Tournaments Received for August 2019 Spain
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: October 2019 |  November 2019 |  December 2019 |  January 2020 |  February 2020 |  March 2020 |  April 2020 |  May 2020 |  June 2020 |  July 2020 |  January 2021 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 79
Country: Spain

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for August 2019 (2019-08-01)
  VII Open Internacional Ciudad de Oviedo Oviedos 2019-07-15 2019-07-21 2019-07-25Inf.
  XXI Obert Blitz Sant Marti 2019 Barcelonas 2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-24Inf.
  Campionat de Balears Equips 2019 Mallorcas 2019-06-08 2019-06-29 2019-07-10Inf.
  FIA 2019 Torneo Hotel Grand Teguise Playa Lanzarote (Las Palmas)s 2019-06-24 2019-06-30 2019-07-08Inf.
  XXXIX Open Internacional Ajedrez Villa de Benasque Benasque Huesca Espanas 2019-07-04 2019-07-13 2019-07-15Inf.
  Torneo Blitz Ajedrez Villa de Benasque Benasque Huesca Espanas 2019-07-07 2019-07-07 2019-07-16Inf.
  VIII Obert internacional escacs Masdenverge Terres Ebre Masdenverges 2019-06-28 2019-06-30 2019-07-10Inf.
  XXI Open Internacional Escacs de Torredembarra Torredembarras 2019-07-06 2019-07-14 2019-07-16Inf.
  XI Abierto Internacional Carlos I Silgar Sanxenxo (Pontevedra)s 2019-06-22 2019-06-30 2019-07-08Inf.
  II Open de Ajedrez Canfrant IRT sub 2200 Canfranc (Spain)s 2019-06-28 2019-06-30 2019-07-08Inf.
  V Open Internacional RGCC Gijons 2019-07-22 2019-07-28 2019-07-29Inf.
  CE SUB 10 2019 Salobrena Granadas 2019-06-24 2019-06-29 2019-07-08Inf.
  CE SUB 10 Rapido 2019 Salobrena Granadas 2019-06-29 2019-06-30 2019-07-08Inf.
  CE SUB 12 2019 Salobrena Granadas 2019-07-01 2019-07-06 2019-07-10Inf.
  CE SUB 12 Rapido 2019 Salobrena Granadas 2019-07-06 2019-07-07 2019-07-10Inf.
  CE SUB 14 2019 Salobrena Granadas 2019-07-08 2019-07-13 2019-07-16Inf.
  CE SUB 14 Rapido 2019 Salobrena Granadas 2019-07-13 2019-07-14 2019-07-16Inf.
  CE SUB 16 2019 Salobrena Granadas 2019-07-15 2019-07-20 2019-07-24Inf.
  CE SUB 16 Rapido 2019 Salobrena Granadas 2019-07-20 2019-07-21 2019-07-24Inf.
  XV Obert Ciutat de Mataro G-A Mataros 2019-05-04 2019-06-29 2019-07-12Inf.
  Obert Internacional Ciutat de Mollerussa Mollerussas 2019-06-29 2019-06-29 2019-07-08Inf.
  XV Obert Ciutat de Mataro G-B Mataros 2019-05-04 2019-06-29 2019-07-12Inf.
  IV Torneo 60 30 C.A. Alpedrete Alpedrete (Madrid)s 2019-06-02 2019-07-14 2019-07-20Inf.
  III Open Internacional Ciutat de Vilanova Vilanova i la Geltrus 2019-06-30 2019-06-30 2019-07-08Inf.
  Festival d escacs del 150 aniversari del Centre Torneig 1 Barcelonar 2019-04-26 2019-06-21 2019-07-08Inf.
  Festival d escacs del 150 aniversari del Centre Torneig 2 Barcelonar 2019-04-26 2019-06-21 2019-07-08Inf.
  Festival d escacs del 150 aniversari del Centre Torneig 3 Barcelonar 2019-04-26 2019-06-21 2019-07-10Inf.
