Home
Chess Tournaments
Home
FIDE
FIDE
FIDE Honorary Members
FIDE Presidents
Directory
Handbook
Minutes
FIDE Anti-Doping Regulations
Contacts
International Titles
Organizers
Titles
Title Norms
Title Applications
Arbiters / Trainers
Calendar
FIDE Events
Events Archive
Other Tournaments
Calendar Regulations
Ratings
Top Players
All Players
Transfers
Tournaments
Archive
Download
Calculators
Tournaments Received for November 2023 Spain
Select country
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Chile
China
Chinese Taipei
Colombia
Congo
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
Former YUG Rep of Macedonia
France
Gabon
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Nigeria
Norway
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Scotland
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Surinam
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Thailand
Trinidad & Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States of America
Uruguay
US Virgin Islands
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Tournaments registered for future periods:
October 2024
|
November 2024
|
December 2024
|
January 2025
|
February 2025
|
August 2025
|
The total number of registered tournaments: 200
Country:
Spain
PGN
Event Name
City
Sys
Start
End
Received
I
Tournaments registered for November 2023 (
2023-11-01
)
XXXVI TROFEO AYTO DE BARAKALDO 2023
Barakaldo (Vizcaya)
s
2023-09-22
2023-09-29
2023-10-21
Inf.
XXXIX Open Internacional Martorell 2023 - Grup C Rondas 3-5
Martorell (Barcelona)
s
2023-09-30
2023-10-21
2023-10-26
Inf.
XXXIX Open Internacional Martorell 2023 - Grup B Rondas 3-5
Martorell (Barcelona)
s
2023-09-30
2023-10-21
2023-10-26
Inf.
XXXIX Open Internacional Martorell 2023 - Grup A Rondas 3-5
Martorell (Barcelona)
s
2023-09-30
2023-10-21
2023-10-26
Inf.
XXXIX Obert d'Escacs Vila de Cerdanyola Grup B Rondas 1-2
Cerdanyola del Valles (Barcelona)
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-21
2023-10-31
Inf.
XXXIX Obert d'Escacs Vila de Cerdanyola Grup A Rondas 1-2
Cerdanyola del Valles (Barcelona)
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-21
2023-10-31
Inf.
XXXII Torneo de Ajedrez Ciudad de Zafra
Zafra (Badajoz)
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-07
2023-10-14
Inf.
XXXI Torneig Promocio CE Badalona Rondas 1-4
Badalona (Barcelona)
s
2023-09-27
2023-10-18
2023-10-30
Inf.
XXVIII Torneo Blitz Fiestas del Pino 2023
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
s
2023-10-08
2023-10-08
2023-10-15
Inf.
XXV Obert d'Escacs de Santa Margarida de Montbui Rondas 1-4
Santa Margarida de Montbui (Barcelona)
s
2023-09-29
2023-10-20
2023-10-23
Inf.
XXIX Torneo de Santa Teresa Memorial Felix Garcia Ares
Avila
s
2023-10-12
2023-10-12
2023-10-27
Inf.
XXII Torneo Blitz Peon Maldito 2023
Malaga
s
2023-10-27
2023-10-27
2023-10-28
Inf.
XX Open Internacional Amateur de Calvia
Calvia (Baleares)
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-15
2023-10-23
Inf.
XVII Torneo de Promocion
Ferrol (A Coruna)
s
2023-10-01
2023-10-01
2023-10-14
Inf.
XVII Obert Vila de Gracia Rondas 1-3
Barcelona
s
2023-09-29
2023-10-20
2023-10-23
Inf.
XVI TORNEO LUDO
A Coruna
s
2023-10-21
2023-10-21
2023-10-26
Inf.
XV Obert d'Escacs Santa Eulalia de Roncana 2023 Grup B Rondas 2-4
Santa Eulalia de Roncana (Barcelona)
s
2023-09-30
2023-10-21
2023-10-25
Inf.
XV Obert d'Escacs Santa Eulalia de Roncana 2023 Grup A XV Obert d'Escacs Santa Eulalia de Roncana 2023 Grup A 2-4
Santa Eulalia de Roncana (Barcelona)
s
2023-09-30
2023-10-21
2023-10-27
Inf.
XII Open Internacional Ciudad de Alfaro
Alfaro (La Rioja)
s
2023-10-11
2023-10-15
2023-10-24
Inf.
