Tournaments Received for September 2016 Russia
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: November 2019 |  December 2019 |  January 2020 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 277
Country: Russia

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for September 2016 (2016-09-01)
  Zhukovskiy-0816 Zhukovskiys 2016-08-16 2016-08-21 2016-08-24Inf.
  Zaraisk-870 Blitz Zaraisks 2016-08-13 2016-08-13 2016-08-23Inf.
  Gidtostroy cup blitz championship Yuzhno-Sakhalinsks 2016-08-09 2016-08-09 2016-08-20Inf.
  Gidrostroy Cup 2016 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsks 2016-07-31 2016-08-08 2016-08-20Inf.
  Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 blitz Yaroslavls 2016-07-24 2016-07-24 2016-08-05Inf.
  Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 B15 Yaroslavls 2016-07-21 2016-07-29 2016-08-06Inf.
  Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 B13 Yaroslavls 2016-07-21 2016-07-29 2016-08-06Inf.
  Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 B11 Yaroslavls 2016-07-21 2016-07-29 2016-08-06Inf.
  Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 B9 Yaroslavls 2016-07-21 2016-07-29 2016-08-06Inf.
  Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 G15 Yaroslavls 2016-07-21 2016-07-29 2016-08-06Inf.
  Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 G13 Yaroslavls 2016-07-21 2016-07-29 2016-08-06Inf.
  Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 G11 Yaroslavls 2016-07-21 2016-07-29 2016-08-06Inf.
  Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 G9 Yaroslavls 2016-07-21 2016-07-29 2016-08-06Inf.
  Open Yaroslavl region blitz 2016 juniors Yaroslavls 2016-07-24 2016-07-24 2016-08-05Inf.
  Yaroslav Mudryj 2016 open Yaroslavls 2016-07-21 2016-07-29 2016-08-08Inf.
  Gorbunov memorial (rapid) Votkinsks 2016-08-13 2016-08-13 2016-08-23Inf.
  Votkinsk_KamV_(blz) Votkinsks 2016-07-30 2016-07-30 2016-08-12Inf.
  Peacheful Atom XXXIV - blitz Volgodonsks 2016-07-25 2016-07-25 2016-08-09Inf.
  Peacheful Atom XXXIV - standard Volgodonsks 2016-07-27 2016-08-03 2016-08-09Inf.
  Peacheful Atom XXXIV - rapid Volgodonsks 2016-07-26 2016-07-27 2016-08-09Inf.
  Russian Island B-15 Vladivostoks 2016-07-21 2016-07-29 2016-08-03Inf.
  Russian Island B-13 Vladivostoks 2016-07-21 2016-07-29 2016-08-03Inf.
  Russian Island G-11 Vladivostoks 2016-07-21 2016-07-29 2016-08-03Inf.
  Russian Island G-9 Vladivostoks 2016-07-21 2016-07-29 2016-08-03Inf.
  Russian Island B-11 Vladivostoks 2016-07-21 2016-07-29 2016-08-03Inf.
 Primrskiy Debut 2016 Vladivostoks 2016-07-21 2016-07-29 2016-07-31Inf.
  Russian Island B-9 Vladivostoks 2016-07-21 2016-07-29 2016-08-03Inf.
  Open Vladimir region championship_G11 Vladimirs 2016-08-21 2016-08-25 2016-08-28Inf.
  Open Vladimir region championship_G13 Vladimirr 2016-08-21 2016-08-25 2016-08-29Inf.
  Open Vladimir region championship_G15 Vladimirs 2016-08-21 2016-08-25 2016-08-28Inf.
  Open Vladimir region championship_B15 Vladimirs 2016-08-21 2016-08-25 2016-08-28Inf.
  Open Vladimir region championship_B11 Vladimirs 2016-08-21 2016-08-25 2016-08-28Inf.
  Open Vladimir region championship_G17 Vladimirs 2016-08-21 2016-08-25 2016-08-28Inf.
  Open Vladimir region championship_B13 Vladimirs 2016-08-21 2016-08-25 2016-08-30Inf.
  Clever children - strong Russia B-13_2016 Vladimirs 2016-08-04 2016-08-13 2016-08-29Inf.
  August 2016 Rtg Vidnoer 2016-08-07 2016-08-13 2016-08-29Inf.
  Vidnoe Summer 2016 Rtg Vidnoer 2016-07-25 2016-07-30 2016-08-22Inf.
