Tournaments Registered for December 2022
 
Tournaments registered for future periods: January 2023 |  February 2023 |  March 2023 |  

 The total number of registered tournaments: 193
Country: Greece

Rated
PGN Event NameCitySysStartReceivedI
  9th open PAO Chess Club 2022 Athenss 2022-09-16 2022-11-28 N/RTDInf.
  182nd Ampelokipoi open Athenss 2022-09-14 2022-11-22 N/RTDInf.
  Autumn Chess Square 2022 Athenss 2022-09-17 2022-11-22 N/RTDInf.
  1st GP Blitz ESSTH-CALK 2022 - 4th tournament Thessalonikis 2022-11-14 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  16th Open OPAX Mind Games Sep 2022 Cholargoss 2022-09-25 2022-11-09 N/RTDInf.
  11th Blitz Chess Festival 2022 Thessalonikis 2022-10-28 2022-11-25 N/RTDInf.
  15th Rapid Chess Festival 2022 Thessalonikis 2022-10-29 2022-11-25 N/RTDInf.
  Ultima by ASOP Dias - KLOW Okt 2022 Athenss 2022-10-11 2022-11-15 N/RTDInf.
  14th Team U16 Championship 2022 of ESSTH-CHALK Thessalonikit 2022-09-25 2022-11-10 N/RTDInf.
  October 22 under 1600 ACC tournament Athenss 2022-10-06 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  Sep Oct 22 under 1400 ACC tournament Athenss 2022-09-28 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  Senior by ASOP Dias Sep 2022 Petroupolis 2022-09-25 2022-11-25 N/RTDInf.
  Sunday Open Chess Square 2022 Athenss 2022-10-02 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  74th Rapid Panellinion cafe October 2022 Athenss 2022-10-29 2022-11-22 N/RTDInf.
  Open tournament ESP Machites Oct 2022 Keratsinis 2022-10-02 2022-11-09 N/RTDInf.
  1st Elit tournament SO Chalandriou Oct 2022 Chalanadris 2022-10-16 2022-11-30 N/RTDInf.
  1st Heraklion Adults - Youth Champ 2022 Heraklions 2022-09-30 2022-11-03 N/RTDInf.
  2nd Rapid ESSK 2022 ESSKs 2022-11-06 2022-11-09 N/RTDInf.
  3rd Rapid ESSK 2022 ESSKs 2022-11-13 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  4th Rapid ESSK 2022 ESSKs 2022-11-20 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  Ultima by ASOP Dias - TOP Okt 2022 Athenss 2022-10-01 2022-11-15 N/RTDInf.
  2022 Youth U16 Team Championship of ESSK west ESSKt 2022-10-01 2022-11-03 N/RTDInf.
  2022 Youth U16 Team Championship of ESSK east ESSKt 2022-10-01 2022-11-03 N/RTDInf.
  2022 Youth U16 Team Championship of ESSK Final 4 ESSKt 2022-10-22 2022-11-03 N/RTDInf.
  Ultima by ASOP Dias - HIGH Okt 2022 Athenss 2022-10-01 2022-11-15 N/RTDInf.
  Ultima by ASOP Dias - MID Okt 2022 Athenss 2022-10-21 2022-11-15 N/RTDInf.
  ACC Friday Blitz Oct 2022 - 4 Athenss 2022-10-28 2022-11-22 N/RTDInf.
  Open Rapid SO Livadeias Oct 2022 Livadeias 2022-10-16 2022-11-25 N/RTDInf.
  2nd open youth U12 GIOACHINO GRECO Athenss 2022-10-09 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  2nd open youth U17 - O12 GIOACHINO GRECO Athenss 2022-10-09 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  5nd open GIOACHINO GRECO Athenss 2022-10-09 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  32nd Rapid ToPionaki Agrias 2022-10-30 2022-11-22 N/RTDInf.
  ACC Sunday Blitz Oct 2022 - 5 Athenss 2022-10-30 2022-11-22 N/RTDInf.
  OXI Cup NEP - EAP GP 2022-2023 Patras 2022-10-08 2022-11-11 N/RTDInf.
  1st open SO Chalandriou Oct 2022 Chalanadris 2022-10-10 2022-11-09 N/RTDInf.
  4th youth U16 rapid OA Chanion Oct 2022 chanias 2022-10-16 2022-11-28 N/RTDInf.
  7th open Eleftheria Ptolemaidas 2022 A Ptolemaidas 2022-10-16 2022-11-03 N/RTDInf.
  7th open Eleftheria Ptolemaidas 2022 B Ptolemaidas 2022-10-16 2022-11-22 N/RTDInf.
  26th OPEN RAPID PAO CC Athenss 2022-10-09 2022-11-22 N/RTDInf.
