Kc2 Nxb2 33. Rxg6
Nxc4 34. Rh6+ Kg8 35. g6 Re8 36. g7 Rxe6 37. Rxe6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "58"]
[White "Morales Serrano, Katty Dayana"]
[Black "Guzman, Pedro Juan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B72"]
[WhiteElo "1595"]
[BlackElo "1840"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 d6 4. O-O g6 5. d4 cxd4 6. Nxd4 Bg7 7. Be3 Nf6 8.
Nc3 O-O 9. Re1 a6 10. Qd2 Nxe4 11. Qd3 Nxc3 12. bxc3 Ne5 13. Qf1 Qc7 14. Bb3
Qxc3 15. Rad1 Ng4 16. Rd3 Nxe3 17. fxe3 Qc7 18. Kh1 Bxd4 19. exd4 e6 20. Qf2 b5
21. h3 d5 22. c3 a5 23. Rf3 b4 24. a4 Rb8 25. Rc1 Qb6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "59"]
[White "Rosado Uriana, Rafael De Jesus"]
[Black "Onate, Ana Milena"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D43"]
[WhiteElo "1581"]
[BlackElo "1827"]
[PlyCount "120"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. Bf4 e6 6. e3 b5 7. Qc2 Bb4 8. a3
Bxc3+ 9. bxc3 Qa5 10. Nd2 Nd5 11. Bxb8 Rxb8 12. Nb1 O-O 13. Be2 Re8 14. O-O e5
15. Bf3 Qd8 16. Nd2 exd4 17. exd4 Qc7 18. Bxd5 cxd5 19. Nf3 Qf4 20. Qc1 Qxc1
21. Raxc1 f6 22. Rfe1 Bd7 23. Kf1 a5 24. Rxe8+ Bxe8 25. Rb1 Kf7 26. Ke2 Ke6 27.
Ke3 Kd6 28. Nh4 g6 29. f3 Bd7 30. g4 Re8+ 31. Kf2 Rb8 32. Ke3 Kc6 33. Kd2 Re8
34. Ng2 Ra8 35. Ra1 h6 36. Nf4 g5 37. Ne2 f5 38. gxf5 Bxf5 39. Ng3 Bd3 40. Ne2
Rf8 41. Ng1 g4 42. Ke3 h5 43. fxg4 hxg4 44. Ra2 Be4 45. Rf2 Rxf2 46. Kxf2 b4
47. axb4 axb4 48. cxb4 Kb5 49. Ke3 Kxb4 50. Kd2 c3+ 51. Kc1 Kc4 52. Ne2 Kd3 53.
Nf4+ Kxd4 54. Ne6+ Kd3 55. Ng5 d4 56. h3 g3 57. h4 g2 58. Nh3 Ke3 59. h5 d3 60.
h6 d2+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "60"]
[White "Molina, Luisa Fernanda"]
[Black "Blanco, Santiago"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1564"]
[BlackElo "1768"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. Nf3 Bd6 5. Nc3 Ne7 6. Nb5 Bb4+ 7. Bd2 Bxd2+
8. Qxd2 c6 9. Na3 O-O 10. Bd3 Bf5 11. Bxf5 Nxf5 12. O-O Nd6 13. Qg5 Qb6 14.
Rab1 Nd7 15. Qe7 Qc7 16. Ne5 Rad8 17. Nxd7 Rxd7 18. Qh4 Ne4 19. Rfe1 Rd6 20.
Qf4 Qd7 21. f3 Rf6 22. Qe3 Nd6 23. Qe7 Qc8 24. Qe2 Nf5 25. c3 Nh4 26. Rf1 Ng6
27. g3 h5 28. Rf2 h4 29. Re1 hxg3 30. hxg3 Qh3 31. Rg2 Qf5 32. Rf2 Qg5 33. Rg2
Re6 34. Qf2 Rfe8 35. Nc2 Rxe1+ 36. Nxe1 Qc1 37. Kf1 Re6 38. Qd2 Qxd2 39. Rxd2
Ne7 40. Re2 Rxe2 41. Kxe2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "61"]
[White "Pelaez, Hernan"]
[Black "Urbano, Santiago"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1737"]
[BlackElo "1426"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. g3 d5 2. Bg2 Bg4 3. c4 c6 4. cxd5 cxd5 5. Qb3 Nf6 6. Qxb7 Nbd7 7. Nc3 e6 8.
d4 Rb8 9. Qxa7 Ra8 10. Qb7 Rb8 11. Qa6 Bb4 12. Bf4 Rb6 13. Qa4 O-O 14. a3 Bxc3+
15. bxc3 Qc8 16. Qc2 Qb7 17. Bh3 Rb2 18. Qd3 Bh5 19. Kf1 Bg6 20. Qe3 Rc8 21.
Nf3 Rc2 22. Bd6 R8xc3 23. Qf4 Qa6 24. Re1 Rxf3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "62"]
[White "Castano Orrego, Simon"]
[Black "Cardona, Jaiber Camilo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1714"]
[BlackElo "1529"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Be7 8. Qf3
Nbd7 9. O-O-O O-O 10. g4 e5 11. Nf5 exf4 12. Bxf4 g6 13. Nxe7+ Qxe7 14. Bxd6
Qe8 15. Bxf8 Qxf8 16. Nd5 Nxd5 17. Rxd5 Nb6 18. Rd2 Be6 19. a3 Rd8 20. Rxd8
Qxd8 21. Be2 Nd7 22. h4 Ne5 23. Qf4 Qc7 24. Kb1 Qc5 25. h5 Nc4 26. hxg6 hxg6
27. Bxc4 Qxc4 28. Qb8+ Bc8 29. Qe5 f5 30. Rh8+ Kf7 31. Rh7+ Kf8 32. Qe7+ Kg8
33. Qg7# 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "63"]
[White "Pulido, Diana Marcela"]
[Black "Nieto, Jaime Andres"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2016"]
[BlackElo "1559"]
[PlyCount "18"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d3 O-O 6. Bg5 h6 7. Bh4 d6 8. Nbd2
Be6 9. Bxe6 fxe6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "64"]
[White "Marin, Luis Eduardo"]
[Black "Casas, Jose Fernando"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1525"]
[BlackElo "1825"]
[PlyCount "121"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Nc6 4. O-O Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. d4 cxd4 7. Qxd4 Bg7 8.
Nd5 O-O 9. Bxc6 bxc6 10. Nxf6+ Bxf6 11. Qd3 a5 12. Re1 Bg7 13. c3 Qb6 14. Qe3
c5 15. e5 d5 16. b3 e6 17. Ba3 d4 18. cxd4 cxd4 19. Qxd4 Qxd4 20. Nxd4 Rd8 21.
Rad1 Bb7 22. f4 a4 23. Bd6 axb3 24. axb3 Bd5 25. b4 h5 26. Kf2 Bh6 27. g3 f6
28. Be7 Rdb8 29. exf6 g5 30. Nxe6 Ra2+ 31. Kf1 Bxe6 32. Rxe6 gxf4 33. Re2 Ra4
34. Rb2 fxg3 35. hxg3 Ra3 36. Kg2 Kf7 37. b5 Ra4 38. b6 Rb7 39. Rh1 Bg5 40.
Rxh5 Bxf6 41. Bxf6 Kxf6 42. Rc5 Ra6 43. Rc6+ Ke7 44. Kh3 Kd7 45. Rh6 Ra3 46.
Rh7+ Kc8 47. Rxb7 Kxb7 48. Kh4 Ra8 49. g4 Rh8+ 50. Kg3 Rg8 51. Rb5 Kc6 52. Rf5
Kxb6 53. Kf4 Kc6 54. g5 Kd6 55. Rf6+ Ke7 56. Kf5 Ra8 57. Re6+ Kf7 58. g6+ Kg8
59. Rf6 Ra5+ 60. Ke6 Ra6+ 61. Ke5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "65"]
[White "Cruz, Adriana"]
[Black "Lopez Rayo, Isabella"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1735"]
[BlackElo "1456"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c5 4. Nf3 d6 5. dxc5 dxc5 6. Qxd8+ Kxd8 7. Bg5 Nbd7
8. e4 Be7 9. O-O-O a6 10. h3 h6 11. Bh4 Ke8 12. e5 Nh7 13. Bxe7 Kxe7 14. Ne4
Rd8 15. Bd3 Nhf8 16. Nd6 Nb8 17. Nd2 Nc6 18. f4 Nb4 19. Bb1 f6 20. Rhe1 f5 21.
Re3 g5 22. Rg3 Nh7 23. h4 g4 24. Rb3 Rb8 25. Nf1 h5 26. Ng3 Rh8 27. Nxh5 Nf8
28. Nf6 Nh7 29. Nxc8+ Rbxc8 30. Rd7+ Kf8 31. Nxh7+ Kg8 32. Nf6+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "66"]
[White "Renteria, Jakson Alexander"]
[Black "Medina Barrios, Lina Maria"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1649"]
[BlackElo "1515"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d3 Nf6 4. g3 d5 5. exd5 Nxd5 6. Bg2 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. Bd2
Nc6 9. Nc3 Nf6 10. Re1 Re8 11. a3 a6 12. Ne4 Bd7 13. Bc3 Rc8 14. Rb1 Nd5 15.
