PGN | | Event Name | City | Sys | Start | Received | Rated | I |
| | Micul Sahist Breaza Cup | Breaza | s | 2024-06-01 | 2024-06-24 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Popescu D. Ion Memorial | Buzau | s | 2024-06-02 | 2024-06-24 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Marmatia Trophy | Sighetu Marmatiei | s | 2024-06-01 | 2024-06-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Cluj Grand Prix Rapid | Cluj-Napoca | s | 2024-06-13 | 2024-06-24 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Young Hopes Cup - U12 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-05-12 | 2024-06-10 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Fortress Trophy 2024 | Deva | s | 2024-06-01 | 2024-06-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Fortress Trophy 2024 - U12 | Deva | s | 2024-06-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Amateur Chess Open - 3rd ed. | Bucuresti | s | 2024-06-08 | 2024-06-27 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Piatra Neamt Cup - 12nd ed. | Piatra Neamt | s | 2024-06-20 | 2024-06-28 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Sergentul Cup 17th ed. - A | Vaslui | s | 2024-06-15 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Ploiesti Shopping City 9.06.2024 - A | Ploiesti | s | 2024-06-09 | 2024-06-28 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Ploiesti Shopping City 9.06.2024 - B | Ploiesti | s | 2024-06-09 | 2024-06-28 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Mega Mall ChessCraft Arena 2024 - 2nd phase U14 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-06-09 | 2024-06-27 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Mega Mall ChessCraft Arena 2024 - 2nd phase U10 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-06-09 | 2024-06-27 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Mega Mall ChessCraft Arena 2024 - 2nd phase U8 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-06-09 | 2024-06-27 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Children's Day 7th ed. | Cluj-Napoca | s | 2024-06-08 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | IBCA European Chess Championship 2024 for visually impaired players | Ploiesti | s | 2024-06-16 | 2024-06-28 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Mihail Breaz Memorial 2024 | Alba Iulia | s | 2024-06-16 | 2024-06-27 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Constantin Dorita Memorial 2024 | Buzau | s | 2024-06-08 | 2024-06-28 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Children Palace Braila Cup | Braila | s | 2024-06-15 | 2024-06-28 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Napocensis Cup - 57th ed. | Cluj-Napoca | s | 2024-06-22 | 2024-06-29 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Bucharest Rapid Chess Championship 2024 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-06-08 | 2024-06-29 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Bucharest Blitz Chess Championship 2024 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-06-09 | 2024-06-29 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Bucharest Blitz Marathon - 4th ed. | Bucuresti | s | 2024-06-09 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Vados Blitz GP3 | Arad | s | 2024-06-05 | 2024-06-28 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Hannibal Members Meeting #06 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-06-12 | 2024-06-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Bucharest Chess Weekend - 59th ed. | Bucuresti | s | 2024-06-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Hannibal Members Meeting U12 #06 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-06-16 | 2024-06-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Hannibal Members Meeting Over 13 #06 | Bucuresti | s | 2024-06-16 | 2024-06-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Heroes Day | Focsani | s | 2024-06-16 | 2024-06-26 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Five O'Clock Blitz - 48th ed. | Bucuresti | s | 2024-06-24 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Sergentul Cup 17th ed. - B | Vaslui | s | 2024-06-27 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Sergentul Cup 17th ed. - C | Vaslui | s | 2024-06-27 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for August 2024 (2024-08-01)
|
| | FISCA - U8 | Jupiter | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FISCA - U10 | Jupiter | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FISCA - U14 | Jupiter | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FISCA - Open | Jupiter | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FISCA - Rapid | Jupiter | s | 2024-06-30 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FISCA - Blitz | Jupiter | s | 2024-07-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FISCA - RR1 | Jupiter | r | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FISCA - RR2 | Jupiter | r | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Techirghiol Trophy Open - 30th ed. | Techirghiol | s | 2024-07-07 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Techirghiol Trophy U12 - 30th ed. | Techirghiol | s | 2024-07-12 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Techirghiol Trophy U10 - 30th ed. | Techirghiol | s | 2024-07-12 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Techirghiol Trophy U8 - 30th ed. | Techirghiol | s | 2024-07-12 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | The Seacoast Trophy 33rd ed. - Open | Mamaia | s | 2024-06-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Chess Festival Pro Logos Galati U2100 | Galati | s | 2024-07-26 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Chess Festival Pro Logos Galati U12 years | Galati | s | 2024-07-26 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Chess Festival Pro Logos Galati U10 years | Galati | s | 2024-07-26 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Chess Festival Pro Logos Galati U8 years | Galati | s | 2024-07-26 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Brasov Grand Prix Clasic 2024 | Brasov | s | 2024-07-15 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 2024 GCT Superbet Romania Chess Classic | Bucuresti | r | 2024-06-24 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | 2024 GCT Superbet Romania Chess Classic - Tiebreak | Bucuresti | r | 2024-07-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | The Seacoast Trophy 33rd ed. - U12 | Mamaia | s | 2024-06-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | The Seacoast Trophy 33rd ed. - U10 | Mamaia | s | 2024-06-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | The Seacoast Trophy 33rd ed. - U8 | Mamaia | s | 2024-06-22 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | International School Chess Festival - Middle & High School | Ploiesti | s | 2024-07-02 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | International School Chess Festival - U12 | Ploiesti | s | 2024-07-02 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Dunav Trophy 2024 | Braila | s | 2024-07-13 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Looking for Chess Creativity | Cugir | s | 2024-06-30 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Chess in School Festival Snagov A - for FIDE Guinness World of Records | Ghermanesti | s | 2024-07-20 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Chess in School Festival Snagov B - for FIDE Guinness World of Records | Ghermanesti | s | 2024-07-20 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Petra Chess Weekend - 35th ed. | Satu Mare | s | 2024-07-11 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Paloda Cup - 3rd ed. | Adjud | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Tisa Cup - 7th ed. | Sighetu Marmatiei | s | 2024-07-27 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | UVT Cup - 4th ed. rapid open | Timisoara | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | UVT Cup - 4th ed. rapid U12 | Timisoara | s | 2024-06-29 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | UVT Cup - 4th ed. blitz open | Timisoara | s | 2024-06-30 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | UVT Cup - 4th ed. blitz U12 | Timisoara | s | 2024-06-30 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | QuChess Festival - Elisabeta Deliman Memorial 2024 - rapid open | Medias | s | 2024-07-20 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | QuChess Festival - Elisabeta Deliman Memorial 2024 - rapid U10 | Medias | s | 2024-07-20 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | QuChess Festival - Elisabeta Deliman Memorial 2024 - blitz | Medias | s | 2024-07-20 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FIDE 100 - Iasi | Iasi | s | 2024-07-20 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for September 2024 (2024-09-01)
|
| | Timisoara Grand Prix Rapid 2024 | Timisoara | s | 2024-08-03 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Arad Grand Prix Clasic 2024 | Arad | s | 2024-08-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FISSM 2024 - GM (Iuliu Szabo Memorial) | Satu Mare | r | 2024-08-12 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FISSM 2024 - IM (Marian Vasile Memorial) | Satu Mare | r | 2024-08-12 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FISSM 2024 - U2100 (Francisc Dan Memorial) | Satu Mare | s | 2024-08-15 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | FISSM 2024 - blitz | Satu Mare | s | 2024-08-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | XXVII.Caissa-A | Miercurea Ciuc | s | 2024-08-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | XXVII.Caissa-B | Miercurea Ciuc | s | 2024-08-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | XI. Balogh Janos Memorial - U12 | Miercurea Ciuc | r | 2024-08-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | XI. Balogh Janos Memorial - U10 | Miercurea Ciuc | r | 2024-08-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | XI. Balogh Janos Memorial - U8 | Miercurea Ciuc | r | 2024-08-17 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Mihail Sadoveanu International Chess Festival - 36th ed. | Iasi | s | 2024-08-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournaments registered for October 2024 (2024-10-01)
|
| | Centrocoop Trophy 37th ed - Open | Mamaia | s | 2024-09-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Centrocoop Trophy 37th ed - U12 | Mamaia | s | 2024-09-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Black Sea Knights - U15 | Galati | s | 2024-09-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Black Sea Knights - U10 | Galati | s | 2024-09-05 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Centrocoop Trophy 37th ed - U10 | Mamaia | s | 2024-09-01 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
| | Predeal City Trophy - 3rd ed. | Predeal | s | 2024-08-30 | 0000-00-00 | N/RTD | Inf. |
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match |