  7th GP ESP Machites Oct 2022 - 2 Keratsinis 2022-10-15 2022-11-03 N/RTDInf.
  Ultima by ASOP Dias - LOW Okt 2022 Peristeris 2022-10-23 2022-11-15 N/RTDInf.
  Autumn open Rapid 2022 Piraeus CC Piraeuss 2022-10-29 2022-11-22 N/RTDInf.
  11th open Blitz of ESSPEP 2022 Spartis 2022-11-13 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  2022 Youth U16 Team Championship of TESSSE TESSSEt 2022-10-23 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  7th BLiTZFiGHT OPAX Mind Games Oct 2022 Cholargoss 2022-10-28 2022-11-22 N/RTDInf.
  Blitz Roque Okt 2022 - GP6.1 Patras 2022-10-24 2022-11-28 N/RTDInf.
  28th OPEN RAPID PAO CC Athenss 2022-10-23 2022-11-22 N/RTDInf.
  ACC Friday Blitz Noe 2022 - 1 Athenss 2022-11-04 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  ACC Friday Blitz Noe 2022 - 2 Athensd 2022-11-11 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  ACC Friday Blitz Noe 2022 - 3 Athenss 2022-11-18 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  ACC Saturday Rapid Noe 2022 - 2 Athenss 2022-11-12 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  ACC Saturday Rapid Noe 2022 - 3 Athenss 2022-11-19 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  ACC Sunday Blitz Noe 2022 - 1 Athensd 2022-11-06 2022-11-09 N/RTDInf.
  ACC Sunday Blitz Noe 2022 - 2 Athenss 2022-11-13 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  ACC Sunday Blitz Noe 2022 - 3 Athenss 2022-11-20 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  Autumn tournament of Kavala 2022 A Kavalas 2022-11-05 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  75th Rapid Panellinion cafe Nov 2022 Athenss 2022-11-05 2022-11-28 N/RTDInf.
  76th Rapid Panellinion cafe Nov 2022 Athenss 2022-11-12 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  77th Rapid Panellinion cafe Nov 2022 Athenss 2022-11-19 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  78th Rapid Panellinion cafe Nov 2022 Athenss 2022-11-26 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  4th open Rapid Kallitheas Kallitheas 2022-11-06 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  Rapid Roque Okt 2022 - GP6.2 Patras 2022-10-31 2022-11-28 N/RTDInf.
  5th Open Blitz SO Dramas Nov 2022 Dramas 2022-11-06 2022-11-28 N/RTDInf.
  GP Ioannidis Nanos 2022 Rapid Dramas 2022-11-13 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  GP PSSK Serron 2022 Rapid 2 Serress 2022-11-20 2022-11-30 N/RTDInf.
  7th GP ESP Machites Oct 2022 - 3 Keratsinis 2022-11-05 2022-11-09 N/RTDInf.
  Blitz Roque Nov 2022 - GP6.3 Patras 2022-11-07 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  Open Ultima Speed by ASOP Dias Nov 2022 - Blitz Petroupolis 2022-11-02 2022-11-25 N/RTDInf.
  Open Ultima Speed by ASOP Dias Nov 2022 - Rapid Petroupolis 2022-11-02 2022-11-28 N/RTDInf.
  Open Ultima Speed by ASOP Dias Nov 2022 - Blitz 3 Petroupolid 2022-11-16 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  Open Ultima Speed by ASOP Dias Nov 2022 - Rapid 2 Petroupolis 2022-11-09 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  Open Ultima Speed by ASOP Dias Nov 2022 - Rapid 3 Petroupolis 2022-11-16 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  Open rapid SS Larisas 2022 Larisas 2022-11-13 2022-11-15 N/RTDInf.
  1st open Blitz Kallitheas Kallitheas 2022-11-13 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  8th BLiTZFiGHT OPAX Mind Games Nov 2022 Cholargoss 2022-11-11 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  Blitz Roque Nov 2022 - GP6.4 Patras 2022-11-14 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  Rapid Roque Nov 2022 - GP6.5 Patras 2022-11-21 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  14th open rapid Korinthos 2022 Korinthoss 2022-11-12 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  November Rapid SPZ Kerkyras 2022 - A Corfus 2022-11-13 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  Autumn open Blitz 2022 Piraeus CC Piraeuss 2022-11-19 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  14th Rapid OPAX Mind Games Nov 2022 Cholargoss 2022-11-18 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  7th GP ESP Machites Oct 2022 - 4 Keratsinis 2022-11-19 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  1st Blitz Tsakmakas Ilias Thessalonikis 2022-11-23 2022-11-30 N/RTDInf.
  2nd youth U16 Rapid SA Sykeon 2022 Thessalonikis 2022-11-27 2022-11-30 N/RTDInf.
