Tournaments Received for January 2017 Russia
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: January 2021 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 324
Country: Russia

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for January 2017 (2017-01-01)
 Chess tournament_In Russian Island Vladivostokr 2016-10-31 2016-11-05 2016-12-28Inf.
  Chess tournament_In Russian Island 2 Vladivostokd 2016-11-06 2016-11-11 2016-12-28Inf.
  Championship of the SZFO B19 St. Petersburgs 2016-11-21 2016-11-29 2016-12-08Inf.
  Championship of the SZFO B17 St. Petersburgs 2016-11-21 2016-11-29 2016-12-08Inf.
  Championship of the SZFO B15 St. Petersburgs 2016-11-21 2016-11-29 2016-12-08Inf.
  Championship of the SZFO B13 St. Petersburgs 2016-11-21 2016-11-29 2016-12-08Inf.
  Championship of the SZFO B19 Rapid St. Petersburgs 2016-11-30 2016-11-30 2016-12-08Inf.
  Championship of the SZFO B15 Rapid St. Petersburgs 2016-11-30 2016-11-30 2016-12-08Inf.
  Championship of the SZFO B15 Blitz St. Petersburgs 2016-12-01 2016-12-01 2016-12-08Inf.
  Championship of the SZFO B19 Blitz St. Petersburgs 2016-12-01 2016-12-01 2016-12-08Inf.
  Championship of the SZFO G19 Blitz St. Petersburgs 2016-12-01 2016-12-01 2016-12-08Inf.
  Championship of the SZFO G15 Blitz St. Petersburgs 2016-12-01 2016-12-01 2016-12-08Inf.
  Championship of the SZFO G15 Rapid St. Petersburgs 2016-11-30 2016-11-30 2016-12-08Inf.
  Championship of the SZFO G19 Rapid St. Petersburgs 2016-11-30 2016-11-30 2016-12-08Inf.
  Championship of the SZFO G19 St. Petersburgs 2016-11-21 2016-11-29 2016-12-08Inf.
  Championship of the SZFO G17 St. Petersburgs 2016-11-21 2016-11-29 2016-12-08Inf.
  Championship of the SZFO G15 St. Petersburgs 2016-11-21 2016-11-29 2016-12-08Inf.
  Championship of the SZFO G13 St. Petersburgs 2016-11-21 2016-11-29 2016-12-08Inf.
  Rapid Grand Prix - Chelny_4th stage Naberezhnye Chelnys 2016-12-24 2016-12-25 2016-12-29Inf.
  Autumn tournament in Etud (Profi-10) 1-17 Moscows 2016-10-22 2016-11-23 2016-12-02Inf.
  Autumn tournament in Etud (top-group) 1-13 Moscowr 2016-10-22 2016-11-23 2016-12-19Inf.
  Cup for prizes IM J.Prizant Blitz 2016 Kimrys 2016-11-27 2016-11-27 2016-12-07Inf.
  DYSH 2 NewYear blitz 2016 Kimrys 2016-12-25 2016-12-25 2016-12-30Inf.
  Lyubertsy semifinal - 2016 1-9 Lyubertsys 2016-10-15 2016-12-03 2016-12-15Inf.
  Mikhail Tal blitz_Etudes in Gold Babylon Moscows 2016-11-13 2016-11-13 2016-12-04Inf.
  Egoryevsk championship classic - 2016 1-14 Egoryevskd 2016-10-16 2016-12-25 2016-12-30Inf.
 North-West Cup Final_A St. Petersburgr 2016-12-09 2016-12-17 2016-12-26Inf.
 North-West Cup Final_B St. Petersburgr 2016-12-09 2016-12-17 2016-12-26Inf.
  Voronezh Amateur Cup Final 2016 Voronezhr 2016-11-10 2016-11-27 2016-12-05Inf.
  Armavir- 2016. Cup open Armavirs 2016-12-14 2016-12-22 2016-12-26Inf.
  Armavir- 2016. Blitz Championship Armavirs 2016-12-25 2016-12-25 2016-12-26Inf.
  Votkinsk chmp 2016 (Std) Votkinskr 2016-11-19 2016-11-27 2016-12-06Inf.
  Kursk Region championship 2016 Kurskr 2016-11-13 2016-12-06 2016-12-12Inf.
  Ivanovo region chmp 2016 blitz Petrovskys 2016-12-04 2016-12-04 2016-12-05Inf.
  VO Moscow. November 2016 Moscows 2016-11-06 2016-11-27 2016-12-18Inf.
  Blitz Moscow. November 2016 - 4 Moscows 2016-11-26 2016-11-26 2016-12-15Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. November 2016 - 4 Moscows 2016-11-25 2016-11-25 2016-12-15Inf.
  IPCA Russia Champ. 2016 Children Tikhvins 2016-11-22 2016-11-30 2016-12-05Inf.
  Taganrog Individual Chess Championship 2016 Taganrogs 2016-12-10 2016-12-20 2016-12-22Inf.
  Voronezh Region Championship Final 2016 Voronezhs 2016-12-06 2016-12-15 2016-12-29Inf.
