Federations Ranking
 Men   Women  | Active only    All   
 All players   |   Women

 Select the country to see the list of the top players for the given country

Women

Country rank by average rating of top 10 players
 AverageGMsIMsTotal Titled
1Russia24842485372573
2China24844536169
3Ukraine241291201566
4Georgia24103238131
5Poland236243108420
6Germany2360952671385
7India235251102355
8United States of America234396155791
9Hungary234356121484
10Azerbaijan23242430150
11France231350108435
12Serbia230957123606
13Spain229553127643
14Romania22912184308
15Armenia22734229126
16Kazakhstan22631538160
17Mongolia2263411102
18Cuba22622455336
19Netherlands22603595367
20Czech Republic22403679321
21Vietnam22371016151
22Slovakia22241229127
23Indonesia2222618133
24Israel22154360195
25Turkey22151321171
26Iran22141522123
27Austria2211958249
28Belarus22061829114
29Italy21981348241
30Croatia21973164263
31England21863662278
32Slovenia21781225124
33Greece21761427134
34Latvia2174121066
35Colombia2173638250
36Argentina21622474282
37Lithuania214581959
38Canada21211338199
39Uzbekistan2116141476
40Switzerland21071038152
41Peru210671791
42Australia2094727179
43Sweden20912242188
44Philippines2086132995
45Denmark20851343142
46Brazil20841432223
47Bermuda2079006
48Norway20561435132
49Estonia205461352
50Belgium2052726106
51Moldova204972379
52Venezuela2023124161
53Mexico2021430210
54Bosnia & Herzegovina2014826104
55Turkmenistan19825856
56Chile197151285
57Egypt194953077
58Portugal194931654
59Bangladesh19395342
60Ecuador192211472
61Malaysia19220750
62Costa Rica19181849
63Iceland1915141266
64Finland1912521118
65Luxembourg19000416
66Bolivia18981239
67Algeria189731371
68Scotland18657943
69Singapore184631475
70Guernsey1833006
71Wales18311527
72Nigeria18280637
73New Zealand18101669
74Dominican Republic17711634
75Former YUG Rep of Macedonia1770101150
76Ireland17691735
77South Africa176119138
78Qatar17603112
79Sri Lanka17470167
80Uruguay17371538
81Nicaragua17340328
82El Salvador17310440
83Kyrgyzstan17301716
84South Korea17261121
85Guatemala17240222
86Montenegro172161662
87Botswana17110137
88Lebanon17040321
89Myanmar17021542
90Jamaica16970134
91Iraq16910773
92United Arab Emirates16902760
93Seychelles1671003
94Angola166801034
95Oman1668005
96Zambia16611837
97Japan16590325
98Honduras16520124
99Jordan16450330
100Albania16391621
101Tajikistan1639149
102Uganda16250218
103Paraguay16174432
104Puerto Rico16140332
105Tunisia15972743
106Netherlands Antilles15860010
107Panama15850137
108Morocco15781845
109Syria15770419
110Zimbabwe15720512
111Kenya15580025
112Thailand15570016
113Rwanda1551003
114Bahamas1542006
115Nepal15360022
116Madagascar1502029
117Mozambique14880010
118Malta14850117
119Monaco14825223
120Trinidad & Tobago14780130
121Namibia1455008
122Suriname14540020
123Ethiopia14450010
124Chinese Taipei14200011
125Pakistan1403028
126Sudan13890113
127Hong Kong13830019
128Barbados13780417
129Cyprus1375009
130Andorra1352218
131Palau1341001
132Guyana1324006
133Malawi1319009
134Jersey1314007
135Cameroon1308015
136Lesotho1285003
137Ghana1274019
138Swaziland1261000
139Kosovo1248029
140Tanzania1246002
141Kuwait1233006
142Palestine1214019
143Laos1191000
144Macau11340011
145Maldives1085006
146Aruba10750012

 

« go back

LOG IN

PASSWORD



Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office