Tournaments Received for March 2019 Russia
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: September 2019 |  October 2019 |  January 2020 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 181
Country: Russia

PGN Event NameCitySysStartEndReceivedI
Tournaments registered for March 2019 (2019-03-01)
 Moscow Open 2019_A Moscows 2019-01-26 2019-02-03 2019-02-12Inf.
  Moscow Open 2019_B Moscows 2019-01-26 2019-02-03 2019-02-12Inf.
  Moscow Open 2019_C Moscows 2019-01-26 2019-02-03 2019-02-26Inf.
  Moscow Open 2019_D1 Moscows 2019-01-26 2019-02-03 2019-02-26Inf.
  Moscow Open 2019_D2 Moscows 2019-01-26 2019-02-03 2019-02-24Inf.
  Moscow Open 2019_F1 Moscows 2019-01-25 2019-02-02 2019-02-26Inf.
  Moscow Open 2019_F2 Moscows 2019-01-25 2019-02-02 2019-02-26Inf.
  Moscow Open 2019_G Moscows 2019-02-02 2019-02-03 2019-02-27Inf.
  Moscow Open 2019_blitz Moscows 2019-02-04 2019-02-04 2019-02-07Inf.
  Moscow Open 2019_H B-9 Moscows 2019-01-25 2019-02-02 2019-02-26Inf.
  Moscow Open 2019_H B-11 Moscows 2019-01-25 2019-02-02 2019-02-25Inf.
  Moscow Open 2019_H B-13 Moscows 2019-01-25 2019-02-02 2019-02-25Inf.
  Moscow Open 2019_H B-15 Moscows 2019-01-25 2019-02-02 2019-02-22Inf.
  Moscow Open 2019_H G-15 Moscows 2019-01-25 2019-02-02 2019-02-22Inf.
  Moscow Open 2019_H G-13 Moscows 2019-01-25 2019-02-02 2019-02-22Inf.
  Moscow Open 2019_H G-11 Moscows 2019-01-25 2019-02-02 2019-02-26Inf.
  Moscow Open 2019_H G-9 Moscows 2019-01-25 2019-02-02 2019-02-25Inf.
  Orenburg Champ-2019 Orenburgs 2019-01-13 2019-02-10 2019-02-16Inf.
  Miass Championship 2019 1-11 Miasss 2019-01-10 2019-02-18 2019-02-24Inf.
  Open Moscow - A. January 2019 Moscows 2019-01-08 2019-01-17 2019-02-13Inf.
  VO Moscow. January - 2019 Moscows 2019-01-06 2019-01-20 2019-02-20Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. January - 5 Moscows 2019-01-19 2019-01-19 2019-02-13Inf.
  UR Cup 2019 (SCK final) Izhevskr 2019-01-11 2019-02-08 2019-02-18Inf.
  Open children's championship OMR_D Odintsovos 2019-01-19 2019-01-19 2019-02-18Inf.
  Voronezh Region Championship First League 2019 Voronezhs 2019-02-01 2019-02-10 2019-02-21Inf.
  Novosibirsk - Fakel 2019 - Volokitin Memorial 1-9 Novosibirsks 2019-01-05 2019-02-11 2019-02-18Inf.
  Championship Kirzhach district chess Kirzhachs 2019-01-26 2019-02-10 2019-02-11Inf.
  Cup 2019 standard Noviy Urengois 2019-01-13 2019-02-02 2019-02-11Inf.
  2nd League Smolensk Championship 2019 Smolensks 2019-01-11 2019-01-27 2019-02-06Inf.
  1 league Kamchatka championship-2019 Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiys 2019-01-12 2019-01-27 2019-02-05Inf.
  Christmas BelSU Belgorods 2019-01-10 2019-01-14 2019-02-11Inf.
  Obninsk 2019 Final Obninsks 2019-01-18 2019-01-31 2019-02-08Inf.
  Championship Rostov region seniors 2019 Novocherkassks 2019-01-28 2019-02-01 2019-02-18Inf.
  Championship Rostov region seniors 2019 rapid Novocherkassks 2019-02-02 2019-02-03 2019-02-18Inf.
  Championship Rostov region seniors 2019 blitz Novocherkassks 2019-02-03 2019-02-03 2019-02-18Inf.
  Winter on Petrograd Side 2019 St. Petersburgs 2019-01-21 2019-01-31 2019-02-11Inf.
  SFO Championship Seniors 2019 Barnauls 2019-01-19 2019-01-25 2019-02-04Inf.