Bd2 Rf8 16. g4 e5 17. h3 f5 18. gxf5 Bxf5 19. Ng3 Qd6 20. Qe2 Nf4 21. Bxf4 exf4
22. Nxf5 Rxf5 23. Qe6+ Qxe6 24. Rxe6 Bf6 25. c3 Rd8 26. Rd1 Kf7 27. Re4 g5 28.
d4 cxd4 29. cxd4 Nxd4 30. Nxd4 Bxd4 31. Rexd4 Rxd4 32. Rxd4 f3 33. Bf1 Ke6 34.
Kh2 h5 35. Kg3 Rd5 36. Bc4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "67"]
[White "Gonzalez, Leandro"]
[Black "Jaramillo, Amparo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1623"]
[BlackElo "1419"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 c6 3. c3 Qc7 4. Be3 Nf6 5. Nd2 e5 6. Ne2 Be7 7. h3 O-O 8. Ng3
Re8 9. dxe5 dxe5 10. Bc4 b5 11. Bb3 a5 12. O-O a4 13. Bc2 Be6 14. Nf5 Bf8 15.
f4 Nbd7 16. Kh1 Rad8 17. Qf3 Qc8 18. Rad1 Bxa2 19. g4 Nc5 20. fxe5 Rxe5 21. Bd4
Ree8 22. Nh6+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "68"]
[White "Ardanaz Onate, Samuel"]
[Black "Rojas Mendoza, Joun Sun"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1380"]
[BlackElo "1587"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 f5 3. Nc3 c6 4. Nf3 d5 5. exd5 cxd5 6. Bb5+ Bd7 7. Bxd7+ Nxd7
8. O-O Be7 9. Re1 d4 10. Ne2 Ngf6 11. d3 O-O 12. Ng3 f4 13. Ne4 Nd5 14. c3 dxc3
15. bxc3 Qc7 16. Bb2 Rad8 17. d4 exd4 18. Nxd4 Nc5 19. Nxc5 Bxc5 20. Ne6 Qb6
21. Qc2 Ne3 22. fxe3 Bxe3+ 23. Kh1 Qxe6 24. h3 Rd2 25. Qc1 Qd5 26. Rg1 f3 27.
Qf1 fxg2+ 28. Qxg2 Rxg2 29. Rxg2 Rf2 30. Rag1 Rxb2 31. c4 Qc6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "69"]
[White "Marin Ortiz, Orlando"]
[Black "Aguirre Aguirre, Karen Dayana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1842"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 Nc6 2. d3 e5 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 Be7 5. Nf3 d5 6. exd5 Qxd5 7. O-O Bb4 8. a3
Ba5 9. b4 Bg4 10. bxa5 Bxf3 11. Bxf3 Qxa5 12. Bxc6+ bxc6 13. Nd2 O-O 14. Nc4
Qd5 15. Bb2 Nd7 16. Qg4 g6 17. Ne3 Qb5 18. Rab1 Nf6 19. Qg5 Nd7 20. Ng4 f6 21.
Qh6 Rab8 22. Qe3 Qd5 23. h4 h5 24. Nh2 Qe6 25. c4 f5 26. f4 Rb3 27. Nf3 e4 28.
Qd4 Qf6 29. Qxf6 Nxf6 30. Bxf6 Rxd3 31. Ne5 Rxg3+ 32. Kh2 Rxa3 33. Nd7 Rf7 34.
Rb8+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "71"]
[White "Socarras Campo, Mayerling"]
[Black "Pena Mora, Carlos"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1526"]
[BlackElo "1529"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. Nc3 Bg7 3. Nf3 d6 4. d4 Nf6 5. Bc4 Bg4 6. h3 Bxf3 7. Qxf3 Nc6 8.
Be3 O-O 9. a3 e5 10. d5 Nd4 11. Qd1 Nh5 12. Qd2 f5 13. O-O-O f4 14. Bxd4 exd4
15. Ne2 Be5 16. Nxd4 Qf6 17. Kb1 a6 18. c3 Kh8 19. Be2 Rae8 20. Bxh5 gxh5 21.
Rdf1 Bxd4 22. Qxd4 Qxd4 23. cxd4 Rxe4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "72"]
[White "Fiesco Hoyos, Javier"]
[Black "Orozco Toro, Joel Alberto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1499"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 g6 2. g3 Bg7 3. Bg2 e6 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. d4 Nc6 6. Nf3 d5 7. cxd5 exd5 8. Bf4
a6 9. O-O Be6 10. Rc1 Rc8 11. Na4 O-O 12. Nc5 Rb8 13. b3 Ne4 14. Nxa6 Rc8 15.
Nc5 Rb8 16. b4 Qe7 17. b5 Nb4 18. Qb3 b6 19. Nxe6 fxe6 20. Rxc7 Qd8 21. Qxb4
Ra8 22. a4 Rxf4 23. Rxg7+ Kxg7 24. gxf4 Qf6 25. e3 Qf5 26. Ne5 Nf6 27. Rc1 Ra7
28. Rc8 Nh5 29. Bh3 Qf6 30. Bxe6 Nxf4 31. Rg8+ Kh6 32. Ng4+ Kg5 33. Nxf6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "73"]
[White "Norena Marin, Jeronimo"]
[Black "Arguelles Ochoa, Julio Cesar"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1348"]
[BlackElo "1495"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Bc4 Be7 8. Qf3
Qc7 9. Bd3 Nbd7 10. O-O-O b5 11. a3 h6 12. Be3 Ne5 13. Qe2 Bd7 14. h4 Nc4 15.
Bxc4 bxc4 16. g4 g6 17. g5 Ng8 18. gxh6 Nxh6 19. Bg5 Rb8 20. Na2 e5 21. Nf3 Bg4
22. Nb4 Qb6 23. c3 f6 24. Be3 Qb7 25. Nd5 Bxf3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.03"]
[Round "9"]
[Board "74"]
[White "Gonzalez Rayo, Eilen Daniela"]
[Black "Toro, Brayan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1246"]
[BlackElo "1466"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d3 Bc5 5. Be3 Bxe3 6. fxe3 O-O 7. d4 d6 8.
Qd2 Bg4 9. O-O-O Qd7 10. h3 Bh5 11. g4 Bg6 12. dxe5 Nxe4 13. Qe1 Qe6 14. Nxe4
Bxe4 15. Nd4 Nxd4 16. exd4 Bxh1 17. Kb1 Bd5 18. b3 Rfe8 19. Qe3 dxe5 20. dxe5
Qxe5 21. Qd2 h6 22. Bb5 c6 23. Bd3 Rad8 24. h4 Be4 25. Re1 Qc5 26. Rc1 Qd4 27.
Rd1 Bxd3 28. Qxd3 Qxd3 29. Rxd3 Rxd3 30. cxd3 Re2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Panesso Rivera, Henry"]
[Black "Barrientos, Sergio E"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2423"]
[BlackElo "2480"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. d4 Bb4+ 5. Bd2 Be7 6. Bg2 O-O 7. O-O c6 8. Qc2
b6 9. Rd1 Ba6 10. b3 Nbd7 11. a4 Qe8 12. Na3 Rc8 13. b4 Bb7 14. Qb3 c5 15. dxc5
bxc5 16. b5 d4 17. a5 Ne4 18. Qc2 f5 19. Ne1 Qh5 20. f3 Nxd2 21. Qxd2 e5 22.
Nd3 Bg5 23. f4 Bxg2 24. Kxg2 exf4 25. Nxf4 Bxf4 26. Qxf4 Qxe2+ 27. Kh1 Qe4+ 28.
Kg1 Ne5 29. Rf1 Nd3 30. Qf3 Ne5 31. Qg2 Ng4 32. Rf4 Qe3+ 33. Kh1 Qc3 34. Qa2
Rce8 35. Raf1 Re1 36. Nb1 Qc1 37. Nd2 Ne3 38. Kg1 Nxf1 39. Rxf1 f4 40. g4 f3
41. b6 Qd1 42. h3 Qe2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Valderrama Quiceno, Esteban Albe"]
[Black "Rios, Cristhian Camilo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2430"]
[BlackElo "2445"]
[PlyCount "19"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. cxd5 cxd5 4. Nc3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. Bf4 Bf5 7. Qb3 Na5 8.