  Voronezh Region Women Championship Final 2016 Voronezhs 2016-12-06 2016-12-15 2016-12-29Inf.
  Voronezh Region Senior Championship Open 2016 Voronezhs 2016-11-16 2016-11-25 2016-12-05Inf.
  Tver region championship (women) 2016_Rapid Kimrys 2016-12-03 2016-12-05 2016-12-05Inf.
  Championship of the Republic of Mari El_seniors_Rapid Ioshkar-Olas 2016-11-25 2016-11-26 2016-12-02Inf.
  Championship of the Republic of Mari El_seniors_Blitz Ioshkar-Olas 2016-11-27 2016-11-27 2016-12-01Inf.
  Champ. School_A Ufar 2016-11-19 2016-12-03 2016-12-04Inf.
  Champ. School_B Ufas 2016-11-19 2016-12-03 2016-12-05Inf.
  Izhevsk chmp. seniors Izhevsks 2016-11-15 2016-11-25 2016-12-06Inf.
  December rating tournament - 2016 Naberezhnye Chelnys 2016-11-26 2016-12-15 2016-12-26Inf.
  Karelian Petrozavodsk CCC tmnt 2016 rapid 1 Petrozavodsks 2016-11-11 2016-11-14 2016-12-12Inf.
  Karelian Petrozavodsk seniors 2016 blitz Petrozavodsks 2016-11-18 2016-11-18 2016-12-04Inf.
  Karelian Petrozavodsk QT 2016 blitz Petrozavodsks 2016-11-12 2016-11-12 2016-12-04Inf.
  Karelian Petrozavodsk BR cup 2016 blitz Petrozavodsks 2016-11-10 2016-11-10 2016-12-04Inf.
 FIDE Womens Grand Prix 2016 Khanty-Mansiyskr 2016-11-18 2016-12-02 2016-12-02Inf.
  Pushchino Open_rapid Pushchinos 2016-11-26 2016-11-26 2016-12-05Inf.
  Fryazino rapid - Memorial L. M. Murashko Fryazinos 2016-11-14 2016-11-15 2016-12-30Inf.
  Novokuznetsk Chmp. Open 2016 Novokuznetsks 2016-11-13 2016-12-11 2016-12-13Inf.
  E.V. Ushakov Cup rapid - 10 stage Surguts 2016-12-04 2016-12-04 2016-12-14Inf.
  E.V. Ushakov Cup blitz - 8 stage Surguts 2016-12-01 2016-12-01 2016-12-09Inf.
  Ilyn-Zenevskiy memorial-2016. Rapid Novaya Ladogas 2016-11-19 2016-11-20 2016-12-06Inf.
 Rasskazovo_IM tournament Rasskazovor 2016-11-29 2016-12-05 2016-12-12Inf.
  Dubna Cup stage 6 Dubnas 2016-11-22 2016-12-04 2016-12-15Inf.
  Dubna open November 2016 1-9 Dubnar 2016-11-12 2016-12-18 2016-12-26Inf.
  Open Championship of the Kirovskiy district Ekaterinburgs 2016-11-11 2016-11-12 2016-12-06Inf.
  Krasnoobsk Autumn open-2016 Krasnoobsks 2016-11-12 2016-11-26 2016-12-05Inf.
  UT-Champ. Sport School 2nd semifinal 1-11 Oktyabrskiys 2016-11-17 2016-12-22 2016-12-26Inf.
  Pushkino region Championship 2016 Pushkinos 2016-12-12 2016-12-16 2016-12-30Inf.
  Christmas blitz (UR Cup st.Uva_11) Uvas 2016-12-03 2016-12-03 2016-12-07Inf.
  Voronezh Region Youth Championship 2016 Open Voronezhs 2016-11-18 2016-11-27 2016-12-05Inf.
  Tyumen region Chmp. 2016 Blitz Tyumens 2016-12-09 2016-12-09 2016-12-18Inf.
  Tyumen region Chmp. 2016 Rapid Tyumens 2016-12-10 2016-12-11 2016-12-18Inf.
  Tyumen region Chmp. 2016 Tyumens 2016-12-12 2016-12-20 2016-12-26Inf.
  Krasnodar_ chess-school-7 Krasnodars 2016-11-20 2016-11-28 2016-12-06Inf.
  Champ. of Rostov-on-Don 2016 Rostov-on-Dons 2016-11-26 2016-12-15 2016-12-19Inf.
  Vechernii Peterburg_Blitz Championship 2016 Qualifier 4 St. Petersburgr 2016-12-01 2016-12-01 2016-12-02Inf.
  Vechernii Peterburg_Blitz Championship 2016 Final St. Petersburgs 2016-12-04 2016-12-04 2016-12-05Inf.
 Irkutsk_Region_Chmp_2016_women Irkutsks 2016-11-19 2016-11-27 2016-12-18Inf.
 The December evenings_IM Chelyabinskr 2016-12-09 2016-12-16 2016-12-21Inf.
 The December evenings_WGM Chelyabinskr 2016-12-09 2016-12-16 2016-12-21Inf.
