Tournaments Received for February 2019 Russia
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: April 2020 |  May 2020 |  June 2020 |  January 2021 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 231
Country: Russia

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for February 2019 (2019-02-01)
  Championship of Radughny-2018. Blitz Radughnys 2018-12-30 2018-12-30 2018-12-30Inf.
  Rapid Cup Sochi Doroshkievich V.K. Memorial - 2019 Sochis 2019-01-19 2019-01-20 2019-01-22Inf.
  Championship of Sverdlovsk region-2018 Nizhny Tagils 2018-12-17 2018-12-22 2019-01-07Inf.
  Radughny Open - 2019 Radughnys 2019-01-03 2019-01-06 2019-01-14Inf.
  Perm Blitz 21 Perms 2018-12-29 2018-12-29 2019-01-04Inf.
 V.E.Raev memorial_IM Voronezhr 2018-12-20 2018-12-30 2019-01-16Inf.
  A.Suetin Memorial 2018_B11 Tulas 2019-01-03 2019-01-09 2019-01-19Inf.
  A.Suetin Memorial 2018_B13 Tulas 2019-01-03 2019-01-09 2019-01-19Inf.
  A.Suetin Memorial 2018_B15 Tulas 2019-01-03 2019-01-09 2019-01-21Inf.
  A.Suetin Memorial 2018_G15 Tulas 2019-01-03 2019-01-09 2019-01-19Inf.
  A.Suetin Memorial 2018_G13 Tulas 2019-01-03 2019-01-09 2019-01-19Inf.
  II RSUH CHESS CUP 2018 Moscows 2018-12-15 2018-12-15 2019-01-11Inf.
  Blitz Moscow. December 2018 - 4 Moscows 2018-12-29 2018-12-29 2019-01-15Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. December 2018 - 6 Moscows 2018-12-28 2018-12-28 2019-01-15Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. December 2018 - 7 Moscows 2018-12-29 2018-12-29 2019-01-15Inf.
  V.E.Raev Memorial Blitz Tournament 2 Voronezhs 2018-12-30 2018-12-30 2019-01-19Inf.
 Memorial A. Suetin_GM Tular 2019-01-03 2019-01-09 2019-01-16Inf.
  Memorial A. Suetin_RTG Tulas 2019-01-03 2019-01-09 2019-01-19Inf.
  NY 2019 BLITZ Tulas 2018-12-30 2018-12-30 2018-12-31Inf.
  Krasnodar_ chess-school_2018_8 Krasnodars 2018-12-18 2018-12-26 2019-01-18Inf.
  Krasnodar_ chess-school_2018_8_rapid Krasnodars 2018-12-27 2018-12-28 2019-01-24Inf.
  SouthFR Chmp. 2019 -Juniors team Sochit 2019-01-05 2019-01-09 2019-01-18Inf.
  SouthFR Chmp. 2019 - team Sochit 2019-01-05 2019-01-09 2019-01-18Inf.
  Maloy Rapid 2019 Stage 19 Maloyaroslavetss 2019-01-13 2019-01-13 2019-01-14Inf.
  Maloy Rapid 2019 Stage 18_A Maloyaroslavetsr 2019-01-04 2019-01-04 2019-01-10Inf.
  Maloy Rapid 2019 Stage 18_B Maloyaroslavetss 2019-01-04 2019-01-04 2019-01-09Inf.
  Early Bird 16 St. Petersburgs 2019-01-02 2019-01-10 2019-01-18Inf.
  Major league Academy 2018 Saratovs 2018-12-19 2018-12-27 2019-01-09Inf.
 Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial of Cup Russia 2019 Taganrogs 2019-01-10 2019-01-18 2019-01-28Inf.
  Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial Rapid Grand Prix 2019 Taganrogs 2019-01-19 2019-01-20 2019-01-28Inf.
  Rozdestvenskaya skazka Etud_Moscow Moscows 2019-01-05 2019-01-06 2019-01-18Inf.
  Rapid Grand Prix-Chelny 4th stage Naberezhnye Chelnys 2018-12-29 2018-12-30 2019-01-07Inf.
  Votkinsk CUP final rpd Votkinskr 2018-12-22 2018-12-23 2019-01-06Inf.
