PGN Chess Game EU Youth Championship U15 (AUT)

Download this file.

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.07.31"]
[Round "1.1"]
[White "Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor"]
[Black "Ramadani, Sarah"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C41"]
[WhiteElo "2157"]
[BlackElo "1786"]
[PlyCount "58"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. Nc3 Nbd7 5. Bc4 Be7 6. O-O h6 7. Be3 c6 8. a4
Qc7 9. Qd2 g5 10. dxe5 dxe5 11. Rad1 Nf8 12. Nxe5 Qxe5 13. Bd4 Qc7 14. e5 Ng4
15. f3 Nxe5 16. Bxe5 Qxe5 17. Rfe1 Qc5+ 18. Kh1 Be6 19. Nb5 Rc8 20. Qa5 cxb5
21. Bxb5+ Bd7 22. Rd3 Bxb5 23. axb5 Qb6 24. Qa4 Ne6 25. Qe4 Qxb5 26. Qg4 h5 27.
Qh3 Rxc2 28. Rde3 Qd5 29. Re5 Qxe5 0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.07.31"]
[Round "1.2"]
[White "Roklicer, Heike"]
[Black "Ptacek, Tomas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D37"]
[WhiteElo "1765"]
[BlackElo "2093"]
[PlyCount "100"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 Be7 5. Bf4 O-O 6. e3 b6 7. cxd5 exd5 8. Ne5
Bb7 9. Bd3 Nbd7 10. O-O c5 11. Qf3 a6 12. Qh3 Re8 13. Nxd7 Qxd7 14. Bxh7+ Kf8
15. Bf5 Qc6 16. Be5 Kg8 17. Bxf6 Bxf6 18. Bd7 Qd6 19. Bxe8 Rxe8 20. Rad1 g6 21.
Qf3 Qe6 22. Ne2 Rd8 23. Nf4 Qf5 24. dxc5 bxc5 25. Nd3 Qxf3 26. gxf3 d4 27. Nxc5
Bxf3 28. Rd2 Rd5 29. Rc1 dxe3 30. Rxd5 exf2+ 31. Kxf2 Bxd5 32. b3 Be5 33. Nd7
Bf4 34. Rd1 Bc6 35. h4 Kg7 36. Nc5 a5 37. Nd3 Bb8 38. Nb2 f5 39. Nc4 Bc7 40.
Ne3 f4 41. Nd5 Bd6 42. Ke2 Kf7 43. Nc3 Ke6 44. Rd3 Ke5 45. a4 Be7 46. Nb5 Bxh4
47. Nd4 Be4 48. Nf3+ Bxf3+ 49. Kxf3 Be7 50. Rd2 g5 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.07.31"]
[Round "1.3"]
[White "Petrov, Vladimir Sergeev"]
[Black "Evans, Nicholas Thomas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C47"]
[WhiteElo "2038"]
[BlackElo "1755"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. Nxd4 Bb4 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 d5 8.
exd5 cxd5 9. O-O O-O 10. Bg5 c6 11. Qf3 Be7 12. Rae1 Be6 13. Ne2 c5 14. c3 Rb8
15. Nf4 Rb6 16. b3 Qd7 17. Qg3 Re8 18. Re5 Qd6 19. Rfe1 Nd7 20. Rxe6 fxe6 21.
Rxe6 Qxe6 22. Nxe6 Rxe6 23. Bxh7+ Kh8 24. Be3 Nf6 25. Bg6 Bd6 26. Qh4+ Kg8 27.
Bxe8 Rxe8 28. Qa4 Re7 29. Qc6 Re6 30. Qa8+ Kh7 31. Qxa7 d4 32. cxd4 Ng4 33. Qf7
1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.07.31"]
[Round "1.4"]
[White "Murko, David"]
[Black "Szcs, Matyas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C11"]
[WhiteElo "1708"]
[BlackElo "2001"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 dxe4 5. Nxe4 Be7 6. Bxf6 gxf6 7. Nf3 c6 8.
c3 Nd7 9. Bd3 Qc7 10. Qd2 h5 11. c4 b6 12. O-O-O Bb7 13. Kb1 O-O-O 14. Rc1 Rdg8
15. Rhg1 c5 16. Qe2 Re8 17. Nc3 a6 18. Be4 f5 19. Bxb7+ Kxb7 20. d5 e5 21. Ne1
e4 22. g3 Bd6 23. h4 Ne5 24. Nd1 Ng4 25. Ng2 f4 26. gxf4 Bxf4 27. Nde3 Rhg8 28.
Rcd1 Rg6 29. Nxf4 Qxf4 30. Nxg4 Rxg4 31. Rxg4 hxg4 32. Qe3 Qxe3 33. fxe3 Rg8
34. h5 g3 35. Rg1 b5 36. b3 bxc4 37. bxc4 Kc7 38. h6 Rh8 39. Rxg3 Rxh6 40. Rg4
f5 41. Rg5 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.07.31"]
[Round "1.5"]
[White "Skuhala, Jernej"]
[Black "Koehn, Lennart"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B40"]
[WhiteElo "1920"]
[BlackElo "1682"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Bb4 6. e5 Nd5 7. Qg4 g6 8. Bd2
Nxc3 9. bxc3 Be7 10. Bd3 Nc6 11. f4 Qb6 12. Nxc6 bxc6 13. h4 Ba6 14. Qe2 Bxd3
15. Qxd3 Bc5 16. h5 Rd8 17. hxg6 fxg6 18. f5 exf5 19. Bg5 Be7 20. Bxe7 Kxe7 21.
Qd6+ Kf7 22. O-O-O Qe3+ 23. Rd2 Qg5 24. g4 h5 25. gxh5 gxh5 26. Qd4 h4 27. Rg1
Qh6 28. Qf2 Qe6 29. Qf4 Rhg8 30. Rxg8 Rxg8 31. Qxh4 Ke8 32. Qd4 a5 33. Kb2 Rg4
34. Qd3 Ra4 35. a3 Qe7 36. c4 Qxe5+ 37. c3 Qc5 38. Qxd7+ Kf8 39. Qd8+ Kf7 40.
Qc7+ Kf6 41. Rd6+ Kg5 42. Qe7+ Kg4 43. Rg6+ 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.07.31"]
[Round "1.6"]
[White "Kodric, Tilen"]
[Black "Dragnev, Valentin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A11"]
[WhiteElo "1606"]
[BlackElo "1912"]
[PlyCount "16"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. g3 d5 2. Bg2 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. c4 Bf5 5. Qb3 Nbd7 6. Qxb7 Rb8 7. Qxc6 Rc8 8.
Qa4 Rxc4 0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.07.31"]
[Round "1.7"]
[White "Arztmann, Nils"]
[Black "Bratuszewski, Jorden"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "1877"]
[BlackElo "1589"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 c6 4. Bc4 Qc7 5. Qe2 b5 6. Bd3 Nbd7 7. Nf3 e5 8. O-O
a6 9. a4 Rb8 10. axb5 axb5 11. h3 Be7 12. Be3 O-O 13. Qd2 Bb7 14. Ne2 Ra8 15.
Ng3 exd4 16. Nxd4 Ne5 17. Ndf5 Nxd3 18. Qxd3 d5 19. exd5 Nxd5 20. Nxe7+ Qxe7
21. Nf5 Qe6 22. Bd4 f6 23. Rae1 Qd7 24. Bc5 Rfe8 25. Ne7+ Kh8 26. Re4 Bc8 27.
Rh4 f5 28. Nxc8 Raxc8 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.07.31"]
[Round "1.8"]
[White "Gucagaite, Gabriele"]
[Black "Skuhala, Luka"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A03"]
[WhiteElo "1575"]
[BlackElo "1841"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. f4 d5 2. g3 e6 3. Bg2 Nf6 4. d3 Be7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. O-O c5 7. Nc3 Nc6 8. e4 d4
9. Ne2 b5 10. Bd2 Rb8 11. Qe1 Qb6 12. h3 a5 13. Kh1 Nd7 14. c3 b4 15. c4 Qc7
16. g4 Nb6 17. Qg3 Rd8 18. h4 Bf8 19. Rac1 Na4 20. Rb1 f5 21. e5 Ne7 22. g5 Bb7
23. h5 g6 24. h6 Nb6 25. Rfd1 Bc6 26. Be1 Ra8 27. Nd2 Bxg2+ 28. Qxg2 Qc6 29.
Qxc6 Nxc6 30. Kg2 Be7 31. Nf3 a4 32. Nc1 Na5 33. Rd2 Ra7 34. Rf2 Rad7 35. Nd2
Nc6 36. Kg3 Ra8 37. Kh3 a3 38. b3 Kf7 39. Re2 Rc7 40. Kg2 Nd7 41. Bh4 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.07.31"]
[Round "1.9"]
[White "Suta, Andraz"]
[Black "Barnicol, Georges"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B85"]
[WhiteElo "1796"]
[BlackElo "1405"]
[PlyCount "51"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Be2 a6 7. O-O Nf6 8.
Kh1 Be7 9. f4 d6 10. f5 e5 11. Nb3 b5 12. a3 Bb7 13. Bg5 O-O 14. Bxf6 Bxf6 15.
Nd5 Qd8 16. c3 Bg5 17. f6 g6 18. Qe1 h5 19. Qg3 Bh6 20. Bxh5 Kh7 21. Bg4 Nb8
22. Ne7 Nd7 23. Bxd7 Qxd7 24. Qh4 Qc7 25. Rf3 g5 26. Qxh6+ 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.01"]
[Round "2.1"]
[White "Dragnev, Valentin"]
[Black "Petrov, Vladimir Sergeev"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "1912"]
[BlackElo "2038"]
[PlyCount "53"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 g6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. Bc4 Nc6 6. cxd4 Qb6 7. O-O Nxd4 8.
Nxd4 Bxd4 9. Nc3 Nf6 10. Nb5 Bxf2+ 11. Rxf2 Nxe4 12. Qf3 Qxf2+ 13. Qxf2 Nxf2
14. Nc7+ Kf8 15. Bh6+ Kg8 16. Kxf2 e6 17. Nxa8 f6 18. Bxe6+ dxe6 19. Rc1 Bd7
20. Rc7 Be8 21. Re7 Bc6 22. Rg7+ Kf8 23. Rxb7+ Ke8 24. Rb8+ Kf7 25. Rxh8 g5 26.
Nc7 Kg6 27. Bf8 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.01"]
[Round "2.2"]
[White "Ramadani, Sarah"]
[Black "Skuhala, Jernej"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "1786"]
[BlackElo "1920"]
[PlyCount "116"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. d4 cxd4 3. c3 d5 4. exd5 Qxd5 5. cxd4 e6 6. Nf3 Nf6 7. Nc3 Bb4 8.
a3 Bxc3+ 9. bxc3 O-O 10. Bd3 b6 11. Bg5 Ne4 12. Be7 Re8 13. Qc2 Bb7 14. c4 Qf5
15. Ng5 Qxf2+ 16. Qxf2 Nxf2 17. Kxf2 Rxe7 18. Bxh7+ Kh8 19. Be4 Bxe4 20. Nxe4
Rd7 21. Rhd1 Nc6 22. d5 exd5 23. Rxd5 Re7 24. Ng3 Rae8 25. c5 bxc5 26. Rxc5 Ne5
27. Ra5 Nd3+ 28. Kg1 g6 29. h3 f5 30. Ra6 Kh7 31. Rd1 Nf4 32. Rd4 Ne6 33. Rdd6
Kh6 34. Ne2 Kg5 35. g3 Nf8 36. Nf4 Rg7 37. Rf6 Rg8 38. Kg2 Rb8 39. Rxf8 Rbxf8
40. Ne6+ Kh5 41. Nxf8 Rxf8 42. Rxa7 Rb8 43. Re7 Rb3 44. Ra7 Rb2+ 45. Kf3 Rc2
46. Re7 g5 47. g4+ fxg4+ 48. hxg4+ Kg6 49. Re6+ Kf7 50. Re2 Rc3+ 51. Re3 Rc4
52. Rb3 Rf4+ 53. Kg3 Ra4 54. Kf2 Rxg4 55. Rg3 Rxg3 56. Kxg3 Ke7 57. Kg4 Kd6 58.
Kxg5 Kc6 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.01"]
[Round "2.3"]
[White "Ptacek, Tomas"]
[Black "Suta, Andraz"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D30"]
[WhiteElo "2093"]
[BlackElo "1796"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. c4 c6 4. e3 e6 5. Nbd2 Be7 6. Bd3 O-O 7. O-O Nbd7 8. b3
b6 9. Bb2 Bb7 10. Qe2 c5 11. Rac1 h6 12. Rfd1 Rc8 13. h3 Qc7 14. cxd5 Nxd5 15.
a3 Qb8 16. Bb1 cxd4 17. Nxd4 Bf6 18. Ne4 Nc5 19. Nxf6+ Nxf6 20. b4 Nce4 21. Nf3
Rxc1 22. Rxc1 Rc8 23. Rxc8+ Qxc8 24. Qd3 Bd5 25. Ne5 Nd6 26. f3 Nc4 27. Nxc4
Bxc4 28. Qd4 Qc7 29. Kf2 b5 30. g3 a6 31. e4 e5 32. Qxe5 Qd7 33. Bd4 Qxh3 34.
