PGN Chess Game Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018 (BRA)

Download this file.

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Umetsubo, Cesar Hidemitsu"]
[Black "Marques Junior, Marcos Antonio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C41"]
[WhiteElo "2405"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nc3 d6 4. d4 Nbd7 5. Bc4 Be7 6. O-O c6 7. a4 a5 8. Qe2
Qc7 9. h3 O-O 10. Be3 Re8 11. Ng5 d5 12. exd5 exd4 13. d6 Qxd6 14. Nxf7 Qc5 15.
Nd6+ Kh8 16. Nxe8 Nxe8 17. Bxd4 Qxd4 18. Qxe7 Qxc4 19. Qxe8+ Qg8 20. Rfe1 Nf6
21. Qxg8+ Kxg8 22. g4 Kf7 23. Re5 b6 24. Rd1 Nd7 25. Re3 Nc5 26. Rd6 Bb7 27.
Ne4 Nxe4 28. Rxe4 Rb8 29. Rd7+ Kf8 30. Ree7  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Da Cruz, Karoliny Taiane"]
[Black "Menna Barreto, Felipe Kubiaki"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B17"]
[WhiteElo "1770"]
[BlackElo "2339"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Ng3 e6 7. Bf4 c5 8.
dxc5 Bxc5 9. Bd3 O-O 10. O-O b6 11. Ne4 Bb7 12. Nxc5 Nxc5 13. Be2 Nd5 14. Bg5
f6 15. Bh4 Nf4 16. Bc4 Qe8 17. Bg3 Rd8 18. Qe1 Nxg2 19. Qe2 Ne4 20. Bd3 Qg6 21.
Kxg2 Rxd3 22. Qxd3 Ng5 23. h4 Bxf3+ 24. Kg1 Be4 25. Qe3 Nf3+ 26. Kh1 Nxh4+ 27.
Kg1 Nf3+ 28. Kg2 f5 29. Kh1 Qh5+ 30. Kg2 Ne1+  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Rodrigues, Edgar"]
[Black "Da Silva, Joao Carlos Orguim"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B35"]
[WhiteElo "2334"]
[BlackElo "1759"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bc4 Qa5 8.
O-O O-O 9. Bb3 d6 10. Nd5 Re8 11. Nxf6+ Bxf6 12. c3 Bd7 13. f4 Nxd4 14. cxd4
Bb5 15. Rf2 Rac8 16. e5 Bg7 17. f5 Bc4 18. fxg6 fxg6 19. Bxc4+ Rxc4 20. Qf3 Rf8
21. Qxb7 Rxf2 22. Bxf2 Qc7 23. Qd5+ Kh8 24. exd6 exd6 25. Re1 Qc8 26. Qf7 Rc1
27. Qxa7 h5 28. Qa5 Qc4 29. b3 Qc2 30. Rxc1 Qxc1+ 31. Qe1 Qb2 32. Qd1 Qxa2 33.
g3 Qb2 34. Qd3 Kh7 35. Kg2 d5 36. h3 Bf6 37. Kf3 Qc1 38. h4 Bg7 39. Kg2 Qb2 40.
g4 hxg4 41. h5 Kh8 42. hxg6 Bf6 43. Qf5 Kg7 44. Qxg4 Qxb3 45. Qh5 Kf8 46. Qh6+
Ke7 47. Qh7+ Kd6 48. Bg3+ Kc6 49. Qc7+ Kb5 50. Qb7+ Kc4 51. Qxb3+ Kxb3 52. Be5
 1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Borges, Guilherme Deola"]
[Black "Panazzolo, Paulo Victor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A89"]
[WhiteElo "2182"]
[BlackElo "1728"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 f5 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. g3 Bg7 5. Bg2 O-O 6. Nf3 d6 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5
Ne5 9. Nxe5 dxe5 10. Qb3 e4 11. Rd1 a6 12. c5 Kh8 13. Bf4 Nh5 14. Be3 Qe8 15.
Bd4 e5 16. dxe6 Qxe6 17. Bxg7+ Nxg7 18. Nd5 Qc6 19. Ne7 Qxc5 20. Nxc8 Raxc8 21.
Rd7 Qb5 22. Qd1 Qxb2 23. Rb1 Qxa2 24. Rxb7 Qc4 25. e3 Rf7 26. Rd8+ Rf8 27. Rd7
Rf7 28. Rd8+ Rf8 29. Rd5 Rb8 30. Bf1 Qc6 31. Rxb8 Rxb8 32. Qd4 Qe8 33. Bxa6 Qf8
34. Bc4 h5 35. Rd7 c5 36. Qd5 Qf6 37. Qxc5 Rd8 38. Rc7 Qd6 39. Qa7 Qd1+ 40. Bf1
Rg8 41. Rd7 Qc1 42. Qd4 Kh7 43. Kg2 Qc8 44. Bc4 Qf8 45. Bxg8+ Qxg8 46. Qf6 Kh6
47. Rd8 Qh7 48. h4  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Dias, Juliane De Oliveira"]
[Black "Trois, Francisco R.T."]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B49"]
[WhiteElo "1726"]
[BlackElo "2180"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. a3 a6 7. Be3 b5 8. Be2
Bb7 9. O-O Nf6 10. Nxc6 Bxc6 11. Bd3 b4 12. axb4 Bxb4 13. Ne2 Ng4 14. Bf4 e5
15. Bd2 Bc5 16. Be1 a5 17. Ng3 Nf6 18. Qd2 a4 19. Qg5 O-O 20. Nf5 Ne8 21. b4
axb3 22. Rxa8 Bxa8 23. cxb3 d5 24. exd5 Bxd5 25. b4 Bd6 26. Nh6+ Kh8 27. Qf5
Nf6 28. h3 e4 29. Bb1 Be6 30. Qg5 Bf4 31. Nxf7+ Rxf7 32. Qa5 Qxa5 33. bxa5 Bc4
 0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Dias, Anderson Tatsch"]
[Black "Bueno, Marcos Antonio Ferreira"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E87"]
[WhiteElo "2173"]
[BlackElo "1712"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. f3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nc3 O-O 6. Be3 Nbd7 7. Nh3 e5 8. d5 a5
9. Nf2 b6 10. Qd2 Nc5 11. O-O-O a4 12. Nd3 Nfd7 13. g4 Nxd3+ 14. Bxd3 Nc5 15.
Be2 f5 16. h4 f4 17. Bf2 h6 18. h5 g5 19. Kc2 Bd7 20. Ra1 Qb8 21. b4 Na6 22. a3
Qb7 23. Rhc1 Rfc8 24. Kd1 Bf8 25. Ke1 Rd8 26. Rab1 Qc8 27. Rb2 Be8 28. Bf1 Nb8
29. Bg1 Nd7 30. Nd1 Nf6 31. Qg2 Bd7 32. Be2 Re8 33. Rbc2 Qb7 34. Nc3 Reb8 35.
Bd1 c5 36. Rb2 Qa6 37. Qe2 b5 38. bxc5 bxc4 39. c6 Rxb2 40. Qxb2 Qc8 41. Qb7
Rb8 42. Qxc8 Rxc8 43. Bxa4 Ra8 44. Rb1  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Szuba, Joao Gabriel Muniz"]
[Black "Lebredo Zaragoitia, Gerardo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A08"]
[WhiteElo "1678"]
[BlackElo "2152"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d3 d5 4. Nbd2 Nc6 5. g3 Bd6 6. Bg2 Nge7 7. O-O Bc7 8. Re1
O-O 9. exd5 exd5 10. d4 c4 11. c3 b5 12. Ne5 Nxe5 13. dxe5 Rb8 14. Nf3 Be6 15.
Nd4 Qd7 16. Nxe6 fxe6 17. Bh3 Nf5 18. Bxf5 Rxf5 19. f4 b4 20. Be3 Bb6 21. cxb4
Bxe3+ 22. Rxe3 Rxb4 23. b3 Qb7 24. bxc4 Qb6 25. c5 Qxc5 26. Qd3 g5 27. fxg5 Rf3
28. Rae1 Re4 29. Qa6 Rexe3 30. Qxe6+ Rf7  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 20"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1.9"]
[White "Do Valle Cardoso, Lucas"]
[Black "Nunes, Jose Manoel Cruz Per"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C29"]
[WhiteElo "2099"]
[BlackElo "1648"]
[Annotator "Mafra,Kaiser Luiz"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 Nf6 4. fxe5 Nxe5 5. d4 Ng6 6. e5 Ng8 7. Nf3 d5 8. Bd3
c5 9. dxc5 Bxc5 10. Nxd5 a6 11. Bg5 N8e7 12. Nxe7 Nxe7 13. Qe2 Be6 14. Be3 Bb6
15. Bxb6 Qxb6 16. Qf2 Qa5+ 17. c3 O-O 18. Be2 Nc6 19. Qe3 Bg4 20. O-O Bxf3 21.
Bxf3 Nxe5 22. b4 Qc7 {Ileg√^^vel} 1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Da Silva, Camila Evaristo"]
[Black "Calcado, Acyr Rogerio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "1631"]
[BlackElo "2087"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 Nf6 3. Nf3 c5 4. e3 Nc6 5. c3 Qb6 6. Qc1 Bf5 7. Nbd2 Rc8 8.
dxc5 Qxc5 9. Nb3 Qb6 10. Qd1 e6 11. Bd3 Bg4 12. Be2 Be7 13. h3 Bh5 14. O-O O-O
15. Nfd4 Bg6 16. Nxc6 bxc6 17. Bd3 Ne4 18. f3 e5 19. fxe4 exf4 20. Rxf4 dxe4
21. Be2 Qxe3+ 22. Rf2 Bh4 23. Qf1 Rcd8 24. Re1 Rd6 25. Bc4 Qxf2+ 26. Qxf2 Bxf2+
27. Kxf2 Rfd8 28. Ke3 Rd1 29. Re2 h5 30. Nd2 h4 31. Bb3 Ra1 32. Nc4 Bh5 33. Rf2
Re1+ 34. Kf4 Rd5 35. Ne5 e3 36. Rc2 g5+ 37. Ke4 Rd2 38. Nf3 Bg6+ 39. Ke5 Bxc2
40. Nxe1 Bxb3 41. axb3 e2 42. Ke4 Rd1  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "11"]
[White "De Oliveira, Edson Luciani"]
[Black "Cezar, Ricardo De Almeida"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D23"]
[WhiteElo "2071"]
[BlackElo "1621"]
[PlyCount "101"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. Qc2 dxc4 5. Qxc4 Bf5 6. g3 e6 7. Bg2 Nbd7 8.
O-O Be7 9. Nc3 h6 10. e3 O-O 11. Qe2 Bh7 12. e4 Nb6 13. Rd1 Bb4 14. Ne5 Qe7 15.
a3 Bd6 16. Nxc6 bxc6 17. e5 Nfd5 18. exd6 Qxd6 19. Ne4 Bxe4 20. Bxe4 Nf6 21.
Bg2 Nbd5 22. Bd2 Rab8 23. b4 Rb6 24. Rac1 Rc8 25. Rc5 Qb8 26. Rdc1 Qb7 27. Qc4
Rc7 28. h4 Kh8 29. Bf3 Kg8 30. g4 Qa6 31. Ra5 Qxc4 32. Rxc4 Ne7 33. Bf4 Rd7 34.
g5 Nfd5 35. Bd2 hxg5 36. hxg5 Nf5 37. Rac5 Nde7 38. Be3 Rd6 39. Ra5 Rd7 40.
Rac5 Rd6 41. Ra5 Rd7 42. Kf1 Nd6 43. Rc1 Nef5 44. Rxc6 Rxc6 45. Bxc6 Re7 46.
Rc5 Nxe3+ 47. fxe3 Nf5 48. Kf2 f6 49. gxf6 gxf6 50. a4 Kf7 51. Be8+  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Feller, Gabriela Luisa Vicente"]
[Black "Nunes Jr, Sidney"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C45"]
[WhiteElo "1581"]
[BlackElo "2060"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Be3 Qf6 6. c3 Nge7 7. f3 Bb6 8.
Bc4 Ne5 9. Bb3 N7c6 10. O-O d6 11. Na3 Be6 12. Kh1 h5 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Bxb6
axb6 15. Nb5 O-O-O 16. Nd4 Rde8 17. Ba4 g5 18. Bb5 Kd7 19. Nxc6 bxc6 20. Be2
Ng6 21. Qd2 h4 22. Rad1 Nf4 23. Rfe1 Reg8 24. Qd4 e5 25. Qd2 Qf7 26. b3 Rf8 27.
Bc4 Qf6 28. b4 b5 29. Bb3 h3 30. g3 Ng2 31. Rf1 g4 32. a4 gxf3 33. axb5 f2 34.
bxc6+ Ke7 35. Qe2 Qf3 36. Rd2 Qxc3 37. Qc4 Qxc4 38. Bxc4 Ne3  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Sekula, Markley Ribas"]
[Black "Gomes, Carlos"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2051"]
[BlackElo "1548"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

{W.O.}   0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Bastos, Ricardo Alves"]
[Black "Mariani, Daniel Brandao"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D10"]
[WhiteElo "1462"]
[BlackElo "2050"]
[PlyCount "30"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. d4 c6 3. Nc3 d5 4. a3 dxc4 5. e4 e5 6. Be3 exd4 7. Bxd4 b5 8. f3
Be7 9. Nge2 O-O 10. Ng3 a6 11. Be2 Qc7 12. Qc2 Rd8 13. Bf2 Nbd7 14. Nf5 Bc5 15.
Bg3 Ne5 {Ilegível}  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "15"]
[White "De Borba, Gabriel"]
[Black "Seiffert, Gabriel Pamplona"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C77"]
[WhiteElo "2033"]
[BlackElo "1456"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. d3 b5 6. Bb3 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. c3
d5 9. Nbd2 Bg4 10. h3 Bh5 11. Qc2 Qd6 12. exd5 Nxd5 13. Ne4 Qg6 14. Bxd5 Bxf3
15. Nf6+ Qxf6 16. Bxf3 Rad8 17. Be3 Qd6 18. a4 b4 19. Rfd1 Kh8 20. d4 exd4 21.
cxd4 Bf6 22. Qxc6 Qxc6 23. Bxc6  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Koinski, Carlos Cesar"]
[Black "Canalli, Juliano Jose"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C11"]
[WhiteElo "1447"]
[BlackElo "1988"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Qg4 c5 6. Nf3 cxd4 7. Qxd4 Nc6 8.
Qf4 a6 9. Bd3 g6 10. O-O Bg7 11. Re1 O-O 12. Qg3 f6 13. exf6 Nxf6 14. Qh4 Bd7
15. Bf4 Ne4 16. Qxd8 Raxd8 17. Bg3 Nxc3 18. Bd6 Rfe8 19. bxc3 Bxc3 20. Ba3 Bxa1
21. Rxa1 e5 22. Ne1 e4 23. Be2 Nd4 24. Bf1 Nb5 25. Bb2 Bc6 26. c4 Nc7 27. cxd5
Bxd5 28. Nc2 Bf7 29. Ne3 b5 30. Ng4 Nd5 31. a4 Be6 32. Nh6+ Kf8 33. axb5 axb5
34. Ra7 Re7 35. Ra6 Bc8 36. Ra8 Rb7 37. h3 Nb6 38. Ra1 Nc4 39. Bf6 Rd6 40. Bh4
Kg7 41. Bg5 Nd2 42. Be2 b4 43. Bf4 Rd5 44. Ra8 Be6 45. Ng4 g5 46. Be5+ Rxe5 47.
Nxe5 b3 48. Rd8 b2 49. Rxd2 b1=Q+ 50. Rd1  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "17"]
[White "Massarotto, Dieferson Flori"]
[Black "Sarda, Pedro Sada"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "1979"]
[BlackElo "1445"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 e6 3. f4 d5 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. Bb5 Be7 6. O-O Nf6 7. d3 d4 8. Ne2
Bd7 9. h3 a6 10. Bxc6 Bxc6 11. Ne5 Qc7 12. Ng3 O-O 13. Qe2 b5 14. Nxc6 Qxc6 15.
f5 e5 16. Bg5 c4 17. Bxf6 Bxf6 18. Qg4 Be7 19. f6 Bxf6 20. Nh5 Kh8 21. Rxf6
Qxf6 22. Nxf6 gxf6 23. Qf5 Kg7 24. Rf1 cxd3 25. cxd3 Rfe8 26. Rf3 Re6 27. Rg3+
Kh8 28. Qg4  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Consoli, Anderson Luiz"]
[Black "Dornelles, Marcio Neron Camargo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "1414"]
[BlackElo "1970"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. Bb5+ Bd7 5. Bxd7+ Qxd7 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 Nge7 8.
Nd2 cxd4 9. cxd4 Nf5 10. Nb3 Be7 11. O-O a5 12. Be3 a4 13. Nd2 O-O 14. a3 f6
15. Nf3 fxe5 16. Bg5 e4 17. Ne5 Nxe5 18. Bxe7 Nxe7 19. dxe5 Nc6 20. Ng3 Nxe5
21. Rc1 Nd3 22. Rc2 Rac8 23. Rxc8 Rxc8 24. Qg4 Rf8 25. Qe2 Qb5 26. Qg4 Qd7 27.
Qe2 e5 28. f3 Nf4 29. Qd1 exf3 30. Rxf3 Qg4 31. Qf1 e4 32. Rf2 e3 33. Rf3 Nh3+
34. Kh1 Nf2+ 35. Kg1 Rxf3 36. gxf3 Qxf3  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Tomiello, Mateus Costamilan"]
[Black "Araujo, Karla Priscilla Carvalho"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A40"]
[WhiteElo "1954"]
[BlackElo "1374"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 Bg7 4. c4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 e5 6. Nb5 Qb6 7. Nd6+ Kd8 8.
Nxf7+ Ke8 9. Nxh8 Bxh8 10. Nc3 Nc6 11. Nd5 Qd8 12. h4 Nf6 13. Bg5 h6 14. Bxf6
Bxf6 15. Qg4 Kf7 16. h5 g5 17. Qf5 Nd4 18. Qg6+ Ke6 19. O-O-O b6 20. g3 Bb7 21.
Bh3+ Kd6 22. Nxf6 Kc7 23. Nxd7 Qe7 24. Kb1 Rc8 25. f4 Nc6 26. Nxe5 Rd8 27. Rxd8
Qxd8 28. Nxc6 Bxc6 29. Qg7+ Kb8 30. Kc1 Qd3 31. Qf8+ Kc7 32. Qc8+  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Ferreira, Angelo Augusto Pacheco"]
[Black "Caetano, Ryan Wesley Da Costa"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D94"]
[WhiteElo "1259"]
[BlackElo "1948"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. e3 Bg7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 c5 7. O-O cxd4 8. exd4
Nc6 9. Bg5 dxc4 10. d5 Na5 11. Bxf6 Bxf6 12. Re1 Rb8 13. Rb1 Bf5 14. Rc1 b5 15.
Nd4 b4 16. Na4 Qxd5 17. Nxf5 Qxf5 18. Bxc4 Nxc4 19. Rxc4 Rfd8 20. Qb3 Rd2 21.
Qe3 Rbd8 22. Rxb4 R8d3 23. Qxa7 Bd4 24. Rxd4 Qxf2+  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Zimmermann, Kleber Renato P."]
[Black "Izidro, Paulo Ricardo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D55"]
[WhiteElo "1931"]
[BlackElo "1244"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 Be7 5. Bg5 h6 6. Bxf6 Bxf6 7. cxd5 exd5 8.
e3 O-O 9. b4 c6 10. Be2 a6 11. O-O Re8 12. Qb3 Bg4 13. Rac1 Nd7 14. a4 Rc8 15.
b5 axb5 16. axb5 Be6 17. Rfd1 Nb6 18. Na4 Nxa4 19. Qxa4 Qb6 20. bxc6 bxc6 21.
Rb1 Qc7 22. Rdc1 Bd7 23. Qa6 Rb8 24. Rxb8 Qxb8 25. Qa2 Rc8 26. Ne1 Be6 27. Nd3
Qd6 28. Qa6 Qb8 29. Rxc6 Rxc6 30. Qxc6 Qc8 31. Qxc8+ Bxc8 32. Nf4 Bb7 33. Bf3
Kf8 34. Nxd5 Bxd5 35. Bxd5 Bd8 36. g3 g5 37. Kf1 Bc7 38. Ke2 f6 39. Be6 Ke7 40.
Bf5 h5 41. f4 h4 42. fxg5 hxg3 43. hxg3 fxg5 44. g4 Kf6 45. Kd3 Bg3 46. e4 Bf4
47. Kc4 Bd6 48. Kd5 Ke7 49. e5 Bb8 50. Ke4  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Garcia, Otavio Landerdahl"]
[Black "Moro, Antonio Renato Pereira"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A41"]
[WhiteElo "1236"]
[BlackElo "1919"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nc6 2. Bf4 d6 3. Nf3 Bg4 4. Nbd2 g6 5. e3 e5 6. dxe5 dxe5 7. Bg3 Bg7 8.
h3 Be6 9. Bb5 Nge7 10. Bxe5 Bxe5 11. Nxe5 Qd5 12. Bxc6+ Nxc6 13. Nef3 O-O-O 14.
O-O g5 15. Nb3 Qf5 16. g4 Rxd1 17. gxf5 Rxf1+ 18. Kxf1 Bxf5 19. Nxg5 f6 20. Nf7
Rf8 21. Nh6 Bxh3+ 22. Ke2 Ne5 23. Rh1 Be6 24. Nd4 Bc4+ 25. Kd2 c5 26. Ndf5 Rd8+
27. Kc3 Be6 28. e4 Kb8 29. Rg1 Nf3 30. Rg7 Ng5 31. Ng3 Rd4 32. Re7 Nxe4+ 33.
Nxe4 Rxe4 34. Rxh7 Rf4 35. Re7 Rf3+ 36. Kd2 Bxa2 37. Ke2 Rh3 38. Ng4 Bc4+ 39.
Kd2 Rf3 40. b3 Bb5 41. c4 Bc6  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Deus Filho, Joaquim De"]
[Black "Novello, Gabriela Brasil"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E12"]
[WhiteElo "1908"]
[BlackElo "1190"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. c4 e6 3. d4 Nf6 4. a3 b6 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Nc3 c5 7. Bg5 Be7 8. e3
Bb7 9. Bb5+ Nc6 10. Rb1 a6 11. Bd3 O-O 12. O-O c4 13. Bc2 Ne8 14. Bxe7 Nxe7 15.
Ne5 Nf6 16. f4 Nc6 17. Rf3 Nxe5 18. fxe5 Ne4 19. Nxe4 dxe4 20. Rf4 f6 21. Bxe4
Bxe4 22. Rxe4 fxe5 23. Rxe5 Re8 24. Qh5 Rxe5 25. Qxe5 Qe8 26. Qxe8+ Rxe8 27.
Kf2 Kf7 28. Kf3 Kf6 29. e4 g5 30. e5+ Ke6 31. Ke4 Rd8 32. Rf1 Ke7 33. d5 b5 34.
d6+ Kd7 35. Kd5 Re8 36. e6+ Kd8 37. Rf7 Rh8 38. Ra7 h5 39. Ra8#  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Sosa, Alexandro Brum"]
[Black "De Haro, Martim Afonso Palma"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A37"]
[WhiteElo "1929"]
[BlackElo "1875"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. c4 g6 2. g3 Bg7 3. Bg2 c5 4. Nc3 Nc6 5. Nf3 d6 6. O-O e5 7. d3 h6 8. Ne1
Nge7 9. Nc2 O-O 10. Ne3 Rb8 11. Ned5 Be6 12. Rb1 a5 13. a3 Kh7 14. Nxe7 Nxe7
15. e4 Nc6 16. Be3 f5 17. Nd5 Ne7 18. Qd2 b5 19. f3 bxc4 20. dxc4 Bxd5 21. cxd5
Rb3 22. Rbc1 Qb6 23. Rc2 Rb8 24. Rf2 f4 25. gxf4 exf4 26. Bxf4 Bd4 27. Kh1 Bxf2
28. Qxf2 Rxb2 29. Qh4 Ng8 30. Bxh6 Nxh6 31. Qe7+ Kg8 32. Bh3 Rxc2 33. Be6+ Kh8
34. Qf6+ Kh7 35. Qe7+ Nf7 36. Qxf7+ Kh6 37. Qf4+ Kg7 38. Qf7+ Kh6 39. Qf4+
 1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Crul, Otavio Augusto Barros"]
[Black "Bischoff, Alvaro Walmarth"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "1866"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. Be3 Bg7 5. f3 O-O 6. Qd2 Nc6 7. h4 Ne8 8. h5 e5
9. dxe5 Nxe5 10. O-O-O Be6 11. Nh3 Bxh3 12. Rxh3 Nf6 13. Bg5 Qd7 14. Bxf6 Bxf6
15. f4 Ng4 16. e5 Be7 17. Ne4 Qe6 18. Qd5 Qf5 19. exd6 Qxf4+ 20. Kb1 Bxd6 21.
hxg6 hxg6 22. Nxd6 cxd6 23. Qxd6 Qxd6 24. Rxd6 Nf2 25. Rf3 Rad8 26. Bd3 Rfe8
27. a4 Ne4 28. Kc1 Nc5 29. b4 Ne6 30. c3 Rc8 31. Kd2 Rcd8 32. Kc2 Rc8 33. Kb3
Kf8 34. Bxg6 Ng5 35. Rg3 fxg6 36. Rxg5 Kf7 {Ilegível}  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "26"]
[White "Bischoff, Rafael Stumpf"]
[Black "Pimenta, Elisandro Da Silva"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B30"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "1857"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. Bc4 Nc6 5. Ng5 e6 6. d3 h6 7. Nf3 Nge7 8. Nb5
d5 9. exd5 exd5 10. Bb3 Qa5+ 11. Nc3 d4 12. Nxd4 cxd4 13. Qf3 O-O 14. Bd2 dxc3
15. Bxc3 Bxc3+ 16. bxc3 Qxc3+ 17. Kf1 Nd4 18. Qd1 Nef5 19. f3 Ne3+ 20. Kf2
Nxd1+ 21. Raxd1 Re8 22. Rde1 Bf5 23. Bd5 Qxc2+ 24. Kg3 Ne2+ 25. Rxe2 Rxe2 26.