Qa4+ Bd7 9. Qc2 Rc8 10. e3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Escobar Medina, Andres F"]
[Black "Herrera, Juan Sebastian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2266"]
[BlackElo "2322"]
[PlyCount "100"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d3 d5 4. Nbd2 Nc6 5. g3 Bd6 6. Bg2 Nge7 7. c3 O-O 8. O-O
a5 9. Re1 b6 10. Nf1 Ba6 11. e5 Bb8 12. d4 cxd4 13. cxd4 Ba7 14. a3 b5 15. g4
Qb6 16. Be3 b4 17. Ng3 Rab8 18. Bf1 Bxf1 19. Kxf1 bxa3 20. bxa3 Qb3 21. Qd2 Qb2
22. Qxb2 Rxb2 23. Reb1 Rfb8 24. Rxb2 Rxb2 25. Ne2 Kf8 26. Rc1 Ke8 27. Rc3 h6
28. h4 Kd7 29. h5 a4 30. Rd3 Na5 31. Bd2 Nec6 32. g5 hxg5 33. Nxg5 Nc4 34. Bc3
Rb1+ 35. Kg2 Nxa3 36. Rf3 Nb5 37. Rxf7+ Ne7 38. Rxg7 a3 39. h6 Nxc3 40. Nxc3
Bxd4 41. Nxb1 a2 42. Nf7 axb1=Q 43. h7 Qe4+ 44. Kf1 Qh1+ 45. Ke2 Nf5 46. Nh6+
Nxg7 47. h8=Q Bxe5 48. Qh7 Qh5+ 49. Kf1 Bd4 50. Qd3 Qxh6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Rios Parra, Alejandro"]
[Black "Lora, Joel Fernando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2323"]
[BlackElo "2190"]
[PlyCount "107"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. f4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. e3 Bf5 4. b3 e6 5. Bb2 Be7 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O h6 8. Ne5
Nfd7 9. d3 Nxe5 10. Bxe5 Nd7 11. Bb2 Bf6 12. Bxf6 Qxf6 13. Nd2 Bh7 14. Bg4 Rad8
15. Nf3 Qc3 16. Qd2 Qxd2 17. Nxd2 Nc5 18. Nf3 Rfe8 19. Rf2 a5 20. a3 c6 21. Bh5
Re7 22. Ne5 g6 23. Bg4 f6 24. Nf3 Kg7 25. b4 Na4 26. Nd4 f5 27. Bh3 e5 28. Nf3
e4 29. Ne5 d4 30. exd4 Rxd4 31. dxe4 fxe4 32. bxa5 Nc3 33. a6 c5 34. axb7 Rxb7
35. Re1 Rb1 36. Rxb1 Nxb1 37. Rf1 Nc3 38. Re1 Bg8 39. Nd7 c4 40. f5 gxf5 41.
Bxf5 Rd2 42. Nc5 Rxc2 43. Nxe4 Ne2+ 44. Kf1 Nd4 45. Nd6 Ra2 46. Re3 Kf6 47. Be4
Be6 48. h3 Kg5 49. Bh7 Kf6 50. Rc3 Bd5 51. Be4 Ke5 52. Bxd5 Kxd5 53. Nxc4 Nc2
54. Rxc2 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Ojeda, Jesus David"]
[Black "Tovio, Israel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2106"]
[BlackElo "2280"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 a6 3. g3 b5 4. Bg2 Bb7 5. d3 e6 6. f4 b4 7. Na4 d5 8. e5 Nh6 9.
Be3 Bc6 10. b3 Nf5 11. Bf2 Bxa4 12. bxa4 Qa5 13. Ne2 Nc6 14. O-O h5 15. a3 Rb8
16. axb4 cxb4 17. d4 Be7 18. Qd3 O-O 19. h3 Nh6 20. Bf3 g6 21. g4 hxg4 22. hxg4
Rfc8 23. Be3 b3 24. c3 b2 25. Rab1 Kg7 26. Kg2 Rh8 27. Rh1 Qd8 28. f5 exf5 29.
Bxh6+ Rxh6 30. Rxh6 Kxh6 31. gxf5 Bh4 32. f6 Kh7 33. Qd2 Na5 34. Rh1 g5 35.
Qxg5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Garavito, Miguel Angel"]
[Black "Quinones Garcia, Santiago"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2269"]
[BlackElo "2179"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nxc3 6. bxc3 Bg7 7. Bc4 c5 8.
Ne2 O-O 9. O-O Nc6 10. Be3 Qc7 11. Rc1 Rd8 12. Bf4 Be5 13. Bxe5 Nxe5 14. Bb3
Ng4 15. Ng3 Qf4 16. Qe1 b5 17. h3 Nf6 18. e5 Nd5 19. dxc5 a5 20. c4 Nb4 21.
cxb5 Nd3 22. Qe4 Qxe4 23. Nxe4 Nxc1 24. Rxc1 a4 25. Bc4 Be6 26. Bxe6 fxe6 27.
c6 Rdc8 28. c7 Ra5 29. b6 Rb5 30. Nd6 exd6 31. exd6 Rxb6 32. d7 Rbb8 33. cxb8=Q
Rxb8 34. Rc8+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Toro Castaneda, Elizabeht"]
[Black "Franco Valencia, Angela"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1965"]
[BlackElo "2108"]
[PlyCount "26"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bb5 d6 5. Nd5 a6 6. Ba4 b5 7. Bb3 Nxe4 8. d4
Nf6 9. dxe5 Nxe5 10. O-O Bg4 11. Re1 Be7 12. Nxe7 Qxe7 13. h3 Bxf3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Nieto, Agustin"]
[Black "Valderrama, Gilberto"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2070"]
[BlackElo "2260"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 Nc6 2. Nf3 e5 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bb4+ 5. c3 Bc5 6. Bc4 Qf6 7. Be3 Nge7 8.
O-O O-O 9. Nc2 Bb6 10. Nd2 d6 11. Bxb6 axb6 12. Ne3 Be6 13. f4 Rad8 14. Qf3
Rfe8 15. Nd5 Bxd5 16. exd5 Nb8 17. Ne4 Qh6 18. Rae1 Nd7 19. g4 f5 20. Ng5 Nf6
21. gxf5 Nxf5 22. Ne6 Rc8 23. Kh1 Kh8 24. Rg1 Qh4 25. Bd3 g6 26. Re2 c6 27.
dxc6 bxc6 28. Bxf5 gxf5 29. Ng5 Ng4 30. Nf7+ Kg8 31. Nxd6 Kh8 32. Nxe8 Rd8 33.
c4 c5 34. Qb7 Qh6 35. Qf7 Qc6+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Zuluaga, Cesar"]
[Black "Rodriguez, German Enrique"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2308"]
[BlackElo "2070"]
[PlyCount "36"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. c4 c6 4. Qc2 g6 5. cxd5 cxd5 6. Nc3 Bg7 7. Bg5 O-O 8. e3
Nc6 9. Qb3 Na5 10. Qb4 b6 11. Be2 Bb7 12. O-O Rc8 13. Ne5 h6 14. Bh4 g5 15. Bg3
Nd7 16. Nxd7 Qxd7 17. Rfd1 Rfd8 18. Rac1 (18. Bb5 Qe6 19. Rac1 a6 20. Bf1 Nc4
21. Na4 a5 22. Qb3 Qc6 23. Nc3 e6 24. a4 Bf8 25. Nb5 Qd7 26. Qa2 Ba6 27. h4
Bxb5 28. axb5 Nd6 29. hxg5 hxg5 30. b3 (30. Bd3 Rc7 31. b3 Rdc8 32. Rxc7 Rxc7 (
32... Qxc7 33. Qe2 f6 34. Qg4) 33. Qe2) 30... Rc7) 18... e6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "17"]
[White "Perez Olarte, Cesar Camilo"]
[Black "Gallego, Julian Andres"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2264"]
[BlackElo "2083"]
[PlyCount "29"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Be2 Qc7 6. O-O Nc6 7. Nc3 Nf6 8.
Be3 b5 9. f4 b4 10. Na4 Nxe4 11. Bf3 d5 12. f5 Bd6 13. Bxe4 dxe4 14. fxe6 f6
15. Rxf6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Zapata Cuartas, Juan Carlos"]
[Black "Blandon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E90"]
[WhiteElo "2098"]
[BlackElo "2253"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. e4 d6 6. Be2 Bg4 7. Ng1 Bxe2 8.
Ngxe2 c5 9. d5 Na6 10. O-O Nc7 11. h3 a6 12. a4 b5 13. axb5 axb5 14. Rxa8 Qxa8
15. cxb5 Rb8 16. Qd3 Qb7 17. f4 Nxb5 18. e5 Ne8 19. Qf3 f5 (19... Nd4 20. Nxd4
cxd4 21. Ne2) 20. Nxb5 Qxb5 21. Nc3 Qc4 22. Re1 dxe5 23. fxe5 Qd4+ 24. Kh2 Rb4
25. Qg3 Rb6 26. Bf4 Rxb2 27. d6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Argote Heredia, Valentina"]
[Black "Franco Valencia, Beatriz I"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2047"]
[BlackElo "2205"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. Bb5+ c6 5. Be2 Nbd7 6. Nf3 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. a4
Re8 9. a5 h6 10. Re1 Bf8 11. Bc4 exd4 12. Nxd4 Ne5 13. Bb3 Ng6 14. f4 Qc7 15.
f5 Ne5 16. Bf4 Bd7 17. Re3 b5 18. axb6 axb6 19. Rc1 b5 20. Nf3 b4 21. Na4 Neg4
22. e5 Nxe3 23. Bxe3 dxe5 24. Nh4 c5 25. c3 Red8 26. Qc2 Ng4 27. Re1 Nxe3 28.