  2nd category august 2016 Vidnoer 2016-08-15 2016-08-21 2016-08-30Inf.
  International Chess Day 2016 Rapid Vidnoer 2016-07-23 2016-07-23 2016-08-02Inf.
  July 2016 Rtg Vidnoer 2016-07-06 2016-07-13 2016-08-28Inf.
  Velikie Luki Day Blitz Velikie Lukis 2016-08-28 2016-08-28 2016-08-30Inf.
  GTO Blitz (UR Cup st.Uva_6) Uvas 2016-08-06 2016-08-06 2016-08-22Inf.
  Fest_2016_open blitz Ulyanovsks 2016-08-16 2016-08-16 2016-08-26Inf.
  Buryatia Championship Chess -2016 Ulan-Udes 2016-08-23 2016-08-29 2016-08-30Inf.
  XXIII Chess festival_Baykal dawns 2016 Ulan-Udes 2016-07-31 2016-08-06 2016-08-10Inf.
 V Memorial Gumerov (Tournament A) - 2016 Ufar 2016-08-05 2016-08-10 2016-08-12Inf.
  V Memorial Gumerov (Tournament B) - 2016 Ufas 2016-08-02 2016-08-10 2016-08-12Inf.
  V Memorial Gumerov (Tournament C) - 2016 Ufas 2016-08-02 2016-08-10 2016-08-12Inf.
  V Memorial Gumerov (Tournament D) - 2016 Ufas 2016-08-01 2016-08-01 2016-08-10Inf.
  Championship Lipetsk district 2016 Tyushevkas 2016-07-15 2016-07-19 2016-07-31Inf.
  II Cup Tyumen region_430th anniversary of Tyumen Tyumens 2016-07-25 2016-08-04 2016-08-10Inf.
  Cup M. Roshal 2016 Tyumens 2016-07-18 2016-07-24 2016-08-02Inf.
  Chess tournament devoted to the Day of the athlete_blitz Tuymazys 2016-08-13 2016-08-13 2016-08-15Inf.
  Day of chess BLITZ Tula Tulas 2016-08-02 2016-08-02 2016-08-06Inf.
  30 years of chess club BLITZ Tulas 2016-08-15 2016-08-15 2016-08-22Inf.
  Rating August tournament 2016 Tular 2016-08-01 2016-08-07 2016-08-12Inf.
  Championship Tula region women 2016 Tular 2016-08-08 2016-08-16 2016-08-22Inf.
  Championship Tula region_juniors Tulas 2016-08-20 2016-08-28 2016-08-29Inf.
  2 stage SKFO cup_rapid Teberdas 2016-07-30 2016-07-31 2016-08-30Inf.
  XXV Memorial Korensky Tambovs 2016-08-20 2016-08-28 2016-08-28Inf.
  Blitz tournament in honor of athletes Day Tambovs 2016-08-13 2016-08-13 2016-08-16Inf.
  XI Dvorkovich Memorial Chess Tournament Taganrogs 2016-08-01 2016-08-09 2016-08-16Inf.
  Russian Team Championship 2016 U19 Suzdalt 2016-08-01 2016-08-09 2016-08-10Inf.
  Vladimir FIDE Open 2016 Suzdals 2016-08-04 2016-08-13 2016-08-30Inf.
  Russian Team Championship 2016 U19 blitz Suzdalt 2016-08-12 2016-08-12 2016-08-15Inf.
 Vladimir open 2016 Suzdals 2016-08-05 2016-08-14 2016-08-25Inf.
  Russian Team Championship 2016 U19 rapid Suzdalt 2016-08-10 2016-08-11 2016-08-15Inf.
 Champ. of RB junior girls_3 Sterlitamakr 2016-08-17 2016-08-21 2016-08-26Inf.
  Champ. of RB junior boys_3 Sterlitamaks 2016-08-17 2016-08-21 2016-08-26Inf.
  Champ. of RB junior boys_5 Sterlitamaks 2016-08-17 2016-08-21 2016-08-26Inf.
  Champ. of RB junior boys_4 Sterlitamaks 2016-08-17 2016-08-21 2016-08-26Inf.
 Champ. of RB junior girls_2 Sterlitamakr 2016-08-17 2016-08-21 2016-08-26Inf.
  Champ. of RB junior girls_5 Sterlitamaks 2016-08-17 2016-08-21 2016-08-26Inf.