Bxb7 Rxg2+ 27. Kh4 Qf2#  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Serafim Junior, Arnor"]
[Black "Santos, Gabriel Pietro Da Cruz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A29"]
[WhiteElo "1849"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 d6 4. Bg2 Be7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. O-O Nc6 7. d3 d5 8. cxd5
Nxd5 9. Bd2 Nxc3 10. Bxc3 f6 11. Qb3+ Kh8 12. Rac1 Nd4 13. Nxd4 exd4 14. Ba5
Bd6 15. Qd5 Rb8 16. Qxd4 b6 17. Bd2 c5 18. Qa4 Qc7 19. b4 Bd7 20. Qc2 Qd8 21.
bxc5 Rc8 22. c6 Rc7 23. d4 Qe7 24. Qd3 Be6 25. d5 Bf7 26. Rfe1 Rd8 27. e4 Be8
28. Qf3 Be5 29. Bf4 Bxf4 30. Qxf4 Qe5 31. Red1 Qxf4 32. gxf4 Kg8 33. e5 fxe5
34. fxe5 Bxc6 35. dxc6 Rxd1+ 36. Rxd1 Kf7 37. Rd7+ Rxd7 38. cxd7 Ke7 39. Bc6 g5
40. h3 h5 41. f3 a6 42. a4 a5 43. Kf2 Kd8 44. Ke3 Kc7 45. Ke4 Kd8  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Novello, Juliana Brasil"]
[Black "Cordioli, Jairo Ribeiro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D52"]
[WhiteElo "1785"]
[BlackElo "1837"]
[PlyCount "26"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 e6 5. Bg5 Nbd7 6. e3 Bb4 7. Bd3 dxc4 8.
Bxc4 Nb6 9. Bd3 O-O 10. O-O h6 11. Bh4 Nbd5 12. Qc2 Be7 13. h3 Nh5 {Ilegível}
 0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "29"]
[White "Tomiello, Lucas Costamilan"]
[Black "Fernandes, Adriano Junior"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B40"]
[WhiteElo "1830"]
[BlackElo "1741"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. Nc3 a6 4. d4 Qc7 5. dxc5 Bxc5 6. Bd3 Nf6 7. O-O Ng4 8. h3
Nxf2 9. Rxf2 Bxf2+ 10. Kxf2 Qb6+ 11. Be3 Qxb2 12. Na4 Qb4 13. Nb6 d5 14. Nxa8
dxe4 15. Rb1 Qc3 16. Bxe4 O-O 17. Rb3 Qa5 18. Nb6 Qxa2 19. Bc5 Re8 20. Ng5 g6
21. Qd6 Nc6 22. Nxc8 Rxc8 23. Qd7 Ne7 24. Qxe7 Kg7 25. Qxf7+ Kh6 26. Qxh7+ Kxg5
27. Qxg6+ Kh4 28. Qg4#  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "30"]
[White "Da Silva, Marcos Henrique"]
[Black "Ferreira, Rodrigo Maycon Miranda"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B04"]
[WhiteElo "1739"]
[BlackElo "1826"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. c4 Nb6 5. Nf3 g6 6. Nc3 Bg7 7. Be2 O-O 8. Bf4
Nc6 9. h3 a5 10. O-O Nd7 11. e6 fxe6 12. Ng5 Nxd4 13. Qxd4 Bxd4 14. Nxe6 Qe8
15. Nd5 Rxf4 16. Nexc7 Qf8 17. Nxf4 Qxf4 18. Nxa8 Ne5 19. Rad1 Bf5 20. Nc7 Bxh3
21. gxh3 Qg3+ 22. Kh1 Qxh3+ 23. Kg1 Qg3+ 24. Kh1 Bxf2 25. Rxf2 Qxf2 26. Rd2
Qe1+  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "1"]
[Board "31"]
[White "Boabaid, Jorge Alberto Duardes"]
[Black "Duarte, Giovanna Torqui"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D20"]
[WhiteElo "1802"]
[BlackElo "1718"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. Nc3 Be6 4. e4 Bd7 5. Bxc4 Nf6 6. e5 Bg4 7. f3 Ne4 8.
fxg4 Nxc3 9. bxc3 e6 10. Nf3 Be7 11. O-O O-O 12. g5 Nd7 13. a4 c5 14. a5 Rb8
15. Be3 b5 16. axb6 Nxb6 17. Bd3 Bxg5 18. Nxg5 cxd4 19. Bxh7+ Kh8 20. Qh5 Qxg5
21. Bxg5 dxc3 22. Bg6+ Kg8 23. Qh7#  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Dornelles, Marcio Neron Camargo"]
[Black "Umetsubo, Cesar Hidemitsu"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E41"]
[WhiteElo "1970"]
[BlackElo "2405"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 c5 5. Bd3 Nc6 6. Nf3 d6 7. O-O Bxc3 8. bxc3
e5 9. d5 Ne7 10. Nd2 O-O 11. f4 Ng4 12. Nf3 exf4 13. exf4 f5 14. Bd2 Ng6 15.
Qc2 Bd7 16. Rae1 Qf6 17. Re2 Rae8 18. Rfe1 Nh6 19. Qb2 Rxe2 20. Rxe2 Rb8 21. a4
Nf7 22. Qb1 Nh4 23. Nxh4 Qxh4 24. Bxf5 Qh5 25. Bd3 Bxa4 26. Re7 Qd1+ 27. Qxd1
Bxd1 28. Bf5 Kf8 29. Re1 Bb3 30. Bd3 a5 31. Bc1 h6 32. Kf2 a4 33. Kf3 Re8 34.
Rxe8+ Kxe8 35. Kg4 Nd8 36. Kh5 Kf7 37. g4 Bd1 38. Kh4 b6 39. g5 hxg5+ 40. Kxg5
Nb7 41. h4 Na5 42. h5 Nb3 43. Ba3 Nd2 44. Bg6+ Kf8 45. Bd3 Bb3 46. Kg6 Bxc4 47.
Bf5 Bxd5 48. Bc8 Nc4 49. Bc1 a3  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Menna Barreto, Felipe Kubiaki"]
[Black "Tomiello, Mateus Costamilan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B50"]
[WhiteElo "2339"]
[BlackElo "1954"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. c3 Nf6 4. Bd3 Nc6 5. O-O Bg4 6. h3 Bxf3 7. Qxf3 g6 8. Bb5
Qb6 9. a4 a6 10. Bxc6+ Qxc6 11. d3 Bg7 12. Bg5 O-O 13. Nd2 b5 14. e5 Qxf3 15.
Nxf3 dxe5 16. Nxe5 Nd5 17. Nd7 Rfc8 18. axb5 Ra7 19. Nxc5 Rxc5 20. c4 Nc3 21.
bxc3 Rxg5 22. d4 a5 23. b6 Rb7 24. Rfb1 e5 25. Rxa5 exd4 26. Ra8+ Bf8 27. cxd4
Kg7 28. Rxf8 Kxf8 29. c5 Ke7 30. c6 Rxb6 31. Rxb6 Kd6 32. c7+ Kxc7 33. Rf6 Rh5
34. Kh2 Kd7 35. g4 Rh6 36. Kg3 Ke7 37. Ra6 f6 38. h4 Kf7 39. d5 Ke7 40. f4 Kf7
41. Ra7+ Ke8 42. f5 gxf5 43. gxf5 Kd8 44. Kg4 Ke8 45. d6 Kd8 46. Ra8+  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Caetano, Ryan Wesley Da Costa"]
[Black "Rodrigues, Edgar"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A66"]
[WhiteElo "1948"]
[BlackElo "2334"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e6 4. Nc3 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. e4 g6 7. f4 Qe7 8. Nf3
Bg7 9. Bd3 O-O 10. O-O c4 11. Bc2 Na6 12. Qe2 Nb4 13. Bb1 Qc7 14. a3 Na6 15.
Kh1 Re8 16. Nd2 Bg4 17. Qf2 Bd7 18. f5 Nc5 19. fxg6 fxg6 20. Qh4 Re5 21. Bc2
Ng4 22. Nf3 Rf8 23. Qe1 Rh5 24. h3 Qc8 25. Ng5 Bd4 26. Ne6 Nf2+ 27. Kh2 Bxe6
 0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Moro, Antonio Renato Pereira"]
[Black "Borges, Guilherme Deola"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B06"]
[WhiteElo "1919"]
[BlackElo "2182"]
[PlyCount "86"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c6 2. Nf3 d5 3. e5 g6 4. d4 Bg7 5. Be2 Nh6 6. c3 O-O 7. O-O b6 8. Re1 Ba6
9. Bxa6 Nxa6 10. Qa4 Qc8 11. Nbd2 Qb7 12. Nf1 b5 13. Qd1 c5 14. Bf4 e6 15. Ng3
Kh8 16. Qd2 Ng8 17. Rac1 Rab8 18. b4 cxb4 19. cxb4 Rfc8 20. Rxc8 Rxc8 21. a3
Rc4 22. Rc1 Nb8 23. Ne2 Nc6 24. Rxc4 bxc4 25. Nc3 h6 26. h4 Kh7 27. Qe3 Nge7
28. g4 Nc8 29. Na4 a5 30. Nc5 Qb5 31. bxa5 Nxa5 32. Kg2 Nb7 33. a4 Qc6 34. Nxb7
Qxb7 35. Qa3 Ne7 36. Qc5 Bf8 37. a5 Kg8 38. Bd2 Nc8 39. a6 Qxa6 40. Qc7 Na7 41.
Qd7 Qa3 42. Qb7 Kg7 43. Bxh6+ Kg8  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Trois, Francisco R.T."]
[Black "Zimmermann, Kleber Renato P."]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E61"]
[WhiteElo "2180"]
[BlackElo "1931"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. e3 Nf6 3. b3 g6 4. Bb2 Bg7 5. c4 O-O 6. Be2 b6 7. O-O Bb7 8. d4 d6
9. Nc3 Ne4 10. Qc2 Nxc3 11. Bxc3 cxd4 12. Nxd4 Nd7 13. a4 a5 14. Rad1 Nc5 15.
Bf3 Bxf3 16. Nxf3 Bxc3 17. Qxc3 Qc7 18. Nd4 Rfc8 19. f3 Na6 20. Nb5 Qc5 21. Qd4
Nb4 22. Rd2 Qxd4 23. Nxd4 Rc5 24. e4 Rac8 25. Rfd1 Na6 26. g4 h5 27. h3 Kg7 28.
Kg2 Rh8 29. Re1 hxg4 30. hxg4 Rc7 31. Rh1 Rxh1 32. Kxh1 Nb8 33. Kg2 Rc8  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Pimenta, Elisandro Da Silva"]
[Black "Dias, Anderson Tatsch"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B85"]
[WhiteElo "1857"]
[BlackElo "2173"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 e6 3. f4 a6 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. d4 cxd4 6. Nxd4 d6 7. Be3 Qc7 8. Be2
Nf6 9. O-O Be7 10. Kh1 O-O 11. a4 Bd7 12. f5 Nxd4 13. Bxd4 exf5 14. exf5 Bc6
15. Bf3 Rad8 16. a5 Qc8 17. Qe1 Rfe8 18. Qg3 d5 19. Rae1 Qd7 20. Bd1 Bd6 21.
Qg5 Rxe1 22. Rxe1 h6 23. Qh4 Qxf5 24. Bf3 Re8 25. Bxf6 Rxe1+ 26. Qxe1 Qxf6 27.
Nxd5 Qxb2 28. Qd1 Qe5  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Lebredo Zaragoitia, Gerardo"]
[Black "Deus Filho, Joaquim De"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A84"]
[WhiteElo "2152"]
[BlackElo "1908"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. e3 e6 4. Nc3 f5 5. f4 Nf6 6. Nf3 Nbd7 7. Be2 Be7 8. Ng5
Nb8 9. O-O O-O 10. a3 a5 11. Bd2 Ne4 12. Ngxe4 fxe4 13. Bg4 Na6 14. c5 Nc7 15.
Na4 Ra7 16. Qe1 Na8 17. Qe2 Rf6 18. Rac1  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Cordioli, Jairo Ribeiro"]
[Black "Do Valle Cardoso, Lucas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D86"]
[WhiteElo "1837"]
[BlackElo "2099"]
[PlyCount "14"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nxc3 6. bxc3 Bg7 7. Bc4 e6 {
Ilegível (47)}  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Calcado, Acyr Rogerio"]
[Black "Crul, Otavio Augusto Barros"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C41"]
[WhiteElo "2087"]
[BlackElo "1866"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. Nf3 Nbd7 5. Bc4 exd4 6. Nxd4 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8.
f4 c6 9. Nf5 Nc5 10. Ng3 Qc7 11. Be3 Ncd7 12. a4 Rd8 13. Qe2 a5 14. Rae1 b6 15.
Bd4 Bb7 16. e5 Nd5 17. Bxd5 cxd5 18. Nb5 Qc4 19. exd6 Bf6 20. Qxc4 dxc4 21. Be5
Bh4 22. Rd1 Bxg3 23. hxg3 Rac8 24. Rfe1 Nc5 25. f5 Be4 26. d7  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Ferreira, Rodrigo Maycon Miranda"]
[Black "De Oliveira, Edson Luciani"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A43"]
[WhiteElo "1826"]
[BlackElo "2071"]
[PlyCount "127"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nc3 c5 3. d5 e6 4. e4 exd5 5. exd5 d6 6. Nf3 g6 7. Bb5+ Bd7 8.
Qe2+ Qe7 9. Qxe7+ Bxe7 10. a4 O-O 11. O-O Bf5 12. Bh6 Rd8 13. Rfe1 Bf8 14. Bxf8
Kxf8 15. Re2 a6 16. Bd3 Bg4 17. Rd2 Bxf3 18. gxf3 Nbd7 19. Be2 Nh5 20. b3 Ne5
21. Ne4 Nf4 22. Bd1 Ke7 23. Kf1 b5 24. Be2 b4 25. Re1 h6 26. Bd1 Rdc8 27. Ng3
c4 28. Rd4 cxb3 29. cxb3 g5 30. Nf5+ Kd7 31. Rxb4 Nxd5 32. Rd4 Rc5 33. b4 Nxb4
34. Rxd6+ Kc7 35. Rd2 Nbd3 36. Re3 Nf4 37. Rc2 Rxc2 38. Bxc2 f6 39. Rc3+ Kd7
40. Nxh6 Rh8 41. Bf5+ Kd6 42. Ng4 Nxg4 43. fxg4 Rxh2 44. Ke1 Rh1+ 45. Kd2 Rg1
46. Bc2 Rxg4 47. f3 Rh4 48. Kd1 Kd5 49. Be4+ Kd4 50. Rc6 Ne2 51. Ke1 Rh2 52.
Rd6+ Ke3 53. Rd3+ Kf4 54. Bb7 a5 55. Rd6 Nc3 56. Rxf6+ Ke3 57. Re6+ Kf4 58. Rc6
Re2+ 59. Kf1 Re3 60. Rc4+ Kg3 61. Bc6 Rd3 62. Rxc3 Rxc3 63. Bd5 Rxf3+ 64. Ke2
 0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Nunes Jr, Sidney"]
[Black "Serafim Junior, Arnor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B84"]
[WhiteElo "2060"]
[BlackElo "1849"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. a3 Nf6 6. Nc3 Qc7 7. Be2 Be7 8. Be3
d6 9. O-O O-O 10. f4 Nbd7 11. Nb3 b5 12. Bd3 Bb7 13. Qf3 g6 14. Rae1 Rfe8 15.
Qh3 Bf8 16. Kh1 Bg7 17. f5 Ne5 18. fxg6 hxg6 19. Bg5 Nh7 20. Bd2 Qe7 21. Re2
Rac8 22. Ref2 Bf6 23. Rxf6 Nxf6 24. Bg5 Ned7 25. Qh4 Kg7 26. Qh6+ Kg8 27. Rf3
Ng4 28. Qh4 Qf8 29. Rh3 Qg7 30. Qxg4 Ne5 31. Qf4 Nxd3 32. Rxd3 e5 33. Qh4 Qh7
34. Qf2 Qh5 35. Bf6 Rxc3 36. bxc3 Bxe4 37. Rxd6 Qh3 38. Nc5 Ba8 39. Rd3 Qg4 40.
Kg1  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Mariani, Daniel Brandao"]
[Black "Tomiello, Lucas Costamilan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A68"]
[WhiteElo "2050"]
[BlackElo "1830"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f4 O-O 6. Nf3 c5 7. d5 e6 8. Be2 exd5
9. cxd5 b5 10. e5 dxe5 11. fxe5 Ng4 12. Bf4 Nd7 13. d6 Ngxe5 14. Nxe5 Nxe5 15.
Nxb5 c4 16. Nc7 Rb8 17. Qd2 Rxb2 18. Qd5 Bb7 19. Qc5 Nd3+ 20. Bxd3 cxd3 21. Bg5
Qd7 22. O-O-O Rc2+  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Tramontini, Renan Cesar"]
[Black "De Borba, Gabriel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A04"]
[WhiteElo "1748"]
[BlackElo "2033"]
[PlyCount "86"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d3 Nc6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. O-O Nge7 7. Re1 O-O 8. c3
d6 9. Nbd2 Rb8 10. Nf1 b5 11. Bf4 b4 12. e5 d5 13. h4 bxc3 14. bxc3 Qa5 15. Qc1
Ba6 16. Rd1 Rb7 17. Bh6 Rfb8 18. Bxg7 Kxg7 19. h5 h6 20. N1h2 gxh5 21. g4 hxg4
22. Nxg4 Nf5 23. Nh4 Nce7 24. Bh3 Qc7 25. Kh1 Rh8 26. Nxf5+ exf5 27. Nf6 Qxe5
28. Nh5+ Kf8 29. Re1 Qd6 30. Qe3 d4 31. cxd4 cxd4 32. Qe2 Rb8 33. Bg2 Rg8 34.
Rab1 Rxb1 35. Rxb1 Rg5 36. Qf3 Nd5 37. Ng3 Nf4 38. Qa8+ Kg7 39. Rb8 Nxg2 40.
Rh8 Nf4 41. Qg8+ Kf6 42. Rxh6+ Ng6 43. Nh5+ Ke7  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Canalli, Juliano Jose"]
[Black "Gomes, Carlos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "1988"]
[BlackElo "1548"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Nc3 Nxc3 6. dxc3 Be7 7. Be3 Nc6
8. h3 a6 9. Bd3 Be6 10. Qd2 h6 11. a3 Bf6 12. O-O-O Qd7 13. Rhe1 O-O-O 14. g4
g5 15. Bf1 Rhe8 16. Nd4 Nxd4 17. Bxd4 Bh8 18. f4 f5 19. Bxh8 Rxh8 20. fxg5 hxg5
21. gxf5 Bxf5 22. Qxg5 Bxh3 23. Re7 Qc6 24. Bxh3+  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Duarte, Leonardo Torqui"]
[Black "Massarotto, Dieferson Flori"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B50"]
[WhiteElo "1649"]
[BlackElo "1979"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 d6 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. d3 g6 6. b3 Bg7 7. Bb2 O-O 8. Qd2
a6 9. O-O-O e6 10. Rhe1 d5 11. exd5 exd5 12. Nxd5 Nxd5 13. Bxg7 Kxg7 14. Bxd5
Qxd5 15. Qc3+ f6 16. d4 Bg4 17. dxc5 Qh5 18. Rd2 Bxf3 19. gxf3 Rad8 20. Rxd8
Rxd8 21. Re6 Qf5 22. Qe3 Qd5 23. Re7+ Nxe7 24. Qxe7+ Kg8 25. Qe1 Qxc5 26. Qe6+
Kg7 27. Qe2 Qg5+ 28. Kb1 Qe5 29. Qxe5 fxe5 30. Kb2 Rd2 31. Kc3 Rxf2 32. a3 Rxh2
33. Kb4 Rxc2 34. a4 h5  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Caldeira, Adriano"]
[Black "Boabaid, Jorge Alberto Duardes"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C51"]
[WhiteElo "2135"]
[BlackElo "1802"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. b4 Bxb4 5. c3 Bc5 6. O-O Nf6 7. d4 exd4 8.
cxd4 Bb6 9. e5 d5 10. exf6 dxc4 11. fxg7 Rg8 12. Re1+ Be6 13. d5 Qf6 14. dxe6
Rd8 15. Nbd2 Qxg7 16. exf7+ Kxf7 17. g3 Qxa1 18. Qc2 Qf6 19. Bb2 Nd4 20. Qxc4+
Kg7 21. Bxd4 Bxd4 22. Qxc7+ Kh8 23. Re7 Rge8 24. Rxh7+ Kg8 25. Rh4 Bxf2+ 26.
Kg2 Be3 27. Ne4 Qf7 28. Rh8+  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "17"]
[White "Lucena, Lincoln"]
[Black "Sosa, Alexandro Brum"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A01"]
[WhiteElo "2075"]
[BlackElo "1929"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. b3 e5 2. Bb2 Nc6 3. c4 Nf6 4. a3 d5 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. d3 Be7 7. Nf3 f6 8. e3
O-O 9. Qc2 Re8 10. Be2 Nb6 11. O-O a5 12. Nc3 Be6 13. Kh1 Qd7 14. Rad1 Bf8 15.
Nd2 Qf7 16. Nce4 Red8 17. g4 Bd5 18. f4 exf4 19. Rxf4 Bd6 20. Rf2 Qe7 21. Qc1
Ne5 22. Kg1 Be6 23. h3 c6 24. Nxd6 Qxd6 25. Ne4 Qe7 26. Nc5 Bf7 27. e4 Nc8 28.
d4 Ng6 29. e5 fxe5 30. dxe5 Bd5 31. Qc3 b6 32. Nd3 Qe6 33. b4 Nce7 34. bxa5
Rxa5 35. Nb4 Rf8 36. Rxf8+ Nxf8 37. Qe3 b5 38. Qc5 Nd7 39. Qd6 Nb6 40. Qd8+ Kf7
41. Rf1+  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "18"]
[White "De Haro, Martim Afonso Palma"]
[Black "Pereira, Armando Scharlau"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C11"]
[WhiteElo "1875"]
[BlackElo "1743"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. d4 c5 6. Bg5 Qb6 7. Be3 a6 8. dxc5
Bxc5 9. Bxc5 Nxc5 10. Rb1 Qc7 11. Bd3 Nc6 12. Qe2 h6 13. O-O O-O 14. Rfe1 Bd7
15. Qe3 Nxd3 16. cxd3 Ne7 17. Rec1 Nf5 18. Qf4 Qb6 19. g4 Ne7 20. Qd4 Qxd4 21.
Nxd4 Ng6 22. Re1 Rac8 23. Rbd1 Rc7 24. Kg2 Rfc8 25. Kg3 Ne7 26. f4 Nc6 27. Nce2
Nb4 28. Nc3 Nc6 29. Nce2 Nb4 30. Nc3  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Sarda, Pedro Sada"]
[Black "Aranha Filho, Alvaro Z."]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D03"]
[WhiteElo "1445"]
[BlackElo "2295"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Bg5 Ne4 4. Bh4 c5 5. e3 Nc6 6. c3 Qb6 7. Qb3 c4 8. Qxb6
axb6 9. Nbd2 Bf5 10. Be2 f6 11. Nxe4 Bxe4 12. Bg3 b5 13. O-O e6 14. Rfe1 Kd7
15. Nd2 Bg6 16. Bf3 Bd6 17. Bxd6 Kxd6 18. e4 b4 19. exd5 exd5 20. Bg4 bxc3 21.
bxc3 Rhe8 22. Rxe8 Bxe8 23. a3 b5 24. Nf1 Bg6 25. Ne3 b4 26. cxb4 Nxd4 27. Rd1
Bd3 28. Ra1 f5 29. Bd1 f4 30. Nf1 c3 31. a4 c2 32. a5 Bxf1 33. Kxf1 Nb3 34.
Bxc2 Nxa1 35. Ba4 Kc7 36. Ke2 Kb7 37. Kd3 Rc8 38. b5 Rc4 39. Bd1 Rb4 40. b6 Ka6
41. Kc3 Kxa5  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Marques Junior, Marcos Antonio"]
[Black "Koinski, Carlos Cesar"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C41"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "1447"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 Bd7 7. Bg5 Be7 8.
Qd2 h6 9. Bxf6 Bxf6 10. O-O Nc6 11. Nxc6 Bxc6 12. Nd5 Bxb2 13. Rab1 Bf6 14. f4
O-O 15. c4 Rb8 16. Rbe1 Re8 17. Bf3 Kf8 18. Kh1 b6 19. Qc2 a5 20. Nxf6 gxf6 21.
