Home
Chess Tournaments
Home
FIDE
FIDE
FIDE Honorary Members
FIDE Presidents
Directory
Handbook
Minutes
FIDE Anti-Doping Regulations
Contacts
International Titles
Organizers
Titles
Title Norms
Title Applications
Arbiters / Trainers
Calendar
FIDE Events
Events Archive
Other Tournaments
Calendar Regulations
Ratings
Top Players
All Players
Transfers
Tournaments
Archive
Download
Calculators
Tournaments Received for February 2024 Spain
Select country
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Chile
China
Chinese Taipei
Colombia
Congo
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
Former YUG Rep of Macedonia
France
Gabon
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Nigeria
Norway
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Scotland
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Surinam
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Thailand
Trinidad & Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States of America
Uruguay
US Virgin Islands
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Tournaments registered for future periods:
October 2024
|
November 2024
|
December 2024
|
January 2025
|
February 2025
|
August 2025
|
The total number of registered tournaments: 211
Country:
Spain
PGN
Event Name
City
Sys
Start
End
Received
I
Tournaments registered for February 2024 (
2024-02-01
)
XXXIII TORNEO DE NAVIDAD FUNDACION CAJACANARIAS
Santa Cruz de Tenerife
s
2023-12-18
2023-12-29
2024-01-03
Inf.
XXV Open Tres Peons GRUP B Rondas 1-3
Barcelona
s
2024-01-10
2024-01-24
2024-01-25
Inf.
XXV Open Tres Peons GRUP A Rondas 1-3
Barcelona
s
2024-01-10
2024-01-24
2024-01-25
Inf.
XXIX TORNEO DE NAVIDAD ISLA DE LA PALMA
Santa Cruz de Tenerife
s
2023-12-13
2023-12-30
2024-01-03
Inf.
XXII Arrasate Hiria Xake Txapelketa 2023
Arrasate (Gipuzkoa)
s
2023-12-26
2023-12-30
2024-01-03
Inf.
XLIX Abierto Internacional Ciudad de Sevilla 2024
Sevilla
s
2024-01-12
2024-01-20
2024-01-23
Inf.
XL Obert La Lira 2024 Rondas 1-2
Barcelona
s
2024-01-19
2024-01-26
2024-01-29
Inf.
XIX Torneo Internacional de Navidad de Pozuelo de Alarcon
Pozuelo de Alarcon (Madrid)
s
2023-12-30
2023-12-30
2024-01-28
Inf.
XIV Torneig d'Escacs Actius del Foment Martinenc
Barcelona
s
2024-01-07
2024-01-07
2024-01-23
Inf.
XIII Obert de Nadal "Ciutat de Figueres"
Figueres (Girona)
s
2023-12-27
2023-12-30
2024-01-25
Inf.
XIII IRT Sub 2400 Navidad Alzira
Alzira (Valencia)
s
2023-12-27
2023-12-30
2024-01-06
Inf.
XII Open U2000 Lorca
Lorca (Murcia)
s
2023-12-28
2023-12-30
2024-01-09
Inf.
XII Open Internacional Lorca
Lorca (Murcia)
s
2023-12-26
2023-12-30
2024-01-09
Inf.
XI Torneig Classic Internacional Sant Marti 2024 Rondas 1-3
Barcelona
s
2024-01-11
2024-01-25
2024-01-27
Inf.
XI Open Promocio
Tortosa (Tarragona)
s
2023-12-27
2023-12-30
2024-01-05
Inf.
VIII TORNEO DE NADAL XADREZ MOS
Mos (Pontevedra)
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-14
2024-01-19
Inf.
VI Obert de Canovelles de Cap Any 2024
Canovelles (Barcelona)
s
2023-12-27
2024-01-02
2024-01-10
Inf.
V Torneo de Invierno de Ajedrez Alicante 2024
Alicante
s
2024-01-05
2024-01-07
2024-01-12
Inf.
V Open Internacional Ciutat de Vilanova
Vilanova i la Geltru (Barcelona)
s
2023-12-23
2023-12-23
2024-01-05
Inf.
V OPEN CIUTAT DEL PRAT Rondas 1
El Prat de Llobregat (Barcelona)
s
2024-01-26
2024-01-26
2024-01-30
Inf.
