PGN Chess Game Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial of Cup Russia 2019 (RUS)

Download this file.

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.1"]
[White "Solovyov, Konstantin"]
[Black "Kokarev, Dmitry"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B81"]
[WhiteElo "2069"]
[BlackElo "2605"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 a6 6. h3 e6 7. g4 Nfd7 8. Bg2
Be7 9. a4 Nc6 10. Nde2 O-O 11. O-O Rb8 12. b3 b5 13. axb5 axb5 14. f4 Qb6+ 15.
Kh2 Bb7 16. g5 Ra8 17. Rxa8 Rxa8 18. Bb2 b4 19. Na4 Qc7 20. Nd4 Nxd4 21. Qxd4
e5 22. Qf2 Rf8 23. c4 Bc6 24. h4 Bxa4 25. bxa4 exf4 26. Qxf4 Ne5 27. c5 f6 28.
Bh3 dxc5 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.2"]
[White "Shaposhnikov, Evgeny"]
[Black "Osipov, Aleksandr"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B50"]
[WhiteElo "2576"]
[BlackElo "1959"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. c3 Nf6 4. h3 g6 5. Bd3 Bg7 6. O-O O-O 7. Bc2 e5 8. d4
cxd4 9. cxd4 exd4 10. Nxd4 Nc6 11. Nxc6 bxc6 12. Nc3 Be6 13. Bg5 Qa5 14. Bd2
Qa6 15. Be3 Rfd8 16. Na4 Qa5 17. Qe1 Qa6 18. b3 c5 19. Rd1 Nd7 20. Bg5 Re8 21.
Qd2 Ne5 22. Qxd6 Qc8 23. Qxc5 Bxh3 24. Qxc8 Raxc8 25. Bb1 Bd7 26. Be3 Bxa4 27.
bxa4 a6 28. Rd5 Nc4 29. Bc1 Nb6 30. Ra5 Rc4 31. Rxa6 Nd7 32. Bd3 Rd4 33. Bb5
Rc8 34. Be3 Nc5 35. Bxd4 Bxd4 36. Rd6 Bb2 37. Rc6 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.3"]
[White "Tyurin, Artem"]
[Black "Pridorozhni, Aleksei"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B21"]
[WhiteElo "1974"]
[BlackElo "2568"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. d3 Nc6 3. f4 d5 4. Be2 dxe4 5. dxe4 Qxd1+ 6. Bxd1 b6 7. c3 Bb7 8.
Bf3 e5 9. f5 Nf6 10. Bg5 Nd7 11. Nd2 b5 12. a4 a6 13. Be2 c4 14. b3 b4 15. Nxc4
bxc3 16. Nf3 f6 17. Be3 Nc5 18. Bxc5 Bxc5 19. Rc1 O-O 20. Kf1 Nd4 21. Rxc3 Bb4
22. Nxd4 Bxc3 23. Ne6 Rad8 24. Nxd8 Rxd8 25. Kf2 Bxe4 26. Ne3 Rd2 27. Rd1 Ra2
28. Kf1 Bd4 29. Nc4 Bxg2+ 30. Kxg2 Rxe2+ 31. Kf3 Rxh2 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.4"]
[White "Volkov, Sergey"]
[Black "Pingin, Artem"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D30"]
[WhiteElo "2578"]
[BlackElo "2003"]
[PlyCount "113"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c6 4. e4 dxe4 5. Nxe4 Be7 6. Nf3 Nf6 7. Bd3 Nbd7 8.
O-O O-O 9. Qe2 Qc7 10. Bg5 Re8 11. Rad1 b6 12. Nxf6+ Nxf6 13. Ne5 Bb7 14. Bc2
c5 15. dxc5 bxc5 16. Ba4 Red8 17. Nd7 Bc6 18. Bxc6 Qxc6 19. Nxf6+ Bxf6 20. Bxf6
gxf6 21. Rd3 Rxd3 22. Qxd3 Qc7 23. Qf3 Rd8 24. Qxf6 Rd4 25. f4 Qd6 26. f5 Rxc4
27. Qg5+ Kf8 28. f6 Rd4 29. Qg7+ Ke8 30. Qg8+ Qf8 31. Qxh7 Kd7 32. Qg7 Qe8 33.
Qg3 Kc6 34. h4 Qh8 35. Rf4 Rd5 36. Qe3 Qh7 37. Qe2 Kb6 38. Ra4 Qb1+ 39. Kh2 a5
40. Ra3 Qc1 41. Rb3+ Kc7 42. Qe3 Qf1 43. Qg3+ e5 44. Rf3 Qc4 45. h5 Kc6 46. Qh3
e4 47. Qc8+ Kd6 48. Rh3 Qc1 49. Qg4 Qxb2 50. h6 Qxf6 51. h7 Qh8 52. Qg8 Qe5+
53. Qg3 Qxg3+ 54. Kxg3 Rd3+ 55. Kh2 Rxh3+ 56. gxh3 e3 57. h8=Q 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.5"]
[White "Simonyan, Grigori"]
[Black "Bocharov, Dmitry"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E20"]
[WhiteElo "1959"]
[BlackElo "2533"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. f3 O-O 5. e4 d5 6. e5 Nfd7 7. cxd5 exd5 8. f4
c5 9. Nf3 Nc6 10. Be3 cxd4 11. Nxd4 Re8 12. Nxc6 bxc6 13. Qa4 Rb8 14. Bxa7
Bxc3+ 15. bxc3 Ra8 16. Qxc6 Rxa7 17. Qxd5 Nxe5 18. Qxd8 Nd3+ 19. Kd2 Rxd8 20.
Bxd3 Bf5 21. Rhd1 Rxd3+ 22. Ke1 Rxd1+ 23. Rxd1 Kf8 24. Ra1 Ra3 25. Kd2 Be6 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.6"]
[White "Tsydypov, Zhamsaran"]
[Black "Dida, Igor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2545"]
[BlackElo "1850"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 a6 3. b3 Nf6 4. e5 Nd5 5. Bb2 e6 6. c4 Nf4 7. g3 Ng6 8. h4 d5
9. exd6 Qxd6 10. h5 Ne7 11. h6 Nf5 12. Be5 Qd8 13. hxg7 Bxg7 14. Bxg7 Nxg7 15.
d4 Nc6 16. dxc5 Qa5+ 17. Qd2 Qxc5 18. Nc3 Bd7 19. Ne4 Qb4 20. O-O-O Qxd2+ 21.
Rxd2 Ke7 22. Nd6 b6 23. Nxf7 Kxf7 24. Rxd7+ Ne7 25. Ng5+ Ke8 26. Rb7 h6 27.
Rxb6 a5 28. Bg2 Rc8 29. Nxe6 Nxe6 30. Rxe6 Kf7 31. Rhxh6 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.7"]
[White "Airapetian, Valentin"]
[Black "Triapishko, Alexandr"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B13"]
[WhiteElo "1768"]
[BlackElo "2508"]
[PlyCount "100"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. h3 Bf5 6. Bd3 Bg6 7. O-O e6 8. Nc3
Nf6 9. a3 Be7 10. b4 Rc8 11. Bxg6 hxg6 12. Qd3 O-O 13. Bf4 Bd6 14. Bxd6 Qxd6
15. Rac1 Nb8 16. Ne5 Nbd7 17. Rfe1 Qc7 18. Nxd7 Nxd7 19. Ne2 Qc4 20. Qxc4 Rxc4
21. c3 Nb6 22. Rc2 g5 23. Rec1 Rfc8 24. f3 f6 25. Kf2 R4c6 26. Ra2 Na4 27. Rac2
Kf7 28. Ke3 R6c7 29. Kd3 Nb6 30. Re1 a5 31. Ra1 a4 32. Rac1 Nc4 33. Ra1 Nd6 34.
Rb1 Nb5 35. Ra1 Rc4 36. Kd2 e5 37. dxe5 fxe5 38. Rcc1 Ke6 39. Kd3 e4+ 40. fxe4
dxe4+ 41. Kd2 Rd8+ 42. Nd4+ Ke5 43. g3 Nxc3 44. Rxc3 Rdxd4+ 45. Kc2 Rxc3+ 46.
Kxc3 b5 47. Rg1 Rd3+ 48. Kb2 e3 49. Rc1 Kd4 50. Rc7 e2 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.8"]
[White "Gabrielian, Artur"]
[Black "Semenikhin, Oleg"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B17"]
[WhiteElo "2490"]
[BlackElo "1801"]
[PlyCount "118"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Nc3 e6 7. Bd3 Be7 8.
O-O O-O 9. Qe2 b6 10. Ne5 Bb7 11. Rd1 Qc8 12. Bg5 h6 13. Bh4 c5 14. Nxd7 Qxd7
15. Bxf6 Bxf6 16. dxc5 Qc7 17. cxb6 axb6 18. Qe3 Rfd8 19. a4 Be5 20. h3 Bh2+
21. Kf1 Bf4 22. Nb5 Qb8 23. Qe2 Rd5 24. c4 Rg5 25. f3 Bg3 26. Be4 Re5 27. Qd3
Bxe4 28. fxe4 Rg5 29. Kg1 Be5 30. Qe2 Qf8 31. Ra2 Qb4 32. Qc2 Rc8 33. b3 Rg3
34. Ra3 Qc5+ 35. Qf2 Qb4 36. Qc2 Qc5+ 37. Kh1 Qe3 38. b4 Qf4 39. Rxg3 Qxg3 40.
Kg1 Qe3+ 41. Qf2 Qxf2+ 42. Kxf2 Rxc4 43. a5 Rxb4 44. Rd8+ Kh7 45. a6 Rxb5 46.
a7 Ra5 47. a8=Q Rxa8 48. Rxa8 b5 49. Ra5 Bd4+ 50. Ke2 b4 51. Rb5 Bc3 52. h4 g6
53. g4 Kg7 54. e5 h5 55. g5 Kg8 56. Rb7 Kg7 57. Kf2 Kg8 58. Kg2 Kg7 59. Rb5 Kg8
1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.9"]
[White "Getman, Dmitriy"]
[Black "Moiseenko, Vadim"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D32"]
[WhiteElo "1798"]
[BlackElo "2505"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c5 4. e3 d5 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. cxd5 exd5 7. h3 a6 8. Bd3
c4 9. Bc2 b5 10. O-O Be7 11. e4 dxe4 12. Nxe4 O-O 13. Bg5 Be6 14. Nxf6+ Bxf6
15. Be4 Rc8 16. d5 Bxg5 17. dxe6 fxe6 18. Nxg5 Qxg5 19. Qd7 Qc5 20. Qxe6+ Kh8
21. Rad1 Rfe8 22. Qf5 Qxf5 23. Bxf5 Rc7 24. Bd7 Rf8 25. Bxc6 Rxc6 26. Rfe1 b4
27. Rd7 c3 28. bxc3 bxc3 29. Rc1 h6 30. Rd3 c2 31. Rd2 Rfc8 32. Kf1 Kh7 33. Ke2
g5 34. Rd4 Kg6 35. Kd2 h5 36. f3 h4 37. Rd5 Kf6 38. Ke2 Rc5 39. Rd6+ Kf5 40.
Rxa6 Rf8 41. Kf2 Rd8 42. Ke2 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.10"]
[White "Zakhartsov, Vladimir"]
[Black "Chipiga, Maksim"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A28"]
[WhiteElo "2483"]
[BlackElo "1798"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. e3 Bb4 5. Qc2 Bxc3 6. Qxc3 Qe7 7. a3 d5 8.
cxd5 Nxd5 9. Qb3 Nb6 10. d3 O-O 11. Be2 a5 12. O-O Be6 13. Qc2 a4 14. Bd2 Rfd8
15. Rac1 f6 16. h3 Rd7 17. Rfe1 Rad8 18. e4 Qf7 19. Be3 Bb3 20. Qc3 Nc8 21. Nd2
N8e7 22. Nxb3 axb3 23. Qc5 Kh8 24. Qb5 f5 25. Qxb7 f4 26. Bc5 Na5 27. Qa6 Nac6
28. Rc3 h5 29. Rec1 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.11"]
[White "Leukhin, Artem"]
[Black "Kabanov, Nikolai"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B13"]
[WhiteElo "1676"]
[BlackElo "2447"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. c4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Nf3 Be6 7. c5 g6 8. Bb5
Bg7 9. Bxc6+ bxc6 10. Ne5 Qc8 11. O-O Nd7 12. f4 O-O 13. b4 f6 14. Nxd7 Qxd7
15. a4 a6 16. Qe2 Bg4 17. Qd3 Rfb8 18. Ba3 e5 19. Rae1 Bf5 20. Qd1 Re8 21. h3
exf4 22. Rxf4 Rxe1+ 23. Qxe1 Re8 24. Qf1 Bh6 25. Rf3 Be3+ 26. Kh1 Bxd4 27. Ne2
Be5 28. Ng3 Be4 29. Nxe4 dxe4 30. Qc4+ Kg7 31. Rf1 Qd3 32. Qxd3 exd3 33. Rd1
Bf4 34. Kg1 d2 35. Kf1 Bg3 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.12"]
[White "Golubov, Saveliy"]
[Black "Arkhipenko, Denis"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A48"]
[WhiteElo "2482"]
[BlackElo "1716"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bg5 Bg7 4. Nbd2 d6 5. e4 h6 6. Bh4 c6 7. c3 b5 8. a4
bxa4 9. Qxa4 O-O 10. e5 dxe5 11. Nxe5 c5 12. dxc5 Qc7 13. Nd3 Bd7 14. Qa3 Rd8
15. Bg3 Qb7 16. Qb3 Qxb3 17. Nxb3 Bb5 18. Nb4 Bxf1 19. Rxf1 Ne4 20. Ke2 Nd7 21.
c6 Nxg3+ 22. hxg3 Ne5 23. Na5 e6 24. Rfd1 Bf8 25. Na6 f5 26. f4 Ng4 27. Rxd8
Rxd8 28. c7 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.13"]
[White "Demkovich, Dmitry"]
[Black "Belyakov, Bogdan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A70"]
[WhiteElo "1712"]
[BlackElo "2459"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 g6 2. c4 Bg7 3. Nc3 c5 4. d5 d6 5. e4 a6 6. a4 e6 7. Bd3 exd5 8. cxd5 Nf6
9. h3 O-O 10. Nf3 Re8 11. O-O Nbd7 12. Bf4 c4 13. Bxc4 Nxe4 14. Qc1 Nxc3 15.
bxc3 Qc7 16. Nd2 Ne5 17. Bxe5 Rxe5 18. Ra3 Bd7 19. Bd3 Rxd5 20. Be4 Re5 21. Qb1
d5 22. Bd3 Rae8 23. Nf3 R5e7 24. Nd4 Qc5 25. Rb3 Bxa4 26. Rxb7 Rxb7 27. Qxb7
Qxc3 28. Qxa6 Qxd4 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.14"]
[White "Kovalchuk, Alexey"]
[Black "Khripachenko, Alexander"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B52"]
[WhiteElo "2414"]
[BlackElo "1764"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Bd7 4. Bxd7+ Nxd7 5. O-O Ngf6 6. Qe2 e6 7. c3 Be7 8.
d4 O-O 9. Rd1 cxd4 10. cxd4 d5 11. e5 Ne4 12. Ne1 f5 13. f3 Ng5 14. Nd3 Qb6 15.
Be3 Nf7 16. Nc3 Qa6 17. Rac1 Rfc8 18. Bf2 Nf8 19. Rc2 b6 20. Rdc1 Qb7 21. Nb5
Qd7 22. Nc7 Rab8 23. Rc6 Rb7 24. Nxd5 Qxc6 25. Rxc6 Rxc6 26. Nc3 Rd7 27. h4 Rc8
28. d5 Rxc3 29. bxc3 Rxd5 30. g3 g5 31. hxg5 Nxg5 32. Kg2 Ng6 33. Bd4 Kg7 34.
Qb2 h5 35. Kf2 Kf7 36. Ke3 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.15"]
[White "Peregudov, Denis"]
[Black "Kholin, Aleksandr"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "1659"]
[BlackElo "2412"]
[PlyCount "42"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 d5 3. e3 c5 4. c3 e6 5. Nd2 Bd6 6. Bg3 O-O 7. Bd3 Qc7 8. Ngf3
Nbd7 9. Bc2 e5 10. dxe5 Nxe5 11. Nxe5 Bxe5 12. Nf3 Bxg3 13. hxg3 Re8 14. Qe2
Qa5 15. Ng5 h6 16. Nf3 d4 17. Qd3 dxe3 18. O-O-O Qxa2 19. Ng5 c4 20. Qd6 Qa1+
21. Bb1 Bf5 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.16"]
[White "Demkovich, Anatoliy"]
[Black "Scheritsa, Semen"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A04"]
[WhiteElo "2407"]
[BlackElo "1678"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. Nf3 e6 2. b3 f5 3. Bb2 Nf6 4. e3 c5 5. c4 b6 6. d4 Bb7 7. Nc3 d5 8. cxd5
exd5 9. Qc2 Ne4 10. O-O-O a6 11. dxc5 Bxc5 12. Nxd5 Bxd5 13. Bc4 Nc6 14. Bxd5
Nb4 15. Bxe4 Qe7 16. Bxa8 Nxc2 17. Bc6+ Kf8 18. Rd7 Nb4 19. Rxe7 Kxe7 20. Ne5
Rc8 21. Bb7 Rc7 22. a3 Bxe3+ 23. Kb1 Rxb7 24. axb4 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.17"]
[White "Bashev, Fyodor"]
[Black "Kotenko, Pavel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A29"]
[WhiteElo "1664"]
[BlackElo "2394"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. Bg2 Nb6 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. d3 Be7 8.
Be3 O-O 9. O-O Bg4 10. Nd2 f5 11. Nb3 f4 12. Bxb6 axb6 13. Ne4 Qe8 14. Qc2 Qh5
15. Rfe1 Kh8 16. a3 Rf7 17. Rad1 Rd8 18. Rd2 Be6 19. Red1 Rff8 20. gxf4 Bxb3
21. Qxb3 Nd4 22. Qc4 Nxe2+ 23. Kh1 exf4 24. Qxc7 f3 25. Qxe7 fxg2+ 26. Kxg2
Nf4+ 27. Kg1 Qf3 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.18"]
[White "Tunik, Gennady"]
[Black "Pranizin, Evgeny"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E92"]
[WhiteElo "2354"]
[BlackElo "1683"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. Be3 Ng4 8. Bg5
f6 9. Bh4 g5 10. Bg3 Nh6 11. dxe5 dxe5 12. Qxd8 Rxd8 13. Nd5 Na6 14. O-O-O Be6
15. h4 g4 16. Nd2 c6 17. Ne3 Rd7 18. Nb3 Rad8 19. Rxd7 Rxd7 20. Rd1 Rxd1+ 21.
Kxd1 b6 22. Nd2 Bf8 23. a3 Bc5 24. Nc2 Be7 25. b4 c5 26. b5 Nc7 27. Ne3 Ne8 28.
Nb1 Nc7 29. Nc3 Bd6 30. a4 Kg7 31. Ncd5 Nxd5 32. cxd5 Bd7 33. Nc4 Nf7 34. Ne3
h5 35. f3 Nh6 36. Nc4 Nf7 37. Be1 Bc7 38. Bc3 Nd6 39. Nxd6 Bxd6 40. Kc2 Kg6 41.
Bd3 Bc8 42. f4 Kf7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.19"]
[White "Cherepanova, Evita"]
[Black "Chernyavsky, Alexander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B28"]
[WhiteElo "1671"]
[BlackElo "2357"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 a6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb3 h6 6. Nc3 Nf6 7. Be3 Bb4 8. f3
d5 9. exd5 Nxd5 10. Bd2 Nxc3 11. Bxc3 Bxc3+ 12. bxc3 Qc7 13. Qd2 O-O 14. Bd3
Be6 15. O-O Nd7 16. Qe3 Rfc8 17. Qe4 Nf6 18. Qh4 Qxc3 19. Rae1 Bxb3 20. axb3
Rc5 21. g4 Rd8 22. Re2 Rd4 23. Qg3 Rf4 24. Rfe1 g5 25. h4 e4 26. Rxe4 Nxe4 27.
Rxe4 Rxe4 28. Bxe4 Qe3+ 29. Kg2 Qd2+ 30. Kh3 Kg7 31. Bxb7 gxh4 32. Kxh4 Rxc2
33. Qe5+ Kf8 34. Qh8+ Ke7 35. Qe5+ Kd8 36. Qf6+ Kc7 37. Qxf7+ Kb8 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.20"]
[White "Kamenets, Anatolij"]
[Black "Shevtsova, Darya"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D53"]
[WhiteElo "2294"]
[BlackElo "1552"]
[PlyCount "135"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bg5 Nf6 3. e3 e6 4. c4 Be7 5. Nc3 c6 6. Qc2 h6 7. Bh4 Nbd7 8. Nf3
b6 9. Bd3 Bb7 10. O-O O-O 11. Rfd1 Rc8 12. Rac1 c5 13. cxd5 Nxd5 14. Bxe7 Qxe7
15. Nxd5 Bxd5 16. Ba6 Rc7 17. e4 Ba8 18. Nd2 Nb8 19. Bd3 Rfc8 20. dxc5 Rxc5 21.
Qb1 Nd7 22. b4 R5c7 23. Rxc7 Rxc7 24. Qb2 Qf6 25. Qxf6 Nxf6 26. f3 Rd7 27. Nb3
Ne8 28. Kf2 Nc7 29. Ke2 Bc6 30. Rc1 Bb5 31. Bxb5 Nxb5 32. Rc8+ Kh7 33. Ke3 e5
34. Rc4 f6 35. a4 Nc7 36. Rc6 Na6 37. Rc4 Kg6 38. g3 Kf7 39. f4 exf4+ 40. gxf4
Nc7 41. b5 Ne6 42. f5 Nd8 43. Nd4 Ke7 44. Rc8 Kd6 45. Kf4 Nb7 46. Ne6 Nc5 47.
Rc6+ Ke7 48. Nxc5 bxc5 49. Rxc5 Rb7 50. Rc6 Kd7 51. e5 fxe5+ 52. Kxe5 Ke7 53.
Kd5 Rd7+ 54. Kc5 Rd2 55. Ra6 Rc2+ 56. Kd5 Rd2+ 57. Ke5 Re2+ 58. Kf4 Rxh2 59.
Rxa7+ Kf6 60. Ra6+ Kf7 61. a5 Rf2+ 62. Kg4 h5+ 63. Kg5 h4 64. Ra7+ Kg8 65. Kxh4
Rxf5 66. b6 Rb5 67. b7 Kh7 68. a6 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.21"]
[White "Chernikov, Anatoly"]
[Black "Lystsov, Leonid"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E91"]
[WhiteElo "1606"]
[BlackElo "2153"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 g6 4. Nc3 Bg7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. e4 e6 7. Be2 exd5 8. exd5
d6 9. O-O Re8 10. h3 Bf5 11. Bg5 Qb6 12. Na4 Qc7 13. Nc3 Ne4 14. Nxe4 Bxe4 15.
Bc1 Qb6 16. Qd2 Nd7 17. a4 Qb4 18. Re1 Qxd2 19. Nxd2 Bd3 20. Kf1 Rxe2 21. Rxe2
Re8 22. Nf3 Bxe2+ 23. Kg1 Bxf3 24. gxf3 Re1+ 25. Kg2 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.22"]
[White "Mikhailov, Sergey"]
[Black "Karapetrov, Eldar"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E67"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "1595"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 d6 5. Nc3 O-O 6. Nf3 Nbd7 7. O-O c5 8. h3
a6 9. e4 Qc7 10. b3 Rb8 11. Re1 Rd8 12. Bb2 b5 13. dxc5 Nxc5 14. Nd5 Nxd5 15.
Bxg7 Kxg7 16. cxd5 b4 17. Qd2 Bd7 18. Nd4 e5 19. dxe6 Nxe6 20. Nc2 a5 21. Ne3
Bb5 22. Red1 Nc5 23. Qd4+ Kg8 24. Nd5 Qa7 25. e5 Qa6 26. exd6 Ne6 27. Ne7+ Kf8
28. Qh8# 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.23"]
[White "Gerasimova, Viktoriya"]
[Black "Lopukhin, Anatoly"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A03"]
[WhiteElo "1506"]
[BlackElo "2282"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. f4 d5 2. Nf3 Bg4 3. e3 Nc6 4. Bb5 Nf6 5. O-O a6 6. Bxc6+ bxc6 7. b3 g6 8.
Bb2 Bg7 9. Qe1 Bxf3 10. Rxf3 Qd7 11. Nc3 O-O 12. Ne2 c5 13. Ng3 a5 14. a4 Qc6
15. Qe2 Rab8 16. Bc3 Ne4 17. Bxg7 Kxg7 18. f5 Nxg3 19. Rxg3 c4 20. bxc4 dxc4
21. c3 Rb2 22. Rg4 Qd7 23. Rd4 Qxf5 24. Rf1 Rb1 25. Rxc4 Rxf1+ 26. Qxf1 Qc2 27.
Rd4 Rb8 28. Qd3 Rb1+ 29. Kf2 Qc1 30. Qe2 Qg1+ 31. Kg3 Rf1 32. Rd5 Rf5 33. Rxf5
gxf5 34. Qd3 e6 35. Qd4+ Kg6 36. h3 Qd1 37. Kh2 c5 38. Qxc5 Qxa4 39. c4 Qb4 40.
Qxb4 axb4 41. c5 Kf6 42. Kg3 b3 43. c6 Ke7 44. d4 b2 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.24"]
[White "Ibadov, Dashgyn"]
[Black "Povelitsa, Nikolai"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B46"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "1370"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Qf3 Bb4 8.
Nxc6 dxc6 9. Bd3 Qc7 10. Bd4 Be7 11. e5 Nd5 12. O-O-O Bd7 13. Ne4 c5 14. Nd6+
Bxd6 15. exd6 Qxd6 16. Bxg7 Rg8 17. Bf6 h6 18. Bh7 Rxg2 19. Rxd5 Qxd5 20. Be4
Qxa2 21. Qxg2 Qa1+ 22. Kd2 Qa5+ 23. c3 Bc8 24. Qg8+ Kd7 25. Qxf7+ 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.25"]
[White "Erimov, Daniil"]
[Black "Zakharov, Alexander"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A48"]
[WhiteElo "1435"]
[BlackElo "2268"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 d6 3. e3 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. c4 Nh5 6. Bg5 h6 7. Bh4 g5 8. Nfd2
Nf6 9. Bg3 c5 10. Nc3 cxd4 11. exd4 Bf5 12. Be2 Nc6 13. Nb3 e5 14. dxe5 dxe5
15. Nb5 Ne4 16. Bf3 Nxg3 17. hxg3 Qxd1+ 18. Rxd1 O-O 19. Nd6 Bc2 20. Rd2 Bxb3
21. axb3 Nd4 22. Nxb7 e4 23. Be2 Rab8 24. Nc5 Nxb3 25. Nxb3 Rxb3 26. Rd7 Rxb2
27. Rh3 Rb1+ 28. Kd2 Rfb8 29. Bd1 Ra1 30. Ke3 Ra3+ 31. Kxe4 Re8+ 32. Kf5 Re5+
33. Kg4 Re4+ 34. f4 Rxc4 35. Bb3 Rb4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.26"]
[White "Najdin, Danil"]
[Black "Budyakova, Glafira"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B29"]
[WhiteElo "2289"]
[BlackElo "1297"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. Nc3 e6 5. Bc4 Nxc3 6. dxc3 d5 7. exd6 Qxd6 8.
Qe2 Be7 9. Bg5 O-O 10. Rd1 Qc7 11. O-O b6 12. Bxe7 Qxe7 13. Bd5 Bb7 14. Bxb7
Qxb7 15. Ne5 Qa6 16. Qf3 Nc6 17. Nxc6 f6 18. Rd7 Qb5 19. Qg4 Rf7 20. Qxe6 Raf8
21. Ne7+ Kh8 22. Qxf7 Rxf7 23. Rd8+ Rf8 24. Rxf8# 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.27"]
[White "Tikhokin, Maxim"]
[Black "Skatchkov, Valery"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "1269"]
[BlackElo "2279"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. e3 c5 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Be2 Bd6 7. Bg3 O-O 8. O-O
a6 9. Ne5 Qc7 10. dxc5 Bxe5 11. Bxe5 Nxe5 12. b4 Bd7 13. a3 b6 14. Qd4 bxc5 15.
Qxc5 Qxc5 16. bxc5 Rfc8 17. Bd3 Rxc5 18. Ne2 Nxd3 19. cxd3 Bb5 20. Rfd1 Ba4 21.
Rd2 Rac8 22. d4 Ne4 23. Rb2 Rc2 24. Rxc2 Rxc2 25. Nf4 Rxf2 26. Nd3 Re2 27. Nc5
Nxc5 28. dxc5 Rxe3 29. Rc1 Re4 30. Rb1 g5 31. Rb4 Rxb4 32. axb4 d4 33. Kf2 e5
34. g4 e4 35. Ke2 Bb5+ 36. Ke1 e3 37. h3 d3 38. c6 d2+ 39. Kd1 Ba4+ 40. Ke2
d1=Q+ 41. Kxe3 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.28"]
[White "Getman, Tatyana"]
[Black "Blokhin, Egor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D08"]
[WhiteElo "2186"]
[BlackElo "1235"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e5 3. dxe5 d4 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. a3 Bg4 6. Nbd2 Qe7 7. h3 Bh5 8. Qa4
Qe6 9. Nxd4 Qd7 10. Nxc6 Ne7 11. e6 fxe6 12. Qb5 Bg6 13. Nxe7 Qxb5 14. cxb5
Bxe7 15. g3 Bd6 16. Bg2 Rb8 17. Ne4 Kd7 18. Be3 a6 19. b6 Bxe4 20. Bxe4 cxb6
21. Rd1 Ke7 22. Bg5+ Kd7 23. Bf4 Rhd8 24. Rxd6+ Ke7 25. Rxd8 Kxd8 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.29"]
[White "Ukrainskaya, Ilona"]
[Black "Bykova, Anastasia"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D00"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "2175"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 Nf6 3. e3 c5 4. c3 Qb6 5. b3 Nc6 6. Bd3 Bg4 7. Nf3 e6 8. O-O
Be7 9. h3 Bh5 10. Nbd2 O-O 11. e4 dxe4 12. Bxe4 Nxe4 13. Nxe4 Bxf3 14. Qxf3
cxd4 15. cxd4 Nxd4 16. Qd3 Rfd8 17. Qb1 Ne2+ 18. Kh1 Nxf4 19. Qb2 Nd3 20. Qe2
Rac8 21. Rad1 Nc5 22. Ng3 Rxd1 23. Rxd1 Rd8 24. Rxd8+ Qxd8 25. Ne4 Qd3 26. Qxd3
Nxd3 27. Kg1 Nc1 28. a4 Nxb3 29. Kf1 Nc5 30. Nc3 Bf6 31. Nb5 a6 32. Na3 Nxa4
33. Ke2 b5 34. Kd3 b4 35. Nc4 Nb2+ 36. Nxb2 Bxb2 37. Kc2 Bc3 38. Kb3 Kf8 39.
Ka4 Ke7 40. Kb3 Kd6 41. f3 Kc5 42. g3 Kb5 43. f4 a5 44. g4 a4+ 45. Ka2 b3+ 46.
Ka3 b2 47. Ka2 a3 48. h4 Kb4 49. h5 b1=Q+ 50. Kxb1 Kb3 51. g5 a2+ 52. Kc1 a1=Q#
0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.30"]
[White "Kuzmin, Roman"]
[Black "Kasyanenko, Fedor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C79"]
[WhiteElo "2127"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. O-O Bg4 6. h3 Bh5 7. c3 Nf6 8. d4
exd4 9. g4 Bxg4 10. hxg4 Nxg4 11. Nxd4 Qh4 12. Bf4 Nge5 13. Bg3 Qg5 14. Nxc6
Nxc6 15. Qd5 Qxd5 16. exd5 b5 17. Bxb5 axb5 18. dxc6 Ra6 19. Na3 Rxc6 20. Nxb5
Rb6 21. a4 c6 22. Nxd6+ Bxd6 23. Bxd6 Rxb2 24. a5 Kd7 25. Be5 f6 26. Rfd1+ Kc8
27. a6 fxe5 28. Re1 Rb5 29. c4 Rb4 30. Rxe5 Rxc4 31. a7 Kb7 32. a8=Q+ Rxa8 33.
Re7+ Kb8 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.10"]
[Round "1.31"]
[White "Averkina, Mariya"]
[Black "Tikhonov, Viacheslav"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B20"]
[WhiteElo "0"]
[BlackElo "2121"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Bc4 Nc6 3. d3 e6 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Bf4 d5 6. Bb3 Bd6 7. Nge2 a6 8. exd5
exd5 9. Nxd5 O-O 10. O-O b5 11. c3 Bb7 12. Ne3 Nh5 13. g3 Nxf4 14. Nxf4 Bxf4
15. gxf4 Qf6 16. Qg4 Ne7 17. f3 Rad8 18. Bc2 Ng6 19. Ng2 Bc8 20. Qg3 Bf5 21.
Rfd1 c4 22. Ne1 Rfe8 23. dxc4 Rxe1+ 24. Rxe1 Bxc2 25. cxb5 axb5 26. Rac1 Bf5
27. b3 h6 28. a4 bxa4 29. bxa4 Qb6+ 30. Kg2 Qa5 31. Ra1 Qxc3 32. a5 Rd5 33. a6
Ra5 34. Re8+ Kh7 35. Rxa5 Qxa5 36. Ra8 Qd2+ 37. Kg1 Nxf4 38. Re8 Ne2+ 39. Rxe2
Qxe2 40. a7 Qe3+ 41. Qf2 Qa3 42. f4 Be4 43. Qe2 Qxa7+ 44. Kf1 Qa1+ 45. Kf2 Qh1
46. Ke3 Qg2 47. Qxg2 Bxg2 48. Kf2 Bd5 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.1"]
[White "Kokarev, Dmitry"]
[Black "Demkovich, Anatoliy"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C42"]
[WhiteElo "2605"]
[BlackElo "2407"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nf3 Nxe4 5. c4 d5 6. Nc3 Be6 7.
cxd5 Nxc3 8. dxc3 Qxd5 9. Nd4 Nc6 10. Nxe6 Qxe6+ 11. Be2 Bd6 12. Qb3 Qe4 13.
Be3 Qxg2 14. O-O-O O-O-O 15. Qxf7 Qe4 16. Qxg7 h5 17. Qf7 Bc5 18. Bxc5 Qxe2 19.
Be3 Kb8 20. Rhe1 Rxd1+ 21. Rxd1 Rc8 22. Qe6 Qf3 23. h4 Rf8 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.2"]
[White "Kotenko, Pavel"]
[Black "Volkov, Sergey"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C05"]
[WhiteElo "2394"]
[BlackElo "2578"]
[PlyCount "131"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5
Nfd7 5. f4 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ndf3 Qb6 8. g3 a5 9. Kf2 a4 10. Kg2 a3 11. b3 cxd4
12. cxd4 Bb4 13. Bd2 Ndb8 14. Rc1 Bd7 15. Bd3 Na6 16. Ne2 Rc8 17. g4 f6 18.
exf6 gxf6 19. g5 O-O 20. Rf1 Be7 21. gxf6 Bxf6 22. Ne5 Qd8 23. Ng3 Qc7 24. Qh5
Be8 25. Qh6 Qg7 26. f5 Qxh6 27. Bxh6 Bg7 28. Bxg7 Kxg7 29. fxe6 Rxf1 30. Kxf1
Nab4 31. Bb1 Bg6 32. Nxg6 hxg6 33. Rc5 Kf6 34. Ne2 Rf8 35. Rb5 Kxe6+ 36. Ke1
Rf7 37. Bxg6 Re7 38. Kd2 Kf6 39. Bh5 Nxa2 40. Rxd5 Nab4 41. Rc5 a2 42. Rc1 Na5
43. Rf1+ Kg5 44. Ng3 Nxb3+ 45. Kc3 a1=Q+ 46. Rxa1 Nxa1 47. Kxb4 Nc2+ 48. Kc5
Rc7+ 49. Kb6 Rd7 50. Bf3 Nxd4 51. Bxb7 Kf4 52. Ne4 Ke5 53. h4 Rh7 54. Ng5 Rh6+
55. Kc5 Nb3+ 56. Kb5 Kf4 57. Nf3 Rh8 58. Bd5 Na1 59. Kc5 Nc2 60. Bc6 Rc8 61.
Kd6 Ne3 62. Bb7 Nc4+ 63. Ke6 Rc5 64. Nd4 Ra5 65. h5 Rxh5 66. Ne2+ 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.3"]
[White "Chernyavsky, Alexander"]
[Black "Shaposhnikov, Evgeny"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A47"]
[WhiteElo "2357"]
[BlackElo "2576"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. Nbd2 c5 4. e3 b6 5. Bd3 Bb7 6. O-O
Be7 7. b3 O-O 8. Bb2 d6 9. Qe2 a6 10. a3 Nbd7 11. Rad1 Qc7 12. c4 Rfe8 13. e4
cxd4 14. Nxd4 Bf8 15. Bb1 g6 16. Nc2 Bg7 17. Ne3 Rad8 18. f4 Qb8 19. b4 Bc6 20.
Rde1 b5 21. Nd1 bxc4 22. Nxc4 d5 23. exd5 exd5 24. Ne5 Nxe5 25. Bxe5 Qb7 26.
Qb2 Bb5 27. Ne3 Bxf1 28. Bxf6 Bxf6 29. Qxf6 Bb5 30. a4 Bxa4 31. Nf5 Qa7+ 32.
Re3 gxf5 33. Qg5+ Kh8 34. Qf6+ Kg8 35. Qg5+ Kh8 36. Qf6+ Kg8 37. Qg5+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.4"]
[White "Pridorozhni, Aleksei"]
[Black "Kamenets, Anatolij"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A85"]
[WhiteElo "2568"]
[BlackElo "2294"]
[PlyCount "42"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 f5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. d4 g6 4. h4 Bg7 5. h5 Nxh5 6. e4 Nf6 7. exf5 gxf5
8. Bg5 d6 9. Nge2 O-O 10. Nf4 Qe8 11. Be2 c6 12. d5 Na6 13. Qd3 e5 14. dxe6
Bxe6 15. O-O-O Nc5 16. Qxd6 b6 17. b4 Qf7 18. bxc5 Bxc4 19. Bxc4 Qxc4 20. Qe6+
Qxe6 21. Nxe6 Ng4 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.5"]
[White "Lopukhin, Anatoly"]
[Black "Tsydypov, Zhamsaran"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A14"]
[WhiteElo "2282"]
[BlackElo "2545"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 e6 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 d5 4. Nf3 Be7 5. b3 d4 6. O-O O-O 7. d3 c5 8. e4 Nc6
9. e5 Nd7 10. Re1 Rb8 11. h4 b5 12. Bf4 bxc4 13. dxc4 Bb7 14. Nbd2 Nb4 15. Nf1
d3 16. Ne3 Be4 17. Qd2 Nc6 18. Nd1 Bxf3 19. Bxf3 Nb4 20. Ne3 h6 21. h5 Qc7 22.
a3 Nc6 23. Bxc6 Qxc6 24. Qxd3 Rfd8 25. Qc2 Qf3 26. Rad1 Qxh5 27. g4 Qh3 28. Rd3
Bh4 29. Red1 Nf8 30. Rxd8 Rxd8 31. Rd3 Ng6 32. Bg3 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.6"]
[White "Bocharov, Dmitry"]
[Black "Najdin, Danil"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D73"]
[WhiteElo "2533"]
[BlackElo "2289"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 c6 6. Nc3 d5 7. cxd5 cxd5
8. Ne5 Nc6 9. Nxc6 bxc6 10. O-O Ne8 11. b3 Nd6 12. Bb2 e5 13. dxe5 Bxe5 14. Rc1
Qa5 15. Na4 Bxb2 16. Nxb2 Qxa2 17. Nd3 Rb8 18. Ne5 Qxb3 19. Nxc6 Rb7 20. Ne7+
Kg7 21. Qd4+ f6 22. Bxd5 Qb2 23. Qxb2 Rxb2 24. Rc7 Kh8 25. Rd1 Bh3 26. Bg2 Bxg2
27. Kxg2 Nf7 28. Rdd7 Rxe2 29. Nc8 Ng5 30. Nd6 a5 31. Ra7 f5 32. h4 Ne6 33.
Nf7+ Kg7 34. Ng5+ 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.7"]
[White "Triapishko, Alexandr"]
[Black "Ibadov, Dashgyn"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A30"]
[WhiteElo "2508"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 c5 3. Nf3 e6
4. g3 b6 5. Bg2 Bb7 6. O-O Be7 7. d4 cxd4 8. Qxd4 d6 9. Bg5 O-O 10. Rfd1 h6 11.
