Tournaments Received for August 2016 Russia
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: November 2021 |  December 2021 |  January 2022 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 235
Country: Russia

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for August 2016 (2016-08-01)
  XI Festival Kibizov 2016 B-9 Chelyabinsks 2016-06-24 2016-06-30 2016-07-07Inf.
  XI Festival Kibizov 2016 B-11 Chelyabinsks 2016-06-24 2016-06-30 2016-07-07Inf.
  XI Festival Kibizov 2016 B-13 Chelyabinsks 2016-06-24 2016-06-30 2016-07-07Inf.
  XI Festival Kibizov 2016 B-15 Chelyabinsks 2016-06-24 2016-06-30 2016-07-07Inf.
  XI Festival Kibizov 2016 G-9 Chelyabinsks 2016-06-24 2016-06-30 2016-07-07Inf.
  XI Festival Kibizov 2016 G-11 Chelyabinsks 2016-06-24 2016-06-30 2016-07-07Inf.
  XI Festival Kibizov 2016 G-13 Chelyabinsks 2016-06-24 2016-06-30 2016-07-07Inf.
  XI Festival Kibizov 2016 G-15 Chelyabinsks 2016-06-24 2016-06-30 2016-07-07Inf.
  Tomilinskaya peshka-2016 1-9 Lyubertsys 2016-05-21 2016-06-25 2016-07-07Inf.
  Memorial V.A. Dokhlenko Boys 11 Tomsks 2016-06-13 2016-06-21 2016-07-20Inf.
  Memorial V.A. Dokhlenko Boys 13 Tomsks 2016-06-13 2016-06-21 2016-07-20Inf.
  Memorial V.A. Dokhlenko Boys 15 Tomsks 2016-06-13 2016-06-21 2016-07-20Inf.
  Memorial V.A. Dokhlenko Girls 13 Tomsks 2016-06-13 2016-06-21 2016-07-20Inf.
  Memorial V.A. Dokhlenko Girls 11 Tomsks 2016-06-13 2016-06-21 2016-07-20Inf.
  Tikhookeanskiy Meridian 2016 Vladivostoks 2016-07-18 2016-07-19 2016-07-26Inf.
  Obninsk - the first Naukograd of Russia_B9 Obninsks 2016-07-14 2016-07-19 2016-07-26Inf.
  Obninsk - the first Naukograd of Russia_B11 Obninsks 2016-07-14 2016-07-19 2016-07-26Inf.
  Obninsk - the first Naukograd of Russia_B13 Obninsks 2016-07-14 2016-07-19 2016-07-26Inf.
  Obninsk - the first Naukograd of Russia Open 2016 Obninsks 2016-07-14 2016-07-19 2016-07-26Inf.
  Chess tournament_Slavyanskie korni Orels 2016-06-22 2016-06-28 2016-07-02Inf.
  Kimry youthful category 2016 Kimrys 2016-06-14 2016-06-25 2016-07-05Inf.
  Kimry 3 razryad 2016 Kimryr 2016-06-14 2016-06-25 2016-07-04Inf.
  XII Baikal international chess festival Ulan-Udes 2016-07-04 2016-07-10 2016-07-15Inf.
  Russian Championship HL 2016 Male Kolomnas 2016-06-22 2016-07-01 2016-07-11Inf.
  Russian Championship HL 2016 Female Kolomnas 2016-06-22 2016-07-01 2016-07-11Inf.
 L. Polugaevsky Memorial 2016 Samaras 2016-07-03 2016-07-11 2016-07-19Inf.
  XI Festival Kibizov 2016 Chelyabinsks 2016-06-24 2016-06-30 2016-07-08Inf.
  Puschino children chess tournament_blitz Puschinos 2016-06-26 2016-06-26 2016-07-14Inf.
  Puschino children chess tournament_rapid Puschinos 2016-06-25 2016-06-25 2016-07-14Inf.
  Puschino children chess tournament Puschinos 2016-06-21 2016-06-24 2016-07-14Inf.
  Memorial V.A. Dokhlenko. Rating 2016 Tomsks 2016-06-12 2016-06-20 2016-07-20Inf.