  SFO Championship Seniors 2019 Rapid Barnauls 2019-01-26 2019-01-26 2019-02-04Inf.
  SFO Championship Seniors 2019 Blitz Barnauls 2019-01-27 2019-01-27 2019-02-04Inf.
  Children award A. Karpov 2019 January A Moscowr 2019-01-18 2019-01-20 2019-02-12Inf.
  Children award A. Karpov 2019 January B Moscows 2019-01-18 2019-01-20 2019-02-12Inf.
  Novosibirsk champ. -2019 Semifinal Novosibirsks 2019-01-20 2019-01-29 2019-02-08Inf.
  I Cup of Emilia_2019_A Nizhny Novgorods 2019-01-20 2019-01-20 2019-02-04Inf.
  I Cup of Emilia_2019_B Nizhny Novgorods 2019-01-20 2019-01-20 2019-02-04Inf.
  Select 25 Games UR (UR Cup st.Uva_2019_3) Debesys 2019-01-26 2019-01-27 2019-02-05Inf.
  Kamil Magadov memorial 2019 Privolzhsks 2019-02-02 2019-02-03 2019-02-08Inf.
  Maloy Rapid 2019 Stage 20 Maloyaroslavetss 2019-02-10 2019-02-10 2019-02-13Inf.
  Toksovo Youth Rapid Cup 2019-2 Toksovos 2019-02-03 2019-02-03 2019-02-07Inf.
  Kuzmolovo Rapid Cup 2019-2 Kuzmolovos 2019-02-03 2019-02-03 2019-02-07Inf.
  St. Petersburg 87th Women Championship, Semifinal St. Petersburgs 2019-02-02 2019-02-10 2019-02-15Inf.
  St. Petersburg 92nd Championship, Semifinal St. Petersburgs 2019-02-02 2019-02-10 2019-02-15Inf.
  A. Denisov memorial 2019 blitz Ivanovor 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-18Inf.
  A. Denisov memorial 2019 rapid Ivanovor 2019-02-16 2019-02-16 2019-02-18Inf.
  Final Open Cup Yaroslavl region rapid 2018 Yaroslavls 2019-01-21 2019-01-21 2019-02-08Inf.
 Championship Tuimazy 2019 Men Tuimazyr 2019-01-27 2019-02-16 2019-02-25Inf.
  YOUTH CUP OF RUSSIA ON A CHESS - NORTH CUP - 2019 Cherepovetss 2019-02-15 2019-02-23 2019-02-27Inf.
  Winter Cup of Kurkino-2019. Blitz Moscows 2019-02-03 2019-02-03 2019-02-06Inf.
  Winter Cup of Kurkino-2019. Rapid Moscows 2019-02-02 2019-02-02 2019-02-06Inf.
  Tula_rapid_1 Tulas 2019-01-26 2019-01-27 2019-02-27Inf.
  G.Kocharyan memorial rapid 2019 Kimrys 2019-02-09 2019-02-10 2019-02-19Inf.
  The championship of Ryazan chess 2019 Ryazans 2019-02-06 2019-02-16 2019-02-26Inf.
  Istra-rapid 27.01 Istras 2019-01-27 2019-01-27 2019-02-16Inf.
  Egoryevsk Winter Cup - 2019 Blitz Egoryevsks 2019-02-02 2019-02-02 2019-02-16Inf.
  71st Adygea region Chmp. 2019_men_1st league Maikops 2019-01-26 2019-02-03 2019-02-11Inf.
  71st Adygea region Chmp. 2019_men_top league Maikopr 2019-01-26 2019-02-03 2019-02-11Inf.
  Championship Tuimazy 2019 Rapid Open Tuimazys 2019-02-03 2019-02-03 2019-02-10Inf.
  The championship of the Tambov regionon 2019 Tambovs 2019-02-13 2019-02-17 2019-02-20Inf.
  Championship Republic Tatarstan 2019_seniors Kazans 2019-02-06 2019-02-15 2019-02-18Inf.
  Karelian open cup 2019 blitz Petrozavodsks 2019-02-03 2019-02-03 2019-02-26Inf.
  Odintsovo_The defender of the Fatherland day A Odintsovos 2019-02-23 2019-02-23 2019-02-28Inf.
  Odintsovo Championship 2019 Odintsovos 2019-02-09 2019-02-17 2019-02-27Inf.
  Perm Blitz 01 Perms 2019-02-24 2019-02-24 2019-02-26Inf.