Bxf6 Bxf6 12. Qxd6 Qxd6 13. Rxd6 Na6 14. Na4 Rfc8 15. Nd2 Bxg2 16. Kxg2 Nc5 17.
Nxc5 Bxb2 18. Ncb3 Bxa1 19. Nxa1 Rd8 20. Rxd8+ Rxd8 21. Nab3 Kf8 22. Kf3 Ke7
23. Ke4 h5 24. Nd4 Rc8 25. h4 f6 26. Kd3 Rd8 27. Kc3 Kf7 28. f4 Re8 29. Ne4 Rd8
30. a4 Rd7 31. c5 bxc5 32. Nxc5 Rd8 33. Ndxe6 Rd1 34. f5 Rd5 35. e4 Rd1 36. Nf4
Rg1 37. Nxh5 a5 38. Nb7 Ra1 39. Nxa5 Rxa4 40. Nc4 Ra1 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.8"]
[White "Moiseenko, Vadim"]
[Black "Mikhailov, Sergey"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A11"]
[WhiteElo "2505"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. e3 Nf6 4. Nf3 Bg4 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. e4
Nb4 7. Qb3 a5 8. d4 Bxf3 9. gxf3 Qxd4 10. Be3 Qf6 11. a3 Qxf3 12. Rg1 e6 13.
axb4 Bxb4 14. Rxg7 Qxe4 15. O-O-O Qe5 16. Rg5 Qc7 17. Qc4 Nd7 18. Nb5 Qxh2 19.
Qd4 O-O-O 20. Na7+ Kb8 21. Nxc6+ bxc6 22. Qa7+ 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.9"]
[White "Skatchkov, Valery"]
[Black "Zakhartsov, Vladimir"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E15"]
[WhiteElo "2279"]
[BlackElo "2483"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Ba6 5. b3 Bb4+ 6. Bd2
Be7 7. Bg2 O-O 8. O-O c6 9. Bc3 d5 10. Ne5 Nfd7 11. Nxd7 Nxd7 12. Nd2 f5 13. e3
Rc8 14. a4 c5 15. Re1 Nf6 16. a5 b5 17. dxc5 bxc4 18. b4 Rb8 19. Ra2 Ne8 20.
Nf3 Nc7 21. Ne5 Qe8 22. g4 Bb7 23. gxf5 exf5 24. Rd2 Bf6 25. f4 Kh8 26. Qb1 Nb5
27. Bd4 Qe6 28. Qa1 Ba8 29. Nf3 c3 30. Rc2 Rfe8 31. Ne5 Kg8 32. Bf1 Bxe5 33.
Bxe5 d4 34. Bxb5 Rxb5 35. exd4 Rxb4 36. Qxc3 Rb3 37. Qc4 Bd5 38. Rg2 Bxc4 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.10"]
[White "Bykova, Anastasia"]
[Black "Golubov, Saveliy"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E63"]
[WhiteElo "2175"]
[BlackElo "2482"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d6 6. O-O
Nc6 7. Nc3 a6 8. Bf4 Bd7 9. Qd2 Rb8 10. Bh6 b5 11. Bxg7 Kxg7 12. b3 bxc4 13.
bxc4 Na5 14. Qd3 c5 15. d5 e6 16. e4 exd5 17. Nxd5 Nxd5 18. exd5 Rb4 19. Nd2
Qf6 20. Rab1 Rfb8 21. Rxb4 Rxb4 22. Re1 Qd4 23. Qxd4+ cxd4 24. Re4 Rb2 25. Rxd4
Rxa2 26. Bf1 f5 27. Nf3 Kf6 28. Rd1 Nb3 29. Rb1 Ba4 30. Ne1 Nc5 31. Rb6 Ra1 32.
Nd3 Nxd3 33. Rxd6+ Ke7 34. Rxa6 Nc5 35. Ra7+ Kd6 36. Rxh7 Bc2 37. Kg2 Nd7 38.
Be2 Re1 39. Bf3 Bd3 40. c5+ Nxc5 41. Rg7 Bf1+ 42. Kg1 Bh3# 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.11"]
[White "Belyakov, Bogdan"]
[Black "Getman, Tatyana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "2459"]
[BlackElo "2186"]
[PlyCount "106"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 e6 3. d4 d5 4. e5 Qb6 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. a3 Nh6 7. Bd3 cxd4 8. cxd4 Nf5 9.
Bxf5 exf5 10. O-O Be7 11. Nc3 Be6 12. Bg5 Bxg5 13. Nxg5 Qxd4 14. Qxd4 Nxd4 15.
Rad1 Nc6 16. Nxd5 Bxd5 17. Rxd5 h6 18. Nf3 Ke7 19. Re1 Rhd8 20. Rb5 b6 21. e6
fxe6 22. Rxf5 Nd4 23. Nxd4 Rxd4 24. Rfe5 Rd6 25. f4 Kf6 26. R1e2 Rc8 27. Kf2
Rc4 28. g3 Rcd4 29. h4 Rd3 30. h5 R3d4 31. Kf3 Rd3+ 32. Kg4 R3d4 33. R2e3 a6
34. Kf3 Rd3 35. Rxe6+ Rxe6 36. Rxd3 Rc6 37. a4 Ke6 38. Rd4 a5 39. Re4+ Kf6 40.
g4 Rc5 41. Re3 Rc4 42. Rb3 Rxa4 43. Rxb6+ Kf7 44. Rb7+ Kf6 45. Rb5 Ra1 46. Rb6+
Kf7 47. Ke4 Re1+ 48. Kf5 a4 49. Rb7+ Kg8 50. Rb4 Re2 51. g5 hxg5 52. fxg5 Kh7
53. Rb7 Rf2+ 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.12"]
[White "Kabanov, Nikolai"]
[Black "Lystsov, Leonid"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B08"]
[WhiteElo "2447"]
[BlackElo "2153"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be3 O-O 6. Qd2 c6 7. Bh6 Bxh6 8. Qxh6 Qa5 9.
Bd3 c5 10. dxc5 Qxc5 11. O-O Qh5 12. Qxh5 Nxh5 13. Nd5 Nc6 14. c3 Be6 15. Rfe1
Rac8 16. Bb5 Rfe8 17. a4 Kf8 18. a5 Red8 19. a6 b6 20. h3 Bd7 21. Nd2 e6 22.
Ne3 Ne5 23. Bf1 Bc6 24. Nc2 g5 25. Nd4 Ke7 26. N2f3 Nxf3+ 27. Nxf3 h6 28. Nd4
Nf6 29. e5 Ne8 30. Rad1 dxe5 31. Rxe5 Kf6 32. Rde1 Bd5 33. R5e3 Nd6 34. b3 Nf5
35. Nxf5 Kxf5 36. c4 Bc6 37. Rd3 Rxd3 38. Bxd3+ Kf6 39. f3 Rd8 40. Re3 Rd4 41.
Kf2 Ke7 42. Ke2 Bd7 43. Kd2 Bc8 44. Re1 Rd7 45. Ra1 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.13"]
[White "Tikhonov, Viacheslav"]
[Black "Kovalchuk, Alexey"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D80"]
[WhiteElo "2121"]
[BlackElo "2414"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Bg5 Bg7 5. Bxf6 Bxf6 6. cxd5 c6 7. e4 cxd5 8. exd5 Qb6 9. Nge2
Qxb2 10. Qc1 Qxc1+ 11. Rxc1 O-O 12. g3 Bf5 13. Bg2 Nd7 14. O-O Rac8 15. Ne4
Bxe4 16. Bxe4 b5 17. Rc6 Nb6 18. Rb1 Nc4 19. Bd3 Nd2 20. Rd1 Nf3+ 21. Kg2 Nxd4
22. Nxd4 Bxd4 23. Bxb5 Be5 24. f4 Bd6 25. Rd3 Rb8 26. a4 Rfd8 27. Rdc3 Kg7 28.
Kf3 f5 29. Ra6 Rb7 30. Bc6 Rc7 31. Rb3 Bc5 32. Rc3 Bd6 33. Rb3 Rdc8 34. Ke3 h6
35. Ra5 g5 36. Rab5 Kf6 37. Rb7 gxf4+ 38. gxf4 Rg8 39. Rxc7 Bxc7 40. Rb1 Bd6
41. Rf1 Rg2 42. h3 Rc2 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.14"]
[White "Kholin, Aleksandr"]
[Black "Kuzmin, Roman"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D04"]
[WhiteElo "2412"]
[BlackElo "2127"]
[PlyCount "97"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. b3 d5 3. Bb2 Bf5 4. e3 Nbd7 5. d4
e6 6. Bd3 Bxd3 7. Qxd3 Be7 8. O-O O-O 9. Nbd2 c5 10. c4 cxd4 11. exd4 dxc4 12.
bxc4 Rc8 13. Qb3 Qc7 14. Rfd1 Rfd8 15. Rab1 b6 16. Rbc1 Nb8 17. Qe3 Nc6 18. Nb3
Bd6 19. g3 Re8 20. Qe2 e5 21. d5 Nb8 22. Nh4 g6 23. Ng2 Nbd7 24. Ne3 Nc5 25.
Nxc5 Qxc5 26. Kg2 Qc7 27. h4 Qd7 28. Rh1 Nh5 29. Ng4 Re7 30. Rhf1 Rce8 31. Nh2
f5 32. Rc2 e4 33. Bc1 e3 34. f4 Re4 35. Rc3 Qe7 36. Rf3 Bxf4 37. gxf4 Qxh4 38.
Rcxe3 Nxf4+ 39. Rxf4 Qg5+ 40. Rg4 Rxe3 41. Bxe3 fxg4 42. Bxg5 Rxe2+ 43. Kg3 Re4
44. Nxg4 Rxc4 45. d6 Rd4 46. d7 Kf7 47. d8=Q Rxd8 48. Bxd8 Ke6 49. Ne3 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.15"]
[White "Pranizin, Evgeny"]
[Black "Gabrielian, Artur"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B66"]
[WhiteElo "1683"]
[BlackElo "2490"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Bg5
e6 7. Qd2 a6 8. f4 h6 9. Bxf6 Qxf6 10. Nf3 Qd8 11. O-O-O Be7 12. g4 b5 13. a3
b4 14. axb4 Nxb4 15. f5 Rb8 16. Bc4 Nc6 17. h4 Na5 18. Qd3 Nxc4 19. Qxc4 Qb6
20. b3 Qe3+ 21. Nd2 Bb7 22. Qd3 Qxd3 23. cxd3 O-O 24. Kc2 Rfc8 25. Nc4 Bc6 26.
Rde1 Rc7 27. d4 d5 28. Nd2 dxe4 29. Ndxe4 Bb4 30. Rh3 exf5 31. gxf5 Bxe4+ 32.
Rxe4 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.16"]
[White "Zakharov, Alexander"]
[Black "Tunik, Gennady"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A47"]
[WhiteElo "2268"]
[BlackElo "2354"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. Bg5 c5 4. e3 Be7 5. Nbd2 cxd4 6. exd4 b6 7. Bd3 Bb7 8. O-O O-O 9. c3 Nd5
10. Bxe7 Qxe7 11. Re1 d6 12. a4 a6 13. Qb3 Nd7 14. a5 Nf4 15. Bf1 b5 16. c4
Rfb8 17. Qe3 Ng6 18. cxb5 axb5 19. Bxb5 Nf6 20. Bf1 Nd5 21. Qa3 Bc6 22. Rec1
Bb5 23. Bxb5 Rxb5 24. Nc4 Nb4 25. Qa4 Rbb8 26. Qd1 Nf4 27. Nb6 Ra6 28. Qd2 Nfd5
29. Ra4 Qa7 30. Nxd5 Nxd5 31. Rac4 Qd7 32. b4 h6 33. h3 Raa8 34. Ne1 Qb5 35.
Nd3 Ne7 36. Nf4 Qg5 37. Qe3 Nf5 38. Qf3 d5 39. Rc7 Nxd4 40. Qg3 Qxf4 41. Qxf4
Ne2+ 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.17"]
[White "Semenikhin, Oleg"]
[Black "Erimov, Daniil"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C10"]
[WhiteElo "1801"]
[BlackElo "1435"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Ng3 Be7 7. Bd3 c5 8. c3 cxd4 9. Nxd4
Nc5 10. Bc2 e5 11. Ndf5 Qxd1+ 12. Bxd1 Rg8 13. Bc2 Be6 14. Be3 Ng4 15. Nxe7
Nxe3 16. fxe3 Kxe7 17. Bxh7 Rh8 18. Bc2 g6 19. e4 Rad8 20. Ke2 Bc4+ 21. Ke3 Ne6
22. h3 Nf4 23. Rhg1 Rd6 24. Nh1 Rhd8 25. b3 Rd2 26. Rac1 Ba6 27. Rgd1 Nxg2+ 28.
Kf3 Be2+ 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.18"]
[White "Garifullina, Leya"]
[Black "Leukhin, Artem"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D60"]
[WhiteElo "2132"]
[BlackElo "1676"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 e6 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 Nbd7 7. Bd3 O-O 8. O-O dxc4 9. Bxc4 Nb6 10. Bd3 Nfd5
11. Bxe7 Qxe7 12. Ne4 Nd7 13. Rc1 e5 14. Ng3 exd4 15. Nxd4 Ne5 16. Bb1 Qh4 17.
Ngf5 Bxf5 18. Nxf5 Qf6 19. Qd4 Rfd8 20. f4 Ng4 21. Qxf6 Ngxf6 22. e4 Nc7 23. e5
Nfd5 24. Nd6 Ne6 25. g3 Rd7 26. Rfd1 Rad8 27. Kf2 h6 28. Bc2 Nc5 29. Bf5 Ne6
30. Bg4 g6 31. h4 f5 32. Bf3 Ne7 33. Be2 Kg7 34. b4 a6 35. Bc4 Nc7 36. Bb3 Ncd5
37. a3 h5 38. Rd3 Kf8 39. Rcd1 Kg7 40. Nc4 Nc8 41. Kf3 Kf8 42. Nb2 Ncb6 43. Rd4
Ke7 44. Nc4 Nc8 45. Ne3 Nxe3 46. Kxe3 Nb6 47. Rxd7+ Rxd7 48. Rxd7+ Nxd7 49. Kd4
b6 50. Bc4 Nb8 51. a4 b5 52. axb5 axb5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.19"]
[White "Karapetrov, Eldar"]
[Black "Solovyov, Konstantin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A22"]
[WhiteElo "1595"]
[BlackElo "2069"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 Bb4 4. Bg2 Bxc3 5. bxc3
O-O 6. e3 e4 7. Ne2 Nc6 8. O-O d6 9. f3 exf3 10. Bxf3 Ne5 11. d3 Nxf3+ 12. Rxf3
d5 13. cxd5 Qxd5 14. e4 Nxe4 15. Nf4 Qd6 16. Qb3 Ng5 17. Re3 Nh3+ 18. Nxh3 Bxh3
19. Qxb7 f5 20. Qb3+ Kh8 21. Qe6 Qxe6 22. Rxe6 f4 23. Re4 fxg3 24. hxg3 Rf3 25.
Kh2 Bf1 26. Rc4 Re8 27. Re4 Rxe4 28. dxe4 Rxc3 29. Bf4 Rc2+ 30. Kg1 Bh3 31. Rb1
h6 32. Rb8+ Kh7 33. Ra8 Rg2+ 34. Kh1 Rxa2 35. Re8 Re2 36. Bxc7 Bf5 37. Re5
Bxe4+ 38. Kg1 Bf3 39. Rf5 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.20"]
[White "Pingin, Artem"]
[Black "Cherepanova, Evita"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C18"]
[WhiteElo "2003"]
[BlackElo "1671"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Qa5 7. Bd2 Qa4
8. Qb1 c4 9. Nh3 Ne7 10. Nf4 Nbc6 11. Nh5 Rg8 12. g3 Bd7 13. Bh3 O-O-O 14. O-O
b6 15. f4 Rdf8 16. g4 f6 17. exf6 gxf6 18. Kh1 e5 19. dxe5 fxe5 20. f5 d4 21.
Qd1 d3 22. cxd3 cxd3 23. Qxa4 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.21"]
[White "Shevtsova, Darya"]
[Black "Tyurin, Artem"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E11"]
[WhiteElo "1552"]
[BlackElo "1974"]
[PlyCount "158"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. g3 Bb4+ 5. Bd2 a5 6. Bg2 O-O 7. O-O
c6 8. a3 Bxd2 9. Nbxd2 a4 10. Qc2 Nbd7 11. e4 dxe4 12. Nxe4 Nxe4 13. Qxe4 Qc7
14. Rfe1 Nf6 15. Qe5 Qb6 16. Re2 Ra5 17. Qd6 Rd8 18. Qb4 Qc7 19. Re5 Ra8 20.
Rd1 b6 21. Ree1 Bb7 22. Qc3 Qd6 23. Ne5 Nd7 24. c5 bxc5 25. dxc5 Qc7 26. Rd6
Nxe5 27. Qxe5 Rxd6 28. Qxd6 Qxd6 29. cxd6 Rd8 30. Rd1 e5 31. Be4 Kf8 32. Bc2
Ra8 33. d7 Ke7 34. Bxa4 Rd8 35. Kf1 Rxd7 36. Rxd7+ Kxd7 37. Ke2 Kd6 38. Kd3 f5
39. b4 g5 40. Bb3 h5 41. Bf7 h4 42. gxh4 gxh4 43. Bg6 f4 44. Be4 Ba6+ 45. Kc3
Bb5 46. Kb3 c5 47. bxc5+ Kxc5 48. Kc3 Ba4 49. Bf3 Bd7 50. Be4 Be8 51. f3 Bb5
52. Ba8 Be2 53. Kd2 Bf1 54. Kc3 Kb5 55. Be4 Ka4 56. Bd3 Bg2 57. Be4 Bf1 58. Bd3
Bg2 59. Be4 Kb5 60. Bd3+ Kc5 61. Be4 Bh3 62. Kb3 Be6+ 63. Kc3 Kb5 64. Bb7 Bf5
65. Bd5 h3 66. Bb7 Ka4 67. Kc4 Ka5 68. Kc3 Ka4 69. Kc4 Ka5 70. Kc3 Kb5 71. Bd5
Ka4 72. Bc6+ Ka5 73. Be4 Bxe4 74. fxe4 Ka4 75. Kd3 Kxa3 76. Ke2 Kb3 77. Kf3 Kc3
78. Kg4 Kd2 79. Kxh3 f3 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.22"]
[White "Povelitsa, Nikolai"]
[Black "Simonyan, Grigori"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "1370"]
[BlackElo "1959"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3.
Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 a6 6. Bd3 e5 7. Nf5 Bxf5 8. exf5 d5 9. b3 Bb4 10.
Bd2 Nc6 11. Na4 b5 12. Nb2 Ba3 13. Rb1 O-O 14. O-O Qd6 15. c3 e4 16. Bc2 Qe5
17. Qe2 d4 18. f4 Qxf5 19. Bc1 e3 20. Bd1 Bxb2 21. Rxb2 Rfe8 22. Bc2 Qc5 23. c4
d3 24. Qxd3 e2+ 25. Rf2 Rad8 26. Qf3 Nd4 27. Qd3 Nxc2 28. Qxc2 Ng4 29. b4 Qxf2+
0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.23"]
[White "Osipov, Aleksandr"]
[Black "Bashev, Fyodor"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E70"]
[WhiteElo "1959"]
[BlackElo "1664"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 g6 2. c4 Bg7 3. Nc3 c5
4. d5 d6 5. e4 Nf6 6. Nge2 Na6 7. f3 Nc7 8. Be3 b6 9. Ng3 e5 10. Be2 Bd7 11.
Qd2 Qe7 12. Nf1 a6 13. a4 a5 14. Bd3 h6 15. Ng3 O-O-O 16. Nb5 Kb7 17. Qf2 Nfe8
18. O-O h5 19. f4 f6 20. Ne2 Bh6 21. Kh1 Ng7 22. Ng1 Rdf8 23. Qd2 f5 24. Nxc7
Kxc7 25. fxe5 f4 26. Bxf4 Rxf4 27. exd6+ Qxd6 28. Qe2 Rxf1 29. Rxf1 Bf4 30. Nh3
Bxh3 31. gxh3 g5 32. h4 gxh4 33. b4 axb4 34. a5 bxa5 35. Qa2 Ra8 36. Qa4 Ne8
37. e5 Bxe5 38. Rf7+ Kd8 39. Bf5 Nf6 40. Qb5 a4 41. Qb7 Rb8 42. Qa7 a3 43. Qa5+
Qb6 44. Qa4 Qd6 45. Qa5+ Qb6 46. Qa4 Qd6 47. Qa5+ Qb6 48. Qa4 Rb7 49. Qa8+ Rb8
50. Qa4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.24"]
[White "Ivchenko, Alexander"]
[Black "Peregudov, Denis"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B18"]
[WhiteElo "1884"]
[BlackElo "1659"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. h4 h6 7.
N1e2 e6 8. Nf4 Bh7 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 Nf6 11. Nfh5 Nxh5 12. Nxh5 Qa5+ 13. Bd2
Qxh5 14. Qg3 Qd5 15. O-O-O Qxa2 16. Bc3 Qd5 17. Rhe1 Na6 18. Re5 Qd7 19. Ba5 b6
20. Be1 O-O-O 21. Re3 Bd6 22. Qf3 g5 23. Rc3 Nb4 24. Rb3 Nd5 25. c4 Bf4+ 26.
Kb1 Ne7 27. g3 Bc7 28. c5 b5 29. Ra3 Kb7 30. Kc2 Nf5 31. d5 exd5 32. Bc3 d4 33.
Rda1 dxc3 34. Rxa7+ Kc8 35. Ra8+ Bb8 36. bxc3 Qd2+ 37. Kb3 Qd5+ 38. Qxd5 Rxd5
39. R1a7 Rd7 40. Rxb8+ Kxb8 41. Rxd7 Rf8 42. hxg5 hxg5 43. Kb4 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.25"]
[White "Dida, Igor"]
[Black "Chernikov, Anatoly"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A34"]
[WhiteElo "1850"]
[BlackElo "1606"]
[PlyCount "126"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 c5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. d3 d6 6. e4 Nbd7 7. f4 a6 8. Nf3
Qc7 9. O-O O-O 10. h3 Rb8 11. a4 b6 12. Be3 Bb7 13. Qd2 Rbd8 14. g4 e6 15. Nh2
Kh8 16. g5 Ng8 17. Ng4 Ne7 18. Ne2 Nc6 19. Kh2 f5 20. exf5 gxf5 21. Nf2 e5 22.
Nc3 Nd4 23. Qd1 Bxg2 24. Kxg2 exf4 25. Bxf4 Ne5 26. Nd5 Qb7 27. h4 Ng6 28. Kh3
Ne6 29. Bd2 Nd4 30. Bc3 Ne7 31. Nf4 Qd7 32. Re1 Be5 33. Bxd4 Bxd4 34. Ne6 Bxf2
35. Nxf8 Rxf8 36. Rf1 f4+ 37. Qg4 Qxg4+ 38. Kxg4 Be3 39. a5 b5 40. cxb5 axb5
41. h5 Nc6 42. a6 c4 43. dxc4 bxc4 44. Ra3 Ne5+ 45. Kh4 Ba7 46. b4 f3 47. Kg3
Rf5 48. g6 Rxh5 49. gxh7 Rxh7 50. Kf4 f2 51. Rg3 Nd3+ 52. Kf5 Nxb4 53. Ra3 Nc2
54. Rg3 Ne3+ 55. Rxe3 Bxe3 56. Kg6 c3 57. Rb1 Ra7 58. Kf6 c2 59. Rh1+ Kg8 60.
Kg6 Rg7+ 61. Kf6 c1=Q 62. Rh5 f1=Q+ 63. Rf5 Rf7+ 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.26"]
[White "Budyakova, Glafira"]
[Black "Getman, Dmitriy"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C05"]
[WhiteElo "1297"]
[BlackElo "1798"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4.
e5 Nfd7 5. f4 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ndf3 Be7 8. h4 b6 9. a3 a5 10. b3 Ba6 11. Ne2
cxd4 12. cxd4 Rc8 13. Ra2 b5 14. Nc3 Nb4 15. axb4 Bxb4 16. Kf2 Bxc3 17. Bd2 Qb6
18. Ke3 b4 19. Rc2 Bxd2+ 20. Qxd2 O-O 21. Bxa6 Qxa6 22. Rhc1 h6 23. h5 Nb6 24.
Rc5 Nd7 25. R5c2 Rxc2 26. Qxc2 Nb6 27. g4 a4 28. bxa4 Rc8 29. Qb1 Rxc1 30. Qxc1
Nc4+ 31. Kf2 Qxa4 32. g5 b3 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.27"]
[White "Chipiga, Maksim"]
[Black "Gerasimova, Viktoriya"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E08"]
[WhiteElo "1798"]
[BlackElo "1506"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. g3 c6 5. Bg2
b6 6. O-O Bb7 7. Qc2 Nbd7 8. Nc3 Be7 9. b3 O-O 10. Bb2 c5 11. dxc5 Nxc5 12.
Rfd1 Qc8 13. cxd5 Nxd5 14. Nxd5 Bxd5 15. Rac1 Qb7 16. Qb1 Rfd8 17. h4 Rac8 18.
Qa1 Bf8 19. h5 h6 20. Rd4 Ne4 21. Rxc8 Qxc8 22. Nh4 Nf6 23. e4 Bc6 24. Rc4 b5
25. Rc1 Qb7 26. Bxf6 gxf6 27. Qxf6 Re8 28. Qf4 e5 29. Qg4+ Kh8 30. Nf5 Bd7 31.
Rd1 Be6 32. Qh4 Bxf5 33. Qf6+ Bg7 34. Qxf5 Rf8 35. Rd7 Qa6 36. Rxf7 Rxf7 37.
Qxf7 Qxa2 38. Qe8+ Kh7 39. Qxb5 Qd2 40. Bf1 Qd4 41. b4 Bf8 42. Qb7+ Kg8 43. Bh3
Qd1+ 44. Kg2 Qxh5 45. Be6+ Kh8 46. Bf5 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.28"]
[White "Blokhin, Egor"]
[Black "Airapetian, Valentin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "1235"]
[BlackElo "1768"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.29"]
[White "Khripachenko, Alexander"]
[Black "Tikhokin, Maxim"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B53"]
[WhiteElo "1764"]
[BlackElo "1269"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6
3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Nc6 5. Bb5 Bd7 6. Bxc6 Bxc6 7. Nc3 h6 8. Be3 Nf6 9. O-O-O g6
10. e5 dxe5 11. Qxd8+ Rxd8 12. Rxd8+ Kxd8 13. Nxe5 Rh7 14. Nxc6+ bxc6 15. Bxa7
e6 16. Rd1+ Nd5 17. Bd4 Kc7 18. Na4 f5 19. c4 Nf4 20. Be5+ Kc8 21. Bxf4 Rd7 22.
Nb6+ Kb7 23. Nxd7 Be7 24. Ne5 Bf6 25. Rd7+ Kb6 26. Be3+ c5 27. Rd6+ 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.30"]
[White "Arkhipenko, Denis"]
[Black "Ukrainskaya, Ilona"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E60"]
[WhiteElo "1716"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. g3 d6 3. Bg2 g6 4. O-O Bg7 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3
O-O 7. e3 Bd7 8. d4 cxd4 9. Nxd4 Nc6 10. b3 Rb8 11. Bb2 a6 12. Qd2 Ne5 13. f4
Nc6 14. Nce2 Nxd4 15. Nxd4 Qc7 16. e4 b5 17. cxb5 axb5 18. Rfd1 Bc6 19. Rac1
Rb6 20. Nxc6 Rxc6 21. Rxc6 Qxc6 22. e5 Qb6+ 23. Bd4 Qb8 24. exf6 Bxf6 25. Bxf6
exf6 26. Qxd6 Qxd6 27. Rxd6 Kg7 28. Rb6 Ra8 29. Bxa8 Kf8 30. Rxb5 Ke7 31. Rb6
Kd8 32. Rc6 Ke7 33. b4 Kd7 34. b5 Ke7 35. b6 Kd7 36. a4 Ke7 37. b7 Kd7 38. b8=Q
Ke7 39. Rd6 h5 40. Qd8# 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.31"]
[White "Kasyanenko, Fedor"]
[Black "Demkovich, Dmitry"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B21"]
[BlackElo "1712"]
[PlyCount "36"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. c3 dxc3 4. Nxc3 d6 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Bf4 Nf6 8. Qe2 e5
9. Bg5 Be7 10. O-O O-O 11. Rfd1 a6 12. Rac1 Be6 13. Nd5 Bxd5 14. Bxd5 Nxd5 15.
exd5 Nd4 16. Nxd4 Bxg5 17. Nf5 Bxc1 18. Qg4 Qg5 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.11"]
[Round "2.32"]
[White "Scheritsa, Semen"]
[Black "Averkina, Mariya"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "1678"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bg5 Nc6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Bxf6
exf6 5. g3 Bb4+ 6. c3 Bd6 7. Bg2 O-O 8. O-O Bf5 9. Nbd2 h6 10. Nh4 Ne7 11. Nxf5
Nxf5 12. Bxd5 c6 13. Bg2 Qd7 14. e4 Ne7 15. f4 Bc7 16. Re1 Ng6 17. Qc2 Rfe8 18.
Rad1 Rac8 19. e5 fxe5 20. fxe5 Bb6 21. Nc4 Rb8 22. Kh1 Ne7 23. Nd6 Rf8 24. c4
c5 25. dxc5 Bxc5 26. Nxf7 Qe6 27. Nd6 Kh8 28. Rf1 b6 29. Qe4 a6 30. a3 b5 31.
b4 Bf2 32. c5 Qb3 33. e6 Be3 34. Nf7+ Kg8 35. Rd3 Qc4 36. Rxe3 Nd5 37. Qxd5
Rbd8 38. Qxc4 bxc4 39. e7 Rde8 40. exf8=Q+ Rxf8 41. Nxh6+ gxh6 42. Bd5+ Kg7 43.
Re7+ Kg6 44. Be4+ Kg5 45. Rxf8 Kg4 46. Rg8+ Kh3 47. Bg2# 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.1"]
[White "Moiseenko, Vadim"]
[Black "Kokarev, Dmitry"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "2505"]
[BlackElo "2605"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6
6. Be3 e5 7. Nf3 Be7 8. Bc4 Be6 9. Qd3 Nc6 10. O-O O-O 11. Bxe6 fxe6 12. Ng5
Qd7 13. Na4 Bd8 14. Rad1 h6 15. Nf3 d5 16. c4 d4 17. Bd2 Bc7 18. b4 Nxb4 19.
Bxb4 Qxa4 20. Bxf8 Rxf8 21. Nd2 Ba5 22. c5 Bc3 23. Nb3 Ba5 24. Nd2 Bc3 25. Nb1
Ba5 26. Nd2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.2"]
[White "Volkov, Sergey"]
[Black "Belyakov, Bogdan"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E92"]
[WhiteElo "2578"]
[BlackElo "2459"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. Be3 exd4 8.
Nxd4 Re8 9. f3 c6 10. Bf2 d5 11. exd5 cxd5 12. O-O Nc6 13. c5 Nh5 14. g3 Bh3
15. Re1 Nxd4 16. Bxd4 Qg5 17. Bf2 Rad8 18. Bf1 Bxf1 19. Rxe8+ Rxe8 20. Kxf1 Nf6
21. Qd3 a6 22. Rd1 Rd8 23. Bd4 Re8 24. b4 h5 25. Bxf6 Qxf6 26. Nxd5 Qe6 27. a3
h4 28. g4 h3 29. Nc7 Qa2 30. Nxe8 Qxh2 31. Qd2 Qh1+ 32. Ke2 Qg2+ 33. Ke3 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.3"]
[White "Zakhartsov, Vladimir"]
[Black "Pridorozhni, Aleksei"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B06"]
[WhiteElo "2483"]
[BlackElo "2568"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 g6 2. e4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. Nf3 a6 5. a4 Nc6 6. h3 Nf6 7. Be2
O-O 8. Bg5 h6 9. Be3 e5 10. d5 Ne7 11. Qd2 Kh7 12. g4 Nfg8 13. g5 h5 14. Rd1
Bd7 15. Kf1 f5 16. gxf6 Nxf6 17. Kg2 Kh8 18. Ng5 Qe8 19. a5 Neg8 20. f3 Nh7 21.
h4 Ngf6 22. Na2 Nxg5 23. hxg5 Nh7 24. c4 Qe7 25. Nc1 Rf7 26. Nd3 Raf8 27. Rdg1
c6 28. Nb4 Rf4 29. Nd3 Qxg5+ 30. Kf2 Qf6 31. Nxf4 exf4 32. Bxf4 Qxf4 33. Qxf4
Rxf4 34. Rxg6 Bd4+ 35. Kg2 Nf6 36. b4 Kh7 37. Rg3 h4 38. dxc6 bxc6 39. Bd3 Kh6
40. b5 cxb5 41. cxb5 Nh5 42. Rg8 h3+ 43. Kf1 Rxf3+ 44. Ke2 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.4"]
[White "Tsydypov, Zhamsaran"]
[Black "Kholin, Aleksandr"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C76"]
[WhiteElo "2545"]
[BlackElo "2412"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. c3 Bd7 6. O-O g6 7. d4 Bg7 8. Be3 Nf6 9.
d5 Ne7 10. Bxd7+ Qxd7 11. Nfd2 c6 12. c4 b5 13. Nc3 O-O 14. Rc1 c5 15. a3 Rab8
16. cxb5 axb5 17. b4 cxb4 18. axb4 Rfc8 19. Qe2 Ne8 20. Nb3 Rc4 21. Na5 Rc7 22.
Rc2 f5 23. f3 Nf6 24. Rfc1 h6 25. Qd3 Kh7 26. Nd1 Rxc2 27. Rxc2 Rc8 28. Rxc8
Qxc8 29. Nc3 fxe4 30. fxe4 Qd7 31. Qxb5 Qxb5 32. Nxb5 Nxe4 33. Nc7 Nc8 34. b5
Nc5 35. Bxc5 dxc5 36. Nc4 Bf8 37. b6 Nd6 38. Nxd6 Bxd6 39. Nb5 c4 40. Kf1 e4
41. Nxd6 c3 42. Ke2 e3 43. Kxe3 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.5"]
[White "Golubov, Saveliy"]
[Black "Bocharov, Dmitry"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A68"]
[WhiteElo "2482"]
[BlackElo "2533"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f4 O-O 6. Nf3 c5 7. d5 e6 8. Be2 exd5 9.
cxd5 Bg4 10. O-O Nbd7 11. h3 Bxf3 12. Bxf3 a6 13. a4 Rb8 14. a5 Ne8 15. Be3 Nc7
16. e5 dxe5 17. fxe5 Bxe5 18. Ne4 Nb5 19. Nxc5 Bxb2 20. Rb1 Be5 21. Qd3 Nxc5
22. Bxc5 Bd6 23. Be3 Qxa5 24. Rb3 Rfe8 25. Bg4 Qc7 26. Kh1 Qe7 27. Bg1 h5 28.
Bxh5 gxh5 29. Qf5 f6 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.6"]
[White "Kovalchuk, Alexey"]
[Black "Triapishko, Alexandr"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B11"]
[WhiteElo "2414"]
[BlackElo "2508"]
[PlyCount "86"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. e5 Ne4 5. Ne2
Qb6 6. d4 e6 7. Ng3 c5 8. c3 Bd7 9. Bd3 cxd4 10. cxd4 Nxg3 11. hxg3 h6 12. g4
Nc6 13. Kf1 Nb4 14. Be2 Rc8 15. Bf4 Bb5 16. a3 Nc2 17. Rc1 Ba4 18. Kg1 Qxb2 19.
Rb1 Qxa3 20. Rxb7 Bc6 21. Rb1 Qa2 22. g5 Ba4 23. Qf1 Bb4 24. gxh6 gxh6 25. Bb5+
Kd8 26. Bd3 a5 27. Bg5+ Kc7 28. Bf6 Rhg8 29. Rxh6 Rxg2+ 30. Qxg2 Qxb1+ 31. Kh2
Kb6 32. Rh7 Qd1 33. Bf1 Bb5 34. Bxb5 Kxb5 35. Rxf7 Rc3 36. Bg5 Ka4 37. Qg4 Rd3
38. Rf4 Ne1 39. Nxe1 Qxg4 40. Rxg4 Bxe1 41. Be3 Bd2 42. Bxd2 Rxd2 43. Kg3 Kb5
1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.7"]
[White "Shaposhnikov, Evgeny"]
[Black "Tunik, Gennady"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A17"]
[WhiteElo "2576"]
[BlackElo "2354"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 O-O
5. a3 Bxc3 6. Qxc3 d6 7. g3 b6 8. Bg2 Bb7 9. b4 a5 10. Bb2 axb4 11. axb4 Rxa1+
12. Bxa1 Nbd7 13. O-O Qe7 14. d3 Ra8 15. e4 Qf8 16. Bb2 c5 17. b5 Ra7 18. Ra1
Rxa1+ 19. Bxa1 Qa8 20. Bb2 Qa4 21. Ne1 e5 22. Qc2 Qa5 23. Bc3 Qa3 24. Qb2 Qa4
25. Qa1 Qxa1 26. Bxa1 g6 27. Bh3 Kf8 28. f4 Ke7 29. Kg2 h5 30. Nc2 h4 31. Kf3
hxg3 32. hxg3 exf4 33. gxf4 Nh7 34. Kf2 Nhf8 35. Bc3 Ne6 36. Na3 g5 37. fxg5
Nxg5 38. Bxd7 Kxd7 39. Bf6 Nh7 40. Bh4 Nf8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.8"]
[White "Gabrielian, Artur"]
[Black "Chernyavsky, Alexander"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C06"]
[WhiteElo "2490"]
[BlackElo "2357"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4.
e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 cxd4 8. cxd4 f6 9. exf6 Nxf6 10. O-O Bd6 11.
Nf3 Qc7 12. h3 O-O 13. Be3 Bd7 14. Rc1 Rae8 15. Nc3 a6 16. Re1 Re7 17. Ne5 Be8
18. Na4 Qb8 19. Nxc6 Bxc6 20. Nc5 Qe8 21. Bb1 e5 22. dxe5 Bxe5 23. Nd3 Bd6 24.
Bc5 Bxc5 25. Nxc5 Ne4 26. Nxe4 dxe4 27. Qb3+ Kh8 28. Qe3 Qg6 29. Rcd1 Qf6 30.
Rd2 Rfe8 31. a3 Re5 32. Red1 Rb5 33. b4 a5 34. bxa5 Rxa5 35. Bxe4 Rae5 36. f3
Qe7 37. Rd4 h6 38. Re1 Bxe4 39. fxe4 Ra8 40. a4 Rea5 41. e5 Rxa4 42. Rxa4 Rxa4
43. e6 Ra8 44. Rf1 Kg8 45. Qe5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.9"]
[White "Erimov, Daniil"]
[Black "Kabanov, Nikolai"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A44"]
[WhiteElo "1435"]
[BlackElo "2447"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 c5 2. d5 e5
3. c4 d6 4. e4 Be7 5. Nc3 Nd7 6. Bd2 Ngf6 7. Be2 O-O 8. Nf3 Ne8 9. O-O g6 10.