Qb8+ Kh7 35. Bxf6 gxf6 36. e5+ Kg7 37. exf6+ Kxf6 38. Qd6+ Kg7 39. Qd4+ Kg8 40.
Qh4 Qf1+ 41. Ke3 Qxb1 42. Qd8+ Kh7 0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.01"]
[Round "2.4"]
[White "Szcs, Matyas"]
[Black "Gucagaite, Gabriele"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A80"]
[WhiteElo "2001"]
[BlackElo "1575"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. d4 f5 2. Nf3 g6 3. c4 Bg7 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. Bf4 d6 6. h3 c6 7. e3 O-O 8. Be2 Qe8
9. d5 Nbd7 10. Nd4 Nc5 11. Rc1 Nce4 12. Nxe4 Nxe4 13. f3 Nf6 14. Qb3 Kh8 15.
O-O c5 16. Nb5 Qd8 17. Rcd1 Nh5 18. Bh2 Nf6 19. Qd3 Qb6 20. b3 Nh5 21. g4 Nf6
22. e4 fxe4 23. fxe4 Bd7 24. Nc3 Qc7 25. Qe3 Rae8 26. e5 Ng8 27. e6 Rxf1+ 28.
Bxf1 Bc8 29. Ne2 a6 30. g5 b5 31. Nf4 bxc4 32. Bxc4 Bb7 33. Qf2 Qa5 34. Qh4 h6
35. Nxg6+ Kh7 36. Qe4 Nf6 37. gxf6 Bxf6 38. Nf8+ Kg7 39. Qh7+ Kxf8 40. Qf7# 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.01"]
[Round "2.5"]
[White "Skuhala, Luka"]
[Black "Arztmann, Nils"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "1841"]
[BlackElo "1877"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. d3 Nf6 5. O-O d6 6. c3 a6 7. Bb3 Ba7 8. Re1
O-O 9. Nbd2 Ng4 10. Re2 Kh8 11. h3 Nh6 12. Nf1 f5 13. N1h2 Qf6 14. Be3 Bxe3 15.
Rxe3 f4 16. Re1 Nf7 17. Ba4 Ne7 18. d4 Ng6 19. Bb3 b5 20. Bd5 Rb8 21. Qc2 Ne7
22. Bb3 Qg6 23. Kh1 Bb7 24. Bxf7 Rxf7 25. dxe5 d5 26. e6 Rf6 27. Ne5 Qh5 28.
Nd7 Rbf8 29. Nxf8 Rxf8 30. exd5 Bxd5 31. f3 Rf6 32. Ng4 Rg6 33. Rad1 Qh4 34.
Re5 h5 35. Qf2 Rxg4 36. Qxh4 Rxh4 37. Rdxd5 Nxd5 38. Rxd5 Kg8 39. Rd8+ Kh7 40.
e7 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.01"]
[Round "2.6"]
[White "Bratuszewski, Jorden"]
[Black "Roklicer, Heike"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A11"]
[WhiteElo "1589"]
[BlackElo "1765"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. c4 c6 2. g3 d5 3. cxd5 cxd5 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. d3 Nc6 6. Bg2 Bg4 7. O-O e6 8. Bg5
h6 9. Bxf6 Qxf6 10. Nc3 a6 11. a3 Bd6 12. Qd2 Bxf3 13. Bxf3 Nd4 14. Qd1 Nxf3+
15. exf3 O-O 16. Kg2 Be5 17. Qd2 Rfc8 18. Rac1 b5 19. Rc2 Rc7 20. Rfc1 Rac8 21.
f4 Bd6 22. Ne2 Qe7 23. Rxc7 Rxc7 24. Rxc7 Qxc7 25. Qc3 Qxc3 26. Nxc3 Bc5 27. a4
bxa4 28. Nxa4 Bd4 29. b4 Kf8 30. Kf1 Ke7 31. Ke2 Kd6 32. Kd2 Bxf2 {Flag!!} 0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.01"]
[Round "2.7"]
[White "Evans, Nicholas Thomas"]
[Black "Murko, David"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D30"]
[WhiteElo "1755"]
[BlackElo "1708"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 c6 3. d4 d5 4. e3 e6 5. b3 Nbd7 6. Bd3 Bd6 7. Bb2 O-O 8. O-O
Ne4 9. Nbd2 f5 10. Ne5 Nxe5 11. dxe5 Bc5 12. Bd4 Be7 13. f3 Nc5 14. Bc2 b6 15.
Rc1 Bb7 16. Bb2 Rc8 17. Bb1 Qd7 18. e4 dxe4 19. fxe4 Bg5 20. Bc3 Rfd8 21. Rc2
Nxe4 22. Qe2 Nxc3 23. Rxc3 Qxd2 24. Qf3 c5 25. Qg3 Rd4 0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.01"]
[Round "2.8"]
[White "Barnicol, Georges"]
[Black "Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C60"]
[WhiteElo "1405"]
[BlackElo "2157"]
[PlyCount "48"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nge7 4. O-O a6 5. Ba4 g6 6. c3 Bg7 7. d3 O-O 8. Re1
b5 9. Bc2 h6 10. Nbd2 d5 11. h3 Be6 12. Nf1 f5 13. exf5 Nxf5 14. Ne3 Nxe3 15.
Bxe3 Qf6 16. Qd2 Kh7 17. Rad1 Rae8 18. Bc5 Rf7 19. Re2 Bxh3 20. gxh3 Qxf3 21.
Qe3 Qh5 22. Kg2 Bf8 23. Ba7 Nxa7 24. Qxa7 Qf3+ 0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.01"]
[Round "2.9"]
[White "Koehn, Lennart"]
[Black "Kodric, Tilen"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C41"]
[WhiteElo "1682"]
[BlackElo "1606"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 Nbd7 4. Nf3 e5 5. Bc4 Be7 6. dxe5 dxe5 7. Bxf7+ Kxf7
8. Ng5+ Kg8 9. Ne6 Qe8 10. Nxc7 Qg6 11. Nxa8 Qxg2 12. Rf1 Nf8 13. Nc7 Bh3 14.
Qd3 h6 15. Be3 Qxh2 16. O-O-O Bxf1 17. Rxf1 a6 18. N7d5 Nxd5 19. Qxd5+ Kh7 20.
Qxb7 Ng6 21. Nd5 Qg2 22. Rd1 Bh4 23. b3 Bxf2 24. Nf6# 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.02"]
[Round "3.1"]
[White "Suta, Andraz"]
[Black "Dragnev, Valentin"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B12"]
[WhiteElo "1796"]
[BlackElo "1912"]
[PlyCount "85"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. Nf3 e6 5. Be2 Ne7 6. O-O h6 7. c3 Nd7 8. Nbd2
Bg6 9. a3 Nf5 10. b4 a5 11. Bb2 Be7 12. h3 O-O 13. Nb3 b6 14. Nc1 axb4 15. axb4
Rxa1 16. Bxa1 Qa8 17. Nd3 Rc8 18. Nf4 Bh7 19. b5 c5 20. c4 g5 21. Nh5 cxd4 22.
g4 Ng7 23. Nxg7 d3 24. Bxd3 Bxd3 25. Qxd3 Nc5 26. Qd1 Kxg7 27. cxd5 Qxd5 28.
Qxd5 exd5 29. Nd4 Ne6 30. Nc6 Bc5 31. Rd1 d4 32. Bxd4 Bxd4 33. Nxd4 Nxd4 34.
Rxd4 Rc5 35. Rb4 Rxe5 36. Kg2 Kf8 37. Kg3 Ke7 38. h4 Kd6 39. hxg5 hxg5 40. f4
Kc5 41. Rb3 Rd5 42. fxg5 Rxg5 43. Rf3 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.02"]
[Round "3.2"]
[White "Roklicer, Heike"]
[Black "Szcs, Matyas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "D45"]
[WhiteElo "1765"]
[BlackElo "2001"]
[PlyCount "72"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 c6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. Qc2 Bd6 7. g4 Nxg4 8. Rg1
Nxh2 9. Nxh2 Bxh2 10. Rxg7 Qf6 11. Rg2 Bd6 12. cxd5 exd5 13. Bd3 Nf8 14. f4 Ng6
15. Rh2 Bg4 16. Be2 Bxe2 17. Qxe2 O-O-O 18. Qg4+ Kb8 19. Bd2 Nxf4 20. exf4 Rdg8
21. Qf3 Rg1+ 22. Kf2 Rxa1 23. Be3 Rg8 24. Ke2 Bb4 25. f5 Bxc3 26. Bf4+ Ka8 27.
Be5 Qg5 28. Qxc3 Qg4+ 29. Kd2 Qd1+ 30. Ke3 Qg1+ 31. Ke2 Rg2+ 32. Rxg2 Qxg2+ 33.
Ke3 Qe4+ 34. Kd2 Qe1+ 35. Kd3 Rd1+ 36. Kc2 Rc1+ 0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.02"]
[Round "3.3"]
[White "Skuhala, Jernej"]
[Black "Skuhala, Luka"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C50"]
[WhiteElo "1920"]
[BlackElo "1841"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. Nc3 Nf6 5. O-O O-O 6. d3 d6 7. Be3 Be6 8.