  2nd open Rapid Chalandri CC Nov 2022 Chalandris 2022-11-25 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  15th open rapid Korinthos 2022 Korinthoss 2022-11-26 2022-11-29 N/RTDInf.
  7th GP ESP Machites Oct 2022 - 5 Keratsinis 2022-11-28 2022-11-30 N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for January 2023 (2023-01-01)
   1st Team Champ PAO CC - B group Athenst 2022-10-11 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   1st Team Champ PAO CC - Finals Athenst 2022-12-08 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   SO SAX 2022 exclusion from CL Thessalonikis 2022-09-30 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   SO SAX Champions League 2022 Finals Champ League Thessalonikis 2022-11-11 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   SO SAX Champions League 2022 Finals Euro League Thessalonikis 2022-11-11 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   SO SAX Champions League 2022 Finals Conf League Thessalonikis 2022-11-11 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   2022 National Youth Team U16 championships - Finals Rio Achaiast 2022-12-15 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   2022 Youth U16 Team Championship of Attica Atticat 2022-10-02 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   2nd Blitz ESSK 2022 ESSKs 2022-12-10 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   3rd Blitz ESSK 2022 ESSKs 2022-12-18 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   5th Rapid ESSK 2022 ESSKs 2022-12-18 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   2022 Youth U18 Individual Championships of Crete Cretes 2022-11-05 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   2022 NO Kalamatas Club Championship - A Kalamatar 2022-10-30 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   2022 NO Kalamatas Club Championship - B Kalamatar 2022-10-30 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   34th open PS Peristeriou Peristeris 2022-10-22 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   35th open PS Peristeriou Peristeris 2022-10-22 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   10th Junior U14 open PS Peristeriou Peristeris 2022-10-22 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   Open International Tournament Keravnos Dec 2022 - A Thessalonikis 2022-12-17 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   6th Rapid White Tower 2022 Thessalonikis 2022-12-27 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   6th Blitz White Tower 2022 Thessalonikis 2022-12-29 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   14th Team U16 Championship 2022 of ESSKEDYM ESSKEDYMt 2022-10-23 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   4th Stamatopoulos Open 2022 Athenss 2022-11-02 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   Celebration open chess square 2022 Athenss 2022-11-05 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   AO Agrias Athlos Club Championship 2022-2023 Agrias 2022-11-04 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC under 1400 tournament Noe 2022 Athenss 2022-11-02 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC under 1600 tournament Noe 2022 Athenss 2022-11-10 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC Friday Blitz Noe 2022 - 4 Athenss 2022-11-25 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC Saturday Rapid Noe 2022 - 1 Athenss 2022-11-05 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC Saturday Rapid Noe 2022 - 4 Athenss 2022-11-26 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC Sunday Blitz Noe 2022 - 4 Athenss 2022-11-27 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   14th Autumn open SON Filadelfeias Spyros Loverdos Cup N Filadelfeias 2022-11-02 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   25th open Evoiki ES 2022 Chalkidas 2022-11-06 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   9th Memory team Cup 2022 ESSTH-CHALKs 2022-11-06 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   16th youth U12 team Championship 2022 ESSTH-CHALKt 2022-11-06 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   5th Junior-Bambini U10-8 team Championship 2022 ESSTH-CHALKt 2022-11-12 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   1st open OPA Ag Paraskevis Ag Paraskevis 2022-11-05 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   OFI Club Championship 2022 Heraklios 2022-10-31 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   GP Ioannidis Nanos 2022 Rapid U12 Dramas 2022-11-13 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   GP Ioannidis Nanos 2022 Rapid U12 2 Dramas 2022-11-20 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   Team Cup Spyros Bikos 2022 Atticat 2022-11-06 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   Open Ultima Speed by ASOP Dias Nov 2022 - Blitz 2 Petroupolis 2022-11-09 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   Open Ultima Speed by ASOP Dias Nov 2022 - Blitz 4 Petroupolis 2022-11-23 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   Open Ultima Speed by ASOP Dias Nov 2022 - Blitz 5 Petroupolis 2022-11-30 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   Open Ultima Speed by ASOP Dias Nov 2022 - Rapid 4 Petroupolis 2022-11-23 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   Open Ultima Speed by ASOP Dias Nov 2022 - Rapid 5 Petroupolis 2022-11-30 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   GP PSSK Serron 2022 Rapid 3 Serress 2022-11-27 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   11th RR SS Larisas - A Larisar 2022-11-12 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   11th RR SS Larisas - B Larisar 2022-11-12 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   11th RR SS Larisas - C Larisar 2022-11-12 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   11th RR SS Larisas - D Larisar 2022-11-12 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   2nd open ESP Machites Nov 2022 Keratsinis 2022-11-13 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   12th open Agrias Nov 2022 Agrias 2022-11-16 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   