Ne1 f5 11. f4 exf4 12. exf5 g5 13. Ne4 Ne5 14. f6 Bxf6 15. Nxf6+ Nxf6 16. Nf3
Nfg4 17. Nxe5 Nxe5 18. Bc3 Qf6 19. Kh1 Bf5 20. a3 Rae8 21. b4 b6 22. bxc5 bxc5
23. Qa4 Qh6 24. Bxe5 Rxe5 25. Rae1 g4 26. Bxg4 Rxe1 27. Rxe1 Bxg4 28. Rg1 Kh8
29. Qb3 f3 30. Qc3+ Qf6 31. Qxf6+ Rxf6 32. h3 f2 33. hxg4 Rh6# 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.10"]
[White "Lystsov, Leonid"]
[Black "Demkovich, Anatoliy"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A22"]
[WhiteElo "2153"]
[BlackElo "2407"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 d6 2. g3 e5 3. Bg2 c6 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Nf3 Be7 6. O-O a5 7. d3 O-O 8. a3
Nbd7 9. Nd2 Nc5 10. Rb1 a4 11. Nf3 e4 12. dxe4 Nfxe4 13. Nxe4 Nxe4 14. Qc2 Nc5
15. Bf4 Ne6 16. Bd2 Qb6 17. Rfd1 Rd8 18. Be3 Qa5 19. Nd4 g6 20. Nxe6 Bxe6 21.
Rbc1 Bf6 22. Bd4 Be5 23. e3 Bg4 24. Rd2 Bf5 25. Qc3 Qxc3 26. Rxc3 Bxd4 27. Rxd4
Kf8 28. Kf1 Be6 29. Ke1 Ke7 30. c5 dxc5 31. Rxd8 Rxd8 32. Rxc5 Bb3 33. Bf3 Kd6
34. Rc1 Kc7 35. Bd1 Rxd1+ 36. Rxd1 Bxd1 37. Kxd1 Kd6 38. Kd2 Kd5 39. Kd3 f5 40.
h3 c5 41. f3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.11"]
[White "Tyurin, Artem"]
[Black "Kotenko, Pavel"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E04"]
[WhiteElo "1974"]
[BlackElo "2394"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 dxc4 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. Qa4 Nd7 7. Qxc4 Nb6 8.
Qd3 e5 9. Be3 Nb4 10. Qe4 Qd5 11. Qxd5 N6xd5 12. Na3 Nxe3 13. fxe3 e4 14. Nd2
f5 15. Kf2 h5 16. Nb5 Nd5 17. Nc4 Be6 18. Ne5 Bd6 19. Rac1 a6 20. Nxd6+ cxd6
21. Ng6 Rh6 22. Nf4 Kf7 23. Nxd5 Bxd5 24. b3 Rhh8 25. h4 Rhc8 26. Rhd1 a5 27.
Ke1 Rxc1 28. Rxc1 a4 29. Rb1 axb3 30. axb3 Ra3 31. Kd2 Bxb3 32. Ke1 b5 33. Kf2
Bc4 34. Bh3 g6 35. Bf1 Ra2 36. g4 hxg4 37. Kg3 Ke6 38. Kf4 Kf6 39. Rc1 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.12"]
[White "Kamenets, Anatolij"]
[Black "Pingin, Artem"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D36"]
[WhiteElo "2294"]
[BlackElo "2003"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Bg5 c6 5. Qc2
Be7 6. e3 h6 7. Bh4 Nbd7 8. Nc3 O-O 9. cxd5 exd5 10. Bd3 Re8 11. O-O Ne4 12.
Bxe4 Bxh4 13. Bh7+ Kh8 14. Nxh4 Qxh4 15. g3 Qe7 16. Bf5 Nb6 17. Rfe1 Bxf5 18.
Qxf5 Nc4 19. Re2 Nd6 20. Qf4 f5 21. Qf3 Rf8 22. Rc2 Ne4 23. h4 g6 24. Kg2 Kg7
25. Rac1 Rad8 26. Ne2 g5 27. Rh1 Qf6 28. Rh2 Rde8 29. Kh1 Qe6 30. Kg1 Nf6 31.
Rg2 Rf7 32. Nc3 Ne4 33. Rh2 Rff8 34. hxg5 hxg5 35. Nxe4 fxe4 36. Qh5 Qg6 37. b4
a6 38. a4 Qxh5 39. Rxh5 Kg6 40. Rh1 Rf6 41. Kg2 b5 42. Ra1 Ree6 43. g4 Kg7 44.
axb5 axb5 45. Ra7+ Rf7 46. Ra6 Rff6 47. Rc1 Rh6 48. Ra7+ Kg8 49. Rc7 Ref6 50.
Ra1 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.13"]
[White "Najdin, Danil"]
[Black "Simonyan, Grigori"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B52"]
[WhiteElo "2289"]
[BlackElo "1959"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3.
Bb5+ Bd7 4. a4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bxd7+ Qxd7 7. O-O g6 8. e5 dxe5 9. Nxe5 Qc7 10.
Nc4 Nc6 11. d3 Rd8 12. Be3 Nd4 13. Qd2 Nd5 14. Nxd5 Rxd5 15. Rfe1 Bg7 16. Bf4
Qd8 17. a5 O-O 18. Ra4 Nc6 19. Nb6 Rd4 20. Be3 Rxa4 21. Nxa4 Qxa5 22. Qxa5 Nxa5
23. Bxc5 b5 24. Nb6 Nc6 25. c3 Rd8 26. d4 e6 27. b4 Bf8 28. Ra1 Bxc5 29. dxc5
a5 30. bxa5 Nxa5 31. Rb1 Rd3 32. g3 Rxc3 33. Rxb5 Nb3 34. Na4 Rc4 35. Rxb3 Rxa4
36. Rc3 Kf8 37. f4 Ke7 38. Kg2 Kd7 39. Rb3 Kc7 40. Kf3 Ra5 41. Rc3 Kc6 42. Ke4
f6 43. Kd4 Ra4+ 44. Kd3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.14"]
[White "Ibadov, Dashgyn"]
[Black "Chipiga, Maksim"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B87"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "1798"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Be3 b5 8. Bb3
Be7 9. f3 Bd7 10. Qe2 Nc6 11. a3 Qc7 12. O-O O-O 13. Nxc6 Bxc6 14. Bd4 Rfd8 15.
Rad1 Rac8 16. Rfe1 Nd7 17. Nd5 Bxd5 18. exd5 e5 19. Bf2 Nc5 20. Ba2 Bf6 21. c4
Qb7 22. b4 Na4 23. Rc1 bxc4 24. Bxc4 Ra8 25. Bb3 Nb6 26. Rc6 Nc8 27. Rec1 g6
28. Bc4 a5 29. Ba6 Qd7 30. Rc7 Qe8 31. Bb7 Rb8 32. bxa5 Ne7 33. a6 Qa4 34. a7
Ra8 35. Bxa8 Rxa8 36. Rb7 Kg7 37. Rcc7 Qxa3 38. Rb8 Nxd5 39. Rxa8 Nxc7 40. Rc8
1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.15"]
[White "Mikhailov, Sergey"]
[Black "Airapetian, Valentin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E65"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "1768"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 d6 5. d4 O-O 6. Nf3 Nbd7 7. O-O c5 8. h3
cxd4 9. Nxd4 Nb6 10. b3 d5 11. c5 Nbd7 12. c6 Nb6 13. Ba3 Re8 14. Rc1 e5 15.
cxb7 Bxb7 16. Nf3 Rc8 17. Nb5 Rxc1 18. Qxc1 Ba6 19. Nc7 Bxe2 20. Nxe8 Nxe8 21.
Re1 Bxf3 22. Bxf3 e4 23. Qc6 Nf6 24. Bg2 h5 25. Qb7 Nfd7 26. Qxa7 Qf6 27. Qc7
Qd4 28. Qc2 Qf6 29. Rd1 h4 30. gxh4 Qxh4 31. Bb2 Qg5 32. Bxg7 Kxg7 33. Qd2 Qh6
34. Qd4+ 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.16"]
[White "Getman, Dmitriy"]
[Black "Lopukhin, Anatoly"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A42"]
[WhiteElo "1798"]
[BlackElo "2282"]
[PlyCount "86"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 g6 2. c4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. e4 Nd7 5. Nf3 e5 6. d5 Ne7 7. Be3 O-O 8. Bd3
f5 9. b4 Nf6 10. Bg5 Nh5 11. g3 h6 12. Bd2 fxe4 13. Bxe4 Nf6 14. h3 Nxe4 15.
Nxe4 c6 16. Nh4 cxd5 17. cxd5 Qb6 18. Bc3 Bf5 19. Nxf5 gxf5 20. Nd2 Qb5 21. a4
Qd3 22. Ra3 Rac8 23. Bb2 Qxd5 24. Qb3 Rc2 25. Qxc2 Qxh1+ 26. Ke2 Rc8 27. Qb3+
Qd5 28. Qxd5+ Nxd5 29. Rd3 Nxb4 30. Rxd6 Rc2 31. Rd8+ Kh7 32. Ba3 Nc6 33. Rd7
Nd4+ 34. Kd1 Ra2 35. Bc1 Rxa4 36. Rxb7 Ra1 37. Nc4 Kg6 38. Nd6 Bf8 39. Ne8 h5
40. Kd2 Bh6+ 41. f4 exf4 42. Bb2 fxg3+ 43. Kd3 Rd1+ 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.17"]
[White "Demkovich, Dmitry"]
[Black "Skatchkov, Valery"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E32"]
[WhiteElo "1712"]
[BlackElo "2279"]
[Annotator "chess"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6
2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 O-O 5. e4 d5 6. e5 Ne4 7. Bd3 c5 8. Nf3 cxd4 9. Nxd4
Nd7 10. Bf4 Ndc5 11. O-O Bxc3 12. bxc3 Bd7 13. cxd5 Ba4 14. Nb3 exd5 15. Be3
Nxd3 16. Qxd3 Rc8 17. Rac1 Qe7 18. f4 Qa3 19. c4 Qxa2 20. Na5 b6 21. cxd5 Bc2
22. Rxc2 Rxc2 23. Qxe4 bxa5 24. d6 Qb3 25. Bxa7 a4 26. f5 a3 27. f6 g6 28. Qf4
Kh8 29. Qh6 Rg8 30. d7 Qb7 31. Bf2 Qxd7 32. Re1 Qf5 33. Bc5 Qg4 34. Bf2 Re2 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.18"]
[White "Getman, Tatyana"]
[Black "Khripachenko, Alexander"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E90"]
[WhiteElo "2186"]
[BlackElo "1764"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. h3 e5 7. d5 a6 8. Be2 Nh5
9. g3 Nd7 10. Be3 Nhf6 11. Nd2 Qe7 12. Qc2 c6 13. Rb1 cxd5 14. cxd5 b6 15. Nc4
Rb8 16. b4 Ne8 17. Bd3 Nc7 18. Na4 b5 19. Na5 Bb7 20. Nc3 Ba8 21. Qb3 Kh8 22.
Rc1 Rbc8 23. a4 f5 24. axb5 axb5 25. Nxb5 Nxb5 26. Bxb5 f4 27. Bd2 Rxc1+ 28.
Bxc1 Nf6 29. Qd3 fxg3 30. fxg3 Rb8 31. Nc6 Bxc6 32. dxc6 Nxe4 33. Qxe4 Rxb5 34.
Qc4 Rb8 35. O-O d5 36. Qxd5 Qxb4 37. Be3 Qc3 38. Qf3 Rf8 39. Qe4 Rxf1+ 40. Kxf1
Bf8 41. Bf2 Qc1+ 42. Kg2 Bd6 43. Qd5 Qa3 44. Qf7 Qd3 45. c7 Qe4+ 46. Kh2 Bxc7
47. Qf8# 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.19"]
[White "Peregudov, Denis"]
[Black "Bykova, Anastasia"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "1659"]
[BlackElo "2175"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 Nf6 3. e3
c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Qb6 6. Na3 c4 7. b3 Qa5 8. Nb1 Ne4 9. bxc4 Nxc3 10. Nxc3
Qxc3+ 11. Nd2 e6 12. Be2 Bb4 13. Rc1 Qa3 14. Rc2 dxc4 15. Bxc4 e5 16. dxe5 Bf5
17. Rc1 Rd8 18. e4 Bxe4 19. O-O O-O 20. Qe2 Bd3 21. Bxd3 Qxd3 22. Qxd3 Rxd3 23.
Nf3 Rfd8 24. h3 h6 25. a4 R8d5 26. Rc2 g5 27. Bc1 Ra5 28. Bd2 Bxd2 29. Rxd2
Rxd2 30. Nxd2 Rxa4 31. Nf3 Kf8 32. Rd1 Ke7 33. Rd6 Nxe5 34. Rxh6 Nxf3+ 35. gxf3
Rh4 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.20"]
[White "Kuzmin, Roman"]
[Black "Arkhipenko, Denis"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B18"]
[WhiteElo "2127"]
[BlackElo "1716"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. Bc4 e6 7. N1e2 Bd6 8.
h4 h6 9. Nf4 Bh7 10. c3 Nf6 11. O-O Qc7 12. Ngh5 Nxh5 13. Nxh5 Rg8 14. Bd3 Bxd3
15. Qxd3 Nd7 16. Qh7 O-O-O 17. Nxg7 Nf6 18. Qxh6 Ng4 19. Qg5 Nh2 20. Re1 f5 21.
Nxe6 Nf3+ 22. gxf3 Rxg5+ 23. Bxg5 Qb6 24. Nxd8 Qxb2 25. Nf7 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.21"]
[White "Chernikov, Anatoly"]
[Black "Tikhonov, Viacheslav"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D92"]
[WhiteElo "1606"]
[BlackElo "2121"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nf3 O-O 5. Bf4 d5 6. h3 c5 7. e3 Nc6 8. Ne5
cxd4 9. exd4 Qb6 10. Nxc6 bxc6 11. Rb1 dxc4 12. Bxc4 Bf5 13. Rc1 Rfd8 14. Be3
Qxb2 15. O-O e5 16. g4 exd4 17. gxf5 dxe3 18. Qb3 exf2+ 19. Kg2 Qxb3 20. Bxb3
Bh6 21. Rc2 Rd2 22. Rxf2 Rad8 23. fxg6 hxg6 24. Nb1 Rxf2+ 25. Rxf2 Nd5 26. Kf3
Rd6 27. Ke4 Re6+ 28. Kd3 Re3+ 29. Kc2 Rxh3 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.22"]
[White "Solovyov, Konstantin"]
[Black "Scheritsa, Semen"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C06"]
[WhiteElo "2069"]
[BlackElo "1678"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 b6 8. O-O
Be7 9. f4 cxd4 10. cxd4 Nb4 11. Bb1 Ba6 12. f5 exf5 13. Bxf5 Bd3 14. Bxd3 Nxd3
15. Nf3 Nxc1 16. Rxc1 O-O 17. Qb3 Nb8 18. Nc3 Qd7 19. Qxd5 Qf5 20. Qxa8 Bg5 21.
Rce1 Na6 22. Qxa7 Nb4 23. Qxb6 Nc2 24. Re4 Rc8 25. e6 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.23"]
[White "Semenikhin, Oleg"]
[Black "Zakharov, Alexander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B96"]
[WhiteElo "1801"]
[BlackElo "2268"]
[PlyCount "38"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 Qc7 8. Qf3
b5 9. e5 Bb7 10. Qg3 dxe5 11. fxe5 Nh5 12. Qe3 h6 13. Bh4 g5 14. Bf2 Bg7 15.
Bd3 Nf4 16. Be4 Bxe4 17. Qxe4 Qxe5 18. O-O Qxe4 19. Nxe4 Bxd4 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.24"]
[White "Bashev, Fyodor"]
[Black "Garifullina, Leya"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E30"]
[WhiteElo "1664"]
[BlackElo "2132"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 e6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Bg5 Bb4+ 4. Nc3 h6 5. Bh4 c5 6. dxc5 Na6 7. Qc2 Nxc5 8.
a3 Bxc3+ 9. Qxc3 Nce4 10. Qd4 Qa5+ 11. b4 Qh5 12. Nf3 O-O 13. e3 d5 14. Bd3 Re8
15. Bxf6 Nxf6 16. Ne5 Nd7 17. Nxd7 Bxd7 18. cxd5 e5 19. Qe4 f5 20. Qf3 Qxf3 21.
gxf3 e4 22. fxe4 fxe4 23. Bc4 Rac8 24. Bb3 Rc3 25. Rb1 Rec8 26. O-O Bg4 27. d6+
Kf8 28. Bd5 Bf3 29. d7 Rd8 30. Be6 Rc6 31. Bf5 Rf6 32. Bxe4 Bxe4 33. Rfd1 Bxb1
34. Rxb1 Rxd7 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.25"]
[White "Leukhin, Artem"]
[Black "Osipov, Aleksandr"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B21"]
[WhiteElo "1676"]
[BlackElo "1959"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. c3 dxc3 4. Nxc3 d6 5. Bc4 Nc6 6. Nf3 e6 7. O-O Be7 8.
Qe2 Nf6 9. e5 dxe5 10. Rd1 Bd7 11. Nxe5 Nxe5 12. Qxe5 O-O 13. Bf4 Qc8 14. Be2
Bc6 15. Rac1 Rd8 16. h4 Rxd1+ 17. Rxd1 Qf8 18. Rd3 Rd8 19. Rg3 Kh8 20. h5 Bd6
21. Qe3 Bxf4 22. Qxf4 h6 23. Re3 Qd6 24. Qxd6 Rxd6 25. b4 a6 26. a4 Rd4 27. b5
axb5 28. axb5 Bd5 29. Nxd5 Nxd5 30. Ra3 Rb4 31. g3 Nc7 32. Ra7 Nxb5 33. Rxb7
Rb1+ 34. Bf1 Nc3 35. Rxf7 Kg8 36. Re7 Re1 37. Kg2 Nd5 38. Ra7 Nf6 39. Bc4 Kf8
40. Ra8+ Ke7 41. Ra7+ Kf8 42. Ra8+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.26"]
[White "Pranizin, Evgeny"]
[Black "Ivchenko, Alexander"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "1683"]
[BlackElo "1884"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.27"]
[White "Tikhokin, Maxim"]
[Black "Dida, Igor"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D03"]
[WhiteElo "1269"]
[BlackElo "1850"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 d5 3. Nf3 Ne4 4. Bf4 f6 5. Nbd2 g5 6. Bg3 h5 7. h3 Nxg3
8. fxg3 Qd6 9. Kf2 Bf5 10. e3 h4 11. g4 Be4 12. Bd3 Qg3+ 13. Kf1 Bxd3+ 14. cxd3
c6 15. Qe1 Qxe1+ 16. Kxe1 e6 17. e4 Nd7 18. e5 Be7 19. Ke2 O-O 20. Raf1 Kg7 21.
Rf2 fxe5 22. dxe5 c5 23. d4 cxd4 24. Nxd4 Rxf2+ 25. Kxf2 Bc5 26. N2b3 Bb6 27.
Ke2 Kf7 28. Rf1+ Ke7 29. Nf3 Rf8 30. Nc1 Rf4 31. Nxg5 Rxf1 32. Kxf1 Nxe5 33.
Nf3 Ng6 34. Ne2 e5 35. g3 hxg3 36. Nxg3 Ke6 37. Ke2 Nf4+ 38. Kd2 Nxh3 39. Kd3
Nf2+ 40. Kd2 Nxg4 41. Ng5+ Kf6 42. Nh7+ Kg7 43. Ng5 Be3+ 44. Kc2 Bxg5 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.28"]
[White "Cherepanova, Evita"]
[Black "Budyakova, Glafira"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "1671"]
[BlackElo "1297"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d3 h6 6. Nbd2 d6 7. c3 Bg4 8. h3
Bh5 9. Re1 Qd7 10. Bb3 O-O-O 11. a4 Bb6 12. Nf1 g5 13. Ne3 g4 14. hxg4 Bxg4 15.
a5 Nxa5 16. Ba4 Nc6 17. Nc4 Rdg8 18. Nxb6+ axb6 19. Bb5 Kd8 20. d4 Qc8 21. dxe5
Nxe5 22. Be2 Bxf3 23. Bxf3 Qh3 24. g3 Nfg4 25. Bg2 Qh2+ 26. Kf1 Nxf2 27. Qe2
Nfd3 28. Rd1 Qxg3 29. Ra8+ Ke7 30. Rxg8 Rxg8 31. Bxh6 Nf4 32. Bxf4 Qxf4+ 33.
Qf2 Qg4 34. Rd2 Rg6 35. Qd4 Rf6+ 36. Rf2 Rxf2+ 37. Kxf2 Qf4+ 38. Ke2 Qg3 39.
Kf1 Nd3 40. Bh1 Qe1+ 41. Kg2 Qe2+ 42. Kg3 Ne5 43. Qa4 Qe1+ 44. Kg2 Qd2+ 45. Kg3
Qxb2 46. Qa8 Qxc3+ 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.29"]
[White "Blokhin, Egor"]
[Black "Karapetrov, Eldar"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A29"]
[WhiteElo "1235"]
[BlackElo "1595"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. g3 Bb4 5. Bg2 Bxc3 6. dxc3 d6 7. O-O O-O 8.
Ng5 h6 9. Ne4 Rb8 10. b3 Nxe4 11. Bxe4 Bh3 12. Bg2 Bxg2 13. Kxg2 Ne7 14. e4 Qd7
15. f4 exf4 16. Bxf4 Ng6 17. Qd5 Qg4 18. Qd3 Rbd8 19. h3 Qe6 20. Rae1 Ne5 21.
Qd5 Nc6 22. Qb5 Rb8 23. Qd5 a6 24. c5 dxc5 25. Bxc7 Rbc8 26. Qxe6 fxe6 27.
Rxf8+ Rxf8 28. Bd6 Rd8 29. e5 Rd7 30. Rf1 b6 31. Rf8+ Kh7 32. Re8 Nd8 33. c4
Kg6 34. a3 a5 35. Kf3 Kf7 36. Rf8+ Kg6 37. Ke4 Nf7 38. Bb8 Ng5+ 39. Ke3 Nxh3
40. Rc8 Rd1 41. Rc6 Kf5 42. Rxb6 Rg1 43. Kf3 Ng5+ 44. Kf2 Ra1 45. a4 Ne4+ 46.
Kf3 Rf1+ 47. Kg2 Rf2+ 48. Kg1 Rf3 49. Rb7 Rxg3+ 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.30"]
[White "Ukrainskaya, Ilona"]
[Black "Shevtsova, Darya"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D02"]
[BlackElo "1552"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 Nf6 3. e3 c5 4. Nf3 Qb6
5. Nc3 Bd7 6. Rb1 e6 7. Be2 Nc6 8. O-O Be7 9. Qd2 cxd4 10. exd4 Rc8 11. Rfd1
Bb4 12. a3 Ne4 13. Qd3 Bxc3 14. bxc3 Qa5 15. Rb3 Ne7 16. Ra1 Rxc3 17. Rxc3 Qxc3
18. Qxc3 Nxc3 19. Bd3 O-O 20. Ne5 Ba4 21. Bd2 Rc8 22. Re1 Nc6 23. Bf4 Nxd4 24.
Be3 Nxc2 25. Bxc2 Bxc2 26. Kf1 Nb5 27. Ra1 d4 28. Bd2 Nd6 29. Nf3 Ne4 30. Rc1
Nxd2+ 31. Nxd2 Bd3+ 32. Ke1 Rxc1# 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.31"]
[White "Gerasimova, Viktoriya"]
[Black "Kasyanenko, Fedor"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A03"]
[WhiteElo "1506"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. f4 d5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. e3 Bg4 4. Bb5 Qd6 5. O-O a6 6. Bxc6+
Qxc6 7. b3 O-O-O 8. Bb2 f6 9. Qc1 e6 10. d3 Bd6 11. Nbd2 Qb6 12. Qe1 Ne7 13. h3
Bh5 14. Nd4 Bc5 15. c4 e5 16. fxe5 fxe5 17. Nc2 Nc6 18. Kh1 Bg6 19. e4 dxe4 20.
dxe4 Nb4 21. Nxb4 Bxb4 22. Rd1 Bh5 23. g4 Bxg4 24. hxg4 Qh6+ 25. Kg1 Rxd2 26.
Rxd2 Qxd2 27. Qxd2 Bxd2 28. Bxe5 Re8 29. Bf4 Bc3 30. Kg2 Rxe4 31. Kf3 Re7 32.
Rc1 Be5 33. Bg5 Rf7+ 34. Ke4 Bf6 35. Rf1 Re7+ 36. Kf4 Rf7 37. Ke4 Re7+ 38. Kf4
Bxg5+ 39. Kxg5 Re5+ 40. Kf4 Re2 41. a4 Rb2 42. Rf3 Kd7 43. Ke4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.12"]
[Round "3.32"]
[White "Averkina, Mariya"]
[Black "Povelitsa, Nikolai"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B45"]
[BlackElo "1370"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5
2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 e6 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. d4 cxd4 6. Nxd4 Bc5 7. Be3 Qb6 8. Ncb5 Nxd4
9. Bxd4 Bxd4 10. Qxd4 Qxd4 11. Nxd4 Nxe4 12. Nb5 O-O 13. Bd3 Nc5 14. Be2 d5 15.
O-O a6 16. Nd4 Bd7 17. b3 Rfc8 18. Rfc1 Ne4 19. c4 dxc4 20. Bxc4 Rc7 21. Bd3
Nc3 22. Bc4 Nd5 23. Ne2 Rac8 24. h3 Bc6 25. Rab1 Nf6 26. a4 Ne4 27. Rd1 Kf8 28.
Rd4 Nf6 29. Nc3 Nd7 30. b4 Ne5 31. Rc1 Bxa4 32. Nxa4 Rxc4 33. Rcd1 Rxd4 34.
Rxd4 Rc4 35. Rxc4 Nxc4 36. Nc5 a5 37. b5 Nd6 38. b6 Ke8 39. Kf1 Kd8 40. Ke2 Kc8
41. Kd3 h5 42. Kc3 Kd8 43. Kb3 g5 44. Ka4 Ke7 45. Kxa5 f5 46. Kb4 Kf6 47. Kc3
Ke5 48. g3 Kd5 49. Kb4 e5 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.1"]
[White "Bocharov, Dmitry"]
[Black "Volkov, Sergey"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D10"]
[WhiteElo "2533"]
[BlackElo "2578"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 c6 2. Nf3 d5 3. e3 Nf6 4. Nc3 a6 5. Qc2 g6 6. d4 Bg7 7. Bd3 Bg4 8. Ne5
Be6 9. c5 Nbd7 10. Nxd7 Qxd7 11. Na4 Rb8 12. Nb6 Qd8 13. Bd2 Nd7 14. Na4 f5 15.
O-O Bf7 16. f4 O-O 17. Be1 e6 18. Qe2 h6 19. g4 Kh8 20. Kh1 Nf6 21. h3 Bg8 22.
Bh4 Qe8 23. Rg1 Bh7 24. g5 Ng8 25. b4 hxg5 26. Bxg5 Nf6 27. Nb6 Ne4 28. Bxe4
fxe4 29. a4 Bf6 30. b5 axb5 31. axb5 cxb5 32. Rab1 Qe7 33. Rxb5 Bxg5 34. Rxg5
Rf5 35. Qg2 Rbf8 36. Rb1 Qe8 37. Kh2 Rxg5 38. Qxg5 Rf5 39. Qg3 Kg7 40. Rb2 Bg8
41. Rg2 Bf7 42. Qh4 Rf6 43. Qe1 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.2"]
[White "Pridorozhni, Aleksei"]
[Black "Tsydypov, Zhamsaran"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A14"]
[WhiteElo "2568"]
[BlackElo "2545"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 e6 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 Be7 5. O-O O-O 6. b3 d4 7. Bb2 Nc6 8. d3 e5
9. Na3 Bf5 10. Nc2 Nd7 11. Rb1 a5 12. a3 Re8 13. b4 axb4 14. axb4 Nxb4 15. Nxb4
Bxb4 16. Bxd4 c5 17. Be3 Ra2 18. Ne1 b6 19. Nc2 Ba5 20. Bc1 Nf6 21. Ne3 Bg6 22.
Bb2 Bb4 23. Qb3 Ra7 24. Ra1 Rxa1 25. Rxa1 e4 26. Bxf6 Qxf6 27. Qa4 Qe5 28. dxe4
Bxe4 29. Bxe4 Qxe4 30. Qa7 Qe6 31. Ra2 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.3"]
[White "Kokarev, Dmitry"]
[Black "Kovalchuk, Alexey"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "2605"]
[BlackElo "2414"]
[PlyCount "113"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e5 7. Nf3 Be7 8. Bc4
h6 9. O-O Be6 10. Bb3 O-O 11. Qe2 Qc7 12. Rfd1 Nbd7 13. Nh4 Nc5 14. Bxc5 Qxc5
15. Nf5 Bxf5 16. exf5 Rad8 17. Nd5 Nxd5 18. Rxd5 Qc7 19. Rad1 Rfe8 20. Qe4 Rc8
21. c3 Red8 22. g3 Qb6 23. h4 Rc6 24. R1d2 Qc7 25. R5d3 Rc5 26. Bd5 b5 27. Kg2
Rb8 28. a3 a5 29. Rd1 Qb6 30. Qf3 b4 31. cxb4 axb4 32. Rb3 Qa5 33. axb4 Rxb4
34. Ra3 Qd8 35. Qh5 Rxd5 36. Rxd5 Rxb2 37. Qf3 Rb8 38. Ra7 Ra8 39. Rda5 Rxa7
40. Rxa7 d5 41. Qb3 Bf8 42. Qb7 Qf6 43. Ra8 Qd6 44. Qb8 Qe7 45. Qd8 Qxd8 46.
Rxd8 d4 47. Kf3 f6 48. Ke4 Kf7 49. h5 Bb4 50. Rd7+ Kg8 51. g4 Be1 52. f3 Ba5
53. Rd5 Bb4 54. f4 Bc3 55. fxe5 fxe5 56. Kd3 Kf7 57. Rxe5 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.4"]
[White "Triapishko, Alexandr"]
[Black "Moiseenko, Vadim"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A11"]
[WhiteElo "2508"]
[BlackElo "2505"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 c6 3. Bg2 Bg4 4. c4 e6 5. cxd5 exd5 6. O-O Nd7 7. d3 Bc5 8. Nc3
Ne7 9. Qb3 Nb6 10. e4 O-O 11. Qc2 Rc8 12. Ne2 Bd6 13. h3 Bd7 14. a4 Bb8 15. b4
Bd6 16. Ba3 Ng6 17. a5 Na8 18. Ned4 Nc7 19. Rfe1 Re8 20. Qb3 Ne5 21. Rad1 Nxf3+
22. Nxf3 Nb5 23. Bc1 d4 24. Bd2 Be6 25. Qb2 Be7 26. Ne5 Nc3 27. Bxc3 dxc3 28.
Qxc3 c5 29. d4 cxb4 30. Qb2 f6 31. Nf3 Qxa5 32. d5 Bd7 33. d6 Bf8 34. e5 Rc3
35. Re4 fxe5 36. Rxb4 Qc5 37. Ng5 Rc2 38. Qb3+ Be6 39. Qf3 Qxb4 40. Qd3 e4 41.
Qxc2 Bb3 42. d7 Rd8 43. Qb1 Bxd1 44. Qxd1 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.5"]
[White "Kabanov, Nikolai"]
[Black "Shaposhnikov, Evgeny"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "2447"]
[BlackElo "2576"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nf6 6. O-O Qc7 7. c4 Nc6 8.
Nxc6 dxc6 9. f4 e5 10. f5 h5 11. Qe2 Bc5+ 12. Be3 Qb6 13. Bxc5 Qxc5+ 14. Qf2
Qd6 15. Bc2 Ng4 16. Qb6 a5 17. Kh1 Qd4 18. Qxd4 exd4 19. Na3 b6 20. Ba4 Bb7 21.
c5 b5 22. Bd1 Ne5 23. Nc2 O-O-O 24. a3 d3 25. Ne3 Rd4 26. Bf3 g6 27. fxg6 fxg6
28. Rf2 Re8 29. Kg1 Nd7 30. Nf1 Nxc5 31. Nd2 a4 32. g3 Nd7 33. Bg2 Ne5 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.6"]
[White "Lopukhin, Anatoly"]
[Black "Gabrielian, Artur"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A05"]
[WhiteElo "2282"]
[BlackElo "2490"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. b3 Nc6 3. Bb2 Nf6 4. e3 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Ne4 d6 7. Nxf6+ exf6 8.
Be2 O-O 9. O-O b6 10. d4 f5 11. Qd2 Bb7 12. a3 Re8 13. b4 Rc8 14. c3 Ne7 15. c4
Bxf3 16. gxf3 f4 17. Bd3 Nc6 18. Be4 fxe3 19. fxe3 Qg5+ 20. Kh1 cxd4 21. f4
dxe3 22. Qxe3 Qe7 23. Bxg7 Kxg7 24. Qc3+ Qf6 25. Qxf6+ Kxf6 26. Bg2 Ne7 27.
Rac1 Nf5 28. Rc3 Re3 29. Rfc1 Rce8 30. Kg1 Rxc3 31. Rxc3 Re3 32. Rc1 Rxa3 33.
c5 dxc5 34. bxc5 bxc5 35. Rxc5 Ra4 36. Rc6+ Kg7 37. Rc7 Ne3 38. Bb7 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.7"]
[White "Bykova, Anastasia"]
[Black "Zakhartsov, Vladimir"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A61"]
[WhiteElo "2175"]
[BlackElo "2483"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e6 4. Nc3 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. Nf3 g6 7. Bf4 Bg7 8. e3
O-O 9. Be2 Re8 10. Nd2 b6 11. Bb5 Bd7 12. Nc4 Ne4 13. Bxd7 Nxc3 14. Qd3 Nxd7
15. bxc3 Qf6 16. O-O Qxc3 17. Qxc3 Bxc3 18. Nxd6 Bxa1 19. Nxe8 Rxe8 20. Rxa1 b5
21. f3 f5 22. h3 Kf7 23. g4 Ne5 24. Kf2 Nd3+ 25. Kg3 c4 26. Rd1 b4 27. Bg5 a5
28. Rf1 a4 29. e4 c3 30. d6 f4+ 31. Bxf4 b3 32. axb3 axb3 33. Be3 b2 34. Bd4
Nc1 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.8"]
[White "Skatchkov, Valery"]
[Black "Golubov, Saveliy"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E68"]
[WhiteElo "2279"]
[BlackElo "2482"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d6 6. O-O Nbd7 7. Nc3 e5 8. e4
a6 9. Re1 exd4 10. Nxd4 Ne5 11. b3 c5 12. Nde2 Bg4 13. Bg5 h6 14. Bf4 Qe7 15.
h3 Bd7 16. Qd2 g5 17. Bxe5 Qxe5 18. Rad1 Rfe8 19. Qxd6 Qxd6 20. Rxd6 Bc6 21.
Nc1 Nd7 22. Nd5 Rac8 23. Nd3 Kh8 24. e5 Nxe5 25. Nxe5 Bxe5 26. Rxh6+ Kg7 27.
Rh5 Kg6 28. g4 Bh2+ 29. Kf1 Rxe1+ 30. Kxe1 Re8+ 31. Kd2 Bg1 32. f4 f6 33. fxg5
fxg5 34. h4 gxh4 35. Nf4+ Kf6 36. Bxc6 bxc6 37. Ng2 h3 38. Rxh3 Kg5 39. Rh7 Bd4
40. Rc7 Re6 41. Ne1 Kxg4 42. Nc2 Be5 43. Rf7 Bf4+ 44. Kd3 a5 45. a3 Kf3 46. b4
axb4 47. axb4 Rd6+ 48. Kc3 Ke4 49. bxc5 Rd3+ 50. Kb2 Be5+ 51. Kb1 Rb3+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.9"]
[White "Belyakov, Bogdan"]
[Black "Mikhailov, Sergey"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2459"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 d6 5. Nf3 cxd4 6. cxd4 Nc6 7. Bc4 e6 8. O-O
Be7 9. Qe2 b6 10. Rd1 Na5 11. Bxd5 exd5 12. Nc3 Be6 13. Qb5+ Bd7 14. Qe2 Be6
15. exd6 Bxd6 16. Ng5 Qd7 17. Nxe6 fxe6 18. Re1 O-O 19. Qxe6+ Qxe6 20. Rxe6
Rae8 21. Rxe8 Rxe8 22. Kf1 Bb4 23. Ne2 Rc8 24. Nf4 Rc2 25. Nxd5 Bd2 26. Bxd2
Rxd2 27. Rc1 Rxb2 28. Rc7 a6 29. Ra7 Nc6 30. Rxa6 Nxd4 31. g4 b5 32. Kg2 b4 33.
Ra8+ Kf7 34. Ra7+ Kg8 35. Rb7 b3 36. axb3 Rxb3 37. Rd7 Rb1 38. h3 Ra1 39. Rb7
Ra6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.10"]
[White "Kholin, Aleksandr"]
[Black "Getman, Tatyana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A06"]
[WhiteElo "2412"]
[BlackElo "2186"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. b3 c5 3. Bb2 Nf6 4. e3 Nc6 5. Bb5 Bg4 6. h3 Bh5 7. g4 Bg6 8. Ne5
Qd6 9. d3 d4 10. Qf3 Nd5 11. Nxg6 hxg6 12. Nd2 e6 13. Nc4 Qc7 14. a3 a6 15.
Bxc6+ Qxc6 16. exd4 cxd4 17. Bxd4 Nf4 18. Qxc6+ bxc6 19. Kd2 Rxh3 20. Rxh3 Nxh3
21. Rh1 Ng5 22. Be3 f6 23. Bxg5 fxg5 24. a4 O-O-O 25. Re1 Re8 26. Re5 Be7 27.
Ke2 Bf6 28. Ra5 Rh8 29. Rxa6 Kb7 30. Rb6+ Kc7 31. a5 Ra8 32. Rb4 Bc3 33. Ra4 c5
34. Nd2 Rxa5 35. Rxa5 Bxa5 36. Ne4 Kc6 37. Nxg5 Kd5 38. c4+ Ke5 39. Ke3 Bb6 40.
f4+ Kf6 41. Nf3 Ba7 42. Ke4 Bb8 43. g5+ Ke7 44. Ne5 Bc7 45. Nxg6+ Kd6 46. Ne5
Ba5 47. Nf3 Bc3 48. d4 Bb2 49. dxc5+ Kxc5 50. Ne1 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.11"]
[White "Kotenko, Pavel"]
[Black "Lystsov, Leonid"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B35"]
[WhiteElo "2394"]
[BlackElo "2153"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bc4 Qa5 8.
O-O O-O 9. Bb3 d6 10. h3 Bd7 11. Re1 Rfc8 12. Qd3 Ne5 13. Qe2 Rxc3 14. Bd2 Rxc2
15. Bxa5 Rxe2 16. Rxe2 Rc8 17. Bc3 Nh5 18. Rc2 Nf4 19. Bd2 Ned3 20. Rxc8+ Bxc8
21. Bxf4 Nxf4 22. Nb5 Bd7 23. Nc3 Bxc3 24. bxc3 Ne2+ 25. Kf1 Nxc3 26. f3 b5 27.
a3 a5 28. Ke1 e6 29. Kd2 b4 30. axb4 axb4 31. Ra8+ Kg7 32. Ra7 Be8 33. Bxe6 Na4
34. Bxf7 Bxf7 35. Rxa4 b3 36. Rd4 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.12"]
[White "Chernyavsky, Alexander"]
[Black "Kuzmin, Roman"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E06"]
[WhiteElo "2357"]
[BlackElo "2127"]
[PlyCount "101"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. g3 e6 5. Bg2 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. Qc2 b6 8. b3 Bb7
9. Bb2 c5 10. dxc5 Bxc5 11. Nbd2 Nbd7 12. Rad1 Rc8 13. Qb1 Qe7 14. cxd5 exd5
15. Qd3 Rfe8 16. Rfe1 Ng4 17. e3 Nge5 18. Nxe5 Nxe5 19. Bxe5 Qxe5 20. Nf3 Qe4
21. Qb5 a6 22. Qd7 Bc6 23. Qh3 Qc2 24. Rd2 Qc3 25. Red1 Bb4 26. Nd4 Qxd2 27.
Rxd2 Bxd2 28. Nxc6 Rxc6 29. Bxd5 Rc1+ 30. Kg2 Be1 31. Qf5 Rf8 32. g4 Rd1 33. f4
Rd2+ 34. Kh3 Bf2 35. e4 g6 36. Qd7 Be3 37. Kg3 Kh8 38. Qd6 Bc5 39. Qf6+ Kg8 40.
h4 Bd4 41. Qe7 Bc5 42. Qd7 Rd3+ 43. Kg2 Rd2+ 44. Kf3 Rd3+ 45. Ke2 Re3+ 46. Kd2
Rh3 47. e5 Be3+ 48. Kc2 Bxf4 49. e6 fxe6 50. Bxe6+ Kh8 51. Qd4+ 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.13"]
[White "Tunik, Gennady"]
[Black "Solovyov, Konstantin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D23"]
[WhiteElo "2354"]
[BlackElo "2069"]
[PlyCount "119"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Qc2 dxc4 5. Qxc4 Bf5 6. g3 e6 7. Bg2 Be7 8. O-O
O-O 9. e3 Nbd7 10. Qe2 Qc7 11. Rd1 e5 12. h3 Rad8 13. Nc3 Bb4 14. Bd2 e4 15.
