Home
Chess Tournaments
Home
FIDE
FIDE
FIDE Honorary Members
FIDE Presidents
Directory
Handbook
Minutes
FIDE Anti-Doping Regulations
Contacts
International Titles
Organizers
Titles
Title Norms
Title Applications
Arbiters / Trainers
Calendar
FIDE Events
Events Archive
Other Tournaments
Calendar Regulations
Ratings
Top Players
All Players
Transfers
Tournaments
Archive
Download
Calculators
Tournaments Received for November 2013 Russia
Select country
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Chile
China
Chinese Taipei
Colombia
Congo
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Estonia
Ethiopia
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
Former YUG Rep of Macedonia
France
Gabon
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Guatemala
Guernsey
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Malta
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Nigeria
Norway
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Scotland
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Surinam
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tajikistan
Thailand
Trinidad & Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States of America
Uruguay
US Virgin Islands
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Tournaments registered for future periods:
August 2024
|
September 2024
|
October 2024
|
The total number of registered tournaments: 131
Country:
Russia
PGN
Event Name
City
Sys
Start
End
Received
I
Tournaments registered for November 2013 (
2013-11-01
)
Abakan-2013 Chmp. open-rapid
Abakan
s
2013-10-19
2013-10-20
2013-10-25
Inf.
Tournament Deaf Autumn 2013 Open
Aleksin
r
2013-10-10
2013-10-18
2013-10-22
Inf.
Akulov Memorial Open Rating Tournament 2013
Anna
s
2013-09-27
2013-09-30
2013-10-23
Inf.
Astrakhan Region Chmp. 2013 Men
Astrakhan
s
2013-10-05
2013-10-13
2013-10-21
Inf.
Altay Champ. 2013 Men
Barnaul
s
2013-09-30
2013-10-08
2013-10-19
Inf.
Altay Club Champ. 2013 Rapid 9
Barnaul
s
2013-10-13
2013-10-13
2013-10-19
Inf.
Altay Club Champ. 2013 Blitz 9
Barnaul
s
2013-10-12
2013-10-12
2013-10-19
Inf.
Belorechensk – 2013
Belorechensk
r
2013-10-15
2013-10-21
2013-10-25
Inf.
Krasnodar region Chmp. 2013 Men
Bzhid
s
2013-10-12
2013-10-20
2013-10-29
Inf.
Krasnodar region Chmp. 2013 Women
Bzhid
s
2013-10-12
2013-10-20
2013-10-29
Inf.
V Panchenko Memorial 2013
Chelyabinsk
s
2013-10-06
2013-10-14
2013-10-23
Inf.
Furmanov 2013
Furmanov
s
2013-10-27
2013-10-27
2013-10-29
Inf.
Championship of Leningrad region among seniors -2013. Rapid
Gatchina
s
2013-09-23
2013-09-23
2013-10-22
Inf.
SKFO 2013 Final
Grozniy
s
2013-09-27
2013-09-29
2013-09-30
Inf.
Tatarstan Republic championship 2013
Kazan
s
2013-10-11
2013-10-19
2013-10-29
Inf.
Tatarstan Republic championship 2013 woman
Kazan
s
2013-10-22
2013-10-27
2013-10-29
Inf.
Tatarstan Republic championship 2013 rapid
Kazan
s
2013-10-20
2013-10-20
2013-10-30
Inf.
Chempionat Kirovskoi oblasti po blitsu 2013
Kirov
s
2013-10-20
2013-10-20
2013-10-23
Inf.
Turnir po bystrym shakhmatam pamiati Shakhova 2013
Kirov
s
2013-10-27
2013-10-27
2013-10-30
Inf.
Chempionat Kirovskoi oblasti 2013
Kirov
s
2013-10-11
2013-10-19
2013-10-23
Inf.
Blits – turnir pamiati Arakeliana 2013
Kirov
r
2013-09-29
2013-09-29
2013-09-30
Inf.
Rapid Memorial A.F.Trofimova 2013
Kiselevsk
s
2013-10-05
2013-10-06
2013-10-18
Inf.
Kolomenskaya versta-2013 IM
Kolomna
s
2013-09-29
2013-10-04
2013-10-14
Inf.