  Festival d escacs del 150 aniversari del Centre Torneig 4 Barcelonar 2019-04-26 2019-06-21 2019-07-10Inf.
  Festival d escacs del 150 aniversari del Centre Torneig 5 Barcelonar 2019-04-26 2019-06-21 2019-07-08Inf.
  Festival d escacs del 150 aniversari del Centre Torneig 6 Barcelonar 2019-04-26 2019-06-21 2019-07-08Inf.
  Torneo Brenadrez- Circuito Canario de Semirapidas Brena Baja, La Palmas 2019-07-13 2019-07-14 2019-07-16Inf.
  V Open Internacional Escacs Xativa Xativas 2019-07-15 2019-07-21 2019-07-24Inf.
  VIII Obert Escacs Vall del Tenes 2019 Santa Eulalia de Roncanas 2019-04-26 2019-06-21 2019-07-08Inf.
  Tancat Escacs Vall del Tenes 2019 Santa Eulalia de Roncanar 2019-04-06 2019-06-21 2019-07-10Inf.
  Schachturnier Gran Canaria 2019 Maspalomas Gran Canarias 2019-07-07 2019-07-13 2019-07-15Inf.
  XXI Obert Internacional Sant Marti 2019 Grup A Barcelonas 2019-07-13 2019-07-21 2019-07-24Inf.
  XXI Obert Internacional Sant Marti 2019 Grup B Barcelonas 2019-07-13 2019-07-21 2019-07-24Inf.
  Torneo Club Municipal de Ajedrez Alcala de Henares Alcala de Henaress 2019-05-17 2019-07-05 2019-07-12Inf.
  XI Open Int. Ciudad de Ajedrez de Tres Cantos - Grupo A Tres Cantos (Madrid)s 2019-06-22 2019-06-30 2019-07-10Inf.
  XI Open Int. Ciudad de Ajedrez de Tres Cantos - Grupo B Tres Cantos (Madrid)s 2019-06-22 2019-06-30 2019-07-10Inf.
  VI Torneo Internacional Campus Ourense Ourenses 2019-07-01 2019-07-07 2019-07-08Inf.
  V Open Internacional de Ajedrez Ciutat de Sueca Sueca (Spain)s 2019-07-22 2019-07-28 2019-07-30Inf.
  XXIX Open Internacional de Gros 2019 Donostias 2019-06-21 2019-06-28 2019-07-08Inf.
  Cto. Autonomico Femenino CTM 2019 Ciudad Realr 2019-07-04 2019-07-07 2019-07-10Inf.
  Cto. Autonomico Absoluto y Veteranos CTM 2019 Ciudad Reals 2019-07-04 2019-07-07 2019-07-24Inf.
  Campeonato de Menorca de ajedrez rapido 2019 Fornells y Es Mercadal - MENORCAs 2019-06-30 2019-06-30 2019-07-12Inf.
  IV Abierto Magistral de Leon Leons 2019-07-06 2019-07-07 2019-07-12Inf.
  I Open Blitz Magistral de Leon Leons 2019-07-07 2019-07-07 2019-07-12Inf.
  I Magistral Ajedrez Escuela Biblioteca Rey Ardid Zaragoza (Spain)r 2019-07-15 2019-07-21 2019-07-24Inf.
  I Cerrado Cda Costa De La Luz La Antilla (Huelva)r 2019-06-19 2019-06-28 2019-07-10Inf.
  V Open Internacional Actiu Memorial Adolfo Gonzalez Martorells 2019-06-30 2019-06-30 2019-07-08Inf.
  II Torneo Activo Caballo Blanco Casino de Galdar Galdar (Gran Canaria)s 2019-06-29 2019-06-30 2019-07-08Inf.
  VII International Chess Festival Vila de Platja d Aro Grup A Platja d Aro (Spain)s 2019-06-24 2019-07-01 2019-07-10Inf.