Bxc5 Bxc4 9. Be3 Be6 10. Bg5 Bg4 11. Bxf6 Bxf3 12. Bxd8 Bxd1 13. Raxd1 Raxd8
14. Nd5 Rc8 15. c3 Rfe8 16. f4 Ne7 17. Nxe7+ Rxe7 18. f5 f6 19. Kf2 c5 20. c4
g5 21. Rh1 h5 22. h4 g4 23. g3 a5 24. Ke3 b6 25. Kd2 Kf7 26. Kc3 Ke8 27. Ra1
Ra8 28. Rhb1 Rea7 29. a3 Kd7 30. b3 Kc6 31. Rb2 Kc7 32. Rba2 Kc6 33. Kb2 Kc7
34. Rd1 Kc6 35. Kc3 Rb8 36. Rdd2 Rba8 37. Rdb2 Kc7 38. Ra1 Kc6 39. Rba2 Kc7 40.
a4 Kc6 41. Kc2 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.02"]
[Round "3.4"]
[White "Murko, David"]
[Black "Ramadani, Sarah"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B96"]
[WhiteElo "1708"]
[BlackElo "1786"]
[PlyCount "69"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 h6 8. Bh4
Be7 9. Qf3 g5 10. fxg5 Nfd7 11. Nxe6 fxe6 12. Qh5+ Kf8 13. Bb5 Ne5 14. Bg3 Rh7
15. Bxe5 dxe5 16. g6 Rg7 17. Qxh6 Kg8 18. Rd1 Bd7 19. Rd3 Qe8 20. Rh3 Qxg6 21.
Qh8+ Kf7 22. Rf1+ Bf6 23. Bxd7 Nxd7 24. Qxa8 Qxg2 25. Rhf3 Qxc2 26. Qxb7 Qc1+
27. Nd1 Kg8 28. Rh3 Rg4 29. Qa8+ Kf7 30. Rh7+ Rg7 31. Rh8 Ke7 32. Re8+ Kf7 33.
Qd8 Qh6 34. Qxd7+ Kg6 35. Rxf6+ 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.02"]
[Round "3.5"]
[White "Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor"]
[Black "Koehn, Lennart"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B32"]
[WhiteElo "2157"]
[BlackElo "1682"]
[PlyCount "37"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 d5 5. Nxc6 bxc6 6. exd5 Qxd5 7. Qxd5
cxd5 8. Nc3 Nf6 9. Nb5 Kd8 10. Bd2 a6 11. Ba5+ Kd7 12. Nd4 e5 13. Nf3 Bd6 14.
g3 Bb7 15. Bg2 Rac8 16. Rc1 Ba8 17. O-O h6 18. Rfe1 Rhe8 19. Bh3+ 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.02"]
[Round "3.6"]
[White "Petrov, Vladimir Sergeev"]
[Black "Bratuszewski, Jorden"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "2038"]
[BlackElo "1589"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 c6 4. Nf3 Bg4 5. Be3 e6 6. Bd3 d5 7. e5 Nfd7 8. Ne2
c5 9. c3 Nc6 10. O-O c4 11. Bc2 b5 12. Ng3 Be7 13. h3 Bxf3 14. Qxf3 O-O 15. Qg4
Re8 16. Bh6 Bf8 17. Bxg7 Bxg7 18. Nh5 Kf8 19. Qxg7+ Ke7 20. Qg5+ Kf8 21. Nf6
1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.02"]
[Round "3.7"]
[White "Arztmann, Nils"]
[Black "Ptacek, Tomas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C11"]
[WhiteElo "1877"]
[BlackElo "2093"]
[PlyCount "35"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. f4 c5 6. Nf3 Nc6 7. Be3 a6 8. Qd2 b5
9. dxc5 Bxc5 10. Ne2 Qb6 11. Bxc5 Nxc5 12. Ned4 Bd7 13. a3 Ne4 14. Qe3 b4 15.
a4 g5 16. fxg5 Nxg5 17. Nxg5 Nxd4 18. O-O-O 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.02"]
[Round "3.8"]
[White "Gucagaite, Gabriele"]
[Black "Barnicol, Georges"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A02"]
[WhiteElo "1575"]
[BlackElo "1405"]
[PlyCount "115"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. f4 e5 2. fxe5 d6 3. Nf3 dxe5 4. Nxe5 Bd6 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. d3 Ng4 7. Bg5 f6 8.
Bh4 Ne3 9. Qd2 Bf4 10. Qc3 Nc6 11. Nbd2 Be6 12. Bf2 Ng4 13. Bc5 Bd6 14. a3 Nge5
15. O-O-O Qe7 16. Ne4 Nxf3 17. exf3 Bf4+ 18. Kb1 Qf7 19. g3 Bh6 20. Bg2 f5 21.
Nd2 O-O-O 22. f4 Bd5 23. Bxd5 Qxd5 24. Qc4 g6 25. Qxd5 Rxd5 26. Bf2 Bg7 27.
Rhe1 Rdd8 28. Nb3 Rhe8 29. Nc5 Bf6 30. c3 b6 31. Nb3 Rxe1 32. Bxe1 Re8 33. Nc1
Nd8 34. Bf2 Nf7 35. Re1 Rxe1 36. Bxe1 Nh6 37. h3 Ng8 38. Kc2 Kb7 39. Nb3 Ne7
40. Bf2 Nc6 41. Nd2 h6 42. Nc4 Ne7 43. Ne5 c6 44. b4 Kc7 45. c4 h5 46. a4 a5
47. bxa5 bxa5 48. Bc5 Bxe5 49. fxe5 Nc8 50. d4 g5 51. Kd2 Kd7 52. d5 cxd5 53.
cxd5 Kc7 54. Ke3 Nb6 55. d6+ Kc6 56. Bxb6 Kxb6 57. d7 Kc7 58. e6 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.02"]
[Round "3.9"]
[White "Kodric, Tilen"]
[Black "Evans, Nicholas Thomas"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C67"]
[WhiteElo "1606"]
[BlackElo "1755"]
[PlyCount "41"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. O-O Nxe4 5. Re1 Nd6 6. Bxc6 dxc6 7. Nxe5 Be7
8. d3 O-O 9. Nc3 Re8 10. Bf4 Bf6 11. h3 g6 12. Qf3 Be6 13. Ng4 Bg7 14. Nh6+ Kf8
15. Rxe6 Bxh6 16. Rxe8+ Qxe8 17. Bxh6+ Kg8 18. Ne4 Nxe4 19. Qxe4 f6 20. Qxe8+
Rxe8 21. Be3 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.03"]
[Round "4.1"]
[White "Szcs, Matyas"]
[Black "Suta, Andraz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D05"]
[WhiteElo "2001"]
[BlackElo "1796"]
[PlyCount "43"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. e3 e6 4. Bd3 Be7 5. Nbd2 O-O 6. O-O c5 7. c3 Nc6 8. dxc5
Bxc5 9. e4 e5 10. Qe2 d4 11. Nb3 Bb6 12. cxd4 Nxd4 13. Nbxd4 Bxd4 14. Nxd4 Qxd4
15. Be3 Qd8 16. Rfd1 Qe7 17. Rac1 b6 18. Bg5 h6 19. Bxf6 Qxf6 20. Rc7 Be6 21.
Ba6 Rfd8 22. Rxd8+ 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.03"]
[Round "4.2"]
[White "Dragnev, Valentin"]
[Black "Murko, David"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A01"]
[WhiteElo "1912"]
[BlackElo "1708"]
[PlyCount "47"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. b3 d5 2. e3 e5 3. Bb2 Nd7 4. c4 c6 5. Nf3 Bd6 6. Nc3 Ngf6 7. cxd5 cxd5 8.
Be2 O-O 9. O-O a6 10. Re1 e4 11. Nd4 Ne5 12. f4 exf3 13. Nxf3 Be6 14. h3 Rc8
15. Rf1 Nxf3+ 16. Bxf3 Bb8 17. Qe2 d4 18. Nd1 dxe3 19. Nxe3 Nd5 20. Bxd5 Bxd5
21. Qg4 f6 22. Rxf6 Rxf6 23. Bxf6 Qf8 24. Bxg7 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.03"]
[Round "4.3"]
[White "Skuhala, Jernej"]
[Black "Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C91"]
[WhiteElo "1920"]
[BlackElo "2157"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O b5 6. Bb3 Be7 7. Re1 d6 8. c3
O-O 9. d4 exd4 10. cxd4 Bg4 11. Be3 Na5 12. Bc2 c5 13. h3 Bh5 14. Nc3 Nc6 15.
d5 Ne5 16. g4 Nfxg4 17. hxg4 Bxg4 18. Nxe5 Bxd1 19. Nc6 Bxc2 20. Nxd8 Raxd8 21.
Rac1 Bd3 22. Rcd1 c4 23. Bd4 Bh4 24. Re3 f5 25. Bb6 Rde8 26. e5 dxe5 27. Bc5
Rf7 28. d6 e4 29. a4 bxa4 30. Ra1 Re5 31. Nxa4 Bxf2+ 32. Kxf2 f4 33. Rh3 e3+
34. Kg1 f3 35. Rxf3 Rxf3 36. d7 Rg5+ 37. Kh2 Rf2+ 38. Kh3 Bf5+ 0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.03"]
[Round "4.4"]
[White "Skuhala, Luka"]
[Black "Petrov, Vladimir Sergeev"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B90"]
[WhiteElo "1841"]
[BlackElo "2038"]
[PlyCount "129"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e5 7. Nb3 Be6 8. f4
exf4 9. Bxf4 Nc6 10. Qe2 Rc8 11. h3 Nb4 12. a3 Nh5 13. Bh2 Qh4+ 14. Kd1 Nc6 15.
Nd5 Ng3 16. Bxg3 Qxg3 17. Qd3 Qe5 18. c3 f5 19. Qd2 fxe4 20. c4 g6 21. Nb6 Rc7
22. Nd5 Rf7 23. Ne3 Bh6 24. Rc1 O-O 25. Be2 Rf2 26. Rc3 Rxg2 27. h4 Rff2 28.
Re1 Bg4 29. Qd5+ Qxd5+ 30. cxd5 Bxe2+ 31. Rxe2 Rxe2 32. Nxg2 Rxg2 33. dxc6 bxc6
34. Rxc6 Rxb2 35. Na5 d5 36. Rxa6 e3 37. Re6 d4 38. Nc4 Rb1+ 39. Ke2 Rc1 40.
Kd3 Rd1+ 41. Ke2 Rh1 42. Re4 Bg7 43. Re8+ Bf8 44. Re4 Bc5 45. Re5 Ba7 46. Re8+
Kf7 47. Nd6+ Kf6 48. Ne4+ Kg7 49. Re7+ Kh6 50. Rxa7 Rxh4 51. Re7 Rh2+ 52. Kf3
Ra2 53. Rd7 e2 54. Kf2 Rxa3 55. Rxd4 Re3 56. Ke1 g5 57. Nf2 Kg6 58. Re4 Rxe4
59. Nxe4 g4 60. Kxe2 h5 61. Kf2 h4 62. Kg2 Kf5 63. Nf2 Kf4 64. Nxg4 Kxg4 65.
Kh2 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.03"]
[Round "4.5"]
[White "Roklicer, Heike"]
[Black "Arztmann, Nils"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "D15"]
[WhiteElo "1765"]
[BlackElo "1877"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 a6 5. e3 b5 6. c5 Nbd7 7. b4 a5 8. bxa5
Qxa5 9. Bd2 b4 10. Ne2 Ne4 11. a4 Nxd2 12. Qxd2 e5 13. Nc1 Rb8 14. Nb3 Qc7 15.
a5 Be7 16. Ra4 e4 17. Ng1 Qb7 18. Nh3 Nf6 19. Be2 O-O 20. O-O Ne8 21. Rfa1 Nc7
22. a6 Qa7 23. Rxb4 Bxa6 24. Rxb8 Rxb8 25. Qa2 Ra8 26. g3 Qb8 27. Bxa6 Rxa6 28.
Qc2 Rxa1+ 29. Nxa1 g5 30. Qb3 Qa7 31. Nc2 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.03"]
[Round "4.6"]
[White "Ramadani, Sarah"]
[Black "Gucagaite, Gabriele"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B00"]
[WhiteElo "1786"]
[BlackElo "1575"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 a6 2. d4 b5 3. Nf3 Bb7 4. Bd3 Nf6 5. e5 Nd5 6. Ng5 Nb4 7. Be4 Bxe4 8.
Nxe4 e6 9. Nbc3 d5 10. Ng3 c5 11. a3 cxd4 12. axb4 dxc3 13. bxc3 Qc7 14. f4
Qxc3+ 15. Bd2 Qc4 16. c3 Nd7 17. Ne2 Be7 18. O-O Nb6 19. g3 O-O 20. h4 Na4 21.
h5 Nb2 22. Qe1 Qe4 23. Qf2 Nc4 24. Rfd1 Nxd2 25. Rxd2 f6 26. Nd4 Rfc8 27. Re1
Qxe1+ 28. Qxe1 Rxc3 29. exf6 Bxf6 30. Qxe6+ Kh8 31. Nf5 Rc1+ 32. Kg2 Rac8 33.
Nd6 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.03"]
[Round "4.7"]
[White "Koehn, Lennart"]
[Black "Ptacek, Tomas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C11"]
[WhiteElo "1682"]
[BlackElo "2093"]
[PlyCount "158"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 dxe4 5. Nxe4 Be7 6. Nxf6+ gxf6 7. Bf4 c5 8.
dxc5 Qa5+ 9. Qd2 Qxd2+ 10. Bxd2 Bxc5 11. Be3 Bxe3 12. fxe3 Rg8 13. Nf3 Bd7 14.