  Perm Cup_4 Perms 2019-02-02 2019-02-02 2019-02-06Inf.
  Perm Cup_5 Perms 2019-02-09 2019-02-09 2019-02-13Inf.
  Veterans Defender's day 2019 Rapid Moscows 2019-02-16 2019-02-16 2019-02-18Inf.
  1st League Smolensk Championship 2019 Smolensks 2019-02-03 2019-02-13 2019-02-21Inf.
  Perm Open Cup 2019-02 Perms 2019-02-09 2019-02-17 2019-02-20Inf.
  IX Memorial of Kichigin Kstovos 2019-02-01 2019-02-17 2019-02-25Inf.
  Novokuznetsk Champ.2019 Blitz 3 Novokuznetsks 2019-02-03 2019-02-03 2019-02-05Inf.
  Novokuznetsk Champ.2019 Blitz 4 Novokuznetsks 2019-02-24 2019-02-24 2019-02-27Inf.
  N-Bija qualifying (UR Cup st.Uva_2019_4) Novaya Bijas 2019-02-03 2019-02-03 2019-02-11Inf.
  Blitz - Novosibirsk Cup Open 2019 - 1 Stage Novosibirsks 2019-02-02 2019-02-02 2019-02-12Inf.
  VSMPO_Rapid Verkhnya Saldas 2019-02-01 2019-02-01 2019-02-15Inf.
  Children's tournament for the prizes of VSMPO-AVISMA - tournament A1 Verkhnya Saldas 2019-02-02 2019-02-03 2019-02-18Inf.
  Children's tournament for the prizes of VSMPO-AVISMA - tournament B1 Verkhnya Saldat 2019-02-03 2019-02-03 2019-02-18Inf.
  Naberezhnye Chelny cup blitz 10 stage Naberezhnye Chelnys 2019-02-08 2019-02-08 2019-02-13Inf.
  PHS_RIGA OPEN Istras 2019-02-03 2019-02-03 2019-02-21Inf.
  Tula_rapid_2 Tular 2019-02-02 2019-02-03 2019-02-27Inf.
  Novosibirsk February - 2019 Novosibirsks 2019-02-05 2019-02-22 2019-02-25Inf.
  V.P.Yandemirov memorial - 5 stage Federation Cup RT 2018-2019 Kazans 2019-02-10 2019-02-10 2019-02-15Inf.
  Tula_blitz_2019_2 Memorial V.Poletov Tulas 2019-02-03 2019-02-03 2019-02-27Inf.
  Tula_blitz_2019_3 Tular 2019-02-10 2019-02-10 2019-02-27Inf.
  Tula_blitz_2019_4 Tular 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-28Inf.
  Tula_blitz_2019_5 Tulas 2019-02-23 2019-02-23 2019-02-27Inf.
  Cheboksary Blitz Chess Championship 2019 Cheboksarys 2019-02-09 2019-02-09 2019-02-11Inf.
  Cheboksary Rapid Chess Championship 2019 Cheboksarys 2019-02-16 2019-02-17 2019-02-18Inf.
  Kamchatka women championship-2019 Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskys 2019-02-06 2019-02-20 2019-02-21Inf.
  Kamchatka men championship-2019 Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskys 2019-02-06 2019-02-20 2019-02-21Inf.
  II stage ICCC Cup 2019 (blitz) Irkutsks 2019-02-16 2019-02-16 2019-02-27Inf.
  II stage ICCC Cup 2019 (rapid) Irkutsks 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-27Inf.
  Kuzbass Cup 2019 Rapid 2 Kiselevsks 2019-02-16 2019-02-17 2019-02-22Inf.
  Stage 2 open_rapid Grand Prix Podolsk_sports League Podolsks 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-27Inf.
  Vladislav Murashko Memorial 2019_Rapid Petergofs 2019-02-16 2019-02-16 2019-02-22Inf.
  Vladislav Murashko Memorial 2019_Blitz Petergofs 2019-02-16 2019-02-16 2019-02-22Inf.
  UR CUP 2018-19 rpd (st.12) Izhevsks 2019-02-03 2019-02-03 2019-02-05Inf.
  UR CUP 2018-19 rpd (st.13) Izhevsks 2019-02-10 2019-02-10 2019-02-11Inf.
  Grand prix SRCA 2019 - st 1 (rapid) Saratovs 2019-02-14 2019-02-14 2019-02-18Inf.