  Cup A. Karpov 2018 December Rapid Moscows 2018-12-16 2018-12-16 2019-01-11Inf.
  Orenburg_Cup Fed - 5 stage Orenburgs 2018-12-28 2018-12-28 2019-01-02Inf.
  Belorechensk - 2019 RTG Belorechenskr 2019-01-10 2019-01-18 2019-01-29Inf.
 Lozovatsky memorial 2019 - A Chelyabinskr 2019-01-12 2019-01-20 2019-01-24Inf.
 Lozovatsky memorial 2019 - B Chelyabinsks 2019-01-12 2019-01-20 2019-01-24Inf.
  Lozovatsky memorial 2019 - C Chelyabinsks 2019-01-12 2019-01-20 2019-01-24Inf.
  St. Petersburg_New Year Blitz 2018 St. Petersburgs 2018-12-30 2018-12-30 2019-01-09Inf.
  Christmas Blitz 2019 PS St. Petersburgs 2019-01-07 2019-01-07 2019-01-10Inf.
  SZFO Championship Seniors_2019 St. Petersburgs 2019-01-14 2019-01-22 2019-01-24Inf.
  RAPID_SZFO Championship Seniors_2019 St. Petersburgs 2019-01-13 2019-01-13 2019-01-17Inf.
  BLITZ_SZFO Championship Seniors_2019 St. Petersburgs 2019-01-12 2019-01-12 2019-01-17Inf.
  A.Kudriashov Memorial_2018 Ulyanovsks 2018-12-22 2018-12-26 2019-01-25Inf.
  Cup_of_Ulyanovsk_2018 Ulyanovsks 2018-12-15 2018-12-19 2019-01-15Inf.
  Novosibirsk Region champ. - 2018 Final Novosibirsks 2018-12-22 2018-12-30 2018-12-30Inf.
  Zhukovskiy-1218 Zhukovskiys 2018-12-17 2018-12-26 2019-01-03Inf.
  Endspiel-2018 (UR Cup st.Uva_2018_17) Vavozhs 2018-12-23 2018-12-23 2019-01-07Inf.
  Snezhnaia koroleva 2019 Juniors-15 Khabarovsks 2019-01-02 2019-01-08 2019-01-23Inf.
  Snezhnaia koroleva 2019 B-13 Khabarovsks 2019-01-02 2019-01-08 2019-01-23Inf.
  Snezhnaia koroleva 2019 B-11 Khabarovsks 2019-01-02 2019-01-08 2019-01-23Inf.
  Snezhnaia koroleva 2019 B-9 Khabarovsks 2019-01-02 2019-01-08 2019-01-23Inf.
  Snezhnaia koroleva 2019 G-11 Khabarovsks 2019-01-02 2019-01-08 2019-01-23Inf.
  Snezhnaia koroleva 2019 G-13 Khabarovskr 2019-01-02 2019-01-08 2019-01-23Inf.
  Satka Championship 2018 blitz Satkas 2018-12-30 2018-12-30 2019-01-14Inf.
  Rapid - Novosibirsk seniors champ. - 2018 open Novosibirsks 2018-12-25 2018-12-27 2019-01-07Inf.
  Grand prix SRCA 2018 - st 10 (blitz) Saratovr 2018-12-28 2018-12-28 2019-01-09Inf.
  Grand prix SRCA 2018 - st 11 (blitz) Saratovs 2018-12-29 2018-12-29 2019-01-09Inf.
  Moscow Open 2019_blitz B11 Moscows 2019-01-24 2019-01-24 2019-01-30Inf.
  Moscow Open 2019_blitz B15 Moscows 2019-01-24 2019-01-24 2019-01-29Inf.
  Moscow Open 2019_blitz G15 Moscows 2019-01-24 2019-01-24 2019-01-29Inf.
  New year's eve tournament in the Chess Room 2018 Rapid Moscows 2018-12-25 2018-12-25 2019-01-22Inf.
  Stage 1 of the Moscow region classic chess Cup - Christmas meetings in Podolsk Podolsks 2019-01-03 2019-01-08 2019-01-17Inf.
  Kirovskiy Novogodniy 2019 St. Petersburgs 2019-01-05 2019-01-09 2019-01-14Inf.
