PGN | | Event Name | City | Sys | Start | End | Received | I |
Tournaments registered for November 2015 (2015-11-01)
|
| | Zaraisk region Chmp. 2015 Rapid | Zaraisk | r | 2015-10-23 | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-29 | Inf. |
| | Sakhalin september championship | Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk | s | 2015-09-27 | 2015-09-27 | 2015-10-04 | Inf. |
| | Yakutsk 1 liga 2015 | Yakutsk | s | 2015-10-14 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-23 | Inf. |
| | Voronezh Blitz Rating Tournament Open September 2015 | Voronezh | s | 2015-09-30 | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-22 | Inf. |
| | Championship Volgodonsk - 2015 | Volgodonsk | s | 2015-09-19 | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-21 | Inf. |
| | Vershinin Memorial Schoolchildren - Rapid | Vladivostok | s | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Vershinin Memorial - Rapid | Vladivostok | s | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-11 | Inf. |
| | Children stage Cup of Russia Boys 11_B1 | Velikiy Novgorod | s | 2015-09-18 | 2015-09-26 | 2015-09-30 | Inf. |
| | Children stage Cup of Russia Boys 15_D1 | Velikiy Novgorod | r | 2015-09-18 | 2015-09-26 | 2015-09-30 | Inf. |
| | Children stage Cup of Russia Boys 9_A1 | Velikiy Novgorod | s | 2015-09-18 | 2015-09-26 | 2015-09-30 | Inf. |
| | Chess Festival "Mister Great Novgorod 2015" - rapid | Velikiy Novgorod | s | 2015-09-20 | 2015-09-20 | 2015-09-30 | Inf. |
| | UR Cup 2015 rpd (st.Uva_1) | Uva | s | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | Cup of ODDTU-80_open | Ulyanovsk | s | 2015-10-24 | 2015-10-24 | 2015-10-28 | Inf. |
| | Povolje_2015_open | Ulyanovsk | s | 2015-09-12 | 2015-09-27 | 2015-09-30 | Inf. |
| | Buryatia Championship Chess -2015 | Ulan-Ude | s | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-19 | Inf. |
| | October 2015 Open B | Ufa | s | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-14 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | October 2015 Open A | Ufa | s | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-14 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Champ of the Republic of Bashkortostan among men - 2015 | Ufa | s | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-14 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | 5th tournament for the prizes of Uchalinsky GOK | Uchaly | s | 2015-10-23 | 2015-10-23 | 2015-10-26 | Inf. |
| | Chess memorial Arkadiya Grunina Blitz | Tyumen | s | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-12 | Inf. |
| | Chess memorial Arkadiya Grunina Rapid | Tyumen | s | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-12 | Inf. |
| | VI chess memorial Arkadiya Grunina - B | Tyumen | s | 2015-10-05 | 2015-10-13 | 2015-10-16 | Inf. |
| | Tver region championship boys 11 | Tver | s | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-12 | Inf. |
| | Tver region championship boys 13 | Tver | s | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-12 | Inf. |
| | Tver region championship girls 13 | Tver | s | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-12 | Inf. |
| | Tver region championship boys 19 | Tver | s | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-12 | Inf. |
| | Tver region championship boys 15 | Tver | s | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-12 | Inf. |
| | Autumn CUP of Tula-region | Tula | r | 2015-10-02 | 2015-10-15 | 2015-10-24 | Inf. |
| | Youth chess tournament devoted to the Day of the Republic of Bashkortostan (blitz) | Tuimazy | s | 2015-10-08 | 2015-10-08 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Young Cup Tuimazy Respublik Bashkortostan 2015 | Tuimazy | s | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-08 | 2015-10-14 | Inf. |
| | Open Cup of the Governor of Leningrad Region 2015 B13 | Tosno | s | 2015-10-16 | 2015-10-21 | 2015-10-30 | Inf. |
| | Open Cup of the Governor of Leningrad Region 2015 G11 | Tosno | r | 2015-10-16 | 2015-10-21 | 2015-10-30 | Inf. |