Kf2 Bc6 15. Nd4 Ke7 16. Rd1 Nd7 17. Nxc6+ bxc6 18. Be2 Ne5 19. Bf3 Rab8 20. b3
c5 21. Rhg1 Rbd8 22. Rxd8 Rxd8 23. Rd1 Rb8 24. Be2 f5 25. h3 Rb4 26. Bd3 h6 27.
g3 Rb6 28. Be2 Rd6 29. Rxd6 Kxd6 30. Ba6 f6 31. Bd3 Nc6 32. c3 Ne5 33. Bc2 Nf7
34. Kf3 Ke5 35. Bd3 Ng5+ 36. Kg2 Ne4 37. c4 a5 38. Kf3 Ng5+ 39. Kg2 Kd6 40. Bc2
Ke7 41. Bb1 Nf7 42. Bc2 Nd6 43. Bd3 e5 44. Kf2 Ke6 45. Bc2 Kf7 46. Kf3 Kg6 47.
Bb1 Kg5 48. Bc2 Kg6 49. Bb1 Kf7 50. Bc2 Ke6 51. Bb1 a4 52. Bc2 a3 53. Ke2 Nf7
54. Kf3 Nd8 55. Ke2 Nc6 56. Bb1 Nb4 57. Kf3 Kf7 58. Kf2 Kg6 59. Kg2 Kg5 60. Kf3
e4+ 61. Ke2 h5 62. Kf2 h4 63. Kg2 Nd3 64. Kh2 Nc1 65. Kg2 Ne2 66. gxh4+ Kxh4
67. b4 cxb4 68. c5 Nc3 69. c6 Nd5 70. Kf2 Kxh3 71. Bc2 Kg4 72. Bb3 Nc7 73. Bc2
Nd5 74. Bb3 Nc7 75. Bc2 f4 76. Bd1+ Kf5 77. Bc2 Ke5 78. exf4+ Kxf4 79. Ke2 Ke5
0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.03"]
[Round "4.8"]
[White "Bratuszewski, Jorden"]
[Black "Kodric, Tilen"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A36"]
[WhiteElo "1589"]
[BlackElo "1606"]
[PlyCount "127"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. c4 c5 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. Nc3 Nc6 5. d3 e5 6. Bd2 Nge7 7. Rb1 O-O 8. a3
a5 9. Nd5 Nxd5 10. cxd5 Ne7 11. b4 cxb4 12. axb4 a4 13. e4 b5 14. Ne2 d6 15.
O-O Bg4 16. h3 Bxe2 17. Qxe2 Rc8 18. Rfc1 Qb6 19. Be3 Qa6 20. Qd2 Rxc1+ 21.
Rxc1 Rc8 22. Ra1 Rc7 23. Bf1 Qc8 24. Rc1 Rxc1 25. Qxc1 Qa6 26. Qa3 Nc8 27. Bc1
Bf6 28. Qc3 Na7 29. f4 Qb6+ 30. Kg2 Kg7 31. Bb2 Qe3 32. h4 h5 33. Ba1 Qd4 34.
Qxd4 exd4 35. Bb2 Nc8 36. Kf3 Ne7 37. Bh3 Kf8 38. Bd7 Bg7 39. Ba3 Bf6 40. Bxb5
Nc8 41. Bxa4 Nb6 42. Bb3 Ke7 43. Ke2 Kd7 44. b5 Kc7 45. Kd2 Bg7 46. Kc2 Bf6 47.
Bb4 Nc8 48. Kd2 Kb6 49. Bc4 Bg7 50. Ke2 Bf6 51. Kf3 Bg7 52. g4 Bf6 53. g5 Bg7
54. Ke2 Kc7 55. Be1 Kb6 56. Bb4 Kc7 57. Kf3 Nb6 58. Bb3 Nc8 59. Kg3 Kb6 60. Ba4
Kc7 61. Be1 Nb6 62. Bb3 Nd7 63. Bb4 Nb6 64. Kf3 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.03"]
[Round "4.9"]
[White "Evans, Nicholas Thomas"]
[Black "Barnicol, Georges"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D30"]
[WhiteElo "1755"]
[BlackElo "1405"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. e3 e6 5. b3 Nbd7 6. Bd3 Bd6 7. Bb2 O-O 8. Nbd2
Re8 9. Ne5 c5 10. O-O cxd4 11. exd4 b6 12. f4 Bb7 13. Qe2 Bb4 14. Ndf3 Ne4 15.
a3 Bd6 16. Kh1 f5 17. Bxe4 fxe4 18. Ng5 Nf6 19. f5 exf5 20. Rxf5 Bc8 21. Rf4
Bb7 22. Raf1 Qe7 23. Qe3 Bxa3 24. Bxa3 Qxa3 25. Rxf6 gxf6 26. Qg3 Kf8 27. Nxh7+
Ke7 28. Qg7+ 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.04"]
[Round "5.1"]
[White "Szcs, Matyas"]
[Black "Dragnev, Valentin"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "2001"]
[BlackElo "1912"]
[PlyCount "92"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 Nbd7 4. Be2 e5 5. Nf3 Be7 6. h3 c6 7. a4 exd4 8. Nxd4
Nc5 9. Bf3 a5 10. Be3 O-O 11. O-O Nfd7 12. Qd2 Qc7 13. Rad1 Ne5 14. Be2 Rd8 15.
f4 Ng6 16. Qe1 Re8 17. f5 Ne5 18. g4 Bf8 19. Qg3 b6 20. f6 g6 21. Nf5 Ba6 22.
Bxa6 Rxa6 23. Bxc5 dxc5 24. Rd2 Ra7 25. Rg2 Nc4 26. Qf2 Qe5 27. h4 Rd8 28. h5
Rd2 29. Qf3 Rxg2+ 30. Qxg2 Rd7 31. hxg6 fxg6 32. Nh4 Rd2 33. Qh3 Qg5 34. Nd1
Rxc2 35. Ng2 Qd2 36. f7+ Kg7 37. Qf3 Qd4+ 38. Kh1 Nd2 39. Qe2 Nxe4 40. Qe1 Qd3
41. Nde3 Re2 42. Qh4 Rxg2 43. Kxg2 Qxe3 44. Rh1 Qe2+ 45. Kg1 h5 46. gxh5 c4 0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.04"]
[Round "5.2"]
[White "Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor"]
[Black "Suta, Andraz"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C61"]
[WhiteElo "2157"]
[BlackElo "1796"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nd4 4. Nxd4 exd4 5. d3 c6 6. Bc4 Nf6 7. O-O d6 8. c3
dxc3 9. Nxc3 Be7 10. a4 a5 11. h3 O-O 12. Qb3 Nd7 13. d4 Bf6 14. Be3 Qb6 15.
Rad1 Qb4 16. Na2 Qb6 17. Qd3 Qd8 18. Nc3 Nb6 19. Bb3 Bd7 20. f4 d5 21. e5 Bh4
22. Bc2 f5 23. exf6 Qxf6 24. Qxh7+ Kf7 25. Qh5+ Ke7 26. f5 Rh8 27. Qg4 Be8 28.
Rde1 Kd7 29. g3 Bf7 30. gxh4 Rxh4 31. Qg3 Rah8 32. Bg5 Qxd4+ 33. Kg2 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.04"]
[Round "5.3"]
[White "Petrov, Vladimir Sergeev"]
[Black "Ramadani, Sarah"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B33"]
[WhiteElo "2038"]
[BlackElo "1786"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bf4 e5 8.
Bg5 a6 9. Na3 Be7 10. Nc4 Nd4 11. Bxf6 Bxf6 12. Nd5 b5 13. Ncb6 Rb8 14. Nxc8
Rxc8 15. c3 Nc6 16. a4 Rb8 17. axb5 axb5 18. Nxf6+ Qxf6 19. Qd5 Ne7 20. Bxb5+
Kf8 21. Qa8 Rc8 22. Ra7 g6 23. Qb7 Rc5 24. c4 h5 25. O-O h4 26. h3 g5 27. Rfa1
Rc8 28. f3 Rd8 29. Rd1 Ng6 30. c5 Kg7 31. Rxd6 Qf4 32. Bf1 Rb8 33. Qc6 Rh6 34.
Qd5 Rxb2 35. Rxf7+ Qxf7 36. Rd7 Ne7 37. Qxe5+ Qf6 38. Rxe7+ Kf8 39. Re8+ Kf7
40. Bc4+ Kg6 41. Rg8+ 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.04"]
[Round "5.4"]
[White "Murko, David"]
[Black "Skuhala, Luka"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B96"]
[WhiteElo "1708"]
[BlackElo "1841"]
[PlyCount "52"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 h6 8. Bh4
Be7 9. Qf3 Nbd7 10. O-O-O g5 11. fxg5 Ne5 12. gxf6 Nxf3 13. fxe7 Qa5 14. Nxf3
Qc5 15. Be2 Rg8 16. g3 b5 17. Rd3 b4 18. Na4 Qc6 19. Ne5 Qxa4 20. Rxd6 Rg5 21.
Bxg5 hxg5 22. Nc6 Bd7 23. Rxd7 Kxd7 24. Rd1+ Kxc6 25. Rd8 Kb7 26. Bxa6+ Qxa6
1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.04"]
[Round "5.5"]
[White "Arztmann, Nils"]
[Black "Skuhala, Jernej"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "1877"]
[BlackElo "1920"]
[PlyCount "111"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 e6 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. Na3 a6 7. Nc2 cxd4 8.
Qxd4 Nc6 9. Qxd5 exd5 10. Bd3 Bg4 11. Ncd4 Bc5 12. O-O O-O 13. Be3 Bxd4 14.
Nxd4 Ne5 15. Bf5 g6 16. Bc2 Nc6 17. f3 Be6 18. Rfe1 Rac8 19. Rad1 Nd7 20. Bf4
Rfe8 21. Re2 Nb6 22. Bb3 Na5 23. Rde1 Nxb3 24. axb3 Bd7 25. Kf2 Rxe2+ 26. Rxe2
Re8 27. Rxe8+ Bxe8 28. Ke3 Nd7 29. Ne2 Nf8 30. Kd4 Bb5 31. c4 dxc4 32. bxc4 Bc6
33. Ke5 Nd7+ 34. Kd6 Nb6 35. b3 a5 36. Nd4 a4 37. c5 axb3 38. Nxb3 Nc8+ 39. Kc7
Ne7 40. Bd6 Nd5+ 41. Kb8 Ne3 42. Na5 Bd5 43. Nxb7 Nxg2 44. f4 Ne3 45. Na5 Nf5
46. Be5 Ne3 47. c6 Ng4 48. h3 Nxe5 49. fxe5 f6 50. c7 Be6 51. c8=Q+ Bxc8 52.
Kxc8 fxe5 53. Kd7 Kf7 54. Nc4 Kf6 55. Ne3 Kg5 56. Ke6 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.04"]
[Round "5.6"]
[White "Kodric, Tilen"]
[Black "Roklicer, Heike"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B10"]
[WhiteElo "1606"]
[BlackElo "1765"]
[PlyCount "87"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c6 2. d3 d5 3. Nd2 e5 4. Ngf3 Bd6 5. d4 Nd7 6. exd5 cxd5 7. dxe5 Nxe5 8.