  Solnechnogorsk region Chmp 2016 Solnechnogorsks 2016-11-20 2016-11-20 2016-12-05Inf.
  Championship of Ioshkar-Ola 2016_children league-5 Ioshkar-Olas 2016-11-21 2016-11-25 2016-12-07Inf.
  Karelian team K-2016 rapid Petrozavodskt 2016-11-19 2016-11-19 2016-12-16Inf.
  Karelian senior 2016 tmnt Petrozavodsks 2016-11-20 2016-11-28 2016-12-19Inf.
  Kaluga Champ. 2016 Kalugas 2016-11-19 2016-11-29 2016-12-06Inf.
  Rapid_Chess hope Kovrovs 2016-11-27 2016-11-27 2016-12-05Inf.
  World Schools Boys U7 Sochis 2016-12-03 2016-12-11 2016-12-12Inf.
  World Schools Boys U9 Sochis 2016-12-03 2016-12-11 2016-12-12Inf.
  World Schools Boys U11 Sochis 2016-12-03 2016-12-11 2016-12-12Inf.
  World Schools Boys U13 Sochis 2016-12-03 2016-12-11 2016-12-12Inf.
  World Schools Boys U15 Sochis 2016-12-03 2016-12-11 2016-12-12Inf.
  World Schools Boys U17 Sochis 2016-12-03 2016-12-11 2016-12-12Inf.
  World Schools Girls U17 Sochis 2016-12-03 2016-12-11 2016-12-12Inf.
  World Schools Girls U13 Sochis 2016-12-03 2016-12-11 2016-12-12Inf.
  World Schools Girls U15 Sochis 2016-12-03 2016-12-11 2016-12-12Inf.
  World Schools Girls U11 Sochis 2016-12-03 2016-12-11 2016-12-12Inf.
  World Schools Girls U9 Sochis 2016-12-03 2016-12-11 2016-12-12Inf.
  World Schools Girls U7 Sochis 2016-12-03 2016-12-11 2016-12-12Inf.
  The Nutcracker 2016 men Moscows 2016-12-20 2016-12-23 2016-12-27Inf.
  The Nutcracker 2016 women Moscows 2016-12-20 2016-12-23 2016-12-27Inf.
  The Nutcracker 2016 women rapid Moscows 2016-12-24 2016-12-25 2016-12-30Inf.
  The Nutcracker 2016 men rapid Moscows 2016-12-24 2016-12-25 2016-12-30Inf.
  Cup_Inter RAO_blitz Moscows 2016-12-08 2016-12-08 2016-12-26Inf.
  Final Cup of Russia 2016 men Khanty-Mansiysks 2016-12-05 2016-12-12 2016-12-13Inf.
  Final Cup of Russia 2016 women Khanty-Mansiysks 2016-12-05 2016-12-10 2016-12-12Inf.
  RAPID Gran-Pri of Russia 2016 Khanty-Mansiyskr 2016-12-01 2016-12-03 2016-12-05Inf.
  Vidnoe Blitz Championship 2016 Vidnoer 2016-11-21 2016-11-21 2016-12-27Inf.
  Vidnoe_November 2016 Rtg Vidnoer 2016-11-22 2016-11-29 2016-11-29Inf.
  Champ. Kostroma region men 2016 Kostromas 2016-11-23 2016-11-27 2016-12-06Inf.
  R.G.Nezhmetdinov XXIV Rapid Bavlys 2016-12-09 2016-12-10 2016-12-19Inf.
  R.G.Nezhmetdinov XXIV Rapid juniors Bavlys 2016-12-09 2016-12-10 2016-12-19Inf.
  Niket Memorial 2016 Khabarovsks 2016-12-03 2016-12-16 2016-12-29Inf.
  Belgorod_Blitz_2016 Open Alekseevkas 2016-11-20 2016-11-20 2016-12-19Inf.
  Belgorod_Rapid_2016 Open Alekseevkas 2016-11-21 2016-11-21 2016-12-19Inf.
  Obninsk Semifinal 2016 Obninsks 2016-11-22 2016-11-30 2016-12-04Inf.
  Samara region 2016 Chmp. FL Samaras 2016-12-01 2016-12-09 2016-12-26Inf.
  Samara region 2016 Chmp. HL Samaras 2016-12-01 2016-12-09 2016-12-19Inf.
  Samara region 2016 Chmp. Women Samaras 2016-12-01 2016-12-09 2016-12-19Inf.
  XXIX championship of RSSU HL Moscowt 2016-11-22 2016-12-11 2016-12-18Inf.
  XI Team Tournament Three Branches of Government Pskovt 2016-12-16 2016-12-16 2016-12-18Inf.
  Pskov Region Team Rapid Championship 2016 Pskovt 2016-12-17 2016-12-18 2016-12-19Inf.
  The XI Chess Olympiad among Yakutian schools for M. Nikolaev's prizes Chapaevos 2016-11-28 2016-12-02 2016-12-15Inf.
  Blitz Khakassia Abakanr 2016-12-24 2016-12-24 2016-12-27Inf.
