PGN Chess Game Torneo IRT III Ciudad de Asunción - Copa Roggio C (PAR)

Download this file.

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.20"]
[Round "1.1"]
[White "Heinrichs, Vivian"]
[Black "Daneri, Martin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C16"]
[WhiteElo "1870"]
[BlackElo "2109"]
[PlyCount "147"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 Ne7 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 b6 7. a4 Ba6 8. Bd3
Bxd3 9. Qxd3 Nbc6 10. Nf3 h6 11. Ba3 Na5 12. Nd2 Qd7 13. O-O O-O 14. c4 Nxc4
15. Nxc4 dxc4 16. Qxc4 Rfd8 17. g4 Nc6 18. c3 Na5 19. Qe2 Qd5 20. Bb4 Nc4 21.
Be7 Rd7 22. Bh4 Rc8 23. f4 c5 24. Bf2 cxd4 25. Bxd4 Na5 26. Qf3 Qxf3 27. Rxf3
Rc4 28. Ra3 Nc6 29. Bf2 g5 30. Bg3 Rd1+ 31. Kg2 Rd2+ 32. Kh3 Nxe5 33. fxe5 h5
34. Rf2 Rxf2 35. Bxf2 Rxg4 36. a5 Re4 37. axb6 axb6 38. Bd4 Kh7 39. Ra2 Kg6 40.
Rf2 b5 41. Rb2 h4 42. Rxb5 Re2 43. Rb1 Kh5 44. Rg1 Re4 45. Kg2 Re2+ 46. Kh1 g4
47. Rf1 g3 48. hxg3 hxg3 49. Rxf7 Kg4 50. Kg1 Rc2 51. Rf6 Rc1+ 52. Kg2 Rc2+ 53.
Kf1 g2+ 54. Kg1 Kg3 55. Bf2+ Kh3 56. Rf3+ Kg4 57. Kxg2 Re2 58. Re3 Rc2 59. Kf1
Kf4 60. Ke1 Ra2 61. Re2 Ra4 62. Bd4 Kf3 63. Re3+ Kf4 64. Kd2 Ra8 65. Kd3 Ra6
66. Re2 Kf3 67. Rf2+ Kg4 68. c4 Ra3+ 69. Bc3 Ra8 70. Rf6 Rd8+ 71. Bd4 Re8 72.
c5 Re7 73. Kc4 Re8 74. c6 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.20"]
[Round "1.2"]
[White "Villalba, Marcelo"]
[Black "Lipiniks, Leonardo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D12"]
[WhiteElo "2170"]
[BlackElo "1870"]
[PlyCount "134"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. e3 Bf5 5. Qb3 Qb6 6. c5 Qxb3 7. axb3 Bxb1 8.
Rxb1 b5 9. Ra1 Nfd7 10. Be2 e5 11. O-O Be7 12. Bd2 O-O 13. Ra2 Re8 14. Rfa1 a6
15. Kf1 exd4 16. exd4 Bf6 17. Bd3 Nf8 18. Be3 g6 19. Bf4 Ne6 20. Bxb8 Rexb8 21.
Rxa6 Rxa6 22. Rxa6 Rc8 23. b4 Nxd4 24. Nd2 Ne6 25. Ra2 Kf8 26. Nb3 Ke8 27. Be2
Be5 28. g3 Nc7 29. Ke1 Ra8 30. Na5 Kd7 31. Kd1 Ne6 32. Nxc6 Rxa2 33. Nxe5+ Kc7
34. Bxb5 Rxb2 35. Nd3 Ra2 36. Be8 f6 37. b5 Nxc5 38. Nxc5 Rxf2 39. Na6+ Kb6 40.
Nb4 Rxh2 41. Nxd5+ Kc5 42. Nxf6 Kd4 43. Bc6 h5 44. b6 Rb2 45. b7 Kd3 46. Ke1
Ke3 47. Kf1 h4 48. Ng4+ Kd4 49. gxh4 Kc5 50. Ne5 Rb1+ 51. Kf2 Kd6 52. Nd7 Rxb7
53. Bxb7 Kxd7 54. Kf3 Ke6 55. Kg4 Kf6 56. Bd5 Kg7 57. Kg5 Kh7 58. Kf6 Kh8 59.
Kf7 Kh7 60. Bf3 Kh8 61. Kf8 Kh7 62. Bd5 Kh8 63. Ba2 Kh7 64. Bb3 Kh6 65. Bd1 Kh7
66. Kf7 Kh8 67. Kf6 Kh7 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.20"]
[Round "1.3"]
[White "Saldana, I Fernando J"]
[Black "Genta, Alejandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D35"]
[WhiteElo "1833"]
[BlackElo "2106"]
[PlyCount "132"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Nc3 c6 6. Bg5 Nbd7 7. e3 h6 8. Bh4
Be7 9. Bd3 O-O 10. O-O Re8 11. Re1 Ne4 12. Bxe7 Qxe7 13. Qe2 Nf8 14. h3 Bf5 15.
Rad1 Rad8 16. Ne5 Nd7 17. Bxe4 Bxe4 18. Nxe4 dxe4 19. Nxd7 Rxd7 20. Rc1 Rd5 21.
Rc2 Rg5 22. Rec1 Qe6 23. Rc5 Rxc5 24. Rxc5 Qxa2 25. Qd2 Re6 26. Rf5 Rg6 27. Kh2
Qe6 28. Re5 Qd6 29. Kg1 Re6 30. Ra5 a6 31. Qc2 Qb4 32. Ra1 Qe7 33. Rd1 Rd6 34.
Rc1 Rd5 35. Qe2 Rg5 36. Rc2 Qe6 37. Kh1 Qg6 38. Qf1 Ra5 39. Qe1 Qf5 40. Qc1 Qd5
41. Rc5 Rxc5 42. dxc5 Qd3 43. Qe1 Qc4 44. b4 f6 45. Qd2 Qd5 46. Qe1 Qd3 47. Kh2
Kf7 48. Kg3 Ke6 49. Qa1 Qd5 50. Qa5 Qe5+ 51. f4 Qc3 52. Qa2+ Ke7 53. Kf2 Qxb4
54. f5 Qxc5 55. Qe6+ Kd8 56. Qg8+ Kd7 57. Qxg7+ Qe7 58. Qxh6 a5 59. Qh8 a4 60.
Qa8 Qb4 61. Kg3 a3 62. Qg8 Qb2 63. Qe6+ Kc7 64. Qe7+ Kb6 65. Qd8+ Kb5 66. Qa8
b6 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.20"]
[Round "1.4"]
[White "Hippolitti, Horacio"]
[Black "Benitez, Jose Rodolfo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A45"]
[WhiteElo "2090"]
[BlackElo "1830"]
[PlyCount "109"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e6 3. e4 Bb4 4. e5 Ne4 5. Qg4 Nxc3 6. Qxg7 Nd5+ 7. c3 Rf8 8.
cxb4 d6 9. Bg5 f6 10. exf6 Nxf6 11. Nf3 Nbd7 12. Bd3 Rf7 13. Qh6 Qe7 14. O-O
Nf8 15. d5 e5 16. Nd4 Bd7 17. Nf5 Bxf5 18. Bxf5 N8d7 19. Be6 O-O-O 20. f4 e4
21. Rae1 Qf8 22. Bxf7 Qxf7 23. Qh3 Kb8 24. Qe6 Qg7 25. Re3 Re8 26. Qf5 Rf8 27.
Bxf6 Nxf6 28. Rg3 Qf7 29. Qe6 a6 30. Rg5 Ka7 31. Re1 Qe8 32. Qxe8 Rxe8 33. Rf5
Nd7 34. Kf2 Nb6 35. Ke3 Nc4+ 36. Kd4 b5 37. b3 Na3 38. Kc3 a5 39. Rf6 axb4+ 40.
Kb2 Kb6 41. Re6 Rg8 42. g3 Kc5 43. Rd1 h5 44. Rxe4 h4 45. Re3 hxg3 46. hxg3 Rh8
47. Re2 Rh3 48. Rg2 Rh7 49. f5 Kb6 50. f6 c5 51. dxc6 Kxc6 52. Rf2 Rf7 53. g4
Kd7 54. g5 Rh7 55. f7 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.20"]
[Round "1.5"]
[White "Battaglia, Jose"]
[Black "Butti, Enrique"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D30"]
[WhiteElo "1806"]
[BlackElo "2089"]
[PlyCount "71"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 c5 3. e3 d5 4. c4 e6 5. Bd3 Nc6 6. a3 dxc4 7. Bxc4 cxd4 8.
Nxd4 Nxd4 9. Qxd4 Qxd4 10. exd4 Bd7 11. Bf4 Rc8 12. Bb3 Bc6 13. O-O Be7 14. Nc3
O-O 15. Rfe1 Rfd8 16. Rad1 Nd5 17. Nxd5 Bxd5 18. Bxd5 Rxd5 19. Re5 Rcd8 20.
Rxd5 Rxd5 21. Rc1 g5 22. Be3 Bd6 23. g4 Kg7 24. Kg2 a5 25. h3 Rb5 26. Rc2 Kf6
27. Kf3 Ke7 28. Ke2 Kd7 29. Kd3 a4 30. Bc1 h6 31. Rc4 Rb3+ 32. Rc3 Rxc3+ 33.
Kxc3 Kc6 34. Kd3 Kd5 35. Bd2 f5 36. f3 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.20"]
[Round "1.6"]
[White "Escofet, Jaime"]
[Black "Florentin, Damaso"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A41"]
[WhiteElo "2076"]
[BlackElo "1782"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. e3 d6 3. d4 Bg4 4. Nbd2 Nbd7 5. b3 e5 6. Be2 c6 7. Bb2 Qc7 8. O-O
Be7 9. c4 O-O 10. Nh4 Bxe2 11. Qxe2 Rae8 12. Nf5 Bd8 13. Qf3 g6 14. Ng3 e4 15.
Ndxe4 Nxe4 16. Nxe4 f5 17. Nc3 Nf6 18. d5 Ng4 19. dxc6 bxc6 20. h3 Ne5 21. Qd1
Bf6 22. Qd2 Re6 23. Rad1 Nf7 24. Ne2 Bg5 25. Nf4 Re4 26. f3 Re7 27. Qd4 Bh6 28.
g4 Rfe8 29. gxf5 gxf5 30. Kh1 Rxe3 31. Nh5 R8e6 32. Rg1+ Kf8 33. Nf6 Ke7 34.
Qh4 Bg5 35. Rxg5 Nxg5 36. Qxg5 Re1+ 37. Rxe1 Rxe1+ 38. Kg2 Ke6 39. Qg8+ Qf7 40.
Qc8+ Ke7 41. Ng8+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.20"]
[Round "1.7"]
[White "Alarcon, Jose"]
[Black "Latorre, Matias"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A42"]
[WhiteElo "1748"]
[BlackElo "2072"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 g6 2. c4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. e4 a6 5. Be2 Nc6 6. Be3 e5 7. dxe5 Nxe5 8. Nf3
Nc6 9. O-O Nf6 10. h3 O-O 11. Qc2 Re8 12. Rad1 b6 13. Bf4 Nxe4 14. Nxe4 Bf5 15.
Nfd2 Nd4 16. Qd3 Nxe2+ 17. Qxe2 Bxe4 18. Nxe4 f5 19. f3 fxe4 20. fxe4 Re6 21.
Qf3 Qe8 22. b3 Rxe4 23. h4 Qe6 24. h5 Rf8 25. Qg3 Bd4+ 26. Kh1 Qf5 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.20"]
[Round "1.8"]
[White "Goiriz, Y Damian"]
[Black "Estigarribia, Marcos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "2052"]
[BlackElo "1706"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. Be2 Bg7 5. g4 O-O 6. g5 Ne8 7. Be3 c6 8. a4 f5
9. gxf6 exf6 10. Bc4+ Kh8 11. h4 h5 12. Nh3 Kh7 13. Nf4 Bh6 14. Nxg6 Kxg6 15.
Rg1+ Bg4 16. Rxg4+ hxg4 17. Qxg4+ Bg5 18. f4 Ng7 19. f5+ Kh6 20. hxg5+ fxg5 21.
O-O-O Nh5 22. Rh1 Kg7 23. Bxg5 Qe8 24. Be7+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.20"]
[Round "1.9"]
[White "Chavez, Nicolas"]
[Black "Deus Filho, Joaquim De"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A34"]
[WhiteElo "1700"]
[BlackElo "2048"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. c4 Nc6 3. Ne2 Nf6 4. Nbc3 Ne5 5. d3 e6 6. f4 Nc6 7. g3 d5 8. Bg2 d4
9. Na4 Be7 10. e5 Ng4 11. Bxc6+ bxc6 12. b3 h5 13. h3 Nh6 14. Kf2 f6 15. Ng1
Nf5 16. Nf3 h4 17. g4 Ng3 18. Re1 g5 19. exf6 Bxf6 20. fxg5 Be7 21. Bf4 O-O 22.
Bxg3 hxg3+ 23. Kxg3 Bxg5 24. Nxg5 Qxg5 25. Qc1 Qf6 26. Rf1 Qe5+ 27. Rf4 Bd7 28.
Qd2 Be8 29. Re1 Qd6 30. Ref1 Bg6 31. Kg2 Rxf4 32. Qxf4 Qxf4 33. Rxf4 e5 34. Rf6
Bxd3 35. Nxc5 Bb1 36. Rxc6 Rd8 37. Re6 d3 38. Nxd3 Rxd3 39. Rxe5 Bxa2 40. Ra5
Bxb3 41. Rxa7 Bxc4 42. Rc7 Bf7 43. Rc5 Kg7 44. Rf5 Be6 45. Re5 Kf6 46. Rh5 Bd5+
47. Kf2 Be4 48. Rh8 Bd5 49. Rh5 Kg6 50. Re5 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.20"]
[Round "1.10"]
[White "Chang, Suzana"]
[Black "Rivarola, Paul"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D06"]
[WhiteElo "2031"]
[BlackElo "1652"]
[PlyCount "49"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 Nf6 3. cxd5 Qxd5 4. Nc3 Qh5 5. g3 e5 6. dxe5 Qxe5 7. Bf4 Qa5 8.
Bg2 Bc5 9. Nf3 Ne4 10. O-O Nxc3 11. bxc3 O-O 12. Qb3 Nc6 13. Rad1 Rb8 14. Ng5
Qb6 15. Qc4 Na5 16. Qd3 g6 17. Rb1 Qf6 18. Bxc7 Ra8 19. Ne4 Qf5 20. Bxa5 Bxf2+
21. Rxf2 Qxa5 22. Nf6+ Kg7 23. Qd4 Rd8 24. Ne8+ Kh6 25. Qg7+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.20"]
[Round "1.11"]
[White "Torres, Mauricio"]
[Black "Vazquez, Guillermo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D78"]
[WhiteElo "1649"]
[BlackElo "2004"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 d5 5. g3 O-O 6. Bg2 dxc4 7. e4 c6 8. O-O
b5 9. e5 Nd5 10. Ng5 Bb7 11. Nge4 Nd7 12. f4 Qb6 13. a3 Rac8 14. Nxd5 cxd5 15.
Nc3 e6 16. Be3 a5 17. b4 axb4 18. axb4 Nb8 19. Ra5 Bc6 20. g4 Na6 21. Qb1 f6
22. Rf3 fxe5 23. dxe5 d4 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.20"]
[Round "1.12"]
[White "Diaz, Fernando"]
[Black "Riva, Eric"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "1999"]
[BlackElo "1639"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Qb6 6. a3 a5 7. Bd3 Bd7 8. Bc2 cxd4
9. cxd4 Nge7 10. Nc3 Ng6 11. O-O Be7 12. Rb1 O-O 13. h4 h6 14. h5 Nh4 15. Nxh4
Bxh4 16. Be3 f5 17. exf6 Bxf6 18. Na4 Qd8 19. Qd3 Rf7 20. Qh7+ Kf8 21. Bg6 Be8
22. Nc5 Qc8 23. Bf4 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.20"]
[Round "1.13"]
[White "Gomez Harika, Marcelo"]
[Black "Villamayor, Fernando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C41"]
[WhiteElo "1518"]
[BlackElo "1987"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Bc4 Be7 4. Nc3 c6 5. d4 Nd7 6. Be3 Ngf6 7. Qd2 b5 8. Bd3
O-O 9. d5 b4 10. Ne2 cxd5 11. Ng3 dxe4 12. Bxe4 Nxe4 13. Nxe4 Nf6 14. Nxf6+
Bxf6 15. Qxb4 Qc7 16. O-O d5 17. Bc5 Re8 18. c3 e4 19. Nd4 Be5 20. h3 Ba6 21.
Rfe1 Rac8 22. Nb3 Re6 23. Bd4 Bd6 24. Qa5 Qe7 25. Be3 Rg6 26. Nd4 Qe5 27. f4
exf3 28. Nxf3 Rxg2+ 29. Kh1 Rh2+ 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.20"]
[Round "1.14"]
[White "Roman, Rodrigo"]
[Black "Moreno, Micaela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E85"]
[WhiteElo "1905"]
[BlackElo "1511"]
[PlyCount "42"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O 6. Be3 Nbd7 7. Qd2 Re8 8. Nge2
e5 9. d5 Qe7 10. O-O-O b6 11. g4 Nf8 12. Kb1 Bb7 13. h4 Rad8 14. h5 gxh5 15. g5
N6d7 16. Ng3 Ng6 17. Nf5 Qf8 18. Qh2 f6 19. Qxh5 fxg5 20. Qxh7+ Kf7 21. Rh6 Ne7
1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.20"]
[Round "1.15"]
[White "Laterza, Martin"]
[Black "Luzuriaga, Norberto"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "1494"]
[BlackElo "1885"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. f3 Bg7 5. Be3 Nbd7 6. Nge2 e5 7. Qd2 O-O 8.
O-O-O a6 9. d5 Nb6 10. b3 Ne8 11. g4 c6 12. h4 cxd5 13. Nxd5 Nxd5 14. Qxd5 Qc7
15. Ng3 Be6 16. Qd2 a5 17. Kb1 Rc8 18. Be2 d5 19. exd5 Bxd5 20. c4 Be6 21. Ne4
1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.21"]
[Round "2.1"]
[White "Genta, Alejandro"]
[Black "Chang, Suzana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E92"]
[WhiteElo "2106"]
[BlackElo "2031"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. e4 d6 6. Be2 Na6 7. O-O e5 8. d5
Nc5 9. Bg5 a5 10. Nd2 h6 11. Bh4 Bd7 12. b3 Qe8 13. a3 Nh7 14. b4 axb4 15. axb4
Rxa1 16. Qxa1 Na6 17. Qa5 Bc8 18. c5 g5 19. Bg3 dxc5 20. bxc5 Qe7 21. Bxa6 bxa6
22. Nc4 f5 23. exf5 Bxf5 24. Re1 e4 25. d6 Qe6 26. Ne3 cxd6 27. Bxd6 Re8 28.
Ncd5 Bg6 29. Nc7 Qc8 30. Nxe8 Bxe8 31. Nd5 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.21"]
[Round "2.2"]
[White "Vazquez, Guillermo"]
[Black "Hippolitti, Horacio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B00"]
[WhiteElo "2004"]
[BlackElo "2090"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 e6 2. e4 c5 3. c3 b6 4. Nf3 Bb7 5. Bd3 d6 6. O-O Nf6 7. Qe2 Nc6 8. Bg5
Be7 9. Nbd2 Nd7 10. Nc4 f6 11. Bh4 Qc7 12. d5 Nd8 13. dxe6 Nxe6 14. Bg3 O-O-O
15. a4 Bc6 16. b4 Ne5 17. b5 Be8 18. Nfxe5 dxe5 19. a5 Bf7 20. axb6 axb6 21.