Qf2 Bd7 22. Qh4 Kg7 23. f5 Rh8 24. Bh5 Qe7 25. Rf3 Rbg8 26. c5 bxc5 27. Rb3 Bc6
28. Rg3+ Kh7 29. Rh3 Kg7 30. Bf3 Qe5 31. Rb1 a4 32. Qh5 Rc8 33. Qg4+ Kf8 34.
Rg3 Ke7 35. Qh5 Rh7 36. Rd1 Rb8 37. Qh4 c4 38. Bh5 c3 39. Bg6 c2 40. Re1 Rhh8
41. Rge3 Rb1 42. Bh5 c1=Q 43. Rxc1 Rxc1+ 44. Re1 Rxe1+ 45. Qxe1 Qxe4  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Araujo, Karla Priscilla Carvalho"]
[Black "Da Cruz, Karoliny Taiane"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C45"]
[WhiteElo "1374"]
[BlackElo "1770"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Be3 Qf6 6. c3 Nge7 7. Bc4 d6 8.
a4 a5 9. Bb5 O-O 10. O-O Ne5 11. Be2 Qg6 12. f3 Kh8 13. Nd2 f5 14. Bf2 f4 15.
Kh1 Qh5 16. Rg1 Rf6 17. g4 fxg3 18. Bxg3 Qf7 19. f4 N5c6 20. e5 dxe5 21. fxe5
Rh6 22. Rf1 Bf5 23. Qb3 Qg6 24. Nxf5 Nxf5 25. Bf4 Ng3+ 26. Bxg3 Qxg3 27. Nf3 b6
28. e6 Rf8 29. Qc2 Ne5 30. Bd1 Rxf3 31. Rxf3 Nxf3 32. Qg2  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Da Silva, Joao Carlos Orguim"]
[Black "Consoli, Anderson Luiz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "1759"]
[BlackElo "1414"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 e6 4. d4 c5 5. e3 Qa5+ 6. c3 Nc6 7. O-O Be7 8. dxc5
Qxc5 9. b3 Qa5 10. b4 Qc7 11. a3 O-O 12. Bb2 a5 13. Nbd2 b6 14. Qe2 Ne5 15.
Nxe5 Qxe5 16. Rab1 Qc7 17. Rfc1 Qd7 18. b5 Bb7 19. c4 Rfd8 20. a4 Rac8 21. cxd5
Rxc1+ 22. Rxc1 Bxd5 23. Nf3 Bb3 24. Nd4 Bd5 25. Bxd5 Nxd5 26. Nc6 Re8 27. e4
Nb4 28. Rd1 Qb7 29. Nxe7+ Qxe7 30. Qd2 Qc5 31. Bd4 Qc7 32. Bc3 Qc5 33. Bd4 Qc7
34. Be3 f5 35. Qd6 Qxd6 36. Rxd6 fxe4 37. Bxb6 Re7 38. Bxa5 Nd5 39. Bd2 Kf7 40.
b6 Rb7 41. a5 Ke7 42. Rc6 Kd7 43. Rc4 Nxb6 44. axb6 Rxb6 45. Rxe4 Rb7 46. Be3 {
Ilegível}  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Panazzolo, Paulo Victor"]
[Black "Ferreira, Angelo Augusto Pacheco"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D38"]
[WhiteElo "1728"]
[BlackElo "1259"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. c4 e6 4. Nc3 Bb4 5. Bg5 h6 6. Bxf6 Qxf6 7. e3 O-O 8. Bd3
dxc4 9. Bxc4 Nc6 10. O-O b6 11. Ne4 Qf5 12. Bd3 Qa5 13. a3 Be7 14. b4 Qd5 15.
Rc1 Bb7 16. Ng3 Rac8 17. e4 Qd7 18. Bb5 a6 19. Ne5 Qd6 20. Bxc6 Bxc6 21. Rxc6
Qd8 22. d5 exd5 23. Qxd5 Qxd5 24. exd5 Rfd8 25. Rd1 Bf6 26. f4 Re8 27. Rdc1
Bxe5 28. fxe5 Rxe5 29. Rxc7 Rxc7 30. Rxc7 Rxd5 31. Rc6 Rb5 32. Ne4 Re5 33. Nd6
Re1+ 34. Kf2 Ra1 35. Rxb6 Rxa3 36. Rb8+ Kh7 37. Nxf7 Ra2+ 38. Kf3 Ra3+ 39. Kf4
Ra2 40. Kg3 Ra3+ 41. Kh4 Ra2 42. Kh3 Ra3+ 43. g3 Rf3 44. Rh8+ Kg6 45. Ne5+  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Izidro, Paulo Ricardo"]
[Black "Dias, Juliane De Oliveira"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B40"]
[WhiteElo "1244"]
[BlackElo "1726"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Bc4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. exd5 exd5 5. Bb5+ Bd7 6. Bxd7+ Nxd7 7. O-O Bd6
8. Re1+ Ne7 9. d4 O-O 10. Nc3 cxd4 11. Qxd4 Bc5 12. Qg4 Nf6 13. Qf4 Ng6 14. Qf5
Qb6 15. Be3 Bxe3 16. fxe3 Qxb2 17. Nxd5 Nxd5 18. Qxd5 Qxc2 19. Rac1 Qa4 20. Qc4
Qa5 21. a4 Ne5 22. Nxe5 Qxe5 23. Qd4 Qa5 24. Kf2 Rad8 25. Qc4 Rfe8 26. Red1
Rd2+ 27. Kf3 Qh5+  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Bueno, Marcos Antonio Ferreira"]
[Black "Garcia, Otavio Landerdahl"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A07"]
[WhiteElo "1712"]
[BlackElo "1236"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 d5 3. Bg2 Bg4 4. O-O Nc6 5. d3 e6 6. Nbd2 Bc5 7. c3 O-O 8. b4
Bb6 9. a4 a5 10. b5 Ne7 11. Ba3 Re8 12. c4 Rc8 13. c5 Ba7 14. Nb3 b6 15. c6 h6
16. Bb2 Ng6 17. Ne5 Nxe5 18. Bxe5 Nh7 19. h3 Bf5 20. e4 dxe4 21. dxe4 Bg6 22.
Qc2 f6 23. Rfd1 Qe7 24. Rd7 Qf8 25. Bxc7 e5 26. Bd6 Qxd6 27. Rxd6 Ng5 28. h4
Nf7 29. Rd7 Bb8 30. Qc4 Bd6 31. Rd1 Red8 32. Bh3 Kf8 33. Rb7 Rb8 34. Rxb8 Rxb8
35. c7 Rc8 36. Bxc8  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "26"]
[White "Novello, Gabriela Brasil"]
[Black "Szuba, Joao Gabriel Muniz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C64"]
[WhiteElo "1190"]
[BlackElo "1678"]
[PlyCount "108"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Bc5 4. Bb5 Nge7 5. O-O a6 6. Bxc6 Nxc6 7. Nxe5 Nxe5
8. d4 Bd6 9. dxe5 Bxe5 10. Bd2 d6 11. Rb1 Qh4 12. h3 Bxh3 13. Qf3 Bg4 14. g3
Qh5 15. Qh1 Qg6 16. Nd5 Kd7 17. Qh4 Rae8 18. Qg5 Qxe4 19. Nc3 Qf5 20. Qxf5+
Bxf5 21. Rfc1 b5 22. b4 h5 23. a4 c6 24. axb5 axb5 25. Ra1 Ra8 26. Rxa8 Rxa8
27. Ne2 Ra2 28. Bc3 Bxc3 29. Nxc3 Rxc2 30. Rxc2 Bxc2 31. f4 Ke6 32. Kf2 Kf5 33.
Kf3 Bd3 34. Nd1 c5 35. Ne3+ Ke6 36. bxc5 dxc5 37. Nd1 b4 38. Ke3 Bb5 39. Kd2
Kd5 40. Kc2 Ba4+ 41. Kc1 Bxd1 42. Kxd1 b3 43. Kc1 c4 44. Kb2 Ke4 45. Kc1 c3 46.
Kb1 Kf3 47. f5 Kxg3 48. Kc1 h4 49. Kd1 h3 50. Kc1 h2 51. Kd1 h1=Q+ 52. Ke2 Qf3+
53. Ke1 Qe3+ 54. Kf1 Qf2#  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Nunes, Jose Manoel Cruz Pereira"]
[Black "Bischoff, Rafael Stumpf"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A40"]
[WhiteElo "1648"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "28"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nc6 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. a4 g6 4. Nc3 Bg7 5. e4 O-O 6. d5 Nb4 7. a5 Na6 8. Bd3
Ng4 9. Bf4 c6 10. h3 Bxc3+ 11. bxc3 Nf6 12. e5 Nh5 13. Bh6 Re8 14. O-O Nb8 {
Ilegível}  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Bischoff, Alvaro Walmarth"]
[Black "Da Silva, Camila Evaristo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D13"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "1631"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. cxd5 cxd5 4. Bf4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Rc1 e6 7. e3 Nc6 8. Nf3
Be7 9. Bd3 Qb6 10. Qd2 O-O 11. O-O Bd7 12. a3 Na5 13. Qc2 Nb3 14. Rb1 Rfc8 15.
Ne5 Be8 16. Qe2 Qd8 17. Bc2 Na5 18. Qd3 Nc4 19. Bg3 b5 20. f4 g6 21. Bh4 Qc7
22. Be1 a5 23. Nxc4 bxc4 24. Qd2 Rab8 25. e4 dxe4 26. Nxe4 Nd5 27. Bg3 Qb6 28.
Qf2 Nf6 29. Qf3 Nxe4 30. Qxe4 Bc6 31. Qe5 Qb7 32. Qe2 Bf6 33. Rfd1 Bd5 34. f5
Ra8 35. fxg6 hxg6 36. Qf2 Bg7 37. Rf1 Ra6 38. Be5 Rb6 39. Bxg7 Kxg7 40. Qf6+
Kg8 41. Rf2 Rxb2 42. Rxb2 Qxb2 43. Qxf7+ Kh8 44. Qf6+  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "29"]
[White "Cezar, Ricardo De Almeida"]
[Black "Novello, Juliana Brasil"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D00"]
[WhiteElo "1621"]
[BlackElo "1785"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 c5 3. e3 Nc6 4. c3 Nf6 5. Nd2 cxd4 6. exd4 Bg4 7. Ndf3 e6 8.
Qb3 Bxf3 9. Nxf3 b6 10. Bb5 Rc8 11. Qa4 a5 12. Bxc6+ Nd7 13. Ne5 Rc7 14. Nxf7
Kxf7 15. Bxc7 Qxc7 16. Bxd7 Bd6 17. O-O Bxh2+ 18. Kh1 Bd6 19. Rfe1 e5 20. Qc2
Qxd7 21. dxe5 Bxe5 22. Rxe5 Qd6 23. Qf5+ Qf6 24. Qd7+ Kg6 25. Re6 Kg5 26. Qxd5+
Qf5 27. Re5 g6 28. Rae1 Rf8 29. Rxf5+ gxf5 30. Qd2+ Kg6 31. Re6+ Kg7 32. Qh6+
Kf7 33. Qf6+ Kg8 34. Qg5+ Kh8 35. Re7 Rg8 36. Qf6+ Rg7  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "30"]
[White "Santos, Gabriel Pietro Da Cruz"]
[Black "Feller, Gabriela Luisa Vicente"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "1581"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 Nf6 3. e3 e6 4. Nf3 Bd6 5. Bg3 O-O 6. Bd3 b6 7. Nbd2 Ba6 8.
Bxa6 Nxa6 9. Bxd6 Qxd6 10. O-O c5 11. dxc5 Nxc5 12. c4 Rfd8 13. cxd5 Nxd5 14.
Nc4 Qe7 15. Qe2 Rac8 16. Ncd2 Nb4 17. a3 Nbd3 18. b4 Na4 19. Nd4 Ndb2 20. Rfc1
Nc3 21. Rxc3 Rxc3 22. Ne4 Rc4 23. Qxb2 e5 24. Nd2 Rc7 25. N4b3 Rcd7 26. h3 a5
27. bxa5 bxa5 28. a4 Qb4 29. Nc4 Qxc4 30. Nxa5 Qd5 31. Nb3 Rb8 32. Rc1 Rdb7 33.
Rc3 Rxb3 34. Qxb3 Qxb3 35. Rxb3 Rxb3  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "31"]
[White "Fernandes, Adriano Junior"]
[Black "Bastos, Ricardo Alves"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B30"]
[WhiteElo "1741"]
[BlackElo "1462"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. Ng5 e6 5. f4 h6 6. Nf3 Nxe4 7. O-O Be7 8. d3
Nf6 9. Ne5 O-O 10. Nd2 d5 11. Bb3 Na5 12. c4 Nxb3 13. axb3 Qc7 14. Ndf3 b6 15.
Nh4 Nd7 16. Nxd7 Qxd7 17. Qg4 Bxh4 18. Qxh4 f5 19. Rf3 d4 20. Rg3 Kh7 21. Qh5
Rf6 22. Bd2 Bb7 23. Re1 a5 24. Rh3 Rg8 25. g4 Qc6 26. Re4 fxe4 27. g5 e3 28.
Rf3 exd2 29. Kf2 d1=Q 30. gxf6 Qdxf3+  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.12"]
[Round "2"]
[Board "32"]
[White "Seiffert, Gabriel Pamplona"]
[Black "Da Silva, Marcos Henrique"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A52"]
[WhiteElo "1456"]
[BlackElo "1739"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e5 3. dxe5 Ng4 4. Nf3 d6 5. exd6 Bxd6 6. Nc3 Nc6 7. h3 Nge5 8.
e3 O-O 9. Be2 Re8 10. O-O Nxf3+ 11. Bxf3 Ne5 12. Be2 Qg5 13. f4 Qg3 14. Ne4 Qh4
15. Nxd6 Bxh3 16. Nxe8 Bg4 17. fxe5 Rd8 18. Qxd8 Qxd8 19. Bxg4 Qxe8 20. Rd1 h6
21. Bd2 Qxe5 22. b3 Qg3 23. Bf3 c6 24. Be1 Qg5 25. Bf2 Qf6 26. e4 b6 27. Bd4
Qf4 28. Rd3 g5 29. Rad1 g4 30. Be3 Qg3 31. Bf2 Qf4 32. Bxg4 Qxe4 33. Bf3 Qe6
34. Rd6 Qf5 35. Bxc6 Qc2 36. R6d2 Qg6 37. Rd8+ Kh7 38. Be8 Qc2 39. Bxf7 Qxa2
40. Bh5 Qxb3 41. R1d7#  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Umetsubo, Cesar Hidemitsu"]
[Black "De Oliveira, Edson Luciani"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B05"]
[WhiteElo "2405"]
[BlackElo "2071"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. Nf3 Bg4 5. Be2 e6 6. O-O Be7 7. c4 Nb6 8. Nc3
O-O 9. Be3 d5 10. c5 Bxf3 11. Bxf3 Nc4 12. Bf4 b6 13. b3 Na5 14. b4 Nc4 15. Be2
a5 16. b5 bxc5 17. Bxc4 cxd4 18. Qxd4 dxc4 19. Qxc4 Nd7 20. Rfd1 Bb4 21. a3
Bxc3 22. Qxc3 Qc8 23. Qg3 Nb6 24. Bh6 g6 25. Qh4 f6 26. exf6 Rf7 27. Rd3 Nd5
28. Bg7 Rxg7 29. fxg7 Qe8 30. Re1 Qxb5 31. Rh3 h5 32. Qg5 Qe8 33. Qh6 Kf7 34.
Rf3+ Nf6 35. h3 Qg8 36. Ree3 Rd8 37. Rxf6+ Kxf6 38. Rf3+ Ke7 39. Qg5+  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "2"]
[White "De Borba, Gabriel"]
[Black "Menna Barreto, Felipe Kubiaki"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B15"]
[WhiteElo "2033"]
[BlackElo "2339"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nf6 5. Ng3 c5 6. dxc5 Qxd1+ 7. Kxd1 e5 8.
Bb5+ Nc6 9. b4 Bd7 10. c3 a5 11. Bxc6 Bxc6 12. Nf3 Ba4+ 13. Ke2 Bb5+ 14. Ke1
axb4 15. cxb4 b6 16. cxb6 e4 17. Nd4 Bxb4+ 18. Bd2 O-O-O 19. Bxb4 Rxd4 20. Bc5
Rc4 21. Be3 Nd5 22. Nf5 Rd8 23. Nd4 Ba6 24. Rb1 Nb4 25. a3 Nd3+ 26. Kd2 Rdxd4
27. Bxd4 Rxd4 28. Ke3 Rd6 29. f3 exf3 30. gxf3 Kb7 31. Rhg1 g6 32. Rgd1 f5 33.
f4 Re6+ 34. Kf3 Re4 35. Rb3 Rxf4+ 36. Ke3 Re4+ 37. Kf3 Ne5+ 38. Kf2 Re2+ 39.
Kg3 g5 40. Rd8 f4+ 41. Kh3 g4+ 42. Kh4 Rxh2+  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Rodrigues, Edgar"]
[Black "Nunes Jr, Sidney"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C45"]
[WhiteElo "2334"]
[BlackElo "2060"]
[PlyCount "30"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Be3 Qf6 6. c3 Nge7 7. Bc4 d6 8.
O-O Qg6 9. Kh1 Ne5 10. Be2 h5 11. f3 Bd7 12. c4 N7c6 13. Nc2 Nb4 14. Bxc5 Nxc2
15. Bxd6 Ne3  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Dias, Anderson Tatsch"]
[Black "Canalli, Juliano Jose"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D35"]
[WhiteElo "2173"]
[BlackElo "1988"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. Nc3 c6 5. g3 Nbd7 6. cxd5 exd5 7. Bg2 Bd6 8.
O-O O-O 9. Bg5 h6 10. Bf4 Qe7 11. Bxd6 Qxd6 12. Rb1 Nb6 13. Ne5 Bf5 14. Rc1 Ng4
15. e4 Nxe5 16. dxe5 Qxe5 17. exf5 Qxf5 18. Qd4 Nc4 19. Bxd5 Ne5 20. Bg2 Rfd8
21. Qe4 Qf6 22. Rcd1 Re8 23. Rfe1 Kf8 24. Qb4+ Kg8 25. Ne4 Qg6 26. Nd6 Re6 27.
Be4 Qh5 28. Qxb7 Rf8 29. Kg2 Ng4 30. h3 Nxf2 31. Kxf2 Rxd6 32. Rxd6 Qc5+ 33.
Kg2 Qxd6 34. Qxa7 c5 35. Bf3 Rb8 36. Re2 Rb6 37. Re8+  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Massarotto, Dieferson Flori"]
[Black "Calcado, Acyr Rogerio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C24"]
[WhiteElo "1979"]
[BlackElo "2087"]
[PlyCount "148"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d3 d5 4. exd5 Nxd5 5. Nc3 Bb4 6. Qf3 Be6 7. a3 Bxc3+ 8.
bxc3 O-O 9. Ne2 Nc6 10. Qg3 f5 11. f3 Qd7 12. Bxd5 Qxd5 13. c4 Qd7 14. Bb2 Rae8
15. O-O Nd4 16. Bxd4 exd4 17. Rfe1 Bf7 18. Qf4 c5 19. Ng3 g6 20. Kf1 Qa4 21.
Qd2 Re3 22. Rxe3 dxe3 23. Qxe3 Qxc2 24. Rc1 Qb2 25. Re1 Qxa3 26. Kg1 Re8 27.
Qf2 Rxe1+ 28. Qxe1 Qxd3 29. h3 Qxc4 30. Qe7 Qd5 31. Qg5 Qd1+ 32. Kh2 Qd6 33. f4
Kf8 34. Qh6+ Ke7 35. Qxh7 Qxf4 36. Qh8 Qc7 37. Qh4+ Kd7 38. Kh1 b6 39. Ne2 Kc8
40. Qf6 Kb7 41. Nc3 a6 42. Na4 Be8 43. Nxb6 Qxb6 44. Qe7+ Qc7 45. Qxe8 Qd6 46.
Qf7+ Kc6 47. Qc4 Kc7 48. Qf7+ Qd7 49. Qc4 Qd1+ 50. Kh2 Qd6+ 51. Kh1 g5 52. Qf7+
Qd7 53. Qc4 Qd1+ 54. Kh2 Qd6+ 55. Kh1 f4 56. Qf7+ Kb6 57. Qb3+ Kc6 58. Qc4 a5
59. Qa6+ Kd7 60. Qxa5 Qd1+ 61. Kh2 Qd6 62. Qc3 Qd4 63. Qc2 c4 64. Qf5+ Kd6 65.
Qxg5 c3 66. h4 Qe5 67. Qd8+ Kc5 68. Qc8+ Kd4 69. Qd7+ Ke3 70. Qd1 f3+ 71. Kg1
fxg2 72. Kxg2 Qe4+ 73. Kg3 Qf4+ 74. Kg2 Qf2+  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Tomiello, Lucas Costamilan"]
[Black "Trois, Francisco R.T."]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "1830"]
[BlackElo "2180"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. Be3 Nf6 5. Qd2 Ng4 6. Bg5 h6 7. Bh4 g5 8. Bg3
e5 9. dxe5 Nxe5 10. O-O-O Nbc6 11. h4 Be6 12. hxg5 Qxg5 13. Bf4 Qg6 14. Nd5
O-O-O 15. f3 f5 16. exf5 Bxf5 17. Nh3 Qf7 18. Be3 Rde8 19. Be2 h5 20. Kb1 a6
21. a3 Ne7 22. Nxc7 Qb3 23. Nxe8 Rxe8 24. Bd4 N7c6 25. Qc3 Qxc3 26. Bxc3 Bf8
27. Nf4  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Borges, Guilherme Deola"]
[Black "Lucena, Lincoln"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D40"]
[WhiteElo "2182"]
[BlackElo "2075"]
[PlyCount "121"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Nf3 c5 5. e3 Nc6 6. a3 a6 7. dxc5 Bxc5 8. b4
Be7 9. cxd5 Nxd5 10. Nxd5 exd5 11. Bb2 Bf6 12. Nd4 Nxd4 13. Bxd4 O-O 14. Be2
Be6 15. O-O Rc8 16. Ra2 Bxd4 17. Qxd4 Qc7 18. Rd1 Qc3 19. h3 g6 20. Qxc3 Rxc3
21. Rd4 Rfc8 22. Bf3 R8c4 23. Rdd2 Rb3 24. Bxd5 Bxd5 25. Rxd5 Rc1+ 26. Kh2 Rcc3
27. Ra5 Kg7 28. g4 h6 29. h4 Kf6 30. Kg3 Ke6 31. h5 g5 32. Ra1 f6 33. Ra2 Rd3
34. Kf3 Rd5 35. Rxd5 Kxd5 36. Rd2+ Ke6 37. Rd8 Rxa3 38. Rb8 b5 39. Ke4 Ra2 40.
Rb6+ Kf7 41. f4 Ra4 42. Kf5 gxf4 43. exf4 Rxb4 44. Rxf6+ Kg7 45. Rg6+ Kh7 46.
Rxa6 Rc4 47. g5 hxg5 48. fxg5 b4 49. Ra7+ Kg8 50. g6 Rc5+ 51. Kf6 Rc6+ 52. Kg5
Rc8 53. Rb7 Ra8 54. Rxb4 Ra5+ 55. Kh6 Ra8 56. Rd4 Rb8 57. Rd6 Rf8 58. Kg5 Ra8
59. h6 Ra5+ 60. Kf6 Ra8 61. Ke7  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Zimmermann, Kleber Renato P."]
[Black "Lebredo Zaragoitia, Gerardo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A84"]
[WhiteElo "1931"]
[BlackElo "2152"]
[PlyCount "36"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 f5 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. Bxf6 Bxf6 6. Nc3 d5 7. cxd5 exd5 8.
e3 O-O 9. Qc2 c6 10. Bd3 g6 11. b4 Be6 12. O-O Nd7 13. Na4 Qe7 14. Rab1 Rfc8
15. Nc5 b6 16. Nxd7 Bxd7 17. Qb3 Kg7 18. Rfc1 Qd6  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Deus Filho, Joaquim De"]
[Black "Caldeira, Adriano"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C55"]
[WhiteElo "1908"]
[BlackElo "2135"]
[PlyCount "37"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bc4 Nxe4 5. Nxe4 d5 6. Bb5 dxe4 7. Nxe5 Qg5
8. d4 Qxg2 9. Rf1 a6 10. Bc4 Nxe5 11. dxe5 Be7 12. Qh5 O-O 13. Be2 g6 14. Qh6
Rd8 15. Bf4 Bg4 16. Bxg4 Qxg4 17. Be3 Rd5 18. Qf4 Qh5 19. f3 {Ilegível (27)}
 0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Do Valle Cardoso, Lucas"]
[Black "Moro, Antonio Renato Pereira"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B01"]
[WhiteElo "2099"]
[BlackElo "1919"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nc6 2. e4 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. Nf3 e5 5. Nc3 Bb4 6. Bd2 Bxc3 7. bxc3 e4 8.
c4 Qh5 9. d5 Bg4 10. dxc6 bxc6 11. Qe2 Nf6 12. Qe3 O-O 13. Nd4 c5 14. Nb3 h6
15. Qxc5 Qg6 16. h3 Bf5 17. g4 Bd7 18. O-O-O Ba4 19. Qf5 Qxf5 20. gxf5 Bd7 21.
Rg1 Kh8 22. Bc3 Bxf5 23. Nd4 Bg6 24. Nb5 c6 25. Nd6 Rab8 26. h4 Bh5 27. Nf5 Rg8
28. Nxg7 Bxd1 29. Bxf6 Bf3 30. Bh3 Rb7 31. Ne6+ Kh7 32. Nf8+  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Aranha Filho, Alvaro Z."]
[Black "Cordioli, Jairo Ribeiro"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D67"]
[WhiteElo "2295"]
[BlackElo "1837"]
[PlyCount "28"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 e6 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 O-O 7. Rc1 Nbd7 8. Bd3
dxc4 9. Bxc4 Nd5 10. Be2 Qc7 11. O-O Nxc3 12. Rxc3 Nf6 13. Qb3 Nd5 14. Rcc1 Qd7
{Ilegível}  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Panazzolo, Paulo Victor"]
[Black "Mariani, Daniel Brandao"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D80"]
[WhiteElo "1728"]
[BlackElo "2050"]
[PlyCount "38"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. f3 c5 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. e4 Nxc3 7. bxc3 Bg7 8.