Nxe4 Bxd2 16. Nexd2 Rfe8 17. Rac1 h6 18. b4 a6 19. a3 Nb6 20. Nb3 Be4 21. Nc5
Bd5 22. Ne5 Bxg2 23. Kxg2 Nbd7 24. Nexd7 Nxd7 25. Nxd7 Qxd7 26. Rc5 Qe6 27. Qd3
Rd5 28. Rdc1 f5 29. Qd1 Rf8 30. Qf3 Rf7 31. a4 g6 32. b5 Rxc5 33. Rxc5 cxb5 34.
axb5 a5 35. Qf4 a4 36. d5 Qe4+ 37. Qxe4 fxe4 38. Rc4 a3 39. Rxe4 Rd7 40. Ra4
Rxd5 41. Rxa3 Rxb5 42. f4 h5 43. Kf3 Rb4 44. g4 hxg4+ 45. hxg4 Kf7 46. g5 Ke7
47. Ra8 b5 48. Ra6 Kf7 49. Ra7+ Kf8 50. Rb7 Kg8 51. e4 Rb1 52. Ke3 b4 53. Kd4
b3 54. Ke5 b2 55. Kf6 Rf1 56. Rxb2 Rxf4+ 57. Kxg6 Kf8 58. Rb8+ Ke7 59. Kg7 Rxe4
60. g6 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.14"]
[White "Tikhonov, Viacheslav"]
[Black "Ibadov, Dashgyn"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D07"]
[WhiteElo "2121"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 dxc4 5. e4 Bg4 6. Bxc4 Bxf3 7. gxf3 Qxd4
8. Qb3 Ne5 9. Qxb7 Nxf3+ 10. Ke2 Qxc4+ 11. Kxf3 Rd8 12. Be3 e5 13. Qb5+ Qxb5
14. Nxb5 Bd6 15. Bxa7 O-O 16. Rhc1 Ra8 17. a4 Nh5 18. Be3 f5 19. exf5 Rxf5+ 20.
Ke4 g6 21. Nxc7 Bxc7 22. Rxc7 Rd8 23. Rc6 Nf6+ 24. Rxf6 Rxf6 25. b4 Rc6 26. b5
Rc4+ 27. Kxe5 Rb4 28. b6 Ra8 29. a5 Rb5+ 30. Kd6 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.15"]
[White "Pingin, Artem"]
[Black "Najdin, Danil"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B05"]
[WhiteElo "2003"]
[BlackElo "2289"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. c4 Nb6 4. d4 d6 5. exd6 exd6 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. Be2 Be7 8.
O-O O-O 9. Nc3 Bg4 10. b3 a5 11. Be3 Bf6 12. Ne4 d5 13. Nxf6+ Qxf6 14. c5 Nc8
15. h3 Bxf3 16. Bxf3 N8e7 17. Qd2 h6 18. a3 Rfd8 19. b4 Nf5 20. Rfd1 axb4 21.
a4 b3 22. Be2 Na5 23. Bf4 Nc4 24. Qc3 b2 25. Rab1 Rxa4 26. Bxc7 Rc8 27. Be5
Nxe5 28. dxe5 Qc6 29. Qxb2 Qxc5 30. Bg4 g6 31. Bxf5 gxf5 32. Rbc1 Rc4 33. Rb1
Rc2 34. Qb6 Re2 35. Qxc5 Rxc5 36. Rxb7 Rcc2 37. Rb3 Rxe5 38. f4 Re4 39. Rxd5
Rxf4 40. Rdd3 Re4 41. Rg3+ Kf8 42. Rb8+ Ke7 43. Rbb3 f4 44. Rgf3 Ree2 45. Rxf4
Rxg2+ 46. Kf1 Rgd2 47. Re3+ Kf8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.16"]
[White "Demkovich, Anatoliy"]
[Black "Erimov, Daniil"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C10"]
[WhiteElo "2407"]
[BlackElo "1435"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. exd5 Qxd5 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. Bd3 O-O 7. O-O Bxc3 8.
bxc3 Nc6 9. Bf4 Qa5 10. Rb1 Qxc3 11. Bxc7 b6 12. Rb3 Qa5 13. Be5 Ba6 14. Bxa6
Qxa6 15. Bxf6 gxf6 16. Qd2 Ne7 17. Qh6 Qa5 18. Qxf6 Nd5 19. Qh6 Ne7 20. Ng5 Qf5
21. Rg3 Kh8 22. Nxh7 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.17"]
[White "Zakharov, Alexander"]
[Black "Pranizin, Evgeny"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B29"]
[WhiteElo "2268"]
[BlackElo "1683"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. g3 e6 5. Bg2 Be7 6. O-O Nc6 7. Na3 a6 8. Nc4
Qc7 9. a4 O-O 10. d3 b6 11. Bg5 Bxg5 12. Nxg5 h6 13. Nf3 f6 14. exf6 Nxf6 15.
Qe2 d5 16. Nce5 Kh7 17. Nxc6 Qxc6 18. Ne5 Qd6 19. f4 Bb7 20. Nc4 Qc7 21. Qe5
Qxe5 22. Nxe5 b5 23. Bh3 Rfe8 24. axb5 axb5 25. Rxa8 Rxa8 26. Bxe6 Ra2 27. Rb1
g6 28. h4 Kg7 29. g4 Ra4 30. Rf1 Ra2 31. g5 Nh5 32. f5 gxf5 33. Rxf5 Ra6 34.
Rf7+ Kg8 35. Re7+ 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.18"]
[White "Simonyan, Grigori"]
[Black "Garifullina, Leya"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E12"]
[WhiteElo "1959"]
[BlackElo "2132"]
[Annotator "chess"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. a3 Ba6 5. Qc2 Bb7 6. Nc3 c5 7. e4 cxd4 8. Nxd4
Bc5 9. Nb3 Nc6 10. Bg5 h6 11. Bh4 Nd4 12. Nxd4 Bxd4 13. Bd3 Be5 14. Bg3 Qb8 15.
O-O Bxg3 16. hxg3 d6 17. Qa4+ Ke7 18. b4 Rd8 19. f4 a6 20. Rae1 Qc7 21. Qc2
Rac8 22. a4 Bc6 23. f5 e5 24. Qf2 Qb8 25. b5 Be8 26. bxa6 Rc5 27. Rb1 Qa7 28.
Nd5+ Nxd5 29. cxd5 f6 30. a5 b5 31. Bxb5 Kf8 32. Bd3 Qc7 33. Ra1 Rxa5 34. Rxa5
Qxa5 35. Rb1 Qa3 36. Bf1 Qa4 37. Qb6 Ke7 38. a7 Qxe4 39. Qxd8+ Kxd8 40. a8=Q+
Ke7 41. Rb7+ Bd7 42. Bb5 Qb1+ 43. Kh2 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.19"]
[White "Scheritsa, Semen"]
[Black "Kamenets, Anatolij"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A45"]
[WhiteElo "1678"]
[BlackElo "2294"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 c5 3. d5 Qb6 4. Bxf6 Qxf6 5. Qc1 g6 6. c4 Bh6 7. Qc3 Bg7 8.
Qxf6 Bxf6 9. Nc3 d6 10. e4 O-O 11. f4 Nd7 12. Bd3 e5 13. g3 exf4 14. gxf4 g5
15. fxg5 Bxg5 16. Nf3 Bf4 17. Rg1+ Kh8 18. Ke2 Ne5 19. Nxe5 Bxe5 20. Rg2 Bh3
21. Rf2 f6 22. Nd1 Rg8 23. Ne3 Rg5 24. Kd2 Rf8 25. Bf1 Bc8 26. Rb1 Rh5 27. h3
Bd4 28. Rf3 Re8 29. Rf4 Be5 30. Rf3 Rh4 31. Ng4 Bxg4 32. hxg4 Rxg4 33. Re1 Bg3
34. Re2 Bh4 35. Kd3 Rg1 36. b3 Bg5 37. Rh2 Kg8 38. Bh3 h5 39. Bf5 h4 40. Ke2
Rb8 41. Bd7 a6 42. a4 Rb1 43. Kf2 Kf7 44. a5 Ke7 45. Ba4 Rg8 46. Rfh3 Bf4 47.
Rh1 Bg3+ 48. Kf3 Rb2 49. Rf1 Rg7 50. Ke3 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.20"]
[White "Karapetrov, Eldar"]
[Black "Tyurin, Artem"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E01"]
[WhiteElo "1595"]
[BlackElo "1974"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. d4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bg2 Be7 6. Nc3 O-O 7. a3 c6 8. Nf3
Bf5 9. Bf4 Nbd7 10. O-O Rc8 11. e3 Re8 12. Re1 h6 13. h3 Nf8 14. g4 Bh7 15. Rc1
Ne6 16. g5 Nh5 17. Bh2 Bxg5 18. Qb3 Qe7 19. Na4 Be4 20. Nc5 Nxc5 21. Rxc5 Qf6
22. Ne5 Bxg2 23. Kxg2 Bh4 24. Bg3 Qg5 25. Nf3 Qe7 26. Nxh4 g5 27. Nf5 Qe4+ 28.
f3 Qxf5 29. Qxb7 a5 30. Bf2 Kg7 31. Rxa5 Rb8 32. Qxc6 Rxe3 33. Rxe3 Nf4+ 34.
Kg1 Qxh3 35. Qd6 Qg2# 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.21"]
[White "Osipov, Aleksandr"]
[Black "Demkovich, Dmitry"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A45"]
[WhiteElo "1959"]
[BlackElo "1712"]
[PlyCount "122"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 g6 3. Bxf6 exf6 4. e3 Bg7 5. g3 O-O 6. Bg2 d5 7. Ne2 Re8 8.
O-O c6 9. c4 dxc4 10. Qc2 Nd7 11. Qxc4 Nb6 12. Qc1 f5 13. Nbc3 Be6 14. Nf4 Rc8
15. Qc2 Qe7 16. Rfd1 Red8 17. a4 a5 18. Nxe6 fxe6 19. Qb3 Nd5 20. Ne2 Qb4 21.
Qa2 Rd6 22. Nc1 Rcd8 23. Nd3 Qb6 24. Rdc1 Kf7 25. Rab1 Bf6 26. Rc5 Qa6 27. Bf1
Qb6 28. Rbc1 h6 29. Bg2 Nc7 30. R5c3 Na6 31. Rb3 Qa7 32. Qb1 R8d7 33. Qc2 Qa8
34. Qc4 Qc8 35. h3 Qa8 36. Re1 Qc8 37. Bf1 Qa8 38. Qc1 Kg7 39. Be2 Qc8 40. Qc4
Kf7 41. Bf3 Qa8 42. Kh2 h5 43. h4 Qc8 44. Kg2 Qa8 45. Qc2 Qc8 46. Rc1 Qa8 47.
Qe2 Qh8 48. Qe1 Qd8 49. Be2 Kg7 50. Bf3 Qc7 51. Qe2 Qc8 52. Qc2 Qa8 53. Qc4 Kf7
54. Rc2 Qc8 55. Qc3 Qd8 56. Qe1 Kg7 57. Nc5 Nxc5 58. Rxc5 b6 59. Rxc6 e5 60.
Rxd6 Rxd6 61. dxe5 Bxe5 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.22"]
[White "Dida, Igor"]
[Black "Leukhin, Artem"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D10"]
[WhiteElo "1850"]
[BlackElo "1676"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bf4 dxc4 5. e4 b5 6. Nf3 e6 7. a3 Be7 8. b3
cxb3 9. Qxb3 O-O 10. Be2 Nbd7 11. d5 exd5 12. exd5 Nc5 13. Qc2 Nxd5 14. Rd1 Qa5
15. Bd2 Nxc3 16. Bxc3 Qxa3 17. Nd4 Na4 18. Nxc6 Qxc3+ 19. Qxc3 Nxc3 20. Nxe7+
Kh8 21. Rd3 Nxe2 22. Kxe2 Re8 23. Kd2 Bb7 24. Nd5 Bxd5 25. Rxd5 Rad8 26. Rxd8
Rxd8+ 27. Kc3 a5 28. Re1 g6 29. Re7 Kg7 30. Ra7 a4 31. Rb7 Rd5 32. g4 g5 33. h3
Kg6 34. Rb8 Re5 35. Rg8+ Kf6 36. Rh8 Kg7 37. Rb8 Re2 38. Rxb5 Rxf2 39. Ra5 Rf3+
40. Kd4 a3 41. Ke4 Rxh3 42. Ra7 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.23"]
[White "Shevtsova, Darya"]
[Black "Getman, Dmitriy"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E17"]
[WhiteElo "1552"]
[BlackElo "1798"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. g3 b6 5. Bg2 Bb7 6. O-O Be7 7. Qc2 O-O 8. Nbd2
Nbd7 9. b3 c5 10. Bb2 dxc4 11. Nxc4 cxd4 12. Nxd4 Bxg2 13. Kxg2 Qc7 14. Qd3 Nc5
15. Qf3 Nd5 16. Rac1 Bg5 17. e3 Nd3 18. Rc2 N5b4 19. Rd2 Nxb2 20. Rxb2 Bf6 21.
Qe4 Rfd8 22. Rd2 a6 23. a3 Nd5 24. Qc2 Rac8 25. Rc1 b5 26. Nb2 Qb7 27. Qd1
Nxe3+ 28. Kg1 Qg2# 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.24"]
[White "Chipiga, Maksim"]
[Black "Peregudov, Denis"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A97"]
[WhiteElo "1798"]
[BlackElo "1659"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 e6 2. Nf3 f5 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 Be7 5. O-O O-O 6. c4 d6 7. Nc3 Qe8 8. Rb1
Nbd7 9. Qc2 Qh5 10. b4 e5 11. dxe5 dxe5 12. e4 Nb6 13. c5 fxe4 14. Nxe5 Qxe5
15. cxb6 cxb6 16. Bf4 Qh5 17. Nxe4 Ng4 18. h3 Ne5 19. Qc3 Nf7 20. g4 Qg6 21.
Qc7 Bg5 22. Nxg5 Nxg5 23. Qe5 Ne6 24. Bg3 Bd7 25. Bxb7 Rae8 26. Qd6 Bb5 27.
Rfe1 Bc4 28. Bd5 Bxd5 29. Qxd5 Kh8 30. Qd6 Rf6 31. Rbd1 Ref8 32. Rxe6 Qc2 33.
Rxf6 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.25"]
[White "Povelitsa, Nikolai"]
[Black "Airapetian, Valentin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B27"]
[WhiteElo "1370"]
[BlackElo "1768"]
[Annotator "chess"]
[PlyCount "108"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Bg7 5. c3 Nf6 6. Bd3 Nc6 7. Nf3 d6 8. Be3
Ng4 9. Bc1 O-O 10. Nbd2 Nge5 11. Bc2 b6 12. Bb3 Ba6 13. Nxe5 Nxe5 14. Bc2 Qc8
15. Nf3 Qc4 16. Nxe5 Bxe5 17. Qf3 Rac8 18. Bd2 e6 19. h4 d5 20. exd5 Qxd5 21.
Qxd5 exd5 22. O-O-O Rcd8 23. h5 Bf6 24. hxg6 hxg6 25. Be3 Bb7 26. f3 Rfe8 27.
Bd4 Bxd4 28. Rxd4 Re2 29. Rg1 Rde8 30. Bb3 Rf2 31. Rd2 Ree2 32. Rxe2 Rxe2 33.
Bd1 Rf2 34. a3 Kg7 35. b3 Kf6 36. g4 Bc8 37. Re1 Be6 38. b4 a5 39. Re2 Rf1 40.
Kd2 a4 41. Rh2 Bd7 42. Kc2 Bb5 43. Rh8 Bc4 44. Kd2 b5 45. Re8 Rf2+ 46. Be2 Bxe2
47. Rxe2 Rxf3 48. Re3 Rxe3 49. Kxe3 Ke5 50. Kd3 f6 51. Ke3 f5 52. gxf5 gxf5 53.
Kf3 f4 54. Kf2 Ke4 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.26"]
[White "Khripachenko, Alexander"]
[Black "Chernikov, Anatoly"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B53"]
[WhiteElo "1764"]
[BlackElo "1606"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Nc6 5. Bb5 Bd7 6. Bxc6 Bxc6 7. Nc3 Nf6 8.
Bg5 Nd7 9. O-O-O Qb6 10. Qxb6 Nxb6 11. Nd4 Rc8 12. Rhe1 h6 13. Bh4 g5 14. Bg3
Bg7 15. e5 dxe5 16. Bxe5 Bxe5 17. Rxe5 Bxg2 18. Nf5 Rc7 19. Nb5 Rd7 20. Rxd7
Kxd7 21. Rxe7+ Kd8 22. Nbd6 Bd5 23. Nxb7+ Bxb7 24. Rxb7 Re8 25. Rb8+ Kd7 26.
Rxe8 Kxe8 27. Nxh6 Ke7 28. h4 f6 29. hxg5 fxg5 30. b3 Kf6 31. c4 Kg6 32. Ng4
Nd7 33. Ne3 Nc5 34. f3 Nd3+ 35. Kd2 Ne5 36. Ke2 Nc6 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.27"]
[White "Arkhipenko, Denis"]
[Black "Budyakova, Glafira"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A80"]
[WhiteElo "1716"]
[BlackElo "1297"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. Nf3 f5 2. d4 Nf6 3. Bf4 d6 4. e3 c6 5. c4 Nbd7 6. Nc3 Qa5 7. Nd2 e5 8. Bg5
h6 9. Bxf6 Nxf6 10. Be2 Qb6 11. Bh5+ Kd8 12. dxe5 Nxh5 13. Qxh5 Qxb2 14. Rd1
Qxc3 15. exd6 Bxd6 16. O-O Qf6 17. c5 Bxh2+ 18. Qxh2 Ke8 19. Nc4 Kf7 20. Rd6
Qe7 21. Ne5+ Kg8 22. Ng6 Qe4 23. Rd8+ Kh7 24. Rxh8+ Kxg6 25. Qd6+ Kf7 26. Rf8#
1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.28"]
[White "Gerasimova, Viktoriya"]
[Black "Semenikhin, Oleg"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A03"]
[WhiteElo "1506"]
[BlackElo "1801"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. f4 d5 2. Nf3 Bf5 3. e3 Nf6 4. b3 e6 5. Bb2 a6 6. Be2 c5 7. O-O Be7 8. Nh4 h5
9. Nxf5 exf5 10. Bf3 Nc6 11. d3 Qd7 12. Nc3 Rd8 13. Qe2 h4 14. Rad1 O-O 15. Qd2
Ng4 16. Qe1 d4 17. Nd5 Nxe3 18. Nxe3 dxe3 19. Qxe3 Nd4 20. Rde1 Bf6 21. Qc1
Rfe8 22. c3 Rxe1 23. Rxe1 Nxf3+ 24. gxf3 Qxd3 25. Qe3 Qxe3+ 26. Rxe3 Rd2 27.
Ba3 b6 28. Kf1 Rxa2 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.29"]
[White "Kasyanenko, Fedor"]
[Black "Bashev, Fyodor"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C01"]
[BlackElo "1664"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. Bd3 Bd6 5. c3 Nf6 6. Bg5 O-O 7. Qc2 h6 8. Bh4
Nbd7 9. Nd2 c5 10. Ne2 Re8 11. O-O-O c4 12. Bh7+ Kh8 13. Rde1 Qa5 14. Bxf6 Nxf6
15. Bf5 Qxa2 16. Ng3 Qa1+ 17. Nb1 Bf4+ 18. Kd1 Bxf5 19. Nxf5 Ne4 20. Re2 Qa6
21. g3 Bg5 22. f3 Nd6 23. Rhe1 Rxe2 24. Rxe2 Nxf5 25. Qxf5 Qa4+ 26. Qc2 Qxc2+
27. Kxc2 Kg8 28. Re5 Rd8 29. Na3 a6 30. b3 b5 31. bxc4 bxc4 32. Kb2 Bf6 33. Rf5
Rd6 34. Nc2 g6 35. Rf4 Bg5 36. Rg4 f5 37. Rxg5 hxg5 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.30"]
[White "Blokhin, Egor"]
[Black "Cherepanova, Evita"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E67"]
[WhiteElo "1235"]
[BlackElo "1671"]
[PlyCount "110"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. d4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nf3 d6 5. g3 O-O 6. Bg2 Nbd7 7. O-O e5 8. b3
Nh5 9. e4 f5 10. Bg5 Qe8 11. Bc1 f4 12. Rb1 fxg3 13. fxg3 a6 14. Nd5 Qd8 15.
Bg5 Nhf6 16. dxe5 dxe5 17. Nxf6+ Bxf6 18. Qd5+ Kh8 19. Bxf6+ Qxf6 20. Nxe5 Qb6+
21. Kh1 Nf6 22. c5 Qe6 23. Qxe6 Bxe6 24. Rbd1 Rae8 25. Nd3 c6 26. h3 Kg7 27.
Nf4 Bc8 28. Rfe1 Re5 29. Nd3 Rg5 30. Kh2 Nd7 31. b4 Ne5 32. Nf4 h5 33. Rf1 Rh8
34. Rd6 h4 35. g4 Re8 36. Re1 a5 37. a3 Nc4 38. Rd3 Rf8 39. Rf1 Kh6 40. Kg1 Ne5
41. Rd2 Bxg4 42. hxg4 Rxg4 43. Rdf2 g5 44. Nh3 Rxf2 45. Rxf2 Rg3 46. Rf5 g4 47.
Nf4 Nc4 48. Rh5+ Kg7 49. Rxh4 a4 50. Kf2 Rxa3 51. Rxg4+ Kf7 52. Bf3 Ne5 53. Rg3
Nxf3 54. Rh3 Ra2+ 55. Kf1 Ng5 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.13"]
[Round "4.31"]
[White "Ukrainskaya, Ilona"]
[Black "Tikhokin, Maxim"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D00"]
[BlackElo "1269"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 Bf5 3. e3 e6 4. c4 Bd6 5. Nf3 Bxf4 6. exf4 Nf6 7. Be2 O-O 8.
O-O c6 9. Ne5 Nbd7 10. Nc3 Qb6 11. b3 Qb4 12. Qd2 Nxe5 13. fxe5 Nd7 14. c5 b6
15. cxb6 axb6 16. Qc1 c5 17. dxc5 bxc5 18. f4 h6 19. Bd1 Ra3 20. Kh1 Rfa8 21.
Rf2 c4 22. bxc4 Rxc3 23. Qd2 Rxc4 24. Qe2 Rxf4 25. Rxf4 Qxf4 26. Bb3 Nxe5 27.
Re1 Qe4 28. Qd2 Nc4 29. Qd1 Qd3 30. Qc1 Qd2 31. Qxd2 Nxd2 32. Rd1 Nxb3 33. axb3
Rb8 34. b4 Rxb4 35. h3 Rb1 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.1"]
[White "Bocharov, Dmitry"]
[Black "Pridorozhni, Aleksei"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D11"]
[WhiteElo "2533"]
[BlackElo "2568"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. c4 c6 3. e3 Nf6 4. Nc3 Bg4 5. d4 e6 6. h3 Bxf3 7. Qxf3 Bb4 8. Bd3
O-O 9. O-O Nbd7 10. Qd1 Qe7 11. Qb3 Rab8 12. a3 Ba5 13. Bd2 dxc4 14. Bxc4 e5
15. Qc2 Bc7 16. Ba2 exd4 17. exd4 Qd6 18. g3 Qxd4 19. Be3 Qd6 20. Rad1 Qe7 21.
Bxa7 Rbe8 22. Bd4 Bb6 23. Kg2 Bxd4 24. Rxd4 Nc5 25. Rfd1 Rd8 26. Qf5 Rxd4 27.
Rxd4 g6 28. Qf3 Kg7 29. b4 Ne6 30. Rd3 Rd8 31. Re3 Rd6 32. Ne4 Nxe4 33. Rxe4
Qf6 34. Bxe6 Rxe6 35. Qxf6+ Kxf6 36. Kf3 Rd6 37. a4 Rd3+ 38. Re3 Rd4 39. Re4
Rd3+ 40. Re3 Rd4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.2"]
[White "Volkov, Sergey"]
[Black "Kokarev, Dmitry"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E92"]
[WhiteElo "2578"]
[BlackElo "2605"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. Be3 exd4 8. Nxd4
Re8 9. f3 c6 10. Bf2 d5 11. exd5 cxd5 12. O-O Nc6 13. c5 Nh5 14. Qd2 Be5 15. g3
Ng7 16. Rfd1 Bf5 17. Ncb5 a6 18. Nxc6 bxc6 19. Nd4 Qf6 20. Rac1 a5 21. b3 h5
22. a3 Bh3 23. f4 Bxd4 24. Bxd4 Qf5 25. Re1 h4 26. Bb2 f6 27. Qd4 Re6 28. Bd3
Qg4 29. Rxe6 Nxe6 30. Qe3 Kf7 31. Re1 Re8 32. Kf2 Qh5 33. b4 axb4 34. axb4
hxg3+ 35. Qxg3 Bf5 36. Bf1 Rb8 37. Bc3 Ra8 38. Ra1 Rxa1 39. Bxa1 Qd1 40. Bc3
0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.3"]
[White "Shaposhnikov, Evgeny"]
[Black "Kholin, Aleksandr"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E61"]
[WhiteElo "2576"]
[BlackElo "2412"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. d4 Bg7 4. e3 O-O 5. Be2 d6 6. Nc3 Nc6 7. d5 Nb4 8. e4 e6
9. O-O exd5 10. exd5 Re8 11. a3 Na6 12. b4 Bd7 13. Ra2 Nh5 14. Bg5 Bf6 15. Qd2
Bg4 16. Be3 Ng7 17. Nd4 Bxe2 18. Ncxe2 Nb8 19. Rc2 a5 20. bxa5 Nd7 21. Nb3 Nf5
22. Bf4 Qe7 23. Ng3 Nxg3 24. Bxg3 h5 25. h3 Be5 26. Bxe5 Qxe5 27. Rcc1 Nf6 28.
Rfe1 Ne4 29. Qc2 Qf4 30. Re3 h4 31. Rce1 Nf6 32. Qd3 Rxe3 33. Rxe3 Kf8 34. Qc3
Ne4 35. Qh8+ Ke7 36. Qb2 Kf8 37. Nd4 Kg8 38. Nb5 c6 39. dxc6 bxc6 40. Nd4 Rc8
41. a6 d5 42. Rf3 Qc7 43. cxd5 cxd5 44. Qb7 Nd2 45. Qxc7 Rxc7 46. g4 Nxf3+ 47.
Nxf3 Ra7 48. Nxh4 Rxa6 49. Nf3 Rxa3 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.4"]
[White "Tsydypov, Zhamsaran"]
[Black "Kotenko, Pavel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "2545"]
[BlackElo "2394"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 Bc5 5. O-O d6 6. c3 a5 7. Nbd2 O-O 8. Re1
Be6 9. Bb5 Qb8 10. Nf1 Qa7 11. Ne3 a4 12. Qc2 h6 13. h3 Rfc8 14. Bc4 Bxc4 15.
Nxc4 Re8 16. Ne3 Rad8 17. Nh4 d5 18. Nxd5 Nxd5 19. exd5 Rxd5 20. Re4 b5 21. Qe2
Ne7 22. Nf3 Nc6 23. d4 Bd6 24. dxe5 Nxe5 25. Nd4 Rf8 26. Nxb5 Qa6 27. c4 Rc5
28. Be3 Rc6 29. Bd4 Rxc4 30. Nxd6 cxd6 31. Bxe5 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.5"]
[White "Zakhartsov, Vladimir"]
[Black "Triapishko, Alexandr"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E46"]
[WhiteElo "2483"]
[BlackElo "2508"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Nge2 Re8 6. a3 Bf8 7. e4 d5 8. e5
Nfd7 9. c5 b6 10. b4 a5 11. Be3 Nc6 12. b5 Ncxe5 13. c6 Nc4 14. cxd7 Bxd7 15.
Ng3 Bxa3 16. Bxc4 Bb4 17. Bd2 dxc4 18. O-O c6 19. Nh5 Qh4 20. f4 g6 21. Ng3
cxb5 22. Nce4 Bc6 23. Bxb4 axb4 24. Rxa8 Rxa8 25. d5 exd5 26. Ng5 h6 27. Nf3
Qxf4 28. Nd4 Qe3+ 29. Kh1 Bd7 30. Nc2 Qd3 31. Qc1 b3 32. Nb4 Qd4 33. Ne2 Qe5
34. Nc3 Be6 35. Nc6 Qg5 36. Qb2 Rc8 37. Nd4 b4 38. Nce2 Qe5 39. Nf4 c3 40. Qf2
Bf5 41. Nxb3 c2 42. Ne2 Qb2 43. Qe3 Be4 44. Nec1 Kg7 45. Qf4 Rf8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.6"]
[White "Moiseenko, Vadim"]
[Black "Chernyavsky, Alexander"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A25"]
[WhiteElo "2505"]
[BlackElo "2357"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 d6 4. Bg2 Be6 5. b4 Qd7 6. b5 Nd8 7. d3 g6 8. a4 Bg7
9. Ba3 Ne7 10. Rc1 Rc8 11. e3 h6 12. h3 O-O 13. Nge2 g5 14. Qd2 f5 15. f4 gxf4
16. exf4 c5 17. O-O Nf7 18. Rce1 Kh7 19. Kh2 Nh8 20. Qe3 b6 21. Bb2 Nhg6 22. a5
Rce8 23. axb6 axb6 24. Na4 Qa7 25. Ra1 Qc7 26. fxe5 dxe5 27. Nxb6 f4 28. Qg1
Nf5 29. Nd5 Bxd5 30. Bxd5 e4 31. Bxg7 fxg3+ 32. Nxg3 exd3 33. Bxf8 Re2+ 34. Kh1
Qxg3 35. Ra7+ Nge7 36. Qxg3 Nxg3+ 37. Kg1 Nxf1 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.7"]
[White "Gabrielian, Artur"]
[Black "Tunik, Gennady"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B40"]
[WhiteElo "2490"]
[BlackElo "2354"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. g3 Nc6 4. Bg2 Nf6 5. Qe2 d5 6. exd5 Nxd5 7. O-O Be7 8.
Rd1 O-O 9. d4 cxd4 10. Nxd4 Nxd4 11. Rxd4 Bf6 12. Rd1 Qc7 13. c4 Ne7 14. Nc3
Bxc3 15. bxc3 Bd7 16. Bf4 Qc8 17. Bd6 Re8 18. c5 Bc6 19. Rab1 Bxg2 20. Kxg2 b6
21. Qf3 Nf5 22. c6 Qa6 23. c7 Rac8 24. Bf4 Qa4 25. Rb4 Qxa2 26. Rd7 e5 27. Qb7
f6 28. c4 Qc2 29. Qd5+ Kh8 30. Rd8 Ne7 31. Qd7 Qe4+ 32. Kg1 Qe1+ 33. Kg2 Qe4+
34. Kg1 Qe1+ 35. Kg2 Qe4+ 36. Kg1 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.8"]
[White "Golubov, Saveliy"]
[Black "Tikhonov, Viacheslav"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B26"]
[WhiteElo "2482"]
[BlackElo "2121"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. d3 e6 6. Be3 d6 7. Qd2 Nd4 8. Nd1
Nf6 9. c3 Nc6 10. Bh6 O-O 11. Bxg7 Kxg7 12. f4 Rb8 13. Nf3 b5 14. Ne3 Qb6 15.
e5 Nd5 16. exd6 Qd8 17. Ng5 Nxe3 18. Qxe3 Qxd6 19. Ne4 Qd8 20. Nxc5 Qb6 21. b4
Bd7 22. Kf2 Rfd8 23. a4 Ne7 24. Qd4+ Kg8 25. a5 Qc7 26. Na6 Qc8 27. Nxb8 Qxb8
28. Rhd1 Bc6 29. Qe5 Qxe5 30. fxe5 Bxg2 31. Kxg2 Nd5 32. Rdc1 Rc8 33. Kf3 Rxc3
34. Rxc3 Nxc3 35. Rc1 Nd5 36. Rc5 a6 37. Rxd5 exd5 38. Ke3 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.9"]
[White "Skatchkov, Valery"]
[Black "Belyakov, Bogdan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E62"]
[WhiteElo "2279"]
[BlackElo "2459"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d6 6. Nc3 Nc6 7. O-O Bf5 8. d5
Na5 9. Nd4 Bd7 10. b3 c5 11. dxc6 bxc6 12. Bb2 Rb8 13. Rb1 Qc8 14. Qd2 Bh3 15.
e4 Bxg2 16. Kxg2 Nb7 17. f3 Rd8 18. Rbc1 Nc5 19. Rfd1 Qa6 20. Qf2 Nfd7 21. Ba1
Nf8 22. Rb1 Nce6 23. Nde2 Nd7 24. Qe3 Qa5 25. f4 Nf6 26. Qf3 Qa6 27. Rd2 h6 28.
Rf1 Qa5 29. Rdd1 Qh5 30. Qe3 Qxh2+ 31. Kf3 Qh5+ 32. Kg2 Ng4 33. Qxa7 Nc5 34.
Qxe7 Bf6 35. Qc7 Rbc8 36. Qb6 Ne3+ 37. Kf2 Nxf1 38. Rxf1 Rd7 39. Kg2 Nxe4 40.
Qe3 Nxc3 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.10"]
[White "Mikhailov, Sergey"]
[Black "Kabanov, Nikolai"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A48"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "2447"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 g6 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bg5 Bg7 4. Nbd2 O-O 5. e4 d5 6. Bxf6 Bxf6 7. exd5 Qxd5
8. Bc4 Qf5 9. O-O Nc6 10. c3 b6 11. Re1 Bb7 12. Ne4 Bg7 13. Qe2 Rad8 14. Rad1
e5 15. Ng3 Qf4 16. dxe5 Rxd1 17. Rxd1 Nxe5 18. Nxe5 Qxe5 19. Qxe5 Bxe5 20. Bd5
Ba6 21. Bc6 Kg7 22. Nf1 Bf6 23. f4 Rd8 24. Rxd8 Bxd8 25. Ne3 Kf6 26. Kf2 Ke6
27. Bd5+ Ke7 28. g4 h6 29. Kf3 Bb5 30. h4 Be8 31. g5 hxg5 32. hxg5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.11"]
[White "Kovalchuk, Alexey"]
[Black "Zakharov, Alexander"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B50"]
[WhiteElo "2414"]
[BlackElo "2268"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Bd7 4. Bxd7+ Nxd7 5. O-O Ngf6 6. Qe2 g6 7. c3 Bh6 8.
d4 Bxc1 9. Rxc1 Qb6 10. Na3 O-O 11. e5 dxe5 12. dxe5 Nh5 13. Nc4 Qa6 14. Qe4
Rad8 15. Re1 Nb6 16. Ne3 Qd3 17. Qh4 f6 18. a4 Ng7 19. a5 g5 20. Qh6 Nc8 21.
Rad1 Qg6 22. Qxg6 hxg6 23. exf6 exf6 24. Nd5 Kf7 25. c4 Rfe8 26. Rxe8 Nxe8 27.
Re1 Rd7 28. h4 Ncd6 29. b3 gxh4 30. Nxh4 Nc7 31. Nxc7 Rxc7 32. f4 Nc8 33. f5 g5
34. Ng6 Ne7 35. Nxe7 Rxe7 36. Rd1 b6 37. axb6 axb6 38. Rd6 Re5 39. Rxb6 Rxf5
40. Rc6 Ke7 41. Kh2 Re5 42. Kg3 Re3+ 43. Kg4 Rxb3 44. Rxc5 Ke6 45. Rc6+ Ke5 46.
Rc5+ Ke6 47. Rc6+ Ke5 48. Rc5+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.12"]
[White "Demkovich, Anatoliy"]
[Black "Pingin, Artem"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A12"]
[WhiteElo "2407"]
[BlackElo "2003"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. b3 Bf5 3. Bb2 e6 4. c4 c6 5. e3 Nf6 6. Be2 h6 7. O-O Be7 8. d4 O-O
9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 Nbd7 11. Nbd2 c5 12. Rfd1 cxd4 13. Bxd4 Bc5 14. Bxc5 Nxc5
15. Qd4 Qe7 16. cxd5 Nxd5 17. Rac1 b6 18. Ne5 a5 19. Ndc4 Qb7 20. g3 Nb4 21.
Nxb6 Qxb6 22. Rxc5 Rad8 23. Nd7 Rxd7 24. Qxd7 Qxc5 25. Qd2 Rc8 26. e4 Qe7 27.
a3 Nc6 28. Qc1 Qb7 29. Qc2 e5 30. Rd5 Nd4 31. Qd3 Nxb3 32. Rxe5 a4 33. Qd6 Qc7
34. Re8+ Kh7 35. Qxc7 Rxc7 36. Ra8 Rc1+ 37. Kg2 Nc5 38. Rc8 Rc3 39. e5 Ne4 40.
Rf8 Kg6 41. f4 h5 42. f5+ Kxf5 43. Rxf7+ Kxe5 44. Rb7 Rxa3 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.13"]
[White "Kamenets, Anatolij"]
[Black "Simonyan, Grigori"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E12"]
[WhiteElo "2294"]
[BlackElo "1959"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Be7 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Bg5 O-O 6. e3 b6 7. Qc2 Bb7 8. Bxf6
Bxf6 9. cxd5 exd5 10. Bd3 g6 11. b4 c5 12. bxc5 bxc5 13. Rb1 cxd4 14. Nxd4 Bxd4
15. exd4 Re8+ 16. Ne2 Ba6 17. O-O Bxd3 18. Qxd3 Nc6 19. Rfc1 Qf6 20. Rc5 Rad8
21. g3 Rd6 22. Kg2 Qe6 23. Nc3 Kg7 24. Rb2 Qf6 25. Rd2 Nb4 26. Qb5 Nc6 27. Nxd5
Qd8 28. Rxc6 Rxd5 29. Rc5 Ree5 30. Rxd5 Rxd5 31. Qc4 Qd7 32. h4 h5 33. Qc3 Kh7
34. Qe3 Qg4 35. Qe7 Rd7 36. Qe5 Qe6 37. Qxe6 fxe6 38. Kf3 Kg7 39. Ke4 Kf6 40.
Rd3 Rd5 41. Ra3 a5 42. Rb3 a4 43. Rb8 Ra5 44. a3 g5 45. hxg5+ Kxg5 46. Rb6 Kf6
47. Rc6 Rf5 48. f4 Rb5 49. Ra6 Rb3 50. Rxa4 Rxg3 51. Ra6 Ke7 52. a4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.14"]
[White "Najdin, Danil"]
[Black "Tyurin, Artem"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E53"]
[WhiteElo "2289"]
[BlackElo "1974"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Bd3 c5 6. Nf3 d5 7. O-O Qc7 8. Nb5
Qe7 9. a3 Ba5 10. cxd5 exd5 11. dxc5 a6 12. Nd6 Bg4 13. h3 Bh5 14. Nf5 Qd8 15.
b4 Bc7 16. Bb2 Nbd7 17. g4 Nxg4 18. hxg4 Bxg4 19. Bc2 Be5 20. Nh6+ gxh6 21. Qd3
Re8 22. Qxh7+ Kf8 23. Nxe5 Rxe5 24. Bxe5 Nxe5 25. Qh8+ 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.15"]
[White "Ibadov, Dashgyn"]
[Black "Osipov, Aleksandr"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B86"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "1959"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Be3 b5 8. Bb3
Be7 9. Qf3 Qc7 10. a3 O-O 11. O-O-O Bb7 12. Bxe6 fxe6 13. Nxe6 Qc4 14. Nxf8
Bxf8 15. Rd4 Qc7 16. Nd5 Bxd5 17. exd5 Nbd7 18. Kb1 Rc8 19. Rc1 Ne5 20. Qf5 Nc4
21. g4 Nd7 22. Rf4 Nde5 23. Bd4 a5 24. Ka1 Qb7 25. Qe6+ Kh8 26. Bxe5 Nxe5 27.