Ra6 Kb7 22. Rfa1 Ra8 23. Qa2 Qb8 24. Rxb6+ Kc7 25. Rc6+ Kd7 26. Qxa8 Nc7 27.
Rxc7+ Qxc7 28. Qxh8 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.21"]
[Round "2.3"]
[White "Diaz, Fernando"]
[Black "Escofet, Jaime"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C18"]
[WhiteElo "1999"]
[BlackElo "2076"]
[PlyCount "67"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 Ne7 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 c5 7. Qg4 Qc7 8.
Qxg7 Rg8 9. Qxh7 cxd4 10. Ne2 Nbc6 11. f4 dxc3 12. Qd3 Bd7 13. Nxc3 a6 14. Rb1
Na5 15. h4 Nf5 16. Rh3 Nc4 17. h5 O-O-O 18. h6 Rg6 19. h7 Rh8 20. Rb3 Qc5 21.
Ne2 Bb5 22. Rc3 Kb8 23. Rh5 Rg7 24. g4 Rxg4 25. Bh3 Rg7 26. Bxf5 exf5 27. Qh3
Bd7 28. Rg3 Rg6 29. Rh6 Rxg3 30. Qxg3 Qc8 31. Qg5 Na5 32. e6 fxe6 33. Bb2 Nc4
34. Bxh8 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.21"]
[Round "2.4"]
[White "Latorre, Matias"]
[Black "Roman, Rodrigo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A84"]
[WhiteElo "2072"]
[BlackElo "1905"]
[PlyCount "107"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 e6 4. e3 f5 5. b3 Nf6 6. Bd3 Bd6 7. O-O O-O 8. Ba3 Ne4
9. Ne5 Bxa3 10. Nxa3 Nd7 11. f3 Nxe5 12. dxe5 Nc5 13. b4 Nxd3 14. Qxd3 Qc7 15.
f4 a5 16. b5 Rd8 17. c5 Qe7 18. Rac1 Bd7 19. b6 g5 20. Qd4 Kh8 21. Rc3 Rg8 22.
Rf2 Rg6 23. Nc2 Rag8 24. Ra3 gxf4 25. exf4 Ra8 26. Ne1 a4 27. Nd3 Qh4 28. Rxa4
Rag8 29. Qe3 Qh5 30. Qd2 Rg4 31. Ne1 Qh4 32. Ra7 Bc8 33. Ra3 h6 34. Kf1 Qe7 35.
Qd4 Bd7 36. Rff3 Qg7 37. Qf2 Kh7 38. Ra7 Bc8 39. Raa3 Bd7 40. Rg3 Qf8 41. Rxg4
fxg4 42. Ra7 Bc8 43. g3 Kh8 44. Qc2 Qd8 45. Ra3 Bd7 46. Ng2 Be8 47. Nh4 d4 48.
Qc4 Bf7 49. Rd3 Qa8 50. a4 Rd8 51. Rxd4 Kg7 52. Rd6 Rxd6 53. exd6 Qa5 54. Qd4+
1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.21"]
[Round "2.5"]
[White "Villamayor, Fernando"]
[Black "Goiriz, Y Damian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "1987"]
[BlackElo "2052"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

{W.O.}  0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.21"]
[Round "2.6"]
[White "Butti, Enrique"]
[Black "Heinrichs, Vivian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D27"]
[WhiteElo "2089"]
[BlackElo "1870"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. e3 Nf6 4. Bxc4 e6 5. Nf3 c5 6. O-O a6 7. a4 Nc6 8. Qe2
Qc7 9. Nc3 Bd6 10. d5 exd5 11. Nxd5 Nxd5 12. Bxd5 Nb4 13. Bc4 O-O 14. b3 Bf5
15. Bb2 Rfe8 16. Rad1 Bg4 17. h3 Bh5 18. Qd2 Rad8 19. Qc3 Bf8 20. Rxd8 Rxd8 21.
e4 Qf4 22. Qe3 Qxe3 23. fxe3 Kh8 24. Ng5 f6 25. Ne6 Re8 26. Rxf6 gxf6 27. Bxf6+
Kg8 28. Ng5+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.21"]
[Round "2.7"]
[White "Luzuriaga, Norberto"]
[Black "Villalba, Marcelo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A45"]
[WhiteElo "1885"]
[BlackElo "2107"]
[PlyCount "134"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 g6 3. Bxf6 exf6 4. e3 Bg7 5. Bd3 f5 6. Ne2 O-O 7. O-O d6 8.
Nd2 Nd7 9. c3 b6 10. e4 fxe4 11. Bxe4 Rb8 12. Nf4 Nf6 13. Bf3 Bh6 14. Nd3 c5
15. Ne4 Nxe4 16. Bxe4 Qh4 17. Bf3 cxd4 18. Qa4 Qf6 19. Qxd4 Qxd4 20. cxd4 Bg7
21. Nb4 Bb7 22. Bxb7 Rxb7 23. Rad1 Re8 24. b3 Re4 25. Nc6 d5 26. Rfe1 Rxe1+ 27.
Rxe1 Kf8 28. Nb4 Bxd4 29. Nxd5 Rd7 30. Nf4 Be5 31. Nh3 Bc3 32. Rc1 Rd2 33. g3
Bf6 34. a4 Rb2 35. Rc7 a5 36. Rc6 Bd4 37. Rd6 Bc5 38. Rd3 h6 39. g4 g5 40. Kg2
Ke7 41. Kf3 Ke6 42. Ke4 Bxf2 43. Nxf2 Rxf2 44. h3 Rf4+ 45. Ke3 f5 46. gxf5+
Kxf5 47. Rd6 Re4+ 48. Kf3 Rb4 49. Rxh6 Rxb3+ 50. Kf2 Rb4 51. Kg3 b5 52. axb5
Rxb5 53. Rh8 Ke4 54. h4 gxh4+ 55. Rxh4+ Kd3 56. Ra4 Kc3 57. Kf3 Kb3 58. Ra1 Rc5
59. Ke3 a4 60. Rb1+ Kc2 61. Ra1 Ra5 62. Kd4 a3 63. Kc4 a2 64. Kb4 Ra8 65. Kc4
Kb2 66. Rh1 Rc8+ 67. Kb4 a1=Q 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.21"]
[Round "2.8"]
[White "Deus Filho, Joaquim De"]
[Black "Battaglia, Jose"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2048"]
[BlackElo "1806"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 d6 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. d3 e6 6. Bb3 g6 7. Nf3 Bg7 8. O-O
O-O 9. f5 h6 10. fxg6 fxg6 11. Qe1 Ng4 12. Qg3 Nge5 13. Qh3 Nxf3+ 14. gxf3 Kf7
15. f4 Nd4 16. f5 Ke7 17. Bxh6 Bxh6 18. Qxh6 gxf5 19. exf5 Nxf5 20. Rxf5 Rxf5
21. Qg7+ Ke8 22. Ne4 Qe7 23. Qg3 d5 24. Nd6+ Kd7 25. Ba4+ Kd8 26. Nxf5 exf5 27.
Re1 Be6 28. Qe5 Qh4 29. Qd6+ Kc8 30. Qxe6+ Kc7 31. Qd7+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.21"]
[Round "2.9"]
[White "Lipiniks, Leonardo"]
[Black "Chavez, Nicolas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C10"]
[WhiteElo "1870"]
[BlackElo "1700"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Bd3 Nxe4 7. Bxe4 Nf6
8. Bd3 c5 9. O-O cxd4 10. Nxd4 Bc5 11. Be3 e5 12. Nf5 Bxe3 13. Bb5+ Bd7 14. Qd6
Bh6 15. Qxe5+ Kf8 16. Qd6+ Kg8 17. Ne7+ Kf8 18. Nc6+ Kg8 19. Nxd8 Bxb5 20. Qe7
Rxd8 21. Qxd8+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.21"]
[Round "2.10"]
[White "Daneri, Martin"]
[Black "Laterza, Martin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E61"]
[WhiteElo "2109"]
[BlackElo "1494"]
[PlyCount "95"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. Bf4 d6 6. h3 Nbd7 7. e3 b6 8. Be2
Bb7 9. Qc2 c5 10. d5 Re8 11. O-O Qc7 12. Rfd1 Nh5 13. Bh2 Ne5 14. Nxe5 Bxe5 15.
Bxe5 dxe5 16. Bxh5 gxh5 17. Qf5 f6 18. Ne4 Kh8 19. Qxh5 Rg8 20. g4 Qd7 21. Kh2
Rg6 22. Ng3 e6 23. Rd2 exd5 24. cxd5 Rd8 25. Rad1 Qf7 26. e4 Bc8 27. Nf5 Qe8
28. Nh4 Rg5 29. Qxe8+ Rxe8 30. Ng2 Reg8 31. Ne3 h5 32. f3 hxg4 33. fxg4 Rd8 34.
Rf2 Kg7 35. Rdf1 Rf8 36. Kg3 Ba6 37. Rd1 Bb5 38. h4 Rg6 39. Nf5+ Kh7 40. Ne7
Rg7 41. d6 Rd8 42. Nd5 Bc6 43. Nxf6+ Kh8 44. Rf5 Rf7 45. Rh5+ Kg7 46. g5 a6 47.
Rh7+ Kf8 48. Rh8+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.21"]
[Round "2.11"]
[White "Rivarola, Paul"]
[Black "Saldana, I Fernando J"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A30"]
[WhiteElo "1652"]
[BlackElo "1833"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. g3 b6 4. Bg2 Bb7 5. O-O Be7 6. c4 c5 7. dxc5 Bxc5 8. b3
O-O 9. Bb2 Nc6 10. Nc3 Qe7 11. Na4 Ba3 12. Bxf6 gxf6 13. Nd4 Rfd8 14. e3 Qf8
15. Qh5 Qg7 16. Nb5 Bf8 17. Rad1 Qg6 18. Qe2 f5 19. Nd6 Ba6 20. Nc3 Bc8 21. e4
Bg7 22. exf5 Qf6 23. Nce4 Qh6 24. fxe6 fxe6 25. f4 Rb8 26. Ng5 Nd4 27. Qd3 Rf8
28. Be4 Nf5 29. Bxf5 exf5 30. Qd5+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.21"]
[Round "2.12"]
[White "Benitez, Jose Rodolfo"]
[Black "Torres, Mauricio"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B70"]
[WhiteElo "1830"]
[BlackElo "1649"]
[PlyCount "27"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Bg5 Bg7 7. Qd2 Nc6 8.
Nb3 a5 9. Bh6 Bxh6 10. Qxh6 Be6 11. Be2 Qb6 12. O-O a4 13. Nd2 Nd4 14. Bd3
1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.21"]
[Round "2.13"]
[White "Florentin, Damaso"]
[Black "Riva, Eric"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D02"]
[WhiteElo "1782"]
[BlackElo "1639"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bf4 e6 4. e3 Be7 5. Bd3 O-O 6. Nbd2 b6 7. Ne5 Bb7 8.
Ndf3 Ne4 9. h3 f6 10. Ng4 h5 11. Ngh2 g5 12. Bg3 h4 13. Bxh4 gxh4 14. Nxh4 f5
15. Ng6 Rf7 16. g3 Rg7 17. Nf4 Qd7 18. Qe2 Bb4+ 19. c3 Nxc3 20. bxc3 Bxc3+ 21.
Kf1 Bxa1 22. Kg2 Bc3 23. a3 Qd6 24. Qc2 Bxd4 25. Nh5 Rg5 26. g4 Bxe3 27. Nf6+
Kf7 28. h4 d4+ 29. f3 Rg6 30. Nh5 Bxf3+ 31. Nxf3 Rxg4+ 32. Kf1 Kg6 33. Nh2 Qd5
34. Bxf5+ exf5 35. Nxg4 Qxh1+ 36. Ke2 Qg2+ 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.21"]
[Round "2.14"]
[White "Moreno, Micaela"]
[Black "Alarcon, Jose"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B25"]
[WhiteElo "1511"]
[BlackElo "1748"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 g6 3. Nge2 e5 4. g3 Bg7 5. Bg2 Ne7 6. O-O O-O 7. d3 d6 8. Be3
Nbc6 9. Qd2 Be6 10. h3 Nd4 11. g4 Rb8 12. Ng3 f5 13. gxf5 gxf5 14. f4 exf4 15.
Bxf4 Ng6 16. Bg5 Qd7 17. exf5 Nxf5 18. Nxf5 Bxf5 19. Kh2 Be5+ 20. Kg1 Bxh3 21.
Rf2 Qg4 22. Raf1 Qg3 23. Rxf8+ Nxf8 24. Bf4 Bxf4 25. Rxf4 Ng6 26. Rf3 Qxg2+ 27.
Qxg2 Bxg2 28. Kxg2 Nh4+ 29. Kg3 Nxf3 30. Kxf3 Rf8+ 31. Kg3 Rf1 32. Ne4 Rg1+ 33.
Kf2 Rg6 34. c3 h5 35. Ng3 h4 36. Nh1 Kf7 37. Kf3 h3 38. Ng3 h2 39. Kg2 h1=Q+
40. Kxh1 Rxg3 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.21"]
[Round "2.15"]
[White "Estigarribia, Marcos"]
[Black "Gomez Harika, Marcelo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B45"]
[WhiteElo "1706"]
[BlackElo "1518"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. Nb3 Bb4 7. Qe2 d5 8.
Bd2 Bxc3 9. Bxc3 dxe4 10. Nd2 O-O 11. O-O-O Nd5 12. Nxe4 Nxc3 13. Nxc3 Qe7 14.
g3 Bd7 15. Bg2 Rac8 16. Rd2 a6 17. Rhd1 Rc7 18. Bxc6 Bxc6 19. f4 Rfc8 20. a3 b5
21. Na2 a5 22. Kb1 b4 23. axb4 axb4 24. Nxb4 Qxb4 25. Rd8+ Be8 26. Qe5 Qe7 27.
Rxc8 Rxc8 28. f5 Ba4 29. b3 Qb7 30. Qa5 Bd7 31. Qd2 Qc7 32. c4 Bc6 33. Qc3 Be4+
34. Kb2 Bxf5 35. h4 Ra8 36. b4 Qa7 37. Qb3 Qf2+ 38. Kc3 Qe3+ 39. Kb2 Qe2+ 40.
Kc3 Bc2 41. Qxc2 Ra3+ 42. Kb2 Ra2+ 43. Kxa2 Qxc2+ 44. Ka3 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.23"]
[Round "3.1"]
[White "Genta, Alejandro"]
[Black "Goiriz, Y Damian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E17"]
[WhiteElo "2106"]
[BlackElo "2052"]
[PlyCount "107"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 e6 4. O-O Be7 5. c4 d5 6. cxd5 exd5 7. d4 O-O 8. Nc3
b6 9. b3 Bb7 10. Bb2 Nbd7 11. Rc1 Rc8 12. Nh4 g6 13. dxc5 Nxc5 14. Nb5 Qd7 15.
Nd4 Nfe4 16. Nhf3 Bf6 17. Rc2 Bg7 18. Qa1 f5 19. Rcc1 a5 20. Nc2 Bh6 21. Ne5
Qe7 22. f4 Bg7 23. Rfd1 g5 24. e3 gxf4 25. exf4 d4 26. Rxd4 Ng5 27. Ne3 Bxg2
28. Kxg2 Bxe5 29. fxe5 Qb7+ 30. Nd5 Rcd8 31. Rcd1 Rxd5 32. Rxd5 Rd8 33. Qc1
Nce6 34. Qd2 Kf7 35. Kf1 Rxd5 36. Qxd5 Qa6+ 37. Qd3 Qa8 38. Qxf5+ Ke8 39. Rd2
Qh1+ 40. Ke2 Qxh2+ 41. Kd1 Qxg3 42. Ba3 Qe3 43. Rd6 Qg1+ 44. Kc2 Nd4+ 45. Rxd4
Qxd4 46. Qxg5 Qe4+ 47. Kc1 Qe1+ 48. Kc2 Qe2+ 49. Kc3 Qe1+ 50. Kc4 Qe2+ 51. Kd5
Qb5+ 52. Kd4 Qd7+ 53. Bd6 b5 54. Qg8# 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.23"]
[Round "3.2"]
[White "Vazquez, Guillermo"]
[Black "Latorre, Matias"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A36"]
[WhiteElo "2004"]
[BlackElo "2072"]
[PlyCount "107"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. c4 g6 2. Nc3 Bg7 3. g3 d6 4. Bg2 c5 5. e4 Nc6 6. Nge2 Nf6 7. O-O O-O 8. d3
a6 9. h3 Rb8 10. a4 Ne8 11. Be3 Nc7 12. d4 cxd4 13. Nxd4 Ne6 14. Nde2 Nc5 15.
Rb1 Be6 16. b3 Qa5 17. Nd5 Nd7 18. Nef4 Bxd5 19. Nxd5 Rfe8 20. b4 Qd8 21. a5
Nce5 22. Qe2 e6 23. Nb6 Nxb6 24. Bxb6 Qc8 25. Rbc1 Nd7 26. Be3 Qc7 27. Rfd1
Rec8 28. h4 h5 29. f4 Kh7 30. Qd2 Bf8 31. c5 d5 32. exd5 exd5 33. Bxd5 Nf6 34.
Bf3 Re8 35. Bd4 Rbd8 36. Be5 Rxd2 37. Bxc7 Rb2 38. Be5 Rb3 39. Bxb7 Ng4 40. Bc3
Bxc5+ 41. bxc5 Rxb7 42. c6 Rc7 43. Rd7 Rec8 44. Rxc7 Rxc7 45. Bb4 Nf6 46. Kg2
Ne8 47. Kf3 Kg7 48. Ke4 Kf6 49. Kd5 Rc8 50. Bd6 Kf5 51. c7 Kg4 52. Rc3 Nf6+ 53.
Kc6 Ne4 54. Rb3 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.23"]
[Round "3.3"]
[White "Villalba, Marcelo"]
[Black "Diaz, Fernando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C05"]
[WhiteElo "2107"]
[BlackElo "1999"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. f4 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ndf3 Qb6 8. g3
cxd4 9. cxd4 Bb4+ 10. Kf2 g5 11. fxg5 Ndxe5 12. Nxe5 Nxe5 13. Be3 Nc4 14. Qb3
Bd2 15. Bxc4 dxc4 16. Qxb6 Bxe3+ 17. Kxe3 axb6 18. Nf3 h6 19. h4 c3 20. bxc3
Ra3 21. Kd2 Bd7 22. gxh6 Rxh6 23. Ne5 Rf6 24. h5 Rf2+ 25. Ke3 Rc2 26. h6 Rcxc3+
27. Kf4 f6 28. h7 fxe5+ 29. Kg4 Rxg3+ 30. Kh4 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.23"]
[Round "3.4"]
[White "Deus Filho, Joaquim De"]
[Black "Butti, Enrique"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C00"]
[WhiteElo "2048"]
[BlackElo "2089"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 e6 2. d3 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. g3 c5 5. Bg2 Nc6 6. Ngf3 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. e5
Nd7 9. Re1 b5 10. Nf1 b4 11. h4 a5 12. Bf4 a4 13. N1h2 Ba6 14. Ng5 Qe8 15. Bh3
Bd8 16. Qh5 Bxg5 17. Qxg5 b3 18. axb3 axb3 19. Rxa6 Rxa6 20. c3 Ra2 21. Bc1
Ndxe5 22. Qe3 c4 23. dxc4 Nxc4 24. Qe2 Na7 25. h5 f5 26. h6 g6 27. Bg2 Qd7 28.