Be3 O-O 9. Bc4 Qa5 10. Ne2 cxd4 11. Bxd4 Rd8 12. Qb3 Bxd4 13. Nxd4 Rxd4 14.
Bxf7+ Kg7 15. Bg8 e6 16. Bxe6 Bxe6 17. Qxe6 Qxc3+ 18. Kf2 Rd2+ 19. Kg3 Nc6  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Dias, Juliane De Oliveira"]
[Black "Dornelles, Marcio Neron Camargo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C01"]
[WhiteElo "1726"]
[BlackElo "1970"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. Nf3 Bd6 5. Bg5 Ne7 6. Bd3 Nbc6 7. c3 Bg4 8.
Nbd2 Qd7 9. O-O O-O-O 10. Qa4 Kb8 11. Bb5 f6 12. Bh4 g5 13. Bg3 h5 14. c4 Bxg3
15. fxg3 h4 16. cxd5 Qxd5 17. Bc4 Qa5 18. Qxa5 Nxa5 19. gxh4 Nxc4 20. Nxc4 Bxf3
21. Rxf3 Rxd4 22. Re1 Nc6 23. hxg5 Rxc4 24. gxf6 Rd4 25. f7 Rf8 26. Re8+ Rd8
27. Rxf8 Rxf8 28. Re3 Kc8 29. Re8+ Kd7 30. Rxf8 Ke7 31. Rc8  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 20"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3.14"]
[White "Tomiello, Mateus Costamilan"]
[Black "Bueno, Marcos Antonio Ferre"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E81"]
[WhiteElo "1954"]
[BlackElo "1712"]
[Annotator "Mafra,Kaiser Luiz"]
[PlyCount "26"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. f3 g6 4. Bd3 Bg7 5. c4 O-O 6. Nc3 e5 7. d5 a5 8. Nge2
Nbd7 9. g4 b6 10. Ng3 c5 11. b4 Ne8 12. Qd2 f5 13. gxf5 gxf5 {Ileg√^^vel (48)}
1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Szuba, Joao Gabriel Muniz"]
[Black "Caetano, Ryan Wesley Da Costa"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C55"]
[WhiteElo "1678"]
[BlackElo "1948"]
[PlyCount "42"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 Be7 5. c3 O-O 6. O-O d6 7. Bb3 Kh8 8. h3
Ng8 9. d4 f5 10. Nbd2 fxe4 11. Nxe4 d5 12. Ng3 e4 13. Ne5 Nxe5 14. dxe5 c6 15.
c4 Bc5 16. Be3 Bxe3 17. fxe3 Rxf1+ 18. Qxf1 Qe7 19. cxd5 Qxe5 20. Qc4 Qxb2 21.
Rd1 Bd7 {Ilegível}  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Feller, Gabriela Luisa Vicente"]
[Black "De Haro, Martim Afonso Palma"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "1581"]
[BlackElo "1875"]
[PlyCount "119"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Bc4 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. d3 Nc6 7. Bg5 Bxc3 8.
bxc3 h6 9. Bh4 Be6 10. Bb3 Ne7 11. Bxf6 gxf6 12. Nh4 Qd7 13. f4 Kh7 14. f5 Bxb3
15. axb3 d5 16. Qh5 Qc6 17. Rf3 Qxc3 18. Raf1 dxe4 19. dxe4 Qd4+ 20. Kh1 Qxe4
21. Rh3 Rg8 22. Qxf7+ Rg7 23. Qxf6 Ng8 24. Qe6 Rf8 25. Ng6 Rf6 26. Qxe5 Qxe5
27. Nxe5 Re7 28. Re3 Rc6 29. Nxc6 Rxe3 30. Nxa7 Nf6 31. Nb5 c6 32. Na3 b5 33.
h3 Kg7 34. Kg1 Rc3 35. Rf2 b4 36. Nc4 h5 37. Re2 Nd5 38. Kf2 Nf4 39. Rd2 Nd5
40. Nd6 Nf6 41. Ke2 Rg3 42. Kf1 Rc3 43. Ke1 Kf8 44. Re2 Rc5 45. Kd1 Nd5 46. Ne4
Ra5 47. Kd2 Kg7 48. g3 Ra1 49. h4 Rg1 50. Kd3 Nf6 51. Re3 Nd5 52. Rf3 Re1 53.
f6+ Kf8 54. f7 Rd1+ 55. Kc4 Rc1 56. Rf2 Ne3+ 57. Kd3 Ng4 58. Rf5 Rd1+ 59. Ke2
Rd4 60. Ng5  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "17"]
[White "Crul, Otavio Augusto Barros"]
[Black "Nunes, Jose Manoel Cruz Pereira"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "1866"]
[BlackElo "1648"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. cxd4 Bb4+ 7. Nc3 Bxc3+
8. bxc3 Nxe4 9. O-O d5 10. Re1 O-O 11. Bd3 f5 12. Qc2 h6 13. Ba3 Re8 14. c4 Be6
15. Rad1 Qf6 16. cxd5 Bxd5 17. Bb5 Ng5 18. Ne5 Nxd4 19. Rxd4 Rxe5 20. Rxe5 Qxe5
21. Rxd5 Qe1+ 22. Bf1 f4 23. Rd1 Qa5 24. Qb3+ Kh8 25. Bb4 Qf5 26. Rd5 Qg4 27.
h3 Qh4 28. Qd3 f3 29. Rd8+ Rxd8 30. Qxd8+ Kh7 31. Bd3+ g6 32. Qe7+  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Gomes, Carlos"]
[Black "Pimenta, Elisandro Da Silva"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B75"]
[WhiteElo "1548"]
[BlackElo "1857"]
[PlyCount "110"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 Nc6 8. Bb5
Bd7 9. a3 a6 10. Ba4 b5 11. Nxc6 Bxc6 12. Bb3 O-O 13. O-O h6 14. Qd2 Kh7 15.
Ne2 Rc8 16. c3 Nd7 17. Rab1 Bb7 18. Bd5 Qc7 19. Bxb7 Qxb7 20. Rfd1 Nb6 21. Bf2
Rfd8 22. Qf4 Kg8 23. Qe3 Nc4 24. Qa7 Qxa7 25. Bxa7 e6 26. Bd4 Bxd4+ 27. Rxd4
Kf8 28. Nc1 e5 29. Rd3 Ke7 30. Nb3 Ke6 31. Kf2 a5 32. Nd2 d5 33. Nxc4 bxc4 34.
exd5+ Rxd5 35. Rxd5 Kxd5 36. Rd1+ Kc6 37. Ke2 Rb8 38. Rd2 Rb5 39. a4 Rd5 40.
Rc2 f5 41. g3 g5 42. Kf2 Rd1 43. Re2 Kd5 44. Re1 Rxe1 45. Kxe1 e4 46. Kf2 exf3
47. Kxf3 Ke5 48. g4 fxg4+ 49. Kxg4 Kf6 50. Kf3 Kf5 51. Ke3 Ke5 52. Kd2 g4 53.
Kc2 h5 54. b3 cxb3+ 55. Kxb3 h4  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Serafim Junior, Arnor"]
[Black "Cezar, Ricardo De Almeida"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A10"]
[WhiteElo "1849"]
[BlackElo "1621"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. c4 f5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. O-O Re8 7. d4 d6 8. Qb3
Kh8 9. Ng5 Qd7 10. c5 e6 11. cxd6 cxd6 12. Bf4 h6 13. Nf3 Na6 14. Qb5 Qe7 15.
e4 fxe4 16. Nh4 Kh7 17. Nxe4 d5 18. Nd6 Rf8 19. Qd3 Ne4 20. Bxe4 dxe4 21. Qxe4
Rf6 22. Be5  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Bastos, Ricardo Alves"]
[Black "Ferreira, Rodrigo Maycon Miranda"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B38"]
[WhiteElo "1462"]
[BlackElo "1826"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. d4 c5 3. Nf3 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 g6 6. e4 d6 7. f3 Bg7 8. Be3
Bd7 9. Qd2 O-O 10. Be2 Rc8 11. Rc1 a6 12. O-O Ne5 13. b3 Re8 14. Nc2 h5 15. Nd5
Nxd5 16. cxd5 f5 17. Bh6 fxe4 18. Bxg7 Kxg7 19. fxe4 Qb6+ 20. Qd4 Qc5 21. Qxc5
Rxc5 22. Nd4 Rec8 23. Rxc5 Rxc5 24. h3 Rc3 25. Rf2 Re3 26. Bf3 Rc3 27. Kh2 Nd3
28. Rc2 Rxc2 29. Nxc2 Nc1 30. g4 h4 31. g5 Nxa2 32. Bg4 Bxg4 33. hxg4 Nc3 34.
Kh3 Nxe4 35. Kxh4 Nc3 36. Ne3 a5 37. Kg3 b5 38. Kf2 Ne4+ 39. Ke2 a4 40. bxa4
bxa4 41. Kd1 Nxg5 42. Kc2 Ne4 43. Kb2 Kf6 44. Ka3 Ke5 45. Kxa4 Nc3+ 46. Kb3
Nxd5 47. Ng2 Ke4 48. Nh4 Nf4 49. Kc3 Ke3 50. Kc2 Kf2 51. Kd2 Kg3  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Boabaid, Jorge Alberto Duardes"]
[Black "Seiffert, Gabriel Pamplona"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A80"]
[WhiteElo "1802"]
[BlackElo "1456"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 f5 2. e3 Nf6 3. Nf3 e6 4. c4 Be7 5. Bd3 O-O 6. O-O b6 7. Nc3 Bb7 8. a3 d6
9. Ng5 Qd7 10. f4 h6 11. Nf3 Qe8 12. d5 exd5 13. Bxf5 dxc4 14. Be6+ Kh8 15.
Bxc4 Nc6 16. Nb5 Qd7 17. Nh4 Na5 18. Ng6+ Kh7 19. Nxf8+ Rxf8 20. Bd3+ Kh8 21.
b4 Nc6 22. Bb2 Nd5 23. Qh5 Qe6 24. Rae1 Nf6 25. Qg6 Qg8 26. Nxc7 Bd8 27. Ne6
Ne7 28. Nxf8  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Da Cruz, Karoliny Taiane"]
[Black "Bischoff, Alvaro Walmarth"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B08"]
[WhiteElo "1770"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "105"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bc4 O-O 6. O-O Nc6 7. Be3 e5 8. h3
Na5 9. Be2 Nc6 10. Qd2 Ne8 11. dxe5 dxe5 12. Qxd8 Nxd8 13. Bc5 Nd6 14. Nb5 Ne6
15. Bxd6 cxd6 16. Nxd6 Nd4 17. Nxd4 exd4 18. Rad1 Rd8 19. Nb5 a6 20. Na3 Be6
21. b3 b5 22. Nb1 f5 23. Bd3 b4 24. exf5 Bxf5 25. Bxf5 gxf5 26. Nd2 Rac8 27.
Nc4 Rc5 28. Rfe1 Kf7 29. Re2 Rcd5 30. Rde1 Bf6 31. Re6 d3 32. cxd3 Rxd3 33.
Rxa6 Rd1 34. Kf1 Bc3 35. Rxd1 Rxd1+ 36. Ke2 Rd5 37. Ra5 Rxa5 38. Nxa5 Ke6 39.
Kd3 Kd5 40. a4 Be1 41. f3 Bg3 42. Nc4 Kc5 43. Ne3 f4 44. Nf5 Be1 45. Ke4 Bd2
46. Ng7 Kd6 47. Nh5 Be1 48. Nxf4 Bf2 49. g4 Bb6 50. Nd3 Ba5 51. Kd4 Ke6 52. Kc4
Kf6 53. f4  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Koinski, Carlos Cesar"]
[Black "Da Silva, Joao Carlos Orguim"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B34"]
[WhiteElo "1447"]
[BlackElo "1759"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. c3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bd3 O-O 8.
O-O d5 9. exd5 Nxd5 10. Nxc6 bxc6 11. Bc5 Rb8 12. Ba3 Re8 13. Bc2 e6 14. Nd2
Ba6 15. Re1 Nxc3 16. bxc3 Bxc3 17. Nb3 Qf6 18. Re3 Red8 19. Qc1 Bxa1 20. Nxa1
Bc4 21. Nb3 Bd5 22. Rg3 e5 23. Bb2 Qf4 24. Qa1 f6 25. Bc1 Qb4 26. Be3 Be4 27.
Bxe4 Qxe4 28. Bxa7 Qc2 29. Nd4 exd4 30. Bxb8 Rxb8 31. h3 Qb2 32. Qxb2 Rxb2 33.
a3 Rb1+ 34. Kh2 c5 35. Rd3 Kf7 36. f3 Ke6 37. a4 Ra1 38. Kg3 Kd5 39. Rb3 Rxa4
40. Rb6 c4 41. Rxf6 c3 42. Rf7 c2 43. Rg7 Rc4 44. Rd7+ Kc5 45. Rxh7 c1=Q 46.
Rh8 Qg5+ 47. Kh2 Qe5+ 48. f4 Qxf4+  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Duarte, Giovanna Torqui"]
[Black "Tramontini, Renan Cesar"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B21"]
[WhiteElo "1718"]
[BlackElo "1748"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. c3 d5 4. cxd4 dxe4 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. Nge2 Bf5 7. Ng3 Bg6 8.
Bb5+ Nbd7 9. O-O e6 10. Qa4 Bd6 11. Bxd7+ Qxd7 12. Qxd7+ Kxd7 13. b4 Rhc8 14.
Bd2 Bxb4 15. Rab1 Bxc3 16. Rxb7+ Kd8 17. Be3 Rcb8 18. Rb3 Rxb3 19. axb3 Rb8 20.
Ne2 Rxb3 21. Nxc3 Rxc3 22. Bd2 Rd3 23. Ba5+ Kd7 24. Ra1 Rxd4 25. Rb1 Ra4 26.
Bc3 e3 27. Rb7+ Kc6 28. Rb8 exf2+ 29. Kf1 Ng4 30. Rc8+ Kd7 31. Rf8 Bd3#  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Pereira, Armando Scharlau"]
[Black "Duarte, Leonardo Torqui"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D77"]
[WhiteElo "1743"]
[BlackElo "1649"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. Nf3 Nc6 2. d4 d5 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 g6 5. O-O Bg7 6. Nbd2 O-O 7. c4 dxc4 8.
Nxc4 Bg4 9. e3 Ne4 10. h3 Bxf3 11. Bxf3 Ng5 12. Bg2 b5 13. Nd2 e5 14. h4 exd4
15. Nb3 Ne6 16. Bxc6 Rb8 17. Nxd4 Nxd4 18. exd4 Bxd4 19. Bh6 Bxf2+ 20. Rxf2
Qxd1+ 21. Rxd1 Rfc8 22. Rd7 Kh8 23. Rfxf7 Rg8 24. Rxh7#  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "26"]
[White "Sosa, Alexandro Brum"]
[Black "Marques Junior, Marcos Antonio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A34"]
[WhiteElo "1929"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 c5 3. Bg2 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. Nc3 Nc7 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. O-O e5 8. d3
Be7 9. Bd2 O-O 10. Rc1 Be6 11. Qc2 Qd7 12. Rfd1 f6 13. Ne4 Na6 14. a3 Rac8 15.
Qb1 Bb3 16. Re1 f5 17. Neg5 h6 18. Rc3 c4 19. dxc4 Nc5 20. Be3 hxg5 21. Bxc5
Bxc5 22. Rxb3 g4 23. Ng5 e4 24. Qd1 Rfd8 25. Qd5+ Qxd5 26. cxd5 Rxd5 27. Rxb7
Na5 28. Rf7 Bb6 29. b4 Nc6 30. Rb7 Nd8 31. Re7 Kf8 32. Re6 Nxe6 33. Nxe6+ Kf7
34. Nf4 Rd2 35. h3 g5 36. hxg4 gxf4 37. gxf4 e3 38. f3 Rcc2  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Da Silva, Camila Evaristo"]
[Black "Novello, Gabriela Brasil"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "1631"]
[BlackElo "1190"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. Bf4 d5 4. e3 Nbd7 5. Bd3 b6 6. Nbd2 c5 7. c3 Be7 8. h3
Bb7 9. O-O O-O 10. Re1 Re8 11. b3 a6 12. Rc1 Bf8 13. Bb1 Rc8 14. Ne5 Nxe5 15.
dxe5 Ne4 16. Nxe4 dxe4 17. Qg4 g6 18. Bg5 h5 19. Qf4 Be7 20. Bf6 Kh7 21. Red1
Qc7 22. Qh4 Bxf6 23. Qxf6 Qe7 24. Rd6 b5 25. Rcd1 Rc7 26. R1d2 a5 27. Bc2 b4
28. c4 Rf8 29. Kf1 Bc6 30. Qxe7 Rxe7 31. Rxc6 f6 32. exf6 Rxf6 33. Bxe4 Kg7 34.
Rxc5 Ra7 35. Rd6 a4 36. Bc2 axb3 37. Bxb3 e5 38. Rxf6 Kxf6 39. Rb5  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Garcia, Otavio Landerdahl"]
[Black "Sarda, Pedro Sada"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "1236"]
[BlackElo "1445"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 d5 3. e3 e6 4. c3 c5 5. Nd2 Nc6 6. Ngf3 Bd6 7. Bg3 b6 8. Bd3
Bb7 9. e4 Bxg3 10. hxg3 cxd4 11. cxd4 dxe4 12. Nxe4 Nd5 13. a3 Rc8 14. Rc1 Qe7
15. O-O O-O 16. Qc2 Nxd4 17. Qd2 Nb3 18. Rxc8 Nxd2 19. Rxf8+ Kxf8 20. Nfxd2 Qd8
21. Rc1 Nf6 22. Nxf6 Qxd3 23. Nfe4 Bxe4 24. Nxe4 Qxe4 25. Rc8+ Ke7 26. Rc7+ Kf6
27. Rxa7 Qb1+ 28. Kh2 Qxb2  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "29"]
[White "Consoli, Anderson Luiz"]
[Black "Santos, Gabriel Pietro Da Cruz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "1414"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "124"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. Bb5+ Nc6 5. Bxc6+ bxc6 6. c3 cxd4 7. cxd4 Qa5+ 8.
Nc3 Ne7 9. Nge2 g6 10. O-O Bg7 11. Qa4 Qxa4 12. Nxa4 O-O 13. Nc5 f6 14. f4 fxe5
15. fxe5 Rxf1+ 16. Kxf1 Bf8 17. g4 Kf7 18. Kg2 Ng8 19. b4 Bxc5 20. bxc5 Ba6 21.
Ng3 Rb8 22. a3 Bc4 23. a4 Rb4 24. Be3 a5 25. Kh3 Bb3 26. Ne2 Rxa4 27. Rxa4 Bxa4
28. Bd2 Bb5 29. Nc3 a4 30. Bc1 Ne7 31. Kg3 h5 32. h3 g5 33. Bxg5 hxg4 34. hxg4
Nc8 35. Kh4 Kg6 36. Na2 Na7 37. Nb4 Bc4 38. Bc1 Bb5 39. g5 Be2 40. Bb2 Bb5 41.
Nc2 Bd3 42. Nb4 Bb5 43. Nc2 Ba6 44. Ne3 Nb5 45. Ng2 Bc8 46. Nf4+ Kh7 47. Kh5 a3
48. Ba1 a2 49. Bb2 Na3 50. g6+ Kg7 51. Kg5 Nc2 52. Nh5+ Kg8 53. Kh6 a1=Q 54.
Nf6+ Kf8 55. g7+ Ke7 56. Bxa1 Ne3 57. g8=Q Nf5+ 58. Kh7 Bd7 59. Nxd7 Kxd7 60.
Qf7+ Ne7 61. Bc3 Kd8 62. Ba5+ Kd7  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "30"]
[White "Bischoff, Rafael Stumpf"]
[Black "Araujo, Karla Priscilla Carvalho"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B52"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "1374"]
[PlyCount "29"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Bd7 4. Bxd7+ Nxd7 5. O-O Ngf6 6. d3 g6 7. c3 Bg7 8.
Ng5 Qb6 9. Be3 Qxb2 10. Bc1 Qxa1 11. Qc2 Bh6 12. Bf4 Nb6 13. Nxf7 Kxf7 14. Bxh6
Na4 15. Qb3+  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "31"]
[White "Ferreira, Angelo Augusto Pacheco"]
[Black "Fernandes, Adriano Junior"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "1259"]
[BlackElo "1741"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bf4 Bf5 4. e3 a6 5. Bd3 e6 6. Bxf5 exf5 7. Nbd2 Nbd7 8.
O-O Be7 9. Rc1 b5 10. Ne5 Nxe5 11. dxe5 Ne4 12. f3 Nxd2 13. Qxd2 O-O 14. Rfe1
Bc5 15. Qd3 g6 16. Rcd1 c6 17. Qc3 Qe7 18. a3 Ra7 19. b4 Bb6 20. Qxc6 Rb8 21.
Qd6 Qxd6 22. exd6 Rc8 23. Re2 Rc3 24. Rxd5 Rxa3 25. d7 Bd8 26. e4 Ra1+ 27. Kf2
Rb1 28. exf5 Rxb4 29. Bh6 f6 30. Re8+ Kf7 31. Rxd8 Rc7 32. Rf8+  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "3"]
[Board "32"]
[White "Novello, Juliana Brasil"]
[Black "Izidro, Paulo Ricardo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D37"]
[WhiteElo "1785"]
[BlackElo "1244"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Nf3 Be7 5. Bf4 Nbd7 6. e3 Nh5 7. Be5 Nxe5 8.
Nxe5 Nf6 9. Bd3 c6 10. cxd5 exd5 11. O-O Nd7 12. Nf3 O-O 13. h3 Nf6 14. Qc2 g6
15. e4 dxe4 16. Nxe4 Nxe4 17. Bxe4 Bf6 18. Rad1 Re8 19. Bd3 Be6 20. a3 Qb6 21.
b4 Rad8 22. Be4 Bxd4 23. Nxd4 Rxd4 24. Rxd4 Qxd4 25. Bd3 Bd5 26. Rd1 Qf4 27.
Rf1 Qg5 28. g3 Qe5 29. Qd2 Qh5 30. Kh2 Qf3 31. Rg1 b5 32. Bf1 Qxa3 33. Qd4 Re4
34. Qd2 Qxb4 35. Qd3 Qd4 36. Qc2 Re1 37. Bg2 Rxg1 38. Kxg1 Bxg2 39. Kxg2 c5 40.
Qa2 c4 41. Qa5 Qc5 42. Kf1 c3 43. Qa2 c2 44. Ke2  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Calcado, Acyr Rogerio"]
[Black "Umetsubo, Cesar Hidemitsu"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "2087"]
[BlackElo "2405"]
[PlyCount "113"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. d4 d5 7. Bg5 Be7 8.
Bd3 Bg4 9. h3 Bh5 10. Qe2 O-O 11. O-O-O Re8 12. Rhe1 Nc6 13. Bxf6 gxf6 14. g4
Bg6 15. h4 Qd7 16. h5 Bb4 17. Qd2 Be4 18. Qf4 Bxc3 19. bxc3 Qd6 20. Qxd6 cxd6
21. Nh4 Bxd3 22. cxd3 b5 23. Nf5 b4 24. c4 dxc4 25. dxc4 Rxe1 26. Rxe1 Na5 27.
Nxd6 Nxc4 28. Re8+ Rxe8 29. Nxe8 f5 30. gxf5 Kf8 31. Nf6 Nd6 32. Nxh7+ Kg7 33.
Ng5 Nxf5 34. Nf3 Kh6 35. Kc2 Kxh5 36. Kb3 f6 37. d5 Kg4 38. Nd2 Ne7 39. d6 Nc6
40. Kc4 Kf5 41. Kd5 Nb8 42. Nb3 Kf4 43. Nd4 f5 44. Nc6 Nd7 45. Nxa7 Kf3 46. Nc6
Kxf2 47. Ke6 Nb6 48. Kxf5 Ke3 49. Ke6 Kd3 50. Nxb4+ Kc4 51. Nd5 Na4 52. Ke5 Nc5
53. a4 Nd7+ 54. Ke6 Nc5+ 55. Ke5 Nd7+ 56. Ke6 Nc5+ 57. Ke5  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 20"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4.2"]
[White "Menna Barreto, Felipe Kubiaki"]
[Black "Tomiello, Lucas Costamilan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B50"]
[WhiteElo "2339"]
[BlackElo "1830"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. c3 Nf6 4. h3 e6 5. Bd3 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. Bc2 Nc6 8. d4
cxd4 9. cxd4 Nb4 10. Nc3 Nxc2 11. Qxc2 d5 12. e5 Nd7 13. Bf4 a6 14. Na4 b5 15.