  Champ. of RB junior girls_4 Sterlitamaks 2016-08-17 2016-08-21 2016-08-26Inf.
  Champ. of RB junior boys_1 Sterlitamaks 2016-08-17 2016-08-21 2016-08-25Inf.
  Champ of RB juniors August rapid 2 Sterlitamaks 2016-08-21 2016-08-22 2016-08-25Inf.
  Champ of RB juniors August blitz 1 Sterlitamaks 2016-08-16 2016-08-16 2016-08-25Inf.
  Champ of RB juniors August blitz 2 Sterlitamaks 2016-08-16 2016-08-16 2016-08-25Inf.
  Champ of RB girls August blitz Sterlitamaks 2016-08-16 2016-08-16 2016-08-25Inf.
  Champ of RB girls August rapid Sterlitamaks 2016-08-21 2016-08-22 2016-08-25Inf.
  Champ. of RB junior boys_2 Sterlitamaks 2016-08-17 2016-08-21 2016-08-26Inf.
  Champ of RB juniors August rapid 1 Sterlitamaks 2016-08-21 2016-08-22 2016-08-25Inf.
  Petersburg Summer 2016 - Russian Cup G11 St.Petersburgs 2016-08-18 2016-08-25 2016-08-28Inf.
  Petersburg Summer 2016 - Russian Cup B15 St.Petersburgs 2016-08-18 2016-08-25 2016-08-28Inf.
  Petersburg Summer 2016 - Russian Cup B9 St.Petersburgs 2016-08-18 2016-08-25 2016-08-28Inf.
  Petersburg Summer 2016 - Russian Cup G13 St.Petersburgs 2016-08-18 2016-08-25 2016-08-28Inf.
  Petersburg Summer 2016 - Rapid GP St.Petersburgs 2016-08-27 2016-08-28 2016-08-30Inf.
  Petersburg Summer 2016 - Russian Cup B13 St.Petersburgs 2016-08-18 2016-08-25 2016-08-28Inf.
  Petersburg Summer 2016 - Russian Cup B11 St.Petersburgs 2016-08-18 2016-08-25 2016-08-28Inf.
  Petersburg Summer 2016 - Russian Cup G9 St.Petersburgs 2016-08-18 2016-08-25 2016-08-28Inf.
  SPb Chess Fed. Blitz Cup 2016-11 St. Petersburgr 2016-08-14 2016-08-14 2016-08-16Inf.
  Petersburg Summer 2016 Blitz St. Petersburgs 2016-08-26 2016-08-26 2016-08-30Inf.
  Youth 2016 Rapid St. Petersburgs 2016-08-07 2016-08-07 2016-08-10Inf.
  M.Botvinnik Memorial 2016 Rapid St. Petersburgs 2016-08-13 2016-08-14 2016-08-29Inf.
  Chess Day 2016 SPb Rapid St. Petersburgs 2016-07-19 2016-07-20 2016-08-10Inf.
  Chess Day 2016 SPb Open St. Petersburgs 2016-07-14 2016-07-23 2016-08-09Inf.
  Pushkin 2016 Chess Day Rapid St. Petersburgs 2016-07-30 2016-07-30 2016-08-09Inf.
  SPb Chess Fed. Rapid Cup 2016-12 St. Petersburgs 2016-08-13 2016-08-13 2016-08-16Inf.
  Chess Day 2016 SPb Blitz St. Petersburgs 2016-07-17 2016-07-17 2016-08-09Inf.
  Pushkin 2016 Chess Day Blitz St. Petersburgs 2016-07-31 2016-07-31 2016-08-09Inf.
  Petersburg Summer 2016 Open - B.Khropov Memorial St. Perersburgs 2016-08-17 2016-08-25 2016-08-29Inf.
  Open Sochi classic A (U8)2016 Sochis 2016-07-27 2016-07-30 2016-08-05Inf.
  Open Sochi classic B (U10)2016 Sochis 2016-07-27 2016-07-30 2016-08-05Inf.
  Slavyanskay ladya - 2016 Rtg Slaviansk-na-Kubanis 2016-08-06 2016-08-14 2016-08-16Inf.
  Slaviansk - 2016 rapid Stage Slaviansk-na-Kubanis 2016-08-28 2016-08-28 2016-08-30Inf.
  Festival Zhigulevskie prostory-2016 B13 Samaras 2016-07-20 2016-07-29 2016-08-11Inf.