Nf3 Nb5 29. Qd1 Ra1 30. Qxb3 Re8 31. Qb4 e5 32. b3 e4 33. bxc4 exf3 34. Rd1
fxg2 35. cxb5 f4 36. Kxg2 f3+ 37. Kxf3 Qf5+ 38. Kg2 Qe4+ 39. Qxe4 dxe4 40. Kf1
Rc8 41. Kg2 Rb1 42. c4 Rb4 43. Rd7 Rbxc4 44. Rg7+ Kf8 45. Ba3+ Ke8 46. b6 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.23"]
[Round "3.5"]
[White "Hippolitti, Horacio"]
[Black "Lipiniks, Leonardo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A02"]
[WhiteElo "2090"]
[BlackElo "1870"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. f4 d6 2. Nf3 c5 3. e3 Nf6 4. Be2 Nc6 5. O-O e6 6. d3 d5 7. Nc3 d4 8. Ne4 Nd5
9. exd4 cxd4 10. Qe1 Be7 11. c4 Nf6 12. Nxf6+ Bxf6 13. b4 O-O 14. b5 Ne7 15.
Ne5 Ng6 16. Nxg6 hxg6 17. Bd2 a6 18. a4 Re8 19. Qf2 e5 20. fxe5 Rxe5 21. Bf3
axb5 22. axb5 Rxa1 23. Rxa1 Kh7 24. Ra8 Bh4 25. g3 Be7 26. Bxb7 Rf5 27. Qe2
Bxb7 28. Rxd8 Bxd8 29. Qe8 Bf6 30. Qd7 Bf3 31. b6 Bg4 32. b7 Be5 33. Bf4 Rxf4
34. gxf4 Bxd7 35. fxe5 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.23"]
[Round "3.6"]
[White "Alarcon, Jose"]
[Black "Daneri, Martin"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A89"]
[WhiteElo "1748"]
[BlackElo "2109"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 f5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. O-O O-O 6. c4 d6 7. Nc3 Nc6 8. Qc2
e5 9. dxe5 dxe5 10. Rd1 Bd7 11. Bg5 e4 12. Nd4 Nxd4 13. Rxd4 h6 14. Bxf6 Bxf6
15. Rd2 Qe8 16. Rad1 Be6 17. Nd5 Be5 18. e3 Qf7 19. Bf1 c6 20. Nf4 Bxf4 21.
exf4 Rfe8 22. Rd6 Rac8 23. b3 c5 24. Qc3 Qg7 25. Qe3 Qe7 26. Bg2 b6 27. f3 exf3
28. Qxf3 Rcd8 29. Rxd8 Rxd8 30. Rxd8+ Qxd8 31. h4 Kg7 32. Qc6 Qd4+ 33. Kh2 Qd7
34. Qf3 Kf6 35. Qa8 Kf7 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.23"]
[Round "3.7"]
[White "Escofet, Jaime"]
[Black "Heinrichs, Vivian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A06"]
[WhiteElo "2076"]
[BlackElo "1870"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. b3 c5 3. Bb2 f6 4. e3 e5 5. Bb5+ Bd7 6. Nc3 Bxb5 7. Nxb5 a6 8. Nc3
Nc6 9. O-O Nge7 10. d4 e4 11. Ne1 cxd4 12. exd4 Ng6 13. Qh5 Be7 14. Nxd5 O-O
15. c4 Nb4 16. Nxb4 Bxb4 17. Nc2 Bd6 18. Qd5+ Kh8 19. Qxe4 Qc7 20. h3 Rae8 21.
Qf3 Re7 22. Ne3 Nf4 23. c5 Bxc5 24. dxc5 Rd7 25. Rad1 Rfd8 26. Rxd7 Rxd7 27.
Rd1 Rxd1+ 28. Qxd1 g6 29. Qd2 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.23"]
[Round "3.8"]
[White "Riva, Eric"]
[Black "Chang, Suzana"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A16"]
[WhiteElo "1639"]
[BlackElo "2031"]
[PlyCount "74"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. O-O O-O 5. c4 d6 6. Nc3 Nc6 7. d3 Rb8 8. Rb1
a6 9. a4 a5 10. e4 e5 11. Ne1 Ng4 12. h3 Nh6 13. Be3 f5 14. Qd2 Nf7 15. Nd5 g5
16. f3 f4 17. Bf2 fxg3 18. Bxg3 Nh8 19. Nc2 Ng6 20. Na3 Nf4 21. Bxf4 gxf4 22.
Nb5 Rf7 23. Qf2 Nd4 24. Ndc3 Ne6 25. Qa7 Bd7 26. Qxa5 b6 27. Qb4 Qh4 28. Nxd6
Bf8 29. c5 cxd6 30. cxd6 Ng5 31. Rf2 Nxh3+ 32. Bxh3 Bxh3 33. Qb3 Qg3+ 34. Kh1
Qxf2 35. Rg1+ Bg7 36. Qd5 Qxf3+ 37. Kh2 Qh5 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.23"]
[Round "3.9"]
[White "Villamayor, Fernando"]
[Black "Rivarola, Paul"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B17"]
[WhiteElo "1987"]
[BlackElo "1652"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Bc4 e6 6. Ne2 Ngf6 7. Ng5 h6 8.
Nf3 Bd6 9. O-O O-O 10. Nf4 Qc7 11. Nd3 Re8 12. Re1 Nb6 13. Bb3 Nbd7 14. Nfe5
Nd5 15. Qh5 Nxe5 16. dxe5 Bf8 17. Re4 Bd7 18. Bxh6 f5 19. Rh4 gxh6 20. Qg6+ Bg7
21. Rxh6 Re7 22. Re1 Qd8 23. c4 Be8 24. Qg3 Kf8 25. cxd5 Bxh6 26. Qh3 Rh7 27.
Nf4 Bxf4 28. Qxh7 cxd5 29. g3 Bg5 30. Qh8+ Kf7 31. Qh7+ Kf8 32. Qh8+ Kf7
1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.23"]
[Round "3.10"]
[White "Roman, Rodrigo"]
[Black "Gomez Harika, Marcelo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D03"]
[WhiteElo "1905"]
[BlackElo "1518"]
[PlyCount "90"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bg5 Bg7 4. Nbd2 d5 5. e3 O-O 6. c4 e6 7. Be2 h6 8. Bh4
b6 9. O-O Nbd7 10. Ne5 Qe8 11. cxd5 exd5 12. Bb5 Qe6 13. Ndf3 Ne4 14. Rc1 Nxe5
15. Nxe5 c5 16. Nf3 c4 17. Nd2 a6 18. Ba4 b5 19. Bc2 f5 20. f3 Nd6 21. Bf2 Bd7
22. Qe2 Bc6 23. Rce1 Rae8 24. Qd1 Qe7 25. Nb1 b4 26. Ba4 Qd7 27. Bc2 a5 28. Nd2
a4 29. a3 b3 30. Bb1 Re7 31. f4 Nb5 32. Qc1 Rc8 33. Nf3 Bb7 34. Rd1 c3 35. Bd3
c2 36. Rde1 Ba6 37. Qd2 Qd6 38. Ne5 Rec7 39. Rc1 Bxe5 40. fxe5 Qe6 41. Qa5 Rb7
42. Qxa4 Nc7 43. Bxa6 Qxa6 44. Qd7 Qe6 45. Qxe6+ Nxe6 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.23"]
[Round "3.11"]
[White "Chavez, Nicolas"]
[Black "Luzuriaga, Norberto"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "1700"]
[BlackElo "1885"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 d6 2. f4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bc4 c6 6. d3 d5 7. Bb3 dxe4 8. dxe4
Qxd1+ 9. Kxd1 Na6 10. Be3 Ng4 11. Bg1 Nc7 12. h3 Nf6 13. g3 b5 14. a3 Bb7 15.
Ke2 O-O 16. Bc5 Rfe8 17. Rhd1 Na6 18. Bf2 c5 19. e5 Ne4 20. Nxe4 Bxe4 21. Bxf7+
Kxf7 22. Ng5+ Kg8 23. Nxe4 Bf8 24. Rd7 Rec8 25. Rb7 Rcb8 26. Rxb8 Rxb8 27. Nxc5
Nxc5 28. Bxc5 Rc8 29. b4 Kf7 30. a4 a6 31. axb5 axb5 32. Ra5 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.23"]
[Round "3.12"]
[White "Laterza, Martin"]
[Black "Benitez, Jose Rodolfo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C00"]
[WhiteElo "1494"]
[BlackElo "1830"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 e6 2. Qe2 c5 3. Nf3 d6 4. g3 Nc6 5. Bg2 Nf6 6. d3 h6 7. Nc3 a6 8. Be3 b5
9. a3 Qc7 10. O-O Be7 11. Nd2 Bb7 12. f4 O-O 13. Nf3 Ng4 14. Bd2 b4 15. axb4
cxb4 16. Nd1 a5 17. b3 Bf6 18. Ra2 Nd4 19. Nxd4 Bxd4+ 20. Kh1 f5 21. Ne3 Nxe3
22. Bxe3 Qb6 23. Bxd4 Qxd4 24. Rfa1 Qb6 25. exf5 Bxg2+ 26. Kxg2 exf5 27. Qf2
Qc6+ 28. Qf3 Qc5 29. Qf2 Qc7 30. Qd4 Kh8 31. Qd5 Rae8 32. Kf1 Re6 33. Qc4 Qb7
34. d4 Qf3+ 35. Kg1 Re2 36. Qxe2 Qxe2 37. c4 Qe3+ 38. Kh1 Re8 39. Rxa5 Qxd4 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.23"]
[Round "3.13"]
[White "Battaglia, Jose"]
[Black "Torres, Mauricio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B08"]
[WhiteElo "1806"]
[BlackElo "1649"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Bc4 O-O 6. h3 Nbd7 7. O-O Nb6 8. Bb3
a5 9. a3 a4 10. Ba2 c6 11. Bg5 h6 12. Bh4 Nbd7 13. Re1 c5 14. e5 dxe5 15. dxe5
Nh5 16. e6 Nb6 17. Qxd8 Rxd8 18. exf7+ Kh7 19. Bxe7 Rh8 20. Bxc5 Nd7 21. Bd6
Ra6 22. Rad1 Nf8 23. Re8 Rc6 24. Ne5 Bxe5 25. Bxe5 Ng7 26. Rdd8 Be6 27. Rxf8
Rxf8 28. Rxf8 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.23"]
[Round "3.14"]
[White "Saldana, I Fernando J"]
[Black "Estigarribia, Marcos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "1833"]
[BlackElo "1706"]
[PlyCount "154"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Bd3 g6 4. Ne2 Bg7 5. Be3 Nbd7 6. f3 h5 7. c4 c6 8. Nbc3
a6 9. Qd2 b5 10. b3 Bb7 11. O-O e5 12. Rad1 Rc8 13. d5 cxd5 14. cxd5 Nb6 15. h3
Nfd7 16. Bg5 f6 17. Be3 h4 18. f4 Bh6 19. Rf3 Rf8 20. Rdf1 Qe7 21. Nd1 Nxd5 22.
exd5 e4 23. Bxe4 Qxe4 24. Nec3 Qb4 25. Qd3 f5 26. Bd4 Kd8 27. Re1 Nc5 28. Qe3
Rc7 29. Bf6+ Kc8 30. Bxh4 Bg7 31. Kh1 Bd4 32. Qe2 Kb8 33. Qf1 Rfc8 34. Bf2 Nd7
35. Bxd4 Qxd4 36. Qd3 Qxd3 37. Rxd3 Nc5 38. Rd4 b4 39. Nb1 a5 40. Nd2 Ba6 41.
Nb2 Bb5 42. Nbc4 Bxc4 43. Nxc4 Ne4 44. Rdxe4 fxe4 45. Rxe4 Ra7 46. Re6 Ra6 47.
Rxg6 Rf8 48. Rg4 Rc8 49. f5 Rf8 50. Rf4 Kc7 51. g4 a4 52. Kg2 axb3 53. axb3 Kd7
54. h4 Ra2+ 55. Kg3 Ra1 56. g5 Rfa8 57. Ne3 Re8 58. Ng2 Re5 59. f6 Ke8 60. g6
Ra8 61. Rd4 Rb8 62. Rd3 Rf5 63. f7+ Kf8 64. Kg4 Rf6 65. h5 Rc8 66. Rd4 Rc2 67.
Nf4 Rc1 68. Kg5 Rxf7 69. gxf7 Kxf7 70. Rxb4 Rg1+ 71. Kf5 Re1 72. Rb7+ Ke8 73.
h6 Kf8 74. h7 Rh1 75. h8=Q+ Rxh8 76. Rb8+ Kg7 77. Rxh8 Kxh8 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.23"]
[Round "3.15"]
[White "Moreno, Micaela"]
[Black "Florentin, Damaso"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C87"]
[WhiteElo "1511"]
[BlackElo "1782"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O d6 6. Re1 Be7 7. c3 O-O 8. d4
Bg4 9. d5 Nb8 10. Nbd2 g6 11. h3 Bc8 12. Nf1 Kg7 13. Bc2 Ng8 14. g4 Nd7 15. Ng3
Ndf6 16. Be3 Bd7 17. Nh2 c5 18. Qd2 Bc8 19. f4 Nd7 20. Rf1 exf4 21. Bxf4 Ne5
22. Rf2 b5 23. Raf1 f6 24. Nf3 Bd7 25. Kh2 Qc7 26. g5 Rae8 27. Rg1 Nxf3+ 28.
Rxf3 fxg5 29. Qe3 gxf4 30. Nh5+ Kh8 31. Nxf4 Rf6 32. Nd3 Rxf3 33. Qxf3 Rf8 34.
Qg3 Bf6 35. Qg2 c4 36. Nf2 Be5+ 37. Kh1 Qd8 38. Bd1 Qh4 39. Bf3 Qf4 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.24"]
[Round "4.1"]
[White "Villalba, Marcelo"]
[Black "Genta, Alejandro"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B85"]
[WhiteElo "2107"]
[BlackElo "2106"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Be2 Nc6 7. Be3 Nf6 8.
O-O Be7 9. f4 d6 10. Qe1 O-O 11. Qg3 Re8 12. Rad1 Nd7 13. f5 Nxd4 14. Bxd4 Ne5
15. f6 Bf8 16. fxg7 Bxg7 17. Bh5 Rf8 18. Rf6 Ng6 19. Bxg6 hxg6 20. Qh4 Qa5 21.
Rf2 Bxd4 22. Rxd4 Qe5 23. Rd3 Bd7 24. Rfd2 Bc6 25. Rxd6 Kg7 26. Qg3 Qxg3 27.
hxg3 Rh8 28. Kf2 Rh2 29. Ke3 Kf6 30. a4 Rah8 31. b4 R8h5 32. a5 Rg5 33. Kf4 Rh1
34. Ne2 Rf1+ 35. Ke3 Re5 36. R6d4 Ke7 37. Nf4 Rg5 38. Ne2 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.24"]
[Round "4.2"]
[White "Escofet, Jaime"]
[Black "Vazquez, Guillermo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B08"]
[WhiteElo "2076"]
[BlackElo "2004"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. Nf3 g6 2. e4 Bg7 3. d4 d6 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Be2 O-O 6. O-O c5 7. dxc5 dxc5 8.
Be3 Qa5 9. h3 Rd8 10. Qc1 Nc6 11. Bc4 Qb4 12. Bb3 Nd4 13. Bxd4 cxd4 14. a3 Qc5
15. Rd1 Be6 16. Bxe6 dxc3 17. b4 Qb6 18. Bb3 Nxe4 19. Qf4 Qxf2+ 20. Kh2 Nd6 21.
Rf1 Qb6 22. Rae1 e6 23. Ng5 Rf8 24. Qh4 h6 25. Nxe6 fxe6 26. Rxe6 Kh7 27. Rd1
Qc7 28. Re7 Qb8 29. Rxg7+ Kxg7 30. Kg1 Rf6 31. Qd4 Qc7 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.24"]
[Round "4.3"]
[White "Latorre, Matias"]
[Black "Deus Filho, Joaquim De"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A46"]
[WhiteElo "2072"]
[BlackElo "2048"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 e6 3. Bg5 Be7 4. e3 Ne4 5. Bxe7 Qxe7 6. Nbd2 f5 7. c4 b6 8.
Nxe4 fxe4 9. Nd2 Bb7 10. Qh5+ Qf7 11. Qxf7+ Kxf7 12. Rc1 d6 13. g4 h5 14. g5
Na6 15. a3 c5 16. Bg2 d5 17. f3 cxd4 18. exd4 Rhd8 19. fxe4 dxe4 20. Nb3 Kg6
21. h4 Rf8 22. Ke2 Rf4 23. Rcf1 Raf8 24. Ke3 Rxf1 25. Rxf1 Rxf1 26. Bxf1 Kf7
27. Nd2 Ke7 28. Nxe4 g6 29. Ng3 Nc7 30. Bd3 Kf7 31. Ne2 b5 32. b3 bxc4 33. bxc4
Ba6 34. Nf4 Kg7 35. Bxg6 Bxc4 36. Be4 Nb5 37. Nxh5+ Kf8 38. a4 Nd6 39. Bc2 Bd5
40. Kf4 Nc4 41. Bb3 Kf7 42. Nf6 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.24"]
[Round "4.4"]
[White "Chang, Suzana"]
[Black "Hippolitti, Horacio"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E73"]
[WhiteElo "2031"]
[BlackElo "2090"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 O-O 5. Be2 c5 6. d5 e6 7. Be3 d6 8. e5 dxe5
9. Bxc5 Re8 10. Nf3 Na6 11. Ba3 e4 12. Ng5 exd5 13. cxd5 h6 14. Nh3 Bxh3 15.
gxh3 Qa5 16. Qb3 Nc5 17. Qb4 Nd3+ 18. Bxd3 exd3+ 19. Kf1 Qa6 20. Rd1 Rad8 21.
d6 Qc6 22. Rg1 Qf3 23. Rg3 Qh1+ 24. Rg1 Qf3 25. Rg3 Qh1+ 26. Rg1 Qxh2 27. Rxd3
Re1+ 28. Kxe1 Qxg1+ 29. Ke2 Re8+ 30. Re3 Rxe3+ 31. fxe3 Qg2+ 32. Kd3 Nd7 33.
Ne2 Ne5+ 34. Kd2 Qd5+ 35. Nd4 Nc4+ 36. Kd3 Ne5+ 37. Kd2 Qg2+ 38. Ne2 Qd5+ 39.
Nd4 Nc4+ 40. Kd3 Nxa3 41. Qxa3 Bf8 42. Qxa7 Bxd6 43. e4 Qh5 44. Qxb7 Qxh3+ 45.
Kc4 Qg4 46. a4 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.24"]
[Round "4.5"]
[White "Goiriz, Y Damian"]
[Black "Diaz, Fernando"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E40"]
[WhiteElo "2052"]
[BlackElo "1999"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 Bxc3+ 5. bxc3 d6 6. Bd3 O-O 7. e4 e5 8. Ne2
Re8 9. f3 Nc6 10. Be3 Ne7 11. Qd2 Ng6 12. O-O c6 13. Ng3 Qc7 14. Bg5 Nd7 15.