  VII International Chess Festival Vila de Platja d Aro Grup B Platja d Aro (Spain)s 2019-06-24 2019-07-01 2019-07-08Inf.
  III Legends of Chess World Rapid Chess Platja d Aro (Spain)r 2019-06-25 2019-06-28 2019-07-08Inf.
  III Legends of Chess World Blitz Chess Platja d Aro (Spain)r 2019-06-29 2019-06-30 2019-07-10Inf.
  Anatoly Karpov International Chess Cup Standard Chess Platja d Aro (Spain)s 2019-06-25 2019-07-02 2019-07-13Inf.
  Anatoly Karpov International Chess Cup Rapid Chess Platja d Aro (Spain)s 2019-07-02 2019-07-03 2019-07-12Inf.
  Open IV Campus de Tecnificacion Club Jaque Mate Boadilla del Montes 2019-06-24 2019-06-28 2019-07-13Inf.
  V Torneo San Pedro La Felguera Langreos 2019-07-07 2019-07-07 2019-07-10Inf.
  XXXIV Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez Cidade de Ferrol Ferrols 2019-07-14 2019-07-21 2019-07-30Inf.
  IV Obert Ajuntament de Sant Gregori Sant Gregoris 2019-07-08 2019-07-13 2019-07-16Inf.
  VII Circuit Campionat Territorial Escacs Actius de Girona - Caldes de Malavella Caldes Malavellas 2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-24Inf.
  8 Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez Tabiya Alcoy 2019 25 Aniversario - Torneo A Normas MI Alcoy (Espana)r 2019-07-09 2019-07-14 2019-07-24Inf.
  8 Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez Tabiya Alcoy 2019 25 Aniversario - Torneo B Sub 2200 FIDE Alcoy (Espana)s 2019-07-12 2019-07-14 2019-07-24Inf.
  II Open Internacional de Sant Joan d Alacant L Alfaz del Pi (Espana)s 2019-07-02 2019-07-07 2019-07-12Inf.
  VII Torneo Sub 2200 Cidade de Lugo Lugos 2019-06-22 2019-06-23 2019-07-13Inf.
  I Torneo Sub-2200 Ria de Camarinas Camarinass 2019-07-06 2019-07-07 2019-07-10Inf.
  Open Abierto de Ajedrez Ciudad de Huelva Huelvas 2019-07-12 2019-07-21 2019-07-24Inf.
  VI Open X Aniversario del Club de Ajedrez Tajamar 2019 Madrids 2019-06-13 2019-06-21 2019-07-26Inf.
  XX Open Internacional Escacs Ciutat Olot Olots 2019-07-27 2019-07-27 2019-07-30Inf.
  XLII Open Int Escacs Barbera del Valles 2019 Grup A Barbera del Valles - Barcelonas 2019-07-04 2019-07-12 2019-07-20Inf.
  XLII Open Int Escacs Barbera del Valles 2019 Grup B Barbera del Valles - Barcelonas 2019-07-04 2019-07-12 2019-07-20Inf.
  XLII Open Int Escacs Barbera del Valles 2019 Grup C Barbera del Valles - Barcelonas 2019-07-04 2019-07-21 2019-07-24Inf.
  II Open Int Blitz Escacs Festa Major Barbera del Valles 2019 Barbera del Valles - Barcelonas 2019-07-06 2019-07-06 2019-07-13Inf.
  VI Open Internacional Sub-2200 Rutas de Cuenca Cuencas 2019-07-19 2019-07-21 2019-07-26Inf.
  Campeonato de Andalucia Absoluto 2019S Sevillas 2019-06-29 2019-07-07 2019-07-12Inf.
  Campeonato Andaluz B 2019 Sevillas 2019-07-05 2019-07-07 2019-07-12Inf.
  I Torneo Blitz "Ciudad de Mar 2019-Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Las Palmas de Gran Canarias 2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-24Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Spain: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office