  Zhigulevskie prostory-2016 Open Samaras 2016-07-21 2016-07-29 2016-08-08Inf.
  Festival Zhigulevskie prostory-2016 B9 Samaras 2016-07-20 2016-07-29 2016-08-11Inf.
  Festival Zhigulevskie prostory-2016 B11 Samaras 2016-07-20 2016-07-29 2016-08-11Inf.
  Festival Zhigulevskie prostory-2016 G9 Samaras 2016-07-20 2016-07-29 2016-08-11Inf.
  Festival Zhigulevskie prostory-2016 B15 Samaras 2016-07-20 2016-07-29 2016-08-11Inf.
  Festival Zhigulevskie prostory-2016 G13 Samaras 2016-07-20 2016-07-29 2016-08-11Inf.
  Festival Zhigulevskie prostory-2016 G11 Samaras 2016-07-20 2016-07-29 2016-08-11Inf.
  Ryazan region championship 2016 Rapid Ryazans 2016-07-24 2016-07-24 2016-08-09Inf.
  Rostselmash-2016 Rostov-on-Dons 2016-07-16 2016-07-31 2016-08-04Inf.
  Memorial G. Sharapy_Rapid Rostov-on-Dons 2016-07-31 2016-07-31 2016-08-04Inf.
  Pushkino Cup blitz 1st stage A Pushkinos 2016-07-10 2016-07-10 2016-08-06Inf.
  Pushkino Cup blitz 1st stage B Pushkinos 2016-07-10 2016-07-10 2016-08-05Inf.
  Open summer chess championship of Pushchino Pushchinos 2016-08-04 2016-08-07 2016-08-16Inf.
  Pskov Blitz Championship Pskovs 2016-08-21 2016-08-21 2016-08-23Inf.
 17. A.Karpov Intl Tournament Poykovskyr 2016-07-23 2016-08-01 2016-08-03Inf.
  Russian junior cup QT Skazka10 2016 BU13 Petrozavodsks 2016-07-22 2016-07-29 2016-08-28Inf.
  Russian junior cup QT Skazka10 2016 Juniors 15 Petrozavodskr 2016-07-22 2016-07-29 2016-08-26Inf.
  Russian junior cup QT Skazka10 2016 Juniors 11 Petrozavodsks 2016-07-22 2016-07-29 2016-08-28Inf.
  Russian junior cup QT Skazka10 2016 GU13 Petrozavodsks 2016-07-22 2016-07-29 2016-08-26Inf.
  Karelian Skazka10 2016 blitz Petrozavodsks 2016-07-26 2016-07-26 2016-08-26Inf.
  Karelian open cup 2016 rtg Petrozavodsks 2016-07-22 2016-07-29 2016-08-28Inf.
  Karelian Skazka10 2016 rapid Petrozavodsks 2016-07-20 2016-07-21 2016-08-25Inf.
  Peters Rook 100 Rapid Petergofs 2016-08-07 2016-08-07 2016-08-19Inf.
  Peters Rook 100 Blitz Petergofs 2016-08-07 2016-08-07 2016-08-19Inf.
  100th Peters Rook - Open Cup U11 Petergofs 2016-08-02 2016-08-10 2016-08-26Inf.
  100th Peters Rook - Open Cup U9 Petergofs 2016-08-02 2016-08-10 2016-08-26Inf.
  100th Peters Rook - Open Cup U15 Petergofs 2016-08-02 2016-08-10 2016-08-26Inf.
  100th Peters Rook - Girls Cup U15 Petergofs 2016-08-02 2016-08-10 2016-08-26Inf.
  100th Peters Rook - Girls Cup U13 Petergofs 2016-08-02 2016-08-10 2016-08-26Inf.
  Peters Rook 100 Open Petergofs 2016-08-02 2016-08-10 2016-08-19Inf.
  100th Peters Rook - Girls Cup U11 Petergofs 2016-08-02 2016-08-10 2016-08-26Inf.
  100th Peters Rook - Girls Cup U9 Petergofs 2016-08-02 2016-08-10 2016-08-26Inf.
  100th Peters Rook - Open Cup U13 Petergofs 2016-08-02 2016-08-10 2016-08-26Inf.
  Stroybeton_3_Omsk_2016 Omsks 2016-08-07 2016-08-07 2016-08-10Inf.
  Stroybeton_2_Omsk_2016 Omsks 2016-07-24 2016-07-24 2016-08-03Inf.