Rxe3 c4 29. cxb4 Bxa4 30. Bxa4 Qa7 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Castro, Natalia Patricia"]
[Black "Mateus, Martha"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2026"]
[BlackElo "2159"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 d5 3. Bg2 c6 4. O-O h6 5. d4 Bf5 6. c4 e6 7. Nc3 Bd6 8. b3 O-O
9. Bb2 Qe7 10. Re1 Rd8 11. e3 Nbd7 12. Qe2 Ne4 13. Nd2 Nxd2 14. Qxd2 Nf6 15.
Qe2 Bb4 16. a3 Ba5 17. Red1 a6 18. Rac1 b5 19. b4 Bc7 20. cxb5 cxb5 21. e4 Bg4
22. f3 Bh5 23. exd5 Bb6 24. dxe6 Rxd4 25. Rxd4 Bxd4+ 26. Kh1 Qxe6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Beltran, Carlos Armando"]
[Black "Lopez Idarraga, Daniel Eduardo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A35"]
[WhiteElo "2144"]
[BlackElo "2045"]
[PlyCount "131"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. e3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 Nc6 5. Be2 e5 6. O-O Nge7 7. d3 O-O 8. Nd5
d6 9. Ne1 Be6 10. Bf3 a6 11. Nc2 Rb8 12. a4 b5 13. axb5 axb5 14. Nxe7+ Nxe7 15.
cxb5 Rxb5 16. d4 exd4 17. exd4 Bb3 18. Qd3 c4 19. Qe2 Nf5 20. Ra8 Rb8 21. Rxb8
Qxb8 22. Be3 Re8 23. Bc6 Bxc2 24. Qxc2 Rxe3 25. fxe3 Nxe3 26. Qa4 Nxf1 27. Kxf1
Bxd4 28. Bd5 Kg7 29. Qd7 Qf8 30. Bxc4 Bxb2 31. Bd5 h5 32. g3 Be5 33. Kg2 Kg8
34. h4 Kg7 35. Kh3 Bf6 36. Bc6 Be5 37. Bd5 Kf6 38. Kg2 Qg8 39. Kh3 Kg7 40. Kg2
Qf8 41. Kh3 Bf6 42. Bc6 g5 43. hxg5 Bxg5 44. Be4 Qe7 45. Qxe7 Bxe7 46. Kg2 Kf6
47. Bd5 Kg6 48. Kf3 f5 49. Bc6 Bf6 50. Be8+ Kg5 51. Bf7 Be5 52. Bd5 h4 53.
gxh4+ Kxh4 54. Be6 Kg5 55. Bd5 Kf6 56. Ke3 Bb2 57. Kd3 Ke5 58. Kc4 Bd4 59. Bb7
Bb6 60. Bc6 Kf4 61. Kd3 Kg3 62. Ke2 f4 63. Bd5 Kg4 64. Bf3+ Kf5 65. Kd3 Ke5 66.
Kc4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Martinez, Julian"]
[Black "Orjuela, Jhonathan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2115"]
[BlackElo "2030"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. c4 c5 7. dxc5 dxc5 8. Nc3
Nc6 9. Be3 Qa5 10. Qa4 Be6 11. Qxa5 Nxa5 12. Bxc5 Bxc4 13. Ne5 Rac8 14. Bxa7
Be6 15. Bb6 Nc4 16. Nxc4 Rxc4 17. Rfd1 Rb4 18. Bc5 (18. Bd4 Rxb2 19. Rab1 Rc2
20. Rdc1 Rxc1+ 21. Rxc1 Rc8 22. Bxb7 Rc7 23. Bf3 Nd5) 18... Rxb2 19. Rab1 Rc2
20. Rdc1 Rxc1+ 21. Rxc1 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Renteria, Rolando"]
[Black "Montenegro, Juan Rolando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2051"]
[BlackElo "2102"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. f4 c5 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. Be3 Qa5 8. Qd2
Rb8 9. dxc5 Nxc5 10. Nd4 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 b5 12. b4 Qxb4 13. Rb1 Qa5 14. Bxb5+ Bd7
15. Bxd7+ Nxd7 16. O-O Rxb1 17. Rxb1 Bb4 18. Qd3 O-O 19. Ne2 Nc5 20. Qe3 Bd2
21. Qf3 Qxa2 22. Rb5 Ne4 23. Qb3 Qxb3 24. cxb3 a5 25. Ng3 Nxg3 26. hxg3 g6 27.
Bc5 Rc8 28. Kf1 h5 29. Ke2 Bc3 30. Kf3 Kg7 31. Be7 g5 32. Bxg5 Bb4 33. f5 Rc3+
34. Kf4 Rxb3 35. Bf6+ Kh7 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Buitrago, Juan Carlos"]
[Black "Cifuentes, John Jairo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2018"]
[BlackElo "2247"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c6 4. e3 Nf6 5. Nf3 Nbd7 6. Bd3 dxc4 7. Bxc4 b5 8. Bd3
a6 9. e4 c5 10. e5 cxd4 11. Nxb5 axb5 12. exf6 Qb6 13. fxg7 Bxg7 14. O-O Bb7
15. Qe2 O-O 16. Bf4 b4 17. Ng5 h6 18. Nh7 Rfd8 19. Qh5 e5 20. Bg5 e4 21. Bc4
Kxh7 22. Bxd8 Rxd8 23. Bxf7 Ne5 24. Bb3 Rf8 25. Rac1 Nd3 26. Rc2 Nf4 27. Qg4 d3
28. Rc4 Ne2+ 29. Kh1 Rxf2 30. Re1 Qf6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Otalora, Carlos Eduardo"]
[Black "Renteria Rodriguez, Henry"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2155"]
[BlackElo "1930"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 Bb4+ 4. Bd2 Qe7 5. g3 b6 6. Bg2 Bxd2+ 7. Qxd2 Bb7 8.
Nc3 d6 9. O-O Nbd7 10. d5 e5 11. b4 O-O 12. e4 Ba6 13. Qd3 Nh5 14. Nd2 Qg5 15.
Nb5 Bxb5 16. cxb5 Ndf6 17. Rac1 Ne8 18. Nf3 Qh6 19. Rc3 g6 20. Nh4 Qg5 21. Qe3
Qxe3 22. fxe3 a6 23. Ra3 a5 24. bxa5 Rxa5 25. Rxa5 bxa5 26. Rc1 Nhf6 27. Rc3
Nd7 28. Ra3 Nb6 29. Rxa5 Nc4 30. Ra7 Nxe3 31. Nf3 h6 32. Nd2 f5 33. a4 Nf6 34.
Rxc7 fxe4 35. Rc1 Nxg2 36. Kxg2 e3 37. Nc4 Nxd5 38. Rc2 Rc8 39. Na3 Nc3 40. a5
e2 41. Rc1 Ra8 42. b6 Nd1 43. b7 Rf8 44. Nc2 Kg7 45. a6 g5 46. g4 e4 47. Ne1
Rf2+ 48. Kg1 Rf1+ 49. Kg2 Rxe1 50. Rc7+ Kg6 51. h4 Rg1+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Soto, Miguel Angel"]
[Black "Hernandez Pinzon, Helvert"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2141"]
[BlackElo "1992"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Bb7 5. Bg2 Bb4+ 6. Bd2 Qe7 7. O-O O-O 8. a3
Bxd2 9. Nbxd2 d5 10. Rc1 Nbd7 11. cxd5 Nxd5 12. e4 N5f6 13. Rxc7 Ba6 14. Re1
Rfc8 15. Rc1 Rxc1 16. Qxc1 Rc8 17. Qb1 e5 18. h3 exd4 19. e5 Ne8 20. Nxd4 g6
21. Nc6 Qe6 22. Bd5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "29"]
[White "Jaramillo, Carlos Orlando"]
[Black "Corredor Rengifo, Luis Fernando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E61"]
[WhiteElo "1887"]
[BlackElo "2091"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e3 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 Bg7 4. c4 Nf6 5. Nc3 O-O 6. Be2 d6 7. O-O b6 8. b3 Bb7
9. Bb2 Nbd7 10. Qc2 a6 11. d5 e6 12. dxe6 fxe6 13. Rad1 Qe7 14. Qd2 d5 15. cxd5
exd5 16. Rfe1 Rae8 17. Bd3 Kh8 18. Qc2 Ne4 19. Be2 Nxf2 20. Nxd5 Bxd5 21. Bxg7+
Kxg7 22. Qc3+ Nf6 23. Rxd5 Kh6 24. Re5 N2e4 25. Rxe7 Nxc3 26. Rxe8 Rxe8 27.
Bxa6 Nxa2 28. Bb5 Re7 29. Nd2 Nc3 30. Bc6 Ng4 31. Nf1 Ne5 32. Bf3 b5 33. e4 Ra7
34. Re3 b4 35. Kf2 Ra2+ 36. Ke1 Kg5 37. Be2 Nxe2 38. Rxe2 Nd3+ 39. Kd1 Rxe2 40.
Kxe2 Nc1+ 41. Ke3 Nxb3 42. g3 c4 43. h3 c3 44. Kd3 Nc5+ 45. Kc2 Nxe4 46. Kd3 b3
47. Ne3 c2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "30"]
[White "Calderon Zuta, Nicolas"]
[Black "Sepulveda, Julio Orlando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1928"]
[BlackElo "2077"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. d3 Nf6 5. e4 Nc6 6. Nc3 O-O 7. O-O d5 8. Nxd5
Nxd5 9. exd5 Qxd5 10. Ng5 Qd6 11. Ne4 Qc7 12. c3 b6 13. Bg5 h6 14. Be3 Bb7 15.