Open Moscow region-2013 Rtg
Kolomna
s
2013-09-29
2013-10-04
2013-10-14
Inf.
Kolomenskaya versta-2013 Rtg
Kolomna
s
2013-09-29
2013-10-04
2013-10-14
Inf.
Karelian blitz 2013 open cup
Kondopoga
s
2013-09-29
2013-09-29
2013-10-16
Inf.
Karelian rapid 2013 open cup
Kondopoga
s
2013-09-28
2013-09-28
2013-10-16
Inf.
Krasnoyarsk chmp 2013
Krasnoyarsk
s
2013-10-03
2013-10-13
2013-10-19
Inf.
Day of sity-Kstovo 2013 open
Kstovo
s
2013-09-30
2013-10-06
2013-10-16
Inf.
Rating tournament 2013 Kursk
Kursk
r
2013-09-26
2013-10-20
2013-10-29
Inf.
Seniors RUS Champ. Women blits 2013
Lesnoy Gorodok
s
2013-10-13
2013-10-13
2013-10-19
Inf.
Seniors RUS Champ. Women rapid 2013
Lesnoy Gorodok
s
2013-10-06
2013-10-06
2013-10-19
Inf.
Seniors RUS Champ. Women 2013
Lesnoy Gorodok
s
2013-10-03
2013-10-12
2013-10-19
Inf.
Lipetsk team champ
Lipetsk
s
2013-09-13
2013-09-29
2013-10-18
Inf.
Lipetsk blitz chmp 2013
Lipetsk
s
2013-09-12
2013-09-12
2013-10-23
Inf.
Moscow Students Teams Rapid Chess Cup – GM Vladimir Alatortsev Memorial
Moscow
s
2013-10-20
2013-10-20
2013-10-29
Inf.
Sdushor 54 open
Moscow
r
2013-09-21
2013-10-19
2013-10-25
Inf.
Blitz September 4
Moscow
s
2013-09-28
2013-09-28
2013-10-03
Inf.
Rapid September 5
Moscow
s
2013-09-29
2013-09-29
2013-09-30
Inf.
Rapid October 1
Moscow
s
2013-10-06
2013-10-06
2013-10-09
Inf.
Rapid October 2
Moscow
s
2013-10-13
2013-10-13
2013-10-14
Inf.
Rapid October 3
Moscow
s
2013-10-20
2013-10-20
2013-10-21
Inf.
Rapid October 4
Moscow
s
2013-10-27
2013-10-27
2013-10-29
Inf.
Blitz October 2
Moscow
s
2013-10-12
2013-10-12
2013-10-14
Inf.
Blitz October 3
Moscow
s
2013-10-19
2013-10-19
2013-10-22
Inf.
Blitz October 4
Moscow
s
2013-10-25
2013-10-25
2013-10-29
Inf.
open rapid Atom-sport - Memorial Dukhova
Moscow
s
2013-09-14
2013-09-15
2013-10-05
Inf.
Lokhov A 2013
Moscow
s
2013-10-05
2013-10-24
2013-10-29
Inf.
Lokhov B 2013
Moscow
s
2013-10-05
2013-10-24
2013-10-29
Inf.
Moscow championship U11 (semi-final boys)
Moscow
s
2013-10-05
2013-10-13
2013-10-25
Inf.
GP "Deti Indigo" 4
Moscow
r
2013-09-28
2013-09-29
2013-10-01
Inf.
Moskoviya v cdsh A2
Moscow
s
2013-10-26
2013-10-27
2013-10-29
Inf.
Moskoviya v cdsh A1
Moscow
s
2013-10-26
2013-10-27
2013-10-29
Inf.
Voskres September
Moscow
s
2013-09-22
2013-10-20
2013-10-22
Inf.
Moskoviya v cdsh A3
Moscow
s
2013-10-26
2013-10-27
2013-10-29
Inf.
2 razryad October 3
Moscow
s
2013-10-19
2013-10-20
2013-10-21
Inf.
Im September
Moscow
r
2013-09-11
2013-09-21
2013-10-07
Inf.
