Tournament Details October 2016
Detailed Information
Event code 143168
Tournament Name 42nd World Chess Olympiad, Women, 2016
City Baku
Country AZE
Number of players 700
System s
Category 0
Start Date 2016-09-01
End Date 2016-09-14
Date received 2016-09-23
Date registered 2016-08-23
Type 
Time Control Standard: 90min/40moves+30min/end+30sec increment per move starting from move 1
Zone 
Chief Arbiter Gasanov, Faig (AZE) IA  
Deputy Chief Arbiter Sorokina, Anastasia (BLR) IA,FT,IO  
Sector Arbiter Rathinam, Anantharam (IND) IA  Bolotinsky, Igor (RUS) IA  Martinez Garcia, Jose (MEX) IA  Ismayilov, Gudrat (AZE) IA  
Arbiter Masole, Vincent (BOT) IA,IO  Raimbert, Ronald (MRI) IA  Plotinsky, Leandro (ARG) IA,IO  Daniel, Kelvin (BAR) IA,FT  Castro Solano, Mauricio (CRC) IA  Mieles Viteri, Eduardo (ECU) IA  Riveros, A Juan M (PAR) IA  Hipogrosso, Ruben (URU) IA  Duchovny, Eduard (USA) IA  Xu, Yaping (CHN) IA  Khasanova, Flyura (KAZ) IA,FT  Gibbons, Robert (NZL) IA,FI  Perez, Ilann (PHI) IA  Safar, Reem (QAT) IA  Ibrahim, Yousef Khalil (QAT) IA  Nisban, Jasmin (SGP) IA,FI,IO  Jayasinghe, Erosh (SRI) IA,NI  Al-Khatib, Ali (SYR) IA  Yunusov, Ilhom (TJK) IA,FI  Annageldyev, Orazly (TKM) FA,FST  Hiba Ali, Al-Ali (UAE) IA  Nguyen, Thi Anh Thu (VIE) IA  Driza, Arta (ALB) FA  Stubenvoll, Irma (AUT) IA  Bajarani, Ilgar (AZE) IA  Barishnikova, Lyudmila (AZE) IA   ()   Ismayilov, Namig (AZE) IA  Kadimova, Ilaha (AZE) IA  Mammadov, Ibrahim (AZE) IA  Baghirov, Javanshir (AZE) IA  Jabbarov, Eldar (AZE) FA  Karimov, Emil (AZE) FA  Bailleul, Geert (BEL) IA  Popova, Natalija (BLR) IA,FT  Zhukov, Nikolai (BLR) IA,IO  Doric, Nenad (CRO) IA,FT  Prokopova, Jirina (CZE) IA  Welch, David (ENG) IA,IO  Lopez Rodriguez, Eduardo (ESP) IA,IO  Gonzalez Pintado, Carlos (ESP)   Brokko, Margit (EST) IA,FI  Rimestad, Arild (DEN) IA,IO  Salminen, Jussi (FIN) FA  Japaridze, Marika (GEO) IA,FI  Tandashvili, Margalita (GEO) IA  Vepkhvishvili, Varlam (GEO) IA  Chanturia, Giorgi (GEO) IA,IO  Siradze, Salome (GEO) IA  Kodua, Dato (GEO) IA,IO  Arsenidze, Alexandre (GEO) IA,FI,IO  Halvatzoglou, Kleopatra (GRE) IA  Veroci, Zsuzsa (HUN) IA  Birgisdottir, Ingibjorg (ISL) IA  Lagerman, Robert (ISL) IA,IO  Shulman, Alon (ISR) IA  Dapiran, Franca (ITA) IA  Pernici Rigo, Cristina (ITA) IA,IO  Khasanova, Flyura (KAZ) IA,FT  Cimins, Alberts (LAT) IA  Sidabras, Jonas (LTU) IA,FT,IO  Kharitonova, Svetlana (MDA) IA  Sjol, Henrik (NOR) IA  Milvang, Otto (NOR) IA  Narheim, Roar (NOR) IA  Nordquelle, Pal (NOR) FA  Skjelstad, Erling (NOR) IA  Brustman, Agnieszka (POL) IA  Campeanu, Alin-Vivian (ROU) IA,FI,IO  Petrova, Liudmila V. (RUS) IA  Kradolfer, Georg (SUI) IA,FI,IO  Gergeroglu, Yalcin (TUR) IA   ()   Umudova, Ulkar (AZE) IA  Safarova, Saadat (AZE) FA  Saidova, Tarana (AZE) FA  Bayat, Shohreh (IRI) IA  
Chief Organizer Nikolopoulos, Panagiotis (GRE)   
Organizer 
Crosstable Size: 150116 bytes
PGN file
View ReportRated for October 2016 as Standard
More information: The full list of tournaments received from Azerbaijan for October 2016
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office