  Chess marathon blitz 5 stage Surguts 2018-12-29 2018-12-29 2019-01-04Inf.
  Chess marathon rapid 5 stage Surguts 2018-12-30 2018-12-30 2019-01-06Inf.
  The championship of the Ryazan region on chess in 2019. 1st League Ryazans 2019-01-05 2019-01-13 2019-01-16Inf.
  Championship of Noviy Urengoi Blitz Noviy Urengois 2018-12-25 2018-12-25 2019-01-02Inf.
  69th Open Kolomna Championship Kolomnas 2018-12-22 2019-01-13 2019-01-31Inf.
  Christmas Classic Pskov 2019 Pskovs 2019-01-03 2019-01-08 2019-01-15Inf.
  Final of the Team Championship of the Moscow Region_Juniors 15_A Istras 2019-01-12 2019-01-12 2019-01-21Inf.
  Final of the Team Championship of the Moscow Region_Juniors 15_C Istras 2019-01-12 2019-01-12 2019-01-21Inf.
  Final of the Team Championship of the Moscow Region_Juniors 15_D Istras 2019-01-12 2019-01-12 2019-01-28Inf.
  Final of the Team Championship of the Moscow Region_Juniors 15_E Istras 2019-01-12 2019-01-12 2019-01-21Inf.
  Final of the Team Championship of the Moscow Region_Juniors 15_F Istrat 2019-01-12 2019-01-12 2019-01-21Inf.
  Year's Chess Tournament of the chamber of Commerce of RSO - Alania Mercury Vladikavkazs 2018-12-28 2019-01-08 2019-01-23Inf.
  Mountain Urals2018_B1 Nizhny Tagilr 2018-12-23 2018-12-24 2019-01-04Inf.
  Mountain Urals2018_B2 Nizhny Tagils 2018-12-23 2018-12-24 2019-01-04Inf.
  Championship of the Vologda region_juniors_rapid Vologdas 2018-12-23 2018-12-24 2019-01-19Inf.
  Novokuznetsk Champ.2019 Blitz 1 Novokuznetsks 2018-12-30 2018-12-30 2018-12-31Inf.
  Perm Open Cup 2019-01 Perms 2019-01-02 2019-01-06 2019-01-17Inf.
  Open championship of the city of Alexandrov_rapid Alexandrovs 2018-12-30 2018-12-30 2018-12-31Inf.
  Yuryev-Polskiy_New year blitz 2018 Yuryev-Polskiys 2018-12-30 2018-12-30 2019-01-02Inf.
  The children regional team New year chess tournament 2018 Kolchuginos 2018-12-28 2018-12-29 2019-01-18Inf.
  Championship Rostov-on-Don B-15 Rostov-on-Dons 2019-01-03 2019-01-08 2019-01-17Inf.
  Championship Rostov-on-Don B-17 Rostov-on-Dons 2019-01-03 2019-01-08 2019-01-17Inf.
  Christmas tournament 2019 Rostov-on-Dons 2019-01-03 2019-01-08 2019-01-17Inf.
  Novocherkassk_Christmas tournament 2019 Novocherkassks 2019-01-03 2019-01-20 2019-01-29Inf.
  Zaraisk Happy New Year 2019 Blitz Zaraiskr 2018-12-30 2018-12-30 2019-01-03Inf.
  CUP rapid CFO Tulas 2019-01-11 2019-01-12 2019-01-15Inf.
  CUP blitz CFO Tulas 2019-01-12 2019-01-12 2019-01-15Inf.
  New Year Cup of Emilia_2018-A Nizhny Novgorods 2018-12-30 2018-12-30 2018-12-31Inf.
  New Year Cup of Emilia_2018-B Nizhny Novgorods 2018-12-30 2018-12-30 2018-12-31Inf.
  XXVI P.V. Dubinin Memorial 2019 open Nizhny Novgorods 2019-01-03 2019-01-08 2019-01-11Inf.
  New Year_rapid Moscows 2018-12-28 2018-12-28 2019-01-09Inf.
  Kuzmolovo Rapid Cup 2019-1 St. Petersburgs 2019-01-06 2019-01-06 2019-01-09Inf.
  Kuzmolovo Youth Rapid Cup 2019-1 St. Petersburgs 2019-01-06 2019-01-06 2019-01-14Inf.