 VAO16_6a Moscows 2016-06-26 2016-07-07 2016-07-27Inf.
 VAO16_6b Moscows 2016-06-23 2016-06-29 2016-07-29Inf.
  Peaceful Atom_B-9 Volgodonskr 2016-06-25 2016-07-03 2016-07-06Inf.
  Peaceful Atom_B-11 Volgodonsks 2016-06-25 2016-07-03 2016-07-06Inf.
  Peaceful Atom_B-13 Volgodonsks 2016-06-25 2016-07-03 2016-07-06Inf.
  Peaceful Atom_B-15 Volgodonskr 2016-06-25 2016-07-03 2016-07-06Inf.
  Peaceful Atom_G-9 Volgodonskr 2016-06-25 2016-07-03 2016-07-06Inf.
  Qualifying June tournament chess_10 Kazans 2016-06-14 2016-06-22 2016-07-01Inf.
  Votkinsk CUP (st.V (B) rpd) Votkinsks 2016-06-25 2016-06-26 2016-07-04Inf.
  UR Cup 2016 blitz (SCK st. 8) Izhevskd 2016-06-28 2016-06-28 2016-07-01Inf.
  The Hopes Of The North Caucasus (G15) Magass 2016-07-13 2016-07-22 2016-07-26Inf.
  The Hopes Of The North Caucasus (B15) Magasr 2016-07-13 2016-07-22 2016-07-26Inf.
  The Hopes Of The North Caucasus (B13) Magass 2016-07-13 2016-07-22 2016-07-26Inf.
  The Hopes Of The North Caucasus (B11) Magass 2016-07-13 2016-07-22 2016-07-26Inf.
  The Hopes Of The North Caucasus (B9) Magass 2016-07-13 2016-07-22 2016-07-26Inf.
  Russian Hopes Anapas 2016-06-17 2016-06-25 2016-07-05Inf.
  Vasileostrovsky District Chess School Cup 2016 C St. Petersburgs 2016-06-26 2016-07-07 2016-07-10Inf.
  Russian Chess School Open St. Petersburgs 2016-06-25 2016-07-03 2016-07-10Inf.
  June qualification tournament Naberezhnye Chelnyr 2016-06-11 2016-06-20 2016-07-18Inf.
  Sabantui-2016 Naberezhnye Chelnys 2016-06-21 2016-06-29 2016-07-18Inf.
  Golubitskaya - 2016 open Rapid Golubitskayas 2016-06-29 2016-06-29 2016-07-02Inf.
  Golubitskaya - 2016 open Golubitskayas 2016-06-21 2016-06-28 2016-07-02Inf.
  Golubitskaya - 2016 open Blitz Golubitskayas 2016-06-30 2016-06-30 2016-07-02Inf.
 International Chess Day 2016 IM St. Petersburgr 2016-07-16 2016-07-24 2016-07-27Inf.
 Match E. Inarkiev - B. Gelfand rapid Magasm 2016-07-13 2016-07-22 2016-07-26Inf.
 Match E. Inarkiev - B. Gelfand Magasm 2016-07-13 2016-07-22 2016-07-26Inf.
  Champ. Kemerovo region Y19 2016 blitz Kemerovos 2016-07-05 2016-07-05 2016-07-21Inf.
  Champ. Kemerovo region Y19 2016 rapid Kemerovos 2016-07-04 2016-07-04 2016-07-19Inf.
  Champ. Kemerovo region Y19 2016 Kemerovos 2016-06-27 2016-07-03 2016-07-18Inf.
  Champ. Kemerovo region Y17 2016 Kemerovos 2016-06-27 2016-07-03 2016-07-18Inf.
  Champ. Kemerovo region G17 2016 Kemerovos 2016-06-27 2016-07-03 2016-07-18Inf.
  Champ. Kemerovo region G19 2016 Kemerovor 2016-06-27 2016-07-03 2016-07-18Inf.
  Vladivostok_GUM_A Vladivostoks 2016-07-06 2016-07-14 2016-07-18Inf.