Nxe5 Bxe5 9. Nf3 Bf6 10. c3 a6 11. Bd3 Ne7 12. Be3 Be6 13. Nd4 Qd7 14. Rc1 Nc6
15. Nxc6 bxc6 16. Qc2 h6 17. Bc5 Be7 18. Bxe7 Qxe7 19. O-O O-O 20. Rfe1 Qd7 21.
b3 c5 22. Red1 a5 23. Qe2 Rab8 24. Qc2 Rb7 25. a4 Qe7 26. Bb5 Rd8 27. Rd2 Qg5
28. Rcd1 Bg4 29. Re1 Bf3 30. Bf1 Be4 31. Qd1 Bg6 32. Bc4 Rbd7 33. Bb5 Rd6 34.
Bd3 Bh5 35. f3 Bxf3 36. Qc2 Re6 37. Rf1 Be4 38. Rdf2 f6 39. Qe2 Rde8 40. Bxe4
Rxe4 41. Qd3 Qe3 42. Qxd5+ Kh8 43. Qd2 Qxd2 44. Rxd2 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.04"]
[Round "5.7"]
[White "Ptacek, Tomas"]
[Black "Gucagaite, Gabriele"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A46"]
[WhiteElo "2093"]
[BlackElo "1575"]
[PlyCount "107"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 b5 3. Bf4 Bb7 4. e3 a6 5. Nbd2 e6 6. Bd3 c5 7. c3 d5 8. Qe2
Nc6 9. O-O Be7 10. h3 cxd4 11. cxd4 Nb4 12. Rfc1 Nxd3 13. Qxd3 Bd6 14. Bxd6
Qxd6 15. Nb3 Ne4 16. Nc5 Nxc5 17. Rxc5 O-O 18. Rac1 Rfc8 19. Rxc8+ Rxc8 20.
Rxc8+ Bxc8 21. Qc3 Bb7 22. a3 f6 23. Nd2 Qc6 24. Qc5 e5 25. Nb3 exd4 26. Qxc6
Bxc6 27. Nxd4 Bd7 28. Kf1 Kf8 29. Ke2 Ke7 30. Kd3 Kd6 31. Nb3 b4 32. axb4 Bb5+
33. Kd4 Bf1 34. g3 Bxh3 35. Nc5 Bc8 36. Nd3 g5 37. Ne1 h5 38. Nf3 Bg4 39. Nh2
Bd1 40. Nf1 Bf3 41. Nh2 Bg2 42. f3 h4 43. gxh4 gxh4 44. e4 dxe4 45. Kxe4 Ke6
46. b3 f5+ 47. Kd4 Kd6 48. f4 h3 49. Kc3 Kc6 50. Kd4 Kb5 51. Kc3 Ba8 52. Nf1
Be4 53. Nh2 Bg2 54. Kd4 0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.04"]
[Round "5.8"]
[White "Koehn, Lennart"]
[Black "Evans, Nicholas Thomas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "1682"]
[BlackElo "1755"]
[PlyCount "94"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. Nbd2 O-O 7. O-O Be6 8. Bb3
a6 9. Bc2 d5 10. Nb3 Ba7 11. Qe2 d4 12. Bg5 h6 13. Bxf6 Qxf6 14. cxd4 exd4 15.
Ne1 Qg6 16. f4 f5 17. e5 Ne7 18. Nd2 c5 19. Bb3 b5 20. Bxe6+ Qxe6 21. Kh1 Nd5
22. Nc2 Rf7 23. a4 Nb6 24. axb5 axb5 25. Ra6 Bb8 26. Rfa1 Rxa6 27. Rxa6 Ra7 28.
Rxa7 Bxa7 29. b4 Nd5 30. Qf3 cxb4 31. Nxb4 Nxb4 32. Qa8+ Kh7 33. Qxa7 Qc6 34.
Qa3 Qc3 35. Qxc3 dxc3 36. Nb3 Nxd3 37. g3 c2 38. Kg2 c1=Q 39. Nxc1 Nxc1 40. Kf2
Nd3+ 41. Ke2 Nxe5 42. fxe5 g5 43. Kd3 Kg7 44. Kd4 Kf7 45. Kc5 Ke6 46. Kxb5 Kxe5
47. Kc4 Ke4 0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.04"]
[Round "5.9"]
[White "Barnicol, Georges"]
[Black "Bratuszewski, Jorden"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B00"]
[WhiteElo "1405"]
[BlackElo "1589"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 Nc6 2. d4 e5 3. d5 Nce7 4. Nf3 Ng6 5. Bd3 Nf6 6. Nc3 Bb4 7. Bd2 d6 8. a3
Bxc3 9. Bxc3 Bd7 10. Bd2 Qc8 11. c4 O-O 12. b4 Re8 13. h3 Nf4 14. Bxf4 exf4 15.
Nd2 Nxe4 16. Nxe4 f5 17. f3 fxe4 18. fxe4 Bf5 19. Qf3 Bxe4 20. Bxe4 Qf5 21. O-O
Rxe4 22. Qd3 Qe5 23. Kf2 Re8 24. Rfd1 f3 25. Kg1 Rf8 26. Rf1 f2+ 27. Rxf2 Qxa1+
0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.05"]
[Round "6.1"]
[White "Dragnev, Valentin"]
[Black "Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C47"]
[WhiteElo "1912"]
[BlackElo "2157"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. d4 exd4 5. Nxd4 Bb4 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 O-O
8. O-O d5 9. exd5 cxd5 10. h3 h6 11. Qf3 c6 12. Bf4 Be6 13. Ne2 Bc5 14. Rad1
Nd7 15. Rfe1 Qf6 16. Ng3 Kh8 17. Nh5 Qxb2 18. Bxh6 Bd4 19. Nxg7 Bxg7 20. Qh5
Kg8 21. Bh7+ Kh8 22. Bd3 Kg8 23. Bc1 Nf6 24. Bh7+ Kh8 25. Qh4 Qc3 26. Re3 Qc4
27. Rd4 Qxd4 28. Qxd4 Ng4 29. Qd1 Kxh7 30. Qd3+ Kg8 31. hxg4 Rab8 32. Ba3 Rb1+
33. Kh2 Re8 34. Rh3 Be5+ 35. g3 f5 36. gxf5 Bd7 37. f6 Bxg3+ 38. Rxg3+ 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.05"]
[Round "6.2"]
[White "Suta, Andraz"]
[Black "Petrov, Vladimir Sergeev"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B87"]
[WhiteElo "1796"]
[BlackElo "2038"]
[PlyCount "84"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Bb3 Be7 8. O-O
b5 9. a3 O-O 10. Kh1 Qc7 11. f4 Nc6 12. f5 Nxd4 13. Qxd4 Ng4 14. Qd1 Ne5 15.
Bf4 Bd7 16. Qe1 Kh8 17. Qg3 Bf6 18. Rad1 a5 19. Bg5 Bxg5 20. Qxg5 h6 21. Qh5
Kh7 22. Qh3 Rfe8 23. Rf4 b4 24. axb4 axb4 25. Ne2 Qc5 26. Qg3 Bb5 27. Ng1 Ba4
28. h3 Bxb3 29. cxb3 Ra2 30. Rf2 Rea8 31. fxe6 fxe6 32. Nf3 Ra1 33. Rff1 Rxd1
34. Rxd1 Ra2 35. Nd4 Qc8 36. Qf2 Qd7 37. Qd2 Qb7 38. Re1 Qf7 39. Kg1 Qg6 40.
Qf2 Nd3 41. Qe3 Nxe1 42. Qxe1 Rxb2 0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.05"]
[Round "6.3"]
[White "Skuhala, Luka"]
[Black "Szcs, Matyas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C11"]
[WhiteElo "1841"]
[BlackElo "2001"]
[PlyCount "80"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 dxe4 5. Nxe4 Be7 6. Bxf6 gxf6 7. Nf3 c6 8.
Qe2 Nd7 9. O-O-O Qc7 10. Kb1 b6 11. c4 Bb7 12. Nc3 O-O-O 13. h4 Rhg8 14. a3 f5
15. Ne5 Nxe5 16. dxe5 Rxd1+ 17. Nxd1 Rg4 18. f3 Rxh4 19. Rxh4 Bxh4 20. f4 Qd8
21. Nc3 Qd4 22. g3 Bxg3 23. Qg2 Qf2 24. Qxf2 Bxf2 25. Bg2 c5 26. Bxb7+ Kxb7 27.
Kc2 h5 28. Kd2 Bd4 29. Nd1 Kc6 30. Ke2 b5 31. cxb5+ Kxb5 32. Kf3 Kc4 33. Kg3
Kd3 34. Kh4 Kc2 35. Nc3 Bxc3 36. bxc3 Kxc3 37. Kxh5 Kd4 38. Kg5 c4 39. Kf6 c3
40. Kxf7 Kd5 0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.05"]
[Round "6.4"]
[White "Skuhala, Jernej"]
[Black "Murko, David"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B78"]
[WhiteElo "1920"]
[BlackElo "1708"]
[PlyCount "62"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Qd2
Nc6 9. Bc4 Bd7 10. O-O-O Rc8 11. Bb3 Ne5 12. h4 Nc4 13. Bxc4 Rxc4 14. g4 Qa5
15. Nb3 Qa6 16. Bh6 Bxh6 17. Qxh6 Rxc3 18. bxc3 Qxa2 19. e5 dxe5 20. h5 Be6 21.
hxg6 fxg6 22. g5 Bf5 23. Rd2 Nh5 24. Rg2 Rd8 25. Rd2 Rxd2 26. Kxd2 Qxc2+ 27.
Ke3 Qxc3+ 28. Kf2 Qc2+ 29. Kg1 Qd1+ 30. Kg2 Qe2+ 31. Kg1 Qe1+ 0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.05"]
[Round "6.5"]
[White "Gucagaite, Gabriele"]
[Black "Arztmann, Nils"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A03"]
[WhiteElo "1575"]
[BlackElo "1877"]
[PlyCount "79"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. f4 d5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 g6 4. d3 Bg7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. O-O b6 7. Qe1 Bb7 8. Nbd2
c5 9. e4 dxe4 10. dxe4 Ba6 11. c4 Qd3 12. e5 Ng4 13. Ng5 Ne3 14. Bxa8 Nc2 15.
Qe4 Qxe4 16. Bxe4 Nxa1 17. b3 Rd8 18. Ngf3 f5 19. Bb1 g5 20. Nxg5 Bb7 21. Bxf5
Nc6 22. Ne6 Rb8 23. Bb2 Bc8 24. Bxa1 Bh6 25. Bh3 Kf7 26. Ng5+ Bxg5 27. fxg5+
Kg6 28. Bxc8 Rxc8 29. Ne4 Rd8 30. Kf2 Nb4 31. a3 Nc2 32. Ke2 Nxa3 33. Rc1 Kf5
34. Ke3 b5 35. Bb2 b4 36. Nxc5 a5 37. Nb7 Ra8 38. Bxa3 bxa3 39. Ra1 Kxe5 40.
Rxa3 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.05"]
[Round "6.6"]
[White "Ramadani, Sarah"]
[Black "Roklicer, Heike"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B19"]
[WhiteElo "1786"]
[BlackElo "1765"]
[PlyCount "65"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. h4 h6 7. h5 Bh7 8. Nf3
Nd7 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 Ngf6 11. Ne4 e6 12. Bf4 Qa5+ 13. Bd2 Qc7 14. O-O-O Be7
15. Rdg1 Ng4 16. Qe2 b5 17. Nh4 Ngf6 18. f4 Nxe4 19. Qxe4 Qd6 20. f5 Qd5 21.
Re1 Bxh4 22. Qxd5 cxd5 23. Rxh4 Nf8 24. Rg4 Rh7 25. Bb4 Kd7 26. Rf4 Ke8 27.
Bxf8 Kxf8 28. fxe6 f6 29. e7+ Kf7 30. Rf5 Re8 31. Rxd5 Rxe7 32. Rxe7+ Kxe7 33.
