PGN | | Event Name | City | Sys | Start | Received | Rated | I |
| | CN Equipas 2023-24 | Soure | t | 2024-07-15 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN 2. divisao 2023-24 fase final | Soure | s | 2024-07-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN 3. divisao 2023-24 fase final | Soure | s | 2024-07-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN 3. divisao 2023-24 semifinal | Clubes | s | 2024-06-30 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Taca de Portugal 2023-24 sf, final | Soure | s | 2024-07-13 | 2024-07-15 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | VIII Torneio Santo Antonio dos Olivais | Coimbra | s | 2024-06-30 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 1. Semana do Xadrez na Fabrica da Polvora 2024 | Barcarena | s | 2024-07-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Xadrez na FNAC 2024 - CC Vasco da Gama | Lisboa | s | 2024-07-06 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Torneio Final de Ano Lectivo AXGaia - EPGaia 2024 | Gaia | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Feminino Equipas 2023-24 | Soure | t | 2024-07-13 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Taca de Aveiro 2023-24 Final | Aveiro | s | 2024-07-06 | 2024-07-09 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Torneio Dia do Xadrez 2024 - U12 | RECICLAR | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 20. Xadrez na Fabrica da Polvora - U12 | Barcarena | s | 2024-06-10 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Setubal Equipas 2023-24 R.4-5 | Montijo | s | 2024-07-06 | 2024-07-07 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | GXA Verao Semirrapidas U16 2024 | Lisboa | s | 2024-06-30 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Lisboa 2023-24 | Lisboa | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | II Torneio por Equipas do Centro Semirrapidas | Estarreja | t | 2024-06-29 | 2024-07-07 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Algarve Rapidas 2023-24 | Silves | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CD Algarve Rapidas Equipas 2023-24 | Silves | t | 2024-06-29 | 2024-07-07 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CR Madeira 2023-24 | Funchal | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CXM - Museu Leonel Trindade 2024 | Torres Vedras | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CXM - Museu Leonel Trindade 2024 - U12 | Torres Vedras | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CXM - Museu Condes de Castro Guimaraes 2024 | Cascais | s | 2024-06-30 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CXM - Museu Condes de Castro Guimaraes 2024 - U12 | Cascais | s | 2024-06-30 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CR Acores 2023-24 - preliminar | Ponta Delgada | s | 2024-07-06 | 2024-07-07 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 50. Torneio Matinal Galerias Alto da Barra | Oeiras | s | 2024-07-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Xadrez na FNAC 2024 - Alfragide (2) | Cascais | s | 2024-07-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | GXA Verao 2024 | Lisboa | s | 2024-07-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | II Torneio do CC 8a Avenida | S Joao Madeira | s | 2024-07-13 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Xadrez no Estado da Praia 2024 | Porto | s | 2024-07-14 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | XXi Torneio SouXadrez - SFAL | Barreiro | s | 2024-07-07 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | II Rapidinhas no Camarote | VN Ancos | s | 2024-07-12 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Torneio Centenario FIDE - VN Ancos | Soure | s | 2024-07-20 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | XXII Torneio SouXadrez - SFAL | Barreiro | s | 2024-07-14 | 2024-07-15 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 5. Torneio ART Rapidas | Lisboa | s | 2024-07-19 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | GXA Dia Internacional do Xadrez Blitz 2024 | Lisboa | s | 2024-07-20 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Xadrez na Praia dos Pescadores 2024 | Povoa de Santa Iria | s | 2024-07-21 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Xadrez na Praia dos Pescadores 2024 - U12 | Povoa de Santa Iria | s | 2024-07-21 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Xadrez na FNAC 2024 - Almada Forum | Almada | s | 2024-07-27 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Taca AX Setubal 2023-24 | dist. Setubal | s | 2024-07-20 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for September 2024 (2024-09-01)
|
| | Leca Chess Open 2024 | Leca da Palmeira | s | 2024-07-31 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Leca Chess Blitz 2024 | Leca da Palmeira | s | 2024-08-04 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for October 2024 (2024-10-01)
|
| | XIV Open Internacional Cidade de Mangualde | Mangualde | s | 2024-09-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Absoluto 2023-24 | Viseu | r | 2024-08-31 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Amador 2023-24 - U2000 | Viseu | s | 2024-09-03 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Amador 2023-24 - U1600 | Viseu | s | 2024-09-03 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Amador Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U2000 | Viseu | s | 2024-09-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Amador Semirrapidas 2023-24 - U1600 | Viseu | s | 2024-09-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Amador Rapidas 2023-24 - U2000 | Viseu | s | 2024-09-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CN Amador Rapidas 2023-24 - U1600 | Viseu | s | 2024-09-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 6. Torneio Memorial Filipe Simoes | Lisboa | s | 2024-09-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | CR Acores 2023-24 - final | Ponta Delgada | r | 2024-08-30 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for November 2024 (2024-11-01)
|
| | XV Open Internacional Marques de Pombal | Pombal | s | 2024-10-03 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for December 2024 (2024-12-01)
|
| | World Senior Chess Championship 2024 - Open S50 | Porto Santo | s | 2024-11-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | World Senior Chess Championship 2024 - Open S65 | Porto Santo | s | 2024-11-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | World Senior Chess Championship 2024 - Women S50 | Porto Santo | s | 2024-11-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | World Senior Chess Championship 2024 - Women S65 | Porto Santo | s | 2024-11-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match |