Torneo Sub1800 EXC 24 02
Santiago de Compostela
s
2024-01-03
2024-01-04
2024-01-10
Inf.
Torneo Social Ajedrez Rapido Club Jaque Mate 2024
Boadilla del Monte (Madrid)
s
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-30
Inf.
Torneo de Reyes 2024
Vitoria
s
2024-01-02
2024-01-04
2024-01-29
Inf.
Torneo de Navidad 2023 FNA
Pamplona
s
2023-12-26
2023-12-31
2024-01-10
Inf.
Torneo de Invierno 2024 FNA Rondas 1-3
Pamplona
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-29
Inf.
Torneo 40 Scheveningen Torre-Colme
Colmenarejo (Madrid)
r
2024-01-07
2024-01-07
2024-01-09
Inf.
Tancat MI CE Barcelona 2024
Barcelona
r
2024-01-02
2024-01-06
2024-01-10
Inf.
Tancat MC CE Barcelona 2024
Barcelona
r
2024-01-02
2024-01-06
2024-01-10
Inf.
Tancat Aficionats CE Barcelona 2024
Barcelona
r
2024-01-02
2024-01-06
2024-01-10
Inf.
Segunda Provincial Valencia Sur Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Segunda Provincial Valencia Sur 2 Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Segunda Provincial Valencia Sur 1 Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Segunda Provincial Valencia Norte Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-29
Inf.
Segunda Provincial Valencia Metropolitana Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Segunda Provincial Valencia Centro Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Segunda Provincial Valencia Castellon Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Segunda Provincial Castellon Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Segunda Provincial Alicante Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Segunda Provincial Alicante 2024 Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Segunda Autonomica Sur Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Segunda Autonomica Norte Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Segunda Autonomica Centro Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Roquetas Chess Festival 2024 - XXXV International Open
Roquetas de Mar (Almeria)
s
2024-01-02
2024-01-07
2024-01-09
Inf.
Roquetas Chess Festival 2024 - XI International Open U2150
Roquetas de Mar (Almeria)
s
2024-01-04
2024-01-07
2024-01-09
Inf.
Roquetas Chess Festival 2024 - V International Blitz Chess Open The Eve of Magi
Roquetas de Mar (Almeria)
s
2024-01-04
2024-01-05
2024-01-09
Inf.
Primera Provincial Valencia-Castellon Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Primera Provincial Valencia Sur Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Primera Provincial Valencia Norte Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Primera Provincial Valencia Centro Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Primera Provincial Valencia Alicante Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Primera Autonomica Sur (II) Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Primera Autonomica Sur (I) Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Primera Autonomica Norte (II) Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Primera Autonomica Norte (I) Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Por Edades CTL Burgos 2024 Previa C
Burgos
s
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Por Edades CTL Burgos 2024 Previa B
Burgos
s
2024-01-28
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Por Edades CTL Burgos 2024 Previa A
Burgos
s
2024-01-28
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Palma Sub-1800 2024
Palma (Baleares)
s
2024-01-26
2024-01-26
2024-01-29
Inf.
Open de Navidad
Valencia
s
2023-12-26
2023-12-29
2024-01-25
Inf.
Obert Nadal Lleida 2023
Corbins (Lleida)
s
2023-12-27
2023-12-30
2024-01-05
Inf.
Moguer International Chess Festival IM Norm
Huelva
r
2023-12-26
2023-12-30
2024-01-03
Inf.
Moguer International Chess Festival GM Norm
Huelva
r
2023-12-26
2023-12-30
2024-01-03
Inf.
Memorial Arturo Pomar 2023 Sub10
Barcelona
r
2023-12-27
2023-12-30
2024-01-05
Inf.