Rxb5 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.05"]
[Round "6.7"]
[White "Evans, Nicholas Thomas"]
[Black "Bratuszewski, Jorden"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E62"]
[WhiteElo "1755"]
[BlackElo "1589"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. d4 d6 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 g6 4. g3 Bg7 5. Bg2 c6 6. O-O O-O 7. Nc3 Re8 8. h3
Qc7 9. e4 e5 10. Be3 h6 11. Re1 Nbd7 12. Qd2 Kh7 13. b3 Nf8 14. Qc2 Ng8 15. c5
exd4 16. Bxd4 Bxd4 17. Nxd4 dxc5 18. Nf3 f5 19. Nd2 Nf6 20. f4 fxe4 21. Ncxe4
Qf7 22. Qxc5 Nxe4 23. Nxe4 Ne6 24. Qc3 Qg7 25. Qxg7+ Kxg7 26. Nd6 Rd8 27. Nxc8
Nxf4 28. gxf4 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.05"]
[Round "6.8"]
[White "Ptacek, Tomas"]
[Black "Kodric, Tilen"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A43"]
[WhiteElo "2093"]
[BlackElo "1606"]
[PlyCount "101"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. d4 c5 2. e3 Nf6 3. c3 b6 4. Nf3 Bb7 5. Nbd2 e6 6. Bd3 d5 7. Qe2 Nc6 8. dxc5
bxc5 9. e4 Be7 10. O-O O-O 11. Re1 Nd7 12. Nf1 Bf6 13. Bf4 Nce5 14. Bxe5 Nxe5
15. Nxe5 Bxe5 16. exd5 Qxd5 17. Be4 Qxe4 18. Qxe4 Bxe4 19. Rxe4 Bf6 20. Ne3
Rab8 21. Nc4 Rfd8 22. Kf1 Rd5 23. h3 Kf8 24. Ree1 Rbd8 25. Ke2 Ke7 26. Rad1 Rb8
27. Rd3 Kd7 28. Kd2 Kc6 29. Kc2 Rbd8 30. Red1 Rxd3 31. Rxd3 Rd5 32. Ne3 Rxd3
33. Kxd3 Be7 34. Kc4 f5 35. b4 h5 36. a4 g5 37. Nf1 g4 38. Nd2 Bh4 39. b5+ Kb6
40. f3 gxh3 41. gxh3 Ka5 42. Nb3+ Kxa4 43. Nxc5+ Ka5 44. Nxe6 Bf6 45. Nf4 h4
46. Nd5 Be5 47. Kc5 Bg3 48. c4 Bf2+ 49. Kc6 Bd4 50. Ne7 f4 51. Ng6 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.05"]
[Round "6.9"]
[White "Barnicol, Georges"]
[Black "Koehn, Lennart"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B26"]
[WhiteElo "1405"]
[BlackElo "1682"]
[PlyCount "54"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 e5 4. Bg2 g6 5. d3 Bg7 6. Be3 d6 7. Nge2 Nge7 8. Qd2
Nd4 9. O-O Bh3 10. Kh1 Bxg2+ 11. Kxg2 O-O 12. Rfc1 f5 13. exf5 Nexf5 14. Nd5
Nxe3+ 15. Qxe3 Rf3 16. Qd2 Qf8 17. Nxd4 cxd4 18. Qe2 Rf5 19. c4 h5 20. h4 Qf7
21. Rc2 Rf8 22. Rf1 Rf3 23. Qd2 Kh7 24. Qe2 Qf5 25. Rd2 Bh6 26. Rdd1 Qg4 27. b3
Rxg3+ 0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.06"]
[Round "7.1"]
[White "Ramadani, Sarah"]
[Black "Dragnev, Valentin"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B19"]
[WhiteElo "1786"]
[BlackElo "1912"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. h4 h6 7. h5 Bh7 8. Nf3
Nd7 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 e6 11. Bf4 Qa5+ 12. Bd2 Bb4 13. c3 Be7 14. c4 Qc7 15.
O-O-O Ngf6 16. Ne4 Rd8 17. Nxf6+ Nxf6 18. Bc3 Qf4+ 19. Kb1 Qe4 20. Qxe4 Nxe4
21. Rhe1 f5 22. d5 exd5 23. cxd5 O-O 24. dxc6 bxc6 25. Rxd8 Rxd8 26. Nd4 Bf6
27. Nxc6 Nxc3+ 28. bxc3 Rd2 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.06"]
[Round "7.2"]
[White "Petrov, Vladimir Sergeev"]
[Black "Szcs, Matyas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C06"]
[WhiteElo "2038"]
[BlackElo "2001"]
[PlyCount "55"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 cxd4 8. cxd4
f6 9. exf6 Nxf6 10. Nf3 Bd6 11. O-O Qc7 12. g3 O-O 13. Bf4 Bd7 14. Rc1 Ne4 15.
Ne5 Bxe5 16. Bxe5 Qb6 17. Bf4 Rae8 18. Nc3 Nxd4 19. Nxe4 dxe4 20. Bxe4 Bc6 21.
Qd3 Bxe4 22. Qxe4 e5 23. Be3 Qxb2 24. Rc7 Qe2 25. Qxb7 Qg4 26. Bxd4 exd4 27. h3
Qg5 28. h4 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.06"]
[Round "7.3"]
[White "Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor"]
[Black "Murko, David"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B70"]
[WhiteElo "2157"]
[BlackElo "1708"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. g3 Bg7 7. Bg2 Nc6 8.
Nde2 O-O 9. O-O Bd7 10. a4 Rc8 11. Nd5 Nxd5 12. exd5 Ne5 13. Ra2 Qc7 14. b3 Ng4
15. h3 Nf6 16. c4 a5 17. Be3 b6 18. Nd4 Be8 19. Re2 Nd7 20. Nc6 Ra8 21. Bd4
Bxd4 22. Qxd4 Ne5 23. Nxe5 dxe5 24. Qxe5 Qc8 25. Qxe7 Bd7 26. Qf6 Rb8 27. Kh2
Qc5 28. Rfe1 Bf5 29. h4 h5 30. Be4 Bxe4 31. Rxe4 Rb7 32. Kg2 Qb4 33. R1e3 Rd7
34. Re5 Rd6 35. Qf4 Kg7 36. Re7 Rf6 37. Qd4 Qc5 38. Qb2 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.06"]
[Round "7.4"]
[White "Gucagaite, Gabriele"]
[Black "Evans, Nicholas Thomas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C65"]
[WhiteElo "1575"]
[BlackElo "1755"]
[PlyCount "106"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O Nxe4 6. Re1 Nd6 7. Nxe5 Be7
8. d4 O-O 9. Bf4 Nf5 10. c3 Be6 11. Nd2 c5 12. dxc5 Bxc5 13. Ne4 Qxd1 14. Raxd1
Be7 15. b3 Rfd8 16. Nf3 c6 17. Nfg5 Bd5 18. c4 Bxe4 19. Nxe4 Bb4 20. Bd2 a5 21.
Bc3 Kf8 22. Kf1 Rxd1 23. Rxd1 Re8 24. Bxb4+ axb4 25. Nc5 Ra8 26. Rd2 Ra7 27.
Nd3 Nd6 28. f3 Ra5 29. Nxb4 Ke7 30. Kf2 Kd7 31. Nc2 Kc7 32. a3 c5 33. Re2 Kd7
34. Re5 b6 35. h4 f6 36. Rd5 Kc6 37. Rd3 b5 38. cxb5+ Nxb5 39. a4 Nd6 40. Ne3
Ra7 41. Rc3 g6 42. g4 Rb7 43. Ke2 Rb4 44. Nc2 Rf4 45. Ke3 g5 46. hxg5 fxg5 47.
Ne1 c4 48. Ng2 Rf7 49. bxc4 Ra7 50. f4 gxf4+ 51. Kxf4 Rxa4 52. Ne3 Kc5 53. Ke5
Ra7 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.06"]
[Round "7.5"]
[White "Suta, Andraz"]
[Black "Skuhala, Luka"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B87"]
[WhiteElo "1796"]
[BlackElo "1841"]
[PlyCount "45"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bc4 e6 7. Bb3 b5 8. a3
Be7 9. O-O O-O 10. Kh1 Re8 11. f4 Bb7 12. Qe2 Qc7 13. e5 Nfd7 14. f5 Nxe5 15.
fxe6 f6 16. Bf4 Nbc6 17. Nf5 Na5 18. Bxe5 dxe5 19. Rad1 Rad8 20. Rd7 Qb6 21.
Rxe7 Nxb3 22. Rxg7+ Kh8 23. Rxh7+ 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.06"]
[Round "7.6"]
[White "Roklicer, Heike"]
[Black "Skuhala, Jernej"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E46"]
[WhiteElo "1765"]
[BlackElo "1920"]
[PlyCount "179"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Nge2 b6 6. a3 Bxc3+ 7. Nxc3 Bb7 8.
d5 d6 9. g3 b5 10. b3 bxc4 11. bxc4 c6 12. Rb1 Qc7 13. Qb3 Ba6 14. Bg2 exd5 15.
cxd5 Nbd7 16. Qc2 Ne5 17. Nb5 Nd3+ 18. Qxd3 cxb5 19. O-O Qc4 20. Qb3 Rab8 21.
Bd2 Rfc8 22. Bb4 Qc7 23. Bh3 Nd7 24. Qb2 Re8 25. Rfc1 Nc5 26. Qd4 Bc8 27. Bg2
Bd7 28. Rc3 a5 29. Bxc5 dxc5 30. Qxc5 Qe5 31. Qc7 Qf6 32. Qxa5 h5 33. Rc7 Bf5
34. Rbc1 h4 35. Qc3 Qg6 36. Qd4 hxg3 37. hxg3 Ra8 38. Ra7 Rac8 39. Rcc7 Rxc7
40. Rxc7 Bg4 41. e4 Rd8 42. Qe5 Be2 43. Qf5 Qxf5 44. exf5 Bc4 45. Rc5 Bd3 46.
f4 Kf8 47. Kf2 Rb8 48. g4 b4 49. axb4 Rxb4 50. Ke3 Ba6 51. Rc3 Ke7 52. Be4 Bb5
53. Bd3 Kd6 54. Bxb5 Rxb5 55. Rc8 Rb3+ 56. Kd4 Rb4+ 57. Rc4 Rb6 58. Ke4 Rb1 59.
Rc6+ Kd7 60. Rc3 Re1+ 61. Kd4 Kd6 62. Rc6+ Kd7 63. f6 Rd1+ 64. Ke4 g6 65. Rc3
Kd6 66. Rc6+ Kd7 67. Ra6 Re1+ 68. Kf3 Rd1 69. Ra7+ Kd6 70. Rxf7 Rxd5 71. Ra7
Ke6 72. f7 Rd8 73. Ke4 Rb8 74. Kf3 Kf6 75. Kg3 Rc8 76. Kf3 Ke6 77. Ke3 Rd8 78.
Ke4 Rb8 79. Ke3 Rc8 80. f5+ gxf5 81. g5 Rf8 82. g6 Kf6 83. Ra6+ Kg7 84. Kf4 Rb8
85. Kg5 f4 86. Kxf4 Rc8 87. Ke5 Kf8 88. Rd6 Kg7 89. Ke6 Kxg6 90. Kd7+ 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.06"]
[Round "7.7"]
[White "Bratuszewski, Jorden"]
[Black "Ptacek, Tomas"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A47"]
[WhiteElo "1589"]
[BlackElo "2093"]
[PlyCount "64"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. d4 e6 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bg5 h6 4. Bh4 Be7 5. e3 b6 6. Nbd2 Bb7 7. c3 c5 8. Bd3
d6 9. Qe2 Nc6 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. Ne4 Be7 12. g4 Qc7 13. h3 a6 14. Nfd2 cxd4 15.
exd4 b5 16. Qe3 e5 17. Nb3 Nd8 18. Rg1 Ne6 19. Ned2 Bg5 20. Qe2 Nf4 21. Qf1 O-O
22. dxe5 dxe5 23. O-O-O Rfd8 24. Bc2 Rac8 25. Bf5 Rb8 26. Kb1 Qe7 27. Re1 a5
28. Nd4 b4 29. Nc4 Bf6 30. Nxa5 bxc3 31. b3 Rxd4 32. Nxb7 Qa3 0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.06"]
[Round "7.8"]
[White "Arztmann, Nils"]
[Black "Koehn, Lennart"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "1877"]
[BlackElo "1682"]
[PlyCount "50"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 Nc6 5. Nf3 Nf6 6. dxc5 Qxc5 7. Na3 a6 8.