X Open Internacional Ajedrez Pueblo Nuevo
Madrid
s
2023-09-23
2023-10-01
2023-10-09
Inf.
VIII Open Internacional de Ajedrez Ayuntamiento de Getxo
Getxo (Vizcaya)
s
2023-10-06
2023-10-12
2023-10-20
Inf.
VIII IRT MASPALOMAS 2023
Gran Canaria
r
2023-10-10
2023-10-21
2023-10-31
Inf.
VI Concello de Zas
Baio (A Coruna)
s
2023-10-12
2023-10-12
2023-10-17
Inf.
VI Concello de Malpica
Malpica (A Coruna)
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-07
2023-10-14
Inf.
VI Concello de Cabana
Cabana de Bergantinos (A Coruna)
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-09
Inf.
TORNEO INTERNACIONAL DE AJEDREZ "MEMORIAL JULIO GANZO 2023"
Torrejon de Ardoz (Madrid)
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-07
2023-10-10
Inf.
TORNEO INFANTIL SUB 14 "MEMORIAL JULIO GANZO 2023"
Alcala de Henares (Madrid)
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-07
2023-10-10
Inf.
Torneo de Xadrez Activo Memorial Xose Henrique Rodriguez Pena
Ourense
s
2023-10-21
2023-10-21
2023-10-27
Inf.
Torneo de Xadrez Activo Espazo Xove Final - Circuito Galicia Central 2023
Ourense
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-09
Inf.
Torneo de Rapidas de Vicalvaro - Cumple Manuel Alvarez Escudero 2023
Madrid
s
2023-10-12
2023-10-12
2023-10-14
Inf.
Torneo Clausura Circuito Burgales 2023
Cardenadijo (Burgos)
s
2023-10-08
2023-10-08
2023-10-17
Inf.
Torneo Blitz Chessbase 2023
Calvia (Baleares)
s
2023-10-12
2023-10-12
2023-10-21
Inf.
Torneo 38 Open de Otono CCC 2023 Rondas 4-7
Colmenarejo (Madrid)
s
2023-10-01
2023-10-22
2023-10-25
Inf.
Torneig Escacs Actius La Bisbal 2023
La Bisbal d'Emporda (Girona)
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-09
Inf.
Provincial Absoluto Primera Huelva
Huelva
s
2023-10-15
2023-10-29
2023-10-30
Inf.
Provincial Absoluto Preferente Huelva
Huelva
s
2023-10-15
2023-10-29
2023-10-30
Inf.
OPEN CIUTAT D'EIVISSA-BLITZ INTERNACIONAL
Ibiza (Baleares)
s
2023-10-13
2023-10-13
2023-10-14
Inf.
OPEN CHAMARTIN SUB 1800
Madrid
s
2023-10-13
2023-10-15
2023-10-27
Inf.
Open Activo Malasana La Didactica 2023
Madrid
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-07
2023-10-14
Inf.
Obert d'Escacs de la Catalunya Central Rondas 1-3
Barcelona
s
2023-09-30
2023-10-21
2023-10-23
Inf.
MEMORIAL EMILIO PELLICER - BENIDORM CHESS OPEN
Benidorm (Alicante)
s
2023-10-28
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
Mallorca Chess Woman 2023
Palma (Baleares)
s
2023-10-27
2023-10-29
2023-10-30
Inf.
IX Torneig Obert Memorial Doctor Vallve Rondas 1-4
Cornella de Llobregat (Barcelona)
s
2023-10-02
2023-10-23
2023-10-25
Inf.
IX SUB-2400 BURJASSOT ESPECIAL 75 ANIVERSARIO Rondas 4-5
Burjassot (Valencia)
s
2023-10-06
2023-10-20
2023-10-27
Inf.
IX SUB-2400 BURJASSOT ESPECIAL 75 ANIVERSARIO Rondas 3
Burjassot (Valencia)
s
2023-09-29
2023-09-29
2023-10-27
Inf.
IX OPEN INTERNACIONAL DE AJEDREZ CIUDAD DE ALBACETE SUB2400
Albacete
s
2023-10-13
2023-10-15
2023-10-19
Inf.
IX OPEN INTERNACIONAL DE AJEDREZ CIUDAD DE ALBACETE SUB1800
Albacete
s
2023-10-13
2023-10-15
2023-10-19
Inf.