Memorial Arturo Pomar 2023 - Sub 12
Barcelona
r
2023-12-27
2023-12-30
2024-01-05
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Segona Divisio Grup Tarragona Rondas 1-2
Barcelona
r
2024-01-21
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Segona Divisio Grup Lleida Rondas 1-2
Barcelona
r
2024-01-21
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Segona Divisio Grup Girona Rondas 1-2
Barcelona
r
2024-01-21
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Segona Divisio Grup Barcelona Rondas 1-2
Barcelona
r
2024-01-21
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Primera Divisio Grup II Rondas 1-2
Barcelona
r
2024-01-21
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Primera Divisio Grup I Rondas 1-2
Barcelona
r
2024-01-21
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Preferent Tarragona Rondas 1-2
Tarragona
r
2024-01-21
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Preferent Lleida Rondas 1-2
Lleida
r
2024-01-21
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Preferent Grup IV Rondas 1-2
Barcelona
r
2024-01-21
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Preferent Grup III Rondas 1-2
Barcelona
r
2024-01-21
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Preferent Grup II Rondas 1-2
Barcelona
r
2024-01-21
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Preferent Grup I Rondas 1-2
Barcelona
r
2024-01-21
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Preferent Girona Rondas 1-2
Girona
r
2024-01-21
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Divisio d'Honor Grup II Rondas 1-2
Barcelona
r
2024-01-20
2024-01-27
2024-01-29
Inf.
Lliga Catalana 2024 - Divisio d'Honor Grup I Rondas 1-2
Barcelona
r
2024-01-20
2024-01-27
2024-01-29
Inf.
LIII Social Tres Peons Rondas 1-3
Barcelona
s
2024-01-12
2024-01-26
2024-01-30
Inf.
Liga por Equipos de Gran Canaria Categoria Primera 2024 Rondas 3
Gran Canaria
s
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-29
Inf.
Liga por Equipos de Gran Canaria Categoria Primera 2024 Rondas 1-2
Gran Canaria
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-20
2024-01-25
Inf.
Liga por Equipos de Gran Canaria 2024 - Segunda B Rondas 3
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
r
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Liga por Equipos de Gran Canaria 2024 - Segunda B Rondas 1-2
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-20
2024-01-22
Inf.
Liga por Equipos de Gran Canaria 2024 - Segunda A Rondas 3
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
r
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Liga por Equipos de Gran Canaria 2024 - Segunda A Rondas 1-2
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-20
2024-01-22
Inf.
Liga La Palma 3 Division Rondas 3
Santa Cruz de Palma (Canarias)
s
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Liga La Palma 3 Division Rondas 1-2
Santa Cruz de Palma (Canarias)
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-20
2024-01-25
Inf.
Liga La Palma 2 Division Rondas 3
Santa Cruz de Palma (Canarias)
s
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Liga La Palma 2 Division Rondas 1-2
Santa Cruz de Palma (Canarias)
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-20
2024-01-25
Inf.
Liga La Palma 1 Division Rondas 3
Santa Cruz de Palma (Canarias)
s
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Liga La Palma 1 Division Rondas 1-2
Santa Cruz de Palma (Canarias)
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-20
2024-01-25
Inf.
Liga Gran Canaria Equipos Categoria Preferente 2024 Rondas 1-3
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Liga de Segunda de Gipuzkoa 2024 Rondas 1-3
Gipuzkoa
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-29
Inf.
Liga de Primera de Gipuzkoa 2024 Rondas 1-3
Gipuzkoa
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-29
Inf.
Liga de Preferente de Gipuzkoa 2024 Rondas 1-3
Gipuzkoa
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-29
Inf.
Liga de Cantabria Tercera Division Cantabria 2024 Rondas 3
Cantabria
r
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-31
Inf.
Liga de Cantabria Tercera Division Cantabria 2024 Rondas 1-2
Cantabria
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-20
2024-01-22
Inf.
Liga de Cantabria Segunda Division Grupo B Cantabria 2024 Rondas 3
Cantabria
r
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-31
Inf.
Liga de Cantabria Segunda Division Grupo B Cantabria 2024 Rondas 1-2
Cantabria
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-20
2024-01-22
Inf.
Liga de Cantabria Segunda Division Grupo A Cantabria 2024 Rondas 3
Cantabria
r
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-31
Inf.
Liga de Cantabria Segunda Division Grupo A Cantabria 2024 Rondas 1-2
Cantabria
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-20
2024-01-22
Inf.
Liga de Cantabria Primera Division Grupo B Cantabria 2024 Rondas 3
Cantabria
r
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-31
Inf.
Liga de Cantabria Primera Division Grupo B Cantabria 2024 Rondas 1-2
Cantabria
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-20
2024-01-22
Inf.
Liga de Cantabria Primera Division Grupo A Cantabria 2024 Rondas 3
Cantabria
r
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-31
Inf.