| | Open Cup of the Governor of Leningrad Region 2015 B11 | Tosno | s | 2015-10-16 | 2015-10-21 | 2015-10-30 | Inf. |
| | Open Cup of the Governor of Leningrad Region 2015 B15 | Tosno | s | 2015-10-16 | 2015-10-21 | 2015-10-30 | Inf. |
| | Open Cup of the Governor of Leningrad Region 2015 Blitz | Tosno | s | 2015-10-20 | 2015-10-20 | 2015-10-30 | Inf. |
| | Chess school championship 2015. Group A | Tomsk | s | 2015-09-11 | 2015-09-27 | 2015-10-07 | Inf. |
| | Taganrog Chess Club Championship | Taganrog | s | 2015-09-26 | 2015-10-02 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | SPb Chess Fed. Rapid Cup 2015-11 | St. Petersburg | s | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-23 | Inf. |
| | Blitz September 2015 Pushkin | St. Petersburg | s | 2015-09-27 | 2015-09-27 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | SPb Chess Fed. Rapid Cup 2015-12 | St. Petersburg | s | 2015-10-24 | 2015-10-24 | 2015-10-26 | Inf. |
| | SPb Chess Fed. Blitz Cup 2015-11 | St. Petersburg | s | 2015-10-15 | 2015-10-15 | 2015-10-23 | Inf. |
| | St. Petersburg Children Club Championship. Higher League. | St. Petersburg | t | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-22 | Inf. |
| | Blitz Chigorin Memorial 2015 | St. Petersburg | s | 2015-10-02 | 2015-10-02 | 2015-10-21 | Inf. |
| | XI stage Cup of Russia - Chigorin Memorial 2015 | St. Petersburg | s | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-21 | Inf. |
| | B.Spassky Chess Club Open Championship 2015 | St. Petersburg | s | 2015-09-17 | 2015-10-22 | 2015-10-24 | Inf. |
| | St. Petersburg Children Club Championship. Super League | St. Petersburg | t | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-22 | Inf. |
| | Rapid September 2015 Pushkin | St. Petersburg | s | 2015-09-26 | 2015-09-26 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | The Smolensk-rapid 2015 | Smolensk | t | 2015-09-26 | 2015-09-27 | 2015-10-05 | Inf. |
| | Tandem_Cup_2015 | Shelekhov | d | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-15 | 2015-10-28 | Inf. |
| | Serpukhov 2015 RTG | Serpukhov | r | 2015-09-12 | 2015-09-16 | 2015-09-30 | Inf. |
| | Stage Cup of Russia women_Satkinskaya Autumn 2015 | Satka | s | 2015-09-22 | 2015-09-30 | 2015-09-30 | Inf. |
| | 30 years Saratov CCYSS Open Blitz | Saratov | s | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | 30 years Saratov CCYSS Kids Blitz | Saratov | s | 2015-10-19 | 2015-10-19 | 2015-10-21 | Inf. |
| | 30 years Saratov CCYSS | Saratov | s | 2015-10-12 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-21 | Inf. |
| | Salekhard Championship 2015 (Yuniors-15) | Salekhard | r | 2015-09-25 | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | Salekhard Championship 2015 (Girls 15-19, rapid) | Salekhard | r | 2015-09-30 | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | Salekhard Championship 2015 (Yuniors blitz) | Salekhard | s | 2015-09-29 | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | Salekhard Championship 2015 (Yuniors-13, rapid) | Salekhard | s | 2015-09-30 | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | Salekhard Championship 2015 (Yuniors-13) | Salekhard | s | 2015-09-25 | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | Salekhard Championship 2015 (Girls 11-13, rapid) | Salekhard | s | 2015-09-30 | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | Salekhard Championship 2015 (Yuniors-11, rapid) | Salekhard | s | 2015-09-30 | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | Salekhard Championship 2015 (Yuniors-15, rapid) | Salekhard | r | 2015-09-30 | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | Salekhard Championship 2015 (Girls 11-13) | Salekhard | s | 2015-09-25 | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | Salekhard Championship 2015 (Yuniors-17,19 rapid) | Salekhard | r | 2015-09-30 | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | Salekhard Championship 2015 (Girls 15) | Salekhard | s | 2015-09-25 | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | Salekhard Championship 2015 (Yuniors-17,19) | Salekhard | s | 2015-09-25 | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | Salekhard Championship 2015 (Yuniors-11) | Salekhard | s | 2015-09-25 | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAO 2015 Rapid (Juniors-11) | Salekhard | s | 2015-10-06 | 2015-10-06 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAO 2015 (Juniors-15) | Salekhard | s | 2015-10-01 | 2015-10-05 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAO 2015 (Juniors-13) | Salekhard | s | 2015-10-01 | 2015-10-05 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAO 2015 Rapid (Juniors-13) | Salekhard | s | 2015-10-06 | 2015-10-06 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAO 2015 Blitz (Juniors-15) | Salekhard | s | 2015-10-05 | 2015-10-05 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAO 2015 (Juniors-11) | Salekhard | s | 2015-10-01 | 2015-10-05 | 2015-10-09 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAO 2015 (Girls-15) | Salekhard | s | 2015-10-01 | 2015-10-05 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAO 2015 Blitz (Girls-15) | Salekhard | s | 2015-10-05 | 2015-10-05 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAO 2015 Rapid (Girls-15) | Salekhard | s | 2015-10-06 | 2015-10-06 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAO 2015 Blitz (Juniors-11) | Salekhard | s | 2015-10-05 | 2015-10-05 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAO 2015 (Girls-13) | Salekhard | r | 2015-10-01 | 2015-10-05 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAO 2015 Blitz (Girls-11,13) | Salekhard | r | 2015-10-05 | 2015-10-05 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAO 2015 Rapid (Juniors-15) | Salekhard | s | 2015-10-06 | 2015-10-06 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAO 2015 Blitz (Juniors-13) | Salekhard | s | 2015-10-05 | 2015-10-05 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAO 2015 Rapid (Girls-11) | Salekhard | r | 2015-10-06 | 2015-10-06 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAO 2015 (Girls-11) | Salekhard | s | 2015-10-01 | 2015-10-05 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Yaroslavl region 2015 boys15 | Rybinsk | s | 2015-09-16 | 2015-09-22 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Yaroslavl region 2015 boys17 | Rybinsk | s | 2015-09-16 | 2015-09-22 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Yaroslavl region 2015 boys11 | Rybinsk | s | 2015-09-16 | 2015-09-22 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Yaroslavl region 2015 boys13 | Rybinsk | s | 2015-09-16 | 2015-09-22 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Nadezhda 2015 | Privolzhsk | s | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-23 | Inf. |
| | 16. A.Karpov Intl Tournament | Poikovskiy | r | 2015-09-28 | 2015-10-07 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Championship Moscow region_11 BLZ | Podolsk | s | 2015-09-26 | 2015-09-26 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Championship Moscow region_13 BLZ | Podolsk | s | 2015-09-26 | 2015-09-26 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Championship Moscow region_17 BLZ | Podolsk | s | 2015-09-26 | 2015-09-26 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Championship Moscow region 2015 BLZ | Podolsk | s | 2015-09-26 | 2015-09-26 | 2015-10-07 | Inf. |
| | Karelian Petrozavodsk blitz 2015 chmp | Petrozavodsk | s | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-22 | Inf. |
| | Karelian 2015 junior U17 chmp | Petrozavodsk | s | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-20 | Inf. |
| | Karelian 2015 junior U15 chmp | Petrozavodsk | s | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-20 | Inf. |
| | Karelian blitz 2015 chmp final A | Petrozavodsk | r | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-27 | Inf. |
| | Karelian Autumn 2015 rtg | Petrozavodsk | s | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-22 | Inf. |
| | Karelian 2015 junior BU13 chmp | Petrozavodsk | s | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-11 | Inf. |