  Rating tournament_Omsk_2016 Omsks 2016-08-15 2016-08-25 2016-08-26Inf.
  Blitz - Novosibirsk Cup Open 2016 - 3 Stage Novosibirsks 2016-08-11 2016-08-11 2016-08-19Inf.
  Novosibirsk - Gorodok Open 2016 Novosibirsks 2016-08-01 2016-08-10 2016-08-15Inf.
  Sukharev Memorial - 2016 open Novosibirsks 2016-07-20 2016-07-28 2016-08-07Inf.
  Sukharev Memorial Seniors - 2016 open Novosibirsks 2016-07-20 2016-07-28 2016-08-07Inf.
 Chess Siberia-2016 Intl A Novosibirsks 2016-07-20 2016-07-28 2016-08-07Inf.
 Women Kostenkovo 2016 Novokuznetskr 2016-08-08 2016-08-17 2016-08-28Inf.
  Grossschool Kostenkovo 2016 Novokuznetsks 2016-08-09 2016-08-16 2016-08-28Inf.
  Champ Kemerovo region G15 2016 Novokuznetsks 2016-08-19 2016-08-25 2016-08-30Inf.
  Champ Kemerovo region Y15 2016 Novokuznetsks 2016-08-19 2016-08-25 2016-08-30Inf.
  Champ Kemerovo region Y13 2016 Novokuznetsks 2016-08-19 2016-08-25 2016-08-30Inf.
  Kuzbass Champ.2016 Rapid 7 Novokuznetsks 2016-08-06 2016-08-07 2016-08-07Inf.
  Cup Kemerovo region 2016 SF 2 Novokuznetsks 2016-08-08 2016-08-16 2016-08-25Inf.
  R.K.Belyaev Memorial - b17 Naberezhnye Chelnys 2016-08-02 2016-08-10 2016-08-17Inf.
  R.K.Belyaev Memorial - b13 Naberezhnye Chelnys 2016-08-02 2016-08-10 2016-08-17Inf.
  R.K.Belyaev Memorial - b11 Naberezhnye Chelnys 2016-08-02 2016-08-10 2016-08-17Inf.
  R.K.Belyaev Memorial - b15 Naberezhnye Chelnys 2016-08-02 2016-08-10 2016-08-17Inf.
  Chelny blitz league 3rd stage 2016 Naberezhnye Chelnys 2016-08-12 2016-08-12 2016-08-16Inf.
  R.K.Belyaev Memorial - g13 Naberezhnye Chelnys 2016-08-02 2016-08-10 2016-08-17Inf.
  R.K.Belyaev Memorial - g11 Naberezhnye Chelnys 2016-08-02 2016-08-10 2016-08-17Inf.
  Blitz Sokolniki. August 2016 - 3 Moscows 2016-08-27 2016-08-27 2016-08-30Inf.
  Blitz Sokolniki. August 2016 - 2 Moscows 2016-08-20 2016-08-20 2016-08-22Inf.
  Blitz Sokolniki. August 2016 - 1 Moscows 2016-08-06 2016-08-06 2016-08-22Inf.
  VO Moscow August 2016. Sokolniki Moscows 2016-08-07 2016-08-28 2016-08-30Inf.
  Open Moscow August 2016. Sokolniki B Moscows 2016-08-06 2016-08-27 2016-08-30Inf.
  Open Moscow August 2016. Sokolniki A Moscows 2016-08-06 2016-08-27 2016-08-30Inf.
  Rapid Sokolniki. August 2016 - 1 Moscows 2016-08-05 2016-08-05 2016-08-15Inf.
  Rapid Sokolniki. August 2016 - 2 Moscows 2016-08-12 2016-08-12 2016-08-22Inf.
  Rapid Sokolniki. August 2016 - 3 Moscows 2016-08-19 2016-08-19 2016-08-22Inf.
  Rapid Sokolniki. August 2016 - 4 Moscows 2016-08-26 2016-08-26 2016-08-30Inf.
  VO Moscow July 2016. Sokolniki Moscows 2016-07-10 2016-07-31 2016-08-10Inf.
  Rapid Sokolniki. July 2016 - 5 Moscows 2016-07-29 2016-07-29 2016-08-15Inf.
  Rapid Sokolniki. July 2016 - 4 Moscows 2016-07-22 2016-07-22 2016-08-08Inf.