Liga de Cantabria Primera Division Grupo A Cantabria 2024 Rondas 1-2
Cantabria
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-20
2024-01-22
Inf.
Liga de Cantabria Div de Honor Cantabria 2024 Rondas 3
Cantabria
r
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-31
Inf.
Liga de Cantabria Div de Honor Cantabria 2024 Rondas 1-2
Cantabria
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-20
2024-01-22
Inf.
Liga de Bizkaia Cat Tercera C 2024 Rondas 3
Bizkaia
r
2024-01-28
2024-01-28
2024-01-30
Inf.
Liga de Bizkaia Cat Tercera C 2024 Rondas 1-2
Bizkaia
r
2024-01-14
2024-01-21
2024-01-28
Inf.
Liga de Bizkaia Cat Tercera B 2024 Rondas 3
Bizkaia
r
2024-01-28
2024-01-28
2024-01-30
Inf.
Liga de Bizkaia Cat Tercera B 2024 Rondas 1-2
Bizkaia
r
2024-01-14
2024-01-14
2024-01-27
Inf.
Liga de Bizkaia Cat Tercera A 2024 Rondas 3
Bizkaia
r
2024-01-14
2024-01-21
2024-01-30
Inf.
Liga de Bizkaia Cat Tercera A 2024 Rondas 1-2
Bizkaia
r
2024-01-14
2024-01-21
2024-01-27
Inf.
Liga de Bizkaia Cat Segunda B 2024 Rondas 3
Bizkaia
r
2024-01-28
2024-01-28
2024-01-31
Inf.
Liga de Bizkaia Cat Segunda B 2024 Rondas 1-2
Bizkaia
r
2024-01-14
2024-01-21
2024-01-27
Inf.
Liga de Bizkaia Cat Segunda A 2024 Rondas 1-2
Bizkaia
r
2024-01-14
2024-01-21
2024-01-27
Inf.
Liga de Bizkaia Cat Primera 2024 Rondas 3
Bizkaia
r
2024-01-28
2024-01-28
2024-01-30
Inf.
Liga de Bizkaia Cat Primera 2024 Rondas 1-2
Bizkaia
r
2024-01-14
2024-01-21
2024-01-27
Inf.
Liga de Bizkaia Cat Preferente 2024 Rondas 3
Bizkaia
r
2024-01-28
2024-01-28
2024-01-30
Inf.
Liga de Bizkaia Cat Preferente 2024 Rondas 1-2
Bizkaia
r
2024-01-14
2024-01-21
2024-01-27
Inf.
JDN Sub 18 Individual Masculino 2024 Rondas 1-2
Pamplona
r
2024-01-21
2024-01-28
2024-01-30
Inf.
JDN Sub 18 Individual Femenino 2024 Rondas 1-2
Pamplona
r
2024-01-21
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
JDN Sub 16 Individual Masculino 2024 Rondas 1-2
Pamplona
s
2024-01-21
2024-01-28
2024-01-30
Inf.
JDN Sub 16 Individual Femenino 2024 Rondas 1-2
Pamplona
r
2024-01-21
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
IX Actiu Joan Marce
El Prat de Llobregat (Barcelona)
s
2023-12-30
2023-12-30
2024-01-05
Inf.
IV Open Internacional de Ajedrez Dama Negra
Alicante
s
2023-12-26
2023-12-30
2024-01-09
Inf.
III Torneo Sub1800 2024
Ferrol (A Coruna)
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-14
2024-01-19
Inf.
III Festival Escuela de Ajedrez Bambuchess Magistral
Villablanca (Huelva)
r
2023-12-26
2023-12-30
2024-01-05
Inf.
III Festival Escuela de Ajedrez Bambuchess Grupo D
Villablanca (Huelva)
s
2023-12-26
2023-12-30
2024-01-05
Inf.
III Festival Escuela de Ajedrez Bambuchess Grupo B
Villablanca (Huelva)
r
2023-12-26
2023-12-30
2024-01-05
Inf.
III Festival Escuela de Ajedrez Bambuchess Grupo A
Villablanca (Huelva)
r
2023-12-26
2023-12-30
2024-01-05
Inf.
III Abierto Internacional de Ajedrez Sub-2200 Institucion Educativa ACEIMAR
Mondariz-Balneario (Pontevedra)
s
2023-12-26
2023-12-29
2024-01-19
Inf.