Nc5 Nb6 16. b3 Qc7 17. Rac1 Bd7 18. Bg5 f6 19. exf6 gxf6 20. Bh6 Rfc8 21. Qe2
e5 22. Nxd7 Qxd7 23. dxe5 Qe6 24. Nd4 Qxe5 25. Qg4+ Kf7 26. Qg7+ Ke8 27. Rce1
1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Nunes Jr, Sidney"]
[Black "Dias, Anderson Tatsch"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A36"]
[WhiteElo "2060"]
[BlackElo "2173"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 c5 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. d3 O-O 6. e4 Nc6 7. Nge2 d6 8. h3
Ne8 9. O-O Nc7 10. Be3 Ne6 11. Kh2 Ned4 12. Qd2 Rb8 13. Bh6 a6 14. Bxg7 Kxg7
15. f4 e6 16. Nxd4 Nxd4 17. Ne2 Qf6 18. Rae1 b5 19. b3 Bd7 20. Nc3 b4 21. e5
dxe5 22. fxe5 Qe7 23. Ne4 Bc6 24. Nf6 Bxg2 25. Kxg2 h6 26. Re4 Rh8 27. Kh2 Rbd8
28. Qf2 Nc6 29. Qe3 Rd4 30. Rxd4  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Caldeira, Adriano"]
[Black "Borges, Guilherme Deola"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B19"]
[WhiteElo "2135"]
[BlackElo "2182"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. h4 h6 7. h5 Bh7 8. Nf3
Nd7 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 e6 11. Bd2 Ngf6 12. O-O-O Be7 13. Kb1 O-O 14. Ne4 Nxe4
15. Qxe4 Nf6 16. Qe2 Qd5 17. Ne5 Qe4 18. Be3 Nd5 19. Rh3 Bg5 20. Nd7 Nxe3 21.
fxe3 Rfe8 22. Nc5 Qd5 23. e4 Qd6 24. Nxb7 Qe7 25. Qa6 e5 26. d5 cxd5 27. Rxd5
Qb4 28. Rhd3 Rab8 29. Rd7 Re6 30. Qxa7 Rc8 31. c3 Qxe4 32. Nc5 Qf4 33. a4 Rxc5
34. Qxc5 Qxa4 35. Qc8+ Kh7 36. Rxf7 Rf6 37. Rxf6 Bxf6 38. Qf5+ Kh8 39. Qc8+ Kh7
40. c4 Qb4 41. Qf5+ Kh8 42. Qe4 Qa4 43. Ra3  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Lebredo Zaragoitia, Gerardo"]
[Black "Do Valle Cardoso, Lucas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D95"]
[WhiteElo "2152"]
[BlackElo "2099"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. d4 Bg7 4. Nc3 d5 5. e3 O-O 6. Qb3 dxc4 7. Bxc4 Nc6 8.
Be2 b6 9. O-O Bb7 10. Rd1 e6 11. e4 Qe8 12. Bf4 Na5 13. Qc2 c5 14. dxc5 Rd8 15.
Rxd8 Qxd8 16. Rd1 Qe8 17. b4 Nc6 18. a3 bxc5 19. bxc5 Nd7 20. Nb5 {Ilegível}
 1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Pimenta, Elisandro Da Silva"]
[Black "Rodrigues, Edgar"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A06"]
[WhiteElo "1857"]
[BlackElo "2334"]
[PlyCount "30"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. b3 Nf6 3. Bb2 e6 4. e3 Be7 5. Ne5 Nbd7 6. f4 Nxe5 7. Bxe5 O-O 8.
Be2 Nd7 9. O-O Nxe5 10. fxe5 d4 11. c4 Bc5 12. Qc2 dxe3 13. dxe3 Bxe3+ 14. Kh1
Bd4 15. Nc3 Bxe5  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Aranha Filho, Alvaro Z."]
[Black "Crul, Otavio Augusto Barros"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D07"]
[WhiteElo "2295"]
[BlackElo "1866"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e5 3. dxe5 d4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. a3 Nge7 6. e3 dxe3 7. Qxd8+ Kxd8 8.
Bxe3 Ng6 9. Nc3 Ncxe5 10. O-O-O+ Bd7 11. Nxe5 Nxe5 12. h3 c6 13. f4 Ng6 14. f5
Ne5 15. Bf4 f6 16. g4 h6 17. Rh2 Kc7 18. Rhd2 Rd8 19. Ne4 Be7 20. c5 Bc8 21.
Nd6 Bxd6 22. cxd6+ Kd7 23. Bxe5 fxe5 24. Bc4 Rhe8 25. Bf7 {Ilegível}  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "8"]
[White "De Oliveira, Edson Luciani"]
[Black "Serafim Junior, Arnor"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E68"]
[WhiteElo "2071"]
[BlackElo "1849"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 d6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. O-O Nbd7 7. Qc2 c6 8. Rd1
Qc7 9. Nc3 e5 10. h3 Re8 11. e4 a6 12. a4 exd4 13. Nxd4 Ne5 14. b3 h6 15. Be3
Nh7 16. Rac1 Ng5 17. f4 Nxh3+ 18. Bxh3 Bxh3 19. fxe5 Rxe5 20. Bf4 Rh5 21. Nf3
Qb6+ 22. Qf2 Qxb3 23. Nb1 Bg4 24. Nbd2 Qd3 25. Qe3 Qxe3+ 26. Bxe3 Re8 27. Bf4
d5 28. cxd5 cxd5 29. exd5 Rxd5 30. Re1 Red8 31. Re7 R8d7 32. Rc7 b5 33. axb5
axb5 34. Rexd7 Rxd7 35. Rc8+ Kh7 36. Rb8 g5 37. Be3 Rd5 38. Kf2 Bc3 39. Nf1 Rf5
40. N1h2 Bxf3 41. Nxf3 g4 42. Rb6 f6 43. Ke2 gxf3+ 44. Kf2 Kg6 45. Rb7 h5 46.
Rb6 b4 47. Rb7  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Mariani, Daniel Brandao"]
[Black "Boabaid, Jorge Alberto Duardes"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D67"]
[WhiteElo "2050"]
[BlackElo "1802"]
[PlyCount "123"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Bg5 Nbd7 5. e3 Be7 6. Nf3 O-O 7. Rc1 c6 8. Bd3
dxc4 9. Bxc4 Nd5 10. Bxe7 Qxe7 11. O-O N7b6 12. Bd3 Bd7 13. Ne4 Be8 14. Nc5 f6
15. Qc2 f5 16. a3 Rf6 17. Qd2 Nc8 18. Ne5 Rh6 19. Bc4 Nd6 20. Bxd5 exd5 21. f3
Rc8 22. b3 f4 23. exf4 b6 24. Ncd3 Nf5 25. Nb4 a5 26. Nxd5 Qh4 27. Ng4 Rd6 28.
Nxb6 Rcd8 29. Nc4 Rxd4 30. Qe2 Bf7 31. Nce5 Bd5 32. Nxc6 Bxc6 33. Qe6+ Kh8 34.
Ne5 Be8 35. Qxf5 Rxf4 36. Qe6 Qg5 37. Rfe1 h6 38. Rc8 Rfd4 39. Qxe8+ Kh7 40.
Qh8+ Rxh8 41. Rxh8+ Kxh8 42. Nf7+ Kh7 43. Nxg5+ hxg5 44. Kf2 Rd3 45. Re5 a4 46.
bxa4 Rxa3 47. Re4 Kg6 48. Rb4 Kh5 49. Kg3 g6 50. Rb8 g4 51. Rb5+ g5 52. a5 gxf3
53. gxf3 Ra4 54. a6 Rxa6 55. h4 Rg6 56. f4 Ra6 57. Rxg5+ Kh6 58. Kg4 Ra4 59.
Rb5 Ra1 60. Rb6+ Kg7 61. h5 Rg1+ 62. Kf5 {Ilegível}  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Ferreira, Rodrigo Maycon Miranda"]
[Black "De Borba, Gabriel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E67"]
[WhiteElo "1826"]
[BlackElo "2033"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. g3 Nf6 2. Bg2 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. d4 d6 6. Nf3 Nbd7 7. O-O e5 8. dxe5
dxe5 9. Ng5 h6 10. Nh3 c6 11. e4 Qe7 12. Be3 Nc5 13. f3 a5 14. b3 Be6 15. Qe2
Nfd7 16. Nf2 f5 17. Nd3 f4 18. Bf2 g5 19. Nxc5 Nxc5 20. Rad1 Rf7 21. Qd2 Bf8
22. gxf4 gxf4 23. Bxc5 Qxc5+ 24. Kh1 Kh7 25. Na4 Qe7 26. c5 Qh4 27. Qf2 Qh5 28.
Rd2 Be7 29. Rd6 Bxd6 30. cxd6 Rd8 31. Rd1 Rfd7 32. Qc5 Bh3 33. Nb6 Bxg2+ 34.
Kxg2 Rg7+  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 20"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4.11"]
[White "Canalli, Juliano Jose"]
[Black "Da Cruz, Karoliny Taiane"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C45"]
[WhiteElo "1988"]
[BlackElo "1770"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Nxc6 Qf6 6. Qf3 dxc6 7. Nc3 Qxf3
8. gxf3 Be6 9. a3 O-O-O 10. Bd3 Nf6 11. Be3 Bxe3 12. fxe3 Rhe8 13. O-O-O Nd7
14. Rhg1 g6 15. Rde1 Ne5 16. Be2 Bc4 17. f4 Bxe2 18. Rxe2 Nc4 19. a4 Rd6 20. b3
Nb6 21. e5 Rd7 22. Ne4 Rdd8 23. Ng5 Rd7 24. Nxh7 Rh8 25. Nf6 Rdd8 26. c4 Nd7
27. Ne4 Nf8 28. Ng5 Rd7 29. Rd1 Re7 30. Red2 Ne6 31. Ne4 Rd8 32. Rxd8+ Nxd8 33.
Nf6 Ne6 34. h4 Ng7 35. Kd2 c5 36. Ke2 Nf5 37. Rg1 Nxh4 38. e4 c6 39. Rg4 g5 40.
Rxg5 Ng6 41. Ke3 Kc7 42. Ng8 Rd7 43. e6 Rd8 44. exf7 Nf8 45. Nf6 1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Da Silva, Joao Carlos Orguim"]
[Black "Massarotto, Dieferson Flori"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B20"]
[WhiteElo "1759"]
[BlackElo "1979"]
[PlyCount "40"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. c4 e5 2. e4 c5 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. Nge2 d6 5. d3 f5 6. f4 Nf6 7. g3 fxe4 8. dxe4
Bg4 9. Bg2 Nd4 10. O-O Qd7 11. Qd3 Bxe2 12. Nxe2 Be7 13. b3 h5 14. Nxd4 cxd4
15. h3 O-O-O 16. Bd2 Kb8 17. Rf3 Rc8 18. Rc1 Rc7 19. Rff1 Rhc8 20. Kh2 Nh7 {
Ilegível}  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Tramontini, Renan Cesar"]
[Black "Tomiello, Mateus Costamilan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "1748"]
[BlackElo "1954"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. Bc4 d6 5. Nf3 Bg7 6. O-O Nf6 7. d3 O-O 8. Qe1
e6 9. f5 exf5 10. Qh4 fxe4 11. dxe4 Be6 12. Bxe6 fxe6 13. Ng5 Qe7 14. Be3 Rae8
15. Rad1 a6 16. a4 h6 17. Nf3 g5 18. Qg3 g4 19. Nh4 Ne5 20. Qe1 Nh5 21. g3 Kh7
22. b3 Bf6 23. Qd2 Bxh4 24. gxh4 Nf3+ 25. Rxf3 gxf3 26. Bf2 Qg7+ 27. Kf1 Qg2+
28. Ke1 Qh1+  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Caetano, Ryan Wesley Da Costa"]
[Black "Dias, Juliane De Oliveira"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D04"]
[WhiteElo "1948"]
[BlackElo "1726"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. b3 Nf6 3. Bb2 c5 4. e3 Nc6 5. d4 Qa5+ 6. Nbd2 Bg4 7. Be2 cxd4 8.
Nxd4 Nxd4 9. Bxd4 Bxe2 10. Qxe2 Ne4 11. f3 Nxd2 12. Qxd2 Qxd2+ 13. Kxd2 f6 14.
f4 e6 15. Rac1 Ba3 16. Rce1 Rc8 17. e4 Kf7 18. exd5 exd5 19. Re2 b6 20. g4 Rhe8
21. Rhe1 Bd6 22. f5 Rxe2+ 23. Rxe2 Re8 24. h3 Be5 25. Kd3 h6 26. a4 Bd6 27.
Rxe8 Kxe8 28. a5 bxa5 29. Bxa7 Kd7 30. Bb6 Bc7 31. Bc5 Bd6 32. Be3 Kc6 33. Bd2
Bc7 34. h4 Bg3 35. Bxa5 Bxh4 36. Bb4 h5 37. gxh5 Bg5 38. Bf8 Bh6 39. Kd4  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Pereira, Armando Scharlau"]
[Black "Zimmermann, Kleber Renato P."]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A38"]
[WhiteElo "1743"]
[BlackElo "1931"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 c5 5. Nf3 O-O 6. d4 cxd4 7. Nxd4 Nc6 8.
Nc2 d6 9. e4 Be6 10. Qe2 Ne5 11. Ne3 Qc8 12. Ncd5 Nxd5 13. cxd5 Bh3 14. O-O
Bxg2 15. Kxg2 Qd8 16. Bd2 Nd7 17. Rab1 Rc8 18. b3 Qb6 19. Rfc1 Qd4 20. Nc2 Qb6
21. Be3 Qa5 22. Nd4 a6 23. Rc2 Rxc2 24. Qxc2 Bxd4 25. Bxd4 f5 26. f3 fxe4 27.
fxe4 Qb4 28. Qd3 Nc5 29. Bxc5 Qxc5 30. Rf1 Rxf1 31. Kxf1 Qc1+ 32. Kg2 Qb2+ 33.
Kh3 Kg7 34. a4 h5 35. Qe3 Qe5 36. Qf3 e6  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Moro, Antonio Renato Pereira"]
[Black "Feller, Gabriela Luisa Vicente"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A03"]
[WhiteElo "1919"]
[BlackElo "1581"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. f4 d5 2. e3 Nf6 3. Nf3 e6 4. b3 Be7 5. Bb2 c5 6. Bb5+ Nc6 7. Bxc6+ bxc6 8.
O-O O-O 9. Ne5 Qb6 10. c4 a5 11. Qc2 Rd8 12. Nc3 Ba6 13. Na4 Qa7 14. Nxc6 Qc7
15. Nxd8 Rxd8 16. Be5 Qc6 17. Bc3 dxc4 18. Bxa5 cxb3 19. axb3 Bd3 20. Qc1 Bxf1
21. Qxf1 Rb8 22. Qc4 Nd5 23. Rc1 Rb5 24. Bc3 Nxc3 25. Qxc3 Qb7 26. Rb1 Qe4 27.
Qc1 Qd3 28. Nc3 Rb8 29. Rb2 Bf6 30. Qb1 Qxb1+ 31. Rxb1 Kf8 32. Kf2 Ke8 33. Ke2
Kd7 34. Kd3 Kc6 35. Ke2 Rd8 36. Ne4 Be7 37. Ra1 Kd5 38. d3 e5 39. f5 Rd7 40.
Ra6  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "17"]
[White "Trois, Francisco R.T."]
[Black "Deus Filho, Joaquim De"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C27"]
[WhiteElo "2180"]
[BlackElo "1908"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d3 Bc5 4. Nc3 h6 5. Be3 Bb4 6. Nf3 Bxc3+ 7. bxc3 Nc6 8.
O-O O-O 9. h3 d5 10. exd5 Nxd5 11. Bd2 a6 12. Re1 Re8 13. Nh2 b5 14. Bb3 Na5
15. Qf3 Nxb3 16. axb3 Rb8 17. Ng4 f6 18. Qg3 Kf8 19. Qh4 Rb6 20. Qh5 Be6 21.
Nxh6 gxh6 22. Qxh6+ Ke7 23. c4 Kd7 24. cxd5 Bxd5 25. c4 Bb7 {Ilegível}  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Cordioli, Jairo Ribeiro"]
[Black "Lucena, Lincoln"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A57"]
[WhiteElo "1837"]
[BlackElo "2075"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. Qc2 d6 5. e4 b4 6. Nf3 Nbd7 7. Bf4 g6 8. Nbd2
Bg7 9. Bd3 O-O 10. O-O Nh5 11. Bg5 h6 12. Bh4 Nf4 13. Rab1 a5 14. Bg3 Nxd3 15.
Qxd3 a4 16. Rfe1 Qc7 17. Qe3 Nf6 18. h3 {Ilegível (54)}  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Dornelles, Marcio Neron Camargo"]
[Black "Bastos, Ricardo Alves"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B30"]
[WhiteElo "1970"]
[BlackElo "1462"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 e6 4. O-O Nge7 5. Re1 a6 6. Bf1 Ng6 7. d4 cxd4 8.
Nxd4 b5 9. Nc3 Bb7 10. Be3 Bb4 11. a3 Bxc3 12. bxc3 O-O 13. a4 bxa4 14. Rxa4
Qc7 15. Qa1 Nxd4 16. Bxd4 e5 17. Be3 Rfc8 18. Rb1 Qc6 19. Rb6 Qc7 20. Rab4 Ra7
21. Rxg6 hxg6 22. Bxa7 Bxe4 23. Rxe4 Qxa7 24. Rxe5 Qc7 25. Ra5 Qxc3 26. Qxc3
Rxc3 27. Bd3  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "20"]
[White "De Haro, Martim Afonso Palma"]
[Black "Koinski, Carlos Cesar"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C41"]
[WhiteElo "1875"]
[BlackElo "1447"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bc4 h6 4. h3 Nf6 5. d3 Nc6 6. c3 Be7 7. Bb3 Bd7 8. Nbd2
a6 9. Nf1 Qc8 10. Ne3 Na5 11. Bc2 Nc6 12. Qe2 Nh7 13. Bd2 Nf6 14. O-O-O Be6 15.
Kb1 b5 16. d4 exd4 17. cxd4 Bd7 18. g4 Nh7 19. Nf5 Rg8 20. e5 dxe5 21. Nxe7
Kxe7 22. Bxh7 Re8 23. d5 f6 24. Bg6 Rh8 25. dxc6 Bxc6 26. Bb4+  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Marques Junior, Marcos Antonio"]
[Black "Consoli, Anderson Luiz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B04"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "1414"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. Bc4 Nb6 5. Bb3 e6 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. Qe2 dxe5 8.
dxe5 Bb4+ 9. c3 Be7 10. Nbd2 O-O 11. O-O Nd7 12. Rd1 Na5 13. Bc2 c5 14. Ne4 Qc7
15. Bf4 b6 16. Nd6 Bb7 17. Qd3 g6 18. Nxb7 Qxb7 19. Qxd7 Qxd7 20. Rxd7 Rfe8 21.
Rad1 a6 22. b3 Rad8 23. Be4 Rxd7 24. Rxd7 Rd8 25. Rxd8+ Bxd8 26. Bg5 Bc7 27.
Bf6 Kf8 28. g4 h6 29. h4 Ke8 30. h5 gxh5 31. gxh5 Kf8 32. Nd2  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Seiffert, Gabriel Pamplona"]
[Black "Panazzolo, Paulo Victor"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A81"]
[WhiteElo "1456"]
[BlackElo "1728"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 f5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 g6 4. c3 Bg7 5. Qb3 Nc6 6. Nh3 d5 7. Nd2 O-O 8. Nf3
e6 9. Nf4 Ne4 10. h4 Na5 11. Qc2 Nc4 12. Ng5 Qe7 13. f3 Nxg3 14. Rh3 Nh5 15.
Nxh5 gxh5 16. f4 c5 17. e3 cxd4 18. exd4 b5 19. Qe2 h6 20. Bxd5 hxg5 21. Bxa8
g4 22. Rh1 Nb6 23. Bg2 b4 24. a4 bxc3 25. bxc3 Qc7 26. Bd2 Nd5 27. Bxd5 exd5
28. Kf2 Bd7 29. Qe7 Bh6 30. Kg3 Qc4 31. Be3 Re8 32. Qxd7 Rxe3+  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Bueno, Marcos Antonio Ferreira"]
[Black "Ferreira, Angelo Augusto Pacheco"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A07"]
[WhiteElo "1712"]
[BlackElo "1259"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 d5 3. Bg2 Bf5 4. O-O e6 5. d3 c5 6. c3 Bd6 7. Nbd2 Nc6 8. Re1
O-O 9. e4 dxe4 10. dxe4 Bg4 11. Qc2 e5 12. Nc4 Bc7 13. Be3 b6 14. a4 Be6 15.
Red1 Qe7 16. Nfd2 Ng4 17. h3 Nxe3 18. Nxe3 Rfd8 19. Nd5 Qd7 20. Nf3 Bxd5 21.
Rxd5 Qe6 22. Rad1 Ne7 23. Rxd8+ Rxd8 24. Rxd8+ Bxd8 25. Qd2 Bc7 26. Qd3 f6 27.
b4 Qd6 28. Qb5 Kf8 29. Bf1 Qc6 30. Qxc6 Nxc6 31. Bb5 Ne7 32. Bd7 cxb4 33. cxb4
Bd6 34. b5 Bc5 35. Kf1 Kf7 36. Ne1 Ng8 37. Ke2 Ke7 38. Bc8 Kd6  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Sarda, Pedro Sada"]
[Black "Szuba, Joao Gabriel Muniz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D03"]
[WhiteElo "1445"]
[BlackElo "1678"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. Bg5 d5 4. Nbd2 Be7 5. e3 O-O 6. Bd3 Nbd7 7. c3 b6 8. Qc2
Bb7 9. O-O c5 10. Rad1 Rc8 11. Bxf6 Nxf6 12. Ng5 h6 13. Ngf3 a6 14. Ne5 cxd4
15. exd4 b5 16. f4 Nd7 17. Rf3 Nxe5 18. fxe5 b4 19. Rg3 bxc3 20. bxc3 f6 21.
Bh7+ Kh8 22. Qg6  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Nunes, Jose Manoel Cruz Pereira"]
[Black "Da Silva, Marcos Henrique"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E10"]
[WhiteElo "1648"]
[BlackElo "1739"]
[PlyCount "36"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 c5 4. e3 Be7 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bd3 cxd4 7. exd4 d5 8. O-O
dxc4 9. Bxc4 b5 10. Bb3 Bb7 11. Qe2 Nd5 12. Ne4 Nd7 13. Rd1 N7f6 14. Ng3 O-O
15. Bd2 Rc8 16. Rac1 Qd7 17. Ne5 Qd8 18. a3 b4  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "26"]
[White "Izidro, Paulo Ricardo"]
[Black "Da Silva, Camila Evaristo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "1244"]
[BlackElo "1631"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 d6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 a6 6. Bd3 e5 7. Nf3 Be7 8. h3
Nbd7 9. O-O O-O 10. Re1 b5 11. b4 Bb7 12. a3 Qc7 13. Bb2 Rfd8 14. Nd2 Rac8 15.
Ne2 Nb6 16. Rc1 Nc4 17. Bxc4 bxc4 18. c3 Nxe4 19. Nxe4 Bxe4 20. Ng3 Bd3 21. f3
Bh4 22. Kh2 f5 23. Rg1 d5 24. Nf1 Bf2 25. Rh1 e4+ 26. g3 Bxf1 27. f4 Bd3 28.
Qd2 e3  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Cezar, Ricardo De Almeida"]
[Black "Duarte, Giovanna Torqui"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D30"]
[WhiteElo "1621"]
[BlackElo "1718"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 Nf6 3. e3 c6 4. c4 e6 5. Nf3 Bd7 6. Qb3 c5 7. Qxb7 Bc6 8. Qb3
Be7 9. Be2 O-O 10. O-O Nbd7 11. Nc3 e5 12. Nxe5 Nxe5 13. Bxe5 Rb8 14. Bxb8 Qxb8
15. Qxb8 Rxb8 16. Rab1 cxd4 17. exd4 dxc4 18. Bxc4 Ng4 19. Rfe1 Bd6 20. h3 Nh2
21. d5 Bd7 22. Re3 Rc8 23. Bb5 Bf5 24. Rbe1 h6 25. Re8+ Kh7 26. Rxc8 Bxc8 27.
Ne4 Bc5 28. Nxc5 f6 29. Bd7 Bxd7 30. Nxd7 a5 31. Nxf6+ gxf6 32. d6 Kg6 33. d7
Kf5 34. d8=Q h5 35. Kxh2 Kg5 36. Qg8+ Kh4 37. g3#  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Bischoff, Alvaro Walmarth"]
[Black "Gomes, Carlos"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D00"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "1548"]
[PlyCount "136"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Bf4 d5 4. e3 c5 5. dxc5 Qa5+ 6. Qd2 Qxd2+ 7. Nxd2 Bxc5 8.
Rc1 b6 9. Ngf3 Nbd7 10. Be2 O-O 11. h3 Bb7 12. O-O Rac8 13. Nb3 Be7 14. Nbd4 a6
15. Ne5 Nxe5 16. Bxe5 Nd7 17. Bh2 Bf6 18. Bf3 Bxd4 19. exd4 Nf6 20. Rc2 Rc6 21.
Rfc1 Rfc8 22. c5 b5 23. b4 Ra8 24. Be2 Bc8 25. Ra1 Bd7 26. f3 Rcc8 27. Rac1 Bc6
28. Rb1 Kf8 29. Bd1 Ke8 30. Rcb2 Kd7 31. Ra1 Ng8 32. a4 Ne7 33. g4 g6 34. axb5
axb5 35. Rba2 Rxa2 36. Rxa2 Ra8 37. Rxa8 Bxa8 38. h4 Nc6 39. Be2 Nxd4 40. Kf2
Bc6 41. Bd1 Bb7 42. Be2 Ba6 43. Be5 Nc6 44. Bc3 e5 45. Kg3 Ke6 46. Bd3 f5 47.
gxf5+ gxf5 48. h5 e4 49. fxe4 fxe4 50. Be2 d4 51. Be1 Ne5 52. Kf4 Kd5 53. Bd2
e3 54. Bxe3 dxe3 55. Kxe3 h6 56. Kf4 Ke6 57. Bf1 Kf6 58. Ke4 Bb7+ 59. Kd4 Bc6
60. Be2 Kf5 61. Ke3 Kg5 62. Kf2 Nd7 63. Kg3 Nf6 64. Bf3 Nxh5+ 65. Kf2 Bxf3 66.
Kxf3 Kf5 67. Ke3 Ke5 68. Kf3 Nf6  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "29"]
[White "Duarte, Leonardo Torqui"]
[Black "Bischoff, Rafael Stumpf"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B06"]
[WhiteElo "1649"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "24"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 g6 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. g3 Nc6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. Nc3 O-O 6. b3 d5 7. e5 Ne4 8. O-O
Nb4 9. Ba3 Nc6 10. Bb2 Bf5 11. Nh4 e6 12. Nxf5 exf5 {Ilegível}  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "30"]
[White "Araujo, Karla Priscilla Carvalho"]
[Black "Sosa, Alexandro Brum"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B01"]
[WhiteElo "1374"]
[BlackElo "1929"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Nf6 3. Nf3 Bg4 4. Be2 Qxd5 5. Nc3 Qa5 6. d4 c6 7. O-O e6 8. a3
Bd6 9. Be3 Nbd7 10. Nd2 Qh5 11. h3 Bxe2 12. Nxe2 g5 13. Ng3 Qg6 14. Nc4 Bc7 15.