  Cup Federation Khakassia 2016 Abakans 2016-12-10 2016-12-18 2016-12-21Inf.
  Udmurtia Republic chmp. 2016 (B) Izhevsks 2016-12-03 2016-12-11 2016-12-12Inf.
  Udmurtia Republic chmp. 2016 (final) Izhevsks 2016-12-03 2016-12-11 2016-12-12Inf.
  Udmurtia Republic chmp. 2016 (women) Izhevsks 2016-12-03 2016-12-11 2016-12-12Inf.
  Orenburg final-2016 Orenburgs 2016-11-29 2016-12-05 2016-12-16Inf.
  UR Cup 2016 blitz (SCK st. 15) Izhevskr 2016-11-29 2016-11-29 2016-12-01Inf.
  UR chmp RPD (SCP) Debesys 2016-12-03 2016-12-04 2016-12-06Inf.
  November blitz championship Yuzhno-Sakhalinsks 2016-11-27 2016-11-27 2016-12-04Inf.
  Classification tournament (A) chess 2016 Konakovor 2016-12-10 2016-12-18 2016-12-21Inf.
  Classification tournament (C) chess 2016 Konakovor 2016-12-10 2016-12-18 2016-12-21Inf.
  New year rapid chess tournament 2016 Konakovos 2016-12-03 2016-12-04 2016-12-06Inf.
  New year Olympiad 2016 Konakovos 2016-12-25 2016-12-25 2016-12-29Inf.
  Championship Oktyabrskiy 2016 Oktyabrskiys 2016-12-01 2016-12-22 2016-12-26Inf.
  XVII Stone flower 2016 Nizhny Tagils 2016-11-25 2016-12-04 2016-12-20Inf.
  Ekaterinburg Championship 2016 Ekaterinburgs 2016-11-24 2016-12-04 2016-12-19Inf.
  Smolensk Junior U19 Championship 2016 Smolensks 2016-11-26 2016-12-04 2016-12-15Inf.
  Smolensk Junior U15 Championship 2016 Smolensks 2016-11-26 2016-12-04 2016-12-15Inf.
  Taldom Championship 2016 rapid Taldoms 2016-11-26 2016-11-26 2016-12-13Inf.
  Cup of Zaraisk region 2016 Rapid Zaraiskr 2016-11-26 2016-11-27 2016-12-06Inf.
  Perm December Rating tournament FIDE_A Perms 2016-12-15 2016-12-22 2016-12-27Inf.
  Blitz Moscow. December 2016 - 1 Moscows 2016-12-03 2016-12-03 2016-12-22Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. December 2016 - 1 Moscows 2016-12-02 2016-12-02 2016-12-22Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. December 2016 - 2 Moscows 2016-12-09 2016-12-09 2016-12-28Inf.
  VO Moscow. December 2016 Moscows 2016-12-04 2016-12-25 2016-12-28Inf.
  Open Moscow. December 2016 - A Moscows 2016-11-26 2016-12-15 2016-12-28Inf.
  Cup Krasnoyarsk 2016 Blitz 12 stage Krasnoyarsks 2016-11-27 2016-11-27 2016-12-05Inf.
 Women Championship Saratov region 2016 Saratovs 2016-12-01 2016-12-09 2016-12-18Inf.
  Women Championship Saratov region 2016 Rapid Saratovr 2016-12-10 2016-12-11 2016-12-19Inf.
  Women Championship Saratov region 2016 Blitz Saratovr 2016-12-12 2016-12-12 2016-12-19Inf.
 Moscow chess cup 2016. Final Moscows 2016-12-13 2016-12-25 2016-12-30Inf.
  SPb Chess Fed. Blitz Cup 2016-16 St. Petersburgs 2016-12-08 2016-12-08 2016-12-09Inf.
  SPb Chess Fed. Rapid Cup 2016-16 St. Petersburgs 2016-12-03 2016-12-03 2016-12-05Inf.
  St. Petersburg 90th Championship, Quarterfinal St. Petersburgs 2016-12-05 2016-12-23 2016-12-29Inf.
  St. Petersburg Seniors Championship 2016 St. Petersburgs 2016-12-06 2016-12-27 2016-12-29Inf.
  I Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2016 Blitz 5 (sf) Chelyabinsks 2016-12-03 2016-12-03 2016-12-05Inf.
  I Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2016 Blitz 5 Chelyabinsks 2016-12-04 2016-12-04 2016-12-06Inf.
  Winter_2016 Chelyabinsks 2016-12-06 2016-12-18 2016-12-27Inf.
  Mountain Urals2016 Nizhny Tagils 2016-12-24 2016-12-25 2016-12-27Inf.
  Cup of Tula region Tulas 2016-12-13 2016-12-23 2016-12-27Inf.
  Tula Champ. 2016 men Tular 2016-11-27 2016-12-03 2016-12-15Inf.
  Cup Krasnoyarsk region 2016 Rapid Final Krasnoyarskr 2016-12-02 2016-12-04 2016-12-07Inf.