  Vladivostok_GUM_B Vladivostoks 2016-07-06 2016-07-14 2016-07-18Inf.
  Vladivostok_GUM_C Vladivostoks 2016-07-06 2016-07-14 2016-07-18Inf.
  Vladivostok_GUM_D1 Blitz Vladivostoks 2016-07-10 2016-07-10 2016-07-18Inf.
  Vladivostok_GUM_D2 Blitz Vladivostokr 2016-07-10 2016-07-10 2016-07-18Inf.
  Maestro 2016_B-9 Berdsks 2016-07-07 2016-07-15 2016-07-21Inf.
  Maestro 2016_B-11 Berdsks 2016-07-07 2016-07-15 2016-07-20Inf.
  Maestro 2016_B-13 Berdsks 2016-07-07 2016-07-15 2016-07-20Inf.
  Maestro 2016_B-15 Berdsks 2016-07-07 2016-07-15 2016-07-20Inf.
  Maestro 2016_G-15 Berdsks 2016-07-07 2016-07-15 2016-07-20Inf.
  Maestro 2016_G-13 Berdsks 2016-07-07 2016-07-15 2016-07-20Inf.
  Maestro 2016_G-11 Berdsks 2016-07-07 2016-07-15 2016-07-21Inf.
  Maestro 2016_G-9 Berdsks 2016-07-07 2016-07-15 2016-07-20Inf.
  Tula_CCR_b-9 Tulas 2016-06-24 2016-06-30 2016-07-13Inf.
  Tula_CCR_b-11 Tulas 2016-06-24 2016-06-30 2016-07-13Inf.
  Tula_CCR_b-13 Tulas 2016-06-24 2016-06-30 2016-07-13Inf.
  Tula_CCR_b-15 Tulas 2016-06-24 2016-06-30 2016-07-13Inf.
  Tula_CCR_g-13 Tulas 2016-06-24 2016-06-30 2016-07-13Inf.
  Tula_CCR_g-11 Tulas 2016-06-24 2016-06-30 2016-07-13Inf.
 VAO16_7a Moscows 2016-07-01 2016-07-14 2016-07-25Inf.
  Championship Novocherkassk 2016 open Novocherkasskr 2016-06-11 2016-06-26 2016-07-18Inf.
  VO Moscow June 2016. Sokolniki Moscows 2016-06-12 2016-07-03 2016-07-12Inf.
  Open Moscow June 2016. Sokolniki A Moscows 2016-06-18 2016-07-07 2016-07-12Inf.
  Open Moscow June 2016. Sokolniki B Moscows 2016-06-18 2016-07-07 2016-07-12Inf.
  Blitz Sokolniki. June 2016 - 5 Moscows 2016-06-25 2016-06-25 2016-07-19Inf.
  Rapid Sokolniki. June 2016 - 6 Moscows 2016-06-24 2016-06-24 2016-07-19Inf.
  Buy 480 year 2016 Buys 2016-06-09 2016-06-13 2016-07-07Inf.
  A. M. Yakovlev Memorial 2016 Dalnegorsks 2016-06-26 2016-06-30 2016-07-05Inf.
  Day of Russia 2016 rapid Pushkinos 2016-06-13 2016-06-13 2016-06-30Inf.
  Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2016 B9 Satkas 2016-07-03 2016-07-09 2016-07-14Inf.
  Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2016 B11 Satkas 2016-07-03 2016-07-09 2016-07-14Inf.
  Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2016 B13 Satkas 2016-07-03 2016-07-09 2016-07-14Inf.
  Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2016 B15 Satkas 2016-07-03 2016-07-09 2016-07-14Inf.
  Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2016 G13 Satkas 2016-07-03 2016-07-09 2016-07-14Inf.
  Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2016 G11 Satkas 2016-07-03 2016-07-09 2016-07-14Inf.
  Chelyabinsk Governor's Cup 2016 G9 Satkas 2016-07-03 2016-07-09 2016-07-14Inf.
  Cup Togliatti tournament D1 Togliattis 2016-06-24 2016-07-01 2016-07-07Inf.
  Cup Togliatti tournament D2 Togliattis 2016-06-24 2016-07-01 2016-07-07Inf.