Rd4 g5 28. f4 gxf4 29. Rxf4 Bg7 30. Rcf1 Qc7 31. c3 b4 32. Rf7 Nxf7 33. Rxf7
Qd8 34. Re7 Qf8 35. Rf7 Qg8 36. axb4 axb4 37. cxb4 Rb8 38. Re7 Qd8 39. Qf7 Qf8
40. Qxf8+ Bxf8 41. Re4 Rb5 42. Ka2 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.16"]
[White "Airapetian, Valentin"]
[Black "Lopukhin, Anatoly"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B34"]
[WhiteElo "1768"]
[BlackElo "2282"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. Be3 Bg7 6. Be2 Nf6 7. Nc3 O-O 8.
Qd2 d5 9. Nxc6 bxc6 10. Rd1 Bb7 11. e5 Nd7 12. f4 Qc7 13. O-O e6 14. Na4 c5 15.
c3 c4 16. Bf3 Rfc8 17. Qf2 Qa5 18. b3 Bc6 19. Nc5 cxb3 20. Nxd7 Bxd7 21. Bd4
Bb5 22. Be2 Bxe2 23. Qxe2 Qxa2 24. Qxa2 bxa2 25. Ra1 a5 26. Rxa2 a4 27. Rfa1
Rc4 28. Kf2 Bf8 29. Ke2 Bc5 30. Bxc5 Rxc5 31. Kd3 Rc4 32. g3 Kg7 33. Rb1 a3 34.
Rb3 Rca4 35. Rb7 h6 36. Rb4 g5 37. fxg5 hxg5 38. Rb7 R8a7 39. Rb4 g4 40. Ke3
Kg6 41. Kf4 Rxb4+ 42. cxb4 Ra4 43. Kxg4 Rxb4+ 44. Kf3 Ra4 45. g4 Kg5 46. Kg3
Rxg4+ 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.17"]
[White "Getman, Tatyana"]
[Black "Getman, Dmitriy"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D66"]
[WhiteElo "2186"]
[BlackElo "1798"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e3 O-O 6. Nf3 c6 7. Rc1 Nbd7 8. Bd3
h6 9. Bh4 b6 10. O-O Bb7 11. cxd5 cxd5 12. Qb3 Ne4 13. Bxe7 Qxe7 14. Nb5 a6 15.
Rc7 Rfb8 16. Bxe4 dxe4 17. Ne5 Bc8 18. Na7 Qd8 19. Rxc8 Rxc8 20. Nxc8 Rxc8 21.
Nxd7 Qxd7 22. Qxb6 Qa4 23. Qb7 Qc6 24. Qxc6 Rxc6 25. Rb1 f5 26. b4 Kf7 27. a4
Ke7 28. h4 Kd6 29. h5 Kd5 30. Kh2 e5 31. dxe5 Kxe5 32. b5 axb5 33. axb5 Rb6 34.
Kg3 g5 35. hxg6 Rxg6+ 36. Kh3 f4 37. exf4+ Kxf4 38. b6 Rg8 39. b7 Rb8 40. Rb5
e3 41. Rb4+ Ke5 42. fxe3 Kd6 43. Kh4 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.18"]
[White "Leukhin, Artem"]
[Black "Bykova, Anastasia"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D14"]
[WhiteElo "1676"]
[BlackElo "2175"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. cxd5 cxd5 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. Bf4 Bf5 7. Qb3 Na5 8.
Qa4+ Bd7 9. Qc2 b5 10. e3 Rc8 11. a3 Ne4 12. Bd3 Nxc3 13. bxc3 e6 14. Qb2 Nc4
15. Bxc4 Rxc4 16. Nd2 Ra4 17. O-O Be7 18. Nb3 Qb6 19. Nc1 O-O 20. Nd3 Rc8 21.
Nb4 Qd8 22. Rfc1 Qf8 23. Bg3 a5 24. Nc2 Rac4 25. Ne1 h5 26. f3 f6 27. Nc2 Qd8
28. Be1 Qc7 29. Bd2 Bd6 30. h3 g5 31. Ne1 Be8 32. Nd3 Qh7 33. Nf2 Qe7 34. Ra2
Ra4 35. Rca1 Kh8 36. Qb3 Bb8 37. Nd1 Qd6 38. Nb2 Qh2+ 39. Kf1 Bg3 40. Nxa4 Qh1+
41. Ke2 Qxg2+ 42. Kd1 Qxf3+ 43. Kc1 bxa4 44. Qd1 Qe4 45. Rb1 Qf5 46. Qh1 Bd6
47. Rb6 Bf8 48. Kb2 Bg6 49. Ka1 Be7 50. Rb7 Bd6 51. Rb6 Qd3 52. Qc1 Rd8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.19"]
[White "Lystsov, Leonid"]
[Black "Chipiga, Maksim"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A29"]
[WhiteElo "2153"]
[BlackElo "1798"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 e5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. Nc3 Nb6 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. O-O Be7 8.
a3 Be6 9. d3 O-O 10. b4 a5 11. b5 Nd4 12. Bb2 Nb3 13. Rb1 f6 14. Nd2 Nxd2 15.
Qxd2 Nc4 16. Qc2 Nxb2 17. Qxb2 Rb8 18. Rfc1 Qd6 19. Ne4 Qxa3 20. Qxa3 Bxa3 21.
Rxc7 Rfc8 22. b6 Rxc7 23. bxc7 Rc8 24. Rxb7 Bb4 25. e3 Kf7 26. d4 exd4 27. exd4
Ke7 28. Nc5 Bxc5 29. dxc5 a4 30. Ra7 Bd7 31. c6 Be6 32. Bf1 Kd6 33. Bg2 Bd5 34.
Rxa4 Bxg2 35. Kxg2 Rxc7 36. Rc4 h6 37. Kf3 Rxc6 38. Re4 f5 39. Re8 g6 40. Rh8
h5 41. h4 Ke7 42. Rb8 Kf6 43. Ra8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.20"]
[White "Kuzmin, Roman"]
[Black "Khripachenko, Alexander"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B70"]
[WhiteElo "2127"]
[BlackElo "1764"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be2 Bg7 7. O-O O-O 8.
Re1 Nc6 9. Nb3 a6 10. Bf1 b5 11. Nd5 Nxd5 12. exd5 Ne5 13. c3 Bb7 14. a4 h6 15.
g3 Qc7 16. Bg2 Rae8 17. Qe2 Qc4 18. Na5 Qxe2 19. Rxe2 Rb8 20. f4 Nc4 21. Nc6
Bxc6 22. dxc6 e6 23. axb5 axb5 24. Be3 Nxe3 25. Rxe3 d5 26. c7 Rb7 27. Bxd5
Rxc7 28. Re4 Rb8 29. Ra8 Rcc8 30. Rxb8 Rxb8 31. Bb3 b4 32. cxb4 Bxb2 33. Ba4
Rd8 34. Kg2 Rd4 35. Rxd4 Bxd4 36. Kf3 Bc3 37. b5 Ba5 38. Ke4 Bb6 39. Ke5 Bc7+
40. Kd4 Bb6+ 41. Ke5 Bc7+ 42. Ke4 Kf8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.21"]
[White "Solovyov, Konstantin"]
[Black "Arkhipenko, Denis"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B12"]
[WhiteElo "2069"]
[BlackElo "1716"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. Nf3 e6 5. Be2 c5 6. c3 Qb6 7. Qb3 c4 8. Qd1 h6
9. O-O Nc6 10. Nbd2 Nge7 11. h3 Bh7 12. Ne1 Nf5 13. b3 cxb3 14. axb3 Be7 15.
Ndf3 Rc8 16. Ba3 Na5 17. Bc5 Bxc5 18. dxc5 Qc7 19. Bb5+ Kf8 20. b4 Nc6 21. Bxc6
bxc6 22. Qa4 Ra8 23. Nc2 g5 24. Ncd4 Nxd4 25. Nxd4 Qxe5 26. Rfe1 Qf6 27. Qxc6
Kg7 28. Ra6 Rhe8 29. Qd7 Qe7 30. Qa4 Bd3 31. Re3 Be4 32. Nc6 Qb7 33. b5 Rec8
34. Rxa7 Rxa7 35. Nxa7 Rxc5 36. Qd4+ f6 37. Qxc5 d4 38. cxd4 Bxg2 39. Nc6 Bxc6
40. Qxc6 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.22"]
[White "Garifullina, Leya"]
[Black "Erimov, Daniil"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B81"]
[WhiteElo "2132"]
[BlackElo "1435"]
[PlyCount "103"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. h3 e6 7. g4 d5 8. exd5
Nxd5 9. Nde2 Bb4 10. Bg2 O-O 11. O-O Nxc3 12. Nxc3 Qc7 13. Qf3 Nc6 14. Bf4 Bd6
15. Bxd6 Qxd6 16. Rfd1 Qb4 17. b3 Nd4 18. Qd3 Qxc3 19. Qxd4 Qxc2 20. Rdc1 Qg6
21. Rc7 Qg5 22. Rac1 e5 23. Qd6 Be6 24. R7c5 h5 25. Qxe5 Qxe5 26. Rxe5 hxg4 27.
hxg4 Bxg4 28. Re7 Rac8 29. Rxc8 Rxc8 30. Rxb7 Be6 31. Ra7 Rc1+ 32. Kh2 Rc2 33.
Be4 Rc8 34. Rxa6 Re8 35. Bc6 Rb8 36. Kg3 Bxb3 37. axb3 Rxb3+ 38. f3 Rb8 39. Bd5
Rd8 40. Ra8 Rxa8 41. Bxa8 Kf8 42. Kf4 Ke7 43. Ke5 Kd7 44. Bd5 Ke7 45. Bc4 Ke8
46. Kd6 g6 47. Ke5 Ke7 48. Bd3 f6+ 49. Kd5 Kf7 50. Kd6 g5 51. Bf5 Kg7 52. Ke7
1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.23"]
[White "Pranizin, Evgeny"]
[Black "Semenikhin, Oleg"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B17"]
[WhiteElo "1683"]
[BlackElo "1801"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ndf6 6. Nxf6+ Nxf6 7. c3 Bg4
8. Be2 e6 9. O-O Be7 10. h3 Bh5 11. Bf4 O-O 12. Qc2 Bg6 13. Bd3 Bxd3 14. Qxd3
Bd6 15. Bxd6 Qxd6 16. Rad1 a5 17. Rfe1 Rfd8 18. Ne5 Nd7 19. Ng4 Qf4 20. Re3 h5
21. Ne5 Nxe5 22. Rxe5 g6 23. Rde1 Qf6 24. Qg3 Kf8 25. R1e3 Rd5 26. Rf3 Qe7 27.
Qxg6 Rxe5 28. dxe5 Ke8 29. Qxh5 Rd8 30. Rg3 Kd7 31. Rd3+ Kc7 32. Rxd8 Kxd8 33.
Qd1+ Kc7 34. Qd6+ Qxd6 35. exd6+ Kxd6 36. g4 Ke5 37. h4 Kf4 38. f3 e5 39. Kf2
f6 40. a4 b5 41. b3 e4 42. h5 Kg5 43. fxe4 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.24"]
[White "Bashev, Fyodor"]
[Black "Dida, Igor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A22"]
[WhiteElo "1664"]
[BlackElo "1850"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. e4 Nc6 4. Nge2 Bc5 5. d3 Ng4 6. d4 exd4 7. Nxd4 Nxf2 8.
Nxc6 Qh4 9. g3 Nxd1 10. gxh4 Nxc3 11. Nxa7 Nxe4 12. Nb5 Bf2+ 13. Ke2 Bb6 14.
Bg2 f5 15. Bxe4 fxe4 16. c5 Ra5 17. cxb6 Rxb5 18. bxc7 Rf8 19. Rf1 Rxf1 20.
Kxf1 d5 21. b3 Rc5 22. Bf4 d4 23. Ke1 Rc2 24. Rd1 d3 25. Rd2 Rc5 26. Kf2 Bg4
27. Ke3 Bf3 28. b4 Rc4 29. Rb2 Kd7 30. a4 Bd1 31. a5 Ba4 32. b5 h6 33. a6 bxa6
34. b6 Bc6 35. b7 Bxb7 36. Rxb7 g5 37. hxg5 hxg5 38. Bg3 Rc2 39. Rb8 Re2+ 40.
Kd4 Rc2 41. Rd8+ Ke6 42. Kxe4 d2 43. Ke3 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.25"]
[White "Demkovich, Dmitry"]
[Black "Karapetrov, Eldar"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E91"]
[WhiteElo "1712"]
[BlackElo "1595"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Nf3 a6 7. O-O Nc6 8. Bg5
Ne8 9. h3 f5 10. Qd2 fxe4 11. Nxe4 Bf5 12. Ng3 Bd7 13. Rac1 Bf6 14. d5 Ne5 15.
Nxe5 Bxe5 16. f4 Bg7 17. f5 Bxf5 18. Nxf5 Rxf5 19. Rxf5 gxf5 20. Rf1 Bf6 21.
Rxf5 Bxg5 22. Qxg5+ Ng7 23. Bh5 Kh8 24. Rf7 Qg8 25. Rxe7 Nxh5 26. Qxh5 b5 27.
Qf5 Qg6 28. Qxg6 hxg6 29. Rxc7 Rb8 30. b3 a5 31. Rc6 bxc4 32. bxc4 Kg7 33. Rxd6
Rb1+ 34. Kh2 Rc1 35. Ra6 Rxc4 36. Rxa5 Rd4 37. Kg3 Kf6 38. Kf3 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.26"]
[White "Budyakova, Glafira"]
[Black "Scheritsa, Semen"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C10"]
[WhiteElo "1297"]
[BlackElo "1678"]
[PlyCount "119"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bd7 5. Nf3 Bc6 6. Ned2 Nf6 7. c3 Nbd7 8.
Bd3 Bd6 9. Nc4 O-O 10. Bg5 Be7 11. O-O Be4 12. Bxf6 Nxf6 13. Be2 c5 14. Ncd2
Bxf3 15. Nxf3 Qc7 16. Qc2 cxd4 17. Nxd4 Rfd8 18. Nf3 Nd5 19. Rac1 Rac8 20. Qb1
Nf4 21. Rfe1 Nxe2+ 22. Rxe2 Rd5 23. Rd1 Rcd8 24. Red2 Rxd2 25. Rxd2 Rxd2 26.
Nxd2 f5 27. Qe1 Kf7 28. Qe2 g6 29. Nf3 Bf6 30. Qe3 Qd6 31. h3 b6 32. Qh6 Kg8
33. Ng5 Qe7 34. Nf3 e5 35. Qd2 e4 36. Qd5+ Qf7 37. Qa8+ Kg7 38. Ne1 Qxa2 39.
Qb7+ Qf7 40. Qc6 Qe7 41. Nc2 Qd8 42. Ne3 Be5 43. Qb7+ Qc7 44. Qd5 Bf6 45. Nc2
Qc5 46. Qd7+ Qe7 47. Qd5 f4 48. Qd2 g5 49. Qe2 Kg6 50. Na3 Qe6 51. Nc2 h5 52.
Qd2 Be5 53. Qe2 Qf5 54. Qb5 Qe6 55. Qe2 Bf6 56. Qd2 Qf5 57. Qd6 e3 58. Nd4 Qb1+
59. Kh2 exf2 60. Qf8 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.27"]
[White "Cherepanova, Evita"]
[Black "Shevtsova, Darya"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C07"]
[WhiteElo "1671"]
[BlackElo "1552"]
[PlyCount "86"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 c5 4. exd5 Qxd5 5. Ngf3 cxd4 6. Bc4 Qd6 7. O-O Nf6 8.
Nb3 Nc6 9. Nbxd4 Nxd4 10. Nxd4 a6 11. c3 Qc7 12. Qe2 Bd6 13. h3 O-O 14. Bb3 Bd7
15. Bg5 Qc5 16. Bxf6 gxf6 17. Rad1 Rad8 18. Qf3 Qe5 19. g3 Kh8 20. Rfe1 Qg5 21.
Bc2 Rg8 22. Re3 f5 23. Kf1 f4 24. Re4 e5 25. gxf4 Qh6 26. fxe5 Bxh3+ 27. Ke2
Bg2 28. Qf5 Bxe4 29. Bxe4 Rg5 30. Qf3 Rxe5 31. Rh1 Qg7 32. Nf5 Qg6 33. Rh6 Qg5
34. Nxd6 Rxd6 35. Rxd6 f5 36. Rd4 Qe7 37. Kd3 fxe4+ 38. Rxe4 Rxe4 39. Qxe4 Qf7
40. Qd4+ Kg8 41. c4 Qf3+ 42. Qe3 Qf5+ 43. Kd2 Qa5+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.28"]
[White "Peregudov, Denis"]
[Black "Povelitsa, Nikolai"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D10"]
[WhiteElo "1659"]
[BlackElo "1370"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 Nf6 3. e3 c6 4. c4 dxc4 5. Bxc4 e6 6. Nc3 Qb6 7. Bb3 Bb4 8.
Nge2 Nd5 9. Bg3 Qa5 10. Rc1 Nd7 11. O-O N7f6 12. Nxd5 Nxd5 13. a3 Be7 14. Nc3
Nxc3 15. Rxc3 Bxa3 16. Bxe6 Bb4 17. Bxc8 Rxc8 18. Qg4 O-O 19. Rcc1 Qd8 20. Rfd1
Ra8 21. d5 c5 22. d6 Qf6 23. Rd5 Qe6 24. Qxe6 fxe6 25. Rd3 b5 26. b3 a5 27. d7
c4 28. bxc4 bxc4 29. Rxc4 Be7 30. Rc6 Kf7 31. Rdc3 Ra7 32. Rc7 Rb8 33. h3 Rxc7
34. Rxc7 Rb1+ 35. Kh2 Rd1 36. Ra7 Bd8 37. Bh4 Be7 38. d8=Q Rxd8 39. Rxe7+ Kf8
40. Rf7+ Kxf7 41. Bxd8 a4 42. Ba5 a3 43. Bc3 g6 44. Kg3 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.29"]
[White "Chernikov, Anatoly"]
[Black "Averkina, Mariya"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D07"]
[WhiteElo "1606"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. e3 Bf5 5. a3 e6 6. Bxc4 Nf6 7. Nf3 Bd6 8. Nb5
O-O 9. Nxd6 cxd6 10. Bd3 Ne4 11. O-O d5 12. h3 Qf6 13. g4 Bg6 14. h4 h6 15. h5
Bh7 16. Kg2 e5 17. Be2 Qe6 18. Nh2 Ng5 19. f3 f5 20. f4 Ne4 21. dxe5 g6 22.
hxg6 Bxg6 23. Rh1 fxg4 24. Bxg4 Qe7 25. Nf1 Kg7 26. Ng3 Nxg3 27. Kxg3 Be4 28.
Rh4 Kh7 29. Qd2 Rg8 30. Qh2 Rg6 31. Bd2 Bf5 32. Rh1 Qg7 33. Qh3 Rg8 34. Bc3
Bxg4 35. Rxg4 Rxg4+ 36. Kf2 Rg2+ 37. Ke1 Rg1+ 38. Kd2 Rxh1 39. Qxh1 Qg2+ 40.
Qxg2 Rxg2+ 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.30"]
[White "Tikhokin, Maxim"]
[Black "Gerasimova, Viktoriya"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "1269"]
[BlackElo "1506"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 Nf6 3. e3 c5 4. Nf3 Qb6 5. b3 Bg4 6. Be2 e6 7. O-O Nc6 8. c3
Be7 9. Nbd2 O-O 10. dxc5 Bxc5 11. Ne5 Bxe2 12. Qxe2 Nxe5 13. Bxe5 Nd7 14. Bd4
e5 15. Bxc5 Nxc5 16. Nf3 Rfe8 17. Qc2 h6 18. Rad1 Qc6 19. c4 Rad8 20. cxd5 Rxd5
21. Rxd5 Qxd5 22. Rd1 Qc6 23. Rc1 Rd8 24. Nxe5 Qd5 25. Nf3 b6 26. Kf1 Na6 27.
a3 Nc5 28. Nd4 Rd6 29. Qc4 Qe5 30. b4 Ne6 31. Nxe6 Rxe6 32. Qc7 Qb5+ 33. Qc4
Qe5 34. h3 Re7 35. Qd3 Re8 36. Qc3 Qf5 37. Qc2 Qf6 38. Qc3 Qf5 39. a4 Kf8 40.
a5 Qb5+ 41. Ke1 Rd8 42. axb6 axb6 43. Rd1 Rxd1+ 44. Kxd1 Qf1+ 45. Kc2 Qxf2+ 46.
Qd2 Qxd2+ 47. Kxd2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.14"]
[Round "5.31"]
[White "Kasyanenko, Fedor"]
[Black "Blokhin, Egor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B02"]
[BlackElo "1235"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 Nf6 2. Nc3 d5 3. e5 d4 4. exf6 dxc3 5. fxg7 cxd2+ 6. Qxd2 Qxd2+ 7. Bxd2
Bxg7 8. O-O-O Bf5 9. Bb4 Nd7 10. Nf3 c5 11. Ba3 Nf6 12. Nh4 Bh6+ 13. Kb1 Bg6
14. Nxg6 hxg6 15. Bb5+ Kf8 16. Bxc5 Ne4 17. Bd4 Bg7 18. Bxg7+ Kxg7 19. Rhe1
Nxf2 20. Rd2 Ng4 21. h3 Rh5 22. Be2 Re5 23. hxg4 Rh8 24. Rdd1 Kf6 25. Bf3 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.1"]
[White "Kokarev, Dmitry"]
[Black "Bocharov, Dmitry"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B42"]
[WhiteElo "2605"]
[BlackElo "2533"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nf6 6. O-O Qc7 7. Qe2 d6 8. c4
g6 9. Nc3 Bg7 10. Nf3 O-O 11. Rd1 Nbd7 12. Bc2 Ng4 13. Bf4 Nge5 14. Nxe5 Nxe5
15. Rac1 Qxc4 16. Qxc4 Nxc4 17. Bb3 Ne5 18. Na4 b5 19. Nb6 Rb8 20. Rxd6 a5 21.
Rc5 Rxb6 22. Bxe5 Rb7 23. Bxg7 Kxg7 24. e5 Bd7 25. f4 Rfb8 26. Kf2 h6 27. Ke3
Kf8 28. Ra6 a4 29. Bc2 Be8 30. Rd6 Ke7 31. Be4 Ra7 32. g4 b4 33. f5 gxf5 34.
gxf5 exf5 35. Bxf5 b3 36. a3 h5 37. Rh6 Bd7 38. Be4 Bg4 39. Bd5 Rd8 40. Bxf7
Rad7 41. Bc4 Kf8 42. e6 Kg7 43. Rhxh5 Rd4 44. e7 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.2"]
[White "Pridorozhni, Aleksei"]
[Black "Kholin, Aleksandr"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A18"]
[WhiteElo "2568"]
[BlackElo "2412"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 d5 4. e5 d4 5. exf6 dxc3 6. bxc3 Qxf6 7. d4 c5 8. Nf3
cxd4 9. Bg5 Qf5 10. cxd4 Qa5+ 11. Bd2 Bb4 12. Bd3 Bxd2+ 13. Qxd2 Qxd2+ 14. Kxd2
Nd7 15. a4 b6 16. a5 Bb7 17. axb6 axb6 18. Rxa8+ Bxa8 19. Ke3 O-O 20. Ra1 Bxf3
21. Kxf3 Rd8 22. Ra7 g6 23. Ke3 e5 24. d5 Nc5 25. Bc2 Rd7 26. Ra8+ Kg7 27. Ba4
Nxa4 28. Rxa4 f5 29. Kd3 h5 30. Kc3 e4 31. Kd4 Kf6 32. Ra6 Rd6 33. h4 Kf7 34.
Ke5 Ke7 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.3"]
[White "Tsydypov, Zhamsaran"]
[Black "Moiseenko, Vadim"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D13"]
[WhiteElo "2545"]
[BlackElo "2505"]
[PlyCount "32"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. Nc3 Bf5 5. cxd5 cxd5 6. Qb3 Bc8 7. Bf4 e6 8.
Nb5 Na6 9. e3 Nh5 10. Be5 f6 11. Bg3 Nxg3 12. hxg3 Bd7 13. Nc3 Qb6 14. Qc2 Nb4
15. Qb3 h6 16. a3 Nc6 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.4"]
[White "Triapishko, Alexandr"]
[Black "Golubov, Saveliy"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A28"]
[WhiteElo "2508"]
[BlackElo "2482"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. a3 e4 5. Ng5 Qe7 6. d3 exd3 7. e4 g6 8. Bxd3
Bg7 9. O-O O-O 10. f4 d6 11. h3 Nd7 12. Nd5 Qd8 13. Rb1 Nc5 14. b4 Nxd3 15.
Qxd3 h6 16. Nf3 f5 17. Nd2 Ne7 18. Bb2 Bxb2 19. Rxb2 c6 20. Ne3 Be6 21. Nb3 Qd7
22. Rd2 Rad8 23. Rfd1 fxe4 24. Qxe4 d5 25. Nc5 dxe4 26. Nxd7 Bxd7 27. Rxd7 Rxd7
28. Rxd7 Nf5 29. Nxf5 Rxf5 30. Rxb7 Rxf4 31. Rxa7 Kf8 32. g3 Rf6 33. Ra5 e3 34.
Re5 Rf3 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.5"]
[White "Belyakov, Bogdan"]
[Black "Gabrielian, Artur"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2459"]
[BlackElo "2490"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. Bc4 Nb6 5. Bb3 c4 6. Bc2 Nc6 7. Nf3 d6 8. exd6
Qxd6 9. O-O Bg4 10. h3 Bh5 11. Re1 O-O-O 12. b3 Qf6 13. Na3 Bxf3 14. Qxf3 Qxf3
15. gxf3 cxb3 16. axb3 e6 17. d4 Nd5 18. Bd2 Bd6 19. Re4 Rhe8 20. Nc4 Bc7 21.
b4 a6 22. Kf1 Kb8 23. Rae1 Nf6 24. R4e2 Nd5 25. Re4 Nf6 26. R4e2 Nd5 27. Re4
1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.6"]
[White "Pingin, Artem"]
[Black "Zakhartsov, Vladimir"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B38"]
[WhiteElo "2003"]
[BlackElo "2483"]
[PlyCount "120"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Bg7 5. c4 Nc6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Nc3 d6 8. Be2
O-O 9. O-O Nxd4 10. Bxd4 Bd7 11. Qd2 Bc6 12. f3 a5 13. Rfd1 Nd7 14. Be3 Nc5 15.
b3 Qb6 16. Rab1 Rfc8 17. Bf1 Qb4 18. Ne2 b5 19. Qc1 bxc4 20. bxc4 Qa4 21. Nc3
Bxc3 22. Qxc3 Rab8 23. Bh6 Ne6 24. e5 Rxb1 25. Rxb1 dxe5 26. Qxe5 Qa3 27. Bd2
h5 28. Bxa5 Kh7 29. Bc3 Qxa2 30. Bd3 Qa7+ 31. Kf1 Qc5 32. Rb8 Rxb8 33. Qxb8 f6
34. Qg3 Be8 35. Qf2 Qd6 36. Qe3 Nf4 37. Be2 Bf7 38. c5 Qc7 39. g3 Nd5 40. Qd2
Qxc5 41. Bd4 Qc7 42. Kg2 e5 43. Bb2 Kg8 44. h4 Ne7 45. Qc3 Qd7 46. Bc4 Bxc4 47.
Qxc4+ Kg7 48. Qe2 Nf5 49. Bc3 Qd5 50. Qd2 Qxd2+ 51. Bxd2 Kf7 52. Kf2 Ke6 53.
Ba5 Nd6 54. Bb6 Kd5 55. Bd8 f5 56. Bb6 Nc4 57. Ba7 Na3 58. Be3 Nc2 59. Bb6 Nd4
60. Ke3 f4+ 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.7"]
[White "Tunik, Gennady"]
[Black "Kabanov, Nikolai"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A58"]
[WhiteElo "2354"]
[BlackElo "2447"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. bxa6 g6 6. Nc3 Bg7 7. Nf3 O-O 8. e4
Qa5 9. Nd2 Bxa6 10. Be2 d6 11. O-O Nbd7 12. Nc4 Bxc4 13. Bxc4 Nb6 14. Bb3 Nfd7
15. Bd2 Qa6 16. a4 Rfc8 17. Ra2 Nc4 18. Bc1 Na5 19. Bc2 c4 20. Nb5 Nc5 21. Be3
Nab3 22. Nd4 Qb7 23. Bxb3 cxb3 24. Ra3 Rxa4 25. Rxa4 Nxa4 26. Qxb3 Qxb3 27.
Nxb3 Bxb2 28. Na5 Rc2 29. f3 f5 30. Nc6 Bf6 31. exf5 gxf5 32. Bd4 Kf7 33. Bxf6
exf6 34. Na5 Rd2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.8"]
[White "Lopukhin, Anatoly"]
[Black "Volkov, Sergey"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A21"]
[WhiteElo "2282"]
[BlackElo "2578"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Bb4 3. Nf3 Bxc3 4. bxc3 d6 5. c5 Nc6 6. cxd6 cxd6 7. g3 Nf6 8.
Bg2 O-O 9. O-O h6 10. d3 d5 11. Nd2 Be6 12. Ba3 Re8 13. Rb1 Qd7 14. c4 Bh3 15.
Rxb7 Qxb7 16. Bxh3 Qa6 17. cxd5 Nxd5 18. Nc4 Rad8 19. Qb3 Nd4 20. Qb2 Rb8 21.
Qd2 Nc3 22. Bd6 Ndxe2+ 23. Kh1 Rbd8 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.9"]
[White "Zakharov, Alexander"]
[Black "Shaposhnikov, Evgeny"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A46"]
[WhiteElo "2268"]
[BlackElo "2576"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. Bg5 c5 4. e3 h6 5. Bh4 b6 6. Nbd2 Bb7 7. Bd3 Be7 8. O-O
cxd4 9. exd4 d6 10. Qe2 a6 11. a3 Nbd7 12. c4 d5 13. Rac1 dxc4 14. Nxc4 O-O 15.
Nce5 Nd5 16. Nc6 Bxc6 17. Rxc6 Bxh4 18. Qe4 Bxf2+ 19. Rxf2 N7f6 20. Qh4 Rc8 21.
Rfc2 Rxc6 22. Rxc6 Qa8 23. Rc1 Rc8 24. Re1 Rc7 25. h3 Qc8 26. Kh2 a5 27. Qg3
Qd8 28. Qe5 Ne7 29. Re2 Nc6 30. Qf4 Rd7 31. Rd2 Rd5 32. Kh1 Kf8 33. Bc4 Rf5 34.
Qe3 Nd5 35. Qe4 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.10"]
[White "Simonyan, Grigori"]
[Black "Kovalchuk, Alexey"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D93"]
[WhiteElo "1959"]
[BlackElo "2414"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bf4 O-O 6. e3 c5 7. Qb3 Be6 8. Qxb7
Qb6 9. Qxb6 axb6 10. Bxb8 Rfxb8 11. Ng5 Bd7 12. cxd5 cxd4 13. exd4 b5 14. Bd3
b4 15. Ne2 Nxd5 16. Bc4 Ra5 17. Nf3 Nb6 18. Bb3 Na4 19. Bxa4 Rxa4 20. O-O Rba8
21. Nc1 Bh6 22. Re1 Be6 23. Nd3 Rxa2 24. Rxa2 Rxa2 25. Nxb4 Rxb2 26. Nc6 Kf8
27. Nxe7 Kxe7 28. d5 Rb6 29. Kf1 Rd6 30. dxe6 Rxe6 31. Ra1 Kf6 32. g3 Bf8 33.
Ra5 h6 34. h4 Bb4 35. Rb5 Bc3 36. Rc5 Bb2 37. Rc4 Kg7 38. Rc2 Bf6 39. Kg2 Rb6
40. Nd2 Rb2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.11"]
[White "Kotenko, Pavel"]
[Black "Getman, Tatyana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B94"]
[WhiteElo "2394"]
[BlackElo "2186"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 Nbd7 7. Bc4 Qb6 8.
Qd2 Qxb2 9. Rb1 Qa3 10. O-O Qc5 11. Bd5 Rb8 12. Rfe1 e5 13. Nf5 b5 14. Bb3 h6
15. Be3 Qc7 16. Rbd1 Bb7 17. f3 g6 18. Nxh6 Bxh6 19. Bxh6 Rxh6 20. Qxh6 Qxc3
21. Qg7 d5 22. exd5 Bxd5 23. Bxd5 Nxd5 24. Qh8+ Ke7 25. Qh4+ N5f6 26. f4 Qb4
27. a3 Qc5+ 28. Kh1 Rc8 29. fxe5 Nxe5 30. Rxe5+ Qxe5 31. Re1 Qxe1+ 32. Qxe1+
Kf8 33. Qd2 Rc6 34. h3 Re6 35. a4 Ne4 36. Qd8+ Kg7 37. Qd4+ Kg8 38. g4 Ng3+ 39.
Kg2 Ne4 40. h4 Nf6 41. Kf3 Ne4 42. axb5 axb5 43. Qxe4 Rxe4 44. Kxe4 Kg7 45. Ke5
b4 46. g5 f5 47. gxf6+ 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.12"]
[White "Chernyavsky, Alexander"]
[Black "Solovyov, Konstantin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D11"]
[WhiteElo "2357"]
[BlackElo "2069"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. c4 c6 4. g3 Bf5 5. Bg2 e6 6. Nc3 Nbd7 7. O-O dxc4 8. Bg5
Be7 9. h3 Qb6 10. Qc1 Bb4 11. Rd1 O-O 12. Bxf6 Nxf6 13. Ne5 Qa6 14. a3 Ba5 15.
e4 Bxc3 16. exf5 Ba5 17. fxe6 fxe6 18. Nxc4 Bc7 19. Qc2 Qb5 20. Re1 Qf5 21. Qb3
Nd5 22. Re2 Bb6 23. Nxb6 axb6 24. Rae1 b5 25. f4 Rf6 26. Re5 Qg6 27. Kh2 Rd8
28. R1e4 Rd6 29. a4 Nc7 30. axb5 Nxb5 31. f5 Qe8 32. Qc4 Nc7 33. h4 Qf7 34. Bh3
Nd5 35. g4 Qc7 36. fxe6 Rdxe6 37. g5 Rxe5 38. Rxe5 Rd6 39. Qe2 Nf4 40. Qc4+ Rd5
41. Bf5 g6 42. Be4 Qd7 43. Bxd5+ Nxd5 44. Qe2 Qc7 45. Qe4 Kg7 46. Kg2 Qb6 47.
h5 Qxb2+ 48. Kh3 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.13"]
[White "Tikhonov, Viacheslav"]
[Black "Najdin, Danil"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A85"]
[WhiteElo "2121"]
[BlackElo "2289"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 f5 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e6 4. Nf3 Bb4 5. Qb3 Qe7 6. g3 a5 7. Bg2 a4 8. Qc2 d6
9. O-O Bd7 10. Nb5 Bxb5 11. cxb5 a3 12. bxa3 Bxa3 13. Bxa3 Rxa3 14. Nd2 d5 15.
Rfc1 c6 16. e3 O-O 17. Qb2 cxb5 18. Rc5 Ra7 19. Rxb5 Nc6 20. Nb3 Ne8 21. Nc5
Nd6 22. Nxe6 Nxb5 23. Nxf8 Nc7 24. Qb6 Kxf8 25. Rc1 Qa3 26. Rc5 Ne6 27. Rxd5
Qc1+ 28. Bf1 Qc2 29. Bh3 g6 30. a4 Rxa4 31. Qxb7 Ra2 32. Qc8+ Kf7 33. Rd7+ Ne7
34. Qxc2 Rxc2 35. f4 Re2 36. Bf1 Rxe3 37. Bc4 Rc3 38. Bd5 Kf6 39. Bg2 Rc1+ 40.
Kf2 Rc2+ 41. Kg1 Rd2 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.14"]
[White "Osipov, Aleksandr"]
[Black "Mikhailov, Sergey"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D36"]
[WhiteElo "1959"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bg5 Nbd7 6. e3 c6 7. Bd3 Be7 8.
Nf3 O-O 9. O-O Re8 10. Qc2 h6 11. Bf4 Nh5 12. Nxd5 Nxf4 13. Nxf4 Bd6 14. Ne2
Nf6 15. Nc3 Bg4 16. Be2 Qe7 17. h3 Bxf3 18. Bxf3 Rad8 19. Rfd1 Nh7 20. g3 Qd7
21. Kh2 Ng5 22. Bg2 h5 23. h4 Nh7 24. d5 cxd5 25. Nxd5 Qc8 26. Qxc8 Rxc8 27.
Rac1 Rxc1 28. Rxc1 b6 29. Bf3 g6 30. Rc6 Rd8 31. Kg2 Kg7 32. Kf1 Nf6 33. Nc3
Bb8 34. Ke2 Nd7 35. Ne4 Ne5 36. Rc1 Kf8 37. Bg2 Ke7 38. Nc3 Nd3 39. Rc2 Nb4 40.
Rc1 Nd3 41. Rb1 Ne5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.15"]
[White "Chipiga, Maksim"]
[Black "Demkovich, Anatoliy"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A46"]
[WhiteElo "1798"]
[BlackElo "2407"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. g3 c5 4. Bg2 Nc6 5. O-O cxd4 6. Nxd4 Qb6 7. Nb3 d5 8.
N1d2 a5 9. a4 Be7 10. e4 dxe4 11. Nxe4 Nxe4 12. Bxe4 O-O 13. Be3 Qb4 14. Bg2
Rd8 15. Qe2 e5 16. Qb5 Nd4 17. Qxb4 axb4 18. Bxd4 exd4 19. Rfd1 Bf6 20. Nc5 Ra7
21. a5 Bf5 22. Be4 Rc8 23. Bxf5 Rxc5 24. Bd3 Rcxa5 25. Rxa5 Rxa5 26. b3 g6 27.
Kg2 Kf8 28. Re1 h5 29. h4 b6 30. f4 Be7 31. Kf3 Rd5 32. Bc4 Rd7 33. Ra1 Bc5 34.