Qd3 Qxd3 16. cxd3 h6 17. Ne4 Ke7 18. Bd2 Nd5 19. Nc5 Nxc5 20. dxc5 Nf4 21. Bxf4
gxf4 22. Rfe1 Rhd8 23. Rad1 Rd5 24. d4 Rad8 25. b4 Rxd4 26. Rxd4 Rxd4 27. Na5
Bxa5 28. bxa5 Ra4 29. Rb1 Rxa5 30. Rxb7+ Kf6 31. Rc7 Rxc5 32. Rxa7 Rc1+ 33. Kh2
e5 34. f3 Ke6 35. a4 f5 36. Ra8 e4 37. fxe4 fxe4 38. Re8+ Kd5 39. Rd8+ Kc5 40.
Re8 Kd4 41. Rd8+ Ke3 42. Rf8 c5 43. Rf6 Ra1 44. Rc6 Kd4 45. Rxh6 Rxa4 46. Rh8
Kd3 47. Rd8+ Rd4 48. Rxd4+ cxd4  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "31"]
[White "Santos, Gabriel Pietro Da Cruz"]
[Black "Garcia, Otavio Landerdahl"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "1236"]
[PlyCount "111"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 e6 2. Bf4 Nf6 3. e3 d5 4. Nf3 c5 5. c3 Nc6 6. h3 Bd6 7. Bxd6 Qxd6 8. Bd3
b6 9. O-O Bb7 10. Nbd2 cxd4 11. exd4 O-O 12. Re1 Rfe8 13. Ne5 Rac8 14. Nxc6
Bxc6 15. Nf3 Nd7 16. Qc2 h6 17. Re2 e5 18. dxe5 Nxe5 19. Nxe5 Rxe5 20. Rxe5
Qxe5 21. Qe2 Re8 22. Re1 Qxe2 23. Rxe2 Rd8 24. Rd2 d4 25. cxd4 g6 26. Bc4 b5
27. Bb3 Bd5 28. Bxd5 Rxd5 29. Kf1 Kg7 30. Ke2 Kf6 31. Kf3 Rf5+ 32. Kg3 g5 33.
f3 Ke6 34. Kg4 Rf4+ 35. Kg3 Kd5 36. Kf2 Rxd4 37. Rxd4+ Kxd4 38. Ke2 a5 39. Kd2
a4 40. g3 f5 41. g4 fxg4 42. fxg4 Ke4 43. Kc3 Kf3 44. Kb4 Kg3 45. Kxb5 Kxh3 46.
Kxa4 Kxg4 47. b4 Kf3 48. b5 g4 49. b6 g3 50. b7 g2 51. b8=Q g1=Q 52. Qf8+ Ke4
53. Qe7+ Kd3 54. Qh7+ Kc4 55. Qc2+ Kd5 56. Qb3+  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.13"]
[Round "4"]
[Board "32"]
[White "Novello, Gabriela Brasil"]
[Black "Novello, Juliana Brasil"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C15"]
[WhiteElo "1190"]
[BlackElo "1785"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Bd2 Nf6 5. Nf3 dxe4 6. Ne5 O-O 7. g3 Qxd4 8. a3
Ba5 9. Nc4 Bxc3 10. Bxc3 Qxd1+ 11. Rxd1 b6 12. Bg2 Nbd7 13. O-O Ba6 14. b3 Bb7
15. Ne5 Nxe5 16. Bxe5 Ng4 17. Bxc7 e3 18. Bxb7 e2 19. Rde1 exf1=Q+ 20. Rxf1
Rae8 21. Bd6 h6 22. Bxf8 Rxf8 23. c4 Rb8 24. Ba6 Rd8 25. b4 Ne5 26. c5 Rb8 27.
Rc1 bxc5 28. bxc5 f5 29. c6 Nxc6 30. Rxc6 Kf7 31. Rc7+ Kf6 32. Rxa7 Ke5 33.
Rxg7 Ke4 34. Re7 Kf3 35. Rxe6 Rb3 36. Be2#  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Umetsubo, Cesar Hidemitsu"]
[Black "Menna Barreto, Felipe Kubiaki"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E91"]
[WhiteElo "2405"]
[BlackElo "2339"]
[PlyCount "133"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 c5 3. c4 g6 4. d5 Bg7 5. Nc3 O-O 6. e4 d6 7. Be2 e6 8. O-O Re8
9. Qc2 Na6 10. a3 Nc7 11. Re1 exd5 12. cxd5 Rb8 13. Bg5 h6 14. Bh4 g5 15. Bg3
Nh5 16. a4 Nxg3 17. hxg3 a6 18. Nh2 b5 19. Nd1 bxa4 20. Rxa4 Nb5 21. Bg4 Nd4
22. Qc4 f5 23. Bh5 Rxe4 24. Rxe4 fxe4 25. Bg4 Rb6 26. Bxc8 Qxc8 27. Nf1 Qe8 28.
Nfe3 Qb5 29. Qxb5 axb5 30. Ra8+ Kf7 31. Nc3 Nb3 32. Nxe4 Bxb2 33. Nf5 Kg6 34.
g4 Be5 35. Ra7 h5 36. Ne7+ Kh6 37. Nf5+ Kg6 38. Ne7+ Kh6 39. f4 Bd4+ 40. Kf1
hxg4 41. fxg5+ Kh5 42. Nc8 Rb8 43. Ncxd6 Rf8+ 44. Ke2 c4 45. Rh7+ Kg6 46. Rh6+
Kg7 47. Nf6 Bxf6 48. Nf5+ Kg8 49. gxf6 Nc5 50. Nd6 Nd7 51. Rg6+ Kh8 52. Rh6+
Kg8 53. Rg6+ Kh8 54. f7 Ne5 55. Rf6 Kg7 56. Rf4 Nxf7 57. Rxg4+ Kf6 58. Rf4+ Ke5
59. Rxf7 Rxf7 60. Nxf7+ Kxd5 61. Ng5 b4 62. Nf3 c3 63. Kd3 Ke6 64. Kc4 Kf6 65.
Ne1 Ke5 66. Kxb4 Kd4 67. Kb3  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 20"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5.2"]
[White "Dias, Anderson Tatsch"]
[Black "Calcado, Acyr Rogerio"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D38"]
[WhiteElo "2173"]
[BlackElo "2087"]
[PlyCount "34"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 Bb4 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Qa4+ Nc6 7. Bg5 h6 8.
Bxf6 Qxf6 9. e3 O-O 10. Be2 Be6 11. O-O a6 12. Rfc1 Bd6 13. Qd1 Ne7 14. Na4 b6
15. a3 g5 16. b4 Ng6 17. Ne1 Qe7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "3"]
[White "Nunes Jr, Sidney"]
[Black "Caldeira, Adriano"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A26"]
[WhiteElo "2060"]
[BlackElo "2135"]
[PlyCount "40"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. d3 d6 6. e4 e5 7. Nge2 Nc6 8. O-O
Nd4 9. h3 c6 10. Be3 Nd7 11. Qd2 Nc5 12. f4 a5 13. Kh2 Rb8 14. Bg1 Nce6 15. f5
Nxe2 16. Nxe2 Nd4 17. g4 Bf6 18. Be3 Nxe2 19. Qxe2 Bg5 20. Qd2 Bxe3  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Rodrigues, Edgar"]
[Black "Canalli, Juliano Jose"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C06"]
[WhiteElo "2334"]
[BlackElo "1988"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ndf3 f6 8. Ng5
g6 9. Nxh7 f5 10. Ng5 Qe7 11. N1f3 Bh6 12. h4 cxd4 13. cxd4 Nxd4 14. Nxd4 Bxg5
15. Bxg5 Qb4+ 16. Qd2 Qxd4 17. Bf6 Rh7 18. h5 gxh5 19. Rh4 Qc5 20. Rc1 Qf8 21.
Bb5 a6 22. Qa5 Kf7 23. Rc7 Kg6 24. Bxd7 Rxd7 25. Rc3 Qh6 26. Rg3+ Kh7 27. Rg5
 1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Tomiello, Lucas Costamilan"]
[Black "Lebredo Zaragoitia, Gerardo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "1830"]
[BlackElo "2152"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nf6 6. O-O e5 7. Nb3 Nc6 8. Bg5
Be7 9. Nc3 O-O 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. Nd5 d6 12. c4 a5 13. Nc1 Bg5 14. Ne2 Bg4 15.
f3 Be6 16. Kh1 Bxd5 17. cxd5 Nb4 18. Bb5 Qb6 19. Nc3 Be3 20. Qe2 Bd4 21. Rfc1
Rfc8 22. Na4 Qd8 23. Qd2 Rxc1+ 24. Rxc1 Nxa2 25. Rc4 h6 26. g3 Rc8 27. Qe2 Rxc4
28. Qxc4 Nb4 29. Kg2 Kh7 30. Qc1 Na2 31. Qc4 Nb4 32. h4 h5 33. Qc1 Na2 34. Qc4
Nb4 35. Kh3 Qf6 36. Kg2 Qd8 37. f4 Qf6 38. Qe2 exf4 39. Qxh5+ Kg8 40. Qg5 fxg3
41. Qxf6 Bxf6 42. Kxg3 Nc2 43. Bd7 Ne1 44. Nb6 Kf8 45. Nc4 Ke7 46. Bc8 Nd3 47.
Bxb7 Nxb2 48. Nxa5 Nd3 49. h5 Ne5  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Massarotto, Dieferson Flori"]
[Black "Mariani, Daniel Brandao"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C50"]
[WhiteElo "1979"]
[BlackElo "2050"]
[PlyCount "113"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d3 Nc6 4. Nc3 Bc5 5. Nf3 d6 6. Na4 Na5 7. Nxc5 dxc5 8.
Nxe5 Nxc4 9. Nxc4 Be6 10. Ne3 Qd7 11. O-O O-O-O 12. b3 h5 13. Bb2 Qe7 14. Qe1
h4 15. f4 Kb8 16. f5 Bc8 17. Qf2 h3 18. g3 b6 19. a4 Bb7 20. Qf4 Rhe8 21. Ng4
Nxg4 22. Qxg4 c4 23. bxc4 Qc5+ 24. Kh1 f6 25. a5 Qe3 26. Rae1 Qd2 27. Re2 Qh6
28. axb6 axb6 29. Bc1 Qh8 30. Bf4 Bc6 31. Be3 Kb7 32. Rd1 Re5 33. Rb1 Ra8 34.
c5 b5 35. c4 b4 36. Rxb4+ Kc8 37. Bd4 Re7 38. Bb2 Qe8 39. Qxh3 Qd7 40. g4 Ra2
41. Qf3 Re8 42. h3 Qe7 43. Bd4 Ra3 44. Reb2 Kd7 45. R2b3 Ra2 46. Bf2 Qe5 47.
Qg3 Qa1+ 48. Rb1 Qc3 49. R4b3 Qc2 50. Rb8 Rxb8 51. Rxb8 Ra1+ 52. Kg2 Qd1 53.
Qe3 Ke7 54. Rc8 Ra7 55. Qd4 Bd7 56. Rg8 c6 57. Qd6+  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "7"]
[White "De Borba, Gabriel"]
[Black "Caetano, Ryan Wesley Da Costa"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B92"]
[WhiteElo "2033"]
[BlackElo "1948"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 e5 7. Nb3 Be7 8. Be3
Be6 9. g4 h6 10. h4 d5 11. exd5 Nxd5 12. Nxd5 Bxd5 13. Bf3 Bc6 14. Qxd8+ Bxd8
15. Bxc6+ Nxc6 16. O-O-O O-O 17. Rd7 b5 18. g5 h5 19. Rhd1 Na5 20. Bc5 Re8 21.
Nxa5 Bxa5 22. b4 Rac8 23. Ra7 Red8 24. Rxa6 Rxd1+ 25. Kxd1 Bd8 26. Ra7 Rc7 27.
Rxc7 Bxc7 28. c4 Kh7 29. cxb5 Kg6 30. b6 Bb8 31. a4  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Tomiello, Mateus Costamilan"]
[Black "Borges, Guilherme Deola"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B40"]
[WhiteElo "1954"]
[BlackElo "2182"]
[PlyCount "116"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 d5 8.
O-O Be7 9. Re1 d4 10. Nb1 e5 11. Nd2 O-O 12. Nc4 Qc7 13. Bd2 Be6 14. c3 Rfd8
15. Qc2 Bc5 16. b4 dxc3 17. Bxc3 Bxc4 18. Bxc4 Bd4 19. Rad1 Bxc3 20. Rxd8+ Rxd8
21. Qxc3 Rd4 22. Bb5 Qb6 23. Qxc6 Qxc6 24. Bxc6 Rxb4 25. f3 Rb2 26. a4 g5 27.
g3 h5 28. Bb5 h4 29. Re2 Rxe2 30. Bxe2 hxg3 31. hxg3 g4 32. f4 Nxe4 33. Bxg4
exf4 34. gxf4 Nc3 35. a5 Nd5 36. Kf2 Nxf4 37. Ke3 Ng6 38. Kd4 Kf8 39. Kd5 Ke7
40. Bf5 Kd8 41. Kd6 Nh4 42. Bd7 f5 43. Kc6 f4 44. Bg4 f3 45. Bxf3 Nxf3 46. Kb7
Kd7 47. Kxa7 Kc7 48. Ka6 Nd4 49. Ka7 Nf5 50. Ka6 Nd4 51. Ka7 Nf5 52. Ka6 Nd6
53. Ka7 Nb5+ 54. Ka6 Nd4 55. Ka7 Nf5 56. Ka6 Nd6 57. Ka7 Nc8+ 58. Ka6 Kc6
 1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 20"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5.9"]
[White "Serafim Junior, Arnor"]
[Black "Trois, Francisco R.T"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A08"]
[WhiteElo "1849"]
[BlackElo "2180"]
[Annotator "Mafra,Kaiser Luiz"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. Nf3 g6 2. g3 Bg7 3. Bg2 d5 4. d3 c5 5. Nbd2 Nc6 6. O-O Nf6 7. e4 O-O 8. Re1
b6 9. a3 e6 10. Rb1 a5 11. exd5 exd5 12. Nf1 h6 13. Bf4 Be6 14. Ne5 Ne7 15. b4
cxb4 16. axb4 a4 17. c4 g5 18. Bc1 Nd7 19. d4 Nxe5 20. dxe5 dxc4 21. Bxa8 Qxa8
22. Qd6 Nd5 {Ileg√^^vel} 1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "10"]
[White "Do Valle Cardoso, Lucas"]
[Black "Pereira, Armando Scharlau"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C16"]
[WhiteElo "2099"]
[BlackElo "1743"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 b6 5. a3 Bf8 6. a4 a5 7. b3 Bb4 8. Bd2 Ba6
9. Nce2 Bxd2+ 10. Qxd2 Nc6 11. Nf3 Qe7 12. Nf4 Qb4 13. Bxa6 Qxd2+ 14. Kxd2 Rxa6
15. c3 Ra8 16. g4 Nge7 17. h4 Kd7 18. Nh5 Rag8 19. Ng5 Ke8 20. f4 h6 21. Nf3
Kd8 22. Ke3 Kc8 23. Nd2 Kb7 24. Raf1 g6 25. Nf6 Rd8 26. h5 Ng8 27. hxg6 Nxf6
28. exf6 fxg6 29. g5 h5 30. Nf3 Rd7 31. Kd3 Rg8 32. Rf2 Kc8 33. Re2 Nd8 34.
Rhe1 Rd6 35. Nh4 Kd7 36. f5 exf5 37. Re7+ Kc6 38. Rg7 Rf8 39. Nxg6 Ne6 40. Rxe6
 1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "11"]
[White "Lucena, Lincoln"]
[Black "Moro, Antonio Renato Pereira"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A38"]
[WhiteElo "2075"]
[BlackElo "1919"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. Nf3 g6 2. g3 Bg7 3. Bg2 Nf6 4. O-O O-O 5. d3 d6 6. c4 c5 7. Nc3 Nc6 8. a3
Bg4 9. h3 Bd7 10. Rb1 Qc8 11. Kh2 a5 12. Ne1 Nd4 13. e3 Nc6 14. Nc2 Ne5 15. b4
axb4 16. axb4 Bc6 17. e4 b6 18. bxc5 bxc5 19. Ne3 e6 20. f4 Ned7 21. Nb5 Ne8
22. Bb2 f6 23. Ra1 Rxa1 24. Qxa1 Bxb5 25. cxb5 Nc7 26. Qa5 Qb8 27. Bc3 Na8 28.
Nc4 Nab6 29. Ra1 d5 30. Nxb6 Nxb6 31. Qa7 dxe4 32. Qxb8 Rxb8 33. dxe4 Nc4 34.
Rb1 e5 35. fxe5 fxe5 36. Bf1 Nd6 37. b6 Nxe4 38. Bc4+ Kh8 39. Ba5 Nd6 40. Bd5
Nb7 41. Bd2 Bf6 42. Be3 Kg7 43. Ra1 Bd8 44. Bxb7 Bxb6 45. Be4 Rc8 46. Rb1 Ba5
47. Rb7+ Kf6 48. Bd5 e4 49. Bf4 Rf8 50. h4 Bc3 51. Bd6 e3 52. Bxf8 Ke5  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Zimmermann, Kleber Renato P."]
[Black "De Oliveira, Edson Luciani"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D35"]
[WhiteElo "1931"]
[BlackElo "2071"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 e6 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Bg5 Be7 7. Bxf6 Bxf6 8.
e3 O-O 9. Be2 Nd7 10. b4 a6 11. Qb3 Re8 12. O-O b5 13. a4 Nb6 14. axb5 axb5 15.
Rxa8 Nxa8 16. Ra1 Nb6 17. Ra5 Bg4 18. Ne1 Bf5 19. Ra6 Qc7 20. Nf3 Qb7 21. Ra2
Bg4 22. Ne1 Bf5 23. Bd3 Bd7 24. Be2 Bf5 25. Bd3 Bd7 26. Be2 Bf5  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Panazzolo, Paulo Victor"]
[Black "Dornelles, Marcio Neron Camargo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E67"]
[WhiteElo "1728"]
[BlackElo "1970"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. Nf3 d6 6. O-O Nbd7 7. b3 c6 8. Bb2
Re8 9. Nc3 e5 10. dxe5 dxe5 11. e4 Qc7 12. Qe2 Nc5 13. Rfd1 Bg4 14. h3 Bxf3 15.
Bxf3 Ne6 16. Na4 Nd4 17. Bxd4 exd4 18. Rac1 Nxe4 19. Bxe4 f5 20. Bd5+ cxd5 21.
cxd5 Qd7 22. Qf3 b6 23. Rc6 Re4 24. Rdc1 Qxd5 25. Rc8+ Rxc8 26. Rxc8+ Bf8 27.
Kg2 Qd7 28. Rc2 Ba3 29. Nb2 Bxb2 30. Rxb2 d3 31. Rd2 Rd4 32. h4 Kg7 33. h5 gxh5
34. Qxh5 Qc6+ 35. Qf3 Qe4 36. Qxe4 fxe4 37. Rd1 Kf6  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Dias, Juliane De Oliveira"]
[Black "De Haro, Martim Afonso Palma"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C53"]
[WhiteElo "1726"]
[BlackElo "1875"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Bb6 5. d4 Qe7 6. O-O Nf6 7. Bg5 h6 8. Bh4
d6 9. d5 Nb8 10. Bb5+ c6 11. dxc6 bxc6 12. Bd3 Bg4 13. Nbd2 Nbd7 14. Qa4 O-O
15. h3 Nc5 16. Qc2 Bh5 17. Nc4 Bc7 18. Ne3 Bg6 19. Ng4 Qe6 20. Bxf6 h5 21.
Ngxe5 dxe5 22. Bg5 f6 23. Be3 Nxd3 24. Qxd3 Rfd8 25. Qc2 Qc4 26. Nd2 Qd3 27.
Qa4 Qb5 28. Qxb5 cxb5 29. a4 a6 30. axb5 axb5 31. Rxa8 Rxa8 32. f3 Ra2 33. b3
Rc2 34. Nb1 Re2 35. Bc5 f5 36. Na3 fxe4 37. Nxb5 Bd8 38. fxe4 Bh4 39. Nd6 Rd2
40. b4 Rc2 41. Nf5 Bf6 42. Rf3 Re2 43. Re3  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Crul, Otavio Augusto Barros"]
[Black "Da Silva, Joao Carlos Orguim"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B34"]
[WhiteElo "1866"]
[BlackElo "1759"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. f3 O-O 8.
Qd2 d5 9. O-O-O dxe4 10. Nxc6 Qxd2+ 11. Rxd2 bxc6 12. Nxe4 Nxe4 13. fxe4 Be6
14. Ba6 h6 15. b3 Rab8 16. Rhd1 Bg4 17. Be2 Bxe2 18. Rxe2 Rb7 19. Red2 Kh7 20.
Rd7 Rfb8 21. Bxa7 Rxd7 22. Rxd7 Re8 23. Rc7 Be5 24. Rxc6 Bxh2 25. a4 h5 26. a5
g5 27. Be3 f6 28. a6 Bf4 29. Bxf4 gxf4 30. a7 Kg7 31. Ra6 Ra8 32. Kd2 e5 33. b4
h4 34. Ke2 Kh6 35. Kf3 Kg5 36. b5 f5 37. b6 Rc8 38. Ra3 fxe4+ 39. Kxe4 Rxc2 40.
a8=Q Re2+ 41. Kf3  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Da Silva, Camila Evaristo"]
[Black "Pimenta, Elisandro Da Silva"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "1631"]
[BlackElo "1857"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 e6 2. Bf4 d5 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. e3 c5 5. c3 Nc6 6. Bd3 Be7 7. h3 O-O 8. O-O
Nd7 9. Qc2 h6 10. Nbd2 f5 11. Bb5 Bf6 12. Bxc6 bxc6 13. b4 c4 14. a4 a5 15. Ra2
Qe7 16. bxa5 e5 17. dxe5 Bxe5 18. Nxe5 Nxe5 19. Bxe5 Qxe5 20. Nf3 Qc7 21. Nd4
f4 22. exf4 Rxf4 23. Qg6 Rf6 24. Qe8+ Kh7 25. Re1 Qxa5 26. Re3 Bf5 27. Qh5 Bd3
28. Ne2 Qb6 29. Ra1 Qb2 30. Re1 Rxa4 31. Qe8 Qd2 32. Ng3 Rxf2 33. R3e2 Rxe2 34.
Rxe2 Bxe2 35. Nxe2 Ra2 36. Qh5 Qg5 37. Qf3 Qe5 38. Ng3 Rc2 39. Nf5 Rc1+ 40. Kf2
Qe1#  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "17"]
[White "Feller, Gabriela Luisa Vicente"]
[Black "Ferreira, Rodrigo Maycon Miranda"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C10"]
[WhiteElo "1581"]
[BlackElo "1826"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Be7 4. e5 c5 5. Qg4 Kf8 6. Nge2 Nc6 7. Be3 cxd4 8.
Bxd4 Nh6 9. Qh5 Nf5 10. O-O-O g6 11. Qh3 Nfxd4 12. Nxd4 Nxe5 13. f4 Nc6 14. g4
Nxd4 15. Rxd4 Bf6 16. Rd1 h5 17. g5 Bg7 18. Bg2 Qc7 19. Ne2 Bd7 20. Rhe1 Kg8
21. Qe3 Kh7 22. Bf3 Rac8 23. Qd3 Bb5 24. Qd2 a5 25. Kb1 a4 26. a3 Bxe2 27. Rxe2
Qc4 28. Ree1 b5 29. Be2 Qc5 30. Bd3 Rb8 31. Qe2 b4 32. Qxh5+ Kg8 33. Qe2 bxa3
 0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Boabaid, Jorge Alberto Duardes"]
[Black "Tramontini, Renan Cesar"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A57"]
[WhiteElo "1802"]
[BlackElo "1748"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. Nf3 g6 5. Nc3 b4 6. Na4 d6 7. b3 Bg7 8. Bb2 Qa5
9. Nd2 O-O 10. Qc2 e6 11. e4 Re8 12. Be2 exd5 13. cxd5 Ba6 14. Bxa6 Qxa6 15.
O-O-O Nbd7 16. Rhe1 Nb6 17. Kb1 Nfd7 18. Bxg7 Kxg7 19. Nb2 Rad8 20. f4 Qb7 21.