| | Karelian 2015 junior U19 chmp | Petrozavodsk | s | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-20 | Inf. |
| | Karelian 2015 junior GU13 chmp | Petrozavodsk | r | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-11 | Inf. |
| | Kamchatka championship (boys-13) | Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy | s | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-07 | 2015-10-10 | Inf. |
| | Kamchatka championship (boys-11) | Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy | s | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-07 | 2015-10-10 | Inf. |
| | Kamchatka championship (boys-15) | Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy | s | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-07 | 2015-10-10 | Inf. |
| | Kamchatka championship (girls-11) | Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy | s | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-07 | 2015-10-10 | Inf. |
| | Kamchatka championship (boys-17) | Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy | s | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-07 | 2015-10-10 | Inf. |
| | Kamchatka championship (girls-13) | Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy | s | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-07 | 2015-10-10 | Inf. |
| | Kamchatka championship (boys-19) | Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy | s | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-07 | 2015-10-10 | Inf. |
| | Kamchatka championship (girls-15) | Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy | r | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-07 | 2015-10-10 | Inf. |
| | Kamchatka championship (girls-17) | Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy | s | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-07 | 2015-10-10 | Inf. |
| | Perm championship - tournament B | Perm | s | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-19 | 2015-10-28 | Inf. |
| | Perm championship - tournament A | Perm | s | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-19 | 2015-10-28 | Inf. |
| | Pskov Region Blitz Championship 2015 | Opochka | r | 2015-10-24 | 2015-10-24 | 2015-10-25 | Inf. |
| | Omsk_Rating 2015 | Omsk | s | 2015-09-12 | 2015-09-20 | 2015-10-02 | Inf. |
| | Trekhgorka DL 1015 | Odintsovo | s | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-29 | Inf. |
| | TrekhgorkaSL 031015 | Odintsovo | s | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-07 | Inf. |
| | Trekhgorka 251015 VL blitz | Odintsovo | s | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-29 | Inf. |
| | Trekhgorka 120915 | Odintsovo | s | 2015-09-12 | 2015-09-12 | 2015-09-30 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAD 2015 J19 Rapid | Noyabrsk | r | 2015-10-13 | 2015-10-13 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAD 2015 J17 Rapid | Noyabrsk | s | 2015-10-13 | 2015-10-13 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAD 2015 G17 Rapid | Noyabrsk | s | 2015-10-13 | 2015-10-13 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAD 2015 J19 Blitz | Noyabrsk | r | 2015-10-12 | 2015-10-12 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAD 2015 J17 Blitz | Noyabrsk | s | 2015-10-12 | 2015-10-12 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAD 2015 G17 Blitz | Noyabrsk | s | 2015-10-12 | 2015-10-12 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAD 2015 J19 | Noyabrsk | r | 2015-10-08 | 2015-10-12 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAD 2015 J17 | Noyabrsk | s | 2015-10-08 | 2015-10-12 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Championship YANAD 2015 G17 | Noyabrsk | s | 2015-10-08 | 2015-10-12 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Rapid_I&T Maestro Cup Open 2015 | Novosibirsk | s | 2015-09-27 | 2015-09-27 | 2015-10-02 | Inf. |
| | Novosibirsk Absolut champ. U18 - 2015 | Novosibirsk | s | 2015-09-19 | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-10 | Inf. |