  Cup of Usjkaev_open Dimitrovgrads 2016-12-03 2016-12-04 2016-12-09Inf.
  November 2016 blitz Vidnoer 2016-11-30 2016-11-30 2016-12-27Inf.
  Stavropol region cup 2 stage Pyatigorsks 2016-12-03 2016-12-11 2016-12-26Inf.
  Championship of N.Novgorod region - 2016 Nizhniy Novgorods 2016-12-03 2016-12-11 2016-12-18Inf.
  Cup of Gorodetz - 2016 Gorodetzs 2016-12-10 2016-12-18 2016-12-27Inf.
  Rapid Cup_Youth 2016_november Nizhniy Novgorods 2016-11-27 2016-11-27 2016-12-06Inf.
  Chmp. Kolomna 2016 juniors Kolomnas 2016-12-05 2016-12-13 2016-12-22Inf.
  Moscow region team championship blitz 1L Serpukhovt 2016-12-11 2016-12-11 2016-12-27Inf.
  Moscow region team championship blitz HL Serpukhovt 2016-12-11 2016-12-11 2016-12-27Inf.
  Moscow region team championship rapid HL Serpukhovt 2016-12-09 2016-12-10 2016-12-26Inf.
  Moscow region team championship rapid 1L Serpukhovt 2016-12-09 2016-12-10 2016-12-26Inf.
  UR Cup st.Uva_12_men Uvas 2016-12-10 2016-12-11 2016-12-14Inf.
  UR Cup st.Uva_12_women Uvas 2016-12-10 2016-12-11 2016-12-14Inf.
  Kirov region Champ 2016 1 league Kirovs 2016-12-02 2016-12-10 2016-12-18Inf.
  Kirov region Champ 2016 2 league Kirovs 2016-12-02 2016-12-10 2016-12-18Inf.
  Kirov region Champ Blitz 2016 Kirovs 2016-12-11 2016-12-11 2016-12-14Inf.
  Rybinsk hydroelectric B 2016 Rybinsks 2016-12-03 2016-12-04 2016-12-16Inf.
  Rating Tournament December-2016 Salekhards 2016-12-01 2016-12-22 2016-12-26Inf.
  Blitz _Etudes in Gold Babylon_6 Moscows 2016-11-27 2016-11-27 2016-12-02Inf.
  Half_Omsk_2016_2 Omsks 2016-12-04 2016-12-13 2016-12-22Inf.
  Half_Omsk_2016_1 Omsks 2016-12-04 2016-12-13 2016-12-22Inf.
  Chess blind tournament December blitz 1 Moscowr 2016-12-05 2016-12-05 2016-12-06Inf.
  Chess blind tournament December blitz 2 Moscowr 2016-12-12 2016-12-12 2016-12-13Inf.
  Chess blind tournament December blitz 3 Moscowr 2016-12-19 2016-12-19 2016-12-20Inf.
  Kursk_Champions Cup Kurskd 2016-12-06 2016-12-29 2016-12-29Inf.
  Amateur OPEN Moscows 2016-12-03 2016-12-11 2016-12-22Inf.
  Khabarovsk Rapid Cup Khabarovskr 2016-12-25 2016-12-25 2016-12-29Inf.
  Premre League Chmp Kuzbass 2016 Kiselevsks 2016-12-16 2016-12-20 2016-12-29Inf.
  73rd Championship of Maikop 2016 Maikops 2016-12-03 2016-12-18 2016-12-21Inf.
  3rd category december 2016 Vidnoer 2016-12-03 2016-12-08 2016-12-30Inf.
  Superfinal champ. Lipetsk region 2016 Lipetsks 2016-12-13 2016-12-21 2016-12-22Inf.
  Champ. Lipetsk region 2016 women Lipetsks 2016-12-13 2016-12-21 2016-12-22Inf.
  Grand-prix Dvorets, 8th stage_A Moscows 2016-12-03 2016-12-18 2016-12-26Inf.
  Grand-prix Dvorets, 8th stage_B Moscows 2016-12-03 2016-12-18 2016-12-26Inf.
  Grand-prix Dvorets, 8th stage_C Moscows 2016-12-01 2016-12-18 2016-12-26Inf.
  Grand-prix Dvorets, 8th stage_D Moscows 2016-12-01 2016-12-18 2016-12-26Inf.
  Satonin Memorial- 3 stage Federation Cup RT 2016-2017 Kazans 2016-12-04 2016-12-04 2016-12-08Inf.
  New Year qualification tmnt Naberezhnye Chelnys 2016-12-05 2016-12-28 2016-12-29Inf.
  Blitz marathon-2016 Final Kaliningradr 2016-12-11 2016-12-11 2016-12-18Inf.
  New Year blitz of Kaliningrad region 2016 Kaliningrads 2016-12-18 2016-12-18 2016-12-21Inf.
  Blitz _Etudes in Gold Babylon_7 Moscows 2016-12-04 2016-12-04 2016-12-15Inf.
  Blitz _Etudes in Gold Babylon_8 Moscows 2016-12-11 2016-12-11 2016-12-15Inf.