Be3 Qd5 9. Qa4 Bd7 10. Rd1 Qa5 11. Qb3 b5 12. Bd3 e6 13. Nc2 Be7 14. Ncd4 O-O
15. O-O Nd5 16. Bd2 Nxd4 17. Nxd4 Qc7 18. Rfe1 Nf6 19. c4 bxc4 20. Bxc4 Bc5 21.
Be3 Ng4 22. Nf3 Nxe3 23. fxe3 Rab8 24. Qd3 Rfd8 25. b3 Bb5 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.06"]
[Round "7.9"]
[White "Kodric, Tilen"]
[Black "Barnicol, Georges"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B40"]
[WhiteElo "1606"]
[BlackElo "1405"]
[PlyCount "121"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. b3 b6 4. Bb2 Bb7 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. e5 Nd5 7. Nxd5 Bxd5 8. Be2
g6 9. O-O Bg7 10. Re1 O-O 11. h3 Bb7 12. Nh2 Nc6 13. Ng4 d6 14. Bf3 Qc7 15.
exd6 Qxd6 16. Nf6+ Kh8 17. Ne4 Qd8 18. Bxg7+ Kxg7 19. c3 Ne5 20. Ng5 Bxf3 21.
Nxf3 Nd3 22. Re3 Qd6 23. Ne1 Nxe1 24. Qxe1 Rad8 25. Rd1 Rd7 26. d4 Rfd8 27.
Red3 Qf4 28. g3 Qf6 29. Qe3 cxd4 30. Rxd4 Rxd4 31. Rxd4 Rxd4 32. cxd4 Qf5 33.
Qe5+ Qxe5 34. dxe5 g5 35. g4 Kf8 36. Kf1 Ke7 37. Ke2 f6 38. exf6+ Kxf6 39. Kd3
Ke5 40. Ke3 h6 41. f3 a6 42. a3 b5 43. b4 Kd5 44. f4 e5 45. f5 e4 46. f6 Ke6
47. Kxe4 Kxf6 48. Kd5 Kf7 49. Kc6 Ke6 50. Kb6 Ke5 51. Kxa6 Kf4 52. Kxb5 Kg3 53.
a4 Kxh3 54. a5 Kxg4 55. a6 h5 56. a7 h4 57. a8=Q h3 58. Qh1 Kg3 59. Qg1+ Kh4
60. Kc4 g4 61. Qf2+ 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.07"]
[Round "8.1"]
[White "Dragnev, Valentin"]
[Black "Gucagaite, Gabriele"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B00"]
[WhiteElo "1912"]
[BlackElo "1575"]
[PlyCount "75"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 a6 2. d4 b5 3. a4 Bb7 4. Nf3 bxa4 5. Bd3 Nf6 6. Qe2 e6 7. O-O Be7 8. Rxa4
c5 9. Nc3 cxd4 10. Nxd4 Nc6 11. e5 Nxd4 12. Rxd4 Ng8 13. Rd1 h6 14. Be4 Bxe4
15. Nxe4 Ra7 16. Be3 Rb7 17. b3 a5 18. Qa6 Qc7 19. Rc4 Qb8 20. Bc5 f5 21. Nd6+
Bxd6 22. Bxd6 Qa7 23. Rc8+ Kf7 24. Qe2 g6 25. Bc5 Ne7 26. Bxa7 Nxc8 27. Be3 Ne7
28. Qa6 Rc7 29. c4 Nc6 30. Bb6 Nb8 31. Qxa5 Rb7 32. c5 Nc6 33. Qe1 Ra8 34. h3
Ra3 35. b4 Rb3 36. Rb1 Rd3 37. b5 Nd4 38. c6 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.07"]
[Round "8.2"]
[White "Petrov, Vladimir Sergeev"]
[Black "Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "2038"]
[BlackElo "2157"]
[PlyCount "154"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d3 O-O 6. Nbd2 d5 7. exd5 Nxd5 8.
Ne4 Bb6 9. O-O h6 10. Re1 Be6 11. Bd2 a5 12. Qe2 Re8 13. Bb5 Bg4 14. h3 Bd7 15.
Bc4 Nf6 16. Be3 Nxe4 17. dxe4 Bxe3 18. Qxe3 Qf6 19. Rad1 Rad8 20. Bd5 b6 21.
Rd2 Ne7 22. Bb3 Ng6 23. Red1 Bc8 24. Ba4 Rf8 25. Bd7 Bb7 26. Bf5 Rxd2 27. Rxd2
Ne7 28. Bd7 Rd8 29. Ba4 Rd6 30. Bc2 Nc8 31. Nh2 Qd8 32. Rxd6 Nxd6 33. Bd3 Qf6
34. a3 Qe6 35. Qe2 c5 36. Ng4 Bc6 37. f3 c4 38. Bb1 Nb7 39. Ne3 b5 40. a4 Nc5
41. axb5 Bxb5 42. Ba2 Qb6 43. Bxc4 Bxc4 44. Nxc4 Qb5 45. Kf2 Na4 46. Ke1 g5 47.
Na3 Qb6 48. Nc4 Qb5 49. Kd1 Qxc4 50. Qxc4 Nxb2+ 51. Kc2 Nxc4 52. Kb3 Nb6 53. c4
Kf8 54. c5 Nc8 55. Ka4 Ke8 56. Kxa5 Kd7 57. Kb5 Kc7 58. Kb4 Kc6 59. Kc4 Na7 60.
Kb4 Nb5 61. Kc4 Nd4 62. Kb4 Ne6 63. Kc4 Nxc5 64. g3 Ne6 65. h4 gxh4 66. gxh4
Nf4 67. Kb4 Ng6 68. h5 Nf4 69. Kc4 Nxh5 70. Kd3 Nf4+ 71. Ke3 h5 72. Kf2 h4 73.
Kg1 Kc5 74. Kh2 Kd4 75. Kg1 Ke3 76. Kh2 Kxf3 77. Kh1 Kxe4 0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.07"]
[Round "8.3"]
[White "Szcs, Matyas"]
[Black "Ramadani, Sarah"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "B07"]
[WhiteElo "2001"]
[BlackElo "1786"]
[PlyCount "91"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Nbd2 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Bd3 O-O 6. O-O Nbd7 7. c4 e5 8. d5
Ne8 9. Rb1 Nc5 10. Bc2 f5 11. b4 Nd7 12. Ne1 f4 13. f3 g5 14. g4 fxg3 15. hxg3
Rf6 16. Nd3 h5 17. Nf2 Rg6 18. Nb3 Bf8 19. Kg2 Nb6 20. Qd3 g4 21. f4 h4 22. f5
Rg7 23. Bh6 Rh7 24. Bxf8 Kxf8 25. Rh1 Ng7 26. c5 Nd7 27. gxh4 Nh5 28. Qe3 Ndf6
29. Nd3 Bd7 30. Rbg1 c6 31. cxd6 cxd5 32. Nxe5 dxe4 33. Nc5 Bxf5 34. Rf1 b6 35.
Nxe4 Rc8 36. Bb1 Bxe4+ 37. Bxe4 Rg7 38. d7 Rc7 39. Bg6 Rxg6 40. Nxg6+ Kg7 41.
Ne5 Rc2+ 42. Rf2 Qa8+ 43. Kg1 Rxf2 44. Qxf2 Qd5 45. Qe3 Qd1+ 46. Kg2 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.07"]
[Round "8.4"]
[White "Murko, David"]
[Black "Suta, Andraz"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C54"]
[WhiteElo "1708"]
[BlackElo "1796"]
[PlyCount "27"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. cxd4 Bb4+ 7. Bd2 Bxd2+
8. Nbxd2 d5 9. exd5 Nxd5 10. Qb3 Na5 11. Qa4+ Nc6 12. Qb3 Na5 13. Qa4+ Nc6 14.
Qb3 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.07"]
[Round "8.5"]
[White "Evans, Nicholas Thomas"]
[Black "Roklicer, Heike"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D11"]
[WhiteElo "1755"]
[BlackElo "1765"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. e3 a6 5. Nc3 b5 6. b3 Bg4 7. Qc2 Bxf3 8. gxf3
Nbd7 9. e4 e5 10. Be3 Bb4 11. Bd3 Qa5 12. Rc1 bxc4 13. bxc4 Nb6 14. dxe5 Nfd7
15. f4 dxc4 16. Be2 Ba3 17. Rd1 Bb4 18. Rc1 Ba3 19. Rd1 Bb4 20. Bd2 Nc5 21. O-O
Rd8 22. Nb1 O-O 23. Be3 Qb5 24. Nd2 Bxd2 25. Rxd2 Rxd2 26. Bxd2 a5 27. Be3 Qa4
28. Qxa4 Nbxa4 29. Rc1 Na6 30. Rxc4 Nb4 31. a3 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.07"]
[Round "8.6"]
[White "Skuhala, Luka"]
[Black "Ptacek, Tomas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C02"]
[WhiteElo "1841"]
[BlackElo "2093"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Nf3 Bd7 6. a3 f6 7. Be2 fxe5 8. Nxe5
Nxe5 9. dxe5 Qc7 10. Bf4 O-O-O 11. O-O Be7 12. b4 c4 13. a4 g5 14. Bg3 Nh6 15.
Re1 Nf5 16. Bg4 Rdf8 17. Na3 Qb6 18. a5 Qc7 19. Nc2 Ng7 20. h3 h5 21. Bf3 Be8
22. Nd4 Qd7 23. Ra2 h4 24. Bh2 Bh5 25. Bxh5 Nxh5 26. Qa4 Ng7 27. a6 Qxa4 28.
Rxa4 Bd8 29. Nb5 Bb6 30. Re2 Ne8 31. Kf1 Rh7 32. f3 bxa6 33. Rxa6 Rb7 34. Ra4
Rff7 35. Ra6 Kd7 36. Rea2 Kc8 37. Ra1 Kb8 38. R6a2 Rf5 39. Rb2 Kc8 40. Re2 Rff7
41. Rea2 Kb8 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.07"]
[Round "8.7"]
[White "Kodric, Tilen"]
[Black "Arztmann, Nils"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C67"]
[WhiteElo "1606"]
[BlackElo "1877"]
[PlyCount "37"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. O-O Nxe4 5. d4 Nd6 6. Bxc6 dxc6 7. dxe5 Nf5
8. Qxd8+ Kxd8 9. Nc3 Ke8 10. Bf4 Be7 11. Rad1 Nh4 12. Nxh4 Bxh4 13. Ne2 Be7 14.
Rd2 Bc5 15. Rfd1 Be6 16. Nd4 Bxd4 17. Rxd4 h6 18. a3 Ke7 19. Be3 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.07"]
[Round "8.8"]
[White "Koehn, Lennart"]
[Black "Bratuszewski, Jorden"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A40"]
[WhiteElo "1682"]
[BlackElo "1589"]
[PlyCount "76"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 Nc6 2. d4 e5 3. d5 Nce7 4. c4 Ng6 5. Nc3 Bb4 6. Bd3 Bxc3+ 7. bxc3 d6 8.
Ne2 Nf6 9. O-O Nd7 10. Be3 b6 11. Qd2 Nc5 12. f4 exf4 13. Bxf4 Nxf4 14. Qxf4
O-O 15. Bc2 Nd7 16. Nd4 Ne5 17. Bb3 Bd7 18. Nf3 Qe7 19. Nxe5 Qxe5 20. Qf3 Rae8
21. Bc2 Re7 22. Qd3 Rfe8 23. Rf3 Bg4 24. Rg3 Bh5 25. Rf1 Bg6 26. Rgf3 Bxe4 27.
Qxe4 Qxe4 28. Bxe4 Rxe4 29. Rxf7 R4e7 30. R7f4 Re1 31. Rf8+ Rxf8 32. Rxe1 Kf7
33. Rf1+ Ke7 34. Rxf8 Kxf8 35. Kf2 Kf7 36. Kf3 Kf6 37. Kf4 h6 38. g4 g6 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.07"]
[Round "8.9"]
[White "Barnicol, Georges"]
[Black "Skuhala, Jernej"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B23"]
[WhiteElo "1405"]
[BlackElo "1920"]
[PlyCount "82"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 a6 3. Nf3 d6 4. d3 Nc6 5. Be3 Nf6 6. Be2 e6 7. O-O Be7 8. Nd2
d5 9. exd5 exd5 10. Bg5 h6 11. Bh4 O-O 12. Nf3 Re8 13. d4 Qb6 14. Bxf6 Bxf6 15.