II Open Navidad Naranco
Oviedo
s
2023-12-22
2023-12-30
2024-01-03
Inf.
II Open Ajedrez de Navidad Rapidas Diagonal Alcorcon
Alcorcon (Madrid)
s
2024-01-07
2024-01-07
2024-01-08
Inf.
II Maraton Blitz Club Ajedrez Temple Ponferrada
Ponferrada (Leon)
r
2023-12-30
2023-12-30
2024-01-27
Inf.
II Festival de Navidad Open Internacional Ajedrez Diagonal Alcorcon
Alcorcon (Madrid)
s
2023-12-26
2023-12-30
2024-01-03
Inf.
I Tancats Memorial Sergi Gonzalez Vericat A
Mataro (Barcelona)
r
2024-01-02
2024-01-06
2024-01-10
Inf.
I OPEN DE AJEDREZ RAPIDO SOLIDARIO 30 ANIVERSARIO HUCS TORNEO A
Marbella (Malaga)
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-13
2024-01-16
Inf.
I OBERT DE ANY NOU SUB-1800 CIUTAT DE MUTXAMEL
Mutxamel (Alicante)
s
2024-01-02
2024-01-04
2024-01-16
Inf.
I Campeonato Sub 2000 Cordoba B
Cordoba
s
2024-01-20
2024-01-21
2024-01-23
Inf.
Femenino Albacete 2024
Albacete
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Equipos CTL Salamanca 2024 Rondas 7
Salamanca
r
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Equipos CTL Salamanca 2024 Rondas 5-6
Salamanca
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-20
2024-01-25
Inf.
Division de Honor Rondas 1-3
Valencia
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Cto Navarro Veteranos 2024
Pamplona
s
2024-01-02
2024-01-07
2024-01-21
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2024 - Tercera Rondas 7
Tenerife (Canarias)
r
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-29
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2024 - Tercera Rondas 5-6
Tenerife (Canarias)
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-20
2024-01-22
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2024 - Segunda Rondas 7
Tenerife (Canarias)
r
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-29
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2024 - Segunda Rondas 5-6
Tenerife (Canarias)
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-20
2024-01-24
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2024 - Primera Rondas 7
Tenerife (Canarias)
r
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-29
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2024 - Primera Rondas 5-6
Tenerife (Canarias)
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-20
2024-01-22
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2024 - Preferente Rondas 7
Tenerife (Canarias)
r
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-29
Inf.
Cto de Tenerife por Equipos 2024 - Preferente Rondas 5-6
Tenerife (Canarias)
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-20
2024-01-25
Inf.
CTL Provincial Leon Blitz Equipos 2024
La Baneza (Leon)
r
2024-01-21
2024-01-21
2024-01-27
Inf.
CTL Provincial Leon Blitz 2024
La Baneza (Leon)
s
2024-01-21
2024-01-21
2024-01-27
Inf.
CTL Provincial Absoluto Valladolid 2024 Rondas 8
Valladolid
s
2024-01-27
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
CTL Provincial Absoluto Valladolid 2024 Rondas 6-7
Valladolid
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-21
2024-01-27
Inf.
Copa Catalana 2024 - Tarragona
Vendrell (Tarragona)
s
2024-01-14
2024-01-14
2024-01-21
Inf.
Copa Catalana 2024 - Lleida
Bellpuig (Lleida)
s
2024-01-14
2024-01-14
2024-01-21
Inf.
Copa Catalana 2024 - Girona
Platja d'Aro (Girona)
s
2024-01-14
2024-01-14
2024-01-21
Inf.
Copa Catalana 2024 - Barcelona
Rubi (Barcelona)
s
2024-01-14
2024-01-14
2024-01-21
Inf.
Campionat de Veterans de Lleida 2024 Rondas 1-3
Lleida
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-29
Inf.
Campionat de Mallorca Veterans 2024
Palma (Baleares)
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-21
2024-01-23
Inf.
Campionat de Mallorca Sub-18 2024
Inca (Baleares)
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-21
2024-01-23
Inf.
Campionat de Mallorca Escolar Raiguer-Tramuntana 2024
Palma (Baleares)
s
2024-01-26
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Campionat de Mallorca Escolar Palma-Ponent 2024
Palma (Baleares)
s
2024-01-26
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Campionat de Mallorca Escolar Migjorn-Llevant 2024
Palma (Baleares)
s
2024-01-26
2024-01-28
2024-01-30
Inf.