  Anniversaries 2016 Rapid Moscows 2016-12-22 2016-12-22 2016-12-26Inf.
  Moscow region Chmp. Blitz. Seniors_2016 Lyubertsys 2016-12-18 2016-12-18 2016-12-27Inf.
  The championship of Ufa (1 League) -2016 Ufas 2016-12-05 2016-12-10 2016-12-12Inf.
  The championship of Ufa (2 League) -2016 Ufas 2016-12-05 2016-12-10 2016-12-12Inf.
  The championship of Ufa (HL) -2016 Ufas 2016-12-05 2016-12-10 2016-12-12Inf.
  Yakutsk_Marshalls of the Victory 2016 Yakutsks 2016-12-07 2016-12-11 2016-12-15Inf.
  Rapid_Volgograd Region championship Boys U11 Volgograds 2016-12-10 2016-12-11 2016-12-29Inf.
  Blitz_Volgograd Region championship Boys U11 Volgograds 2016-12-09 2016-12-09 2016-12-29Inf.
  Ural FR team Champ 2016 Ekaterinburgt 2016-12-05 2016-12-07 2016-12-13Inf.
  Memorial Tseshkovskogo-2016 Blitz Severskayar 2016-12-18 2016-12-18 2016-12-27Inf.
  Memorial Tseshkovskogo-2016 Rapid Severskayar 2016-12-16 2016-12-17 2016-12-27Inf.
  Blitz_Volgograd Region championship Boys U13 Volgograds 2016-12-09 2016-12-09 2016-12-29Inf.
  Blitz_Volgograd Region championship Boys U15 Volgograds 2016-12-09 2016-12-09 2016-12-29Inf.
  Blitz_Volgograd Region championship Boys U19 Volgograds 2016-12-09 2016-12-09 2016-12-29Inf.
  Blitz_Volgograd Region championship Girls U11 Volgograds 2016-12-09 2016-12-09 2016-12-29Inf.
  Blitz_Volgograd Region championship Girls U13 Volgograds 2016-12-09 2016-12-09 2016-12-29Inf.
  Blitz_Volgograd Region championship Girls U19 Volgograds 2016-12-09 2016-12-09 2016-12-29Inf.
  Rapid_Volgograd Region championship Boys U13 Volgograds 2016-12-10 2016-12-11 2016-12-29Inf.
  Rapid_Volgograd Region championship Boys U15 Volgograds 2016-12-10 2016-12-11 2016-12-29Inf.
  Rapid_Volgograd Region championship Boys U19 Volgograds 2016-12-10 2016-12-11 2016-12-29Inf.
  Rapid_Volgograd Region championship Girls U11 Volgograds 2016-12-10 2016-12-11 2016-12-29Inf.
  Rapid_Volgograd Region championship Girls U13 Volgograds 2016-12-10 2016-12-11 2016-12-29Inf.
  Rapid_Volgograd Region championship Girls U19 Volgograds 2016-12-10 2016-12-11 2016-12-29Inf.
  Satka Championship 2016 Satkas 2016-12-07 2016-12-24 2016-12-27Inf.
  Championship Moscow 2016 Seniors (men ) rapid Moscows 2016-12-04 2016-12-04 2016-12-05Inf.
  Championship Moscow 2016 Seniors (women) rapid Moscows 2016-12-04 2016-12-04 2016-12-05Inf.
  Altay Champ. 2016 Blitz Barnauls 2016-12-05 2016-12-05 2016-12-14Inf.
  Children classic tournament of December A Perms 2016-12-11 2016-12-25 2016-12-26Inf.
  Children classic tournament of December B Perms 2016-12-11 2016-12-25 2016-12-26Inf.
  UFO Championship Senior - 2016 Nizhny Tagils 2016-12-05 2016-12-10 2016-12-20Inf.
  UFO Championship Senior - 2016 Blitz Nizhny Tagils 2016-12-07 2016-12-07 2016-12-20Inf.
  UFO Championship Senior - 2016 Rapid Nizhny Tagils 2016-12-11 2016-12-11 2016-12-20Inf.
  Championship of Ioshkar-Ola 2016_Children league-6 Ioshkar-Olas 2016-12-10 2016-12-18 2016-12-27Inf.
  Championship of the Republic of Mari El_men Ioshkar-Olas 2016-12-14 2016-12-22 2016-12-26Inf.
  Championship of the Republic of Mari El_men rapid Ioshkar-Olas 2016-12-23 2016-12-24 2016-12-27Inf.
  Championship of the Republic of Mari El_men blitz Ioshkar-Olas 2016-12-25 2016-12-25 2016-12-27Inf.
  Ioshkar-Ola_winter rapid Ioshkar-Olas 2016-12-10 2016-12-10 2016-12-12Inf.
  Ioshkar-Ola_winter blitz Ioshkar-Olas 2016-12-11 2016-12-11 2016-12-12Inf.
  Zhukovskiy-1216 Zhukovskiys 2016-12-12 2016-12-20 2016-12-27Inf.