IV Torneo Relampago Internacional Dama Negra
San Vicente del Raspeig (Alicante)
s
2023-10-01
2023-10-01
2023-10-09
Inf.
IV Open Internacional La Nucia 2023
La Nucia (Alicante)
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-12
2023-10-14
Inf.
IV Open Internacional de Ajedrez Sub 2200 FIDE Costa de la Luz
Conil de la Frontera (Cadiz)
s
2023-09-29
2023-10-01
2023-10-09
Inf.
IV Internacional Chess in a Rook
Paterna (Valencia)
d
2023-10-13
2023-10-13
2023-10-25
Inf.
IV Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de la Nucia
Alicante
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-07
2023-10-09
Inf.
III Torneo Rapido Dragones 2023
Fuerteventura (Las Palmas)
s
2023-10-13
2023-10-14
2023-10-19
Inf.
III Torneo Pueblo Nuevo Sabados Tarde Rondas 3
Madrid
s
2023-10-28
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
III Torneo Pueblo Nuevo Sabados Tarde Rondas 1-2
Madrid
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-21
2023-10-24
Inf.
III Torneo Blitz Dragones 2023
Fuerteventura (Las Palmas)
s
2023-10-12
2023-10-12
2023-10-19
Inf.
III Open SUB2200 de Burlada
Burlada (Navarra)
s
2023-09-29
2023-10-01
2023-10-22
Inf.
III OBERT VILA DE BLANES (COMMEMORATIU 50 ANIVERSARI C.E. BLANES) Rondas 2-4
Blanes (Girona)
s
2023-09-30
2023-10-21
2023-10-30
Inf.
III OBERT VILA DE BLANES (COMMEMORATIU 50 ANIVERSARI C.E. BLANES) Rondas 1
Blanes (Girona)
s
2023-09-23
2023-09-23
2023-10-25
Inf.
III Obert Memorial Joan Segura GRUP B Rondas 1-5
Barcelona
s
2023-09-26
2023-10-24
2023-10-27
Inf.
III Obert Memorial Joan Segura GRUP A Rondas 1-5
Barcelona
s
2023-09-26
2023-10-24
2023-10-27
Inf.
III COPA DIPUTACION DE ALMERIA
Roquetas de Mar (Almeria)
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-07
2023-10-14
Inf.
II Torneo Sub1800
Ferrol (A Coruna)
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-15
2023-10-20
Inf.
II Torneo Ajedrez Rapido Ciudad de Mostoles - Circuito Comunidad de Madrid
Mostoles (Madrid)
s
2023-10-21
2023-10-21
2023-10-22
Inf.
II OPEN MORATALAZ CIRCUITO COMUNIDAD DE MADRID
Madrid
s
2023-10-12
2023-10-12
2023-10-14
Inf.
II Obert Tardor A E Rubinenca 2023 Rondas 2-4
Rubi (Barcelona)
s
2023-09-29
2023-10-20
2023-10-26
Inf.
II Circuito CA Monteolivete - Jornada de Otono
Valencia
s
2023-10-01
2023-10-01
2023-10-09
Inf.
II Campeonato Provincial Blitz Juvenil
Cordoba
s
2023-10-22
2023-10-22
2023-10-25
Inf.
II Campeonato Provincial Blitz de Veteranos
Cordoba
s
2023-10-22
2023-10-22
2023-10-25
Inf.
IBIZA CHESS FESTIVAL
Sant Antoni de Portmany (Ibiza)
s
2023-10-13
2023-10-15
2023-10-19
Inf.
I Torneo de Blitz Mikel Gurea
Burlada (Navarra)
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-19
Inf.
I Torneo Blitz Fiestas del Rosario de Vegueta 2023
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-07
2023-10-15
Inf.
I OPEN INTERNACIONAL LA CAROLINA SUB-2400
La Carolina (Jaen)
s
2023-10-12
2023-10-15
2023-10-26
Inf.
I OPEN INTERNACIONAL LA CAROLINA SUB-1800
La Carolina (Jaen)
s
2023-10-12
2023-10-15
2023-10-26
Inf.
I Open de Ajedrez Sub 2100 La Blanca de Canillejas
Madrid
s
2023-09-16
2023-09-30
2023-10-02
Inf.
Global Chess Festival 2023 - CE Salauris
Salou (Tarragona)
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
Inf.
Festival Juan Martinez Sola Sub2400 2023
Almeria
s
2023-09-30
2023-10-01
2023-10-09
Inf.