Nh5 f6 16. Bh6 Re7 17. c5 gxh6 18. Bc4+ Kh8 19. Qxh6 Ndf8 20. f4 exf4 21. Rxf4
Be6 22. cxd6 Qxd6 23. Rxf6 Qd7 24. Raf1 Kg8 25. Bxe6+ Rxe6 26. Rxe6 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.24"]
[Round "4.6"]
[White "Daneri, Martin"]
[Black "Battaglia, Jose"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "2109"]
[BlackElo "1806"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. Bb5 d6 4. Bxc6+ bxc6 5. f4 d5 6. d3 e6 7. Nf3 Nf6 8. O-O
Be7 9. Ne5 Bb7 10. Kh1 Nd7 11. Nf3 c4 12. dxc4 Ba6 13. exd5 cxd5 14. Nb5 O-O
15. Nfd4 Bxb5 16. cxb5 Bf6 17. Be3 Nb6 18. Nc6 Qc7 19. Bd4 Bxd4 20. Qxd4 Nc4
21. a4 a6 22. b3 Nd6 23. c4 Nf5 24. Qe5 Qb7 25. g4 Nh4 26. Qe1 Ng6 27. f5 axb5
28. cxb5 Ne7 29. Rc1 Rac8 30. Qc3 e5 31. Nxe7+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.24"]
[Round "4.7"]
[White "Butti, Enrique"]
[Black "Chavez, Nicolas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E14"]
[WhiteElo "2089"]
[BlackElo "1700"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. e3 b6 4. Bd3 Bb7 5. O-O Be7 6. b3 O-O 7. Bb2 c5 8. c4 d6
9. Nc3 Nbd7 10. Ng5 h6 11. Nge4 Nxe4 12. Nxe4 Nf6 13. Ng3 Qc7 14. f4 Rfe8 15.
Qe2 a5 16. Kh1 a4 17. Rae1 axb3 18. axb3 Bc6 19. e4 cxd4 20. e5 dxe5 21. fxe5
Nd7 22. Bxd4 Bb4 23. Rd1 Nc5 24. Nh5 Nxd3 25. Qg4 f5 26. exf6 Ra2 27. f7+ Qxf7
28. Rxf7 Rxg2 29. Rxg7+ Kh8 30. Rg8+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.24"]
[Round "4.8"]
[White "Benitez, Jose Rodolfo"]
[Black "Villamayor, Fernando"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B40"]
[WhiteElo "1830"]
[BlackElo "1987"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Bb4 6. Bd3 Qc7 7. Bd2 Nc6 8.
Nxc6 bxc6 9. O-O d5 10. Qe2 d4 11. Nd1 Bxd2 12. Qxd2 e5 13. c3 O-O 14. cxd4 Rd8
15. dxe5 Qxe5 16. Qc2 Ng4 17. g3 Qh5 18. h4 Ne5 19. Be2 Nf3+ 20. Bxf3 Qxf3 21.
Ne3 Ba6 22. Rfd1 Be2 23. Rd2 Rxd2 24. Qxd2 Ba6 25. Rd1 Re8 26. Nf5 g6 27. Nd6
Re6 28. Re1 Qf6 29. Rd1 Qf3 30. b3 c5 31. Re1 Qf6 32. Rd1 Qf3 33. Qd5 Be2 34.
Re1 Qd3 35. Qxd3 Bxd3 36. Nb7 c4 37. Nc5 Rc6 38. b4 a5 39. Rc1 Be2 40. a3 axb4
41. axb4 Rb6 42. Rc2 Bd3 43. Nxd3 cxd3 44. Rb2 Rd6 45. Rd2 Rd4 46. f3 Rxb4 47.
Rxd3 Rb7 48. Kf1 h5 49. Ke1 Rb2 50. f4 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.24"]
[Round "4.9"]
[White "Rivarola, Paul"]
[Black "Roman, Rodrigo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A43"]
[WhiteElo "1652"]
[BlackElo "1905"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 c5 2. dxc5 e6 3. Nf3 Bxc5 4. g3 Nf6 5. Bg2 O-O 6. O-O Nc6 7. c4 d5 8. b3
dxc4 9. Qc2 Qb6 10. Qxc4 e5 11. e3 Be6 12. Qh4 Be7 13. Ng5 Bf5 14. Ba3 Nb4 15.
Bxb4 Bxb4 16. Nf3 Bd3 17. Rc1 Rac8 18. Rxc8 Rxc8 19. Nbd2 e4 20. Nc4 Bxc4 21.
bxc4 exf3 22. Bxf3 Qa6 23. Be2 Bc3 24. Rb1 Qxa2 25. Bd3 Qd2 26. Bf5 Rd8 27. Qf4
g6 28. Rxb7 Qd6 29. Qxd6 Rxd6 30. Bc2 a5 31. Ba4 Ne4 32. f3 Nc5 33. Rb8+ Kg7
34. Bb5 Rd1+ 35. Kg2 Rd2+ 36. Kh3 Re2 37. Re8 Bb4 38. e4 a4 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.24"]
[Round "4.10"]
[White "Lipiniks, Leonardo"]
[Black "Alarcon, Jose"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B56"]
[WhiteElo "1870"]
[BlackElo "1748"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. Nf3 d6 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Nb3 Be6 7. Bg5 Be7 8.
Bb5+ Nbd7 9. Bxf6 gxf6 10. Nd5 a6 11. Bxd7+ Bxd7 12. Nxe7 Qxe7 13. Qd2 Rd8 14.
O-O-O Bc6 15. f3 h5 16. Na5 d5 17. Nxc6 bxc6 18. Qa5 Qb7 19. exd5 cxd5 20. Rd3
Rd6 21. Rhd1 d4 22. Rb3 Qa7 23. f4 Re6 24. Qb4 Rh6 25. f5 Rc6 26. c3 dxc3 27.
Rd8+ Kxd8 28. Qf8+ Kd7 29. Qxf7+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.24"]
[Round "4.11"]
[White "Gomez Harika, Marcelo"]
[Black "Saldana, I Fernando J"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B94"]
[WhiteElo "1518"]
[BlackElo "1833"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Nf3 Nf6 7. Bg5 Be7 8.
Bxf6 Bxf6 9. Bc4 Be6 10. Bb3 O-O 11. O-O Qe7 12. Nd5 Bxd5 13. Bxd5 Nc6 14. c3
Rac8 15. Qe2 Rfd8 16. Rfd1 Rd7 17. Rd2 g6 18. Ne1 Nd8 19. Nc2 Ne6 20. g3 Bg5
21. Rdd1 Bh6 22. Bc4 Qg5 23. Kh1 Bf8 24. Ne3 Nc7 25. Qf3 Bg7 26. Rd2 h5 27. h4
Qe7 28. Rad1 Rcd8 29. Bd5 Ne8 30. Nc4 Nf6 31. Nb6 Rc7 32. c4 Nd7 33. Qb3 Nc5
34. Qa3 Bf8 35. b4 Ne6 36. Bxe6 Qxe6 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.24"]
[Round "4.12"]
[White "Heinrichs, Vivian"]
[Black "Florentin, Damaso"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C45"]
[WhiteElo "1870"]
[BlackElo "1782"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nxc6 bxc6 6. e5 Qe7 7. Qe2 Nd5 8.
c4 Nb6 9. b3 d5 10. exd6 cxd6 11. Bb2 f6 12. Nd2 Ba6 13. Ba3 Nd7 14. Ne4 Qe5
15. Nxd6+ Bxd6 16. Bxd6 Qxe2+ 17. Bxe2 Kf7 18. O-O Rhe8 19. Bf3 Re6 20. Rad1
Bb7 21. Rfe1 Rae8 22. Rxe6 Rxe6 23. Bg4 h6 24. Bxe6+ Kxe6 25. Bg3 g5 26. h4 g4
27. Re1+ Ne5 28. Bxe5 fxe5 29. Rd1 Ke7 30. f3 Bc8 31. c5 gxf3 32. gxf3 Be6 33.
Rd6 Bd5 34. Kf2 a5 35. Rxh6 a4 36. bxa4 Bxa2 37. Rxc6 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.24"]
[Round "4.13"]
[White "Luzuriaga, Norberto"]
[Black "Riva, Eric"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A91"]
[WhiteElo "1885"]
[BlackElo "1639"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 f5 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 Be7 5. e3 O-O 6. Ne2 d5 7. Nd2 c6 8. O-O Ne4
9. c5 b6 10. cxb6 axb6 11. f3 Nf6 12. b3 Na6 13. a3 Nb4 14. a4 b5 15. Bb2 bxa4
16. Rxa4 Rxa4 17. bxa4 Ba6 18. Nb1 Nd3 19. Ba1 Qb6 20. Qc2 Rb8 21. Nbc3 Qb3 22.
Qxb3 Rxb3 23. Rb1 Rxb1+ 24. Nxb1 Nd7 25. a5 Ne1 26. Nc1 Nc2 27. Bc3 Nxe3 28.
Bh1 Nc4 29. Nd3 c5 30. dxc5 Nxa5 31. Bxa5 Bxd3 32. c6 Bc5+ 33. Kg2 Bb6 34. Bxb6
Nxb6 35. Na3 Kf8 36. Kf2 Ke7 37. Ke3 Ba6 38. Kd4 Kd6 39. Nc2 e5+ 40. Ke3 Nc4+
0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.24"]
[Round "4.14"]
[White "Torres, Mauricio"]
[Black "Laterza, Martin"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B12"]
[WhiteElo "1649"]
[BlackElo "1494"]
[PlyCount "38"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 d5 2. e5 Bf5 3. d4 e6 4. Nf3 c5 5. c3 Nc6 6. h3 Qb6 7. Nh4 Bg6 8. Nf3
cxd4 9. cxd4 Bb4+ 10. Nc3 Nge7 11. a3 Bxc3+ 12. bxc3 O-O 13. Bd3 Rac8 14. Rb1
Qc7 15. Bxg6 Nxg6 16. O-O a6 17. a4 Na5 18. Bb2 Nc4 19. Ba1 Qc6 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.24"]
[Round "4.15"]
[White "Estigarribia, Marcos"]
[Black "Moreno, Micaela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E83"]
[WhiteElo "1706"]
[BlackElo "1511"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O 6. Be3 Nc6 7. Qd2 e5 8. d5 Ne7
9. g4 c6 10. h4 Qc7 11. h5 Rd8 12. Qh2 Bd7 13. Nge2 Rac8 14. Ng3 gxh5 15. g5
Ne8 16. Qxh5 Ng6 17. Qxh7+ Kf8 18. Nh5 Bh8 19. Ne2 Ng7 20. Nf6 Ne8 21. Nxd7+
Qxd7 22. Bh3 Qc7 23. Bxc8 Qxc8 24. Ng3 Ng7 25. Qh3 Qc7 26. Rf1 Qa5+ 27. Bd2 Qc5
28. b3 Qd4 29. Rd1 Qb2 30. f4 exf4 31. Nf5 Qe5 32. Nxg7 Qxe4+ 33. Kf2 Bxg7 34.
Rfe1 Bd4+ 35. Kf1 Qc2 36. Qf3 Qxa2 37. Bxf4 Nxf4 38. Rxd4 Ng6 39. dxc6 bxc6 40.
Qf6 Rd7 41. Rde4 Ne5 42. g6 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.25"]
[Round "5.1"]
[White "Vazquez, Guillermo"]
[Black "Genta, Alejandro"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A36"]
[WhiteElo "2004"]
[BlackElo "2106"]
[PlyCount "60"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. c4 g6 2. Nc3 Bg7 3. g3 d6 4. Bg2 e5 5. e3 c5 6. Nge2 Nc6 7. O-O Nge7 8. d3
O-O 9. a3 Be6 10. Nd5 Qd7 11. Rb1 Bh3 12. b4 Bxg2 13. Kxg2 Nxd5 14. cxd5 Ne7
15. e4 b6 16. Be3 f5 17. f3 Rf7 18. a4 Raf8 19. Bg1 h5 20. h3 Bh6 21. a5 Nc8
22. axb6 axb6 23. bxc5 bxc5 24. Bh2 Bg5 25. h4 Bh6 26. Ng1 f4 27. Nh3 fxg3 28.
Bxg3 Qe7 29. Kh2 Kh8 30. Qe2 g5 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.25"]
[Round "5.2"]
[White "Latorre, Matias"]
[Black "Villalba, Marcelo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E60"]
[WhiteElo "2072"]
[BlackElo "2107"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. f3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be3 O-O 6. Qd2 c5 7. d5 e6 8. Ne2 exd5
9. cxd5 Nbd7 10. Nec3 Re8 11. a4 Nh5 12. Be2 f5 13. exf5 gxf5 14. Bg5 Bf6 15.
f4 Bxg5 16. fxg5 Ne5 17. O-O Ng7 18. Na3 a6 19. b3 Rb8 20. Nc4 Nxc4 21. bxc4
Qa5 22. Bf3 Bd7 23. h4 Re5 24. h5 Qb4 25. h6 Ne8 26. Qd3 b5 27. axb5 axb5 28.
Rfb1 bxc4 29. Rxb4 cxb4 30. Qxc4 bxc3 31. Qxc3 f4 32. Qd4 Rxg5 33. Ra7 Rb1+ 34.
Kf2 Bb5 35. Qxf4 Rf1+ 36. Ke3 Re5+ 37. Kd4 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.25"]
[Round "5.3"]
[White "Daneri, Martin"]
[Black "Goiriz, Y Damian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B18"]
[WhiteElo "2109"]
[BlackElo "2052"]
[PlyCount "100"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. Bc4 e6 7. N1e2 Nd7 8.
O-O Nb6 9. Bb3 c5 10. c3 Qd7 11. f4 c4 12. Bc2 Bxc2 13. Qxc2 g6 14. f5 exf5 15.
Bf4 Bd6 16. Rae1 Ne7 17. Be5 Bxe5 18. dxe5 O-O-O 19. Nd4 Qd5 20. e6 fxe6 21.
Nxe6 Rd6 22. Nd4 Nc6 23. Nge2 Rhd8 24. Qc1 Qc5 25. Kh1 Nd5 26. Qh6 Nf6 27. h3
Nxd4 28. Nxd4 Ne4 29. Qf4 a6 30. Rf3 Re8 31. g4 Nf2+ 32. Rxf2 Rxe1+ 33. Kg2 Qe5
34. gxf5 gxf5 35. Qxf5+ Qxf5 36. Rxf5 b5 37. Rf8+ Rd8 38. Rf6 Rxd4 39. cxd4 Rb1
40. Rf2 Rd1 41. Kg3 Rxd4 42. h4 Kc7 43. h5 b4 44. h6 Kc6 45. Rf7 Rd7 46. Rf8
Rd6 47. Kf4 Kd5 48. Kg5 c3 49. bxc3 bxc3 50. Rf2 Rc6 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.25"]
[Round "5.4"]
[White "Hippolitti, Horacio"]
[Black "Butti, Enrique"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B08"]
[WhiteElo "2090"]
[BlackElo "2089"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Be3 O-O 6. Qd2 a6 7. Bh6 b5 8. Bd3
c5 9. Bxg7 Kxg7 10. e5 dxe5 11. dxe5 Nfd7 12. h4 h5 13. O-O-O Bb7 14. Be4 Qc7
15. Nd5 Bxd5 16. Bxd5 Ra7 17. e6 fxe6 18. Ng5 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.25"]
[Round "5.5"]
[White "Deus Filho, Joaquim De"]
[Black "Lipiniks, Leonardo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B02"]
[WhiteElo "2048"]
[BlackElo "1870"]
[PlyCount "136"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. c4 Nb6 4. a4 d6 5. a5 N6d7 6. exd6 exd6 7. Ra3 Be7 8.
Rg3 O-O 9. Nf3 f5 10. d4 Nc6 11. h4 Qe8 12. Be2 Nf6 13. Nc3 Nh5 14. Rg5 h6 15.
d5 hxg5 16. hxg5 g6 17. dxc6 bxc6 18. Nd4 Ng7 19. Nxc6 Bd7 20. Nxe7+ Qxe7 21.
Nd5 Qe5 22. Bf4 Qxb2 23. Nf6+ Rxf6 24. gxf6 Ne6 25. f7+ Kg7 26. f8=Q+ Kxf8 27.
Bxd6+ cxd6 28. Qxd6+ Ke8 29. Rh7 Qb1+ 30. Bd1 Qe4+ 31. Kf1 Nf8 32. Rh8 Qxc4+
33. Kg1 Qf7 34. Bb3 Qg7 35. Rg8 Qh6 36. f4 Rc8 37. Qe5+ Kd8 38. Qf6+ Kc7 39. g3
Bc6 40. Rh8 Nd7 41. Rxc8+ Kxc8 42. Qxc6+ Kd8 43. Qa8+ Ke7 44. Qxa7 Qg7 45. Qe3+
Kd8 46. Qd2 Qa1+ 47. Kg2 Kc7 48. Bd5 Nc5 49. Bf3 Qa3 50. Qd5 Qxa5 51. Qc6+ Kd8
52. Qf6+ Kc7 53. Qc6+ Kd8 54. Qxg6 Qa2+ 55. Kh3 Qe6 56. Qg5+ Kc7 57. Bh5 Ne4
58. Qg7+ Kd6 59. Qd4+ Ke7 60. Qg7+ Kd6 61. Qf8+ Kd7 62. Bf7 Qe7 63. Qg8 Nf2+
64. Kg2 Ng4 65. Kh3 Nh6 66. Qg6 Nxf7 67. Qxf5+ Qe6 68. Qxe6+ Kxe6 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.25"]
[Round "5.6"]
[White "Roman, Rodrigo"]
[Black "Chang, Suzana"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B85"]
[WhiteElo "1905"]
[BlackElo "2031"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Be2 Nf6 7. O-O Be7 8.
Be3 O-O 9. f4 d6 10. a4 b6 11. Bf3 Bb7 12. g4 Nc6 13. g5 Nxd4 14. Bxd4 Nd7 15.
Bg2 e5 16. Be3 exf4 17. Bxf4 Ne5 18. Kh1 Qc5 19. Nd5 Bxd5 20. exd5 Rac8 21. c3
Nc4 22. Re1 Rc7 23. Qe2 b5 24. b3 Ne5 25. axb5 axb5 26. Be3 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.25"]
[Round "5.7"]
[White "Riva, Eric"]
[Black "Escofet, Jaime"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A14"]
[WhiteElo "1639"]
[BlackElo "2076"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 b6 3. Bg2 Bb7 4. O-O e6 5. d3 d5 6. Nbd2 Be7 7. c4 O-O 8. b3
Nbd7 9. Bb2 c5 10. a3 Qc7 11. Rc1 d4 12. e4 e5 13. Ne1 Bd8 14. Nc2 a5 15. a4
Nb8 16. Na3 Nc6 17. Nb5 Qc8 18. Ba3 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.25"]
[Round "5.8"]
[White "Diaz, Fernando"]
[Black "Gomez Harika, Marcelo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B24"]
[WhiteElo "1999"]
[BlackElo "1518"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 Nf6 4. Bg2 e6 5. d3 Be7 6. f4 d5 7. e5 Nd7 8. Nf3 b6
9. O-O Bb7 10. Qe2 O-O 11. h3 Qc7 12. Nd1 Rae8 13. c3 f6 14. d4 cxd4 15. cxd4
fxe5 16. fxe5 Nb4 17. Nc3 Ba6 18. Nb5 Qc2 19. Bd2 Qa4 20. Nc3 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.25"]
[Round "5.9"]
[White "Villamayor, Fernando"]
[Black "Heinrichs, Vivian"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B41"]
[WhiteElo "1987"]
[BlackElo "1870"]
[PlyCount "39"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. g3 b5 6. Bg2 Bb7 7. O-O Nf6 8. Re1
d6 9. a4 b4 10. c3 bxc3 11. Nxc3 Be7 12. Qb3 Nc6 13. Nxc6 Bxc6 14. e5 Bd5 15.