| | Novosibirsk-Science House champ-2015 open | Novosibirsk | s | 2015-09-14 | 2015-09-26 | 2015-10-04 | Inf. |
| | Vishnyakov Memorial - 2015 Open | Novosibirsk | s | 2015-09-19 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-20 | Inf. |
| | Rapid - Novosibirsk Cup Open 2015 - 4 Stage | Novosibirsk | s | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-28 | Inf. |
| | Novosibirsk Seniors Champ. - 2015 | Novosibirsk | s | 2015-10-02 | 2015-10-16 | 2015-10-26 | Inf. |
| | Novorossiysk Kubok Glavy-2015 open | Novorossiysk | s | 2015-09-26 | 2015-09-27 | 2015-10-03 | Inf. |
| | Champ Novokuznetsk Schoolchild HL 2015 | Novokuznetsk | s | 2015-09-20 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-22 | Inf. |
| | Champ Novokuznetsk Schoolchild FL 2015 | Novokuznetsk | s | 2015-09-20 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-22 | Inf. |
| | Day Elderly People Novokuznetsk 2015 | Novokuznetsk | s | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-13 | Inf. |
| | Rapid Grand Prix Novokuznetsk 2015 | Novokuznetsk | s | 2015-10-23 | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-27 | Inf. |
| | B.Kustov Cup Open 1-9 | Novokuznetsk | s | 2015-09-13 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-22 | Inf. |
| | Rapid Rostov region Championship 2015 | Novocherkassk | s | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-21 | Inf. |
| | Chempionat oblasti blitz | Novocherkassk | s | 2015-10-19 | 2015-10-19 | 2015-10-21 | Inf. |
| | Rostov region Championship 2015 | Novocherkassk | s | 2015-10-09 | 2015-10-16 | 2015-10-21 | Inf. |
| | Championship of Nizhny Novgorod region 2015_FL | Nizhny Novgorod | s | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | I Memorial of Chernikov rapid 2015 | Nizhny Novgorod | s | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-19 | Inf. |
| | Championship of Nizhny Novgorod region 2015_HL | Nizhny Novgorod | s | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Stage Cup of Russia boys 13 | Nalchik | s | 2015-10-02 | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-14 | Inf. |
| | Stage Cup of Russia boys 15 | Nalchik | r | 2015-10-02 | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-14 | Inf. |
| | Stage Cup of Russia boys 9 | Nalchik | r | 2015-10-02 | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-14 | Inf. |
| | Stage Cup of Russia boys 11 | Nalchik | s | 2015-10-02 | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-14 | Inf. |
| | Rapid Grand Prix - Chelny 2nd stage | Naberezhnye Chelny | s | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-20 | Inf. |
| | Gold Autumn - 2015 qualification tournament | Naberezhnye Chelny | r | 2015-09-25 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-18 | Inf. |
| | Naberezhnye Chelny cup blitz 11th stage | Naberezhnye Chelny | s | 2015-10-23 | 2015-10-23 | 2015-10-29 | Inf. |
| | Chelny Autumn - 2015 | Naberezhnye Chelny | s | 2015-09-25 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-14 | Inf. |
| | Chelny children cup rapid - 2nd stage | Naberezhnye Chelny | s | 2015-10-24 | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-28 | Inf. |
| | Chelny children cup rapid - 1st stage | Naberezhnye Chelny | s | 2015-10-15 | 2015-10-15 | 2015-10-25 | Inf. |
| | Grand-prix Dvorets IInd stage Group A | Moscow | s | 2015-09-05 | 2015-09-26 | 2015-10-05 | Inf. |
| | Blitz Sokolniki_4 | Moscow | s | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-21 | Inf. |
| | Blitz Sokolniki_5 | Moscow | s | 2015-10-24 | 2015-10-24 | 2015-10-29 | Inf. |
| | RSUH Autumn Blitz | Moscow | s | 2015-09-26 | 2015-09-26 | 2015-10-04 | Inf. |
| | VO Moscow October Sokolniki | Moscow | s | 2015-09-27 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-24 | Inf. |
| | Grand-prix Dvorets IInd stage Group B | Moscow | s | 2015-09-05 | 2015-09-26 | 2015-10-05 | Inf. |
| | Rapid Sokolniki_4 | Moscow | s | 2015-10-23 | 2015-10-23 | 2015-10-29 | Inf. |
| | Moscow October Open B | Moscow | s | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-14 | 2015-10-24 | Inf. |
