Tournaments Registered for April 2019
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: May 2019 |  June 2019 |  July 2019 |  August 2019 |  September 2019 |  October 2019 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 141
Country: Hungary

Rated
PGN Event NameCitySysStartReceivedI
   Team League Pest Region Toth Gyorgy Group 2018-2019 R 8 Pest Regions 2019-03-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Pest Region Hoschek Laszlo Group 2018-2019 R 8 Pest Regions 2019-03-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Jasz- Nagykun- Szolnok Region 2018-2019 R 8 Jasz- Nagykun- Szolnok Regions 2019-03-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Team League Csongrad Region 2018-2019 R 7-8 Csongrad Regions 2019-03-03 2019-03-23 N/RTDInf.
  HUN Team League 2nd Div. Barcza Gedeon Group 2018-2019 R 7-8 Hungarys 2019-02-10 2019-03-11 N/RTDInf.
   Team League Hajdu- Bihar Region 2018-2019 R 6-7 Hajdu-Bihar Regions 2019-03-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Team League Gyor MS Region 1st Div. Chalupetzky F Group 2018-2019 R 7-8 GyMS Regions 2019-03-17 2019-03-25 N/RTDInf.
   Team League Zala Region 2018-2019 R 6 Zala Regions 2019-03-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Team League Veszprem Region 2018-2019 R 3p & R 5 Veszprem Regions 2019-01-20 2019-03-04 N/RTDInf.
   Team League Fejer Region First Division 2018-2019 R 4-5 Fejer Regions 2019-03-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Baranya Region 2018-2019 R 5 Baranya Regions 2019-03-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Szabolcs SzB Region 2018-2019 R 7-8 Szabolcs Szatmar Bereg Regions 2019-03-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League BAZ Region 1st Div. Borbely Zoltan Group 2018-2019 R 6-7 Borsod Abauj Zemplen Regions 2019-03-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Team League Komarom- Esztergom Region 1st Div. 2018-2019 R 4 Komarom-Esztergom Regions 2019-03-03 2019-03-11 N/RTDInf.
  Budapest Team Ch. 2018-2019 Bilek Istvan Group R 9 Budapests 2019-03-03 2019-03-20 N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. 2018-2019 Bilek Istvan Group R 10 Budapests 2019-03-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Budapest Team Ch. 2018-2019 Szen Jozsef Group R 10 Budapests 2019-03-03 2019-03-14 N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. 2018-2019 Szen Jozsef Group R 11 Budapests 2019-03-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Budapest Team Ch. 2018-2019 Lilienthal Andor Group R 9 Budapests 2019-03-03 2019-03-14 N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. 2018-2019 Lilienthal Andor Group R 10 Budapests 2019-03-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Komarom- Esztergom Region Second Div. 2018-2019 R 9-10 Komarom-Esztergom Regions 2019-03-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Team League Heves-Nograd Region 2018-2019 R 7-8 Heves-Nograd Regions 2019-03-24 2019-03-23 N/RTDInf.
 First Saturday GM March 2019 Budapestr 2019-03-02 2019-03-21 N/RTDInf.
 First Saturday IM March 2019 Budapestr 2019-03-02 2019-03-21 N/RTDInf.
   Karmin Rapid March Pecss 2019-03-08 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Somogy Kupa 2018-2019 R 4 Somogy Regions 2019-03-17 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  2nd Dr.Ban Jeno Memorial Kalocsas 2019-03-16 2019-03-25 N/RTDInf.
   V. Wolf Gyorgy Memorial Berekfurdos 2019-03-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   V. Wolf Gyorgy Memorial B U2000 Berekfurdos 2019-03-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Chess in the City 2019 - V.Tarcal Open Tarcals 2019-02-28 2019-03-04 N/RTDInf.
  13th Baranya Chess Thermal Hotel Harkany Harkanys 2019-03-14 2019-03-23 N/RTDInf.
   M22 Rating U2200 Szegeds 2019-03-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  Fejer Region Individual Ch. 2019 Szekesfehervars 2019-03-15 2019-03-23 N/RTDInf.
  Paloczi Horvath Istvan Kupa 2019 Orkenys 2019-03-14 2019-03-22 N/RTDInf.
  16th Amateur Open Gyors 2019-03-02 2019-03-11 N/RTDInf.
  Engler Miklos Memorial U2200 Budapests 2019-03-15 2019-03-23 N/RTDInf.
  Engler Miklos Memorial U1600 Budapests 2019-03-16 2019-03-23 N/RTDInf.