3 razryad October 2
Moscow
s
2013-10-12
2013-10-13
2013-10-29
Inf.
Blitz October 1
Moscow
s
2013-10-05
2013-10-05
2013-10-07
Inf.
2 razryad September 4
Moscow
r
2013-09-28
2013-09-29
2013-10-01
Inf.
3 razryad September 4
Moscow
d
2013-09-28
2013-09-29
2013-10-01
Inf.
Superfinal.Women.2013
N.Novgorod
r
2013-10-05
2013-10-14
2013-10-22
Inf.
Superfinal.Men.2013
N.Novgorod
r
2013-10-05
2013-10-14
2013-10-22
Inf.
Chelny Autumn 2013
Naberezhnyi Chelny
s
2013-10-10
2013-10-20
2013-10-22
Inf.
9. E.G.Zudov Memorial 2013
Nizhny Tagil
s
2013-09-11
2013-09-21
2013-10-18
Inf.
Championship Yamalo-Nenets autonomous district 2013
Noviy Urengoi
s
2013-10-13
2013-10-19
2013-10-29
Inf.
Championship Yamalo-Nenets autonomous district 2013 Rapid
Noviy Urengoi
s
2013-10-20
2013-10-21
2013-10-29
Inf.
Rapid Gran Pri Novokuznetsk 2013
Novokuznetsk
s
2013-10-25
2013-10-27
2013-10-30
Inf.
Kubok B.Kustova Open 2013
Novokuznetsk
s
2013-10-16
2013-10-24
2013-10-30
Inf.
Novosibirsk Region champ -2013-semifinal open
Novosibirsk
s
2013-10-16
2013-10-24
2013-10-29
Inf.
«Novosibirsk Àbsolut-13 open»
Novosibirsk
s
2013-10-01
2013-10-16
2013-10-21
Inf.
Novosibirsk gorodok-2013 open
Novosibirsk
s
2013-08-01
2013-08-09
2013-10-14
Inf.
«Novosibirsk -2013 champ. seniors open»
Novosibirsk
s
2013-09-25
2013-10-09
2013-10-19
Inf.
«Novosibirsk-Vishnyakov Memorial- 2013 open»
Novosibirsk
s
2013-09-23
2013-10-10
2013-10-21
Inf.
Novosibirsk – Science House champ-2013 open
Novosibirsk
s
2013-09-14
2013-10-17
2013-10-23
Inf.
Championship Yamalo-Nenets autonomous district 2013 Rapid (Yuniors-19)
Noyabrsk
s
2013-10-10
2013-10-11
2013-10-23
Inf.
Championship Yamalo-Nenets autonomous district 2013 Rapid (Yuniors-17)
Noyabrsk
s
2013-10-10
2013-10-11
2013-10-23
Inf.
Championship Yamalo-Nenets autonomous district 2013 Rapid (Girls-19)
Noyabrsk
r
2013-10-10
2013-10-11
2013-10-23
Inf.
Championship Yamalo-Nenets autonomous district 2013 (Yuniors-19)
Noyabrsk
r
2013-10-05
2013-10-10
2013-10-23
Inf.
Championship Yamalo-Nenets autonomous district 2013 (Girls-17)
Noyabrsk
s
2013-10-05
2013-10-10
2013-10-23
Inf.
Championship Yamalo-Nenets autonomous district 2013 Rapid (Girls-17)
Noyabrsk
s
2013-10-10
2013-10-11
2013-10-23
Inf.
Championship Yamalo-Nenets autonomous district 2013 (Girls-19)
Noyabrsk
r
2013-10-05
2013-10-10
2013-10-23
Inf.
Championship Yamalo-Nenets autonomous district 2013 (Yuniors-17)
Noyabrsk
s
2013-10-05
2013-10-10
2013-10-23
Inf.
Rapid Championship
Perm
s
2013-10-05
2013-10-06
2013-10-15
Inf.
Perm’s championship among man and woman 2013
Perm
s
2013-09-30
2013-10-11
2013-10-15
Inf.
Karelian blitz 2013 chmp final A
Petrozavodsk
s
2013-10-27
2013-10-27
2013-10-30
Inf.