Re1 Rd6 35. Bd3 Rc6 36. Re2 Kg7 37. Re1 Kf6 38. Kg2 Rc8 39. Kf3 Ra8 40. Bc4 Ra7
41. Bd3 Re7 42. Rxe7 Kxe7 43. Ke4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.16"]
[White "Khripachenko, Alexander"]
[Black "Kamenets, Anatolij"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B32"]
[WhiteElo "1764"]
[BlackElo "2294"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb5 d6 6. N1c3 a6 7. Na3 b5 8. Nd5
Nge7 9. Bg5 h6 10. Nxe7 Bxe7 11. Bxe7 Qxe7 12. c3 O-O 13. g3 Be6 14. Nc2 Qc7
15. Bg2 a5 16. Qd2 Rab8 17. a3 Rb6 18. O-O Rfb8 19. Rfd1 Bb3 20. Rac1 Ne7 21.
Re1 Rc6 22. Ne3 Rc5 23. h4 Rc8 24. Bh3 Rb8 25. Bg2 Rb6 26. Kh2 Rbc6 27. Nd5
Nxd5 28. exd5 Rb6 29. f4 f5 30. fxe5 dxe5 31. Qf2 Rf6 32. Rxe5 Qxe5 33. Qxc5
Rg6 34. Qf2 Bxd5 35. Re1 Be4 36. Bxe4 fxe4 37. Qf4 Qxf4 38. gxf4 Rg4 39. Rxe4
Rxh4+ 40. Kg3 Rh5 41. a4 Kf7 42. axb5 Rxb5 43. Ra4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.17"]
[White "Pranizin, Evgeny"]
[Black "Skatchkov, Valery"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "1683"]
[BlackElo "2279"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e5 7. Nf3 Be7 8. h3
O-O 9. Bc4 Be6 10. Bb3 Nc6 11. O-O b5 12. Bd5 Rc8 13. Re1 Na5 14. Bxe6 fxe6 15.
Qd3 Nc4 16. Bc1 Qa5 17. b3 Na3 18. Bxa3 Qxa3 19. Ne2 d5 20. Ng3 Bb4 21. Rf1
Rfd8 22. exd5 Bc3 23. Rad1 exd5 24. Qf5 Qe7 25. Ng5 Qd7 26. Ne6 Re8 27. Ng5
Qxf5 28. Nxf5 Bb4 29. c4 bxc4 30. bxc4 Rxc4 31. Nf3 d4 32. Rc1 Rxc1 33. Rxc1 g6
34. Ng3 d3 35. Rc6 e4 36. Rb6 exf3 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.18"]
[White "Bykova, Anastasia"]
[Black "Bashev, Fyodor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A46"]
[WhiteElo "2175"]
[BlackElo "1664"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d6 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c3 Bf5 4. Bg5 Nbd7 5. Nbd2 h6 6. Bh4 c6 7. e3 Qc7 8. Qb3
e5 9. Bc4 d5 10. Be2 exd4 11. cxd4 Be7 12. O-O O-O 13. Rfc1 Qb6 14. Ne5 Bb4 15.
Ndc4 dxc4 16. Nxc4 Nc5 17. dxc5 Qxc5 18. a3 Ba5 19. Bxf6 gxf6 20. Qxb7 Rab8 21.
Qa6 Bb6 22. Nxb6 Qxb6 23. Qxb6 Rxb6 24. b4 Be4 25. f3 Bd5 26. Rc5 f5 27. Bd3
Re8 28. Kf2 Re5 29. f4 Re4 30. Bxe4 fxe4 31. Rd1 Ra6 32. Ra5 Rxa5 33. bxa5 a6
34. Rb1 Bc4 35. Rb6 Bb5 36. a4 Bd3 37. Rxc6 Kg7 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.19"]
[White "Lystsov, Leonid"]
[Black "Leukhin, Artem"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A11"]
[WhiteElo "2153"]
[BlackElo "1676"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 c6 2. g3 Nf6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Bg2 Bf5 5. cxd5 cxd5 6. Qb3 Qc7 7. Nc3 e6 8.
O-O Nbd7 9. d4 Be7 10. Bf4 Qb6 11. Qxb6 Nxb6 12. a4 Nc4 13. Nh4 Bg6 14. Nxg6
hxg6 15. Rfc1 O-O 16. e4 Na5 17. exd5 Nb3 18. dxe6 fxe6 19. Bxb7 Rad8 20. Nb5
Nxa1 21. Rxa1 Nd5 22. Be5 Bf6 23. a5 Bxe5 24. dxe5 a6 25. Nd6 Nc7 26. Rc1 Rd7
27. Bc8 Re7 28. Rc6 g5 29. b4 Nd5 30. Rxa6 Nxb4 31. Rb6 Nd3 32. a6 Nxf2 33. g4
Nh3+ 34. Kh1 Rc7 35. Bxe6+ Kh8 36. Bc4 Rf4 37. Rb8+ Kh7 38. Bd3+ g6 39. Rb1
Nf2+ 40. Kg2 Nxd3 41. e6 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.20"]
[White "Garifullina, Leya"]
[Black "Kuzmin, Roman"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D23"]
[WhiteElo "2132"]
[BlackElo "2127"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Qc2 dxc4 5. Qxc4 Bf5 6. Nc3 Nbd7 7. g3 Ne4 8.
Bg2 e6 9. O-O Be7 10. a3 O-O 11. Bf4 Nxc3 12. bxc3 Be4 13. Qa2 c5 14. Rfd1 Qa5
15. Qd2 Nb6 16. Qe1 Rac8 17. Ne5 Bxg2 18. Kxg2 Rfd8 19. Nf3 cxd4 20. cxd4 Qxe1
21. Rxe1 Rc4 22. Reb1 Rd5 23. Rb3 f6 24. Bd2 Ra4 25. e4 Rd7 26. Bb4 Nc4 27. Rc1
Na5 28. Rc8+ Kf7 29. Rb1 Bxb4 30. axb4 Nc6 31. b5 Nxd4 32. Nxd4 Raxd4 33. e5
fxe5 34. Ra8 b6 35. Rb2 Rc7 36. Kf3 Ke7 37. h4 Rd3+ 38. Kg2 Rd8 39. Rxd8 Kxd8
40. Kf3 Ke7 41. Ke4 Kf6 42. Rb4 Rc2 43. Ke3 h6 44. Rb3 Rc4 45. Rb2 g6 46. Rb3
Ra4 47. Rb1 Kf5 48. Rc1 Rb4 49. Rc7 Rb3+ 50. Ke2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.21"]
[White "Arkhipenko, Denis"]
[Black "Ibadov, Dashgyn"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A47"]
[WhiteElo "1716"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 c5 3. c3 e6 4. Bf4 b6 5. e3 Bb7 6. Bd3 Be7 7. h3 d6 8. Nbd2
O-O 9. O-O Nbd7 10. e4 cxd4 11. cxd4 e5 12. Be3 exd4 13. Bxd4 Nc5 14. Bxc5 dxc5
15. Qc2 h6 16. Rad1 Qc7 17. Rfe1 Rad8 18. e5 Nd5 19. a3 Nf4 20. Be4 Bxe4 21.
Rxe4 Ne6 22. Re2 c4 23. Ne4 Rxd1+ 24. Qxd1 Nf4 25. Rd2 Nd3 26. b3 Nxe5 27. bxc4
Bxa3 28. Nxe5 Qxe5 29. Ng3 Bc5 30. Kh2 a5 31. Re2 Qf4 32. Qc2 Rd8 33. Kh1 Bxf2
34. Nh5 Qg5 35. Nxg7 Bg3 36. Ne6 fxe6 37. Rxe6 Qf5 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.22"]
[White "Tyurin, Artem"]
[Black "Demkovich, Dmitry"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B35"]
[WhiteElo "1974"]
[BlackElo "1712"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Bg7 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bc4 O-O 8.
Bb3 a5 9. O-O a4 10. Nxa4 Nxe4 11. Nb5 Ra6 12. c4 d6 13. Qe2 Nf6 14. f3 Be6 15.
Rfd1 Na5 16. Rac1 Nxb3 17. axb3 Ne8 18. Qf2 Qb8 19. Bb6 Bd7 20. Qe3 Bf6 21.
Nac3 e6 22. Rc2 Be7 23. Rcd2 Bc6 24. b4 Ra8 25. g3 Ra6 26. f4 h6 27. Na3 Ra8
28. b5 Bd7 29. c5 Bc8 30. Nc4 dxc5 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.23"]
[White "Getman, Dmitriy"]
[Black "Peregudov, Denis"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A85"]
[WhiteElo "1798"]
[BlackElo "1659"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 Bb4+ 3. Nc3 f5 4. Bd2 Nf6 5. e3 O-O 6. Nf3 d6 7. Bd3 Qe8 8. Nb5
Bxd2+ 9. Nxd2 Qe7 10. Qe2 e5 11. dxe5 dxe5 12. e4 f4 13. a3 Nc6 14. Nb3 Be6 15.
Nc3 Qf7 16. Nd5 b6 17. f3 Rac8 18. Rd1 Ne7 19. Nc1 c6 20. Nxe7+ Qxe7 21. b4
Rfd8 22. Qb2 Bf7 23. O-O Rd7 24. Be2 Rcd8 25. Qc2 Rxd1 26. Rxd1 Rxd1+ 27. Qxd1
Qd7 28. Qxd7 Nxd7 29. Kf2 Kf8 30. g4 Ke7 31. Nb3 Nf8 32. Nd2 Ne6 33. Nb3 Kd6
34. h4 Nd4 35. Nxd4 exd4 36. Bd3 c5 37. b5 Ke5 38. Kg2 h6 39. Kf2 g5 40. h5 Be6
41. Ke2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.24"]
[White "Averkina, Mariya"]
[Black "Airapetian, Valentin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B45"]
[BlackElo "1768"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bc4 e6 5. d4 cxd4 6. Nxd4 Bc5 7. Be3 Qb6 8.
b3 Nxd4 9. Qd2 Nc6 10. a3 Bxe3 11. fxe3 O-O 12. O-O d5 13. exd5 exd5 14. Nxd5
Nxd5 15. Bxd5 Ne7 16. Be4 Be6 17. Qd3 g6 18. Kh1 Rfd8 19. Qe2 Bd5 20. Bd3 Nc6
21. e4 Be6 22. h3 Rd4 23. Rab1 Rad8 24. Rfd1 Ne5 25. a4 Qd6 26. Bc4 Rxd1+ 27.
Rxd1 Qxd1+ 28. Qxd1 Rxd1+ 29. Kh2 Bxc4 30. bxc4 Rd2 31. c3 h5 32. a5 Nf3+ 33.
Kh1 Rd1# 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.25"]
[White "Scheritsa, Semen"]
[Black "Cherepanova, Evita"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A03"]
[WhiteElo "1678"]
[BlackElo "1671"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. f4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. e3 Bf5 4. b3 e6 5. Bb2 c5 6. Be2 Nc6 7. d3 Be7 8. O-O h6
9. Ne5 O-O 10. Nd2 Rc8 11. c4 Bh7 12. Ndf3 Ne8 13. d4 cxd4 14. exd4 f6 15. Nxc6
Rxc6 16. c5 Qb8 17. Qd2 b6 18. b4 bxc5 19. dxc5 Nc7 20. Nd4 Qb7 21. Nxc6 Qxc6
22. Bd3 Bxd3 23. Qxd3 Rb8 24. a3 Bxc5+ 25. Kh1 Bf8 26. Rac1 Qb7 27. Bd4 Nb5 28.
Bc5 Nd6 29. Qe3 Ne4 30. Bxa7 Ra8 31. Bb6 Bd6 32. Ba5 Re8 33. Qb6 Qf7 34. Rce1
Bb8 35. Qc6 e5 36. Rd1 Ba7 37. Rxd5 Ng3+ 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.26"]
[White "Semenikhin, Oleg"]
[Black "Tikhokin, Maxim"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B76"]
[WhiteElo "1801"]
[BlackElo "1269"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. f3 Bg7 7. Be3 Nc6 8. Qd2
O-O 9. O-O-O Bd7 10. Kb1 Rc8 11. h4 h5 12. Nd5 Ne5 13. Nxf6+ Bxf6 14. Bg5 Kg7
15. Bxf6+ Kxf6 16. Qg5+ Kg7 17. Nf5+ Bxf5 18. exf5 Qc7 19. c3 Qd7 20. fxg6 fxg6
21. Qd2 Qc6 22. Be2 Qb6 23. Rhg1 Nc4 24. Bxc4 Rxc4 25. Qe2 Qc7 26. g4 hxg4 27.
Rxg4 Rxg4 28. fxg4 Rf4 29. h5 gxh5 30. gxh5 Qd7 31. h6+ Kh7 32. Rd5 Rf6 33.
Qe4+ Kxh6 34. Qh4+ Kg7 35. Rh5 Kf7 36. Rh7+ Ke6 37. Qe4# 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.27"]
[White "Shevtsova, Darya"]
[Black "Kasyanenko, Fedor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D77"]
[WhiteElo "1552"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d5 6. O-O dxc4 7. Nbd2 Be6 8.
Qc2 b5 9. a4 c6 10. Ng5 Bf5 11. e4 Bd7 12. axb5 h6 13. bxc6 Bxc6 14. Ngf3 Qc8
15. Re1 Bb5 16. Ne5 Rd8 17. d5 c3 18. Qxc3 Qxc3 19. bxc3 Nfd7 20. Nxd7 Bxc3 21.
Nb6 Bxa1 22. Nxa8 Na6 23. Ba3 Bf6 24. e5 Bg7 25. d6 exd6 26. Bxd6 Rc8 27. Bb7
Rc2 28. Ne4 Bc6 29. Bxa6 Bxa8 30. Bd3 Bxe4 31. Bxe4 Rc8 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.28"]
[White "Erimov, Daniil"]
[Black "Chernikov, Anatoly"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "1435"]
[BlackElo "1606"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 Nf6 3. e3 g6 4. Nf3 Nbd7 5. Nbd2 Bg7 6. Be2 c5 7. O-O O-O 8. c3
Re8 9. Ne5 a6 10. a4 Nxe5 11. Bxe5 Nd7 12. Bxg7 Kxg7 13. f4 e6 14. Kh1 b6 15.
e4 dxe4 16. Nxe4 Nf6 17. Bf3 Nxe4 18. Bxe4 Ra7 19. dxc5 bxc5 20. Qb3 Qc7 21.
Rad1 Bb7 22. Qc4 Bxe4 23. Qxe4 Rb8 24. Rd2 Rab7 25. Rfd1 Rxb2 26. Rd7 Qb6 27.
Qe5+ Kg8 28. Qf6 Rf8 29. Rxf7 Rxf7 30. Rd8+ Qxd8 31. Qxd8+ Kg7 32. h3 Rxf4 33.
Qe7+ Rf7 34. Qxe6 Rff2 35. Qe7+ Kg8 36. Qxc5 Rxg2 37. Qc4+ Kg7 38. Qxa6 Rge2
39. Qa7+ Kh6 40. Qg1 Ra2 41. Qf1 Rf2 42. Qc1+ g5 43. Qg1 Rab2 44. a5 Rfc2 45.
Qf1 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.29"]
[White "Dida, Igor"]
[Black "Povelitsa, Nikolai"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A38"]
[WhiteElo "1850"]
[BlackElo "1370"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 d6 5. O-O g6 6. d3 Bg7 7. Nc3 a6 8. a3 O-O
9. Rb1 Bd7 10. b4 cxb4 11. axb4 Na7 12. Nd4 Qc7 13. b5 axb5 14. Ndxb5 Nxb5 15.
Nxb5 Qc8 16. Qb3 Bc6 17. e4 Nd7 18. Be3 Nc5 19. Qc2 Ra5 20. Bd2 Ra8 21. Rfc1
Qd7 22. Bc3 Rfc8 23. Bxg7 Kxg7 24. d4 Na6 25. Qb2 f6 26. Nc3 Qc7 27. d5 Bd7 28.
Qxb7 Qd8 29. Qb3 Nc5 30. Qc2 f5 31. Re1 fxe4 32. Nxe4 Bf5 33. Qc3+ Kg8 34. Rbc1
Ra5 35. Ng5 Nd7 36. Qd4 Rac5 37. g4 e5 38. dxe6 Qxg5 39. exd7 Bxd7 40. f4 Qxg4
41. Re7 Re5 42. Rxe5 dxe5 43. Qd5+ Kg7 44. Qxe5+ Kh6 45. Qe3 Bc6 46. Qh3+ Qxh3
47. Bxh3 Kg7 48. Bxc8 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.30"]
[White "Karapetrov, Eldar"]
[Black "Ukrainskaya, Ilona"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A11"]
[WhiteElo "1595"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 c6 2. d3 d5 3. Nd2 Bf5 4. e4 dxe4 5. dxe4 Bg6 6. g3 e6 7. Bg2 Bd6 8. Ngf3
Bc7 9. O-O Nf6 10. Re1 O-O 11. e5 Nfd7 12. b4 Nb6 13. c5 Nd5 14. Qb3 Nd7 15.
Bb2 h6 16. Rac1 Re8 17. Nc4 Rb8 18. Nfd2 f6 19. Nd6 Rf8 20. exf6 N7xf6 21. Rxe6
Bf7 22. Nxf7 Rxf7 23. h3 Qd7 24. Rce1 Bd8 25. Nc4 Re7 26. Rxe7 Bxe7 27. a3 Re8
28. Kf1 Bd8 29. Rxe8+ Qxe8 30. Nd6 Qe7 31. Qd3 Nc7 32. Nxb7 Nfd5 33. Nd6 Qe6
34. Qf5 Qxf5 35. Nxf5 Bf6 36. Bxf6 gxf6 37. Nxh6+ Kg7 38. Nf5+ Kf7 39. Nd6+ Ke7
40. Ke2 Ke6 41. Kd3 Ke5 42. f4+ Ke6 43. h4 Ke7 44. f5 Kf8 45. Bxd5 Nxd5 46. g4
Kg7 47. g5 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.15"]
[Round "6.31"]
[White "Budyakova, Glafira"]
[Black "Gerasimova, Viktoriya"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B75"]
[WhiteElo "1297"]
[BlackElo "1506"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. Nf3 g6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bc4 d6 8. f3
a6 9. Bb3 Bd7 10. Qd2 Na5 11. h4 h5 12. O-O-O Qc7 13. Nd5 Nxb3+ 14. Nxb3 Nxd5
15. Qxd5 Be6 16. Qd3 Bc4 17. Bb6 Bh6+ 18. Kb1 Bxd3 19. Bxc7 Bxc2+ 20. Kxc2 Rc8
21. Kd3 Rxc7 22. Rdf1 Bg7 23. Rf2 Kd7 24. g3 Bf6 25. Rfh2 b6 26. a4 Rhc8 27.
Re1 Rc4 28. Ra1 Rb4 29. Ra3 a5 30. Re2 e6 31. Rf2 Rbc4 32. Ra1 Ke7 33. Re2 Rb4
34. Ra3 Kd7 35. Rf2 Ra8 36. g4 Bxh4 37. Rh2 Bg3 38. Rh3 Be5 39. gxh5 gxh5 40.
Kc2 Rc8+ 41. Kb1 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.1"]
[White "Pridorozhni, Aleksei"]
[Black "Kokarev, Dmitry"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B17"]
[WhiteElo "2568"]
[BlackElo "2605"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. d4 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Nxf6+ Nxf6 7. c3 Bg4
8. h3 Bxf3 9. Qxf3 Qd5 10. Be2 Qxf3 11. Bxf3 e6 12. Bg5 Be7 13. Bxf6 Bxf6 14.
O-O-O a5 15. a4 O-O-O 16. Kc2 Kc7 17. Rd3 Rd7 18. Rhd1 Rhd8 19. Be2 e5 20. dxe5
Bxe5 21. Rxd7+ Rxd7 22. Rxd7+ Kxd7 23. Kd3 Bd6 24. h4 Be7 25. h5 g6 26. hxg6
hxg6 27. g4 Bc5 28. f4 f6 29. f5 gxf5 30. gxf5 Bd6 31. Kc4 Ke7 32. b4 axb4 33.
cxb4 Bf4 34. a5 Bd2 35. Kb3 b6 36. axb6 Kd6 37. Bf1 c5 38. bxc5+ Kxc5 39. Kc2
Be3 40. Kb1 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.2"]
[White "Zakhartsov, Vladimir"]
[Black "Tsydypov, Zhamsaran"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D14"]
[WhiteElo "2483"]
[BlackElo "2545"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. cxd5 cxd5 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. Bf4 a6 7. e3 Bf5 8. Bd3
Bxd3 9. Qxd3 e6 10. O-O Bd6 11. Bxd6 Qxd6 12. a3 O-O 13. Rac1 Rac8 14. h3 h6
15. Rc2 Rc7 16. Rfc1 Rfc8 17. Ne2 Ne7 18. Rxc7 Rxc7 19. Rxc7 Qxc7 20. Qc3 Nc6
21. Qd3 Ne7 22. Qc3 Nc6 23. Qd3 Ne7 24. Qc3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.3"]
[White "Bocharov, Dmitry"]
[Black "Triapishko, Alexandr"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E66"]
[WhiteElo "2533"]
[BlackElo "2508"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. g3 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bg2 g6 4. c4 Bg7 5. Nc3 d6 6. O-O Nf6 7. d4 O-O 8. d5
Na5 9. Nd2 a6 10. Qc2 Rb8 11. Rb1 b5 12. b3 e5 13. cxb5 axb5 14. b4 cxb4 15.
Rxb4 Ba6 16. Qb1 Qc7 17. Nxb5 Qc5 18. a4 Bxb5 19. Rxb5 Rxb5 20. Qxb5 Qxb5 21.
axb5 Rb8 22. Ba3 Rxb5 23. Rc1 Bf8 24. e3 Kg7 25. Bf1 Rb8 26. e4 Rb7 27. Rc3 Ne8
28. Ba6 Rb8 29. Rc8 Rxc8 30. Bxc8 Be7 31. Bb4 Bd8 32. Kf1 Kf8 33. Ke2 Ke7 34.
f4 f6 35. Kd3 Bb6 36. f5 g5 37. Ba6 Nc7 38. Bc4 Nb7 39. Nb3 Bg1 40. h3 Bf2 41.
g4 Nc5+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.4"]
[White "Volkov, Sergey"]
[Black "Chernyavsky, Alexander"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E46"]
[WhiteElo "2578"]
[BlackElo "2357"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Nge2 Re8 6. a3 Bf8 7. Ng3 b6 8. Be2
Bb7 9. O-O c5 10. d5 exd5 11. cxd5 d6 12. e4 Na6 13. Bb5 Nc7 14. Bxe8 Qxe8 15.
Bf4 g6 16. Qd2 Nd7 17. Bh6 b5 18. Bxf8 Qxf8 19. b4 a5 20. bxc5 Nxc5 21. Rab1
Ba6 22. Nce2 Bc8 23. Nd4 Bd7 24. Rfd1 Ra6 25. f3 Qa8 26. h4 h5 27. Rbc1 Qd8 28.
e5 Qxh4 29. exd6 Ne8 30. Qf2 Nb7 31. Nc6 Ra8 32. Rd4 Qg5 33. f4 Qh6 34. Ne5 Rd8
35. Rc7 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.5"]
[White "Shaposhnikov, Evgeny"]
[Black "Kotenko, Pavel"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D24"]
[WhiteElo "2576"]
[BlackElo "2394"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. e4 Bb4 6. Bxc4 Nxe4 7. O-O Nxc3 8.
bxc3 Be7 9. Ne5 Nc6 10. Qg4 O-O 11. Bf4 Bf6 12. Rad1 Ne7 13. Rd3 Nf5 14. Re1 c6
15. h4 Bxh4 16. Rh3 g6 17. Bd3 Bf6 18. Qf3 Qd5 19. Be4 Qxa2 20. g4 Nd6 21. Bh6
Nxe4 22. Rxe4 Bxe5 23. Rxe5 f5 24. Bxf8 Kxf8 25. Rxh7 Qd2 26. Re3 a5 27. Qf4
Qd1+ 28. Kh2 Qxg4 29. Qh6+ Ke8 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.6"]
[White "Moiseenko, Vadim"]
[Black "Tunik, Gennady"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A29"]
[WhiteElo "2505"]
[BlackElo "2354"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. g3 d5 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. Bg2 Nb6 7. O-O Be7 8.
d3 O-O 9. Be3 Be6 10. a3 f6 11. Rc1 Kh8 12. Ne4 Bd5 13. Nc5 Bxc5 14. Bxc5 Re8
15. e4 Bf7 16. d4 exd4 17. Nxd4 Nxd4 18. Bxd4 c6 19. Qd3 Re7 20. Rfd1 Rd7 21.
Bh3 Rd6 22. Qc3 Bh5 23. Rd2 Bg6 24. Rcd1 Qg8 25. f3 Nc4 26. Rd3 b6 27. Bf1 c5
28. Bf2 Rxd3 29. Rxd3 Ne5 30. Rd2 Rd8 31. Be2 h5 32. Kg2 Rxd2 33. Qxd2 Qb3 34.
Be1 Kh7 35. Qc3 Qa2 36. Bd2 a5 37. Bd1 Qe6 38. Bb3 Qd7 39. Bf4 a4 40. Bd5 Qb5
41. Qc2 Qd7 42. Qd2 Qb5 43. Bxe5 fxe5 44. f4 Qe8 45. Qd3 Qe7 46. f5 Be8 47. h4
b5 48. Qd2 Bd7 49. Qd3 Kh8 50. Kf1 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.7"]
[White "Kholin, Aleksandr"]
[Black "Gabrielian, Artur"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A35"]
[WhiteElo "2412"]
[BlackElo "2490"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. e3 g6 3. d4 Bg7 4. c4 Nf6 5. Nc3 O-O 6. Be2 cxd4 7. exd4 d5 8.
cxd5 Nxd5 9. O-O Nc6 10. Qb3 Nb6 11. d5 Nd4 12. Nxd4 Bxd4 13. Bh6 Bg7 14. Bxg7
Kxg7 15. a4 Nd7 16. Rfd1 Nf6 17. Bf3 a6 18. Qb4 Qd6 19. Qxd6 exd6 20. a5 Bd7
21. Ra3 Rad8 22. Rb3 Bc8 23. Rb6 Rfe8 24. Na4 g5 25. h3 h5 26. Nc3 g4 27. hxg4
hxg4 28. Be2 Re5 29. f4 Re7 30. Rd4 Rc7 31. Rc4 Rxc4 32. Bxc4 Kf8 33. Be2 Ke7
34. Rb4 Rh8 35. Kf2 Rh1 36. Rc4 Kd8 37. b4 Bd7 38. Ne4 Nxe4+ 39. Rxe4 f5 40.
Rd4 Rb1 41. Bd1 Rb2+ 42. Kg3 Bb5 43. Kh4 Rxg2 44. Kg5 Rh2 45. Bxg4 fxg4 46.
Kxg4 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.8"]
[White "Najdin, Danil"]
[Black "Belyakov, Bogdan"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C49"]
[WhiteElo "2289"]
[BlackElo "2459"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bb5 Bb4 5. O-O O-O 6. d3 d6 7. Bg5 Ne7 8. Nh4
c6 9. Bc4 d5 10. Bb3 a5 11. a4 Bxc3 12. bxc3 Qd6 13. f4 dxe4 14. fxe5 Qxe5 15.
Bxf6 gxf6 16. dxe4 Ng6 17. Nf5 Qxe4 18. Qh5 Bxf5 19. Rxf5 Qe3+ 20. Kh1 Qxc3 21.
Raf1 Rae8 22. Rxa5 b5 23. Ra7 Re1 24. Qf5 Qe3 25. Rd7 bxa4 26. Bc4 Ne5 27. Rd1
Rxd1 28. Rxd1 Qg5 29. Qf1 Qh4 30. Be2 a3 31. Ra1 Ra8 32. Ba6 Qb4 33. Qxf6 Qb2
34. Re1 a2 35. Qf1 Qa3 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.9"]
[White "Golubov, Saveliy"]
[Black "Pingin, Artem"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D10"]
[WhiteElo "2482"]
[BlackElo "2003"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. cxd5 cxd5 4. Bg5 Nc6 5. Nc3 h6 6. Bh4 g5 7. Bg3 Bg7 8. e3
Nf6 9. Bd3 O-O 10. h4 g4 11. h5 Re8 12. Nge2 e5 13. dxe5 Nxe5 14. Bc2 Qb6 15.
Rb1 Bd7 16. O-O Nxh5 17. Nxd5 Qd8 18. Ndf4 Nxf4 19. Nxf4 Qg5 20. Nd3 Ng6 21. e4
Bc6 22. Qc1 Qxc1 23. Rbxc1 Rxe4 24. Nc5 Re2 25. b4 a5 26. Bd3 Rb2 27. a3 axb4
28. axb4 Rxb4 29. Rb1 Rxb1 30. Bxb1 b5 31. f3 gxf3 32. gxf3 b4 33. f4 Bd4+ 34.
Bf2 Nxf4 35. Bxd4 Ne2+ 36. Kf2 Nxd4 37. Ke3 Ne6 38. Nd3 Ra3 39. Kf2 b3 40. Ne5
Bb5 41. Rh1 Kg7 42. Ng4 b2 43. Rxh6 Ra1 44. Ke3 Bc6 45. Bf5 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.10"]
[White "Kabanov, Nikolai"]
[Black "Bykova, Anastasia"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D11"]
[WhiteElo "2447"]
[BlackElo "2175"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. g3 Bf5 4. Bg2 e6 5. O-O c6 6. Nbd2 h6 7. c4 Be7 8. b3
Nbd7 9. Bb2 O-O 10. Ne5 a5 11. a3 Qb6 12. Nxd7 Nxd7 13. e4 dxe4 14. Nxe4 Nf6
15. Nd2 Rfd8 16. Re1 Rd7 17. Bc3 Qc7 18. b4 axb4 19. axb4 Rdd8 20. Qb3 Nd7 21.
c5 Nf6 22. b5 Nd5 23. b6 Qb8 24. Bb2 Rxa1 25. Rxa1 e5 26. Nc4 exd4 27. Bxd4 Be6
28. Qb2 Nf6 29. Be5 Qc8 30. Bd6 Qd7 31. Ne5 Qe8 32. Bxc6 Qf8 33. Bxb7 Bxd6 34.
cxd6 Qxd6 35. Bf3 Rb8 36. Nc6 Rb7 37. Ra7 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.11"]
[White "Kovalchuk, Alexey"]
[Black "Osipov, Aleksandr"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D20"]
[WhiteElo "2414"]
[BlackElo "1959"]
[PlyCount "24"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. e4 Nf6 4. e5 Nd5 5. Bxc4 Nb6 6. Bb3 Nc6 7. Nf3 Bg4 8.
Ng5 Bxd1 9. Bxf7+ Kd7 10. Be6+ Ke8 11. Bf7+ Kd7 12. Be6+ Ke8 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.12"]
[White "Mikhailov, Sergey"]
[Black "Simonyan, Grigori"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D36"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "1959"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 Be7 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Bg5 O-O 6. e3 Nbd7 7. cxd5 exd5 8.
Qc2 c6 9. Bd3 h6 10. Bf4 Nh5 11. Bg3 Nxg3 12. hxg3 Nf6 13. O-O Re8 14. Rab1 a5
15. a3 Bd7 16. Na4 Bd6 17. Nc5 b6 18. Nb7 Qc7 19. Nxd6 Qxd6 20. b4 axb4 21.
axb4 Ne4 22. Rfc1 Rac8 23. Bxe4 Rxe4 24. Qc3 f6 25. Ra1 Bg4 26. Ra6 Qb8 27. Qb3
Bxf3 28. gxf3 Re7 29. b5 Qb7 30. Qa3 cxb5 31. Rxc8+ 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.13"]
[White "Leukhin, Artem"]
[Black "Skatchkov, Valery"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "1676"]
[BlackElo "2279"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. Bc4 Nb6 7. Bb3 d6 8. exd6
Qxd6 9. cxd4 Bf5 10. O-O Rd8 11. Be3 e6 12. Nc3 Be7 13. Ne2 O-O 14. Ng3 Bg6 15.
Qd2 Nd5 16. Rfd1 Bf6 17. Rac1 Rc8 18. a3 Rfd8 19. Bc2 Qc7 20. Bxg6 hxg6 21. Qe2
Qb6 22. Ne4 Nce7 23. Nfg5 Nf5 24. Rxc8 Rxc8 25. Qf3 Qb3 26. Re1 Ndxe3 27. fxe3
Bxg5 28. Nxg5 f6 29. Ne4 Rc2 30. Nc5 Qxb2 31. Qe4 Qc3 32. Qxe6+ Kh7 33. Rf1 Qd2
34. Qe4 Nxe3 35. Qh4+ Kg8 36. Qh3 Qf2+ 37. Rxf2 Rc1+ 38. Rf1 Rxf1# 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.14"]
[White "Demkovich, Anatoliy"]
[Black "Tikhonov, Viacheslav"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C00"]
[WhiteElo "2407"]
[BlackElo "2121"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e6 2. Qe2 c5 3. g3 Nc6 4. Nf3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. O-O Nge7 7. c3 O-O 8. e5
Qc7 9. Re1 f6 10. exf6 Bxf6 11. d3 Bg7 12. Nbd2 b6 13. Nc4 Bb7 14. h4 b5 15.
Ne3 h6 16. a4 b4 17. Bd2 Na5 18. Ng4 Kh7 19. Rad1 Nd5 20. c4 Nb6 21. h5 gxh5
22. Nxh6 Bxh6 23. Ng5+ Kg7 24. Qxh5 Rf6 25. Bxb7 Qxb7 26. Ne4 Bxd2 27. Nxf6 Rh8
28. Ne8+ Rxe8 29. Qxe8 Bxe1 30. Rxe1 Nc6 31. Re4 Qc8 32. Qh5 Kf8 33. Qh7 e5 34.
Rg4 Ne7 35. Qg7+ Ke8 36. Qh8+ 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.15"]
[White "Kamenets, Anatolij"]
[Black "Tyurin, Artem"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E60"]
[WhiteElo "2294"]
[BlackElo "1974"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. f3 Nc6 4. e4 e5 5. Ne2 exd4 6. Nxd4 Bg7 7. Be3 Nxe4 8.
Nxc6 dxc6 9. Qe2 Nf6 10. Bc5+ Be6 11. Nc3 b6 12. Rd1 Qc8 13. Ba3 c5 14. Nd5 c6
15. Nf4 O-O 16. Nxe6 Re8 17. Rd6 fxe6 18. b3 Qc7 19. Rd1 e5 20. g3 e4 21. f4 e3
22. Bg2 Ne4 23. Bxe4 Rxe4 24. Rd3 Rae8 25. O-O Bd4 26. Kg2 Qf7 27. h4 Qf5 28.
Rh1 h5 29. Rf1 a5 30. Bc1 b5 31. Rf3 Qg4 32. Kf1 Qh3+ 33. Ke1 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.16"]
[White "Ibadov, Dashgyn"]
[Black "Khripachenko, Alexander"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B75"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "1764"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 a6 8. Qd2
h5 9. O-O-O Nbd7 10. Kb1 Qc7 11. f4 Nc5 12. Bd3 Bg4 13. Rdf1 e5 14. Nb3 Nxd3
15. cxd3 Be6 16. d4 Bxb3 17. axb3 O-O 18. f5 b5 19. Nd5 Nxd5 20. exd5 Qe7 21.
Bh6 exd4 22. Bxg7 Qe4+ 23. Qc2 Qxc2+ 24. Kxc2 Kxg7 25. f6+ Kh7 26. Kd3 g5 27.
Rc1 Rfd8 28. Rc7 Kg6 29. Re1 Rac8 30. Ra7 Ra8 31. Rc7 Rac8 32. Rc6 Kxf6 33.
Kxd4 g4 34. Rec1 Ra8 35. Rc7 Kg6 36. Rf1 f5 37. Re1 Re8 38. Re6+ Rxe6 39. dxe6
a5 40. Rd7 a4 41. Kd5 a3 42. bxa3 Rxa3 43. Rd8 Kf6 44. Rf8+ Ke7 45. Rf7+ Ke8
1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.17"]
[White "Kuzmin, Roman"]
[Black "Lopukhin, Anatoly"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B38"]
[WhiteElo "2127"]
[BlackElo "2282"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. c4 c5 4. Nf3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nc6 6. Be3 Qb6 7. Nb3 Qc7 8.
Qd2 d6 9. Nc3 Nf6 10. f3 b6 11. Nd4 O-O 12. Be2 Bb7 13. O-O Nxd4 14. Bxd4 Nd7
15. Be3 Nc5 16. b4 Ne6 17. Rfc1 Qd8 18. Rab1 Bc6 19. Nd5 Qd7 20. Bf1 Rfc8 21.
Kh1 Kf8 22. a4 Rab8 23. a5 bxa5 24. b5 Bxd5 25. cxd5 Nc5 26. Qxa5 Rb7 27. Rc2
Qc7 28. Qa3 Qb6 29. Bd2 Rbb8 30. Rbc1 Qb7 31. Be3 Qb6 32. Bxc5 dxc5 33. Rxc5
Rxc5 34. Rxc5 Be5 35. g3 Bd6 36. Qc3 f6 37. Rc8+ Rxc8 38. Qxc8+ Kg7 39. Qc4 g5
40. Qe2 Qd4 41. Qd3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.18"]
[White "Solovyov, Konstantin"]
[Black "Zakharov, Alexander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A47"]
[WhiteElo "2069"]
[BlackElo "2268"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 e6 3. g3 c5 4. e3 b6 5. Bg2 Bb7 6. O-O Be7 7. c4 O-O 8. dxc5
bxc5 9. b3 Ne4 10. Bb2 f5 11. Qc2 Nc6 12. a3 Bf6 13. Rd1 Rb8 14. Nc3 Na5 15.
Ne2 Bxb2 16. Qxb2 Ba6 17. b4 Nxc4 18. Qa2 Qf6 19. Rxd7 Nb6 20. Rdd1 Bc4 21. Qc2
Bxe2 22. Qxe2 Nc3 23. Qa6 Nxd1 24. Rxd1 Rfd8 25. Rxd8+ Qxd8 26. bxc5 Qd1+ 27.
Qf1 Qxf1+ 28. Bxf1 Nd5 29. Ng5 Nc7 30. Bc4 Rb1+ 31. Kg2 Rc1 32. Be2 Rxc5 33.
Nxe6 Nxe6 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.19"]
[White "Getman, Tatyana"]
[Black "Chipiga, Maksim"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A70"]
[WhiteElo "2186"]
[BlackElo "1798"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e6 4. Nc3 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. e4 g6 7. h3 Bg7 8. Nf3
O-O 9. Bd3 b5 10. Bxb5 Nxe4 11. Nxe4 Qa5+ 12. Nfd2 Qxb5 13. Nxd6 Qa6 14. N2c4
Nd7 15. O-O Ne5 16. Nxc8 Raxc8 17. Nxe5 Bxe5 18. Qf3 Rfd8 19. Bg5 f6 20. Be3
Bxb2 21. Rab1 Be5 22. Rfd1 c4 23. Qe2 Qa5 24. f4 Bd6 25. Qg4 f5 26. Qh4 Bc5 27.
Rb7 Bxe3+ 28. Kh1 h5 29. Qf6 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.20"]
[White "Airapetian, Valentin"]
[Black "Garifullina, Leya"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E12"]
[WhiteElo "1768"]
[BlackElo "2132"]
[PlyCount "86"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. a3 Ba6 5. Qc2 Bb7 6. Nc3 c5 7. e4 cxd4 8. Nxd4
Bc5 9. Nb3 Nc6 10. Nxc5 bxc5 11. Be3 d6 12. Rd1 Qe7 13. f3 O-O 14. Be2 Rfd8 15.
O-O Rac8 16. Rd2 a6 17. Rfd1 h6 18. Bf2 Ne8 19. f4 Qf6 20. g3 Qe7 21. Bf3 Qc7
22. Bg2 Rb8 23. Qd3 Ba8 24. Ne2 Qa5 25. Be1 Qa4 26. Rc2 Nd4 27. Nxd4 cxd4 28.
b4 e5 29. Rdc1 Bc6 30. Rf2 Bd7 31. Bd2 f6 32. c5 Be6 33. fxe5 dxe5 34. Bf1 Ra8
35. Be2 Qc6 36. Bd1 Rdb8 37. Bc2 Ra7 38. Bb3 Kh8 39. Bxe6 Qxe6 40. Qc4 Qxc4 41.
Rxc4 Rc8 42. Rc1 Nd6 43. Rc2 Nxe4 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.21"]
[White "Cherepanova, Evita"]
[Black "Lystsov, Leonid"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B35"]
[WhiteElo "1671"]
[BlackElo "2153"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Bg7 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Bc4 Qa5 8.
f3 Qb4 9. Bb3 Nxe4 10. fxe4 Bxd4 11. Bxd4 Qxd4 12. Qe2 O-O 13. Rd1 Qe5 14. Qf2
d6 15. O-O Be6 16. Bd5 Qg5 17. Bxc6 bxc6 18. Ne2 Qe5 19. Nd4 Bd7 20. c3 Qc5 21.