   Vas County Team Championship 2019 Szombathelys 2019-03-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  17th Rakosmente Open Budapests 2019-03-15 2019-03-24 N/RTDInf.
   8th Bakonya Kupa Bakonyas 2019-03-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
  5th Furge Ujjak Blitz Gyors 2019-03-13 2019-03-25 N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for May 2019 (2019-05-01)
   First Saturday Nadassy Schev April 2018 Budapests 2019-04-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Pest Region Toth Gyorgy Group 2018-2019 R 9-10 Pest Regions 2019-04-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Pest Region Hoschek Laszlo Group 2018-2019 R 9 Pest Regions 2019-04-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Pest Region Herczeg Oszkar Group 2018-2019 R 9-10 Pest Regions 2019-03-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Pest Region Herczeg Oszkar Group 2018-2019 R 11 Pest Regions 2019-04-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Team League 1st Div. Szabo Laszlo Group 2018-2019 R 7 Hungarys 2019-03-31 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Team League 1st Div. Szabo Laszlo Group 2018-2019 R 8-9 Hungarys 2019-04-27 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Team League B Div. Charousek Rezso Group 2018-2019 R 9-10 Hungary Wests 2019-03-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Team League B Div. Charousek Rezso Group 2018-2019 R 11 Hungarys 2019-04-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Team League B Div. Maroczy Geza Group 2018-2019 R 9-10 Hungary Easts 2019-03-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Team League B Div. Maroczy Geza Group 2018-2019 R 11 Hungary Easts 2019-04-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Jasz- Nagykun- Szolnok Region 2018-2019 R 9 Jasz- Nagykun- Szolnok Regions 2019-04-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Csongrad Region 2018-2019 R 9 Csongrad Regions 2019-04-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Team League 2nd Div. Breyer Group 2018-2019 R 7-8 Hungarys 2019-03-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Team League 2nd Div. Breyer Group 2018-2019 R 9 Hungarys 2019-04-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Team League 2nd Div. Asztalos Group 2018-2019 R 7-8 Hungarys 2019-03-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Team League 2nd Div. Asztalos Group 2018-2019 R 9 Hungarys 2019-04-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Team League 2nd Div. Szechenyi Group 2018-2019 R 7-8 Hungarys 2019-03-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Team League 2nd Div. Szechenyi Group 2018-2019 R 9 Hungarys 2019-04-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Team League 2nd Div. Erkel Ferenc Group 2018-2019 R 7-8 Hungarys 2019-03-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Team League 2nd Div. Erkel Ferenc Group 2018-2019 R 9 Hungarys 2019-04-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Team League 2nd Div. Barcza Gedeon Group 2018-2019 R 9-10 Hungarys 2019-03-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Team League 2nd Div. Barcza Gedeon Group 2018-2019 R 11 Hungarys 2019-04-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Team League 2nd Div. Toth Laszlo Group 2018-2019 R 9-10 Hungarys 2019-03-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   HUN Team League 2nd Div. Toth Laszlo Group 2018-2019 R 11 Hungarys 2019-04-28 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Gyor MS Region 1st Div. Chalupetzky F Group 2018-2019 R 9 GyMS Regions 2019-04-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League GyMS Region Dr.Bely M Group 2nd Div. 2018-2019 R 9 Lovos 2019-03-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Zala Region 2018-2019 R 7 Zala Regions 2019-04-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Fejer Region Second Division 2018-2019 R 3-4 Fejer Regions 2019-03-02 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Baranya Region 2018-2019 R 6-7 Baranya Regions 2019-04-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Szabolcs SzB Region 2018-2019 R 9 Szabolcs Szatmar Bereg Regions 2019-04-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League BAZ Region 2nd Div. Gavel Laszlo Group 2018-2019 R 5-6 Borsod Abauj Zemplen Regions 2019-04-07 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Youth Team Ch. 2018-2019 Adam Gyorgy Memorial R 6-7 Budapests 2019-03-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Fejer Region Second Division 2018-2019 R 5 Fejer Regions 2019-04-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   TFSE Racka Kupa March 2018 Budapests 2019-03-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday GM April 2019 Budapestr 2019-04-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday IM April 2019 Budapestr 2019-04-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday FM April 2019 Budapestr 2019-04-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Karmin Rapid April Pecss 2019-04-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Somogy Kupa 2018-2019 R 5 Somogy Regions 2019-04-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Spring Festival 2019 Budapests 2019-04-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Spring Festival 2019 B U2200 Budapests 2019-04-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Spring Festival 2019 C U1800 Budapests 2019-04-09 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   MKK Kiralysakk Kupa U2200 Dunaujvaross 2019-04-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   MKK Kiralysakk Kupa U1600 Dunaujvaross 2019-04-13 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Posa Norbert Memorial 2019 Budapests 2019-04-12 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Lila Futo-Hobagoly Rapid Budapests 2019-03-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   4th Andor Laszlo Memorial Bekess 2019-04-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   6th Furge Ujjak April Blitz Gyors 2019-04-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for June 2019 (2019-06-01)