Qc2 Rac8 16. Rfe1 Rfd8 17. Rad1 e5 18. Nd2 Nd4 19. cxd4 Bxg2 20. Kxg2 Qb7+ 21.
d5 Rxd5 22. Kg1 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "31"]
[White "Cardenas, Alejandro"]
[Black "Pereira, Henry Alberto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E12"]
[WhiteElo "2045"]
[BlackElo "1882"]
[PlyCount "106"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 b6 4. Bg5 h6 5. Bh4 Bb7 6. e3 Be7 7. Be2 O-O 8. O-O
Ne4 9. Bxe7 Qxe7 10. Nbd2 d6 11. Nxe4 Bxe4 12. Nd2 Bb7 13. Bf3 Bxf3 14. Qxf3
Nd7 15. Qc6 Nf6 16. Ne4 Nxe4 17. Qxe4 Rae8 18. Qc6 f5 19. f4 Rf7 20. Rae1 Qd7
21. Qxd7 Rxd7 22. e4 Rde7 23. e5 g5 24. Re3 dxe5 25. Rxe5 Rd8 26. fxg5 Rxd4 27.
gxh6 Rxc4 28. Rfxf5 c6 29. Rg5+ Kh7 30. Re2 Kxh6 31. Rg3 a5 32. Kf2 e5 33. Rge3
a4 34. Rxe5 Rxe5 35. Rxe5 a3 (35... b5 36. Kf3 a3 37. bxa3 Rc3+ 38. Re3 Rc2 39.
h4 Kg6 40. g4) 36. bxa3 Kg6 37. Kf3 Kf6 38. Re3 Rc2 39. h4 b5 40. g4 c5 41. Rb3
Rxa2 42. Rxb5 Rxa3+ 43. Kf4 Ra4+ 44. Kf3 Ra3+ 45. Ke2 Ra2+ 46. Kd3 Ra3+ 47. Kc2
Rh3 48. g5+ Kg6 49. Rb6+ Kh7 (49... Kg7 50. Rh6 c4 51. Kd2 Rg3 52. Rc6 (52. Ke2
Rg4 53. Re6 c3 54. Kd3 Rxh4 55. Rc6 c2) 52... Rg4 53. Ke2 c3 54. Kf3 Rxh4) 50.
Rh6+ Kg7 51. Kd2 c4 52. Ke2 Kf7 53. Rc6 c3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "32"]
[White "Agudelo, Carlos Hernan"]
[Black "Martinez, Cristian Camilo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2044"]
[BlackElo "1890"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. e3 e6 5. Bd3 Be7 6. Nc3 Nbd7 7. O-O O-O 8. b3
Re8 9. Bb2 Bd6 10. e4 e5 11. dxe5 Nxe5 12. exd5 Nxf3+ 13. gxf3 cxd5 14. Nxd5
Nxd5 15. Bxh7+ Kxh7 16. Qxd5 Re6 17. f4 Rg6+ 18. Kh1 Qh4 19. Be5 Bxe5 20. fxe5
Rh6 21. Qd3+ Kg8 22. Qg3 Qxg3 23. fxg3 Bd7 24. Rf2 Bc6+ 25. Kg1 Re6 26. Raf1
Rf8 27. Rf5 Be4 28. R5f4 Rxe5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "33"]
[White "Varela, Maria De Los Angeles"]
[Black "Pachon, Adriana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1794"]
[BlackElo "1933"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 f5 2. g3 e6 3. Bg2 Nf6 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. c4 Bb4+ 6. Nbd2 O-O 7. O-O Bxd2 8.
Bxd2 d6 9. b4 Qe8 10. Re1 Ne4 11. a3 Ne7 12. Bc1 Ng6 13. Bb2 f4 14. Qc2 Nf6 15.
Qc3 Nd7 16. Ng5 Rf5 17. d5 Nde5 18. Nxe6 Bxe6 19. dxe6 c6 20. Rad1 Rd8 21. h4
Qe7 22. Qc2 Rh5 23. Qa4 Rf8 24. Qxa7 Nxc4 25. Bc1 Nxh4 26. Bxc6 fxg3 27. fxg3
Qxe6 28. Qxb7 Qh3 29. Bd5+ Kh8 30. Bg2 Qh2+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "34"]
[White "Ordonez Gonzalez, Gabriel"]
[Black "Guerrero Forero, Ricardo Alon"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1876"]
[BlackElo "2163"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 g6 5. d3 Bg7 6. Nf3 O-O 7. O-O d6 8. a3 a5
9. Rb1 Bd7 10. b4 axb4 11. axb4 Qc8 12. b5 Ne7 13. Re1 h6 14. Qb3 Bh3 15. Ba3
b6 16. Nxe5 Bxg2 17. Kxg2 Ra7 18. Nf3 g5 19. e4 Nd7 20. Bb4 Qa8 21. h3 Nc5 22.
Bxc5 bxc5 23. Nd5 Nxd5 24. exd5 Ra3 25. Qd1 Qa5 26. Qe2 Ra8 27. Qe4 Qc3 28.
Rbd1 Ra2 29. h4 Qf6 30. hxg5 hxg5 31. Qg4 Rc2 32. Qxg5 Qb2 33. Rd2 Rxd2 34.
Qxd2 Qxd2 35. Nxd2 Bc3 36. Rd1 Ra2 37. Nf3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "35"]
[White "De La Ossa, Carlos Enrique"]
[Black "Quinones, Fernando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1996"]
[BlackElo "1769"]
[PlyCount "97"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 cxd4 5. cxd4 Nc6 6. Nf3 Bd7 7. a3 Qb6 8. Nc3
Na5 9. b4 Nc4 10. Bxc4 dxc4 11. O-O Ne7 12. Bg5 h6 13. Bxe7 Bxe7 14. d5 O-O 15.
d6 Bd8 16. Qe2 Rc8 17. Rfd1 a6 18. Ne4 Qa7 19. Nc5 Rxc5 20. bxc5 Qxc5 21. Qb2
b5 22. Qb4 Qa7 23. a4 a5 24. Qc3 b4 25. Qxc4 Bb6 26. Qa2 Bc6 27. Rac1 Bd7 28.
Nd4 Bxd4 29. Rc7 Qb6 30. Rxd7 Bxe5 31. Qe2 Bf6 32. Qb5 Qxb5 33. axb5 Rb8 34.
Rc7 Rxb5 35. d7 Kh7 36. d8=Q Bxd8 37. Rxd8 b3 38. Rd1 b2 39. Rb1 a4 40. Rc3 Kg6
41. Kf1 Kf5 42. Ke1 Ke4 43. Kd2 Kd4 44. Kc2 Re5 45. Rd3+ Kc4 46. Re3 Rf5 47. f3
Kd4 48. Re4+ Kc5 49. Rxa4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "37"]
[White "Velasquez, Angie Gabriela"]
[Black "Lugo Lozano, Luz Adriana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1785"]
[BlackElo "1941"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. c4 Nb6 4. d4 d6 5. exd6 exd6 6. b3 Nc6 7. Bb2 Be7 8. Nf3
Bg4 9. Nbd2 O-O 10. Be2 Bf5 11. a3 Bf6 12. O-O Re8 13. Re1 h6 14. Nf1 Qd7 15.
Qd2 d5 16. c5 Nc8 17. Bb5 Rxe1 18. Rxe1 a6 19. Ba4 b5 20. cxb6 Nxb6 21. Bxc6
Qxc6 22. Ng3 Bh7 23. Nh5 Nd7 24. Ne5 Bxe5 25. dxe5 Nc5 26. Qc3 d4 27. Qc4 d3
28. e6 fxe6 29. Qg4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "38"]
[White "Lopez Rayo, Santiago"]
[Black "Suarez Zapata, Hernando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1727"]
[BlackElo "1924"]
[PlyCount "148"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. d3 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. h3
Na5 9. c3 Nxb3 10. axb3 Bb7 11. Re1 c5 12. Nbd2 O-O 13. Nf1 Re8 14. Ng3 g6 15.
d4 cxd4 16. cxd4 exd4 17. Qxd4 Nd7 18. Bh6 Bf6 19. Qxd6 Ne5 20. Qxd8 Nxf3+ 21.
gxf3 Raxd8 22. Rac1 Bxb2 23. Rc7 Bc8 24. Kg2 Be6 25. b4 Rc8 26. Ra7 Ra8 27. Rc7
Rec8 28. Rxc8+ Rxc8 29. Rd1 Bc3 30. Rb1 Rc4 31. Rd1 Rd4 32. Rxd4 Bxd4 33. Bd2
Kf8 34. f4 Ke7 35. f3 Kd6 36. Ne2 Bb2 37. Be3 Bc4 38. Bc5+ Kc7 39. Nd4 Bd3 40.
Nb3 f5 41. e5 Kc6 42. Kf2 Kd5 43. Ke3 Bc2 44. Nd2 Bc3 45. Bf8 a5 46. bxa5 Bxa5
47. Nf1 Bc3 48. Ke2 Bb3 49. Nd2 Ba4 50. Nb1 Ba5 51. Kd3 Bd1 52. Nc3+ Bxc3 53.
Kxc3 Bxf3 54. Kb4 Be2 55. h4 Bc4 56. Bh6 Ke4 57. Bg5 Kf3 58. Bh6 Kg3 59. Bg5
Kg4 60. Kc5 Kh5 61. Be7 h6 62. Kd4 Kg4 63. Ke3 Kg3 64. Bf8 g5 65. hxg5 h5 66.