Kh1 f6 22. Qc2 Rab8 23. Rf2 Qh5 24. Rfd2 c5 25. Ne2 Bc6 26. Ng3 Qe5 27. a3 Rfc8
28. b4 Kg7 29. Qd3 Ba4 30. Re1 cxb4 31. cxb4 Bb5 32. Qe3 Qc3 33. Qf2 a6 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.22"]
[White "Peregudov, Denis"]
[Black "Semenikhin, Oleg"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A45"]
[WhiteElo "1659"]
[BlackElo "1801"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 c5 3. e3 cxd4 4. exd4 d5 5. Nd2 Nc6 6. c3 Bf5 7. Ngf3 h6 8. h3
e6 9. Qa4 Nd7 10. Bb5 Qc8 11. Ne5 Ncxe5 12. Bxe5 a6 13. Be2 b5 14. Qd1 Nxe5 15.
dxe5 Qc7 16. Nf3 Bc5 17. Bd3 Bxd3 18. Qxd3 O-O 19. O-O Qb6 20. Nd4 Rfc8 21.
Rac1 Rc7 22. Nb3 Be7 23. a3 Rac8 24. Nd4 Rc4 25. Kh1 a5 26. f4 f5 27. exf6 Bxf6
28. Ne2 b4 29. axb4 axb4 30. b3 R4c7 31. cxb4 Rxc1 32. Rxc1 Rxc1+ 33. Nxc1 Qxb4
34. Qe3 Kf7 35. Nd3 Qc3 36. b4 Qd4 37. Qf3 Ke7 38. Qe2 Kd6 39. Qc2 Qc3 40. Qb1
Qa1 41. Qxa1 Bxa1 42. Kh2 Kc6 43. Kg3 Bc3 44. Kf3 Kb5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.23"]
[White "Bashev, Fyodor"]
[Black "Getman, Dmitriy"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E65"]
[WhiteElo "1664"]
[BlackElo "1798"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 c5 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. Nf3 Nc6 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. O-O O-O 7. e3 d6 8. d4
Nd7 9. Ne2 Qc7 10. Bd2 b6 11. Bc3 Bb7 12. Qc2 cxd4 13. exd4 Nd8 14. b3 b5 15.
Bb2 Rc8 16. Rac1 Bh6 17. Nd2 e5 18. Qd1 bxc4 19. Rxc4 Qb8 20. Rxc8 Bxc8 21. Nc4
Bg7 22. Re1 Bb7 23. dxe5 Nxe5 24. Nxe5 Bxe5 25. Bxe5 dxe5 26. Bxb7 Nxb7 27. f4
Qc7 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.24"]
[White "Shevtsova, Darya"]
[Black "Pranizin, Evgeny"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D03"]
[WhiteElo "1552"]
[BlackElo "1683"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bg5 Bg7 4. Nbd2 d5 5. e3 O-O 6. Be2 Nbd7 7. O-O c5 8. c3
b6 9. Qc2 Bb7 10. h3 e6 11. Ne5 h6 12. Bh4 g5 13. Nxd7 Nxd7 14. Bg3 Qe7 15. Nf3
f5 16. Be5 Bxe5 17. Nxe5 Nxe5 18. dxe5 Qg7 19. f4 Rfd8 20. Bf3 Rac8 21. Qb3 Ba6
22. Rfe1 Bd3 23. Kh2 g4 24. Be2 Be4 25. g3 gxh3 26. Bf1 Kh7 27. Bxh3 Rg8 28.
Rg1 Qf7 29. Qd1 d4 30. exd4 cxd4 31. Qxd4 Rcd8 32. Qf2 Qh5 33. Rae1 Bf3 34. Re3
Bg4 35. Qg2 Rd2 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.25"]
[White "Karapetrov, Eldar"]
[Black "Dida, Igor"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A22"]
[WhiteElo "1595"]
[BlackElo "1850"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 Be7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. e3 c6 6. d4 exd4 7. exd4 d5 8. cxd5
Nxd5 9. Nf3 Be6 10. O-O Nd7 11. Nxd5 Bxd5 12. Ne5 Nb6 13. Bxd5 Qxd5 14. Be3
Rad8 15. Qf3 f6 16. Qxd5+ Rxd5 17. Nf3 Nc4 18. Bc1 Nd6 19. b3 Bd8 20. Bb2 Ba5
21. Rad1 Re8 22. Nd2 Re2 23. Nc4 Nxc4 24. bxc4 Rd7 25. Rb1 b5 26. cxb5 cxb5 27.
Rfd1 Bb6 28. Kf1 Rc2 29. Rd3 b4 30. Ba1 Rxa2 31. Rdd1 a5 32. Bb2 Rd5 33. Ke2
Rxd4 34. Rxd4 Bxd4 35. Kd3 Bxb2 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.26"]
[White "Gerasimova, Viktoriya"]
[Black "Arkhipenko, Denis"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B13"]
[WhiteElo "1506"]
[BlackElo "1716"]
[PlyCount "102"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. Bd3 Nc6 5. c3 Nf6 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Qb3 Qc8 8.
Ne5 Bd7 9. Nd2 e6 10. Ndf3 Nxe5 11. Nxe5 Bd6 12. f3 Qc7 13. O-O Bxe5 14. dxe5
Qxe5 15. Qxb7 O-O 16. Qb3 Rfb8 17. Qc2 Bb5 18. b3 a5 19. f4 Qc7 20. Bb2 a4 21.
c4 dxc4 22. bxc4 Qb6+ 23. Kh1 Bxc4 24. Bxf6 Bxd3 25. Qxd3 gxf6 26. Rf3 f5 27.
Raf1 Kf8 28. Rh3 Ke7 29. Rxh7 Qb5 30. Qd1 Rh8 31. Rxh8 Rxh8 32. Re1 Qb4 33. Qc1
Rd8 34. h3 Rd4 35. Qc7+ Rd7 36. Qc1 Qd2 37. Qc5+ Qd6 38. Qxf5 Qd2 39. Qc5+ Ke8
40. Qc8+ Rd8 41. Qc6+ Kf8 42. Qc5+ Rd6 43. Rf1 Ke7 44. Rf2 Qd1+ 45. Kh2 Ke8 46.
f5 Qd4 47. Qxd4 Rxd4 48. fxe6 fxe6 49. Rf3 e5 50. Re3 e4 51. Kg3 Kf7 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.27"]
[White "Demkovich, Dmitry"]
[Black "Averkina, Mariya"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D07"]
[WhiteElo "1712"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Nc3 Bf5 5. e3 e6 6. Bxc4 Nf6 7. O-O Bd6 8.
Re1 Ne4 9. Bd3 Nxc3 10. bxc3 Bg4 11. Rb1 Rb8 12. h3 Bh5 13. e4 e5 14. g4 Bg6
15. d5 Ne7 16. Be3 b6 17. Qa4+ Kf8 18. c4 Ra8 19. c5 bxc5 20. Qc2 c6 21. dxc6
Nxc6 22. Bxc5 Bxc5 23. Qxc5+ Ne7 24. Ba6 f6 25. Red1 Qe8 26. Bb7 Rd8 27. Qxa7
Kf7 28. Bd5+ Kf8 29. Qc5 Bf7 30. Rb7 Rd7 31. Rbb1 g5 32. Bc6 Be6 33. Bxd7 Bxd7
34. Qd6 Bc6 35. Qxf6+ Qf7 36. Rd8+ Be8 37. Rxe8+ Kxe8 38. Rb8+ Kd7 39. Nxe5+
Kc7 40. Qb6# 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.28"]
[White "Erimov, Daniil"]
[Black "Scheritsa, Semen"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A84"]
[WhiteElo "1435"]
[BlackElo "1678"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 e6 2. Nf3 f5 3. Bf4 Nf6 4. e3 d5 5. c4 c6 6. Nc3 Bd6 7. Bxd6 Qxd6 8. c5
Qe7 9. Ne5 O-O 10. Be2 Nbd7 11. f4 Nxe5 12. fxe5 Ne4 13. O-O Nxc3 14. bxc3 b6
15. cxb6 axb6 16. c4 Ba6 17. cxd5 exd5 18. a4 Qe6 19. Rb1 c5 20. Re1 c4 21. Bf3
Rfc8 22. Qc2 Bb7 23. Rb5 Qd7 24. Rxb6 Bc6 25. Qc3 Rxa4 26. Reb1 h6 27. h3 Kh7
28. g4 Ra2 29. R6b2 Rca8 30. Qc2 Rxb2 31. Rxb2 Ra1+ 32. Kf2 Ba4 33. Qxf5+ Qxf5
34. gxf5 c3 35. Rb7 c2 36. Rc7 c1=Q 37. Rxc1 Rxc1 38. Bxd5 Bc6 39. e4 Bxd5 40.
exd5 Kg8 41. Kf3 Rc3+ 42. Ke4 Rxh3 43. e6 Kf8 44. d6 Ra3 45. Ke5 Ra6 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.29"]
[White "Tikhokin, Maxim"]
[Black "Kasyanenko, Fedor"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A48"]
[WhiteElo "1269"]
[PlyCount "120"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 g6 3. e3 Bg7 4. Nf3 O-O 5. Bc4 d5 6. Bd3 c5 7. dxc5 Qa5+ 8. c3
Qxc5 9. O-O Bg4 10. Be2 Ne4 11. Nbd2 Nxd2 12. Qxd2 Nc6 13. h3 Bxf3 14. Bxf3 e5
15. Bg3 e4 16. Be2 f5 17. Rac1 Ne5 18. b3 b5 19. c4 bxc4 20. Bxe5 Bxe5 21. bxc4
Rad8 22. cxd5 Qd6 23. Bc4 f4 24. Qa5 f3 25. g4 Bg3 26. Qc3 Bh2+ 27. Kh1 Be5 28.
Qa5 Qf6 29. Kg1 Qh4 30. d6+ Kg7 31. Qxe5+ Rf6 32. Qg3 Qxg3+ 33. fxg3 Rfxd6 34.
Bb3 Rd2 35. Rcd1 Rg2+ 36. Kh1 Rxd1 37. Bxd1 Rxg3 38. Bb3 Rxh3+ 39. Kg1 Rg3+ 40.
Kf2 Rxg4 41. Ke1 Rg2 42. Bd5 Re2+ 43. Kd1 Rxe3 44. Kc2 g5 45. Bc6 g4 46. Kd2
Re2+ 47. Kd1 g3 48. Bxe4 Rxe4 49. Rxf3 Rg4 50. Rf1 h5 51. Ke2 h4 52. Kf3 Rg6
53. Kg2 Rf6 54. Rh1 Rf2+ 55. Kg1 Rh2 56. Rxh2 gxh2+ 57. Kxh2 Kf6 58. Kh3 Ke5
59. Kxh4 Kd4 60. Kg3 a5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.30"]
[White "Chernikov, Anatoly"]
[Black "Budyakova, Glafira"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E00"]
[WhiteElo "1606"]
[BlackElo "1297"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. a3 Nbd7 5. c5 c6 6. b4 b6 7. Bg5 a5 8. h3 Be7
9. e3 Bb7 10. Bf4 O-O 11. Nf3 Ra7 12. Bd3 Qa8 13. O-O Ba6 14. Bxa6 Rxa6 15. b5
Ra7 16. cxb6 Nxb6 17. Ne5 cxb5 18. Nxb5 Rb7 19. a4 Nc8 20. Nc6 Ne8 21. Nxe7+
Rxe7 22. Rc1 Rd7 23. Qc2 Ncd6 24. Nxd6 Nxd6 25. Bxd6 Rxd6 26. Qc7 Rdd8 27. Rc5
Rc8 28. Qb6 Rxc5 29. dxc5 Rb8 30. Qd6 Rc8 31. Rb1 h6 32. Rb6 Qa7 33. Rc6 Rb8
34. Rc7 Qa8 35. Qd7 Rf8 36. c6 Qb8 37. Rb7 Qa8 38. Rc7 Qb8 39. Rb7 Qd8 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.16"]
[Round "7.31"]
[White "Blokhin, Egor"]
[Black "Ukrainskaya, Ilona"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E62"]
[WhiteElo "1235"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 Nc6 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. Nf3 g6 4. d4 Bg7 5. g3 O-O 6. Bg2 d6 7. d5 Nb8 8. O-O
Bf5 9. Re1 c6 10. e4 Bg4 11. h3 Bxf3 12. Qxf3 cxd5 13. exd5 Re8 14. Bf4 Nbd7
15. Ne4 b6 16. Rab1 Nxe4 17. Qxe4 Nf6 18. Qd3 Rc8 19. b4 Qd7 20. Be3 Rc7 21.
Rec1 Rec8 22. Bd4 e5 23. dxe6 Qxe6 24. Bxf6 Bxf6 25. Qd5 Rxc4 26. Rxc4 Rxc4 27.
Qa8+ Kg7 28. Bd5 Qf5 29. Re1 Rc2 30. Rf1 Re2 31. Bc4 Rb2 32. Bb3 Rd2 33. Qe8
Bd4 34. Qe1 Bc3 35. Qe3 Bxb4 36. g4 Qe5 37. Qf3 Qe7 38. a3 Bc5 39. Qc3+ Rd4 40.
Qe3 Rxg4+ 41. hxg4 Bxe3 42. Kg2 Bc5 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.1"]
[White "Kokarev, Dmitry"]
[Black "Tsydypov, Zhamsaran"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2605"]
[BlackElo "2545"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8.
Na3 b5 9. Nd5 Be7 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. c4 Nd4 12. cxb5 Bb7 13. Bc4 axb5 14. Bxb5+
Kf8 15. Bc4 Qa5+ 16. Qd2 Bg5 17. Qxa5 Rxa5 18. O-O f5 19. f4 Bh6 20. Rae1 fxe4
21. fxe5+ Ke8 22. Nc7+ Kd8 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.2"]
[White "Volkov, Sergey"]
[Black "Pridorozhni, Aleksei"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E92"]
[WhiteElo "2578"]
[BlackElo "2568"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 g6 2. e4 Bg7 3. c4 d6 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. Be3 exd4 8. Nxd4
Re8 9. f3 c6 10. Bf2 d5 11. exd5 cxd5 12. O-O Nc6 13. c5 a6 14. Re1 Qa5 15. Na4
Nxd4 16. Bxd4 Bd7 17. Nb6 Rad8 18. a3 Bb5 19. b4 Bxe2 20. Rxe2 Qb5 21. Rxe8+
Rxe8 22. Qf1 Re2 23. Rd1 Qe8 24. Bf2 h5 25. h3 Kh7 26. a4 Bh6 27. Kh1 Re6 28.
Bd4 Bg7 29. b5 axb5 30. axb5 Qe7 31. Qg1 h4 32. Bxf6 Qxf6 33. f4 Qc3 34. Qf1 f5
1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.3"]
[White "Triapishko, Alexandr"]
[Black "Shaposhnikov, Evgeny"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A37"]
[WhiteElo "2508"]
[BlackElo "2576"]
[PlyCount "109"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 Nc6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. Nc3 e6 6. O-O Nge7 7. e3 Nf5 8. b3
O-O 9. Ba3 d6 10. Qc1 b6 11. Rd1 Ba6 12. g4 Nh6 13. g5 Nf5 14. Bb2 d5 15. h4
Ne5 16. Nxe5 Bxe5 17. f4 Nxh4 18. Bh1 d4 19. Ne4 Bg7 20. Rf1 Nf5 21. Qe1 Rb8
22. Ng3 b5 23. Nxf5 exf5 24. cxb5 Bxb5 25. Rf2 Re8 26. Rh2 dxe3 27. Bxg7 exd2
28. Qxd2 Qxd2 29. Rxd2 Kxg7 30. Rc1 a6 31. a4 Re2 32. Rxe2 Bxe2 33. Kf2 Bd3 34.
Bd5 Be4 35. Bc4 a5 36. Ke3 Rb7 37. Kd2 f6 38. Bb5 Rc7 39. Ke3 Bd5 40. Rc3 Be4
41. Rc1 h6 42. gxh6+ Kxh6 43. Bc4 g5 44. Rd1 Re7 45. Rd6 Kg6 46. Kf2 gxf4 47.
Ra6 Rh7 48. Rxa5 Kg5 49. Rxc5 Rh2+ 50. Ke1 f3 51. Bf1 Kf4 52. a5 Ra2 53. Rc4
Rxa5 54. Ra4 Rxa4 55. bxa4 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.4"]
[White "Belyakov, Bogdan"]
[Black "Bocharov, Dmitry"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "2459"]
[BlackElo "2533"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. Nf3 d6 5. d4 cxd4 6. cxd4 Nc6 7. Bc4 dxe5 8.
Nxe5 e6 9. O-O Be7 10. Nxc6 bxc6 11. Nc3 O-O 12. Ne4 Qb6 13. b3 Rd8 14. Bg5 h6
15. Be3 e5 16. Rc1 Be6 17. Nc5 Bxc5 18. dxc5 Qc7 19. Qe2 Rd7 20. Bd2 Re8 21. b4
Nf6 22. Bxe6 Rxe6 23. a4 e4 24. Rfd1 Rd3 25. Be3 Nd5 26. Rxd3 exd3 27. Qd2 a6
28. Rb1 Qe7 29. Qxd3 Nxe3 30. fxe3 Rxe3 31. Qxa6 Re1+ 32. Rxe1 Qxe1+ 33. Qf1
Qxb4 34. Qa1 Qxc5+ 35. Kf1 Kf8 36. Ke2 Qh5+ 37. Kf2 Qxh2 38. Qa2 Ke7 39. Qc2
Kd7 40. Qc4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.5"]
[White "Gabrielian, Artur"]
[Black "Zakhartsov, Vladimir"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B52"]
[WhiteElo "2490"]
[BlackElo "2483"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bb5+ Bd7 4. Bxd7+ Qxd7 5. c4 Nc6 6. Nc3 Nd4 7. Nxd4 cxd4
8. Ne2 e5 9. O-O g6 10. f4 Bg7 11. f5 gxf5 12. exf5 Nf6 13. d3 h5 14. Qe1 O-O-O
15. Ng3 h4 16. Ne4 Nxe4 17. Qxe4 Bf6 18. Bd2 Rdg8 19. Kh1 h3 20. g3 Qc6 21.
Rae1 Rg4 22. Qf3 Qxf3+ 23. Rxf3 Kd7 24. a4 Rc8 25. Rf2 d5 26. cxd5 Kd6 27. Bb4+
Kxd5 28. Rfe2 Re8 29. Rc2 Be7 30. Bxe7 Rxe7 31. f6 Rd7 32. Rf2 Ke6 33. Kg1 Rg6
34. Rfe2 Rd5 35. Rc2 Rxf6 36. Rc7 Rf3 37. Rxb7 Rxd3 38. Rxa7 Rd2 39. b4 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.6"]
[White "Skatchkov, Valery"]
[Black "Moiseenko, Vadim"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D35"]
[WhiteElo "2279"]
[BlackElo "2505"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 e6 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Bg5 Be6 7. e3 Nbd7 8.
Bd3 Bd6 9. O-O O-O 10. Qc2 h6 11. Bf4 Qb8 12. Bxd6 Qxd6 13. Na4 b6 14. Rfc1
Rac8 15. Ba6 Rc7 16. Nc3 b5 17. a4 b4 18. Nb5 cxb5 19. Qxc7 Qxa6 20. axb5 Qxb5
21. Rxa7 Bf5 22. Rb7 Qe2 23. Rxb4 Ng4 24. Qg3 Ndf6 25. Rb8 Rxb8 26. Qxb8+ Kh7
27. Qf4 Qxf2+ 28. Kh1 Be6 29. h3 Nh5 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.7"]
[White "Pingin, Artem"]
[Black "Kabanov, Nikolai"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C41"]
[WhiteElo "2003"]
[BlackElo "2447"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. Nf3 Nbd7 5. Bc4 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. a4 c6 8. h3
b6 9. d5 Bb7 10. Re1 Rc8 11. dxc6 Rxc6 12. Bd5 Nxd5 13. Nxd5 Nf6 14. Nxf6+ Bxf6
15. b3 Rc7 16. c4 Rd7 17. Ra2 Qa8 18. Qd3 Bc6 19. b4 Rc8 20. b5 Bb7 21. a5 bxa5
22. Rxa5 Bd8 23. Ra4 Bb6 24. Ba3 Rcd8 25. g4 Qc8 26. Qe2 Rc7 27. Rd1 Qe6 28.
Bb2 Rdc8 29. Nd2 g6 30. Ra3 Bc5 31. Rg3 Bb4 32. Bc3 Bc5 33. Bb2 a6 34. bxa6
Bxa6 35. Ra1 Rc6 36. Ra4 Qd7 37. Rb3 Rb6 38. Rxb6 Qxa4 39. Rb3 Bxc4 40. Qxc4
Bxf2+ 41. Kxf2 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.8"]
[White "Tunik, Gennady"]
[Black "Mikhailov, Sergey"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D46"]
[WhiteElo "2354"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 e6 5. e3 Bd6 6. Bd3 Nbd7 7. e4 dxe4 8. Nxe4
Nxe4 9. Bxe4 Nf6 10. Bc2 h6 11. O-O O-O 12. b3 b5 13. c5 Bc7 14. Qd3 a5 15. Re1
b4 16. Be3 Re8 17. Qd2 Nd5 18. Ne5 Bxe5 19. dxe5 f5 20. exf6 Qxf6 21. Bd4 e5
22. Be4 Bf5 23. Bb2 Rad8 24. Qc2 Bxe4 25. Qxe4 Re6 26. Rad1 Rde8 27. g3 Qe7 28.
Rc1 Kh8 29. Rc2 Nf6 30. Qc4 e4 31. Bxf6 Qxf6 32. Rce2 Qf5 33. Re3 Re5 34. Rc1
Rd8 35. Qe2 Rd4 36. Rc4 Rxc4 37. bxc4 Re6 38. Qc2 Qe5 39. Kg2 Qd4 40. a3 Qxc5
41. axb4 axb4 42. h4 Qd4 43. Qb3 c5 44. Qa2 Qe5 45. Qa8+ Kh7 46. Qc8 Rd6 47.
Qb8 Qd4 48. h5 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.9"]
[White "Tyurin, Artem"]
[Black "Kovalchuk, Alexey"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C77"]
[WhiteElo "1974"]
[BlackElo "2414"]
[PlyCount "86"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. c3 g6 7. O-O b5 8. Bc2 Bg7
9. h3 O-O 10. Be3 Nb8 11. a4 Bb7 12. Nbd2 Nbd7 13. Re1 Re8 14. Nf1 c5 15. Ng3
d5 16. exd5 Nxd5 17. Bg5 Qc7 18. Qd2 Nf8 19. Bh6 Bh8 20. Ng5 Nf4 21. f3 Rad8
22. Qe3 Bg7 23. Bxg7 Kxg7 24. h4 f5 25. Nf1 h6 26. Nh3 Nxh3+ 27. gxh3 Nh7 28.
Re2 Nf6 29. axb5 axb5 30. b4 cxb4 31. cxb4 Nd5 32. Qc5 Qxc5+ 33. bxc5 Nf4 34.
Re3 Nxh3+ 35. Kh2 Nf4 36. Ra7 Rd7 37. h5 Nd5 38. Re1 Nb4 39. Rb1 Nxc2 40. Rxb5
Ree7 41. Rb6 g5 42. Rg6+ Kh7 43. Ra4 Rxd3 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.10"]
[White "Kholin, Aleksandr"]
[Black "Ibadov, Dashgyn"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A30"]
[WhiteElo "2412"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 b6 4. Bg2 Bb7 5. O-O c5 6. Nc3 Be7 7. d4 cxd4 8. Qxd4
d6 9. b3 a6 10. Bb2 Nbd7 11. Rfd1 O-O 12. Qf4 Qc7 13. Rac1 Rac8 14. Ng5 Bxg2
15. Kxg2 Qb7+ 16. Qf3 Qb8 17. Nce4 Nxe4 18. Nxe4 b5 19. Qg4 Ne5 20. Bxe5 dxe5
21. Rd7 f5 22. Qh5 g6 23. Qh3 Rc7 24. Rxc7 Qxc7 25. Nd2 Rd8 26. Qh6 e4 27. Nf1
b4 28. h4 Qe5 29. Rc2 Bc5 30. Qg5 Rd7 31. Rd2 Be7 32. Qh6 Bf8 33. Qe3 Bc5 34.
Qh6 Bf8 35. Qe3 Bc5 36. Qh6 Bf8 37. Qe3 Bc5 38. Qh6 Bf8 39. Qe3 Bc5 40. Qh6 Bf8
1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.11"]
[White "Zakharov, Alexander"]
[Black "Demkovich, Anatoliy"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B27"]
[WhiteElo "2268"]
[BlackElo "2407"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. c3 Bg7 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 d5 6. exd5 Nf6 7. Bb5+ Nbd7 8.
d6 exd6 9. Qe2+ Qe7 10. Qxe7+ Kxe7 11. O-O Rd8 12. b3 Nd5 13. Nbd2 N7f6 14. Ba3
Kf8 15. Bc4 Kg8 16. Rac1 Bh6 17. h4 Nf4 18. g3 Ne6 19. Rcd1 Bf8 20. Rfe1 h6 21.
Bb2 d5 22. Bf1 Ng4 23. Bg2 Bb4 24. a3 Ba5 25. b4 Bc7 26. Nb3 Nf6 27. Ne5 Bb6
28. Rc1 Kg7 29. Nc5 Re8 30. Ncd3 a6 31. f4 Kf8 32. g4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.12"]
[White "Kotenko, Pavel"]
[Black "Garifullina, Leya"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C92"]
[WhiteElo "2394"]
[BlackElo "2132"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3
O-O 9. h3 Bb7 10. d4 Re8 11. Nbd2 Bf8 12. a4 h6 13. Bc2 exd4 14. cxd4 Nb4 15.
Bb1 c5 16. d5 c4 17. Nd4 Qb6 18. N2f3 Nd7 19. a5 Qc7 20. Qd2 Qc5 21. Qc3 Ne5
22. Nxe5 dxe5 23. Nf5 Kh7 24. Be3 Qc8 25. Bd2 Qd7 26. Qe3 Rad8 27. Rd1 Bc8 28.
Qe1 Nd3 29. Bxd3 cxd3 30. Bb4 Qc7 31. Ne3 f5 32. Bxf8 Rxf8 33. exf5 e4 34. Rac1
Qf7 35. Rc6 Bb7 36. Rc5 Rd7 37. Qb4 Bxd5 38. Nxd5 Qxf5 39. Rd2 Rdf7 40. Nc3 Qd7
41. Qxe4+ Kh8 42. Qxd3 Qxd3 43. Rxd3 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.13"]
[White "Chernyavsky, Alexander"]
[Black "Getman, Tatyana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D38"]
[WhiteElo "2357"]
[BlackElo "2186"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. c4 e6 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Nc3 Bb4 6. Bg5 O-O 7. e3 Nbd7 8.
Bd3 c5 9. O-O Bxc3 10. bxc3 c4 11. Bb1 Qa5 12. Bxf6 Nxf6 13. Qc1 b5 14. a3 Qb6
15. Nd2 Re8 16. f3 Bb7 17. Re1 a5 18. Ra2 b4 19. axb4 axb4 20. Rb2 b3 21. e4
Nd7 22. Kh1 Qa5 23. Nf1 Nb6 24. Rbe2 Na4 25. Re3 Rab8 26. e5 Bc8 27. f4 Qb6 28.
Rg3 Qh6 29. Qd2 Bd7 30. Qf2 f6 31. f5 fxe5 32. dxe5 Kh8 33. Rh3 Qg5 34. e6 Bxe6
35. fxe6 Qf6 36. Rf3 Qe7 37. Rf7 Qg5 38. e7 Rg8 39. Rf8 Re8 40. Qf7 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.14"]
[White "Osipov, Aleksandr"]
[Black "Najdin, Danil"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B03"]
[WhiteElo "1959"]
[BlackElo "2289"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. c4 Nb6 5. exd6 exd6 6. Nc3 Nc6 7. h3 Bf5 8. Nf3
Nb4 9. Bg5 f6 10. Nh4 Nc2+ 11. Kd2 fxg5 12. Nxf5 Nxa1 13. Bd3 g6 14. Qf3 Qd7
15. Re1+ Kd8 16. Nh6 Kc8 17. Nf7 Rg8 18. Ne4 Bg7 19. c5 Rf8 20. c6 bxc6 21.
Ba6+ Kb8 22. Nexg5 Bh6 23. Qe4 Qxf7 24. Qxc6 Qxf2+ 25. Kd3 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.15"]
[White "Simonyan, Grigori"]
[Black "Golubov, Saveliy"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E94"]
[WhiteElo "1959"]
[BlackElo "2482"]
[Annotator "chess"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 O-O 5. Be2 d6 6. Nf3 Nbd7 7. O-O e5 8. d5
Nc5 9. Qc2 a5 10. Bg5 Qe8 11. Nb5 Qe7 12. Nd2 h6 13. Be3 Ng4 14. Bxg4 Bxg4 15.
f3 Bc8 16. b3 f5 17. a3 Na6 18. Qc3 f4 19. Bf2 g5 20. Qxa5 h5 21. h3 g4 22.
hxg4 hxg4 23. fxg4 Bxg4 24. Qc3 f3 25. g3 c6 26. Na7 Qe8 27. Be3 Qb8 28. Nxc6
bxc6 29. dxc6 Qc8 30. b4 Bh3 31. b5 Bxf1 32. Nxf1 Nc5 33. Qd2 Qg4 34. Qd5+ Kh7
35. Ra2 f2+ 36. Bxf2 Nxe4 37. Nh2 Qg6 38. Qd3 Bh6 39. Re2 Nxf2 40. Qxg6+ Kxg6
41. b6 Nd3 42. b7 Rab8 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.16"]
[White "Lopukhin, Anatoly"]
[Black "Leukhin, Artem"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C11"]
[WhiteElo "2282"]
[BlackElo "1676"]
[PlyCount "108"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. d4 c5 6. dxc5 Bxc5 7. Bd3 Nc6 8.
Qe2 Be7 9. h4 Nc5 10. Bg5 a6 11. O-O Bd7 12. Rfe1 h6 13. Bxe7 Qxe7 14. a3 O-O
15. Qd2 Nxd3 16. Qxd3 Na5 17. a4 Rac8 18. Ne2 Qb4 19. b3 Rc7 20. Ned4 Rfc8 21.
Re3 Qe7 22. Qd2 Nc6 23. g3 Nxd4 24. Nxd4 b5 25. axb5 Bxb5 26. Kg2 Rc5 27. Qb4
R5c7 28. Qd2 Rc5 29. Ra2 Qc7 30. f4 Rc3 31. h5 Rxe3 32. Qxe3 Qc3 33. Qxc3 Rxc3
34. Kf2 Kf8 35. Ra1 Ke7 36. Re1 Bd7 37. Re3 Rc8 38. Ke2 a5 39. Kd2 Rb8 40. c3
Bb5 41. Re1 Bd7 42. Ra1 Ra8 43. Kc2 a4 44. b4 f6 45. Re1 f5 46. Kb2 Be8 47. Rh1
Rc8 48. Rh2 Rc7 49. Rh1 Rc8 50. Ra1 Ra8 51. Rh1 Rc8 52. Rh2 Rc7 53. Nc2 Rc4 54.
Nd4 Rc7 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.17"]
[White "Bykova, Anastasia"]
[Black "Kuzmin, Roman"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D18"]
[WhiteElo "2175"]
[BlackElo "2127"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. a4 Bf5 6. e3 Nbd7 7. Bxc4 e6 8. O-O
Bd6 9. Qe2 Ne4 10. Bd3 Ndc5 11. dxc5 Nxc3 12. Qd2 Bxd3 13. Qxc3 Bxf1 14. cxd6
Qxd6 15. Kxf1 O-O-O 16. e4 Qd1+ 17. Ne1 f6 18. b3 Qh5 19. h3 Rd1 20. Be3 Rxa1
21. Qxa1 Qa5 22. Qd4 Kc7 23. Qc5 Qxc5 24. Bxc5 b6 25. Be3 Rd8 26. Ke2 c5 27.
Nd3 Kd6 28. Nb2 Kc6 29. Nd3 Kd6 30. Kd2 Rc8 31. Kc3 a6 32. f3 b5 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.18"]
[White "Lystsov, Leonid"]
[Black "Bashev, Fyodor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A38"]
[WhiteElo "2153"]
[BlackElo "1664"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. Nf3 c5 5. O-O O-O 6. Nc3 Nc6 7. d3 d6 8. a3 e6
9. Be3 Qe7 10. d4 Bd7 11. dxc5 dxc5 12. Bf4 Ne8 13. Qd3 Rd8 14. Rad1 e5 15. Nd5
Qd6 16. Bc1 Bf5 17. e4 Be6 18. Bd2 f5 19. Qb1 Nd4 20. Nxd4 exd4 21. Rde1 h6 22.
Bf4 Qd7 23. exf5 Bxf5 24. Qc1 Kh7 25. Re7 Qc8 26. Bxh6 Be6 27. Bxg7 Nxg7 28.
Qg5 Bxd5 29. Qh4+ Kg8 30. Bxd5+ Rxd5 31. cxd5 Qf5 32. Qe4 Qg5 33. Qe5 Nf5 34.
Qe6+ Kh8 35. Qe5+ Kg8 36. Rxb7 Qg4 37. Qe6+ Kh8 38. Rf7 Rg8 39. Qf6+ Rg7 40.
Rxg7 Nxg7 41. d6 d3 42. b3 Qd7 43. Qe7 Qxe7 44. dxe7 Kg8 45. Rd1 Kf7 46. Rxd3
Kxe7 47. b4 Ne6 48. bxc5 Nxc5 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.19"]
[White "Pranizin, Evgeny"]
[Black "Kamenets, Anatolij"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B18"]
[WhiteElo "1683"]
[BlackElo "2294"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Nc5 b6 6. Nb3 Nf6 7. Nf3 e6 8. Be2
Bd6 9. O-O Qc7 10. a4 Nbd7 11. Nbd2 Nd5 12. Nc4 Be7 13. Ne3 Bg6 14. c4 Nf4 15.
d5 Nc5 16. Nd4 cxd5 17. cxd5 Nxe2+ 18. Nxe2 Rd8 19. Nc3 O-O 20. b3 Bf6 21. Bb2
Qb7 22. Ra2 Nd3 23. Ba1 exd5 24. Nb5 Bxa1 25. Qxa1 f5 26. f4 Rfe8 27. Qd4 Nc5
28. b4 Re4 29. Qc3 Ne6 30. Qb3 a6 31. Na3 Nd4 32. Qd3 Qc7 33. Nac2 Nxc2 34.
Nxc2 d4 35. Raa1 Qc3 36. Rad1 Bf7 37. Rf2 Bc4 38. Qd2 Bb3 39. Rc1 Bxa4 40. Ne1
Qc7 41. Nf3 d3 42. Ng5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.20"]
[White "Tikhonov, Viacheslav"]
[Black "Peregudov, Denis"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B14"]
[WhiteElo "2121"]
[BlackElo "1659"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. c4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Qb3 Bg7 7. cxd5 O-O 8. g3
b6 9. Bg2 Bb7 10. Nge2 Qd7 11. O-O Na6 12. Nf4 Rad8 13. a4 g5 14. Nfe2 Nxd5 15.
a5 Nxc3 16. bxc3 Bxg2 17. Kxg2 h6 18. axb6 Qb7+ 19. Kg1 axb6 20. Be3 Nc7 21.
Rab1 Rb8 22. c4 Qf3 23. Nc3 Ne6 24. Qd1 Qxd1 25. Rfxd1 Rbc8 26. Rb4 Rfd8 27.
Nd5 Kf8 28. Nxb6 Rc7 29. d5 Ke8 30. Rb5 Nf8 31. f4 gxf4 32. Bxf4 e5 33. Be3 Nd7
34. c5 Nf6 35. d6 Rc6 36. Nc4 Ne4 37. Na5 Ra6 38. Rd3 f5 39. Nb7 Rd7 40. Ra5
Rxa5 41. Nxa5 Ra7 42. c6 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.21"]
[White "Chipiga, Maksim"]
[Black "Solovyov, Konstantin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E18"]
[WhiteElo "1798"]
[BlackElo "2069"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. g3 b6 4. Bg2 Bb7 5. O-O Be7 6. c4 O-O 7. Nc3 Ne4 8. Qd3
Nxc3 9. bxc3 f5 10. d5 Na6 11. Nd4 Nc5 12. Qc2 g6 13. Ba3 e5 14. Nb3 d6 15.
Nxc5 dxc5 16. d6 c6 17. dxe7 Qxe7 18. Rad1 Qe6 19. Qb3 Rf6 20. Bxc5 Qf7 21. Bd6
Re8 22. c5 Ree6 23. a4 e4 24. Bf4 g5 25. Bxg5 Rg6 26. Bf4 bxc5 27. Rd8+ Kg7 28.
Rfd1 Re7 29. Qxf7+ Kxf7 30. Bd6 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.22"]
[White "Dida, Igor"]
[Black "Gerasimova, Viktoriya"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A25"]
[WhiteElo "1850"]
[BlackElo "1506"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 f5 4. Bg2 Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. e3 Be6 7. Nge2 Be7 8. b4 d5
9. b5 Na5 10. Qa4 c6 11. cxd5 cxd5 12. Ba3 b6 13. Bb4 Nb7 14. d4 e4 15. Nf4 Bf7
16. Qb3 O-O 17. h4 Bxb4 18. Qxb4 Qd6 19. Qxd6 Nxd6 20. Bf1 Rac8 21. Rc1 Rfd8
22. Be2 Rc7 23. Kd2 Rdc8 24. Rc2 Ng4 25. Rf1 Nc4+ 26. Bxc4 Rxc4 27. a3 Kf8 28.
Rfc1 Nxf2 29. Ncxd5 Rxc2+ 30. Rxc2 Rxc2+ 31. Kxc2 Nh1 32. Nb4 Bc4 33. a4 Nxg3
34. Kc3 Bf1 35. d5 Ke8 36. Kd4 Ne2+ 37. Nxe2 Bxe2 38. Ke5 Bd1 39. Nc6 Bxa4 40.
Nd4 g6 41. Ke6 f4 42. d6 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.23"]
[White "Semenikhin, Oleg"]
[Black "Demkovich, Dmitry"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B34"]
[WhiteElo "1801"]
[BlackElo "1712"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Bg7 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. f3 O-O 8.
Nxc6 bxc6 9. Bc4 Rb8 10. Rb1 Qc7 11. O-O d6 12. Qd2 e6 13. Bh6 Bxh6 14. Qxh6 d5
15. Bd3 e5 16. Qg5 Kg7 17. f4 Nxe4 18. Bxe4 dxe4 19. fxe5 Ba6 20. Qf6+ Kg8 21.
Rf4 Rbe8 22. Nxe4 Rxe5 23. Qh4 f5 24. Ng5 Rfe8 25. Nf3 R5e7 26. Qf6 Qxf4 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.24"]
[White "Scheritsa, Semen"]
[Black "Airapetian, Valentin"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A69"]
[WhiteElo "1678"]
[BlackElo "1768"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 d6 3. Nc3 g6 4. e4 Bg7 5. f4 O-O 6. Nf3 c5 7. d5 e6 8. Be2 exd5
9. cxd5 Re8 10. e5 dxe5 11. fxe5 Ng4 12. Bg5 f6 13. exf6 Bxf6 14. Qd2 a6 15.