Campeonato Juvenil de Gipuzkoa 2024 Rondas 1-3
Renteria (Guipuzkoa)
s
2024-01-14
2024-01-28
2024-01-28
Inf.
Campeonato Infantil Segovia 2024
Segovia
s
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
2024-01-31
Inf.
Campeonato Infantil Lanzarote 2024
Lanzarote (Canarias)
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-14
2024-01-15
Inf.
Campeonato Femenino de Gipuzkoa 2023
Irun (Gipuzkoa)
s
2023-12-26
2023-12-31
2024-01-03
Inf.
Campeonato de Sevilla por Equipos Segunda 2024 Rondas 1
Sevilla
r
2024-01-28
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Sevilla por Equipos Primera 2024 Rondas 1
Sevilla
r
2024-01-28
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Sevilla por Equipos Preferente 2024 Rondas 1
Sevilla
r
2024-01-28
2024-01-28
2024-01-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Menorca Veteranos Super 65 2024
Ferreries (Menorca)
r
2023-12-29
2024-01-04
2024-01-10
Inf.
Campeonato de Menorca Veteranos Super 50 2024
Ferreries (Menorca)
r
2023-12-29
2024-01-04
2024-01-10
Inf.
Campeonato de Menorca Sub 16 2024 Rondas 1
Menorca
s
2024-01-26
2024-01-26
2024-01-30
Inf.
Campeonato de Menorca Juvenil 2024
Ferreries (Menorca)
r
2023-12-29
2024-01-04
2024-01-10
Inf.
Campeonato de Menorca Femenino 2024
Ferreries (Menorca)
r
2023-12-28
2023-12-30
2024-01-10
Inf.
Campeonato de Menorca Equipos Categoria Primera 2024 Rondas 1-2
Menorca
s
2024-01-20
2024-01-27
2024-01-29
Inf.
Campeonato de Menorca Equipos CategorIa Preferente 2024 Rondas 1-2
Menorca
s
2024-01-20
2024-01-27
2024-01-29
Inf.
CAMPEONATO DE MALAGA C 2024
Casabermeja (Malaga)
s
2024-01-19
2024-01-21
2024-01-23
Inf.
Campeonato de Liga por Equipos de Madrid 2023-2024 - Tercera B Rondas 4-5
Madrid
s
2024-01-14
2024-01-21
2024-01-27
Inf.
Campeonato de Liga por Equipos de Madrid 2023-2024 - Tercera A Rondas 4-5
Madrid
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-20
2024-01-27
Inf.
Campeonato de Liga por Equipos de Madrid 2023-2024 - Segunda D Rondas 4-5
Madrid
r
2024-01-14
2024-01-21
2024-01-26
Inf.
Campeonato de Liga por Equipos de Madrid 2023-2024 - Segunda C Rondas 4-5
Madrid
r
2024-01-14
2024-01-21
2024-01-26
Inf.
Campeonato de Liga por Equipos de Madrid 2023-2024 - Segunda B Rondas 4-5
Madrid
r
2024-01-14
2024-01-21
2024-01-26
Inf.
Campeonato de Liga por Equipos de Madrid 2023-2024 - Segunda A Rondas 4-5
Madrid
r
2024-01-14
2024-01-21
2024-01-26
Inf.
Campeonato de Liga por Equipos de Madrid 2023-2024 - Primera B Rondas 4-5
Madrid
r
2024-01-14
2024-01-21
2024-01-26
Inf.
Campeonato de Liga por Equipos de Madrid 2023-2024 - Primera A Rondas 4-5
Madrid
r
2024-01-14
2024-01-21
2024-01-26
Inf.
Campeonato de Liga por Equipos de Madrid 2023-2024 - Preferente Rondas 4-5
Madrid
r
2024-01-14
2024-01-21
2024-01-26
Inf.
Campeonato de Liga por Equipos de Madrid 2023-2024 - Division de Honor Rondas 5-6
Madrid
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-20
2024-01-26
Inf.
Campeonato de Gipuzkoa de Veteranos 2023
Irun (Gipuzkoa)
s
2023-12-26
2023-12-31
2024-01-03
Inf.
