Federations Ranking
 Men   Women  | Active only    All   
 All players   |   Women

 Select the country to see the list of the top players for the given country

Women

Country rank by average rating of top 10 players
 AverageGMsIMsTotal Titled
1Russia24862505392589
2China24834536169
3Ukraine242191201567
4Georgia24103239131
5India236252108362
6Germany2359962671392
7Poland235544107422
8United States of America233997156794
9Hungary233856121485
10Azerbaijan23212430151
11France231850112443
12Romania22952184308
13Serbia229257123612
14Bulgaria22903357152
15Spain228753131647
16Netherlands22873696368
17Kazakhstan22781539160
18Armenia22704229126
19Mongolia2256411103
20Cuba22472558336
21Vietnam22401016151
22Czech Republic22333681325
23Slovakia22191230129
24Israel22154361198
25Iran22131522124
26Indonesia2212619134
27Austria2205958249
28Italy22021447245
29Turkey22001321174
30England21953662281
31Belarus21871829114
32Croatia21803263263
33Colombia2178737250
34Greece21761430140
35Latvia2172121068
36Slovenia21681225125
37Argentina21642475283
38Lithuania214581959
39Canada21241338200
40Uzbekistan2111141678
41Switzerland21061039154
42Peru210671793
43Denmark20941343143
44Philippines2094132995
45Australia2094826180
46Sweden20922242189
47Brazil20791432224
48Bermuda2079006
49Belgium2067826107
50Norway20661436135
51Moldova206372380
52Estonia206161353
53Venezuela2024222160
54Mexico2022429223
55Bosnia & Herzegovina1993826104
56Chile198951287
57Egypt196353078
58Turkmenistan19545856
59Portugal194741554
60Malaysia19430753
61Bangladesh19305343
62Ecuador192311472
63Costa Rica19121849
64Iceland1911141366
65Algeria190631372
66Finland1900522119
67Luxembourg18890416
68Bolivia18831239
69Scotland18637943
70Guernsey1833006
71Wales18291528
72Nigeria18280637
73Singapore179731474
74New Zealand17961669
75Former YUG Rep of Macedonia1794101150
76Ireland17821835
77Sri Lanka17780167
78Dominican Republic17701638
79South Africa176119138
80Kyrgyzstan17481716
81Myanmar17461542
82Uruguay17411538
83Nicaragua17340328
84El Salvador17310440
85South Korea17261121
86Guatemala17260223
87Montenegro172161662
88Botswana17060138
89Jamaica16870241
90Zambia16771837
91Iraq16730773
92Seychelles1671003
93Oman1668005
94Angola166701034
95Japan16660325
96United Arab Emirates16642760
97Honduras16520124
98Albania16511621
99Syria16510418
100Jordan16460330
101Morocco16271845
102Tajikistan1623149
103Paraguay16134432
104Uganda16050218
105Tunisia15982743
106Puerto Rico15930332
107Netherlands Antilles15890010
108Monaco15645223
109Bahamas1562006
110Panama15600137
111Kenya15600025
112Thailand15570016
113Rwanda1551003
114Zimbabwe15450512
115Nepal15110022
116Madagascar1508029
117Suriname14820020
118Mozambique14810010
119Malta14760117
120Trinidad & Tobago14750130
121Lebanon14560321
122Namibia1453008
123Ethiopia14450010
124Qatar14333113
125Chinese Taipei14300011
126Pakistan1403028
127Cyprus1401009
128Hong Kong14000019
129Barbados13900417
130Sudan13840113
131Palau1341001
132Andorra1331218
133Guyana1324006
134Jersey1314007
135Cameroon1308015
136Malawi1302009
137Lesotho1282003
138Kosovo1279029
139Swaziland1264000
140Ghana1261019
141Tanzania1246002
142Kuwait1222006
143Palestine1217019
144Laos1191000
145Aruba11580012
146Macau11340011
147Maldives527006

 

« go back

LOG IN

PASSWORD



Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office