  Lyubertsy children rapid- 2019 Lyubertsys 2019-01-04 2019-01-05 2019-01-21Inf.
  Open Cup Sports School Tuimazy-2019 Tuimazys 2019-01-03 2019-01-07 2019-01-15Inf.
  Chmp Khimki 2019 Blz Khimkid 2019-01-05 2019-01-05 2019-01-22Inf.
  Chmp Khimki 2019 Rpd Khimkis 2019-01-04 2019-01-04 2019-01-21Inf.
  Juniors_Rapid_27.12 St. Petersburgs 2018-12-27 2018-12-27 2019-01-07Inf.
  Seniors_Rapid_28.12 St. Petersburgs 2018-12-28 2018-12-28 2019-01-07Inf.
  Juniors_Blitz_28.12 St. Petersburgs 2018-12-28 2018-12-28 2019-01-09Inf.
  Open_Blitz_30.12 St. Petersburgs 2018-12-30 2018-12-30 2019-01-11Inf.
  Open_Rapid_29.12 St. Petersburgs 2018-12-29 2018-12-29 2019-01-10Inf.
 Final Cup of Russia-2018 B9 Bryanskr 2019-01-04 2019-01-10 2019-01-17Inf.
 Final Cup of Russia-2018 B11 Bryanskr 2019-01-04 2019-01-10 2019-01-17Inf.
 Final Cup of Russia-2018 B13 Bryanskr 2019-01-04 2019-01-10 2019-01-17Inf.
 Final Cup of Russia-2018 B15 Bryanskr 2019-01-04 2019-01-10 2019-01-17Inf.
 Final Cup of Russia-2018 G15 Bryanskr 2019-01-04 2019-01-10 2019-01-17Inf.
 Final Cup of Russia-2018 G13 Bryanskr 2019-01-04 2019-01-10 2019-01-17Inf.
 Final Cup of Russia-2018 G11 Bryanskr 2019-01-04 2019-01-10 2019-01-17Inf.
 Final Cup of Russia-2018 G9 Bryanskr 2019-01-04 2019-01-10 2019-01-17Inf.
  Yakutsk_Vladimir Naumov Memorial 2019 Yakutsks 2019-01-03 2019-01-07 2019-01-11Inf.
  A. Karabakhsjan Memorial 2019 Armavirs 2019-01-14 2019-01-23 2019-01-30Inf.
  A. Karabakhsjan Memorial 2019 Rapid Armavirs 2019-01-13 2019-01-13 2019-01-16Inf.
  Berdsk Cup Open 2018 Rapid, Final - Kalinichenko Memorial Berdsks 2018-12-30 2018-12-30 2019-01-03Inf.
  IV Larin V.P. Memorial Michurinskr 2019-01-05 2019-01-09 2019-01-15Inf.
  Rozhdestvo-2019 Ulan-Udes 2019-01-03 2019-01-08 2019-01-10Inf.
  Christmas tournament. Open 2019. Rapid Tosnos 2019-01-03 2019-01-05 2019-01-16Inf.
  Christmas tournament. 2-3 digits 2019. Rapid Tosnos 2019-01-03 2019-01-05 2019-01-16Inf.
  Christmas tournament 2019. Rapid Tosnos 2019-01-06 2019-01-06 2019-01-16Inf.
  1st January Blitz Tambovs 2019-01-01 2019-01-01 2019-01-03Inf.
  Golubitskaya New Year 2019 Golubitskayad 2018-12-31 2018-12-31 2019-01-10Inf.
  Mytischi Youth Grand Prix 2019 4th stage Mytischis 2019-01-03 2019-01-06 2019-01-11Inf.
  Kashira-open 2019 Kashiras 2019-01-03 2019-01-04 2019-01-09Inf.
  Voronezh Winter Rating Tournament Open 2019 Voronezhs 2019-01-10 2019-01-24 2019-01-29Inf.
  XIX Memorial V. Belyaev 2019 Mezhdurechensks 2019-01-04 2019-01-05 2019-01-07Inf.
  Blitz-Novosibirsk Cup Open-2018 - Final Novosibirsks 2019-01-03 2019-01-03 2019-01-14Inf.