   First Saturday Nadassy Schev. May 2019 Budapests 2019-05-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Rigochess International Chess Festival GM Kehidakustanyr 2019-04-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Rigochess International Chess Festival IM Kehidakustanyr 2019-04-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Rigochess International Chess Festival Open Kehidakustanys 2019-04-24 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   3rd Feher Fekete Fitness Art U2200 Budapests 2019-05-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   3rd Feher Fekete Fitness Art U1600 Budapests 2019-05-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Pest Region Herczeg Oszkar Group 2018-2019 R 12-13 Pest Regions 2019-05-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Gyor MS Region 1st Div. Chalupetzky F Group 2018-2019 R 10 GyMS Regions 2019-05-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Veszprem Region 2018-2019 R 7 Veszprem Regions 2019-04-30 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League BAZ Region 2nd Div. Gavel Laszlo Group 2018-2019 R 7 Borsod Abauj Zemplen Regions 2019-05-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Komarom- Esztergom Region 1st Div. 2018-2019 R 5 Komarom-Esztergom Regions 2019-05-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. 2018-2019 Bilek Istvan Group R 11 Budapests 2019-05-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. 2018-2019 Szen Jozsef Group R 12 Budapests 2019-05-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Budapest Team Ch. 2018-2019 Lilienthal Andor Group R 11 Budapests 2019-05-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Komarom- Esztergom Region Second Div. 2018-2019 R 11 Komarom-Esztergom Regions 2019-05-19 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Team League Heves-Nograd Region 2018-2019 R 9 Heves-Nograd Regions 2019-05-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday GM May 2019 Budapestr 2019-05-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday IM May 2019 Budapestr 2019-05-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday FM May 2019 Budapestr 2019-05-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Karmin Rapid May Pecss 2019-05-10 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Terezvaros Rapid Open 2019 Budapests 2019-05-18 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Horvath Imre Memorial Open 2019 Tapolcas 2019-05-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   Horvath Imre Memorial Rating U1200 Tapolcas 2019-05-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   7th Furge Ujjak May Blitz Gyors 2019-05-15 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for July 2019 (2019-07-01)
   First Saturday GM June 2019 Budapestr 2019-06-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday IM June 2019 Budapestr 2019-06-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday FM June 2019 Budapestr 2019-06-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   37th Balaton International Chess Festival GM Balatonleller 2019-06-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   37th Balaton International Chess Festival IM Balatonleller 2019-06-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   37th Balaton International Chess Festival Open Balatonlelles 2019-06-11 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2nd PREMIUM Cup Budapests 2019-06-21 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2nd PREMIUM Cup B U1900 Budapests 2019-06-21 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   2nd PREMIUM Cup C U1500 Budapests 2019-06-21 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   4th Paty Cellar Days U2200 Patys 2019-06-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   4th Paty Cellar Days U1600 Patys 2019-06-14 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday Nadassy Schev. June 2019 Budapests 2019-06-01 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   38th Zalakaros Open Barczay Laszlo Memorial Zalakaross 2019-05-23 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for August 2019 (2019-08-01)
   First Saturday FM July 2019 Budapestr 2019-07-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   8th Tittel Pal Cup Pasztos 2019-07-04 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   20th Summer Opener Group A Balatonfoldvars 2019-06-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   20th Summer Opener Group B U1600 Balatonfoldvars 2019-06-29 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday GM July 2019 Budapestr 2019-07-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday IM July 2019 Budapestr 2019-07-06 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday Nadassy Schev. July 2019 Budapests 2019-07-05 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for September 2019 (2019-09-01)
   30th Bacsur Imre Memorial Oroshazas 2019-08-22 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday Nadassy Schev August 2019 Budapests 2019-08-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday Development August 2019 Budapestr 2019-08-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday GM August 2019 Budapestr 2019-08-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   First Saturday FM Aug 2019 Budapestr 2019-08-03 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for October 2019 (2019-10-01)
   25th Talentum Cup Balatonfoldvars 2019-08-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
   25th Talentum Cup B U1700 Balatonfoldvars 2019-08-26 Not Subm. N/RTDInf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Hungary: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back


Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office