Festival Juan Martinez Sola Sub1600 2023
Almeria
s
2023-09-30
2023-10-01
2023-10-09
Inf.
Festival Ajedrez Soria 2023
Soria
s
2023-10-21
2023-10-21
2023-10-26
Inf.
Equipos Albacete Segunda 2023 Rondas 1-2
Albacete
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-21
2023-10-23
Inf.
Equipos Albacete Primera 2023 Rondas 1-2
Albacete
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-21
2023-10-23
Inf.
EIVISSA CIUTAT PATRIMONI: TANCAT DE VETERANS
Ibiza (Baleares)
r
2023-09-23
2023-09-27
2023-10-09
Inf.
EIVISSA CIUTAT PATRIMONI: TANCAT DE PROMESES
Ibiza (Baleares)
r
2023-09-23
2023-09-24
2023-10-09
Inf.
EIVISSA CIUTAT PATRIMONI: TANCAT DE DONES
Ibiza (Baleares)
r
2023-09-23
2023-09-24
2023-10-09
Inf.
EIVISSA CIUTAT PATRIMONI: TANCAT DE CLUBS
Ibiza (Baleares)
r
2023-09-23
2023-09-27
2023-10-09
Inf.
Duo - Blitz Tres Peons
Barcelona
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-07
2023-10-21
Inf.
Cto Provincial de Zaragoza-Segunda Rondas 1-3
Zaragoza
s
2023-09-30
2023-10-21
2023-10-25
Inf.
Cto Provincial de Zaragoza-Primera Rondas 1-3
Zaragoza
s
2023-10-01
2023-10-22
2023-10-25
Inf.
Cto Provincial de Zaragoza-Preferente Rondas 1-3
Zaragoza
s
2023-10-01
2023-10-22
2023-10-25
Inf.
Cto Provincial de Huesca Rondas 1-3
Binefar (Huesca)
s
2023-09-30
2023-10-21
2023-10-25
Inf.
Cto Provincial de Huesca - Segunda 2023 Rondas 1-3
Binefar (Huesca)
s
2023-09-30
2023-10-21
2023-10-25
Inf.
Cto Provincial de Huesca - Primera 2023 Rondas 1-3
Huesca
s
2023-09-30
2023-10-21
2023-10-25
Inf.
Cto Navarro Por Equipos Tercera 2023 Rondas 1-3
Pamplona
r
2023-10-07
2023-10-21
2023-10-29
Inf.
Cto Navarro Por Equipos Segunda 2023 Rondas 1-3
Pamplona
r
2023-10-07
2023-10-21
2023-10-29
Inf.
Cto Navarro Por Equipos Primera 2023 Rondas 1-3
Pamplona
r
2023-10-07
2023-10-21
2023-10-29
Inf.
Cto Navarro por Equipos DH 2023 Rondas 1-3
Pamplona
r
2023-10-07
2023-10-21
2023-10-29
Inf.
CTO DE ALAVA DE SEGUNDA Rondas 1-3
Vitoria
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
CTO DE ALAVA DE PREFERENTE Rondas 1-3
Vitoria
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
CTO ALAVA JUVENIL Rondas 1-2
Vitoria
s
2023-10-22
2023-10-29
2023-10-29
Inf.
CTO ALAVA DE TERCERA Rondas 1-3
Vitoria
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
Copa de Sevilla por Equipos 2023 Rondas 1
Sevilla
s
2023-10-12
2023-10-12
2023-10-19
Inf.
Copa de Asturias por Equipos 2023
Asturias
s
2023-09-23
2023-10-22
2023-10-27
Inf.
CE INDIVIDUAL VETERANOS M65 2023
Roquetas de Mar (Almeria)
s
2023-09-30
2023-10-08
2023-10-14
Inf.
CE INDIVIDUAL VETERANOS M50 2023
Roquetas de Mar (Almeria)
s
2023-09-30
2023-10-08
2023-10-14
Inf.
CE INDIVIDUAL ABSOLUTO 2023
Marbella (Malaga)
s
2023-10-13
2023-10-21
2023-10-25
Inf.
Campionat Territorial de Lleida 2023 Grup B Rondas 1-3
Lleida
s
2023-10-01
2023-10-15
2023-10-25
Inf.
