Tournament Details November 2018
Detailed Information
Event code 189833
Tournament Name 43rd World Women Chess Olympiad 2018
City Batumi
Country GEO
Number of players 667
System s
Category 0
Start Date 2018-09-24
End Date 2018-10-05
Date received 2018-10-12
Date registered 2018-05-09
Type 
Time Control Standard: 90min/40moves+30min/end+30sec increment per move starting from move 1
Zone 
Chief Arbiter Nikolopoulos, Panagiotis (GRE) IA,FI  
Deputy Chief Arbiter Japaridze, Marika (GEO) IA,FI  
Sector Arbiter Jarecki, Carol (IVB) IA  Khairallah, Elias (LBN) IA,IO  Tandashvili, Margalita (GEO) IA  Asanov, Bolat (KAZ) IA,FST  Deventer, Klaus (GER) IA  
Arbiter Liendro, Beatriz (ARG) IA  Prokopova, Jirina (CZE) IA  Salminen, Jussi (FIN) FA  Veroci, Zsuzsa (HUN) IA  Dapiran, Franca (ITA) IA  Pernici Rigo, Cristina (ITA) IA,IO  Lukic, Marija (SRB) IA  Brustman, Agnieszka (POL) IA  Parol, Krzysztof (POL) IA  Johnsen, Sverre (NOR) FA  Eriksen, Tom (NOR) IA  Vestby, Anniken (NOR) FA  Naslund, Mikael (SWE) FA  Berntsen, Johan (SWE) IA  Dias, Carlos Oliveira (POR) IA  Gimenez Canadas, Carlos (ESP) IA  Perez Llera, Javier (ESP) IA  Birgisdottir, Ingibjorg (ISL) IA  Graham, Gerry (IRL) IA  Duchovny, Eduard (USA) IA  Elberg, Viacheslav (BLR) IA  de San Vicente, Sabrina (URU) IA  Chibnall, Alana (AUS) IA  Mieles Viteri, Eduardo (ECU) IA  Moskvin, Alexey S. (RUS) IA,IO  Karali, Panagiota (GRE) IA  Brokko, Margit (EST) IA,FI  Kasela, Sten (EST) IA  Misini, Burhanudin (KOS) IA  Grima, Noel (MLT) FA,FI  Bryan, Mark (CYP) FA,FI  Gurmen, Atilla (TUR) IA,FT  Ortiz Pascual, Nelson (DOM) FA  Hernandez, Erick (ESA) IA  Hiebert, Yumiko (JPN) IA  Safi, Mohamad (SYR) IA,FI  Dai, Lili (CHN) IA  Mansour, Mariam (UAE) IA,NI  Lopang, Tshepiso (BOT) IA  Cimina, Andra (LAT) IA,FI  Nguyen, Thi Anh Thu (VIE) IA  Bayat, Shohreh (IRI) IA  Kalantaryan, Norayr (ARM) IA  Iskandaryan, Aram (ARM) IA  Vardanyan, Nune (ARM) IA  Kadimova, Ilaha (AZE) IA  Jafarov, Mahir (AZE) IA  Rustamov, Bakhtiyar (AZE) IA  Sapronov, Vitaliy (AZE) IA,IO  Ismayilov, Namig (AZE) IA  Ibrahimov, Azar (AZE) IA  Ismayilov, Gudrat (AZE) IA  Popova, Natalija (BLR) IA,FT  Zhukov, Nikolai (BLR) IA,IO  Khurtsilava, Inga (GEO)   Tereladze, Sopiko (GEO)   Gogichaishvili, Giorgi (GEO)   Tqeshelashvili, Sopio (GEO)   Siradze, Salome (GEO) IA  Bibilashvili, Lali (GEO) IA  Khantadze, Maqvala (GEO) IA  Macharashvili, Giorgi (GEO) FT  Chanturia, Giorgi (GEO) IA,IO  Kalmakhelidze, Davit (GEO)   Kikvidze, Inga (GEO) FA  Melkonyan, Felix (GEO)   Zhorzholiani, Zaali (GEO)   Chanturia, Amiran (GEO)   Prohorov, Olexandr (UKR) IA,FT,IO  Tovchyga, Oleg (UKR) IA  Perkovic, Boris (SLO) IA,NI  Kocovski, Ivan (MKD) IA  Uctu, Ahmet (TUR) IA  Yildirim, Yucel (TUR) FA  Narheim, Roar (NOR) IA  
Anticheating Arbiter Atkinson, Alan (ENG) IA  Escafre, Stephane (FRA) IA  Georgopoulos, Georgios (GRE) FA  Wang, Ying (NZL) FA  Klueners, Juergen (GER) IA  Driza, Arta (ALB) FA  Gopakumar M S (IND) IA,NI  Gonzalez Acosta, Paul Jesus (CRC) IA,FI  Nesla, Adnane (ALG) IA  Alhammadi, Faisal (UAE) IA,FI  Umudova, Ulkar (AZE) IA  Afandiyev, Majid (AZE) FA,IO  Tsereteli, Mzia (GEO)   Khmiadashvili, Tamar (GEO) FA  Kikvidze, Khatia (GEO)   Gurgenidze, Davit (GEO) IA  Neuronov, Leonid (GEO) FA  Gnyp, Yuriy (UKR) IA,FT,IO  Mihevc-Mohr, Narcisa (SLO) FA  
Chief Organizer Giorgadze, Giorgi (GEO)   
Organizer 
Crosstable Size: 162201 bytes
PGN file 
View ReportRated for November 2018 as Standard
More information: The full list of tournaments received from Georgia for November 2018
 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office