Cup of «Professional Sports Club of Intellectual Games» blitz
Pskov
s
2013-10-18
2013-10-18
2013-10-30
Inf.
Cup of «Professional Sports Club of Intellectual Games» rapid
Pskov
s
2013-10-19
2013-10-20
2013-10-30
Inf.
Pushkino autumn 2013 STD
Pushkino
s
2013-10-16
2013-10-20
2013-10-29
Inf.
Pushkino autumn 2013 BLZ
Pushkino
s
2013-10-15
2013-10-15
2013-10-29
Inf.
Pushkino autumn 2013 RPD
Pushkino
s
2013-10-16
2013-10-20
2013-10-29
Inf.
Championship Yamalo-Nenets autonomous district 2013 Rapid (Yuniors-11)
Salekhard
s
2013-10-01
2013-10-02
2013-10-09
Inf.
Championship Yamalo-Nenets autonomous district 2013 (Yuniors-11)
Salekhard
s
2013-09-26
2013-10-01
2013-10-09
Inf.
Championship Yamalo-Nenets autonomous district 2013 Rapid (Yuniors-13)
Salekhard
s
2013-10-01
2013-10-02
2013-10-09
Inf.
Championship Yamalo-Nenets autonomous district 2013 (Girls-13)
Salekhard
s
2013-09-26
2013-10-01
2013-10-09
Inf.
Championship Yamalo-Nenets autonomous district 2013 (Yuniors-13)
Salekhard
s
2013-09-26
2013-10-01
2013-10-09
Inf.
Championship Yamalo-Nenets autonomous district 2013 Rapid (Yuniors-15)
Salekhard
s
2013-10-01
2013-10-02
2013-10-09
Inf.
Championship Yamalo-Nenets autonomous district 2013 (Girls-15)
Salekhard
r
2013-09-26
2013-10-01
2013-10-09
Inf.
Championship Yamalo-Nenets autonomous district 2013 (Yuniors-15)
Salekhard
s
2013-09-26
2013-10-01
2013-10-09
Inf.
Championship Yamalo-Nenets autonomous district 2013 (Girls-11)
Salekhard
r
2013-09-26
2013-10-01
2013-10-09
Inf.
Students 2013 (Men)
Saratov
s
2013-09-24
2013-10-02
2013-10-07
Inf.
Students 2013 (Women)
Saratov
s
2013-09-24
2013-10-02
2013-10-07
Inf.
Men's Championship of Saratov region 2013 Blitz
Saratov
s
2013-10-03
2013-10-03
2013-10-09
Inf.
Men's Championship of Saratov region 2013 Rapid
Saratov
s
2013-10-04
2013-10-05
2013-10-09
Inf.
M.Chigorin Memorial 2013 Blitz
St. Petersburg
s
2013-10-04
2013-10-04
2013-10-16
Inf.
St. Petersburg Amateur Open Championship 2013
St. Petersburg
s
2013-10-15
2013-10-22
2013-10-25
Inf.
M.Chigorin Memorial 2013
St. Petersburg
s
2013-10-05
2013-10-13
2013-10-16
Inf.
Petrograd District Blitz Championship
St. Petersburg
s
2013-10-26
2013-10-26
2013-10-29
Inf.
St. Petersburg Rapid Cup 2013 Final Women
St. Petersburg
s
2013-09-29
2013-09-29
2013-10-03
Inf.
St. Petersburg Youth Rapid Cup 2013 U16
St. Petersburg
s
2013-10-17
2013-10-18
2013-10-23
Inf.
St. Petersburg Youth Rapid Cup 2013 U14
St. Petersburg
s
2013-10-17
2013-10-18
2013-10-23
Inf.
St. Petersburg Youth Rapid Cup 2013 U18
St. Petersburg
s
2013-10-17
2013-10-18
2013-10-23
Inf.
St. Petersburg Youth Blitz Cup 2013 U14
St. Petersburg
s
2013-10-20
2013-10-20
2013-10-23
Inf.
St. Petersburg Youth Blitz Cup 2013 U16
St. Petersburg
s
2013-10-20
2013-10-20
2013-10-23
Inf.