  USMU_Cup2016_Rapid_Final Ekaterinburgs 2016-12-10 2016-12-11 2016-12-18Inf.
  Championship of Noviy Urengoi 2016 Noviy Urengoir 2016-12-10 2016-12-19 2016-12-26Inf.
  Open tournament of pupils of sports School_Piramida Noviy Urengois 2016-12-20 2016-12-25 2016-12-30Inf.
  Open RGSU students 2016 Moscows 2016-12-16 2016-12-16 2016-12-20Inf.
  Open RGSU 2016 Moscows 2016-12-15 2016-12-25 2016-12-28Inf.
  Symphony Blitz tournament St. Petersburgs 2016-12-08 2016-12-08 2016-12-15Inf.
  Sakha Chmp. 2016 Men Yakutsks 2016-12-16 2016-12-24 2016-12-30Inf.
  Sakha Chmp. 2016 Women Yakutsks 2016-12-18 2016-12-24 2016-12-30Inf.
  Tomsk region champ. - 2016 Tomsks 2016-12-17 2016-12-25 2016-12-27Inf.
  UR Cup 2016 blitz (SCK st. 16) Izhevskd 2016-12-14 2016-12-14 2016-12-30Inf.
  UR Cup 2016 blitz (SCK st. 17) Izhevskd 2016-12-26 2016-12-26 2016-12-29Inf.
  Uchaly December 2016 Uchalys 2016-12-25 2016-12-25 2016-12-27Inf.
  Novorossiysk semifinal-2017 Novorossiysks 2016-12-13 2016-12-22 2016-12-30Inf.
  Blitz Samson-6 2016 Petergofs 2016-12-10 2016-12-10 2016-12-15Inf.
  UR Cup 2016-17 blitz (st. 19) Izhevsks 2016-12-17 2016-12-17 2016-12-22Inf.
  Izhevsk Cup 2016 (st.5_A) Izhevsks 2016-12-14 2016-12-22 2016-12-29Inf.
  Izhevsk Cup 2016 (st.5_B) Izhevsks 2016-12-14 2016-12-22 2016-12-29Inf.
  Winter Patterns 2016 A open Mozhaysks 2016-12-18 2016-12-18 2016-12-27Inf.
  Winter Patterns 2016 B U19 Mozhaysks 2016-12-18 2016-12-18 2016-12-27Inf.
  Winter Patterns 2016 C U13 Mozhaysks 2016-12-18 2016-12-18 2016-12-29Inf.
  Cup juniors Uchaly Uchalyr 2016-12-20 2016-12-23 2016-12-27Inf.
  Children Cup Uchaly Uchalyr 2016-12-20 2016-12-23 2016-12-27Inf.
  December blitz championship Yuzhno-Sakhalinsks 2016-12-14 2016-12-14 2016-12-26Inf.
  PKGO championship - 2016 Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiys 2016-12-11 2016-12-25 2016-12-29Inf.
  Championship Chishmy 2016 (Rapid) (A) Chishmyr 2016-12-13 2016-12-14 2016-12-18Inf.
  Championship Chishmy 2016 (Rapid) (B) Chishmyr 2016-12-13 2016-12-14 2016-12-19Inf.
  December 2016 Rtg Vidnoer 2016-12-12 2016-12-18 2016-12-29Inf.
  Memorial Viktor Nikitin 2016 Tuymazys 2016-12-15 2016-12-27 2016-12-29Inf.
  Ivanteevka_New Year blitz tournament Ivanteevkar 2016-12-25 2016-12-25 2016-12-30Inf.
  Voronezh Region Rapid Championship Open 2016 Voronezhs 2016-12-23 2016-12-25 2016-12-29Inf.
  Voronezh Region Blitz Championship Open 2016 Voronezhs 2016-12-17 2016-12-17 2016-12-29Inf.
  Kolchugino_Major Cup Kolchuginos 2016-12-24 2016-12-25 2016-12-30Inf.
  World Schools Blitz Sochis 2016-12-11 2016-12-11 2016-12-29Inf.
  Vladivostok_New Year Blitz_A Vladivostoks 2016-12-18 2016-12-18 2016-12-22Inf.
  Vladivostok_New Year Blitz_B Vladivostoks 2016-12-18 2016-12-18 2016-12-22Inf.
  Grand-prix Novgorod region 2016 rapid chess - final Velikiy Novgorodr 2016-12-17 2016-12-18 2016-12-26Inf.
  N.Shevelev Memorial Rapid Sestroretsks 2016-12-17 2016-12-17 2016-12-26Inf.
  New Year Blitz 2016 PS St. Petersburgs 2016-12-25 2016-12-25 2016-12-29Inf.
  Vlasiha 241216 rapid Odintsovos 2016-12-24 2016-12-24 2016-12-26Inf.
  December_PHS_group G Moscows 2016-12-12 2016-12-14 2016-12-15Inf.
  Memorial Yuriya Yaschenko-2016 (Rapid) Nizhny Tagils 2016-12-18 2016-12-18 2016-12-30Inf.
  Championship of Nizhniy Tagil-2016 Nizhny Tagils 2016-12-12 2016-12-28 2016-12-30Inf.