  Cup Togliatti tournament A1 Togliattis 2016-06-24 2016-07-01 2016-07-07Inf.
  Cup Togliatti tournament B1 Togliattis 2016-06-24 2016-07-01 2016-07-07Inf.
  Cup Togliatti tournament B2 Togliattis 2016-06-24 2016-07-01 2016-07-07Inf.
  Cup Togliatti tournament C1 Togliattis 2016-06-24 2016-07-01 2016-07-08Inf.
  Cup Togliatti tournament C2 Togliattis 2016-06-24 2016-07-01 2016-07-07Inf.
  Cup Togliatti tournament E Togliattis 2016-06-24 2016-07-01 2016-07-07Inf.
  Qualification tournament_A Togliatti Togliattis 2016-06-15 2016-06-21 2016-07-05Inf.
  The 23th Cup of Satka Mayor rapid Satkas 2016-07-02 2016-07-02 2016-07-11Inf.
  Magnezit-115 Satkas 2016-07-03 2016-07-09 2016-07-14Inf.
  Cosmos-2016 Samaras 2016-06-22 2016-06-30 2016-07-10Inf.
  Chess Day (UR Cup st.Uva_5) Uvas 2016-07-16 2016-07-16 2016-07-19Inf.
  PO_Y_UG 19 Kolchuginos 2016-06-25 2016-06-29 2016-06-30Inf.
  PO_Y_UG 19 rapid Kolchuginos 2016-06-29 2016-06-30 2016-06-30Inf.
  PO_G_UG 19 rapid Kolchuginor 2016-06-29 2016-06-30 2016-06-30Inf.
  Chess tnmt_Summer 2016 Tulas 2016-06-17 2016-06-23 2016-07-13Inf.
  Rapid marathon-2016, 7 stage Kaliningrads 2016-07-03 2016-07-03 2016-07-08Inf.
  Sukharev Memorial - 2016 Youth open Novosibirsks 2016-06-16 2016-06-24 2016-07-05Inf.
  Chess Family 2016_D Gorodetss 2016-06-17 2016-06-26 2016-07-02Inf.
  Shestoperov Memorial 2016 A Saratovs 2016-06-24 2016-06-30 2016-07-26Inf.
  Shestoperov Memorial 2016 B Saratovs 2016-06-24 2016-06-30 2016-07-26Inf.
  Shestoperov Memorial 2016 E Blitz Saratovs 2016-07-01 2016-07-01 2016-07-26Inf.
  Chess blind tournament July blitz 1 Moscowr 2016-07-04 2016-07-04 2016-07-04Inf.
  International chess day_Rapid Konakovos 2016-07-17 2016-07-17 2016-07-19Inf.
  Cup Russia women Volga cup 2016 Kostromas 2016-07-04 2016-07-12 2016-07-19Inf.
  Cup Saratov region Children 2016 A Blitz Saratovr 2016-06-28 2016-06-28 2016-07-10Inf.
  Cup Saratov region Children 2016 B Blitz Saratovr 2016-06-28 2016-06-28 2016-07-10Inf.
  Cup Saratov region Children 2016 C Blitz Saratovr 2016-06-28 2016-06-28 2016-07-10Inf.
  Memorial V. Kipichenko - 2016 Volgograds 2016-06-28 2016-07-03 2016-07-21Inf.
  Zagorovsky Memorial Open 2016 Voronezhs 2016-06-28 2016-07-07 2016-07-18Inf.
  Stavropol region cup 6 stage_blitz Essentukis 2016-07-08 2016-07-08 2016-07-19Inf.
  Stavropol region cup 6 stage_rapid Essentukis 2016-07-09 2016-07-10 2016-07-19Inf.
  1 stage SKFO cup_rapid Budennovsks 2016-07-02 2016-07-03 2016-07-14Inf.
  Novaya Ladoga Summer 2016. Zinder memorial. Blitz Novaya Ladogas 2016-06-25 2016-06-25 2016-07-20Inf.
  Novaya Ladoga Summer 2016. Zinder memorial Novaya Ladogas 2016-06-26 2016-06-30 2016-07-20Inf.