  Christmas Rapid - 2019 Cheboksarys 2019-01-06 2019-01-06 2019-01-07Inf.
  Uva champion-2019 (UR Cup st.Uva_2019_1) Uvad 2019-01-03 2019-01-04 2019-01-11Inf.
  Blitz Moscow. January - 1 Moscows 2019-01-05 2019-01-05 2019-01-15Inf.
  Blitz Moscow. January - 2 Moscows 2019-01-12 2019-01-12 2019-01-29Inf.
  Blitz Moscow. January - 3 Moscows 2019-01-19 2019-01-19 2019-01-29Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. January - 1 Moscows 2019-01-04 2019-01-04 2019-01-15Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. January - 2 Moscows 2019-01-05 2019-01-05 2019-01-15Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. January - 3 Moscows 2019-01-11 2019-01-11 2019-01-15Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. January - 4 Moscows 2019-01-18 2019-01-18 2019-01-29Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. January - 6 Moscows 2019-01-25 2019-01-25 2019-01-29Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. January - 7 Moscows 2019-01-26 2019-01-26 2019-01-29Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. NY tnmt Moscows 2018-12-30 2018-12-30 2019-01-14Inf.
  Volgograd region championship Volgograds 2019-01-04 2019-01-09 2019-01-17Inf.
  Berdsk Cup Open 2018 Blitz, Final - Batanov Memorial Berdsks 2019-01-06 2019-01-06 2019-01-07Inf.
  Christmas tournament- 4 stage Blitz League series RT 2018-2019 Kazans 2019-01-04 2019-01-04 2019-01-07Inf.
  N.I.Mukhamedzianov memorial - 4 stage Federation Cup RT 2018-2019 Kazans 2019-01-13 2019-01-13 2019-01-17Inf.
  N.I.Mukhamedzianov memorial - boys 11 Kazans 2019-01-08 2019-01-12 2019-01-21Inf.
  N.I.Mukhamedzianov memorial - boys 13 Kazans 2019-01-08 2019-01-12 2019-01-21Inf.
  N.I.Mukhamedzianov memorial - boys 15-17 Kazans 2019-01-08 2019-01-12 2019-01-21Inf.
  N.I.Mukhamedzianov memorial - girls 15-17 Kazans 2019-01-08 2019-01-12 2019-01-21Inf.
  N.I.Mukhamedzianov memorial - girls 13 Kazans 2019-01-08 2019-01-12 2019-01-21Inf.
  N.I.Mukhamedzianov memorial - girls 11 Kazans 2019-01-08 2019-01-12 2019-01-21Inf.
  Rapid - Novosibirsk Cup 2018 - Final Novosibirskr 2019-01-04 2019-01-05 2019-01-14Inf.
  Berdsk Open 2019 Berdsks 2019-01-04 2019-01-10 2019-01-18Inf.
  Championship Rostov-on-Don rapid Rostov-on-Dons 2018-12-31 2018-12-31 2019-01-07Inf.
  Championship Rostov-on-Don Blitz Rostov-on-Dons 2018-12-31 2018-12-31 2019-01-07Inf.
  Pokumin memorial-2019 (UR Cup st.Uva_2019_2) Uvas 2019-01-06 2019-01-06 2019-01-14Inf.
  T.Petrosian memorial-Final Moscowr 2019-01-04 2019-01-12 2019-01-24Inf.
  T.Petrosian memorial-A Moscows 2019-01-04 2019-01-12 2019-01-24Inf.
  T.Petrosian memorial-B Moscows 2019-01-04 2019-01-12 2019-01-24Inf.
  Open championship of Irkutsk among boys and girls under 17 and under 19 years old (Standard) Irkutsks 2019-01-04 2019-01-07 2019-01-18Inf.
  New year starts 2019 D Rybinsks 2019-01-03 2019-01-04 2019-01-22Inf.
  Winter_Tournament_2019 (High League) Irkutsks 2019-01-02 2019-01-08 2019-01-10Inf.
  Novogodniy Blitz VLADIKAVKAZ 2018-19 Vladikavkazs 2019-01-05 2019-01-05 2019-01-14Inf.
  Memorial Litvinov A. -2019 Sterlitamaks 2019-01-05 2019-01-05 2019-01-09Inf.