Bb4 h4 67. Be1+ Kg4 68. Bf2 h3 69. Bg1 Kg3 70. Kd4 Kg2 71. Bh2 Kxh2 72. Kc5 Kg3
73. Kd6 h2 74. e6 h1=Q 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "39"]
[White "Gomez Guardo, Laura Melissa"]
[Black "Ortegon Villacorte, Daniela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1739"]
[BlackElo "1879"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. b3 Nf6 2. Bb2 d6 3. c4 e5 4. e3 g6 5. d4 Nbd7 6. Nf3 Qe7 7. Nc3 exd4 8. Qxd4
Ne5 9. Nd5 Nxd5 10. Qxd5 Bg7 11. O-O-O O-O 12. c5 Nxf3 13. Bxg7 Kxg7 14. gxf3
Qf6 15. cxd6 Qa1+ 16. Kc2 Qxa2+ 17. Kc3 cxd6 18. Bc4 Qxf2 19. Qd4+ Kg8 20. Rdf1
Qa2 21. Ra1 Qg2 22. Raf1 Qg5 23. f4 Qc5 24. h4 Qxd4+ 25. Kxd4 Be6 26. h5 Bxc4
27. bxc4 Rae8 28. Ra1 a6 29. Rab1 Re7 30. h6 Rb8 31. Rb6 Rbe8 32. Rh3 Rd8 33.
Kd5 Rc7 34. e4 Rc5+ 35. Kd4 Rc6 36. Rxb7 Rdc8 37. Rc3 a5 38. Kd5 Ra6 39. Rd7
Rc5+ 40. Kd4 Ra8 41. Rxd6 Rh5 42. c5 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "40"]
[White "Diaz, Luisa Fernanda"]
[Black "Cardoso, Jaidy Marcela"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1680"]
[BlackElo "1871"]
[PlyCount "146"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Nc6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Nc3 Ng4 8.
Qxg4 Nxd4 9. Qd1 Ne6 10. Qd2 b6 11. Be2 Bb7 12. O-O O-O 13. Rac1 d6 14. Bh6 Rc8
15. Bxg7 Kxg7 16. b3 h5 17. f4 Qc7 18. Nd5 Qc5+ 19. Kh1 Bxd5 20. cxd5 Qd4 21.
Qxd4+ Nxd4 22. Ba6 Rc2 23. Rxc2 Nxc2 24. a3 Nd4 25. b4 f5 26. Rd1 Nc2 27. Bd3
Ne3 28. Re1 fxe4 29. g3 exd3 30. Rxe3 d2 31. Rd3 Rc8 32. Rxd2 Rc3 33. Kg2 Rxa3
34. Kh3 a5 35. bxa5 bxa5 36. Rd4 a4 37. Rb4 Ra1 38. Rb5 a3 39. Ra5 Kf6 40. Kh4
a2 41. Kh3 Kf5 42. Ra4 Rd1 43. Rxa2 Rxd5 44. Ra7 Kf6 45. Ra6 Rd2 46. Rb6 Kf7
47. Rb7 d5 48. Rb8 d4 49. Rd8 d3 50. Rd7 Ke6 51. Rd4 Kf5 52. Rd7 Ke4 53. Rxe7+
Kf3 54. Rd7 Ke3 55. Re7+ Kf2 56. Rd7 Ke1 57. g4 Rd1 58. gxh5 gxh5 59. f5 Ke2
60. f6 Rf1 61. f7 Rf4 62. Kg3 Rf5 63. Re7+ Kd1 64. Rd7 Kc2 65. Rc7+ Kb3 66. Rd7
Kc2 67. Rc7+ Kd1 68. Rd7 d2 69. h3 Ke1 70. Re7+ Kf1 71. Rd7 Ke2 72. Re7+ Kd3
73. Rd7+ Kc3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "41"]
[White "Viveros, Erica Johana"]
[Black "Pinillo Canon, Silvana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1859"]
[BlackElo "1661"]
[PlyCount "40"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O b5 6. Bb3 Be7 7. Re1 O-O 8. c3
d6 9. h3 Bb7 10. d4 Re8 11. Nbd2 Bf8 12. Bc2 g6 13. a4 Bg7 14. d5 Nb8 15. Nf1
c6 16. dxc6 Bxc6 17. axb5 axb5 18. Rxa8 Bxa8 19. Ng3 Qc7 20. Qd3 Bc6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "42"]
[White "Duque, Milton Antonio"]
[Black "Villaquiran, Miguel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1798"]
[BlackElo "1692"]
[PlyCount "120"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 dxc4 5. a4 Bf5 6. g3 e6 7. Bg2 Bb4 8. O-O
O-O 9. Ne5 a5 10. Nxc4 Na6 11. Bg5 h6 12. Bxf6 Qxf6 13. e4 Bh7 14. e5 Qe7 15.
Ne4 Bxe4 16. Bxe4 Rad8 17. Qg4 Qg5 18. Qxg5 hxg5 19. Rad1 Nc7 20. Nb6 Na8 21.
Nc4 Nc7 22. Nb6 f5 23. Bf3 g4 24. Bg2 Kf7 25. f3 gxf3 26. Bxf3 Rxd4 27. Rxd4
Bc5 28. Kg2 Bxd4 29. Nc4 b5 30. Nxa5 bxa4 31. Bxc6 Bxb2 32. Bxa4 Bxe5 33. Bb3
Kf6 34. Nc4 Bd4 35. Rd1 e5 36. Rf1 Ne6 37. Bc2 g6 38. Nd2 Rc8 39. Bd3 Kg7 40.
Nc4 e4 41. Be2 Ra8 42. Rd1 Ra2 43. Kf1 Kf6 44. Rd2 Ra1+ 45. Rd1 Ra8 46. Rd2 Bc5
47. Rd5 Ra1+ 48. Rd1 Ra8 49. Rb1 Nd4 50. Rd1 Ra2 51. Rd2 Ra1+ 52. Rd1 Ra4 53.
Ne3 Nxe2 54. Nd5+ Ke5 55. Kxe2 Ra2+ 56. Ke1 Rxh2 57. Nf4 Rh1+ 58. Ke2 Rxd1 59.
Kxd1 g5 60. Ng2 Bf2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "43"]
[White "Dabraccio, Guillermo"]
[Black "Carrillo, William Alexander"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1620"]
[BlackElo "2010"]
[PlyCount "25"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 g6 2. c4 Bg7 3. Nf3 d6 4. Bf4 Nf6 5. e3 O-O 6. Nc3 c6 7. Be2 Bg4 8. h3
Bxf3 9. Bxf3 Nbd7 10. O-O Rc8 11. Qd2 Nb6 12. b3 Nbd7 13. Rac1 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "44"]
[White "Vargas, Edwin"]
[Black "Castano Orrego, Simon"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B87"]
[WhiteElo "2022"]
[BlackElo "1714"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Bc4 b5 8. Bb3
Bb7 9. Qe2 Nc6 10. O-O-O Na5 11. Nxe6 Nxb3+ 12. axb3 fxe6 13. e5 Qe7 14. exf6
gxf6 15. Bh4 O-O-O 16. Rhe1 e5 17. Ne4 Bg7 18. Kb1 Qe6 19. f4 f5 20. Bxd8 Bxe4
21. Ba5 exf4 22. Ka2 Kd7 23. Qf2 Rb8 24. Qa7+ Rb7 25. Qa8 Bf6 26. Qxa6 Qe5 27.
Bc3 Qc5 28. Rxe4 Ra7 29. Rxd6+ Kc7 30. Ba5+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "45"]
[White "Pardo, Aurelio"]
[Black "Molano, Walter Rene"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2020"]
[BlackElo "1676"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Bg5 Nbd7 7. Qd2 e5 8. d5
Nc5 9. f3 a5 10. h4 h5 11. g4 hxg4 12. h5 gxh5 13. Rxh5 Re8 14. O-O-O a4 15.
fxg4 Ncxe4 16. Bxf6 Nxf6 17. Rg5 Nh7 18. Rh5 e4 19. Nh3 a3 20. Rf1 axb2+ 21.
Kxb2 c5 22. Rxh7 Qb6+ 23. Kc1 Kxh7 24. Rxf7 Re5 25. Qf4 Rxa2 26. Nxa2 Qa5 27.
Qf6 Qe1+ 28. Bd1 Qe3+ 29. Kb1 Qh6 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "47"]
[White "Casas Cobos, Julio Eduardo"]
[Black "Leon Acevedo, Juan Alejandro"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1944"]
[BlackElo "1629"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. b4 cxb4 3. Bb2 Nc6 4. d4 d5 5. Nd2 Nf6 6. e5 Nd7 7. f4 g6 8. Ngf3
Bg7 9. h4 h5 10. Ng5 Nf8 11. Bd3 Bg4 12. Ndf3 Qd7 13. Qd2 Rc8 14. a3 b3 15.
cxb3 a6 16. Rc1 e6 17. b4 Na7 18. Rc5 Rxc5 19. dxc5 Nc6 20. Nd4 Nh7 21. Ngf3
 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "48"]
[White "Urbano, Santiago"]
[Black "Guzman, River"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1426"]
[BlackElo "1858"]
[PlyCount "27"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 a6 3. c3 d5 4. exd5 Qxd5 5. d4 Nf6 6. Be3 cxd4 7. cxd4 e6 8.
Nc3 Qd8 9. Bd3 Be7 10. O-O O-O 11. Rc1 Nbd7 12. Bb1 b5 13. Qd3 Bb7 14. Ng5
 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "49"]
[White "Guzman, Pedro Juan"]
[Black "Ramirez Arias, Jacobo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B01"]
[WhiteElo "1840"]
[BlackElo "1459"]
[PlyCount "22"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Nf6 3. d4 Nxd5 4. Bc4 Nb4 5. c3 Nd5 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Qa4+ c6 8.