  Chess hopes 2016 open Kstovos 2016-06-24 2016-06-28 2016-07-02Inf.
  Blitz marathon-2016, 12 stage Kaliningradr 2016-07-10 2016-07-10 2016-07-12Inf.
  UR chmp 2016 rpd (K) Izhevskt 2016-06-28 2016-06-29 2016-07-01Inf.
  Naukograd Koltsovo open-2016 Koltsovos 2016-06-28 2016-07-05 2016-07-13Inf.
  Great Kama 1 Chistopols 2016-07-20 2016-07-25 2016-07-27Inf.
  Great Kama 2 Chistopols 2016-07-20 2016-07-25 2016-07-27Inf.
  Qualifying tournament chess_1 Kazanr 2016-06-25 2016-07-03 2016-07-14Inf.
  Qualifying tournament chess_2 Kazans 2016-06-25 2016-07-03 2016-07-14Inf.
  Children of Asia 2016 G Yakutsks 2016-07-07 2016-07-13 2016-07-18Inf.
  Children of Asia 2016 B Yakutsks 2016-07-07 2016-07-13 2016-07-18Inf.
  Ioshkar-Ola Children League_2 Ioshkar-Olas 2016-07-02 2016-07-10 2016-07-26Inf.
  GZO-2016 Nizhniy Tagils 2016-06-23 2016-06-29 2016-07-26Inf.
  MalayaZemlya-2016 rapid Novorossiysks 2016-07-08 2016-07-08 2016-07-18Inf.
  MalayaZemlya-2016 Open Novorossiysks 2016-07-09 2016-07-17 2016-07-19Inf.
  Novorossiysk - 2016 Novorossiyskr 2016-06-24 2016-06-30 2016-07-02Inf.
  III Memorial Chudinovskikh Rapid 2016 Kirovr 2016-06-26 2016-06-26 2016-07-23Inf.
  Novosibirsk region championship - 2016 Berdsks 2016-07-07 2016-07-15 2016-07-18Inf.
  Blitz Open Maestro -2016 Berdsks 2016-07-10 2016-07-10 2016-07-12Inf.
  Rapid Open Maestro -2016 Berdsks 2016-07-06 2016-07-06 2016-07-09Inf.
  Blitz Open_Koltsovo - 2016 Koltsovos 2016-07-03 2016-07-03 2016-07-13Inf.
  Rapid_Koltsovo - 2016 Koltsovos 2016-07-02 2016-07-02 2016-07-13Inf.
  Universiada 2016 Women Belgorods 2016-07-15 2016-07-20 2016-07-25Inf.
  Universiada 2016 Open Belgorods 2016-07-15 2016-07-20 2016-07-25Inf.
  The rating of the tournament STR Sterlitamaks 2016-06-30 2016-07-06 2016-07-11Inf.
  Chishmy - June 2016 Rapid Chishmys 2016-06-30 2016-06-30 2016-07-04Inf.
  Votkinsk CUP (st.VI (B) rpd) Votkinskr 2016-07-16 2016-07-17 2016-07-19Inf.
  ChessPeshka Grand Prix 2016 3st stage A Kimrys 2016-07-03 2016-07-03 2016-07-20Inf.
  ChessPeshka Grand Prix 2016 3st stage B Kimrys 2016-07-03 2016-07-03 2016-07-25Inf.
  The erudite_Rtg Elistas 2016-07-02 2016-07-10 2016-07-11Inf.
  Volga Cup 2016 blitz open Kostromas 2016-07-07 2016-07-07 2016-07-28Inf.
  Volga Cup 2016 rapid open Kostromas 2016-07-03 2016-07-03 2016-07-21Inf.
  Volga Cup 2016 rapid juniors 9 Kostromas 2016-07-03 2016-07-03 2016-07-20Inf.
  Volga Cup 2016 rapid juniors 13 Kostromas 2016-07-03 2016-07-03 2016-07-20Inf.
  Volga Cup 2016 rapid juniors 17 Kostromas 2016-07-03 2016-07-03 2016-07-20Inf.