  Sochi Champ. rapid 2019 Juniors Stage 1 - A Sochis 2019-01-12 2019-01-13 2019-01-16Inf.
  Sochi Champ. rapid 2019 Juniors Stage 1 - B Sochis 2019-01-12 2019-01-13 2019-01-16Inf.
  UR Cup 2019 blz (SCK st. 1) Izhevskr 2019-01-09 2019-01-09 2019-01-14Inf.
  Christmas 2019 Rapid children Ivanteevkas 2019-01-07 2019-01-07 2019-01-15Inf.
  Odintsovo New year 2019 Odintsovos 2019-01-06 2019-01-06 2019-01-09Inf.
  Etnomir. Kaluga open Borovsks 2019-01-20 2019-01-20 2019-01-30Inf.
  Etnomir. Kids Borovsks 2019-01-20 2019-01-20 2019-01-30Inf.
  Open children's championship OMR_A Odintsovos 2019-01-12 2019-01-20 2019-01-29Inf.
  Open children's championship OMR_B Odintsovos 2019-01-12 2019-01-20 2019-01-28Inf.
  Open children's championship OMR_C Odintsovos 2019-01-12 2019-01-20 2019-01-30Inf.
  Rapid Grand Prix-Chelny 5 stage Naberezhnye Chelnys 2019-01-13 2019-01-13 2019-01-18Inf.
  Naberezhnye Chelny cup blitz_9 stage Naberezhnye Chelnys 2019-01-25 2019-01-25 2019-01-28Inf.
  Christmas rapid tournament Yuzhno-Sakhalinsks 2019-01-12 2019-01-13 2019-01-22Inf.
  Christmas blitz tournament Yuzhno-Sakhalinsks 2019-01-11 2019-01-11 2019-01-22Inf.
  Tambov Christmas blitz Tambovs 2019-01-07 2019-01-07 2019-01-07Inf.
  Rapid - Novosibirsk Cup open 2019 - 1 stage Novosibirsks 2019-01-07 2019-01-08 2019-01-16Inf.
  Open tournament Christmas-2019 blitz Zaraisks 2019-01-07 2019-01-07 2019-01-15Inf.
  Superfinal championship of North Ossetia-Alania 2018-2019_Juniors 9 Vladikavkazs 2019-01-09 2019-01-15 2019-01-29Inf.
  Chess blind tournament January blitz 2019_1 Moscowr 2019-01-12 2019-01-12 2019-01-21Inf.
  Chess blind tournament January blitz 2019_2 Moscowr 2019-01-26 2019-01-26 2019-01-27Inf.
  Cup 2019 rapid Noviy Urengois 2019-01-15 2019-01-16 2019-01-22Inf.
  Cup 2019 blitz Noviy Urengois 2019-01-12 2019-01-12 2019-01-22Inf.
  Superfinal championship of North Ossetia-Alania 2018-2019_Juniors 11 Vladikavkazs 2019-01-09 2019-01-15 2019-01-29Inf.
  Superfinal championship of North Ossetia-Alania 2018-2019_Juniors 13 Vladikavkazs 2019-01-09 2019-01-15 2019-01-29Inf.
  Superfinal championship of North Ossetia-Alania 2018-2019_Juniors 15 Vladikavkazs 2019-01-09 2019-01-15 2019-01-23Inf.
  Superfinal championship of North Ossetia-Alania 2018-2019_Juniors 17 Vladikavkazs 2019-01-09 2019-01-15 2019-01-23Inf.
  Grand-prix Dvorets, 1st stage 2019, Group A Moscows 2019-01-12 2019-01-22 2019-01-28Inf.
  Grand-prix Dvorets, 1st stage 2019, Group C Moscows 2019-01-12 2019-01-22 2019-01-28Inf.
  Grand-prix Dvorets, 1st stage 2019, Group D Moscows 2019-01-12 2019-01-22 2019-01-28Inf.
  Grand-prix Dvorets, 1st stage 2019, Group E Moscows 2019-01-12 2019-01-22 2019-01-28Inf.
  Mytischi Youth Grand Prix 2019 5th stage Mytischis 2019-01-12 2019-01-20 2019-01-22Inf.
  Gelendzhik cup 2019_final Gelendzhiks 2019-01-12 2019-01-13 2019-01-24Inf.