Nxd5 Qd8 16. Nxf6+ Qxf6 17. c3 cxd4 18. Nxd4 Nxd4 19. cxd4 Bf5 20. Bf3 Re7 21.
Qa4 Rd8 22. Rad1 Red7 23. Qb3 b5 24. d5 Rd6 25. Rd2 Qg5 26. Rfd1 Re8 27. Qb4
Rf6 28. d6 Bd7 29. Rd5 Qg6 30. Bh5 Qc2 31. R5d2 Qf5 32. Bf3 Rfe6 33. Rd4 Rg6
34. Rf4 Qc2 35. Qd4 Rge6 36. Kf1 b4 37. g3 g5 38. Rg4 Re5 39. Qc4 Bb5 40. d7
Bxc4+ 41. Rxc4 Qxc4+ 0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.08"]
[Round "9.1"]
[White "Evans, Nicholas Thomas"]
[Black "Dragnev, Valentin"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "E10"]
[WhiteElo "1755"]
[BlackElo "1912"]
[PlyCount "104"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 c5 3. d5 e6 4. c4 b5 5. Bg5 exd5 6. cxb5 Bb7 7. e3 d6 8. Nc3
Nbd7 9. Bd3 Be7 10. O-O Ne4 11. Bxe7 Qxe7 12. Bc2 Ndf6 13. Nd2 O-O 14. Re1 Rfe8
15. f3 Nxc3 16. bxc3 Qe5 17. c4 Qc3 18. Rc1 Qe5 19. cxd5 Bxd5 20. Bb3 a6 21.
Bxd5 Nxd5 22. Nc4 Qe6 23. e4 axb5 24. Nxd6 Qxd6 25. Qxd5 Qxd5 26. exd5 Rxe1+
27. Rxe1 Kf8 28. d6 Rxa2 29. d7 Ra8 30. Re5 b4 31. Rxc5 Ke7 32. Rb5 Ra1+ 33.
Kf2 Rb1 34. Rb7 b3 35. h4 b2 36. Kg3 h6 37. Kg4 g6 38. Kg3 f6 39. f4 h5 40. Kh2
Rf1 41. Rxb2 Rxf4 42. Rd2 Rxh4+ 43. Kg3 Rg4+ 44. Kf3 Kd8 45. Rd6 f5 46. g3 g5
47. Rd5 f4 48. gxf4 Rxf4+ 49. Ke3 Rg4 50. Kf3 Rg1 51. Kf2 Rg4 52. Kf3 Rf4+
1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.08"]
[Round "9.2"]
[White "Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor"]
[Black "Szcs, Matyas"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "C00"]
[WhiteElo "2157"]
[BlackElo "2001"]
[PlyCount "46"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 e6 2. Nf3 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c3 Nc6 5. Bb5 Bd7 6. Ba4 b5 7. Bc2 Qc7 8. Qe2
Nge7 9. O-O Ng6 10. Re1 Be7 11. d3 O-O 12. c4 Nb4 13. Bb3 Nxd3 14. Qxd3 dxc4
15. Bxc4 bxc4 16. Qxc4 Bc6 17. Nbd2 Rab8 18. b3 Rb4 19. Qc3 Nh4 20. h3 Nxf3+
21. Nxf3 Qb7 22. Ba3 Rf4 23. Re3 Bxf3 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.08"]
[Round "9.3"]
[White "Murko, David"]
[Black "Petrov, Vladimir Sergeev"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "B94"]
[WhiteElo "1708"]
[BlackElo "2038"]
[PlyCount "66"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 Nbd7 7. f4 e5 8. Nf3
Qa5 9. Qd2 h6 10. Bh4 exf4 11. Bxf6 Nxf6 12. O-O-O Be6 13. a3 Rc8 14. Nd4 Rxc3
15. Qxc3 Qxc3 16. bxc3 Nxe4 17. Re1 Nc5 18. Bd3 g5 19. h4 Bg7 20. Kd2 Kd7 21.
hxg5 hxg5 22. Rxh8 Bxh8 23. Rh1 Be5 24. Rh5 g4 25. Rg5 g3 26. Nf3 f6 27. Rg7+
Kc6 28. Nd4+ Kb6 29. Rh7 Bd5 30. Nf3 Ka5 31. Rh1 b5 32. Rb1 Na4 33. Rb3 Bxf3
0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.08"]
[Round "9.4"]
[White "Suta, Andraz"]
[Black "Gucagaite, Gabriele"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B01"]
[WhiteElo "1796"]
[BlackElo "1575"]
[PlyCount "81"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qa5 4. d4 Bf5 5. Qf3 c6 6. Bc4 Nf6 7. Bb3 e6 8.
Bd2 Qc7 9. h3 Nbd7 10. Nge2 Bd6 11. Bf4 Nb6 12. Bxd6 Qxd6 13. O-O-O O-O-O 14.
Ng3 Bg6 15. Nge4 Nxe4 16. Nxe4 Bxe4 17. Qxe4 Nd5 18. Kb1 Nf6 19. Qf3 Rd7 20. g4
Nd5 21. c3 Rf8 22. Rhe1 Nf4 23. Re5 Ng6 24. Re4 Re7 25. Rde1 Nh4 26. Qe2 Rfe8
27. f4 Ng6 28. Qe3 f5 29. Rxe6 Rxe6 30. Bxe6+ Kd8 31. gxf5 Qxf4 32. fxg6 Qxe3
33. Rxe3 hxg6 34. Kc2 Kc7 35. Kd3 Rh8 36. Bg4 Rf8 37. Re7+ Kb6 38. Rxg7 Rf2 39.
Bc8 Rf8 40. Rxb7+ Ka6 41. Rb8+ 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.08"]
[Round "9.5"]
[White "Ptacek, Tomas"]
[Black "Ramadani, Sarah"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A48"]
[WhiteElo "2093"]
[BlackElo "1786"]
[PlyCount "107"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bf4 Bg7 4. e3 O-O 5. Be2 d6 6. h3 Nbd7 7. O-O Qe8 8. c3
e5 9. Bh2 Qe7 10. Nbd2 Ne8 11. Nc4 f5 12. dxe5 Nxe5 13. Ncxe5 dxe5 14. Bxe5 Be6
15. Bxg7 Nxg7 16. Qa4 g5 17. Bc4 h5 18. Rad1 c6 19. Nd4 Bf7 20. Bxf7+ Rxf7 21.
Qc4 g4 22. Ne2 Ne6 23. Nf4 Nxf4 24. Qxf4 Qh4 25. Rd6 Rg7 26. Rfd1 Rf8 27. Rd7
Rff7 28. Rd8+ Kh7 29. R1d6 Qg5 30. Qxg5 Rxg5 31. h4 Rg6 32. g3 Kg7 33. Kf1 Rxd6
34. Rxd6 Rf6 35. Rd7+ Rf7 36. Rd8 b5 37. Ke2 a5 38. Kd3 Rb7 39. Kd4 Kf6 40.
Rd6+ Ke7 41. Ke5 c5 42. Rd5 b4 43. c4 Rb6 44. Rxc5 Re6+ 45. Kf4 Rd6 46. Rd5 Rc6
47. b3 a4 48. Kg5 axb3 49. axb3 Ra6 50. Kxh5 Ra3 51. Rxf5 Rxb3 52. Kxg4 Rc3 53.
Rb5 Rxc4+ 54. f4 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.08"]
[Round "9.6"]
[White "Skuhala, Jernej"]
[Black "Kodric, Tilen"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B01"]
[WhiteElo "1920"]
[BlackElo "1606"]
[PlyCount "83"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qa5 4. d4 Nf6 5. Bc4 Bg4 6. f3 Bf5 7. g4 Bg6 8.
Bd2 c6 9. Nd5 Qd8 10. Nxf6+ exf6 11. Qe2+ Qe7 12. Qxe7+ Bxe7 13. O-O-O O-O 14.
Re1 Bd6 15. Ne2 Nd7 16. h4 b5 17. Bb3 h5 18. Bf4 Bb4 19. c3 Ba5 20. Bd6 Rfe8
21. Nf4 Nf8 22. gxh5 Bf5 23. Reg1 Rad8 24. Bc5 Bc7 25. Ng6 Be6 26. Nxf8 Bf4+
27. Kb1 Bxb3 28. axb3 Bd6 29. Bxd6 Rxd6 30. h6 g6 31. Nxg6 fxg6 32. Rxg6+ Kh7
33. Rg7+ Kxh6 34. Rxa7 Re3 35. Rf1 Rde6 36. Rc7 Re2 37. Ka2 Rh2 38. Rc8 b4 39.
cxb4 Ree2 40. Rb1 Re7 41. Rg1 Rxh4 42. Rxc6 1-0

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.08"]
[Round "9.7"]
[White "Roklicer, Heike"]
[Black "Koehn, Lennart"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A61"]
[WhiteElo "1765"]
[BlackElo "1682"]
[PlyCount "56"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e6 4. Nc3 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. Nf3 g6 7. Bg5 Bg7 8. e3
a6 9. a4 Bg4 10. Be2 O-O 11. O-O Nbd7 12. Nd2 Bxe2 13. Qxe2 Qc7 14. Nc4 Nb6 15.
Nxb6 Qxb6 16. Rfc1 Rfe8 17. Qc2 Qb4 18. a5 Qg4 19. Bf4 Rad8 20. f3 Qd7 21. e4
Nh5 22. Be3 f5 23. Bg5 Rb8 24. Qd3 Bd4+ 25. Be3 fxe4 26. fxe4 Bxe3+ 27. Qxe3
Nf6 28. h3 Re5 {Flag!!} 0-1

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.08"]
[Round "9.8"]
[White "Bratuszewski, Jorden"]
[Black "Skuhala, Luka"]
[Result "1/2-1/2"]
[ECO "A15"]
[WhiteElo "1589"]
[BlackElo "1841"]
[PlyCount "61"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 e6 3. Bg2 Be7 4. Nc3 d5 5. cxd5 exd5 6. d3 O-O 7. Nf3 c6 8. O-O
Be6 9. a3 Qc8 10. b4 a5 11. b5 Rd8 12. bxc6 bxc6 13. Nd4 Bh3 14. Bd2 Bxg2 15.
Kxg2 c5 16. Nf3 d4 17. Nb1 Qc6 18. Bg5 Nbd7 19. Nbd2 h6 20. Bxf6 Nxf6 21. Nc4
Nd5 22. Qc2 Nc3 23. Rac1 Bf6 24. Kg1 Re8 25. Rfe1 a4 26. Qd2 Nxe2+ 27. Rxe2
Qxf3 28. Rce1 Rxe2 29. Qxe2 Qxe2 30. Rxe2 Rb8 31. Rb2 1/2-1/2

[Event "U15  11. European Union Youth Champions"]
[Site "Mureck, Kulturzentrum"]
[Date "2013.08.08"]
[Round "9.9"]
[White "Arztmann, Nils"]
[Black "Barnicol, Georges"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "B22"]
[WhiteElo "1877"]
[BlackElo "1405"]
[PlyCount "37"]
[EventDate "2013.07.31"]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 d5 3. exd5 Qxd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 e5 6. Nf3 exd4 7. Qxd4 Nf6 8.
Nc3 Qe6+ 9. Be2 Nc6 10. Qd1 Bb4 11. O-O O-O 12. Nb5 Ba5 13. Bf4 Rd8 14. Qc2 Bd7
15. Bc4 Qf5 16. Qxf5 Bxf5 17. Nd6 Bg6 18. Nxb7 Re8 19. Bb5 1-0

 

« go back

Share this page


   facebook    twitter    gplus
©  World Chess Federation    |  Contact us: admin@fide.com   |  Developed and supported by Elista FIDE Office   |   Ratings questions: Elista FIDE Office