Nxd5 Nxd5 16. Bxd5 exd5 17. exd6 Qxd6 18. Bf4 Qd7 19. Qb4 Kf8 20. Rxe7 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.25"]
[Round "5.10"]
[White "Battaglia, Jose"]
[Black "Benitez, Jose Rodolfo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D46"]
[WhiteElo "1806"]
[BlackElo "1830"]
[PlyCount "57"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 d5 4. e3 c6 5. Nc3 Be7 6. Bd3 O-O 7. O-O Nbd7 8. b3
a6 9. Bb2 b5 10. cxd5 exd5 11. Qe2 h6 12. Rfd1 b4 13. Na4 Nb6 14. Nxb6 Qxb6 15.
Rac1 Bg4 16. h3 Bh5 17. e4 dxe4 18. Bxe4 Nxe4 19. Qxe4 Bxf3 20. Qxf3 Bf6 21.
Qxc6 Qxc6 22. Rxc6 a5 23. Ba1 Rfd8 24. Rc4 Rd5 25. Rc5 Rad8 26. Rxd5 Rxd5 27.
Kf1 Kf8 28. Ke2 Ke7 29. Kd3 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.25"]
[Round "5.11"]
[White "Saldana, I Fernando J"]
[Black "Chavez, Nicolas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C10"]
[WhiteElo "1833"]
[BlackElo "1700"]
[PlyCount "33"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Nxf6+ Nxf6 7. Bd3 c5
8. O-O cxd4 9. Nxd4 Bc5 10. Nb3 Bd6 11. h3 O-O 12. Bg5 h6 13. Bh4 Qc7 14. Bxf6
gxf6 15. Qg4+ Kh8 16. Qh5 Kg7 17. Qg4+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.25"]
[Round "5.12"]
[White "Alarcon, Jose"]
[Black "Rivarola, Paul"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B06"]
[WhiteElo "1748"]
[BlackElo "1652"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 g6 3. Bc4 Bg7 4. Qf3 e6 5. Nge2 d5 6. Bb3 Ne7 7. d3 Nd7 8. Bg5
Nc5 9. Bf6 dxe4 10. Nxe4 Nxe4 11. dxe4 O-O 12. Rd1 Qc7 13. h4 c5 14. c3 Nc6 15.
Bxg7 Kxg7 16. h5 e5 17. h6+ Kg8 18. Qf6 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.25"]
[Round "5.13"]
[White "Florentin, Damaso"]
[Black "Torres, Mauricio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E70"]
[WhiteElo "1782"]
[BlackElo "1649"]
[PlyCount "73"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 g6 4. Nc3 Bg7 5. e4 d6 6. Nge2 O-O 7. Ng3 e5 8. Be2
Nbd7 9. Bg5 h6 10. Be3 b6 11. O-O Ne8 12. Qc2 Rb8 13. a4 a6 14. Bd3 Ndf6 15. h3
Bd7 16. b3 Nc7 17. Qe2 Qc8 18. Kh2 Nfe8 19. Rac1 Qb7 20. Qd2 Kh7 21. Qe2 b5 22.
axb5 axb5 23. Rb1 Nf6 24. f4 exf4 25. Bxf4 Nfe8 26. e5 h5 27. Nd1 dxe5 28. Bxe5
Qb6 29. Nf2 Bxe5 30. Qxe5 Qd6 31. Rbe1 Qxe5 32. Rxe5 Kg7 33. Re7 Nf6 34. Nfe4
Nxe4 35. Nxe4 Rbd8 36. Nxc5 Nxd5 37. Ne6+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.25"]
[Round "5.14"]
[White "Laterza, Martin"]
[Black "Estigarribia, Marcos"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "1494"]
[BlackElo "1706"]
[PlyCount "113"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. f3 Bg7 5. Be3 c6 6. Nge2 b5 7. a3 Bb7 8. Qd2
Nbd7 9. g4 Nb6 10. Ng3 Qc7 11. Be2 O-O-O 12. O-O-O Nfd7 13. Kb1 a6 14. Rhe1 Kb8
15. d5 c5 16. Rc1 b4 17. axb4 cxb4 18. Na2 a5 19. Bd4 f6 20. g5 Ne5 21. Bxe5
fxe5 22. c4 b3 23. Nc3 Qc5 24. Nb5 a4 25. Qa5 Nd7 26. Qxa4 Qb6 27. Qxb3 Nc5 28.
Qc3 Ba6 29. Na3 Ka8 30. Nh1 Rb8 31. Rc2 Na4 32. Qd2 Rhc8 33. Rec1 Nc5 34. Rd1
Rc7 35. Nb5 Rcb7 36. Qb4 Ra7 37. Rc3 Kb7 38. Ra3 Rba8 39. Kc2 Bxb5 40. Rxa7+
Rxa7 41. Qxb5 Qxb5 42. cxb5 Kb6 43. Ng3 Rc7 44. Kb1 Nb3 45. Rd3 Nd4 46. Rc3
Rxc3 47. bxc3 Nxb5 48. Bxb5 Kxb5 49. Kc2 Kc5 50. Ne2 h6 51. h4 h5 52. Nc1 Bf8
53. Na2 Kb5 54. Nb4 e6 55. dxe6 d5 56. Nxd5 Kc5 57. e7 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.25"]
[Round "5.15"]
[White "Moreno, Micaela"]
[Black "Luzuriaga, Norberto"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "1511"]
[BlackElo "1885"]
[PlyCount "124"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Bd3 g6 4. Nc3 Bg7 5. Be3 O-O 6. Qd2 Ng4 7. f3 Nxe3 8.
Qxe3 Nd7 9. Nge2 c5 10. O-O-O a6 11. g4 cxd4 12. Nxd4 Qb6 13. Nf5 gxf5 14. Qg5
h6 15. Qxf5 Qe3+ 16. Kb1 Nf6 17. Qa5 b6 18. Qb4 Qc5 19. Qb3 a5 20. Na4 Qb4 21.
Qxb4 axb4 22. Nxb6 Ra7 23. Rd2 Be6 24. Bc4 Bxc4 25. Nxc4 Rc8 26. b3 Rca8 27.
Nb6 Rb8 28. Na4 Nd7 29. Rd5 Ne5 30. Rf1 Nc6 31. g5 h5 32. Rg1 Nd4 33. f4 Ne2
34. Rf1 Nc3+ 35. Nxc3 Bxc3 36. Kc1 Rxa2 37. Kd1 Ra1+ 38. Ke2 Rxf1 39. Kxf1 Rc8
40. f5 Rc5 41. Rxc5 dxc5 42. Ke2 e6 43. h3 exf5 44. exf5 Kf8 45. Ke3 Ke7 46.
Kd3 Kd6 47. Ke4 Bd2 48. g6 fxg6 49. fxg6 Ke6 50. g7 Kf7 51. g8=Q+ Kxg8 52. Kf5
Kg7 53. Ke5 Kg6 54. Ke4 Kg5 55. Kf3 Kh4 56. Kg2 Bc3 57. Kh2 Be5+ 58. Kg2 Bd6
59. Kg1 Kxh3 60. Kh1 Kg3 61. Kg1 Kf3 62. Kh1 Ke3 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.26"]
[Round "6.1"]
[White "Goiriz, Y Damian"]
[Black "Vazquez, Guillermo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A36"]
[WhiteElo "2052"]
[BlackElo "2004"]
[PlyCount "27"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. c4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. d3 d6 6. e4 e5 7. Nge2 Nge7 8. Be3
O-O 9. Qd2 a6 10. Bh6 Rb8 11. h4 f6 12. Bxg7 Kxg7 13. f4 h6 14. O-O 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.26"]
[Round "6.2"]
[White "Genta, Alejandro"]
[Black "Latorre, Matias"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A38"]
[WhiteElo "2106"]
[BlackElo "2072"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. c4 g6 2. Nc3 Bg7 3. g3 d6 4. Bg2 c5 5. d3 Nc6 6. Nf3 Nf6 7. O-O O-O 8. a3 a6
9. Rb1 Rb8 10. b4 cxb4 11. axb4 b5 12. cxb5 axb5 13. h3 Bd7 14. Bd2 Qb6 15. Be3
Qc7 16. Qd2 Rfc8 17. Rfc1 Qd8 18. Bh6 Bh8 19. g4 Ne8 20. d4 Nc7 21. d5 Ne5 22.
Nxe5 Bxe5 23. e4 Ra8 24. Be3 Ra3 25. Ne2 Na8 26. Nd4 Nb6 27. Bf1 Na4 28. Rxc8
Qxc8 29. Rc1 Qb7 30. Nxb5 Bxb5 31. Bxb5 Nc3 32. Bd3 Qxb4 33. Bh6 Bg7 34. Bxg7
Kxg7 35. Rb1 Qd4 36. Qc2 Ra2 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.26"]
[Round "6.3"]
[White "Roman, Rodrigo"]
[Black "Hippolitti, Horacio"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E69"]
[WhiteElo "1905"]
[BlackElo "2090"]
[PlyCount "93"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. O-O O-O 5. c4 d6 6. Nc3 e5 7. d4 Nbd7 8. e4
c6 9. h3 Qc7 10. Be3 Re8 11. d5 Nc5 12. Ne1 cxd5 13. cxd5 Bd7 14. Nd3 Rec8 15.
Rc1 Qd8 16. b4 Nxd3 17. Qxd3 a6 18. Ne2 Bb5 19. Qd2 Nd7 20. Rxc8 Rxc8 21. Rc1
Rxc1+ 22. Nxc1 Nb6 23. Bf1 Nc4 24. Qc3 Nxe3 25. Qxe3 Bxf1 26. Kxf1 Qc8 27. Kg2
Qc4 28. a3 f5 29. f3 f4 30. Qd2 Bf6 31. Ne2 fxg3 32. Kxg3 h5 33. Kf2 Bh4+ 34.
Kf1 Qc8 35. Kg2 Kg7 36. Qd3 Qd8 37. Qe3 Bg5 38. Qf2 Bf4 39. Qa7 Qg5+ 40. Kh1
Qh4 41. Qxb7+ Kh6 42. Qc8 Qe1+ 43. Ng1 Be3 44. Qf8+ Kg5 45. f4+ exf4 46. Qe7+
Kh6 47. Qf8+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.26"]
[Round "6.4"]
[White "Villalba, Marcelo"]
[Black "Deus Filho, Joaquim De"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B86"]
[WhiteElo "2107"]
[BlackElo "2048"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 a6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Bb3 Be7 8. f4
Qc7 9. f5 e5 10. Nde2 Qc5 11. Ng3 h5 12. Qf3 h4 13. Be3 Qc7 14. Nge2 b5 15. a3
Bb7 16. Bg5 Nbd7 17. Bxf6 Nxf6 18. O-O-O Rc8 19. g4 Qc6 20. g5 Nd7 21. f6 gxf6
22. Nd5 Nc5 23. gxf6 Nxb3+ 24. Qxb3 Bf8 25. Kb1 Qc5 26. Qf3 Bxd5 27. Rxd5 Qxc2+
28. Ka1 Rc4 29. Rd3 Qa4 30. Rhd1 b4 31. Qf5 bxa3 32. Qxe5+ Kd7 33. b3 Qb4 34.
bxc4 Rh5 35. Qc3 Qb6 36. Rd5 Rh6 37. c5 Qb2+ 38. Qxb2 axb2+ 39. Kxb2 Rxf6 40.
Rf5 Re6 41. Rxf7+ Ke8 42. Rxf8+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.26"]
[Round "6.5"]
[White "Lipiniks, Leonardo"]
[Black "Villamayor, Fernando"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "1870"]
[BlackElo "1987"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Nb3 a6 7. Bd3 e6 8.
Qe2 Be7 9. Be3 b5 10. a3 Ne5 11. f3 Bb7 12. O-O Rc8 13. Qf2 Nc4 14. Bxc4 Qxc4
15. Na5 Qc7 16. Bb6 Qb8 17. Nxb7 Qxb7 18. Kh1 O-O 19. Bd4 Qc6 20. Rfd1 d6 21.
Qe2 Nd7 22. Qf2 Nf6 23. Qg3 Nh5 24. Qg4 Nf6 25. Qh4 Rfe8 26. Rac1 d5 27. exd5
Nxd5 28. Qg3 Bf6 29. Bxf6 Nxf6 30. Rd6 Qb7 31. Rcd1 Nd5 32. Nxd5 exd5 33. c3
Re2 34. R6xd5 Rce8 35. h4 Rxb2 36. Qe5 Qc8 37. Qxe8+ Qxe8 38. Rd8 Kf8 39. Rxe8+
Kxe8 40. Rd6 Rb3 41. Rxa6 Rxc3 42. a4 bxa4 43. Rxa4 Ke7 44. Ra7+ Kf6 45. Kh2 g6
46. Kg3 h5 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.26"]
[Round "6.6"]
[White "Riva, Eric"]
[Black "Daneri, Martin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A08"]
[WhiteElo "1639"]
[BlackElo "2109"]
[PlyCount "88"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. Nf3 c5 2. g3 Nc6 3. Bg2 e5 4. d3 d5 5. Nbd2 Nge7 6. O-O Ng6 7. e4 d4 8. h3
h5 9. Nc4 h4 10. g4 Be6 11. b3 b5 12. Nb2 Be7 13. a4 a6 14. Bd2 Rb8 15. Ne1 Bg5
16. Kh2 Bf4+ 17. Bxf4 Nxf4 18. Qd2 Qd7 19. Bf3 Ne7 20. axb5 axb5 21. Qa5 Neg6
22. Qa7 Qc8 23. Qa6 O-O 24. Qxc8 Rfxc8 25. Ng2 Ra8 26. Nxf4 Nxf4 27. Rfe1 Kf8
28. Reb1 Ke7 29. Rc1 Kd6 30. Nd1 Kc7 31. Bg2 f6 32. Bf1 Kb7 33. c4 Rxa1 34.
Rxa1 Ra8 35. Rxa8 Kxa8 36. f3 Kb7 37. Kg1 Ka6 38. Kf2 Ka5 39. Nb2 Kb4 40. cxb5
Kxb5 41. Nc4 Kb4 42. Nd6 Bd7 43. Nb7 Bb5 44. Nd6 Bxd3 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.26"]
[Round "6.7"]
[White "Butti, Enrique"]
[Black "Alarcon, Jose"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C92"]
[WhiteElo "2089"]
[BlackElo "1748"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 O-O 8. h3
d6 9. c3 Re8 10. d4 Na5 11. Bc2 Bf8 12. Nbd2 exd4 13. cxd4 c5 14. Nf1 Bb7 15.
Ng3 h6 16. d5 Nc4 17. b3 Ne5 18. Nxe5 dxe5 19. a4 g6 20. Bd3 Qd7 21. Qe2 b4 22.
Nf1 Bg7 23. Ne3 Nxd5 24. Nxd5 Bxd5 25. exd5 e4 26. Bxa6 Bxa1 27. Bb5 Qxd5 28.
Bxe8 Rxe8 29. Bxh6 Bc3 30. Rb1 Rd8 31. Be3 f5 32. Qa6 Be5 33. Qxg6+ Kh8 34.
Qh5+ Kg8 35. g3 Bd4 36. Qg5+ Kh8 37. Bxd4+ cxd4 38. Qf6+ Kg8 39. Rc1 Qf7 40.
Qxd8+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.26"]
[Round "6.8"]
[White "Gomez Harika, Marcelo"]
[Black "Escofet, Jaime"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B13"]
[WhiteElo "1518"]
[BlackElo "2076"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. Bd3 Nc6 5. c3 Nf6 6. h3 e5 7. dxe5 Nxe5 8.
Bb5+ Bd7 9. Bxd7+ Qxd7 10. Nf3 Bd6 11. O-O O-O 12. Bg5 Ne4 13. Bf4 Ng6 14. Bxd6
Qxd6 15. Nbd2 Rfe8 16. Qc2 Nf4 17. Nxe4 dxe4 18. Nd4 Qg6 19. f3 Nxh3+ 20. Kh2
Nf4 21. g3 Re5 22. g4 Rae8 23. Rfe1 Qh6+ 24. Kg1 e3 25. Ne2 Nh3+ 26. Kg2 Nf2
27. Ng1 Qh1+ 28. Kf1 e2+ 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.26"]
[Round "6.9"]
[White "Benitez, Jose Rodolfo"]
[Black "Diaz, Fernando"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A45"]
[WhiteElo "1830"]
[BlackElo "1999"]
[PlyCount "99"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. e3 g6 3. Bd3 d6 4. f4 Bg7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. O-O Nbd7 7. Nbd2 Nd5 8.
Ne4 Nb4 9. Be2 e5 10. fxe5 dxe5 11. c3 Nc6 12. d5 Ne7 13. d6 cxd6 14. Nxd6 Nf5
15. Ne1 Nxd6 16. Qxd6 Qb6 17. Qxb6 Nxb6 18. e4 Be6 19. b3 f5 20. exf5 gxf5 21.
Be3 Rfd8 22. Nf3 Bf6 23. Rad1 Nd5 24. Bc1 Kf7 25. Rde1 e4 26. Nd4 Bxd4+ 27.
cxd4 Nf6 28. d5 Bd7 29. Bb2 b5 30. Bxb5 Bxb5 31. Rxf5 Rd6 32. Rxe4 Bd3 33. Re6
Bxf5 34. Rxd6 Ne4 35. Ra6 Bc8 36. Rh6 Bf5 37. Ra6 Ke7 38. h3 Bc8 39. Ba3+ Kf7
40. Rc6 Nf6 41. d6 Bd7 42. Rc7 Ke6 43. Bc5 a5 44. Ra7 Rxa7 45. Bxa7 Nd5 46. Bc5
Ke5 47. Kf2 Ke4 48. Ke1 Kd3 49. Kf2 Nc3 50. Bb6 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.26"]
[Round "6.10"]
[White "Chang, Suzana"]
[Black "Laterza, Martin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D77"]
[WhiteElo "2031"]
[BlackElo "1494"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 e6 6. O-O d5 7. d4 Ne4 8. Qb3
Nxc3 9. bxc3 Nc6 10. cxd5 Qxd5 11. Bf4 Qa5 12. Nd2 Qa6 13. Qc4 Qxc4 14. Nxc4 e5
15. Nxe5 Nxe5 16. Bxe5 Bxe5 17. dxe5 Re8 18. f4 c6 19. Rab1 Re7 20. Rfd1 Bf5
21. e4 Bg4 22. Rd6 Be6 23. Rb2 c5 24. a4 Bc4 25. Bf1 Bxf1 26. Kxf1 Rb8 27. Kf2
f6 28. Rxf6 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.26"]
[Round "6.11"]
[White "Heinrichs, Vivian"]
[Black "Battaglia, Jose"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "1870"]
[BlackElo "1806"]
[PlyCount "141"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. f4 g6 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bb5 Nd4 6. O-O Nxb5 7. Nxb5 d6 8. d3
Nf6 9. Nc3 O-O 10. Qe1 e6 11. Qh4 Nh5 12. Qh3 f5 13. e5 a6 14. g4 fxg4 15. Qxg4
dxe5 16. fxe5 Rf5 17. Be3 Bxe5 18. Nxe5 Rxe5 19. Ne4 b6 20. Bh6 Qd4+ 21. Nf2
Qd5 22. Ne4 Rf5 23. Ng3 Nxg3 24. Qxg3 Bb7 25. Rxf5 exf5 26. Re1 Rd8 27. Re7 Bc6
28. Kf2 Qd4+ 29. Ke2 Qg4+ 30. Qxg4 fxg4 31. Kf2 Rd7 32. Re6 Rc7 33. Kg3 Kf7 34.
Rd6 Ke7 35. Bf4 Rc8 36. Kxg4 Bd7+ 37. Kg5 Rf8 38. Bg3 Rf5+ 39. Kh6 Rf6 40. Bh4
g5+ 41. Rxf6 Kxf6 42. Bxg5+ Kf5 43. h4 Be6 44. a3 Kg4 45. Kxh7 c4 46. dxc4 Bf5+
47. Kg7 Bxc2 48. Bd8 Bb3 49. Bxb6 Bxc4 50. Bd8 Be2 51. Bg5 Kf5 52. Kh6 a5 53.
a4 Bd1 54. Bd8 Bxa4 55. Bxa5 Bb3 56. Bd8 Kg4 57. Bg5 Kf5 58. Kg7 Bd1 59. b4 Be2
60. Kf7 Ke5 61. Bf6+ Kd5 62. Kg6 Ke6 63. Kg5 Kf7 64. Bc3 Bd3 65. h5 Kg8 66. h6
Kh7 67. Bg7 Bb5 68. Kf6 Bc4 69. Ke5 Bf1 70. Kd4 Be2 71. Kc5 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.26"]
[Round "6.12"]
[White "Florentin, Damaso"]
[Black "Saldana, I Fernando J"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D53"]
[WhiteElo "1782"]
[BlackElo "1833"]
[PlyCount "111"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. Nc3 c6 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 Nbd7 7. Bd3 dxc4 8.