Campeonato de Fuerteventura de Ajedrez Rapido por Equipos 2024
Puerto del Rosario (Las Palmas)
d
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
2024-01-30
Inf.
Campeonato de Extremadura por Equipos Segunda Division A Grupo III 2024 Rondas 1-3
Extremadura
r
2024-01-20
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Campeonato de Extremadura por Equipos Segunda Division A Grupo II 2024 Rondas 1-3
Extremadura
r
2024-01-20
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Campeonato de Extremadura por Equipos Segunda Division A Grupo I 2024 Rondas 1-3
Extremadura
r
2024-01-20
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Campeonato de Extremadura por Equipos Primera Division 2024 Rondas 1-5
Extremadura
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Campeonato de Extremadura por Equipos Division de Honor 2024 Rondas 1-5
Extremadura
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
CAMPEONATO DE EUSKADI POR EQUIPOS PRIMERA DIVISION 2024 Rondas 1-3
Bergara (Gipuzkoa)
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
CAMPEONATO DE EUSKADI POR EQUIPOS DH 2024 Rondas 1-3
Bergara (Gipuzkoa)
r
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Campeonato de Asturias Relampago Individual 2024
Gijon
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-13
2024-01-19
Inf.
Campeonato de Asturias Relampago Equipos 2024
Gijon
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-13
2024-01-19
Inf.
CAMPEONATO DE ALAVA POR EQUIPOS 2024 Rondas 1-2
Vitoria
s
2024-01-20
2024-01-27
2024-01-30
Inf.
CAMPEONATO DE ALAVA FEMENINO
Vitoria
r
2024-01-12
2024-01-14
2024-01-14
Inf.
Campeonato Cadete Lanzarote 2024
Lanzarote (Canarias)
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-14
2024-01-15
Inf.
Absoluto Albacete 2024
Albacete
s
2024-01-13
2024-01-27
2024-01-28
Inf.
Aberto Internacional de Semirapidas Aninovo 2024
Ourense
s
2024-01-02
2024-01-03
2024-01-08
Inf.
28th Blitz Nuevo Retorica 2024
Sevilla
s
2024-01-11
2024-01-11
2024-01-14
Inf.
1r Torneig d'Escacs Blitz Vila de l'Olleria 2024 - Torneig Absolut
L'Olleria (Valencia)
s
2024-01-21
2024-01-21
2024-01-23
Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match
FIDE Archive for Spain
:
View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:
September 2024
August 2024
July 2024
June 2024
May 2024
April 2024
March 2024
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023
April 2023
March 2023
February 2023
January 2023
December 2022
November 2022
October 2022
September 2022
August 2022
July 2022
June 2022
May 2022
April 2022
March 2022
February 2022
January 2022
December 2021
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021
July 2021
June 2021
May 2021
April 2021
March 2021
February 2021
January 2021
December 2020
November 2020
October 2020
September 2020
August 2020
July 2020
June 2020
May 2020
April 2020
March 2020
February 2020
January 2020
December 2019
November 2019
October 2019
September 2019
August 2019
July 2019
June 2019
May 2019
April 2019
March 2019
February 2019
January 2019
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
September 2018
August 2018
July 2018
June 2018
May 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
July 2013
June 2013
May 2013
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012
November 2012
October 2012
September 2012
August 2012
July 2012
May 2012
March 2012
January 2012
November 2011
September 2011
July 2011
May 2011
March 2011
January 2011
November 2010
September 2010
July 2010
May 2010
March 2010
January 2010
November 2009
September 2009
July 2009
April 2009
January 2009
October 2008
July 2008
April 2008
January 2008
October 2007
July 2007
April 2007
January 2007
October 2006
July 2006
April 2006
January 2006
October 2005
July 2005
April 2005
January 2005
October 2004
July 2004
April 2004
January 2004
October 2003
July 2003
April 2003
January 2003
October 2002
July 2002
April 2002
January 2002
October 2001
July 2001
« go back
Top Players
Top Countries
Top Chart
Players & Arbiters
Transfers
Tournaments
Tournaments Archive
Download Rating List
Rating Calculators
Share this page
© World Chess Federation | Contact us:
admin@fide.com
| Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office | Ratings questions:
Elista FIDE Office