  Cup Krasnoyarsk 2016 Blitz 13 stage Krasnoyarsks 2016-12-17 2016-12-17 2016-12-27Inf.
  Bashkortostan Republic Cup_men_rapid Ufas 2016-12-16 2016-12-18 2016-12-19Inf.
  Bashkortostan Republic Cup_women_rapid Ufas 2016-12-16 2016-12-18 2016-12-19Inf.
  Karelian Petrozavodsk chmp 2016 SF3 Petrozavodsks 2016-12-18 2016-12-24 2016-12-30Inf.
  Kineshma chmp 2016 U15 rapid Kineshmar 2016-12-13 2016-12-15 2016-12-19Inf.
  Kineshma chmp 2016 U19 rapid Kineshmar 2016-12-20 2016-12-22 2016-12-27Inf.
  Blitz - Novosibirsk Cup Open 2016 - 5 Stage Novosibirsks 2016-12-17 2016-12-17 2016-12-27Inf.
  Zinder Memorial 2016 Rapid St. Petersburgs 2016-12-17 2016-12-21 2016-12-26Inf.
  Tambov_New Year blitz Tambovs 2016-12-24 2016-12-24 2016-12-26Inf.
  Ivanovo region chmp 2016 Ivanovos 2016-12-17 2016-12-25 2016-12-26Inf.
  Ivanovo region chmp 2016 women Ivanovor 2016-12-17 2016-12-25 2016-12-27Inf.
  Kushchevka Cup 2016 rapid INV Kushchevkar 2016-12-18 2016-12-18 2016-12-27Inf.
 Maesrto Marchko 2016 Rtg Krasnoyarskr 2016-12-17 2016-12-25 2016-12-29Inf.
  Perm_December chess tournament Perms 2016-12-20 2016-12-25 2016-12-27Inf.
  Novokuznetsk Champ.2017 Blitz 1 Novokuznetsks 2016-12-24 2016-12-24 2016-12-29Inf.
  Kaissa Cup blitz Champ. Yuzhno-Sakhalinsks 2016-12-18 2016-12-18 2016-12-30Inf.
 Irkutsk_Superfinal Irkutskr 2016-12-16 2016-12-28 2016-12-30Inf.
  Memorial Serkov-2016 Sterlitamaks 2016-12-20 2016-12-26 2016-12-29Inf.
  Rapid - Berdsk Cup Open 2016. Final - Kalinichenko Memorial Berdsks 2016-12-18 2016-12-18 2016-12-21Inf.
  Blitz - Berdsk Cup Open 2016, Final Berdsks 2016-12-25 2016-12-25 2016-12-27Inf.
  Championship of N.Novgorod region - 2016_blitz Nizhny Novgorods 2016-12-17 2016-12-17 2016-12-21Inf.
  Championship of N.Novgorod region - 2016_rapid Nizhny Novgorods 2016-12-25 2016-12-25 2016-12-29Inf.
  38th Vidnoe Championship Final 2016 Vidnoes 2016-12-19 2016-12-27 2016-12-30Inf.
  Zaraisk region Cup 2016 Blitz Zaraiskr 2016-12-25 2016-12-25 2016-12-30Inf.
  Spartak_Cup - 3 stage Blitz League series RT 2016-2017 Kazans 2016-12-24 2016-12-24 2016-12-29Inf.
  Final Open Cup Yaroslavl region rapid 2016 Yaroslavlr 2016-12-18 2016-12-18 2016-12-21Inf.
  Rapid - Novosibirsk seniors champ. - 2016 open Novosibirsks 2016-12-20 2016-12-22 2016-12-29Inf.
  Championship of Noviy Urengoi 2016 blitz Noviy Urengois 2016-12-26 2016-12-26 2016-12-27Inf.
  Altay Club Cup 2016 Blitz Final Barnaulr 2016-12-19 2016-12-19 2016-12-29Inf.
  Altay Club Cup 2016 Rapid Final Barnaulr 2016-12-18 2016-12-18 2016-12-29Inf.
  PHS RAPID Moscows 2016-12-25 2016-12-25 2016-12-29Inf.
  Rapid - Novosibirsk Cup 2016 - Final Novosibirsks 2016-12-24 2016-12-25 2016-12-29Inf.
  RCS_Christmas Rapid St. Petersburgs 2016-12-24 2016-12-24 2016-12-29Inf.
  Cup Krasnoyarsk 2016 Blitz 14 stage Krasnoyarsks 2016-12-25 2016-12-25 2016-12-30Inf.
  V.Kalachev Memorial - 2016 Rapid Tarasovskys 2016-12-25 2016-12-25 2016-12-29Inf.
  RSUH New Year Rapid Moscows 2016-12-24 2016-12-24 2016-12-26Inf.
  Starodubtsev Memorial Rapid_1 Tular 2016-12-24 2016-12-26 2016-12-30Inf.
  Starodubtsev Memorial Rapid_2 Tulas 2016-12-24 2016-12-26 2016-12-30Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Russia: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office