  Blitz Sokolniki. July 2016 - 5 Moscows 2016-07-30 2016-07-30 2016-08-15Inf.
  Blitz Sokolniki. July 2016 - 4 Moscows 2016-07-23 2016-07-23 2016-08-08Inf.
  Open Moscow July 2016. Sokolniki A Moscows 2016-07-09 2016-07-30 2016-08-10Inf.
  Open Moscow July 2016. Sokolniki B Moscows 2016-07-09 2016-07-30 2016-08-10Inf.
  Women Adygeya Chmp. 2016 Maikopr 2016-07-26 2016-08-04 2016-08-09Inf.
  Maikop rapid open - Day of the Athlete Maikops 2016-08-13 2016-08-14 2016-08-30Inf.
  Lipetsk juniors_2 Lipetsks 2016-08-23 2016-08-28 2016-08-28Inf.
  Lipetsk juniors_1 Lipetsks 2016-08-23 2016-08-28 2016-08-28Inf.
  Lipetsk juniors_3 Lipetsks 2016-08-23 2016-08-28 2016-08-28Inf.
  Cup Krasnoyarsk 2016 Blitz 9 stage Krasnoyarskr 2016-08-21 2016-08-21 2016-08-25Inf.
  Cup Krasnoyarsk 2016 Blitz 8 stage Krasnoyarskr 2016-08-14 2016-08-14 2016-08-20Inf.
  Cup Krasnoyarsk 2016 Blitz 7 stage Krasnoyarskr 2016-08-07 2016-08-07 2016-08-12Inf.
  Cup Krasnoyarsk 2016 Blitz 6 stage Krasnoyarskr 2016-07-31 2016-07-31 2016-08-03Inf.
  Cup Krasnoyarsk 2016 Blitz 5 stage Krasnoyarskr 2016-07-24 2016-07-24 2016-08-01Inf.
  Krasnodar chess school 5 Krasnodars 2016-07-11 2016-07-19 2016-08-03Inf.
  Blitz the day of the Athlete Konakovos 2016-08-20 2016-08-20 2016-08-25Inf.
  Day of the athlete_Blitz Konakovos 2016-08-13 2016-08-13 2016-08-25Inf.
  Championship among schoolchildren Konakovo 2016 Konakovor 2016-08-07 2016-08-12 2016-08-25Inf.
  Day of chess open 2016 Rapid Kolomnas 2016-07-31 2016-07-31 2016-08-08Inf.
  Day of the athlete Kolchugino 2016_Rapid Kolchuginos 2016-08-14 2016-08-14 2016-08-29Inf.
  Turnir k Dnyu fizkulturnika - B Rapid 2016 Kirovs 2016-08-14 2016-08-14 2016-08-25Inf.
  V Vyatka Cup - B Blitz 2016 Kirovs 2016-08-20 2016-08-20 2016-08-25Inf.
  Turnir k Dnyu fizkulturnika - B Blitz 2016 Kirovs 2016-08-13 2016-08-13 2016-08-25Inf.
  V Vyatka Cup - B Rapid 2016 Kirovr 2016-08-21 2016-08-21 2016-08-30Inf.
  Turnir k Dnyu fizkulturnika - A Blitz 2016 Kirovs 2016-08-13 2016-08-13 2016-08-25Inf.
  Turnir k Dnyu fizkulturnika - A Rapid 2016 Kirovs 2016-08-14 2016-08-14 2016-08-25Inf.
  V Vyatka Cup - A Blitz 2016 Kirovd 2016-08-20 2016-08-20 2016-08-25Inf.
  V Vyatka Cup - A Rapid 2016 Kirovr 2016-08-21 2016-08-21 2016-08-30Inf.
  III Memorial Chudinovskikn - B 2016 Kirovs 2016-08-01 2016-08-09 2016-08-16Inf.
  III Memorial Chudinovskikn - A 2016 Kirovs 2016-08-01 2016-08-09 2016-08-16Inf.
  Kineshma Federation Cup 2016 Kineshmas 2016-08-20 2016-08-21 2016-08-22Inf.
  Kimry Day of athlete Blitz Kimryd 2016-08-13 2016-08-13 2016-08-19Inf.
  Cup Saratov region 6th 2016 Khvalynskr 2016-07-28 2016-08-02 2016-08-19Inf.
  Cup Kemerovo region 2016 SF 1 Kemerovos 2016-07-18 2016-07-24 2016-08-16Inf.