  Volga Cup 2016 juniors 17 Kostromas 2016-07-04 2016-07-12 2016-07-23Inf.
  Volga Cup 2016 boys 15 Kostromas 2016-07-04 2016-07-12 2016-07-23Inf.
  Volga Cup 2016 boys 13 Kostromas 2016-07-04 2016-07-12 2016-07-23Inf.
  Volga Cup 2016 boys 11 Kostromas 2016-07-04 2016-07-12 2016-07-29Inf.
  Volga Cup 2016 boys 9 Kostromas 2016-07-04 2016-07-12 2016-07-29Inf.
  Volga Cup 2016 girls 9 Kostromas 2016-07-04 2016-07-12 2016-07-28Inf.
  Volga Cup 2016 girls 11 Kostromas 2016-07-04 2016-07-12 2016-07-28Inf.
  Volga Cup 2016 girls 13 Kostromas 2016-07-04 2016-07-12 2016-07-23Inf.
  Volga Cup 2016 girls 15 Kostromas 2016-07-04 2016-07-12 2016-07-23Inf.
  Volga Cup 2016 Open Kostromas 2016-07-04 2016-07-12 2016-07-28Inf.
  Kaluga Region Rapid 2016. Stage 6 Maloyaroslavetss 2016-07-03 2016-07-03 2016-07-12Inf.
  USMU_Cup2016_Rapid_4 Ekaterinburgs 2016-07-03 2016-07-03 2016-07-08Inf.
  Cup_Tolpar 2016 Ufar 2016-07-03 2016-07-03 2016-07-05Inf.
  Cup Hopes - 2016 Ufas 2016-07-06 2016-07-10 2016-07-12Inf.
  Krasnodar region_2016_open_blitz Krasnodars 2016-07-17 2016-07-17 2016-07-27Inf.
  Krasnodar region_2016_open_rapid Krasnodars 2016-07-15 2016-07-16 2016-07-27Inf.
 Baykal-2016 Irkutsks 2016-07-02 2016-07-09 2016-07-28Inf.
  Blitz Sokolniki. July 2016 - 1 Moscows 2016-07-02 2016-07-02 2016-07-19Inf.
  Blitz Sokolniki. July 2016 - 2 Moscows 2016-07-09 2016-07-09 2016-07-19Inf.
  Rapid Sokolniki. July 2016 - 1 Moscows 2016-07-02 2016-07-02 2016-07-22Inf.
  Rapid Sokolniki. July 2016 - 2 Moscows 2016-07-08 2016-07-08 2016-07-19Inf.
  Rapid Sokolniki. July 2016 - 3 Moscows 2016-07-15 2016-07-15 2016-07-22Inf.
  Ushakov Cup 5th stage rapid Surguts 2016-07-10 2016-07-10 2016-07-15Inf.
  Stage Cup of Russia men_Governor Cup 2016 Barnauls 2016-07-16 2016-07-17 2016-07-26Inf.
  V Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2016 Rapid 1(sf) Chelyabinsks 2016-07-23 2016-07-23 2016-07-29Inf.
  V Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2016 Rapid 1 Chelyabinsks 2016-07-24 2016-07-24 2016-07-29Inf.
  Pervenstvo Ioshkar-Ola 2016 1-League_3 Ioshkar-Olas 2016-07-05 2016-07-13 2016-07-14Inf.
  Blitz U15 - Maestro 2016 Berdsks 2016-07-10 2016-07-10 2016-07-18Inf.
  Pervenstvo Ioshkar-Ola 2016 blitz Chess day Ioshkar-Olas 2016-07-20 2016-07-20 2016-07-26Inf.
  Rapid U15 - Maestro 2016 Berdsks 2016-07-06 2016-07-06 2016-07-18Inf.
  Don cup 2016 Azovs 2016-07-06 2016-07-13 2016-07-22Inf.
  Don cup 2016 Rapid Azovs 2016-07-14 2016-07-14 2016-07-22Inf.
  Kemerovo region Team chmp 2016 rapid Kemerovot 2016-07-09 2016-07-10 2016-07-21Inf.
