Federations Ranking
 Men   Women  | Active only    All   
 All players   |   Women

 Select the country to see the list of the top players for the given country

Women

Country rank by average rating of top 10 players
 AverageGMsIMsTotal Titled
1China24904534165
2Russia24802475382570
3Georgia24093137130
4Ukraine240391201566
5Poland236543109416
6Germany2358952651379
7India23555199347
8United States of America234996152788
9Hungary234556121482
10Azerbaijan23312430149
11Serbia231157122605
12France230651108436
13Spain229052126638
14Romania22852184307
15Armenia22814229127
16Kazakhstan22691538158
17Netherlands22613593366
18Cuba22562454334
19Vietnam22401016151
20Czech Republic22353679317
21Mongolia2230411101
22Slovakia22241229127
23Israel22224359195
24Turkey22211321167
25Indonesia2219618133
26Iran22131522122
27Belarus22031829114
28Italy21991348240
29Croatia21963164263
30Austria2190757248
31Slovenia21861225122
32England21843662278
33Greece21811427134
34Colombia2177637248
35Latvia2160121065
36Argentina21572475282
37Lithuania214781959
38Uzbekistan2136141475
39Canada21331338199
40Sweden21122241188
41Switzerland21101038152
42Peru210471790
43Australia2102727179
44Denmark20991242141
45Philippines2098132995
46Bermuda2079006
47Brazil20771432220
48Moldova206972378
49Belgium2060726106
50Norway20521435131
51Estonia204761352
52Venezuela2047125162
53Mexico2027430210
54Bosnia & Herzegovina2019925105
55Chile198451285
56Turkmenistan19775855
57Bangladesh19565342
58Egypt194753077
59Portugal193931654
60Ecuador193311472
61Malaysia19250749
62Iceland1913141266
63Luxembourg19090416
64Finland1908521118
65Scotland19017943
66Costa Rica19001849
67Bolivia18971239
68Algeria189421370
69Wales18461526
70Singapore183631475
71Guernsey1833006
72Nigeria17910637
73South Africa177819136
74New Zealand17781669
75Dominican Republic17731634
76Qatar17603112
77Former YUG Rep of Macedonia175491049
78Ireland17481735
79Sri Lanka17470167
80El Salvador17410440
81Kyrgyzstan17341716
82Nicaragua17340328
83Uruguay17331538
84South Korea17311122
85Botswana17200137
86Lebanon17040321
87United Arab Emirates17022760
88Myanmar17021542
89Iraq17010773
90Guatemala16990222
91Jamaica16910134
92Montenegro168961662
93Monaco16804221
94Paraguay16754432
95Seychelles1671003
96Zambia16701837
97Bahamas1664006
98Angola165901034
99Japan16590325
100Albania16391621
101Jordan16370330
102Syria16270419
103Uganda16260218
104Honduras16240124
105Tunisia15972743
106Tajikistan1590149
107Netherlands Antilles15860010
108Morocco15781845
109Zimbabwe15680512
110Thailand15680016
111Kenya15650025
112Puerto Rico15590332
113Rwanda1551003
114Panama15440137
115Sudan15200113
116Nepal15170022
117Malta14840117
118Trinidad & Tobago14820130
119Mozambique14780010
120Madagascar1464029
121Namibia1455008
122Guam1454001
123Guyana1417006
124Suriname14140020
125Ethiopia14070010
126Pakistan1404028
127Cyprus1401009
128Barbados13970417
129Hong Kong13820019
130Andorra1352218
131Palau1341001
132Malawi1323009
133Jersey1314007
134Swaziland1309000
135Cameroon1308015
136Ghana1296019
137Chinese Taipei12960011
138Lesotho1285003
139Kuwait1256006
140Kosovo1248029
141Tanzania1246002
142Palestine1220019
143Laos1191000
144Macau11340011
145Maldives1105006
146Aruba10750012

 

« go back

LOG IN

PASSWORD



Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office