  Russian Winter in Konakovo Konakovos 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-25Inf.
  UR Cup st.Uva_2019_5 Uvas 2019-02-10 2019-02-10 2019-02-18Inf.
  II ConcessKom Chess Tournament blitz - The Memorial of J.P. Bondar 2019 Kogalyms 2019-02-10 2019-02-10 2019-02-18Inf.
  II ConcessKom Chess Tournament rapid - The Memorial of J.P. Bondar 2019 Kogalyms 2019-02-09 2019-02-09 2019-02-18Inf.
  Team championship of Vladimir region 2019_students Vladimirt 2019-02-16 2019-02-20 2019-02-27Inf.
  Championship Kirzhach district chess blitz Kirzhachd 2019-02-10 2019-02-10 2019-02-11Inf.
  Blitz Moscow. February - 1 Moscows 2019-02-02 2019-02-02 2019-02-13Inf.
  Blitz Moscow. February - 3 Moscows 2019-02-16 2019-02-16 2019-02-20Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. February - 1 Moscows 2019-02-02 2019-02-02 2019-02-13Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. February - 2 Moscows 2019-02-08 2019-02-08 2019-02-13Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. February - 3 Moscows 2019-02-09 2019-02-09 2019-02-20Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. February - 4 Moscows 2019-02-15 2019-02-15 2019-02-20Inf.
  Rapid Moscow. February - 5 Moscows 2019-02-16 2019-02-16 2019-02-20Inf.
  Championship of Zheleznogorsk 2019 Zheleznogorsks 2019-02-09 2019-02-15 2019-02-22Inf.
  V.I. Makienko Memorial 2019_rapid Rostov-on-Dons 2019-02-23 2019-02-23 2019-02-25Inf.
  V.I. Makienko Memorial 2019_blitz Rostov-on-Dons 2019-02-24 2019-02-24 2019-02-25Inf.
  Smolensk Region Championship 2019 Smolensks 2019-02-14 2019-02-17 2019-02-27Inf.
  Satka Cup 2019 rapid (2nd lap) Satkas 2019-02-10 2019-02-10 2019-02-25Inf.
  Satka Cup 2019 blitz (2nd lap) Satkas 2019-02-23 2019-02-23 2019-02-26Inf.
  B.F. Frantsuzov Memorial Kameshkovos 2019-02-23 2019-02-23 2019-02-27Inf.
  VII Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2019 Rapid 5 (sf) Chelyabinsks 2019-02-15 2019-02-16 2019-02-21Inf.
  VII Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2019 Rapid 5 Chelyabinsks 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-21Inf.
  Mytischi Youth Grand Prix 2019 6th stage Mytischis 2019-02-10 2019-02-17 2019-02-27Inf.
  Rapid - Lev Sandakhchiev Memorial - 2019 Koltsovos 2019-02-10 2019-02-10 2019-02-19Inf.
  72 Karelian men 2019 chmp Petrozavodsks 2019-02-19 2019-02-24 2019-02-26Inf.
  Defender Day Blitz 2019 PS St. Petersburgs 2019-02-23 2019-02-23 2019-02-27Inf.
  St. Petersburg Rapid Championship 2019 Women St. Petersburgs 2019-02-16 2019-02-17 2019-02-21Inf.
  St. Petersburg Rapid Championship 2019 Men St. Petersburgs 2019-02-23 2019-02-24 2019-02-25Inf.
  The championship of Vladimir region among the girls Vladimirs 2019-02-16 2019-02-20 2019-02-27Inf.
  Children award A. Karpov 2019 February A Moscows 2019-02-10 2019-02-10 2019-02-16Inf.
  Children award A. Karpov 2019 February B Moscows 2019-02-10 2019-02-10 2019-02-16Inf.
  Open Armavir, rapid 2019 Juniors Stage 1 Armavirs 2019-02-16 2019-02-16 2019-02-22Inf.
  Caissa_CUP_2019_02_10_rapid Krasnodars 2019-02-10 2019-02-10 2019-02-22Inf.
  I Rapid Cup of President_2019 - A Nizhniy Novgorods 2019-02-10 2019-02-10 2019-02-15Inf.
  I Rapid Cup of President_2019 - B Nizhniy Novgorods 2019-02-10 2019-02-10 2019-02-15Inf.
  Defender day Khimki 2019 Rpd Khimkis 2019-02-24 2019-02-24 2019-02-28Inf.
  Pushkin 2019 Fatherland Defender Day Blitz St. Petersburgs 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-21Inf.