Blitz Roque Nov 2022 - GP6.6 Patras 2022-11-28 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   Blitz Roque Dec 2022 - GP6.7 Patras 2022-12-05 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   2022 team Rapid ESSAMTH Dramat 2022-12-04 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   2022 youth team Rapid ESSAMTH Dramat 2022-12-04 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   Open Nov - Dec 2022 Thessalonikis 2022-11-19 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   4th Chess Academies tournament Dec 2022 Thessalonikis 2022-12-16 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   10th open PAO Chess Club 2022 Athenss 2022-11-11 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   4th castle Blitz 2022 Nafplios 2022-12-04 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   Castle 2022 Rapid Nafplios 2022-12-03 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   6th open GIOACHINO GRECO Athenss 2022-11-13 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   17th of November U1800 - NEP GP 2022-2023 Patras 2022-11-19 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   1st TEE TDE rapid Dec 2022 Patras 2022-12-11 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   52nd Blitz Chess Square Athenss 2022-11-20 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   Frenship meeting SOL SAL SNOL SOS 2022 Lamiat 2022-11-19 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   55th U16 rapid SO Kallitheas Nov 2022 Kallitheas 2022-11-27 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   3rd open Blitz Chalandri CC Nov 2022 Chalandris 2022-11-28 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   Autumn tournament EAP 2022 Patras 2022-11-27 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   2nd Autumn Rapid Evoiki ES Nov 2022 Chalkidas 2022-11-27 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   Christmas Rapid 2022 - AMO Galaxias Thessalonikis 2022-12-23 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   Rapid Magnisia Open 2022 Voloss 2022-12-04 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   30th OPEN RAPID PAO CC Athenss 2022-11-27 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   3rd open Rapid Chalandri CC Dec 2022 Chalandris 2022-12-05 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   4th open Blitz Chalandri CC Dec 2022 Chalandris 2022-12-12 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   4th open Rapid Chalandri CC Dec 2022 Chalandris 2022-12-19 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   Teams Cup of Cretan Frienship 2022 ESSKt 2022-11-26 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   33th Rapid ToPionaki Agrias 2022-12-11 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   79th Rapid Panellinion cafe Dec 2022 Athenss 2022-12-03 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   80th Rapid Panellinion cafe Dec 2022 Athenss 2022-12-10 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   81st Rapid Panellinion cafe Dec 2022 Athenss 2022-12-17 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC Friday Blitz Dec 2022 - 1 Athenss 2022-12-02 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC Friday Blitz Dec 2022 - 2 Athenss 2022-12-09 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC Friday Blitz Dec 2022 - 3 Athenss 2022-12-16 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC Friday Blitz Dec 2022 - 4 Athenss 2022-12-23 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC Saturday Rapid Dec 2022 - 1 Athenss 2022-12-03 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC Saturday Rapid Dec 2022 - 2 Athenss 2022-12-10 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC Saturday Rapid Dec 2022 - 3 Athenss 2022-12-17 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC Saturday Rapid Dec 2022 - 4 Athenss 2022-12-24 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC Sunday Blitz Dec2022 - 1 Athenss 2022-12-04 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC Sunday Blitz Dec2022 - 2 Athenss 2022-12-11 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC Sunday Blitz Dec2022 - 3 Athenss 2022-12-18 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC Sunday Blitz Dec2022 - 4 Athenss 2022-12-25 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   71st Greek National Championship 2022 Athensr 2022-12-03 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   44th National Women Championship 2022 Athensr 2022-12-03 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for February 2023 (2023-02-01)
   2nd International open SKG Chess Academy "White Tower" X-mas A Thessalonikis 2023-01-02 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   2nd International open SKG Chess Academy "White Tower" X-mas B Thessalonikis 2023-01-02 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   2nd International open SKG Chess Academy "White Tower" X-mas C Thessalonikis 2023-01-02 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   5th open Nikolaos Giamarelos 2023 - A group Chalkidas 2023-01-05 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   5th open Nikolaos Giamarelos 2023 - B group Chalkidas 2023-01-05 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   17th Open OPAX Mind Games Nov 2022 Cholargoss 2022-11-27 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   Round Robin Ikaros Nov 2022 Ag Kyrikos Ikariar 2022-11-20 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   2022 Championship of Ikaria Ag Kyrikos Ikariad 2022-11-20 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC Friday Blitz Dec 2022 - 5 Athenss 2022-12-30 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
   ACC Saturday Rapid Dec 2022 - 5 Athenss 2022-12-31 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
Tournaments registered for March 2023 (2023-03-01)
   1st round robin Chania 2022 over 2000 Chaniar 2022-11-05 0000-00-00 N/RTDInf.
Tournament System: r = Round Robin,d = Double RR, s = Swiss, t = Team, m = Match

 

   FIDE Archive for Greece: View tournaments from past periods. Select Period:      
 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office