Ne5 Bd7 9. Bxd5 cxd5 10. Nxd7 Qxd7 11. Qxd7+ Nxd7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "50"]
[White "Manzano Gomez, Valentina"]
[Black "Raigosa, Andrea"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1600"]
[BlackElo "1809"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. d3 c6 6. Bd2 d5 7. Qc1 Re8 8. Bh6
Bh8 9. h4 e5 10. Qg5 Qb6 11. O-O-O Qxf2 12. Nf3 Nh5 13. g4 f6 14. Qd2 Bxg4 15.
Be3 Qg3 16. cxd5 Nf4 17. Ne4 Qxg2 18. Rh2 Bxf3 19. Rxg2 Bxg2 20. Bxf4 Bxe4 21.
dxe4 exf4 22. Qxf4 cxd5 23. exd5 Nd7 24. Kb1 Rxe2 25. Qg4 Re7 26. d6 f5 27.
Qc4+ Rf7 28. Rc1 Be5 29. Qe6 Kf8 30. Rc7 Re8 31. Qd5 Bf4 32. Qxb7 Re1+ 33. Kc2
Rc1+ 34. Kb3 Nc5+ 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "51"]
[White "Moncada Correa, Sara"]
[Black "Norena, Derly Jiseth"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1665"]
[BlackElo "1628"]
[PlyCount "18"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. g3 Bf5 5. Bg2 Nbd7 6. O-O e6 7. Nbd2 Bd6 8. Qb3
b6 9. Re1 Ne4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "53"]
[White "Jaraba Andrade, Aura"]
[Black "Pulido, Diana Marcela"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1502"]
[BlackElo "2016"]
[PlyCount "20"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bf4 e6 4. e3 c5 5. c3 Nc6 6. h3 Bd6 7. Ne5 cxd4 8. cxd4
Bxe5 9. dxe5 Nd7 10. Bb5 Nb6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "54"]
[White "Martinez Paipa, Hernan"]
[Black "Renteria, Jakson Alexander"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1865"]
[BlackElo "1649"]
[PlyCount "28"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c3 d5 4. exd5 Qxd5 5. Be2 Nc6 6. O-O Nf6 7. Na3 a6 8. Nc4
Qd8 9. a4 b6 10. d4 cxd4 11. Nxd4 Nxd4 12. cxd4 Nd5 13. Bf3 Bb7 14. Re1 Be7 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "55"]
[White "Rojas Mendoza, Joun Sun"]
[Black "Galvis, Augusto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1587"]
[BlackElo "1847"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 e6 3. Nf3 c5 4. e3 Nc6 5. c3 cxd4 6. exd4 d5 7. Bd3 h6 8. Nbd2
Bd7 9. h4 Be7 10. Ne5 Qb6 11. Qc2 Rc8 12. a3 Nxd4 13. Qd1 Nc6 14. Nb3 Nxe5 15.
Bxe5 Ba4 16. Bc2 O-O 17. g4 Bxb3 18. Bxb3 Ne4 19. Qc2 Bc5 20. O-O Nxf2 21. Rxf2
Bxf2+ 22. Qxf2 Qxb3 23. g5 hxg5 24. hxg5 Qb6 25. Bd4 Qd6 26. Re1 b6 27. Kg2
Rfe8 28. Bxg7 f5 29. gxf6 Rc7 30. Qh4 Rxg7+ 31. fxg7 Kxg7 32. Qg5+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "56"]
[White "Blanco, Santiago"]
[Black "Gonzalez, Leandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1768"]
[BlackElo "1623"]
[PlyCount "28"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 Bf5 5. Nf3 e6 6. Bb5+ Nc6 7. O-O Nf6 8.
Bf4 Bxb1 9. Qxb1 Be7 10. c4 Qd7 11. Ne5 Qc8 12. Qd3 O-O 13. Nxc6 bxc6 14. Ba4
Rd8 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "57"]
[White "Perez Valcarcel, Maria Jose"]
[Black "Cruz, Adriana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1477"]
[BlackElo "1735"]
[PlyCount "36"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Bb4 6. Bc4 O-O 7. Bg5 h6 8.
Bxf6 Qxf6 9. Nxc6 Bxc3+ 10. Kf1 Bxb2 11. Nb4 Bxa1 12. Nd5 Qd4 13. Ne7+ Kh8 14.
Bd3 d6 15. Qf3 Qf6 16. Qxf6 Bxf6 17. Nd5 c6 18. Nf4 Be6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "58"]
[White "Zuluaga, Nicolas"]
[Black "Castano Olaya, Jair"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1715"]
[BlackElo "1530"]
[PlyCount "150"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Bg5 Bc5 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 d6 8.
O-O Qe7 9. Kh1 Qe5 10. Bxf6 Qxf6 11. c3 O-O 12. Qc2 h6 13. Nd2 a5 14. Nb3 Bb6
15. f3 Bd7 16. Rad1 a4 17. Nc1 Be6 18. Rfe1 Ra5 19. Qe2 a3 20. b4 Rh5 21. c4
Qh4 22. g4 Rg5 23. Kg2 {Debí jugar Cb3} Rxg4+ 24. Kh1 Rg5 25. Qd2 Bh3 26. Re2
f5 27. Nb3 fxe4 28. Bxe4 Be6 29. c5 dxc5 30. bxc5 Bxb3 31. axb3 Bxc5 32. b4 Bd6
33. Qa2+ Kh8 34. Qxa3 Rb8 35. Qa7 Rf8 36. Bxc6 {Torre b1 era mejor} Qxb4 37.
Qa2 Ra5 38. Qe6 Qf4 39. Be4 Rf6 40. Qe8+ Rf8 41. Qg6 Raf5 42. Rg2 R8f7 43. Ra1
Bf8 44. Ra8 Kg8 45. Ra6 Bd6 46. Ra8+ Bf8 47. Ra1 R7f6 48. Qg3 Qxg3 49. hxg3
Rh5+ 50. Rh2 Rxh2+ 51. Kxh2 Bd6 52. Kh3 Kf7 53. Kg4 Ke6 54. Ra8 Kf7 55. Bd5+
Kg6 56. f4 h5+ 57. Kh4 Rf8 58. Rxf8 Bxf8 59. Bf3 Kf5 60. Bxh5 c5 61. Bf7 Ke4
62. Kg4 Kd4 63. Kf3 c4 64. Ke2 c3 65. Bg6 Bd6 66. Kf3 Kc4 67. Bc2 Kd4 68. g4
Kc4 69. Ke4 Kb4 70. g5 Ka3 71. f5 Kb2 72. Kd3 Bf4 73. f6 gxf6 74. gxf6 Be5 75.
f7 Bg7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "59"]
[White "Rengifo, Carlos Alberto"]
[Black "Pinzon, Luis Guillermo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1561"]
[BlackElo "1650"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. c4 Nb6 5. Bd3 c5 6. Nf3 Be7 7. O-O Nc6 8. Nc3
d5 9. exd6 Bxd6 10. d5 Ne5 11. Nxe5 Bxe5 12. f4 Bd4+ 13. Kh1 O-O 14. Ne4 exd5
15. cxd5 Nxd5 16. Ng5 Nf6 17. Qc2 g6 18. f5 Kg7 19. fxg6 hxg6 20. Bc4 Qe7 21.
Bd2 Be6 22. Rae1 Ng4 23. h3 Ne5 24. Bxe6 fxe6 25. Qe4 Rxf1+ 26. Rxf1 Rh8 27.
Bf4 Ng4 28. Nxe6+ Kf7 29. Bd6+ Qf6 30. Rxf6+ Nxf6 31. Ng5+ Kg7 32. Qe7+ 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "60"]
[White "Sanchez Riobo, Emily Dainne"]
[Black "Molina, Luisa Fernanda"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1337"]
[BlackElo "1564"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 d6 5. c4 Nbd7 6. Nc3 c5 7. e3 a6 8. O-O
O-O 9. Qd2 Rb8 10. b3 b5 11. Qd3 b4 12. Ne2 Bb7 13. Bb2 Ne4 14. Qc2 e6 15. Rfd1
Nef6 16. a3 a5 17. Nf4 Qb6 18. Re1 Be4 19. Qd1 a4 20. axb4 Qxb4 21. Rxa4 Qxb3
22. Qxb3 Rxb3 23. Bc1 Rfb8 24. Nd2 Bxg2 25. Nxb3 Rxb3 26. Kxg2 Nb6 27. Ra6 Nxc4
28. dxc5 dxc5 29. Rc6 Bf8 30. Re2 Ne5 31. Rc8 Kg7 32. Bb2 Ned7 33. Rd2 e5 34.
Nh3 Nb6 35. Rb8 Nc4 36. Rxb3 Nxd2 37. Rb7 Nc4 38. Ba1 h6 39. Ng1 Bd6 40. Ne2 e4
41. Bxf6+ Kxf6 42. Nc3 Nd2 43. Rb6 Ke5 44. g4 g5 45. h3 f6 46. Rc6 Nc4 47. Rc8
Ke6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "62"]
[White "Velasquez, Andres Felipe"]
[Black "Rosado Uriana, Rafael De Jesus"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1880"]
[BlackElo "1581"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

{Partida:} 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Bb3
Be7 8. g4 Nc6 9. Nxc6 bxc6 10. Be3 Qc7 11. Qe2 a5 12. f3 Ba6 13. Qf2 Nd7 14.