  Pushkin 2019 Fatherland Defender Day Rapid St. Petersburgs 2019-02-16 2019-02-16 2019-02-21Inf.
  Finals of the city of Angarsk Angarsks 2019-02-16 2019-02-24 2019-02-28Inf.
  Grand prix SRCA 2019 - st 2 (blitz) Saratovr 2019-02-21 2019-02-21 2019-02-25Inf.
  XXIV Club champ. - A Blitz 2019 Kirovr 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-21Inf.
  XXIV Club champ. - B Blitz 2019 Kirovs 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-21Inf.
  XXIV Club champ. - A Rapid 2019 Kirovr 2019-02-24 2019-02-24 2019-02-27Inf.
  XXIV Club champ. - B Rapid 2019 Kirovs 2019-02-24 2019-02-24 2019-02-27Inf.
  Magnitogorsk Chess Federation Cup 2018-2019 rapid 5 Magnitogorsks 2019-02-24 2019-02-24 2019-02-27Inf.
  Orenburg_Cup Fed - 2019 1 stage Orenburgs 2019-02-23 2019-02-24 2019-02-26Inf.
  Voin-Internacionalist blitz 2019 Kolomnas 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-25Inf.
  Voin-Internacionalist rapid 2019 Kolomnas 2019-02-16 2019-02-16 2019-02-25Inf.
  Voin-Internacionalist rapid 2019 U11 Kolomnas 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-27Inf.
  Voin-Internacionalist rapid 2019 U13 Kolomnas 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-27Inf.
  Voin-Internacionalist rapid 2019 U15 Kolomnas 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-25Inf.
  Memorial chess players Tuimazy 2019 (Rapid)_B Tuimazys 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-25Inf.
  Memorial chess players Tuimazy 2019 (Rapid)_A Tuimazys 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-25Inf.
  Vavozh Snigirev games (UR Cup st.Uva_2019_6) Vavozhs 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-25Inf.
  Berdsk Cup Open 2019 Blitz, Stage 1 Berdsks 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-19Inf.
  Chess blind tournament February blitz 2019_1 Moscowr 2019-02-16 2019-02-16 2019-02-18Inf.
  Cup of the international Chess education Center A. Karpov Rapid A Zelenograds 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-27Inf.
  PHS_Moscow City Open Rapid Moscows 2019-02-16 2019-02-16 2019-02-26Inf.
  PHS_Moscow City Open Blitz Moscows 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-24Inf.
  Championship Tuimazy-2019 Junior (Rapid) Tuimazys 2019-02-19 2019-02-20 2019-02-26Inf.
  Chess tournament Cup of SKGMI(SKGTU)_Black Knight Vladikavkazs 2019-02-17 2019-02-17 2019-02-20Inf.
  V.V.Melnikov memorial - 5 stage Blitz League series RT 2018-2019 Kazans 2019-02-24 2019-02-24 2019-02-27Inf.
  Championship Tuimazy-2019 Junior (Blitz) Tuimazys 2019-02-21 2019-02-21 2019-02-26Inf.
  Malachite casket-7 2019 Ekaterinburgs 2019-02-23 2019-02-23 2019-02-25Inf.
  Izhevsk 2019 blitz (23 feb) Izhevsks 2019-02-23 2019-02-23 2019-02-28Inf.
  Blitz tournament to 23 February Angarsks 2019-02-24 2019-02-24 2019-02-28Inf.
  Berdsk Cup Open 2019 Rapid, Stage 1 Berdsks 2019-02-24 2019-02-24 2019-02-27Inf.
  23 February Day 2019 (blitz) Irkutsks 2019-02-23 2019-02-23 2019-02-27Inf.
  Blitz tournament_Tambov region (23 February) Tambovs 2019-02-23 2019-02-23 2019-02-25Inf.
  Serpukhov rapid 2019 Serpukhovs 2019-02-23 2019-02-23 2019-02-27Inf.
  Serpukhov blitz 2019 Serpukhovs 2019-02-24 2019-02-24 2019-02-27Inf.
  Serpukhov rapid 2019 C_U15 Serpukhovs 2019-02-24 2019-02-24 2019-02-28Inf.
  Serpukhov rapid 2019 C_U13 Serpukhovs 2019-02-24 2019-02-24 2019-02-27Inf.
  UR Cup 2019 blz (SCK st. 2) Izhevskr 2019-02-25 2019-02-25 2019-02-26Inf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Russia: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office