  Kuzbass Champ.2016 Rapid 6 Kemerovos 2016-07-16 2016-07-17 2016-07-25Inf.
  IV Memorial Lepikhina 2016 Barnauls 2016-07-18 2016-07-26 2016-07-28Inf.
  Cup Krasnoyarsk 2016 Blitz 3 stage Krasnoyarskr 2016-07-10 2016-07-10 2016-07-13Inf.
  UR Cup 2016 blitz (SCK st. 9) Izhevskd 2016-07-19 2016-07-19 2016-07-20Inf.
  Chess Day Rapid 2016 Kirovr 2016-07-16 2016-07-17 2016-07-23Inf.
  Chess Day Blitz 2016 Kirovs 2016-07-23 2016-07-23 2016-07-25Inf.
  The day off-30 Rtg Elistas 2016-07-10 2016-07-10 2016-07-11Inf.
 July - 2016 (Tournament A) Ufar 2016-07-13 2016-07-19 2016-07-26Inf.
  July - 2016 (Tournament B) Ufas 2016-07-13 2016-07-19 2016-07-26Inf.
  International Day of Chess_blitz Tuymazys 2016-07-20 2016-07-20 2016-07-25Inf.
  Team championship of the Sverdlovsk region juniors Nizhny Tagilt 2016-07-16 2016-07-20 2016-07-24Inf.
  Balabanovo Chess day_Rapid Balabanovos 2016-07-24 2016-07-24 2016-07-30Inf.
  Kaluga Region Rapid. Final Obninsks 2016-07-23 2016-07-23 2016-07-26Inf.
  Chess Day Blitz Pskov Pskovr 2016-07-24 2016-07-24 2016-07-28Inf.
  Chelny blitz league 2nd stage 2016 Naberezhnye Chelnys 2016-07-15 2016-07-15 2016-07-18Inf.
  Cup Krasnoyarsk 2016 Blitz 4th stage Krasnoyarskr 2016-07-17 2016-07-17 2016-07-22Inf.
  Sidorov_open_2016 Ulyanovsks 2016-07-13 2016-07-17 2016-07-27Inf.
  Summer on Petrograd Side 2016 St. Petersburgs 2016-07-18 2016-07-28 2016-07-29Inf.
  SPb Chess Fed. Blitz Cup 2016-9 St. Petersburgs 2016-07-17 2016-07-17 2016-07-19Inf.
  SPb Chess Fed. Rapid Cup 2016-10 St. Petersburgs 2016-07-16 2016-07-16 2016-07-19Inf.
  The day of the city Kolchugino 2016 Kolchuginos 2016-07-16 2016-07-16 2016-07-18Inf.
  Molozhay Memorial_Rapid Elistas 2016-07-14 2016-07-15 2016-07-18Inf.
  Semifinal Tula region BLITZ Tulas 2016-07-16 2016-07-16 2016-07-20Inf.
  Championship Tula region BLITZ Tular 2016-07-17 2016-07-17 2016-07-25Inf.
  Semifinal championship Tula region 2016 Tulas 2016-07-19 2016-07-27 2016-07-29Inf.
  3rd category july 2016 Vidnoer 2016-07-18 2016-07-22 2016-07-29Inf.
  Gray Caspian sea Rtg 2016 Laganr 2016-07-22 2016-07-27 2016-07-28Inf.
  Open Championship of the Yaroslavl region rapid 2016 Yaroslavls 2016-07-20 2016-07-20 2016-07-30Inf.
  Open Championship Spas - 2016 Sterlitamaks 2016-07-21 2016-07-28 2016-07-30Inf.
  International Chess Day juniors 2016 Rapid Vidnoer 2016-07-24 2016-07-24 2016-07-30Inf.
  Day of chess in Zaraisk 2016 Rapid Zaraisks 2016-07-24 2016-07-24 2016-07-27Inf.
  Belogorie Cup VI 2016 Blitz Belgorods 2016-07-20 2016-07-20 2016-07-28Inf.
  Championship Tula region BLITZ womem Tular 2016-07-18 2016-07-18 2016-07-25Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Russia: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office