Bxc4 b5 9. Bb3 Bb7 10. O-O h6 11. Bh4 O-O 12. Rc1 a6 13. Bc2 Re8 14. Bb1 c5 15.
Bxf6 Nxf6 16. Ne5 cxd4 17. exd4 Qd6 18. Ng4 Qf4 19. Ne3 Rad8 20. Ne2 Qd6 21.
Qb3 Nd5 22. Qd3 Nf6 23. Rfd1 Be4 24. Qb3 Bxb1 25. Rxb1 Nd5 26. Ng4 Nf4 27. Nc3
Qb4 28. g3 Qxb3 29. axb3 Nd5 30. Nxd5 Rxd5 31. Ne3 Rd6 32. d5 Bf8 33. Rbc1 Red8
34. dxe6 Rxd1+ 35. Rxd1 Rxd1+ 36. Nxd1 fxe6 37. Kg2 h5 38. Kf3 g6 39. Ke4 Bg7
40. f3 Kf7 41. g4 hxg4 42. fxg4 Bf6 43. Kd3 Ke7 44. Nc3 Be5 45. h3 Kd6 46. h4
Bg7 47. Ne4+ Kd5 48. h5 gxh5 49. gxh5 Bxb2 50. h6 Bh8 51. b4 Ke5 52. Nc5 Kf5
53. Nxa6 Be5 54. Nc5 Bf6 55. Ne4 Be7 56. h7 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.26"]
[Round "6.13"]
[White "Chavez, Nicolas"]
[Black "Rivarola, Paul"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E12"]
[WhiteElo "1700"]
[BlackElo "1652"]
[PlyCount "70"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. Bf4 b6 4. c4 Bb7 5. e3 d5 6. Bd3 Be7 7. Nc3 a6 8. Rc1 c5
9. dxc5 dxc4 10. Bxc4 Qxd1+ 11. Kxd1 b5 12. Be2 Nc6 13. Ne5 Rd8+ 14. Ke1 Nd7
15. Nxd7 Rxd7 16. Bf3 O-O 17. Bd6 Bxd6 18. cxd6 Nb4 19. Rd1 Bxf3 20. gxf3 f5
21. e4 Nc6 22. f4 fxe4 23. Nxe4 Rf5 24. Ke2 Nb4 25. Rc1 Nd5 26. Rc8+ Rf8 27.
Rxf8+ Kxf8 28. Kf3 Rf7 29. Ng5 Rxf4+ 30. Kg3 Ke8 31. Nxe6 Rf6 32. Re1 Kd7 33.
Nc5+ Kxd6 34. Ne4+ Ke5 35. Nxf6+ Kxf6 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.26"]
[Round "6.14"]
[White "Luzuriaga, Norberto"]
[Black "Estigarribia, Marcos"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A85"]
[WhiteElo "1885"]
[BlackElo "1706"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 e6 4. e3 f5 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. Bd3 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. Qc2
Bd7 9. Ne5 Be8 10. cxd5 cxd5 11. a3 a6 12. Ne2 g5 13. Ng3 Nbd7 14. f4 Ne4 15.
Qb3 Nxe5 16. Bxe4 fxe4 17. fxe5 Rxf1+ 18. Nxf1 b5 19. Qd1 Bg6 20. Bd2 Qe8 21.
Qe1 Rc8 22. Rc1 h5 23. Rxc8 Qxc8 24. Qc1 Qc4 25. Kf2 h4 26. g4 Bd8 27. Bc3 a5
28. Nd2 Qc7 29. Qf1 Qf7+ 30. Kg2 Qxf1+ 31. Kxf1 a4 32. Bb4 Be8 33. h3 Bc6 34.
Nb1 Kf7 35. Nd2 Ke8 36. Nb1 Be7 37. Bxe7 Kxe7 38. Ke2 Kd7 39. Kd2 Kc7 40. Kc3
Kb6 41. Kb4 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.26"]
[Round "6.15"]
[White "Torres, Mauricio"]
[Black "Moreno, Micaela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E90"]
[WhiteElo "1649"]
[BlackElo "1511"]
[PlyCount "33"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 g6 2. Nf3 Bg7 3. c4 Nf6 4. Nc3 O-O 5. e4 d6 6. h3 Nc6 7. Bd3 e5 8. d5 Ne7
9. O-O Nd7 10. Be3 f5 11. Ng5 Nb6 12. exf5 Nxf5 13. Ne6 Bxe6 14. dxe6 Qe7 15.
Bxb6 axb6 16. Nd5 Rac8 17. Nxe7+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.27"]
[Round "7.1"]
[White "Latorre, Matias"]
[Black "Goiriz, Y Damian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A60"]
[WhiteElo "2072"]
[BlackElo "2052"]
[PlyCount "68"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 c5 4. d5 b5 5. dxe6 fxe6 6. Bg2 d5 7. cxd5 Bb7 8. e4
exd5 9. e5 Ne4 10. f3 Ng5 11. Bxg5 Qxg5 12. f4 Qe7 13. Bxd5 Nc6 14. Nc3 O-O-O
15. Qf3 Rxd5 16. Nxd5 Qd7 17. Ne2 Nb4 18. O-O Bxd5 19. Qe3 c4 20. Rfd1 Nd3 21.
Rxd3 cxd3 22. Nd4 Bb7 23. Rc1+ Kb8 24. h4 Qd5 25. Kf1 d2 26. Qxd2 Bc5 27. Nb3
Qf3+ 28. Ke1 Qxg3+ 29. Kd1 Bf3+ 30. Kc2 Be4+ 31. Kd1 Qg1+ 32. Qe1 Rd8+ 33. Nd2
Rxd2+ 34. Kxd2 Qd4+ 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.27"]
[Round "7.2"]
[White "Vazquez, Guillermo"]
[Black "Villalba, Marcelo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A26"]
[WhiteElo "2004"]
[BlackElo "2107"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. c4 e5 2. g3 Nc6 3. Bg2 g6 4. Nc3 Bg7 5. d3 f5 6. Nf3 Nf6 7. O-O O-O 8. Rb1
d6 9. b4 a6 10. a4 h6 11. b5 axb5 12. axb5 Ne7 13. c5 e4 14. cxd6 Qxd6 15. dxe4
Nxe4 16. Nxe4 fxe4 17. Nd2 e3 18. Qb3+ Be6 19. Qxe3 Nf5 20. Qd3 Ba2 21. Qxd6
Nxd6 22. Rb4 Bc3 23. Rg4 g5 24. Ne4 Be6 25. Nxd6 Bxg4 26. Ne4 Bg7 27. f3 Bd7
28. f4 Bxb5 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.27"]
[Round "7.3"]
[White "Hippolitti, Horacio"]
[Black "Genta, Alejandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A34"]
[WhiteElo "2090"]
[BlackElo "2106"]
[PlyCount "78"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 c5 4. O-O Nc6 5. c4 e5 6. cxd5 Nxd5 7. Nc3 Nc7 8. d3
Be7 9. Be3 O-O 10. Nd2 Nd4 11. Nc4 f6 12. f4 exf4 13. Bxf4 Nce6 14. Qd2 Nxf4
15. gxf4 Rb8 16. e3 Nf5 17. a4 Be6 18. Qe2 Nh4 19. Rad1 Qd7 20. Be4 Bg4 21. Qf2
Bxd1 22. Rxd1 Nf5 23. Rd2 Nd6 24. Qh4 Nxe4 25. dxe4 Qe6 26. Rd5 Rbd8 27. f5 Qa6
28. b3 Rfe8 29. Qf4 Qc6 30. Qf3 b6 31. e5 fxe5 32. Nxe5 Qh6 33. Ng4 Qh4 34. Kg2
Kh8 35. Ne5 Rf8 36. Rxd8 Bxd8 37. Qd5 Qg5+ 38. Kf2 Rxf5+ 39. Ke2 Rxe5 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.27"]
[Round "7.4"]
[White "Escofet, Jaime"]
[Black "Roman, Rodrigo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D04"]
[WhiteElo "2076"]
[BlackElo "1905"]
[PlyCount "34"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 g6 3. e3 Bg7 4. b3 O-O 5. Bb2 c5 6. Bd3 d5 7. O-O Nbd7 8. Nbd2
Qc7 9. Rc1 e5 10. dxe5 Ng4 11. c4 Ngxe5 12. Nxe5 Nxe5 13. Bxe5 Bxe5 14. f4 dxc4
15. Bxc4 Bg7 16. Ne4 Qe7 17. Qf3 Bg4 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.27"]
[Round "7.5"]
[White "Daneri, Martin"]
[Black "Chang, Suzana"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A15"]
[WhiteElo "2109"]
[BlackElo "2031"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. b4 Bg7 4. Bb2 c6 5. Na3 O-O 6. e3 a5 7. b5 d5 8. Be2
dxc4 9. Bxc4 Bf5 10. d3 c5 11. h3 Qb6 12. Qb3 a4 13. Qc2 Nfd7 14. Bxg7 Kxg7 15.
O-O Qf6 16. Bd5 Ra7 17. Nc4 b6 18. e4 Be6 19. Bxe6 Qxe6 20. d4 cxd4 21. Nxd4
Qf6 22. Qb2 a3 23. Qc3 Rc8 24. f4 Ra4 25. e5 Qh4 26. e6 Nf6 27. Nc6 Nxc6 28.
Nxb6 Nd4 29. Qxc8 Ne2+ 30. Kh1 Ng3+ 31. Kg1 Ne2+ 32. Kh1 Ng3+ 33. Kg1 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.27"]
[Round "7.6"]
[White "Villamayor, Fernando"]
[Black "Butti, Enrique"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E60"]
[WhiteElo "1987"]
[BlackElo "2089"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. b3 g6 3. Bb2 Bg7 4. g3 O-O 5. Bg2 d6 6. d4 Nbd7 7. O-O e5 8. c4
e4 9. Ng5 Qe7 10. Nc3 e3 11. f3 c6 12. Nh3 Bh6 13. b4 Nb6 14. d5 Nxc4 15. dxc6
Nxb2 16. Qb3 bxc6 17. Qxb2 Bg7 18. Qa3 d5 19. Na4 Ba6 20. Nf4 g5 21. Nc5 gxf4
22. Qxa6 fxg3 23. h3 Nh5 24. Rac1 Nf4 25. Nd3 Nxe2+ 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.27"]
[Round "7.7"]
[White "Diaz, Fernando"]
[Black "Lipiniks, Leonardo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C50"]
[WhiteElo "1999"]
[BlackElo "1870"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. c3 Nf6 4. d4 d6 5. Bc4 Be7 6. d5 Nb8 7. Nbd2 O-O 8. O-O
Nbd7 9. Re1 Nh5 10. Nf1 Nf4 11. Ng3 g6 12. Bf1 h5 13. Ne2 Nxe2+ 14. Qxe2 Bf6
15. Be3 Kg7 16. c4 b6 17. b4 a5 18. a3 Rh8 19. Qc2 Ba6 20. bxa5 g5 21. axb6
cxb6 22. Nd2 g4 23. f3 Bg5 24. Bf2 Qf6 25. Be2 Nc5 26. Nf1 Bh4 27. Bxh4 Qxh4
28. Ne3 Qg5 29. Nf5+ Kf6 30. f4 Qxf4 31. Rf1 Qg5 32. Nxd6+ Kg6 33. Nxf7 Qe3+
34. Kh1 Nxe4 35. Bd3 Kg7 36. Bxe4 Rac8 37. Nd6 Rcf8 38. Nf5+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.27"]
[Round "7.8"]
[White "Deus Filho, Joaquim De"]
[Black "Benitez, Jose Rodolfo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "2048"]
[BlackElo "1830"]
[PlyCount "63"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 g6 4. f3 Bg7 5. Be3 c6 6. Qd2 Nbd7 7. Bd3 b5 8. Nge2
a5 9. Bh6 Bxh6 10. Qxh6 b4 11. Nd1 c5 12. Bc4 e6 13. dxc5 Nxc5 14. Bb5+ Bd7 15.
Bc4 d5 16. exd5 exd5 17. Bd3 Nxd3+ 18. cxd3 Qb6 19. Rc1 Bb5 20. Nf2 Ke7 21. O-O
Rhc8 22. Rfe1 Kd7 23. Qg7 Qe6 24. Nc3 bxc3 25. Rxe6 Kxe6 26. Re1+ Ne4 27. dxe4
dxe4 28. Rxe4+ Kd6 29. Qf6+ Kc5 30. b4+ axb4 31. Re5+ Kd4 32. Qd6+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.27"]
[Round "7.9"]
[White "Chavez, Nicolas"]
[Black "Heinrichs, Vivian"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D06"]
[WhiteElo "1700"]
[BlackElo "1870"]
[PlyCount "42"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 Bf5 3. Qb3 e5 4. dxe5 dxc4 5. Qxb7 Nd7 6. e6 Bxe6 7. Nc3 Bc5 8.
Bg5 Qb8 9. Qc6 Ne7 10. Bxe7 Bxe7 11. O-O-O Qc8 12. Nd5 Bd6 13. e4 O-O 14. Nf3
Re8 15. Bxc4 Rb8 16. Nxc7 Rb6 17. Qxb6 Nxb6 18. Nxe8 Bf4+ 19. Kb1 Qxc4 20. Rd8
Qxa2+ 21. Kc2 Qa4+ 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.27"]
[Round "7.10"]
[White "Alarcon, Jose"]
[Black "Florentin, Damaso"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C79"]
[WhiteElo "1748"]
[BlackElo "1782"]
[PlyCount "89"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. O-O b5 7. Bb3 Na5 8. c3
Nxb3 9. Qxb3 Be6 10. Qc2 c5 11. Ng5 Bg4 12. h3 Bh5 13. f4 h6 14. Nf3 Nd7 15. f5
Bxf3 16. Rxf3 Be7 17. Rg3 Bf6 18. Be3 Qc7 19. Nd2 Nb6 20. Nf1 Rc8 21. Nh2 Qd8
22. Rf3 d5 23. Ng4 d4 24. Bd2 a5 25. cxd4 cxd4 26. Qb3 b4 27. a3 O-O 28. axb4
a4 29. Qd1 Qd6 30. b3 axb3 31. Qxb3 Ra8 32. Ra5 Rfc8 33. Rf1 h5 34. Nh2 Rab8
35. Rfa1 Rb7 36. Ra7 Qc7 37. Rxb7 Qxb7 38. Nf3 Ra8 39. Ra5 Nd7 40. Qa4 Rc8 41.
Ra7 Nb6 42. Qa2 Qc6 43. Qxf7+ Kh7 44. Ng5+ Kh8 45. Qxh5+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.27"]
[Round "7.11"]
[White "Gomez Harika, Marcelo"]
[Black "Riva, Eric"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "1518"]
[BlackElo "1639"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Qb6 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. a3 a5 7. b3 Bd7 8. Be3 Nh6
9. Be2 Nf5 10. O-O Nxe3 11. fxe3 f6 12. exf6 gxf6 13. Nh4 Ke7 14. Nd2 Bh6 15.
Rf3 cxd4 16. cxd4 Nxd4 17. exd4 Qxd4+ 18. Kh1 Qxd2 19. Qf1 Qd4 20. Rh3 Qf4 21.
Qg1 e5 22. Qc5+ Ke8 23. Bh5+ Kd8 24. Qxd5 Qd4 25. Qxd4 exd4 26. Rd3 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.27"]
[Round "7.12"]
[White "Battaglia, Jose"]
[Black "Luzuriaga, Norberto"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D45"]
[WhiteElo "1806"]
[BlackElo "1885"]
[PlyCount "44"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. e3 c6 5. Bd3 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. Nc3 dxc4 8. Bxc4
b5 9. Bd3 b4 10. Ne4 Ba6 11. Re1 Bxd3 12. Qxd3 c5 13. Nxf6+ Bxf6 14. Qe4 Nd7
15. dxc5 Nxc5 16. Qc2 Rc8 17. Rd1 Qe7 18. Bd2 a5 19. Rab1 Qb7 20. Be1 Qa6 21.
e4 Nd7 22. Qa4 Nc5 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.27"]
[Round "7.13"]
[White "Saldana, I Fernando J"]
[Black "Laterza, Martin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B45"]
[WhiteElo "1833"]
[BlackElo "1494"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 e6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nf6 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 Be7 8.
O-O O-O 9. e5 Nd5 10. Ne4 f5 11. exf6 Nxf6 12. Qe2 d5 13. Ng5 Qd6 14. Re1 Re8
15. Bd2 Bf8 16. Bc3 d4 17. Bd2 e5 18. Bc4+ Nd5 19. Qe4 g6 20. Qh4 Qd7 21. Ne4
Bg7 22. h3 Kh8 23. Bg5 Bb7 24. Rad1 Rf8 25. Bxd5 cxd5 26. Nf6 Bxf6 27. Bxf6+
Kg8 28. Rxe5 Qd6 29. Re7 Rf7 30. Rxf7 Kxf7 31. Bxd4 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.27"]
[Round "7.14"]
[White "Estigarribia, Marcos"]
[Black "Torres, Mauricio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A16"]
[WhiteElo "1706"]
[BlackElo "1649"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. c4 c5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. d3 O-O 6. e4 e6 7. Nge2 Nc6 8. O-O
a6 9. f4 Nd4 10. Nxd4 cxd4 11. Ne2 Ng4 12. Rb1 Qa5 13. a3 Qh5 14. h3 Ne3 15.
Bxe3 dxe3 16. b4 e5 17. Qe1 exf4 18. Nxf4 Qe5 19. Ne2 Qd6 20. d4 Qc7 21. Rc1
Rb8 22. Kh2 b6 23. Qc3 d6 24. Qxe3 f5 25. Qb3 Kh8 26. d5 Bd7 27. exf5 Bxf5 28.