Campionat Territorial de Barcelona 2023 Grup B Vilanova Rondas 3-5
Gelida (Barcelona)
s
2023-10-01
2023-10-22
2023-10-30
Inf.
Campionat Territorial de Barcelona 2023 Grup B Nord Rondas 3-5
Llinars del Valles (Barcelona)
s
2023-10-01
2023-10-22
2023-10-30
Inf.
Campionat Territorial de Barcelona 2023 Grup B Barcelones Rondas 3-5
Barcelona
s
2023-10-01
2023-10-22
2023-10-30
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Edats Per Equips 2023 Sub 20 - Eliminatories
Lloret de Mar (Girona)
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-14
2023-10-23
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Edats Per Equips 2023 Sub 20
Lloret de Mar (Girona)
s
2023-10-12
2023-10-14
2023-10-23
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Edats Per Equips 2023 Sub 18 - Eliminatories
Lloret de Mar (Girona)
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-14
2023-10-23
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Edats Per Equips 2023 Sub 18
Lloret de Mar (Girona)
s
2023-10-12
2023-10-14
2023-10-23
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Edats Per Equips 2023 Sub 16
Lloret de Mar (Girona)
s
2023-10-12
2023-10-14
2023-10-23
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Edats Per Equips 2023 Sub 14
Lloret de Mar (Girona)
s
2023-10-12
2023-10-14
2023-10-23
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Edats Per Equips 2023 Sub 12
Lloret de Mar (Girona)
s
2023-10-12
2023-10-14
2023-10-23
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya Edats Per Equips 2023 Sub 10
Lloret de Mar (Girona)
s
2023-10-12
2023-10-14
2023-10-23
Inf.
Campionat de Catalunya 2024 Fase Barcelones S18 Rondas 1
Barcelona
s
2023-10-21
2023-10-21
2023-10-31
Inf.
Campionat Absolut Territorial de Tarragona 2023 Grup B Rondas 2-4
Hospitalet de l'Infant (Tarragona)
s
2023-10-01
2023-10-22
2023-10-23
Inf.
Campionat Absolut Territorial de Tarragona 2023 Grup A Rondas 2-4
Hospitalet de l'Infant (Tarragona)
s
2023-10-01
2023-10-22
2023-10-23
Inf.
Campionat Absolut Territorial de Lleida 2023 Grup A Rondas 1-4
Lleida
s
2023-10-01
2023-10-22
2023-10-25
Inf.
Campionat Absolut Territorial de Girona 2023 Grup A Rondas 2-5
Girona
s
2023-10-01
2023-10-22
2023-10-25
Inf.
Campionat Absolut Territorial de Barcelona 2023 Grup A Rondas 3-5
Badalona (Barcelona)
s
2023-10-01
2023-10-22
2023-10-30
Inf.
CAMPEONATO SUB-1400 DE JAEN
Jaen
s
2023-10-01
2023-10-22
2023-10-23
Inf.
Campeonato Regional por Equipos y Edades Sub18 Murcia 2023
Cartagena (Murcia)
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-08
2023-10-14
Inf.
Campeonato Regional por Equipos y Edades Sub12 Murcia 2023
Cartagena (Murcia)
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-08
2023-10-14
Inf.
Campeonato Regional por Equipos Murcia 2023 - Tercera Division Rondas 1-2
Murcia
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-25
Inf.
Campeonato Regional por Equipos Murcia 2023 - Segunda Division Rondas 1-2
Murcia
r
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-25
Inf.
Campeonato Regional por Equipos Murcia 2023 - Primera Division Rondas 1-2
Murcia
r
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-25
Inf.