  Jurassic Championship Moscows 2019-01-13 2019-01-13 2019-01-22Inf.
  Malachite casket-2 2019 Ekaterinburgs 2019-01-19 2019-01-19 2019-01-22Inf.
  Novokuznetsk Champ.2019 Blitz 2 Novokuznetsks 2019-01-20 2019-01-20 2019-01-23Inf.
  Stage 1 open_rapid Grand Prix Podolsk_sports League Podolsks 2019-01-20 2019-01-20 2019-01-23Inf.
  Rostov-on-Don January 2019 rapid Rostov-on-Dons 2019-01-26 2019-01-26 2019-01-29Inf.
  Rostov-on-Don January 2019 blitz Rostov-on-Dons 2019-01-27 2019-01-27 2019-01-29Inf.
  Rapid - Novosibirsk Science House champ - 2019 Open Novosibirsks 2019-01-19 2019-01-20 2019-01-30Inf.
  Women Blitz NY_Ostankino Moscowr 2019-01-15 2019-01-15 2019-01-19Inf.
  Overtime Juniors Rapid 2019-1 St. Petersburgs 2019-01-20 2019-01-20 2019-01-30Inf.
  Grand prix SRCA 2019 - st 1 (blitz) Saratovr 2019-01-22 2019-01-22 2019-01-29Inf.
  Cup A. Karpov 2019 January Rapid Moscows 2019-01-20 2019-01-20 2019-01-30Inf.
 V Starodubtsev memorial 2019 Rapid Tular 2019-01-18 2019-01-19 2019-01-22Inf.
  I stage ICCC Cup 2019 (rapid) Irkutsks 2019-01-20 2019-01-20 2019-01-28Inf.
  I stage ICCC Cup 2019 (blitz) Irkutsks 2019-01-19 2019-01-19 2019-01-28Inf.
  Winter Blitz Volgograd Volgograds 2019-01-20 2019-01-20 2019-01-31Inf.
  Rapid Cup Lipetsk winter 2019 Lipetsks 2019-01-23 2019-01-24 2019-01-31Inf.
  The tournament_the Opening_rapid Cup of SKGMI (SKGTU) Vladikavkazs 2019-01-19 2019-01-20 2019-01-23Inf.
  Novogodnij turnir - A Blitz 2019 Kirovd 2019-01-19 2019-01-19 2019-01-24Inf.
  Novogodnij turnir - B Blitz 2019 Kirovs 2019-01-19 2019-01-19 2019-01-24Inf.
  Rozhdestvenskij turnir Rapid 2019 Kirovs 2019-01-20 2019-01-20 2019-01-30Inf.
  Championship Tuimazy 2019 Blitz Men Tuimazys 2019-01-20 2019-01-20 2019-01-22Inf.
  Satka Cup 2019 blitz (1st lap) Satkas 2019-01-19 2019-01-19 2019-01-30Inf.
  Satka Cup 2019 rapid (1st lap) Satkas 2019-01-20 2019-01-20 2019-01-30Inf.
  III Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2019 Blitz 5 (sf) Chelyabinsks 2019-01-26 2019-01-26 2019-01-31Inf.
  III Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2019 Blitz 5 Chelyabinsks 2019-01-27 2019-01-27 2019-01-31Inf.
  Pushkin 2019 January Blitz St. Petersburgs 2019-01-20 2019-01-20 2019-01-24Inf.
  Pushkin 2019 January Rapid St. Petersburgs 2019-01-19 2019-01-19 2019-01-24Inf.
  Rapid - Cheerfulness and health 2019 Novosibirskt 2019-01-26 2019-01-26 2019-01-29Inf.
  Knight move_blitz Moscows 2019-01-21 2019-01-21 2019-01-25Inf.
  Spassky 2019 blitz Satkas 2019-01-26 2019-01-26 2019-01-30Inf.
  UR CUP 2018-19 rpd (st.11) Izhevsks 2019-01-27 2019-01-27 2019-01-28Inf.
  WOMEN_BLIZ Tular 2019-01-29 2019-01-29 2019-01-31Inf.
  WOMEN_RAPID Tular 2019-01-28 2019-01-29 2019-01-31Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Russia: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office