Nbc4 Nf6 22. Na5 Qa8 23. h3 Rd7 24. Nc6 Nh5 25. f5 f6 26. g4 Nf4 27. h4 h6 28.
g5 gxf5 29. gxf6+ Kh7 30. e5  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Gomes, Carlos"]
[Black "Marques Junior, Marcos Antonio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C00"]
[WhiteElo "1548"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "105"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e6 2. g3 d5 3. Bg2 dxe4 4. Bxe4 Bc5 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. Bg2 O-O 7. Nf3 e5 8.
O-O Re8 9. d3 h6 10. h3 Nc6 11. Re1 Nh5 12. Be3 Bxe3 13. Rxe3 Nf6 14. Qe1 Nd4
15. Rc1 Nxf3+ 16. Rxf3 c6 17. Re3 Qd4 18. Qe2 Bf5 19. Re1 Nd7 20. Nd1 Re6 21.
c3 Qd6 22. g4 Bg6 23. d4 Rae8 24. Qd2 Nb6 25. b3 Rd8 26. Qe2 exd4 27. cxd4 Rf6
28. Re8+ Kh7 29. Rxd8 Qxd8 30. Qe7 Qxe7 31. Rxe7 Re6 32. Rxe6 fxe6 33. Nc3 a5
34. Be4 Nd5 35. Bxg6+ Kxg6 36. Nxd5 exd5 37. f4 h5 38. Kf2 b6 39. Ke3 Kf6 40.
Kd3 hxg4 41. hxg4 Ke6 42. Kc3 b5 43. b4 a4 44. a3 Kf6 45. Kd3 g5 46. Ke3 Kg6
47. fxg5 Kxg5 48. Kf3 Kg6 49. Kf4 Kf6 50. g5+ Kg6 51. Kg4 Kg7 52. Kf5 Kf7 53.
Ke5  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Da Cruz, Karoliny Taiane"]
[Black "Cezar, Ricardo De Almeida"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B28"]
[WhiteElo "1770"]
[BlackElo "1621"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 a6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Nf3 Bb4 7. Bd2 d6 8. Bd3
Nbd7 9. O-O Nc5 10. Re1 b5 11. Nd5 Nxd5 12. exd5 Nxd3 13. cxd3 Bxd2 14. Qxd2
O-O 15. d4 f6 16. dxe5 dxe5 17. d6 Bb7 18. Re3 Rf7 19. Rd1 a5 20. a3 Ra6 21.
Rc3 Rd7 22. Qe2 Raxd6 23. Re1 e4 24. Nh4 Rd1 25. Rc1 Rxc1 26. Rxc1 Rd2 27. Qxb5
Rd1+ 28. Rxd1 Qxd1+ 29. Qf1 Qxf1+ 30. Kxf1 Bc8 31. g3 Kf7 32. Ke2 Bh3 33. g4 g5
 0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Deus Filho, Joaquim De"]
[Black "Sarda, Pedro Sada"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A03"]
[WhiteElo "1908"]
[BlackElo "1445"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. b3 Nf6 2. Bb2 e6 3. f4 d5 4. e3 c5 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. Bb5 Be7 7. Bxc6+ bxc6 8.
Ne5 Qb6 9. O-O O-O 10. d3 c4 11. Rf3 cxd3 12. cxd3 c5 13. Rh3 Bb7 14. g4 Rfd8
15. g5 d4 16. gxf6 Bxf6 17. e4 Rac8 18. Nd2 Bxe5 19. Nc4 Qc7 20. fxe5 f5 21.
exf6 gxf6 22. Qg4+ Kh8 23. Qxe6 Rg8+ 24. Kh1 Rcf8 25. Nd6 Bc6 26. Rg3 Rxg3 27.
hxg3 Bd7 28. Qe7 Kg8 29. Bc1 Rc8 30. Qf7+ Kh8 31. Bh6 Bh3 32. Bg7#  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Sosa, Alexandro Brum"]
[Black "Cordioli, Jairo Ribeiro"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A26"]
[WhiteElo "1929"]
[BlackElo "1837"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. e4 e5 6. Nge2 Nc6 7. d3 d6 8. O-O
Bg4 9. f3 Be6 10. Nd5 Bxd5 11. cxd5 Ne7 12. Be3 c6 13. dxc6 bxc6 14. d4 Nd7 15.
f4 Qb6 16. Qd2 Rab8 17. dxe5 Qxb2 18. Rad1 Qxd2 19. Rxd2 d5 20. exd5 cxd5 21.
Bxd5 Nxd5 22. Rxd5 Nb6 23. Rb5 Nc4 24. Rxb8 Rxb8 25. Bd4 Bf8 26. Rc1 Nb6 27.
Rc7 a5 28. Nc3 Bb4 29. Ne4 Nd5 30. Rd7 Ne7 31. Nf6+ Kg7 32. e6 fxe6 33. Nd5+
Kf7 34. Nxb4 axb4 35. Bc5 Re8 36. Bxb4 Kf6 37. Bxe7+ Rxe7 38. Rxe7 Kxe7 39. Kf2
Kd6 40. Ke3 e5 41. Ke4 exf4 42. Kxf4  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Da Silva, Marcos Henrique"]
[Black "Bueno, Marcos Antonio Ferreira"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "1739"]
[BlackElo "1712"]
[PlyCount "38"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. f3 Bg7 5. Be3 O-O 6. Qd2 e5 7. Nge2 c6 8. O-O-O
Na6 9. g4 exd4 10. Nxd4 Nc7 11. h4 h5 12. Bh6 hxg4 13. Bxg7 Kxg7 14. fxg4 Bxg4
15. Be2 Bxe2 16. Qxe2 Rh8 17. e5 Nh5 18. exd6 Ne8 19. Qe5+ Qf6  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Ferreira, Angelo Augusto Pacheco"]
[Black "Duarte, Leonardo Torqui"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "1259"]
[BlackElo "1649"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bf4 Bf5 4. e3 e6 5. Bd3 Bxd3 6. Qxd3 Nf6 7. Nbd2 Bd6 8.
Ne5 Nb4 9. Qb3 Ne4 10. Nxe4 dxe4 11. a3 Nc6 12. Qxb7 Nxe5 13. dxe5 Be7 14. Rd1
Qc8 15. Qc6+ Kf8 16. Qxe4 Rb8 17. Qd4 Ra8 18. O-O f6 19. Qd7 Qb8 20. exf6 gxf6
21. Qxc7 Qxc7 22. Bxc7 Rc8 23. Bd6 Bxd6 24. Rxd6 Re8 25. Rfd1 Kg7 26. Rd7+ Kg6
27. g3 Ra8 28. Re7 e5 29. Rdd7 a6 30. c4 Rag8 31. c5 Rc8 32. Rc7 Rxc7 33. Rxc7
Kf5 34. c6 Kg6 35. b4 Kh6 36. a4 Kg6 37. b5 axb5 38. axb5 Kh6 39. b6 Kg6 40. b7
Rb8 41. Rc8 Rxc8 42. bxc8=Q Kg5 43. h4+ Kh5 44. Qf5+ Kh6 45. Qxf6+ Kh5 46. Qg5#
 1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Szuba, Joao Gabriel Muniz"]
[Black "Nunes, Jose Manoel Cruz Pereira"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C67"]
[WhiteElo "1678"]
[BlackElo "1648"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. O-O Nxe4 5. Re1 Nd6 6. Nxe5 Be7 7. Bf1 O-O 8.
d4 Nf5 9. d5 Nxe5 10. Rxe5 d6 11. Re1 Bf6 12. c3 Re8 13. Nd2 Rxe1 14. Qxe1 Qe7
15. Ne4 Bd7 16. Nxf6+ Qxf6 17. Bf4 Nh4 18. Qd2 h6 19. Re1 g5 20. Be3 Nf5 21.
Bd4 Nxd4 22. cxd4 Kf8 23. Rc1 Qd8 24. Qc3 Rc8 25. Qa5 a6 26. a4 c6 27. Qb4 Qc7
28. dxc6 bxc6 29. Bxa6 c5 30. dxc5 dxc5 31. Bxc8  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "26"]
[White "Bastos, Ricardo Alves"]
[Black "Novello, Gabriela Brasil"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D45"]
[WhiteElo "1462"]
[BlackElo "1190"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. d4 e6 3. a3 d5 4. Nc3 c6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. Nf3 Be7 7. c5 O-O 8. Qc2 b6
9. b4 Re8 10. Bd3 Bf8 11. O-O g6 12. Bb2 Bg7 13. Ne2 Bb7 14. Rac1 Rc8 15. h3
Nf8 16. Qa4 a5 17. cxb6 Qxb6 18. Qxa5 Qxa5 19. bxa5 Ra8 20. Bc3 Rec8 21. Rb1
Rc7 22. Rb6 N8d7 23. Rb3 Ba6 24. Bxa6 Rxa6 25. Rfb1 Ne4 26. Rb7 Nxc3 27. Nxc3
Rxb7 28. Rxb7 Nf6 29. Ng5 Rxa5 30. Nxf7 Rxa3 31. Ne2 Ra1+ 32. Kh2 Ne4 33. f3
Nf2 34. Nf4 Re1 35. Nxe6 Bf8 36. Nxf8 Kxf8 37. Ne5 Rxe3 38. Nxc6 h5  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Bischoff, Rafael Stumpf"]
[Black "Seiffert, Gabriel Pamplona"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C48"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "1456"]
[PlyCount "38"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bb5 Nd4 5. Bc4 Bc5 6. O-O O-O 7. Nxe5 d6 8.
Bxf7+ Rxf7 9. Nxf7 Kxf7 10. d3 Bg4 11. Qd2 Kg8 12. Qf4 Bb4 13. h3 Bxc3 14. bxc3
Ne2+ 15. Kh1 Nxf4 16. hxg4 Ng6 17. Rb1 Nxg4 18. Rxb7 Qh4+ 19. Kg1 Qh2#  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Koinski, Carlos Cesar"]
[Black "Bischoff, Alvaro Walmarth"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "1447"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 g6 3. c3 Nf6 4. Bd3 Bg7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. h3 Nc6 7. O-O e5 8. d5 Ne7
9. Be3 Nh5 10. Qd2 f5 11. exf5 gxf5 12. Bh6 f4 13. Bxg7 Nxg7 14. c4 Nef5 15.
Nc3 Qf6 16. Kh1 Nh4 17. Nxh4 Qxh4 18. f3 Rf6 19. Qf2 Qh5 20. Rad1 a6 21. a3 Bf5
22. Bxf5 Nxf5 23. Ne4 Rg6 24. Rd2 Kf7 25. Qe1 Rag8 26. b3 Ne3 27. Rff2 Nxg2 28.
Rxg2 Qxh3+ 29. Rh2 Qxf3+ 30. Rdg2 Rxg2 31. Rxh7+ R2g7+  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "29"]
[White "Fernandes, Adriano Junior"]
[Black "Consoli, Anderson Luiz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B44"]
[WhiteElo "1741"]
[BlackElo "1414"]
[PlyCount "110"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. c3 e6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 a6 6. Be3 d5 7. exd5 Qxd5 8. b3
Nxd4 9. c4 Nf3+ 10. Qxf3 Qxf3 11. gxf3 Bb4+ 12. Nd2 Ne7 13. Bg2 Bd7 14. f4 Bc6
15. O-O Bxg2 16. Kxg2 Nf5 17. Nf3 O-O 18. Rad1 b5 19. c5 Nxe3+ 20. fxe3 Bxc5
21. Kf2 Rac8 22. Rd3 Bb4 23. Rfd1 Rc2+ 24. Kf1 Rxa2 25. Kg1 f6 26. Nd4 Re8 27.
Nc6 Bc5 28. b4 Bf8 29. Nd8 Bxb4 30. Rc1 Ba5 31. Nxe6 Rxe6 32. Rc8+ Kf7 33. f5
Re7 34. Rb8 Rc7 35. Rd1 Re2 36. Ra8 Re1+ 37. Rxe1 Bxe1 38. Rxa6 Rb7 39. Ra1 Bd2
40. Kf2 b4 41. Ke2 Bc3 42. Rb1 Ke7 43. Kd3 Kd6 44. Kc4 Ke5 45. Kb3 Kxf5 46. Rg1
Ke4 47. Rg3 Ra7 48. Kc4 Rc7+ 49. Kb3 Kd3 50. e4+ Kxe4 51. Kc2 f5 52. h4 f4 53.
Rg4 Ke3 54. h5 Ke2 55. Rxf4 Be5+  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 20"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5.30"]
[White "Duarte, Giovanna Torqui"]
[Black "Izidro, Paulo Ricardo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1718"]
[BlackElo "1244"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 d5 2. Nc3 d4 3. Nb1 e5 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. d3 Be7 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. h3 Bh5 8. O-O
Nbd7 9. Qd2 Bxf3 10. gxf3 Nh5 11. Kh1 Nf4 12. Rg1 g6 13. Qe1 Nxh3 14. Rg3 Nf4
15. Bxf4 exf4 16. Rg1 Ne5 17. Bb3 Nxf3 18. Qf1 Nxg1 19. Qxg1 Bh4 20. Nd2 Qd7
21. Qh2 g5 22. e5 O-O-O 23. e6 fxe6 24. Ne4 e5 25. Qg2 g4 26. Nc5 Qc6 27. Be6+
Kb8 28. Bd5 Qxd5 29. f3 Qxc5 30. a3 gxf3 31. Qh3 Qxc2 32. Ra2 Qd1+ 33. Kh2 Bg3+
34. Qxg3 fxg3+ 35. Kh3 Qh1+ 36. Kg4 Rdf8 37. Kxg3 Qg2+ 38. Kh4 Rhg8 39. Kh5
Qg5# 0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "31"]
[White "Garcia, Otavio Landerdahl"]
[Black "Araujo, Karla Priscilla Carvalho"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A48"]
[WhiteElo "1236"]
[BlackElo "1374"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 g6 3. e3 Bg7 4. Nf3 O-O 5. h3 d6 6. Nbd2 Nbd7 7. Bd3 c5 8. c3
Re8 9. Bc2 e5 10. dxe5 dxe5 11. Bg5 Qc7 12. Bh4 b6 13. O-O Bb7 14. Bg3 Ba6 15.
Re1 Nh5 16. Bh2 Qd8 17. e4 Nf4 18. Bxf4 exf4 19. Nb3 Ne5 20. Nxe5 Bxe5 21. Nd2
Qf6 22. Bb3 Rad8 23. Qc2 h5 24. Rad1 Kg7 25. Nf3 g5 26. Rxd8 Rxd8 27. Nxe5 Qxe5
28. Rd1 Rxd1+ 29. Qxd1 Qxe4 30. Qd7 Bc4 31. Bxc4 Qxc4 32. Qxa7 Qe6 33. c4 g4
34. h4 g3 35. Kf1 Qxc4+ 36. Ke1 Qc1+ 37. Ke2 Qxb2+ 38. Kf3 Qxf2+ 39. Ke4 Qxg2+
40. Kf5 Qd5+ 41. Kxf4 g2  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "5"]
[Board "32"]
[White "Novello, Juliana Brasil"]
[Black "Santos, Gabriel Pietro Da Cruz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C10"]
[WhiteElo "1785"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "158"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 e6 2. e4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bd3 dxe4 5. Nxe4 Be7 6. Nf3 O-O 7. O-O b6 8.
Nxf6+ Bxf6 9. Be4 c6 10. Bf4 Bb7 11. c3 Nd7 12. Qa4 b5 13. Qc2 h6 14. Rfe1 Qc8
15. Be3 Be7 16. b4 Nf6 17. Bd3 Qd7 18. h3 Rac8 19. Qd2 Qd5 20. a3 Rfd8 21. Bc2
Bf8 22. Rab1 Qd7 23. Bf4 Nd5 24. Be5 Bd6 25. Qd3 g6 26. Bf6 Be7 27. Be5 Bf6 28.
Bg3 Bg7 29. Bh4 Re8 30. Ne5 Qc7 31. Bg3 Qe7 32. Rbc1 a6 33. a4 Nf6 34. axb5
cxb5 35. Ra1 Ba8 36. Nf3 Be4 37. Rxe4 Nxe4 38. Qxe4 Rxc3 39. Rxa6 Qxb4 40. Ra7
Qb2 41. Qf4 Rf8 42. Be4 Qc1+ 43. Qxc1 Rxc1+ 44. Kh2 Rc4 45. Rb7 Bxd4 46. Rxb5
Bxf2 47. Bxf2 Rxe4 48. Kg3 Ra4 49. Ne5 Ra3+ 50. Kf4 Ra4+ 51. Ke3 g5 52. Ng4 Kg7
53. Kd3 Rd8+ 54. Kc3 Ra2 55. g3 f5 56. Bd4+ Rxd4 57. Kxd4 fxg4 58. hxg4 Ra4+
59. Ke5 Rxg4 60. Kxe6 Rxg3 61. Kf5 Rf3+ 62. Kg4 Rf4+ 63. Kg3 Kg6 64. Rb6+ Kh5
65. Rb5 Rc4 66. Rf5 Rc3+ 67. Kg2 Kg4 68. Rf6 Rc2+ 69. Kf1 h5 70. Rh6 h4 71. Kg1
Kg3 72. Kf1 g4 73. Ke1 h3 74. Kd1 Rf2 75. Kc1 h2 76. Rd6 h1=Q+ 77. Rd1 Qc6+ 78.
Kb1 Qc2+ 79. Ka1 Qb2#  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "1"]
[White "Rodrigues, Edgar"]
[Black "Umetsubo, Cesar Hidemitsu"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C43"]
[WhiteElo "2334"]
[BlackElo "2405"]
[PlyCount "34"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. e5 Ne4 5. Qxd4 d5 6. exd6 Nxd6 7. Nc3 Nc6 8.
Qf4 Nf5 9. Nb5 Bd6 10. Qe4+ Qe7 11. Qxe7+ Kxe7 12. Nxd6 Nxd6 13. Bf4 Bf5 14.
Bxd6+ Kxd6 15. O-O-O+ Kc5 16. Bd3 Bxd3 17. Rxd3 Rad8  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "2"]
[White "Menna Barreto, Felipe Kubiaki"]
[Black "Nunes Jr, Sidney"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D03"]
[WhiteElo "2339"]
[BlackElo "2060"]
[PlyCount "113"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 e6 3. Bg5 d5 4. Nbd2 Be7 5. e3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Bd3 b6 8. O-O
Bb7 9. Qe2 h6 10. Bh4 O-O 11. Ne5 Nxe5 12. dxe5 Ne4 13. Bxe7 Qxe7 14. Rad1 Nxd2
15. Rxd2 Rad8 16. Rfd1 f6 17. Qh5 fxe5 18. Qxe5 Qf6 19. Qxf6 Rxf6 20. e4 Kf8
21. exd5 Rxd5 22. Bc4 Rxd2 23. Rxd2 Ke7 24. f3 Bc6 25. Kf2 e5 26. Re2 Kd6 27.
Ke3 Ke7 28. Kf2 Kd6 29. Bd3 Rf4 30. Rd2 Ke7 31. Ke3 g5 32. Rf2 Kd6 33. g3 Rf6
34. Be4 Bd7 35. Rd2+ Ke6 36. g4 Ke7 37. h4 Rd6 38. Rh2 gxh4 39. Rxh4 Be8 40.
Rh1 Bf7 41. a3 a5 42. Rh2 Be8 43. Bf5 Bc6 44. Rh3 Rf6 45. Rh5 Kd6 46. Rh1 Ke7
47. Rh2 Kd6 48. b4 Kd5 49. bxa5 bxa5 50. Rb2 Kc4 51. Rb6 Kxc3 52. Be4 Bxe4 53.
Rxf6 Bd3 54. Rxh6 c4 55. Rb6 Kc2 56. g5 c3 57. g6  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "3"]
[White "De Borba, Gabriel"]
[Black "Dias, Anderson Tatsch"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "2033"]
[BlackElo "2173"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. c4 Bc5 6. Nb3 Be7 7. Bd3 Qc7 8. O-O
Nf6 9. Nc3 d6 10. Be3 b6 11. f4 Nbd7 12. Qf3 Bb7 13. Rae1 O-O 14. Qh3 g6 15. g4
d5 16. cxd5 exd5 17. e5 Ne4 18. Bxe4 dxe4 19. Bd4 Nc5 20. Nxc5 bxc5 21. Bf2 f6
22. Nxe4 fxe5 23. f5 gxf5 24. gxf5 Rf7 25. Bg3 Raf8 26. f6 Bxe4 27. fxe7 Rxf1+
28. Rxf1 Qxe7 29. Qg4+ Bg6 30. Rxf8+ Kxf8  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "4"]
[White "Caldeira, Adriano"]
[Black "Massarotto, Dieferson Flori"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C52"]
[WhiteElo "2135"]
[BlackElo "1979"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. b4 Bxb4 5. c3 Bc5 6. O-O Bb6 7. d4 d6 8. dxe5
dxe5 9. Qb3 Qf6 10. Bd5 h6 11. a4 a5 12. Be3 Nd8 13. Bxb6 cxb6 14. Na3 Ne7 15.
Nc4 Ng6 16. Nxb6 Rb8 17. Qb5+ Nc6 18. Qc5 Nge7 19. Bxc6+ bxc6 20. Rab1 O-O 21.
Nd5 cxd5 22. Rxb8 Bg4 23. Rxf8+ Kxf8 24. Rb1 Kg8 25. Nd2 Ng6 26. g3 dxe4 27.
Nxe4 Qf3 28. Qe3 Qf5 29. Re1 Bf3 30. Nd2 Nh4 31. Nxf3 Nxf3+ 32. Kg2 Nxe1+ 33.
Qxe1 Qe6 34. Qe4 Qe8 35. Qc4 Qa8+ 36. Kf1 Qd8 37. Qb5 e4 38. Qe2 f5 39. c4 Qd4
40. Kg2 Qd7 41. Qc2 Qc6 42. Kg1 g6 43. c5 Kh8 44. Qc3+  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "5"]
[White "Calcado, Acyr Rogerio"]
[Black "Tomiello, Lucas Costamilan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B97"]
[WhiteElo "2087"]
[BlackElo "1830"]
[PlyCount "114"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. Nf3 d6 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Qb6 8. Nb3
Be7 9. Qf3 h6 10. Bh4 Nc6 11. O-O-O Qc7 12. Nd4 Bd7 13. Bf2 Nxd4 14. Rxd4 Bc6
15. Rd1 d5 16. Bd3 O-O 17. e5 Nd7 18. Ne2 Bb5 19. Kb1 Nc5 20. Nd4 f6 21. Qh3
Bxd3 22. cxd3 fxe5 23. Nxe6 Nxe6 24. Qxe6+ Kh8 25. Qxd5 Rad8 26. Qb3 Qc6 27.
Bb6 Rd6 28. fxe5 Rg6 29. Be3 Rxg2 30. h4 Rg3 31. Bg5 Bc5 32. Bc1 Bd4 33. Rhe1
Re8 34. Re4 Qxe4 35. dxe4 Rxb3 36. axb3 Bxe5 37. Rd7 Bf6 38. Rxb7 Rxe4 39. Rb6
Rxh4 40. Rxa6 h5 41. Bd2 Rh1+ 42. Ka2 h4 43. Bc3 Rf1 44. Ra5 g6 45. Rg5 Kg7 46.
Rg4 h3 47. Rh4 Rf3 48. Bxf6+ Kxf6 49. b4 g5 50. Rh8 Kg7 51. Rh5 Kg6 52. Rh8 g4
53. b5 Rf5 54. Rg8+ Kh5 55. b6 Rb5 56. Rb8 g3 57. b7 g2  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "6"]
[White "Lucena, Lincoln"]
[Black "Tomiello, Mateus Costamilan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A01"]
[WhiteElo "2075"]
[BlackElo "1954"]
[PlyCount "86"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. b3 e5 2. Bb2 Nc6 3. c4 Nf6 4. e3 d5 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. a3 Bd6 7. Qc2 O-O 8. Nf3
Qe7 9. d3 f5 10. Nbd2 f4 11. e4 Nb6 12. b4 a5 13. b5 Nd8 14. Be2 a4 15. d4 Nf7
16. Qc3 Re8 17. Rc1 exd4 18. Qxd4 Nh8 19. O-O Ng6 20. Rfe1 Nd7 21. Bc4+ Kh8 22.
Ng5 Be5 23. Nf7+ Qxf7 24. Bxf7 Bxd4 25. Bxd4 Rd8 26. Rxc7 Nde5 27. Bd5 Be6 28.
Nc4 Bxd5 29. Nxe5 Bb3 30. Nxg6+ hxg6 31. Bxg7+ Kg8 32. Bc3 Rd3 33. h4 f3 34.
gxf3 Rxf3 35. Be5 Re8 36. Rc3 Rf7 37. f4 Rd8 38. Rec1 Rfd7 39. Rc8 Rxc8 40.
Rxc8+ Kf7 41. Kf2 Ke6 42. Rg8 Rd2+ 43. Ke3 Rg2 {Ilegível}  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "7"]
[White "Trois, Francisco R.T."]