Campeonato Regional por Equipos Murcia 2023 - Division Honor Rondas 1-2
Murcia
r
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-25
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Tabiya Alcoy Primera Rondas 3-4
Alcoy (Alicante)
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-25
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Tabiya Alcoy Primera Rondas 2
Alcoy (Alicante)
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-25
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Tabiya Alcoy Preferente Rondas 3-4
Alcoy (Alicante)
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-25
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Tabiya Alcoy Preferente Rondas 2
Alcoy (Alicante)
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-25
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Quart de Poblet Segunda Rondas 3-4
Quart de Poblet (Valencia)
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-23
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Quart de Poblet Segunda Rondas 2
Quart de Poblet (Valencia)
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-23
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Petxina Preferente Rondas 3-4
Valencia
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-24
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Petxina Preferente Rondas 2
Valencia
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-24
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Petxina Absoluto Rondas 3-4
Valencia
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-24
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Petxina Absoluto Rondas 2
Valencia
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-24
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Monteolivete Segunda Rondas 3-4
Valencia
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-23
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Monteolivete Segunda Rondas 2
Valencia
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-22
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Castellon Preferente Rondas 3-4
Castellon
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-23
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Castellon Preferente Rondas 2
Castellon
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-22
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Castellon Absoluto Rondas 3-4
Castellon
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-23
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Castellon Absoluto Rondas 2
Castellon
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-28
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Benimaclet Segunda Rondas 3-4
Valencia
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-22
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Benimaclet Segunda Rondas 2
Valencia
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-22
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Benimaclet Primera Rondas 3-4
Valencia
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-22
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Benimaclet Primera Rondas 2
Valencia
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-22
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Alzira Segunda Rondas 3-4
Alzira (Alicante)
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-22
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Alzira Segunda Rondas 2
Alzira (Alicante)
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-22
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Alzira Primera Rondas 3-4
Alzira (Alicante)
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-22
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Alzira Primera Rondas 2
Alzira (Alicante)
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-22
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Alzira Preferente Rondas 3-4
Alzira (Alicante)
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-22
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Alzira Preferente Rondas 2
Alzira (Alicante)
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-22
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Almussafes Segunda Rondas 3-4
Almusafes (Valencia)
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-23
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Almussafes Segunda Rondas 2
Almusafes (Valencia)
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-22
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Almussafes Primera Rondas 3-4
Almusafes (Valencia)
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-23
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Almussafes Primera Rondas 2
Almusafes (Valencia)
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-22
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Alicante Preferente Rondas 3-4
Alicante
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-28
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Alicante Preferente Rondas 2
Alicante
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-22
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Alicante Absoluto Rondas 3-4
Alicante
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-21
2023-10-28
Inf.
Campeonato Provincial Individual Alicante Absoluto Rondas 2
Alicante
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-22
Inf.
Campeonato Kadete de Gipuzkoa 2023 Rondas 1-3
Gipuzkoa
s
2023-10-15
2023-10-29
2023-10-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Tercera de Gipuzkoa 2023 Grupo D Rondas 1-3
Gipuzkoa
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Tercera de Gipuzkoa 2023 Grupo B Rondas 1-3
Gipuzkoa
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Tercera de Gipuzkoa 2023 Grupo A Rondas 1-3
Gipuzkoa
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Sevilla Individual B 2023 Rondas 4-8
Dos Hermanas (Sevilla)
s
2023-10-01
2023-10-29
2023-10-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Sevilla Individual B 2023 Rondas 1-3
Dos Hermanas (Sevilla)
s
2023-09-10
2023-09-24
2023-10-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Segunda de Gipuzkoa 2023 Grupo C Rondas 1-3
Gipuzkoa
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Segunda de Gipuzkoa 2023 Grupo B Rondas 1-3
Gipuzkoa
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Segunda de Gipuzkoa 2023 Grupo A Rondas 1-3
Gipuzkoa
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Menorca Individual Sub-1600 2023 Rondas 1
Menorca
s
2023-10-21
2023-10-21
2023-10-27
Inf.
Campeonato de Menorca Individual Absoluto 2023 Rondas 1
Menorca
s
2023-10-21
2023-10-21
2023-10-27
Inf.
Campeonato de Gipuzkoa de Super Veteranos 2023 Rondas 1-3
Gipuzkoa
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Bizkaia Cat Tercera 2023 Rondas 1-2
Durango (Vizcaya)
s
2023-10-21
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Bizkaia Cat Segunda 2023 Rondas 1-2
Durango (Vizcaya)
s
2023-10-21
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Bizkaia Cat Primera 2023 Rondas 1-2
Durango (Vizcaya)
s
2023-10-21
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Bizkaia Cat Preferente 2023 Rondas 1-2
Durango (Vizcaya)
s
2023-10-21
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Asturias por Equipos Sub 18 2023
Gijon
s
2023-09-23
2023-10-07
2023-10-27
Inf.
Campeonato de Asturias por Equipos Sub 12 2023
Asturias
s
2023-09-23
2023-10-07
2023-10-27
Inf.