| | Blitz Sokolniki_2 | Moscow | s | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Rapid Sokolniki_3 | Moscow | s | 2015-10-16 | 2015-10-16 | 2015-10-19 | Inf. |
| | Classic Chess blind tournament | Moscow | r | 2015-09-22 | 2015-09-30 | 2015-09-30 | Inf. |
| | Grand-prix Dvorets IIIrd stage, Group A | Moscow | s | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-24 | 2015-10-31 | Inf. |
| | Grand-prix Dvorets IIIrd stage, Group B | Moscow | s | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-24 | 2015-10-31 | Inf. |
| | Chess blind tournament blitz_24 | Moscow | r | 2015-10-05 | 2015-10-05 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | Chess blind tournament blitz_25 | Moscow | r | 2015-10-12 | 2015-10-12 | 2015-10-12 | Inf. |
| | October classic chess blind tournament | Moscow | r | 2015-10-13 | 2015-10-21 | 2015-10-21 | Inf. |
| | Rapid Sokolniki_2 | Moscow | s | 2015-10-09 | 2015-10-09 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Blitz Sokolniki_3 | Moscow | s | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Moscow October Open A | Moscow | s | 2015-09-30 | 2015-10-14 | 2015-10-24 | Inf. |
| | VAO15_10r1 | Moscow | r | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-30 | Inf. |
| | Rapid Sokolniki_1 | Moscow | s | 2015-10-02 | 2015-10-02 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Anniversaries 2015 Rapid | Moscow | s | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-21 | Inf. |
| | Blitz Adygeya region chmp. 2015 | Maikop | s | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-05 | Inf. |
| | Championship of the Lipetsk region, Superfinal, 2015 | Lipetsk | r | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-29 | Inf. |
| | Championship the city Leninogorsk boys and girls | Leninogorsk | s | 2015-10-06 | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-26 | Inf. |
| | Labytnangi Championship 2015 | Labytnangi | s | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-27 | Inf. |
| | Kursk Rating September Tournament | Kursk | s | 2015-09-20 | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-13 | Inf. |
| | UralFR Chmp. 2015 veteran men | Kurgan | s | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-23 | 2015-10-29 | Inf. |
| | UralFR Chmp. 2015 veteran women | Kurgan | s | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-23 | 2015-10-29 | Inf. |
| | Krasnoyarsk region championship 2015 | Krasnoyarsk | s | 2015-10-08 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-21 | Inf. |
| | Karelian rapid 2015 open cup | Kondopoga | s | 2015-09-26 | 2015-09-26 | 2015-10-10 | Inf. |
| | Kuzbass Champ 2015 Rapid 7 | Kiselevsk | s | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-13 | Inf. |
| | Chess tournament Cup Goluba | Kirzhach | s | 2015-09-27 | 2015-09-27 | 2015-09-30 | Inf. |
| | VIII Memorial Shakhova - B Blitz 2015 | Kirov | s | 2015-10-24 | 2015-10-24 | 2015-10-27 | Inf. |
| | Kubok goroda Kirova Rapid 2015 | Kirov | s | 2015-09-26 | 2015-09-26 | 2015-10-04 | Inf. |
| | VIII Memorial Shakhova - A Blitz 2015 | Kirov | r | 2015-10-24 | 2015-10-24 | 2015-10-27 | Inf. |
| | Kirov region Champ Blitz 2015 | Kirov | s | 2015-10-19 | 2015-10-19 | 2015-10-25 | Inf. |
| | Turnir k Dnyu pozhilykh lyudei Rapid 2015 | Kirov | s | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-07 | Inf. |
| | Kirov region Champ 1 league 2015 | Kirov | s | 2015-10-09 | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-19 | Inf. |
| | Kirov region Champ 2 league 2015 | Kirov | s | 2015-10-09 | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-19 | Inf. |
| | V Memorial Arakeliana Rapid 2015 | Kirov | r | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-07 | Inf. |
| | VIII Memorial Shakhova - A Rapid 2015 | Kirov | r | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-27 | Inf. |
| | VIII Memorial Shakhova - B Rapid 2015 | Kirov | s | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-27 | Inf. |
| | Chess tnmt Selo Y17 | Kinel-Cherkassy | s | 2015-09-24 | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-09 | Inf. |