[Black "Do Valle Cardoso, Lucas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A30"]
[WhiteElo "2180"]
[BlackElo "2099"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. b3 Bg7 4. Bb2 O-O 5. e3 c5 6. Be2 Nc6 7. O-O b6 8. d4
cxd4 9. Nxd4 Nxd4 10. Bxd4 Bb7 11. Nd2 Rc8 12. Rc1 d6 13. Rc2 Ne4 14. Bxg7 Nxd2
15. Bxf8 Nxf1 16. Bxe7 Qxe7 17. Bxf1 d5 18. cxd5 Rxc2 19. Qxc2 Bxd5 20. Qc8+
Kg7 21. Qc3+ Kg8 22. Qd4 Be6 23. h3 Qa3 24. Qd2 Bf5 25. Bc4 Be6 26. Bxe6 fxe6
27. f4 Kf7 28. Qd7+ Kf6 29. g4 Qxa2 30. g5+ Kf5 31. Qd3#  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "8"]
[White "Borges, Guilherme Deola"]
[Black "Zimmermann, Kleber Renato P."]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A45"]
[WhiteElo "2182"]
[BlackElo "1931"]
[PlyCount "111"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 Ne4 3. Bf4 d6 4. f3 Nf6 5. e4 g6 6. c4 Bg7 7. Nc3 O-O 8. Qd2
c5 9. d5 Re8 10. g4 a6 11. h4 h5 12. Bh6 Bh8 13. g5 Nfd7 14. f4 Qa5 15. Bd3 b5
16. Nge2 bxc4 17. Bc2 Bb7 18. O-O Qc7 19. f5 Ne5 20. Nf4 Nbd7 21. Ba4 Reb8 22.
fxg6 fxg6 23. Ne6 Qc8 24. Rf4 Nd3 25. Bxd7 Qxd7 26. Raf1 Ne5 27. Qf2 Ng4 28.
Rf8+ Rxf8 29. Qxf8+ Rxf8 30. Rxf8+ Kh7 31. Rb8 Bd4+ 32. Kf1 Qc8 33. Rxc8 Bxc8
34. Bf8 Kg8 35. Bxe7 Kf7 36. Bxd6 Bxe6 37. dxe6+ Kxe6 38. Bg3 Ne5 39. Nd5 Bxb2
40. Nc7+ Kd7 41. Nxa6 Kc6 42. Ke2 Nd3 43. Nb8+ Kb5 44. Nd7 Nc1+ 45. Kd1 Nxa2
46. e5 Nb4 47. e6 c3 48. Bf4 Nd5 49. Kc2 Nb4+ 50. Kb1 Nd5 51. Nf8 Kc4 52. Nd7
Ba3 53. Ka2 Bb4 54. Nb6+ Nxb6 55. e7 Nd5 56. e8=Q  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "9"]
[White "Lebredo Zaragoitia, Gerardo"]
[Black "Crul, Otavio Augusto Barros"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D09"]
[WhiteElo "2152"]
[BlackElo "1866"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e5 3. dxe5 d4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. g3 Nge7 6. Bg2 Ng6 7. O-O Ngxe5 8.
Nbd2 Nxf3+ 9. Nxf3 Bc5 10. b3 O-O 11. Bb2 h6 12. Qd3 Qf6 13. Rad1 Bf5 14. Qd2
Bb4 15. Bxd4 Qe7 16. Qb2 f6 17. e3 Ba3 18. Qe2 Rad8 19. Bc3 Be4 20. Nd4 Bxg2
21. Kxg2 Nxd4 22. Bxd4 Rfe8 23. Qf3 Qe4 24. Qxe4 Rxe4 25. Bc3 Ree8 {Ilegível}
 1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "10"]
[White "De Oliveira, Edson Luciani"]
[Black "Pimenta, Elisandro Da Silva"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A94"]
[WhiteElo "2071"]
[BlackElo "1857"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 f5 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 d5 5. Nf3 c6 6. O-O Bd6 7. b3 O-O 8. Ba3
Bxa3 9. Nxa3 Qe7 10. Qc1 Nbd7 11. Qb2 Ne4 12. Nc2 b6 13. Nce1 Ba6 14. Rc1 Rac8
15. Nd3 Rfe8 16. Nfe5 Nxe5 17. Nxe5 Bb7 18. Bxe4 dxe4 19. c5 Red8 20. b4 b5 21.
f3 exf3 22. Rxf3 Rf8 23. Rcf1 Rcd8 24. e3 Rf6 25. R1f2 g6 26. Qa3 Kg7 27. Qc1
Rd5 28. Qa3 Rd8 29. Qc1 Rd5 30. Qf1 Qd8 31. Rf4 Rf8 32. Qg2 Qe7 33. g4 g5 34.
gxf5  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "12"]
[White "Canalli, Juliano Jose"]
[Black "Boabaid, Jorge Alberto Duardes"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "1988"]
[BlackElo "1802"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. h3 Nc6 7. g4 e5 8. Nde2
Be6 9. Bg2 Be7 10. O-O h5 11. g5 Nh7 12. h4 Nf8 13. f4 Bg4 14. Qe1 f6 15. Nd5
Ne6 16. c3 exf4 17. Nexf4 Nxf4 18. Bxf4 O-O 19. gxf6 Bxf6 20. Nxf6+ Qxf6 21.
Bg5 Qe5 22. Qd2 Rae8 23. Bf4 Qc5+ 24. Kh1 Ne5 25. Be3 Qc8 26. b3 Bh3 27. c4 Qg4
28. Bg5 Rf3 29. Bxf3 Nxf3 30. Rg1 Qxe4 31. Qd5+ Qxd5 32. cxd5 Re2 33. Bf4 Nxh4
34. Bxd6 Bg2+ 35. Rxg2 Nxg2 36. Rd1 Ne3 37. Rd3 Kf7 38. Bc5 Re1+ 39. Kh2 Ng4+
40. Kg3 Ne5 41. Rd2 g5 42. d6 h4+ 43. Kh3 Ke6 44. Bf2 Re4 45. Bd4 Nf3  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "13"]
[White "Dornelles, Marcio Neron Camargo"]
[Black "Cezar, Ricardo De Almeida"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D10"]
[WhiteElo "1970"]
[BlackElo "1621"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e3 a6 5. b3 b5 6. Bd3 Bg4 7. Qc2 Nbd7 8. Bb2
Bh5 9. Nf3 e6 10. O-O Bg6 11. e4 b4 12. exd5 bxc3 13. Bxc3 cxd5 14. c5 Bxd3 15.
Qxd3 Ne4 16. b4 Be7 17. a4 O-O 18. b5 axb5 19. axb5 Rxa1 20. Rxa1 Ndxc5 21.
dxc5 Nxc3 22. Qxc3 Bf6 23. Nd4 Qb8 24. b6 Rc8 25. Rb1 Be5 26. g3 h6 27. Qb4
Bxd4 28. Qxd4 Qb7 29. Ra1 Qc6 30. Ra5 Kf8 31. Ra7 f6 32. Qg4 g5 33. Qh5  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "14"]
[White "Caetano, Ryan Wesley Da Costa"]
[Black "Gomes, Carlos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C50"]
[WhiteElo "1948"]
[BlackElo "1548"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. Bc4 Bc5 5. O-O O-O 6. d3 h6 7. h3 a6 8. Be3
Ba7 9. Bxa7 Rxa7 10. a4 d6 11. d4 exd4 12. Nxd4 Nxd4 13. Qxd4 Ra8 14. f4 Be6
15. Bd3 c5 16. Qf2 c4 17. Be2 Qc7 18. Kh1 Bd7 19. g4 Bc6 20. Bf3 Rfe8 21. Qg2
Nh7 22. h4 f6 23. a5 g5 24. Be2 Bb5 25. Nd5 Qg7 26. Nb6 Rad8 27. Bxc4+ Bxc4 28.
Nxc4 gxh4 29. Rfd1 Qg6 30. Nb6 h5 31. gxh5 Qxg2+ 32. Kxg2 f5 33. exf5 Kf7 34.
Kh3 Nf6 35. Kxh4 Rh8 36. Kg3 Rdg8+ 37. Kf3 Rxh5 38. Rh1 Rxf5 39. Nc4 Rd5 40.
Rad1 Rxd1 41. Rxd1 d5 42. Ne3 Ke6 43. Rd4 Rc8 44. Rb4 Rc7 45. Rb6+ Kf7 46. c3
Rd7 47. Ng4 Nxg4 48. Kxg4 Kg7 49. Kf5 Kf7 50. Ke5 Ke7 51. Rh6 Kf8 52. Rd6  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "15"]
[White "Moro, Antonio Renato Pereira"]
[Black "Dias, Juliane De Oliveira"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A03"]
[WhiteElo "1919"]
[BlackElo "1726"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. f4 d5 2. e3 Nf6 3. Nf3 c5 4. b3 Nc6 5. Bb5 Bd7 6. Bb2 Qa5 7. Bxc6 Bxc6 8.
Ne5 Qc7 9. O-O h5 10. Qe1 h4 11. d4 h3 12. g4 Bd7 13. Qe2 cxd4 14. Bxd4 Rc8 15.
Nc3 e6 16. g5 Bb4 17. gxf6 Bxc3 18. Rac1 gxf6 19. Ng4 Bxd4 20. exd4 Rg8 21. Kh1
Ke7 22. Ne3 Qa5 23. Rf3 e5 24. fxe5 fxe5 25. c4 dxc4 26. bxc4 e4 27. Nd5+ Qxd5
28. cxd5 Rxc1+ 29. Rf1 Rxf1+ 30. Qxf1 Bg4 31. d6+ Kf8 32. d7 Ke7 33. d8=Q+ Kxd8
34. Qf6+ Kc8 35. Kg1 Bf3+ 36. Kf1 Rg2 37. Qh8+ Kc7 38. Qxh3 Rxa2 39. Qh7 Bg2+
40. Ke1 Bf3 41. Qxf7+ Kb6 42. Qxa2  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "16"]
[White "Pereira, Armando Scharlau"]
[Black "Deus Filho, Joaquim De"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A04"]
[WhiteElo "1743"]
[BlackElo "1908"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. Nf3 f5 2. d3 b6 3. e4 e6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. Qd2 Bb7 6. Nc3 Bxg5 7. Nxg5 Nf6 8.
exf5 exf5 9. O-O-O O-O 10. h4 d5 11. Ne6 Qd6 12. Nxf8 Kxf8 13. d4 c5 14. f3 a6
15. Bd3 Bc8 16. Rhe1 Nc6 17. dxc5 bxc5 18. Bc4 Nd4 19. Bxd5 Nxd5 20. Nxd5 Qxd5
21. c3 Qxa2 22. cxd4 cxd4 23. Qxd4 Be6 24. Qd6+ Kf7 25. Qc7+ Kg6 26. Rxe6+  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "17"]
[White "De Haro, Martim Afonso Palma"]
[Black "Ferreira, Angelo Augusto Pacheco"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C41"]
[WhiteElo "1875"]
[BlackElo "1259"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Be7 7. f3 O-O 8. Qd2
Nc6 9. O-O-O Bd7 10. g4 h5 11. h3 a6 12. Qf2 b5 13. Nxc6 Bxc6 14. e5 Ne8 15.
exd6 cxd6 16. gxh5 Qa5 17. hxg6 fxg6 18. Be2 b4 19. Bb6 Qe5 20. Bd4 Qf4+ 21.
Be3 Qe5 22. Bd4 Qf4+ 23. Be3 Qe5 24. Bd4  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "18"]
[White "Da Silva, Joao Carlos Orguim"]
[Black "Sosa, Alexandro Brum"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D15"]
[WhiteElo "1759"]
[BlackElo "1929"]
[PlyCount "134"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 a6 5. e3 Bf5 6. Nh4 Bc8 7. Nf3 Bf5 8. Nh4
Bc8 9. Nf3 Bf5 10. Qb3 Ra7 11. c5 Nbd7 12. Nh4 Be6 13. f4 g6 14. Nf3 Bf5 15.
Be2 Bg7 16. O-O Ne4 17. Nxe4 Bxe4 18. Ng5 Nf6 19. Bd3 O-O 20. Nxe4 dxe4 21. Bc4
e6 22. Bd2 Nd5 23. Bxd5 cxd5 24. Qb6 Qxb6 25. cxb6 Raa8 26. Rac1 Rfc8 27. Kf2
Bf8 28. Ke2 Bd6 29. a4 Kf8 30. Rc3 Ke8 31. Rfc1 Kd7 32. b4 Rxc3 33. Rxc3 Rc8
34. Rxc8 Kxc8 35. Bc3 Kd7 36. b5 axb5 37. axb5 h5 38. h4 Be7 39. g3 Bd6 40. Kf2
f6 41. Kg2 Bb8 42. Kf2 e5 43. Kg2 exf4 44. gxf4 Bd6 45. Be1 Ke6 46. Kh3 Be7 47.
Kg3 Bd8 48. Ba5 Be7 49. Be1 Kf5 50. Kh3 Bd6 51. Bg3 Bb4 52. Bf2 Ba5 53. Bg3
Bxb6 54. Be1 Bxd4 55. exd4 Kxf4 56. Kg2 e3 57. Kf1 Ke4 58. Bc3 Kd3 59. Ba5 Kxd4
60. Ke2 Ke4 61. Bd8 f5 62. Bg5 f4 63. b6 f3+ 64. Ke1 d4 65. Bf6 d3 66. Bc3 f2+
67. Kf1 Kf3  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "19"]
[White "Marques Junior, Marcos Antonio"]
[Black "Da Silva, Marcos Henrique"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A22"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "1739"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 d6 3. Nc3 e5 4. d3 c6 5. g3 g6 6. b4 a5 7. b5 c5 8. Bg2 Bg7 9.
a4 e4 10. Ng5 d5 11. dxe4 d4 12. Nd5 Nxd5 13. exd5 d3 14. Ra3 dxe2 15. Qxe2+
Kf8 16. Rf3 Bf6 17. Ne4 Nd7 18. Bh6+ Bg7 19. Rxf7+ Kxf7 20. Ng5+ Qxg5 21. Bxg5
Re8 22. Be3 Bc3+ 23. Kd1 Ne5 24. Kc2 Bb4 25. Kb3 b6 26. Rd1 Ra7 27. h3 Rae7 28.
d6 Re6 29. Bd5 Kg8 30. Bf4 Nf7 31. Bxe6 Bxe6 32. Qf3 Bd2 33. Rxd2  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "20"]
[White "Seiffert, Gabriel Pamplona"]
[Black "Tramontini, Renan Cesar"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E76"]
[WhiteElo "1456"]
[BlackElo "1748"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. Nc3 d6 6. e4 g6 7. f4 Bg7 8. Nf3 O-O
9. Be2 axb5 10. Bxb5 Qa5 11. Be2 Nxe4 12. O-O Nxc3 13. bxc3 Bxc3 14. Bd2 Nd7
15. Qc2 Bxd2 16. Nxd2 Nf6 17. Bf3 Bf5 18. Qd1 Rfb8 19. Nb3 Qb4 20. Qe2 Ra7 21.
g4 Bc8 22. f5 Ba6  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "21"]
[White "Sarda, Pedro Sada"]
[Black "Panazzolo, Paulo Victor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A80"]
[WhiteElo "1445"]
[BlackElo "1728"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 f5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c3 g6 4. Bg5 Bg7 5. Nbd2 O-O 6. e3 d6 7. Be2 Nc6 8. Qc2
e5 9. dxe5 dxe5 10. h3 Qe7 11. Bxf6 Bxf6 12. e4 f4 13. h4 Be6 14. Bc4 Na5 15.
Bxe6+ Qxe6 16. Ng5 Bxg5 17. hxg5 Qg4 18. Rh2 Rad8 19. Nf3 Qe6 20. b3 Rd7 21.
Ke2 Rfd8 22. Rah1 Qa6+ 23. c4 b5 24. Nxe5 Rd2+ 25. Qxd2 Rxd2+ 26. Kxd2 Qd6+ 27.
Nd3 bxc4 28. bxc4 Nxc4+ 29. Ke2 Qa6 30. Rxh7 Qxa2+ 31. Kf3 Qb3 32. Rh8+ Kf7 33.
R1h7+ Ke6 34. Re8+ Kd6 35. Rd8+ Kc6 36. Kxf4 Qc3 37. Rdd7 Qd2+ 38. Kf3 Qxg5 39.
Rxc7+ Kb5 40. Rc5+  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "22"]
[White "Bueno, Marcos Antonio Ferreira"]
[Black "Feller, Gabriela Luisa Vicente"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A08"]
[WhiteElo "1712"]
[BlackElo "1581"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 e6 4. O-O Be7 5. d3 O-O 6. Nbd2 c5 7. c3 Nc6 8. Qc2
Rb8 9. a4 b6 10. e4 Bb7 11. Re1 Qc7 12. e5 Nd7 13. d4 cxd4 14. cxd4 Rbc8 15.
Nf1 Nxd4 16. Qxc7 Nxf3+ 17. Bxf3 Rxc7 18. Bd2 Rfc8 19. b4 Ba6 20. b5 Bb7 21. a5
Nc5 22. axb6 axb6 23. Ra7 Nb3 24. Be3 Bc5 25. Rb1 Bxe3 26. Rxb3 Bd4  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "23"]
[White "Izidro, Paulo Ricardo"]
[Black "Szuba, Joao Gabriel Muniz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C55"]
[WhiteElo "1244"]
[BlackElo "1678"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. Nc3 Bc5 4. h3 Nc6 5. Nf3 d6 6. a3 a6 7. d3 Ba7 8. O-O h6
9. Re1 O-O 10. Be3 Bxe3 11. Rxe3 Nd4 12. Re1 Nxf3+ 13. Qxf3 Be6 14. Ba2 Bxa2
15. Nxa2 Re8 16. Nc3 c6 17. b4 d5 18. Rad1 a5 19. b5 d4 20. Nb1 cxb5 21. c3 Rc8
22. Rc1 Qd6 23. cxd4 Qxd4 24. Qd1 Rc5 25. Rxc5 Qxc5 26. Qd2 b6 27. Rc1 Qd6 28.
Qc3 Rd8 29. f3 Qxd3 30. Qxd3 Rxd3 31. Kf1 Nh5 32. Ke2 Nf4+ 33. Kf2 Rb3 34. Rd1
Rb2+ 35. Kf1 Nxg2  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "24"]
[White "Consoli, Anderson Luiz"]
[Black "Da Silva, Camila Evaristo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "1414"]
[BlackElo "1631"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bd3 e5 7. Nf3 Be7 8. O-O
O-O 9. h3 Nbd7 10. b4 Qc7 11. Bb2 b5 12. Nd2 Bb7 13. Ne2 Nb6 14. c3 Rac8 15.
Ng3 Rfd8 16. Qe2 Na4 17. Rab1 Nxb2 18. Rxb2 Qxc3 19. Rfb1 Qc7 20. Nh5 Nd7 21.
Qg4 g6 22. Ng3 Nf6 23. Qf3 Qd7 24. Be2 Rc7 25. Qe3 Rdc8 26. Qh6 Bf8 27. Qg5 Bg7
28. h4 h6 29. Qe3 Rc3 30. Bd3 Qc7 31. h5 d5 32. f3 Bf8 33. Kh2 dxe4 34. fxe4
Ng4+  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "25"]
[White "Bischoff, Alvaro Walmarth"]
[Black "Cordioli, Jairo Ribeiro"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D13"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "1837"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. cxd5 cxd5 4. Bf4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. Nf3 e6 7. e3 Bb4 8. Rc1
Ne4 9. Bd3 O-O 10. O-O Nxc3 11. bxc3 Bd6 12. Bxd6 Qxd6 13. Bb1 e5 14. dxe5 Nxe5
15. e4 Nxf3+ 16. Qxf3 dxe4 17. Qxe4 f5 18. Qe3 f4 19. Qe4 Bf5 20. Qf3 Bxb1 21.
Rxb1 b6 22. Qd1 Qa3 23. Qd5+ Kh8 24. Qb3 Qe7 25. Rfe1 Qg5 26. f3 Rac8 27. Qb4
Qc5+ 28. Qxc5 Rxc5 29. Rbc1 g5 30. Re7 a5 31. Rd1 Rcc8 32. Rdd7 Rxc3  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "26"]
[White "Santos, Gabriel Pietro Da Cruz"]
[Black "Bastos, Ricardo Alves"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A45"]
[WhiteElo "1800"]
[BlackElo "1462"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 e6 3. e3 Nc6 4. Nf3 a6 5. Nbd2 Be7 6. c3 b6 7. Bd3 h6 8. O-O
d6 9. Bc2 Bb7 10. h3 O-O 11. Re1 Qd7 12. e4 Rae8 13. Bh2 Nh7 14. b3 f5 15. exf5
exf5 16. d5 Nd8 17. c4 Bc8 18. a4 Nb7 19. Rb1 a5 20. Re2 Bf6 21. Rxe8 Rxe8 22.
Qf1 Qf7 23. Re1 Bd7 24. Rxe8+ Qxe8 25. Qe1 Qxe1+ 26. Nxe1 Bc3 27. Ndf3 g5 28.
Kf1 Kg7 29. Nd3 Nf6 30. Ke2 f4 31. Nd2 Bf5 32. Nb4 Bxc2 33. Nxc2 Nc5 34. Nb1
Bb2 35. Nd2 Nfe4 36. Nxe4 Nxe4 37. Ne1 Nc5 38. Nd3 Nxd3 39. Kxd3 Kf6 40. Ke4
Be5 41. f3  1/2-1/2

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "27"]
[White "Araujo, Karla Priscilla Carvalho"]
[Black "Duarte, Leonardo Torqui"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C44"]
[WhiteElo "1374"]
[BlackElo "1649"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 d5 4. dxe5 dxe4 5. Qxd8+ Nxd8 6. Ng5 Be7 7. Nxe4 Bf5
8. Bd3 Nc6 9. f4 Nb4 10. Nf6+ gxf6 11. Bxf5 fxe5 12. fxe5 f6 13. e6 O-O-O 14.
Nc3 Kb8 15. Bd2 Bf8 16. a3 Nd5 17. O-O-O Nxc3 18. Bxc3 Rxd1+ 19. Rxd1 Bg7 20.
Rd8#  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "28"]
[White "Novello, Gabriela Brasil"]
[Black "Koinski, Carlos Cesar"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C41"]
[WhiteElo "1190"]
[BlackElo "1447"]
[PlyCount "135"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. Nxd4 Bd7 6. Bc4 Be7 7. Bf4 a6 8.
O-O Nc6 9. Nxc6 Bxc6 10. Re1 O-O 11. Qd2 Nh5 12. Be3 Nf6 13. Bg5 b5 14. Bb3 Bb7
15. Rad1 Re8 16. f3 Rb8 17. a4 b4 18. Ne2 a5 19. Ng3 Rf8 20. Nf5 Bc8 21. Nxe7+
Qxe7 22. Bxf6 Qxf6 23. f4 Be6 24. e5 dxe5 25. fxe5 Qf5 26. Re3 Bxb3 27. cxb3
Qe6 28. Rd3 h6 29. Re1 Ra8 30. Qc2 Rfc8 31. Qc4 Qg6 32. Qe4 Qe6 33. Rf1 Re8 34.
Re1 Kh8 35. Rde3 Rec8 36. Rc1 Qb6 37. Rc6 Qa7 38. e6 fxe6 39. Qxe6 Re8 40. Ra6
Rxe6 41. Rxa7 Rxe3 42. Rxa8+ Kh7 43. Rxa5 Rxb3 44. Rb5 Rxb2 45. a5 b3 46. a6
Ra2 47. Rxb3 Rxa6 48. Rc3 c6 49. Kf2 Ra2+ 50. Kf3 Ra6 51. g4 g5 52. h3 Kg6 53.
Kg2 Kf6 54. Kf3 Ke6 55. Ke4 Ra4+ 56. Kd3 Kd5 57. Kc2 c5 58. Kb3 Rb4+ 59. Kc2 c4
60. Rf3 Rb3 61. Rf5+ Kd4 62. Rf8 Rxh3 63. Rd8+ Ke4 64. Rc8 c3 65. Rxc3 Rxc3+
66. Kxc3 Kf3 67. Kd2 Kxg4 68. Ke2 {Ilegível}  0-1

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "29"]
[White "Fernandes, Adriano Junior"]
[Black "Bischoff, Rafael Stumpf"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B06"]
[WhiteElo "1741"]
[BlackElo "1800"]
[PlyCount "37"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. d4 g6 2. e4 Bg7 3. e5 e6 4. Nf3 d6 5. Bf4 Nc6 6. exd6 cxd6 7. Bb5 Qa5+ 8.
Nc3 Qb4 9. Bxc6+ bxc6 10. O-O Qxb2 11. Ne4 e5 12. Nxd6+ Ke7 13. dxe5 f6 14. Re1
fxe5 15. Bxe5 Bxe5 16. Nxe5 Kf8 17. Qf3+ Kg7 18. Ne8+ Kh6 19. Nf7#  1-0

[Event "Regional Sul Brasileiro de Xadrez STD 2018"]
[Site "Florianopolis SC"]
[Date "2018.10.14"]
[Round "6"]
[Board "30"]
[White "Duarte, Giovanna Torqui"]
[Black "Garcia, Otavio Landerdahl"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C00"]
[WhiteElo "1718"]
[BlackElo "1236"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2018.10.12"]
[EventRounds "6"]
[EventCountry "BRA"]

1. e4 e6 2. Nf3 d5 3. d3 dxe4 4. Ne5 Nd7 5. Nxf7 Kxf7 6. dxe4 Ngf6 7. e5 Be7 8.
exf6 Nxf6 9. Qxd8 Rxd8 10. Be2 b6 11. O-O Bb7 12. Re1 Kg8 13. Bc4 Bd5 14. Bb3
Rd6 15. Bd2 Re8 16. Nc3 Bxb3 17. cxb3 Rxd2 18. a3 Bc5 19. b4 Bxf2+ 20. Kf1 Bxe1
21. Kxe1 Rxg2 22. Nb5 Rg1+ 23. Ke2 Rxa1 24. Nxc7 Re7 25. Nb5 Ra2 26. Kf1 Rxb2
27. h4 a6 28. Nc3 Rc7 29. Nd1 Rc1 30. Kg1 Rxd1#  0-1

 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office