Campeonato de Asturias Individual Tercera 2023 Rondas 1-3
Gijon
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Asturias Individual Segunda 2023 Rondas 1-3
Gijon
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Asturias Individual Primera 2023 Rondas 1-3
Gijon
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Asturias Individual Cuarta 2023 Rondas 1-3
Gijon
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Ajedrez Sub-16 por Equipos de Madrid 2023-2024 - Grupo B Rondas 2-3
Madrid
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-21
2023-10-27
Inf.
Campeonato de Ajedrez Sub-16 por Equipos de Madrid 2023-2024 - Grupo B Rondas 1
Madrid
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-27
Inf.
Campeonato de Ajedrez Sub-16 por Equipos de Madrid 2023-2024 - Grupo A Rondas 2-3
Madrid
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-21
2023-10-27
Inf.
Campeonato de Ajedrez Sub-16 por Equipos de Madrid 2023-2024 - Grupo A Rondas 1
Madrid
s
2023-09-30
2023-09-30
2023-10-27
Inf.
Campeonato de Ajedrez Rapido por Equipos de Madrid 2023-2024 Rondas 2-4
Madrid
s
2023-10-01
2023-10-22
2023-10-27
Inf.
Campeonato Blitz por Equipos de Gran Canaria 2023
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
r
2023-10-28
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
CAMPEONATO ABSOLUTO DE JAEN 2023
Jaen
s
2023-09-30
2023-10-22
2023-10-23
Inf.
Campeonato Absoluto de Gipuzkoa 2023 Rondas 1-3
Gipuzkoa
s
2023-10-14
2023-10-28
2023-10-29
Inf.
Campeonato Absoluto de Algete 2023 Rondas 1-3
Algete (Madrid)
s
2023-10-01
2023-10-22
2023-10-27
Inf.
Aberto de Outono de Ourense de Xadrez Rapido 2023
Ourense
s
2023-10-07
2023-10-07
2023-10-18
Inf.
65e Obert Terrassa Memorial Josep Flores Rondas 1-3
Terrassa (Barcelona)
s
2023-09-30
2023-10-21
2023-10-31
Inf.
3rd IPCA European Individual Rapid Chess Championship 2023
Torrevieja (Alicante)
r
2023-10-17
2023-10-18
2023-10-23
Inf.
3rd IPCA European Individual Blitz Chess Championship 2023
Torrevieja (Alicante)
r
2023-10-19
2023-10-20
2023-10-23
Inf.
14 Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de Cocentaina 2023 - Torneo Absoluto
Concentaina (Alicante)
s
2023-10-22
2023-10-22
2023-10-25
Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match
FIDE Archive for Spain
:
View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:
September 2024
August 2024
July 2024
June 2024
May 2024
April 2024
March 2024
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023
April 2023
March 2023
February 2023
January 2023
December 2022
November 2022
October 2022
September 2022
August 2022
July 2022
June 2022
May 2022
April 2022
March 2022
February 2022
January 2022
December 2021
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021
July 2021
June 2021
May 2021
April 2021
March 2021
February 2021
January 2021
December 2020
November 2020
October 2020
September 2020
August 2020
July 2020
June 2020
May 2020
April 2020
March 2020
February 2020
January 2020
December 2019
November 2019
October 2019
September 2019
August 2019
July 2019
June 2019
May 2019
April 2019
March 2019
February 2019
January 2019
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
September 2018
August 2018
July 2018
June 2018
May 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
July 2013
June 2013
May 2013
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012
November 2012
October 2012
September 2012
August 2012
July 2012
May 2012
March 2012
January 2012
November 2011
September 2011
July 2011
May 2011
March 2011
January 2011
November 2010
September 2010
July 2010
May 2010
March 2010
January 2010
November 2009
September 2009
July 2009
April 2009
January 2009
October 2008
July 2008
April 2008
January 2008
October 2007
July 2007
April 2007
January 2007
October 2006
July 2006
April 2006
January 2006
October 2005
July 2005
April 2005
January 2005
October 2004
July 2004
April 2004
January 2004
October 2003
July 2003
April 2003
January 2003
October 2002
July 2002
April 2002
January 2002
October 2001
July 2001
« go back
Top Players
Top Countries
Top Chart
Players & Arbiters
Transfers
Tournaments
Tournaments Archive
Download Rating List
Rating Calculators
Share this page
© World Chess Federation | Contact us:
admin@fide.com
| Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office | Ratings questions:
Elista FIDE Office