Nf4 Be5 29. Ne6 Bxe6 30. dxe6 Qe7 31. Bd5 Qh4 32. Qd3 Qg5 33. Rce1 b5 34. Rf3
bxc4 35. Bxc4 Rbc8 36. Ref1 Rxf3 37. Qxf3 Bg7 38. Qf7 Rf8 39. e7 Qd2+ 40. Kh1
Rxf7 41. e8=Q+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.27"]
[Round "7.15"]
[White "Rivarola, Paul"]
[Black "Moreno, Micaela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E72"]
[WhiteElo "1652"]
[BlackElo "1511"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. e4 d6 6. Ne2 Nc6 7. O-O e5 8. d5 Ne7
9. Nbc3 Nd7 10. b4 f5 11. f3 Nf6 12. Bg5 c6 13. Kh1 Qc7 14. Qb3 Bd7 15. Rad1
Kh8 16. a4 Rac8 17. Rc1 Rf7 18. Rfd1 Rcf8 19. dxc6 Nxc6 20. Nb5 Qb6 21. a5 Qd8
22. Nxd6 Re7 23. Nxb7 Qb8 24. a6 Bc8 25. b5 Bxb7 26. axb7 Rxb7 27. exf5 gxf5
28. Qa3 Nd8 29. Bxf6 Rxf6 30. Rd5 Nf7 31. Rcd1 Qc7 32. Qd3 Rbb6 33. Nc3 Rb8 34.
Rd7 Qc5 35. Nd5 Rf8 36. Nxf6 Bxf6 37. Qxf5 Qb6 38. c5 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.28"]
[Round "8.1"]
[White "Goiriz, Y Damian"]
[Black "Villalba, Marcelo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B38"]
[WhiteElo "2052"]
[BlackElo "2107"]
[PlyCount "181"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. f3 Nc6 6. c4 g6 7. Be3 Bg7 8. Nc3
O-O 9. Be2 Qb6 10. Na4 Qa5+ 11. Nc3 Nd7 12. O-O Qb6 13. Nd5 Bxd4 14. Nxb6 Bxe3+
15. Kh1 Bxb6 16. f4 Bd4 17. Bg4 Nc5 18. Bxc8 Raxc8 19. Qe2 f5 20. exf5 Rxf5 21.
Rad1 e5 22. fxe5 dxe5 23. Rxf5 gxf5 24. Rf1 Ne7 25. b4 Ne6 26. Qh5 Rf8 27. Rf3
Nf4 28. Qg5+ Neg6 29. h4 Ne6 30. Qh5 f4 31. Qg4 Kf7 32. g3 Kf6 33. h5 Ne7 34.
gxf4 exf4 35. Rxf4+ Nxf4 36. Qxf4+ Nf5 37. Kg2 Rg8+ 38. Kf1 Rg1+ 39. Ke2 Rg2+
40. Kd3 Rg3+ 41. Kc2 Rc3+ 42. Kd1 Rxc4 43. Qb8 Be3 44. Qh8+ Ng7 45. Qf8+ Ke5
46. Qxg7+ Ke4 47. Qxh7+ Kd4 48. Qd7+ Kc3 49. Ke2 Bd4 50. h6 Rxb4 51. h7 Rb2+
52. Kf3 Rf2+ 53. Ke4 Re2+ 54. Kd5 Re5+ 55. Kd6 Ra5 56. Qf7 Rb5 57. Qf3+ Kb4 58.
Qg4 Kc3 59. a4 Ra5 60. Qc8+ Kd3 61. Qxb7 Be5+ 62. Ke6 Bc3 63. Qb3 Ra6+ 64. Kd7
Rh6 65. Kc8 a5 66. Qb1+ Kd2 67. Kd7 Rh4 68. Ke6 Rxa4 69. Qf5 Rb4 70. Qf2+ Kd3
71. Qf3+ Kc2 72. Qxc3+ Kxc3 73. h8=Q+ Kc4 74. Qh4+ Kb3 75. Qg3+ Ka2 76. Qc3
Rb6+ 77. Kd5 Rb4 78. Kc5 Kb1 79. Qa3 Rb2 80. Qxa5 Rc2+ 81. Kb4 Rb2+ 82. Kc3
Rc2+ 83. Kd3 Rb2 84. Qa4 Rh2 85. Qg4 Rb2 86. Qd1+ Ka2 87. Kc3 Rh2 88. Qa4+ Kb1
89. Qb5+ Ka1 90. Qa6+ Kb1 91. Qb6+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.28"]
[Round "8.2"]
[White "Genta, Alejandro"]
[Black "Roman, Rodrigo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E91"]
[WhiteElo "2106"]
[BlackElo "1905"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 O-O 5. e4 d6 6. Be2 c5 7. d5 e5 8. dxe6
fxe6 9. Bg5 Nc6 10. O-O e5 11. Ne1 Nd4 12. Nc2 h6 13. Bh4 Be6 14. Ne3 Qe8 15.
Bxf6 Rxf6 16. Bg4 a6 17. Bxe6+ Qxe6 18. Ncd5 Rf7 19. Qg4 Qxg4 20. Nxg4 Ne2+ 21.
Kh1 h5 22. Nge3 Raf8 23. f3 Bh6 24. Nc2 g5 25. Nde3 Nd4 26. Nxd4 cxd4 27. Nf5
Rxf5 28. exf5 Rxf5 29. g3 Kf7 30. h3 Ke6 31. g4 hxg4 32. hxg4 Rf7 33. Kg2 b5
34. Rac1 bxc4 35. Rxc4 Kd5 36. Ra4 Rc7 37. Rf2 Rc6 38. Ra5+ Ke6 39. Rd2 Bg7 40.
Kf2 d5 41. b3 e4 42. Ke1 d3 43. fxe4 dxe4 44. Rxg5 Rc1+ 45. Kf2 Bd4+ 46. Kg3
Be3 47. Rg6+ Kf7 48. Rxd3 exd3 49. Rd6 d2 50. Kf3 d1=Q+ 51. Rxd1 Rxd1 52. Kxe3
Ra1 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.28"]
[Round "8.3"]
[White "Butti, Enrique"]
[Black "Latorre, Matias"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A42"]
[WhiteElo "2089"]
[BlackElo "2072"]
[PlyCount "40"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 g6 2. c4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. e4 a6 5. Be3 c6 6. Qd2 b5 7. h4 h5 8. f3 Nd7 9.
Rd1 Qa5 10. Nh3 b4 11. Nb1 Qxa2 12. Ng5 a5 13. Bd3 Ba6 14. O-O c5 15. Be2 Rc8
16. e5 cxd4 17. e6 dxe3 18. exd7+ Kxd7 19. Qxe3 Bxc4 20. Bxc4 Qxc4 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.28"]
[Round "8.4"]
[White "Vazquez, Guillermo"]
[Black "Daneri, Martin"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A80"]
[WhiteElo "2004"]
[BlackElo "2109"]
[PlyCount "112"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 f5 2. Nc3 d5 3. e4 dxe4 4. f3 e5 5. dxe5 Qxd1+ 6. Nxd1 Nc6 7. Bf4 Nge7 8.
Bb5 Ng6 9. g3 Bd7 10. fxe4 fxe4 11. Nf2 Nxf4 12. gxf4 e3 13. Nd3 Nxe5 14. Bxd7+
Nxd7 15. Ke2 Bd6 16. Kxe3 O-O 17. Nh3 c5 18. c4 Rae8+ 19. Kf3 Ne5+ 20. Nxe5
Bxe5 21. Rae1 Bxb2 22. Rxe8 Rxe8 23. Rb1 Bd4 24. Rxb7 a5 25. Ra7 Re3+ 26. Kg4
h6 27. Rxa5 Rc3 28. Ra4 g6 29. Ra8+ Kh7 30. Ra7+ Bg7 31. a4 Rxc4 32. Rc7 g5 33.
a5 Kg6 34. a6 h5+ 35. Kg3 Rc3+ 36. Kg2 g4 37. Nf2 Bd4 38. a7 Ra3 39. Ne4 Ra2+
40. Kg3 Ra3+ 41. Kg2 c4 42. f5+ Kxf5 43. Nd6+ Ke6 44. Nb5 Ra2+ 45. Kf1 Bxa7 46.
Nxa7 Kd5 47. Nc8 Rb2 48. Ne7+ Kd6 49. Rxc4 Kxe7 50. Kg1 Kf6 51. Rc5 Kg6 52. h3
g3 53. h4 Rb4 54. Rg5+ Kh6 55. Rxg3 Rxh4 56. Ra3 Rg4+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.28"]
[Round "8.5"]
[White "Diaz, Fernando"]
[Black "Hippolitti, Horacio"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A16"]
[WhiteElo "1999"]
[BlackElo "2090"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. e3 c6 6. Nge2 d5 7. b3 Bf5 8. O-O
Bd3 9. Ba3 dxc4 10. bxc4 Bxc4 11. d4 Nbd7 12. Qa4 Nb6 13. Qc2 Nfd5 14. Rfe1
Nxc3 15. Nxc3 Re8 16. Rad1 Be6 17. e4 Nc4 18. Bc1 Qa5 19. Na4 Bxd4 20. Bf1 Ne5
21. Kg2 Bg4 22. Rxd4 Qxe1 23. Bd2 Bh3+ 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.28"]
[Round "8.6"]
[White "Chang, Suzana"]
[Black "Escofet, Jaime"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D73"]
[WhiteElo "2031"]
[BlackElo "2076"]
[PlyCount "116"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. g3 c5 3. Nf3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. O-O cxd4 6. Nxd4 O-O 7. c4 d5 8.
cxd5 Nxd5 9. Nb5 e6 10. e4 Nb4 11. Qb3 N8c6 12. a3 Nd3 13. Be3 Na5 14. Qc2 Nxb2
15. Bc5 Qd3 16. Qxd3 Nxd3 17. Bxf8 Bxa1 18. Bd6 Bd7 19. Nc7 Rc8 20. Rd1 Be5 21.
Rxd3 Bxd6 22. Rxd6 Rxc7 23. Rd1 Ba4 24. Re1 e5 25. Bf1 Rc2 26. Bd3 Ra2 27. Rc1
Bc6 28. Rc5 Nb3 29. Rc3 Nd4 30. Rc1 Kg7 31. Kf1 Bd7 32. Kg2 Bc6 33. Kf1 Nf3 34.
h4 Nh2+ 35. Ke1 Ng4 36. f3 Nf6 37. Be2 Nh5 38. Kf2 Bb5 39. Nc3 Bxe2 40. Nxe2
Nxg3 41. Kxg3 Rxe2 42. Rc7 Rb2 43. a4 a6 44. a5 Rb5 45. Rd7 Kf6 46. Rc7 h5 47.
Rd7 Ke6 48. Rc7 Rb3 49. Kf2 Rb2+ 50. Kg3 Rb5 51. Kf2 f5 52. Rg7 Kf6 53. Rc7 g5
54. hxg5+ Kxg5 55. exf5 Kxf5 56. Kg3 e4 57. fxe4+ Kxe4 58. Rh7 Kd5 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.28"]
[Round "8.7"]
[White "Heinrichs, Vivian"]
[Black "Deus Filho, Joaquim De"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B00"]
[WhiteElo "1870"]
[BlackElo "2048"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 b6 2. d4 Bb7 3. Nc3 e6 4. Bd3 Bb4 5. Bd2 f5 6. Qe2 Nf6 7. f3 Bxc3 8. Bxc3
fxe4 9. fxe4 Nxe4 10. Nf3 Nxc3 11. bxc3 O-O 12. O-O Qe7 13. Ne5 Rf6 14. Ng4
Rxf1+ 15. Rxf1 d6 16. c4 Nd7 17. d5 Nc5 18. Bf5 e5 19. Nf2 Bc8 20. Nd3 Bxf5 21.
Rxf5 Nxd3 22. cxd3 Rf8 23. Qf2 g6 24. Rxf8+ Qxf8 25. a4 Qxf2+ 26. Kxf2 Kg7 27.
g4 Kf6 28. h4 h5 29. Kg3 hxg4 30. Kxg4 a6 31. Kg3 g5 32. hxg5+ Kxg5 33. Kf3 Kf5
34. Ke3 Kg5 35. Ke4 Kg4 36. Ke3 Kg3 37. Ke4 Kf2 38. d4 exd4 39. Kxd4 Ke2 40.
Kc3 Ke3 41. Kb3 Kd3 42. Kb4 Kd4 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.28"]
[Round "8.8"]
[White "Villamayor, Fernando"]
[Black "Alarcon, Jose"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "1987"]
[BlackElo "1748"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

{W.O}  0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.28"]
[Round "8.9"]
[White "Lipiniks, Leonardo"]
[Black "Saldana, I Fernando J"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B46"]
[WhiteElo "1870"]
[BlackElo "1833"]
[PlyCount "59"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 e6 6. Be2 Nge7 7. Nb3 Ng6 8.
Be3 Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. f4 d6 11. a3 b5 12. Bd3 Bb7 13. Qh5 Re8 14. Rad1 Qc7 15.
Rf3 Nf8 16. Rh3 g6 17. Qe2 Bf6 18. Qf2 Bg7 19. Bb6 Qe7 20. Na5 Nxa5 21. Bxa5
Nd7 22. Bb4 a5 23. Bxd6 Qxd6 24. Bxb5 Qb8 25. Bxd7 Rd8 26. e5 Ba6 27. Bc6 Qxb2
28. Bxa8 Rxa8 29. Ne4 h6 30. Rb3 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.28"]
[Round "8.10"]
[White "Benitez, Jose Rodolfo"]
[Black "Chavez, Nicolas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "1830"]
[BlackElo "1700"]
[PlyCount "0"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

{W.O}  0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.28"]
[Round "8.11"]
[White "Florentin, Damaso"]
[Black "Gomez Harika, Marcelo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E61"]
[WhiteElo "1782"]
[BlackElo "1518"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 g6 3. c4 d6 4. e3 Bg7 5. Nc3 O-O 6. Be2 Nc6 7. Nf3 Nd7 8. Bg3
e5 9. d5 Ne7 10. e4 h6 11. h3 f5 12. Bd3 Nc5 13. b4 Nxd3+ 14. Qxd3 a5 15. b5
Kh7 16. a4 Ng8 17. Nd2 Nf6 18. Bh4 Qe8 19. Bxf6 Bxf6 20. g4 f4 21. O-O-O Bh4
22. Rdf1 Qd8 23. Qe2 Qe7 24. Nf3 Qd8 25. Rfg1 Be7 26. Rg2 Qe8 27. Kc2 Qf7 28.
Rgh2 Bd7 29. Qf1 Rh8 30. Qg2 Rag8 31. h4 Kg7 32. Nd2 b6 33. Nf3 Kf8 34. Ne2 Ke8
35. Neg1 Kd8 36. h5 g5 37. Nd2 Bf6 38. f3 Ke7 39. Nb3 Ra8 40. Ne2 Rhb8 41. Nec1
Kf8 42. Nd3 Be7 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.28"]
[Round "8.12"]
[White "Riva, Eric"]
[Black "Estigarribia, Marcos"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A15"]
[WhiteElo "1639"]
[BlackElo "1706"]
[PlyCount "12"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. O-O O-O 5. c4 c6 6. d3 d5 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.28"]
[Round "8.13"]
[White "Torres, Mauricio"]
[Black "Luzuriaga, Norberto"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "1649"]
[BlackElo "1885"]
[PlyCount "40"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Bd3 g6 4. c4 Bg7 5. h3 Nbd7 6. Nf3 e5 7. O-O O-O 8. Nc3
exd4 9. Nxd4 Ne5 10. Be2 Bd7 11. Nf3 Bc6 12. Nxe5 dxe5 13. f3 Qe7 14. Nd5 Nxd5
15. cxd5 Qc5+ 16. Kh1 Bb5 17. Bd2 Qb6 18. Bxb5 Qxb5 19. Qc2 Rac8 20. a4 Qd7
1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.28"]
[Round "8.14"]
[White "Laterza, Martin"]
[Black "Rivarola, Paul"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B06"]
[WhiteElo "1494"]
[BlackElo "1652"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Be3 Nd7 5. Qd2 e5 6. Nge2 exd4 7. Nxd4 Ngf6 8.
f3 a6 9. Bc4 Ne5 10. Bb3 c5 11. Nde2 c4 12. f4 cxb3 13. fxe5 Ng4 14. Bg5 Qb6
15. Bh4 bxc2 16. Qxd6 Qxd6 17. exd6 b5 18. Rc1 f5 19. Bg5 fxe4 20. Rxc2 Bb7 21.
Rd2 Ne5 22. Ng3 h6 23. Be3 Nd3+ 24. Ke2 Bxc3 25. bxc3 O-O-O 26. Rf1 Rxd6 27.
Bd4 Re8 28. Ke3 h5 29. h4 Ne5 30. Bxe5 Rxd2 31. Kxd2 Rxe5 32. Ke3 Rc5 33. Nxe4
Bxe4 34. Kxe4 Rxc3 35. Rf6 Rg3 36. Rxa6 Rxg2 37. Rb6 b4 38. Kf3 Rg4 39. Ra6 Kd7
40. Ra4 Kc6 41. a3 b3 42. Ra8 Kb5 43. Rb8+ Kc4 44. a4 Kc3 45. a5 b2 46. a6 Rb4
47. a7 b1=Q 48. Rc8+ Kd3 49. Rd8+ Rd4 50. a8=Q Qh1+ 51. Kg3 Qxh4+ 52. Kg2 Qxd8
0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.28"]
[Round "8.15"]
[White "Moreno, Micaela"]
[Black "Battaglia, Jose"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B75"]
[WhiteElo "1511"]
[BlackElo "1806"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 d6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 Nf6 8. Qd2
Nxd4 9. Bxd4 a6 10. g4 b5 11. Bd3 Bb7 12. Be3 h5 13. Rg1 hxg4 14. fxg4 Nd7 15.
