Federations Ranking
 Men   Women  | Active only    All   
 All players   |   Women

 Select the country to see the list of the top players for the given country

Women

Country rank by average rating of top 10 players
 AverageGMsIMsTotal Titled
1China24864636170
2Russia24812515382589
3Ukraine241791205571
4Georgia24103239132
5India238455108368
6Germany2355962681399
7Poland234043107423
8United States of America233998159798
9Hungary233656121487
10Azerbaijan23242431151
11France231550112445
12Romania22932184308
13Serbia229057123613
14Bulgaria22873456152
15Kazakhstan22861539163
16Spain228553131647
17Netherlands22813697370
18Armenia22794229127
19Mongolia2265411103
20Cuba22432558336
21Vietnam22431016151
22Czech Republic22353682328
23Slovakia22211230130
24Iran22131522124
25Austria2211958250
26Israel22094361198
27England22013664283
28Indonesia2201620138
29Croatia21943264264
30Italy21911546245
31Belarus21851829113
32Turkey21831321174
33Greece21741430140
34Argentina21662375282
35Latvia2164121068
36Colombia2158737250
37Slovenia21491225125
38Lithuania214781959
39Uzbekistan2118151477
40Switzerland21141139157
41Norway21121535135
42Peru211181693
43Canada21051338200
44Denmark20921343144
45Sweden20902242191
46Philippines2080132995
47Australia2078827181
48Brazil20731432224
49Moldova206572380
50Belgium2045925107
51Estonia203161455
52Mexico2021429223
53Venezuela2009223162
54Turkmenistan19995856
55Bosnia & Herzegovina1981825103
56Chile197951291
57Egypt196453079
58Portugal195341555
59Malaysia19460854
60Ecuador194211472
61Bangladesh19315343
62Costa Rica19141854
63Algeria190531371
64Iceland1904141366
65Finland1903522119
66Luxembourg18960416
67Bolivia18771239
68Scotland18627943
69Wales18431530
70Guernsey1836007
71Ireland18101835
72Former YUG Rep of Macedonia1804101150
73New Zealand17931669
74Sri Lanka17870167
75Singapore178231474
76Dominican Republic17671639
77Nigeria17650637
78South Africa176419139
79Bermuda1759009
80Uruguay17422540
81Nicaragua17410328
82South Korea17361123
83Kyrgyzstan17321716
84El Salvador17280440
85Guatemala17260223
86Montenegro172461662
87Jamaica17000241
88Monaco16964322
89Botswana16930138
90Angola167901034
91Iraq16730773
92Oman1668006
93Japan16630326
94Syria16580419
95United Arab Emirates16532760
96Myanmar16461542
97Zambia16451837
98Jordan16450332
99Honduras16440124
100Albania16361722
101Paraguay16334432
102Panama16260139
103Uganda16160220
104Tajikistan16131410
105Tunisia16122744
106Puerto Rico15910333
107Thailand15870019
108Netherlands Antilles15720010
109Zimbabwe15680512
110Kenya15660027
111Nepal15490022
112Morocco15471845
113Madagascar15100210
114Trinidad & Tobago14920130
115Malta14860118
116Suriname14840021
117Mozambique14830011
118Chinese Taipei14650011
119Lebanon14520322
120Namibia1450009
121Ethiopia14410010
122Sao Tome and Principe1435002
123Qatar14333113
124Bahamas1427008
125Hong Kong14170022
126Kosovo14110212
127Pakistan1403028
128Cyprus14010010
129Barbados13940419
130Ivory Coast1393003
131Seychelles1389004
132Sudan13710113
133Palestine13690112
134Rwanda1343004
135Andorra1331219
136Togo1329005
137Palau1322003
138Cameroon1321015
139Senegal1321001
140Jersey1314008
141Guyana1314006
142Aruba13080013
143Malawi1298009
144Mauritius1280009
145Swaziland1267003
146Lesotho1254004
147Ghana12520111
148Tanzania1225003
149Laos1191000
150Kuwait1157007
151Macau11340012
152Maldives1012006
153Sierra Leone1008002

 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office