| | Chess tnmt Selo G17 | Kinel-Cherkassy | s | 2015-09-24 | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-09 | Inf. |
| | Open team championship Kimry-2015_B | Kimry | t | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-12 | Inf. |
| | ChessPeshka Grand Prix 4th stage A | Kimry | s | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-29 | Inf. |
| | Open championship Kimry-2015_A | Kimry | s | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-13 | Inf. |
| | Open city championship Kimr_ blitz | Kimry | s | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-18 | Inf. |
| | Champ Kimry among schoolchildren rapid | Kimry | s | 2015-09-26 | 2015-09-26 | 2015-09-30 | Inf. |
| | Chmp Kemerovo region 2015 (HL) | Kemerovo | s | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-16 | 2015-10-26 | Inf. |
| | Chmp Kemerovo region 2015 Rapid | Kemerovo | s | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-26 | Inf. |
| | 40th anniversary of R.G.Nezhmetdinov chess school - blitz | Kazan | s | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-21 | Inf. |
| | Tatarstan Republic championship 2015 | Kazan | s | 2015-10-02 | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-18 | Inf. |
| | A.N.Panchenko Memorial rapid_1 | Kazan | s | 2015-09-20 | 2015-09-20 | 2015-09-30 | Inf. |
| | Tatarstan Republic championship 2015 woman | Kazan | s | 2015-10-02 | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-18 | Inf. |
| | Tatarstan Republic championship 2015 rapid woman | Kazan | s | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-20 | Inf. |
| | Tatarstan Republic championship 2015 rapid | Kazan | s | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-20 | Inf. |
| | Kaluga region championship boys 19 | Kaluga | s | 2015-10-15 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-26 | Inf. |
| | Kaluga region championship boys 17 | Kaluga | s | 2015-10-15 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-26 | Inf. |
| | Kaluga region championship boys 15 | Kaluga | s | 2015-10-15 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-26 | Inf. |
| | Kaluga region championship boys 13 | Kaluga | s | 2015-10-15 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-26 | Inf. |
| | Kaluga region championship boys 11 | Kaluga | s | 2015-10-15 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-26 | Inf. |
| | Championship Kaliningrad region (league I) | Kaliningrad | s | 2015-09-07 | 2015-09-25 | 2015-10-01 | Inf. |
| | UR chmp 2015 (g.15) | Izhevsk | r | 2015-10-02 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-21 | Inf. |
| | UR CUP 2015 rpd (st.K2) | Izhevsk | r | 2015-10-21 | 2015-10-22 | 2015-10-23 | Inf. |
| | UR CUP 2015 rpd (st.K1) | Izhevsk | r | 2015-10-14 | 2015-10-15 | 2015-10-20 | Inf. |
| | Udmurtia Cup 2015 blitz (SKK st. 13) | Izhevsk | r | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-20 | Inf. |
| | UR CUP 2015 rpd (st.2) | Izhevsk | s | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | UR CUP 2015 rpd (st.3) | Izhevsk | s | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-20 | Inf. |
| | UR chmp 2015 (b.15) | Izhevsk | r | 2015-10-02 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-21 | Inf. |
| | Izhevsk Chmp. 2015 rpd (b,g) | Izhevsk | s | 2015-09-26 | 2015-09-27 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | UR CUP 2015 rpd (st.5) | Izhevsk | s | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-28 | Inf. |
| | UR CUP 2015 rpd (st.4) | Izhevsk | s | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-20 | Inf. |
| | UR chmp 2015 (g.19) | Izhevsk | r | 2015-10-02 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-21 | Inf. |
| | UR chmp 2015 (b.19) | Izhevsk | s | 2015-10-02 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-21 | Inf. |
| | UR chmp 2015 (b.17) | Izhevsk | s | 2015-10-02 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-21 | Inf. |
| | Engels Open Championship Women 2015 Rapid | Engels | r | 2015-10-08 | 2015-10-09 | 2015-10-10 | Inf. |