St. Petersburg Youth Blitz Cup 2013 U18
St. Petersburg
s
2013-10-20
2013-10-20
2013-10-23
Inf.
St. Petersburg Rapid Cup 2013 Final Men
St. Petersburg
s
2013-09-29
2013-09-29
2013-10-03
Inf.
G.Chepukaitis Memorial 2013 Blitz
St.Peterburg
s
2013-09-07
2013-09-07
2013-10-03
Inf.
First league of Tambov Region
Tambov
r
2013-10-23
2013-10-27
2013-10-29
Inf.
6 Togliatti Open Cup 2012
Togliatti
s
2013-09-12
2013-09-22
2013-10-09
Inf.
IV chess memorial Arkadiya Grunina - A
Tyumen
r
2013-10-05
2013-10-16
2013-10-25
Inf.
IV chess memorial Arkadiya Grunina - B
Tyumen
s
2013-10-05
2013-10-16
2013-10-25
Inf.
Ch Ufa among men and women-2013
Ufa
s
2013-10-12
2013-10-20
2013-10-23
Inf.
Volga_2013_rapid
Ulyanovsk
s
2013-10-12
2013-10-12
2013-10-18
Inf.
Chess Festival "Mister Great Novgorod - 2013"
V. Novgorod
s
2013-08-19
2013-08-28
2013-10-03
Inf.
Grand-prix Novgorod region 2013 rapid chess
V. Novgorod
s
2013-08-24
2013-08-24
2013-10-03
Inf.
Voronezh October 2013 Blitz Tournament
Voronezh
s
2013-10-08
2013-10-08
2013-10-23
Inf.
Voronezh Chess Club Championship Final 2013
Voronezh
s
2013-10-15
2013-10-24
2013-10-29
Inf.
Voronezh October 2013 Rating Tournament
Voronezh
s
2013-10-01
2013-10-09
2013-10-23
Inf.
Voronezh Àutumn Rating Tournament Open 2013
Voronezh
s
2013-09-10
2013-09-24
2013-10-05
Inf.
Deaf Chmp. RUS 2013 Mens
Zelenograd
s
2013-09-22
2013-10-02
2013-10-07
Inf.
Deaf Chmp. RUS 2013 Womens
Zelenograd
s
2013-09-22
2013-10-02
2013-10-07
Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match
FIDE Archive for Russia
:
View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:
July 2024
June 2024
May 2024
April 2024
March 2024
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023
April 2023
March 2023
February 2023
January 2023
December 2022
November 2022
October 2022
September 2022
August 2022
July 2022
June 2022
May 2022
April 2022
March 2022
February 2022
January 2022
December 2021
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021
July 2021
June 2021
May 2021
April 2021
March 2021
February 2021
January 2021
December 2020
November 2020
October 2020
September 2020
August 2020
July 2020
June 2020
May 2020
April 2020
March 2020
February 2020
January 2020
December 2019
November 2019
October 2019
September 2019
August 2019
July 2019
June 2019
May 2019
April 2019
March 2019
February 2019
January 2019
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
September 2018
August 2018
July 2018
June 2018
May 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
July 2013
June 2013
May 2013
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012
November 2012
October 2012
September 2012
August 2012
July 2012
May 2012
March 2012
January 2012
November 2011
September 2011
July 2011
May 2011
March 2011
January 2011
November 2010
September 2010
July 2010
May 2010
March 2010
January 2010
November 2009
September 2009
July 2009
April 2009
January 2009
October 2008
July 2008
April 2008
January 2008
October 2007
July 2007
April 2007
January 2007
October 2006
July 2006
April 2006
January 2006
October 2005
July 2005
April 2005
January 2005
October 2004
July 2004
April 2004
January 2004
October 2003
July 2003
April 2003
January 2003
October 2002
July 2002
April 2002
January 2002
October 2001
July 2001
« go back
Top Players
Top Countries
Top Chart
Players & Arbiters
Transfers
Tournaments
Tournaments Archive
Download Rating List
Rating Calculators
Share this page
© World Chess Federation | Contact us:
admin@fide.com
| Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office | Ratings questions:
Elista FIDE Office