  Kostromin Memorial 2016_Rapid Kamenj-na-Obis 2016-08-13 2016-08-13 2016-08-29Inf.
  Tsiolkovsky Memorial 2016 - Rapid Kalugas 2016-08-12 2016-08-12 2016-08-23Inf.
 Tsiolkovsky Memorial 2016 Kalugas 2016-08-06 2016-08-15 2016-08-23Inf.
  Vlasov Kaltan 2016 rapid Kaltans 2016-08-27 2016-08-28 2016-08-29Inf.
  Blitz marathon-2016, 15 stage Kaliningrads 2016-08-14 2016-08-14 2016-08-15Inf.
  Rapid marathon-2016, 8 stage Kaliningrads 2016-08-07 2016-08-07 2016-08-15Inf.
  UR Cup 2016 blitz (SCK st. 10) Izhevskd 2016-08-09 2016-08-09 2016-08-15Inf.
  Sportsmans Day 2016 Rapid Ivanteevkas 2016-08-13 2016-08-13 2016-08-23Inf.
  Ivanovo region chmp 2016 Juniors 19 Ivanovor 2016-08-24 2016-08-29 2016-08-30Inf.
  Ivanovo region chmp 2016 G11 Ivanovos 2016-08-24 2016-08-29 2016-08-30Inf.
  Ivanovo region chmp 2016 B13 Ivanovos 2016-08-24 2016-08-29 2016-08-30Inf.
  Ivanovo region chmp 2016 B17 Ivanovos 2016-08-24 2016-08-29 2016-08-30Inf.
  Ivanovo region chmp 2016 G13 Ivanovos 2016-08-24 2016-08-29 2016-08-30Inf.
  Ivanovo region chmp 2016 B15 Ivanovos 2016-08-24 2016-08-29 2016-08-30Inf.
  Ivanovo region chmp 2016 B11 Ivanovos 2016-08-24 2016-08-29 2016-08-30Inf.
  Veda-2016 Irkutsks 2016-08-06 2016-08-14 2016-08-28Inf.
  Summer 2016_rapid Ioshkar-Olas 2016-08-28 2016-08-28 2016-08-29Inf.
  Champ. of Ioshkar-Ola 2016 blitz City Day Ioshkar-Olas 2016-08-07 2016-08-07 2016-08-08Inf.
  Championship of Ioshkar-Ola 2016 chess Club Ioshkar-Olas 2016-08-25 2016-08-29 2016-08-30Inf.
  Champ. of Ioshkar-Ola 2016 rapid City Day Ioshkar-Olas 2016-08-07 2016-08-07 2016-08-09Inf.
  Champ. of Ioshkar-Ola 2016 1st League_4 Ioshkar-Olas 2016-08-01 2016-08-11 2016-08-15Inf.
  Champ. of Ioshkar-Ola 2016 blitzSpotr Day Ioshkar-Olas 2016-08-13 2016-08-13 2016-08-16Inf.
  Summer 2016_blitz Ioshkar-Olas 2016-08-21 2016-08-21 2016-08-23Inf.
  Champ. of Ioshkar-Ola 2016 HL_3 Ioshkar-Olas 2016-08-15 2016-08-24 2016-08-25Inf.
  Small Kitezh - 2016 Gorodetzs 2016-07-27 2016-07-31 2016-08-11Inf.
  Gimnastika uma 2016 Gelendzhiks 2016-08-13 2016-08-14 2016-08-22Inf.
  Stavropol region Cup 7 stage_rapid Essentukis 2016-08-27 2016-08-28 2016-08-30Inf.
  Stavropol region champ. 2016 Essentukis 2016-08-18 2016-08-25 2016-08-30Inf.
  Stavropol region Cup 7 stage_blitz Essentukis 2016-08-26 2016-08-26 2016-08-30Inf.
  The day off-33 Rtg Elistas 2016-08-14 2016-08-14 2016-08-20Inf.
  The day off-31 Rtg Elistas 2016-07-31 2016-07-31 2016-08-01Inf.
  The day off-32 Rtg Elistar 2016-08-07 2016-08-07 2016-08-08Inf.
  Championship_Elets_2016 Eletss 2016-07-27 2016-08-02 2016-08-23Inf.
  Sverdlovsk region Men Championship Ekaterinburgs 2016-08-05 2016-08-14 2016-08-20Inf.