| | Engels Open Championship Women 2015 | Engels | r | 2015-09-15 | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-08 | Inf. |
| | Rtg_Elista2015 | Elista | s | 2015-10-15 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-25 | Inf. |
| | Championship of Lipetsk region (semifinal) | Elets | s | 2015-09-25 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-19 | Inf. |
| | Dubna 2015-October open | Dubna | s | 2015-10-21 | 2015-10-24 | 2015-10-30 | Inf. |
| | Championship Cherepovets-2015 | Cherepovets | s | 2015-10-13 | 2015-10-22 | 2015-10-24 | Inf. |
| | VII Panchenko memorial 2015 | Chelyabinsk | s | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-14 | Inf. |
| | IV Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2015 Rapid 1 | Chelyabinsk | s | 2015-09-27 | 2015-09-27 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | IV Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2015 Rapid 1 (sf) | Chelyabinsk | s | 2015-09-26 | 2015-09-26 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | IV Cup Grand-Prix Chelyabinsk 2015 Rapid 2 (sf) | Chelyabinsk | s | 2015-10-24 | 2015-10-24 | 2015-10-29 | Inf. |
| | IV Cup Grand-Prix Chelyabinsk 2015 Rapid 2 | Chelyabinsk | s | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-28 | Inf. |
| | Grand Prix Rapid Rostov region Championship 2015 | Chaltyr | s | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | Stavropol region chmp | Budennovsk | s | 2015-10-16 | 2015-10-26 | 2015-10-30 | Inf. |
| | Borisoglebsk Autumn 2015 Rating Tournament Open | Borisoglebsk | s | 2015-10-08 | 2015-10-12 | 2015-10-22 | Inf. |
| | Amur Championship 2015 | Blagoveshchensk | s | 2015-10-16 | 2015-10-21 | 2015-10-26 | Inf. |
| | Krasnodar region Chmp. 2015 Men | Bjid | s | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-28 | Inf. |
| | Krasnodar region Chmp. 2015 Women | Bjid | s | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-27 | Inf. |
| | Rapid - Berdsk Cup Open 2015, 4 Stage - Victor Agafonov Memorial | Berdsk | s | 2015-10-09 | 2015-10-09 | 2015-10-19 | Inf. |
| | Cup Hope | Bavly | s | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-29 | Inf. |
| | Altay Champ. 2015 | Barnaul | s | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-22 | Inf. |
| | Altay Champ. 2015 Women | Barnaul | s | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-18 | 2015-10-22 | Inf. |
| | Altay Club Champ. 2015 Rapid 8 | Barnaul | s | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-04 | 2015-10-05 | Inf. |
| | Altay Club Champ. 2015 Blitz 8 | Barnaul | r | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-03 | 2015-10-05 | Inf. |
| | Cup Saratov region 1st stage 2015 Blitz | Balakovo | s | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-29 | Inf. |
| | Cup Saratov region 1st stage 2015 Rapid | Balakovo | s | 2015-10-28 | 2015-10-29 | 2015-10-29 | Inf. |
| | Rosrezerv day 2015 | Azov | s | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-25 | 2015-10-30 | Inf. |
| | V stage of the Astrakhan Region Blitz Cup | Astrakhan | s | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-17 | 2015-10-22 | Inf. |
| | Armavir - Kubok 2015 rapid | Armavir | s | 2015-10-10 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-16 | Inf. |
| | Golden_Autumn_2015 | Angarsk | s | 2015-10-19 | 2015-10-29 | 2015-10-31 | Inf. |
| | 7RegionalMemorialN.R. Asadchenko (blitz) | Alapaevsk | s | 2015-09-27 | 2015-09-27 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | 7RegionalMemorialN.R. Asadchenko (rapid) | Alapaevsk | s | 2015-09-26 | 2015-09-26 | 2015-10-06 | Inf. |
| | Pervenstvo Republic Khakassia 2015 - B | Abakan | s | 2015-10-07 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Pervenstvo Republic Khakassia 2015 - A | Abakan | r | 2015-10-07 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Pervenstvo Republic Khakassia 2015 - C | Abakan | s | 2015-10-07 | 2015-10-11 | 2015-10-15 | Inf. |
| | Rapid Abakan open 2015 | Abakan | s | 2015-10-27 | 2015-10-27 | 2015-10-29 | Inf. |
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match |