O-O-O Rc8 16. Nb1 Ne5 17. Rdf1 b4 18. Qe2 Qa5 19. Nd2 Qxa2 20. Bd4 Qa1+ 21. Nb1
Rxh2 22. Qxh2 Nxd3+ 23. Kd2 Bxd4 24. Kxd3 Qxb2 25. Rg2 a5 26. Qh7 Ba6+ 27. Kd2
Rxc2+ 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.29"]
[Round "9.1"]
[White "Roman, Rodrigo"]
[Black "Goiriz, Y Damian"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B19"]
[WhiteElo "1905"]
[BlackElo "2052"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. h4 h6 7. h5 Bh7 8. Nf3
Nd7 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 Ngf6 11. Bf4 e6 12. O-O-O Be7 13. Ne4 Nxe4 14. Qxe4
Nf6 15. Qe2 Qd5 16. Kb1 Qe4 17. Qxe4 Nxe4 18. Be3 Nf6 19. Ne5 Rd8 20. f3 O-O
21. c4 Rd6 22. g4 Rc8 23. Rh2 b5 24. b3 bxc4 25. bxc4 Nd7 26. Rhd2 Nf6 27. Kc2
Rdd8 28. Rb1 Rc7 29. Bf4 Rdc8 30. Nd3 Rd7 31. Ne5 Rdc7 32. Nd3 Rd7 33. Ne5 Rdc7
1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.29"]
[Round "9.2"]
[White "Hippolitti, Horacio"]
[Black "Latorre, Matias"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C10"]
[WhiteElo "2090"]
[BlackElo "2072"]
[PlyCount "133"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. Bg5 Bb4 6. e5 h6 7. Bd2 Ne4 8. Bd3
Nxd2 9. Qxd2 Bd7 10. a3 Ba5 11. b4 Bb6 12. Ne2 O-O 13. c3 f6 14. b5 Na5 15. Rb1
c5 16. O-O c4 17. Bc2 f5 18. h4 Qe7 19. Nf4 Be8 20. h5 Bf7 21. Qe3 Qd8 22. g4
fxg4 23. Nh4 Bxh5 24. Nhg6 Bxg6 25. Bxg6 Qe7 26. Bc2 Rf7 27. Bg6 Rff8 28. Bc2
Qxa3 29. Ra1 Qb2 30. Qd2 Qxb5 31. Ba4 Qa6 32. Nxe6 Rfe8 33. Nf4 Bd8 34. Bxe8
Bg5 35. Bd7 Nb3 36. Rxa6 Nxd2 37. Be6+ Kh7 38. Bxd5 bxa6 39. Bxa8 Nxf1 40. Be4+
Kg8 41. Bd5+ Kh7 42. Ne6 Bd2 43. Kxf1 a5 44. Bxc4 Bxc3 45. Ke2 g5 46. Kd3 Be1
47. d5 Bxf2 48. d6 Bb6 49. Ke4 a6 50. d7 Kg6 51. d8=Q Bxd8 52. Nxd8 Kg7 53. Nc6
a4 54. Nd4 h5 55. Be2 g3 56. Nf5+ Kf8 57. Nxg3 h4 58. Nf1 a3 59. Bc4 g4 60. Kf4
g3 61. Kf3 Kg7 62. Kg2 Kg6 63. Ne3 a5 64. e6 Kf6 65. Nf5 Kxf5 66. e7 Kg4 67.
Be6+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.29"]
[Round "9.3"]
[White "Deus Filho, Joaquim De"]
[Black "Vazquez, Guillermo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B26"]
[WhiteElo "2048"]
[BlackElo "2004"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 d6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. d3 Nc6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. h3 Rb8 8. Qd2 b5
9. Bh6 Bxh6 10. Qxh6 Qa5 11. Qd2 Nd4 12. Nge2 b4 13. Nd1 Nxe2 14. Kxe2 O-O 15.
f4 Bb7 16. Ne3 e5 17. Nc4 Qc7 18. g4 d5 19. fxe5 Nxe4 20. dxe4 dxc4 21. Qd6
Qxd6 22. exd6 Rbd8 23. Rad1 Rfe8 24. Ke3 Re6 25. g5 Kf8 26. Rhe1 Rdxd6 27. Rxd6
Rxd6 28. e5 Rd7 29. Bxb7 Rxb7 30. Rd1 Ke7 31. Rd5 Rb5 32. Ke4 Ra5 33. b3 Rxa2
34. Rxc5 cxb3 35. cxb3 Ra3 36. Kd5 Rxb3 37. Rc7+ Kf8 38. e6 fxe6+ 39. Kxe6 Re3+
40. Kf6 Rf3+ 41. Ke6 a5 42. Ra7 Re3+ 43. Kf6 Ke8 44. Rxa5 Rxh3 45. Rb5 b3 46.
Rb7 Kd8 47. Ke5 Kc8 48. Rb4 Kc7 49. Kd5 Rg3 50. Ke6 Kc6 51. Kf6 Kc5 52. Rb8 Kc4
0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.29"]
[Round "9.4"]
[White "Escofet, Jaime"]
[Black "Genta, Alejandro"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A01"]
[WhiteElo "2076"]
[BlackElo "2106"]
[PlyCount "124"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. b3 d5 2. Bb2 Nf6 3. e3 c5 4. Bb5+ Bd7 5. Bxd7+ Nbxd7 6. f4 e6 7. Nf3 Bd6 8.
O-O Qc7 9. d3 e5 10. fxe5 Nxe5 11. Nbd2 O-O 12. Qe1 Rfe8 13. Nh4 Neg4 14. Nf5
Bxh2+ 15. Kh1 Be5 16. Bxe5 Qxe5 17. Qh4 Nxe3 18. Nxe3 Qxe3 19. Nf3 h5 20. Rae1
Qh6 21. Ne5 d4 22. Rf5 Re6 23. Ref1 Rae8 24. Nf3 b6 25. Ng5 Rc6 26. Qh3 Re3 27.
Qh4 Re7 28. Qf4 Re8 29. Qf3 Rc7 30. Qf4 Rce7 31. Qh4 Qg6 32. b4 Re5 33. Rxf6
Qxg5 34. Qxg5 Rxg5 35. Rxf7 Re2 36. Rxa7 Rgxg2 37. Rf5 Rh2+ 38. Kg1 Reg2+ 39.
Kf1 Rxc2 40. Kg1 Rhg2+ 41. Kf1 Rxa2 42. Rxa2 Rxa2 43. bxc5 bxc5 44. Rxc5 g6 45.
Rc4 Kg7 46. Rxd4 Kh6 47. Re4 Kg5 48. d4 Kf5 49. Re8 h4 50. d5 g5 51. d6 Rd2 52.
Rd8 Kg4 53. Ke1 Rd5 54. d7 Re5+ 55. Kf2 Rf5+ 56. Ke3 Rd5 57. Ke2 h3 58. Ke3 h2
59. Rh8 Kg3 60. Rh5 Rxd7 61. Rxg5+ Kh4 62. Rg8 Rh7 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.29"]
[Round "9.5"]
[White "Villalba, Marcelo"]
[Black "Butti, Enrique"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B87"]
[WhiteElo "2107"]
[BlackElo "2089"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Bb3 b5 8. f4
Bb7 9. f5 e5 10. Nf3 Be7 11. Bg5 Nbd7 12. Bxf6 Nxf6 13. Qd3 Rc8 14. O-O-O Qa5
15. Rhg1 O-O 16. g4 Rxc3 17. Qxc3 Qxc3 18. bxc3 Nxe4 19. g5 Nxc3 20. f6 Bd8 21.
g6 Bxf6 22. gxf7+ Kh8 23. Rxd6 Bxf3 24. Rf1 Bh5 25. Rxa6 h6 26. Kd2 Ne4+ 27.
Ke3 Nc5 28. Raxf6 gxf6 29. Rxf6 Kg7 30. Rf5 Nxb3 31. Rxh5 Na5 32. Ke4 Nc4 33.
Kd5 Rxf7 34. a4 Re7 35. axb5 e4 36. Kxc4 e3 37. Rh3 e2 38. Rg3+ Kf6 39. Rg1
e1=Q 40. Rxe1 Rxe1 41. Kc5 Rc1 42. c4 Ke6 43. h4 h5 44. b6 Kd7 45. Kd5 Rd1+ 46.
Kc5 Rb1 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.29"]
[Round "9.6"]
[White "Daneri, Martin"]
[Black "Lipiniks, Leonardo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A02"]
[WhiteElo "2109"]
[BlackElo "1870"]
[PlyCount "141"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. f4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d6 3. g3 Nc6 4. Bg2 e5 5. d3 Be7 6. Nc3 O-O 7. O-O Rb8 8. a4
a6 9. e4 Bg4 10. h3 Bxf3 11. Qxf3 Nd4 12. Qf2 b5 13. axb5 axb5 14. Be3 b4 15.
Ne2 Nxc2 16. Rac1 Nxe3 17. Qxe3 c5 18. g4 Nd7 19. Qf3 exf4 20. Nxf4 Bg5 21. Ra1
Ne5 22. Qe2 Bxf4 23. Rxf4 Qb6 24. Kh2 Ra8 25. Rff1 Qb5 26. Rad1 Ra2 27. Rfe1
Qb6 28. Rd2 Rfa8 29. Rf1 b3 30. Rf2 Qb4 31. Qe3 Qd4 32. Qxd4 cxd4 33. Bf3 Ra1
34. Bd1 Rb8 35. Kg3 g5 36. h4 gxh4+ 37. Kxh4 Kg7 38. g5 Rb5 39. Rf5 Rc1 40. Kg3
Rcc5 41. Bh5 Rc2 42. Rff2 Rbc5 43. Bd1 Rxd2 44. Rxd2 Rb5 45. Bh5 f6 46. Be8 Rc5
47. gxf6+ Kxf6 48. Ba4 d5 49. exd5 Rxd5 50. Bxb3 Rb5 51. Bc4 Rb4 52. b3 Kg5 53.
Ra2 h5 54. Ra5 h4+ 55. Kh3 Kf4 56. Rd5 Nf3 57. Rd8 Rb6 58. Rf8+ Ke3 59. Re8+
Kd2 60. Kg4 Ne1 61. Rd8 Kc3 62. Rf8 Nc2 63. Kxh4 Na1 64. Rc8 Nxb3 65. Bxb3+
Kxb3 66. Rc4 Rb4 67. Rc8 Kb2 68. Kg3 Rb3 69. Kf2 Rxd3 70. Ke2 Rc3 71. Rd8
1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.29"]
[Round "9.7"]
[White "Chang, Suzana"]
[Black "Alarcon, Jose"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A16"]
[WhiteElo "2031"]
[BlackElo "1748"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. Nc3 Nc6 7. d3 Nh5 8. Ne1
f5 9. f4 e5 10. Bd2 exf4 11. gxf4 Re8 12. Rb1 Bd4+ 13. Kh1 Nf6 14. Nc2 Bb6 15.
e3 Be6 16. Qf3 Qd7 17. Be1 Rad8 18. Bh4 Qf7 19. Nd5 Bxd5 20. cxd5 Nb8 21. Rbe1
Rc8 22. Na3 c6 23. Nc4 Bc7 24. e4 cxd5 25. exd5 b5 26. Ne3 Bb6 27. a4 a6 28.
axb5 axb5 29. Nd1 Ba5 30. Rxe8+ Rxe8 31. Nc3 b4 32. Nb5 Qd7 33. Nd4 Ng4 34. Ne6
Bb6 35. Re1 Na6 36. h3 Nh6 37. Bf2 Bxf2 38. Qxf2 Nf7 39. Ra1 Ra8 40. Qd4 Nh8
41. Qb6 Qa7 42. Qxd6 Nf7 43. Qc6 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.29"]
[Round "9.8"]
[White "Heinrichs, Vivian"]
[Black "Diaz, Fernando"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C00"]
[WhiteElo "1870"]
[BlackElo "1999"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 e6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Nf3 d4 4. Ne2 c5 5. c3 Nc6 6. cxd4 cxd4 7. Qa4 Bc5 8. b4
Bb6 9. b5 Nce7 10. Nexd4 Nf6 11. d3 e5 12. Nc2 Qc7 13. Be2 Bd7 14. Qb3 Rc8 15.
Ne3 O-O 16. O-O Be6 17. Qb2 Ng6 18. Bd2 Nf4 19. Bb4 Rfd8 20. Rfd1 Ng4 21. Qd2
a5 22. bxa6 bxa6 23. Bf1 Qa7 24. Nxg4 Bxg4 25. Nxe5 Bxd1 26. Rxd1 Ne6 27. Nc4
Rxc4 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.29"]
[Round "9.9"]
[White "Battaglia, Jose"]
[Black "Chavez, Nicolas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E14"]
[WhiteElo "1806"]
[BlackElo "1700"]
[PlyCount "130"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. e3 b6 4. d4 Bb7 5. Bd3 Bb4+ 6. Nbd2 Ne4 7. Bxe4 Bxe4 8.
a3 Bxd2+ 9. Bxd2 O-O 10. O-O Bd3 11. Re1 Bxc4 12. Rc1 Bd5 13. e4 Bb7 14. Qc2
Na6 15. Re3 d6 16. Bc3 Rc8 17. e5 f5 18. exf6 Rxf6 19. d5 e5 20. Ng5 Rh6 21.
Ne6 Qh4 22. Rh3 Qg4 23. Rg3 Qh5 24. Rh3 Qg6 25. Rg3 Qxc2 26. Rxc2 Bxd5 27. Nxg7
Rg6 28. Nf5 Rxg3 29. hxg3 Be4 30. Ne7+ Kf7 31. Nxc8 Bxc2 32. Nxa7 Ba4 33. Kf1
Ke6 34. Ke2 Nc5 35. Ke3 Bd7 36. b4 Na4 37. Ba1 b5 38. f4 Nb6 39. fxe5 Nc4+ 40.
Ke4 d5+ 41. Kd4 Nxe5 42. Bb2 Kd6 43. Bc1 Ng6 44. Be3 c6 45. Bf4+ Nxf4 46. gxf4
Be6 47. g3 Bf5 48. Ke3 Bd7 49. Kd4 Bg4 50. Ke3 Bf5 51. Kd4 Bd7 52. Ke3 Kc7 53.
Kd4 Kb6 54. Nxc6 Kxc6 55. Ke5 d4 56. Kxd4 Kd6 57. Ke4 Ke6 58. f5+ Kf6 59. g4
Kg5 60. Kf3 Be8 61. Kg3 Bd7 62. Kf3 Bxf5 63. gxf5 Kxf5 64. Ke3 Ke5 65. Kf3 Kd4
0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.29"]
[Round "9.10"]
[White "Rivarola, Paul"]
[Black "Florentin, Damaso"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E01"]
[WhiteElo "1652"]
[BlackElo "1782"]
[PlyCount "118"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. g3 Be7 5. Bg2 O-O 6. O-O Nbd7 7. b3 c6 8. Bb2
Bd6 9. Nbd2 Re8 10. Qc2 Qe7 11. Rfe1 Bb4 12. a3 Ba5 13. b4 Bb6 14. e3 Ng4 15.
e4 dxc4 16. Nxc4 Bc7 17. Rad1 Nb6 18. h3 Nxc4 19. Qxc4 Nf6 20. d5 cxd5 21. exd5
Nh5 22. Qd4 Rd8 23. g4 Nf6 24. Ng5 h6 25. Ne4 Ne8 26. d6 Qf8 27. Qe5 f6 28. Qg3
Nxd6 29. Nxd6 Rxd6 30. Rxd6 Qxd6 31. Qxd6 Bxd6 32. Rd1 Bc7 33. a4 Kf7 34. a5
Rb8 35. Bd4 b6 36. Rc1 Bd6 37. axb6 axb6 38. b5 Bd7 39. Bc6 Bc8 40. Ra1 e5 41.
Be3 h5 42. gxh5 Bxh3 43. Bd5+ Be6 44. Bxe6+ Kxe6 45. Ra7 Rh8 46. Rxg7 Rxh5 47.
Bxb6 e4 48. Be3 Rxb5 49. Kg2 Rh5 50. Ra7 Be5 51. f4 exf3+ 52. Kxf3 Kf5 53. Ra4
Rh3+ 54. Kf2 Rh2+ 55. Kf3 Rb2 56. Rc4 Rb3 57. Ra4 Bc7 58. Ke2 Kg6 59. Rg4+ Kf7
1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.29"]
[Round "9.11"]
[White "Luzuriaga, Norberto"]
[Black "Gomez Harika, Marcelo"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A45"]
[WhiteElo "1885"]
[BlackElo "1518"]
[PlyCount "37"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 g6 3. Bxf6 exf6 4. e3 f5 5. g3 Bg7 6. Bg2 d6 7. Ne2 Nd7 8. c3
Nf6 9. Nd2 O-O 10. O-O Re8 11. Qc2 Rb8 12. Rfe1 b6 13. Rad1 Bb7 14. Nf4 Bxg2
15. Kxg2 d5 16. Nf3 Ng4 17. Qa4 Qd6 18. h4 c6 19. Ra1 1/2-1/2

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.29"]
[Round "9.12"]
[White "Laterza, Martin"]
[Black "Riva, Eric"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C00"]
[WhiteElo "1494"]
[BlackElo "1639"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 e6 2. Qe2 c5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Nc3 Nge7 5. g3 g6 6. d3 Bg7 7. Bg2 Nd4 8. Qd2
Nec6 9. Ne2 Nxf3+ 10. Bxf3 Qb6 11. c3 Qa6 12. Bg2 Ne5 13. c4 Qd6 14. d4 cxd4
15. b3 d3 16. Nc3 b6 17. O-O Bb7 18. f4 Qd4+ 19. Kh1 Nxc4 20. bxc4 Qxc3 21.
Qxc3 Bxc3 22. Rb1 Ba6 23. Rb3 Bg7 24. Rb4 Bc3 25. Rb3 d2 26. Rxc3 dxc1=Q 27.
Rfxc1 Bb7 28. a4 Rc8 29. c5 Ke7 30. cxb6 axb6 31. Rc7 Kd6 32. e5+ Ke7 33. Bxb7
Rxc7 34. Rxc7 Rb8 35. Ba6 Kd8 36. Rc1 Ra8 37. Bb5 Ke7 38. Rc7 Rd8 39. Rb7 f6
40. exf6+ Kxf6 41. Rxd7 Rc8 42. Rxh7 Rc1+ 1-0

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.29"]
[Round "9.13"]
[White "Estigarribia, Marcos"]
[Black "Benitez, Jose Rodolfo"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A16"]
[WhiteElo "1706"]
[BlackElo "1830"]
[PlyCount "96"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. d3 e5 6. e4 h6 7. Nge2 c5 8. O-O
Nc6 9. f4 exf4 10. Nxf4 d6 11. h3 Nd4 12. Be3 Ne6 13. Qd2 Kh7 14. Nfd5 Nh5 15.
g4 Nf6 16. Nxf6+ Bxf6 17. Bxh6 Bd4+ 18. Be3 Qh4 19. Ne2 Be5 20. Bf2 Qe7 21. d4
cxd4 22. Bxd4 Nxd4 23. Nxd4 Be6 24. b3 a6 25. Rad1 Rad8 26. Qf2 Kg7 27. Qe2 Rh8
28. Qf3 Rdf8 29. Kf2 Qc7 30. Ke2 Qa5 31. a4 Bd7 32. Qd3 Rd8 33. Nf3 b5 34. Nxe5
dxe5 35. Qf3 Be6 36. Qf6+ Kh7 37. Qxe5 Qb4 38. Qg3 Rxd1 39. Rxd1 bxc4 40. bxc4
Bxc4+ 41. Kf2 Qxa4 42. Qf3 Qa2+ 43. Ke3 Rb8 44. Kd4 Be2 45. Qf2 Qc4+ 46. Ke5
Qe6+ 47. Kd4 Bxd1 48. Bf1 Qb6+ 0-1

[Event "III Ciudad de Asuncion Copa Roggio C"]
[Site "Asuncion"]
[Date "2010.05.29"]
[Round "9.14"]
[White "Saldana, I Fernando J"]
[Black "Torres, Mauricio"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B76"]
[WhiteElo "1833"]
[BlackElo "1649"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2010.05.20"]
[SourceDate "2010.05.20"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. Qd2 Nc6 8.
Nb3 O-O 9. f3 Bd7 10. O-O-O a5 11. h4 a4 12. Nd4 a3 13. b3 Nb4 14. Kb1 Rc8 15.
Bd3 Qc7 16. Ncb5 Qa5 17. c4 Ra8 18. Nc3 Nxd3 19. Qxd3 Rfc8 20. Bd2 Qc5 21. Be3
Qa5 22. Ndb5 Ne8 23. Bd4 Nc7 24. Nxc7 Rxc7 25. Nd5 Rb8 26. Nxc7 Qxc7 27. Bxg7
Kxg7 28. Qd4+ f6 29. Rc1 e5 30. Qd2 Qc5 31. h5 g5 32. h6+ Kf8 33. Rhd1 Ke7 34.
Qd5 Qb4 35. c5 1-0

 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office