  Open Championship of the Chkalovskiy district Ekaterinburgs 2016-07-30 2016-07-31 2016-08-23Inf.
  Cup_Ural metals_rapid Ekaterinburgs 2016-07-23 2016-07-23 2016-07-31Inf.
  USMU_Cup2016_Rapid_5 Ekaterinburgs 2016-07-31 2016-07-31 2016-08-06Inf.
  Egoryevsk open blitz Cup - 2016. Stage 04 Egoryevskr 2016-08-13 2016-08-13 2016-08-17Inf.
 Memorial of K.Novikov Dubnar 2016-07-22 2016-07-30 2016-07-30Inf.
  Dubna 2016-August open - tournament A Dubnas 2016-08-15 2016-08-19 2016-08-25Inf.
  Dubna 2016-August open - tournament B Dubnas 2016-08-15 2016-08-19 2016-08-25Inf.
  Dmitrov open 2016 Dmitrovs 2016-08-01 2016-08-06 2016-08-09Inf.
  Dmitrov Tournament E Dmitrovr 2016-08-01 2016-08-05 2016-08-09Inf.
  Dmitrov Tournament D Dmitrovs 2016-08-01 2016-08-05 2016-08-09Inf.
  Dmitrov Tournament B Dmitrovs 2016-08-01 2016-08-05 2016-08-09Inf.
  Dimitrovgrad_Juniors 2016 Dimitrovgrads 2016-08-16 2016-08-21 2016-08-28Inf.
 Chishmy August 2016 A Chishmyr 2016-08-06 2016-08-12 2016-08-15Inf.
 Chishmy August 2016 B Chishmyr 2016-08-06 2016-08-12 2016-08-15Inf.
  I Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2016 Blitz 2 Chelyabinsks 2016-08-14 2016-08-14 2016-08-19Inf.
  Belogorie Cup VI 2016 Belgorodr 2016-07-20 2016-07-25 2016-08-16Inf.
  Open SHSS-2016 Bavlys 2016-08-02 2016-08-06 2016-08-12Inf.
  Altay Champ. 2016 Boys Under 15 Barnauls 2016-08-21 2016-08-27 2016-08-29Inf.
  Altay Champ. 2016 Boys Under 17 Barnauls 2016-08-21 2016-08-27 2016-08-29Inf.
  Altay Champ. 2016 Boys Under 19 Barnauls 2016-08-21 2016-08-27 2016-08-29Inf.
  V Altay Cup Stage of Russia Cup. 2016 B-9 Barnauls 2016-07-18 2016-07-26 2016-08-02Inf.
  Altay Club Cup 2016 Blitz 6 Barnauls 2016-08-09 2016-08-09 2016-08-22Inf.
  V Altay Cup Stage of Russia Cup. 2016 B-13 Barnauls 2016-07-18 2016-07-26 2016-08-05Inf.
  V Altay Cup Stage of Russia Cup. 2016 B-15 Barnauls 2016-07-18 2016-07-26 2016-08-02Inf.
  V Altay Cup Stage of Russia Cup. 2016 B-11 Barnauls 2016-07-18 2016-07-26 2016-08-02Inf.
  V Altay Cup Stage of Russia Cup. 2016 G-13 Barnauls 2016-07-18 2016-07-26 2016-08-02Inf.
  V Altay Cup Stage of Russia Cup. 2016 G-9 Barnaulr 2016-07-18 2016-07-26 2016-08-02Inf.
  V Altay Cup Stage of Russia Cup. 2016 G-11 Barnauls 2016-07-18 2016-07-26 2016-08-02Inf.
  Altay Club Cup 2016 Rapid 6 Barnauls 2016-08-10 2016-08-10 2016-08-22Inf.
  XI Astrakhan Open Blitz Astrakhans 2016-08-28 2016-08-28 2016-08-30Inf.
  XI Astrakhan Open B Astrakhans 2016-08-17 2016-08-25 2016-08-28Inf.
  Hopes of Astrakhan-2016 B-15 Astrakhans 2016-08-17 2016-08-25 2016-08-30Inf.
  XI Astrakhan Open A Astrakhans 2016-08-17 2016-08-25 2016-08-28Inf.
  XI Astrakhan Open Rapid Astrakhans 2016-08-26 2016-08-27 2016-08-29Inf.
  Abakan sports city 2016 Abakans 2016-08-23 2016-08-28 2016-08-28Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Russia: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office