O-O-O d5 15. exd5 cxd5 16. Bxd5 exd5 17. Nxd5 Qe5 18. Bf4 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "63"]
[White "Torres, Saulo De Jesus"]
[Black "Marin, Luis Eduardo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1867"]
[BlackElo "1525"]
[PlyCount "19"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. Nge2 Be7 5. f3 O-O 6. Be3 Nbd7 7. Qd2 c6 8. g4
b5 9. g5 Nh5 10. Ng3 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "64"]
[White "Pena Mora, Carlos"]
[Black "Marin Ortiz, Orlando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1529"]
[BlackElo "1842"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. d4 d5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Nc3 Bd6 6. Bg5 Nbd7 7. a3 c6 8. e3
Qc7 9. Rc1 O-O 10. Bd3 a6 11. O-O Re8 12. Bh4 Qb6 13. b4 Ne4 14. Na4 Qc7 15.
Nc5 Ndf6 16. h3 Kh8 17. Bb1 Bf5 18. Nd2 Bg6 19. Ndxe4 Nxe4 20. Nxe4 Bxe4 21.
Bxe4 Rxe4 22. Qh5 Rae8 23. Bg3 Bxg3 24. fxg3 g6 25. Qf3 f5 26. Rc3 Qe7 27. Re1
Rxd4 28. Kh2 Re4 29. Rd3 d4 30. Qf2 Rxe3 31. Rexe3 dxe3 32. Qb2+ Qe5 33. Qxe5+
Rxe5 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "65"]
[White "Casas, Jose Fernando"]
[Black "Fiesco Hoyos, Javier"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1825"]
[BlackElo "1499"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Nc3 e6 4. e5 Nd7 5. d3 Ne7 6. Bg5 Qb6 7. Rb1 Nf5 8. a3
Bc5 9. Qd2 Nd4 10. Na4 Nxf3+ 11. gxf3 Nxe5 12. Bg2 Qb5 13. Nxc5 Qxc5 14. O-O
Ng6 15. Be3 d4 16. Bf4 Nxf4 17. Qxf4 O-O 18. Rbc1 e5 19. Qg5 Qd6 20. Kh1 f5 21.
Rg1 Qf6 22. Qd2 f4 23. c3 Qh4 24. Bf1 Rf6 25. Be2 Rh6 26. Rg2 Bh3 27. Rcg1
Bxg2+ 28. Rxg2 Rf8 29. Bd1 Rff6 30. Bb3+ Kh8 31. cxd4 Rfg6 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "66"]
[White "Cardona, Jaiber Camilo"]
[Black "Pelaez, Hernan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1529"]
[BlackElo "1737"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nf3 c6 4. Bf4 Nf6 5. Nbd2 d6 6. Be2 Nbd7 7. c3 Nh5 8. Bg3
Nxg3 9. hxg3 e5 10. Nc4 Qc7 11. dxe5 dxe5 12. Qd6 Qxd6 13. Nxd6+ Ke7 14. Nxc8+
Raxc8 15. O-O-O Rcd8 16. Nd2 Nc5 17. b4 Nd3+ 18. Bxd3 Rxd3 19. Kc2 Rhd8 20. a3
h5 21. Nc4 Rxd1 22. Rxd1 Rxd1 23. Kxd1 b6 24. Kd2 Bh6+ 25. Kd3 Ke6 26. Ne3 Bxe3
27. Kxe3 f5 28. f4 Kd6 29. Kd3 b5 30. Ke3 Ke6 31. Kd3 a6 32. Ke3 Kf6 33. Kd3 g5
34. Ke3 Ke6 35. Kf3 exf4 36. gxf4 g4+ 37. Ke3 fxe4 38. Kxe4 Kf6 (38... h4 39.
f5+ Kf6 40. Kf4 h3 41. gxh3 gxh3 42. Kg3 Kxf5 43. Kxh3 Kf4) 39. Ke3 h4 40. f5
h3 41. Kf4 hxg2 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "67"]
[White "Aguirre Laverde, Juan Jose"]
[Black "Nieto, Jaime Andres"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1401"]
[BlackElo "1559"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. d3 O-O 6. O-O h6 7. h3 d6 8. Be3
Bb6 9. Qd2 Ne7 10. Ne2 c6 11. c3 d5 12. exd5 cxd5 13. Bb3 Ng6 14. Ng3 Re8 15.
Rfe1 d4 16. cxd4 Ba5 17. Qe2 Bxe1 18. Ba4 Bxf2+ 19. Qxf2 Bd7 20. Bxd7 Qxd7 21.
Rd1 e4 22. dxe4 Nxe4 23. Nxe4 Rxe4 24. d5 b6 25. d6 Rae8 26. Rd3 R4e6 27. Kh1
Rxd6 28. Rxd6 Qxd6 29. a3 Rc8 30. Kg1 Qd3 31. Ne1 Qe4 32. g3 Re8 33. Ng2 Ne5
34. Ne1 Nf3+ 35. Qxf3 Qxe3+ 36. Qxe3 Rxe3 37. Kf2 Rb3 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "68"]
[White "Lopez Rayo, Isabella"]
[Black "Medina Barrios, Lina Maria"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1456"]
[BlackElo "1515"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. c3 Nf6 4. e5 Nd5 5. Qxd4 e6 6. Bc4 Nc6 7. Qe4 Nb6 8. Bb3
d6 9. exd6 Bxd6 10. Nf3 Nd7 11. Bg5 Nf6 12. Qd3 Be7 13. Qxd8+ Bxd8 14. Nbd2 h6
15. Bf4 O-O 16. Nc4 Na5 17. Nxa5 Bxa5 18. O-O-O g5 19. Bd6 Re8 20. Nd2 Bd8 21.
f3 Bd7 22. Nc4 Be7 23. Ne5 Rac8 24. Nxd7 Nxd7 25. Ba4 Bxd6 26. Rxd6 Nf6 27.
Bxe8 Rxe8 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "70"]
[White "Jaramillo, Amparo"]
[Black "Socarras Campo, Mayerling"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1419"]
[BlackElo "1526"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d3 Nc6 4. c3 d6 5. Nf3 Bg4 6. Bb3 Be7 7. Be3 O-O 8. h3
Bh5 9. Nbd2 h6 10. Bc2 d5 11. exd5 Nxd5 12. O-O Re8 13. Ne4 Bg6 14. Bc5 Bxe4
15. Bxe7 Bxf3 16. Qxf3 Rxe7 17. Qe4 Nf6 18. Qf3 Qd5 19. Qe2 Rae8 20. Rad1 Qb5
21. f3 Qxb2 22. Qf2 Qxc3 23. Bb3 Qd4 0-1

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "71"]
[White "Toro, Brayan"]
[Black "Norena Marin, Jeronimo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1466"]
[BlackElo "1348"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. Bf4 Bd6 6. Bxd6 Qxd6 7. e3 O-O 8.
Be2 b6 9. O-O Bb7 10. cxd5 exd5 11. Rc1 Ne4 12. a3 a5 13. Nd2 Rfe8 14. Qc2 Nf6
15. Bb5 Ng4 16. g3 Re6 17. Be2 Nf6 18. Rfe1 Rae8 19. Bf3 Ba6 20. Qf5 Ne7 21.
Qc2 Nc6 22. Qa4 Ne7 23. Nb5 Bxb5 24. Qxb5 Nc6 25. Qb3 Nxd4 26. Qd3 Nxf3+ 27.
Nxf3 R6e7 28. Rc2 Ne4 29. Qb3 Nc5 30. Qb5 h6 31. Nd4 Ne4 32. Nf5 Qf6 33. Nxe7+
Rxe7 34. Qxd5 Re5 35. Qd4 c5 36. Qd3 Nd6 37. Rd2 1-0

[Event "Semifinal 3 del Selectivo a la 43 Olimpiada Mundial Batumi- Georgia"]
[Site "Dosquebradas (Risaralda) Comfamiliar,  Av. Simón Bolívar No. 35-01"]
[Date "2018.06.04"]
[Round "10"]
[Board "72"]
[White "Aguirre Aguirre, Karen Dayana"]
[Black "Gonzalez Rayo, Eilen Daniela"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "1246"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2018.05.30"]
[EventRounds "10"]
[EventCountry "COL"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d3 Nf6 4. g3 Bc5 5. Qe2 d6 6. Bg2 Be6 7. O-O O-O 8. b3
Re8 9. Bb2 Bg4 10. Nbd2 d5 11. Rab1 d4 12. Rbc1 Qd6 13. c3 a6 14. Qe1 Rad8 15.
h3 Bh5 16. a3 Bxa3 17. Nc4 Qe6 18. Bxa3 Bxf3 19. Bxf3 Qxh3 20. Bg2 Qh6 21. Qe2
Ne7 22. Nxe5 Ng6 23. Nxg6 Qxg6 24. cxd4 Ng4 25. d5 f5 26. f3 Ne5 27. Kf2 Rd7
28. Bb2 Nf7 29. Bh3 Nh6 30. Qe3 Rf7 31. Rce1 b5 32. exf5 Rxe3 33. fxg6 Rfxf3+
34. Kg2 Rxg3+ 35. Kf2 Rgf3+ 36. Kg2 Rg3+ 37. Kf2 Rgf3+ 38. Kg2 Rg3+ 39. Kh2
Rxh3+ 40. Kg2 Rhg3+ 41. Kf2 Rgf3+ 42. Kg2 Rg3+ 43. Kf2 Rgf3+ 44. Kg2 Rg3+ 45.
Kf2 Ng4# 0-1

 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office