O-O b5 16. d6 Ra7 17. Qd5+ Rf7 18. h3 Bb7 19. Qxc5 Nd7 20. Bxf6 Ngxf6 21. Qd4
Qb6 22. Rac1 Qxd4+ 23. Nxd4 Ne5 24. b4 Rd8 25. Nf3 Nxf3+ 26. Bxf3 Bxf3 27. Rxf3
Rxd6 28. a4 bxa4 29. Rcf1 Re6 30. Nxa4 Kg7 31. Nc5 Rb6 32. g4 Re7 33. Ra1 Rxb4
34. Rxa6 Nd5 35. Rd6 Rb1+ 36. Kf2 Rb2+ 37. Kg3 Nc7 38. Rfd3 Rbe2 39. Rd7 Kh6
40. h4 Ne8 41. Rxe7 Rxe7 42. Rd7 Rxd7 43. Nxd7 g5 44. Ne5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.25"]
[White "Khripachenko, Alexander"]
[Black "Shevtsova, Darya"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B17"]
[WhiteElo "1764"]
[BlackElo "1552"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Bd3 Nxe4 7. Bxe4 Nf6
8. Bd3 Bg4 9. c3 e6 10. h3 Bxf3 11. Qxf3 Be7 12. O-O O-O 13. Bf4 Qd5 14. Qe2 c5
15. Be5 Rfd8 16. Rad1 Rac8 17. Rfe1 c4 18. Bb1 b5 19. f4 Qd7 20. Qf2 b4 21. f5
Nd5 22. Qg3 Bf6 23. fxe6 fxe6 24. Bxf6 Nxf6 25. Re5 Qc7 26. Rf1 Nd7 27. Qh4 h6
28. Rxe6 Rf8 29. Rxf8+ Rxf8 30. Qe4 Nf6 31. Qe5 Qb7 32. Re7 Qb6 33. Qe6+ Qxe6
34. Rxe6 bxc3 35. bxc3 Nd5 36. Rc6 Nxc3 37. Bc2 Ne2+ 38. Kh2 Nxd4 39. Rxc4 Nxc2
40. Rxc2 Rf7 41. Rc8+ Kh7 42. Rc6 Rd7 43. Ra6 Rc7 44. Kg3 Rf7 45. h4 g6 46. Rc6
Kg7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.26"]
[White "Getman, Dmitriy"]
[Black "Chernikov, Anatoly"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D93"]
[WhiteElo "1798"]
[BlackElo "1606"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bf4 g6 5. e3 Bg7 6. Nf3 O-O 7. h3 Qa5 8. Nd2
Nbd7 9. Be2 dxc4 10. Nxc4 Qd8 11. O-O Nb6 12. Nd2 Nfd5 13. Be5 Nxc3 14. bxc3
Nd5 15. Qc2 Bxe5 16. dxe5 Qc7 17. c4 Nb6 18. f4 Bd7 19. c5 Nd5 20. Nc4 b5 21.
cxb6 Nxb6 22. e4 Nxc4 23. Bxc4 e6 24. Rad1 Kg7 25. Rd6 Rad8 26. Rfd1 Bc8 27.
Qd2 Rde8 28. Qd4 Kg8 29. Qc5 Qe7 30. g3 g5 31. Rxc6 gxf4 32. Rxc8 Qg5 33. Rxe8
Qxg3+ 34. Kf1 Qxh3+ 35. Ke2 Qg2+ 36. Kd3 Qf3+ 37. Kd2 Rxe8 38. Rg1+ Kh8 39. Qd4
Rb8 40. Bb3 a5 41. Re1 Rg8 42. Re2 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.27"]
[White "Arkhipenko, Denis"]
[Black "Cherepanova, Evita"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E68"]
[WhiteElo "1716"]
[BlackElo "1671"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. c4 Nbd7 7. Nc3 e5 8. e4
Re8 9. d5 Nh5 10. Bd2 a5 11. a3 f5 12. exf5 gxf5 13. Ng5 Nhf6 14. Ne6 Rxe6 15.
dxe6 Nc5 16. e7 Qxe7 17. Nd5 Qf7 18. Nxf6+ Qxf6 19. Bc3 a4 20. f4 c6 21. Qe2
Bd7 22. Rad1 Re8 23. Bb4 exf4 24. Qf2 Ne6 25. Rxd6 Qf7 26. Rfd1 Bc8 27. gxf4 h5
28. R6d3 Kh7 29. Bc3 Bf8 30. Kh1 Bh6 31. Be5 Rg8 32. Rg3 Rg4 33. Rxg4 hxg4 34.
Qh4 Kg6 35. Bf1 c5 36. Qg3 Kh7 37. Bg2 Qh5 38. Kg1 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.28"]
[White "Kasyanenko, Fedor"]
[Black "Karapetrov, Eldar"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C01"]
[BlackElo "1595"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. Bd3 Nf6 5. Nf3 Bd6 6. Bg5 Nbd7 7. Qe2+ Qe7 8.
Qxe7+ Bxe7 9. O-O O-O 10. Re1 Bd6 11. Nbd2 h6 12. Bh4 g5 13. Bg3 Bxg3 14. fxg3
c5 15. c4 dxc4 16. Nxc4 cxd4 17. Nxd4 Nc5 18. Bc2 Be6 19. Nxe6 Nxe6 20. Nd6 b6
21. Nf5 h5 22. Bb3 Nc5 23. Ne7+ Kg7 24. Nf5+ Kg8 25. Ne7+ Kg7 26. Bc2 Rfe8 27.
Nf5+ Kf8 28. b4 Nce4 29. Bxe4 Nxe4 30. Rac1 b5 31. Rc6 a5 32. bxa5 Rxa5 33. Rh6
Rxa2 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.29"]
[White "Ukrainskaya, Ilona"]
[Black "Erimov, Daniil"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C10"]
[BlackElo "1435"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Bd3 Nxe4 7. Bxe4 Nf6
8. Bg5 h6 9. Bxf6 Qxf6 10. Qd3 Bd6 11. Bxb7 Bxb7 12. Qb5+ c6 13. Qxb7 O-O 14.
Qxc6 Bf4 15. Qe4 Rab8 16. Rb1 Bc7 17. O-O Rfd8 18. Rfd1 Bb6 19. Rd2 Rd7 20.
Rbd1 Ba5 21. c3 Rdb7 22. b4 Bc7 23. Ne5 Bxe5 24. Qxe5 Qg6 25. Re1 Rc8 26. Rc1
Rxb4 27. Qe1 Rbc4 28. Rdc2 Rxd4 29. Qe2 Rdc4 30. Qd2 Qf6 31. h3 a5 32. Qe3 a4
33. Qd2 R8c5 34. Qd3 Qf4 35. Re1 Rd5 36. Qe3 Qf5 37. Rec1 Re4 38. Qg3 Re1+ 39.
Kh2 Rxc1 40. Rxc1 Rd2 41. a3 Rxf2 42. c4 Qc5 43. Qd3 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.30"]
[White "Povelitsa, Nikolai"]
[Black "Tikhokin, Maxim"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B55"]
[WhiteElo "1370"]
[BlackElo "1269"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Bd3 g6 6. c3 Bg7 7. Qc2 Nc6 8. Bb5
Bd7 9. f3 O-O 10. Nxc6 Bxc6 11. Bxc6 bxc6 12. O-O Qb6+ 13. Kh1 Rfb8 14. Nd2 a5
15. Nb3 c5 16. Rb1 Qa6 17. Be3 Rb7 18. e5 Nd5 19. Rfe1 Nxe3 20. Rxe3 a4 21. Nd2
Bxe5 22. Ne4 Bg7 23. h4 Rab8 24. h5 f5 25. Ng5 Be5 26. Qd2 Qc4 27. Nh3 Qxa2 28.
Rbe1 Rxb2 29. Qd3 Rxg2 30. R3e2 Rxe2 31. Rxe2 Qb1+ 32. Qxb1 Rxb1+ 33. Kg2 Rc1
34. Ra2 Rxc3 35. Rxa4 d5 36. h6 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.17"]
[Round "8.31"]
[White "Averkina, Mariya"]
[Black "Blokhin, Egor"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B05"]
[BlackElo "1235"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. c4 Nb6 4. d4 d6 5. exd6 cxd6 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. h3 Bh5 8. Bf4
N8d7 9. Nc3 Nf6 10. d5 Bxf3 11. Qxf3 g6 12. b4 Rc8 13. Nb5 a6 14. Na3 Bg7 15.
Rc1 O-O 16. Be2 Qd7 17. O-O Qf5 18. g4 Qe4 19. Be3 Qxf3 20. Bxf3 Nbd7 21. Kg2
Ne5 22. Be2 Ned7 23. f4 Ne4 24. Rfd1 Bb2 25. Rb1 Bxa3 26. Rb3 Rxc4 27. Rxa3 Rc2
28. Re1 Nc3 29. Kf3 Nxd5 30. Rb1 Rfc8 31. Rbb3 Nxe3 32. Rxe3 e6 33. b5 axb5 34.
Bxb5 Nc5 35. Rec3 Rxc3+ 36. Rxc3 Ra8 37. a3 Kf8 38. Ke3 Ra5 39. Bd3 Ke7 40. h4
Kd7 41. h5 Kc6 42. f5 gxf5 43. gxf5 e5 44. f6 d5 45. Kd2 Ra8 46. h6 e4 47. Be2
Rd8 48. Bh5 Rd6 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.1"]
[White "Zakhartsov, Vladimir"]
[Black "Kokarev, Dmitry"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B56"]
[WhiteElo "2483"]
[BlackElo "2605"]
[PlyCount "20"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Nb3 Nc6 7. Be3 Ng4 8.
Bd2 Nf6 9. Be3 Ng4 10. Bd2 Nf6 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.2"]
[White "Shaposhnikov, Evgeny"]
[Black "Pridorozhni, Aleksei"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A13"]
[WhiteElo "2576"]
[BlackElo "2568"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. c4 e6 4. e3 Be7 5. b3 O-O 6. Bb2 c5 7. cxd5 Nxd5 8. Nbd2
Nc6 9. dxc5 Bxc5 10. Qb1 b6 11. Bd3 h6 12. O-O Bb7 13. Rd1 Qc7 14. a3 a5 15.
Ne4 Be7 16. Bc4 Rfd8 17. Qc2 Rac8 18. Rac1 Nf6 19. Nxf6+ Bxf6 20. Bxf6 gxf6 21.
Rxd8+ Nxd8 22. Nd4 Qe7 23. Qb2 Nc6 24. Bf1 Kg7 25. Ne2 Ne5 26. Rxc8 Bxc8 27.
Nf4 Qd8 28. Be2 Bb7 29. h3 Qd6 30. Nh5+ Kg6 31. Nf4+ Kg7 32. Nh5+ Kg6 33. Nf4+
1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.3"]
[White "Moiseenko, Vadim"]
[Black "Volkov, Sergey"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A21"]
[WhiteElo "2505"]
[BlackElo "2578"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Bb4 3. Nf3 Bxc3 4. bxc3 e4 5. Nd4 Nf6 6. g3 c5 7. Nb3 b6 8. Bg2
d5 9. cxd5 Qxd5 10. d4 O-O 11. dxc5 Qh5 12. cxb6 axb6 13. h4 Re8 14. O-O h6 15.
Be3 Nbd7 16. Bd4 Ba6 17. Re1 Rad8 18. Nc1 Nc5 19. Rb1 Rd5 20. Nb3 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.4"]
[White "Tsydypov, Zhamsaran"]
[Black "Belyakov, Bogdan"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "2545"]
[BlackElo "2459"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 Bc5 5. c3 O-O 6. O-O d5 7. exd5 Nxd5 8. a4
a6 9. b4 Be7 10. h3 Bf5 11. Re1 Bf6 12. Ba3 Nb6 13. Nbd2 Nxc4 14. dxc4 Re8 15.
Ne4 Qxd1 16. Raxd1 Be7 17. c5 f6 18. Rd2 Rad8 19. Rxd8 Nxd8 20. Bb2 Nc6 21. Ng3
Be6 22. Rd1 Kf7 23. Nf1 Rd8 24. Rxd8 Bxd8 25. Ne3 f5 26. c4 e4 27. Nd2 Bg5 28.
b5 axb5 29. cxb5 Na5 30. Bd4 Bxe3 31. fxe3 Nc4 32. Nxc4 Bxc4 33. b6 cxb6 34.
cxb6 Bd3 35. g4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.5"]
[White "Kabanov, Nikolai"]
[Black "Bocharov, Dmitry"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B40"]
[WhiteElo "2447"]
[BlackElo "2533"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. g3 Nc6 4. Bg2 Nf6 5. Qe2 e5 6. O-O Be7 7. c3 d6 8. Na3
O-O 9. Nc2 Re8 10. d3 Bf8 11. Bg5 h6 12. Bxf6 Qxf6 13. Ne3 Qd8 14. Nd2 b5 15.
a4 b4 16. Ndc4 bxc3 17. bxc3 Na5 18. Rfb1 Be6 19. Nxa5 Qxa5 20. Qc2 Red8 21.
Bf3 Bd7 22. Bd1 g6 23. Rb2 Rab8 24. Rab1 Qc7 25. Qe2 Rxb2 26. Qxb2 Bg7 27. Bb3
1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.6"]
[White "Mikhailov, Sergey"]
[Black "Triapishko, Alexandr"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A48"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "2508"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bg5 Bg7 4. Nbd2 O-O 5. e3 d6 6. h3 h6 7. Bh4 c5 8. c3
cxd4 9. exd4 Nc6 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. Be2 e5 12. dxe5 dxe5 13. O-O Bg7 14. Re1 f5
15. Nb3 e4 16. Nfd4 Nxd4 17. Nxd4 Qb6 18. Qb3+ Qxb3 19. axb3 Rd8 20. Rad1 Bf6
21. Bc4+ Kf8 22. Ne6+ Bxe6 23. Bxe6 a5 24. Bd5 Rd7 25. Be6 Rxd1 26. Rxd1 Ke7
27. Bc4 b6 28. Kf1 Be5 29. Ke2 Bd6 30. f3 exf3+ 31. Kxf3 Bc5 32. Re1+ Kf8 33.
Re6 Kg7 34. Bd5 Rd8 35. c4 Rf8 36. h4 Rf6 37. Re8 h5 38. g3 Bd6 39. Re2 f4 40.
g4 hxg4+ 41. Kxg4 f3 42. Rf2 Rf4+ 43. Kh3 Be7 44. Rxf3 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.7"]
[White "Najdin, Danil"]
[Black "Gabrielian, Artur"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A70"]
[WhiteElo "2289"]
[BlackElo "2490"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e6 4. Nc3 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. e4 g6 7. h3 Bg7 8. Nf3
O-O 9. Bd3 Re8 10. O-O Nbd7 11. Bf4 c4 12. Bc2 Nc5 13. Re1 b5 14. a3 a6 15. Nd4
Bb7 16. Qd2 Qb6 17. Rad1 Rac8 18. Kh1 Nfd7 19. Be3 Nf6 20. Bf4 Rc7 21. f3 Rcc8
22. Bh2 Nfd7 23. Bg1 Qc7 24. f4 Nf6 25. Nf3 Nh5 26. Bh2 Nf6 27. Re2 Rcd8 28.
Qe1 Qc8 29. Qf2 a5 30. e5 dxe5 31. fxe5 Nd3 32. Bxd3 cxd3 33. Rxd3 Nxd5 34. Ne4
Qf5 35. Qe1 Nf4 36. Rxd8 Rxd8 37. Nd6 Rxd6 38. exd6 Nxe2 39. Qxe2 Bc6 40. Bg1
Bf6 41. b4 axb4 42. axb4 Bxf3 43. gxf3 Qxh3+ 44. Bh2 h5 45. Qd3 Be5 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.8"]
[White "Kovalchuk, Alexey"]
[Black "Kotenko, Pavel"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C47"]
[WhiteElo "2414"]
[BlackElo "2394"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. Nxd4 Bb4 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 d5 8.
exd5 cxd5 9. O-O O-O 10. h3 c6 11. Qf3 Bd6 12. Bf4 Rb8 13. b3 Qc7 14. Bxd6 Qxd6
15. Qg3 Qxg3 16. fxg3 Re8 17. Rfe1 Bd7 18. Na4 Kf8 19. Nc5 Rxe1+ 20. Rxe1 Re8
21. Rd1 Be6 22. c4 Ke7 23. cxd5 Bxd5 24. Kf2 Kd6 25. Rc1 h6 26. a3 Nd7 27. b4
Ne5 28. Be2 f5 29. Rd1 g5 30. Nb3 Kc7 31. Nd4 Be4 32. Rd2 Kb6 33. Nb3 Bd5 34.
Nd4 Be4 35. Nb3 Bd5 36. Nd4 Be4 37. Nb3 Bd5 38. Nd4 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.9"]
[White "Golubov, Saveliy"]
[Black "Chernyavsky, Alexander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C19"]
[WhiteElo "2482"]
[BlackElo "2357"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Ne7 7. Nf3 h6 8. h4
Bd7 9. dxc5 Qa5 10. Rb1 Bc6 11. Bd3 Nd7 12. O-O Nxc5 13. Bd2 Nxd3 14. cxd3 Qa6
15. Be3 Qxa3 16. Bd4 Nf5 17. Ra1 Qe7 18. Bxa7 Nxh4 19. Nxh4 Qxh4 20. Bc5 Rd8
21. d4 f5 22. exf6 gxf6 23. Qe2 Kf7 24. f4 Rde8 25. Qf2 Qg4 26. f5 e5 27. dxe5
fxe5 28. Qf3 Rhg8 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.10"]
[White "Skatchkov, Valery"]
[Black "Kholin, Aleksandr"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D77"]
[WhiteElo "2279"]
[BlackElo "2412"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. g3 b6 5. Bg2 Bb7 6. O-O O-O 7. Nc3 d5 8. Ne5
e6 9. Bg5 h6 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. cxd5 exd5 12. e4 c5 13. Nxd5 Bg7 14. Nf3 Re8 15.
dxc5 Bxb2 16. Rb1 Bg7 17. cxb6 axb6 18. Rxb6 Bxd5 19. Qxd5 Qxd5 20. exd5 Rxa2
21. d6 Nd7 22. Rb7 Nc5 23. d7 Rd8 24. Rc7 Ne6 25. Rc8 Ra7 26. Rxd8+ Nxd8 27.
Bh3 Kf8 28. Nh4 Ra1 29. Rxa1 Bxa1 30. Ng2 Bd4 31. Nf4 Ke7 32. Nd3 Kd6 33. Kg2
Bb6 34. f4 Bd4 35. Kf3 Bc3 36. f5 g5 37. Kg4 Kxd7 38. Kh5 Bd4 39. Kxh6 f6 40.
Kg7 Bg1 41. Kxf6 Bxh2 42. g4 Nc6 43. Kxg5 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.11"]
[White "Demkovich, Anatoliy"]
[Black "Bykova, Anastasia"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D42"]
[WhiteElo "2407"]
[BlackElo "2175"]
[PlyCount "77"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. c4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. Nf3 Bb4 7. cxd5 Nxd5 8.
Qb3 Nc6 9. Bd3 O-O 10. O-O Be7 11. Be3 Ncb4 12. Bb1 b6 13. a3 Nxc3 14. bxc3 Nd5
15. a4 Bb7 16. a5 Rc8 17. c4 Nxe3 18. fxe3 Qc7 19. Bd3 bxa5 20. c5 Rb8 21. Qc3
Bxf3 22. Rxf3 e5 23. Rc1 Rbd8 24. Be4 exd4 25. exd4 f5 26. Bxf5 Bf6 27. Qc4+
Kh8 28. Rd1 Be5 29. h3 g6 30. Be4 Rxf3 31. Bxf3 Bf4 32. Qc3 Qg7 33. Kh1 Bc7 34.
Qe3 Qf8 35. d5 Qf4 36. Qxf4 Bxf4 37. d6 Kg7 38. Bb7 g5 39. g4 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.12"]
[White "Tunik, Gennady"]
[Black "Lystsov, Leonid"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A39"]
[WhiteElo "2354"]
[BlackElo "2153"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. Nf3 g6 4. g3 Bg7 5. Bg2 O-O 6. O-O cxd4 7. Nxd4 Nc6 8.
Nc3 Nxd4 9. Qxd4 d6 10. Qd3 Nd7 11. Nd5 Nc5 12. Qc2 Bf5 13. e4 Bd7 14. Qe2 Rb8
15. Bg5 Re8 16. Rad1 Ne6 17. Be3 b5 18. Bxa7 Rb7 19. Be3 bxc4 20. Nc3 Rb8 21.
Rd2 Qa5 22. Rc1 Rec8 23. Rcc2 Ba4 24. Rc1 Bd7 25. h4 Nc5 26. Nd5 Kf8 27. Bxc5
Rxc5 28. a3 Bb5 29. Qe3 Bc6 30. Qe2 Bb5 31. Qe3 Bc6 32. Qe2 Bb5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.13"]
[White "Ibadov, Dashgyn"]
[Black "Zakharov, Alexander"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C79"]
[WhiteElo "2285"]
[BlackElo "2268"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. c3 Bd7 7. O-O g6 8. Re1
Bg7 9. Nbd2 O-O 10. Bc2 h6 11. Nf1 d5 12. Ne3 Be6 13. exd5 Nxd5 14. Nc4 f6 15.
d4 Nxc3 16. Qd3 e4 17. Qxc3 f5 18. Nce5 Ne7 19. Nd2 c5 20. dxc5 Qc7 21. Bb3 Nd5
22. Bxd5 Bxd5 23. f4 exf3 24. Ndxf3 Rfe8 25. Qd4 Rad8 26. Qh4 Qxc5+ 27. Be3 Qe7
28. Qxe7 Rxe7 29. Nc6 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.14"]
[White "Pingin, Artem"]
[Black "Lopukhin, Anatoly"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A42"]
[WhiteElo "2003"]
[BlackElo "2282"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. c4 d6 4. Nf3 Nd7 5. Nc3 e5 6. Be2 c6 7. Be3 Nh6 8. h3 f6
9. O-O O-O 10. Qd2 Nf7 11. Nh2 f5 12. f4 exf4 13. Bxf4 Nf6 14. exf5 Bxf5 15.
Bd3 Bxd3 16. Qxd3 Qd7 17. Nf3 Rae8 18. Rae1 Rxe1 19. Rxe1 Re8 20. Rxe8+ Nxe8
21. Qe3 Kf8 22. Ne4 Bf6 23. Kf1 Qe6 24. b3 d5 25. Nxf6 Qxf6 26. Ke2 Qf5 27. g4
Qb1 28. Ng5 Qc2+ 29. Kf3 Qd1+ 30. Kg2 Qc2+ 31. Kf3 Qd1+ 32. Kg2 Qc2+ 33. Kf3
1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.15"]
[White "Getman, Tatyana"]
[Black "Osipov, Aleksandr"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D37"]
[WhiteElo "2186"]
[BlackElo "1959"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 a6 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. Bg5 Be6 7. e3 Nbd7 8.
Bd3 h6 9. Bh4 g5 10. Bg3 Nh5 11. Be5 Ng7 12. h3 Nxe5 13. Nxe5 Bd6 14. Qc2 c5
15. O-O cxd4 16. exd4 O-O 17. Rae1 Qb6 18. Qd2 Rad8 19. Bb1 Bc7 20. h4 Bc8 21.
hxg5 hxg5 22. Ne2 Qh6 23. Ng3 Rd6 24. Qd3 Rf6 25. Rc1 Bxe5 26. dxe5 Rb6 27. b3
Qh4 28. f4 Rh6 29. f5 Bd7 30. Rf3 Bb5 31. Qd2 d4 32. Kf2 d3 33. Qe3 Qb4 34.
Bxd3 Bxd3 35. Qxd3 g4 36. Re3 Qf4+ 37. Kg1 Nxf5 38. Nxf5 Qh2+ 39. Kf2 Qf4+ 40.
Ke2 Rh2 41. Qe4 Qxe4 42. Rxe4 Rxg2+ 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.16"]
[White "Garifullina, Leya"]
[Black "Dida, Igor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B56"]
[WhiteElo "2132"]
[BlackElo "1850"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Nde2 Be7 7. g3 O-O 8.
Bg2 Be6 9. O-O Qc8 10. Bg5 Bh3 11. Bxf6 Bxf6 12. Qxd6 Bxg2 13. Kxg2 Rd8 14. Qa3
Nc6 15. Nd5 Rd7 16. Qf3 Rd6 17. Rad1 Bd8 18. Nb6 Bxb6 19. Rxd6 Nd4 20. Nxd4
exd4 21. c3 dxc3 22. bxc3 Qc4 23. e5 Re8 24. Qd5 Qxc3 25. e6 Qf6 26. exf7+ Qxf7
27. Qxf7+ Kxf7 28. Rd7+ Kf6 29. Rfd1 Re2 30. R1d2 Rxd2 31. Rxd2 Ke6 32. f4 Bc7
33. Kf3 Bd6 34. Ke4 g6 35. g4 Ke7 36. Rd3 b5 37. Rh3 h5 38. gxh5 gxh5 39. Rxh5
a6 40. Rh7+ 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.17"]
[White "Demkovich, Dmitry"]
[Black "Tikhonov, Viacheslav"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E97"]
[WhiteElo "1712"]
[BlackElo "2121"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Nf3 e5 7. O-O Nc6 8. d5
Ne7 9. b4 Nh5 10. g3 f5 11. Ng5 Nf6 12. f3 a5 13. Ba3 axb4 14. Bxb4 c5 15. dxc6
Qb6+ 16. Kh1 Qxb4 17. Rb1 Qxc3 18. cxb7 Bxb7 19. Rxb7 Nc8 20. Qb1 Qd2 21. Ne6
Qxe2 22. Rxg7+ Kh8 23. Re1 Qxf3+ 24. Kg1 Re8 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.18"]
[White "Tyurin, Artem"]
[Black "Pranizin, Evgeny"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B29"]
[WhiteElo "1974"]
[BlackElo "1683"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nc3 d5 4. exd5 Nxd5 5. Bb5+ Bd7 6. Ne5 Nf6 7. Nxd7 Nbxd7
8. a4 e6 9. d4 Be7 10. O-O O-O 11. Bf4 Nb6 12. dxc5 Bxc5 13. Qf3 Qe7 14. Bg5
Rab8 15. Rad1 h6 16. Bxf6 Qxf6 17. Qxf6 gxf6 18. a5 Nc8 19. Ne4 Be7 20. g4 Rd8
21. Rxd8+ Bxd8 22. Rd1 Bxa5 23. Nxf6+ Kg7 24. Nd7 Ra8 25. Nc5 b6 26. Na6 Ne7
27. b4 Nd5 28. bxa5 Nc3 29. Bc6 Rc8 30. axb6 Rxc6 31. b7 Nxd1 32. b8=Q Rxa6 33.
Qe5+ Kg8 34. Qd4 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.19"]
[White "Kuzmin, Roman"]
[Black "Chipiga, Maksim"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B92"]
[WhiteElo "2127"]
[BlackElo "1798"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be2 e5 7. Nb3 Be7 8. O-O
Be6 9. Bg5 Nbd7 10. Nd5 Bxd5 11. exd5 O-O 12. c4 Ne8 13. Be3 Nc5 14. Nxc5 dxc5
15. f4 e4 16. f5 b6 17. Qc2 Nd6 18. a3 a5 19. b3 Bg5 20. Qd2 Bxe3+ 21. Qxe3 Qf6
22. Rad1 Qe5 23. g4 f6 24. Qg3 Qxg3+ 25. hxg3 Nf7 26. Kf2 Rfe8 27. Ke3 Kf8 28.
Rf4 Ng5 29. Re1 Ke7 30. Bf1 Kd6 31. Bg2 Re5 32. Rf2 Re7 33. Rfe2 Rc8 34. Kf4 h6
35. Re3 Re5 36. R3e2 Re7 37. Ke3 Re5 38. Kf4 Re7 39. Ke3 Re5 40. Kf4 Rce8
1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.20"]
[White "Leukhin, Artem"]
[Black "Simonyan, Grigori"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D36"]
[WhiteElo "1676"]
[BlackElo "1959"]
[Annotator "chess"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. Nc3 Be7 5. Bg5 O-O 6. e3 Nbd7 7. cxd5 exd5 8.
Qc2 h6 9. Bf4 c6 10. Bd3 Nh5 11. Bg3 Nxg3 12. hxg3 Nf6 13. a3 a5 14. O-O Bd6
15. Rab1 Qe7 16. Na4 Ne4 17. Bxe4 dxe4 18. Nd2 f5 19. Nc4 Bc7 20. Ncb6 Rb8 21.
Rbc1 Be6 22. Qc5 Qf6 23. Qxa5 h5 24. Qc3 h4 25. d5 Be5 26. Qc5 hxg3 27. dxe6
Qh4 28. Rfd1 Qh2+ 29. Kf1 Qh1+ 30. Ke2 Qxg2 31. Rf1 f4 32. Qxe5 fxe3 33. Kxe3
Qf3+ 34. Kd4 Rbd8+ 35. Nd7 Qd3+ 36. Kc5 Rf5 37. Qxf5 Qb5+ 38. Kd6 Qxf5 39. fxg3
Qd5+ 40. Ke7 Rxd7+ 41. exd7 Qe5+ 42. Kd8 Qb8+ 43. Ke7 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.21"]
[White "Airapetian, Valentin"]
[Black "Khripachenko, Alexander"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B72"]
[WhiteElo "1768"]
[BlackElo "1764"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be2 Bg7 7. Be3 O-O 8. g4
Nc6 9. g5 Nd7 10. Qd2 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bxd4 12. Qxd4 Qb6 13. O-O-O Qxd4 14. Rxd4
Nb6 15. h4 f6 16. Rh2 fxg5 17. hxg5 Be6 18. Kd2 Rac8 19. b3 Rc5 20. Rg2 Rfc8
21. Rg3 Nd7 22. Bd1 Nf8 23. Nd5 Bxd5 24. exd5 e6 25. c4 exd5 26. cxd5 Nd7 27.
Re3 Nb6 28. Re7 Nxd5 29. Rd7 Nc3 30. Bg4 Re8 31. Bf3 Nb1+ 32. Kd1 Nc3+ 33. Kc2
Nb5+ 34. Rc4 Rxc4+ 35. bxc4 Nd4+ 36. Kc3 Nxf3 37. Rxb7 Rc8 38. a4 Ne5 39. a5
Rxc4+ 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.22"]
[White "Bashev, Fyodor"]
[Black "Scheritsa, Semen"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A10"]
[WhiteElo "1664"]
[BlackElo "1678"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. c4 f5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Nf3 e6 4. Bg2 d5 5. O-O Bd6 6. Nc3 c6 7. d3 O-O 8. Re1 e5
9. cxd5 cxd5 10. Qb3 Kh8 11. Ng5 h6 12. Nh3 Nc6 13. Bxd5 Nd4 14. Qd1 Nxd5 15.
Nxd5 f4 16. Kg2 fxg3 17. fxg3 Qd7 18. Ng1 Qc6 19. e4 Nc2 20. Be3 Nxa1 21. Qd2
Nc2 22. Bxh6 Nxe1+ 23. Kh1 Qe8 24. Qg5 Qf7 25. Qh4 gxh6 26. Qxh6+ Kg8 27. Qxd6
Bh3 28. Ne7+ Qxe7 29. Qxe7 Bg2# 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.23"]
[White "Kamenets, Anatolij"]
[Black "Solovyov, Konstantin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "2294"]
[BlackElo "2069"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.24"]
[White "Shevtsova, Darya"]
[Black "Semenikhin, Oleg"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D79"]
[WhiteElo "1552"]
[BlackElo "1801"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d5 6. O-O c6 7. cxd5 cxd5 8. Nc3
Nc6 9. Ne5 e6 10. Nxc6 bxc6 11. Na4 Nd7 12. e3 Qe7 13. Bd2 Ba6 14. Re1 Bb5 15.
b4 Nb6 16. Nc5 Bc4 17. Bf1 Bxf1 18. Rxf1 Nc4 19. Bc3 Rfc8 20. Qe2 Qe8 21. Rfb1
Bf8 22. Nd3 a5 23. a4 Rcb8 24. bxa5 Nxa5 25. Rxb8 Qxb8 26. Bxa5 Rxa5 27. Ne5
Qb7 28. Qe1 Qa6 29. Nxc6 Rxa4 30. Rxa4 Qxa4 31. Ne5 Bd6 32. Nd3 Qc2 33. Nf4 g5
34. Nh3 Qf5 35. Qf1 h6 36. Kh1 Kg7 37. Qg1 Qe4+ 38. Qg2 Qb1+ 39. Ng1 Kg6 40.
Qf3 h5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.25"]
[White "Gerasimova, Viktoriya"]
[Black "Getman, Dmitriy"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C01"]
[WhiteElo "1506"]
[BlackElo "1798"]
[Annotator "chess"]
[PlyCount "98"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. Bd3 Nf6 5. c3 a6 6. Ne2 Bd6 7. Bf4 Bxf4 8.
Nxf4 O-O 9. O-O Qd6 10. Nh5 Nbd7 11. Ng3 Nb6 12. Nd2 Re8 13. Nf3 Bg4 14. h3 Bh5
15. Nxh5 Nxh5 16. Ne5 Nf4 17. Qf3 f6 18. Qxf4 fxe5 19. dxe5 Rxe5 20. Qd2 Rf8
21. Rae1 Nd7 22. Re3 Rg5 23. f4 Rh5 24. Qf2 g5 25. Rf3 gxf4 26. Rxf4 Rxf4 27.
Qxf4 Qxf4 28. Rxf4 Ne5 29. Bf5 c6 30. h4 b5 31. Kh2 Kg7 32. g3 Ng6 33. Rf2 Ne7
34. Be6 Re5 35. Rf7+ Kg6 36. Rxe7 Kf6 37. Rxh7 Re2+ 38. Kh3 Kxe6 39. Rh6+ Ke5
40. Rxc6 Rxb2 41. h5 Rxa2 42. h6 Ra1 43. Kg2 Ra2+ 44. Kf3 a5 45. Rb6 b4 46.
cxb4 axb4 47. Rxb4 Rh2 48. Rb6 Kf5 49. Rb5 Ke5 1/2-1/2

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.26"]
[White "Erimov, Daniil"]
[Black "Arkhipenko, Denis"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E61"]
[WhiteElo "1435"]
[BlackElo "1716"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. e3 O-O 5. Be2 d6 6. c4 b6 7. Nc3 Bb7 8. O-O
Nbd7 9. Rc1 Ne4 10. Nxe4 Bxe4 11. Bg3 e5 12. b4 f5 13. Bh4 Qe8 14. Nd2 Bb7 15.
c5 Nf6 16. Bxf6 Bxf6 17. Qb3+ d5 18. b5 Qf7 19. dxe5 Bxe5 20. Nf3 Bf6 21. c6
Bc8 22. Nd4 Bxd4 23. exd4 g5 24. Bf3 Be6 25. g3 Kh8 26. Qe3 Qf6 27. Rce1 Rfe8
28. Qe5 Qxe5 29. Rxe5 Kg7 30. Bxd5 Kf6 31. Rfe1 Bf7 32. Bxf7 Kxf7 33. Rxf5+ Kg6
34. Ree5 h6 35. Kf1 Rad8 36. Rd5 g4 37. a4 Kg7 38. Rxd8 Rxd8 39. Rf4 h5 40. Ke2
a6 41. Kd3 axb5 42. axb5 Rd6 43. Rf5 Kg6 44. Re5 Rf6 45. Re7 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.27"]
[White "Peregudov, Denis"]
[Black "Tikhokin, Maxim"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D00"]
[WhiteElo "1659"]
[BlackElo "1269"]
[PlyCount "100"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. d4 d5 2. Bf4 Bf5 3. c4 e6 4. Qb3 b6 5. e3 Bd6 6. Bg3 Nf6 7. Nc3 O-O 8. Nf3
Bxg3 9. hxg3 c6 10. Be2 Nbd7 11. Nh4 Be4 12. Nf3 Bg6 13. O-O Ne4 14. Nxe4 Bxe4
15. Rac1 Rc8 16. a4 c5 17. Rfd1 cxd4 18. Rxd4 Nc5 19. Qd1 Qe7 20. b4 Nb7 21.
cxd5 Bxd5 22. e4 Bb3 23. Qd2 Rxc1+ 24. Qxc1 Bxa4 25. Rc4 Rd8 26. Nd4 Be8 27. e5
a5 28. Rc7 Rd7 29. Nc6 Qf8 30. Rc8 f6 31. Bc4 Qf7 32. f4 Kf8 33. f5 Rc7 34.
fxe6 Rxc8 35. exf7 Bxc6 36. Be6 Bd7 37. Qe3 Bxe6 38. exf6 Kxf7 39. fxg7 Nd8 40.
Qg5 Kg8 41. Qe7 Nf7 42. Qxe6 Rb8 43. Qf6 axb4 44. g4 b3 45. g5 b2 46. Qxb2 b5
47. Qc3 b4 48. Qc7 Re8 49. Qb7 Kxg7 50. Qxb4 Nxg5 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russia 2019"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.28"]
[White "Chernikov, Anatoly"]
[Black "Kasyanenko, Fedor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A00"]
[WhiteElo "1606"]
[BlackElo "0"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

*

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.29"]
[White "Cherepanova, Evita"]
[Black "Ukrainskaya, Ilona"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B15"]
[WhiteElo "1671"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. f4 Nb6 6. Nf3 Bf5 7. Be2 e6 8. O-O
Be7 9. Be3 N8d7 10. Bf2 O-O 11. h3 c5 12. Kh2 a6 13. g4 Bg6 14. Rg1 Kh8 15. h4
f6 16. h5 Bf7 17. Qf1 Rg8 18. Qh3 Qf8 19. Raf1 Rc8 20. g5 cxd4 21. Bxd4 fxg5
22. Nxg5 Rc6 23. Bg4 h6 24. Nxe6 Qe8 25. Nxg7 Qd8 26. Nf5 Be6 27. Nxh6 Bxg4 28.
Nf7+ Kh7 29. Qd3+ Kg7 30. Rxg4+ Kxf7 31. Qf5+ 1-0

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.30"]
[White "Povelitsa, Nikolai"]
[Black "Blokhin, Egor"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C01"]
[WhiteElo "1370"]
[BlackElo "1235"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e6 2. Nf3 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. d4 Nc6 5. Be3 Bd6 6. Bd3 Nge7 7. Nc3 Nb4 8.
Be2 Bf5 9. Bd3 Nxd3+ 10. cxd3 c6 11. a3 a5 12. O-O Ng6 13. Bg5 f6 14. Re1+ Ne7
15. Be3 O-O 16. Qb3 Rb8 17. Nh4 Bg4 18. f3 Bh5 19. g4 Bf7 20. Ng2 Ng6 21. Ne2
Be6 22. h3 f5 23. Nef4 Bf7 24. g5 Nxf4 25. Nxf4 Qxg5+ 26. Ng2 f4 27. Bf2 Qf5
28. Kh2 Be6 29. Rh1 Qxh3+ 30. Kg1 Qxf3 31. Qc2 Qg4 32. Kf1 Qf3 33. Rh2 Bf5 34.
Kg1 Bxd3 35. Qc3 Be4 36. Qd2 Qg4 37. Kf1 0-1

[Event "Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Cup of Russ"]
[Site "Taganrog"]
[Date "2019.01.18"]
[Round "9.31"]
[White "Budyakova, Glafira"]
[Black "Averkina, Mariya"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C50"]
[WhiteElo "1297"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2019.01.10"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. Nc3 Bc5 5. d3 O-O 6. Bg5 h6 7. Bh4 d6 8. Nd5
Bg4 9. Nxf6+ gxf6 10. Qd2 Kh7 11. Rg1 Bh5 12. g4 Bg6 13. Bg3 Kg7 14. h4 Nd4 15.
Nxd4 Bxd4 16. O-O-O c6 17. Rg2 b5 18. Bb3 h5 19. gxh5 Bxh5 20. Bh2+ Kh7 21.
Rdg1 Bg6 22. h5 Rg8 23. hxg6+ fxg6 24. Bxg8+ Qxg8 25. Rg3 g5 26. Rh3+ Kg7 27.
Rhg3 Kf7 28. f4 Ke7 29. fxg5 fxg5 30. Rxg5 Qf8 31. Rg7+ Ke8 32. Qg2 Be3+ 33.
Kd1 1-0

 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office